Results - Dashing Whippets Running Team - WP Engine

Results - Dashing Whippets Running Team - WP Engine

Dashing Whippets Track Meet Saturday April 30, 2016 8:30am Meet Results (revised 5/2/2016) Men's 5000m Run Place Name 1 Matt Rand 2 Alexander Woolvert...

108KB Sizes 0 Downloads 5 Views

Recommend Documents

Club Spotlight - Dashing Whippets Running Team — Boston
Jonathan Knight. Week in the Life. 18. Katie DiCamillo. 10 x 10 Feature. 20. David Wilson. Club Spotlight. 24. The Dashi

2017 real estate - WP Engine
Aries Capital LLC. Robert Buford ..... Wintrust. Rob Weil. The Wolcott Group LLC. Dan Weinkauf. Rosenthal Bros. Inc. Ben

shanghai disney resort - WP Engine
Shanghai Disney Resort, located in Pudong New. District, Shanghai, is the first Disney park resort in. Mainland China an

Final Team Results - VT Running Club - Virginia Tech
Dimple Mozhi. 24:30. UVA. Sydney Saunders. DNF. Cavalier Invitational. WOMEN'S 5,000m Run. Meet Record: 18:16, Lizzie Bu

Results Team - Gymnastics Results
17.04.2016 - 12.966 4.600. 6.033. 10.633 5.100. 6.533. -0.1. 11.533. 369 LEE Eun Ju. D. E. 5.300. 7.866. 13.166 5.300. 7

Secret Agent 23 Skidoo - WP Engine
No information is available for this page.Learn why

the self-leader secret - WP Engine
Charles Nash was employed by Durant-Dort Carriage Company and was put in the blacksmith department pounding iron all day

Old St. Patrick's Church Bulletin - WP Engine
Dec 22, 2013 - i We cook a luncheon four time a year at Interfaith House that is home to ...... Dennis O'Donnell, Old St

download menu - News Letter Signup - WP Engine
No information is available for this page.Learn why

REPURPOSING EXHAUSTED INDUSTRIAL MINING - WP Engine
structure, and contains a light rail system connecting it to Bisbee proper. There are ..... (2015) Diving in the flooded

Dashing Whippets Track Meet Saturday April 30, 2016 8:30am Meet Results (revised 5/2/2016) Men's 5000m Run Place Name 1 Matt Rand 2 Alexander Woolverton 3 Stephen Kress 4 Alex Alexander 5 Ciaran O'Donovan 6 Jesus Zamora 7 Dante Perez 8 Fred Hines 9 Evan Cooper 10 Lenny Shulgrin 11 Erik Antokal 12 Joao Guerreiro 13 Jordan Keller 14 Abdel Khalil 15 Joe Holder 16 Eric Morley 17 Tim Loh 18 Matt Wong 19 Jordan Rose 20 Jonathan Weiss 21 David Alm 22 Cristian Clavijo 23 David Plotkin 24 Daniil Blinov 25 Brandon Zimmerman 26 Jake Scherer 27 Charles Morrow 28 Nick Yakimov 29 Alex Addison 30 David Goodwin

Men's 800m Place Name 1 Sean Ryan 2 David Noble 3 Marc Hem Lee 4 Matt Chaston

Team The Firm Project NBR Millenium HS NBR 24 Fit Runners Dashing Whippets NBR Dashing Whippets The Firm Project

Millenium HS Dashing Whippets Dashing Whippets Dashing Whippets Dashing Whippets CPTC

Dashing Whippets Millenium HS The Running Center WBTC TSC Dashing Whippets

Team WTC

Urban Athletics

Finals 16:01.4 16:13.7 16:23.6 16:23.8 16:27.8 16:32.7 16:36.0 16:53.5 16:57.1 16:57.6 16:59.4 17:06.1 17:06.9 17:11.5 17:17.0 17:21.0 17:29.6 17:33.3 17:36.0 17:37.2 17:40.9 17:52.3 18:10.9 18:20.1 18:22.9 18:30.7 18:47.9 18:54.4 19:14.8 19:36.6

Finals 2:03.2 2:08.3 2:09.7 2:10.1

H# 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Pts 5 3 2 1

H# Pts 1 5 1 1 1 3

Women's 5000m Run Place Name 1 Lauryn Heskin 2 Brigette Kolson 3 J. McCarthy 4 Lara Dorsky 5 Leslie Barrie

Team TSC Dashing Whippets

Sweaty Mussels

Finals H# Pts 17:26.8 5 18:42.2 3 18:58.6 20:06.7 20:08.7 2

4x200m Relay (Women) Place Team 1 St. John's Track Club 2 Gotham City Runners 3 Worst Pace Scenario (FRNY)

Finals H# Pts 2:01.7 5 2:18.6 3 2:41.1 2

4x200m Relay (Men) Place Team 1 The Firm Project 2 Millenium HS 3 Frontrunner's 4 NBR 5 Ford Administration (DWRT)

Finals 1:47.2 1:50.3 1:54.5 1:58.2 2:10.2

Master's

4x200m Relay (Coed) Place Team 1 Millenium HS 2 Gotham City Runners Women's 800m Place Team 1 J. McCarthy 2 Allison Goldstein 3 Casey Phlegar 4 Samantha Bower 5 Edda Santiago 6 Jerlyn Thomas Women's Mile Place Name 1 Christy Peterson 2 Megan Lessard 3 Samantha Bower 4 Lesley Maio

H# 2 1 2 1 1

Pts 5 3 2 1

Finals H# Pts 2:01.9 5 2:12.1 3

Gotham City Runners Dashing Whippets NYAC Dashing Whippets Team Dashing Whippets NYAC NYAC

Finals H# Pts 2:26.3 2:29.3 5 2:32.1 3 2:33.8 2 2:35.0 2:52.7 1 Finals 5:23.1 5:27.1 5:28.4 5:28.5

H# 1 1 1 1

Pts 5 3 2

5 6 7 8 9 10

Ciaran O'Donovan Connor Rose Clarence Lynn Pernell Duncan Yonathan Mengesha Kamil Tkacz

Women's 400m Place Name 1 Lillith Ida 2 Ashlinn Quinn 3 Grace Harrington 4 Tina Brinkerhoff 5 Faith Tempest 6 Tara Amato Men's 400m Place Name 1 Billy Daniele 2 Scott Carvin 3 James Kelly 4 Bobby Judge 5 John Barchona 6 Peter Medina 7 Quinn Batson 8 Benjamin LeBlanc 9 Gilbert Gaona 10 Cody Zheng 11 Brian Phipps 12 Timothy Chow 13 Pernell Duncan 14 Talon Smith

NBR The Firm Project Prospect Park St. John's Track Club Millenium HS

I'm the Slowest (FRNY) Gotham City Runners A No, I'm the Slowest (FRNY)

1 1 2 2 2 1

2 1

Team St. John's Track Club Frontrunners Millenium HS Frontrunners Frontrunners Frontrunners

Finals 1:13.0 1:16.9 1:23.5 1:28.2 1:45.7 1:46.3

H# 2 1 2 1 2 1

Pts 5 3 2 1

Team St. John's Track Club Mile High Run Club Dashing Whippets Dashing Whippets Urban Athletics Urban Athletics

Finals 0:55.6 0:56.0 1:00.1 1:00.7 1:03.4 1:04.0 1:05.1 1:06.6 1:07.0 1:07.2 1:12.0 1:14.2 1:14.3 1:17.1

H# 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 4 3 4 3 1 4

Pts 5 3 2 1

Millenium HS Frontrunners Millenium HS Millenium HS

Millenium HS

Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600) Place Team Division 1 Dashing Whippets Men 2 The Firm Project Men 3 St. John's Track Club Men 4 Millenium HS Men 1 2 3

2:12.9 2:14.9 2:24.0 2:25.4 2:34.2 2:53.5

Coed Coed Coed

Finals H# Pts 11:28.9 5 11:37.2 3 12:23.4 2 12:35.0 1 14:34.0 14:36.1 14:47.2

5 3 2

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Caitleen Kahn Brigette Kolson Carla Gordon Jesse Baldwin-Philippi Tori Saltz Edda Santiago Lara Dorsky Jerlyn Thomas Laura DeLucia

Men's Mile Place Name 1 MacLean O'Donnell 2 Sean Ryan 3 Olivier Witjenberg 4 Matt Rand 5 Joe Holder 6 Gus Albuquerque 7 Clivensky Etienne 8 John Peterson 9 David Noble 10 Alex Lucas 11 Bob Udewitz 12 Mark Rosen 13 Joe Delano 14 Gibbons Sinclair 15 Drew Reynolds 16 James Kelly 17 Danill Blinov 18 Eliott Beaufils 19 Brian Donaghy 20 William Griffith 21 Felix Wong 22 Yonathan Mengesha 23 Dennis Ryan 24 Alexander Genao 25 Stephen Kairys 26 Reginald Staco 4x400m Relay (Men) Place Team 1 St. John's Track Club 2 NBR 3 WBTC 4 Millenium A 5 Ford Administration (DWRT) 6 Millenium B 4x400m Relay (Coed)

Dashing Whippets Dashing Whippets WBTC Dashing Whippets Todd Squad

Dashing Whippets NYRR

Team Dashing Whippets WTC Dashing Whippets The Firm Project Williamsburg Track Club St. John's Track Club

Frontrunners WTC Dashing Whippets Gotham City Runners NBR Dashing Whippets Dashing Whippets Millenium HS Dashing Whippets Dashing Whippets Millenium HS St. John's Track Club Dashing Whippets Millenium HS New York Flyers NBR

Master's

5:29.3 5:44.5 5:49.6 5:59.9 6:06.4 6:08.4 6:10.6 6:19.9 6:26.9

1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2

1

Finals 4:27.7 4:33.1 4:34.7 4:41.7 4:52.7 5:05.9 5:07.3 5:08.4 5:10.4 5:13.4 5:15.3 5:19.2 5:21.5 5:22.2 5:22.4 5:24.9 5:30.4 5:31.4 5:34.0 5:34.8 5:46.9 5:51.6 5:52.9 5:54.5 7:18.2 7:36.1

H# 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 3

Pts 5 3 2 1

Finals H# Pts 3:47.1 5 4:11.6 3 4:11.9 2 4:25.4 1 4:50.9 5:01.9

4

Gotham City Runners B

Coed

14:51.2

4x400m Relay (Women) Place Team 1 Dashing Whippets 2 St. John's Track Club 3 Frontrunners

Finals H# Pts 4:33.9 5 4:46.8 3 6:41.1 2

Club Points Results Points are assigned to each club using the following system. 5 for first, 3 for second, 2 for third and 1 for fourth. Unaffiliated individuals and mixed club teams are skipped when calculating points. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11

14

Dashing Whippets St. John's Univ Track Club Frontrunners The Firm Project Millenium High School North Brooklyn Runners Gotham City Runners WTC NYAC TSC Mile High Run Club Todd Squad Urban Athletics Sweet Mussels WBTC

1

Place 1 2 3 4

Team Frontrunners Todd's Squad Dashing Whippets A Dashing Whippets B

Finals H# Pts 4:20.3 5 4:23.5 3 4:28.4 2 4:30.9 1

Thanks to the 110+ athletes and many volunteers and supporters who took part in the meet! Extra special THANKS to our meets sponsors:

38 25 22 15 14 10 8 8 7 5 3 3 3 2 2

Congratulations to St. John's Univ Track Club, Frontrunners and The Firm Project for placing in the top three. Prizes will be awarding to those teams.

For more information about the Dashing Whippets, please visit: www.dashingwhippets.org