Engine Reconditioning Services - Top Competition Christchurch

Engine Reconditioning Services - Top Competition Christchurch

TOTAL Round 2 Points Round 3 Points Round 4 Points FINAL POINTS Engine Reconditioning Services - Top Competition Bill + Clint Minchington 168 Roge...

49KB Sizes 0 Downloads 0 Views

TOTAL

Round 2 Points Round 3 Points Round 4 Points FINAL POINTS

Engine Reconditioning Services - Top Competition Bill + Clint Minchington

168

Roger Binnema

148 107

Peter Lormans Simon Fowke Graham Christianson Johnny Alsop Craig Griffiths Jeff Dobson Allan Hartley

100

80

80

631

100 40 40 100 60 60 40 40

100

483 210 165 164 128 126 106 102

Christchurch Speed/Cylinder Head Specialists - Modified Competition Brad + Dave Rosewarne

106

80

60

100

540

Chris Duncan

167

60

40

40

505

Kris Robb

100

60

40

326

Dutchie Wydeven

128

Michael King Paul Dowdall Gavin Green Lee Sherwin Harry Taylor

40

236

100

168 125 147 107 104

125 80 40 104

Circle Track Engineering - Modified Street Stuart Minchington Jason Fleck Warren Black Murray Dawson Rebecca Seyb Russell Lorimer Craig Smith Adam Thompson Brendon Shearing Robert Shearing Steven Excell Jason Mac Mitchell King Morgan Tolhurst Gary Bogaart Cameron Patterson Skinny Rex Duckett Greg Harmon Doran Anderson Vazey John Nicolls

146

60

60

40

504

80

40 80 100 40

100 80 60 20 20 60 60 20 20

80 100 60 60 80 40

496 452 411 385 372 348 338 292 286 227 220 210 185 162 147 106 103 102 100 100

80 143 121 85 107 80 104 80 104 125 162

60

40 60 60

20 40

80 40 40 40 100 40

Jon Peplow Wayne Sycamore Matt Krill

86

86 81 80

20 20

Christchurch Radiators - Super Street Ben Ilton Dave Christian Stevern South Andy Vaughan Ian MacNeil Brad Grey Rex Ford Mark Ogier Wayne Lawton Jason McKnight Keith Johnstone Dan Thompson Alan Taylor Graham Gaskell Matt Brown Bryn McCaw Paul Karton Karl Manson Grant Lowe Daniel McTeigue Craig O'Hara Stew McLeish Carey Adam Chris Thompson Richard Kedian Brendon Morphus A Divers Roger Mills Graham Humpries Chris Daley Tom Short Chris Reese Ryan Swanston Geoff Sadle Chris Spice Peter Currie Heith Turton Kerry Briggs Allan Williams Darren Blackburn Taylor Peterson V Vandergoes Adrian Cox Reg Pountney Car 252

60

80

40

60 60 60 108 140 64

40 20

100 100 80 40 60 60

100 161 60 100 63 67 65 60 120

40

20 20 40 20 60

20 60

40

40 40 100 20 20 20 80

62 60 60

40 100 40 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20

66

400 384 370 333 276 260 249 240 223 206 200 204 187 187 182 180 180 160 160 160 155 146 142 140 120 120 120 106 100 100 85 80 80 80 80 80 80 80 80 80 68 67 66 64 63

J Guest Ryan Stewart B Sinclair Malcolm Ngatai C Gundsell Mike Shurety D Glass T Lawton S Whitehouse D Shaw H Rogers M Bothwell T Gill P Henry Tony Brunt Peter Mortensen Geoff Dell David Andrew T McEwan Geoff Winter Vince Car 1497 J McGregor N Robertson S Saul J Predcott J McMillan Clinton Joss S Whitton T Crooks B Clarke Darryl Lewis C McKay

61 61 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60

60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60

Suck It Up - Modified Bike Alex Paterson

125

60

40

60

475

Steven (Mad Mac) Mydlowski

80 147 86

80 40 100 40 40

60 40 40 20

40

445 355 348 334 295 243 225 322 245 243 203 180 123 104

Toby Dawber Mike Tucker Graham Sorenson Ian Reid Steve (BOOZA) Laughton Brett (SCRAPPY) Goodwin Chris Cunningham Bryn McCaw Steve Van Pelt Peter McCaw Mark (SHURK)Shurker Carl Hayden Roberts Darryl Benson

80 160 101

40

80 100 123 104

20 60 20 80 20

60 20

80 40

60 40 100

Mike Kennedy Don Mckinnon Phillip Haynes M Rider Dane Montgomery Ben Crocker Michael Steed Shannon Askew Colin Theobald

40 100 88 20 82 80 20 20 80

102 100 88 86 82 80 80 80 80

Suck It Up - Competition Bike Phil Nunn

40

500

100 100

207 166 165

Andy Urwin

80

148

Craig Adam Baz Fox Mike Hargreaves

60 40 40

127 105 103

Sean Rossiter Raymond Lelievere Alan Thorenson

Key 100 - win 80 - runner up 60 - semi final 40 - quarter final 20 - eighth final Qualifying points 1-8 60 - entry points

168

100

60

80