Sask LEADS

Sask LEADS

L.E.A.D.S. 2013 - 2014 DIRECTORY Saskatchewan League of Educational Administrators, Directors and Superintendents Leadership for Excellence in Educa...

2MB Sizes 0 Downloads 0 Views

Recommend Documents

2017 Handbook - Baseball Sask
moving over to the New Mosaic Stadium in April. Also, in trying to maintain on field success at National. Championships,

sask hockey news source sask hockey news source - Saskatchewan
Oct 30, 2017 - Pense • Ponteix • Rockglen • Rouleau • Shaunavon • Swift Current • Balcarres • Bredenbury • Canora • Chur

Blob Tag - Sask Sport
This tag game was designed from a positive sport program, with the goal of learning new skills in fun and fitness. A mai

december 1995 - Sask Athletics
Dec 10, 1995 - EDMONTON. 15/12/79. JUNIOR. 5.87. RUEBEN MAYES. 63. NBL. SASKATOON. 28/02/82. 5.82. *AKEEM HAYES. 92. CIT

saskatchewan baseball - Baseball Sask
Lois Neuls, Grenfell, Sk. Darwin Lackey, Weyburn, Sk. (IT1991). Gil Bellavance, Battleford, Sk. Don Orr, Kelowna, BC. Do

TheCraikWeekly News - Sask History Online
I rode away at ooee /o the inepting ll< nuook hands with her, *aid thpjnlaca a mile froin/Toli;to>*H ...... estate . f t

Star Wars - Sask Sport Inc.
Specifically, this book demonstrates how children can become physically active while having fun and playing make believe

Tag Games - Sask Sport Inc.
Captured dogs can be released when a dog from their team gets close enough to the doghouse to tag their hand as they ext

Sask BAL-003 filing.DOC - NERC
Apr 8, 2013 - OF THE PROVINCE OF SASKATCHEWAN ... Suite 600, North Tower ... Exhibit L — Standard Drafting Team Roster

Balance & Jumping - Sask Sport Inc.
With toes then balls of feet, then heels (except when moving forward, then ... Finish position is that of someone on a m

L.E.A.D.S.

2013 - 2014 DIRECTORY Saskatchewan League of Educational Administrators, Directors and Superintendents

Leadership for Excellence in Education 420-22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Phone: (306) 659-7100 Fax: (306) 683-2243 Cell: (306)-229-3366 Website: www.saskleads.ca Office Email: [email protected] Executive Director Email: [email protected]

Fall Conference 2013 October 17 & 18 Delta Bessborough, Saskatoon Fall Conference 2014 November 17, 18, 19 Sheraton Cavalier, Joint Conference Annual Policy Conference 2014 March 2, 3, 4 Delta Bessborough, Saskatoon Summer Short Course 2014 August 4 - 8 Waskesiu Lake & Elk Ridge Resort

Contents L.E.A.D.S. Executive & Staff L.E.A.D.S. Members by Zone L.E.A.D.S Members (Alphabetically) School Divisions & Directors Associate Members

L.E.A.D.S. Executive 2013-2014 President President-Elect Zone 1 Representative Zone 2 Representative Zone 3 Representative Zone 4 Representative Zone 5 Representative Zone 6 Representative Zone 7 Representative Zone 8 Representative Executive Director Executive Assistant

Randy Fox Mike Walter Derrick Huschi Sean Chase Darryl Bazylak Don Rempel Kim Kinnear Guy Tetrault Darrell Paproski Elizabeth Thunderchild Don Hoium Raegan Lubiniecki

Executive Director Don Hoium Bus: 659-7100 Fax: 683-2243 Cell: 229-3366 Email: [email protected]

Assistant to the Executive Director Raegan Lubiniecki Bus: 659-7100 Fax: 683-2243 Email: [email protected] Website: www.saskleads.ca

L.E.A.D.S. Members by Zone Zone 1 Chinook Liam Choo-Foo, J.P. Claire, Leila Cummins, Dan Kerslake, Kyle McIntyre, Jan Pogorzelec, Bob Vavra, Mark Benesh Prairie South Jeff Finell, Ryan Boughen, Barbara Compton, Derrick Huschi, Lori Meyer, Kim Novak Holy Trinity Celeste York, Dave DePape, Geri Hall, New Member

Zone 2 Regina Public Julie MacRae, Sarah Longman, Darren Boldt, Greg Enion, Laurie Gatzke, Gary Halbert, Luc Lerminiaux, Starla Nistor, Juanita Redekopp-McKeown, Morgan Reed, Renee Stephen, Mike Walter, Terri Baldwin Regina Catholic Rob Currie, Sandra Baragar, Michele Braun, Janet Chabot, Sean Chase, Cheryl Exner, Brian Lach, New Member Athol Murray College of Notre Dame Robert Palmarin Southern Region Kevin Gabel, Boris Okrainetz

Zone 3 Saskatoon Public Avon Whittles, Bruce Bradshaw, Lisa Fleming, Brenda Green, Whitman Jaigobin, Daryl Koroluk, Barry MacDougall, Dean Newton, Patricia Prowse, Shane Skjerven, Donnalee Weinmaster Greater Saskatoon Catholic Greg Chatlain, Darryl Bazylak, Al Boutin, Cindy Coffin, Diane Cote, Kim Hoffart, Gordon Martell, John McAuliffe, Joanne Weninger Central Region Patricia Kovacs

Zone 4 Saskatchewan Rivers Robert Bratvold, Donna Baergen, Rob Clarke, Alan Nunn, John Schultz, Maureen Taylor, Neil Finch Prince Albert Catholic Lorel Trumier, Jeanne Kustaski, Louise Phaneuf, Helene Prefontaine, Tricia McEwen North East Don Rempel, John Casavant, Eric Hufnagel, Rob McKay

Zone 5 South East Cornerstone Marc Casavant, Kelly Hilkewich, Gord Husband, Keith Keating, Lynn Little, Velda Weatherald Prairie Valley Ben Grebinski, Gloria Antifaiff, Kim Kinnear, Terry Kuz, Corey Terry, Brad Kyle, Greg McJannet

Christ The Teacher Darrell Zaba, Shannon Hahn, Chad Holinaty, Barb MacKesey Good Spirit Dwayne Reeve, Juanita Brown, Susan Maserek, Quintin Robertson, Alan Sharp, New Member Holy Family Gwen Keith, Keith Thompson

Zone 6 Sun West Dr. Guy Tetrault, Tony Baldwin, Tracy Dollansky, Shelley Hengen, Shari Martin, Darren Gasper Living Sky Randy Fox, Catherine Herrick, Brian Quinn, Jim Shevchuk, Brenda Vickers, Nancy Schultz Light Of Christ Herb Sutton, Kelvin Colliar, Tom Hawboldt, Karen Hrabinsky Lloydminster Public Michael Diachuk, Lois Hardy, Trish Rawlake, Todd Robinson, Scott Wouters Lloydminster Catholic Doug Robertson, Kevin Kusch, Aubrey Patterson Northwest Duane Hauk, Terry Craig, Darrell Newton, Aaron Oakes, Cory Rideout, Jen Williamson Battlefords Tribal Ron Ford

Zone 7 Prairie Spirit John Kuzbik, Kim Beaulieu, Karen Campbell, Lori Jeschke, Karen McKee, Clint Reddekopp, Noel Roche, David Wipf Horizon Marc Danylchuk, New Member, Crandall Hyrnkiw, Darrell Paproski, Patricia Scott, Anne Sloboda Conseil des écoles fransaskoises Bernard Roy, Frankie LaClare, Robert Lessard, Tom Michaud Englefeld Bill Macfarlane

Zone 8 Northern Lights john ulsifer, Elizabeth Thunderchild, Mark Williment, Jason Young, Laura Villness Ile a la Crosse Ernie Cychmistruk Creighton Bob Smith Northern Region Daryl Arnott

L.E.A.D.S. Members in Alphabetical Order

Antifaiff, Gloria Superintendent of Curriculum & Learning – Prairie Valley SD # 208 Box 1937 Regina, SK S4P 3E1 Bus: 306-949-6369 Fax: 306-543-1771 Email: [email protected] Arnott, Daryl Regional Director –Ministry of Education, Northern Region P.O. Box 5000 LaRonge, SK S0J 1L0 Bus: 306-425-4380 Fax: 306-425-4383 Email: [email protected] Baergen, Donna Superintendent of Schools – Saskatchewan Rivers Public School Division #119 545-11th Street East, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6V 1B1 Bus: 306-764-1571 Fax: 306-763-4460 Email: [email protected] Baldwin, Anthony (Tony) Superintendent of Education – Sun West SD # 207 Box 700 Rosetown, SK S0L 2V0 Bus: 306-882-2677 Fax: 306-882-3366 Email: [email protected] Baldwin, Terri Superintendent, Instruction and School Services – Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue Regina, SK S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3037 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected] Baragar, Sandra Superintendent, Human Resources – Regina RCSSD # 81 2160 Cameron Street Regina, SK S4T 2V6 Bus: 306-791-7209 Fax: 306-791-7277 Email: [email protected] Bazylak, Darryl Superintendent of Education – Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools 420- 22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Bus: 306-659-7040 Fax: 306-659-2010 Email: [email protected] Beaulieu, Kim Superintendent of Learning and Leadership – Prairie Spirit School Division #206 Box 809, 121 Klassen Street East Warman, SK S0K 4S0 Bus: 306- 683-2840 Fax: 306-934-8221 Email: [email protected]

Benesh, Mark Chinook

Boldt, Darren Superintendent, Instruction & School Services– Regina Public Schools 1600 4th Avenue Regina, SK., S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3022 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected] Boughen, Ryan Superintendent of Human Resources – Prairie South SD # 210 15 Thatcher Drive East Moose Jaw, SK S6J 1L8 Bus: 306-694-1200 Fax: 306-694-4995 Email: [email protected] Boutin, Al Superintendent of Human Resources – Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools 420-22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Bus: 306-659-7048 Fax: 306-659-2012 Email: [email protected] Bradshaw, Bruce Superintendent of Education – Saskatoon Public Schools 310 – 21st Street East Saskatoon SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683-8232 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected]

Bratvold, Robert Director of Education – Saskatchewan Rivers Public School Division #119 545-11th Street East Prince Albert, SK S6V 1B1 Bus: 306-764-1571 Fax: 306-763-4460 Email: [email protected]

Braun, Michele Assistant Superintendent, Education Services – Regina RCSSD #81 2160 Cameron Street, Regina, SK S4T 2V6 Bus: 306-791-7284 Fax: 306-791-3572 Email: [email protected] Brown, Juanita Superintendent of Instruction and Learning– Good Spirit SD # 204 63 King Street East Yorkton, SK S3N 0T7 Bus: 306-786-4751 Fax: 306-783-0355 Email: [email protected]

Campbell, Karen Superintendent of Learning and Leadership – Prairie Spirit SD # 206 Box 809, Warman, SK S0K 4S0 Bus: 306-683-2827 Fax: 306-934-8221 Email: [email protected] Casavant, John Superintendent of Schools – North East SD # 200 Box 6000 Melfort, SK S0E 1A0 Bus: 306-752-5741 Fax: 306-752-1933 Email: [email protected] Casavant, Marc Dr. Director of Education – South East Cornerstone SD #209 80A – 18th Street N.E. Weyburn, SK S4H 2S4 Bus: 306-848-4774 Fax: 306-842-8335 Email: [email protected] Chabot, Janet Assistant Superintendent, Education Services – Regina RCSSD#81 2160 Cameron Street Regina, SK S4T 2V6 Bus: 306-791-7338 Fax: 306-751-4606 Chase, Sean Assistant Superintendent, Education Services – Regina RCSSD #81 2160 Cameron Street Regina, SK S4T 2V6 Bus: 306-791-4455 Fax: 306-791-3572 Email: [email protected] Chatlain, Greg Director of Education – Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools 420-22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Bus: 306-659-7001 Fax: 306-659-2010 Email: [email protected] Choo-Foo, Liam Director of Education – Chinook SD # 211 Box 1809 Swift Current, SK S9H 4J8 Bus: 306-778-9200 Ext: 277 Fax: 306-773-8011 Email: [email protected] Claire, JP Superintendent – Chinook SD # 211 Box 1809, Swift Current, SK S9H 4J8 Bus: 306-778-9200 Fax: 306-773-8011 Email: [email protected] Clarke, Rob Superintendent of Schools – Saskatchewan Rivers Public School Division # 119 545-11th Street East Prince Albert, SK S6V 1B1 Bus: 306-764-1571 Fax: 306-763-4460 Email: [email protected]

Coffin, Cindy Assistant Superintendent – Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools 420-22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Bus: 306-659-7059 Fax: 306-659-2010 Email: [email protected] Colliar, Kelvin Superintendent of Instruction – Light of Christ RCSSD #16 9301-19th Avenue North Battleford, SK., S9A 3N5 Bus: 306-445-6158 Fax: 306-445-3993 Email: [email protected] Compton, Barbara Superintendent of School Operations – Prairie South SD #210 15 Thatcher Dr. East Moose Jaw, SK S6J 1L8 Bus: 306-694-7551 Fax: 306-694-4955 Email: [email protected] Cote, Diane Superintendent – Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools 420-22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Bus: 306-659- 7090 Fax: 306-659-2010 Email: [email protected] Craig, Terry Superintendent of Schools – Northwest SD #203 606-5th Avenue West Meadow Lake, SK S9X 1A9 Bus: 306-236-5614 Fax: 306236-3922 Email: [email protected] Cummins, Leila Superintendent of Student Services Chinook SD # 211 Box 1809 Swift Current, SK S9H 4J8 Bus: 306-778-9200 Ext. 206 Fax: 306-778-8011 Email: [email protected] Cychmistruk, Ernie

Currie, Rob Director of Education – Regina RCSSD # 81 2160 Cameron Street Regina, SK S4T 2V6 Bus: 306-791-7206 Fax: 306-791-3511 Email: [email protected] Danylchuk, Marc Director of Education – Horizon SD # 205 P.O. Box 100 Lanigan, SK S0K 2M0 Bus: 306-365-4888 Fax: 306-365-2808 Email: [email protected]

DePape, Dave Superintendent of Human Resources– Holy Trinity RCSSD #22 502-6th Ave N.E. Moose Jaw, SK S6H 6B8 Bus: 306-694-5333 Fax: 306-692-2238 Email: [email protected] Diachuk, Michael Dr. Director of Education – Lloydminster SD # 99 5017-46th Street Lloydminster, AB T6V 1R4 Bus: 780-875-5541 Fax: 780-875-7829 Email: [email protected] Dollansky, Tracy Superintendent of Education – Sun West SD #207 Box 700 Rosetown, SK S0L 2V0 Bus: 306–882-2677 Fax: 306-882-3366 Email: [email protected]

Enion, Greg Deputy Director - Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue Regina, SK S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3015 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected] Exner, Cheryl Assistant Superintendent, Education Services – Regina RCSSD # 81 2160 Cameron Street, Regina, SK S4T 2V6 Bus: 306-791-7308 Fax: 306-751-4606 Email: [email protected] Finch, Neil Saskatchewan Rivers

Finell, Jeff Director of Education – Prairie South SD #210 15 Thatcher Dr. East Moose Jaw, SK S6J 1L8 Bus: 306-694-1200 Fax: 306-694-4955 Email: [email protected] Fleming, Lisa Superintendent of Education – Saskatoon Public School Division #13 310-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683-8258 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected]

Ford, Ron Director of Education – Battlefords First Nations Joint Board of Education 11508-8th Ave. East North Battleford, S9A 2Y3 Bus: 306-441-3813 Fax: 306-445-9022 Email: [email protected] Fox, Randy Director of Education – Living Sky SD # 202 509 Pioneer Avenue North Battleford, SK S9A 4A5 Bus: 306-937-7909 Fax: 306-937-7721 Email: [email protected] Gabel, Kevin Director - Independent Schools and Home-based Education 4th Floor 2220 College Avenue Bus: 306- 787-1843 Fax: 306-798-0457 Email: [email protected] Gasper, Darren Superintendent of Education – Sun West Division #207 Box 700 Rosetown, SK S0L 2V0 Bus: Fax: Email: [email protected] Gatzke, Laurie Supervisor of Assessment – Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue Regina, SK S4R 8C8

Bus: 306-523-3125 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected] Grebinski, Ben – Director of Education Prairie Valley SD # 208 Box 1937, Regina, SK S4P 3E1 Bus: 306-949-3366 Fax: 306–543-1771 Email: [email protected] Green, Brenda Seconded by the Ministry of Education Email: [email protected]

Hahn, Shannon Supervisor of Instruction and Learning – Christ The Teacher RCSSD #212 45A Palliser Way, Yorkton, SK S3N 4C5 Bus: 306-783-8787 Fax: 306-783-4992 Email: [email protected] Halbert, Gary Supervisor – Regina Public School Division 1600-4th Avenue, Regina SK S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3101 Fax: 306-523-3109 Email: [email protected]

\

Hall, Geri Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment – Holy Trinity RCSSD # 22 502-6th Ave N.E. Moose Jaw, SK S6H 6B8 Bus: 306-694-5333 ext. 2038 Fax: 306-692-2238 Email: [email protected] Hardy, Lois Superintendent of Student Services – Lloydminster Public SD #99 5017-46th Street Lloydminster, AB T6V 1R4 Bus: 780-808-2533 Fax: 780-875-7829 Email: [email protected] Hauk, Duane Director of Education – Northwest SD #203 606-5th Avenue West Meadow Lake, SK S9X 1H1 Bus: 306-236-5614 Fax: 306-236-3922 Email: [email protected] Hengen, Shelley Superintendent of Education – Sun West SD #207 Box 700 Rosetown, SK S0L 2V0 Bus: 3068-882-2677 Fax: 306-882-3366 Email: [email protected] Herrick, Cathy Superintendent of Instruction/Curriculum – Living Sky SD # 202 509 Pioneer Avenue North Battleford, SK S9A 4A5 Bus: 306-937-7909 Fax: 306-937-7721 Email: [email protected] Hilkewich, Kelly Superintendent of Schools – SE Cornerstone SD # 209 80A-18th Street Northeast Weyburn, SK S4H 2W4 Bus: 306-848-4765 Fax: 306-848-4747 Email: [email protected] Hoffart, Kim Program Supervisor – International Student Program Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools 420-22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Bus: 306-659-7688 Fax: 306-659-2006 Email: [email protected] Holinaty, Chad Superintendent – Christ The Teacher RCSSD #212 45A Palliser Way, Yorkton, SK S3N 4C5 Bus: 306783-8787 Fax: 306-783-4992 Email: [email protected] Holoien, Rhae-Ann Superintendent Prairie Valley SD

Hrabinsky, Karen Light of Christ

Hrynkiw, Crandall Superintendent of Schools – Horizon SD #205 Box 100 Lanigan, SK S0K 2M0 Bus: 306-365-4888 Fax: 306-365-2808 Email: [email protected] Hufnagel, Eric Superintendent of Schools – North East SD Box 6000 402 Main St., Melfort, SK S0E 1A0 Bus: 306-752-5741 Fax: 306-752-1933 Email: [email protected] Husband, Gord Superintendent of Human Resources – South East Cornerstone SD # 209 80A-18th Street Northeast Weyburn, SK S4H 2W4 Bus: 306-848-0080 Fax: 306-848-4747 Email: [email protected] Huschi, Derrick Superintendent of School Operations – Prairie South SD #210 15 Thatcher Dr. E. Moose Jaw, SK S6J 1L8 Bus: 306-694-1200 Fax: 306-694-4955 Email: [email protected] Jaigobin, Withman Superintendent of Education – Saskatoon Public School Division #13 310-21st Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683-8248 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected] Jeschke, Lori Superintendent of Learning & Leadership – Prairie Spirit SD # 206 Box 809-121 Klassen Street East Warman, SK S0K 4S0 Bus: 306-683-2870 Fax: 306-934-8221 Email: [email protected] Keating, Keith Superintendent of Schools – SE Cornerstone SD # 209 80A-18th Street Northeast Weyburn, SK S4H 2W4 Bus: 306-848-0080 Fax: 306-848-4747

Email: [email protected] Keith, Gwen Director of Education – Holy Family RCSSD #140 #23 110 Souris Ave Weyburn, SK S4H 2Z8 Bus: 306-842-7025 Fax: 306-842-7033 Email: [email protected]

Kerslake, Dan Superintendent of Schools – Chinook SD # 211 Box 1809 Swift Current, SK S9H 4J8 Bus: 306-778-9200 Fax: 306-773-8011 Email: [email protected] Kinnear, Kim Superintendent of Student Services – Prairie Valley SD # 208 Box 1937, 3080 Albert Street North Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 3E1 Bus: 306-924-2944 Fax: 306-949-7866 Email: [email protected] Koroluk, Daryl Chief Technology Officer – Saskatoon Public SD # 13 310-21st Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683-8338 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected] Kovacs, Patricia Acting Central Regional Director – Ministry of Education 122-3rd Avenue North, Saskatoon, SK. S7K 2H6 Bus: 306-933-5028 Fax: 306-933-7469 Email: [email protected] Kusch, Kevin Superintendent of Student Services – Lloydminster RCSSD # 89 6611B-39th Street Lloydminster, AB T9V 2Z4 Bus: 780-808-8585 Fax: 780-808-8787 Email: [email protected] Kustaski, Jeanne Assistant Director of Education – Prince Albert RCSSD # 6 118-11th Street East Prince Albert, SK S6V 1A1 Bus: 306-953-7500 Fax: 306-763-1723 Email: [email protected] Kuz, Terry Supervisor of School Operations – Prairie Valley SD #208 Box 1937, 3080 Albert Street North Regina, SK S4P 3E1 Bus: 306-949-3366 Fax: 306-543-1771 Email: [email protected] Kuzbik, John Director of Education – Prairie Spirit SD #206 Box 809, 121 Klassen Street East Warman, SK S0K 4S0 Bus: 306-683-2902 Fax: 306-934-8221 Email: [email protected] Kyle, Brad Prairie Valley

Lach, Brian Assistant Superintendent, Education Services– Regina RCSSD # 81 2160 Cameron Street, Regina, SK S4T 2V6 Bus: 306-791-7222 Fax: 306-791-3572 Email: [email protected] LaClare, Frankie Superintendent – Conseil des écoles fransaskoises 2nd floor, 2320 Louise Avenue Saskatoon, SK S7J 3M7 Bus: 306-653-8490 Fax: 306-653-8495 Email: [email protected]

Lerminiaux, Luc Superintendent – Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523–3019 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected] Lessard, Robert Superintendent – Conseil des écoles fransaskoises 2nd floor, 2320 Louise Avenue Saskatoon, SK S7J 3M7 Bus: 306-653-8490 Fax: 306-653-8495 Email: [email protected] Little, Lynn Superintendent of Education – South East Cornerstone SD # 209 80A-18th Street Northeast Weyburn, SK S4H 2W4 Bus: 306-848-0080 Fax: 306-848-4747 Email: [email protected] Longman, Sarah Regina Public

MacDougall, Barry Deputy Director of Education – Saskatoon Public School Division # 13 310-21st Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683-8261 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected] Macfarlane, Bill Director of Education – Englefeld Protestant SD # 132 Bus: 306-249-1013 Fax: 306-249-5188 Cell: 306-380-2304 Email: [email protected]

MacKesey, Barb Superintendent of Education – Christ The Teacher RCSSD #212 45A Palliser Way Yorkton, SK S3N 4C5 Bus: 306-783-8787 Fax: 306-783-4992 Email: [email protected] MacRae, Julie Director of Education – Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue. Regina, SK., S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3010 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected] Martell, Gordon Superintendent of Education – Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools 420-22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Bus: 306-659-7056 Fax: 306-659-2010 Email: [email protected] Martin, Shari Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction – Sun West SD # 207 Box 700 Rosetown, SK S0L 2V0 Bus: 306-882-2677 Fax: 306-882-3366 Email: [email protected] Maserek, Susan Superintendent of Schools – Good Spirit SD # 204 63 King Street East Yorkton, SK S3N 0T7 Bus: 306-786-5530 Fax: 306-783-0355 Email: [email protected] McAuliffe, John Superintendent of Education – Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools 420-22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Bus: 306-659-7044 Fax: 306-659-2010 Email: [email protected] McEwen, Tricia Prince Albert Catholic

McIntyre, Kyle Deputy Director of Education – Chinook SD # 211 Box 1809 Swift Current, SK S9H 4J8 Bus: 306-778-9200 Ext: 203 Fax: 306-773-8011 Email: [email protected] McJannet, Greg Prairie Valley

McKay, Rob Superintendent of Schools – North East SD # 200 Box 6000 Melfort, SK S0E 1A0 Bus: 306-752-5741 Fax: 306-752-1933 Email: [email protected] McKee, Karen Superintendent of Schools & Leadership – Prairie Spirit SD # 206 Box 809, 121 Klassen Street East Warman, SK S0K 4S0 Bus: 306-683-2905 Fax: 306-934-8221 Email: [email protected] Meyer, Lori Superintendent of Learning – Prairie South SD # 210 1075 – 9th Ave. NW Moose Jaw, SK., S6J 1L8 Bus: 306-691-1353 Fax: 306-694-4955 Email: [email protected] Michaud, Tom Assistant Superintendent – Conseil des ecoles fransaskoises 2nd Floor, 2320 Louise Avene Saskatoon, SK., S7J 3M7 Bus: 306-653-8490 Fax: 306-653-8495 Email: [email protected]

Newton, Darrell Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction – Northwest SD # 203 606-5th Ave. West Meadow Lake, SK. S9X 1A9 Bus: 306-236-5614 Fax: 306-236-3922 Email: [email protected] Newton, Dean Superintendent of Education – Saskatoon Public School Division #13 310-21st Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683- 8277 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected] Nistor, Starla Superintendent, Instruction and School Services – Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue Regina, SK S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3021 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected]

Novak, Kim Superintendent – Prairie South SD #210 15 Thatcher Drive East, Moose Jaw, SK S6J 1L8 Bus: 306-694- 1200 Fax: 306-694-4995 Email: [email protected]

Nunn, Alan Superintendent of Schools – Saskatchewan Rivers Public School Division # 119 545-11th Street East Prince Albert, SK S6V 1B1 Bus: 306-764-1571 Fax: 306-763-4460 Email: [email protected] Oakes, Aaron Superintendent – Northwest SD #203 5411-50th Avenue Lloydminster, SK S9V 0R1 Bus: 306-825-2828 Fax: 306-825-3991 Email: [email protected] Okrainetz, Boris South Regional Director – Ministry of Education 3rd Floor, 1831 College Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 4V5 Bus: 306-798-6072 Fax: 306-787-6139 Email: [email protected] Palmarin, Robert President/Director of Education – Athol Murray College of Notre Dame P.O. Box 100, Wilcox, SK S0G 5E0 Bus: 306-732-1225 Fax: 306-732-4405 Email: [email protected] Paproski, Darrell Superintendent of Student Services – Horizon SD # 205 Box 100 Lanigan, SK S0K 2M0 Bus: 306-365-4888 Fax: 306-365-2808 Email: [email protected] Patterson, Aubrey Superintendent of Instruction – Lloydminster Catholic 6611B-39th Street Lloydminster, AB T9V 2Z4 Bus: 780-808-8585 Fax: 780-808-8787 Email: [email protected] Phaneuf, Louise Superintendent of Education – Prince Albert Catholic Schools 118-11th Street East Prince Albert, SK S6V 1A1 Bus: 306-953-7500 Fax: 306-763-1723 Email: [email protected]

Pogorzelec, Jan Superintendent of Schools – Chinook SD # 211 Box 1809 Swift Current, SK S9H 4J8 Bus: 306-778-9200 ext 207 Fax: 306-773-8011 Email: [email protected] Prefontaine, Helene Superintendent of Education – Prince Albert Catholic Schools 118-11th Street East Prince Albert, SK S6V 1A1 Bus: 306-953-7512 Fax: 306-763-1723 Email: [email protected] Prowse, Patricia Superintendent of Education – Saskatoon Public SD # 13 310-21st Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683-8265 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected] Quinn, Brian Superintendent of Instruction/Curriculum – Living Sky SD # 202 509 Pioneer Avenue North Battleford, SK S9A 4A5 Bus: 306-937-7702 Fax: 306-937-7721 Email: [email protected] Reddekopp, Clint Superintendent of Learning and Leadership – Prairie Spirit SD # 206 Box 809, 121 Klassen Street East Warman, SK S0K 4S0 Bus: 306-683-2900 Fax: 306-934-8221 Email: [email protected] Redekopp-McKeown, Juanita Supervisor of Instruction – Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue Regina, SK S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3136 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected] Reed, Morgan Superintendent, Instruction and School Services – Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue Regina, SK S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3092 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected] Reeve, Dwayne Director of Education – Good Spirit SD # 204 63 King Street East Yorkton, SK S3N 0T7 Bus: 306-786-4750 Fax: 306-783-0355 Email: [email protected]

Rempel, Don Director of Education/CEO – North East SD Box 6000 402 Main St., Melfort, SK S0E 1A0 Bus: 306-752-5741 Fax: 306-752-1933 Email: [email protected] Rideout, Cory Superintendent of Human Resources – Northwest SD # 203 525, 5th Street West Meadow Lake, SK S9X 1B4 Bus: 306-236-5614 Fax: 306-236-3922 Email: [email protected] Robertson, Doug Director of Education – Lloydminster RCSSD # 89 6611B-39th Street Lloydminster, AB T9V 2Z4 Bus: 780-808-8585 Ext: 108 Fax: 780-808-8787 Email: [email protected] Robertson, Quintin Superintendent of Student Services – Good Spirit SD # 204 63 King Street Yorkton, SK S3N 0T7 Bus: 306-786-5504 Fax: 306-783-0355 Email: [email protected] Robinson, Todd Assistant Director – Lloydminster SD # 99 5017-46th Street Lloydminster, AB T9V 1R4 Bus: 780-875-5541 Fax: 780-875-7829 Email: [email protected] Roche, Noel Superintendent of Schools & Leadership – Prairie Spirit SD # 206 Box 809 Warman SK., S0K 4S0 Bus: 306-683-2833 Fax: 306-306-934-8221 Cell: 306-230-5620 Email: [email protected] Roy, Bernard Director of Education – Conseil des écoles fransaskoises 2440 Broad Street, C.P. 602 Regina, SK S4P 3A3 Bus: 306-757-7541 Fax: 306-757-2040 Email: [email protected] Scott, Patricia Superintendent Human Resources – Horizon SD # 205 Box 100 Lanigan, SK S0K 2M0 Bus: 306-365-4888 Fax: 306-365-2808 Email: [email protected]

Schultz, John Superintendent of Schools – Saskatchewan Rivers Public School Division # 119 545-11th Street East Prince Albert, SK S6V 1B1 Bus: 306-764-1571 Fax: 306-763-4460 Email: [email protected] Schultz, Nancy Superintendent of Student Services – Living Sky SD #202 509 Pioneer Avenue North Battleford, SK S9A 4A5 Bus: Fax: Email: [email protected] Sharp, Alan Superintendent of Program Development – Good Spirit SD # 204 63 King Street Yorkton, SK S3N 0T7 Bus: 306-786-5531 Fax: 306-783-0355 Email: [email protected] Shevchuk, Jim Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction – Living Sky SD # 202 509 Pioneer Avenue North Battleford, SK S9A 4A5 Bus: 306937-7961 Fax: 306-937-7721 Email: [email protected] Skjerven, Shane Superintendent of Schools – Saskatoon Public SD #13 310-21st Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683-8225 Fax: 306-657-3971

Email: [email protected] Sloboda, Anne Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction – Horizon School Division #205 P.O. Box 100 Lanigan, SK S0K 2M0 Bus: 306-365-4888 Fax: 306-365-2808 Email: [email protected] Smith, Bob Director of Education – Creighton SD #111 Box 158 Creighton, SK S0P 0A0 Bus: 306-688-5825 Fax: 306-688-3131 Email: [email protected] Stephan, Renee Supervisor – Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue Regina, SK S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3100 Fax: 306-523-3109 Email: [email protected]

Sutton, Herb Director of Education – Light of Christ RCSSD #16 9301 19th Avenue North Battleford, SK S9A 3N5 Bus: 306-445-6158 Fax: 306-445-3993 Email: [email protected] Taylor, Maureen Superintendent of Schools – Saskatchewan Rivers Public School Division # 119 545-11 St. East Prince Albert, SK S6V 1B1 Bus: 306-764-1571 Fax: 306-763-4460 Email: [email protected] Terry, Corey Human Resource Supervisor – Prairie Valley SD # 208 3080 Albert Street N. Regina, SK S4P 3E1 Phone: 306-949-6360 Fax: 306-543-1771 Email: [email protected] Tetrault, Guy Dr. Director of Education – Sun West SD # 207 Box 700 Rosetown, SK S0L 2V0 Bus: 306-882-2677 Fax: 306-882-3366 Email: [email protected] Thompson, Keith Assistant Director of Education – Holy Family RCSSD #140 #23 – 110 Souris Avenue Weyburn, SK S4H 2Z8 Bus: 306-842-7025 Fax: 306-842-7033 Email: [email protected] Thunderchild, Elizabeth Superintendent – Northern Lights SD #113 Bag Service 6500 La Ronge, SK S0J 1L0 Bus: 306-425-3302 Fax: 306-425-3377 Email: [email protected] Trumier, Lorel Director of Education – Prince Albert RCSSD #6 118-11th Street East Prince Albert, SK S6V 1A1 Bus: 306-953-7500 Fax: 306-763-1723 Email: [email protected] ulsifer, john Director of Education – Northern Lights SD #113 Bag Service 6500 La Ronge, SK S0J 1L0 Bus: 306-425-3302 Fax: 306-425-3377 Email: [email protected] Vavra, Bob Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment - Chinook SD # 211 Box 1809, Swift Current, SK S9H 4J8 Bus: 306-778-9200 Fax: 306-773-8011 Email: [email protected]

Vickers, Brenda Superintendent of Human Resources – Living Sky SD# 202 509 Pioneer Avenue North Battleford, SK S9A 4A5 Bus: 306-937-7920 Fax: 306-445-4332 Email: [email protected] Vilness, Laura Dr. Superintendent of Education – Northern Lights SD #113 Bag Service 6500 La Ronge, SK S0J 1L0 Bus: 306-425-3302 Fax: 306-425-3377 Email: [email protected]

Walter, Mike Deputy Director, Instruction and School Services – Regina Public Schools 1600-4th Avenue Regina, SK S4R 8C8 Bus: 306-523-3012 Fax: 306-523-3031 Email: [email protected] Weatherald, Velda Superintendent of Education – South East Cornerstone SD # 209 80A-18th Street N.E. Weyburn, SK S4H 2S4 Bus: 306-739-2187 Fax: 306-739-2482 Email: [email protected] Weinmaster, Donnalee Superintendent of Education - Saskatoon Public SD #13 310-21st Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683-8422 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected] Weninger, Joanne Superintendent of Education – Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools 420-22nd Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1X3 Bus: 306-659-7041 Fax: 306-659-2010 Email: [email protected] Whittles, Avon Director of Education – Saskatoon Public SD # 13 310-21st Street East Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M7 Bus: 306-683-8248 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected]

Williamson, Jennifer Superintendent Student Services – Northwest SD # 203 606 – 5th Avenue West Meadow Lake, SK S9X 1H1 Bus: 306-236-5614 Fax: 306-236-3922 Email: [email protected]

Williment, Mark Superintendent – Northern Lights SD # 113 Bag Service 6500 La Ronge, SK S0J 1L0 Bus: 306-425-3302 Fax: 306-425-3377 Email: [email protected] Wipf, David Prairie Spirit

Wouters, Scott Superintendent – Lloydminster Public #99 5017-46th Street Lloydminster, AB T6V 1R4 Bus: 780-875-5541 Fax: 780-875-7829 Email: [email protected] York, Celeste B. Director of Education – Holy Trinity RCSSD #22 502-6th Avenue N.E. Moose Jaw, SK S6H 6B8 Bus: 306- 694-5300 Fax: 306-692-2238 Email: [email protected] Young, Jason Superintendent – Northern Lights SD # 113 Bag Service # 3 Beauval, SK S0M 0G0 Bus: 306-288-2310 Fax: 306-288-2009 Email: [email protected] Zaba, Darrell Director of Education – Christ the Teacher RCSSD # 212 45A Palliser Way Yorkton, SK S3N 4C5 Bus: 306-783-8787 Fax: 306-783-4992 Email: [email protected]

SCHOOL DIVISIONS AND DIRECTORS Athol Murray College – Notre Dame Palmarin, Robert – Director of Education Battlefords First Nations Ford, Ron – Director of Education Central Region Kovacs, Patricia – Regional Director Chinook School Division Choo-Foo, Liam – Director of Education Christ The Teacher Zaba, Darrell – Director of Education Creighton School Division Smith, Bob – Director of Education Conseil des écoles fransaskoises (CEF) Roy, Bernard– Directeur de l’éducation Englefeld Protestant SSD Macfarlane, Bill – Director of Education Good Spirit School Division Reeve, Dwayne – Director of Education Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools Chatlain, Greg – Director of Education Holy Family RCSSD Rowein, Shelley – Director of Education Holy Trinity RCSSD York, Celeste – Director of Education Horizon SD Danylchuk, Marc – Director of Education Ile a la Crosse SD Cychmistruk, Ernie – Director of Education Light Of Christ RCSSD Sutton, Herb – Director of Education Living Sky School Division Fox, Randy – Director of Education Lloydminster Public SD Diachuk, Michael Dr. – Director of Education

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Lloydminster RCSSD Robertson, Doug. – Director of Education Northern Region Arnott, Daryl – Regional Director North East SD Rempel, Don – Director of Education Northern Lights SD ulsifer, john – Director of Education Northwest SD Hauk, Duane – Director of Education Prairie South SD Finell, Jeff – Director of Education Prairie Spirit SD Kuzbik, John – Director of Education Prairie Valley SD Grebinski, Ben – Director of Education Prince Albert Roman Catholic Separate SD Trumier, Lorel – Director of Education Regina Public SD MaCrae, Julie – Director of Education Regina RCSSD Currie, Rob – Director of Education Saskatoon Public SD Whittles, Avon – Director of Education Saskatchewan Rivers SD Bratvold, Robert – Director of Education South East Cornerstone SD Casavant, Marc Dr. – Director of Education Southern Region Okrainetz, Boris – Regional Director Sun West SD Tetrault, Guy Dr. – Director of Education

Adams, Shelley – Regional Superintendent of Student Support Services – Ministry of Education 2220 College Avenue, 3rd Floor, Regina SK S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-798-6073 Cell: 306-527-3771 Fax: 306-787-6139 Email: [email protected]

Ahenakew, Maria – Director of Education – Agency Chiefs Tribal Council Box 327, Spiritwood SK., S0J 2M0 Bus: 306-883-3880 ext. 225 Fax: 306-883-3336 Email: [email protected] x Anderson, Leslie – Director of Communications, Saskatchewan School Boards Association 400-2222 – 13th Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 3M7 Bus: 306-569-0750 Fax: 306-352-9633 Email: [email protected]

Anton, Phil – Regional Superintendent – Ministry of Education Rm. 880, 122, 3rd Avenue North, Saskatoon SK., S7K 2H6 Bus: 306-933-5033 Fax: 306-933-7469 Email: [email protected]

Bacon, Jean 111 Richardt Place, Saskatoon SK., S7H 5B7 Bus: 306-651-7304 Cell: 306-535-3612 Email: [email protected] Bashutski, Barry – Consultant 501 Pleasant Avenue, Buena Vista, SK S2V 1A9 Bus: 306-729-2424 Cell: 306-550-4256 Email: [email protected] Belisle, Michelle – Director, Assessment Unit, Student Achievement & Supports Branch – Ministry of Education 128-1621 Albert St., Regina, SK., S4P 2S5 Bus: 306-787-2370 Fax: 306-787-9178 Email: [email protected] Biesenthal, Dean – Superintendent of Human Resources - North East School Division Box 6000, 402 Main Street. Melfort, SK., S0E 1A0 Bus: 306-752-1204 Fax: 306-752-4533 Cell: 306-921-6874 Email: [email protected] Bison, Carla - Superintendent – First Nations & Métis Branch – Ministry of Education 2-2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-6663 Fax: 306-787-0277 Email: [email protected]

Block, Milton – Senior Administrative Staff – Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Ave., Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Brass, Glenda – Regional Management Office Coordinator - Prince Albert Grand Council 120-3601 – 5th Avenue East, Prince Albert, SK., S6V 7M2 Bus: 306-765-2550 Fax: 306-922-3135 Email: [email protected]

Bugler, Patrick – Director of Education – BATC Education 971 – 104th Street, North Battleford, SK., S9A 4B2 Bus: 306-446-1411 Fax: 306-441-3444 Email: [email protected]

Burgess, David Dr. – Professor – Department of Educational Administration - University of Saskatchewan 28 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0X1 Bus: 306-966-7612 Fax: 306-966-7020 Email: [email protected]

Carriere, Suzette – Literacy Consultant – Prince Albert Grand Council Education 931 Sanderson Crescent, Prince Albert, SK., S6V 6L2 Bus: 306-9537234 Fax: 306-922-3135 Email: [email protected]

Caswell, Elaine – Executive Director, Student Support Services – Ministry of Education 1-2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-6052 Fax: 306-787-2265 Email: [email protected] Cormier, Judy Dr. 808 Shannon Road, Regina, SK., S4S 5K2 Bus: 306-585-3294 Cell: 306-527-2653 Email: [email protected] Craswell, Gerry – Registrar and Director – Student and Educator Services - Ministry of Education 128-1621 Albert Street, Regina SK., S4P 2S5 Bus: 306-787-6039 Fax: 787-1003 Email: [email protected]

Dawson, Ernie – E.D. Dawson – Consulting 30 Briarvale Crescent, Saskatoon, SK., S7V 0B2 Bus: 306-955-7099 Email: [email protected]

Diederichs, Lionel - Director of Board Development Services – Saskatchewan School Boards Association 400-2222 Thirteenth Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 3M7 Bus: 306-569-0750 Fax: 306 - 352-9633 Email: [email protected]

Dray, Norm Dr. – Associate Director – SELU 28 Campus Drive, U of S, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0X1 Bus: 306-966-7629 Fax: 306-966-7916 Email: [email protected]

Dueck, Gwen – General Secretary - Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Eggleston, Mark – Senior Administrative Staff – Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected] Elliot, Jerry – Superintendent – File Hills Qu’Appelle Tribal Council Box 985, 740 Sioux Ave., Fort Qu’Appelle, SK., S0G 1S0 Bus: 306-332-4010 Cell: 306-331-3692 Email: [email protected] Erhardt, Pat – Consultant – Early Childhood Programs, Policy and Design Unit - Ministry of Education 2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-798-1880 Email: [email protected]

Erlandson, Cheryl – Director - Saskatchewan Professional Development Unit 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Fast, Ray Dr. – Senior Consultant - Fast & Associates 841-120 LaRonge Road, Saskatoon, SK S7K 7Z9 Bus: 306-242-5448 Email: [email protected]

Frame, Keith – Assistant Director of Education - Prince Albert Grand Council Box 2770, 3601 – 5th Ave. East, Prince Albert, SK S6V 7M2 Bus: 306-953-7234 Fax: 306-922-3135 Email: [email protected]

Gareau, Simone – Executive Director – Minister of Education 2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-6045 Fax: 306-787-0277 Email: [email protected]

Glass, Rosanne – Executive Director- Strategic Policy Branch Ministry of Education 3-2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-3897 Fax: 306-798-2572 Email: [email protected] Greyeyes, Lorraine – Post Secondary Coordinator, Muskeg Lake Cree Nation Box 225, Marcelin, SK., S0J 1R0 Bus: 306-466-2045 Fax: 306-466-2047 Email: [email protected] Greyeyes, Vernon – Education Coordinator – Ahtahkakoop Cree Nation Box 280, Canwood, SK S0J 0K0 Bus: 306-468-2744 Fax: 306-468-2994

Guillet, Gerry – Director of Education, Northwest Nations Ed. Council, Inc. 1022-102nd Street, North, North Battleford, SK S9A 1E6 Bus: 306-446-0315 Fax: 306-446-0317 Email: [email protected]

Hadden, Corey Dr. – Director, Student Achievement & Supports Branch – Ministry of Education 7th Floor – 2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-9448 Fax: 306-787-2223 Email: [email protected]

Hill, Vincent – Director – Credenda Virtual High School 272C South Industrial Drive, Prince Albert, SK S6V 7L8 Bus: 306-764-2847 ext. 102 Fax: 306-764-2857 Email: [email protected]

Hajnal, Vivian – Associate Professor, Department of Educational Administration University of Saskatchewan, 28 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0X1 Bus: 306-966-5675 Fax: 306-966-7020 Email: [email protected]

Hellsten, Laurie – Associate Dean – College of Education – University of Saskatchewan 28 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK., S7N 0X1 Bus: 306-966-7723 Fax: 306-966-7644 Email: [email protected] Heselwood, Paul – Superintendent of Education, Meadow Lake Tribal Council 8003 Flying Dust Reserve, Meadow Lake, SK., S9X 1T6 Bus: 306-236-5654 Fax: 306-236-6301 Email: [email protected]

Horsman, Helen Dr. – CEO HK Enterprises 70 Cathedral Bluffs Road, Saskatoon, SK., S7P 1A3 Bus: 306-934-8990 Cell: 306-270-9024 Email: [email protected] Horsman, Ken – President – HK Enterprises 70 Cathedral Bluffs Road, Saskatoon, SK., S7P 1A3 Bus: 306-934-8990 Cell: 306-270-4546 Email: [email protected] Irving Piot, Laurel – Senior Administrative Staff – Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Jackson, Dave – Director of Insurance & Risk Management/Employee Benefits Saskatchewan School Boards Association, 400-2222 13th Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 3M7 Bus: 306-569-0750 Fax: 306-569-9225 Email: [email protected]

Johns, Maureen – Assistant Executive Director – Ministry Renewal Ministry of Education 2-2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-6215 Fax: 306-787-0277 Email: [email protected]

Johnson, Donna – Assistant Deputy Minister – Ministry of Education 5th Floor, 2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK., S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-6056 Fax: 306-787-1300 Email: [email protected]

Jutras, Jim Dr. 419 Whiteshore Court, Saskatoon, SK S7J 4G3 Phone: 306-373-6604 Email: [email protected]

Karpa, Tish – Senior Administrative Staff - Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Keirnes-Young, Barbara Dr. – Organization Development Consultant 3332 Lakeshore Court, Regina, SK S4S 7H8 Phone: 306-584-2040 Email: [email protected]

Kelley, Melvin – Principal and Director – Eagles Nest Youth Ranch 20 – 12th St West, Prince Albert, SK., S6V 3B3 Bus: 306-765-6727 Fax: 306-764-9256 Email: [email protected] Knudsen, Geraldine – Solicitor - Saskatchewan School Boards Association 400-2222-13th Avenue. Regina, SK S4P 3M7 Bus: 306-569-0750 Fax: 306-569-2317 Email: [email protected] Koroluk, Thom – Retired LEADS Member 94 Willow Crescent, Yorkton, SK S3N 3S2 Ph: 306-782-2808 Email: [email protected]

Kowalchuk, Bob – Director of Education - File Hills Qu’Appelle Tribal Council Box 985, 740 Sioux Ave., Fort Qu’Appelle, SK S0G 1S0 Bus: 306-332-8265 Cell: 306-331-7557 Email: [email protected] Lehne, Rob – Senior Administrative Staff - Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Lemisko, Lynn – Assistant Dean - College of Education, University of Saskatchewan 28 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0X1 Bus: 306-966-7581 Fax: 306-966-7644 Email: [email protected]

Loewen, Kit – Senior Administrative Staff - Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Lusk, Valerie – Acting Executive Director of Education Funding Branch – Ministry of Education 7-2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK., S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-4658 Fax? 306-787-5059 Email: [email protected]

MacPherson, Tyrone – Special Education Coordinator – Prince Albert Grand Council Bus: 306-7234 ext 3012 Email: [email protected]

Mann, Lori – Executive Director, Ministry of Education 4-2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK., S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-0252 Fax: 306-798-5042 Email: [email protected]

Mantei, Cheryl – Curriculum Consultant, Treaty 4 Student Success Program Reserve # 77A, Box 1579, 720 Sioux Ave. Fort Qu’Appelle, SK S0G 1S0 Bus: 306-332-2626 Fax: 306-332-2679 Cell: 306-539-5526 Email: [email protected]

McKee, Darren – Executive Director – Saskatchewan School Boards Association 400-2222 Thirteenth Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 3M7 Bus: 306-569-0750 Fax: 306-569-2317 Email: [email protected]

McLellan, Jim – Solicitor - Saskatchewan School Boards Association 400-2222 Thirteenth Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 3M7 Bus: 306-569-0750 Fax: 306-569-2317 Email: [email protected]

McNinch, James – Dean, Faculty of Education, U of R Room 309, Education Building, 3737 Wascana Parkway, Regina, SK S4S 0A2 Bus: 306-585-4500 Fax: 306-585-5330 Email: [email protected]

Miller, Greg – Assistant Deputy Minister – Ministry of Education 2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK., S4P 4V9 Bus: 306- 787-3222 Fax: 306-787-1300 Email: [email protected]

Mills, Cathy Site 601, Box 120 RR #6, Saskatoon, SK S7K 3J9 Home: 306-373-7003 Email: [email protected]

Mirasty, Edward – Director of Education, Prince Albert Grand Council #201 Box 2770, 3601 – 5th Ave East, Prince Albert, SK S6V 7M2 Bus: 306-765-2550 Fax: 306-922-3135 Email: [email protected]

Myers, Terry – Consultant Box 11 Bulyea SK., S0G 0L0 Bus: 306725-3660 Fax: 306725-3659 Email: [email protected] Nelson, Rhonda Dr. – Director of Education, Paul Dojack Youth Centre P.O. Box 1452, Regina, SK S4P 3C2 Phone: 306-787-3561 Cell : 306535-7594 Fax: 306-775-1020 Email: [email protected]

Newlove, Kim 1235 Kingsmere Blvd, Saskatoon, SK., S7J 5C5 Bus: 306-374-1149 Cell: 306716-8199 Email: [email protected] Nordick, Daryl – Senior Administrative Staff - Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Nowlan, Ron – Community Education Consultant and Policy Analyst – Ministry of Education 2744 Robinson Street, Regina, SK., S4T 2R6 Bus: 306-798-1885 Fax: 306-787-0277 Email: [email protected]

Okanee, Judy – Meadow Lake Tribal Council Suite 200-335 Packham Avenue, Saskatoon, SK., S7N 4S1 Bus: Fax: Email: [email protected] Paquin, Eugene – Consultant/Facilitator 235 Wollaston Place, Saskatoon, SK S7J 4G4 Phone/Fax: 306-374-1681 Cell: 306-381-4548

Email: [email protected]

Reeves, Mary – Consultant, Reeves Consulting 115 Brandy Point Road, Grand Bay-Westfield, NB E5K 2W5 Phone: 506-738-8181 Email: [email protected]

Reynolds, Cecilia – Dean of Education, College of Education, University of Saskatchewan 28 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0X1 Bus: 306-966-7647 Fax: 306-966-7624 Email: [email protected]

Rosia, Larry Dr. – President & CEO - S.I.A.S.T. 400-119-4th Ave. South, Saskatoon, SK S7K 5X2 Bus: 306-659-3800 Fax: 306-933-7323 Email: [email protected]

Rospad, Lawrence – Regional Superintendent – Ministry of Education Rm. 880, 122, 3rd Avenue North, Saskatoon SK., S7K 2H6 Bus: 306-933-8156 Fax: 306-933-7469 Email: [email protected]

Roske, Josy – Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction - Ministry of Education Box 5000 La Ronge, SK S0J 1L0 Bus: 306-425-4398 Fax: 306-425-4383 Email: [email protected]

Ryan, Heather- Associate Dean, Student Services & Undergraduate Programs Faculty of Education University of Regina, Wascana Parkway, Regina, SK S4S 0A2 Bus: 306-585-4002 Fax: 306-585-4006 Email: [email protected]

Sanetz, Daryl – Superintendent – Meadow Lake Tribal Council 8003 Fling Dust Reserve, Meadow Lake, SK S9X 1T8 Bus: 306-240-8630 Email: [email protected] Salm, Twyla – Director, Professional Development and Field Office Faculty of Education - University of Regina, 3737 Wascana Parkway, Regina, SK S4S 0A2 Bus: 306-585-4604 Email: [email protected] Schellenberg, Colleen (Gail) - Regional Superintendent – Ministry of Education Rm. 880, 122, 3rd Avenue North, Saskatoon SK., S7K 2H6 Bus: 306-933-7630 Fax: 306-933-7469 Email: [email protected] Schmaltz, Randy – Executive Assistant – Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Sasakamoose, Mary – Teacher Services Consultant – Prince Albert Grand Council Bus: 306-953-7234 Fax: 306-922-3135 Email: [email protected] Schmidt, Kevin – Executive Assistant – Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Selinger, Lorna – Employee Relations Consultant – Saskatchewan School Boards Association 400-2222 Thirteenth Avenue, Regina, SK S4P 3M7 Bus: 306-569-0750 Fax: 306-569-2317 Email: [email protected]

Senecal, Cheryl – Deputy Minister, Ministry of Education 2220 College Avenue, Regina, SK., S4P 4V9 Bus: 306-787-6056 Fax: 306-787-2471 Email: [email protected]

Steele, David –Deputy Superintendent - Grasslands Public Schools 745-2nd Avenue E, Brooks, AB T1R 1L2 Bus: 403-793-6700 Fax: 403-362-8225 Email: [email protected]

Steeves, Larry - Faculty of Education - University of Regina Bus: 306-585-4798 Fax: 306-585- 4880 Email: [email protected] Stephanson, Sherri – Consultant 108 Wintergreene Lane, Regina, SK., S4S 0A7 Bus: 306-585-1551 Cell: 306-551-3446 Email: [email protected] Thomson, Dr. Grace Box 3276 Melfort, SK., S0E 1A0 Bus: 306-752-9270 Cell: 306-921-9491

Email: [email protected]

Tootoosis, Shelly – Assistant General Secretary – Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Tsannie-Burseth, Rosalie - Associate Director – Prince Albert Grand Council 3601-5th Ave East, Chief Joseph Custer Reserve #201, Prince Albert, SK S6V7M2 Bus: 306-765-2550 Ext 3008 Fax: 306-922-3135 Email: [email protected] Valentine, Jaime – Superintendent of Human Resources - Saskatoon Public Schools 310-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 3M7 Bus: 306-683-8315 Fax: 306-657-3971 Email: [email protected]

Vollet, Kevin– Executive Director, SHSAA #1-575 Park Street, Regina, SK S4N 5B2 Bus: 306-721-2151 Fax: 306-721-2659 Email: [email protected]

Wagner, Delmer – Catholic Health and Education Director – Saskatchewan Knights of Columbus 610 MacDonald Street West, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 2V9 Bus: 306-693-0741 Email: [email protected]

Walker, Keith – Professor, U of S – Department of Educational Admin. & Johnson- Shoyama Graduate School of Public Policy, 28 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0X1 Bus: 306-966-7623 Fax: 306-966-7020 Email: [email protected]

Wall, Murray – Executive Assistant – Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Waskewitch, Shirley – Teacher Services Consultant - Prince Albert Grand Council Chief Joseph Custer Reserve #201, Box 2770 3601 5th Ave. E. Prince Albert, SK S6V 7M2 Bus: 306-765-2550 Ext. 3001 Fax: 306-922-3155 Email: [email protected]

Wessel, Warren – Associate Professor, Faculty of Education, U of R Room 239.1, Education Building, 3737 Wascana Parkway, Regina, SK S4S 0A2 Bus: 306-585-4555 Fax: 306-585-5387 Email: [email protected]

White, Leanne - Executive Assistant – Saskatchewan Teachers’ Federation 2317 Arlington Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7J 2H8 Bus: 306-373-1660 Fax: 306-374-1122 Email: [email protected]

Whiteman, Lori – Program Director, Treaty 4 Student Success Program Reserve # 77A, 740 Sioux Avenue, Box 1579 Fort Qu’Appelle, SK S0G 1S0 Bus: 306-332-2689 Fax: 306-332-2679 Email: [email protected]

Yackel, Ivan Dr. – CEO – Carlton Trail Regional College. 611-17th Street, PO Box 720, Humboldt, SK., S0K 2A0 Bus: 306-682-6851 Email: [email protected]

Young, Barbara Dr. – Chair, Regina Public Board of Education 3332 Lakeshore Ct., Regina, SK S4S 7H8 Bus: 306-584-2040 Email: [email protected]

Zaba, Greg – Employee Relations - Saskatchewan School Boards Association 400-2222-13th Avenue, Regina, SK., S4P 3M7 Bus: 306-569-0750 Fax: 306-352-9633 Email: [email protected]

L.E.A.D.S. CODE OF ETHICS

1. Members of the League endeavor to be good citizens and to hold themselves to high ethical standards. 2. Members of the League constantly uphold the honour and dignity of their profession in all actions and relations with pupils, colleagues, school board members and the public. 3. Members of the League accept the responsibility to keep abreast of current developments in education and to contribute to the growing body of specialized knowledge, concepts and skills that characterize the professional aspects of school administration. 4. Members of the League strive to provide the best possible educational experience and opportunities to all persons in their districts placing the needs of the student above all other considerations. 5. Members of the League applying for positions or entering into contracts seek to preserve and enhance the prestige and status of their profession. 6. Members of the League implement, in good faith, all provincial regulations and policies duly adopted by the Board.

7. Members of the League recognize that schools are the public’s business and seek to keep the community fully and honestly informed about its schools, while maintaining confidences entrusted to them in the course of executing the affairs of the schools. 8. Members of the League shall not permit consideration of private gain or personal interest to affect the discharge of their professional responsibilities.