Awards History These Rally Championships and - Rally America

Awards History These Rally Championships and - Rally America

Awards History These Rally Championships and Awards were administered by SCCA from 1973 through 2004. From 2005 onward, Rally America assumed this rol...

401KB Sizes 0 Downloads 2 Views

Recommend Documents

Rally Programme
Jul 27, 2014 - Service 102 Uphill - Old Pier (Knightstone) ..... Sand Bay, Sand Road, Beach Road, Crookes Lane, Kewstoke

THE VOID RALLY and 'SOMETHING DIFFERENT' The VOID Rally is
town, Grauman's Chinese Theatre with the stars on the sidewalk outside, etc. in all there were 147 bonuses to chose from

Hog rock motorcycle rally
took place on August 10, 1996 from the Sturgis Motorcycle Rally in Sturgis, South Dakota. The VHS cover showed Hulk Hoga

midwest area rally - prvvc
Dear Exhibitor: The Midwest Area Cooperative of FMCA, is pleased to announce our rally, “Come on Back Rally" August 9

Rally blows over
Apr 21, 2012 - Artist Jen Lewin designed The Kitchen Denver by embracing simplicity, elegance and sustainability — bri

Lurgan Park Rally - anicc
Jul 2, 2016 - Lurgan Park Rally. Photo: Roy Dempster -- www.roydempster.com --. Results. Overall Winner: Garry Jennings/

Ulster Rally 2017_outlets.xlsx
Agent. Address 1. Address 2. Address 3. Address 4. EASONS-DONEGALL PLACE. EASONS. 40-46 DONEGALL PLACE. BELFAST. BT015BA

Bembridge Harbour Rally 08_09July2017
Jul 8, 2017 - Bembridge. Bembridge Harbour Cruiser Rally. Harbour Cruiser Rally. Harbour Cruiser Rally. 08/09 July 201.

Rally Guide 1 - Autosport
Feb 27, 2017 - once adopted for the series and won by Achim Warmbold co-driven by Jean Todt. Rally Poland was organized

pressrelease - African Rally Championship
Jan 11, 2008 - The Safari Rally will remain part of the African Championship and will ... I feel very sorry for the even

Awards History These Rally Championships and Awards were administered by SCCA from 1973 through 2004. From 2005 onward, Rally America assumed this role. In 2010, Rally America rebranded itself RallyCar and reverted back to Rally America in 2012. Please submit corrections to this Appendix to [email protected] 1.

National Championships and Awards 1.

Individual Awards 1.

Rookie of the Year Rookie of the Year is awarded to the driver who, in his first season competing as a driver in the National Championship Series, finishes highest overall, regardless of class. Starting in 2009, the Rookie of the Year award is referred to as the Jeff Moyle Cup. The award is in memory of Jeff Moyle who qualified for the X Games in his first season of competition. Jeff had been a champion snowmobile racer before converting to rally in 2008. Jeff died in a parasailing accident near his home in Houghton, MI late in the season while leading in a tight race for Rookie of the Year against Dave Mirra. Year 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998

2.

Driver

Hometown

Adam Yeoman Joseph Burke Mark Fox Dave Mirra Kyle Sarasin Kenny Bartram Ken Block Matt Iorio None Awarded Doug Havir John Drislane Jay Streets Alex Erisoty Arthur Odero-Jowi

Hancock, MI Powder Springs, GA Salem, OR Greenville, NC Marquette, MI Stillwater, OK Rancho Santa Fe, CA Westmoreland, NH Golden Valley, MN Carmel, NY San Francisco, CA New York, NY Arlington, TX

Overall Driver and Co-driver The John Woolf Cup is awarded to the overall points-leading driver and the Grant Whitaker Cup is awarded to the overall points-leading co-driver for the season. John Woolf and Grant Whitaker began rallying together in NZ in 1975. Their first U.S. event was in April 1980, their first PRO Rally win was at STPR and they finished the season third behind John Buffum and Rod Millen. They were not only great competitors, but great friends within the American rally community. Their successes continued in 1981 in a RX-7 and in 1982 in a Peugeot 507. They died in a tragic accident in 1982, both only 26 with many years of success before them.

Year

Driver

2011

David Higgins

2010

Antoine L’Estage

2009

Travis Pastrana

Colchester, VT St. Jean-sur-Richelieau, QC Davidsonville, MD

Co-driver Craig Drew Nathalie Richard Christian Edstrom

Bristol, UK St. Jean-surRichelieau, QC New York, NY

2008 2007 2006

Travis Pastrana Travis Pastrana Travis Pastrana

Davidsonville, MD Davidsonville, MD Davidsonville, MD

2005

Patrick Richard

Squamish, BC

2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973

Patrick Richard David Higgins David Higgins Mark Lovell Paul Choiniere Noel Lawler David Summerbell Paul Choiniere Paul Choiniere Paul Choiniere Paul Choiniere Paul Choiniere Paul Choiniere Chad DiMarco Paul Choiniere Rod Millen Rod Millen John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum Rod Millen John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum Hendrik Blok John Buffum Gene Henderson Scott D. Harvey

3.

Garibaldi Highlands, BC Llanwog, Wales Llanwog, Wales Axbridge, U.K. Shelburne, VT Manchester Village, VT Kingston, Jamaica Shelburne, VT Shelburne, VT Shelburne, VT Shelburne, VT Williston, VT Williston, VT Huntington Bch, CA Williston, VT Newport Beach, CA Newport Beach, CA Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Auckland, New Zealand Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Los Angeles, CA Colchester, VT Dearborn, MI Rochester, MI

Derek Ringer Christian Edstrom Christian Edstrom Nathalie Richard Nathalie Richard Daniel Barritt Steve Turvey Frank Cunningham Jeff Becker Charles Bradley Michael Fennell Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Erick Hauge Cal Coatsworth Tony Sircombe Harry Ward Tom Grimshaw Tom Grimshaw Tom Grimshaw R. Dale Kraushaar Doug Shepherd Doug Shepherd R. Dale Kraushaar Doug Shepherd Mark Howard Doug Shepherd Vicki Dykema Erick Hauge Vicki Dykema Kenneth A. Pogue Wayne J. Zitkus

New York, NY New York, NY St. Jean-surRichelieu, QC Halifax, NS Burnley, Lancs. UK Weaton, UK Boston, MA Great Neck, NY Ardomre, PA Kingston, Jamaica Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Napa, CA Corona Del Mar, CA Huntington Bch, CA Toledo, OH Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS Tigard, OR Livonia, MI Livonia, MI Tigard, OR Ann Arbor, MI Newport Beach, CA Ann Arbor, MI Shelburne, VT Sacramento, CA Shelburne, VT Detroit, MI Toledo, OH

Overall 2WD Driver and Co-Driver The Jon Woodner Cup is awarded to the top placing 2WD driver in the National Championship. The award is in memory of Jon Woodner, a former road racer and D Production National Champion in the mid1970s. Jon began rallying in a Triumph TR8 and finally Group B in a Peugeot. Jon was killed in 1987 in a single seat plane accident while performing an experiment. The cause of the accident was never determined.

Year 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

Driver Wyatt Knox Chris Duplessis Dillon Van Way Chris Duplessis Cary Kendall Kenny Bartram Sans Thompson Doug Shepherd Doug Shepherd Lauchlin O'Sullivan Tad Ohtake Mark Utecht

Co-driver Franconia, NH Mason Twp, ME Carencro, LA Mason Twp, ME Forest Lake, MN Stillwater, OK Grass Valley, CA Plymouth, MI Plymouth, MI San Francisco, CA Livonia, MI Stacy, MN

Jake Blattner Catherine Woods Keith Rudolph Karen Wagner Scott Friberg Dennis Hotson Craig Marr Pete Gladysz Pete Gladysz Matt Chester Jimmy Brandt Brenda Corneliusen

Salem, OR Chelsea, QC Centennial, CO San Marcos, CA Forest Lake, MN Stillwater, OK Chico, CA Troy, MI Troy, MI Leadville, CO Lake Odessa, MI Fridley, MN

1999 1998 1997 1996 1995

Henry Krolikowski Ralph Kosmides Sam Bryan Henry Krolikowski Sam Bryan

1994

Goran Ostlund

1993 1992 1991 1990 1989

Peter Cunningham Roger Hull Cal Landau Doug Shepherd Doug Shepherd

4.

Wyandotte, MI Newport Beach, CA Kent, WA Wyandotte, MI Kent, WA San Salvador, El Salvador Whitefish Bay, WI Prescott, AZ Coraopolis, PA Plymouth, MI Plymouth, MI

Cindy Krolikowski Joe Noyes

Wyandotte, MI Bothell, WA

Super Production Class Driver and Co-driver The Roy Donison Cup is awarded to the Super Production class champion. Roy Donison started rallying Mazda RX-2s and RX-3s. In 1975 he packed up his Mazda and drove it to Michigan from the west coast, finished 4th overall in the POR and then drove the car back home. In 1979 he carefully selected a special Plymouth Arrow, the 2.6 liter Fire Arrow for competition in Production. Roy and his car were one of the primary reasons that the SCCA created PGT. Roy was only 32 when he died while testing his car in 1979.

Year 2011 2010 2009

Driver Travis Hanson Pat Moro Jimmy Keeney

5.

Travis Pastrana Travis Pastrana Travis Pastrana Matt iorio Leon Styles

Pat Moro Matthew Johnson Matthew Johnson Tanner Foust

2004

Bruce Davis

1995 1994

Co-driver Davidsonville, MD Davidsonville, MD Davidsonville, MD Westmoreland, NH Mission Viejo, CA

Derek Ringer Christian Edstrom Christian Edstrom Ole Holter John Dillon

Driver

2008 2007 2006 2005

1996

Williamsburg, MI Long Beach, CA Colorado Springs, CO

New York, NY New York, NY Long Beach, CA Thousand Oaks, CA

Production GT Class Driver and Co-driver

Year

2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997

Terry Hanson Ole Holter Melissa Keeney

Driver

6.

2003

Woodsville, NH Dublin, OH Colorado Springs, CO

Open Class Driver and Co-driver

Year 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004

Co-driver

Valdemaras Macivkevicius Bob Henderson Mark Utecht Patrick Richard Gail Truess Steve Gingras Steve Gingras Selcuk Karamanoglu Cal Landau Selcuk Karamanoglu

Co-driver

Dublin, OH Apex, NC Apex, NC Capistrano Beach, CA Granite Bay, CA

Mike Rossey Jeremy Wimpey Kim DeMotte Scott Crouch Allan Walker

Rochester, MI Blacksburg, VA St Louis, MO Boulder, CO Huntington Beach, CA

Bridgeview, IL

Lee Sorenson

Fair Oaks, CA

Hobe Sound, FL Stacy, MN Vancouver, BC Brooklyn, MI Elk River, MN Elk River, MN

John McArthur Brenda Lewis Bill Westrick Claire Chizma Paul Eklund Bill Westrick

Honeoye Falls, NY Fridley, MN Royal Oak, MI Seattle, WA Tigard, OR Orion, MI

Bath, ME

Yorgi Bittner

Plain City, OH

Coraopolis, PA

Eric Marcus

Dayton, OH

Bath, ME

John McArthur

Honeoye Falls, NY

1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984

Todd Bawden Tim O'Neil Michael Grieb Tom Ottey Doug Shepherd Doug Shepherd Daniel Gilliland Doug Shepherd Steve Nowicki Richard Kelsey

7.

Anaheim, CA Franconia, NH Petoskey, MI Columbus, OH Plymouth, MI Plymouth, MI Ann Arbor, MI Livonia, MI Midland, MI Fountain Valley, CA

Frank Arruda Tom Burgess Bob Martin Pamela McGarvey Joe Andreini Joe Andreini Betty-Ann Gilliland Ginny Reese David Stone Chris Senske

Johnston, RI Vancouver, BC Goodrich, MI Columbus, OH Grosse Pte Pk, MI Grosse Pte Pk, MI Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI Acme, MI Kennewick, WA

Production Class Driver and Co-driver Through 2008, the Roy Donison Cup was awarded to the Production class champion.

Year

Driver

2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

Jan Zedril Jan Zedril Kenny Bartram Sans Thompson Mark Tabor Mike Halley Jon Hamilton Tony Chavez Brian Vinson

1999

Karl Scheible

1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980

Trevor Donison Al Kaumeheiwa Jim Anderson Tad Ohtake Dave Turner Peter Cunningham W.G. Giles Cal Landau C. Mark Molnar Tim O'Neil Niall Leslie Guy Light John Crawford Doug Shepherd Doug Shepherd Steve Nowicki Steve Nowicki Jon Davis Jon Davis

8.

Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB Stillwater, OK Grass Valley, CA West Linn, OR Sand Springs, OK Marysville, OH Santa Fe Springs, CA Ferndale, MI Spencerport, NY Vancouver, WA Brighton, MI Mebane, NC Dearborn, MI Hemet, CA Whitefish Bay, WI Birmingham, MI Coraopolis, PA Newark, OH Whitefield, NH Ontario, Canada Midland, MI Northville, MI Plymouth, MI Livonia, MI New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI Houghton, MI Houghton, MI

Jody Zedril Jody Zedril Dennis Hotson Craig Marr Kevin Poirier Bill Montgomery Dave Weiman Doug Robinson Claire Chizma

Winnipeg, MB Winnioeg, MB Stillwater, OK Chico, CA Rainier, OR Alpharetta, GA Houston, TX Ramona, CA Seattle, WA

Gail McGuire Scott Embree Craig Sobczak Bill Gutzmann Bob Martin Bill Gutzmann Joe Andreini Bob Pierce Eric Marcus Yorgi Bittner Martin Headland Brian Maxwell Jim Brandt Joe Andreini Linda Wilcox Linda Wilcox Craig Marr Linda Liversidge Harry Ward Harry Ward

Avon, NY Bellefontaine, OH Marquette, MI Ontario, CA Goodrich, MI Ontario, CA Grosse Pointe Pk, MI Midland, MI Indianapolis, IN Plain City, OH Alberta, Canada Toronto, Canada Lake Odessa, MI Grosse Pointe Pk, MI Kennebrink, ME S.Burlington, VT Oroville, CA Jericho, VT Toledo, OH Toledo, OH

Rallytruck Class Driver and Co-driver

Year 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989

Co-driver

Driver Dave Turner Jeff Hendricks Guy Light Gary Gooch Guy Light Roger Hull Gary Gooch

Co-driver Hemet, CA Prescott, AZ Carson City, NV Union City, CA Carson City, NV Prescott, AZ Union City, CA

Ben Bradley Nobie Jones David K. White Judi Gooch Jimmy Brandt Rob Cherry Judi Gooch

Portland, OR Prescott, AZ Benica, CA Union City, CA Lake Odessa, MI Prescott, AZ Union City, CA

9.

Group 2 Class Driver and Co-driver

Year 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994

Driver Michel Hoche-Mong Chris Duplessis Eric Duncan Matt Johnston Mark Brown Chris Whiteman Lauchlin O’Sullivan Dave White Robert Nielsen Bryan Hourt Dave White Richard Losee Mike Whitman Sam Bryan Goran Ostlund

10.

San Jose, CA Mason Twp, ME Soda Springs, ID Grand Rapids, MI Empire, CO Clinton Twp, MI San Francisco, CA Benicia, CA St. Paul, MN Raymond, OH Benicia, CA Provo, UT Farmington, NM Kent, WA El Salvador

Jimmy Brandt Martin Headland Matt Duncan Alex Kihurani Ole Holter Michael Paulin Matt Chester Jimmy Brandt Brett Corneliusen Peter Cardimen David Watts Kent Livingston Paula Gibeault Robinson Walden Steve Baker

Driver John Conley Cary Kendall Bruce Davis Doug Shepherd Doug Shepherd Doug Shepherd Dave Hintz Tad Ohtake Mark Utecht Henry Krolikowski Ralph Kosmides Sam Bryan Henry Krolikowski

11.

Lake Odessa, MI Caledon, ON Clarkston, MI Mohnton, PA Long Beach, CA Dearborn, MI Leadville, CO Lake Odessa, MI Minneapolis, MN Dublin, OH Lenord, MI Salt Lake City, UT Ridgecrest, CA Seattle, WA Snohomish, WA

Group 5 Class Driver and Co-driver

Year 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996

Co-driver

Co-driver Monument, CO Forest Lake, MN Granite Bay, CA Plymouth, MI Plymouth, MI Plymouth, MI Olympia, WA Livonia, MI Stacy, MN Wyandotte, MI Newport Beach, CA Kent, WA Wyandotte, MI

Karen Wagner Scott Friberg Jimmy Brandt Jimmy Brandt Pete Gladysz Pete Gladysz Rick Hintz Rob Bohn Brenda Corneliusen Cindy Krolikowski Joe Noyes Rob Walden Cindy Krolikowski

Group A Class Driver and Co-driver

Year

Driver

Co-driver

1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

Bruce Newey Peter Moodie Chad DiMarco Chad DiMarco Chad DiMarco Chad DiMarco

1989

Rod Millen

Newport Beach, CA

Tony Sircombe

1988 1987 1986 1985

Rod Millen Rod Millen Walter Boyce Clive Smith

Newport Beach, CA Newport Beach, CA Ontario, Canada Fountain Valley, CA

Harry Ward Harry Ward Howard Watanabe Harry Ward

12.

San Marcos, CA Forest Lake, MN Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI Troy, MI Troy, MI San Diego, CA Noblesville, IN Fridley, MN Wyandotte, MI Bothell, WA Seattle, WA Wyandotte, MI

Atlanta, GA Kingston, Jamaica Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA

Charles Bradley Michael Fennell Erick Hauge Erick Hauge Erick Hauge Erick Hauge

Ardmore, PA Kingston, Jamaica Napa, CA Napa, CA Napa, CA Napa, CA Huntington Beach, CA Toledo, OH Toledo, OH W. Covina, CA Toledo, OH

Group N Class Driver and Co-driver

Year

Driver

2007 2006

Otis Dimiters David Anton

2005 2004 2003

Co-driver Mount Laurel, NJ

Alan Ockwell Dominik Jozwiak

Patrick Richard

Squamish, BC

Nathalie Richard

Patrick Richard Shane Mitchell

Garibaldi Highlands, BC Bronx, NY

Nathalie Richard Paul Donnelly

Toronto, ON Ridgewood, NY St-Jean-surRichelieu, QC Halifax, NS Maspeth, NY

2002 2001 2000

Ralph Kosmides Karl Scheible Karl Scheible

14.

Newport Beach, CA Spencerport, NY Spencerport, NY

Jimmy Brandt Brian Maxwell Russ Hughes

Lake Odessa, MI Port Hope, ON Leroy, NY

The Carl Merrill Award The Carl Merrill Award is given based on outstanding sportsmanship either overall, at an event or combinations of events. It is to reflect the spirit of Carl’s approach to performance rally. Year 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001

15.

Recipient Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Jan Zedril and Jody Zedril Not awarded Lance Smith Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Tony Chaves and Doug Robinson

The Robert V. Ridges Memorial Award When SCCA administered performance rally, this award was presented to the SCCA-member who: 1.

Exemplifies the highest degree of dedication and sportsmanship in the sport during the preceding year;

2.

Has made an outstanding contribution to the success of an event during its execution;

3.

Has made an outstanding contribution to the program as a whole;

4.

Has exhibited exceptional sportsmanship involving personal sacrifice; and/or

5.

Has undertaken physical risk for the preservation of life or property

The recipient was selected by the Performance Rally and Road Rally Boards of the SCCA based on recommendations of any rally participant or Board member. 2000 1998 1997 1994 1003 1991 1990 1989 1987 1985 1982

Jim Heine Paula Gibeault Russell Brown Gene Henderson Bob Radford John Classen Norman W. Hill Virginia J. Reese John Buffum W. David Teter Doc Schrader

St. Louis, MO Ridgecrest, CA Houston, TX Pinckney, MI Rockford, IL Burbank, CA Lisle, IL Ann Arbor, MI Colchester, VT Newark, DE W. Memphis, AR

1979 1976 1975 1973 1972 1971 1969 1967 1965

Harry M. Handley Clyde Durbin Wayne J. Zitkus Erhard Dahm Tom Grimshaw Ken W. Adams Ronald W. Jones Victor T. Wallder Frank J. Schmitz Sam E. Fast

Westport, CT Dallas, TX Toledo, OH Farmington, MI Denton, TX Bakersfield, CA Tuscon, AZ Nutley, NJ Shawnee Msn, KS Middletown, NY

16.

The Bill Bradshaw Award This is awarded for lifetime contribution to the sport of rally. The past recipients nominate and vote on new recipients.

Year 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004

2.

Recipient Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Rally America Volunteer Staff: Beryl Ann Burton, Al Kintigh, Tara McMann, Heidi Meyers, Bob Nielsen, Kristi Parker, Bruce Weinman John Forespring Don Rathgeber John Buffum Bill Bradshaw

Manufacturer Awards 1.

Overall Year 2003 2002 2001 1996-2000 1995 1990-1994 1988-1989 1986-1987 1985 1982-1984 1981 1980 1978-1979 1977 1975-1976

2.

Manufacturer Mitsubishi Motorsport North America Hyundai Motor America Subaru of America Hyundai Motor America Mitsubishi of America Audi of America Mazda (North America), Inc. Audi of America Mazda (North America), Inc. Porsche & Audi of America Mazda (North America), Inc. Jaguar Rover Triumph Inc. Nissan Motors U.S.A. (Datsun) Chrysler / Nissan Motor Nissan Motors U.S.A. (Datsun)

Overall 2WD Year 2003 2002 1999-2000 1998

3.

Manufacturer Dodge Mitsubishi of America Toyota Motor Sales U.S.A. Volkswagen

Group 2 Year 2003 2002 2001 1999-2000 1998 1997

4.

Manufacturer Dodge Mitsubishi of America Mazda No Awards Volkswagen Volkswagen

Group 5 Year 2003

Manufacturer Dodge

1996-2000

5.

Toyota Motor Sales U.S.A.

Production Year 2003 2001-2002 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1989-1992 1988 1987 1984-1988 1983 1980-1982

6.

Manufacturer Not awarded Hyundai Motor America Not awarded Daewoo Motor America Plymouth Dodge Kia Ford Motor Company American Honda Acura Volkswagen of America, Inc. Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A. Volkswagen of America, Inc. Dodge Division, Chrysler Corp. Plymouth Div., Chrysler Corp. Saab-Scania of America, Inc.

Production GT Year 2002-2003 1999-2001 1997-1998 1996 1995 1993-1994 1990-1992 1985-1989 * 1984 * 1985 *

Manufacturer Not awarded Subaru of America Mitsubishi of America Eagle Division Chrysler Corp. Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A. Mitsubishi of America Mazda Motor of America, Inc. Dodge Division, Chrysler Corp. Mazda (North America), Inc. Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A.

* inconsistency in the records 7.

Rallytruck Year 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989-1990

8.

Group A Year 1995 1994 1990-1993 1987-1989 1986

9.

Manufacturer Mitsubishi of America Chrysler (Jeep) Mitsubishi of America Toyota Motor Sales USA General Motors Corporation Toyota Motor Sales USA

Manufacturer Mitsubishi of America BMW (North America) Subaru of America Mazda (North America), Inc. Toyota Motor Sales USA

Group N Year 2001

Manufacturer Subaru of America

10.

Overall Tire Manufacturer Year

Manufacturer

1988-1997

3.

Michelin Tire Corporation

Rally Awards 1.

The Joe Andreini Cup Formerly known as the National Rally of the Year Award, the Joe Andreini Cup is selected annually by RallyCar as the national rally which is the best organized and best represents the intent of the National Series. In 2010, National Series drivers were added to the selection process. Year 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

2.

Rally Sno*Drift New England Forest Rally Oregon Trail 100 Acre Wood Susquehannock Trail Ojibwe Forests Oregon Trail Sno*Drift Unknown Sno*Drift Susquehannock Trail Ojibwe Forests Maine Forest Susquehannock Trail Ojibwe Forests D&N Bank Lake Superior Susquehannock Trail D&N Bank Lake Superior Susquehannock Trail Rim of the World Press on Regardless Maine Forest Rim of the World Susquehannock Trail

Regional Championships and Awards 1.

Driver and Co-driver Awards 1.

Rally America Regional Championship Awards 1.

Regional Cup Championship Year

Class

2011

O G2 L O G2 PGT L O G5 G2 O

2010

2009 2008

Driver Henry Krolikowski Jan Zedril Brianne Corn Henry Krolikowski Jan Zedril David Allan Anthony Israelson Henry Krolikowski Chris Duplessis Gary Wiggin Arkadiusz Gruska

Wyandotte, MI Winnipeg, MB San Marcos. TX Wyandotte, MI Winnipeg, MB Wyoming, MI Culver, MN Wyandotte, MI Mason Twp, ME Savannah, GA Villa Park, IL

2007

2006

2005

2.

G5 G2 PGT O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P

Richard Miller Chris Greenhouse Scott Wilburn Patrick Brennan Mark Utecht Matt Bushore Jeff Templeton Kris Dahl Patrick Brennan Mark Utecht Matt Bushore Jeff Templeton Kris Dahl Cary Kendall Marcin Kowalski Justin Pritchard Robert Olson Michael Merbach

Eastern Region

Year

Class

2011

OA O L G5 G2 SP PGT P OA O

Jason Smith John Cassidy Jason Smith Justin Carven Kevin Turner Not awarded Niall Johnson Paul Martino Maciej Przybysz Maciej Przybysz

Belmont, MA Dublin, OH Gray, ME Gray, ME

L

Mark Piatkowski

E. Brunswick, NJ

G5 G2 SP PGT P OA O L G5 G2 PGT P OA O 2WD G5 G2 PGT

Justin Carven Simon Wright Not awarded Matt Gottlieb Not awarded Chris Duplessis John Cassidy Kihurani Gakuu Luke Sorensen Gary Wiggin Alan Moody Derek Dekar John Cassidy John Cassidy Jim McClelland Russ Norton Jim McClelland Scott Wilburn Eric Hansen Rick Spaulding Chris Duplessis John Cassidy Not awarded Chris Duplessis Gregory Healey Chris Duplessis Emilio Arce James Robinson

Holyoke, MA Raliegh, NC

2010

2009

2008

P 2007

OA O GN 2WD G5 G2 PGT P

Sachse, TX Cincinnati, OH York, PA Yonkers, NY Stacy, MN Ann Arbor, MI St. Louis, MO Issaquahm, WA Yonkers, NY Stacy, MN Whitmore Lake, MI St. Louis, MO Issaquah, WA Forest Lake, MN Darien, IL Granville, OH Eden Prairie, MN Appleton, WI

Driver

Co-driver Ligonier, PA Bangor, ME Ligonier, PA Holyoke, MA Newark, DE

Rock Hill, NY Mason Twp, ME Bangor, ME Reading, PA Wycombe, PA Savannah, GA Whitefield, NH Athens, PA Bangor, ME Bangor, ME Washington, PA Ithaca, NY Washington, PA York, PA

Jared Lantzy Not awarded Jared Lantzy Geoff Clark Robert Sockalexis Not awarded Ron Kuhn Not awarded Scott Nickerson Scott Nickerson Constantine Mantopoulos Geoff Clark Marcel Ciascai Not awarded Austin Gager Not awarded Catherine Woods Kristin Przybysz Erik Lee Catherine Woods Dave Shindle Jeremy Neyhart Jessie Berry Dave Getchell Dave Getchell John Price Catherine Woods John Price Aaron Crescenti Kristin Chute

Mason Twp, ME Bangor, ME Mason Twp, ME Wynantskill, NY Mason Twp, ME Watertown, MA Delaware, OH

Noel Gallagher Dave Getchell Not awarded John Macleod John Macleod Damien Treanor Sarah Gardescu Marianne Stevens

Silver Spring, MD Silver Spring, MD Lempster, NH Old Town, ME Carlisle, PA Jericho, VT Jericho, VT Staten Island, NY Lempster, NH Staunton, VA Forestburgh, NY Chelsea, QC Gray, ME Hampden, ME Chelsea, QC Alexandria, VA Bethlehem, PA Athens, PA Camden, ME Camden, ME Martinez, CA Chelsea, QC Martinez, CA Ringwood, NJ Gray, ME Yonkers, NY Camden, ME Quincy, MA Quincy, MA Yonkers, NY Albany, NY Windsor, ON

2006

2005

OA O GN 2WD G5 G2 PGT P OA O GN G5 G2 PGT P

Allen Downs, Jr. Allen Downs, Jr. Not awarded Daniel Cook Gregory Healey Daniel Cook Albert Chabot Jim Stevens Otis Dimiters Gerard Coffey Otis Dimiters Scott Justus Christopher Duplessis Tim Penasack Jim Stevens

3. Year

Class OA O L G5 G2 SP PGT P OA O L G5 G2 PGT P OA O L G5 G2 PGT P OA O 2WD G5 G2 PGT P OA O GN 2WD G5

Henry Krolikowski Henry Krolikowski Brianne Corn Colin McCleery Chris Greenhouse Not awarded David Allan Mychal Summers Henry Krolikowski Henry Krolikowski Jaroslaw Sozanski Jim Cox Chris Greenhouse Not awarded Not awarded Henry Krolikowski Henry Krolikowski Mason Moyle Brian Dondlinger Chris Greenhouse Matthew Marker Not awarded Henry Krolikowski Henry Krolikowski Mark Utecht Mark Utecht Chris Greenhouse Evan Cline Jan Zedril Henry Krolikowski Henry Krolikowski Not awarded Mark Utecht Mark Utecht

G2

Chad Eixenberger

2009

2008

2007

2006

PGT P OA O GN 2WD G5

Hinesburg, VT Wynantskill, NY Hinesburg, VT Westford, MA Kingsville, ON Great Neck, NY Maspeth, NY Great Neck, NY Pine Bluff, AR Mason Twp, ME Nashua, NH Kingsville, ON

Bernard Obry Bernard Obry Not awarded William Rhodes John Macleod William Rhodes David Harris Andrew Jessup Peter Monin David Dooley Peter Monin James Bowers Robert Amato Jeffrey Hagan Marianne Stevens

New Paltz, NY New Paltz, NY Havorford, PA Quincy, MA Havorford, PA Chelmsford, MA Raymond, OH Norwalk, CT Bronx, NY Norwalk, CT Afton, VA Round Rock, TX Whitby, ON Windsor, ON

Central Regions

2011

2010

Moody, ME Moody, ME

Driver

Yurek Cienkosz Jan Zedril Robert Borowicz Robert Borowicz Not awarded Mark Utecht Mark Utecht

Co-driver Wyandotte, MI Wyandotte, MI San Marcos, TX Zeeland, MI Cincinnati, OH Byron Center, MI L’Anse, MI Wyandotte, MI Wyandotte, MI Schiller Park, IL Hamel, MN Cincinnati, OH Wyandotte, MI Wyandotte, MI Houghton, MI Bayside, WI Cincinnati, OH Elk Rapids, MI Wyandotte, MI Wyandotte, MI Stacy, MN Stacy, MN Cincinnati, OH Brighton, MI Winnipeg, MB Wyandotte, MI Wyandotte, MI Stacy, MN Stacy, MN Grafton, WI Streamwood, IL Winnipeg, MB Romeoville, IL Romeoville, IL Stacy, MN Stacy, MN

Cindy Krolikowski Cindy Krolikowski Jeremy Rowland John Atsma Andrew Bushore Not awarded Matthew Conte Ryan DesLaurier Cindy Krolikowski Cindy Krolikowski Bartosz Sawicki Dan Drury Andrew Bushore Not awarded Not awarded Cindy Krolikowski Cindy Krolikowski Scott Putnam Dave Parps Jay Luikart Chris Gordon Cindy Krolikowski Cindy Krolikowski Rob Bohn Rob Bohn Adam Kneipp Nathan Melnik Mike Neisen Rob Bohn Brent Carlson Not awarded Rob Bohn Rob Bohn Christopher Gordon Ryan Schnell Jody Zedril Mariusz Borowicz Mariusz Borowicz Not awarded Rob Bohn Rob Bohn

Wyandotte, MI Wyandotte, MI Mckinney, TX Grand Rapids, MI Ankeny, IA St. Louis, MO L’Anse, MI Wyandotte, MI Wyandotte, MI Addison, IL S. St. Paul, MN Ankeny, IA Wyandotte, MI Wyandotte, MI Richfield, MN Saukville, WI Hales Corners, WI Brooklyn Park, MN Wyandotte, MI Wyandotte, MI Centennial, CO Howell, MI Ostrander, OH Anoka, MN

Brooklyn Park, MN Vail, CO Winnipeg, MB Romeoville, IL Romeoville, IL Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN

2005

G2 PGT P OA O GN G5 G2 PGT P

Matt Bushore Travis Hanson Michael Gagnon Matthew Iorio Cary Kendall Mark Utecht Marcin Kowalski Gregory Messler Michael Wray Michael Merbach

4.

Whitmore Lake, MI Williamsburg, MI Bloomfield Hills, MI Westmoreland, NH Forest Lake, MN Stacy, MN Darien, IL Coon Raids, MN Buffalo, MN Appleton, WI

Year

Class OA O L G5

Brian Svedin Brian Svedin Steve Greer Dave Hintz

G2

Dave Henderson

Hood River, OR

SP PGT P OA O L G5 G2 SP PGT P OA O L G5 G2 PGT P OA O 2WD G5 G2 PGT P OA O GN 2WD G5 G2 PGT P

Byron Garth Mark Tabor Kristen Tabor Dave Hintz Dave Hintz Steve Greer Sean Medcroft Brian Gottlieb Not awarded Mark Tabor Kristen Tabor Brian Svedin Brian Svedin Byron Garth Charles Buren Ronald Meyers Mark Tabor Richard Rockrohr John Lane Victor Bartosek John Lane John Lane Cody Crane Brian Svedin Richard Rockrohr Paul Eklund Paul Eklund Not awarded Carl Decker Charles Buren Carl Decker Brian Svedin Mark Tabor

Bend, OR West Linn, OR Tigard, OR Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA Battle Ground, WA Edmonds, WA Portland, OR

2009

2008

2007

Driver

5. Year

Class

2011

OA O L G5 G2 SP

Saukville, WI Williamsburg, MI Goodrich, MI Long Beach, CA Forest Lake, MN Noblesville, IN Costa Mesa, CA Ankeny, IA Bloomington, MN Kaukauna, WI

Northwest Region

2011

2010

Dave Parps Terry Hanson Robert Martin Ole Holter Scott Friberg Rob Bohn Ryan Cavalier Andrew Bushore John Nordlie Jeff Feldt

Co-driver

Bend, OR Bend, OR Battle Ground, WA Enumclaw, WA

West Linn, OR Tigard, OR Bend, OR Bend, OR Bend, OR Scoppoose, OR Portland, OR West Linn, OR Boise, ID Lynden, WA Mukilteo, WA Lynden, WA Lynden, WA Milwaukie, OR Bend, OR Boise, ID Tigard, OR Tigard, OR Bend, OR Scappoose, OR Bend, OR Bend, OR West Linn, OR

Teresa Buren Teresa Buren Kelly Greer Rick Hintz Terrence McDowell Greg Allen Ben Bradley Janice Tabor Rick Hintz Rick Hintz Dave Bush Jenne Medcroft Patrick Darrow Not awarded Ben Bradley Janice Tabor Ben Bradley Ben Bradley Ryan McPhee Bruce Parker Devin McKenna Tina Warner Marie Jacobs Jason Grahn Norma Woods Jason Grahn Jason Grahn Jason Grahn Tracy Manspeaker Marie Jacobs Jeff Price Jeff Price Not awarded John Frey Teresa Buren Britta Nielsen Bill Clark Janice Tabor

Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR Battle Ground, WA San Diego, CA Hood River, OR Port Angeles, WA Gresham, OR West Linn, OR El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA Battle Ground, WA Edmonds, WA Milwaukie, OR Gresham, OR West Linn, OR Milwaukie, OR Milwaukie, OR Las Vegas, NV Brier, WA Tualatin, OR Beaverton, OR Meridian, ID Seattle, WA Tacoma, WA Seattle, WA Seattle, WA Seattle, WA Arlington, WA Meridian, ID Portland, OR Portland, OR Bend, OR Scappoose, OR Bellingham, WA Clarkston, WA West Linn, OR

Southwest Region Driver

Will Hudson Will Hudson Alex Rademacher William Holmes George Douganis Not awarded

San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA Reno, NV Malibu, CA Lakeside, CA

Co-driver Brian Szykowny Brian Szykowny Jeana Yi Sean Gallagher Thomas Smith Not awarded

San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA Reno, NV Santa Ana, CA Lakeside, CA

PGT P 2010

2009

OA O L G5 G2 SP PGT P OA O L

2007

Anaheim Hills, CA Running Springs, CA Vista, CA Vista, CA

John Black Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Not awarded Jack Szanto George Doganis Not awarded Not awarded John Rademacher William Holmes Keith Jackson

Temecula, CA Lakeside, CA Stateline, NV Vista, CA Rancho Santa Margarita, CA Steamboat Springs, CO Huntington Beach, CA

Kevin Welker

G5

Christopher Moore

G2

Chris Palermo

PGT

Marco Zapata

P 2008

Katianna Pihakari

N. Las Vegas, NV

Jeffrey Henricks

Precott, AZ

OA O

Jeremy Brown Steve Bis

Greeley, CO Denver, CO

2WD

Jeremy Brown

Greeley, CO

G5 G2

Grant Hughes Jeremy Brown

PGT

Kevin Walker

P OA O GN 2WD G5

Kevin Patterson William Holmes Mitchell Williams Doug Chernis William Holmes William Holmes

Denver, CO Greeley, CO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA Poway, CA

G2 PGT P

Denver, CO Phoenix, AZ Colorado Springs, CO Tucson, AZ Glendale, CA

Jimmy Keeney Shea Burns Sarkis Mazmanian

6.

Marie Boyd

Bishop, CA

Lori Stone

Simi Valley, CA

Marra Estep Marra Estep Not awarded Jack Penley Thomas Smith Not awarded Not awarded Jon Burke Sean Gallagher Mara Estep

Temecula, CA Temecula, CA Denver, CO Lakewood, CA Saratoga, CA Santa Ana, CA Temecula, CA

Nolan Sambrano

Placentia, CA Steamboat Springs, CO

Bo Randolph Jack Penley

Denver, CO

Lea Croteau

Steamboat Springs, CO

Kristopher Hendricks Brian Moody Brian Moody Simon BrantonHousley Scott McCarty Brent Ellzey

Prescott Valley, AZ Denver, CO Denver, CO Wellington, CO Aurora, CO Prescott Valley, AZ

Nolan Sambrano Jake Walters Alix Hakala Alix Hakala Craig MacNair Brian McGuire Kevin Carter

Placentia, CA La Quinta, CA Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO Phoenix, AZ

Melissa Keeney Zach Heidepriem Dika Karakashian

Simi Valley, CA Colorado Springs, CO San Jose, CA Los Angeles, CA

Western Region The Western Region was split into the Northwest and Southwest Regions starting in 2007.

Year

Class

2006

OA O GN 2WD G5 G2 PGT P OA O GN G5 G2 PGT

2005

Driver Dave Hintz Paul Eklund Doug Chernis Kris Dahl Charles Buren George Douganis Martin Mennig Kris Dahl Dave Hintz Dave Hintz Ralph Kosmides Rick Schmeling Chip Miller Jamie Thomas

Enumclaw, WA Tigard, OR Phoenix, AZ Issaquah, WA Scappoose, OR Lakewood, CA Fort Collins, CO Issaquah, WA Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA Newport Beach, CA Shelton, WA Snohomish, WA Kirkland, WA

Co-driver Jeff Price Jeff Price Craig Macnair K. Edward Dahl Guido Hamacher Thomas Smith Ryan Schnell K. Edward Dahl Rick Hintz Rick Hintz John Dillon Rob Wellemeyer David Hackett Scott Crouch

Portland, OR Portland, OR Phoenix, AZ Bellingham, WA San Diego, CA Lakewood, CA Vail, CO Bellingham, WA El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA Thousand Oaks, CA Missoula, MT Reno, NV

P

Steve Greer

2.

Battle Ground, WA

Kelly Greer

Battle Ground, WA

Divisional and ClubRally National Awards When SCCA administered performance rally, the regional rally program was referred to as the divisional rally program and later the ClubRally program. 1.

ClubRally National Driver Champion The regional driver champion across all regions/divisions was referred as the Overall Divisional Driver Champion and later the ClubRally National Driver Champion

Year

Class

2004

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P 04 02 U2 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991

Driver Justin Wollweman Cable Rhodes Dave Cizmas Robert Wall Dave Carapetyan Steve Gingras Mike Hurst Brian Scott Todd Moberly Jim Cox John Drislane Mike Hurst Randy Bailey Brian Scott William Tremmel Thomas Lawless Mike Hurst Randy Bailey Mark Utecht Mike Halley Eric Eaton Dave Hintz Nat T.Stow Greg Lingelbach Andy Jacobs Todd Jarvey Jeremy Butts Doug Davenport Chris Czyzio Paula Gibeault Rui Brasil Rick Davis Noah Third Mark Utecht Bill Malik Sylvester Stepniewski Monty Horn Jack Horn Janice Damitio Lesley Suddard Sylvester Stepniewski Janice Damitio Mike Whitman Mike Whitman Henry Krolikowski Lon Peterson

Hometown Casper, WY Prescott, AZ Solon Springs, WI Apex, NC Austin, TX Elk River, MN Indianapolis, IN Cave Creek, AZ Pueblo, CO Corcoran, MN Maspeth, NY Indianapolis, IN Soddy Daisy, TN Cave Creek, AZ Reigelsville, PA Maspeth, NY Indianapolis, IN Soddy Daisy, TN Stacy, MN Sand Springs, OK Tacoma, WA Enumclaw, WA Duvall, WA Fairview, OR Kirkland, WA Eden Prairie, MN Dearborn Heights, MI Minneapolis, MN Flushing, MI Ridgecrest, CA San Jose, CA West Chester, PA Milwaukie, OR St. Paul, MN Burbank, CA Keansburg, NJ Olympia, WA Rainier, WA Montesano, WA Wilmington, DE Union, NJ Montesano, WA Farmington, NM Farmington, NM Wyandotte, MI Victorville, CA

Division RMDIV SOPAC CENDIV SEDIV SOWDIV CENDIV CENDIV SOPAC RMDIV CENDIV NEDIV CENDIV SEDIV SOPAC NEDIV NEDIV CENDIV SEDIV CENDIV MIDIV NORPAC NORPAC NORPAC NORPAC NORPAC CENDIV CENDIV CENDIV CENDIV SOPAC SOPAC NEDIV NORPAC CENDIV SOPAC NEDIV NORPAC NORPAC NORPAC NEDIV NEDIV NORPAC RMDIV RMDIV CENDIV SOPAC

1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984

John C. Christensen Erik Zenz Tim O'Neil Mike Purzycki Dean Blagowsky Scott Child Mike Whitman

2.

Edmonds, WA New Berlin, WI Whitefield, NH Fenton, MI Timberon, NM Santa Ana, CA Prescott, AZ

NORPAC CENDIV NEDIV CENDIV SOPAC SOPAC SOPAC

Divisional and ClubRally National Co-driver champion When SCCA administered the ClubRally program, the regional co-driver champion across all regions/divisions was referred as the Overall Divisional Co-driver Champion and later the ClubRally National Co-driver Champion.

Year

Class

2004

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P Open G5 G2 PGT P O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998 1997 1996 1995 1994

Co-driver Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Jeff Price Jon Atsma Jeff Call Bob LaFavor Kevin Poirier Ronan Burke Rick Hintz Paul Fernandez Julie Sharples Kevin Poirier Unknown Unknown Unknown Brenda Lewis Kevin Poirier Unknown Brenda Lewis Unknown Unknown Kevin Poirier Richard Faber Cindy Krolikowski Allan Kintigh Eric Carlson Kevin Poirier Unknown Unknown Unknown Paul Schwerin Farina O'Sullivan Kelly Walsh Mark Rathsam Adam Pelc Carlos Tavares Bill Gutzmann Nobel Jones Brian Paul Mark Williams Steve Baker Scott Webb

Hometown

Division

Portland, OR Grand Rapids, MI Kirkland, WA St. Paul, MN Rainier, OR Avon, CT San Diego, CA Northville, MI Federal Way, WA Rainier, OR

NORPAC CENDIV NORPAC CENDIV NORPAC NEDIV NORPAC CENDIV NORPAC NORPAC

Rainier, OR

CENDIV NORPAC CENDIV

Rainier, OR Blaine, MN Wyandotte, MI Brooklyn Park, MN Oregon, WI Rainier, OR

NORPAC CENDIV CENDIV CENDIV CENDIV NORPAC

Coon Rapids, MN San Francisco, CA Costa Mesa, CA Del Mar, CA Brooklyn, NY San Jose, CA Ontario, CA Prescott, AZ Anaheim, CA North Potomac, MD Snohomish, WA Seal Beach, CA

CENDIV SOPAC SOPAC SOPAC NEDIV SOPAC SOPAC SOPAC SOPAC NEDIV NORPAC SOPAC

1993 1992 1991 1990 1989

Kevin Linville Chris Griffin Ray Damitio Rod Chelgren Brian Berg

3.

Durango, CO Burbank, CA Olympia, WA Renton, WA Milwaukee, WI

RMDIV SOPAC NORPAC NORPAC CENDIV

Divisional Championship Awards 1.

NEDIV Awards NEDIV (Northeast) is a SCCA Division that includes Maine, Vermont, New Hampshire, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Connecticut, New York, New Jersey, Delaware, most of Pennsylvania, most of Maryland and northeast Virginia.

Year

Class

2004

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT

2003

2002

P 2001

2000

1999

1998 1997 1996 1995 1994

O G5 G2 PGT P O

Driver Matt Iorio Donal P. Mulleady Ronald Norton Otis Dimiters Wojtek Okula Tom Lawless Donal P. Mulleady John Groo Eugeniusz Michniuk Wojtek Okula John Drislane Todd Bourdette John Groo Jonathan Bottoms William Tremmel John Drislane Niall Donnelly Seward Ogden Greg Healey Eduardo Torre Jon Bogart

Co-driver Millis, MA Bayonne, NJ Solebury, PA Great Neck, NY Stamford, CT Maspeth, NY Bayonne, NJ Hartford, CT Staten Island, NY Stamford, CT Carmel, NY Millerton, NY Hartford, CT Buffalo, NY Riegelsville, PA Carmel, NY New York, NY Putney, VT Saugerties, NY Falls Church, VA Wallingford, PA

G5

Adam ValedaSerra

Maynard, MA

G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2

Padraig Purcell Celsus Donnelly Ted Mendham Arthur Wojcik Lesley Suddard Jason Williams James Frandsen Karl Scheible Lesley Suddard Scott Kreisler S. Stepniewski Greg Healey Robert Pao Keith Kreisler Lesley Suddard S. Stepniewski Dean Fry Lesley Suddard S. Stepniewski Gail McGuire Elizabeth Campbell

Yonkers, NY Bronx, NY Lyndeboro, NH Middle Village, NY Wilmington, DE Erie, PA Big Flats, NY Spenceport, NY Wilmington, DE Boyertown, PA Union, NJ Poughkeepsie, NY Bridgewater, NJ Clifton Park, NY Wilmington, DE Union, NJ Reading, PA Wilmington, DE Union, NJ Avon, NY Rutland, VT

Philip Ho Damian Treanor Lawrence Wells Peter Monin Adam Pelc Bob Kelly Damien Treanor Dave Shindle Carolyn Bosley Adam Pelc Ronan Burke Michael Brown Paul Bertando Carolyn Bosley Peter J. "Jeff" Coleman Dave Shindle Sumit Panjabi Casey Blust Dave Shindle Abdul Seediqiar Frank Cunningham Christine ValedaSerra Patrick McGrath Philip Barnes Lise Mendham Charles Cox Marc Goldfarb Jacqueline Adams Todd Bourdette Gail McGuire Ben Greisler Keith Kreisler Adam Pelc John MacLeod John Bonasera Chris Erney Anne Thomas Adam Pelc Don Kennedy Anne Thomas Adam Pelc C. Mantopolous Mark Williams

Bellows Falls, VT Yonkers, NY Rochester, NY Norwalk, CT Millage Village, NY Rosscarbery, IE Yonkers, NY Falls Church, VA Hinesburg, VT Middle Village, NY Avon, CT Millerton, PA Danbury, CT Hinesburg, VT Perkasie, PA Landover Hills, MD Alexandria, VA Guilford, VT Landover Hills, MD Centerville, VA Boston, MA Maynard, MA Yonkers, NY Cortland, NY Lyndeboro, NH Cambridge, MA Atkinson, NH N. Collins, NY Millerton, PA Avon, NY Exton, PA Bellefontaine, OH Middle Village, NY S. Easton, MA Collegeville, PA Sterling, VA Nashua, NH Brooklyn, NY Shillington, PA Nashua, NH Brooklyn, NY Staten Island, NY N. Potomac, MD

U2 O4 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984

Gerald Sweet Rees Harris Frank Cunningham Dick Corley Vincent Frontinan Sakis Hadjiminas Sandy Liversidge Tim O'Neil Vincente Frontinan Nelson Shepard Bob Voll Kevin O'Dea

2.

Oak Ridge, NJ S. Burlington, VT Boston, MA Colchester, VT Somerville, MA Floral Park, NY Kennebunk, ME Whitefield, NH Somerville, MA Williston, VT Southbury, CT South Wales, NY

Stuart Spark Olga Orisek Charles Bradley Lance Smith Frank Arruda Mario Karageorgi Boyd Smith Virginia Bray Manul San Bento Doug Nerber Diane Houseal Not awarded

Woodcliff Lk., NJ White Plains, NY Ardmore, PA Williston, VT Williston, VT Huntington, NY Trout Run, PA Whitefield, NH Somerville, MA Stowe, VT Lansdale, PA

SEDIV Awards SEDIV (Southeast) is a SCCA Division that includes Florida, Georgia, Alabama, South Carolina, North Carolina, West Virginia, most of Virginia and most of Tennessee.

Year

Class

2004

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998 1997 1996

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT

Driver

Darrell G. Pugh Scott Alan Justus Randy Bailey Bob Wall Not awarded Carlos Lopez Brian P. Flanagan Randy Bailey Emmons Hathaway Anders Green Not awarded Mark Bowers Joshua Kane Turner Roland McIvor

P

Anders Green

O

Seamus Burke

G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

Mark Bowers Randy Bailey Paul Dubinsky Not awarded Not awarded Mark Bowers Charles Sherrill Kendall Russell Roland McIvor Kendall Russell Charles Sherrill Paul Dubinsky Kendall Russell Roland McIvor Bill Driegert Unknown Unknown Unknown

Co-driver

Rockwood, TN Pocohontas, AR Soddy Daisy, TN Apex, NC Brandon, FL Signal Mtn., TN Soddy Daisy, TN Melrose, FL Apex, NC Afton, VA Knoxville, TN Pittsburg, PA Apex, NC Powder Springs, GA Afton, VA Soddy Daisy, TN Fort Mill, SC Afton, VA Hickory, NC Knoxville, TN Pittsburg, PA Knoxville, TN Hickory, NC Fort Mill, SC Knoxville, TN Ft. Myers, FL Atlanta, GA

Emma Burke Kenneth Blain Mike Strawbridge Matthew Johnson Not awarded Emmons Hathaway J. David McDaniel Will Perry Wilson VonKessler Eric Adams Not awarded Eric Alimena Eric Alimena Not awarded Richard Knott

Chattanooga, TN Cleveland, TN Apex, NC Melrose, FL Chatsworth, GA Soddy Daisy, TN Lookout Mtn., GA Pittsboro, NC Snellville, GA Snellville, GA Keystone Heights, FL

Not awarded James Duffy Bowers Will Perry Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded James Duffy Bowers Mark Landon Rea Yvon Dubinsky Jeff Denton Yvon Dubinsky Unknown Unknown Mark Bowers Ellen Santarcangelo Not Awarded Unknown Unknown Unknown

Afton, VA Soddy Daisy, TN

Afton, VA Hickory, NC Fort Mill, SC Apex, NC Fort Mill, SC Afton, VA Ft. Myers, FL

1995 1994

O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984

Greg Healey David Payne Not awarded Robert Waits David Payne Not awarded Bruce Newey Bruce Newey Bruce Newey Charles McCrary III Not awarded Mark Pullen Mark Bowers Chuck McCreary Chuck McCreary Mark Bowers

3.

Hartsville, SC Norcross, GA Lawrenceville, GA Marietta, GA Marietta, GA Marietta, GA Marietta, GA Marietta, GA Roswell, GA Woodburn, IN Marietta, GA Marietta, GA Shelbyville, IN

Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded James Hurley Rusty Megois Matt Chester Kennon Rymer Kennon Rymer Paul Wearing Duane Simpson Not awarded Lori Ann Payne Lori Ann Payne Not awarded Ken Cassidy Not awarded

Knoxville, TN Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN Atlanta, GA Charlotte, NC Easley, SC Easley, SC Scottsdale, AZ

CENDIV Awards CENDIV (Central) is a SCCA Division that includes North Dakota, South Dakota, Minnesota, Michigan, Wisconsin, eastern Iowa and northern Illinois.

Year

Class

2004

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5

2003

2002

2001

G2

2000

1999

1997

Phil Smith

Co-driver Forest Lake, MN Zeeland, MI Solon Springs, WI Eden Prairie, MN Akron, OH Chicago, IL N. Muskegon, MI Davison, MI Saint Paul, MN Corcoran, MN Ypsilanti, MI Eden Prairie, MN St. Paul, MN Hudsonville, MI Corcoran, MN Maple Grove, MN Zeeland, MI

Upper Sandusky, OH

PGT P O

Mark Utecht Jim Cox Todd Jarvey

Stacy, MN Corcoran, MN Maple Grove, MN

G5

Mark Utecht

Stacy, MN

G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P

1998

Driver Cary Kendall Colin McCleery David Cizmas Bob Olson Peter Hascher Piotr Wiktokczyk Robert Cutler Joel Sanford David LeFavor Jim Cox Chris Gilligan Robert Olson Robert Nielsen Thanasi Samaras Jim Cox Todd Jarvey Colin McCleery

O2 U2 O4 O2 U2

Bob Nielsen Chris Czyzio Tom Young Todd Jarvey Henry Krolikowski Doug Davenport Chris Czyzio Eric Seppanen Mark Utecht Wayne Prochaska Chris Czyzio Mark Utecht Wayne Prochaska

St. Paul, MN Flushing, MI Maple Grove, MN Wyandotte, MI Minneapolis, MN Flushing, MI Brooklyn Center, MN St. Paul, MN Lake Orion, MI Flushing, MI St. Paul, MN Lake Orion, MI

Scott Friberg Stacey Sterling Ted Weldman Ryan Grittman Scott Rhoades Joe Petersen John Atsma Scott Sanford Robert LeFavor Kaari Cox Joe Petersen Conrad Ketelson Paul Fernandez Erick Van De Berg Kaari Cox Richard Faber Jeff Secor Dallas Smith Brenda Lewis Kaari Cox Richard Faber Brenda Corneliusen Brett Corneliusen Eric Carlson Jim LeBeau Richard Faber Cindy Krolikowski Allan Kintigh Eric Carlson Emily BurtonWeinman Jeff Secor Annette Prochaska Eric Carlson Paul Schwerin Annette Prochaska

Forest Lake, MN Trempealeau, WI Savage, MN Buffalo, MN South Euclid, OH Rubicon, WI Grand Rapids, MI White Lake, MI Saint Paul, MN Corcoran, MN Rubicon, WI Orono, MN Grand Rapids, MI Holland, MI Corcoran, MN St. Joseph, MN Hudsonville, MI Upper Sandusky, OH Fridley, MN Corcoran, MN Blaine, MN Fridley, MN Minneapolis, MN Oregon, WI Blaine, MN Wyandotte, MI Brooklyn Park, MN Oregon, WI Minneapolis, MN Hudsonville, MI Lake Orion, MI Oregon, WI Coon Rapids, MN Lake Orion, MI

1996 1995 1994

O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984

Chris Czyzio Chris Czyzio Bob Nielsen Ken Stewart Mike Hurst Alan Fahrner Ken Stewart Mike Hurst Bob Nielson Ken Stewart Mike Hurst Pete Cunningham W.G. Giles Stuart Sarasin Erik Zenz Mike Purzycki Jim Warren Carl Kieranen Tom Bell Jim Warren

4.

Flushing, MI Flushing, MI St. Paul, MN Grove, OK Pendleton, IN Canton, OH Grove, OK Pendleton, IN St. Paul, MN Grove, OK Pendleton, IN Milwaukee, WI Midland, MI Marquette, MI New Berlin, WI Fenton, MI Midland, MI Toivola, MI Williamsburg, MI Midland, MI

Eric Carlson Eric Carlson John Atsma Doug Dill Rob Bohn Kevin West George Bittner Rob Bohn Kevin West Bill Westrick Brent Cary Cindy Krolikowski Bob Pierce Joyce Sarasin Brian Berg Dan Wernette Dan Wernette Diane Sargent Mary Jo Czyzio Bob Burton

Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN Grand Rapids, MI Minneapolis, MN Plain City, OH Bolivar, OH Grove, OK Indianapolis, IN Bolivar, OH Rochester, MN Indianapolis, IN Wyandotte, MI Midland, MI Marquette, MI Milwaukee, WI Warren, MI Warren, MI Proctor, MN Traverse City, MI Appleton, WI

SOWDIV Awards SOWDIV (Southwest) is a SCCA Division that includes Louisiana, most of Texas and a small portion of southern Mississippi.

Year

Class

2004

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O2 U2 O4 O2

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998 1997

Driver

Not awarded Richard Miller Not awarded Chris Rhodes Not awarded Not awarded Richard Miller Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Richard Miller Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Richard Miller Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Joey Odero-Jowi Richard Miller Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded

Co-driver

Sachse, TX Kingwood, TX Sachse, TX

Sachse, TX

Sachse, TX

Arlington, TX Sachse, TX

Not awarded Juanita Miller Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Juanita Miller Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Juanita Miller Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Juanita Miller Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Juanita Miller Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded

Sachse, TX

Sachse, TX

Sachse, TX

Sachse, TX

Sachse, T

1996 1995 1994

U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984

Not awarded Karen Burrows John Moore Joey Odero-Jowi Unknown John Moore Joey Odero-Jowi Scott Justus Dave Thomas Doc Shrader Scott Justus Ken Stewart Dave Thomas Ken Stewart James L. Dale, Jr. Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Steve Culp Dean Blagowsky Hazzie Quick Dean Blagowsky

5.

Tempe, AZ Little Rock, AR Arlington, TX Little Rock, AR Arlington, TX Jonesboro, AR St. Charles, MO W. Memphis, AR Fayetteville, AR Grove, OK St. Charles, MO Grove, OK Conway, AR Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX Knoxville, TN Timberon, NM Timberon, NM Pinon, NM

Hi Shin Shim Doc Shrader Billy Beber Not awarded Doc Shrader Don Hanke Juanita Miller Doc Shrader Don Hanke Don Gage Steven Scott Bob Logue Doug Otoupal Tom Schlegel Dan Pillow Dan Pillow Karen Burrows Karen Burrows Sherri Morgan Susan Quick Sherri Morgan

Dallas, TX W. Memphis, AR W. Memphis, AR Flower Mound, TX Sachse, TX W. Memphis, AR Flower Mound, TX W. Memphis, AR W. Memphis, AR Garland, TX Ft. Davis, TX Odessa, TX Dallas, TX Dallas, TX N. Little Rock, AR N. Little Rock, AR Alamogordo, NM Timberon, NM Alamogordo, NM

MIDIV Awards MIDIV (Midwest) is a SCCA Division that includes Nebraska, Kansas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Missouri, western Iowa, southern Illinois and a portion of Tennessee and Mississippi. MIDIV was included with RMDIV until 1993. From 1994 to 1998, MIDIV was combined with SOWDIV. In 1999, MIDIV started awarding its own championship.

Year

Class

2004

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

Driver

Not awarded Doug Jenkins Not awarded Not available Not awarded Not awarded James L. Dale, Jr. Not awarded Not awarded Mike Halley Not awarded Scott Justus Not awarded Not awarded Mike Halley Not awarded Mike Halley Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded

Co-driver

St. Louis, MO

Conway, AR Sand Springs, OK Pocahontas, AR Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK

Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Sean Figgins Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded

Tulsa, OK

PGT P

Not awarded Mike Halley

6.

Sand Springs, OK

Not awarded Not awarded

RMDIV Awards RMDIV (Rocky Mountains) is a SCCA Division that includes eastern Montana, Wyoming, most of Utah, Colorado, New Mexico and the western tip of Texas.

Year

Class

2004

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987

Driver Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Jeff Zwart Jim Gillaspy Brooks Freehill Todd Moberly Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Mick Kilpatrick Richard Losee Not awarded Mick Kilpatrick David Peterson Robert Gilliard Bob Burtis John Golden Larry Schmidt Bob Burtis Mike Whitman Larry Schmidt Mike Whitman Barry Beal Clay Thomas John McGrigg Regan Smolkovich Ken Stewart Clay Thomas

Co-driver

Woody Creek, CO Durango, CO Boulder, CO Pueblo, CO

Durango, CO Provo, UT Durango, CO Aspen, CO Aurora, CO Indian Hills, CO Lakewood, CO Broomfield, CO Indian Hills, CO Farmington, NM Broomfield, CO Farmington, NM Denver, CO Denver, CO Waukesha, WI Denver, CO Grove, OK Denver, CO

Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Kent Livingston Not awarded Doug Robinson Rob Seidel Mary Engstrom James Burtis Greg Chalupka Mary Engstrom Rick Burtis Kevin Linville Ralph Starr Kevin Linville Stuart Beal Dan Gensheimer Regan Smolkovich Ralph Starr Jannel James Kathleen Nordine

Salt Lake City, UT Englewood, CO Golden, CO Morrison, CO Aspen, CO Golden, CO Morrison, CO Durango, CO Alamogordo, NM Durango, CO Tulsa, OK Aurora, CO Denver, CO Alamogordo, MN Grove, OK Denver, CO

1986 1985 1984

Ken Stewart Ken Stewart Robert Hancock

7.

Grove, OK Grove, OK Tulsa, OK

Mike Muenter Mike Muenter Steve Schroeder

St. Peters, MO St. Peters, MO Tulsa, OK

SOPAC Awards SOPAC (Southern Pacific) is a SCCA Division that includes Arizona, Hawaii, southern California, southern Nevada and the southwest corner of Utah.

Year 2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

Class

Driver

O

Peter Workum

G5

Jim Pierce

G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P H O G5 G2 PGT P 0 G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P 0 G5 G2 PGT P O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

Mike Masano Stephan Verdier Patrick Rodi Leon Styles Dave Coleman Justin Hill Stephan Verdier Sean Otto Scott Harvey Leon Styles Dave Coleman Bill Malik Brian Scott Terry Stonecipher George Plsek William Yates Chris Burns Bruce Brown Tony Chavez George Plsek John Shults Jay Streets Roger Hull Paula Gibeault Doug Robinson Paul Bojinov Chad Dykes Roger Hull Mark Brown Doug Robinson Steve Bender Rui Brasil George Plsek Bill Malik Ron Wood George Plsek Bill Malik Dennis Chizma Lon Peterson Jeff Hendricks Chris Weleff Lon Peterson Jeff Hendricks Mitch McCullough Todd Bawden Lon Peterson Lon Peterson Gary Luke

Co-driver Tempe, AZ

John Dillon

Torrance, CA

Adrian Lengsfeld

Scottsdale, AZ Huntington Bch, CA Canyon Country, CA Mission Viejo, CA Orange, CA Huntington Bch, CA Huntington Bch, CA Martinez, CA Menifee, CA Mission Viejo, CA Orange, CA Burbank, CA Cave Creek, AZ Sunland, CA Del Mar, CA Santa Ynez, CA San Jose, CA Gaviota, CA Santa Fe Springs, CA Del Mar, CA Mission Viejo, CA San Francisco, CA Prescott, AZ Ridgecrest, CA Ramona, CA San Diego, CA Escondido, CA Prescott, AZ Mesa, AZ Ramona, CA Corona Del Mar, CA San Jose, CA Sylmar, CA Burbank, CA Costa Mesa, CA Del Mar, CA Burbank, CA Simi Valley, CA Victorville, CA Prescott, AZ Riverside, CA Victorville, CA Prescott, AZ Irvine, CA Costa Mesa, CA Victorville, CA Victorville, CA Morgan Hill, CA

David Hackett Allan Walker Jonathan Schiller John Dillon Amar Sehmi Chris Navarro Allan Walker Tim Sardelich Fran Olson John Dillon Ryan Cavalier Linda Masano Pat Brown Jeff Bruett Alex Gelsomino Julie Yates Brad Boli Bob Moe Doug Robinson Eddie Cardenas Don Shreyer Gary Garman Sean Gallagher Chrissy Beavis Sue Robinson Julian Ragalie Pete Morris John Dillon Ole Holter Sue Robinson Craig McHugh Carlos Tavares Mark Rathsam Farina O'Sullivan Kelly Walsh Mark Rathsam Bill Staley Carlos Tavares Bill Gutzmann Noble Jones Brian Paul Bill Gutzmann Kelly Walsh Scott Webb Cal Coatsworth Chris Griffin Jim Love Mark Williams

Thousand Oaks, CA Palos Verde Estate, CA Reno, NV Orange, CA Riverside, CA Thousand Oaks, CA Palmdale, CA Huntington Bch, CA Orange, CA Orangevale, CA Post Falls, ID Thousand Oaks, CA Costa Mesa, CA Scottsdale, AZ Gaviota, CA Placerville, CA Thousand Oaks, CA Santa Ynez, CA Claremont, CA Larkspur, CA Ramona, CA Garden Grove, CA Loma Linda, CA Santa Ana, CA San Luis Obispo, CA Ramona, CA Valley Village, CA Los Angeles, CA Thousand Oaks, CA Long Beach, CA Ramona, CA Irvine, CA San Jose, CA Del Mar, CA San Francisco, CA Costa Mesa, CA Del Mar, CA Perris, CA San Jose, CA Ontario, CA Prescott, AZ Anaheim, CA Ontario, CA Costa Mesa, CA Hermosa Bch, CA Corona Del Mar, CA Burbank, CA Upland, CA Gaithersburg, MD

1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984

Jeff Griffin Lon Peterson Bill Holmes Lon Peterson Scott Child Mike Whitman

8.

Tujunga, CA Victorville, CA Malibu, CA Victorville, CA Santa Ana, CA Prescott, AZ

Camille Griffin Jim Love Jim Rogers Jim Love Pat McMahon Lynnette Allison

Tujunga, CA Upland, CA Van Nuys, CA Upland, CA El Toro, CA Corona, CA

NORPAC Awards NORPAC (Northern Pacific) is a SCCA Division that includes Washington state, Oregon and Idaho as well as portions of California, Nevada, Montana and Alaska.

Year

Class

2004

O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P H O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P O G5 G2 PGT P

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993

O G5 G2 PGT P O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

Driver

Paul Eklund Carey Wright Scott Fuller Jamie Thomas Mark Tabor Glenn Wallace Richard Buckner Jay Streets Mark Durley Andy Sharples Mark Tabor Tim Paterson Martyn Ford Jay Streets Nat T-Stow Mark Tabor K. Pennington Bob Reaves Nate Tennis Pat Richard Jon Tabor Lauchlin O'Sullivan Dave Hintz Noah Third Patrick Richard Jon Tabor Vance Walker Dave White Janice Damitio John Lane Todd Hartman Tim Paterson Monty Horn Jack Horn Janice Damitio Ralph Kosmides Simon Levear Janice Damitio Duane Bender Goran Ostlund Dale Beard Greg Lund

Co-driver

Tigard, OR North Bend, WA Eugene, OR Kirkland, WA West Linn, OR Redmond, WA Portland, OR San Francisco, CA Sammamish, WA Federal Way, WA Bend, OR Bellevue, WA Corbett, OR San Francisco, CA Duvall, WA West Linn, OR Carnation, WA Vancouver, BC West Linn, OR San Francisco, CA Olympia, WA Milwaukie, OR Vancouver, BC West Linn, OR Newberg, OR Canada Montesano, WA Bellevue, WA Issaquah, WA Redmond, WA Olympia, WA Rainier, WA Montesano, WA Newport Beach, CA Tigard, OR Montesano, WA Bellevue, WA New Orleans, LA Bims, WA Kent, WA

Jeff Price Dave Kean Jeff Call Matt Gauger Kevin Poirier Miller Dumaoal Jason Grahn Dave Kean Allan McGuirl Julie Sharples Kevin Poirier Scott Ferguson Sean Case Nate Pettit Jamie Thomas Kevin Poirier Janice Damitio Tammy Reaves A. Montgomery Ben Bradley Kevin Poirier

Portland, OR Everett, WA Kirkland, WA Sacramento, CA Rainier, OR Marysville, WA Puyallup, WA Everett, WA Port Coquitlam, BC Federal Way, WA Gobel, OR Woodinville, WA Seattle, WA Carnation, WA Kirkland, WA Rainier, OR Montesano, WA

Jon Oxford

San Francisco, CA

Doug Chase Jason Lane Kristen Tabor Kevin Poirier Karen Walker Ben Bradley Amity Trowbridge Scott Huhn Kirk Knestis Kara Unger Scott Simons Eric Schlid Amity Trowbridge Penny Paterson Lee Shadbolt Ben Bradley Mary Jo Czyzio Steve Baker Richard Simons Lynne Lund

Everett, WA Burnaby, BC West Linn, OR Rainier, OR Newberg, OR Portland, OR Olympia, WA Seattle, WA Seattle, WA Clackamas, OR Tumwater, WA Tacoma, WA Seattle, WA Redmond, WA Tigard, OR Portland, OR Flushing, MI Snohomish, WA Bonney Lake., WA Kent, WA

Portland, OR Rainier, OR

1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984

Greg Lund Grant Whiting John Christensen Mark Qvale Grant Whiting Steve Roberts Grant Whiting Steve Roberts Kevin Gordham

3. Year

Class

1997

O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

Class

1997

O2

1996

U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

1996

Year

Class

1997

O2 U2 O4 O2 U2 O4

1996

Year

Class

1997

O2 U2 O4 O2 U2

1996

Hometown

Area

Bothell, WA Coon Rapids, MN San Francisco, CA Orion, MI Wyandotte, MI Brooklyn, NY San Jose, CA

WEST CENTRAL WEST CENTRAL CENTRAL EAST WEST

East Area Awards Driver

Greg Healey Robert Pao Keith Kreisler Lesley Suddard S. Stepniewski Dean Fry

Co-driver Poughkeepsie, NY Bridgewater, NJ Clifton Park, NY Wilmington, DE Union, NJ Reading, PA

John MacLeod John Bonasera Chris Erney Anne Thomas Adam Pelc Don Kennedy

S. Easton, MA Collegeville, PA Sterling, VA Nashua, NH Brooklyn, NY Shillington, PA

Central Area Awards Driver

Mark Utecht Wayne Prochaska Steve Gingras Henry Krolikowski Bob Nielsen Ken Stewart

5.

CENTRAL WEST CENTRAL WEST WEST WEST

Overall Super D Co-Driver Champions

Joe Noyes Paul Schwerin Farina O'Sullivan Bill Westrick Cindy Krolikowski Adam Pelc Carlos Tavares

4.

Area

St. Paul, MN Burbank, CA Flushing, MI Newport Beach, CA Victorville, CA San Jose, CA

Co-driver

3. Class

Hometown

Mark Utecht Bill Malik Chris Czyzio Ralph Kosmides Lon Peterson Rui Brasil

Year

Year

Kent, WA Olympia, WA Renton, WA Kent, WA Olympia, WA Bellevue, WA Olympia, WA Kent, WA Tacoma, WA

Overall Super D Driver Champions Driver

2.

1997

Lynne Lund Ray Damitio Rod Chelgren Casey Qvale Ray Damitio Don Gibson Ray Damitio Casey Qvale Phil Bain

Super D and Area Awards 1.

1996

Kent, WA Olympia, WA Edmonds, WA Kent, WA Olympia, WA Bellevue, WA Olympia, WA Bellevue, WA Olympia, WA

Co-driver St. Paul, MN Lake Orion, MI Elk River, MN Wyandotte, MI St. Paul, MN Grove, OK

Paul Schwerin Annette Prochaska Bill Westrick Cindy Krolikowski Jennifer Mynhier Doc Shrader

Coon Rapids, MN Lake Orion, MI Orion, MI Wyandotte, MI Indianapolis, IN W. Memphis, TN

West Area Awards Driver

George Plsek Bill Malik Rui Brasil Ralph Kosmides Lon Peterson

Co-driver Sylmar, CA Burbank, CA San Jose, CA Newport Bch, CA Victorville, CA

Joe Noyes Farina O'Sullivan Carlos Tavares Joe Noyes Bill Gutzmann

Bothell, WA San Francisco, CA San Jose, CA Bothell, WA Ontario, CA

O4

2.

Dennis Chizma

Simi Valley, CA

Carlos Tavaes

San Jose, CA

Event Awards 1.

ClubRally Of The Year Award When SCCA administered the ClubRally program, each season the SCCA Performance Rally Board (PRB) would declare one event "ClubRally of the Year." Selection was made from the best Divisional events (one from each Division selected by the ClubRally Stewards) on the basis of the following: results of the competitor evaluation reports (CERs) (events must get 50% of their CERs returned to be eligible); evaluation of the Event Steward, ClubRally Steward, and the PRB.

Year

Event

Region

Organizer

2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993

Cadillac Forest Colorado Cog Doo Wops Cherokee Trails Black River Stages Not awarded Treeline Headwaters Ski Sawmill Twin Peaks Not awarded

Western Michigan Continental Divide Northwest Chattanooga Region Blue Mountain

Jimmy Brandt Jim Gill & Mark Cox Ray Damitio Kendall Russell & John Shirley Greg Healey

Cal Club Land O'Lakes Blue Mountain Northwest

Lon Peterson & Adrienne Scott Karen Freund Lesley Suddard & Ken Beard Lynne Lund

1992

Doo Wop Series

Northwest

1991

Gold Rush

Colorado

1990

Gold Rush Mediquick Cherokee Challenge Gold Rush Chattahooche Forest John's River Lodge Gold Rush Lac Vieux Rally

Colorado North Eastern Oklahoma Colorado Atlanta Northwest Colorado Lake Superior

1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984

2.

Ray Damitio, Ben Bradley & Toni Branshaw Regan Smolkovich Regan Smolkovich Ken Stewart Regan Smolkovich Martin George John Forespring Regan Smolkovich Greg Beukema

ClubRally Region Of The Year When SCCA administered the ClubRally program, this award was intended to promote the involvement of individual SCCA Regions and their members in the growth of the ClubRally Programs. Selection was made annually by the SCCA Performance Rally Board (PRB) to honor one SCCA Region, which has conducted a balanced and successful Rally Program. Selections were made from recommendations submitted by the ClubRally Stewards, SCCA Regional Executives, PRB and members of the Performance Rally community at large. Year

Region

2003 2002 2001 2000

Land O'Lakes New England Central New York Texas

Regional Executive Doug Dill Robert Introne Robin Y. Wysokowski Gary Godley

1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986

3.

Oregon Not awarded Land O'Lakes Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Northwest Not awarded Northwest Blue Mountain Lake Superior Northwest Northwest

Donna Battin Beryl Ann Burton

Bill McGillin Bill McGillin David Sekella Tom VanDamme Wayne Erickson Wayne Erickson

Divisional ClubRally Program Of The Year Award When SCCA administered performance rally, this award promoted the involvement of individual SCCA Regions and their members in the growth of the SCCA ClubRally program. The ClubRally Steward with further recommendations from the SCCA Performance Rally Board (PRB), individual Regions and the Performance Rally community would make initial recommendations at large. The PRB would determine the Region.

3.

Year

Steward

Division

2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1995 1994 1992 1991 1990

John Forespring Mike Halley

Northern Pacific Midwest Southeast Northeast Not awarded Not awarded

Bruce Weinman John Forespring John Forespring Jim Kloosterman John Forespring

Central Northern Pacific Northern Pacific Southern Pacific Northern Pacific

North American Rally Cup Awards (NARC) 1.

Overall

Year 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999

Not awarded Kendall Russell Lesley Suddard

Driver Antoine l’Estage Antoine l’Estage Matthew Iorio Matthew Iorio Patrick Richard Tom McGeer Tom McGeer Tom McGeer Karl Scheible Frank Sprongl

St. Jean-sur-Richlieu, QC St. Jean-sur-Richlieu, QC Westmoreland, NH Westmoreland, NH Squamish, BC Georgetown, ONT Georgetown, ONT Georgetown, ONT Spencerport, NY Mississauga, ON

Co-driver Nathalie Richard Nathalie Richard Ole Holter Nathalie Richard Nathalie Richard Jeff Becker Mark Williams Mark Williams Mark Williams Dan Sprongl

St. Jean-sur-Richlieu, QC St. Jean-sur-Richlieu, QC Long Beach, CA PQ PQ Great Neck, NY N. Potomac, MD N. Potomac, MD N. Potomac, MD Mississauga, ON

1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976

Carl Merrill Frank Sprongl Carl Merrill Frank Sprongl Frank Sprongl Carl Merrill Paul Choiniere Bruno Kreibich Bruno Kreibich Paul Choiniere Paul Choiniere John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum Taisto Heinonen Taisto Heinonen John Buffum Taisto Heinonen John Buffum John Buffum John Buffum

2.

Driver Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Peter Thompson Pat Richard Not awarded

3.

Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded

Driver

Co-driver Spencerport, NY Mississauga, ONT Ogunquit, ME Mississauga, ONT Ogunquit, ME Mississauga, ONT Mississauga, ONT Ogunquit, ME

Mark Williams Dan Sprongl Lance Smith Dan Sprongl Jeff Becker John Bellefleur Jeff Becker James Wilson

N. Potomac, MD Mississauga, ON Colchester, VT Mississauga, ONT Great Neck, NY Thornhill, ON Great Neck, NY NY

Production

Year 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997

Co-driver

Toronto, ON Vancouver, BC

Karl Scheible Frank Sprongl Carl Merrill Frank Sprongl Carl Merrill Frank Sprongl Frank Sprongl Carl Merrill

4.

Colchester, VT Mississauga, ON Toronto, ON Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Great Neck, NY Grosse Pointe Pk, MI Bay City, MI Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS Livonia, MI Livonia, MI Burnaby, BC Ann Arbor, MI Vancouver, BC Ann Arbor, MI Shelburne, VT Toronto, ON

Open

Year 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993

Lance Smith Dan Sprongl John Bellefleur Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Jeff Becker Joe Andreini Clark Bond Tom Grimshaw Tom Grimshaw Tom Grimshaw Tom Grimshaw Doug Shepherd Doug Shepherd Tom Burgess Doug Shepherd Tom Burgess Doug Shepherd Vicki Dykema John Bellefleur

Group N

Year 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001

Ogunquit, ME Mississauga, ON Ogunquit, ME Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON Ogunquit, ME Shelburne, VT Ridgewood, NY Ridgewood, NY Williston, VT South Burlington, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Surrey, BC Surrey, BC Colchester, VT Langley, BC Colchester, VT Colchester, VT Colchester, VT

Driver Jan Zedril Jan Zedril Jim Stevens Not awarded Scott Comens Vittorio Bares Ted Mendham Peter Reilly Ted Mendham Karl Scheible Jay Kowalik Peter Watt

Co-Driver Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB ON ON Candia, NH Lyndeborough, NH Brampton, ON Lyndeborough, NH Spenceport, NY Raymond, OH Peterborough, ON

Jody Zedril Jody Zedril Not awarded Not awarded Adrian Wintle Forest Fryberg Lise Mendham Ray Felice Lise Mendham Gail McGuire Not awarded Dick Casey

Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB ON Shelburne, NH Lyndeborough, NH Guelph, ON Lyndeborough, NH Avon, NY Fairfax Station, VA

1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986

Peter Watt Bob Elliott Walt Petersen Barry Latreille Barry Latreille Sylvain Vincent C. Mark Molnar Tim O'Neil Dan Gilliland Niall Leslie Nelson Shepard

5.

Peterborough, ON Rutland, VT Olds, AB Williamstown, ON Williamstown, ON QC Newark, OH Whitefield, NH Ann Arbor, MI ON Williston, VT

Year

Driver Not awarded Ted Mendham Norm LeBlanc Joan Hoskinson Joan Hoskinson

2003

Julien Pilon

2002

Julien Pilon

2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

Patrick Richard Patrick Richard Lee Shadbolt Not awarded Bill Driegert Selcuk Karamanoglu Vincent Sylvain Selcuk Karamanoglu Tom McGeer Not awarded Jim Wilson Alan Freed

1989

Doug Shepherd

6.

Fairfax Station, VA Fairfax Station, VA St. Thomas, ON Williamstown, ON Williamstown, ON QC Plain City, OH Calgary, AB Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI Lansdale, PA

Production GT

2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004

Co-driver

Lyndeborough, NH Pemberton, BC Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON Brownsburg-Chatham, PQ Brownsburg-Chatham, PQ Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC Tigard, OR Atlanta, GA Bath, ME Bath, ME ON New York Alexandria, VA Plymouth, MI

Not awarded Lise Mendham Keith Morison Jeff Secor Not awarded Marie-Eve Pilon Marie-Eve Pilon Ian McCurdy John MacLeod Claire Chizma Not awarded Hi Shin Shim Yorgi Bittner C. Mantopoulos John McArthur Trish Sparrow Not awarded James Wilson Jim Kloosterman

Lyndeborough, NH Calgary, AB Hudsonville, MI Brownsburg-Chatham, PQ Brownsburg-Chatham, PQ Whistler, BC S. Easton, MA Seattle, WA Dallas, TX Plain City, OH Staten Island, NY Honeoye Falls, NY ON New York Hartsville, SC Grosse Pointe Pk, MI

Joe Andreini

Group A

Year 1989 1988 1987 1986

Dick Casey Dick Casey Harry Pressey Sandra Latreille Sandra Latreille Paul Turgeon Yorgi Bittner Martin Headland Betty-Ann Gilliland Betty-Ann Gilliland Diane Houseal

Driver Demetrious Andreou Paul Choiniere Jean Paul Perusse Walter Boyce

Co-driver Thornhill, ON South Burlington, VT Canada Ottawa, ON

Dave Gill Martin Headland Martin Headland Terry Epp

Scarborough, ONT Mississauga, ONT Canada Stouffville, ON