distinguished alumnus award - Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College

distinguished alumnus award - Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College

MASTER AWARD LIST Distinguished Alumnus Award 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1988...

54KB Sizes 0 Downloads 5 Views

Recommend Documents

distinguished alumnus award - Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
2004 Mrs. Andrea Savage. 2005 Mr. Michael Vollmer. 2006 Mr. Thomas B. Call. 2006 Dr. Larry D. Allen. 2007 Dr. Ronald E.

News from - Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Aug 16, 2016 - Ashley Owens, and Michael Talley. Returning ... Jessica Gibbs, Justin Harper, Kailyn Hester, Ashley Jense

2005 Distinguished Alumnus - Louisburg College
Dec 1, 2005 - Martha Hobgood. “Math was not .... Bridgestone/Firestone Trust. Estate of Louise H. Bryan .... Estate of

a Award
Stephen B. Baylin. Ivan L. Bennett Jr.*. Stuart Bondurant Jr. ... William A. Gay Jr. Nicholas G. Georgiade* ... J. Graha

ABAC Foundation Annual Report - Abraham Baldwin Agricultural
Jun 30, 2015 - Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy R. Grubbs. Mr. Charles T. Hall, Jr. Dr. Cynthia D. Hall .... Mr. Emory C. McMillan. Mr

ABAC Foundation Annual Report - Abraham Baldwin Agricultural
Jun 30, 2016 - Mr. William D. Pennington, Jr. Perrin Farm Equipment, Inc. Ms. Franzelle Pertilla. Mr. R. A. Peters. Mr.

Hornbuckle Receives Outstanding College Alumnus Award
cate that 40% of our students stay in Las Vegas and work here .... Convention Planning; and Gaming/Casino. Operations. .

Murray State University Distinguished Alumnus
Dr. Jack Rose `65. Dr. Ken Winter `57. 1994. Richard Anderson `80 ... Edward G. Mcfarland M.D. `78. Dr. Donald W. Oliver

foundation account transaction guidelines - Abraham Baldwin
Transaction requests include requests for payment to a third-party vendor or for ... from one Foundation account to anot

Distinguished Alumni Award - University of Cincinnati College of Law
2015: Kathleen M. Brinkman '75, Hon. Robert H. Gorman '60, David P. Kamp '81 2014: Hon. ... Mark P. Painter '73, John F.

MASTER AWARD LIST Distinguished Alumnus Award 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993

Honorable George T. Smith Dr. George D. Conger (D) Miss Murl Rountree (D) Mr. James Lamar Branch (D) Mr. Robert (Bobby) A. Rowan Mr. J. Frank McGill Mr. George Sosebee Mr. Ronald B. (Bo) Ginn (D) Mr. John Henry Davis (D) Mr. William L. Lanier Dr. Audrey VanLandingham (D) Mrs. Emma S. Murrah Mr. John Strickland (D) Dr. William T. Greer, Jr. Mrs. Marguerite Jones Smallwood Mr. Garland Thompson Dr. Wanda Grogan Mr. James D. Patton (D) Senator Harold J. Ragan Mr. James W. Threatte (D) Mrs. Mary Reynolds Threatte Mr. Roy L. Strange (D) Mr. Rufus Adams (D) Mr. James L. (Jimmy) Allen, Sr. Mr. W. Edward Moore, Sr. Dr. Johnny L. Crawford

1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Mr. Gaylord Coan Mr. Jimmy R. Grubbs Mr. Powell J. (Jack) Legg Mr. Ford B. Spinks Rep. W. Newt Hudson Mr. Robert B. Moss The Honorable L. Catherine "Cathy" Cox Mr. R. A. “Rusty” Griffin, Jr. Commissioner Charles H. Bronson Regent John Hunt (Posthumously) Mrs. Eunice L. Mixon Mr. W. Dan Pennington Mrs. Teresa Coarsey Lasseter Ms. Julie Ewing Hunt Rep. Tom McCall Holland Eugene “Gene” Ragan Dr. Paul M. Newberne Dr. James W. Newberne Honorable Robert Mack Crawford Mr. Cook Holliday Mr. C. L. Morehead Dr. Tim Marshall Dr. Beverly Sparks Dr. William H.H. Clark

J. Lamar Branch Award (formerly Outstanding Agricultural Leader) 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2000 2001

Mr. Richard D. "Dickie" Coleman Mr. Pleasant L. Jowers, Jr. Mr. Darvin R. Eason Dr. Stanley L. Coley Mr. Jimmy L. Hill Mr. D. Gary Farmer Mr. George N. Turk Mr. Robert L. "Bobby" Miles Dr. D. Scott NeSmith Dr. C. Jack Hearn Mr. R. Harry Thompson Mr. E. Ferguson “Ferg” Cowen and Mr. Palmer Maples, Jr. Mr. Gary Tankersley Mr. Charles F. Coker

2002 2003 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Mr. J. Tyron Spearman Dr. David Bridges Dr. Steve J. Brannen Dr. J. Curtis Branch, Jr. Mr. Keith S. Rucker Mr. Anthony Williams Dr. Peggy Ozias-Akins Mr. Schley Louis Perry, Jr. Dr. Jerry W. Johnson Mr. Von G. Peavy Mr. Elzie Argene Claxton Mr. Jim Hill Mr. Jimmy Grubbs Mr. Donald Gilman

MASTER AWARD LIST Outstanding Business Leader 1979 1982 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1998 1999

Dr. George D. Conger, M.D. Mr. John Henry Davis Mr. George M. D. (John) Hunt, III Mr. Joseph (Jody) A. Haley, II Mr. Douglas McArthur (Art) Sutton Mr. C. Alex Kemp Mr. James L. (Jimmy) Allen, Sr. Mr. J. Randolph Nichols Mr. Ronnie D. Rollins Mr. John R. Bassett Mr. Robert M. (Bob) Dutton Mr. John M. (Butch) Davis Ms. Carolyn Willis Grant Mr. Frederick A. “Rick” Bostelman

2000 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Mr. James W. “Jimmy” Dorsett Mr. and Mrs. Danny (Beverly) Sterling Mr. Tim Chason Mr. J. Patrick Atwater, Sr. Mr. Lawton E. Bassett, III Mrs. Dixie Sutton Lightfoot Mr. Glenn P. Willis, Jr. Mr. Frank Sauls Mr. Jack C. Drew, Jr. Mr. Rodney M. McDonald Mr. Mark Mobley Mr. John H. Redding Mr. Jeff Bodine Sinyard Mr. James Holcomb Ms. Keri Jones Mr. Bennie Branch

Outstanding Educator 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006

Mrs. Jane Grogan Gibbs Dr. Harold P. “Hal” Henderson Dr. Charles P. Griner Mrs. Mary Alice Hasty Bolton Mrs. Marolyn H. Mixon Mrs. Suzanne Wright Click Dr. Michael D. Moye Dr. Mary Ann Robinson Potter Dr. Delano R. Braziel Dr. Rose Turner Bacon Mrs. Sherry Hutchinson Waldrop

2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Mrs. Joan Griffin Marshall Mr. Dorsey Brooks Mr. J. Patrick Atwater, Jr. Dr. Lynn Barber Mrs. Suellen Coleman Perry Dr. Mary Ellen Hicks Ms. Ann Culpepper Graham Ms. Lola West Dr. Shelley Fandel Ms. Gloria Beard

Master Farmer Award 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974

Mr. Eugene G. Adams Mr. Peter Rhyne Mr. David L. Newton Mr. David Glynn West Mr. Pleasant L. Jowers, Jr. Mr. Ralph J. Balkcom Mr. Ike M. Newberry, Jr. Mr. Roy McDonald Mr. Emmett Reynolds Mr. Charles Everett Mr. Derrell Thompson Mr. S. Louie Perry, Jr. Mr. Paul Bandy Mr. Robert D. Humphrey Mr. Paul F. English, Sr. Mr. A. Walstein James Mr. S. Charles Lanier, Sr. Mr. Stewart I. Bloodworth, Sr. Mr. J. Randolph (Randy) Rigsby Mr. Wilbur T. Gamble, Jr.

1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1994 1995 1996

Mr. B. Frank Strickland Mr. Franklin Sutton Mr. Alonzo T. Rigsby, Jr. Mr. Joe Perry Carter, Jr. Mr. Melvyn D. Rowan Mr. Robert L. "Bobby" Webster, Sr. Mr. Andy H. Miller Mr. Marshall R. Bennett, Sr. Mr. Jack C. Drew, Sr. Mr. James R. Curry, Jr. Mr. James H. Moore, Jr. Mr. Armond C. Morris Mr. Jerald Carter Mr. John E. Strickland, Jr. Mr. William L. "Bill" Brim Mr. E. Dice Roberts, Sr. Mr. David A. Carlson Mr. Robert E. "Bob" McLendon Mr. A. Burnell Gaskins Mr. Benjamin F. “Ben” Strickland, Jr.

MASTER AWARD LIST 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006

Mr. James L. (Jaimie) Allen, Jr. Mr. Alan S. Verner Mr. J. Richard Morrison Mr. A.B.C. “Chip” Dorminy, III Mr. J. Daniel Bledsoe Mr. Allen Whitehead Mr. I. Scott Hart, Jr. Mr. W. Ernie Ford Mr. Ricky R. Sparkman Mr. James Emory Tate

2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2016

Mr. Brian Ponder Mr. Ted Cowan Mr. Richard A. “Dick” Byne Mr. John C. Harrell Mr. Terry Clark Mr. Greg F. Crumley Mr. David Moore Mr. Johnny Cochran Mr. Jonny Harris

Outstanding Health Care Professional 1995 1998 1999 2000 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006

Dr. Phillip L. Roberts Ms. Patty Garrett Clark Dr. Glen A. Barden Dr. Larry D. Daugherty Dr. Keith Phillippi Dr. R. Greg Anderson Dr. William R. Boone Dr. Gregory G. Goggans Dr. C. Gary Lodge

2007 2008 2010 2011 2013 2014 2016

Mrs. Patricia Sirmans Puckett Dr. Charles Speakman Dr. James T. Phillips Dr. Jay Williams Ms. Patricia Scott Barber Ms. Nancy M. Hilton Mrs. Kitty Ray

Helen Brown Sasser Award (formerly Master Homemaker) 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985

Mrs. Sara Brown (Ragland) Tate Mrs. Merl Ellis Mrs. Dorothy Parrish Akins Mrs. Nan Shealy Rushing Mrs. Marie Griffin Morgan Mrs. Carolyn Harris Mrs. Gloria Bostick Davis Mrs. Rhodabel Gay Chappell Mrs. Joann Reeves Brittingham Mrs. Nell Lee Hurst Mrs. Ann Brown English Mrs. Frances Ridgeway Smith Mrs. Gail McCormick Paulk Mrs. Dianne Hartley English Mrs. Sandra Tucker Matthews Mrs. Patricia Timmerman Womack Mrs. Betty Cross Carter Mrs. Lee Manning Lee Mrs. Bonita Butler Green Mrs. Elna McClelland Bragdon Mrs. Brenda Nash Morris Mrs. Jane Grogan Gibbs Mrs. Martha Spell Lee Mrs. Mary Perry Grimsley Mrs. Sharon Davis Parkman Mrs. Carolyn Leverett Kelly Mrs. Carolyn Hill Branch

1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1996 1999 2000 2001 2002 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Mrs. Yvonne Harrison Crawford Mrs. Helen Brown Sasser Mrs. Virginia Thomas Hart Mrs. Phyllis Green Norfleet Mrs. Angela Noble Gordy Mrs. Sandra Sumner Kemp Mrs. Linnie Weeks Stansell (Posthumously) Mrs. Gail Darby Thompson Mrs. Louise Calhoun Woodham Mrs. Marion Legg Mahaffey Mrs. Terry Tatum Wilkins Mrs. June Talley Branch Mrs. Joy Barber Dutton Mrs. Helen Sears Joiner Mrs. Donna Marshall Blalock Mrs. Betty West Carlson Mrs. Lorene Manning Carter Mrs. Kathy Butler Murray Mrs. Sandra Flynt McKinnie Mrs. Debbie Phillips Mrs. Nancy Coleman Ms. Nancy Gurley Jenkins Ms. Soyna Martin Aldridge Ms. Alisha Hall Ms. Lauri Jo Bennett Mrs. Judy Perry

MASTER AWARD LIST

Outstanding Young Alumnus Award 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997

Mr. J. Tyron Spearman Mr. Glenn N. Parkman Mrs. Carol Southerland Williams Mr. Charles T. Hall, Jr. Miss Carolyn McKenzie Ms. Kathy E. Gill Dr. Norma Green Spivey Ms. Louise Hill Ms. Melita Easters Rep. Roger C. Byrd The Honorable L. Catherine "Cathy" Cox Ms. Kimberly A. "Kim" Allen Boling The Honorable John J. Ellington Ms. Sherrie Bloodworth Sumner Ms. Laura Beth Tucker Dr. J. Chris Gibbs

1998 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2006 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Mr. William I. Bowen, Jr. Mr. John S. “Sam” Sims, III Dr. James T. “Jay” Phillips Ms. Joy R. Carter Mr. Stephen T. Rakestraw Mr. M. Brian Law Mrs. Darby Thompson Sewell Ms. Amber Davis Collins Ms. Christa Galloway Steinkamp Ms. Sarah E. Bland Mrs. Jodie Rayl Snow Ms. Barbara D. Grogan Ms. Catrina Kennedy Pollard Mrs. Niki Knox Vanderslice Mr. Tyler Harper Mr. Marcus Pollard

Master Young Farmer Award 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985

Mr. Armond C. Morris Mr. Dobson M. Gay, Jr. Mr. Robert J. Cason Mr. Jerald L. Carter Mr. Bobby J. Rowland Mr. E. Dice Roberts, Sr. Mr. Hugh D. Matthews Mr. Jack G. Chandler Mr. Julian L. Morgan Mr. Larry McMillan Mr. Roger R. Allen Mr. Gary R. Brock Mr. W. Donald "Don" Laing, Sr.

1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1992 1993 1993 1994 1995

Mr. Alonzo B. "Al" Curry, Jr. Mr. Joe Kyle "Joey" Veal Mr. Thomas E. "Tommy" Adkridge, III Mr. Joseph B. "Joe" Griffith Mr. J. Richard Wansley Mr. Thomas R. Coleman, Jr. Mr. G. Teel Warbington and Mr. Scott Vann Mr. Howard M. Morris and Mr. Randall A. Morris Mr. D. Glenn Heard Award discontinued

The Family Legacy Award 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006

J. Curtis Branch Family Thomas W. Coleman Family J. Alvin Rowan Family Milford Brown Family J. B. Miles, Jr. Family Dudley Hudson Family J. E. McGill Family Grady M. Thompson, Sr. Family Render Hill Parkman Family

2007 2008 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

J. R. Gibbs, Sr. Family William “Bill” Turner Family John and Clara Hollis Davis Family O. E. (Ollie) McMillan Family Johnie Clark Family Grady and Mary Ann Medford Family Dennis and Lynn Howell Gay Family Marshall R. Bennett, Sr. Family The Nugent Families

MASTER AWARD LIST Abraham Baldwin Distinguished Service Award 2007

Mr. George T. Smith

Honorary Alumnus Award 1965 1965 1965 1965 1977 1979 1980 1980 1982 1982 1985 1986 1986 1987 1988 1988 1989 1989 1989 1990 1990 1992 1992 1993 1993 1993 1994 1994 1995 1996 1997 1997 1997 1998 1998 1998

Dr. J. G. Woodroof Dr. George H. King Dr. George P. Donaldson Sen. Herman Talmadge Mr. Charles A. Harris Ms. Pauline Stephens Dr. George P. Donaldson Dean Tom M. Cordell Mr. Jesse G. Chambliss Mr. O. D. Carlton, II Dr. Stanley R. Anderson Mr. Vernon Yow Mr. Michael D. Chason Dr. J. G. Woodroof Mrs. Homer (Weetie) Rankin Mr. Homer Rankin Dr. Wayne C. Curtis Mrs. Evelyn Eve Mr. George Odom Mr. Emory McMillan Mr. Robert Stone Mrs. Clovis (Clarice) Turk Mr. Clovis Turk Mr. J. Talmadge Webb Ms. Betty Claxton Ms. Florence Baxter Mrs. Vera Smith Bailey Mr. DeNean Stafford Helen L. Strickland Mrs. Edna (J. Lamar) Branch Dr. Rosemary Johnson Mrs. Leona Reddick-Mott Dr. Frank Thomas Mrs. Rosalyn Ray Donaldson Mr. Roy R. Jackson, Sr. Mr. E. Ray Jensen

1999 1999 2000 2000 2000 2001 2001 2001 2002 2002 2002 2003 2003 2003 2004 2004 2004 2005 2006 2006 2007 2007 2008 2008 2008 2009 2009 2010 2010 2011 2011 2012 2013 2014 2014 2014 2015 2016

Mr. William I. Bowen, Sr. Mr. L. Norman “Red” Hill Mr. E. Lanier Carson Dr. Ralph E. Kickliter Mrs. Ruby Lee Spinks Dr. W. Worth Bridges Dr. Homer A. Day Dr. Joseph J. Day, Jr. Ms. Merle Baker Mr. Bob Reinhardt Dr. Leon Benefield Dr. Lew S. Akin Mr. Bennie Dees Mrs. Bettie Turner Dr. and Mrs. Larry R. Moorman Mr. Dale N. Pflug Mrs. Andrea Savage Mr. Michael Vollmer Mr. Thomas B. Call Dr. Larry D. Allen Dr. Ronald E. Jones, Sr. Dean Henry A. “Bo” Miller Dr. Charlotte Pfieffer Ms. Diane Cowart George and Ailene Graul Ms. Andrea Pate Willis Mr. Melvin Merrill Ms. Ann R. Hammons Dr. Eddie D. Seagle Mr. Alan Kramer Mr. Tommy Irvin Mr. Garth L. Webb, Jr. Dr. Jeff D. Gibbs Dr. Rod Brown Roger Dill DeNean Stafford, III Jack Perry Mr. Larry Montgomery