Prodigy Parts Manual

Prodigy Parts Manual

TM COMPACT Prodigy Parts Manual Part No. 999-858.02 TM COMPACT Table of Contents Parts List and Illustrations Page Number Kits and Routine Mai...

2MB Sizes 1 Downloads 27 Views

TM

COMPACT

Prodigy Parts Manual Part No. 999-858.02

TM

COMPACT

Table of Contents Parts List and Illustrations

Page Number

Kits and Routine Maintenance Parts Table.................................................................iv Hydraulic Component Location .................................................................................. 1 Engine and Hydraulic Pump Group ............................................................................ 2 Hydraulic Controls and Cowling Group ...................................................................... 4 Lift Arm Assembly – Version 1 .................................................................................... 8 Lift Arm Assembly – Version 2 .................................................................................. 12 Track Drive System .................................................................................................. 16 Frame Group ............................................................................................................ 18 Decal Group ............................................................................................................. 20 Bolt Torque Table ...................................................................................................... 22 Metric Bolt Torque Table ........................................................................................... 23 Write your machines Serial Number in the space below for future reference. The serial number is located on the metal tag underneath the manual holder on the left side of the cowel assembly. NOTE: On some earlier models, the Serial Number tag was located inside the cowel assembly. MFG BY: MANUFACTURING, LLC

SERIAL NO:

083285

MODEL NO:

TK216

PART NO:

TK216P

Record SERIAL Number here

The Serial Number shown on the metal tag contains additional information. When looking up replacement parts in this manual, refer only to the ACTUAL SERIAL NUMBER.

083285 Internal Use Only

Actual Internal Serial Use Number Only iii

TM

COMPACT

Routine Maintenance Replacement Parts The following parts should be considered as normal stock part items in your location. Keeping a supply of these items will enable you to keep the Prodigy in full service. Part Name

Part Number

Air Filter ........................................................................................................................................... 17211-Z0A-013 Pre-Filter (Air Filter) ......................................................................................................................... 17218-Z0A-810 Fuel Filter (engine mounted) ........................................................................................................... 16910-ZE8-015 Fuel Filter (fuel line) ......................................................................................................................... 15941 Hydraulic Filter (up to Serial Number 093160) ................................................................................ 16400 Hydraulic Filter (from Serial Number 093161 to present) ................................................................ 2420620.001 Engine Oil Filter ............................................................................................................................... 15400-PFB-004 Spark Plug ....................................................................................................................................... BPR5ES Hydraulic Oil ................................................................................................................................... ISO-68-5 Seal kit for Lift Cylinder.................................................................................................................... 10270 Seal kit for Tilt Cylinder .................................................................................................................... 10470 Seal kit for Wheel Motor .................................................................................................................. L112282.001 Seal kits for Control Valve: Between Section Seal Kit ..................................................................... 17400-4 Spool Cap Seal Kit ................................................................................ 17400-5 Replacement cartridge for Counterbalance valve ........................................................................... 2405219.001 Female Auxiliary Hydraulic Coupler Repair kit ................................................................................ KITN38 Replacement Key ............................................................................................................................ 430009

iv

TM

COMPACT

Hydraulic Component Location

1

8 2 7

5 3

4 6

1026

Item No

Description

1

Hydraulic valve bank, including control handles

2

Hydraulic filter

3

Right track drive

4

Left track drive

5

Hydraulic pump

6

Lift arm hydraulic cylinder

7

Attachment tilt hydraulic cylinder

8

Attachment quick couplings (without protective covers)

1

TM

COMPACT

Engine and Hydraulic Pump Group

8 9 34

31

35

18 29

20

26 33

23

20 5 32

1

41 40

6 39

21 6

28

37

27

38

22 25 36

13

19 14

30

24 17

12

7 7

1020

2

TM

COMPACT

Engine and Hydraulic Pump Group Key No. 1

Description

FILTER ASSY, SPIN ON W/ HEAD ENGINE/PUMP ASSY 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

N/S

WASHER, FLAT 1/4 G5 WASHER, LOCK 5/16 G5 BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 (Installed upwards through tank) NUT, M8 Sealing Washer for M8 Flange Bolt NUT, LOCK M8 X 1.25 ZC ENGINE AND PUMP ASSY, PARKER 12 BOLT, SOC 3/8-24 X 1 NF 13 FITTING 14 FITTING 15 WASHER 17 PUMP 18 BEARING 19 FITTING, HB 12 X 12 SAE ORING 90 20 EXHAUST GASKET, 24 HP HONDA 21 MUFFLER, KANGA 16 22 SPARK ARRESTOR 23 SPIDER, RED PLATSOMER 24 HOSE, FC619-12 CUT 5” LONG 25 HUB – SPLINED 26 HUB-KEYED 1” 27 SCREW, SELF DRILLING 8 X 1/2 HH SLOTTED 28 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M6 X 1.0 29 SQUARE ENGINE SHAFT KEY 30 PUMP PRESSURE TUBE, PARKER 31 COUPLING SPACER 32 ENGINE AND PUMP MOUNT 33 EXHAUST ELBOW 34 FUEL LINE, 17” 35 FUEL FILTER, IN-LINE 36 GASKET, 3.2 MM THK FROM KK513 KID 37 GASKET, 3.2 MM THK FROM KK513 KID 38 FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220

1

2420620

2420620

4 2 1 2 2

2303140 2303411 2396235 2396249 2413269

2303140 2303411 2396235 2396249 2413269

2 3 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

2702013 2702102 3050105 1912371F 2292125 2296685 2303412 2414685 2416210 2419602 2390590.008 2391372 2393195A 2394104.003 2396895-005.00 2409391.001 2409391.004 2411995

2702013 2402300 2702102 3050100 2502034 2390681 2419686

2420625 2390590.008 2391372 2393195A L115530 2396895-005.00 L115510 L115520 2411995

4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

2413299 3010437 3050138 3050204 3050206 L115905.003 2396987.017 2416695 L116041 L116042 2420620.001

2413299 3010437 3050136 3050077 3060024 L115905.003 2396987.017 2416695 L116041 L116042 2420620.001

L114670

39

FITTING

1

2410609

2410609

40

BONDED SEAL

1

2417973

2417973

41

BULKHEAD LOCKNUT

1

2297485

2297485

HYDRAULIC OIL, ISO-68-5

3

TM

COMPACT

Hydraulic Controls and Cowling Group

43

40 41

40 43

43

42

42 7

47

13

6

11

15 18

17 44

4 16

14

3

1 2 19 25 9 12

27 23 45 22

24

20

46 32 (B) 33

28

30

35 37

39

29

26

31 36

34

32(A)

1025

4

TM

COMPACT

Hydraulic Controls and Cowling Group Key No.

Description

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220

CONTROLS/COWLING 1

NUT, M12 X 1.75 NYLOCK ZC

2

2297478

2297478

2

BOLT, CARRIAGE M12 X 1.75 X 40

2

2413268

2413268

3

WASHER, FLAT M12 ZC

2

2702020

2702020

4

CONTROL/COWLING ASSEMBLY 5

INSULATION, COWLING

1

OK17251

6

NUT, 10-32 MACHINE ZC

2

1470808

1470808

7

SCREW, MACH PAN 10/32 X 1

2

1914091

1914091

8

ELBOW, HB 1/4 X 1/8 MNPT

1

2296593

2296593

9

WASHER, FLAT 1/4 G5

3

2303140

2303140

10

WASHER, LOCK #10

2

2303409

2303409

11

THROTTLE, CONTROL -COMPLETE-

1

2396134

2396134

12

BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 X 25 ZC

3

2396235

2396235

13

GRIP

2

2396730

2396730

14

INLINE FUEL SHUTOFF VALVE

1

2405208

2405208

15

FUEL CAP, WITH BREATHER

1

2413330

2413330

16

CHOKE CABLE

1

2413340

2413340

17

IGNITION SWITCH, 3 POSITION

1

2417970

2417970

18

OPERATOR CONTROL WELDMENT

1

3050015

3050015

19

CONTROL VALVE

L117280-7

1

L117280-7

19A

CONTROL VALVE SEAL KIT – BETWEEN SECTION SEAL KIT

1

17400-4

19B

CONTROL VALVE SEAL KIT – SPOOL CAP SEAL KIT

1

17400-5

OK17251

20

FITTING

11

2296129

21

FITTING

1

2296685

2296685

22

COUNTERBALANCE VALVE, PARKER

1

2405219

L116600-1

1

2405219.001

22A

COUNTERBALANCE VALVE REPLACEMENT CARTRIDGE

2296129

23

FITTING

1

2420636

24

FITTING

1

2420637

2420637

25

FITTING, TEE

1

3050099

3050099

26

HOSE, AM06-6FJ-6FJ90T (Main hydraulic line from pump)

1

3050125

3050125

27

HOSE, AM04-6FJ-6FJ90T (Counter balance valve to valve bank inlet)

1

3050126

3050126

28

HOSE, AM04-6FJ-6FJ (Lift cylinder base end)

1

3050127

3050127

29

HOSE, AM04-6FJ-6FJ (Lift cylinder rod end)

1

3050128

3050128

30

HOSE, AM06-6FJ-6FJ (Left drive motor)

1

3050129

3050129

31

HOSE, AM06-6FJ-6FJ (Left drive motor)

1

3050130

3050130

32

HOSE, AM06-6FJ-6FJ90T (Auxiliary quick connections)

2

3050131

3050131

32A

HOSE, AM06-6FJ-6FJ90T, AUXILIARY MALE QUICK CONNECT

32B

HOSE, AM06-6FJ-6FJ90T, AUXILIARY FEMALE QUICK CONNECT

2420602

33

HOSE, AM06-6FJ-6FJ (Right drive motor)

1

3050132

3050132

34

HOSE, AM06-6FJ-6FJ (Right drive motor)

1

3050133

3050133

5

TM

COMPACT

Hydraulic Controls and Cowling Group (continued)

43

40 41

40 43

43

42

42 7

47

13

6

11

15 18

17 44

4 16

14

3

1 2 19 25 9 12

27 23 45 22

24

20

46 32 (B) 33

28

30

35 37

39

29

26

31 36

34

32(A)

1025

6

TM

COMPACT

Hydraulic Controls and Cowling Group (continued) Key No.

Description

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220 3050134

35

HOSE, AM04-6FJ-6FJ (Tilt cylinder base end)

1

3050134

36

HOSE, AM04-6FJ-6FJ (Tilt cylinder rod end)

1

3050135

3050135

37

HOSE, AM06-6FJ-6FJ90T (Main hydraulic return line)

1

3050137

3050137

38

ADAPTER, HYDR M16X2 TP MALE X

1

70.96892

70.96892

39

IGNITION WIRING HARNESS (shown with hydraulic hose bundle)

1

3050141

3050141

40

ROUND, CONTROL LEVER

2

3050230

3050230

41

ROUND, CONTROL LEVER

1

3050231

3050231

42

ROUND, CONTROL LEVER

2

3050232

3050232

43

KNOB, CONTROL

4

L117270

L117270

44

TACHOMETER/HOUR METER

1

L121540

L121540

2296685

45

FITTING

1

46

FITTING

1

47

KEY

1

2419686 70.72666

430009

430009

7

TM

COMPACT

Lift Arm Assembly – Version 1

47

37

3

41

22

23 9

35

42

36

28

2 20 16

44 19

21

13

16 21 27 10 14 46 24

31

12

18 45 29 17

30

3 4 15

7

38 11 8

2

4 15 40 5 24

1

4 39

11 43

40

24 1 8

4

5 1021

TM

COMPACT

Lift Arm Assembly – Version 1 Key No.

Description

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220

LIFT ARM ASSY 1

NUT, NF 3/4-16 ELASTIC STOP

2

2294411

2294411

2

ACORN NUT

4

2297479

2297479

3

BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 X 50 ZC

4

2396258

2396258

4

WASHER, FLAT M20 ZC

2

2398386

2398386

5

WASHER, FLAT M24 ZC

2

2398387

2398387

6

ZERK, 1/8 STR NPT 5000

1

2651850

2651850

7

BOOM ARM PIVOT PIN

1

3050054

3050054

8

SWIVEL PIN WELDMENT

1

3050070

3050070

9

LIFT ARM ASSEMBLY

3050101

1

3050101

10

CHAIN TENSIONER

1

12620

12620

11

FITTING

4

2290102

2290102

12

ROLLER CHAIN

1

2290308SAP-063.50

2290308SAP-063.50

13

CONNECTION LINK

1

2290308SAP.001

2290308SAP.001

14

NUT, M14 X 2.00 NYLOCK ZC

1

2297480

2297480

15

BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 X 16 ZC

2

2393226

2393226

16

BULKHEAD FITTING

2

2410605

2410605

17

BOLT, HH M12-1.75 X 75 ZC

1

2413272

2413272

18

BOLT, HH M14-2.00 X 65 ZC

1

2413273

2413273

19

BOLT, HH M6 X 1.00 X 12 ZC

2

2413274

2413274

20

FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT SOCKET

1

2419698

2419698

1

KITN38

1

2419698

20A FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT REPAIR KIT 21

DUST PLUG FOR FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT

2419698

22

MALE QUICK DISCONNECT PIN

1

2419699

2419699

23

DUST CAP FOR MALE QUICK DISCONNECT

1

2419699

2419699

24

ZERK, 1/8 STR NPT 5000

5

2651850

2651850

25

ZERK, 1/8NPT 90 DEGREE

1

2651855-A

2651855-A

26

ZERK, M6 X 1.00 STR

1

2651857

2651857

27

BOOM ARM WELDMENT

1

3050020

3050020

28

BOOM ARM COLLAR WELDMENT

1

3050032

3050032

29

CHAIN TENSIONER PLATE

1

3050065

3050065

30

SWIVEL PIN, WITH ZERK

1

3050071

3050071

31

SPROCKET WITH ARM WELDMENT

1

3050075

3050075 2297479

ATTACHMENT COUPLING ASSEMBLY 33

NUT, ACORN M8 X 1.25 ZC

2

2297479

34

WASHER, LOCK M12 ZC

2

2392303

2392303

35

PIN, ROLL

2

2704007

2704007

36

BOLT, HH M12 X 1.75 X 45 ZC GR10.9

2

2706562

2706562

37

MALE ADAPTER WELDMENT

1

3050040

3050040

CYLINDER, TILT 2”

1

L110261

L110261

38A TILT CYLINDER SEAL KIT

1

10470 (L110261.001)

38

9

TM

COMPACT

Lift Arm Assembly – Version 1 (continued)

47

37

3

41

22

23 9

35

42

36

28

2 20 16

44 19

21

13

16 21 27 10 14 46 24

31

12

18 45 29 17

30

3 4 15

7

38 11 8

2

4 15 40 5 24

1

4 39

11 43

40

24 1 10

4

5 1021

TM

COMPACT

Lift Arm Assembly – Version 1 (continued) Key No.

Description

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220

CYLINDER,LIFT 2.5”

1

L110461

L110461

39A LIFT CYLINDER SEAL KIT

1

10270 (L110461.001)

39

40

LIFT CYLINDER PIN

2

L110650

L110650

41

MALE ADAPTER PIN

1

3050055

3050055

42

MALE ADAPTER LOCK

2

3050043

3050043

43

PLUG, O-RING

1

2291626

2291626

44

WASHER, M6 X M18 OD ZC

2

2398388

2398388

45

HARDENED WASHER

1

2398382

2398382

46

NUT, M12 x 1.75 THD ZC

1

2297472

2297472

47

LOCK WASHER

1

2303411

2303411

11

TM

COMPACT

Lift Arm Assembly – Version 2

41

35

34 46

36 31

40

22 23

3

47

32

20

47 43

21

9

19

24

48 13 27

10 14 45 24

12

49

18 44 29 17

30

3 15

7

4 37 11 8

2

4 15 39 5 24

1

4

38

11 42

39

24

1

4

5 1142

12

TM

COMPACT

Lift Arm Assembly – Version 2 Key No.

Description

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220

LIFT ARM ASSY 1

NUT, NF 3/4-16 ELASTIC STOP

2

2294411

2294411

2

ACORN NUT

4

2297479

2297479

3

BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 X 50 ZC

4

2396258

2396258

4

WASHER, FLAT M20 ZC

2

2398386

2398386

5

WASHER, FLAT M24 ZC

2

2398387

2398387

6

ZERK, 1/8 STR NPT 5000

1

2651850

2651850

7

BOOM ARM PIVOT PIN

1

3050054

3050054

8

SWIVEL PIN WELDMENT

1

3050070

3050070

9

LIFT ARM ASSEMBLY

1

3050101

3050101

1

NUT, NF 3/4-16 ELASTIC STOP

2

2294411

2294411

2

ACORN NUT

4

2297479

2297479

3

BOLT

4

2396258

2396258

4

WASHER, FLAT M20 ZC

2

2398386

2398386

5

WASHER, FLAT M24 ZC

2

2398387

2398387

6

ZERK, 1/8 STR NPT 5000

1

2651850

2651850

7

BOOM ARM PIVOT PIN

1

3050054

3050054

8

SWIVEL PIN WELDMENT

1

3050070

3050070

9

LIFT ARM ASSEMBLY

1

3050270

3050270

10

CHAIN TENSIONER

1

12620

12620

11

FITTING

4

2290102

2290102

12

ROLLER CHAIN

1

2290308SAP-063.50

2290308SAP-063.50

13

CONNECTOR LINK

1

2290308SAP.001

2290308SAP.001

14

NYLOCK NUT

1

2297480

2297480

15

BOLT

2

2393226

2393226

16

FITTING

2

2410605

2410605

17

BOLT

1

2413272

2413272

18

BOLT

1

2413273

2413273

19

BOLT

4

2413274

2413274

20

FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT

1

2419698

2419698

20A

FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT REPAIR KIT

1

KITN38

KITN38

21

DUST PLUG FOR FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT

1

2419698

2419698

22

MAIL QUICK DISCONNECT

1

2419699

2419699

23

DUST PLUG FOR MALE QUICK DISCONNECT

1

2419699

2419699

24

ZERK

5

2651850

2651850

25

90 DEGREE ZERK

1

2651855-A

2651855-A

26

ZERK

1

2651857

2651857

27

BOOM ARM WELDMENT

1

3050275

3050275

28

BOOM ARM COLLAR

1

3050032

3050032

29

CHAIN TENSIONER -BOOM-

1

3050065

3050065

30

SWIVEL PIN W/ZERK

1

3050071

3050071

31

ATTACHMENT COUPLING

1

3050113

3050113

32

NUT, ACORN M8 X 1.25 ZC

2

2297479

2297479

33

WASHER, LOCK M12 ZC

2

2392303

2392303

13

TM

COMPACT

Lift Arm Assembly – Version 2 (continued)

41

35

34 46

36 31

40

22 23

3

47

32

20

47 43

21

9

19

24

48 13 27

10 14 45 24

12

49

18 44 29 17

30

3 15

7

4 37 11 8

2

4 15 39 5 24

1

4

38

11 42

39

24

1

4

5 1142

14

TM

COMPACT

Lift Arm Assembly – Version 2 (continued) Key No.

Description

34

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220

PIN, ROLL

2

2704007

2704007

35

BOLT, HH M12 X 1.75 X 45 ZC GR10.9

2

2706562

2706562

36

WELDMENT, MALE ADAPTER

3050040

1

3050040

37

CYLINDER, TILT 2”

1

L110261

L110261

38

CYLINDER,LIFT 2.5”

1

L110461

L110461

39

PIN, LIFT CYLINDER 2 [KID]

2

L110650

L110650

40

ROUND, MALE ADAPTER PIN

1

3050055

3050055

41

PLATE, MALE ADAPTER LOCK

2

3050043

3050043

42

PLUG, O-RING

1

2291626

2291626

43

WASHER, M6 X M18 OD ZC

2

2398388

2398388

44

WASHER, HARDENED M14

1

2398382

2398382 2297472

45

NUT, M12 x 1.75 THD ZC

1

2297472

46

WASHER, LOCK 5/16 G5

1

2303411

2303411

47

FRONT COVER

2

3050290

3050290

48

BOOM COVER

1

3050288

3050288

49

UPPER ARM SPROCKET

1

3050074

3050074

15

TM

COMPACT

Track Drive System

18

16

17

1

11

5

15

9

6, 14

5

4

12

6, 14

16

13

2 8 7

19

16

13

11

4

3

10

1022

TM

COMPACT

Key No. 1

Description

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220

TRACK DRIVE COMPONENTS 2

INNER BEARING

2

OK12793.001

OK12793.001

3

OUTER BEARING

2

OK12793.003

OK12793.003

4

NUT, NF 3/4-16 ZC CASTELLATED

2

1471227

1471227

5

COTTER PIN, 1/8 X 1 1/2

4

1630444

1630444

6

FITTING

4

2399695

2399695

7

DUST CAP

4

2413358

2413358

8

SEAL

2

2417985

2417985

9

DRIVEN HUB WELDMENT

2

3050190

OK12692

10

IDLER HUB WELDMENT

2

3050193

OK12792

11

TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY

4

2396138

OK14074

TIRE

4

2396138.001

2396138.001

11A 11B

TUBE

4

2396138.002

2396138.002

11C

WHEEL

4

2396138.002

2396138.002 2297478

12

NUT, M12

8

2297478

13

WHEEL LUG NUTS

20

2297483

2297483

14

FITTING

4

2399695

2399695

15

BOLT, HH M12

8

2702090

2702090

16

MOTOR WHEEL

2

L112282

L112282

Wheel Motor Seal Kit

1

L112282.001

L112282.001

17

Output Shaft

2

L112282.003

L112282.003

18

Woodruff Key

2

L112282.002

L112282.002

2

L114062

L114062

16A

19

TRACK

17

TM

COMPACT

Frame Group 9

5

6

2 5 9

25

4

24 23

14

17

21 20

12 16

29

15

10

6

30

19

28

10

15

31 22 18 1

1024

18

TM

COMPACT

Frame Group Key No.

Description

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220 OK17250

MISC FRAME COMPONENTS 1

FILTER SHIELD INSULATION

1

OK17250

2

NUT, NC 5/8-11 ZC G5

2

1470014

1470014

3

RIVET, ALUM 1/4” X 3/4” AD88A

4

1832089

1832089

4

WASHER, FLAT 1/4 G5

5

2303140

2303140

5

WASHER, FLAT 9/16

1

2303147

2303147

6

WASHER, LOCK 5/16 G5

1

2303411

2303411

7

WASHER, LOCK 5/8 G5

2

2303420

2303420

8

BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 X 16 ZC

3

2393226

2393226

9

EYEBOLT, 5/8-11 X 1.75 PLATED

3

2393520

2393520

10

BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 X 25 ZC

1

2396235

2396235

11

BOLT, HH M8 X 1.25 X 12 SS

1

2396274

2396274

12

MANUAL HOLDER

1

2400822

2400822

13

CLAMP, 900729-1

1

2410369

2410369

14

PROTECTIVE PLASTIC COIL SLEEVE

1.5

2417975

2417975

15

NUT, LOCK M8 X 1.25 ZC

1

2702102

2702102

16

PRODIGY FRAME WELDMENT

1

3050025

3050025

17

HOSE TRAY

1

3050052

3050052

18

HYDRAULIC FILTER SHIELD

1

3050059

3050059

19

MUFFLER GUARD

1

3050076

3050076

20

HYDRAULIC DIP STICK ASSEMBLY

1

3050083

3050083

21

TRACK INSTALLATION TOOL

1

3050109

3050109

22

REAR STEP ASSEMBLY 23

NUT, M12

2

2297478

2297478

24

WASHER, FLAT M12 ZC

2

2392304

2392304

25

BOLT, SOC M12

2

2413298

2413298

26

PIN, ROLL 6MM

2

2704007

2704007

27

OPERATOR PLATFORM WELDMENT

1

3050097

3050097

28

BATTERY

1

2413295

2413295

29

BATTERY COVER WELDMENT

1

3050090

3050090

30

BATTERY CABLE, POSITIVE

1

3050142

3050142

31

BATTERY CABLE, NEGATIVE

1

3050143

3050143

19

TM

COMPACT

Decal Group 4

12

6 14

7

9 13 2

10 8

11 13

15

3

2

HI BE DDEN AR ING

8 7 3

1023

20

TM

COMPACT

Decal Group Key No. 1

Description

Qty

Serial No. 221 & above

Serial No. 101220

1

OK18608.001

OK18608.001

KIT, DECAL TRACKED

OK18608

2

DECAL, POWERHOUSE PRODIGY LARGE

3

DECAL, POWERHOUSE PRODIGY SMALL

3

OK18608.002

OK18608.002

4

DECAL, CONTROL PANEL

1

OK18608.003

OK18608.003

5

DECAL, TK216

1

OK18608.004

OK18608.004

6

DECAL, DO AND DON’T

1

OK18608.005

OK18608.005

7

DECAL, HIDDEN BEARING GREASE REG

1

OK18608.006

OK18608.006

8

DECAL, CABLE EYE

2

OK18608.008

OK18608.008

9

DECAL, HOOK

1

OK18608.009

OK18608.009

10

DECAL, MAX FILL LEVEL

1

OK18608.010

OK18608.010

11

DECAL, SWL 220 LBS

1

OK18608.011

OK18608.011

12

DECAL, ENGINE SWITCH

1

OK18608.012

OK18608.012

13

DECAL, DANGER “PINCH POINT”

2

2396483

2396483

14

DECAL, WARNING (REFUELING)

1

2400403

2400403

15

DECAL, HYDRAULIC OIL (ISO) 68

1

2400407

2400407

21

TM

COMPACT

Torque Table for Grade 2, Grade 5 and Grade 8 Bolts

Grade Marking No Mark Grade Size

SAE — Grade 2 Plain

SAE — Grade 5

Plated

Plain

SAE — Grade 8

Plated

Plain

Plated

ft. lb.

N-m

ft. lb.

N-m

ft. lb.

N-m

ft. lb.

N-m

ft. lb.

N-m

ft. lb.

N-m

1/4”-20 1/4”-28 5/16”-18 5/16”-24 3/8”-16 3/8”-24

5.5 6.3 12 13 20 23

7.5 8.5 16 18 27 31

4.1 4.7 9 10 15 17

5.6 6.4 12 14 20 23

8.5 10 17 19 31 35

11.5 13.6 23 26 42 47

6.3 7.3 13 14 23 26

8.5 9.9 18 19 31 35

12 14 25 27 44 49

16 19 34 37 60 66

9 10 18 20 33 37

12 14 24 27 45 50

7/16”-14 7/16”-20 1/2”-13 1/2”-20 9/16”-12 9/16”-18

32 36 49 55 70 79

43 49 66 75 95 107

24 27 37 41 53 59

33 37 50 56 72 80

50 55 76 85 109 122

68 75 103 115 148 165

37 41 57 64 82 91

50 56 77 87 111 123

70 78 106 120 154 172

95 106 144 163 209 233

52 58 80 90 115 129

70 79 108 122 156 175

5/8”-11 5/8”-18 3/4”-10 3/4”-16 7/8”-9 7/8”-14

97 110 173 192 166 184

132 149 235 260 225 249

73 83 129 144 125 138

99 113 175 195 169 187

150 170 266 297 430 474

203 230 361 403 583 643

112 128 200 223 322 355

152 174 271 302 437 481

212 240 376 420 606 668

287 325 510 569 822 906

159 180 282 315 454 501

216 244 382 427 615 679

1”-8 1”-12 1”-14 1-1/8”-7 1-1/8”-12

250 274 280 354 397

339 371 380 480 538

188 205 210 266 297

255 278 285 361 403

644 700 721 794 890

873 949 977 1076 1207

483 529 541 596 668

655 717 733 808 906

909 995 1019 1288 1444

1232 1349 1381 1746 1958

682 746 764 966 1083

925 1011 1036 1310 1468

1-1/4”-7 1-1/4”-12 1-3/8”-6 1-3/8”-12 1-1/2”-6 1-1/2”-12

500 553 655 746 870 979

678 750 888 1011 1179 1327

375 415 491 559 652 734

508 563 666 758 884 995

1120 1241 1470 1672 1950 2194

1518 1682 1993 2267 2644 2974

840 930 1102 1254 1462 1645

1139 1261 1494 1700 1982 2230

1817 2012 2382 2712 3161 3557

2463 2728 3229 3677 4285 4822

1363 1509 1787 2034 2371 2668

1848 2046 2423 2757 3214 3617

1028

22

TM

COMPACT

Metric Torque Table for Grade 5.6, Grade 8.8 and Grade 10.9 Bolts Grade Marking Grade

MFG

MFG

MFG

5.6

8.8

10.9

5.6

8.8

10.9

Size

ft. lb.

N-m

ft. lb.

N-m

ft. lb.

N-m

4 5 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 27 30 33 36

1 2 3.4 8.1 16 28 44 69 96 136 184 232 347 465 634 811

1.4 2.7 4.6 11 22 38 60 94 130 184 250 315 470 630 860 1100

2.3 4.6 8.2 19 38 66 104 159 221 314 420 538 785 1069 1453 1796

3.1 6.2 11 26 52 90 141 215 300 426 570 730 1065 1450 1970 2435

3.2 6.3 11 27 53 92 146 225 310 435 590 752 1106 1512 2043 2625

4.3 8.6 15 36 72 124 198 305 420 590 800 1020 1500 2050 2770 3560

23

TM

COMPACT

Compact Power Inc. P.O. Box 40 • Fort Mill, SC 29716 Phone: 800-476-9673 • Fax: 803-548-2762 Web Site: http://www.cpiequipment.com/ Part No. 999-858.02