ministry of foreign affairs - mfa.gov.al

ministry of foreign affairs - mfa.gov.al

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol DIPLOMATIC LIST Including International Organizations and other Representations to Albania STATE PROTOCOL 1 D...

2MB Sizes 0 Downloads 24 Views

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

DIPLOMATIC LIST Including International Organizations and other Representations to Albania

STATE PROTOCOL 1

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

CONTENTS Page 1.

Diplomatic Missions

3 - 114

2.

International Organisations and other Representations

115 - 126

3.

Honorary Consuls

127 - 133

4.

National Days

134 - 139

TIRANA – ALBANIA

March 2014 DIPLOMATIC LIST

Published by STATE PROTOCOL DEPARTMENT

Ministria e Punëve të Jashtme, Republika e Shqipërisë Postal Address: Bulevardi Gjergj Fishta, Nr 6, Tiranë, Shqipëri Tel: +355 4 23 64 090 (ext: 79 205) Fax: +355 4 23 62 084 / 85 Email: [email protected] Web: www.mfa.gov.al

2

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

DIPLOMATIC MISSIONS

3

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

AFGANISTAN EMBASSY OF AFGANISTAN Chancery: Sofia, Bulgaria National Day: ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Sialluah MAHMUD Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

4

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ALGERIA EMBASSY OF PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ALGERIA Chancery: 14A, Vassileos Konstantinou Ave, 116 35, Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 7564191-2 Fax: (+30) 210 7018681-2 Office of the Ambassador: (+30) 210 7564193 Fax: (+30) 210 7562450 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: November 1st

________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Tedjini SALAOUANDJI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ms. Yamina SALAOUANDJI

21.06.2010

Mr. Naim SOLTANE CHAIBOUT Counsellor Mrs. Rachida SOLTANE CHAIBOUT

Mr. Atmane KISSOUM Third Secretary

Mr. Mohamed LABRI Atache Mrs. Hafida LABRI

Mr. Rachid BOUREKOUA Attache (Consular Affairs)

Mr. Rachid HANIFI Attache (Consular Affairs) Mrs. Rafika HANIFI

Mrs. Souhaila BOUREKOUA Attache (Press)

5

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ANGOLA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA Chancery : Rome, Italy National Day : November 11th (Indipendence Day)

His Excellency Mr. Boaventura CORDOSO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

6

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ARGENTINA EMBASSY OF THE ARGENTINE REPUBLIC Chancery: Piazza dell’Esquilino 2, 00185 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06-4742551 /2/ 3/ 4 (+ 39) 06-3226909 Fax: (+39) 06-4819787 / (+39) 06-3226902 National Day: May 25th (1810, 25th of May Revolution) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Exellency Mr. Turcuato S. Di Tella Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

23.05.2012

Mr. Eduardo VARELA Minister Mrs. Andrea Silvina REPELLI Mr. Gonzalo SABATE Counsellor Mrs. Andrea ROVELLI Mr. Marcelo MASSONI Counsellor Mrs. Maria Catalina OLIVERO Mrs. Marcela TAMER BELLO Counsellor Mr. Eduardo ALMIRANTEARENA First Secretary Mrs. Marina N. MANTECO First Secretary Mrs. Maria Rosa LORENZINI Administrative Attaché Mrs. Fernanda TOGNON Administrative Attaché Captain Joaquin ALVAREZ Military Attaché (Defence)

7

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ARMENIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA Chancery: 95, Konstantinou Paleologou Ave, 15232 Khalandri, Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 683 11 30 Tel / Fax: (+30) 210 683 11 83 E-mail: [email protected] Consular Section Tel: (+30) 210 683 11 45 Tel / Fax: (+30) 210 683 18 07 E-mail: [email protected] Working Hours: Mon – Fri 09.00 – 16.00 Consular Section: Mon, Tue, Thur. 09.30 – 12.30 National Day: September 21st (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Gagik Ghalatchian Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ms. Gohar Ghalatchian

21.06.2010

Ms. Liana GRIGORYAN Second Secretary Mr. Marat MELIKYAN Second Secretary (Consular Affaires) Colonel Samvel RAMAZYAN Defence Atache Ms. Karine Sargysan

8

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

AUSTRALIA EMBASSY OF AUSTRALIA Resident in Rome, Italy National Day: January 26th (Australia Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Michael David RANN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

9

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

AUSTRIA EMBASSY OF AUSTRIA Chancery: Rr. “Frederik Shiroka”, Nr. 3, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 274 855 / 6 Fax: (+355) 4 2 233 140 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: October 26th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Thomas SCHNOLL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Alison Regan SCHNOLL

11.11.2013

Mrs. Sigrid KODYM First Secretary & Consul (Deputy Head of Mission) Mrs. Silvia KODYM Mr. Paul PIALEK Attaché (Police Liason Officer) Mrs. Christiana PIALEK Mrs. Sabine SCHUBERT Attaché (Education Affairs) Mr. Roland CZERNITC Mr. Roger ANDRES Assistant Attaché (Consular and Administrative Affairs) Mrs. Maryam SHIRDEL Mr. Thomas RUSS Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mrs. Ekaterine RUSS TSIKLAURI Brigadier –General Roman FISCHER Military Attaché Mrs. Natalia FISCHER

Resident in Zagreb

Mr. Wilhelm Peter HASSLACHER Commercial Counsellor

Resident in Ljubljana

Mr. Gerhard SCHLATTL Commercial Attaché

Resident in Skopje

10

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

COORDINATION OFFICE FOR TECHNICAL COOPERATION ADA – Austrian Development Agency Rr. Mustafa Matohiti, P. Abau nr. 1/7 P.O. Box 222/1, Tirana Tel. (+355) 4 2 235 717 Fax: (+355) 4 2 234 546 e-mail: [email protected]

Ms. Astrid WEIN Counsellor & Head of the Coordination Office for Technical Cooperation

Ms. Luisa RIZZO Team Leader Project Preparation Facility Tirana

11

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

AZERBAIJAN EMBASSY OF AZERBAIJAN Athens National Day: May 28th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Rahman Sahib Oglu MUSTAFAYEV Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

30.03.2011

12

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

BANGLADESH EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH Chancery: Via Antonio Bertolini 14, 00197 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 8083 595 / 06 8078 541 Fax: (+39) 06 8084 853 Web site: www.bangladeshembassyinitaly.com E-mail: [email protected] National Day: March 26th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. MD. Shahdat POSSAIN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Sultana AFROZ Economic Counsellor Ms. Ferdousi Shahriar Counsellor Mrs. Kazi ANARKOLY Counsellor Mr. Syed Moinul Hasan Counsellor

13

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

BELARUS EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS Chancery: Via delle Alpi Apuane, 16-00195 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 8208 141 Fax: (+39) 06 8208 4099 e-mail: [email protected] National Day: July 3rd (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

Her Excellency Mrs. Natalia DROZD Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

14

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

BELGIUM EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF BELGIUM Chancery : 103, bld James Boucher, 1407 Sofia, Bulgaria Tel : (+359) (2) 988.72.90 Fax: (+359) (2) 963.36.38 Email: [email protected] National Day: July 21st

H.E.Mrs. Anick Van Calster Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

26.11.2012

OFFICE OF THE BELGIAN LIAISON OFFICER ITALIAN INTERFORCE POLICE Sheshi Skenderbej, Pallati i Kultures, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 692086680 E-mail: [email protected]

Mr. Andre NYS Police Liaison Officer

15

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

BENIN EMBASSY OF BENIN Chancery: 87,Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris, France Tel: 0145009882 Fax: 0145018202 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: August 1st (Independence)

________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Albert AGOSSOU Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

16

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA EMBASSY OF BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA Chancery: MFA Sarajevo Independence Day: Mars 1st ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Nusret ČANČAR Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

12.06.2006

17

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

BRAZIL EMBASSY OF THE FEDERATIVE REPUBLIC OF BRAZIL Chancery: Torre Drini Rr. Abdi Toptani, Kati i III, Zyra 31 Tel: (+355) 4 2 258 226/7/8 Fax: (+355) 4 2 258 224 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: September 7th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ Mr. Armando Vitor Boisson CARDOSO Chargé d’Affaires a.i. Mrs. Dora Beatriz Santos CARDOSO Mr. Daniel da Silva OLIVEIRA Vice-Consul Mr. Miriam Gilda da Silva MICHAEL Vice-Consul

18

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

BULGARIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA Chancery: Rr. “Skenderbej”, Nr. 12, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 233 155 / 2 232 906 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232 272 Working hours: Monday to Friday 08.00 – 15.00 Consular Section: Monday, Wednesday and Friday: 08.30 – 12.00 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: March 3rd ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Dimitar Ivanov ARNAUDOV Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Gitchka ARNAUDOVA

10.04.2012

Mr. Dimitar Lyubomirov MANCHEV First Secretary Mrs. Galya Angelova MANCHEVA Mr. Nikolai VELICHKOV Second Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr. Rumen Nikolov RUZHANOV Second Secretary Mrs. Denislava Pavlova RUZHANOVA Mr. Milen Plamenov NIKOLOV Second Secretary, Administrative Affairs Mrs. Vasilka Nikolaeva Nikolova Mr. Hristo YOVCHEVSKI Third Secretary (Political Affairs)

Lieutenant Colonel Milko CHONOV Military Attache

Resident in Skopje

Mr. Daniel Bojçev DOBREV First Secretary (Trade & Economical Affairs)

Resident in Podgorica

19

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

BURKINA FASO EMBASSY OF BURKINA FASO Chancery: Via Venti Settembre 86, 00185 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 4201 3335 / 4201 1345 / 4201 0611 Fax: (+39) 06 4239 1063 National Day: December 11th (Proclamation of the Republic) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Mamadou SISSOKO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Tenin SISSOKO / ZOUNGRANA

Agree

Mr. Barthélémy YAMEOGO Minister Counsellor Mrs. Adele YAMEOGO / LANKOANDE

Mr. Boubakar CISSE Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mrs. Inna Alexandrovna CISSE

Mr. Isidore SOBGO Attaché Financier Mrs. Monique Genevieve SOBGO

Mrs. Catherine OUEDRAOGO Attaché

20

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

CANADA CANADIAN EMBASSY Chancery: Via Salaria 243 00199 Rome, Italy Tel: (+ 39) 06 8544 441 / (+39) 06 8544 43201 Fax: (+39) 06 8544 43947 Internet address: [email protected] Website: www.canada.it National Day : July 1st (Canada Day) _____________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Peter McGOVERN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

13.01.2014

Mr. Ralph Daniel JANSEN Minister Counsellor Mr. Emmanuel KAMARIANAKIS Minister Counsellor (Comercial Issues) Mrs. Lisa ALMOND Counsellor (Administration) and Consul Mr. Craig WEICHEL Counsellor Mrs. Jessica BLITT Counsellor Col. Donald DENNE Defence Attaché Mrs. Carine GRAZIANO First Secretary(Commercial Issues) Mr. Francesco CAMPELLI First Secretary and Vice-Consul Mrs. Sarah Anne FINALL First Secretary (Immigration) Mrs. Jennifer Susan CARGILL First Secretary (Immigration) Ms. Marie-Josee LEBRUN Counsellor (Immigration) Mr. Aaron COE Second Secretary

21

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

CHILE EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHILE Chancery: Vatican, Piazza Risorgimiento 55 Interno 18/19, 00192 Rome, Italy Tel: : (+39) 06 686 8925 / 686 1232 / 689 6891 Fax: (+39) 06 687 4992 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: September 18th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Fernando Zegeres Santa Cruz Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

22

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

CHINA EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA Chancery: Rr. “Skënderbej”, Nr. 57, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 232 385 Fax: (+355) 4 2 233 159 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: October 1st ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Ye HAO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Zhiming CUI

15.12.2011

Mrs. Xiao DONGJING Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr. He BINGHUA Counsellor (Head of Commercial Section) Mr. Fang HUA Military Attache Mrs. Su DAN Mrs. Zhou YAN First Secretary (Head of Political and Consular Section) Mr. Ren DESHENG Deputy Military Attaché Mrs. Wu JUNMIAO Mr. Zeng WEIHONG Third Secretary Mr. Zhang CHAOFENG Attaché Mr. Wang CAIXIAO Attache Mr. Duan WEI Attaché Ms. Zhang WAN Attaché

23

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

COLOMBIA EMBASSY OF COLOMBIA ROME National Day: July 20th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Juan Sebastian Betancur ESCOBAR Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

24

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

CROATIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA Chancery: Rr. “Abdi Toptani” “Torre Drin”, Pall. 4/1, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 256 948 Fax: (+355) 4 2 230 578 E-mail: [email protected] [email protected] Consular Section: Office-hours: 09:00-12:00 National Day: June 25th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Aleksander Stipetić Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

11.03.2011

Mr. Danijel GORTAN Second Secretary (Political, Economic and Cultural Affairs)

25

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

CUBA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CUBA Chancery: 1, Rue “Kostantin Chtarkelov”, 1113 Sofia, Bulgary Tel: (+359) 2 719 182 / 2 720 996 / 2 722 014 Fax: (+359) 2 720 460 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: January 1st (Liberation Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

Her Excellency Mrs. Teresita de Jesus Capote Camacho Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

04.05.2011

Mrs. Francisca B. Javier Sarabia MARTINEZ First Secretary (Consular, Press and Cultural Affairs) Mr. Pedro Escalona del TORO

26

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

CYPRUS EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS Chancery: 2A, Xenofontos Str. – 105 57 Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 3734800 Email: [email protected] Ambassador’Office: Tel: (+30) 2103734900 Maritime Section: 96, Ave Iroon Polytechniou-185 36 Piraeus, Athens Tel: (+30) 2104536371-2 Fax: (+30) 2104536373 Cyprus Tourism Organization 36, Voucourestiou Str: 10673, Athens Tel: (+30) 2103610178 Fax: (+30) 2103644798 National Day : October 1st (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Phaedon ANATASIOU Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

Mr. Michael KARAGIORGIS Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mrs. Paraskevi TSAPARIDOU-KARAGIORGIS Mr. Haris CHRYSOSTOMOU First Secretary/Consul Mr. Kostas PSEVDIOTIS Attache Mrs. Maria KAMPOURIDOU-PSEVDIOTIS Mr. Loukas SYMEONIDES Commercial Counsellor Mrs. SYMEONIDES Mr. Andreas ZONIAS Defence Attache Mrs. ZONIAS Mr. Michael AGAPIOU Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Mrs. AGAPIOU

27

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Andreas FLOURENTZOS Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Mrs. FLOURENTZOS Mr. Georges IOANNIDES Counsellor (Toursim Affairs) Mrs. IOANNIDES Mrs. Andreas MAPPOURAS Police Liaison Officer Mrs. Panayiota KYRIAKOU Attache (Accounts Section and Economic Affairs)

28

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

CZECH REPUBLIC EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC Chancery: Rr. “Skënderbej” Nr 10, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 234 004 / 4 2 232 117 /4 2 258 796 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232159 Web site: www.mzv.cz/tirana E-mail: [email protected] National Day: October 28th ______________________________________________________________________________________ Her Excellency Mrs. Bronislava TOMÁŠOVÁ Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

20.03.2012

Mr. Karel SMÉKAL Deputy Head of Mission Third Secretary, Political, Consular, Cultural and Press Affairs Mr. Ladislav LUKÁCS First Secretary, Economic and Commercial Affairs Mr. Pavel ČEGAN Attaché, Administrative Affairs Ms. Šárka ŠRŮTKOVÁ Attaché, Secretary

29

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

DENMARK ROYAL DANISH EMBASSY Chancery: Rr. “Nikolla Tupe”, Nr. 1, Kati 4, Ap. 4 P.O. Box 1743, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 280 600 Fax: (+355) 4 2 280 630 Working hours: Mon to Fri 08:00 – 16:00 Visa Section: Mon, Wed, Thur 09:00-12:00 E-mail: [email protected] Web: www.ambtirana.um.dk National Day: June 5th (Constitution Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ H.E.Mr. Mads Sandau-Jensen Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Tine Astrupgaard

27.08.2012

Mr. Flemming Agner Gredsted Deputy Head of Mission/Minister Counsellor Mrs. Hanni Gredsted Mr. Ole Drost Police Attachè

30

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ECUADOR EMBASSY OF ECUADOR VIENNA National Day: August 10th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Diego Stacey – MORENO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

27.03.2012

31

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

EGYPT EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT Chancery: Rr. “Skënderbej”, Nr. 1, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 233 022 / 2 247 986 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232 295 E-mail: [email protected] [email protected] National Day: July 23rd (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Ahmed Hassan Abdellah Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Shadia Abdallah Mohamed

20.09.2012

Mr. Ziad Bassim Third Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mrs. Amina Abdelazziz Abdelrazek Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr. Abdalla Saad Elbakry ABDELRAHMAN Assistant Administrative Attache

32

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ESTONIA EMBASSY OF ESTONIA Chancery: Messogion Ave 2-4, Athens Tower, 23rd floor, GR-115 27 Athens, Greece Tel: +30 210 74 75 660 Fax: +30 210 74 75 661 Email: [email protected] National Day: February 24th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Margus RAVA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

31.10.2013

33

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ETHIOPIA EMBASSY OF ETHIOPIA Rome National Day: May 28th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Mulugeta Alemseged GESSESE Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

15.12.2011

34

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

FINLAND EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF FINLAND Chancery: 5, Str. Hatziyianni Mexi – 115 28, Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 7255 860 Fax: (+30) 210 7255 864 E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.finland.gr National Day: December 6th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Pekka LINTU Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Laurel COLLESS

15.12.2011

Mrs. Outi SAARIKOSKI Counsellor Mrs. Michal SHAHAM

Mrs. Marja PORRI Second Secretary (Consular Affairs)

35

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

FRANCE EMBASSY OF FRANCE Chancery: Rr. “Skenderbej”, 14, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 38 9700 Fax: (+355) 4 2 38 9717 E-mail: [email protected] www.ambafrance-al.org National Day: July 14th

________________________________________________________________________ Her Excellency Mrs. Christine MORO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mr. Louis MORO

28.10.2011

Mr. Didier GUILBERT First Counsellor Mrs. Hubert LE FORESTIER DE QUILLIEN Counsellor of Cultural and Cooperation Action Mrs. Monique CHATEL Consul Commandant Jean-Louis JACQUINET Attaché for Interne Security Mrs. Nadia JURZAK Attaché for Cooperation Mr. Antonio GARCIA SUAREZ Mr. Alain BEAUSSIER Attaché for French language cooperation Mr. Yvan LEGER In charge for Cultural Mission Mrs. Maria-Dominique HOELLWARTH Attaché, (Assistant to the Head of Mission) Mr. Sylvain CONQUERANT Attaché (Administration) Mrs. Anne-Marie CONQUERANT Mr. Patrick RATSITO Attaché (Administration) Mrs. Elena RATSITO

36

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Philippe VALERI Assistant for Technical Cooperation Mrs. Nohra PALACIOS TRUJILLO Colonel Henri SOWA Defence Attaché Mr. Philippe CHATIGNOUX Head of Economic Service for Danube-Balkans region

Resident in Rome

Resident in Sofia

Mr. Vincent AIRAL Brigadier of Police, Liaison Officer of DCRI Regional

Resident in Belgrade

Mr. Stephane KYRE Attache for Regional Interior Security

Resident in Zagreb

37

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

GEORGIA EMBASSY OF GEORGIA Chancellery: Kilic Ali soc, no, 12, Oran, Ankara, Turkey Tel: +90 312 491 80 30 / 1 Fax: +90 312 491 80 32 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: May 26th

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------His Excellency Mr. Irakli KOPLATADZE Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

Mr. Giorgi CHELIDZE Minister Counsellor Mr. Mamuka SAMKHARADZE Defence Attaché Mr. Dato MURGULAIA Counsellor Mr. Zurab BATIASHVILI Counselor Mr. Paata SARISHVILI Counsellor

Mr. Gela JAPARIDZE First Secretary Mr. Zakaria MEGRELISHVILI First Secretary

38

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

GERMANY EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY Chancery: Rr. “Skënderbej” No. 8, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 274 505 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232050 E-mail: [email protected] Web : www.tirana.diplo.de Office hours: Monday to Friday 08.00 am to 12.00 am National Day: October 3rd

________________________________________________________________________ Her Excellency Mr. Hellmut HOFFMANN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Rita HOFFMANN

12.08.2013

Mr. Erik TINTRUP Deputy Head of Mission and Commercial Counselor Mrs. Krystyna Igorivna TINTRUP Mr. Guido ALTENDORF Defense Attaché Mrs. Susanne ALTENDORF Mrs. Vera BAUMANN First Secretary (Head of Section for Development Cooperation) Mrs. Christiane WOLTERS First Secretary (Head of Press and Cultural Section) Mr. Jürgen LUBCZYK First Secretary (Head of Administration) Mrs. Rosmarie LUBCZYK Mr. Thomas BITTNER First Secretary (Head of Consular Section – part time) Mrs. Claudia BITTNER Second Secretary (Head of Consular Section – part time) Mr. Udo LEX Second Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr. Martin WEHRMEISTER Second Secretary (Liason Officer Police Affairs) Mrs. Carina TRÜMPER Attaché (Economic and Development Cooperation) Mr. Christoph LECHERMANN Assistant Attache (Defence) Mrs. Miriam LCHERMANN

39

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mrs. Heike WEBER Assistant Attaché Mrs. Birgit BRONAK Assistan Attache Mrs. Gabriele BRANDT Assistant Attaché Mr. Martin HANSELMANN Assistant Ataché Mrs. Julia KNYSCH Mr. Mathias PAUL Assistant Attaché Mrs. Maike PAUL Mr. Gerhard RITZDORFF Assistant Ataché Mrs. Helga RITZDORFF Mr. Stefan LÜTZENKIRCHEN Assistant Attaché

40

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

GHANA EMBASSY OF GHANA Resident in Ankara, Turkey National Day: March 6th

His Exellency Mr. Ibrahim ABASS Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

29.10.2013

41

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

GREECE EMBASSY OF THE HELLENIC REPUBLIC IN TIRANA Address: “Frederik Shiroka” Str., K.P. 1000, Tirana Residence: “Dëshmorët e 4 Shkurtit” Str., No.5, “Sky Tower Business Centre”, 12th floor Tel: (+355) 4 2274668, 2274669, 2274670 Fax: (+355) 4 2234290 Web site: www.mfa.gr/tirana, e-mail: [email protected] Consular Section: Address: “Frederik Shiroka” Str., K.P. 1000, Tirana Tel: (+355) 4 2274644, 2274645, 2274852 Fax: (+355) 4 2234443 e-mail: [email protected] National Day: 25 March. Anniversary of the Declaration of Independence

H.E. Mr. Leonidas C. ROKANAS Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Eleni KYRIAKIDOU

21.12.2012

Mr. Alexios ZANNOS First Counsellor Mrs. Irene MANTZAVINOU Mrs. Pinelopi MICHAS First Secretary Mr. Dimitrios KARAKONSTANTIS First Secretary & Head of Consular Office Mrs. Pinelopi MICHAS Mr. Alexis KATSAREAS Second Secretary Mr. Efstratios MAMOURELIS First Secretary Mrs. Anastasia MOUTAFI Attaché Mr. Efstathios SIDIROPOULOS Attaché Mrs. Eleni CHIONOUDAKI Attaché Mrs. Evgenia VASILOPOULOU Attaché Mrs. Anthi NOUSI Attaché Mr. Georgios CHRONOPOULOS Attaché

42

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Dimitrios NOUSIS Police Liaison Officer Mr. Athanasios Ballas Police Liaison Officer Office for Economic & Commercial Affairs Address: “Dëshmorët e 4 Shkurtit”, No.5, “Sky Tower Business Centre”, 10th floor Tel: 00355 4 2228980, 2247323-4 FAX: 00355 4 2228979 e-mail: [email protected] Mrs. Pagona LARDA First Counsellor for Economic & Commercial Affairs Mr. Theodoris TRAMPARIS Mr. Spyridon ECONOMOU First Secretary for Economic & Commercial Affairs Mrs. Takako OKAMOTO Mrs. Maria FOKA Secretary for Economic & Commercial Affairs

Defence Attaché Office Address: “Frederik Shiroka” Str., K.P. 1000, Tirana Telefax: 00355 4 2230927 e-mail: [email protected] & [email protected] Colonel Spyros Gerasimos ROSSIS Defence Attaché Mrs. Maria POUZIARI

Press & Communication Office Address: “Frederik Shiroka” Str., K.P. 1000, Tirana e-mail: [email protected] Tel: 00355 4 2274606 Telefax: 00355 4 2274715 Mr. Alexios GEORGIADES Press Counsellor Mrs. Renata BIERNACKA

Mrs. Florentia KIORTSI Secretary for Press Mr. Georgios ZARAS Mrs. Foteini MASOURA Secretary for Press

43

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Consulate General of Greece in Gjirokastër Address: Pazari i vjeter, Sheshi i Çerçizit, Gjirokastër Tel: 00355 842 63804, 63091 FAX: 00355 842 62011 e-mail: [email protected] Mr. Nikolaos KOTROKOIS Consul General Mrs. Eleni IGNATOPOULOU Mr. Nikolaos KORTESIS Consular employee Mr. Nikolaos FILIPPAS Consular employee Mrs. Maria POLYDOROU Consular employee Mrs. Elisavet ILIA Consular employee Mrs. Vasiliki KARAPANOU Consular employee Mr. Vasileios TSITONIS Consular employee

Consulate General of Greece in Korçë “Pavlo Katro” Str., No. 4, Korcë Tel: 00355 82 252888, 252889, 252890 FAX: 00355 82 245052 e-mail: [email protected] Mr. Ioannis PEDIOTIS Consul General Mrs. Konstantina LIOUTA Consular employee

Mr. Ioannis KAMBIOTIS Consular employee Mrs. Agathi FILI Consular employee Mrs. Styliani Maria BAMPILI Consular employee

44

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Anargiros FOUNTAS Consular employee Mr. Theodoros SIMOS Consular employee Mr. Apostolos TODIS Consular employee

45

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

GUINEA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ECUADORIAL GUINEA Chancery: Beograd, Serbia National Day: October 2nd (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

Her Excellency Mrs. Cecilia Obono Ngong Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

46

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

HOLY SEE APOSTOLIC NUNCIATURE Chancery: Rruga e Durrësit, nr. 13, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 233 516 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232 001 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: April 19th (Election Day of Pope) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Archbishop Ramiro Moliner Inglés Apostolic Nuncio

07.10. 2008

Mons. Matthew Amponsah-Saamoa Counsellor

47

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

HONDURAS EMBASSY OF HONDURAS ROME National Day: September 10th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Hernan Antonio Bermudez Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

13.03.2013

48

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

HUNGARY EMBASSY OF HUNGARY Chancery: Rr. “Skënderbej” Nr. 16, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 232 238 / 4 2 234 903 Fax: (+355) 4 2 233 211 E-mail: [email protected] National Days: March 15th, August 20th, October 23rd ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Janos HUSZAR Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

19.09.2011

Mr. Szabolcs VARGA Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission, Consul Mrs. Judit BERES – DEAK (Head of Administration) Maj. Andrea GOMBOS Regional Defence, Military and Air Attaché Mr. Attila NEMETH

Resident in Budapest

Mr. Zoltán SÓLYOM Councellor (Press & Commerce) Mrs. Zoltánné SÓLYOM Mrs. Judit GALAMBOS First Secretary (EU and Regional politics) Mr. Ferenc Péter PÓCS Ms. Csilla SCHALBERT Second Secretary Mr. Ervin SZÉL Head of the Office of Economic Affairs

Resident in Podgorica

Col. László TARR Attaché of Home Affairs

Resident in Zagreb

49

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ICELAND EMBASSY OF ICELAND Chancery: Kommendörsgatan 35, SE - 11458 Stockholm, Sweden Tel: (+46) 8 4428 300 Fax: (+46) 8 6607 423 Website: www.iceland.org/se E-mail: [email protected] www.iceland.org/se Office hours: Monday to Friday 09.00 – 16.00 National Day: June 17th _____________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Gunnar GUNNARSSON Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Unnur ULFARSDOTTIR

21.11.2013

Mrs. Dóra ÁSGEIRSDÓTTIR Second Secretary Mr. Björn Ingi JÓSEFSSON Mrs. Olof KRISTJANSDOTTIR Counsellor

50

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

INDIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDIA Chancery: 183, Mihai Eminescu Str, Sector 2, Bucharest, Romania Tel: (+40 21) 211 54 51 / 619 02 36 Fax: (+40 21) 211 87 15 / 211 06 14 Email:[email protected] Consular Section Tel: (+40 21) 211 54 51 Fax: (+40 21) 211 06 14 Email: [email protected] National Day: January 26th (Republic Day); August 15th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

Her Excellency Ms. Manimekalai MURUGESAN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

25.05.2012

Mr. Nandkishor PAMWAR Second Secretary Mrs. Daya Rani PAMWAR

Mrs. Sunita NARANG Second Secretary

Mr. Ashok Kumar ARORA Attaché

Mr. Anjan Kumar BHAUMIK Attaché Mrs. Bandana BHAUMIK

Mr. Manohar LAL Ataché Mrs. Vanita DOLYA

51

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

INDONESIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA Chancery: 5 “Yozef Valdhard” str. (Simeonovsko Boulevard) 1700, Sofia, Bulgaria Tel: +359 2 962 52 40 Fax: +359 2 962 44 18 E-mail: [email protected] www.indonesia.bg Office hour: 08.30 – 12.30 and 13.00 – 16.30 Friday: 08.30 – 12.00 and 14.00 – 17.30 National Day: August 17th (Independence Day)

________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Bunyan SAPTOMO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

25.06.2012

Mr. Pranowo PRAWIROKOESUMO Minister Counsellor Economic Affairs/ Deputy Head of Mission Mrs. Dina MARTINA Second Secretary Political Affairs Mrs. Nadia SAID Third Secretary, Information, Public Diplomacy, Protocol and Consular Affairs Mrs. Nita Winatasari PUTRI Attaché Aministration and Treasury Mr. Rachmat PUDJIONO Attache Administration

52

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

IRAN EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN Chancery: Rr. “Mustafa Matohiti”, nr. 20, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 227 698 / 4 2 255 038 Fax: (+355) 4 2 254621 / 4 2 230409 Email: [email protected] / [email protected] Working hours: Monday to Friday 08.00 – 16.00 National Day: February 11th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Abdolmajid MOZAFARI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Azam MOZAFARI

02.07.2013

Mr. Mohammad Farshid ZAMAN POUR Second Counsellor Mrs. Marzieh ZAMAN POUR Mr. Fereydoon ZANDI First Secretary Mrs. Mehri ZANDI Mr. Mohammad Ali YEGANEH DOUST Third Secretary Mrs. Fatemeh YEGANEH DOUST Mr. Mahdi SHAYEGHI Attache Mrs. Fatemeh SHAYEGHI

53

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

IRELAND EMBASSY OF IRELAND Chancery: 7 Leof. Vassileos Konstantinou 106 74 Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 7232 771 / 2 (+30) 210 7238 645 (+30) 210 7232 405 Fax: (+30) 210 7293 383 E-mail: [email protected] Web: www.embassyofireland.gr National Day: March 17th (St. Patrick Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Charles SHEEHAN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

25.11.2010

Mr. Michael BAYLOR Deputy Head of Mission

Caoimhin Ó COIGHLIGH Second Secretary (Consular & Administration)

54

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ISRAEL EMBASSY OF ISRAEL Chancery: Rr. Abdyl Frashëri, EGT Tower, Kat. 14 Tirana, Albania Tel : +355 4 4508502 e-mail : [email protected] National Day: April 26th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. David COHEN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Ahouvra COHEN

08.02.2010

Ms. Avram Lev-Louis Minister Counsellor Mr. Michael Gur Attaché

55

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ITALY EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ITALY Chancery: Rr. Papa gjon Pali II, Nr. 2, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 275 900 Fax: (+355) 4 2 250 921 E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.ambtirana.esteri.it National day: June 2nd ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Massimo GAIANI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Carolina DI SANO

07.12.2011

Mr. Giuseppe BERLENDI Minister Counsellor Mrs. Maria Cristina MAGNINI Mrs. Stefania FRANCELLO First Secretary Mrs. Susanna SCHLEIN First Secretary Mrs. Raffaella VALENTINI First Secretary Mr. Vito DELL’EDERA Defence Attache Mrs. Anna PRISOLINI Mrs. Anna POGGI Attache Mr. Riccardo ROMANAZZO Attaché Mrs. Francesca Romana MASTROFINI Attaché Mr. Fabrizio Maria QUADRO Mr. Salvatore FAMÁ Attaché Mrs. Sabrina GIORDANO Mr. Filippo LESTI Attaché Mrs. Donatella GALLÙ Attaché

56

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Elio Marco TRUNFIO Attaché Mrs. Stefania MARCHICA Attaché Mrs. Daniela PECCHIAI Attaché Mrs. Federica PALIZZI Attaché Mrs. Maria Grazia CAVALLARO Attaché Mr. Gioacchino FABRIZI Attache Mrs. Stefania RINALDI Mr. Pasquale PALUMBO Attaché Mrs. Cristina BETTI Attaché Mrs. Gabriela VENERI Attaché Mr. Maurizio ALEANDRI Mrs. Francesca MATTUCCI Attaché Mrs. Laura MARZIALI Attaché Mr. Vincenzo AMMIRATA Mr. Giuseppe IANNUZZI Attaché Mr. Luciano NATALI Attaché Mrs. Marcelle GHANEM Mr. Ruggiero PICCINNI Attaché Mrs. Cristina GENTILE Mr. Andrea GIACOMETTI Attaché Mr. Leonardo GUIDA Attaché

57

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Marco CIPPICIANI Attaché Mr. Donato MENOLASCINA Attaché Mr. Nicola Roberto PUGLISI Attaché Mrs. Elisabetta MARIANI Mr. Luigi GUBBIOTTI Attaché Mrs. Antonella MONDI Mr. Antonio DEL REGNO Attaché Mrs. Oranong WISOOTH

COOPERATION OFFICE FOR DEVELOPMENT _________________________________________________________ Mr. Andrea SENATORI Director

ITALIAN INSTITUTE OF CULTURE ___________________________________________________________

Mrs. Fulvia VENEZIANI Director Mrs. Maddalena PESSINA Attaché

ITALIAN INSTITUTE FOR FOREIGN TRADE ___________________________________________________________ Mr. Ferdinando PASTORE Director a.i.

58

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

GENERAL ITALIAN CONSULATE IN VLORA Chancery: Rr “Ismet Çakërri” No. 45, Vlora, Albania Tel: (+355) 3 32257 05 / 7 Fax: (+355) 3 32257 06/9 ___________________________________________________________

Mr. Stefano BERGESIO Consul General Mrs. Giuseppina Lucia LUONGO Mrs. Claudia GIACHETTI Attaché Mr. Angelo ZAMPETTI Attaché Mrs. Giuliana VENTURINI Mr. Paulo GABATI Attachè Mrs. Rosella SUCCETTI Mr. Salvatore Giorgio ISGRO’ Attache Mrs. Dina CORINTI Attachè Mr. Fiorenzo ERCOLE Mr. Domenico CRISTALLO Attaché

59

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

JAPAN EMBASSY OF JAPAN Chancery: Via Quintino Sella 60 00187 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 487 991 Fax: (+39) 06 4873 316 www.it.emb-japan.go.jp [email protected] National Day: December 23rd (Birthday of H.M. the Emperor) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Masaharu KOHNO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

28.09.2011

Mr. Yuzo OTA Minister Mr. Takashi HOSHIYAMA Minister Mr. Mitsuko SHINO Minister Captain Masayoshi TSUKADA Defence Attaché Dr. Atsushi TAKAHASHI Counsellor Mr. Yoshiyuki KURASHIMA First Secretary Mr. Fumihisa HAYAFUNE First Secretary Ms. Sumiko OSUGI First Secretary Mr. Akihiro NAKAMURA First Secretary

Mr. Shinsuke IKEDA First Secretary

60

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Takeshi IMAGAWA First Secretary Mr. Hiromi ADACHI First Secretary Mr. Daisuke SAIGA Second Secretary Ms. Yumi ITO Second Secretary Mr. Masaki IMAI Second Secretary Ms. Yuka HAYASHI Second Secretary Mr. Masami ISHII Second Secretary Mr. Masashi SUGANO Third Secretary Mr. Hitoshi URABE Attache

61

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

JORDAN EMBASSY OF THE HASHEMITE KINGDOM OF JORDAN Chancery: 21, Papadiamanti St. -15452 P. Psychico P.O. Box 65253, Athens GREECE Tel: 210-6744161 Fax: 210-6740578 Amb. Office: 210-6744208 e-mail: [email protected] National Day: His Exellency Mr. Saker MALKAWI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

26.10.2012

Mr. Fadi Ali QWAYDER Counselor Mr. Yousef Al WADI Cultural Counselor

62

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

KAZAKHSTAN EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN Chancery: Ankara, Turkey Tel: (+90) 312 4919 100 Fax: (+90) 312 4914 455 [email protected] www.kazakhstan.org.tr National Day: October 25th (Republic Day)

His Excellency Mr. Zhanseit TUIMEBAYEV Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

26.04.2011

Mr. Serik ZHUMAGUL Counsellor Mrs. Maksat SAPARBEKOVA Counsellor Mr. Abay YSKAK Counsellor Mr. Baglan SHONKABAYEV Counsellor Mrs. Assem UNGARSYNOVA First Secretary Mr. Madet ZHOLDASBAYEV First Secretary Mr. Nurbolat NARZHANOV Second Secretary/Consul Mr. Askhat KESSIKBAYEV Second Secretary Mr. Arnat BAIZHANOV Military Attache Mr. Murat SAKANOV Assistant to the Military Attache Mr. Almaz AZHIBAYEV Attache

63

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

KOREA EMBASSY OF THE DEMOKRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF KOREA Chancery: 3, Sofiisko pole Str. Sofia 1756, Bulgaria Tel: (+359) 2 9753 340 / 2 9746 111 Fax: (+359) 2 9745 567 / 2 9746 111 E-mail: [email protected] Office hours: Mon – Fri 9.00 - 12.30 and 14.30 – 18.00 National Day: September 9th (Foundation of the Republic) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Ju Wang HWAN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Kim Won Suk

07.12.2011

Mr. Choe Yun Chon Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mrs. Sim Jong Ae Mr. Kim Jin Yong Second Secretary (Political Affairs) Mrs. Kwon Mi Suk Mr. Kim Chol Min Third Secretary (Political Affairs) Mrs. Ju Song Hui Mr. Jo Ho Song Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mrs. Yun Sung Hui Mr. Ri Sok Song First Secretary (Science and Technology Affairs) Mrs. Chon Yong Ok Mr. Rim Chol Min Third Secretary (Economic Affairs) Mrs. Ri Song Hui Mr. Jon Chang Ho Third Secretary (Economic Affairs) Mrs. Kim Myong Bo Mr. Paek Mun Sok Third Secretary (Administrative Affairs) Mrs. Jong Un Ok Mr. Kim Tae Jin Third Secretary (Financial Affairs) Mrs. Kim Myong Suk

64

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Han Hong Sam Second Secretary (Economic Affairs) Mrs. Paek Yong Hui Mr. Kim Kwan Chol Third Secretary (Commercial Affairs) Mrs. Jong Myong Hui

65

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

KOREA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA Chancery: 2 – 4 Messoghion Ave, 115 27 Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 6984 080 / 2 Fax: (+30) 210 6984 083 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: October 3rd ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Gil – Sou SHIN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

12.12.2012

Mr. Byung-yun KIM Counsellor Mrs. Ok-ki CHOI Mrs. Young-shil KIM Second Secretary & Consul Mr. Kyungho LEE Mr. Hyun-sik LEE Third Secretary and Vice Consul Mrs. Hwa-jung LEE

66

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

KOSOVO EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOSOVO Chancery: Rr. Donika Kastrioti. Vila nr. 6 Tirana, Albania Tel/Fax: (+355) 2 261 650 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: February 17th (Independence Day)

H. E. Mr. Sylejman SELIMI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

20.03.2012

Mr. Gani VESELAJ Minister Counsellor, Charge d’Affaires a.i. Mrs. Ajete VESELAJ Mr. Burim QORRI Counsellor Mr. Shaban GOSALCI Third Secretary

67

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

KUWAIT EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT Chancery: Rr.Durresit, Vila 134, Tirana Tel : +355 4 22 36 800\ + 355 4 22 36 505 Fax: +355 4 22 36 501\509 E-mail: [email protected] Office hour: 09.00 – 16.00 Consular Section: 09.00 – 16.00 National Day: February 25th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Najeeb Abdulrahman AI – BADER Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Reem AL – BADER

28.09.2011

Mr. Ali Anwar AL-SHATTI Third Secretary Mr. Yaser AL – BADER Diplomatic Attaché Mr. Faisal AL-BAKR Diplomatic Attaché

68

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

LATVIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LATVIA Chancery: Vial G.B. Martini 13, 00198 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 8841 227 Fax: (+39) 06 8841 239 E-mail: [email protected] Consular Section: Via G. Spontini 28/A, 00198 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 8841 237 Fax: (+39) 06 8841 239 [email protected] National Day: November 18th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Artis BERTULIS Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Dace ARAKELJANA Charge d’Affaires a.i. Mr. Áris VĪGANTS Counsellor Ms. Evija KLAUZE Second Secretary (Consular Issues) Ms. Ilze ANDERSONE Third Secretary (Economic Issues) Ms. Rita ZEMDEGA Third Secretary (Assistant to the Ambassador)

69

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

LEBANON EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LEBANON Chancery: 6, 25th Martiou str. - 154 52 Psychico, Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 6755 873 / 210 6755 874 Fax: (+30) 210 6755 612 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: November 22nd (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Gebran SOUFAN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

15.06.2009

Mr. Iman YOUNES Counsellor

70

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

LIBYA EMBASSY OF LIBYA Chancery: Rr. e Elbasanit, përballë Pallatit të Brigadave, Vila nr. 9, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2347816 Fax: (+355) 4 2343434 / 2347814 Email : [email protected] National Day: February 17, The Revolution’s anniversary December 24, Independence Day ______________________________________________________________________________________

Mr. Essam .F.A. Ben GALIEL Chargé d’affairs Mrs. Nawal B.M. AREBI Mrs. Ebdisam .A.G. SULTAN First Secretary Mr. Lotfi .M.A. ABERID Third Secretary Mr. Rajab .A. BEN MILAD Administrative Counsellor Mr. Mansor .M.A. ELZEEN Consular Attache Mr. Hesham .H.S. ELKHDAR Assistant Counsellor Attache Mr. Monir .B.A. MATTI Finacial Observer Mr. Abdalkader .E.A. MUSA Administrative Attache Mrs. Hunaida M.A. ALRTEMI Administrative Attache Mr. Fathi .A.A. ALRAJHI Administrative Attache

71

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

LITHUANIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LITHUANIA Chancery: 49, Ave Vass. Konstantinou - 11635 Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 7294 356 / 7 Fax: (+30) 210 7294 347 E-mail: [email protected], [email protected] Web: http://gr.mfa.lt Working hours: Mon – Thu 9.00 – 18.00 Fri 9.00 – 16.45 National Day: February 16th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Alfonsas EIDINTAS Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

16.04.2013

Mr. Rimgaudas LOŠYS Counsellor Mrs. Jüratė LOŠIENĖ

72

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MACEDONIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA Rr. Kavajës, nr. 116, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 230 909/2 274 765 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232 514 E-mail: [email protected] Web: www.missions.gov.mk/tirana National Day: September 8th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Stojan KARAJANOV Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Poleskija KARAJANOVA

10.09.2013

Mr. Shenoll DEVAJA Minister Plenipotentiary Mr. Leonard MARKU Counselor Mrs. Rudina MARKU Mr. Fatos MUSTAFA Second Secretary, Head of Commercial and Economic Affairs Mrs. Emrije MUSTAFI Counsular and Administrative Officer

73

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MADAGASCAR EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR Chancery: Via Riccardo Zandonai 84/A 00194 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 36 30 77 97 Fax: (+39) 06 36 32 94 06 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: June 26th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Auguste PARAINA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

26.04.2005

74

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MALAYSIA EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA Chancery: Via Nomentana 297, 00162 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 8415 764 / 06 8417 026 / 06 8411 339 Fax: (+39) 06 8555 040 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: August 31st __________________________________________________________________________________

His Exellency Mr. Datin Paduka HALIMAH ABDULLAH Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

17.03.2014

Mr. Shariffah Norhana Syed Mustaffa Minister Counsellor Mr. Mohammad Azhar bin MAZLAN Counselor Mrs. Amelia Amani ADBULLAH

Cpt. Rusli Ramli RMN Defense Attaché Mrs. Nurlaila Abdul Latif

Mr. Azhar Mohd ISA Assistant Agriculture Attache Mrs. Norsidah JILANI

Agriculture office Tel. (+39) 06 8555 110 E-mail: [email protected]

Military Office Fax: (+39) 06 8416 423 E-mail: [email protected]

75

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MALI EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALI Chancery: Via Antonio Bosio, 2 - 00161 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 4425 406 / 8 Fax: (+39) 06 4425 402 / 9 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: September 22nd (Independence Day)

________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Ibrahim BOCAR DAGA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Tenimba DIALLO DAGA

76

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MALTA EMBASSY OF MALTA Chancery: Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Malta National Day: September 21st ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Godwin C. PULIS Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

77

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MAURITANIA EMBASSY OF MAURITANIA ROME National Day: November 28st ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Ngam Yahya Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

78

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MEXICO EMBASSY OF THE UNITED STATES OF MEXICO Via Lazzaro Spallanzani 16, 00161 Rome, Italy Tel: +39 06 441151 / 06 4404404 Fax: +39 06 4403876 E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.sre.gob.mx/italia National Day: September 16th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Miguel-Ruiz-CABANAS IZQUIERDO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

27.01.2012

Col. Jose Maria CONTRERAS ESTRELLA Military Attache Admiral Mario Carbajal RAMIREZ Naval Attache Mrs. Emma Maria Jose Rodriguez SIFUENTES Minister (Multilateral Affairs) Mr. Eleazar Velasco NAVARRO Counsellor (Economic Affairs and Press) Mr. Laura Olivia Mora BARRETO First Secretary(Political affairs) Mr. Oscar Javier Camacho ORTEGA Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr. Luis Fernando Alva MARTINEZ Second Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr. Alan Romero ZAVALA Second Secretary (FAO) Mrs. Norma Guadalupe Sanchez ARANDA Third Secretary (Human Resources) Mrs. Maria Teresa Hernandez FARFAN Attache Mrs. Gabriela Loreto Ocampo PADILLA Attache Mr. Ivan Agustin Iniguez MARTINEZ Attache

79

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mrs. Rosa Elba Del Rio CONTRERAS Attache Mrs. Claudia Cecile De MAULEON Attache Mrs. Sarina Alvarez MONCAYO Attache(Tourism) Mr. Miguel Angel Lopez MARTINEZ Attache

80

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MOLDOVA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA Chancellerie: 1142, 152 str “Georgi S. Rakovski” Sofia, Bulgaria Tel. (+3592) 9356 011 Fax: (+3592) 9806 475 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: August 27th (Republic Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Alexander Prigorschi Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

16.06.2011

Mr. Oleg Hincu First Secretary and Consul Mr. Andrian Roşa Second Secretary

81

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MOROCCO EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO Chancery: Via Brenta, 12 – 16, 00198 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 85 50 80 201 / 2 / 3 / 4 Fax: (+39) 06 44 02 695 E-mail: [email protected] [email protected] National Day: July 30th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Hassan Abouyoub Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

24.05.2011

Mr. Mohamed LEKHEL Mrs. Nezha ATTAHAR Mr. Sidi Mohamed Fael DADI Mrs. Leila MEZIANI Mr. Said IBNTALEB Mrs. Soad SOULEIMANI Mrs. Yamma AIT BASSOU Mr. MESKI Mrs. Asma BENSAMIL Mr. Larbi HMAIDOUCHE Mr. Samir LAMRANI Col. Abdassalam FADIL Mr. Ibrahim AIT MOUNA Mr. Mustapha EL KHADRI DEFENSE ATTACHE’S OFFICE Col. Hamid El HAIDOURI Mr. Mohamed BOUGHANBOUR Mrs. Amine AIT BENHOMMI Mr. Omar LAMAANKACHE

82

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MONGOLIA EMBASSY OF MONGOLIA Chancery: Rome, Itali National Day: July 11st (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Exellency Mr. Shijeekhuu ODONBAATAR Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

83

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MONTENEGRO EMBASSY OF MONTENEGRO Chancery: Rr: “Abi Toptani”, Pallati Torre Drin, kati 8, apartam.81&82, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 261 309 Fax: (+355) 4 2 257 406 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: July 13th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

H.E.Mr. Ferhat Dinosha Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Myrvete Dinosha

23.05.2012

Mr. Zdravko Jovovic Counsellor Mrs. Marija Jovovic

84

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

NEPAL THE ROYAL NEPALESE EMBASSY Chancery: Guerickestr. 27, D-10587 Berlin - Charlottenburg, Germany Tel: (+49) 3 0343 599 20 / 21 / 22 Fax: (+49) 3 0343 599 06 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: July 7th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Balram SINGH MALLA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Jamuna MALLA

Agree

Mr. Prahlad Kumar PRASAI Minister Counsellor & Deputy Chief of Mission Mrs. Sita Kumari PRASAI

Mr. Narottam Luintel Third Secretary Mrs. Rampyari Luintel

Mr. Bhupendra Prasad GHIMIRE Attaché Mrs. Sabita GHIMIRE

85

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

NETHERLANDS EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS Chancery: Rr. “Asim Zeneli” no. 10, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 240 828 / 4 2 240 839 / 4 2 240 841 / 4 2 240 826 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232 723 Website: www.mfa.nl/tir E-mail: [email protected] / [email protected] / [email protected] Consular Section e-mail: [email protected] / fax: +355 4 2 254 288 Visa Section Visa information: [email protected] Office hours: Monday and Tuesday from – Fri 09.00 – 12.00 and 13.00 – 16.00 Tel: (+355) 4 2 240828 National Day: April 30th ______________________________________________________________________________________

H. E. Mr. Martin DE LA BEIJ Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ms. Johanna Jaantje DE LA BEIJ - VERKAIK

27.08.2012

Mr. Efstathios Andreou Counsellor and Deputy Head of Mission Mr. Gilles Bauwens Second Secretary Mrs. Eva Brems Mrs. Annette KUIJSTEN Second Secretary (Administrative & Consular Affairs) Mr. Carlos Martinez MONTENEGRO Ms. Tanja van der Meulen Assistant Attache (Administrative Affairs) Lt.Col. Jan Willem de Wolf Defense Attache Mrs. E.G.M. de Wolf - Feiji

Resident in Hague

86

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

NIGERIA EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA Chancery:Via Orazio, 14-18, CP 6157, 00193, Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 68393.1 Fax: (+39) 06 68393.264 E-mail: [email protected] Web: www.nigerianrome.org National Day: December 18th (Republic Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Eric Tonye Aworabhi Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

20.09.2012

Mr. Edward Dolapo OSUNMAKINDE Minister (Economic and Political Affairs) Mr. Okechukwu Fidelis MUOH Minister (Consular and Immigration) Mr. Ismail Abba YUSUF Minister (Head of Chancery) Mr. Segun Ige WASA First Secretary (Passport and Protocol) Mr. Okechukwu Kingsley ONAGA First Secretary (Political and Information) Mrs. Ijeoma Mirian NWIZU First Secretary (Immigration and Consular) Mr. S. M. HAMIS Finance Attaché Mrs. R. K. BENSON Administrative Attaché (Communication) Mrs. Patience Idemode ANABUI Admin. Attaché (PS to H.E) Mrs. H. BOTESO Admin. Attaché (Registry and Archives) Mrs. Nnenna Miriam OJI Admin. Attaché (Chancery) Dr. Y. A. O. OLANIRAN Permanent Representative to FAO

87

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

NORWAY ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY Chancery: Rr. Sejdi Kryeziu, nr. 6, Qyteza Pejton, Prishtina, 10000, Kosovo Tel: +381 38 232111 00 Fax: +381 38 232111 22 E-mail: [email protected] Office hours: Mon-Fri 8:30-12:00 and 12:45-16:00 Visa section working hours: Mon-Thu 10:00 – 12:00 National Day: May 17th (Constitution Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Jan BRAATHU Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

25.06.2012

Mr. Jon HANSEN Counsellor / Deputy Head of Mission

Mr. Hans Jensrud Counsellor Mr. Gubrand HAUGEN First Secretary/Imigration

88

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

OMAN EMBASSY OF THE SULTANATE OF OMAN Chancery: Via della Camillucia 625, 00135 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 3630 0517 / 06 3630 0545 Fax: (+39) 06 3296 802 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: November 18th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Said Nasser Al-HARTHY Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs Asila Salim Al-SINAWI

04.03.2008

Mr. Fafahaat Nasser Muhammad Al-RIYAMY First Secretary, Deputy Chief of Mission Mr. Ibrahim Al-MANDHERI First Secretary

89

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

PAKISTAN EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF PAKISTAN Chancery: Via della Camilluccia 682 – 00135 Rome, Italy Tel: ++39 06 3294836/36301775 Fax: ++39 06 3290619 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: March 23rd (Republic Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mrs. Tehmina JAHJUA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

23.05.2012

Mr. Riaz H. BUKHARI Counsellor Mr. Ata-ul Munim SHAHID First Secretary/HOC Mr. Azher Ali CHOUDHRY Counsellor (Comercial Affairs) Mr. Aamir Ashraf KHAWAJA Agricultural Counsellor

Consulate General Via Vittor Pissani 8, Piaano 6, 02124 Milan, Italy Tel: (+39) 02 3651 2747 Fax: (+39) 02 3651 2706

90

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

PALESTINE EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF PALESTINA Chancery: Rr. “Fuat Toptani” (Ish Rruga 3 Vellezerit Kondi) Vila Nr. 35 Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 379285 / 4 4500648 Fax: (+355) 4 2 379285 E-mail: [email protected] Office hours: Mon – Fri 09.00 – 14.30 National Day: January 1st, November 15th

_______________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Jasser NAJJAR Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Ghada NAJJAR

10.10.2013

Mr. Hani F S HUSSEIN Deputy Ambasador, Political Councelor

91

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

PANAMA EMBASSY OF REPUBLIC OF PANAMA Resident in Rome, Italy National Day: November 3rd ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Eudoro JAEN ESQUIVEL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

92

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

PERU EMBASSY OF PERU National Day: July 28th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Jorge Eduardo Roman MOREY Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

93

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

PHILIPPINES EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES Chancery: Viale delle Medaglie D’Oro 114 00136 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 3974 6621 (+39) 06 3974 6622 Fax: (+39) 06 3974 0872 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: June 12th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Virgilio A. REYES Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

27.03.2012

Ms. Grace Cruz-FABELLA First Secretary and Consul General Ms. Leila Lora-SANTOS First Secretary and Consul Mr. Jarie OSIAS Third Secretary and Vice Consul

94

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

POLAND EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND Chancery: Rr. Durrësit, Nr. 123, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4510020 Fax: (+355) 4 2 233 364 E-mail: [email protected] www.tirana.msz.gov.pl Office hour: Mon – Fri 08.15 – 16.15 Consular Section: Tue – Thu 10.00 – 12.00 National Days: May 3rd (Polish Constitutional Day) and November 11th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Marek JEZIORSKI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Teresa GARBACIK – JEZIORSKA

26.10.2012

Mr. Andrzej CZUB First Counsellor (Political, Cultural, Economic and Press Affairs) Mrs. Swetlana DIAKOWA-CZUB Mr. Wojciech BARANOWSKI First Secretary (Administrative and Financial Affairs, Consular Affairs) Mrs. Anna BARANOWSKA

95

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

PORTUGAL EMBASSY OF PORTUGAL Chancery: Viale Liegi 21-00198 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 844 801 Fax: (+39) 06 8417 404 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: June 10th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Manuel Lobo ANTUNES Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

06.03.2013

Mr. Nuno BELLO Minister Counsellor Dr. Carlos Veloso da COSTA First Counsellor Col. Eduardo FARIA Defense Attaché Mr. Antonio Duarte PINHO Agricultural Counsellor Prof. Paulo Cunha e SILVA Cultural Counsellor

96

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

QATAR EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF QATAR Chancery: Rr. Skënderbej, no. 116, (Kati I-rë) Blloku i Ambasadave, Tirana Email: [email protected] Tel: (+355) 4 2258772 Tel: (+355) 4 2258774 Tel: (+355) 4 2274488 Tel: (+355) 4 2274579 Fax: (+355) 4 2258773 Office hour: Mon – Fri 9h00 – 15h00 National Day: December 18th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Yousuf Hassen AL– SAAI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Ameena Ahmad Y.H. AL SAAI

27.01.2012

Mr. Awadh Naja Al-Hababi Second Secretary Mr. Rashid Hazzaa M.K. AL-SHAHWANI Attache

97

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ROMANIA EMBASSY OF ROMANIA Chancery: Str. “Pandeli Evangjeli”, Nr. 15 Tirana Tel: (+355) 4 2 30 31 34 Fax: (+355) 4 2 30 31 33 E-mail: [email protected] Web: www.tirana.diplomacy.ro Consular Section Tel / Fax: (+355) 4 2 30 31 33 E-mail: [email protected] Office hour: Monday, Wednesday and Friday 09.00 – 12.00 Military Attache’s Office Tel / Fax: (+355) 4 2 30 31 55 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: December 1st ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Viorel STANILA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

08.04.2009

Mr. Eugen Constantin PREDATU Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission (European Affairs, Press, Culture, Educational and Scietific Relationss) Mrs. Elena PREDATU Mr. Daniel ONISOR Counsellor (Consular Affairs, Justice and Home Affairs and Domestic Policy) Mr. Toma Cristian DACICA Counsellor (Bilateral, Regional and International Political Affairs, Economic Affairs) Mrs. Elena Carmen DACICA Col. Laurentiu Virgil RUSAN Defense Military, Aero and Naval Attaché Mrs. Luminita RUSAN

98

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

RUSSIA EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION Chancery: Str. “Donika Kastrioti”, Nr. 2, Tirana Tel: (+355) 4 2 256 040 Fax: (+355) 4 2 256 046 E-mail: [email protected] Office hour: Mon – Thur 08.00 -13.00 and 14.00 – 18.00 Wed to Fri 08.00 – 14.00 Consular Section Office hour: Mon, Wed, Fri 08.00 – 12.00 National Day: June 12th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Leonid ABRAMOV Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Natalia Moiseeva ABRAMOVA

31.03.2010

Mr. Dmitry VERCHENKO Minister-Counsellor Mrs. Margarita DUNAEVA Mr. Alexander KARMANOV Counsellor, Political Affairs Mrs. Alla KARMANOVA Mr. Yury GRITSAY Counsellor, International Affairs Mrs. Natalia GRITSAY Col. Yuri PENKOV Military, Air and Naval Attache Mrs. Liudmila PENKOVA Mr. Valery BYSTROV First Secretary Mrs. Tamara BYSTROVA Mr. Andrey LAKTIONOV Military, Air and Naval Attache Assistant Liutenant-Colonel Mrs. Yulia LAKTIONOVA Mr. Stanislav LAGUTIN Second Secretary, Press-Attache. Bilateral Affairs Mrs. Maria LAGUTINA Mr. Eugeny SIDORENKO Third Secretary Mrs. Elena SIDORENKO Mr. Andrey GUSAR Consular, Economic and Trade Affairs, Attache

99

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mrs. Ekaterina BERNATSKAYA Culural Attache. Chief of Protocol Mr. Vyacheslav VENEV Attache Mrs. Nadezhda VENEVA Mr. Valery KSENDZOV Atatche Mrs. Galina KSENDZOVA

100

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SAN MARINO EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO Chancery: San Marino E-mail: [email protected] Tel: 00378 980222 Fax: 00378 980044 National Day: September 3rd _____________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Giuseppe DELLA BALDA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Bianca Della Balda

16.06.2008

101

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SAUDI ARABIA ROYAL EMBASSY OF SAUDI ARABIA Chancery: Kavaja Str, no. 116, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 248 306 / 7 / 8 Fax: (+355) 4 2 229 982 E-mail: [email protected] Office hour: Mon to Fri 09.00 to 15.00 National Day: September 23rd ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Abdullah Abdulaziz AL-ABDULKARIM Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Mona M.I. ABO MOUTI

23.05.2008

Mr. Amer Ali A. ALSHEHRY Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission Mr. Adel BASULAIMAN Finance Manager – Attache Mr. Mohammed Al ZAHRANI Attache Mr Sultan Awwadh R. AL HARBI Attache Mr. Abdullah Ali A.ALSAHLI Attache Mrs. Hind Ali ALSAHLI Mr. Majed A. M. Bin DUAYLIJ Attache Mr. Khalid A.Y. ALGAHTANI Attache Mr Abdulaziz Abdullah AL-ABDULKARIM Administrative Official Mr. Ali Al SHAMARE Administrative Official

102

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SERBIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA Chancery: Str. “Donika Kastrioti”, nr. 9/1, Tirana Tel: (+355) 4 2 232 091 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232 089 E-mail: [email protected] Website: tirana.mfa.rs Consular Section: Mon to Fri 10.00 – 12.00 National Day: February 15th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Miroljub ZARIĆ Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Desanka ZARIĆ

27.07.2010

Mr. Boris FIRA First Counsellor Mr. Milutin MITROVIC First Counsellor Mr. Nebojša MALEVIĆ Counsellor Mrs. Tatjana MALEVIĆ Mr. Aleksandar ŠAGO Attache

103

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SLOVAK REPUBLIC EMBASSY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC Chancery: Rr. Skenderbeu 8, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2274917 Fax: (+355) 4 2274918 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: September 1st (Constitution Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

H.E.Mr. Milan CIGÁNIK Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

05.12.2013

Mr. Ján ŠTARK Economic and Commercial Attaché

Residence in Belgrade

Mr. Miroslav ANTAL Police Attaché

Residence in Belgrade

Col. Jozef VYSTAVEL Military Attaché

Residence in Belgrade

104

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SLOVENIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA Chancery: Abdyl Frasheri Str., EGT Tower, P 11/1, 3rd floor, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 22 74 858 Fax: (+355) 4 22 21 311 E-mail: [email protected] Office hour: Mon – Fri 09.00 – 17.00 Consular Department: Tue – Thu 10.00 – 12.00, Wed – 14.00 - 16.00 National Day: June 25th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Bojan Bertoncelj Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Vera Bertoncelj Mrs. Maša Šiftar de Arzu Counsellor Mr. Reiniery Enrique Arzu Arriola

105

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SOUTH AFRICA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA Chancery: Via Tanaro, 14- 00198 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 8525 4301 Fax: (+39) 06 86224120 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: April 27th (Freedom Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

Her Excellency Ms. Nomatemba TAMBO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

29.07.2013

Ms. Anthea JOUBERT Counsellor, Political (Bilateral Affairs) Mr. Duncan M. SEBEFELO Counsellor Political (Multilateral Affairs) Mr. Marabi Livy LESUFI Counsellor (Corporate Services) (Ms. Modigati Salphina Lesufi) Mr. Robert Anthony ZEELIE Defence, Army, Navy and Air Force Ataché Mr. Matlho Segopotso MOLEMA Second Secretary Mr. Lebohang Kleinboy MAHLAKO Attaché (Ms. Lehlohonolo Rose MAHLAKO)

1.

+ 39 0685356805

Ambassador’s Office

2.

+ 39 0685300373

Administration Section

3.

+ 39 0685302879

Office of the Corporate Services Manager

4.

+ 39 0685304407

Political Section

5.

+ 30 068549671

Agricultural Section

106

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SPAIN EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SPAIN Chancery: Rr. “Skënderbej”, nr. 4, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 274 960 / 1 Fax: (+355) 4 2 225 383 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: October 12th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Rafael TORMO PÉREZ Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Ruth Ana Moreira Da SILVA

20.01.2011

Mrs. Ainhoa Fabrega LARRUCEA Deputy Head of Mission Mr. Alfonso Abaitua ZARZA Col. Julian de Pablo MARTIN Defence, Military, Navy, Air Force Attaché

Resident in Ankara

Mr. Antonio LLANOS ALÒS Counsellor (Economic and Trade) Mrs. María Elena MORALES MONTOTO

Resident in Rome

Mr. Salvador CANTERO SANCHEZ Interior Attaché

Resident in Sofia

Mr. Ignacio SANCHEZ CAMARA Counsellor (Education) Mrs. Marta Maria ALBERT MERQUEZ

Resident in Rome

Mr. Ignacio MARQUES SESE Attache (Administration)

107

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SRI LANKA EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA Chancery: Via Adige, 2 - 00198 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 8840801 / 8554560 Fax: (+39) 06 8424 1670 E-mail: [email protected]me.org www.srilankaembassyrome.org National Day: February 4th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Nawalage Bennet COORAY Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Aruni RANARAJA Minister and Head of Chancery Mrs. Gothami INDIKADAHENA Minister (Commercial Affairs) Mr. Dharshana PERERA Minister

108

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SWEDEN EMBASSY OF SWEDEN Rruga "Pjetër Budi" No 56, Tirana Tel: +355 4 238 06 50 Fax: +355 4 238 06 60 Email: [email protected] Website: www.swedenabroad.com _____________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Mats Staffansson Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

resident in Skopje

16.10.2013

Mr. Patrik Svensson Chargé d´Affaires a.i. Mrs. Lisa Fredriksson Counsellor/Head of Development Co-operation Mr. Robert Nygård First Secretary/Programme Officer Mr. Charlotte Jonsson First Secretary

109

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SWITZERLAND EMBASSY OF SWITZERLAND and SWISS COOPERATION OFFICE (SDC-SECO ) - ALBANIA Adress: Rruga “Ibrahim Rugova”, 3/1 1019 Tirana Tel: (+355) 4 2 234888 / 4 2 256535 Fax: (+355) 4 2 234889 E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.eda.admin.ch/tirana Consular hour: Mon to Fri 09.00 – 11.00 Tel SCO - A: (+355) 4 2 240 102 / 4 2 253 182, Fax: (+355) 4 2 240 103 E-mail: [email protected] Web: www.swisscooperation-albania.ch National Day: August 1st

________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Alexander WITTWER Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Marie Anne WITTWER

12.12.2012

Mr. Holger TAUSCH Deputy Head of Mission Counsellor for cooperation and development Mrs. Isabelle ALVAREZ TAUSCH

Mrs. Anne SAVARY-TCHOURSINE Secretary for cooperation and development Mr. Serguei TCHOURSINE

110

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SYRIA EMBASSY OF THE SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC Chancery: 61, Diamandidou Str, 154 52 P. Psychico Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 6725 577 / 210 6722 324 / 210 6715 713 Fax: (+30) 210 6716 402 Consular Section: +30 210 6725575 E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.syrianembassy.gr National Day: April 17th ______________________________________________________________________________________

Her Excellency Mrs. Houda Al HOUMSI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

01.10.2009

Mr. Ibrahim IBRAHIM Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr. Amid HAMDAN Third Secretary

Mr. Hassan Al FAOURI Attaché

111

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

THAILAND ROYAL THAI EMBASSY Chancery: Via Nomentana, 132 - 00162 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 8622 051 Fax: (+39) 06 8622 0555 Consular Section Tel: (+39) 06 8622 0526-7 Fax: (+39) 06 8622 0529 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: December 5th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Exellency Mr. Surapit KIRTIPUTRA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Rungnapa KIRTIPUTRA

06.03.2013

Ms. Penprapa VONGKOVIT Minister Counsellor Ms. Warunee PAN-KRAJANG Minister Counsellor Ms. Wanlika UNGSAKUL First Secretary Ms. Thanwadee CHEEVACHAROENCHAI First Secretary Ms. Nonthaphan PRATEEPUSANOND First Secretary Mrs. Patchara SUNGPHUEK Second Secretary Mr. Thawatchai SUNGPHUEK

Office of the Defense and Naval Attaché Address: Via Andromeda 23, 00128, Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 5086 809 Fax: (+39) 06 5086 895 Capt. Pongthep NHUTHEP Naval and Defence Attaché Cpo.1. Suriya SANGKOM Secterary of Naval Attaché

112

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Office of Agricultural Affairs Address: Via Cassia 929, Villino M, 00189, Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 3036 368 / 7 Fax: 0039 06 3031 270 E-mail: [email protected] Mrs. Tritaporn KHOMAPAT Minister Mrs. Sairak CHAILANGGAR Counsellor

Office for Commercial Affairs Address: Via Erminio Spalla 41, 00142, Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 5030 804-5 Fax: 0039 06 5035225 E-mail: [email protected] Mrs. Suchana CHUCHERD Minister Counsellor (Comm) Ms. Nithima SIRIPHOKAKIJ Counsellor (Comm)

Thai Trade Center – Milan Office Address: Via A, Albericci 8, 20122, Milan Italy Tel: (+39) 02 8901 1467 Fax: (+39) 02 8901 1478 E-mail: [email protected] Mrs. Duangkamol GIAMBUT Director Ms. Pannakarn JIAMSUCHON Assistant Director

Tourism Authority of Thailand Address: Via Barberini 68m, 00187, Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 4201 4422 Fax: 0039 06 4870 3500 E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.turismothailandese.it Mrs. Wiyanda SRIRANGKUL Director Ms. Danduen LUENGCHENG Assistant Director

113

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

TUNISIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TUNISIA Chancery: Anthéon 02, Palaio Psychiko 15452 Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 6717 590 / 210 6749 791 Fax: (+30) 210 6713 432 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: March 20th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Tarek SAADI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

Mrs. Afef FOUGHALI Counsellor Ms. Saoussen CHERIF Counsellor Mr. Fethi HAFRA Secretary of Foreign Affairs/Financial Attache Mr. Nabil Ben TAHAR Attache

114

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

TURKEY EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY Chancery: Rruga e Elbasanit 65, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 380 350 / 1 / 2 Fax: (+355) 4 2 347 767 E-mail: [email protected] Web: www.tirana.emb.mfa.gov.tr National Day: October 29th ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Hidayet BAYRAKTAR Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Füsun Bayraktar

21.11.2013

Ms. BengüTetik Counsellor Col. Nizamettin DOĞAR Military Attaché Mrs. Zekiye DOĞAR Mr. Şaban ÍŞLEK Counsellor for Religious Affairs Mrs. Halime ÍŞLEK Mr. Muharrem CAN Commercial Counsellor Mrs. Fatma Yılmaz CAN Mr. Sinan Cem BAŞ Counselor Prof. Dr. Birol ÇETİN Coordinator of Tirana Office of the Turkish Cooperation and Development Agency Mr. Murat PULAT Second Secretary (Administrative Affairs and Informatics) Mrs. Meltem PULAT Mr. Celil TEKNECİ Third Secretary (Head of Consular Section) Mrs. Hatice E.KESİMLER TEKNECİ Ms. Yasemin YOLCU Third Secretary (Administrative Affairs and Informatics) Ms. Ayşe KORKMAZ Third Secretary (Administrative Affairs and Informatics)

115

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Hakan SÖNMEZ Third Secretary Mrs. Evren SÖNMEZ Mr. Oğuz İMREN Military Administrative Attache Mr. Hasan KALENDER Attaché Mrs. Asuman KALENDER Mr. Murat GŰNEBAKMAZ Attaché Mrs. Ayşe GŰNEBAKMAZ

116

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

UGANDA EMBASSY OF UGANDA Resident in Rome, Italy National Day: October 9th

________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Dinah Grace AKELLO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

117

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES EMBASSY OF UNITED ARAB EMIRATES Athens National Day: December 2nd ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Abdelhadi ALKHAJAM Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

07.06.2010

118

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

UKRAINE EMBASSY OF UKRAINE 2, Stephanou Delta Str. 152 37 Filothei – Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 6800 230 Fax: (+30) 210 6854 154 E-mail: [email protected] Consular Section 4, Stephanou Delta Str. 152 37 Filothei – Athens, Greece Tel: (+30) 210 6856 171 / 2 Fax: (+30) 210 685 6170 National Day: August 24th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Volodymir POBEREZHNY Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Agree

Mrs. Natalia KOSENKO Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr. Oleksandr TIUTIUN Mr. Illia OLIYNYK Counselor (Cultural Affairs) Mrs. Olena OLIYNYK Mr. Serhiy ROMANOV First Secretary Mrs. Svitlana ROMANOVA Mr. Serhiy ORLOV First Secretary (Albania) Mrs. Olena ORLOVA Mrs. Olena GALUSHKA Attaché Mr. Bogdan GALUSHKA Mr. Ihor POVZIK Counselor (Consular Affairs) Mr. Maksym NEMYRIA Second Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mrs. Svitlana NEMYRIA

119

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Mykola TARANENKO Counselor (Economic affairs) Mrs. Lyudmyla TARANENKO Mr. Yuriy SCHERBAK First Secretary (Economic Affairs) Mrs. Yana SCHERBAK Ms. Iryna PRYKHODKO Expert (Economic Affairs) Col. Mr. Gennadiy SCHIKOTOVSKYI Defence, Military, Naval and Air Force Attaché Mrs. Olena SCHIKOTOVSKA

120

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

UNITED KINGDOM HER BRITANNIC MAJESTY’S EMBASSY Chancery: Rr. “Skënderbej”, Nr. 12, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 234 973 Fax: (+355) 4 2 247 697 E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.uk.al Office hours: Monday to Thursday: 08.30 – 13.00 and 14.00 – 17.00 Friday: 08.30 – 14.30 National Day: June 20th (Birthday of H.E. Queen Elisabeth II) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Nicholas CANNON Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Alice CANNON

27.03.2012

Mr. Stephen HICKLING Deputy Head of Mission Mrs. Cinzia HICKLING Mr. Kabir RAHMAN Consul/Corporate Services Manager Mrs. Rehana KHAMAN Mr. Richard SUMMERS SOCA Liaison Officer 1 Mr. Stephen Richard CAIRNS SOCA-Liason Officer-2 Mrs. Jennifer Louise FARREN Lt. Col. Philip Arthur OSMENT Defense Attaché

Resident in Skopje

Mr. Alex WHITE Entry Clearence Manager Ms. Julia PHILLIPS Entry Clearance Officer Ms. Ruth SLATER Entry Clearance Manager Mr. Michael Stephen KANE Imigration Liaison Officer (Albania & Kosovo) Mr. Donald John HOLDER

121

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA EMBASSY OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Chancery: Rruga “Elbasanit”, nr. 103, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 247 285 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232 222 National Day: July 4th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Alexander ARVIZU Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Mrs. Anne CUNNINGHAM

06.12.2010

Mr. Henry JARDINE Counselor of Embassy Mr. Jim BARNNHART Counselor of Embassy CMDR. Glenn BROWN Defense Attaché Mr. Stephen BENNETT Attaché Mr. Christopher BEARD First Secretary - Consul Ms. Clare MASSON First Secretary Mr. John COCKRELL First Secretary Mr. John MADDEN First Secretary Mr. Marc ELLINGSTAD First Secretary Mr. Stephen LYNAGH First Secretary Mr. Thomas PALUMBO First Secretary Ms. Valerie O’BRIEN First Secretary Mr. Brian STREET Second Secretary/Vice Consul

122

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Craig KENNEDY Second Secretary/Vice Consul Ms. Megan SALMON Second Secretary/Vice Consul Ms. Amanda DORGAN Second Secretary Ms. Amy LEE Third Secretary Mr. Nathaniel HAFT Third Secretary Ms. Samantha RINGMACHER Third Secretary Mr. Matthew SPAULDING Attaché/Vice Consul Mr. Christopher CASEY Attache Mr. Jorge CONRADO Attache

123

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

URUGUAY EMBASSY OF THE ORIENTAL REPUBLIC OF URUGUAY Chancery: Via Vittorio Veneto, 183 5– P 00187 Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 4821 776 / 7 Fax: (+39) 06 4823 695 E-mail: [email protected] National day: August 25th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

H.E.Mr. Gustavo Alvares GOYOAGA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

28.10.2011

Mr. Jorge Cassinelli Minister Mr. Carlos BENTANCOUR Minister Counsellor Mrs. Maria José RUBIO

Mrs. Aria Marcela Dos Santos Second Secretary

124

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

VIETNAM EMBASSY OF THE SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM Chancery: H-1146 Budapest Thokoly UT 41 - Hungary Tel: (+361) 342 5583 / 342 9922 / 343 0963 Tel / Fax: (+361) 352 8798 E-mail: [email protected] Monday – Thursday: 8h00 – 16h00 Friday: 8h00 – 14h00 National Day: September 2nd ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Ngo Duy NGO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

10.04.2012

Mrs.Tran Ngoc LIEU Minister Counsellor Mr. Nguyen Van DUNG Counsellor Mr. Ngo Dam LINH Second Secretary Mr. Nguyen Viet HA Third Secretary Mr. Dao Hoang DAT Third Secretary Mrs. Nguyen Hong HA Third Secretary Mr. Nguyen Trung DUNG Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr. Nguyen Van HOAN Attache(Comemrcial Affairs)

125

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

YEMEN EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF YEMEN Chancery: Via Antonio Bosio N.10-00161, Rome, Italy Tel: (+39) 06 4423 1679 / 06 4423 1695 Fax: (+39) 06 4423 4763 E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.yemenembassy.it National Day: May 22nd ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Shaya Mohsin Mohamed ZINDANI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

28.02.2007

Mr. Omer Hussein T.SABA’A Minister Plenipotentiary and Deputy Ambassador

Mr. Ahmed ALI A.AL-ASSRY Counsellor/Responsible for Consular and Financial Affairs Mr. Abdullah NA’AMI Third Secretary(Cultural Affairs)

Ms. Ghaliah Ahmed A.AL-MOHANI Attache

126

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ZAMBIA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZAMBIA Chancery: Prospect Mira 52a, Moscow, Russia 129110 Tel: (+70) 95 2885 001 / 95 2885 083 / 95 2885 092 / 95 2810 752 Fax: (+70) 95 9752 056 E-mail: [email protected] National Day: October 24th (Independence Day) ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Frank MUTUBILA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Brig. Gen. Lodevale Kumwenda SILWIZYA Defence Attaché Mrs. Lina Kumwenda SILWIZYA Mr. Peterson S. MONGA First Secretary (Economic Affairs) Mrs. Dora MONGA Mrs. Kabui M. MPOLOKOSO Second Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr. Anthony K. MPOLOKOSO Mr. Thomson PHIRI Second Secretary (Accountant) Mrs. Doris PHIRI Ms. Juliet LWENJE Third Secretary

127

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ZIMBABWE EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE Chancery: Belgrade, Serbia National Day: April 18th ______________________________________________________________________________________

His Excellency Mr. Lloyd GUNDU Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

18.02.2003

128

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SOVEREIGN MILITARY ORDER OF MALTA EMBASSY OF THE SOVEREIGN MILITARY ORDER OF MALTA Chancery: Rogner Europapark / Suite 425 Blv “Dëshmorët e Kombit”, Tirana, Albania Tel/Fax: (+355) 4 2 223 636 E-mail: [email protected] Web: www.orderofmalta.org National Day: June 24th (Feast of St. John) _________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Stefano PALUMBO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

22.01.2014

Ms. Melitta ROGNER First Counsellor

129

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

EUROPEAN UNION DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION Chancellery: ABA Center, 17th Floor, Rr. Papa Gjon Pali II. Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 228 320 / 4 2 230 871 / 4 2 234 284 Fax: (+355) 4 2 230 752 / 4 2 274 412 E-Mail: [email protected] Web: www.delalb.ec.europa.eu ______________________________________________________________________________________ His Excellency Mr. Ettore SEQUI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary / Head of Delegation

20.01.2011

Mr. Yngve ENGSTROM First Counsellor (Head of Operational Section) Mrs. Anna ENGSTROM Mr. Jochen SCHULT First Counsellor (Head of Contracts, Finance and Audit Section) Mr. Clive RUMBOLD Counsellor (Head of Political, Economic and Information Section) Mrs. Eszter RUMBOLD – MOLNAR Mr. Francois BEGEOT First Secretary (Head of Infrastructure Section) Mr. Claus LECH First Secretary (Head of Institutional Building Section) Mrs. Plamena HALACHEVA Second Secretary, (Political, Economic and Information Section) Mr. Igor STEFANOVSKI Ms. Annamaria BOTTINI Attach é (Head of Administration) Mrs. Martine MORET - DETIEGE Attaché (Assistant to the Head of the Delegation) Mr. Joseph DETIEGE Mr. Philippe ADRIAENS Attaché (Contracts, Finance and Audit Section) Mrs. Francesca AQUARO Attaché (Operations Section) Mr. Antoine AVIGNON Attaché (Operations Section) Mrs. Rajmonda AVIGNON

130

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Mr. Stefano CALABRETTA Attaché (Operations Section) Mrs. Aida CALABRETTA Mrs. Odile CHAVANEAU Attaché (Contracts, Finance and Audit Section) Mrs. Marzia DALLA VEDOVA Attaché (Operations Section) Mr. Lies GACEM Attaché (Contract Finance and Audit Section) Mrs. Sylvier BELLEFLAMME Mr. Francisco Antonio GARCIA SUAREZ Attaché (Operations Section) Mrs. Nadia JURZAC Mr. Jozef GONDA Attaché (Contract Finance and Audit Section) Mrs. Janka GONDOVA Mrs. Daniela HANUSOVA Attaché (Operations Section) Mr. Julius HANUS Mrs. Eveline HINTERDORFER Attaché (Contract finance and Audit Section) Mr. Hubert AMESEDER Mrs. Ilirjana KAJA Attaché (Contract finance and Audit Section) Mr. Ivan MANZANO BARRAGAN Attaché (Operations Section) Mr. Luca PESCATORE Attaché (Contract finance and Audit Section) Mr. Fabrizio RAIMONDO Attaché (Contract finance and Audit Section) Mr. Mark REILLY Attaché (Operations Section) Mr. Marcello REPICI Attaché (Operations Section) Mr. Vidmantas RUPLYS Attaché (Operations Section) Mrs. Lina RUPLIENE Mrs. Malgorzata SKOCINSKA Attaché (Operations Section)

131

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

Ms. Isabella TORTA Attaché (Political, Economic & Information Affairs) Mr. Antonio FANTASIA Ms. Lora UJKAJ Attaché (Operations Section)

132

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS & OTHER REPRESENTATIONS

133

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

COUNCIL OF EUROPE Chancery: “Pallati i Kulturës”, Kati I-rë, Sheshi “Skënderbej”,Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 228 419 Fax: (+355) 4 2 248 940 E-mail: [email protected] ______________________________________________________________________________________

Mr. Marco Leidekker Head of Office

Z. Olsi Dekovi Deputy Head of Office

134

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT (EBRD) Chancery: Rr. “Abdi Toptani” Torre Drin 4th floor, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 232 898 Fax: (+355) 4 2 230 580 E-mail: [email protected] ______________________________________________________________________________________

Mr. Fabio Serri Permanent Representative

135

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND (IMF) Chancery: Bulevardi Dëshmorët e Kombit, Twin Tower 1, Suite 5-4, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 280 400 Fax: (+355) 4 2 280 401 ______________________________________________________________________________________

Ms. Linda SPAHIA Resident Representative

136

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) Chancery: Rr. “Ibrahim Rugova , Nd. 42, H. 12, apt.14, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 257 836 / 7 (+355) 4 2 271 629 Fax: (+355) 4 2 257 835 E-mail: [email protected] ______________________________________________________________________________________

Ms. Alma JANI Officer in Charge

137

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ORGANIZATION FOR SECURITY AND CO-OPERATION IN EUROPE Presence in Albania Sheraton Tirana Hotel &Towers, 1st floor Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 235 993 / 6 / 7 Fax: (+355) 4 2 235 994 E-mail : [email protected] ______________________________________________________________________________________

H.E.Mr. Florian RAUNIG Head of Presence Mrs. Judith KNIEPER

02.10.2013

Ms. Montserrat Batllo COLOMINAS Project Office Co-ordinator Mr. Michael JOHNSON Chief, Fund Administration Unit Mr. Claudia VOLLMER Head of Democratization Department Mr. Guy VINET Head of Security Co-operation Department Ms. Fiorentina AZIZI Head of Rule of Law and Human Rights Department

138

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

UNITED NATIONS FOR DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP) Chancery: Rr. ABA Business Centre, 6th Fl “ Str. Papa Gjon Pali II”, Nr. 35, Tirana, Albania Tel: ++355 4 2400 721 Fax: ++355 4 2400 725/6 ______________________________________________________________________________________ Ms. Zineb Touimi-BENJELLOUN UNDP Resident Representative and UN Resident Coordinator Mr. Norimasa SHIMOMURA UNDP Country Director Mr. Freddy AUSTLI UNDP Deputy Country Director Mr. Zoltan BIRO Security Advisor

139

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF) Chancery: Str. “Skënderbej”, Volkswagen building, 3rd flor, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 273 335 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 Fax: (+355) 4 2 243 775 / 6 E-mail: [email protected] www.unicef.org/albania ______________________________________________________________________________________ Mr. Detlef PALM Permanent Representative Mr. Robert CARR Deputy Representative Mr. David SIGUA Operations Manager

140

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

UNITED NATIONS POPULATION FUND (UNFPA) Chancery: Rr. “Donika Kastrioti”, Nr. 1/1, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 257 838 / 9 (+355) 4 2 235 520 Fax: (+355) 4 2 232 283 E-mail: regis[email protected] ______________________________________________________________________________________

Mrs. Zineb TOUIMI-BENJELLOUN UNDP Resident Representative & UNFPA Representative Mr. Norimasa SHIMOMURA UNDP Country Director Mr. William SIPMSON UN Security Adviser

141

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

UN WOMEN, ALBANIA UNITED NATIONS ENTITY FOR GENDER EQUALITY AND THE EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN Rruga ‘’Skenderbej”, P. 6, 2nd floor, Ap. 11 and 12 Tirana, Albania Phone/ Fax: +355 4 4502555

________________________________________________________________ Mr. David SAUNDERS Representative Ms. Maria do Carmo SAUNDERS

142

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

NATO HEADQUARTERS TIRANA NHQTi Commander SMR in Albania “Dëshmorët e Kombit”, nr. 1, Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 380 501 Fax: (+355) 4 2 379 297

_______________________________________________________________________ Brig. Gen. Vasil DIMITROV Senior Military Representative

143

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

WORLD BANK Chancery : Rr. “Dëshmorët e 4 Shkurtit”, Nr. 34 Tirana, Albania Tel: (+355) 4 2 280 650 / 1 Fax: (+355) 4 2 240 590 E-mail: [email protected] [email protected] [email protected] Website: www.world.bank.org.al ______________________________________________________________________________________ Mrs. Ksenia LVOVSKY Country Manager

144

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION WHO Albania Country Office Chancery: Rr. “Themistokli Gërmenji”, Pll. 10, Tirana, Albania Tel/Fax: (+355) 4 2 266 162 / 3 E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.un.org.al ____________________________________________________________________________________

Mr. Vasil MIHO Head of Country Office

145

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

HONORARY CONSULS

146

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

AUSTRIA Gjergj LEQEJZA Honorary Consul Lagja Vasil Shanto, Rr, Vaso Kadia, nr. 260, Shkodër Tel / Fax: (+355) 0224 7014 Email: [email protected]

BANGLADESH Shaban XHABRAHIMI Honorary Consul Rr. Elbasanit, nr. 28 Sauk Tirane Tel: (+355) 4 2 354 569 Fax: (+355) 4 2 354 796 E-mail: [email protected]

BELGIUM Fabrice WALLAERT Honorary Consul L.1, Rr. Taulantia, Durrës Tel: (+355) 68 20 24156 Fax: (+355) 52 23 630 E-mail: [email protected]

BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA Fiqiri KLARI Honorary Consul Fshati Borake, Komuna Xhafzotaj Cel: (+355) 69 20 36 042

BULGARIA Selim HOXHAJ Honorary Consul in Vlora, Gjirokastra and Korça Adresa: Lagja “Pavarësia”, Vlorë Tel. 2445272 Cel. 0682021982 e-mail: [email protected]

147

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

CANADA Krenar LOLOÇI Honorary Consul Rr. “Dëshmorët e 4 Shkurtit”, Pallati i ri mbrapa Akademisë së Arteve, Kati II, Tiranë Tel: (+355) 4 2 257 274 / 5 Fax: (+355) 4 2 257 273 Cel: (+355) 069 20 20 203 E-Mail: [email protected]

CYPRUS Vladimir AVRAMI Honorary Consul Rr. “Dëshmorët e 4 Shkurtit”, Pallati i Ri, mbi Restorant Taverneta, Tiranë Tel: (+355) 4 2 254 832 Fax: (+355) 4 2 254 842 Cel: (+355) 068 20 213 77 E-mail: [email protected]

ESTONIA Sotiraq GUGA Honorary Consul Rr. Ismail Qemali Pallati 2K, Nr. 25 Tirana, Albania tel/fax +355 42 234482 mob. +355 68 2027933 e-mail: [email protected] e-mail: [email protected]

FINLAND Bardhyl MINXHOZI Honorary Consul Zayed Business center, Rr.Sulejman Delvina, P.O.Box 277/1 Tel.04 229578 Cel. 0692031368 e-mail [email protected]

148

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

ICELAND Isuf BERBERI Honorary Consul Rr. e Elbasanit, Pall. 14, Kati 3, Tiranë Tel: (+355) 4 2 375 193 Fax: (+355) 4 2 379 472 Cel: 068 20 32 576 Email: [email protected]

INDIA Petraq GRAMO Honorary Consul Rr. Artan Lenja, nr.10/74, Tiranë Tel / Fax: (+355) 4 2 245 060 Cel: (+355) 068 20 21 635 E-mail: [email protected]

ITALY TEODOR BILUSHI Honorary Consul Lagja Varosh, 92, Gjirokaster Tel/fax 084263039 Cel. 0692519908; 0684023608 e-mail: [email protected]

JAPAN AVNI PONARI Honorary Consul Blv.Marsel Kashen, Pallatet e Aviacionit Tel. 04 2253407 Cel. 0692033111 [email protected]

KAZAKHSTAN VILSON AHMETI Honorary Consul Rr. “Donika Kastrioti”, nr.4, Tiranë Tel: (+355) 4 2257253 Mobile: (+355) 682038724

149

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

LITHUANIA KASTRIOT HASKA Honorary Consul Vila Moncafe, Rr.“Medar Shtylla” 1000 Tirane Tel.04 2320890 Cel.0692030213 e-mail: [email protected]

MALAYSIA Gentian SULA Honorary Consul Blloku rezidencial “Kodra e Diellit”, Tiranë Tel: (+355) 48 830 002 Fax: (+355) 48 830 004 Cel: (+355) 069 20 240 74 E-mail: [email protected] / [email protected]

MALTA Tom PREKU Honorary Consul Rr. “Shinasi Dishnica”, nr.100, Tiranë, ALBANIA Tel. 2238048 Cel. 0682027873 e-mail: [email protected]

MACEDONIA Aleksander PILO Honorary Consul Adresa: Lagja 3, Rruga. “Skënderbeg”, Pallati Best Construction, Kati i pare, Durrës Cel: 0692620647

MEXICO Ylli NDROQI Honorary Consul Adresa: Bulevardi “Bajram Curri”, European Trade Center, Tirana Tel. 2259765 Fax: 2259275 e-mail: [email protected]

150

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

MOROCCO Bujar LYBESHA Honorary Consul Tel: (+355) 4 2 232 931 Fax: (+355) 4 2 424 347 Cel: 069 20 30 629 E-mail: [email protected]

NORWAY Knut Leif Bredo ERICHSEN Honorary Consul Sky Tower, Tiranë + 355 69 20 26 140 + 47 90 15 26 81 (Norway) E-mail: [email protected]

RUMANIA Elvis TOÇI Honorary Consul Adresa: Rr. “Don Gjon Buzuku” Ndërtesa nr.33; Korçë Cel. 0692024271 e-mail: [email protected]

SAN MARINO Esat ADEMI Honorary Consul Rr. George W. Bush, pll. 40/42, Kulla I (Përballë Parlamentit) Kati IV Tel / Fax: (+355) 4 2 271 476 E-mail: [email protected]

SIERRA LEONE Artan STROKA Honorary Consul Adresa: Rr. “Konferenca e Pezës”, Nd.75 Hi, Tiranë Tel. 2250606 Cel. 0672001777 e-mail: [email protected]

151

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

SLOVAKIA Faik DIZDARI Honorary Consul Grand Hotel Tirana Rr. “Ismail Qemali”, Nr. 14. Tiranë, Tel: (+355) 4 2 253 220 Fax: (+355) 4 2 247 996 E-mail: [email protected]

SLOVENIA EDVIN LIBOHOVA Honorary Consul Rr.dervish Hima, Pall. Al&GI, Shk.2, K 5, Tirane Tel. 2280440 Cel. 0682021978

SOUTH KOREA Agron PAPULI Honorary Consul Rruga e Kavajës”, Nr. 118, Tiranë Tel: (+355) 4 2 259 023 Fax: (+355) 4 2 233 650 / 4 2 259 550 Cel: (+355) 068 20 21 200 E-mail: [email protected]

TURKEY Bahadir AKSOY Honorary Consul Phoenix International Sh.P.K Rruga Depo, L. 14, Nr. 17, Shkozet-Durrës Tel: (+355) 52 649 37 / 8 Fax: (+355) 52 649 39 Cel: (+355) 068 20 241 91 E-mail: [email protected]

152

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

THAILAND Samir MANE Honorary Consul Rr. “Papa Gjon Pali II” ABA Business Center, Tiranë Tel. 2389250 Fax: 2389251 Cel. 0662858487 e-mail: [email protected]

UKRAINE XHEVAT RIRA Honorary Consul Rr. “Komuna e Parisit”, Pall. 1/1, Kati 2, Ap.6, Tiranë Tel / Fax: (+355) 4 2254310 E-mail: [email protected] [email protected]

153

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

NATIONAL DAYS

154

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

January 1 Palestine Revolution Day 1 Cuba Liberation Day 1 Sudan National Day 1 Haiti National Day 4 Myanmar Independence Day 26 Australia Australia Day 26 India Republic Day _____________________________________________________________________________________ February 4 6 11 15 16 17 18 23 24 25 27

Sri Lanka New Zealand Iran Serbia Lithuania Kosovo Gambia Guyana Estonia Kuwait Dominican Republic

Independence Day Waitangi Day Victory of the Islamic Revolution National Day Independence Day Independence Day Independence Day Republic Day Independence Day National Day Independence Day

_____________________________________________________________________________________ March 1 3 6 12 17 20 21 23 25 26 27

Bosnia and Herzegovina Bulgaria Ghana Mauritius Ireland Tunisia Namibia Pakistan Greece Bangladesh Dominican Republic

Independence Day National Day Independence Day National Day St.Patrick’s Day Independence Day Independence Day Republic Day Independence Day Independence Day National Day

______________________________________________________________________________________ April 4 16

Senegal Denmark

17 18 19 26 26 27 27 27 27 30

Syria Zimbabwe Vatican Israel Tanzania Yugoslavia Sierra Leone South Africa Togo Netherlands

Independence Day Birthday of H.M.Queen Margrethe II National Day Independence Day Pope’s Election Day National Day Union Day Constitution Day Independence Day Freedom Day Independence Day Official Birthday of H. M. Queen Beatrix

155

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

May 3 9 15 17 20 22 24 25 25 26 28 28

Poland European Union Paraguay Norway Cameroon Yemen Eritrea Argentina Jordan Georgia Azerbaijan Ethiopia

Constitution Day Europe Communities Independence Day Constitution Day National Day National Day Independence Day 1810, 25th of May Revolution Independence Day National Day National Day National Day

________________________________________________________________________________________________ June 2 5 5 6 10 12 12 17 20 23 25 25 25 26 30

Italy Seychelles Denmark Sweden Portugal The Philippines Russia Iceland United Kingdom Luxembourg Mozambique Croatia Slovenia Madagascar D. R. of Congo

Foundation of the Republic Liberation Day Constitution Day Flag Day National Day Independence Day Russian Day Republic Day Birthday of H.M.Queen Elisabeth II National Day Independence Day National Day National Day National Day National Day

______________________________________________________________________________________________ July 1 1 1 3 4 5 5 7 11 13 12 14 17 20 21 23

Burundi Canada Rwanda Belarus United States of America Cape Verde Venezuela Nepal Mongolia Montenegro Sao Tome and Principe France Iraq Colombia Belgium Egypt

National Day Canada Day National Day Independence Day Independence Day Independence Day Independence Day Birthday of H.M. King Gyanendra Bir Bikram Shah Dev National Day Indipendence Day Independence Day National Day National Day National Day National Day Independence Day

156

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

28 30

Peru Morocco

Independence Day Accession to the throne of H. M. Muhammad VI

__________________________________________________________________________________________ August 1 1 6 7 9 10 15 15 17 17 20 24 25 27 31 31

Benin Switzerland Bolivia Cote d’Ivoire Singapore Ecuador The Congo Republic of Korea Gabon Indonesia Hungary Ukraine Uruguay Moldova Malaysia Kyrgyzstan

Independence Day Foundation of the Confederation Independence Day Independence Day National Day Independence Day National Day Independence Day Independence Day Independence Day National Day Independence Day Independence Day Republic Day National Day Independence Day

_______________________________________________________________________________________________ September 1 1 2 3 3 7 8 9 9 15 15 15 15 15 16 18 21 21 22 23 24 30

Uzbekistan Slovak Republic Vietnam San Marino Qatar Brazil Macedonia Dem. People’s Rep. of Korea Tajikistan Costa Rica El Salvador Guatemala Honduras Nicaragua Mexico Chile Malta Armenia Mali Saudi Arabia Guinea-Bissau Botswana

Independence Day Constitution Day National Day National Day Independence Day Independence Day Independence Day Foundation of the Republic Independence Day National Day Independence Day Independence Day Independence Day Independence Day Independence Day National Day Independence Day Independence Day National Day National Day Independence Day National Day

______________________________________________________________________________________________

157

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

October 1 P. R.of China National Day 1 Cyprus Independence Day 1 Nigeria National Day 2 Guinea Independence Day 3 Germany Day of German Unity 3 Rep. of Korea National Day 4 Lesotho Independence Day 9 Uganda Independence Day 12 Equatorial Guinea Independence Day 12 Spain National Day 21 Somalia 21st October Revolution 23 Libya National Day 24 Zambia Independence Day 25 Kazakhstan Republic Day 26 Austria National Day 27 Turkmenistan Independence Day 28 Czech Republic National Day 29 Turkey Proclamation of the Republic _________________________________________________________________________________________________ November 1 Algeria National Day 3 Panama National Day 9 Cambodia National Day 11 Poland Independence Day 11 Angola Independence Day 15 Palestine Independence Day 18 Latvia National Day 18 Oman National Day 19 Monaco National Day 22 Lebanon Independence Day 28 Mauritania Independence Day 28 Barbados Independence Day _____________________________________________________________________________ December 1 1 2 2 5 6 11 12 16 16 17 18 18 23 26

Romania Central Africa Laos United Arab Emirates Thailand Finland Burkina Faso Kenya Bahrain Kazakhstan Bhutan Niger Qatar Japan Slovenia

National Day National Day National Day National Day Birthday Anniversary of H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej Independence Day Proclamation of the Republic Independence Day National Day National Day National Day Republic Day National Day Birthday of H. M.the Emperor Independence Day

158

DILPLOMATIC LIST 2014 State Protocol

159