2014 40 Under 40 Recognition Awards I. Dealmaker - maadvisor.net

2014 40 Under 40 Recognition Awards I. Dealmaker - maadvisor.net

  2014 40 Under 40 Recognition Awards I. Dealmaker Category (Note that the Winners are listed in alphabetical order by last name) Prabhu  Antony    ...

404KB Sizes 0 Downloads 5 Views

 

2014 40 Under 40 Recognition Awards I. Dealmaker Category (Note that the Winners are listed in alphabetical order by last name) Prabhu  Antony     Jamie  Baird   Garrett  Baker   Justin  Balciunas   Luke  Barber   Philip  Borden   Jason  Bross  

Scott  Bushkie   Rolando  Capinpin,  Jr.   Scott  Chabina   Julia  Chasson   Nicholas  Christopher   Chris  Churchill-­‐Smith   Taylor  Curtis   Alberto  del  Pilar   John  Farr   Craig  Gibson   Michael  Goss   Sanjay  Gupta   John  Gustafson   Jeff  Haughton   David  Hull   Brian  Johnson   Mike  Kelley   Rebecca  Leiba   Dan  Lipson   Andrew  Male    Victor  Masaya   Douglas  McDonald   Steve  Moon   Nicholas  Muscato  

Sr.  Vice  President     Managing  Director   President   Managing  Director   VP,  Corporate  Development   General  Partner   Executive  Director,  Head  of   Strategic  Projects  and  Capital   Markets   CBI,  M&AMI  Principal   Director   Director   Associate   Partner     Director   Managing  Director   Managing  Director   Managing  Director   Regional  Managing  Director,   Central  Region   Executive  Director   Managing  Director   Managing  Director   Partner   Managing  Director   Vice  President   Senior  Managing  Director   Partner   Director   Principal   Senior  Vice  President   Managing  Director   Corporate  Development  Leader  

Sett  &  Lucas   Blackstone   Waller  Capital  Partners   Signal  Hill   Pro  Mach,  Inc.   Riverside  Partners   The  International  Investment  Group,   LLC   Cornerstone  Business  Services,  Inc.   Z  Capital  Partners   Carl  Marks  Advisory  Group   Lynx  Equity  Limited   LaSalle  Capital   Axes  Capital   MHT  MidSpan   ButcherJoseph  &  Co.   Columbia  West  Capital,  LLC   TM  Capital   Generational  Equity   Adveq   CFO  Capital   Financial  Technology  Partners   Renovo  Capital,  LLC   Commerce  Street  Capital,  LLC   Cascadia  Capital   Provident  Healthcare  Partners,  LLC   Rotunda  Capital  Partners   Western  Reserve  Partners  LLC   The  Presidio  Group   The  Seaport  Group,  LLC   Duff  &  Phelps  Securities,  LLC   Humana  Inc  

  John  Nesland   Adam  Oakley   Brett  Rochkind   Christopher  Roop   Brendan  Ryan   Joseph  Schneider   David  Tcholakian   Robbert  Vorhoff   Jason  White    

Managing  Director,  Co-­‐Head  of   Midstream  /  MLPs   Director   Managing  Director   VP,  Corporate  Development   Managing  Director   Director   Head  of  Consumer  Products  &   Retail  -­‐Americas  

UBS  

Managing  Director   Senior  Vice  President  

General  Atlantic   Tegris  Advisors  

Mesirow  Financial   General  Atlantic   Perrigo   Raymond  James   KPMG  Corporate  Finance  LLC   UBS  

II. Legal Advisor Category (Note that all the Winners are listed in alphabetical order by last name) Alexander  Aber   Jeffery  Atkin   Abigail  Bomba   Joshua  Brody   Jason  Casella   Michael  Civale   Chris  Converse   David  Dean   Garrett  Fail   Brad  Faris   Jared  Fishman   Brooke  Gillar   Breck  Hancock   Rees  Hawkins   Alexandre  Jarry   Faith  Jones   Josh  Klatzkin   Frank  C.  Koranda,  Jr.   Jason  Kropp   Marion  Leydier   Allison  Liff   Janice  Liu    

Partner   Partner   Partner   Partner           Partner   Partner  

Foley  Hoag  LLP   Foley  &  Lardner  LLP   Fried,  Frank,  Harris,  Shriver  &  Jacobson   Kramer  Levin  Naftalis  and  Frankel   Jenner  &  Block  LLP   Skadden,  Arps,  Slate,  Meagher  &  Flom   LLP   Partner  -­‐  Corporate   Gardere  Wynne  Sewell  LLP   Member   Cole,  Schotz,  Meisel,  Forman  &  Leonard,   P.A.   Business  Finance  &  Restructuring   Weil,  Gotshal  &  Manges  LLP   Partner   Partner   Latham&  Watkins   Partner   Sullivan  &  Cromwell  LLP   Partner   Lowenstein  Sandler  LLP   Partner             Goodwin  Procter   Partner   Choate,  Hall  &  Stewart  LLP   Lawyer   Jarry  Girard  Lawyers  &  Business   counselors  L.L.P.   Senior  Counsel   Walton  &  Walton  LLP   Partner   Goodwin  Procter   Partner   Dentons  US  LLP   Partner   WilmerHale   Partner   Sullivan  &  Cromwell  LLP   Corporate  Partner  (Banking  &   Weil,  Gotshal  &  Manges  LLP   Finance)   Partner   Bingham  McCutchen  LLP   2  

  Mark  Lopez   Ryan  Miske   Michael  Moeddel   Jonathan  Morris   Geoff  Rahie   Jordan    Rosenbaum     Adam  Schaeffer   Michael  Schnipper   Matthew  A.  Schwartz   Gregory  Seltzer   Peter  Serating   Daniel  Serota   Jonathan  Shepard   Jason  Silvera   Betsy  Thelen   Phillip  Torrence   Wendy  Yan   Claire  Zikovsky    

Shareholder   Partner   Partner   Partner  and  co-­‐head  of  the   Mergers  and  Acquisitions   Practice   Partner   Partner   Partner   Partner   Partner   Partner   Partner   Shareholder   Partner   Partner   Partner   Partner   Partner   Partner  

Greenberg  Traurig   Faegre  Baker  Daniels   Keating  Muething  &  Klekamp  PLL   Morgan,  Lewis  &  Bockius  LLP   Winston  &  Strawn,  LLP   Stroock  &  Stroock  &  Lavan  LLP   Jones  Day   Nixon  Peabody  LLP   Stroock  &  Stroock  &  Lavan  LLP   Ballard  Spahr  LLP   Skadden   Greenberg  Traurig   Pryor  Cashman  LLP   Latham  &  Watkins  LLP   Neal,  Gerber  &  Eisenberg  LLP   Honigman  Miller  Schwartz  and  Cohn   Faegre  Baker  Daniels   Stikeman  Elliott  LLP  

III. Service Provider Category (Note that all the Winners are listed in alphabetical order by last name)   Sami  Altaher   Jason  Asper   Tony  Bellagamba  

Executive  Director   Principal   Vice  President  of  Global  Sales  

FGI   Deloitte   BMC  Group/SmartRoom  

Matthew  Beresh   Phillip  Casper   Jeff  Chernosky   Sergio  Costa  

Managing  Director   Vice  President   Senior  Principal   Managing  Director  

Mackinac  Partners   AIG   Mercer   Ernst  &  Young  Capital  Advisors,  LLC  

Matthew  Diaz   Nick  Donkar   Will  Engelbrecht   Tom  Ewers   Taryn  Fisher   Brian  Fleming   Jonathan  Gilbert   Brian  Grant   Paul  Huygens   Mark  Iammartino  

Senior  Managing  Director   Deals  Partner   Principal   Senior  Director     Vice  President   Managing  Director   Managing  Director   Principal   Managing  Director  

FTI  Consulting   PwC   Deloitte   West  Monroe  Partners   Climate  Change  Capital   Investor  Group  Services   Crystal  &  Company   Conway  MacKenzie   Province,  Inc.   MorrisAnderson  

 

3  

  Albert  Kass  

Executive  Vice  President,   Corporate  Restructuring  Services  

KCC  LLC  

William  Kersh   Jennifer  Leary   Scott  Linch  

Director   Partner   Partner-­‐in-­‐Charge  Private  Equity   &  Transaction  Advisory  Services  

Riveron  Consulting   CliftonLaronAllen  LLP   Dixon  Hughes  Goodman  LLP  

Gaurav  Malhotra   Andrew  Miller   Jeffrey  Miller  

Principal   Partner   Managing  Director  

Ernst  &  Young   PwC   Valuation  Research  Corp.  

Dan  Ogdon  

Swiftpage  

Chris  Rhodes   Kevin  Robbins   Robert  Rosenberg   David  Rush   Kirk  Sanderson  

Senior  Vice  President  of   Customer  Experience  for  Act   VP,  Global  R&D  and  Marketing   President   Vice  President  of  Strategy  &   Product  Marketing   Deals  Partner   Co-­‐Founder,  Managing  Director   Managing  Director   Senior  Managing  Director   Vice  President  

Andrew  Siegel   Devin  Talbott      

Partner   Co-­‐Founder  &  Managing  Partner  

Joele  Frank   Enlightenment  Capital  

Robert  Tuchscherer  

Managing  Director,  Co-­‐Head  of   Underwriting   CEO  and  Co-­‐Founder   Vice  President,  Private  Equity  &   Investment  Banking  Operations   and  Analytics  

Golub  Capital  

Josh  Warren  

VP  -­‐  Global  Risk,  Technology,   Marketing,  Innovation  

Equity  Risk  Partners  

Ryan  White  

Managing  Partner  

PRICE  FOR  PROFIT  

Rick  Oppedisano   Andrew    Patz   Matt    Porzio        

Travis  Vandell   Tamara  Vasquez  

BluePhoenix  Solutions   EHS  Support  LLC   Intralinks   PwC   Wolf  Den  Associates  LLC.   Houlihan  Lokey   FTI  Consulting   Aon  Transaction  Solutions  

UpShot  Services  LLC   S&P  Capital  IQ  

2013 40 Under 40 Recognition Awards I. Dealmaker Category (Note that the Winners are listed in alphabetical order by last name) Brandon Aebersold Anjali Agarwal David Berry

 

Director Vice President Partner

Lazard Freres The Chartres Lodging Group Flagship Ventures

4  

  Joseph S. Berry, Jr. Sameer Bhargava

Gokce Kabatepe

Managing Director Managing Director and Director of Corporate Development Managing Director Managing Director Managing Director Senior Managing Director, Head of Eastern Region CEO Managing Director, Investment Banking Co-Head, Security, Defense & Government Services Practice Partner Managing Partner Managing Director and Head of Business Development Managing Director

Andrew Kline Linos Lekkas Adrianna Ma Manish Madhvani Sean Madnani Justine Mannering

Managing Director Managing Director Managing Director Managing Partner Senior Managing Director Managing Director

Shirish Nimgaonkar Greg Nossaman Jamie O'Connell Kevin Palamara

Managing Director Managing Director Managing Director Managing Director of Mergers & Acquisitions Co-Head of Media, Communications and Internet Americas

C.W. Downer & Co The McLean Group Blackstone Provident Healthcare Partners

Vice President and Chief Operating Officer Co-President Partner Principal Founder and Managing Partner Managing Director Senior Vice President Senior Vice President, Portfolio Manager, Special Opportunities

Mesirow Financial Global Markets - Investment Banking Castle Harlan Inc. Brentwood Associates SC&H Capital CounterPoint Capital Partners, LLC Lazard Middle Market Deloitte CRG Salus Capital Partners

Charles Boguslaski CJ Brown Mark Buschmann Wendy Cai-Lee Ryan Caldbeck Alper Cetingok

Ryan Craig Benjamin Gordon Justin Hand

Sam Powers

Brian D. Price William Pruellage Eric Reiter Matthew Roberson Stephen Rossi Eric Roth Scott Schneider Kyle Shonak

 

5  

Keefe Bruyette & Woods, Inc. (a Stifel Company) The Carlyle Group Carl Marks Advisory Group LLC Blackstone Blackstone East West Bank CircleUp Raymond James & Associates, Inc.

Bertram Capital Management BG Strategic Advisors Provident Healthcare Partners Raiffeisen Investment Finansal Danışmanlık Hizmetl Park Lane Citi General Atlantic GP Bullhound The Blackstone Group Business Development Asia

UBS

  Steven Sugarman Geoffrey Teillon Tim Wolfe Ian Wooden Suzanne Yoon Steven Zuckerman

Managing Member Principal Director President Managing Director Managing Director

COR Capital LLC Pouschine Cook Capital Management, LLC Financial Technology Partners IJW Management Inc. Versa Capital Management, LLC Farlie Turner & Co.

II. Legal Advisor Category (Note that the Winners are listed in alphabetical order by last name) Mark Adkins Christian Atwood David Bernsohn Giovanni Caruso D. Brock Denton

Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner

Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP Choate, Hall & Stewart LLP Duane Morris LLP Loeb & Loeb LLP Keating Muething & Klekamp PLL

Pablo Ferrante Joseph Frasca Eduardo Gallardo C. Andrew Gerlach Sartaj Gill Matthew Gilroy Lewis Grimm Steven Haas Justin Hamill

Partner Senior Corporate Counsel M&A Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner

Ryan Harris Yosbel Ibarra Margaret Isa Butler Teddy Kapur

Partner Shareholder Of counsel Attorney at Law

Mayer Brown LLP EMC Corporation Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP Sullivan & Cromwell LLP Davis Polk & Wardwell Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP Jones Day Hunton & Williams LLP Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP McDermott Will & Emery LLP Greenberg Traurig Greenberg Traurig Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP

Karyn Koiffman Sophie Lamonde Lisa Laukitis Amanda Linett Jeffrey Litle Nicholas P. Luongo Christina Melendi Adam Moses

Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner

Baker & McKenzie Stikeman Elliott LLP Jones Day Stikeman Elliott LLP Jones Day Latham & Watkins Bingham McCutchen LLP Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP

Chris Nugent Jon Oram Christian Pilkington

Partner Partner Partner; Head of EMEA Financial Restructuring and Insolvency

Goodwin Procter LLP Proskauer Rose LLP White & Case LLP

 

6  

  Tim Rampe Graham Robinson

Practice Partner Partner

Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

Benjamin Roth Daniel Saval Kevin Schulz George Shuster Venu Talanki Keith Townsend Brad Vaiana Ken Young Alan Zoccolillo, Jr.

Partner Partner Partner Partner Shareholder Partner Partner Partner Partner

Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz Brown Rudnick LLP Foley & Lardner LLP WilmerHale Vedder Price King & Spalding Winston & Strawn LLP Dechert LLP Baker & McKenzie

III. Service Provider Category (Note that the Winners are listed in alphabetical order by last name) Jason Abbott Ozgur Aksoy Christopher Alberta Leigh Ann Schultz John Bly Alexander Cohen Mark Coleman Melissa Coopersmith Robert Crisafulli Christopher M. DeMayo Paul Edwards

Managing Director Managing Partner Managing Director Managing Director Managing Partner Chief Executive Officer Managing Partner SVP, Business Development Managing Director Senior Manager

FTI Consulting Alfa Investment Conway MacKenzie, Inc. Riveron Consulting LB&A, Certified Public Accountants, PLLC Liberty SBF Laurus Transaction Advisors BMC Group Mesirow Financial Consulting WithumSmith+Brown, PC

Managing Director

Stax Inc.

Carlos Ferreira

Partner, Transaction Advisory Services Director Principal Partner Vice President of Media Relations Managing Partners Vice President Partner Senior Vice President Senior Manager Principal

Grant Thornton LLP

Steven Fleming Sylvie Gadant Timothy Garnett Savannah George Katie Goodman Michael Grant Nick Gruidl Paul Hoffman Randall Hottle Anthony Jackson

 

7  

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP Rothstein Kass Avascent IBISWorld GGG Partners, LLC Willis McGladrey LLP Dresner Partners Deloitte Consulting LLP Deloitte CRG

  Brian Kennedy

Osman Khan Tim Lynch Nishant Machado Laura Marcero Scott Mashuda Michael Paley Puneet Pamnani John Potter Asish Ramchandran Jay Rittberg Pavle Sabic Manav Singh Barry Smith Matt Sondag Dominic Spiri Matthew Steele Eric ("Rick") Yarger

Senior Managing Director, Global Head of Energy & Natural Resources, Strategic Communications Managing Director, Transaction Advisory Partner Managing Director Managing Director Managing Director Managing Director SVP & Chief Strategy Officer Partner Principal Vice President Applications Specialist - Research Founding Partner Managing Director Director Director Managing Director Managing Director

FTI Consulting

Alvarez & Marsal Joele Frank, Wilkinson Brimmer Katcher Mackinac Partners LLC Huron Consulting Group River's Edge Alliance Group, LLC Focus Financial Partners PRGX Global, Inc. PwC Deloitte Consulting LLP AIG S&P Capital IQ SOAProjects, Inc Pine Hill Group West Monroe Partners Terra Firma Capital Partners Mesirow Financial Consulting Ernst & Young Capital Advisors

2012 40 Under 40 Recognition Awards - East Joshua Benn

Managing Director

Duff & Phelps, LLC

Jackie Cohen

Partner

Weil, Goshal & Manges LLP

Adam Cook

Managing Director & Head of Investment Banking

Phoenix Capital Resources

Rachelle Dubow

Partner

Bingham McCutchen

June Duchesne

EMC Corporation

Alexander Dunev

Vice President and Assistant General counsel Senior Vice President

John Emanoilidis

Partner

Torys LLP

Daniel Ganitsky

Partner

Proskauer Rose LLP

Michael Grossman

Managing Director

McGladrey

John Guzzo

Managing Director

Berkery Noyes

Mark Haddad

Partner, Deputy Chair, Business Department; Co-Chair, Energy Technology and Renewables Practice

Foley Hoag LLP

 

Tegris Advisors

8  

  Abe Han

Managing Director

GLC Advisors & Co., LLC

Nathan Haynes

Shareholder

Greenberg Traurig LLP

Scott Johnson

SJ Partners LLC

Gavin Kagan

Founder and Chief Executive Officer Managing Director

Nick Katsanos

Counsel

Seward & Kissel LLP

Nitin Kumar

Director

PriceWaterhouseCoopers

Jason Kyrwood

Partner

Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP

Ari Lefkovits

Managing Director

Lazard Freres & Co. LLC

Nick Leopard

CEO

Accordion Partners

Andrew Levine

Partner

Jones Day

Peter Martelli

Corporate Partner

Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP

Jennifer Meyerowitz

Epiq Systems

Omar Mirza

Vice President, Senior Consultant, Director of Business Development Vice President

Brian Moore

Partner

Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP

Amy Mugherini

Partner

Bingham McCutchen

Gordon Z. Novod

Partner

Brown Rudnick LLP

Jennifer Perkins

Partner

Latham & Watkins

Jim Quagliaroli

Managing Director

Spectrum Equity

Michael Ranson

Partner

Blue Wolf Capital Partners, LLC

David Roady

Senior Managing Director

FTI Consulting

Melissa Sawyer

Partner

Sullivan & Cromwell LLP

Damian Schaible

Partner

Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP

Sharath Sharma

Americas Leader, Strategic Accounts, TAS

Ernst & Young LLP

Matthew Sherman

Partner

Joele Frank, Wilkinson Brimmer Katcher

Stephen Toy

Managing Director

WL Ross & Co. LLC

Brandon Van Dyke

Partner

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

 

Houlihan Lokey

9  

Ernst & Young Capital Advisors, LLC

  Krishna Veeraraghavan

Partner

Sullivan & Cromwell LLP

Jacob Voorhees

Director

Capstone Partners LLC

Samuel Waxman

Partner

Shearman & Sterling LLP

2012 40 Under 40 Recognition Awards - West Rahul Aggarwal

Managing Director

Brentwood Associates

Matt Bender

Managing Director

Riveron Consulting

Thomas Berg

Managing Director

FMV Opinions, Inc.

Carlos Bermudez

Counsel

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

Brendan Burke

Director of Business Development

Headwaters MB

Stuart Casillas

Partner

Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Will Chuchawat

Partner

Sheppard Mullin

Kyle Coe

Generational Equity

Kelly Dybala

Vice President, Mergers & Acquisitions Partner

Matthew Ertman

Partner

Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis LLP

Michael Frishberg

EVP, Corporate Restructuring Services Partner

Kurtzman Carson Consultants (KCC)

Generational Capital Markets, Inc.

Irving Kau

Vice President Supervising Principal Managing Director

Arash Khalili

Partner

Loeb & Loeb LLP

Kristin Lentz

Partner

Davis Graham & Stubbs

Jaclyn Liu

Partner

Morrison & Foerster

Daniel McBroom

Director

Headwaters MB

Damon McLaren

Director

Wells Fargo Securities, LLC

Chad Michael

Managing Director

Tudor, Pickering, Holt & Co.

Joel Montminy

President & CEO

Creo Capital Advisors

Robert Morrill

Partner

Bartlit Beck Herman Palenchar & Scott LLP

Tom Newell

Managing Director & Co-Head Food and Consumer M&A Partner

Greene Holcomb & Fisher LLC.

Jeff Hartlin Chris Heckert

George Ng

 

Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP

Paul Hastings LLLP

GHS

10  

Snell & Wilmer LLP

  Andrew Nikou

Founder, Managing Partner & CEO OpenGate Capital

Sam Orme

Director

D.A. Davidson & Co.

John Paffendorf

Sr. Vice President

Morgan Stanley Smith Barney

Adam Reilly

Partner, M&A Transaction Services Deloitte

Jared Ruger

Partner

Bertram Capital Management

Karl Schade

Managing Director

The Presidio Group

Christian Schiller

Managing Director

Cascadia Capital

Loren Schlachet

Co-Fund Manager

The Riverside Company

Harmeet Singh

Regional Managing Partner

SingerLewak LLP

Chad Skinner

Partner

Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP

Tom Spivey

Principal and Partner

McColl Partners

Michael Steuch

Partner

Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell LLP

Timothy Sznewajs

Managing Director

FMI Corporation

Lendell Thompson

Wells Fargo Capital Finance

David Wang

Managing Director, Technology Finance Division Director

Jeremy D. Zangara

Associate

Greenberg Traurig,LLP

Houlihan Lokey

2012 40 Under 40 Recognition Awards - Central Carlin Adrianopoli

Senior Managing Director

FTI Consulting

Charles Aquino

Director

Western Reserve Partners LLC

Adam August

Holland & Knight LLP

William Bloom

Partner Principal, Co-Head of Capital Markets

Kevin Brophy

Managing Principal

Meidlinger Partners

David Brown

Partner

Latham & Watkins

Marc Carmel

Paul Hastings LLC

Joseph Culley

Of Counsel Managing Director, IT Services & Software Managing Director-Head of Infrastructure Group

Kevin DeSanto

Managing Director

KippsDeSanto & Co.

John Dimovski

Director

O'Keefe & Associates

James Dougherty

Partner

Jones Day

Amy Edgy Ferber

Partner

Jones Day

Daniel Connolly

 

Chartwell Capital Solutions

11  

William Blair & Company Janney Montgomery Scott

  Jeremy Ellis

Managing Director

Genesis Capital, LLC

Michael Fixler

Managing Director

Variant Capital Advisors LLC

Courtney Fletcher

Managing Director

Mesirow Financial Consulting, LLC

Aaron Gillum

Director

MorrisAnderson

Cameron Hamilton

Principal

The McLean Group, LLC

Inchan Hwang

Principal

Gray Plant Mooty

Jay Jacquin

Director

Morgan Joseph Triartisan LLC

Robert Jansen

Co-Founder & Managing Director

Bridgewood Advisors Inc.

Sunny Khorana

Partner

Fifth Street Finance Corp.

Joseph Kinslow

Partner

McGladrey LLP

Derek Ladgenski

Capital Partner

Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

Jeff Larsen

Managing Partner

Larsen MacColl Partners, L.P.

Mike Loehrke

Golub Capital

Brandon Lower

Co-Head and Portfolio Manager Managing Director, Head of Financial Sponsors

Danielle Machata

Shareholder

Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.

Helen Mantel

Partner

Baker & McKenzie LLP

Mark McCammon

Managing Partner

Strength Capital Partners

Thomas Mills

Managing Director

FocalPoint Partners LLC

Matthew Murphy

Partner

DLA Piper

Navin Nagrani

Senior Vice President

Hilco Real Estate, LLC

Rocky Pontikes

Mesirow Financial

James Porter

Managing Director Principal, Corporate Advisory & Restructuring Services

Matthew Ray

Partner and Co-founder

Victory Park Capital

Reid Snellenbarger

Managing Director

Houlihan Lokey

Martin Stein

Founder and Managing Director

Blackford Capital

Eric Sweitzer

Vice President

Development Specialists,Inc.

Gordie Vap

Director

BlackArch Partners

William Blair & Company

Grant Thornton LLP

2011 40 Under 40 Recognition Awards Andrew M. Apfelberg Partner

Rutter Hobbs & Davidof, Inc.

Tripp Baird

Partnership Capital Growth

 

Director & Founding Principal

12  

  Anthony U. Choe

Partner

Brentwood Associates

David Connolly

Partner

Shearman & Sterling, LLP

Alysa Craig

Director

Tegris Advisors, LLC

Jaret L. Davis

Co-Managing Shareholder

Greenberg Traurig, PA

James L. Doak

Managing Director

Miller Buckfire & Co., LLC

Kristine Dunn

Partner

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

Scott M. Estill

Co-Founder & Director

Coady Diemar Partners

Timothy Joseph Fazio Managing Partner

Atlas Holdings

Brian Galison

Partner

Nelson Mullins Riley

Jean Grasso

Managing Director of Loan Sales & Syndications

Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Chelsea A. Grayson

Partner

Jones Day

Marianne Halvorsen

Vice President

Lockton Companies, LLC

David Iverson

Managing Director

Lazard Middle Market

Alexander B. Johnson Partner

Hogan Lovells US LLP

Glen Kunofsky

Senior Vice President

Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services Inc.

Natasha Labovitz

Partner

Kirkland & Ellis, LLP

Miroslav Lazarov

Director

McGladrey Capital Markets LLC

Anton Levy

Managing Director

General Atlantic

Saif Mansour

Managing Partner

Breakwater Investment Management

Karen Martin

Director

BMO Capital Markets

Kevin J. Mayer

Director

Western Reserve Partners

Charles Maynard

Senior Managing Director

Business Development Asia LLC

Michael M. Metzger

Principal

Covert & Co.

Edward Micheletti

Partner

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

Charles M. Moore

Senior Managing Director

Conway MacKenzie, Inc.

 

13  

  Martin Okner

President & CEO

S. H. Martin & Company, Inc.

Ronan O'Sullivan

Partner

Paul, Hastings, Janofsky & Walker LLP

Richard M. Powell

Chairman

AP Capital Partners, LLC

Nishen Radia

Managing Director

FocalPoint Partners, LLC

Jerome Romano

Managing Director

TM Capital Corp.

Jonathan Saltzman

Co-Founder & Managing Director

Torque Capital Group

Alexander Shapiro

Director

Tegris Advisors, LLC

Jeffrey R. Shuman

Partner

Jenner & Block LLP

Brian Smith

Director

Partnership Capital Growth

Benjamin C. Spero

Managing Director

Spectrum Equity Investors

Carolyn Vardi

Partner

White & Case, LLP

Kristin Winford

Senior Managing Director

Mesirow Financial Consulting, LLC

Kevin Yamashita

Partner

Bertram Capital

2010 40 Under 40 Awards Rit Amin

Director

Houlihan Lokey

Alex Backer

Founder and CEO

abinventio

Maki Bara

Managing Partner & Co-Founder

Chartres Lodging Group, LLC

Matthew Begley

President

Siemens First Capital Commercial Finance

Chris Cerimele

Director

Houlihan Lokey

Nathan Cook

Managing Director

AlixPartners LLC

Allison Dent

CEO

Global M&A

Jason Duzan

Managing Director

Glencoe Capital

Gregg Eisenberg

Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP

Jeff Fagnan

Partner and Executive Committee Member Partner

Ian Fay

Founding Partner

Odin Advisors LLC.

Theresa Fette

CEO

Provident Trust Group

Casey Fleck

Partner

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

Peter Friedman

Partner

Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP.

Mark Grossmann

Partner, Corporate Practice

Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

 

14  

Atlas Venture

  Meagan Hardcastle

Director

O'Keefe & Associates

Stephen Johnston

CEO

SmartSynch, Inc.

Warren Jolly

Founder and CEO

Affiliate Media Inc.

Jonathan Korngold

Managing Director & Head of Healthcare

General Atlantic

Peter Laurinaitis

Managing Director

The Blackstone Group

Samuel Lawrence

President and CEO

GigaBeam

Jeremy Lurey

Chief Executive Officer

Plus Delta Consulting, LLC

Michael Maxworthy

Partner

Marlin & Associates

Heather McCormick

Managing Partner

Credo Law Partners

Bruce Munster

Senior Vice President

Morgan Stanley

Gary Rabishaw

Managing Director

Intrepid Investment Bankers

Ira Ravitz

Merrill Lynch

Matt Sachse

Vice President - Wealth Management Advisor Principal

Ron Shah

Founder and Managing Partner

Jina Ventures Inc.

Neil Shroff

Managing Director

Orion Capital Group, Inc.

Chris Simms

Founder and CEO

CWH Company, LLC

Brette Simon

Partner

Jones Day

Leonard Tannenbaum Michael Torkin

CEO

Fifth Street Finance Corp.

Partner

Shearman & Sterling LLP

David Turetsky

Partner

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

Ashley Turner

Founder, Owner

Ashley Turner

Loc Van

Director

M&A Capital, LLC

Marc Viscogliosi

Principal

Viscogliosi Bros., LLC

David Wang

Senior Vice President

Houlihan Lokey

Jennifer Yount

Partner

Paul, Hastings, Janofsky & Walker, LLP

 

Pagemill Partners, LLC

15