north dakota specialists children's special health services

north dakota specialists children's special health services

NORTH DAKOTA SPECIALISTS Authorized To Provide Services Under CHILDREN’S SPECIAL HEALTH SERVICES In order to have health care visits paid for by Chi...

178KB Sizes 0 Downloads 0 Views

Recommend Documents

North Dakota Fast Facts 2008 - North Dakota Department of Health
The information in this document is a summary of vital statistics in North Dakota for the year. 2008. Included in this d

the north dakota the north dakota - AIA North Dakota
2016 General Design Award Entries. RALPH ENGELSTAD ARENA LOCKER ROOM RENOVATION • GRAND FORKS, NORTH DAKOTA •ICON Ar

(IAQ) Testing - North Dakota Department of Health
Fox Construction Services. 1545 16 1/2 St S. Fargo, ND 58103. Rick Fox. (701) 318-0373. TriMedia Environmental & Enginee

north dakota floral identification - North Dakota FFA
Monstera deliciosa. 178. Daffodil. Narcissus pseudo-narcissus cv. 179. Bromeliad. Neoregelia carolinae 'Tricolor'. 180.

south dakota health services company - Wellmark
This agreement is entered into by and between Wellmark of South Dakota, Inc., a South Dakota insurance ... South Dakota

NORTH DAKOTA
conduct and play of calcuttas. An organization may not have an interest in the outcome of the calcutta. A player must pl

Health and Human Services Special Report - LexisNexis
politics, the old saw goes, makes strange bedfellows. ... payer's established fee schedule. “I am incredibly excited .

Financial Services Communications Specialists - BackBay
4 days ago - Venture Capital. • Financial Technology. • Investment ... Brazos Equity Partners. Bregal Partners ... S

north dakota nursing facility payment system - North Dakota State
State law requires all nursing facilities to charge both private pay and Medicaid residents the same rate for services b

NORTH DAKOTA SPECIALISTS Authorized To Provide Services Under

CHILDREN’S SPECIAL HEALTH SERVICES

In order to have health care visits paid for by Children’s Special Health Services (CSHS), North Dakota providers must be approved as participating specialists. To start the enrollment process, providers are encouraged to submit a letter of intent to CSHS. Additional documentation may vary by type of provider, but generally the following is submitted for review by the CSHS Medical Director.   

Copy of license Copy of certification Vitae (if available)

CSHS uses the Medicaid Management Information System (MMIS) for claims processing. Before payments can be approved by CSHS, providers must complete a Medicaid Program Provider Agreement, which enables them to be enrolled in the Medicaid claims processing system. If a provider is not on the CSHS North Dakota Specialists list, he or she can be contacted to see if they would like to enroll. To assure payment, the provider must meet the established qualifications and be willing to enroll as a Medicaid provider. _____________________________________________________________________________ The following physicians meet the established qualifications, but do not accept CSHS payment for Diagnostic or Treatment Services:

Rick Paulson, MD Michiel J. Nuveen, DDS Gary L. Lindemoen, DDS

Plastic Surgeon Orthodontist Oral Surgeon

R: 4-03-17

1

Bismarck Grand Forks Fargo

List of North Dakota Specialists ALLERGISTS (Specialists in the diagnosis and treatment of allergies) CLEVELAND, Chris ....................................... Sanford Health ............................................................ Fargo **Pediatrician KANTAK, Anand............................................. Sanford Health ............................................................ Fargo **Pediatrician KHAN, Fatima ................................................. Altru Health ................................................................ Grand Forks ** Internal Medicine ** Pediatrician PIYAMAHUNT, Arkapol ................................ CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck **Internal Medicine ** Subspecialty 02-26-16

2

List of North Dakota Specialists AUDIOLOGISTS (Specialists skilled in the evaluation of hearing loss) ALMER, Marin .......................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo ARNESON-THILMONY, Debra ............................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck BERG, Michael .......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo BOLDA, Megan ......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo BRAKKE, Rose .......................................................Catalyst Medical Center ............................................. Fargo DRAKE, Mary .........................................................Minnesota State Univ. – Moorhead ........................... Moorhead FIRE, Kevin M. .......................................................Fire Audiology & Hearing Center ............................. Grand Forks FRISK, Cari .............................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo FRISK, Matthew T. .................................................Hearing Solutions....................................................... Fargo FROELICH, Thomas M. .........................................Minot State University ............................................... Minot GROSSMAN, Shelly ...............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck HERINGER (BOUTILIER), Amanda .....................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck JACKSON, Kelci ....................................................Professional Hearing Services ................................... Williston LARSON (KEISER), Andrea ..................................Professional Hearing Services ................................... Minot MADDEN, John P. ..................................................UND Dept. of Communication Disorders .................. Grand Forks MALAZDREWICZ, Edward ..................................Professional Hearing Services ................................... Minot MANN, Krystal .......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Dickinson MATTHEIS ANDERSON, Amy ............................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck MAXSON, Jerrica ...................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot NECHODOM, Tricia ..............................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot NESS, Brady ...........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck NESS, David ...........................................................CHI St. Joseph’s......................................................... Dickinson NESS, Joe ................................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck OLSON, Ardell E. ...................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo QVAMMEN, Brian .................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo SCHAUER, Douglas ...............................................Sanford Hearing Center ............................................. Jamestown STREICH, Valarie ...................................................Professional Hearing Services ................................... Minot TONGEN, John L....................................................Professional Hearing Center ...................................... Bismarck

** Subspecialty

02-26-16

List of North Dakota Specialists

3

CARDIOLOGISTS (Specialists who are either internists or pediatricians that have had special training in evaluation and treatment of cardiovascular disease) ALMANASEER, Yassar .........................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo **Interventional Cardiology **Internal Medicine BAKER, Charles M. ................................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN **Pediatrician BURTON, David .....................................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN **Pediatrician CANNON, Bryan ....................................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN **Pediatrician CARTER, Andrew ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck, ND **Internal Medicine **Interventional Cardiology CARTER, Christopher D.........................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN **Pediatrician CETTA, Frank .........................................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN **Pediatrician CHELLIAH, Noah N...............................................Heart Institute of North Dakota, Ltd. ......................... Grand Forks **Internal Medicine **Interventional Cardiology CLARDY, David J ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Internal Medicine DIEDE, Stanley .......................................................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck **Internal Medicine DOROSTKAR, Parvin ............................................University of Minnesota ............................................ Minneapolis, MN **Pediatrician EIDEM, Benjamin ...................................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN ESHOO, Norman S. ................................................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck ** Internal Medicine FARKAS, Susan. .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo ** Internal Medicine FERNANDEZ-MARTORELL, Patricio .................CHI St. Alexius Specialty Clinics .............................. Bismarck **Neonatologist **Pediatrician GREMMELS, David ..............................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN **Pediatrician GRIMMETT, Garfield ............................................VA Medical Center .................................................... Fargo **Internal Medicine HAGLER, Donald J.................................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN ** Pediatrician HALDIS, Thomas....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Internal Medicine **Interventional Cardiology HORNER, Justin M .................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Pediatrician JOHNSON, Jonathan N. ..........................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN **Pediatrician (Continued on next page) ** Subspecialty 16

08-25-

4

KOUBA, Craig R. ...................................................Sanford Health .......................................................... Fargo **Interventional Cardiology MATHEW, Boban...................................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck **Interventional Cardiology **Internal Medicine **Echocardiography OATFIELD, Robert G. ...........................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck **Internal Medicine OTERO-CAGIDE, Manuel R..................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Cardiac Electrophysiology **Internal Medicine PIERCE, Christopher ..............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Electrophysiology RAGAN, John J .......................................................VA Medical Center .................................................... Fargo **Internal Medicine RIOS, Rodrigo .........................................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN ** Pediatrician TAGGART, Nathanel..............................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN **Pediatrician TREFZ, Matthew.....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Pediatrician TURK, Samir M. .....................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot **Internal Medicine **Interventional Cardiology WYNNE, Joshua .....................................................UND SMHS ............................................................... Grand Forks **Internal Medicine ** Subspecialty

02-26-16

5

List of North Dakota Specialists DERMATOLOGISTS (Specialists in conditions involving the skin) CORNATZER, William E. Jr. .................................225 North 7th Street, Suite B ..................................... Bismarck EBERTZ, J. Mark ....................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck FLACH, David B.....................................................Sanford Dermatology & Laser Clinic ........................ Fargo HOLZWARTH, Ryan .............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Jamestown HOVERSON SCHOTT, Alyssa ..............................Truyu Aesthetic Center .............................................. Grand Forks MATZKE, Thomas..................................................Sanford Dermatology & Laser Clinic ........................ Fargo ** Subspecialty

02-09-16

6

List of North Dakota Specialists DIETICIANS, Licensed Registered (Specialists in dietary and nutrition needs) ANDERST, Cynthia ................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck BARTHOLOMAY, Linda .......................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo BLEES, Kristen .......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck BREEDON, Cathy ...................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo FISHER, Kelly ........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo GOETZ, Jennifer .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo HAUGEN- TOPP, Andrea ......................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo HERRICK (BRATLIE), Kelsey ..............................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo MEYER, Elizabeth ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo MOE, Barbara..........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo OLHEISER, Sharon ................................................CHI St. Joseph’s Hospital .......................................... Dickinson SCHANDER, Linda L. ............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo SCHINDLER, Karen ...............................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck SMITH, Lori ............................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck STEWART, Kathleen ..............................................CHI St Alexius Health ............................................... Bismarck STRIETZ, Susan .....................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks TEHVEN, Kathy .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo WELSCH, Nicole ....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo WILLIAMS, Michelle .............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo

** Subspecialty

04-4-17

7

List of North Dakota Specialists ENDOCRINOLOGISTS, Licensed Registered CASAS, Luis ...........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Internal Medicine CHAITHONGDI, Niyutcha ....................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Internal Medicine

** Subspecialty

02-26-16

8

List of North Dakota Specialists FAMILY PRACTICE ( These physicians provide diagnostic and treatment services for Children's Special Health Services eligible children in consultation with other specialists such as orthopedic surgeons, otolaryngologists, etc.) ERICKSTAD, John A. ............................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck GAUL, Joanne .........................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks HALVORSON, Larry..............................................Grand Forks Family Medicine ................................... Grand Forks HAMAR, Matthew ..................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck HARRIS, Hoadley H. ..............................................Plains Medical Clinic ................................................. Fargo HAUG Jr., William..................................................Altru Rehab Center .................................................... Grand Forks **Sports Medicine HAUGEN, Joel R. ...................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo JOHNSON, Larry E.................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Jamestown KLINDWORTH, Jacinta .........................................Coal Country Community Health .............................. Beulah JYSTAD, Phillip .....................................................Jamestown Regional Medical Center ......................... Jamestown KOTNIK, Anthony J. ..............................................Grafton Family Clinic ................................................ Grafton LANGE, Darwin......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Mandan LONGIE, Kelly .......................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck LUITHLE, Timothy J. .............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Hillsboro LUNDE, Lara ..........................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Moorhead MARTIN-ARNDT, Candelaria ...............................Altru Lake Region...................................................... Devils Lake MIDGARDEN, Kristi..............................................Midgarden Family Clinic ........................................... Park River MOEN, Douglas L...................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck MOORE, Patrick F. .................................................Grand Forks VA Clinic .............................................. Grand Forks MYRMOE, Jason ...................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Internal Medicine NAGALA, Rupkumar .............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Oakes ** Sports Medicine NELSON, Kinsey Bjorn .......................................... Essentia Health........................................................... Moorhead NYARANDI, Timothy ............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Wahpeton NYHUS, Charles D. ................................................Central Dakota Clinic ................................................ Harvey NYHUS, Curtis C. ...................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo OLSON, Paul...........................................................Trinity Medical .......................................................... Minot OSTLIE, Jane ..........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Mayville PAGE, Michael .......................................................Foster County Medical Center ................................... Carrington PETTY, Russell W ..................................................Towner County Medical Center................................. Cando **Pediatrician PRICE, Brandon ......................................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Mandan RAYMOND, Jon Francis ........................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks ROSWICK, Robert J. ..............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck SCHAFFER, Todd ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck SEILER, Hubert L ...................................................Heart of America Johnson Clinic ............................... Rugby SELLAND, Brian ....................................................Turtle Mountain Medical Center................................ Dunseith SHERMAN, Kamille ...............................................UND School of Medicine and Family Sciences ........ Grand Forks SHULTZ PIATZ, Kinsey ........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Mandan SKARI, Bradly ........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Jamestown SMALL, William ....................................................Mercy Medical ........................................................... Williston SMITH, Jeffrey A....................................................Healthways................................................................. Bismarck THORNGREN, Frank A. ........................................West River Health Clinics.......................................... Hettinger THORSON, Thomas A. ..........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Mandan WAYMAN, Derek ..................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Devils Lake WELLS, Robert C. ..................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck WIISANEN, Ronald E. ...........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo WOLF, Terry L. ......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck

9

** Subspecialty 04-03-17 List of North Dakota Specialists GENERAL SURGEONS (Specialists in surgical problems not coming under some other specialty; for instance, skin grafting in connection with the treatment of burns) BERGLUND, Douglas ............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck BOOTH, A. Michael ...............................................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck BOYKO, Kimber .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck ENGUM, Scott ........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo HAMAR, Steven K. ................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck KAVLIE, Gaylord J.................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck LAMB, Donald R. ...................................................Lamb Plastic Surgery Center PC ............................... Fargo ** Plastic Surgery MONSON, Timothy P. ............................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo RUSSELL, Sean S. ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck ** Thoracic Surgery SHIPLEY, Frank E. .................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot ** Thoracic Surgery SIEGEL, Mark B. ....................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks STROMSTAD, Stephen ..........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo TRAYNOR, Michael D. ..........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo VINEY, Jeanette ......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck ** Subspecialty 02-26-16

10

List of North Dakota Specialists GENETICISTS, Clinical (Specialists trained in genetic evaluation and counseling) CASAS, Kari ........................................................... Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Pediatrician ** Subspecialty 02-09-16

11

List of North Dakota Specialists GYNECOLOGISTS (Specialists in pathological conditions of the female reproductive system) BURY, Janice ..........................................................Mid Dakota Clinic – Center for Women .................... Bismarck HUTCHENS, Thomas P. .........................................Mid Dakota Clinic – Center for Women .................... Bismarck IVERSON, Christie .................................................Sanford Health .......................................................... Bismarck

02-26-16

12

List of North Dakota Specialists INTERNAL MEDICINE (Specialists in diseases of patients no longer in the age group of pediatrics.) AL BITAR, Sa'do Suheil .........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck ALMANASEER, Yassar .........................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo **Interventional Cardiology **Cardiology ARTHURS, Supha ..................................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck BLEHM, Julie A......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo BREITWIESER, Wayne R. .....................................Altru Health. .............................................................. Grand Forks ** Pulmonary Diseases ** Critical Care Medicine BRIGGS, Michael ...................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo **Pulmonary Diseases BROSSEAU, James D.............................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks CARTER, Andrew ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Cardiovascular Disease **Interventional Cardiology CARTER, Christopher D.........................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis,MN **Pediatric Cardiology **Pediatrician CASAS, Luis ...........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Endocrine **Pediatric Endocrinologist CHAITHONGDI, Niyutcha ....................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Endocrinology CHELLIAH, Noah N...............................................Heart Institute of North Dakota, Ltd. ......................... Grand Forks **Cardiology **Interventional Cardiology CLARDY, David J. .................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo ** Cardiology DATZ, Kurt .............................................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck DAOUD (SULIEMAN), Ahmed .............................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung................................... Bismarck DENDY, Khalin…………………………………....Sanford Health .......................................................... Bismarck DIEDE, Stanley T....................................................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck ** Cardiology DUNNIGAN, Earl J. ...............................................CHI St. Alexius Specialty Clinics .............................. Bismarck ** Nephrology ESHOO, Norman S. ................................................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck ** Cardiology FARKAS, Susan. .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo ** Cardiology FRANCIS, Lisa .......................................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck GEIER, Debra Ann ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Jamestown GRENZ, Donald ......................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck GRIMMETT, Garfield ............................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo **Cardiology HALDIS, Thomas....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Cardiology **Interventional Cardiology HAYNIE, Gary D. ...................................................Retina Associates PC ................................................. Fargo **Ophthalmology HETLAND, Bruce M. .............................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck HINRICHS, Mark P. ...............................................Sanford Health. .......................................................... Dickinson

13

(continued on next page) ** Subspecialty 08-25-16 HOERAUF, Kent ....................................................West River Health Clinics.......................................... Hettinger JALIL, Sajid ............................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Gastroenterology **Transplant Heptology JOHNSON, Walter ..................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo KHAN, Fatima ........................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks ** Allergy ** Pediatrician KOOYER, Kurt W. ................................................UrgentMED................................................................ Fargo **Pediatrician LAMPMAN, James H .............................................Mercy Hospital........................................................... Williston **Rhematology LeBEAU, Michael ...................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck LEITCH, John M. ....................................................Sanford Roger Maris Cancer Center .......................... Fargo ** Oncology LESSARD, James A. ...............................................Valley Bone & Joint Clinic. ....................................... Grand Forks ** Rheumatology LUCKENBILL, Michael R .....................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck LUGER, Patrick ......................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo MATEO, Noe ..........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Infectious Disease MATHEW, Boban...................................................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck **Cardiology **Interventional Cardiology **Echocardiography MATTHEES, Donald ..............................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo **Pulmonologist **Sleep Medicine MATTSON, Steven R. ............................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot ** Pediatrician MEHUS, James G. .................................................. Sanford Health .......................................................... Mayville **Pediatrician MENDOZA, Pedro G. .............................................Pneumos Lung & Critical Care Institute .................... Bismarck ** Pulmonary Diseases MENGESHA, Yeshitila ..........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Gastroenterology MILLER, Cory R. ...................................................St. Andrews Health Center......................................... Bottineau MYRMOE, Jason ...................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo **Family Practice NAGALA, Vani ......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Oakes NORBY, Alicia .......................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot OATFIELD, Robert G. ............................................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck **Cardiology OTERO-CAGIDE, Manuel R..................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Cardiology OVERIENE, Viktorija .............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo PETERSON, Lynne S. ............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck ** Rheumatology PIYAMAHUNT, Arkapol. ......................................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck ** Allergy POTLURI, Rajendra.............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo PULAGAM, Srinivas ..............................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks RAGAN, John J .......................................................VA Medical Center .................................................... Fargo **Cardiology RAUM, Jennifer ......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo

14

(continued on next page) ** Subspecialty

02-09-17

15

REYNOLDS, John T. ..............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Hematology **Oncology RYAN, Casey J. ......................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks ** Endocrinology SANDA, Janelle C...................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo SEPE, Frank J. .........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo ** Critical Care Medicine SHRESTHA, Bhaja .................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Pulmonology **Critical Care Medicine SLECKMAN, Joseph B...........................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo ** Rheumatology SONGSIRIDEJ, Nowarat ........................................CHI St Alexius Health ............................................... Bismarck ** Rheumatology STARR, Daniel........................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck STEEN, Preston D. ..................................................Sanford Roger Maris Cancer Center .......................... Fargo ** Oncology TELLO, Anthony M. ...............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Pulmonology **Critical Care Medicine TURK, Samir M. .....................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot ** Cardiology VERHEY, Jeffrey ....................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot **Critical Care Medicine **Pulmonologist VOLK, James A. .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo WHITE, Peter L.......................................................CHI St. Alexius Heart & Lung Clinic ........................ Bismarck ** Anesthesiology ** Critical Care Medicine WILLOUGHBY, Brian G. ......................................West River Health Clinics.......................................... Hettinger WOS, Edward ..........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Oncology **Hematology WYNNE, Joshua ....................................................UND SMHS ............................................................... Grand Forks ** Cardiology ** Subspecialty

02-26-16

16

List of North Dakota Specialists NEUROLOGISTS (Specialists in the diagnosis and treatment of diseases of the brain, spinal cord and nerves.) ARAZI, Richard ......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Neurophysiology BAILLY, Richard C. ...............................................Sanford Neuroscience Center..................................... Fargo DIAMOND, Amanda M ..........................................Sanford Neuroscience Center..................................... Fargo DUNNIGAN, Ralph T.............................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck EICKMAN, Kara .....................................................Sanford Neuroscience Center..................................... Fargo KRIENGKRAIRUT, Siriwan ..................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck ** Sleep Medicine ** Pediatric Neurology MILLER, Stephanie Ann Lill ..................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck PARACHURI, Venu ...............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Pediatrics RAGLAND, James B. .............................................Regional Neurological Center PC .............................. Bismarck **Neurophysiology **Neuromuscular Disease **Epilepsy ROLLER, Matthew .................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks SCARBERRY, Susan, MD .....................................Sanford Neuroscience Center..................................... Fargo TARIQ, Farhan ........................................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck WONGJIRAD, Chatree ...........................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck **Sleep Medicine ** Subspecialty 02-09-16

17

List of North Dakota Specialists NEUROSURGEONS (Specialists in surgical problems involving the nervous system) KRALJIC, Steven ....................................................CHI St Alexius Health ............................................... Bismarck

02-26-16

18

List of North Dakota Specialists OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS (Therapists skilled in treatment using purposeful physical tasks to restore Functions to injured or diseased muscles or joints) BANNACH, Ladonna .............................................Beyond Boundaries .................................................... Fargo BREITBACH, Brandi..............................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck CHERNEY, Alison..................................................Altru Health. .............................................................. Grand Forks DEWEESE, Kelly ...................................................Pediatric Therapy Partners ......................................... Bismarck FORD, Nicole ..........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck GRAFF, Wendy.......................................................BECEP, 806 North Washington ................................ Bismarck HALVERSON, Eric ................................................Therapy Solutions. ..................................................... Dickinson JOERSZ, Sara ..........................................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck MOTSCHENBACHER, Buffy ................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck OLSON, Janet..........................................................Beyond Boundaries .................................................... Fargo OLSON, Stephen ....................................................Pediatric Therapy Partners ......................................... Fargo OSWALD, Jessica ...................................................Anne Carlsen Center .................................................. Jamestown ROSSMAN, Elyse ...................................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck SCHOCK, Brittany ..................................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck THOMPSON, Lori ..................................................Little Miracles, Inc. .................................................... Grand Forks TOSSETH, Geri ......................................................Hope Therapy Center ................................................. Bismarck

09-02-16

19

List of North Dakota Specialists OPHTHALMOLOGISTS (Specialists in conditions involving the eyes) ATCHISON, Michelle .............................................Sanford Eye Clinic ..................................................... Fargo BAGAN, Steven M. ................................................Bagan Strinden Vision ............................................... Fargo BOUCHARD KINDY, Evelyne ..............................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot BROCKMAN, Ronald ...........................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks GAUL, Gerald N. ....................................................ND Eye Clinic Ltd. .................................................... Grand Forks GROSZ, David E. ....................................................Fercho Cataract & Eye Clinic .................................... Fargo HAYNIE, Gary D. ...................................................Retina Associates PC ................................................. Fargo **Internal Medicine HILTS, George H., III .............................................Dakota Eye Institute ................................................... Bismarck JOHNSON, Max R. .................................................Retina Consultants Ltd.. ............................................. Fargo LARSEN, Raymond L.............................................916 5th Avenue NE.................................................... Jamestown LEIDENIX, Monte J. ..............................................Eye Clinic of North Dakota ....................................... Bismarck LITCHFIELD, Douglas W. .....................................Dakota Eye Institute ................................................... Bismarck RADUCU, Elena .....................................................Dakota Eye Institute ................................................... Bismarck RODENBIKER, Harold T., Jr. ................................Fercho Cataract & Eye Clinic .................................... Fargo SCZEPANSKI, Mark L. ..........................................ND Eye Clinic Ltd. .................................................... Grand Forks STRINDEN, Thomas I. ...........................................Bagan Strinden Vision ............................................... Fargo THOM, Steven ........................................................Eye & Laser Clinic..................................................... Fargo VOLK, Charles R. ...................................................Dakota Eye Institute ................................................... Bismarck WILLIAMS, Darrell P.............................................Trinity Regional Eyecare ........................................... Minot

** Subspecialty

02-26-16

20

List of North Dakota Specialists ORAL SURGEONS (Specialists skilled in that part of dental practice that deals with diagnosis, surgical and adjunctive treatment of diseases, injuries and defects of the oral and maxillofacial region) CHAHAL, Omar C. .................................................Face & Jaw Surgery ................................................... Grand Forks CRAGO, Charles A. ................................................Face & Jaw Surgery Center ....................................... Fargo GLOSENGER, Jeremiah .........................................Face & Jaw Surgery Center ....................................... Minot IVERSON, Paul H. ..................................................Dakota Clinic ............................................................. Fargo KEAVENY, John T. ................................................Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery .................................... Williston KOORBUSCH, Gerard F. .......................................1140 West Capitol Avenue ........................................ Bismarck ▲LINDEMOEN, Gary L. ...........................................300 Main Avenue....................................................... Fargo 815 1st Avenue South ................................................ Jamestown McMAHON, Michael G. .........................................307 5th Avenue SE .................................................... Minot NOLAN, Robert F. ..................................................2224 First Avenue West............................................. Williston PREISLER, Scott A.................................................1711 Gold Drive South, Suite 120 ............................. Fargo 2401 South Washington Street .................................. Grand Forks STANLEY, John G .................................................2331 Tyler Parkway Ste 4 .......................................... Bismarck STANS, Anthony ....................................................Altru Health .............................................................. Grand Forks

▲ Meets established qualifications, but does not accept CSHS payment for Diagnostic or Treatment Services

08-22-14

21

List of North Dakota Specialists ORTHODONTISTS (Dentists specialized in treating dental irregularities) CORNFORTH, Gary ...............................................2534 S University Drive, Suite 1 ............................... Fargo 2005 Woodland Dr..................................................... Wahpeton DANEL, Jeremiah ...................................................2650 32nd Avenue South ........................................... Grand Forks EHLIS, Emerson......................................................4710 Amber Valley Parkway S.................................. Fargo FALLGATTER, Alison ...........................................920 10th Street NE ...................................................... Jamestown FEIL, Blake .............................................................416 North 6th Street .................................................... Bismarck GILL, Jared .............................................................2534 S University Ave, Suite 6.................................. Fargo HOLLEVOET, Dustin .............................................1714 North 9th Street .................................................. Bismarck JESPERSON, Brian R. ............................................531 South 7th Street ................................................... Bismarck 513 Elks Drive ........................................................... Dickinson KEIM, Michael L. ...................................................1300 23rd Street South .............................................. Fargo 513 Main Street .......................................................... Lisbon ▲NUVEEN, Michiel J. ...........................................1165-A South Columbia Road ................................... Grand Forks PRESTWICH, Tyler ................................................1015 South Broadway Avenue Suite #17 .................. Minot SOMMERS, Dennis D. ...........................................1015 South Broadway Avenue, Suite 17 ................... Minot VIBETO, Bryan.......................................................2615 Elk Drive, Ste. 2 ................................................ Minot WARFORD, John H. ...............................................1145 West Turnpike Avenue ..................................... Bismarck WARFORD, John III...............................................1145 West Turnpike Avenue ..................................... Bismarck WEST, Ryan ............................................................4710 Amber Valley Parkway S.................................. Fargo ▲Meets established qualifications, but does not accept CSHS payment for Diagnostic or Treatment Services Per Steph from Feil Orthodontics as of August 1, 2016 I am to remove Dr. Dan Keith from our list. 08-25-16

22

List of North Dakota Specialists ORTHOPEDISTS (Specialists in conditions involving the bones, joints and muscles) ASKEW, R. Mark....................................................Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine ................... Fargo BERGLUND, Howard T. ........................................Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine ................... Fargo BOPP, Timothy .......................................................The Bone & Joint Center ........................................... Bismarck CANHAM, William D. ...........................................Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine ................... Bismarck CARLSON, Joseph W. ............................................The Bone & Joint Center ........................................... Bismarck CLAYBURGH, Robert H. ......................................Valley Bone & Joint Clinic ........................................ Grand Forks DAHL, Charles P.....................................................The Bone & Joint Center ........................................... Bismarck FYFE, Ian ................................................................Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine ................... Bismarck GARDNER, Jeremy J. .............................................Altru Rehabilitation Center ........................................ Grand Forks HVIDSTON, Andrew ..............................................Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine ................... Fargo JOHNSON, James F. ...............................................St. Francis Medical Center. ........................................ Breckenridge JOHNSON, Robert A. .............................................Altru Rehabilitation Center ........................................ Grand Forks JOSHI, Ravindra......................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot KINDY, Alexandre S. .............................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot KOVACS, Gregg R. ................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Dickinson LUNDEEN, Mark A. ...............................................Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine ................... Fargo MACLEOD, Paul R.................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot MATTHYS, Gary ....................................................Matthys Orthopedic Center ........................................ Fargo NAGLE, Thomas D. ................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo OPGRANDE, J. Donald ..........................................2829 University Dr. S. Ste 2 ...................................... Fargo ** Hand Surgery ORSON, Gregory G. ...............................................Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine ................... Fargo PIERCE, Troy D......................................................Bone & Joint Center................................................... Bismarck ** Hand Surgery SCOTT, Earl ............................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot UTHUS, David M. ..................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot WIEST, David L......................................................Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine ................... Fargo

** Subspecialty 02-26-16

23

List of North Dakota Specialists OTOLARYNGOLOGISTS (Specialists in conditions involving the ears, nose and throat.) BUELL, Brad R. ......................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo COOMBE, Walter T ................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck ELLIOTT, Clark ......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo FRISK, James L.......................................................Plains ENT. ................................................................ Fargo HETLAND, Andrew R ............................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck JOHNSON, Kyle .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck LAPP, Gregory ........................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks MATHISON, Susan ................................................Catalyst Medical Center ............................................. Fargo MILLER, Matthew ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo NAGLE, James W. ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo NELSON, Jeffrey ....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck NOEL, Mark ............................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot SOINE, Leslie A ......................................................Plains ENT & Facial Plastic Surgery ......................... Fargo THOMAS, Robert ...................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot TSEN, David W. .....................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo YORGASON, Joshua ..............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck YOSHIDA, Glen Y. ................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks

01-11-17

24

List of North Dakota Specialists PEDIATRICIANS (Specialists in diseases of children) ADJEKUM, Gloria A ..............................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks ANDERSON, Kathy M. ..........................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck ANIM, Samuel O.....................................................Sanford Roger Maris Cancer Center .......................... Fargo BABOVIC VUKSANOVIC, Dusic .......................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN **Molecular Genetics BAKER, Charles M. ................................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN **Pediatric Cardiology BAKKE, Rebecca ....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo BATRA, Sandeep ....................................................Sanford Roger Maris Cancer Center. ......................... Fargo **Pediatric Hematology/Oncology BAUTISTA-AZORES, Richelle .............................Sanford Health ........................................................... Dickinson BELLAS, William ...................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo BENTZ, Barbara Ann ..............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo BURTON, David .....................................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN **Pediatric Cardiology BLAUFUSS, Mark C. .............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo ** Pediatric Gastroenterology BOGGARAPU, Shalini ...........................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot CADWALADER, Ann M. ......................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot CANNON, Bryan ....................................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN **Pediatric Cardiology CARTER, Christopher D.........................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN **Internal Medicine **Pediatric Cardiology CARVER, Thomas D. .............................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot ** Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine CASAS, Kari ...........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Genetics CETTA, Frank .........................................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN **Pediatric Cardiology CLEVELAND, Chris ..............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Pediatric Allergy CLUTTER, David J. ................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo CONNELL, Joan .....................................................Center for Family Medicine ....................................... Bismarck DASILVA, Christina ...............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck DOROSTKAR, Parvin ............................................University of Minnesota Medical Center ................... Minneapolis, MN DOUVOYIANNIS, Miltiadis ..................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks **Infectious Disease DRAMKO, Joseph ..................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck FERNANDEZ-MARTORELL, Patricio .................CHI St. Alexis Health ................................................ Bismarck **Pediatric Cardiologist **Neonatal Medicine GREMMELS, David ..............................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN **Pediatric Cardiology GUNDERSON, Aaron ............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo (continued on next page) ** Subspecialty 4-03-17

25

HAGLER, Donald J.................................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN ** Pediatric Cardiology HOLLAND, Michael J. ...........................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot HORNER, Justin M .................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Pediatric Cardiology HORNER, Melissa ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo JOHNSON, Jonathan N ...........................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN **Pediatric Cardiology JONES, Frederick ....................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot JOST, Aaron D. .......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo JUELSON, Amy ......................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck JUMPING EAGLE, Sara.........................................Standing Rock IHS .................................................... Ft Yates KANTAK, Anand....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Allergy KENIEN-ERPELDING, Julie .................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo KETTERLING, Ellen S...........................................West River Health Clinics.......................................... Hettinger KHAN, Fatima ........................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks ** Allergy ** Internal Medicine KOBRINSKY, Nathan L. ........................................Sanford Roger Maris Cancer Center .......................... Fargo ** Pediatric Hematology-Oncology KOOYER, Kurt W. .................................................UrgentMED................................................................ Fargo **Internal Medicine KOZEL, Lisa ...........................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck KRASNIEWSKA, Lidia D. .....................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo KRIENGKRAIRUT, Siriwan ..................................CHI St Alexius Health ............................................... Bismarck ** Neurology ** Pediatric Neurology **Pediatric Sleep Medicine KUMAR, Parag .......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck KUNKEL, Melissa ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck KVISTAD, Bonnie S. ..............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo LIEN, Sarah .............................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo LINDLEY, Anna Maria...........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Pediatric Neurology LUNN, Eric R..........................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks MAHUS, James .......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Mayville MATTSON, Steven R. ............................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot ** Internal Medicine MAURIELLO, Clifford ...........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Infectious Disease MESSERLY, Melissa M. ........................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot MILLER, Ron H......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo MIRANDA, Carlos..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo MONTGOMERY, Robert C. ..................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo MULLALLY, Jennifer ............................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo NELSON, Stephen N...............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo ** Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine NELSON, Vanessa ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck NEWMAN, Tracie T ...............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo OCEJO, Rafael ........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Neonatal Medicine O'HARA, Brian E. ...................................................Great Plains Clinic ..................................................... Dickinson (continued on next page) ** Subspecialty

7-15-16

26

OKSA, Amy E. ........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Dickinson OSUALA, Friday Ugombuchi.................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot PETERSON, Diana Lynne ......................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot PETERSON, Jennifer ..............................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks PETTY, Russell W ..................................................Towner County Medical Center................................. Cando **Family Practice PONZIO, Sheila ......................................................Craven Hagen Clinic .................................................. Williston PRESCOTT, Kristen ...............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Dickinson QUANRUD, Myra J. ...............................................Essentia Health........................................................... Jamestown RANUM, Carrie Ann ..............................................West River Health Services ....................................... Hettinger REINKE, Sara .........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck RICKS, Marc ...........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Dickinson RIOS, Rodrigo .........................................................Children’s Heart Clinic .............................................. Minneapolis, MN ** Pediatric Cardiology SEIBEL, Melissa .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck SERABE, Baruti ......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck **Pediatric Hematology Oncology SETTY, Arveity ......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo SHELTON, Frank J. ................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks SONDROL, Lori .....................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks SWANK, Colleen ....................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks TAGGART, Nathanel..............................................Mayo Clinc ................................................................ Rochester, MN **Pediatric Cardiology THURLOW, Brenda K. ...........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo TINGUELY, Stephen J. ..........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo TIONGSON, Christopher ........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo TOMAN, Kristie......................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck TREFZ, Matthew.....................................................Sanford Health………………………………………. Fargo **Cardiologist TVEDT DAVIS, Heather ........................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot TWOGOOD, Todd ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck UDEKWE, Anthony ................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot VAN NINGEN, Aaron ............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck WACKEL, Philip ....................................................Mayo Clinic ............................................................... Rochester, MN **Pediatric Cardiologist WELLE, Patrick J....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo WELLER, Maria .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo ZACHER, Carla J. ...................................................Mid Dakota Clinic...................................................... Bismarck ZELEWSKI, Susan..................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks

** Subspecialty

08-25-16

27

List of North Dakota Specialists PEDODONTISTS (Dentists specializing in children's dentistry) BEHM, Lance R. .....................................................Dakota Kids Dentistry................................................ Minot GOEBEL, Michael ..................................................Goebel Pediatric Dentistry ......................................... Bismarck GOEBEL, Bryce ......................................................Goebel Pediatric Dentistry ......................................... Bismarck HOLMAN, Brent L. ................................................2538 South University Drive, Suite A ....................... Fargo OLSON, Travis........................................................Pediatric Dentistry ..................................................... Fargo TROUT, Carl ...........................................................2538 University Dr. S #A .......................................... Fargo

02-10-16

28

List of North Dakota Specialists PHYSIATRISTS (Specialists in physical medicine.) CAOILI, Henri Rommel A……………………… Altru Rehab Center………………………………….Grand Forks KILLEN, Shelley A. ................................................CHI St Alexius Health ............................................... Bismarck **Electrodiagnostic Medicine KLAVA, William N. ...............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **Electrodiagnostic Medicine LINDQUIST, Paul J. ...............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo ** Electrodiagnostic Medicine MARTIRE, M. Paul ................................................Spine and Pain Center PC .......................................... Bismarck MURPHY, Kevin ....................................................Sanford Rehabilitation Center.................................... Bismarck SOLLOM, Dennis G. ..............................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo

** Subspecialty 02-10-16

List of North Dakota Specialists

29

PHYSICAL THERAPISTS (Therapists skilled in corrective exercises for the musculoskeletal system) ANDERSON (CARTER), Brittany .........................Beyond Boundaries .................................................... Fargo BAHE, Judy.............................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck BELANUS, Jann .....................................................Lake Region Special Education ................................. Devils Lake BORCHARDT, Brian..............................................Pediatric Therapy Partners ......................................... Fargo BUCKMIER, Shannon ............................................ABC Pediatric Physical Therapy ............................... Fargo BURGESS, Wade D. ...............................................Rolla Community Hospital ........................................ Rolla FRAGODT, Marie E. ..............................................Heart of America........................................................ Rugby GASMANN, Nancy ................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot GERSZEWSKI, Patricia..........................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot GRADIN, Denise ....................................................Garrison Memorial Hospital ...................................... Garrison HARMS, Shannon ...................................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck HINEMAN, Carol J. ................................................Fredrickson Orthopedics, Inc. .................................... Bismarck HOCHHALTER, Mindy .........................................Jones Physical Therapy .............................................. Bismarck HOLM, Karena L. ...................................................Life Skills & Transition Center.................................. Grafton INGOLD, Margaret .................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot JOHNSON, Kayla K. ..............................................Heart of America........................................................ Rugby JUNG, Laurie ..........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... East Grand Forks KIHLE, Cynthia A. .................................................First Choice Physical Therapy ................................... Minot KRAFT, Becky ........................................................Heart of America Medical Center .............................. Rugby LARSON, Mary Jo ..................................................Sakakawea Medical Center ........................................ Hazen LAUMB, Brian ........................................................SW Physical Therapy ................................................. Dickinson LEINGANG, Todd ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck LONNBERG, Natalie ..............................................Anne Carlsen Center .................................................. Jamestown NEFF, Mike. ............................................................Sanford Health .......................................................... Bismarck OLSON, Elizabeth ...................................................Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks OLSON, Kimberly ..................................................Pediatric Therapy Partners ......................................... Fargo PETERSON, (Sem), Katrina ...................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot PRITCHARD, Keith................................................CHI St. Andrew's Hospital ......................................... Bottineau RASMUSSON, Karen .............................................CHI St. Joseph's Hospital ........................................... Minot REIS, Tammy ..........................................................Anne Carlsen Center for Children ............................. Jamestown SANDSMARK, Suzanne ........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo SAYLER, Tammy ...................................................Little Miracles, Inc. .................................................... Grand Forks SCHILL, Jim ...........................................................Altru Health System ................................................... Grand Forks SIMS, Ryan .............................................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck VETTER, Michelle..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck WEDAR, Lyn ..........................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot WOLD, Jeff .............................................................PT - OT Associates .................................................... Fargo

02-10-16

30

List of North Dakota Specialists PLASTIC SURGEONS (Specialists in surgical restoration or reconstruction of defective or damaged body structures) HAPCIC, Karl .........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck KEIM, Jeffrey R. .....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo LAMB, Donald R. ...................................................Lamb Plastic Surgery Center ..................................... Fargo ** General Surgery ▲PAULSON, Rick L. III ........................................Aesthetic Center of Plastic Surgery ........................... Bismarck

▲ Meets established qualifications, but does not accept CSHS payment for Diagnostic or Treatment Services

** Subspecialty 02-28-17

31

List of North Dakota Specialists PROSTHODONTISTS (Dentists skilled in making and fitting oral prostheses) ASHTON, Loye A. ..................................................120 South Main Street ............................................... Williston P.O. Box 376 .............................................................. Powers Lake LASSLE, Michael Brend Dental .............................................................. Bismarck

02-26-16

32

List of North Dakota Specialists PULMONOLOGISTS (Specialists in anatomy, physiology and pathology of the lungs) BREITWIESER, Wayne R ...................................... Altru Health ............................................................... Grand Forks **Internal Medicine BRIGGS, Michael ................................................... Essentia Health .......................................................... Fargo **Internal Medicine MATTHEES, Donald .............................................. Essentia Health .......................................................... Fargo **Internal Medicine MENDOZA, Pedro G .............................................. Pneumos Lung & Critical Care Institute .................... Bismarck **Internal Medicine PAULO, Monica T .................................................. CHI St Alexius Health ............................................... Bismarck ** Critical Care Medicine VERHEY, Jeffrey .................................................... Trinity Health............................................................. Minot ** Internal Medicine ** Critical Care Medicine

_________________________________________________________________________________________________ **Subspecialty: Not necessarily board certified in that subspecialty. 02-11-15

33

List of North Dakota Specialists RHEUMATOLOGISTS (Specialists certified in subspecialty of rheumatology) LESSARD, James A. ...............................................Valley Bone & Joint Clinic ........................................ Grand Forks ** Internal Medicine PETERSON, Lynne S. ............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck ** Internal Medicine SLECKMAN, Joseph B...........................................Essentia Health........................................................... Fargo ** Internal Medicine SONGSIRIDEJ, Nowarat ........................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck ** Internal Medicine

** Subspecialty 02-11-16

List of North Dakota Specialists

34

SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGISTS (Specialists skilled in corrective exercise for the speech muscles) ARNT, Heather........................................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck BAUER, Jessica ......................................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck BERG, Mike ............................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo BESTE-GOULDING, Ann......................................Minot State University ............................................... Minot BIBERDORF, Peggy ...............................................UND Dept. of Communication Disorders .................. Grand Forks BRY, Anne C. .........................................................The Enrichment Garden ............................................. Bismarck DeTIENNE, Shauna ................................................UND Dept. of Communication Disorders .................. Grand Forks ELLENBAUM, Kelli ..............................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck FOLEY, Jessica .......................................................UND Speech & Language Clinic ............................... Grand Forks GILSON (GERARD), Cheryl B. .............................Minot State University ............................................... Minot GELTEL, Kelsey .....................................................Mercy Medical ........................................................... Williston GROMMESH, Kelsey .............................................Beyond Boundaries .................................................... Fargo HANSON, Bruce R. ................................................Moorhead State University ........................................ Moorhead HAY, Chelsea ..........................................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck HERAUF, Jean L. (Mrs.) ........................................Rehab Visions ............................................................ Dickinson HORGAN, Gina ......................................................The Anne Carlsen Center ........................................... Jamestown ISAACSON, Deborah ............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck JACOBS, Sarah .......................................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck JORDAAN, Rachel (app pending) ..........................East Central Special Ed .............................................. New Rockford KNODEL, Kelsey....................................................Anne Carlson Center .................................................. Fargo LILLEBERG, Stephanie..........................................The Anne Carlsen Center ........................................... Jamestown LOCKREM, Tracey ................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck MAGNUS, Lesley ...................................................Minot State University ............................................... Minot McCABE, Jane ........................................................Fargo Cleft Palate Team ............................................ Fargo McLEAN, Carol ......................................................Sanford Medical Center ............................................. Bismarck MILLER, Linaya .....................................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck MURRAY, Krista ....................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck NEFF, Cynthia.........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck NESS, Cynthia (Cindee)..........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo PAULSON, Jody .....................................................UND Dept of Communication Disorders ................... Grand Forks RIEDINGER, Vicki L. ............................................Moorhead State University ........................................ Moorhead ROBINSON, Sarah Ann ..........................................UND Dept of Communication Disorders. .................. Grand Forks SANDER, Diane......................................................UND Dept of Communication Disorders ................... Grand Forks SCHILL, Mary Jo ....................................................UND Dept of Communication Disorders ................... Grand Forks SCHNEIDER, Stephanie .........................................Red Door Pediatric Therapy ...................................... Bismarck SCHWAB, Jami ......................................................Bismarck Public Schools ........................................... Bismarck SEIL, Danielle .........................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck SELLAND-LICHTER, Sandra................................Public School System ................................................ East Gr. Forks STEEN, Carla ..........................................................Public School System ................................................ Grand Forks SUPPES, Jill ............................................................Beyond Boundaries .................................................... Fargo SWANSON, Marie E. .............................................Moorhead State University ........................................ Moorhead, MN SWISHER, Wayne E., Ph.D. ...................................UND Dept. of Communication Disorders .................. Grand Forks TOUTGES, Laura....................................................Speech, Language, Hearing ....................................... Fargo VENAAS-GILBRAITH, Janette .............................Pediatric Speech Solutions ......................................... Fargo WEISZ, Shari ..........................................................UND Dept of Communication Disorders ................... Grand Forks WOCKEN, Sarah ....................................................UND Dept of Communication Disorders ................... Grand Forks WOLF, Beth ............................................................Fargo Cleft Palate Team ............................................ Fargo

04-03-17

35

List of North Dakota Specialists THORACIC SURGEONS (Specialists in surgical problems involving the chest) NEWMAN, Roxanne .............................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo **General Surgery RUSSELL, Sean S. ..................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck ** General Surgery SHIPLEY, Frank E. .................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot ** General Surgery

** Subspecialty 2-10-16

36

List of North Dakota Specialists UROLOGISTS (Specialists in conditions involving the genitourinary system) KOLEILAT, Nadim ................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Bismarck NOAH, Thomas .......................................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo PATHROFF, Robert A. ...........................................CHI St. Alexius Health .............................................. Bismarck POST, Gregory J. ....................................................Essentia Health........................................................... Detroit Lakes RAINWATER, Leslie M. ........................................VA Medical Center .................................................... Bismarck SAWCHUK, Theodore J. ........................................Sanford Health ........................................................... Fargo SHAHIN, Salem S. ..................................................Mercy Medical ........................................................... Williston YEUNG, Chi K. ......................................................Trinity Health ............................................................. Minot

02-10-16

37