brooklyn rising - Brooklyn Law School

brooklyn rising - Brooklyn Law School

BROOKLYN RISING 2014-2015 ANNUAL GIVING R E P O R T 1 TA B L E O F C O N T E N T S Board of Trustees 2 Alumni Association 3 Leadershi...

1010KB Sizes 0 Downloads 50 Views

BROOKLYN RISING

2014-2015

ANNUAL GIVING R

E

P

O

R

T

1

TA B L E O F C O N T E N T S

Board of Trustees

2

Alumni Association

3

Leadership Gifts

4



Founders' Circle $100,000–$999,999

4



Trustees' Circle $50,000–$99,999

4



Benefactors' Circle $25,000–$49,999

4



Dean's Circle $10,000–$24,999 4



Barristers' Circle $5,000–$9,999

4



Scholars' Circle $2,500–$4,999

4



Faculty Circle $1,000–$2,499

4



Members' Circle $500–$999

5



Associates' Circle $1–$499

6

1901 Society 12

GOLD Director's Council

13

Dean's Annual Giving Challenge (Class Gift)

14

Giving Day 2015

16

Contributors by Class

20

Parents, Friends, and Faculty

27

Legacy Society

28

BOARD OF TRUSTEES 2014-2015

STUART SUBOTNICK '68 CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD

President & Chief Executive Officer Metromedia Company HON. EDWARD R. KORMAN '66 VICE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD

Senior Judge, United States District Court, Eastern District of New York BURNSIDE E. ANDERSON III '76

Senior Corporate Counsel, Legal Division Pfizer Inc. (Ret.) FRANK AQUILA '83

Partner Sullivan & Cromwell, LLP DAVID M. BARSE '87

President & Chief Executive Officer Third Avenue Management, LLC FREDERICK COHEN '67

HON. CLAIRE R. KELLY '93

Judge United States Court of International Trade EILEEN T. NUGENT '78

Partner Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom, LLP JOHN P. OSWALD '84

President & Chief Executive Officer Capital Trust Group MANUEL H. QUINTANA

President Bravo! Bravo! Sports Marketing & Management, Inc. FLORENCE SUBIN '75

Subin Associates

STEVEN L. ZELKOWITZ

Chief Executive Officer Sycamore Energy Consulting

Partner Duane Morris, LLP

RECENT GRADUATE TRUSTEES

JEFFREY J. FEIL '73

TYLER J. KORFF '12

President & Chief Executive Officer The Feil Organization

Law Office of Tyler J. Korff

MARTIN A. FISCHER '64

Associate Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

Chairman West Center Associates

JEFFREY D. FORCHELLI '69

Managing Partner Forchelli, Curto, Deegan, Schwartz, Mineo & Terrana, LLP DEBRA GAIL HUMPHREYS '84

Founder & Chair of Board of Trustees Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School ROBERT M. KAUFMAN '57

Partner Proskauer Rose, LLP

2 ANNUAL REPORT 2014–2015

SASHA LEFKOWITZ LINNEY '11

MEMBERS EMERITI ROBERT B. CATELL

Chairman Advanced Energy Research & Technology Center Stony Brook University FRANCES M. FRIEDMAN '39

A L U M N I A S S O C I AT I O N B OA R D 2 0 1 4 - 2 0 1 5

OFFICERS

DIRECTORS

DIRECTORS EMERITI

ERIC M. KORNBLAU '84

PETER ALTMAN '05

HON. ALLEN BELDOCK '48

ELIZABETH A. CHANG '99

JOHN J. CONNOLLY '51

STEVEN D. COHN '73

VICTOR GARTENSTEIN '64

PROF. JOSEPH CREA '47

WILFRED W. HALPERN '68

HON. DAVID N. DINKINS '56

HON. MURIEL HUBSHER '72

MARGUERITE S. DOUGHERTY '01

HARVEY T. ORINGHER '73

BRENDAN J. DOWD '99

HON. ARNOLD N. PRICE '55

DAVID M. GARTENSTEIN '91

PHILIP RUSSELL '84

JOEL A. GLASER '01

PAUL SILVERMAN '58

President

VALERIE FITCH '88

President-Elect

MICHAEL D. GROHMAN '83

Vice President

JACQUELINE MCMICKENS '88

Vice President

EVAN B. AZRILIANT '92

Treasurer

DEBORAH L. MORSE '80

Secretary

NEIL S. GOLDSTEIN '67 PETER H. GOODSTEIN '76 RUTH S. GOODSTEIN '84 LOUIS GRANDELLI '90 ROGER J. GRIESMEYER '04 ROBERT M. HIRSH '98 SHERRY L. JETTER '86 KENNETH A. KOPELMAN '84 MARY CHEASTY KORNMAN '77 ROBERT P. LEIGHTON '61 CATHERINE M. MCGRATH '84 HON. STUART A. MINKOWITZ '92 DAVID K. MITNICK '00 TIMOTHY D. OBERWEGER '05

PAST PRESIDENTS ROGER BENNET ADLER '70 HON. ROBERT E. GROSSMAN '73 SCOTT L. HAZAN '73 SUSAN M. KARTEN '83 ARTHUR J. KREMER '58 LINDA H. LAMEL '76 MARTIN MINKOWITZ '63 HON. LOUIS R. ROSENTHAL '67 ROBERT T. SCHMIDT '89 FLORENCE SUBIN '75 HON. WILLIAM C. THOMPSON '54

WINSTON M. PAES '03 GARY O. RAVERT '00 DEBORAH E. RIEGEL '93 JOSEPH SAMET '74 JOSEPH H. SMOLINSKY '88 RODNEY STILWELL '82 JANINE C. WALDMAN '01 JOY A. WEBER '89 THOMAS JOHN WELLING, JR. '07 KEVIN ZUZOLO '08

ANNUAL REPORT 2014–2015 3

LEADERSHIP GIFTS

FOUNDERS' CIRCLE $100,000-$999,999

Debra Gail Humphreys '84 & David Craig Humphreys # TRUSTEES' CIRCLE $50,000-$99,999

Robert B. Catell # Jeffrey D. Forchelli '69 John P. Oswald '84 BENEFACTORS' CIRCLE $25,000-$49,999

Norman Abraham '52 Charles S. Cohen '77 # Susan K. Foster '87 & H. Peet Foster Maria Dejesus Galvan '89 Warren T. Lazarow '86 & Barbi Lazarow Bernard Nash '66 & Phyllis Nash # Geraldo Rivera '69 & Erica Levy Rivera # Barry Salzberg '77 & Evelyn Salzberg Florence Subin '75 Stuart Subotnick '68 & Anita Subotnick + David J. Woll '87 # DEANS' CIRCLE $10,000-$24,999

Evan B. Azriliant '92 # David Michael Barse '87 & Lisa Goldenberg Barse Prof. Anita Bernstein Frederick Cohen '67 Prof. Joseph Crea '47 Steven S. Elbaum '74 & Judy Elbaum Lawrence Ivan Feldman '74 & Diane Feldman Andrew G. Finkelstein '91 Howard S. Finkelstein '59 Martin A. Fischer '64 & Susan G. Fischer # Andrew T. Frankel '90 Neil S. Goldstein '67 Noah J. Hanft '76 & Dora Hanft

Robert M. Kaufman '57 Eric M. Kornblau '84 & Stacy J. Kanter '84 Kenneth A. Kopelman '84 # Tyler J. Korff '12 # Marilyn L. Kram & Steven H. Kram Cheryl Metrick David K. Mitnick '00 Eileen T. Nugent '78 Stephen Palmese Deborah E. Riegel '93 # Gary M. Rosenberg '74 # Larry A. Silverstein '55 Richard Stern '79 # Barry S. Taus '89 & Pattiann Taus BARRISTERS' CIRCLE $5,000-$9,999

Burnside E. Anderson III '76 Michael A. Asaro '98 Madelaine R. Berg '80 David Adam Berger '89 Adjunct Prof. of Law Dennis J. Block '67 Harriet Newman Cohen '74 # Daniel P. Cronin '72 & Susan Cronin Frederick E. Curry III '03 # Frank C. Dal Lago, Sr. Stephen J. Dannhauser '75 Brian T. Davis '77 Irwin Engelman '61 Adjunct Prof. of Law Leslie G. Fagen Michael Andrew Fischer '92 Adjunct Prof. of Law Valerie Fitch '88 # Edmond T. FitzGerald '91 J. Michael Fried '75 Edward F. Gentner '67 Prof. Michael A. Gerber David Gerson '69 # Michael O. Gittelsohn '66 Jack Glaser '60 Wilfred J. Halpern '68 Scott L. Hazan '73 & Lorriane Hazan Adjunct Prof. of Law Howard S. Hershenhorn '89 Caleb D. Koeppel '81

4 ANNUAL REPORT 2014–2015

Michael A. London '97 Sayward Mazur '64 Martin Minkowitz '63 Hon. Stuart A. Minkowitz '92 Oliver Morse '50 Kenneth P. Nolan '77 Jonathan M. Plasse '76 Gary O. Ravert '00 Marvin I. Sameth '50 Robert T. Schmidt '89 Kenneth Sciara Scott B. Selinger '06 Andrew J. Smiley '96 # Joseph H. Smolinsky '88 Brian S. Sokoloff '86 Roy M. Sparber '69 Lawrence A. Sucharow '75 Prof. Aaron D. Twerski & Kreindel Twerski Timothy W. Ulrich '74 Laurence Urgenson '75 Vinoo P. Varghese '00 # Elizabeth M. Wieckowski '95 # Steven L. Zelkowitz SCHOLARS' CIRCLE $2,500-$4,999

Adjunct Prof. of Law Joyce Needleman Adolfsen '74 & Louis Adolfsen Dean Nicholas W. Allard & Mrs. Marla L. Allard Neil Brody '74 & Nanci Brody Rabbi Michael Douglas Howald & Robin Bronzaft Howald Allie A. Cheatham '05 Steven D. Cohn '73 Therese M. Doherty '88 Sean F. X. Dugan '77 Charles M. Ferguson '87 Scott W. Fisher '82 # Dean K. Fong '83 Andrew N. Goldman '92 Blanche K. Goldstein '83 Michael D. Grohman '83 Shannon Margaret Haley '08 Steven M. Herman '85 William G. Kelly '77 Arthur J. Kremer '58 Frank M. Lavadera '83 Robert J. Manne '77 Ronald S. Pohl '83 #

Hon. Louis R. Rosenthal '67 Frederick B. Rosner '86 Eugene R. Scheiman '69 Norman A. Senior '69 Jerome H. Turk '69 & Carole Turk Adjunct Prof. of Law Leonard M. Wasserman '72 Alan E. Weiner '68 & Susan Weiner FACULTY CIRCLE $1000-$2,499

Joseph C. Amico '82 Boaz Ben-Moshe Hon. Seymour Benson '64 Marc A. Berger '94 Howard B. Berke '77 Daniel B. Besikof '04 Charles E. Boulbol '83 William P. Bowden '88 Beatrice K. Braun '50 Andrew B. Brettler '05 Melvin A. Brosterman '74 Stanton Brown Robert D. Brownstone '86 Vice Dean Michael T. Cahill Michael A. Calano '83 # Elizabeth A. Chang '99 Kathleen M. Chastaine '06 Lyle Chastaine Elizabeth Crea, RN '98 & Gloria R. Greco '98 Andrew Dash '82 Brendan J. Dowd '99 James R. Duffy '65 & Ellen Duffy Warren A. Estis '73 Michael L. Faltischek '73 Fred Feingold '69 Leonard I. Fischer '66 Ashley Elizabeth Fisher '09 Ronald Forster '68 Prof. Maryellen Fullerton Ariel Michael Furman '89 William D. Gardner '97 Joshua Colman Gerber '13 Raphaela M. Giampiccolo '87 Muriel S. Gluckman Marcia L. Goldstein Prof. Joel M. Gora

+ Deceased | # Pledge Payment

Emily Mindel Gottlieb '98 & Bill Gottlieb Joseph A. Gottlieb '55 Andrew Greene '73 Eleanor Grosz '79 Mark A. Harmon '78 & Ellen Taubenblatt Harmon '79 Dave S. Hattem '81 & Rita Hattem Jack L. Heinberg '89 Richard M. Hoffman '67 Elizabeth D. Hudak '79 & Kevin R. Hudak Adjunct Prof. of Law Joseph S. Kaming & Elizabeth Kaming Daniel R. Kaplan '52 Tamar Batya Kaplan-Marans '09 Philip E. Karmel Jennifer Rose Kasman '05 Philip S. Kaufman '76 Hon. Claire Rita Kelly '93 & Joseph DiBartolo Leo Kittay '08 # Peter L. Klausner '66 Keith A. Kleinick '89 # David J. Koeppel '83 # Paul J. Korngold '76 Samuel E. Kramer '82 Larry H. Krantz '80 # Thaddeus D. Kwasnik '83 Richard M. Leder '61 Robert P. Leighton '61 & Elizabeth S. Doerfler '00 Matthew Todd Leon '94 # William S. Levine '54 Hon. Dominic J. Lodato '53 George L. Malin '64 Jennifer L. Marines '05 Harris E. Markhoff Michael S. Markhoff '90 & Nancy Allen Markhoff Winston A. McLaughlin '84 Jacqueline McMickens '88 Dr. Joel S. Mindel & Susan Mindel Timothy D. Oberweger '05 & Willow Oberweger Harvey T. Oringher '73 Rita C. Oussani '82 # Joel W. Pangborn IV '80 & Marie Pangborn John Papachristos '94 Melinda Y. Pollard '82 Stephen Bryan Popernik '13 & Tara Thompson-Popernik Morton Povman '55 # Michael T. Prior '92 Barry L. Rabinovich '85

Arthur A. Riegel '94 # Fred B. Ringel '85 & Valerie D. Ringel '85 Greg A. Riolo '93 Elizabeth P. Rodrigues Michele Lane Ross '02 Ian Ruben Lawrence Ruben '51 Seth Rubenstein '53 Joseph Samet '74 Mitchell J. Sassower '75 # John W. Scannell '96 Larry H. Schatz '69 Michael L. Schein '93 # Kenneth L. Schmelkin '74 & Peggy Schmelkin Ellen J. Schneider '76 William H. Schrag '78 Jack J. Schwartz Laura Shapiro '81 Richard I. Shapiro '82 Lara R. Sheikh '01 Andrew I. Silfen '86 Stephen N. Silver '68 Stephen Simms '68 Martin D. Singer '77 Howard H. Stein '67 & Bernice Stein Barry N. Steiner '64 & Marilyn R. Steiner Michael D. Suarez '76 Neil Summer John O. Tannenbaum '71 Leonard Taubenblatt '50 Saul L. Victor '54 Jane Wallison Stein '74 Aaron Warshaw '07 # Edward S. Weisfelner '82 Herbert J. Willcox '95 Pauline Wittenberg '76 Jared H. Wolovnick '78 Cheryl L. Zabala '06 Stanley Zabar '56 & Judith Zabar Kevin Zuzolo '08 MEMBERS' CIRCLE $500-$999

Nora K. Abularach '05 # Prof. Richard Allan Leon B. Applewhaite '51 William B. Aronstein '49 Bridget Asaro Lawrence '85 John R. Ashmead '90 Jodi Levine Avergun '87 Ingrid M. Bagby '96 Mark M. Baker '72 # Todd Donnelly Batson '09 Howard Benjamin '75

Howard I. Berkman '76 & Eileen J. Berkman '80 Bruce K. Berman Jeffrey Berman '07 Roy J. Bernstein '70 # Hon. Stuart M. Bernstein & Andrea A. Bernstein Terry S. Bernstein '64 Phillip M. Beyer '06 Maxine Blake '80 Mark E. Block '73 Howard L. Boris '60 Charles Bradley & Dolores Bradley Dr. Arline Bronzaft Gregg S. Buksbaum '96 Colleen Lynn Caden '99 Robyne Lee Camp '00 Charles R. Cangro '82 Prof. Bennett Capers Myron B. Chaitovsky Ira J. Checkla '83 Roberta Chevlowe '90 DeWayne T. Chin '91 Andrew K. Chow '88 # Anthony Francis Cilluffo '64 Hon. Devin P. Cohen '95 & Cheryl Cook Emily A. Colbert '04 George Colman '67 Patricia Dalton '79 Arnold Davis '51 Portia Dennis Suzanne Dennis Wanda K. Denson-Low '81 David C. Djaha '88 Adjunct Prof. of Law Martin D. Edel Seymour H. Eidman '55 Kenneth R. Epstein '00 Darren J. Esser '94 Joseph Farber '68 Paul J. Farrell '85 Elliot Feinberg '72 Prof. Linda B. Feldman '83 & John T. Wright Jonathan L. Flaxer '79 Donald J. Fleishaker '52 Edgar Flowers Michael H. Ganz '62 Timothy Michael Gilman '95 Harvey Gladstein '57 # Joel A. Glaser '01 Grace G. Glasser '53 James I. Glasser '85 Hon. I. Leo Glasser '48 Herman E. Gottfried '34 + Jonathan A. Gottlieb '92 Richard A. Greenberg

Max Hahn '52 & Eliane Hahn Robert Halper '65 Linda S. Harvey Deborah Epstein Henry '94 Gary C. Hisiger '90 Joy M. Holz '57 Allen Huang '96 Hon. Barbara Jaffe '84 Prof. Beryl R. Jones-Woodin Kim Steven Juhase '77 & Kathleen A. Juhase ' 81 Jerome Kalmus Barbara T. Kaplan '75 Prof. Roberta S. Karmel Joan B. Kessler '76 Steven A. Klar '73 Carl S. Koerner '75 # Ella Argaman Kohn '99 Samuel S. Kohn '99 David L. Kornblau '80 Won-Joon Kouh '99 Jodi F. Krieger-Yellen '88 Mark Leonard N. Legaspi '07 Hon. John M. Leventhal '79 Lawrence D. Levit '85 Ira Jay Levy '88 Allan Leznikova '14 John Liu '84 Bruce E. Loren '89 Barbara L. MacGrady '97 # Gara Erin Marinoff '08 Jennifer Marre '85 Paul Edward Means '11 & Mary-Willis White '13 # Harold A. Meriam III '75 Saima Meyer '05 Robert N. Michaelson '82 # Alan L. Model '66 Alice Model Caitlin A. Monck-Marcellino '02 Jon R. Mostel '85 Hon. Michael B. Mukasey Georges H. Nahitchevansky '91 Daniel Z. Nelson '52 Laurie H. Newitz Alice B. Newman '81 Joey Nussbaum Harold A. Olsen '97 Will Alton Page '09 Kathleen M. Pakenham '95 Rae G. Paltiel '80 Shannon Michelle Pennock '10 David H. Perecman '78 David H. Perlman '64 Harry D. Polatsek '76 Russell X. Pollock '89 # Michael Romanoff '58 Timothy M. Russo '06 Ralph M.C. Sabatino '81

ANNUAL REPORT 2014–2015 5

LEADERSHIP GIFTS

Herbert N. Samuels '54 Myra Leslie Saul '77 Scott R. Schaffer '84 Alexander H. Schmidt '85 Herman M. Schneider '61 Clara G. Schwabe '73 Arlene Colman-Schwimmer '63 & Arthur E. Schwimmer '64 Harold Seider Jason Seltzer '52 Gary L. Siben '74 Victoria J. Siesta '09 Adam Silverman '01 Marvin Simms '59 Peter Sisitsky Barry S. Slevin '75 Renee J. Sobel '79 Alan J. Soiefer '75 & Hilary M. Soiefer '75 Prof. Lawrence M. Solan Joanne Greenwald Sold '80 & Kenneth W. Sold '81 Hon. Michael Solomon '63 Michael A. Solomon '87 Elene M. Spanakos-Weis '00 Craig M. Spierer '04 Andrew S. Sturner '90 & Sherry Studnik '90 Robert J. Sullivan '88 Prof. Ursula Tenny & Buzz Tenny Angela Tese-Milner '82 Alan Tivoli '76 Jeffrey M. Tolin '75 & Evelyn S. Tolin Jack Topal, CPA '52 # Rosemary A. Townley '91 Scott P. Trivella '89 Theodore E. Tsekerides '93 Jane Ungaro '96 Clare C. L. Wee '91 Alex Scott Weinberg '10 & Deborah Weinberg Sally Weinraub '74 Thomas John Welling, Jr. '07 Michael D. Wolin '69 Alan L. Zeiger '79 ASSOCIATES' CIRCLE $1-$499

Sherril J. Aaron '78 Mark J. Aaronson '69 Natalie Abrams '84 Julie Michele Adler '12 Roger Bennet Adler '70 Cheryl H. Agris '92 Samir Ahuja '07 Richard E. Aibel '70 & Mina Aibel

Nicholas J. Ajello '15 Opeyemi O. Akinsile Desiree D. Alexander Zia Amin Al-Khalil Ott '10 Linda R. Alpert '84 Peter Altman '05 Aleksandr Altshuler '11 Erik F. Alves '15 Daniel John Ambrozavitch '15 Christopher Donald Amore '11 Jeffrey H. Amster '85 Kenneth J. Anand '02 & Safia Anand '02 Mark A. Anderl '83 Brian A. Anderson '15 Richard W. Anderson '86 Robert J. Anderson '05 James L. Ansorge '14 Kyle Philip Antonelli '12 Jennifer Apicella Joseph A. Apicella '72 Nelson Aponte '87 Jack I. Appel '80 Hon. Pearle Appelman '54 Jessica Isa Apter '15 Jose A. Aquino '93 Prof. William D. Araiza Glenn A. Arbeitman '95 Charles A. Arcodia '82 Robert D. Argen '15 Benjamin Preisendanz Argyle '14 Frances J. M. Arricale '96 Prof. Jonathan Askin James E. Atkins '98 Carl E. Aylman '88 Aisha Ayub '15 Sidney W. Azriliant '63 Michael M. Babat '67 Prof. Miriam Hechler Baer Evelyn Bagdasarova '15 Mario Bai '15 Martha D. Bailey '88 Valerie I. Bailey Johnston '85 Laurie E. Baio '96 Summerfield M. Baldwin '92 Prof. Jodi S. Balsam & Craig Balsam Nicholas Isaac Bamman '11 William J. Ban '82 Ishan R. Banerjee '15 Patrick J. Bannon Seymour Barash '50 Robert A. Barbieri James L. Baribeau '04 Jacalyn F. Barnett '77 Brett Barocas '15 Claire Barone '78 Eric Nicholas Barr '09 Steven Barshov '80

6 ANNUAL REPORT 2014–2015

Irving Bass '63 Jessica Baumgarten Robert Loren Baxter David Lance Bayer '13 Annabel Bazante '91 Edward F. Beane '67 W. Peter Beardsley '06 & Rachel J. Beardsley '06 Prof. Debra A. Bechtel Carol L. Beck '84 Margaret L. Becker '93 Bernard Beitel '54 Jonathan K. Bender '93 Anthony M. Beneduce '16 Tatiana Benjamin '15 Anne M. Bennett '85 Jay H. Berg '92 Michael Berger Neil M. Berger '85 Martin I. Bergstein '59 Benita F. Berkowitz '80 Steven M. Berlin '80 Cecile S. Berman Marc L. Berman '71 Myron J. Berman '68 Marsha Lebedev Bernstein '97 Sidney R. Bernstein '60 Richard M. Berry '73 Harold S. Berzow '71 Renita S. Bhatia Jaclyn Bianculli Natalie Biegel Laurie G. Bigman '91 David S. Billet '63 Ian E. Bjorkman '87 Lois A. Bladykas '15 Jonathan H. Blanksteen '14 Lester M. Bliwise '70 Marla Bloch Kochman '86 Amy Auerbach Bloomstone '84 Erik J. Blum '04 Frederick W. Blumenschein '83 Sidney D. Bluming '68 Lawrence Bluth '57 John A. Bonina, Jr. '90 Prof. Vincent M. Bonventre '76 William S. Boorstein '76 Noelle Mahtab Boostani '15 Max Mass Borg '15 Jack I. Bornstein '49 John A. Bougiamas '92 Panayiota C. Bougiamas '99 Richard Bowers '75 Harriette Boxer '88 Amity R. Boye '04 Robert Paul Bramnik '73 Randy Branitsky '91 George Brecher '60 Jared B. Brenner '15

Denise L. Bricker '93 Corey Michael Briskin '13 Michael A. Brodlieb '15 Alvin H. Broome '72 Elizabeth Laura Brown '13 Harvey S. Brown '74 Evan Lewis Browne '10 Matthew R. Brush '09 Deborah A. Bryant Jacobs '89 Douglas Patrick Buckley '13 Carol L. Buell '80 Brendan H. Buschman '15 Mary P. Byrnes '83 Nicholas William Cade '13 Peter J. Cahill '87 Joseph M. Caldarera Alexandra Rose Caleca '15 John V. Calia '93 Francis R. Callaghan '92 Claude Callender Lester Callender Nicholas J. Camera '72 Dale Brian Campbell '73 Kevin B. Campbell '85 Shoshanna M. Campbell Glenn R. Campion '04 Mark A. Canizio '82 Robert Cantor '62 Prof. Stacy Caplow Joshua Jeffrey Card '13 Lori Cardeli Melissa K. Cardinale '91 Ratko Caricic '12 Sherry M. Carr '79 Diane C. Carroll '85 Thomas L. Carroll '72 Erica D. Carter '15 Adjunct Prof. of Law Kevin F. Casey '85 Joseph A. Castelluccio '06 Brett H. Cebulash '93 Philip Celniker & Joyce Celniker D. Marjorie Centrone '55 Henry J. Cernitz '75 Noah J. Chamoy '06 Celine Chan '10 Irene Chang-Cimino '91 Abigail M. Chanis '88 Matthew Olsen '02 & Susan Chan-Olsen '03 Mark A. Chapleau '88 Stephen Joseph Chaplin '12 Jeffrey L. Chase '74 Lowell J. Chase '04 Michael F. Chazkel '71 Archie T. Cheng '77 Stephen Chesnoff '66

LEADERSHIP GIFTS

Lawrence Chiarelli '93 & Linda Chiarelli Francis H. Chin '97 Matthew Jordan Chin '07 Aneshia Chintamani Matthis N. Chiroux Ethel Chiulli '59 Ellen E. Choi '15 Dale C. Christensen, Jr. '76 Lawrence A. Christiano '67 Anta Cisse-Green '03 Charles Clarkson '72 Raymond Cleeman '89 Charli Kofi Cleland Jeffrey Thomas Clifford Timothy J. Cochrane, Jr. '15 Sol Coffino '69 Allan B. Cohen '94 David A. Cohen '79 David Louis Cohen '71 # Edward L. Cohen '15 Jeffrey Cohen '80 Lauri J. Cohen Bader '80 & Jeffrey Bader Marjorie Priscilla Cohen '09 Prof. Neil B. Cohen Seymour I. Cohen '54 William S. Cohen '53 Elizabeth V. Collins '13 Paula I. Collins William A. Colton, Jr. '65 Elizabeth Mihalyak Columbo '94 Sean Edward Comerford '12 Amy Elizabeth Conroy '12 Christopher P. Conroy '15 Jane E. Conway '71 Kevin Gilbert Cooper '14 David W. Corcoran '97 Seymour F. Corenthal '57 Samuel Z. Corman '15 Michael A. Coscia '86 Paul Scroppo Cossu '11 Nathaniel Joseph Costa '15 Nathan M. Courtney '93 Jennifer A. Covell '94 Hayley K. Cowitt '15 Christopher John Yee Coyne '15 Joan L. Craig '75 Steven C. Cramer '93 Justin B. Crayton Patrick J. Creegan '92 James M. Cretella '04 Andrew McLean Crichton '15 Michele F. Crown '67 Nicholas Crudele Jesse Cole Cutler '02 Marija Dabovic '15 Aytan Y. Dahukey '04 Frank C. Dal Lago '15

Eli Damatov Aliya M. Daniels '15 John Daniels '52 Shannon A. Daugherty '15 Elizabeth David-Dembrowsky '14 & Dr. David Dumitru Irwin S. Davison '66 Daniel D'Costa '15 Mark E. De Angelis '96 Edward de Barbieri '08 & Kate Seely-Kirk Maria A. De Dios Prof. Steven A. Dean Salvatore Decandia Manon Maria Defelice '07 Charles A. Deluca '77 Jaclyn Marie DeMais '13 & Joshua Card Hon. Matthew J. D'Emic '77 # Gerard Deoul '61 Wendy M. Derzaph '87 Brian Reed DeShannon '15 Elizabeth Gilbride DeSoye '81 Barry E. Deutsch '68 Gerald S. Deutsch '62 Joshua R. Deutsch '88 Paula Semmes Deutsch '79 Alfred E. Devendorf '70 Christopher Thomas Dey '13 Charles K. Diamond Lawrence W. Diamond '78 Michael F. Dineen '88 David Lawrence Disler '13 Zamira M. Djabarova '15 Daniel C. Doeschner '06 Eliezer Dollman Garrett J. Dombrowski '76 Catherine F. Donohue '91 Ian S. Dooley '15 Norman Michael Dorf '94 Brieana Michele Dorfman '10 Howard L. Dorfman '75 Jay M. Dorman '81 Marguerite S. Dougherty '01 Eleanor Janosek Doyle '79 Kathryn Barrett Doyle '12 Judith Dresher '82 Stanley B. Dreyer '50 Daniel L. Driesman '59 Lauren J. Drooker Landy '90 Leslie J. Drossman '60 Scott G. Drucker '15 Justin R. Druke '15 Jane Drummey '91 Rhoda K. Dryer '66 Megan Elizabeth Dubatowka '13 Michael H. Du Boff '70 Catherine Fouhey Duggan '75 Vivian R. Dulberg '58

Joshua Alan Dunn '09 Matthew S. Dunn '93 Timothy J. Durbin '15 Zachary H. Dworken '15 Gary J. Dwyer '83 Kenneth Dymond '75 Richard Edmonds Jennifer A. Effron '10 Prof. Robin Effron Lauren M. Efman '14 Leonard L. Eiger '50 Peggy Einhorn & Michael Lasky Hon. Dorothy T. Eisenberg '50 Marc Jordan Eisenberg '13 Arthur E. Eisman '61 Alexander J. Eleftherakis '15 Barbara B. Elkin '82 Joshua A. Elkin '64 Tristan M. Ellis '15 John Ellsworth Eric R. Elwin '81 Jean M. B. Emery '88 Jacob Englander '13 Lawrence R. Epstein '72 Victoria A. Epstein '15 Nancy S. Erickson '73 Natalia Alexandra Escobar '15 Evan Esswein '15 Samantha V. Ettari '05 John R. Eyerman '89 Robert B. Falk '68 Kenneth D. Faltischek '00 & Denise Menikheim Faltischek '00 Alfred Joseph Falzone III '15 Prof. Nina P. Farber '91 Prof. Richard T. Farrell '64 Frank Farrow Maria T. Fasulo-Mangano '95 David H. Faux '05 Jason Brett Feingertz '13 Meredith Anne Feinman '73 & Eric Seiff Charles Feinstein '87 Seth Joseph Feinstein '13 Joshua A. Feinzeig '15 Jacob Feldman '72 Jeffrey R. Feller '73 Ashley E. Fertig '15 Dyan Finguerra-Ducharme '96 Tobias Jacob Fischer '13 Hon. Jane D. Fishman '75 Brian Patrick FitzGerald '12 Brian R. Fitzgerald '04 John H. Fitzhugh '76 Kathleen Rose Fitzpatrick '09 Nicole Maria Fitzpatrick '13 Edward Flanders '89 Barrish K. Flashner '70

Stephen M. Flatow '73 Brandon J. Fleischman '09 Herman Israel Fleischman '76 Stephen Edward Fleming '09 Ann Marie Flynn '82 Penelope J. Flynn '00 Peter Richard Flynn '15 Dean C. Focarile John W. Folcarelli '87 Ira J. Forman '79 Jennifer Walter Fowler '82 Aileen J. Fox '85 Gregory W. Fox '06 Paul L. Fraulo '15 Irwin H. Freedman '54 Raphael R. Freiwirth '04 Asher R. Fried '75 Gary H. Friedenberg '65 Beth M. Friedhoff '78 Marcus D. Friedman '06 Philmore H. Friedman '53 Ronald J. Friedman '96 Sara B. Friedman '15 Hon. William J. Froehlich '75 Richard Gary Fromewick '72 Arielle Lynn Frost '08 Jane R. Fuerst '80 Kerry Fulham '15 Reuben J. Fuller-Bennett '15 Charles Andrew Gallaer '14 Harriett Galvin '76 Judy Ganeles Prof. Paul Gangsei John L. Garcia '15 Andrew T. Gardner Melvin C. Garner '73 Gary W. Garson '70 Margaret M. Garte '04 Jaime L. Gatenio '06 Helen Gavaris '87 Nidhi Mary Geevarghese '13 Stephanie Weiner Gelwarg '00 Adjunct Prof. of Law Patricia Geoghegan Harold I. Geringer '57 Alfred M. Gerstman '54 Marie A. Giangolano '83 Brendan M. Gibbons '15 Christopher M. Gibbons Joan M. Gilbride '87 Jesse Canty Giles '10 Yosef Gindoff '15 Janet F. Ginzberg '93 Frederic J. Giordano '95 William L. Gladstone '55 David A. Glazer '95 May Glazer '68 Prof. Cynthia Godsoe Ann Burton Goetcheus '95

ANNUAL REPORT 2014–2015 7

LEADERSHIP GIFTS

Liana M. Goff Marcia J. Goffin '82 Barry S. Gold '84 Jay H. Gold '66 Barry D. Goldberg '83 Eric A. Goldberg '03 Scott A. Golden '92 Bonnie Klapper Goldenberg '77 Steven W. Goldfeder '90 Samuel Zachary Goldfine Kendra Yun Joo Goldhirsch '08 Jared W. Goldman '15 Lawrence W. Goldstein '77 Richard M. Goldstein '85 Stanley R. Goldstein '60 Elyse S. Goldweber '72 Elena Gonzalez '09 Hon. Sidney Goodheartz '60 Robert G. Goodman '68 Shoshannah Gail Goodman '12 Peter H. Goodstein '76 & Ruth S. Goodstein '84 Harold Gordon '53 Stephanie Hack Gordon '92 Nathaniel S. Gore '78 Michael Gottfried '87 Michael N. Gottfried '93 Sheila M. Gowan '89 Daryl Gradinger Edward B. Gradinger '65 Hon. Bernard J. Graham '85 Andrew M. Granek '15 Janice Grant, L.C.S.W. Seth Robert Grantier Barbara H. Grcevic '82 Nancy M. Green '91 Alan H. Greenberg '90 Eric Jordan Greenberg '15 Joseph J. Greenberg '67 Leonard Greenberg '58 Carinda Greene Simone M. Greenspan '15 Brian J. Grieco '02 Adjunct Prof. of Law Roger J. Griesmeyer '04 # Judith D. Grimaldi '93 James S. Grossman '73 Sarah Kathryn Grossnickle '10 Jerome S. Grubin '56 Philip Michael Guffy '15 Gabriel M. Guimaraes Nancy Leigh Gunzenhauser '13 Roohi Jitendra Gupte '15 Varun Anil Gupte '13 Holly Sarah Gurian '13 Robert B. Gurian '73 Arnold M. Gussin '61 Benjamin M. Haber '50 Eugene Haber '58

Louis Haber '92 Shan A. Haider '06 Lawrence M. Hankin '67 Brian Patrick Hanley '14 Timothy J. Hannon '99 Hon. Maurice Harbater '50 Joel David Harding '13 Hon. H. Hawthorne Harris '53 Jeffrey S. Harwin '91 Annette Hasapidis '91 Sophie K. Hasse '15 John C. Hatzipetros '87 Lawrence M. Hauptman '73 Matthew P. Hayes '10 # James Melvin Hays '10 Stephanie Davis Hazelkorn '01 Hon. Alvin K. Hellerstein Ann Marie Henderson '90 Daniel Brian Henderson '15 Arthur M. Henle '53 Peter W. Hennessey '04 & Hooney P. Heoh '15 Samuel A. Hercules '93 Bruce Herman '80 Christine M. Hernandez '13 Emanuel A. Herz '39 Frederick D. Hess '67 Joachim Heukerott '75 Alana Rachel Heumann '13 Frederick C. Hinchcliff '54 Jah-Juin Ho '07 Stanley J. Hochberg '67 Barry M. Hochhauser '89 Patricia Matthews Hock Mary Jo Hoover '69 Adam Brian Horowitz '13 Philip D. Horowitz '76 Sara S. Horowitz '15 Ashley Bryne Huddleston '15 Jonathan Hudis '87 Laurence S. Hughes '81 Liya Gobena Huluka Sophie Hager Hume '92 Lawrence Hutchison '80 Regina T. Huzior-Balzan '84 Sean Philip Hymowitz '12 Marsha Hymowitz-Meyers Imre Koppany Ilyes '15 Paul A. Immerman '75 Angelika C. Ioannou '08 MacCulloch M. Irving '84 Brian J. Isaac '84 Lisa Isaacs '96 Rebecca S. Isaacs '15 Hiroyuki Iwamura '03 Veronica Mary Jackson '14 Neil I. Jacobs '83 Edward A. Jacoby '69 Yonah Jaffe '12

8 ANNUAL REPORT 2014–2015

Jose Andres Jaime Kamille M. James Stacey M. Jamieson '92 Prof. Edward J. Janger Lieber Janno Hon. Norman Janowitz '66 Katarzyna Januszkiewicz David Jaroslawicz '71 Nithin Esh Jayadeva '14 Kevin G. Jenkins '82 Rebecca S. Jennings Jing Jin '14 Kevin Robert Johannsen '11 Andrew M. Johnson '94 Tara Arianna Johnson '14 Anita M. Jones Dwayne D. Jones George G. Jones '73 Jamaal Jones Jennifer Jean Jorczak John Jorczak Michael F. Jordan '75 Jeanine Joseph '15 Gregory Martin Juell '15 Carmen Elena Jule '11 Franklin H. Julie '88 Vanessa Cecile Kaczmarek '09 Stuart E. Kahan '81 & Ellen Kahan Leonard Kahn '77 Nick Steven Kaluk III '11 Molly E. Kammien '15 Michael H. Kane '77 Robert & Sandy Kanin Leslie G. Kanter '87 Prof. Joy Kanwar Michael F. Kanzer '87 Ritika R. Kapadia '15 Anna Kapellan '00 Aaron B. Kaplan '97 Adjunct Prof of Law Alexander Kaplan '00 Melissa Kaplan '05 Renee T. Kaplan David Karopkin '15 Lawrence K. Katz '65 Robert Katz '65 Gerald S. Kaufman '60 Dr. Harley D. Kaufman '90 David E. Kaye '07 & Sarah Kaye Raquelle L. Kaye '05 Alexander J. Kazazis '13 Bradley S. Keller '79 Kevin C. Kelley '76 Matthew J. Kelly Thomas Kelso '75 Stefanie F. Kennedy '10 Michele E. Kenney '03

Karyn Kenny '95 Kenyon & Kenyon LLP Jennifer Kettner Kim Li Khutorsky '08 Christine J. Kicinski '85 Nathaniel P. Kiernan '95 Kenneth Seo Kim '91 Phillip Hakyeon Kim '15 Gregory E. Kimble, Jr. Jeffrey M. Kimmel '91 Gregory S. Kinoian '91 Steven A. Klar, Esq. Sheldon Kleeger '63 Matthew L. Klegon '15 Douglas Joseph Klein '10 Jeffrey W. Kleiner '02 Marilyn A. Klenk, RN, JD '82 Dina Kleyman '12 Dr. Marylin Klosty '61 Ann Lee Knuckles Mahoney '15 Arielle Elyse Kobetz '15 Bernard Kobroff '69 Mark D. Koestler '91 Kalli Alexander Kofinas '11 Prof. Adam Kolber Peter D. Kolbrener '59 Dennis A. Konner '67 John T. Konther '71 Joshua R. Kopelowitz '03 & Kerry Kopelowitz Anna Kordas '14 Iris J. Korman '78 Benjamin Korman Jonathan Kornblau Sam Kornblau Mark A. Kornfeld '92 Jill Korostoff Eduard Korsinsky '95 Leonard H. Kosson '74 Roksolana Krasovitskaya '15 Thomas J. Kratochvil '95 Ben Kraus '03 Arlene G. Krieger-Maer '84 Adjunct Prof. of Law Serge Krimnus '10 Albert G. Kroll '74 Katelyn Ann Krueger '15 Prof. Bailey H. Kuklin & Susan Kuklin Andrew Patrick Kummer '15 Hon. Donald Scott Kurtz '82 Judith Rutberg Kuskin '84 Michael Kwiatkowski '10 Prof. Rebecca M. Kysar Jared J. Lacertosa '15 Kristin R. Lamar '05 George Lander Jose Landivar '15

LEADERSHIP GIFTS

Hon. Ramon Reyes, Jr. '91 & Jane Landry-Reyes '93 Joseph Lanzkron '09 Richard C. Laskey '71 Michael Lasky Andrew J. Lauer '91 Richard Lavorata, Jr. '84 Rhoda G. Lawrence '57 Adjunct Prof. of Law David E. Leach III '76 & Maureen Leach # Edwin S. Leavitt-Gruberger '75 David L. Lebwith '89 Dong Joo Lee '13 Tsai Hsuan Lee Roxanne Sue Leef-Hewitt '84 Mark D. Lefkowitz '72 Edward L. Leipziger '51 Illana D. Leiser '15 Agnes Lelkes '15 David A. Lenihan, Ph.D. '77 Daryl G. Leon '11 Johnathan C. Lerner '95 Susan J. Leskowitz Stromberg '90 William Alexander Lesman '05 & Laurel Edmundson Ross D. Levi '97 Nancy F. Levin A. Barry Levine '70 Alexandra Love Levine '11 Brian D. Levine '89 Carol Levine Danielle A. Levine '13 Mark Levine '81 Hon. Kenneth S. Levy '71 Ryan Michael Levy '15 Travis H. D. Lewin Megan Lewis Norma Lewis '15 Kevin Li '15 Ricky Liang '15 Hon. Roy P. Liberman '68 Paul Libretta '03 Liana-Marie Lien '15 Sasha Lefkowitz Linney '11 Lauren Alexa Lipari '14 Edward Lippert '64 Andrew H. Lipton '02 Adjunct Prof. of Law Ira J. Lipton '80 Gregory S. Liss '15 Morris N. Lissauer '53 Jason E. Litwack '06 & Naomi Litwack Eric J. Lobenfeld '75 Ilyssa Danielle London '10 Ann M. Longmore '95 Joseph J. Longo '54 Julie Cohen Lonstein '90

Thomas Lookstein '00 Jason L. Lopez '00 Hon. Nancy Hershey Lord '80 Christopher Loschiavo Andrea Lowenthal '88 Edmond Lugo '81 Joseph C. Luhrs '15 Jeffrey S. MacDonald '98 Hon. Carol MacKenzie '88 Nicholas J. Maggipinto '15 Kenneth S. Magida '73 Leif Magnusson '81 Jamie L. Maguire '15 Sharon C. Maguire '85 Melvin Maiman '54 Ellen G. Makofsky '85 Yasmin Malek '15 Mohammad M. Malik '10 Sanford R. Malz '79 Constance M. Mandina '67 Leigh Moran Mangum '11 Steven Manket '81 Marilyn Maracic '85 Frank Joseph Marallo, Jr. '13 Michael Marcus '90 Adjunct Prof. of Law Martin Marcus Carole A. Margetson '96 Andrew S. Margolin '90 Bernard S. Mark '72 Adjunct Prof. of Law Ari J. Markenson, JD, MPH '96 Maria Markovich '96 George L. Marks '52 Richard F. Martinelli '00 John Fernando Martinez '15 Joseph W. Martini '85 Henry A. Martuscello '81 & Mary Martuscello Kara A. Matejov '15 Carlos A. Matos '92 Morris E. Matza '54 Sarah T. Mayhew '85 Ayshe S. Mazinova '15 Martin S. Mazur '68 Peter A. Mazzeo '88 Peter Thomas Mazzone '09 Rosanna E. Mazzotta '00 Theodore O. McBride '15 Elaine D. Mc Knight '72 Richard McCallum Richard H. McCarthy '99 Patrick K. McClay '15 Serenna L. McCloud Hon. James P. McCormack '85 Jared McDuffey Patrick R. McElduff '03 Lauren Mary McEvoy '07 Gabrielle B. McGonagle '15

Christie R. McGuinness Caroline E. McKenna '13 Erin A. McMullan Stephen M. McQuade '02 Alicia Brooks Meehan '07 Carole Mehlman '83 Vishal S. Melwani Joanna Elizabeth Menillo '15 Lawrence S. Menkes '81 Adjunct Prof. of Law Ryan E. Mensing '04 # Larry R. Mergentime '00 John P. Messina '98 Melvin P. Meyer '67 Daniel H. Michaelson '11 Steven L. Michelen '15 Richard C. Milazzo '80 Nicholas James Milburn '08 Floranna S. Miller '58 Anis K. Min '15 Bernard Mirotznik '52 Ashley V. Mitchell '15 Judith D. Mitchell '75 Gerald P. Modell '68 Paul Aaron Molina '10 David Hugh Montgomery '12 Joshua Rubin Morey '13 Tyler H. Morris '15 Lester Morse '50 Marianne S. Mortimer '05 Jeffrey Moskovic '91 John D. Muir '95 Prof. Christina Mulligan Ryan J. Murphy '15 James P. Murphy '15 Julia A. Murphy '76 Prof. Samuel K. Murumba Jonathan R. Myers '15 Prof. Minor Myers III Regina C. Mysliwiec Ronald P. Mysliwiec Anita Nabha '09 Fraidy Nachman '90 Marcin T. Nadgorski Rebecca A. Naeder '15 Dmitriy Nam '15 André Bernard Nance '09 Ralph A. Nappi '59 Marvin Natiss '61 Catherine E. Needham '89 Eric Nelson '86 Naomi Newman Steven H. Newman '90 Lisa R. Newmark '90 Michael M. Ng '15 Orly N. Nhaissi '06 Leonard Jay Nichols '54 Samantha K. Nikic Mark W. Nixdorf '13

Garynn M. Noel '15 Samuel Norber '80 Nathaniel J. Norman '11 Craig M. Notte '97 Michael P. Novick, EA '93 Joshua D. Nulman '15 Carol I. Nulty Doody '04 Richard E. Nunez '85 Samantha D. Oakes Bruce D. Oberfest '72 Christopher Robert O'Brien '09 & Veronica O'Brien John Alexander O'Callaghan '07 Lee A. Odden '83 Erin Hardee Ogburn '14 Hon. Louis Joseph Ohlig '61 Oluwafunmilola Olawole-Anjorin '15 Andrew Enright Oldis '07 Peter Stokes O'Neil '11 Eugene O'Neill '80 Alex T. Orchowski '15 Edith Orlian '83 Shai Y. Ornan '15 Kenneth J. O'Rourke '86 Connor G. O'Shea '15 Hon. Ellin M. O'Shea-Lundy '63 Harry Paborsky '62 Christopher Pacelle '15 Jason S. Palios '15 Clarissa Palmer Michael Palumbo Mitchell J. Paluszek '84 Asha R. Pandya '15 Gary S. Park '91 Michelle Park '15 Judith R. Parker Stuart I. Parker '70 Kenneth Pasquale '90 Hemalee J. Patel '91 Lisa B. Pearl Wilf '90 Scott Girard Pegram '15 Michael A. Pensabene '00 Edward Andrew Peslak '13 Col. Daniel B. Peyser '51 Patricia A. Polansky Frederick Polatsek '80 Andrea Polci Michael Polidoro '03 Rachel K. Polisner '15 Steven I. Pollack '69 Beth Ann Pollastro Scott D. Pollock '85 Frank Polverino '93 Maggie Poon '15 Ting Poon '15 Jon C. Popin '01 Joseph E. Porcelli '78 Prof. Norman S. Poser

ANNUAL REPORT 2014–2015 9

LEADERSHIP GIFTS

Brian J. Powers '78 Louis-Jack Pozner '71 Judith Prager Lauren Frances Daneu Price '15 Vicki Gail Price '80 Melissa J. Prober '05 Darina Prokopets '15 Megan Prunella '10 Steven B. Prystowsky '67 Stephanie Ann Quintero Alexander Rabinowitz '12 Hon. C. Raymond Radigan '61 Eric C. Ragot '99 Cristopher Rahtz '73 Massiel Del Carmen Ramos '15 John Raniolo '76 Anthony D. Rao '88 John J. Rapawy '97 Jeremy Aaron Raphael '10 Hon. Edward M. Rappaport '58 Loren Ratner '97 Francis D. Rawdon '86 Khrystyna Rayko '15 Galen A. Reeves-Darby '15 Jerome M. Rehr '55 Rachel O. Rehwinkel '07 Larry S. Reich '73 Kenneth D. Reichel '86 Pamela Hundt Reid '82 Kenneth Craig Reilly '13 Kathleen Deborah Reilly '15 Samuel Rein '80 Sheree D. Reinbach '98 Jeff Reiser Prof. David Reiss Peter I. Reiter '68 Sheldon Reiter '67 Leonardo Renna '95 Juan Restrepo Nathalie Rey '07 Hon. Ramon E. Reyes, Jr. '92 Rona Richman '76 & Ronald Richman Hon. Rosalyn H. Richter '79 Renee Ridless Arnold G. Rifkin '59 Patricia A. Roberts '94 Scott A. Rock '96 Christine M. Rodriguez '10 Boyd L. Rogers '98 Marilyn Romanelli '51 Gerard J. Romski '86 Arthur S. Rosen '67 Cori Ann Rosen '08 Andrew Louis Rosenberg '91 Michael Rosenberg '70 Richard M. Rosenberg '67 Bernice J. Rosenthal '81 Barry C. Ross '75

Carrie Allynn Ross '11 Robert J. Roth '88 Myeisha A. Rouff '15 Jason L. Rubenfeld Aaron K. Rubenstein '15 Phyllis E. Rubenstein '82 Aaron P. Rubin '83 Tamanna Rubya '15 Alan Ruderman '66 Teisha Marie Ruggiero '14 John Hendrik Runne '14 Caitlin E. Russell Ortiz '15 Erin Teresa Ryan '15 Joseph M. Ryan '62 Krista J. Ryan '97 Jonathan M. Sabin '10 Jesse C. Sable '56 Eric Sachs '85 Amita P. Saini '15 Charles Salzman '61 Andra D. Sanders '73 Louis Sanders '11 Steven George Sanders '95 Terry Glenn Sanders '08 David Sandyk '15 Linda A. Sanislo '93 Susan B. Santoro '91 & Michael O. Santoro Michael O. Santoro Patrick J. Santos '15 Mark H. Sattinger '06 Adjunct Prof. of Law Donald W. Savelson Stephen Anthony Savoca '14 Edward S. Sawchuk '85 Hyman L. Schaffer '79 John P. Schaffer '70 Hillel S. Schechter '99 Kenneth E. Schiff '87 Milton Schiffman '53 Ryan E. Schlotterback '15 David Schmeltzer '61 Robyn J. Schneider '00 Rachel A. Schneidman '15 George J. Schnepf '96 & Theresa Schnef Walter B. Schorsch '62 Kendra Schramm '11 Caryn Beth Schreiber '12 Harvey I. Schuldenfrei '58 Jeffrey L. Schulman '00 Mortimer Schulman '51 Randy C. Schustal '88 Elizabeth R. Schuster '89 Andrew I. Schwartz '84 & Kathleen Gallagher Betsy Rosen Schwartz '87 Donald Schwartz '63 Eric M. Schwartz

10 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5

Gerald A. Schwartz '66 Jacob N. Schwartz '59 & Ellen Schwartz Martin E. Schwartz '57 Joel R. Schweidel '71 John M. Scifo II '15 Carolyn Scott '98 Michael A. Scotto '89 Julia H. Sear '15 Joani Sedaca '88 Karin Fromson Segall '92 & Robert Segall '91 Michael J. Semack '96 Arlene N. Semaya '77 Amy R. Sender Justiniano '00 Ashanthi M. Seralathan Rafe M. Serouya '14 Jamin R. Sewell '98 Jack K. Shaffer '15 Amanda L. Shapiro '15 Kenneth L. Shapiro '61 Nathan Todd Shapiro '15 Inna Shapovalova '15 Robert Sharoff '79 Victoria M. Sharp Kaufman Morton L. Shatzkin '64 Michael Cameron Shearman '13 Donald Shehigian '76 Gerald L. Sheiowitz '69 Keith Liu Sheldon '07 Alex Michael Sher '12 Irwin W. Shipper '81 Doris D. Short '06 Max Jacob Shterngel '09 Regina Shulimovich '10 Harold Shulman '61 Ralph A. Siciliano '75 Bradley R. Siegel '87 Carly A. Siegel '15 Franklin D. Siegel '76 Stanley Siegelbaum '74 Evan P. Siegert '04 David Charles Sienko '12 Joel Sikowitz '61 David Silva '85 Dean L. Silverberg '77 Jennifer L. Silvestro '98 Lik Chee Ricky Sim '15 Brian R. Simeone '08 Harvey M. Skolnick '66 Paul F. Slater '87 Joan Slous '73 Christopher M. Slowik '06 Jean Smiertka-Huff '80 Andrew B. Smith '15 Catherine T. Smith '93 Lena E. Smith '15 William D. Smith '82 Mindy K. Smolevitz '87

Lydia Livingston Snyder '10 Prof. Richard J. Sobelsohn '98 Harold L. Sokoloff '51 Gabriel J. Solomon '02 George Sommerfeld '59 Matthew V. Soran '05 & Marissa C. Soran '05 Mark A. Sorensen '15 Hon. Arthur D. Spatt '49 Gregory J. Spaun '00 Daria Spieler William Leitzer Spirer '11 David C. Sprafkin '76 Paul D. Springer '67 Stephanie Arlene Staal '10 Allan Starr '73 Patricia V. Stavola '78 Edward A. Steen '77 Clifford H. Stein '80 Sharon L. Steinberg '91 Eric D. Steingruebner '97 Jared Ross Steller '12 Harriet Stenzel Natalie G. Stern '94 Elizabeth Francoise Stewart '08 Jason Stewart '13 Dianne B. Stillman '76 Rodney Stilwell '82 Patti A. Stone '92 Jeffrey A. Stonehill '77 Larry N. Stopol '78 Linda Stotter Ariele Teresa Strauss '10 Enid Nagler Stuart '80 Hajin Suh '10 Mark S. Sullivan '84 Megan Marie Sullivan '11 Benja Suwankosai Gopal Swaminathan '94 Daniel P. Sweeney Adjunct Prof. of Law Emily Sweet '99 Adjunct Prof. of Law Anne J. Swern '80 Margaret Peggy Swisher Luke T. Taeschler '14 Laurence Tamaccio Steven R. Tanenbaum '77 Joanne Tapia Daniel Edward Tarantola Natale J. Tartamella '67 Keith T. Tashima '00 Benay Taub '93 Steven M. Taub Stefano Taverna '02 Nicholas J. Taylor '15 Prof. Nelson Tebbe Jason M. Teich '04 Prof. Carrie W. Teitcher '81

LEADERSHIP GIFTS

Martin J. Teitelbaum '75 Arthur Thomas Tergesen '15 Armand T. Terpening '49 Emily V. Thomas '15 Nichole N. Thomas '15 Shawn P. Thomas '08 Sara E. Thompson '15 Erin K. Tobin '06 Paul H. Tocker '65 Eric J. Torkelson '95 Brendan Patrick Tracy '10 Barry Traub '55 Anna Maria Troiano Michael C. Troiano James J. Troy '80 Wendy Wai Yu Tsang '15 Loraine B. Tsavaris '89 Antonis Tsenesidis Thomas V. Tuffey '95 Matthew T. Tulchin '05 Mallory B. Turk '15 Rebecca D. Turner '05 Anna L. Tydniouk '05 Kristopher M. Tyndall '15 Chimezie A. Ubozoh Lindsey Elise Utrata '09 Yael G. Utt '05 Clorinda Valenti Patrice N. Vallier-Glass '09 Paul D. Van Wie '15 Victoria Vazquez '96 Josephine Maryjane Vella '09 Carmine A. Venezia '93 Sherri A. Venokur '76 Thomas J. Vetter '81 & Sharyn M. Witlin Kaitlyn L. Vidasolo '15 Vincent Vienna '75 Rocco Vignola '70 Nancy M. Vinocur '83 Helen M. Vitaliano Michael E. Vitaliano '15 Daniel Issac Vizcarrondo Vincas M. Vyzas '88 David R. Wagner '04 Ryan Alexander Wagner '11 Walter P. Wagner '80 Nancy C. Waite '80 Edward N. Walker '60 Nicholas Walter Linus W. Walton '81 Robert Golden Wardlaw '15 Robert Mark Wasko '76 Adjunct Prof. of Law Joy A. Weber '89 Harvey Weinberg '69 Jordan Andrew Weiner Hon. Jeremy S. Weinstein '74 Martin A. Weinstein '64

Erwin B. Weisberg' 59 & Barbara Weisberg Joan L. Weisberg '75 & William I. Weisberg Hazel I. Weiser '75 Franklin Weiss '54 Gloria Weiss Larry H. Weiss '73 Lee Weiss '06 Leslie Sara Wellington '13 & Benjamin Wellington Barbara E. Weltman '76 Laura A. Werner '66 Hon. Joseph K. West '61 Stephanie N. Westerman '15 Prof. Marjorie S. White Sheila F. White Joshua A. Whitehill '09 Paul M. Wiener Sanford L. Wilk '58 Adeneiki C. Williams James M. Williams '86 John Stephen Willumsen-Friedman '15 John M. Wilson II, Esq. '69 Jennifer D. Winick '05 Jordan A. Wishnew '02 Brad M. Wolk '02 Eric Wollman '93 Jessica Wong '06 Hon. Sally S. Woo '02 Andrew A. Wooden '15 Christopher Worth '09 George A. Xixis '93 Emily Yang '01 Steven E. Yavers '68 Michael Yazdanpanah Allan I. Young '85 Melodie Young '02 Prof. Rosalyn D. Young '78 Sarah Haith Young '11 Maryann B. Zahm '88 Audra Sharyn Zane '95 Morris C. Zarif '15 Lucas Zavala Mona N. Zessimopoulos '88 Katherine Zhang Stephen D. Zide '04 Jordan Gregory Zimolka Jon W. Zinke '80 Philip Celinker & Joyce Celinker

A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 11

Tthe H E 1 91901 0 1 S Osociety: CIETY: A Pa O Wpowerful E R F U L N E T W Onetwork R K O F L E A Dof E R Sleaders Jane A. Kanter '73 Stacy J. Kanter '84 Scott L. Hazan ’73 Prof. Roberta S. Karmel Howard S. Hershenhorn ’89 Sharon Katz '81 Debra Gail Humphreys ’84 Robert M. Kaufman '57 Hon.Bradley Reed Hundt S. Keller '79 JaneCaleb A. Kanter ’73 D. Koeppel '81 The 1901 1901 Society source of support for for thethe LawLaw The Societyisisa astrong strong source of support Stacy J. KanterA. ’84Kopelman '84 Kenneth M. Kornblau Prof.Eric Roberta S. Karmel '84 School. Members School. Membersare arean aninfluential influentialgroup groupofofalumni alumnifrom fromaa PaulKatz J. Korngold '76 Sharon ’81 wide backgroundsand andcareers careers private practice, wide range range of backgrounds ininprivate practice, Steven H. Kram Robert M. Kaufman ’57 government, business,and andindustry industrywho whocommit commitaaminiminimum government, business, Linda H. Lamel '76 Bradley S. Keller ’79 Warren T. Lazarow '86 charitable contribution of $5,000 annually to the Law mum charitable contribution of $5,000 annually to the Law Caleb D. Koeppel ’81 Michael P. Levy '94 School, andrecent recentgraduates graduates (withinthe thelast lastten tenyears) years) Kenneth A. Kopelman ’84 School, and (within J. Richard MacMurray '62 become Associate members by making an annual charitable EricSayward M. Kornblau ’84 Mazur '64 become Associate members by making an annual charitable PaulCatherine J. KorngoldM. ’76McGrath '84 gift of $1,000 or more. gift of $1,000 or more. Steven H. Kram McMickens '88 Jacqueline Cheryl Metrick Linda H. Lamel ’76 Bruce E. Fader ’74 members Martin Minkowitz Warren T. Lazarow ’86 '63 MEMBERS Jay R. Fialkoff '76 Jeffrey J. Feil ’73 David K. Mitnick '00 Dean Nicholas W. Allard Paul Fink '54 Michael P. Levy ’94 Dean Nicholas W. Allard Jay R. Fialkoff ’76 Anton Nader Andrew G. Finkelstein '91 Francis J. Aquila J. Richard MacMurray ’62 Frank Aquila '83’83 Bernard Nash '66 Paul Fink ’54 Howard S. Finkelstein '59 Michael A. A. Asaro Sayward Mazur ’64 Michael Asaro’98 '98 Laurie C. Nelson '82 Andrew G. Finkelstein ’91 Martin A. Fischer '64 Jodi Levine Levine Avergun Jodi Avergun’87'87 Catherine M. McGrath Kenneth P. Nolan’84 '77 Howard S. Finkelstein ’59 Michael Andrew Fischer '92 Evan Azriliant’92 '92 EvanB. B. Azriliant Jacqueline McMickens ’88 '88 James D. O'Donnell ValerieAndrew Fitch '88 Michael Fischer ’92 David Barse’87'87 DavidMichael Michael Barse Cheryl Metrick John P. Oswald '84 Edmond T. FitzGerald '91 Martin A. Fischer ’64 Dr. Myron L. Belfer Dr. Myron L. Belfer Martin Minkowitz ’63 Jonathan M. Plasse '76 Jeffrey D. Forchelli '69 Valerie Fitch ’88 David Adam Berger '89 David Adam Berger ’89 Irwin B. Polinsky '57 David K. Mitnick ’00 Susan K. Foster '87 Sam Bernsen '49 Edmond T. FitzGerald ’91 Gary O. Ravert '00 Sam Bernsen ’49 Anton Nader Maxine Frank '80 Joel H. Bernstein '75 Jeffrey D. Forchelli ’69 Amy C. Joel H. Bernstein ’75 Andrew T. Frankel '90 Bernard NashReich ’66 '88 Dennis J. Block '67 Susan K. Foster ’87 Deborah E. Riegel '93 Solomon J. Freedman '52 Jeffrey A. Block ’87 Laurie C. Nelson ’82 Jeffrey A. Block '87 Geraldo Rivera '69 Maxine FrankFried ’80 '75 J. Michael Dennis J. Block Kenneth P. Nolan ’77 Neil Brody '74 ’67 Michael Romanoff '58 Andrew T. Frankel ’90 Eric M. Friedberg '83 Neil Brody ’74 John Paul Browne '75 James D. O’Donnell ’88 Gary M. Rosenberg '74 Samuel Frieder Solomon J. Freedman ’52 Colleen L.Browne Caden ’75 '99 John Paul JohnMarian P. Oswald ’84 Rosner '73 Probst Frances M. Friedman '39 J. Michael Fried ’75 Nicholas Camera Colleen L.J. Caden ’99 '72 Jonathan M. Plasse ’76 Howard J. Rothman '71 James C. Gange Eric M. Friedberg ’83 '99 Robert B. Catell Nicholas J. Camera ’72 Barry Salzberg '77 Irwin B. Polinsky ’57 Prof. Michael Samuel Frieder A. Gerber Belle Chameides Marvin I. Sameth '50 Robert B. Catell Gary O. Ravert ’00 David Gerson '69 Steven B. Chameides Frances M. Friedman ’39 Eugene R. Scheiman '69 Belle Chameides Michael O. Gittelsohn '66 Amy C. Reich ’88 Charles S. Cohen '77 James C. Gange ’99 Robert T. Schmidt '89 Steven B Chameides Jack Glaser '60 Deborah E. Riegel ’93 Frederick Cohen '67 Prof. Michael A. Gerber Myron S. Schonfeld '69 Neil S. Goldstein '67 CharlesNewman S. Cohen ’77 Geraldo Rivera ’69 Harriet Cohen '74 Kenneth Sciara David Gerson ’69 '98 Gloria R. Greco Frederick Cohen'58 ’67 Michael Romanoff ’58 Irwin B. Cohen Jeffrey T. Scott '96 Michael ’66 Susan O. A.Gittelsohn Greenberg-Thrope '81 Harriet Newman Cohen Prof. Joseph Crea '47 ’74 Gary M. Rosenberg ’74 '74 Charles W. Segal Michael Jack GlaserD. ’60Grohman '83 Daniel P.Cohen Cronin Irwin B. ’58'72 Marian Probst Rosner ’73 '61 Kenneth L. Shapiro Stanley M. Grossman '67 Neil S. Goldstein ’67 Frank C. DalCrea Lago, Prof. Joseph ’47 Sr. Howard J. Rothman ’71 '69 Gerald L. Shargel AllenR.J.Greco Grubman Gloria ’98 '67 Stephen Dannhauser '75 Daniel P. J. Cronin ’72 Douglas '94 Barry SalzbergSharrott ’77 Irving Gutin '54 Brian T. Davis '77 Susan A. Greenberg-Thrope ’81 Jeffrey S. Sherman '80 Frank C. Dal Lago, Sr. Marvin I. Sameth ’50 Wilfred J. Halpern '68 Dorothy Dicker Michael D. Grohman ’83 Larry A. Silverstein '55 Stephen J. Dannhauser ’75 Noah J. Hanft '76 Eugene R. Scheiman ’69 Tami Director Stanley M. Grossman ’67 Joseph H. Smolinsky '88 Scott L. Hazan '73 Brian T.S. Davis ’77 '74 Robert T. Schmidt ’89 Steven Elbaum Allen J. Grubman ’67 Brian S. Sokoloff '86 Howard S. Hershenhorn '89 Dorothy Dicker '61 Myron S. Schonfeld ’69 Irwin Engelman Roy M. Sparber '69 Irving Gutin ’54 Debra Gail Humphreys '84 Tami Director Kenneth Sciara Bruce E. Fader '74 Samuel P. Sporn '53 Wilfred J. Halpern ’68 Hon. Reed Hundt Steven J. S. Elbaum Jeffrey Feil '73’74 Jeffrey T. ScottH.’96 Howard Stein '67 Noah J. Hanft ’76 Irwin Engelman ’61

12 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 12 a n n u a l r e p o r t 2 0 1 3 – 2 0 1 4

Richard Stern '79 Florence Subin '75 Kenneth L. Shapiro ’61 Stuart Subotnick '68 Gerald L. Shargel ’69 Lawrence A. Sucharow '75 Douglas Sharrott ’94 Barry S. Taus '89 JeffreyTheodore S. ShermanE. ’80 Tsekerides '93 Larry A. Silverstein Timothy W. ’55 Ulrich '74 JosephLaurence H. Smolinsky ’88 Urgenson '75 Vinoo P. Varghese '00 Brian S. Sokoloff ’86 J. Willcox Roy M.H. Sparber ’69 '95 David J. Woll '87 Samuel P. Sporn ’53 Dr. Jerome Zwanger Howard H. Stein ’67 Richard Stern ’79 ASSOCIATE Florence Subin ’75 MEMBERS Stuart Subotnick ’68

Nora K. Abularach '05 Andrew B. Brettler '05 Barry S. Taus ’89 Kathleen M. Chastaine '06 Theodore Tsekerides ’93 '05 AllieE. A. Cheatham Timothy W. Ulrich ’74 Sean Edward Comerford '12 Laurence Urgenson ’75 '11 Daniel P. Cronin Vinoo Lawrence P. Varghese S. ’00Elbaum '05 Ashley H. J. Willcox ’95Elizabeth Fisher '09 David Joshua J. Woll ’87Colman Gerber '13 Shannon Margaret Haley '08 Dr. Jerome Zwanger Jennifer Rose Kasman '05 Tamar Batya Kaplan-Marans '09 associate Leo Kittay '08 members Tyler J. Korff '12 Daniel B. Besikof ’04 Sasha Lefkowitz Linney '11 Kathleen M. Chastaine ’06 Saima Meyer '05 Allie A.Jennifer Cheatham ’05 L. Marines '05 Emily A. Colbert ’04 Means '11 Paul Edward Sean Edward Comerford ’12 Timothy D. Oberweger '05 Stephen Bryan Lawrence S. Elbaum ’05 Popernik '13 B. Selinger AshleyScott Elizabeth Fisher ’09'06 Willis White Roger J.Mary Griesmeyer ’04 # '13 Aaron Warshaw '07 Shannon Margaret Haley ’08 Cheryl L. Zabala '06 Tamar Kaplan-Marans ’09 Kevin Zuzolo '08 Lawrence A. Sucharow ’75

Leo Kittay ’08 # Tyler J. Korff ’12

Sasha Lefkowitz Linney ’11 Saima Majid ’05

Jennifer L. Marines ’05

Paul Edward Means ’11

Timothy D. Oberweger ’05

Stephen Bryan Popernik ’13 Scott B. Selinger ’06

Lowell Jay Sidney ’04 Aaron Warshaw ’07 Kevin Zuzolo ’08

Charles W. Segal ’74

# Pledge Payment # Pledge Payment

Ggold O L D D Idirector’s R E C T O R ' S C O Ucouncil NCIL Rachel O. Rehwinkel '07 Nathaniel J. Norman '11 Thomas John Welling, Jr. '07 Robert Winfield Witherwax '11 William Lesman Kendra Yun Joo Zilberman Goldhirsch '11 Peter Alexander E. Wilhelm '07 Gennady Saima Majid Alice Blumenkopf '08Shannon Margaret Haley Rebecca Laura Rose Zimmerman '11 Britt N. Burner '08 JulieLaura Michele Adler '12 Jennifer L. Marines Margaret Hanson ArielleD.Lynn Frost '08 Prachi M.Nathan Ajmera '12 Timothy Oberweger Manu Ganesh Kendra Yun Joo Goldhirsch '08 Randall Elliot Allen '12 Katharine Bieber Ogg Rebecca Georgiana Newman Shannon Margaret Haley '08 John David Cleaver '12 Annie M. Siegel Danielle Padden-Gindin Margaret Laura Hanson '08 Kristin Shoshannah Gail Goodman '12 Matthew V. Soran Nathan '08 Lara David Julide Say Manu Ganesh Hugh Montgomery '12 Asthey theystrive strivetotodistinguish distinguish themselves legal comAs themselves in in thethe legal community, Rebecca Alexander Rabinowitz '12 Rachel RheinGeorgiana Zarghami Newman '08 David J. Schnakenberg Kristin Danielle Padden-Gindin '08Elizabeth Hannah KringStewart Roth '12 munity, recent graduates continue to distinguish themselves recent graduates continue to distinguish themselves through Francoise 2006 Lara Julide Say '08 Joshua Neil Rudin '12 Elizabeth Sullivan their givingtheir to Brooklyn School. The mission the GOLD through giving toLaw Brooklyn Law School. Theofmission of Phillip M. J. Beyer David Schnakenberg '08 Theresa Elliott M. Siebers '12 Jason Eric Zakai Elizabeth Francoise Stewart '08 David Charles Sienko '12 (Graduates of the Last Decade) Director's Council is to promote Laureve D. Blackstone the GOLD (Graduates of the Last Decade) Director’s Council Theresa Elizabeth Sullivan '08 Gregory S. Sparer '12 Kevin Zuzolo Dean A. Cantalupo and increase annual philanthropic support for Brooklyn Lawfor is to promote and increase annual philanthropic support Jason Eric Zakai '08 Spencer Derek Wein '12 Heather Carpenter 2009 School. Representing areas ofdiverse the Lawareas School, Council LauraL.Ruth Bellrose '09 Beverly Callaway Wilson '12 Brooklyn Law School.diverse Representing of the Law Kathleen M. Chastaine ToddIlan Donnelly John Michael Buhta '09 WongBatson '12 members function as key ambassadors and advisers to the School, Council members function as key ambassadors and Victoria Cheng '09 Yasmin Zaman '12 Aaron Joshua Dobish LauraFarah Ruth Bellrose recent graduate community. Council members connect with their Nicholas Michael David '09 JohnCorey Michael advisers to the recent graduate community. Council members Gabrielle Glemann Michael Buhta Briskin '13 peers to strengthen relationships with Brooklyn Law School and Joshua Alan Dunn '09 Douglas Patrick Buckley '13 Richard M. Goldman Victoria Cheng connect with their peers to strengthen relationships with Ashley Elizabeth Fisher '09 Nicholas William Cade '13 spread the word that annual support is needed to propel the Law Todd A. Goldwyn Michael David Kathleen Rose Fitzpatrick '09 Nicholas Joshua Jeffrey Card '13 Brooklyn Law School and spread the word that annual support School to its next level of excellence. Jason E. Litwack Alan Dunn Kate Wellington Fitzpatrick '09Joshua Elizabeth V. Collins '13 is needed to propel the Law School to its next level of excellence. Brandon Fleischman '09 Evelyn AnnFisher Dangelo '13 Shameika M.J. Mathurin Ashley Elizabeth Hayley Janna Gladstone '09 Mark Falcon '13 DIRECTOR'S COUNCIL MEMBERS Saima Majid '05 Orly N. Nhaissi Kathleen Rose Fitzpatrick Sarah Jenkins Grimm '09 Jason Brett Feingertz '13 Jennifer L. Marines '05 Peter Altman '05 Monica Reyes-Grajales Kate Wellington Fitzpatrick director’s gold donors Brian Joshua Hecht '09 Veronica Eva Kapka '13 Timothy D. Oberweger '05 Andrew B.members Brettler '05 council Janna B. Rosenberg J. Fleischman 2004 Arthur Russell John Hitchings IV'09Brandon Evgenia Lando '13 Katharine Bieber Ogg '05 Allie A. Cheatham '05 * Stephen Matthew Medow '09 Hayley Patrick Mulqueen '13 Timothy M. Russo JannaJames Gladstone Daniel B. Besikof Annie M. Siegel '05 Allie A. Cheatham ’05* Samantha V. Ettari '05 Bryan Craig Meltzer '09 Edward Andrew Peslak '13 Matthew V. Soran '05 Mark H. Sattinger Sarah Jenkins Grimm Lowell J. Chase Peter Altman ’05 Kathleen M. Chastaine '06 * Anita Nabha '09 Stephen Bryan Popernik '13 Rachel Rhein Zarghami '05 Jodi R. Siegel-Stein '06 Scott B. Selinger Brian Joshua Hecht Emily A. Colbert Andrew B. Brettler ’05 André Bernard Nance '09 Daniel Holloway Rowoth '13 Rachel J. Beardsley '06 Lee Weiss '06 Jodi R. Siegel-Stein Arthur Russell John Hitchings, IV Jennifer L. Cook Samantha V. Ettari ’05 Jasen Jose Nhambiu '09 Jason Stewart '13 Phillip M. Beyer '06 Matthew Jordan Chin '07 LeeChristopher Weiss Batya Kaplan-Marans James M. Cretella Garrett Passavia '09 Tamar Peter Francis Tringali III '13 Kathleen M. Chastaine ’06* Laureve D. Blackstone '06 Aaron Warshaw '07 * MaxWong Jacob Shterngel '09 Leslie Sara Wellington '13 DeanR.A. Cantalupo '06 Jessica Stephen Matthew Medow Brian Fitzgerald Lee WeissMargaret ’06 Shannon Haley '08 * Laurie Nicole Stempler '09 James L. Ansorge '14 Heather L. Carpenter '06 Joshua M. Zelig Bryan Craig Meltzer Raphael R. Freiwirth Leo '08 * ’06 JodiKittay R. Siegel-Stein Joshua A. Whitehill '09 Benjamin Preisendanz Argyle '14 Aaron Joshua Dobish '06 Kevin Zuzolo '08Chin * ’07 Anita Nabha Margaret M. Garte Matthew Jordan 2007 Paige Elizabeth Zandri '09 Jonathan H. Blanksteen '14 Gabrielle Glemann '06 Todd Donnelly Batson '09 * André Bernard Nance Peter W. Hennessey Aaron Warshaw ’07* VeraBerman P. Zolotaryova '09 Kevin Gilbert Cooper '14 Richard M. Goldman '06 Jeffrey Tamar Kaplan-Marans '09 * Robert Dominic Alaimo '10 Lauren M. Efman '14 Jasen Jose Nhambiu Dr. Joy Hochstadt Todd A. Goldwyn '06 Kevin Zuzolo ’08* '10 Matthew Jordan Chin Stefanie F. Lampf Yue Ding '10 CharlesGarrett Andrew Gallaer '14 Jason E.A.Litwack Christopher Passavia Nicholas Palumbo'06 Leo Kittay ’08* Raphael '10 Jeremy Aaron Christopher Charles Gartman Brieana Michele Dorfman '10 Brian Patrick Hanley '14 Shameika M. Mathurin '06 Max Jacob Shterngel Debra R. Sapp Sasha Linney '11 * Shannon Margaret Alicia Brooks Meehan Serge Krimnus '10 Nithin Esh Jayadeva '14 Orly N. Nhaissi '06 PaulHaley Edward Nicole Lowell Jay Sidney ’08*Means '11 Benjamin Michael Riskin '10 Laurie Jing JinStempler '14 Benjamin D. Moore Monica Reyes-Grajales '06 Sean Edward Comerford '12 * Joshua A. Whitehill Ms. Laura D.Rosenberg Tepper Todd Donnelly Batson ’09* Alejandro E. Rodriguez '10 Tara Arianna Johnson '14 Janna B. '06 John Alexander O’Callaghan Tyler J. Korff '12 * Stephanie Arlene Staal '10 Anna Kordas '14 Timothy M. Russo '06 Paige Elizabeth Zandri Sophia E. Valiotis Tamar Kaplan-Marans ’09* David Bayer '13 Amit Parab Ariele Teresa Strauss '10 Allan Leznikova '14 Mark H.D.Sattinger '06 Vera P. Zolotaryova Stephen Zide Jeremy Aaron Raphael Mary Willis White '13 ’10 Rachel Rehwinkel HajinO.Suh '10 Lauren Alexa Lipari '14 Scott B. Selinger '06 Veronica Jackson '14 Stefanie F. Lampf ’10 Aaron Warshaw 2010 Erin Hardee Ogburn '14 2005 Kevin Timothy Sullivan '10 Jessica Wong '06 Perry Lasicka '14 Paul Edward Means ’11 Jordan N. Welling, Weinstein Teisha Marie Ruggiero '14 Joshua M. Zelig '06 Thomas John Jr. '10 Robert Dominic Alaimo Peter Altman Charles L. Brutten '11 John Hendrik Runne '14 Jeffrey Berman '07 Sasha Linney ’11* Peter E. Wilhelm Yue Ding Andrew B. Brettler GOLD DONORS Jonathan Cohen '11 Stephen Anthony Savoca '14 Christopher Charles Gartman '07 Sean Edward Comerford ’12* Brieana Michele Dorfman Samantha V. Ettari David H. Faux '05 2008 Thomas J. Curtin '11 Rafe M. Serouya '14 Alicia Brooks Meehan '07 Tyler J. E. Korff ’12* '05 SergeLuke Krimnus David H. Faux Rachel Freier JorgeAlice LuisBlumenkopf Garcia '11 T. Taeschler '14 Benjamin D. Moore '07 Rebecca MaryM. Willis-White ’13 '05 Anna Hershenberg Stefanie F. Lampf Jonathan Lee Himmelstein '11 Rachel E. Freier O'Callaghan '07 John Alexander Britt N. Burner Deborah B.Axelrod Koplovitz Jared Scott ’13 '05 Nick Steven Kaluk III '11 Amit M. Parab '07 Jeremy Aaron Raphael Anna Hershenberg Arielle Lynn Frost William Alexander Lesman '05 Catherine Ka Bo Lee '11 Hal Berman ’14 Benjamin Michael Riskin Deborah B. Koplovitz *Denotes 1901 Society Associate Member *Denotes 1901 Society Associate Member

A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 13 a n n u a l r e p o r t 2 0 1 3 – 2 0 1 4 13

CLASS OF 2015 ANNUAL GIVING CHALLENGE

Members of the Class of 2015 joined together for a fundraising campaign to commemorate their time at Brooklyn Law School through the Dean's Annual Giving Challenge. To give back to the Law School community and leave their mark as a class, the Class of 2015 raised money for the Annual Fund, which supports scholarships for students and helps the Law School attract talented faculty, advance our academic programs, and maintain our competitive advantage among the country's top law schools. This recently-established tradition began with the Class of 2013, which reached 53% participation. The Class of 2014 then rose to the challenge and set a new record with 61% participation.

Nicholas J. Ajello '15 Erik F. Alves '15 Daniel John Ambrozavitch '15 Brian A. Anderson '15 Erik Andrieux '15 Jessica Isa Apter '15 Robert D. Argen '15 Aisha Ayub '15 Evelyn Bagdasarova '15 Mario Bai '15 Ishan R. Banerjee '15 Brett Barocas '15 Tatiana Benjamin '15 Lauren Patricia Berglin '15 Lois A. Bladykas, Esq. '15 Noelle Mahtab Boostani '15 Max Mass Borg '15 Jared B. Brenner '15* Michael A. Brodlieb '15 Brendan H. Buschman '15 Oliver John Bystricky '15 Alexandra Rose Caleca '15 Daniella Carelli '15 Erica D. Carter '15* Ellen E. Choi '15 Timothy J. Cochrane, Jr. '15 Edward L. Cohen '15 Christopher P. Conroy '15 Daniel P. Cooper-Vince '15 Samuel Z. Corman '15 Nathaniel Joseph Costa '15 Hayley K. Cowitt, Esq. '15 Christopher John Yee Coyne '15 Andrew McLean Crichton '15 Marija Dabovic, Esq. '15 Frank C. Dal Lago, Esq. '15 Aliya M. Daniels, Esq. '15 Shannon A. Daugherty '15* Daniel D'Costa '15 Casey Delaney '15

Brian Reed DeShannon '15 Zamira M. Djabarova '15 Ian S. Dooley '15 Scott G. Drucker '15 Justin R. Druke '15* Timothy J. Durbin '15 Zachary H. Dworken '15 Alexander J. Eleftherakis '15 Tristan M. Ellis '15 Victoria A. Epstein '15 Natalia Alexandra Escobar '15 Evan Esswein '15 Alfred Joseph Falzone III '15 Joshua A. Feinzeig '15 Ashley E. Fertig '15 Peter Richard Flynn '15 Paul L. Fraulo '15 Sara B. Friedman '15* Kerry Fulham '15 Reuben J. Fuller-Bennett '15 John L. Garcia '15 Elizabeth A. Geddes '15* Brendan M. Gibbons '15 Yosef Gindoff '15 Jared W. Goldman '15 Andrew M. Granek '15 Eric Jordan Greenberg '15 Simone M. Greenspan '15 Philip Michael Guffy '15 Roohi Jitendra Gupte '15 Desiree J. Gustafson '15 Janeen R. Hall '15 Sophie K. Hasse '15 Daniel Brian Henderson '15 Hooney P. Heoh '15 Sara S. Horowitz '15 Ashley Bryne Huddleston '15* Imre Koppany Ilyes '15 Rebecca S. Isaacs '15 Jeanine Joseph '15

14 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5

Gregory Martin Juell '15 Molly E. Kammien '15 Ritika R. Kapadia '15 David Karopkin '15 Alla Khabinskaya '15 Phillip Hakyeon Kim '15 Matthew L. Klegon '15 Ann Lee Knuckles Mahoney '15 Arielle Elyse Kobetz '15 Roksolana Krasovitskaya '15 Katelyn Ann Krueger '15 Andrew Patrick Kummer '15 Jared J. Lacertosa '15 Jose Landivar '15 Illana D. Leiser '15 Agnes Lelkes '15 Ryan Michael Levy '15 Norma Lewis '15 Kevin Li '15 Ricky Liang '15 Liana-Marie Lien '15* Gregory S. Liss '15 Joseph C. Luhrs '15 Nicholas J. Maggipinto '15 Jamie L. Maguire '15 Yasmin Malek '15 John Fernando Martinez '15 Kara A. Matejov '15 Ayshe S. Mazinova '15 Theodore O. McBride '15 Patrick K. McClay '15 Gabrielle B. McGonagle '15 Joanna Elizabeth Menillo '15* Steven L. Michelen '15 Anis K. Min '15 Ashley V. Mitchell '15 Tyler H. Morris '15 James P. Murphy '15 Ryan J. Murphy '15 Jonathan R. Myers '15

Rebecca A. Naeder, EA '15* Dmitriy Nam '15 Michael M. Ng '15 Garynn M. Noel '15* Joshua D. Nulman '15 Oluwafunmilola Olawole-Anjorin '15 Alex T. Orchowski '15 Shai Y. Ornan '15 Connor G. O'Shea '15 Christopher Pacelle '15 Jason S. Palios'15 Asha R. Pandya '15 Michelle Park '15 Scott Girard Pegram '15 Rachel K. Polisner '15 Maggie Poon '15 Ting Poon '15 Lauren Frances Daneu Price '15 Darina Prokopets '15 Yana Rafailova '15 Aamir H. Rahman '15 Massiel Del Carmen Ramos '15 Khrystyna Rayko '15 Galen A. Reeves-Darby '15 Kathleen Deborah Reilly '15* Luba Reznikova '15 Myeisha A. Rouff '15 Aaron K. Rubenstein '15 Tamanna Rubya '15 Caitlin E. Russell Ortiz '15 Erin Teresa Ryan '15 Alysha M. Sabarwal '15 Amita P. Saini '15* David Sandyk '15 Patrick J. Santos '15 Ryan E. Schlotterback '15 Rachel A. Schneidman '15 John M. Scifo II '15 Julia H. Sear '15

*Denotes Class Champion Committee Member

Hasret Senyurt '15 Jack K. Shaffer '15 Amanda L. Shapiro '15* Nathan Todd Shapiro '15 Inna Shapovalova '15 Carly A. Siegel '15 Lik Chee Ricky Sim '15 Andrew B. Smith '15 Lena E. Smith '15 Mark A. Sorensen '15 Brian Stefanovic '15 William James Suozzo '15 Nicholas J. Taylor '15 Arthur Thomas Tergesen '15 Emily V. Thomas '15 Nichole N. Thomas '15* Sara E. Thompson '15 Darien Barbiere Toriello '15 Wendy Wai Yu Tsang '15 Mallory B. Turk '15 Kristopher M. Tyndall '15 Paul D. Van Wie '15 Kaitlyn L. Vidasolo '15 Andrew J. Viola '15 Michael E. Vitaliano '15 Robert Golden Wardlaw '15 Alana B. Weber '15 Stephanie N. Westerman '15 John Stephen Willumsen-Friedman '15 Andrew A. Wooden '15 Morris C. Zarif '15

A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 15

G I V I N G DAY 2 0 1 5

BLS Giving Day is an online-based fundraising event that encourages the entire BLS community—alumni, students, faculty, and friends—to come together in support of the Law School's efforts to increase affordability. This year's response was overwhelming: in a single day more than $350,000 was raised permitting BLS to offer new aid grants to more than 60 students. Richard E. Aibel '70 & Mina Aibel Opeyemi O. Akinsile Desiree D. Alexander Aleksandr Altshuler '11 & Yelena Sokolovskay Amitylaw, PLLC Christopher Donald Amore '11 Jeffrey H. Amster '85 Richard Anderson Kyle Philip Antonelli '12 Jennifer Apicella Jack I. Appel '80 Jose A. Aquino '93 Prof. William D. Araiza Michael Asaro Prof. Jonathan Askin James E. Atkins '98 Jodi Levine Avergun '87 Prof. Miriam Hechler Baer Ingrid M. Bagby '96 Valerie I. Bailey Johnston '85 Laurie Baio Summerfield M. Baldwin '92 Prof. Jodi S. Balsam & Craig Balsam William J. Ban '82 Patrick J. Bannon Robert A. Barbieri James L. Baribeau '04 Eric Nicholas Barr '09 Steven Barshov '80 Robert Loren Baxter Annabel Bazante '91 W. Peter Beardsley '06 & Rachel Beardsley Bernard Beitel '54 Jonathan K. Bender '93 Anthony Beneduce Howard Benjamin '75 Tatiana Benjamin Anne M. Bennett '85 Ursula Bentele Jay H. Berg '92 Madelaine Berg David Adam Berger '89 Marc A. Berger '94 Martin I. Bergstein '59 Howard B. Berke '77

Benita F. Berkowitz '80 Jeffrey Berman '07 Marc L. Berman '71 Marsha Lebedev Bernstein '97 Terry S. Bernstein '64 Harold S. Berzow '71 Renita S. Bhatia Jaclyn Bianculli Natalie Biegel Laurie G. Bigman '91 Maxine Blake '80 Jonathan H. Blanksteen '14 Erik J. Blum '04 Harriette Boxer '88 Robert Paul Bramnik '73 Andrew B. Brettler '05 Corey Michael Briskin '13 Michael Brodlieb Dr. Arline Bronzaft Robin Bronzaft Howald & Rabbi Michael Douglas Howald Alvin Broome Alvin H. Broome & Associates, PC Douglas Patrick Buckley Gregg S. Buksbaum '96 Anjela Burns Ann Burton Goetcheus '95 Colleen Lynn Caden '99 Vice Dean Michael Cahill Peter J. Cahill '87 Joseph M. Caldarera John V. Calia '93 Francis R. Callaghan '92 Claude Callendar Hester Callendell Lester Callender Kevin B. Campbell '85 Shoshanna M. Campbell Glenn R. Campion '04 Charles R. Cangro '82 Prof. Bennett Capers & Seth Forman Prof. Stacy Caplow Joshua Jeffrey Card '13 Ratko Caricic '12 Sherry M. Carr '79 Joseph A. Castelluccio '06 D. Marjorie Centrone '55

16 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5

Henry J. Cernitz '75 Noah J. Chamoy '06 Irene Chang-Cimino '91 Stephen Joseph Chaplin '12 Allie A. Cheatham '05 Roberta Chevlowe '90 Lawrence Chiarelli & Linda Chiarelli Francis H. Chin '97 Aneshia Chintamani Matthis N. Chiroux Lawrence A. Christiano '67 Anthony Francis Cilluffo '64 Charles Clarkson '72 Cleary, Gottlieb, Steen & Hamilton LLP Raymond Cleeman '89 Timothy Cochrane Allan B. Cohen '94 David Louis Cohen '71 Lauri J. Cohen Bader '80 & Jeffrey Bader Marjorie Priscilla Cohen '09 William S. Cohen '53 Steven D. Cohn '73 Paula Collins George Colman '67 Sean Edward Comerford '12 Liz Conroy Jane E. Conway '71 Kevin Gilbert Cooper '14 Seymour F. Corenthal '57 Samuel Corman Paul Cossu Jennifer A. Covell '94 Christopher John Yee Coyne '15 Joan L. Craig '75 Kenneth Craig Reilly '13 Steven C. Cramer '93 Elizabeth Crea, RN '98 Prof. Joseph Crea '47 Patrick J. Creegan '92 McLean Crichton Daniel P. Cronin '11 Nicholas Crudele Roderick J. Cruz '00 Aytan Y. Dahukey '04 Frank C. Dal Lago, Sr. Eli Damatov

Lauren Frances Daneu Price Daniel D'Costa '15 Prof. Steven A. Dean Ted DeBarbieri & Kate Seely-Kirk Salvatore DeCandia Manon Maria Defelice '07 Maria De Dios Portia Dennis Suzanne Dennis Gerard Deoul '61 Elizabeth Gilbride DeSoye '81 Charles K. Diamond Lawrence W. Diamond '78 David C. Djaha '88 Elizabeth S. Doerfler '00 Daniel C. Doeschner '06 Eliezer Dollman Todd Donnelly Batson '09 Ian S. Dooley '15 Norman Michael Dorf '94 Brendan J. Dowd '99 Kathryn Barrett Doyle '12 Judith Dresher '82 Leslie J. Drossman '60 Justin R. Druke '15 Joshua Alan Dunn '09 Kenneth Dymond '75 Richard Edmonds Lauren M. Efman '14 Seymour H. Eidman '55 Hon. Dorothy T. Eisenberg '50 Marc Jordan Eisenberg '13 Megan Elizabeth Dubatowka '13 Barbara B. Elkin '82 Tristan M. Ellis '15 Jean M. B. Emery '88 Irwin Engelman '61 Andrew Enright Oldis '07 Kenneth R. Epstein '00 Darren J. Esser '94 Evan Esswein '15 Kenneth D. Faltischek '00 & Denise Faltischek Joseph Farber '68 Prof. Nina P. Farber '91 Richard T Farrell Frank Farrow Maria T. Fasulo-Mangano '95

Jason Brett Feingertz '13 Meredith Feinman Charles Feinstein '87 Joshua Feinzeig Jacob Feldman '72 Ashley E. Fertig '15 Dyan Finguerra-Ducharme '96 Andrew G. Finkelstein '91 Tobias Jacob Fischer '13 Ashley Elizabeth Fisher '09 Hon. Jane D. Fishman '75 Valerie Fitch '88 Edmond T. FitzGerald '91 John H. Fitzhugh '76 Kathleen Rose Fitzpatrick '09 Nicole Maria Fitzpatrick '13 Edward Flanders '89 Brandon J. Fleischman '09 Stephen Edward Fleming '09 Penelope J. Flynn '00 Mr. Dean C. Focarile John W. Folcarelli '87 Susan K. Foster '87 Catherine Fouhey Duggan '75 Aileen J. Fox '85 Gregory W. Fox '06 Paul Fraulo Marcus D. Friedman '06 Ronald J. Friedman '96 Sara Friedman Hon. William J. Froehlich '75 Jane R. Fuerst '80 Kerry Fulham '15 Prof. Maryellen Fullerton Ryan Gainor Charles Andrew Gallaer '14 Judy Ganeles Prof. Paul Gangsei Michael H. Ganz, Esq. '62 William D. Gardner '97 Jaime L. Gatenio '06 Nidhi Mary Geevarghese '13 Stephanie Weiner Gelwarg '00 Joshua Colman Gerber '13 Alfred M. Gerstman '54 Christopher M. Gibbons Joan M. Gilbride '87 Jesse Canty Giles '10 Yosef Gindoff '15 James I. Glasser '85 David A. Glazer, Esq. '95 Prof. Cynthia Godsoe Ann Goetcheus Liana M. Goff Eric A. Goldberg '03 Scott A. Golden '92 Steven W. Goldfeder '90 Jared W. Goldman '15 Lawrence Goldstein '77

Neil S. Goldstein '67 Richard M. Goldstein '85 Richard Goldstein Elyse S. Goldweber '72 Elena Gonzalez Robert G. Goodman Stephanie Hack Gordon '92 Estate of Herman Gottfried Michael Gottfried '87 Michael N. Gottfried '93 Joseph A. Gottlieb '55 Seth Robert Grantier Alan H. Greenberg '90 Carinda Greene Brian J. Grieco '02 Judith D. Grimaldi '93 Michael D. Grohman '83 Sarah Kathryn Grossnickle '10 Philip Guffy Gabriel Guimaes Nancy Leigh Gunzenhauser '13 Varun Anil Gupte '13 Benjamin M. Haber '50 Eugene Haber '58 Max Hahn '52 & Eliane Hahn Brian Patrick Hanley '14 Joel David Harding '13 Jeffrey S. Harwin '91 Annette Hasapidis '91 John C. Hatzipetros '87 Lawrence M. Hauptman '73 James Melvin Hays '10 Stephanie Davis Hazelkorn '01 Samuel A. Hercules '93 Steven M. Herman '85 Christine M. Hernandez '13 Frederick D. Hess '67 Alana Rachel Heumann '13 Gary C. Hisiger '90 Jah-Juin Ho, Esq. '07 Barry M. Hochhauser '89 Philip D. Horowitz '76 Allen Huang '96 & Joanna Ma '97 Elizabeth Hudak & Kevin R. Hudak Liya Huluka Regina T. Huzior-Balzan '84 Sean Philip Hymowitz '12 Paul A. Immerman, Esq. '75 Angelika C. Ioannou '08 Brian J. Isaac '84 Rebecca S. Isaacs Hiroyuki Iwamura '03 Veronica Mary Jackson '14 Deborah A. Bryant Jacobs '89 Yonah Jaffe '12 Jose Jaime Stacey M. Jamieson '92

Edward Janger Hon. Norman Janowitz '66 Kat Januszkiewicz David Jaroslawicz '71 Rebecca S. Jennings Kevin Robert Johannsen '11 Tara Arianna Johnson '14 Dwayne Jones George G. Jones '73 Jamaal Jones Prof. Beryl R. Jones-Woodin Jennifer Jean Jorczak John Jorczak Carmen Elena Jule '11 Franklin H. Julie '88 Vanessa Cecile Kaczmarek '09 Joy Kanwar Michael F. Kanzer '87 Adjunct Prof. of Law Alexander Kaplan '00 Prof. Roberta S. Karmel Robert M. Kaufman '57 Victoria Sharp Kaufman David E. Kaye '07 & Sara Kaye Kevin C Kelley '76 Hon. Claire Kelly '93 & Joseph DiBartolo Stefanie F. Kennedy '10 Michele E. Kenney '03 Kim Li Khutorsky '08 Christine J. Kicinski '85 Nathaniel P. Kiernan '95 Phillip Hakyeon Kim '15 Kenneth Seo Kim '91 Gregory Kimble Jeffrey M. Kimmel '91 Gregory S. Kinoian '91 Steven A. Klar '73 Sheldon Kleeger '63 Jeffrey W. Kleiner '02 Dina Kleyman '12 Kalli Alexander Kofinas '11 Prof. Adam Kolber Dennis A. Konner '67 Anna Kordas '14 Eric M. Kornblau '84 Jonathan Kornblau Sam Kornblau Paul J. Korngold '76 Eduard Korsinsky '95 Won-Joon Kouh Marilyn L. Kram & Steven Kram Samuel E. Kramer, Esq. '82 Larry H. Krantz '80 Ben Kraus '03 Jodi F. Krieger-Yellen '88 Thaddeus D. Kwasnik, Esq. '83 Michael Kwiatkowski '10

Prof. Rebecca M. Kysar George Lander Jose Landivar Jane Landry-Reyes '91 & Hon.Ramon Reyes, Jr. '91 Joseph Lanzkron '09 Richard C. Laskey '71 Andrew J. Lauer '91 David L. Lebwith '89 Sasha Lefkowitz Linney '11 Illana D Leiser '15 Daryl G. Leon '11 Susan J. Leskowitz Stromberg '90 William Alexander Lesman '05 William Lesman & Laurel Edmundson Alexandra Love Levine '11 Carol Levine David Levine William S. Levine '54 Travis Lewin Megan Lewis Hon. Roy P. Liberman '68 Lauren Alexa Lipari '14 Andrew H. Lipton '02 Morris N. Lissauer '53 Jason E. Litwack '06 John Liu '84 Ilyssa Danielle London '10 Michael London Ann M. Longmore '95 Joseph J. Longo '54 Bruce E. Loren '89 Chris LoSchiavo Andrea Lowenthal '88 Edmond Lugo '81 Jeffrey S. MacDonald '98 Nicholas J. Maggipinto '15 Kenneth S. Magida '73 Leif Magnusson '81 Sharon C. Maguire '85 Melvin Maiman '54 Steven Manket '81 Leigh Moran Mangum '11 Marilyn Maracic '85 Frank Joseph Marallo, Jr. '13 Adjunct Prof. of Law Martin Marcus Michael Marcus '90 Andrew S. Margolin '90 Adjunct Prof. of Law Ari J. Markenson '96 Jennifer Marre '85 Annette Marshall Joseph W. Martini '85 Kara Matejov Carlos A. Matos '92 Peggy & Paul May Martin S. Mazur '68

A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 17

G I V I N G DAY 2 0 1 5

Richard H. McCarthy '99 Serenna McCloud Jared McDuffey Lauren Mary McEvoy '07 Christie McGuinness Elaine D. Mc Knight '72 Jacqueline McMickens '88 Alicia Brooks Meehan '07 & Bill Meehan Carole Mehlman Vishal S. Melwani Lawrence S. Menkes '81 Adjunct Prof. of Law Ryan E. Mensing '04 Daniel Michaelson Elizabeth Mihalyak Columbo '94 Nicholas James Milburn '08 Ashley Mitchell Judith D. Mitchell '75 Paul Aaron Molina '10 Tyler Morris John D. Muir '95 Hon. Michael B. Mukasey Prof. Christina Mulligan Prof. Samuel K. Murumba Prof. Minor Myers III Marcin T. Nadgorski André Bernard Nance '09 Catherine E. Needham '89 Eric Nelson '86 Michael M. Ng '15 Leonard Jay Nichols '54 Samnatha Nikic Mark W. Nixdorf '13 Nathnaiel Norman Joshua D. Nulman '15 Carol I. Nulty Doody '04 Samatha Oaks Christopher Robert O'Brien '09 & Veronica O'Brien Erin Hardee Ogburn '14 & Christopher Ogburn '14 Oluwafunmilola Olawole-Anjorin Andrew Oldis Harold A. Olsen '97 Matthew Olsen '03 & Susan Chan-Olsen '03 Peter S. O'Neil Harvey T. Oringher '73 Edith Orlian '83 Shai Y. Ornan '15 Kenneth J. O'Rourke '86 Kathleen M. Pakenham '95 Clarissa Palmer Rae G. Paltiel '80 Mitchell J. Paluszek '84 Asha Pandya John Papachristos '94

Stuart I. Parker '70 Edward Andrew Peslak '13 The Pfizer Foundation Harry D. Polatsek '76 Michael Polidoro '03 Melinda Y. Pollard '82 Beth Pollastro Eli Pollman Scott D. Pollock '85 Maggie Poon Stephen Bryan Popernik '13 Benjamin Preisendanz Argyle '14 Vicki Gail Price '80 Michael Prior Proskauer Rose LLP Megan Prunella '10 Stephanie Ann Quintero Eric C. Ragot '99 Anthony D. Rao '88 Jeremy Raphael Gary O. Ravert '00 Jerome M. Rehr '55 Rachel O. Rehwinkel '07 Jeff Reiser & Dana R. Brakman Reiser Prof. David Reiss Fred B. Ringel '85 & Valerie Ringel '85 Greg A. Riolo '93 Patricia A. Roberts '94 Scott A. Rock '96 Boyd L. Rogers '98 Gerard J. Romski '86 Arthur S. Rosen '67 Barry C. Ross '75 Carrie Allynn Ross '11 Robert J. Roth '88 Jason L. Rubenfeld Aaron P. Rubin '83 Tamanna Rubya '15 Teisha Marie Ruggiero '14 John Hendrik Runne '14 Joseph M. Ryan '62 Jesse C. Sable '56 Goldman Sachs Gives Amita Saini Joseph Samet '74 Terry Glenn Sanders '08 David Sandyk Patrick J. Santos '15 Mark H. Sattinger '06 Stephen Anthony Savoca '14 Edward S. Sawchuk '85 John W. Scannell '96 Hyman L. Schaffer '79 Scott R. Schaffer '84 Larry H. Schatz '69 Hillel S. Schechter '99 Eugene R. Scheiman '69

18 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5

Kenneth E. Schiff '87 Robert T. Schmidt '89 Robert Schneider Robyn J. Schneider '00 George J. Schnept '96 William H. Schrag '78 Caryn Beth Schreiber '12 Harvey I. Schuldenfrei '58 Jeffrey L. Schulman '00 Mortimer Schulman '51 Randy C. Schustal '88 Elizabeth R. Schuster '89 Andrew I. Schwartz '84 & Kathleen Gallagher Betsy Rosen Schwartz '87 Martin E. Schwartz '57 Michael A. Scotto '89 Joani Sedaca '88 Karin Fromson Segall '92 & Robert Segall '91 Harold Seider Scott B. Selinger '06 Michael J. Semack '96 Paula Semmes Deutsch '79 Amy R. Sender Justiniano '00 Norman A. Senior '69 Ashanthi M. Seralathan Rafe M. Serouya '14 Amanda Shapiro Laura Shapiro '81 Alex Michael Sher '12 Irwin W. Shipper '81 Doris D. Short '06 Bradley R. Siegel '87 Evan P. Siegert, Esq. '04 George J. Schnepf, Esq. '96 David Charles Sienko '12 Victoria J. Siesta '09 Adam Silverman '01 Jennifer L. Silvestro '98 Brian R. Simeone '08 Paul F. Slater '87 Christopher M. Slowik '06 Jean Smiertka-Huff, Esq. '80 Catherine T. Smith '93 Joseph H. Smolinsky '88 Lydia Livingston Snyder Renee J. Sobel '79 Brian S. Sokoloff '86 Michael A. Solomon '87 George Sommerfeld '59 Matthew V. Soran '05 & Marrisa Soran Daria Spieler William Leitzer Spirer '11 Stephanie Arlene Staal '10 Edward A. Steen, Esq. '77 Sharon L. Steinberg '91 & Allan Pfeffer

Barry N. Steiner '64 & Marilyn R. Steiner Eric D. Steingruebner '97 Jared Ross Steller '12 Natalie G. Stern '94 Larry N. Stopol '78 Ariele Teresa Strauss '10 Andrew Sturner & Sherry Studnik '90 Hajin Suh '10 Mark S. Sullivan '84 Megan Marie Sullivan Robert J. Sullivan '88 Neil Summer Benja Suwankosai Adjunct Prof. of Law Anne J. Swern '80 Margaret Peggy Swisher Steven R. Tanenbaum '77 Joanne Tapia Nelson Tebbe Martin J. Teitelbaum '75 Arthur Tergesen Shawn P. Thomas '08 Tara Thompson-Popernik Erin K. Tobin '06 Eric J. Torkelson '95 Rosemary A. Townley '91 Scott P. Trivella '89 Anna Maria Troiano Michael C. Troiano Wendy Wai Yu Tsang '15 Tony Tsenesidis Thomas V. Tuffey, Esq. '95 Rebecca D. Turner '05 Kreindel Twerski Anna L. Tydniouk '05 Kristopher M. Tyndall '15 Chimezie Ubozoh Jane Ungaro '96 Yael G. Utt '05 Clorinda Valenti Paul D. Van Wie '15 Victoria Vazquez '96 Kaitlyn L. Vidasolo '15 Rocco Vignola '70 Daniel Vizcarrondo Vincas M. Vyzas '88 Ryan Alexander Wagner '11 Nancy C. Waite '80 Nicholas Walter Adjunct Prof. of Law Leonard M. Wasserman '72 Adjunct Prof. of Law Joy A. Weber '89 Alex Scott Weinberg '10 & Deborah Weinberg Jordan Andrew Weiner Sally Weinraub '74

G I V I N G DAY 2 0 1 5

Edward S. Weisfelner '82 Franklin Weiss '54 Larry H. Weiss '73 Thomas John Welling, Jr. '07 Professor Marjorie White Joshua A. Whitehill '09 Prof. Paul M. Wiener, Esq. Herbert J. Willcox '95 Adeneiki Williams James M. Williams '86 Jennifer D. Winick '05 Elliot Winograd Jordan A. Wishnew '02 Jared H. Wolovnick, Esq. '78 Hon. Sally S. Woo '02 John (Jack) Wright '81 & Linda B. Feldman '82 Michael Yazdanpanah Sarah Haith Young '11 Cheryl L. Zabala, Esq. '06 Maryann B. Zahm '88 Audra Sharyn Zane '95 Lucas Zavala Michael Zebrowski Mona N. Zessimopoulos '88 Katherine Zhang Stephen D. Zide '04

A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 19

CONTRIBUTORS BY CLASS

1939

Emanuel A. Herz 1940

Sylvia J. Grob 1947

Prof. Joseph Crea 1948

Hon. I. Leo Glasser Hon. Marie G. Santagata 1949

William B. Aronstein Prof. Jerry Halpern Hon. Arthur D. Spatt Armand T. Terpening 1950

Harold Domnitch Stanley B. Dreyer Leonard L. Eiger Hon. Dorothy T. Eisenberg Benjamin M. Haber Hon. William T. Lauder Lester Morse Marvin I. Sameth Leonard Taubenblatt Milton Wittels 1951

Leon B. Applewhaite Arnold Davis James J. Kelly Frederick M. Molod Col. Daniel B. Peyser Lawrence Ruben Mortimer Schulman Harold L. Sokoloff 1952

John Daniels Donald J. Fleishaker Solomon J. Freedman Martin Gitter Hon. Bernard S. Greenbaum Daniel Z. Nelson Jason Seltzer Jack Topal, CPA

1953

Theodore Daniels Lorraine C. Gollub Harold Gordon Arthur M. Henle Marvin Juron Morris N. Lissauer Hon. Dominic J. Lodato Henry P. Lucas Morris Mirsky S. Edward Orenstein Seth Rubenstein Milton Schiffman Samuel P. Sporn Robert F. Weinberg 1954

Bernard Beitel Hon. Gerald J. Beldock Jack Bernstein Seymour I. Cohen Burton Denmark Harain D. Figueroa Paul Fink Irwin H. Freedman Alfred M. Gerstman Florence E. Lee Joseph J. Longo Stanford G. Lotwin Melvin Maiman Morris E. Matza Hon. Herbert A. Posner Herbert N. Samuels Jerome G. Silverman Hon. William C. Thompson, Sr. Richard T. Tracy Saul L. Victor 1955

Aldo J. Caperna Seymour H. Eidman Gerald Ernst William L. Gladstone Joseph A. Gottlieb Joseph Q. Livingston Herbert W. North Morton Povman Jerome M. Rehr Larry A. Silverstein Setiri Spiro Sotiriou

20 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5

1956

Robert A. Bella Allen J. Goldstein Jacob Rubinstein Stanley Zabar 1957

Lawrence Bluth Seymour F. Corenthal Harold I. Geringer Harvey Gladstein Sidney Hackell Joy M. Holz Robert M. Kaufman Rhoda G. Lawrence Irwin B. Polinsky 1958

Alex Cohen Irwin B. Cohen Leonard Greenberg Eugene Haber Irving L. Kaplan Arthur J. Kremer Floranna S. Miller Michael Romanoff Arthur J. Simon Sanford L. Wilk Leo Wyetzner 1959

Martin I. Bergstein Daniel L. Driesman Howard S. Finkelstein Robert B. Goldberg Peter D. Kolbrener Ralph A. Nappi Seymour J. Reisman Ruth E. Roth Jacob N. Schwartz Marvin Simms George Sommerfeld William E. Spiro Carl L. Steinhouse Erwin B. Weisberg 1960

Sidney R. Bernstein George Brecher Marvin W. Ellin Jack Glaser Hon. Sidney Goodheartz

Stuart R. Gordon Gerald S. Kaufman Norman R. Milefsky Martin R. Pollner Norman H. Schaumberger Eugene Stern 1961

Gerard Deoul Arthur E. Eisman Irwin Engelman B. David Freundlich Arnold M. Gussin Dr. Marylin Klosty Richard M. Leder Robert P. Leighton Marvin Natiss Hon. Louis Joseph Ohlig Hon. C. Raymond Radigan Charles Salzman David Schmeltzer Herman M. Schneider Kenneth L. Shapiro Joel Sikowitz 1962

Arnold J. Gould Patrick J. Hannan Lydia E. Kess Alexander Joseph Lapinski J. Richard MacMurray Harry Paborsky Joseph M. Ryan Stanley Weissman 1963

Sidney W. Azriliant David S. Billet Philip Celniker Arlene Colman-Schwimmer Hon. Robert J. Conway Donald Friedman Martin Minkowitz Hon. Ellin M. O'Shea-Lundy Howard Rosenhouse Donald Schwartz 1964

Victor M. Berger Terry S. Bernstein Herbert Alan Dubin Joshua A. Elkin

Prof. Richard T. Farrell Martin A. Fischer Charles A. Goldberger Michael A. Lacher George L. Malin Sayward Mazur Leon Queller Jeffrey A. Schwab Arthur E. Schwimmer Jeffrey L. Stadler Barry N. Steiner Martin A. Weinstein Barry Zalaznick Gerald M. Zuckerman 1965

William A. Brenner William A. Colton, Jr. James R. Duffy Gary H. Friedenberg Brian Seth Goldstein Edward B. Gradinger Robert Halper Lawrence K. Katz Morton Katz Robert Katz Robert Sack Marvin Salenger Kenneth Schwartz Jerome M. Spinner Ivan L. Tantleff

Stanley J. Hochberg Richard M. Hoffman Edward M. Kaplan Dennis A. Konner Harold A. Mayerson Melvin P. Meyer Arthur S. Rosen Richard M. Rosenberg Hon. Louis R. Rosenthal Louis W. Sanders Stephen B. Schneider Paul Seligman Ronald M. Sickmen Henry Steckler Howard H. Stein Paul J. Sutton Natale J. Tartamella Jonathan Tell Hon. Stephen V. Wilson 1968

Irwin S. Davison Michael O. Gittelsohn Jay H. Gold Peter L. Klausner Alan L. Model Bernard Nash Raymond Neufeld Alan Ruderman David W. Siegel Howard R. Slonim Laura A. Werner

Myron J. Berman Joseph J. Catanzaro Arthur D. Chotin Barbara M. Colodner Barry E. Deutsch Robert B. Falk Joseph Farber May Glazer David S. Goodman Robert G. Goodman Ronald M. Green Wilfred J. Halpern Ahron H. Haspel Hon. Roy P. Liberman Martin S. Mazur Thalia E. Meltz Peter I. Reiter Jeffrey M. Rubin Stephen Simms Alan Joel Stopek Stuart Subotnick Richard A. Vachio Alan E. Weiner

1967

1969

1966

Nicholas J. Angelides Dennis J. Block Lawrence A. Christiano Frederick Cohen Michele F. Crown Allen L. Finkelstein Edward F. Gentner Neil S. Goldstein Joseph J. Greenberg George K. Greene Stanley M. Grossman Allen J. Grubman Frederick D. Hess

Sol Coffino Fred Feingold Jeffrey D. Forchelli David Gerson Lawrence Goldhirsch Philip H. Gottfried Hon. John P. Gulino Mary Jo Hoover Edward A. Jacoby Bernard Kobroff Robert J. Malito Steven I. Pollack Geraldo Rivera

Larry H. Schatz Myron S. Schonfeld Stuart P. Seidel Norman A. Senior Gerald L. Sheiowitz Roy M. Sparber Jerome Turk Harvey Weinberg John M. Wilson II 1970

Roy J. Bernstein Lester M. Bliwise Alfred E. Devendorf Barrish K. Flashner Gary W. Garson Samuel I. Glass Peter I. Livingston Hon. Perry E. Meltzer Michael Rosenberg John P. Schaffer Hon. Peter M. Weinstein 1971

Harold S. Berzow David Louis Cohen David Jaroslawicz Joel O. Katz Irwin S. Kirschenbaum John T. Konther Richard C. Laskey Hon. Kenneth S. Levy Richard D. Reiss Ellen Rosenman Howard J. Rothman Joel R. Schweidel Joseph M. Selzer Simon Sumberg John O. Tannenbaum 1972

Joseph A. Apicella Mark M. Baker Lloyd M. Berns Alvin H. Broome Nicholas J. Camera Thomas L. Carroll Daniel P. Cronin Hon. Lawrence H. Ecker Jacob Feldman Richard Gary Fromewick Martin Nardi Gamliel Robert D. Katz Mark D. Lefkowitz Bernard S. Mark Bruce D. Oberfest Ronald Rosenkranz Leonard M. Wasserman

1973

Richard M. Berry Mark E. Block Robert Paul Bramnik Steven D. Cohn Warren A. Estis Michael L. Faltischek Jeffrey J. Feil Jeffrey R. Feller Melvin C. Garner Andrew Greene James S. Grossman Robert B. Gurian Lawrence M. Hauptman Scott L. Hazan Steven A. Klar Kenneth S. Magida Frank Rio Andra D. Sanders Larry H. Weiss 1974

Joyce Needleman Adolfsen Louis G. Adolfsen Lawrence C. Akers David Aronson Linda Atlas Neil Brody Melvin A. Brosterman Harvey S. Brown Aaron R. Cahn Jeffrey L. Chase Harriet Newman Cohen Bruce E. Fader Lawrence Ivan Feldman Moise E. Hendeles Martin Jacobson Leonard H. Kosson Albert G. Kroll Helen R. Neuborne Gary M. Rosenberg Joseph Samet George A. Schieren Kenneth L. Schmelkin Charles W. Segal Gary L. Siben Stanley Siegelbaum Jane Wallison Stein Sally Weinraub Gary Stephen Young 1975

Howard Benjamin John Paul Browne Henry J. Cernitz Joan L. Craig Stephen J. Dannhauser Catherine Fouhey Duggan Kenneth Dymond A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 21

CONTRIBUTORS BY CLASS

Ruth S. Fay Irving G. Finkel Asher R. Fried J. Michael Fried Gail R. Gremse Douglas E. Grover Wayne I. Harris Harvey A. Herbert Joachim Heukerott Conrad Johns Michael F. Jordan Barbara T. Kaplan Thomas Kelso Carl S. Koerner Edwin S. Leavitt-Gruberger Carol Fein Ross Mark B. Rubin Mitchell J. Sassower Howard R. Shapiro Ralph A. Siciliano Barry S. Slevin Alan J. Soiefer Hilary M. Soiefer David Spokony Harvey H. Stern Florence Subin Lawrence A. Sucharow Jeffrey M. Tolin Katherine E. Timon Laurence Urgenson Joan L. Weisberg 1976

Burnside E. Anderson III Robert A. Becher Howard I. Berkman Prof. Vincent M. Bonventre Dale C. Christensen, Jr. Garrett J. Dombrowski Jay R. Fialkoff Harriett Galvin Peter H. Goodstein Noah J. Hanft Philip S. Kaufman Linda H. Lamel + Jonathan M. Plasse John Raniolo Arthur J. Rosner Ellen J. Schneider Donald Shehigian Franklin D. Siegel David C. Sprafkin Dianne B. Stillman Michael D. Suarez Carl H. Sword, Jr. Alan Tivoli Sherri A. Venokur Robert Mark Wasko

Barbara E. Weltman Pauline Wittenberg 1977

Howard B. Berke Archie T. Cheng Charles S. Cohen Bonnie Siegel Covey Brian T. Davis Charles A. Deluca Hon. Matthew J. D'Emic Sean F. X. Dugan Edward X. Gilbride Bonnie Klapper Goldenberg Lawrence W. Goldstein Hon. Fred J. Hirsh Elinor R. Hoffmann Thomas V. Incantalupo Kim Steven Juhase Michael H. Kane William G. Kelly Mary Cheasty Kornman Robert J. Manne Michael W. Moskowitz Kenneth P. Nolan Stephen Rogowsky Bradley A. Sacks Myra Leslie Saul Peter A. Savitski Arlene N. Semaya Dean L. Silverberg Martin D. Singer Steven M. Sold Edward A. Steen Jeffrey A. Stonehill 1978

Sherril J. Aaron Claire Barone Mark H. Budoff Lawrence W. Diamond Marshall D. Feiring Beth M. Friedhoff Mark A. Harmon Louise H. Hayes Iris J. Korman Barbara M. Levi Toby J. Pilsner Joseph E. Porcelli Brian J. Powers William H. Schrag Patricia V. Stavola Larry N. Stopol Jared H. Wolovnick Prof. Rosalyn D. Young 1979

Salvatore Aspromonte Robert A. Baxer

22 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5

Jeffrey D. Buss David A. Cohen Paula Semmes Deutsch Eleanor Janosek Doyle Jonathan L. Flaxer Lawrence Flynn Ira J. Forman Jeffrey Gabel Steven R. Gursky Ellen Taubenblatt Harmon Elizabeth D. Hudak Michael V. Kaplen Bradley S. Keller Barbara A. Kluger Hon. John M. Leventhal Sanford R. Malz Maria C. Marinello Susan Meltzer Hyman L. Schaffer Robert Sharoff Renee J. Sobel Richard Stern Alan L. Zeiger 1980

Jack I. Appel Madelaine R. Berg Eileen J. Berkman Benita F. Berkowitz Carol L. Buell Jeanne-Marie Christensen Jeffrey Cohen Arlene Gail Dubin Barry A. Gallogly Deborah Lynn Gillaspie Bruce Herman Lawrence Hutchison David L. Kornblau Larry H. Krantz Hon. Nancy Hershey Lord Aileen Meyer Richard C. Milazzo Deborah L. Morse Samuel Norber Rae G. Paltiel Joel W. Pangborn IV Anthony F. Russo Jeffrey S. Sherman Joanne Greenwald Sold Clifford H. Stein Walter P. Wagner Nancy C. Waite Jon W. Zinke 1981

Nancy Bergan Keith S. Davidson Hon. Paul A. Defonzo Wanda K. Denson-Low

Jay M. Dorman Eric R. Elwin Susan A. Greenberg-Thrope Dave S. Hattem Edward L. Hiller Laurence S. Hughes Kathleen A. Juhase Stuart E. Kahan Sharon Katz Caleb D. Koeppel Mark Levine Leif Magnusson Steven Manket Henry A. Martuscello Lawrence S. Menkes Alice B. Newman Alice A. Rein Bernice J. Rosenthal Ralph M. C. Sabatino Irwin W. Shipper Paul N. Silverstein Kenneth W. Sold Neil D. Sonnenfeldt Linda A. Stark Prof. Carrie W. Teitcher Thomas J. Vetter 1982

Joseph C. Amico Charles A. Arcodia William J. Ban Mark A. Canizio Camille S. Cooper Andrew Dash Judith Dresher Scott W. Fisher Ann Marie Flynn Jennifer Walter Fowler Kevin G. Jenkins Robert E. Johnson Samuel E. Kramer Michael D. Lissner Gerard A. Lucciola Robert N. Michaelson Rita C. Oussani Richard I. Shapiro William D. Smith Rodney Stilwell Angela Tese-Milner Edward S. Weisfelner 1983

Frank Aquila Jayne Gilbride Bauer Frederick W. Blumenschein Charles E. Boulbol Mary P. Byrnes Michael A. Calano Gary J. Dwyer

+ Deceased | # Pledge Payment

CONTRIBUTORS BY CLASS

Prof. Linda B. Feldman Dean K. Fong Steven M. Friedman Marie A. Giangolano Barry D. Goldberg Michael D. Grohman David J. Koeppel Mitchell C. Littman Ann L. MacDougall Robin Moskowitz-Lecoanet Lee A. Odden Calvin L. Palmer David A. Weinstein 1984

William H. Ashbourne Carol L. Beck Deborah Deitsch-Perez Barry S. Gold Ruth S. Goodstein Elise R. Greenspan Debra Gail Humphreys Lewis Y. Kaem Stacy J. Kanter Kenneth A. Kopelman Eric M. Kornblau Arlene G. Krieger-Maer Judith Rutberg Kuskin John Liu Jules A. Martin Alicia C. McCarthy Winston A. McLaughlin John P. Oswald Mitchell J. Paluszek Hon. Barbara Irolla Panepinto Curt S. Rush Ann E. Ryan Scott R. Schaffer Doreen G. Small 1985

Neil M. Berger John Dembeck Kenneth A. Eisenberg Paul J. Farrell James I. Glasser Alan J. Grant Ellen H. Greiper Steven M. Herman Robert G. Leonard Lawrence D. Levit Ellen G. Makofsky Joseph W. Martini Sarah T. Mayhew Hon. James P. McCormack Jon R. Mostel Barry L. Rabinovich Fred B. Ringel Eric Sachs

Peter G. Safirstein Steven G. Scheinfeld 1986

Richard W. Anderson Jeffrey C. Block Robert D. Brownstone Marla Bloch Kochman Donna L. Lamagna Warren T. Lazarow Eric Nelson Frederick B. Rosner Mark A. Siesel Brian S. Sokoloff Linda I. Wintner 1987

Nelson Aponte David Michael Barse Gail J. Berritt Dana Cuoco Wendy M. Derzaph Raphaela M. Giampiccolo Patricia M. Graham Jonathan Hudis Michael J. Novara Betsy Rosen Schwartz Paul F. Slater Mindy K. Smolevitz Michael A. Solomon 1988

Richard M. Aberle William P. Bowden Abigail M. Chanis Mark A. Chapleau Andrew K. Chow Linda J. DeCorato Joshua R. Deutsch James D. Diamond Michael F. Dineen Therese M. Doherty Mary S. Feinstein Valerie Fitch Lawrence A. Kanusher Joan H. Levenson Ira Jay Levy Andrea Lowenthal Hon. Carol MacKenzie Jacqueline McMickens Judy L. Olivero Randy C. Schustal Andrew W. Siegel Joseph H. Smolinsky Erica L. Wax Stanley Wilcox

1989

1992

Lloyd R. Ambinder David Adam Berger Deborah A. Bryant Jacobs John R. Eyerman Ariel Michael Furman Sheila M. Gowan Howard S. Hershenhorn Barry M. Hochhauser Mitchell D. Kaplan Keith A. Kleinick Brian D. Levine Marian E. Lupo Russell X. Pollock Barbara Gluck Reid Martin K. Rowe Robert T. Schmidt Ellen M. Shea Barry S. Taus Scott P. Trivella

Evan B. Azriliant John A. Bougiamas Gabrielle S. Brussel Patrick J. Creegan Michael Andrew Fischer Andrew N. Goldman Jonathan A. Gottlieb Louis Haber Mark A. Kornfeld Hon. Stuart A. Minkowitz Maria E. Pasquale Hon. Ramon E. Reyes, Jr. Jennifer Lynn Schwartz Patti A. Stone Peter A. Sullivan 1993

John R. Ashmead Scott L. Bookstein Andrew T. Frankel Paula S. Goldberg Louis Grandelli Alan H. Greenberg Ann Marie Henderson Dr. Harley D. Kaufman Andrew S. Margolin Michael S. Markhoff Nancy Allen Markhoff Paul V. May Michael L. McHugh Fraidy Nachman Kenneth Pasquale Richard H. Schaffer

Jose A. Aquino Michael A. Barnett Jonathan K. Bender Denise L. Bricker Brett H. Cebulash Lawrence Chiarelli Nathan M. Courtney Michael K. Degree Lawrence A. Dombrow Janet F. Ginzberg Judith D. Grimaldi Hon. Claire R. Kelly Catherine Geoghan Noviello Frank Polverino Deborah E. Riegel Greg A. Riolo Richard R. Rowe Benay Taub Eric Wollman George A. Xixis

1991

1994

1990

Laurie G. Bigman Randy Branitsky Melissa K. Cardinale Dewayne T. Chin Dr. Mary Jacqueline Digregorio Mitchell A. Drossman Jane Drummey Nina P. Farber Andrew G. Finkelstein Daniel M. Isaacs Jeffrey M. Kimmel Mark D. Koestler Elyse Kimmelman Koestler Ann Lindenbaum Ana Maria Moore John H. Moore Jeffrey Moskovic Georges H. Nahitchevansky Susan B. Santoro

Marc A. Berger Meeka Jun Bondy Lisa Michelle Brauner Jennifer A. Covell Norman Michael Dorf Victoria J. B. Doyle Erica Tamar Dubno Paul Jon Edelstein Michael C. Farkas Michael Adam Goldstein Ross Bryan Intelisano Matthew Leon Stacey Allison Levine Michael P. Levy Marc Joseph Pensabene Patricia A. Roberts Rachael Schweon Douglas Sharrott Steven E. Siesser

A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 23

CONTRIBUTORS BY CLASS

Jonathan Edward Silverblatt Steven David Sladkus Stephen Joseph Smith Chaim Steinberger Lisa E. Stern Andrea J. Strong David Martin Tockman Marie Yvette Watson 1995

Jill A. Altarac Deborah L. Catton Hon. Devin P. Cohen Timothy Michael Gilman Frederic J. Giordano Julie F. Kay Thomas J. Kratochvil Steven George Sanders Frederick Edward Schmidt Elizabeth M. Wieckowski 1996

Frances J. M. Arricale Ingrid M. Bagby Christopher V. Blum Mark E. De Angelis Lisa Isaacs James A. Kilduff Kevin S. Landau Michael LoGiudice Maria Markovich Timothy V. Mulvey John W. Scannell George J. Schnepf Jeffrey T. Scott Jane Ungaro Antonio Yanez, Jr. 1997

Michele M. Arbeeny David W. Corcoran Joseph Hoefferle, Jr. Aaron B. Kaplan Ross D. Levi Michael A. London Barbara L. MacGrady Daniel C. McElhinney Harold A. Olsen Mary E. Quackenbush John J. Rapawy Loren Ratner Aviva Warter Sisitsky 1998

Michael A. Asaro Dean F. Basil Elizabeth Crea Emily Mindel Gottlieb Alphonzo A. Grant, Jr.

Gloria R. Greco John P. Messina Sheree D. Reinbach Richard J. Sobelsohn 1999

Usman B. Ahmad Marc Jonas Block Katina Brountzas Daniel J. Brown Colleen L. Caden Elizabeth A. Chang Brendan J. Dowd Margaret G. Foley Maria Pocchia Goldstein Robert S. Hoff Samuel S. Kohn Won-Joon Kouh Mildred A. McGuire Mitchell J. Nadler Eric B. Post Craig L. Price Kristi T. Prinzo Bryan I. Reyhani Emily Sweet 2000

David A. Bondy Robyne Lee Camp Elizabeth S. Doerfler Denise Menikheim Faltischek Penelope J. Flynn Richard F. Martinelli Larry R. Mergentime David K. Mitnick Robert J. Paliseno Michael A. Pensabene Gary O. Ravert Anya Sobodinska Elene M. Spanakos-Weis Keith T. Tashima Vinoo P. Varghese 2001

Marguerite S. Dougherty Amy M. Eckstein Joel A. Glaser Stephanie Davis Hazelkorn Jeremy A. Matz Mara C. S. Moldwin Jon C. Popin Brian T. Sampson Lara R. Sheikh Katherine A. Southard Cheryl Yang Sullivan Emily Yang

24 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5

2002

Safia Anand Michael G. Burke Stephen M. McQuade Caitlin A. Monck-Marcellino Matthew Olsen Michele Lane Ross Gabriel J. Solomon Jordan A. Wishnew Brad M. Wolk Hon. Sally S. Woo 2003

Susan Chan-Olsen Joshua R. Kopelowitz Patrick R. McElduff Deborah A. McGovern Winston M. Paes James R. Schiffer Elliot H. Steelman Julie D. Tucker 2004

Daniel B. Besikof Lowell J. Chase Emily A. Colbert Jennifer L. Cook James M. Cretella Brian R. Fitzgerald Raphael R. Freiwirth Margaret M. Garte Peter W. Hennessey Dr. Joy Hochstadt Nicholas A. Palumbo Debra R. Sapp Lowell Jay Sidney Laura D. Tepper Sophia E. Valiotis Stephen D. Zide 2005

Peter Altman Andrew B. Brettler Samantha V. Ettari David H. Faux Rachel E. Freier Anna M. Hershenberg Deborah B. Koplovitz William Alexander Lesman Saima Majid Jennifer L. Marines Timothy D. Oberweger Katharine Bieber Ogg Annie M. Siegel Matthew V. Soran Rachel Rhein Zarghami

2006

Rachel J. Beardsley Phillip M. Beyer Laureve D. Blackstone Dean A. Cantalupo Heather L. Carpenter Kathleen M. Chastaine Aaron Joshua Dobish Gabrielle Glemann Richard M. Goldman Todd A. Goldwyn Jason E. Litwack Shameika M. Mathurin Orly N. Nhaissi Monica Reyes-Grajales Janna B. Rosenberg Timothy M. Russo Mark H. Sattinger Scott B. Selinger Jodi R. Siegel-Stein Lee Weiss Jessica Wong Joshua M. Zelig 2007

Jeffrey Berman Matthew Jordan Chin Christopher Charles Gartman Alicia Brooks Meehan Benjamin D. Moore John Alexander OCallaghan Amit Parab Rachel O. Rehwinkel Aaron Warshaw Thomas John Welling, Jr. Peter E. Wilhelm 2008

Rebecca Alice Blumenkopf Britt N. Burner Arielle Lynn Frost Kendra Yun Joo Goldhirsch Shannon Margaret Haley Margaret Laura Hanson Manu Ganesh Nathan Rebecca Georgiana Newman Kristin Danielle Padden-Gindin Lara Julide Say David J. Schnakenberg Elizabeth Francoise Stewart Theresa Elizabeth Sullivan Jason Eric Zakai Kevin Zuzolo 2009

Todd Donnelly Batson Laura Ruth Bellrose John Michael Buhta Victoria Cheng

CONTRIBUTORS BY CLASS

Nicholas Michael David Joshua Alan Dunn Ashley Elizabeth Fisher Kathleen Rose Fitzpatrick Kate Wellington Fitzpatrick Brandon J. Fleischman Hayley Janna Gladstone Sarah Jenkins Grimm Brian Joshua Hecht Arthur Russell John Hitchings IV Tamar Kaplan-Marans Stephen Matthew Medow Bryan Craig Meltzer Anita Nabha André Bernard Nance Jasen Jose Nhambiu Christopher Garrett Passavia Max Jacob Shterngel Laurie Nicole Stempler Joshua A. Whitehill Paige Elizabeth Zandri Vera P. Zolotaryova 2010

Robert Dominic Alaimo Yue Ding Brieana Michele Dorfman Serge Krimnus Stefanie F. Lampf Jeremy Aaron Raphael Benjamin Michael Riskin Alejandro E. Rodriguez Stephanie Arlene Staal Ariele Teresa Strauss Hajin Suh Kevin Timothy Sullivan Jordan N. Weinstein 2011

Charles L. Brutten Jonathan Cohen Thomas J. Curtin Jorge Luis Garcia Jonathan Lee Himmelstein Nick Steven Kaluk III Catherine Ka Bo Lee Sasha Lefkowitz Linney Paul Edward Means Nathaniel J. Norman Robert Winfield Witherwax Gennady Zilberman Laura Rose Zimmerman 2012

Julie Michele Adler Prachi M. Ajmera

Randall Elliot Allen John David Cleaver Shoshannah Gail Goodman Tyler J. Korff David Hugh Montgomery Alexander Rabinowitz Hannah Kring Roth Joshua Neil Rudin Elliott M. Siebers David Charles Sienko Gregory S. Sparer Spencer Derek Wein Beverly Callaway Wilson Ilan Wong Farah Yasmin Zaman 2013

David Lance Bayer Corey Michael Briskin Douglas Patrick Buckley Nicholas William Cade Joshua Jeffrey Card Elizabeth V. Collins Evelyn Ann DAngelo Mark Falcon Jason Brett Feingertz Veronica Eva Kapka Evgenia Lando Patrick James Mulqueen Edward Andrew Peslak Stephen Bryan Popernik Daniel Holloway Rowoth Jason Stewart Peter Francis Tringali III Leslie Sara Wellington Mary Willis-White 2014

James L. Ansorge Benjamin Preisendanz Argyle Jonathan H. Blanksteen Kevin Gilbert Cooper Lauren M. Efman Charles Andrew Gallaer Brian Patrick Hanley Veronica Mary Jackson Nithin Esh Jayadeva Jing Jin Tara Arianna Johnson Anna Kordas Allan Leznikova Lauren Alexa Lipari Erin Hardee Ogburn Teisha Marie Ruggiero John Hendrik Runne Stephen Anthony Savoca

Rafe M. Serouya Luke T Taeschler 2015

Nicholas J. Ajello Erik F. Alves Daniel John Ambrozavitch Brian A. Anderson Jessica Isa Apter Robert D. Argen Aisha Ayub Evelyn Bagdasarova Mario Bai Ishan R. Banerjee Brett Barocas Tatiana Benjamin Lois A. Bladykas Noelle Mahtab Boostani Max Mass Borg Jared B. Brenner Michael A. Brodlieb Brendan H. Buschman Alexandra Rose Caleca Erica D. Carter Ellen E. Choi Timothy J. Cochrane, Jr. Edward L. Cohen Christopher P. Conroy Samuel Z. Corman Nathaniel Joseph Costa Hayley K. Cowitt Christopher John Yee Coyne Andrew McLean Crichton Marija Dabovic Frank C. Dal Lago Aliya M. Daniels Shannon A. Daugherty Daniel D'Costa Brian Reed DeShannon Zamira M. Djabarova Ian S. Dooley Scott G. Drucker Justin R. Druke Timothy J. Durbin Zachary H. Dworken Alexander J Eleftherakis Tristan M. Ellis Victoria A. Epstein Natalia Alexandra Escobar Evan Esswein Alfred Joseph Falzone III Joshua A. Feinzeig Ashley E. Fertig Peter Richard Flynn Paul L. Fraulo Sara B. Friedman

Kerry Fulham Reuben J. Fuller-Bennett John L. Garcia Brendan M. Gibbons Yosef Gindoff Jared W. Goldman Andrew M. Granek Eric Jordan Greenberg Simone M. Greenspan Philip Michael Guffy Roohi Jitendra Gupte Sophie K. Hasse Daniel Brian Henderson Hooney P. Heoh Sara S. Horowitz Ashley Bryne Huddleston Imre Koppany Ilyes Rebecca S. Isaacs Jeanine Joseph Gregory Martin Juell Molly E. Kammien Ritika R. Kapadia David Karopkin Phillip Hakyeon Kim Matthew L. Klegon Ann Lee Knuckles Mahoney Arielle Elyse Kobetz Roksolana Krasovitskaya Katelyn Ann Krueger Andrew Patrick Kummer Jared J. Lacertosa Jose Landivar Illana D. Leiser Agnes Lelkes Ryan Michael Levy Norma Lewis Kevin Li Ricky Liang Liana-Marie Lien Gregory S. Liss Joseph C. Luhrs Nicholas J. Maggipinto Jamie L. Maguire Yasmin Malek John Fernando Martinez Kara A. Matejov Ayshe S. Mazinova Theodore O. McBride Patrick K. McClay Gabrielle B. McGonagle Joanna Elizabeth Menillo Steven L. Michelen Anis K. Min Ashley V. Mitchell Tyler H. Morris James P. Murphy

A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 25

CONTRIBUTORS BY CLASS

Ryan J. Murphy Jonathan R. Myers Rebecca A. Naeder Dmitriy Nam Michael M. Ng Garynn M. Noel Joshua D. Nulman Oluwafunmilola Olawole-Anjorin Alex T. Orchowski Shai Y. Ornan Connor G. O'Shea Christopher Pacelle Jason S. Palios Asha R. Pandya Michelle Park Scott Girard Pegram Rachel K. Polisner Maggie Poon Ting Poon Lauren Frances Daneu Price Darina Prokopets Massiel Del Carmen Ramos Khrystyna Rayko Galen A. Reeves-Darby Kathleen Deborah Reilly Myeisha A. Rouff Aaron K. Rubenstein Tamanna Rubya Caitlin E. Russell Ortiz Erin Teresa Ryan Amita P. Saini David Sandyk Patrick J. Santos Ryan E. Schlotterback Rachel A. Schneidman John M. Scifo II Julia H. Sear Jack K. Shaffer Amanda L. Shapiro Nathan Todd Shapiro Inna Shapovalova Carly A. Siegel Lik Chee Ricky Sim Andrew B. Smith Lena E. Smith Mark A. Sorensen Nicholas J. Taylor Arthur Thomas Tergesen Emily V. Thomas Nichole N. Thomas Sara E. Thompson Wendy Wai Yu Tsang Mallory B. Turk Kristopher M. Tyndall Paul D. Van Wie Kaitlyn L. Vidasolo

Michael E. Vitaliano Robert Golden Wardlaw Stephanie N. Westerman John Stephen Willumsen-Friedman Andrew A. Wooden Morris C. Zarif

26 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5

PA R E N T S , F R I E N D S , A N D F A C U LT Y

Ross M. Abelow Joyce Needleman Adolfsen '74 Prof. Richard Allan Dean Nicholas W. Allard & Mrs. Marla L. Allard Erik Andrieux Catherine S. Aquila Diane Austin Michael Balk Lisa Goldenberg Barse Jessica Baumgarten Prof. Debra A. Bechtel Dr. Myron L. Belter Prof. Ursula Bentele & Buzz Tenny Michael Berger Bruce K. Berman Cecile S. Berman Andrea A. Bernstein Hon. Stuart M. Bernstein Dennis J. Block '67 Charles Bradley & Dolores Bradley Irwin Breitman Nanci Brody Arline Bronzaft Rabbi Michael Douglas Howald Robin Bronzaft Howald Stanton Brown John Michael Buhta '09 Vice Dean Michael T. Cahill Robert B. Catell Joyce Celniker Gianni Cereda Jill Cereda Myron B. Chaitovsky Belle Chameides Steven B. Chameides Betsy Chotin Prof. Neil B. Cohen Norman Cohen Daniel P. Cooper-Vince Prof. Joseph Crea '47 Susan Cronin Patrick V. Dahlstrom Frank C. Dal Lago, Sr. Prof. Steven A. Dean Hon. Matthew J. D'Emic '77 Peter Devine Joseph DiBartolo Dorothy Dicker Tami Director

Mary Ellen Duffy Martin D. Edel, Esq. Dorothy Edmonds Richard Edmonds Deborah Epstein-Henry Bruce E. Fader '74 Prof. Elizabeth Fajans Andrew Farb Nina P. Farber '91 Prof. Richard T. Farrell '64 Fred Feld Diane Feldman Prof. Linda B. Feldman '83 Susan G. Fischer Norma C. Fisher Valerie Fitch '88 Audrey Forman Samuel Freder Prof. Maryellen Fullerton Patricia Geoghegan Prof. Michael A. Gerber Joan Glatman Muriel S. Gluckman Louis Goldberg Ira S. Goldenberg Carolyn Goodman Prof. Joel M. Gora Daryl Gradinger Janice Grant, L.C.S.W. Richard A. Greenberg Jeffrey Greener, Esq Judith D. Grimaldi '93 Marc I. Gross Linda S. Harvey Rita Hattem Lorraine Hazan Todd Hazelkorn Howard S. Hershenhorn '89 Martin A. Hewitt Rabbi Michael Douglas Howald Kevin R. Hudak Marsha Hymowitz-Meyers Prof. George W. Johnson, III Associate Dean Beryl R. Jones-Woodin Jerome Kalmus Elizabeth Kaming Joseph S. Kaming Prof. Roberta S. Karmel David Kelly Louis B. Kimmelman Jill Korostoff

Marilyn L. Kram Steven H. Kram Serge Krimnus '10 Bailey H. Kuklin Prof. Rebecca M. Kysar Linda H. Lamel '76 Audrey Lang Barbi Lazarow Doris R. Leifer Phyllis Levin Erica Levy Rivera Jeffrey L Maer Martin Marcus Harris E. Markhoff Richard McCallum Edward McCoyd, Esq. Alicia Brooks Meehan '07 Cheryl Metrick Martin Minkowitz '63 Caitlin A. Monck-Marcellino '02 Benjamin D. Moore '07 Michael Moser Prof. Samuel K. Murumba Prof. Minor Myers III Anton Nader Phyllis Nash Laurie H. Newitz Aaron J. Nurick Christopher Ogburn Roxanne E. Parker Richard I. Pine Prof. Arthur R. Pinto Andrea Polci Bernice Polinsky Prof. Norman S. Poser Judith Prager George Psiharis Prof. Myrna S. Raeder Sarah Rebosa Hon. Ramon E. Reyes, Jr. '92 Luba Reznikova Marjorie Rosen Denise B. Rosenberg Isis Sapp-Grant Peggy Schmelkin Ellen Schwartz Kenneth Sciara Stuart Seidman Hasret Senyurt Ralph H. Smith II Richard J. Sobelsohn '98 Prof. Lawrence M. Solan

Samuel P. Sporn '53 Bernice Stein Janie Stockhamer Frederick W. Sturm Neil Summer Laurence Tamaccio Steven M. Taub Pattiann Taus Prof. Carrie W. Teitcher '81 Jerrold Teitcher Evelyn S. Tolin Prof. Aaron D. Twerski Gerald Walpin Sheila Walpin Prof. Marilyn R. Walter Leonard M. Wasserman '72 Rachel J. Weissmann Karen Welling Benjamin Wellington Judith Zabar Frank J. Zeccola Dr. Jerome Zwanger

A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 27

B R O O K LY N L A W S C H O O L L E G A C Y S O C I E T Y

The Legacy Society includes individuals who remember Brooklyn Law School through planned gifts such as bequests, gift annuities, trusts, life estates, life insurance, or another planned gift vehicle and therefore provide for the future beyond their years.

Sheridan Albert '48 + David B. Ampel '49 + Nancy H. Ampel + Frank Aquila '83 Dr. Stanley A. August '83 + Alex S. Avitabile '82 M. Benjamin Baron '30 + Etta Baron + Sylvia Bassin + Gerald Baylin '53 + Ira M. Belfer '33 + Hon. Charles J. Bensley '31 + Jay H. Berg '92 Sam Bernsen '49 Benjamin Bernstein '55 + Howard H. Born + Matthew H. Bowcock '43 + Judith Bregman + Madeline Bryer '86 Lola M. Camardi '57 Dr. Ilse G. Coe '46 + Grace B. Cohen Maxwell T. Cohen '33 + Seymour I. Cohen '54 Vera Cohn Herbert Dicker '55 + Lillian Dorfman + Drahomira Dosoudil + John C. Doyle '26 + Mitchell Duberstein '36 + Louis Feil + Howard S. Finkelstein '59 Martin A. Fischer '64 & Susan G. Fischer Hon. Stuart M. Fischman '73 Charlotte B. Fishman '47 + Morris Fishman '53 + Edward Flower '55

Henry Fogler '32 + Irving S. Freedman '31 & Harriette H. Freedman + Claire Gatter + Louis J. Genat '26 Philip Gershfeld '52 + Caroline M. Giaquinto + Marcia C. Goldstein Neil S. Goldstein '67 Sylvia B. Goldstein '44 + Herman E. Gottfried '34 + Margaret Gottfried + Julius M. Greisman '37 + Evelyn Gross Prof. Jerry Halpern '49 Stephen Harris '68 + Theodore Herold '68 Harriet Herwitz + Philip Hoffer '33 + Hon. Rose L. Hoffer '54 + Joy M. Holz '57 Harvey L. Jacobs '55 + Grace M. Jayne William C. Jayne '48 + Eva M. Kahn + Arthur Kaplan '35 + Adelaide D. Katz Cecilia M. Kennedy Donald M. Kennedy '59 Peter L. Klausner '66 Martin J. Knorr '31 + Peter Koste '60 Zivana B. Koste, MD Joan C. Koven '74 + Prof. Bailey H. Kuklin Anita K. Lee + Mollie D. Levine + Robert A. Levitt '37 & Shirley Levitt + Robert Jay Lieberman '69 + Hon. Blanche L. Livingston '25 + Sylvia London Herbert A. Lyon '43 + Shirley L. Marshak '25 + Herman L. Mehr + Norman Miles '41 & Suzanne Miles + Moe Morris '25 + Nancy K. Munson '65 + Anna Neufeld Alice B. Newman '81 Johanna O'Boyle

28 A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5

Isaac Pacht '11 + Julia Perles '37 + Clare R. Petti '54 + Benjamin S. Preisman '29 + Stanley J. Pryor '53 + Terry S. Rizza '22 + Jeffrey H. Roth '83 Alan Ruderman '66 Franklin F. Russell Donald F. Sealy '43 + Hon. Michael P. Seniuk '52 + Norma Solomon Robert R. Solomon '57 Charles Sorkin '58 + Lawrence A. Sucharow '75 Anita Summer Adaline Y. Tobias Meyer Tobias '30 + Clara Trager Timothy W. Ulrich '74 Hon. Theodore T. Weiser '40 + I. Irving Weissler '31 + Dean and President Emerita Joan G. Wexler Louis C. Wills '05 + Irwin Wilpon '29 + Paul Windels, Jr. +

+ Deceased | # Pledge Payment

WAYS T O G I V E Donors who want to support Brooklyn Law School can do so in a variety of ways including: GIFTS OF CASH

BEQUESTS

An outright gift of cash, made by check or credit card, in which the donor receives an income tax deduction.

We also appreciate testamentary donations, such as making a gift through your will or living trust. We recognize those individuals who have the foresight to include the Law School in their estate plan by inviting them to be members of the Legacy Society. Please call us for suggested language so that we can ensure that your gift will be directed as you intend.

GIFTS OF APPRECIATED SECURITIES

A gift of appreciated stocks or bonds is a tax advantaged way to make a contribution. We can provide instructions for making a gift of securities. GIFTS OF REAL ESTATE

Real property may be donated outright once approved by the Finance Committee. An immediate tax deduction is available and capital gains taxes may be avoided. PLANNED GIFTS

In addition to outright donations, you can support the Law School by establishing a charitable remainder trust or charitable lead trust. Gifts of life insurance and retirement plan assets are also appreciated. Individuals who make planned gifts are invited to join the Legacy Society.

To inquire about making a donation, please contact:  rooklyn Law School B Development Office 250 Joralemon Street Brooklyn, New York 11201 t: 718.780.7505 email: [email protected] Or contact Ursula Vesala, Director of Development, at: t: (718) 750 -7516 email: [email protected]

Visit our website at www.brooklaw.edu/makeagift to: • Make a gift online • Register for your Alumni Directory •L  earn more about news and upcoming events

We have done our best to thank everyone who made a gift, new pledge, or pledge payment to the Law School between July 1, 2014 and June 30, 2015. If you believe that we have made a mistake in connection with your gift to the School, please accept our apologies and contact the Development Office at 718.780.7505 or [email protected] so that we may correct our records. All names marked with an asterisk (+) indicate deceased. All names marked with (#) indicate pledge payment.

A N N U A L R E P O R T 2 0 1 4 – 2 0 1 5 29

250 JORALEMON STREET | BROOKLYN, NEW YORK 11201 | 718.780.7505 | WWW.BROOKLAW.EDU