CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL PANEL

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL PANEL

SEANAD GENERAL ELECTION _________________ APRIL, 2016 _________________ PANELS OF CANDIDATES PREPARED BY THE SEANAD RETURNING OFFICER ACT, 1947, AS A...

212KB Sizes 0 Downloads 13 Views

Recommend Documents

cultural and educational panel - Houses of the Oireachtas
Chambers, Charlie McConalogue. McAuliffe, Paul ... Niamh Smyth, Thomas Byrne, Darragh O'Brien, .... Helen McEntee, Cathe

Iran Cultural & Educational Center Iran Cultural & Educational Center
... Educational Center. Iran Cultural & Educational Center. Nowruz Committee Meeting. May 16, 2015. Ali Tajaddini. Email

Cultural Capital, Rational Choice and Educational Inequalities
Aug 30, 2003 - to combine some elements of both Bourdieu's concept of “cultural capital” and Coleman's concept of â€

tional educational panel study - Nationales Bildungspanel
that, among other things, involves the ability to reason, plan, solve problems, think ..... (HAWIVA-III; Ricken, Fritz,

Cultural Capital and Educational Outcomes in Croatia - SAV
Cultural Capital and Educational Outcomes in Croatia: A Contextual Approach. This paper examines the relationship betwee

Notice of Funding Opportunity - Bureau of Educational and Cultural
7 days ago - Executive Summary: The Study of the U. S. Branch (ECA/A/E/USS), Office of. Academic Exchange Programs, Bure

PERSPECTIVAS de PAZ - Pro-American Educational And Cultural
countries, this will benefit our relations with them. ..... all my memories, my friends, my family, their love, their bl

Print cultural brochure (4 panel) - Hyatt Regency Tamaya Resort and
The approximate 300-mile round trip to Taos via the Camino. Alto, or High Road, takes you through a largely unspoiled re

Panel Addresses Cultural Norms and Advising of - Rainbow SIG
LGBT international students—these are just a few of the areas that will be a part of ... U.S. American shows with gay

PROGRAM OF EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, CULTURAL, YOUTH
Jul 12, 1993 - Estonia on Cultural, Educational and Scientific Cooperation signed in ... The Estonian Party shall contin

SEANAD GENERAL ELECTION _________________ APRIL, 2016 _________________

PANELS OF CANDIDATES PREPARED BY THE SEANAD RETURNING OFFICER ACT, 1947, AS AMENDED BY THE SEANAD ELECTORAL (PANEL MEMBERS) ACT, 1954.

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL PANEL (a) Provisional Nominating Bodies Sub-Panel

Name

Brabazon, Tom Burke, Deirdre Carey, Declan Collins, Michael

Connolly, John Conway, Joe Crowley, Liam D’Arcy, Jim

Finucane, Jim Howard, Mary MacBride, Seán Ó Ceallaigh, Seosamh

O’Connor, Claire O’Higgins, Adrian Ó Laoi, Seosamh

Address

75 Lóiste Mhic Reachtain, Baile Átha Cliath 13 Orchard House, Templelyon, Redcross, Co. Wicklow 116 The Strand, Donabate, Co. Dublin Ballinvallig, Newcastle West, Co. Limerick 12 Gort na Bró, Millers Lane, Rahoon, Galway ‘An Druimín’, Roselawn, Tramore, Co. Waterford Killorglin, Co. Kerry 12 Sandygrove Close, Blackrock, Dundalk, Co. Louth 3 Cloondara, Tralee, Co. Kerry Claureen House, Ennis, Co. Clare White Bay House, Drumaweir, Greencastle, Co. Donegal ‘Sans Souci’, Machaire Rabhartaigh, Gort an Choirce, Leitir Ceanainn, Co. Dhún na nGall 20 Vavasour Square, Sandymount, Dublin 4 Shellumsrath, Callan Road, Kilkenny Baile an tSagairt, An Spidéal, Co. na Gaillimhe

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Name of body by whom Candidate was nominated

Comhairleoir Cathrach, Aturnae Solicitor

Conradh Na Gaeilge

Mental Health Social Worker

Dental Council

Public Representative, Musician, Comhaltas Ceoltoirí Eireann Primary School Teacher

Theatre Forum Limited

College Tutor, Public Representative Solicitor Senator

Aontas Múinteoirí Éireann/Teachers’ Union of Ireland The Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland

Member of Kerry ETB Member of Clare County Council Retired District Court Judge

Education and Training Boards Ireland The Drama League of Ireland

Múinteoir Meánscoile

Gael-Linn Teoranta

Barrister at Law

Cumann le Seandacht Atha Cliath (The Old Dublin Society) The Council of the Bar of Ireland

Barrister at Law Fear Gnó/Businessman, Ball d’Údarás na Gaeltachta/Member of Údaras

The Law Society of Ireland

Irish National Teachers’ Organisation

Local Authority Medical Specialists Limited

Údarás Na Gaeltachta

na Gaeltachta O’Shea Farren, Linda

37 Raglan Road, Dublin D04RK60

Solicitor, Company Director, Disability Rights Advocate

Swanick, Keith

Glenribbon Lodge, Carne, Belmullet, Co. Mayo 46 Nash Street, Inchicore, Dublin 8, D08X03E

General Practitioner

Glann, Oughterard, Co. Galway

Member of Galway County Council

Warfield, Fintan

Walsh, Seamus

County Councillor, Musician, Theatre Chairperson

The Royal Irish Academy of Music Irish Dental Association Comhlámh The Institute of Community Health Nursing National Youth Council of Ireland Cumann Geinealais na hÉireann /Genealogical Society of Ireland Comhairle na d’Tréidlia Veterinary Council

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL PANEL (b) Provisional Oireachtas Sub-Panel

Name

Address

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Names of persons by whom Candidate was nominated

Byrne, Malcolm

14, The Chase, Gorey, Co. Wexford

Head of Communications HEA, County Councillor

Marc Mac Sharry, Averil Power, Bobby Aylward, Marie Louise O’Donnell

Clifford-Lee, Lorraine

49 Greenview, Seabrook Manor, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin.

Solicitor

Margaret Murphy O’Mahony, Kevin O’Keeffe, Pat Casey, Timmy Dooley

Cuffe, Jennifer

29 The Crescent, Charlesland, Greystones, Co. Wicklow

Dún Laoghaire Rathdown County Councillor

Billy Kelleher, Fiona O’Loughlin, Declan Breathnach, Willie O’Dea

Dermody, AnneMarie

11 Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14

Public Representative, Solicitor

Josepha Madigan, Maria Bailey, Kate O’Connell, Alan Farrell

McFadden, Gabrielle

Newtownflood, Crannagh, Athlone, Co. Westmeath

Former member Athlone IT Board

Richard Bruton, Tom Neville, Tony McLaughlin, Martin Heydon

O’Donnell, Kieran

8 Milltown Manor, Monaleen, Castletroy, Limerick

Former Lecturer in Accountancy

Paul Coghlan, Michael Noonan, John Deasy, Hildegarde Naughton

AGRICULTURAL PANEL (a) Provisional Nominating Bodies Sub-Panel

Name

Address

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Name of body by whom Candidate was nominated

Burke, Paddy

Annagh, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

Senator

Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Limited

Byrne, Maria

Mannixville, O’Connell Avenue, Limerick

County Councillor

Irish Grain and Feed Association

Daly, Paul

Cornaher, Kilbeggan, Co. Westmeath

Public Representative, Farmer

The Irish Thoroughbred Breeders’ Association

Hayes, Pat

Maghera, Caher, Co. Clare

County Councillor, Farmer

Irish Grain and Feed Association

Landy, Denis

Mainstown, Carrick on Suir, Co. Tipperary

Senator

Irish Greyhound Owners and Breeders Federation

Lombard, Tim

Granig, Minane Bridge, Co. Cork

Member of Cork County Council, Farmer

Munster Agricultural Society Company Ltd

Markey, Colm

Corstown, Togher, Drogheda, Co. Louth

Public Representative, Dairy Farmer

The Irish Thoroughbred Breeders’ Association

Mooney, Paschal

Carrick Road, Drumshanbo, Co. Leitrim

Senator, Journalist/Broadcaster

National Association of Regional Game Councils

Ó Domhnaill, Brian

Main St., Gortahork, Co. Donegal

Senator

Irish Greyhound Owners and Breeders Federation

O’Donovan, Denis

The Quays, Bantry, Co. Cork

Senator

Munster Agricultural Society Company Ltd

O’Flynn, Frank

Johnstown, Glanworth, Co. Cork

Public Representative, Vice Chairman Of ICMA and Dairy Executives’ Association

The Dairy Executives’ Association

O’Neill, Pat

Ballyredding, Bennettsbridge, Co. Kilkenny

Farmer, Senator

National Association of Regional Game Councils

O’Reilly, P. Shane

Mill Cottage, Mullaghland, Mullagh, Co. Cavan

Member of Cavan County Council

Agricultural Science Association Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Limited

Sheahan, John

Ballyguiltenane, Glin, Co. Limerick

Member of Limerick City and County Council

The Dairy Executives’ Association

Smith, Michael

Lismackin, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary

Member of Tipperary County Council

Agricultural Science Association

AGRICULTURAL PANEL (b) Provisional Oireachtas Sub-Panel

Name

Address

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Names of persons by whom Candidate was nominated

Boyhan, Victor

25 Grange Crescent, Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin

County Councillor and Horticulturalist

Feargal Quinn, Sean D. Barrett, Maureen O’Sullivan, Gerard P. Craughwell

Comiskey, Michael

Magurk, Leckaun P.O., Co. Leitrim

Senator, Farmer

Jim D’Arcy, Seán Kyne, Pat O’Neill, Terry Brennan

Conway-Walsh, Rose

Drum, Clogher, Ballina, Co. Mayo

Member of Mayo County Council

Louise O’Reilly, Mary Lou McDonald, Pat Buckley, Maurice Quinlivan

Coonan, Noel

Gortnagoona, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary

Farmer

Dara Murphy, Pat Deering, Bernard Durkan, Peter Fitzpatrick

Gerety-Quinn, Connie

Nappagh, Moydow, Co. Longford.

Member of Irish Thoroughbred Breeders’ Associaton

Mary Butler, Anne Rabbitte, Sean Haughey, Shane Cassells

Lawlor, Anthony

56 South Main Street, Naas, Co. Kildare

Farmer, Former Dáil Deputy

John Paul Phelan, Regina Doherty, Maurice Cummins, Catherine Noone

Ó Clochartaigh, Trevor

An Caorán Beag, An Cheathrú Rua, Co. na Gaillimhe

Seanadóir

Pearse Doherty, Imelda Munster, Gerry Adams, Kathryn Reilly

O’Sullivan, Grace

31 Crobally Heights, Tramore, Co. Waterford

Ecologist

Catherine Martin, Brian Stanley, Aideen Hayden, Eamon Ryan

Whitmore, Jennifer

4 Dromont, Delgany, Co. Wicklow

County Councillor

Róisín Shortall, Catherine Murphy, Susan O’Keeffe, Stephen Donnelly

LABOUR PANEL (a) Provisional Nominating Bodies Sub-Panel

Name

Address

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Names of body by whom Candidate was nominated

Brennan, Terry

Ghan Road, Carlingford, Co. Louth

Senator

Irish Congress of Trade Unions

Craughwell, Gerard

13 Mount Eagle Park, Leopardstown Heights, Leopardstown, Dublin 18

Senator

The Irish Conference of Professional and Service Associations

Cribben, Noel

St. Teresa’s Terrace, Edenderry, Co. Offaly

Postperson

Irish Congress of Trade Unions

Cummins, Maurice

34 Ursuline Court, Waterford City, Co. Waterford

Senator

The Irish Conference of Professional and Service Associations

Feeney, Kate

Lia Fáil, Wynberg Park, Blackrock, Co. Dublin

County Councillor

The Irish Conference of Professional and Service Associations

Gallagher, Robbie

Crumlin, Silverstream, Co. Monaghan

Member of Monaghan County Council, Auctioneer

The Irish Conference of Professional and Service Associations

Gavan, Paul

1 Inish Cluan, Castleconnell, Co. Limerick

Siptu official

Irish Congress of Trade Unions

Leyden, Terry

Castlecoote, Roscommon, Co. Roscommon

Senator

The Irish Conference of Professional and Service Associations

Nash, Ged

3 Sandyford Terrace, Drogheda, Co. Louth

Former Minister of State

Irish Congress of Trade Unions

Neville, Joe

93 Ryevale Lawns, Leixlip, Co. Kildare

County Councillor

The Irish Conference of Professional and Service Associations

O’Sullivan, Ned

Cahirdown, Listowel, Co. Kerry

Senator

The Irish Conference of Professional and Service Associations

Spiers, Madeline

189 Roebuck Castle, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14

Registered Nurse

Irish Congress of Trade Unions

LABOUR PANEL (b) Provisional Oireachtas Sub-Panel

Name

Address

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Names of persons by whom Candidate was nominated

Buttimer, Jerry

25 Benvoirlich Estate, Bishopstown, Cork

Former Dáil Deputy

Simon Coveney, Tony Mulcahy, Michael Creed, Simon Harris

Campbell, John

Drumnaherk, Mountcharles, Co. Donegal

County Councillor

Thomas Pringle, Danny Healy Rae, Thomas P. Broughan, James Heffernan

de Róiste, Daithí

113 Raheen Park, Ballyfermot, Dublin 10

Dublin City Councillor

James Browne, Eugene Murphy, Frank O’Rourke, John Curran

Devine, Máire

20 Mountshannon Road, Kilmainham, Dublin 8

County Councillor, Psychiatric Nurse

Carol Nolan, John Brady, Caoimhghín Ó Caoláin, David Cullinane

Keaveney, Colm

Kilcreevanty, Tuam, Co. Galway

Former Dáil Deputy

James Lawless, Jim O’Callaghan, Jack Chambers, Charlie McConalogue

McAuliffe, Paul

59 Sycamore Park, Finglas, Dublin 11

Dublin City Councillor

Niall Collins, Sean Fleming, Jackie Cahill, Aindrias Ó Muimhneacháin

Mulcahy, Tony

6 Tullyvarraga Crescent, Shannon, Co. Clare

SME Businessman

Marcella Corcoran Kennedy, Peter Burke, Fergus O’Dowd, Eamonn Coghlan

Murnane O’Connor, Jennifer

Portlaoise Road, Graiguecullen, Carlow

Carlow County Councillor

Niamh Smyth, Thomas Byrne, Darragh O’Brien, John Brassil

O’Reilly, Joe

2 The Willows, Chapel Road, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan

Teacher, Former Dáil Deputy

Jim Daly, Heather Humphreys, Paddy Burke, Frances Fitzgerald

Prendiville, Cian

45 Brookville Gardens, Clareview, Limerick

Full Time Councillor

Richard Boyd Barrett, Paul Murphy, Mick Barry, Ruth Coppinger

Richmond, Neale

23 Kingston Heights, Ballinteer, Dublin 16

County Councillor

Paschal Donohoe, Patrick O’Donovan, Paul Kehoe, David Stanton

INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL PANEL (a) Provisional Nominating Bodies Sub-Panel

Name

Address

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Name of body by whom Candidate was nominated

Black, Frances

The Rise Foundation, Carmelite Community Centre, Aungier Street, Dublin 2

Professional Singer, CEO of the Rise Foundation

Independent Broadcasters of Ireland

Blaney, Niall

Rossnakill, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal

Community Activist, Former Public Representative

Irish Tourist Industry Confederation

Burke, Colm

Washington House, 33 Washington St, Cork

Senator/Solicitor

Nursing Homes Ireland

Casey, Peter J.

Edgewater House, Carrowhugh, Greencastle, Co. Donegal

Founder/Chairman of Claddagh Resources

Irish Business and Employers Confederation Institute of Bankers in Ireland

Crowe, John

River View House, Six Mile Bridge, Co. Clare

Business Person

Irish Road Haulage Association

Curley, Donnacha

5 Clonliffe Avenue, Ballybough, Dublin 3

Engineer, Patent Attorney, Company Director

Cumann na nGníomhairí Paitinne agus Marcanna Trádála (Association of Patent and Trade Mark Attorneys)

Coghlan, Paul

Ballydowney, Killarney, Co. Kerry

Senator, Public Representative

RGDATA – Retail, Grocery, Dairy and Allied Trades Association

Davitt, Aidan

12-14 Dominick Street, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath

Auctioneer, Public Representative

The Institute of Professional Auctioneers & Valuers

Griffin, Arthur

‘Annalee’, Clongour, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Legal Researcher

The Irish Computer Society Irish Exporters Association Limited

Hanafin, John

Teach an Chúinne, Parnell Street, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Associate Lecturer

National Off-Licence Association

Henry, Imelda

Riverside, Sligo Town, Co. Sligo

Public Representative

Vintners’ Federation of Ireland Limited

Horkan, Gerry

7 Hollywood Park, Goatstown, Dublin 14

County Councillor, Chartered Accountant

Licensed Vintners’ Association The Chartered Institute of Logistics & Transport in Ireland

Hughes, Mary

14 Ard Lua, Ballina, Co. Tipperary

Town Planner, past President of Irish Planning Institute

Irish Planning Institute

Kelleher, Niall

Fairhill Business Centre, The Courtyard, Fairhill, Killarney, Co. Kerry

Member of Kerry County Council

Professional Insurance Brokers Association Limited

Kelly, Joe

1 Hawthorn Grove, Hillview, Waterford City

Member of Waterford City and County Council

Institute of Industrial Engineers

Kennelly, Mike

Coolaclarig, Listowel, Co. Kerry

Member of Kerry County Council

The Society of the Irish Motor Industry

Lavelle, William

36 St. Andrew’s Drive, Lucan, Co. Dublin

County Councillor

Irish Internet Association Limited

McEllistrim, Thomas

Ballymacelligot, Tralee, Co. Kerry

County Councillor, Mayor of Tralee

Institute of Management Consultants and Advisers

Mc Kiernan, Seán

Trinity Bungalow, Virginia Road, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan

Deputy Chairman of Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board

The Restaurants Association of Ireland

MacSharry, Tom

Teeling Street, Sligo

Public Representative

Wholesale Produce Ireland

Neylon, Eoin

Kilmorane, Kilrush Road, Ennis, Co. Clare

Engineer

The Institution of Engineers of Ireland

Noone, Catherine

2 Eglinton Court, Donnybrook, Dublin 4

Senator

Irish Country Houses and Restaurants Association

O’Rourke, Aengus

Barrybeg, Roscommon Road, Athlone, Co. Westmeath

Member of Westmeath County Council, Business Owner

The Chambers of Commerce of Ireland

O’Shea Farren, Linda

37 Raglan Road, Dublin D04RK60

Solicitor, Company Director, Disability Rights Advocate

The Institute of Advertising Practitioners in Ireland

Owens, Danny

Lugamarla, Mount Bolus, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Member of Offaly County Council, Electronic Engineer, Businessperson

The Construction Industry Federation

Power, Mailo

Rocklands House, Christendom, Ferrybank, Waterford

Proprietor of Athenaeum House Hotel

Irish Hotels Federation

Ryan, Bob

Loughane West, Vicarstown, Co. Cork

Member of Cork County Council

The Electrical Industries Federation of Ireland National Housebuilding Guarantee Company Limited

Ward, Barry

The Kiln, Pottery Road, Dún Laoghaire, Co. Dublin

Public Representative, Barrister at Law

Credit Union Development Association CoOperative Society Ltd. (CUDA)

INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL PANEL (b) Provisional Oireachtas Sub-Panel

Name

Address

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Names of persons by whom Candidate was nominated

Ardagh, Catherine

15b St. Agnes Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12

Dublin City Councillor

Robert Troy, John Lahart, Éamon Ó Cuív, Lisa Chambers

Bannon, James

Newtown House, Legan, Co. Longford

Auctioneer, Farmer

Colm Brophy, Martin Conway, Andrew Doyle, Pat Breen

Butler, Ray

7, Swift Court, Trim, Co. Meath

Self-Employed, Former Dáil Deputy

Helen McEntee, Catherine Byrne, Charles Flanagan, Damien English

Dineen, Nigel

‘Villa Maria’, Tubberleigh, Ballintubber, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon.

Member of Roscommon County Council

Michael Fitzmaurice, Seán Canney, Kevin Moran, Rónán Mullen

Keane, Cáit

26 Rushbrook Court, Templeogue, Dublin 6W

Senator, Businesswoman, Company Director

Joe Carey, Brendan Griffin, Tom Sheahan, Ciarán Cannon

MacLochlainn, Pádraig

13 The Meadows, Buncrana, Co. Donegal

Former Dáil Deputy

Peadar Tóibín, Martin Ferris, Dessie Ellis, Aengus Ó Snodaigh

O’Donovan, Deirdre

28 Knocklyon Green, Knocklyon, Dublin 16

County Councillor

Shane Ross, John Halligan, Paul Bradford, Finian McGrath

Ó Ríordáin Aodhán

203 Philipsburgh Avenue, Marino, Dublin 3.

Company Director

Willie Penrose, Brendan Ryan, Máiría Cahill, Seán Sherlock

Staunton, Ciarán

Knappagh, Westport, Co. Mayo

Chair of Emigration Reform Movement

Trevor Ó Clochartaigh, Kathleen Funchion, Seán Crowe, Martin Kenny

ADMINISTRATIVE PANEL (a) Provisional Nominating Bodies Sub-Panel

Name

Coghlan, Eamonn

Address

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Name of body by whom Candidate was nominated

5 Homeleigh, Porterstown, Dublin 15 Woodmount, Ennistymon, Co. Clare Tubbrid Road, Kenmare, Co. Kerry

Senator

The Alzheimer Society of Ireland

Senator

National Council for the Blind

Senator

Dempsey, Lorraine

Greenhill, Killacloran, Aughrim, Co. Wicklow

Chair Special Needs Parents Association, Board Member Inclusion Ireland, Board Member GRDO

Dolan, John

9 Sarto Road, Sutton, Dublin 13

Disabled person, CEO Disability Federation of Ireland

O’Grady, Rosaleen

2 Kevinsfort, Strandhill Road, Sligo Main Street, Newbridge, Co. Kildare

Full time Public Representative Member of Kildare County Council

Irish Kidney Association Irish Deaf Society – National Association of The Deaf Central Remedial Clinic Irish Wheelchair Association Enable Ireland Disability Services Limited Inclusion Ireland-National Association for People with an Intellectual Disability National Association of Building CoOperatives (NABCO) Society Ltd Disability Federation of Ireland Irish Foster Care Association The Multiple Sclerosis Society of Ireland Center for Independent Living Limited National Association for the Deaf Association of Irish Local Government

Conway, Martin Daly, Mark

Power, Sean

Local Authority Members’ Association

ADMINISTRATIVE PANEL (b) Provisional Oireachtas Sub-Panel

Name

Address

Description

Qualifications of candidate for inclusion in the Panel as determined by the Seanad Returning Officer

Names of persons by whom Candidate was nominated

Coffey, Paudie

Mount Bolton, Portlaw, Co. Waterford

Former Dáil Deputy

Colm Burke, Mary Mitchell O’Connor, Leo Varadkar, Cáit Keane

Fitzpatrick, Mary

72 Lindsay Road, Dublin 9

Former Dublin City Councillor

Micheál Martin, Michael Moynihan, John McGuinness, Barry Cowen

Hopkins, Maura

Edmonstown, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon

Occupational Therapist, Public Representative

Enda Kenny, Michael Comiskey, Michael Ring, Joe McHugh

Humphreys, Kevin

14 O’Connell Gardens, Bath Avenue, Dublin 4

Minister of State

Brendan Howlin, Alan Kelly, Jan O’Sullivan, Joan Burton

Irwin, Jonathan

Griesebank House, Balitore, Athy, Co. Kildare

Founder and CEO of the Jack and Jill Foundation

Mattie Mc Grath, Michael Harty, Katherine Zappone, Fidelma Healy Eames

Ó Donnghaile Niall

46 Lough Lea, Belfast, BT54PA

Member of Belfast City Council

Eoin Ó Broin, Denise Mitchell, Donnchadh Uinseann O’Laoghaire, Jonathan O’Brien

Roche, Mary

13, Sylvan Drive, Grantstown Park, Waterford

City and County Councillor

Mary Ann O’Brien, David Norris, Fiach MacConghail, Jillian van Turnhout

Sheahan, Tom

Rathbeg, Rathmore, Co. Kerry

Senator, Company Director

Michael Mullins, Eoghan Murphy, Michael D’Arcy, Noel Rock

Welby, J. Thomas

Cregg, Oughterard, Co. Galway

Member of Galway County Council

Noel Grealish, Denis Naughten, Michael Healy-Rae, Michael Collins

Wilson, Diarmuid

46 Carrickfern, Cavan

Senator

Jim Walsh, Diarmuid Wilson, Brendan Smith, Brian Ó Domhnaill