Saturday Racing Program Results - Music City Raceway

Saturday Racing Program Results - Music City Raceway

Music City Raceway 3302 Ivy Point Road Goodlettsville, TN 37072 Track (615) 876-0981 Office (615) 264-0375 Fax (615) 264-0362 Only $10 General Admiss...

2MB Sizes 0 Downloads 6 Views

Music City Raceway 3302 Ivy Point Road Goodlettsville, TN 37072 Track (615) 876-0981 Office (615) 264-0375 Fax (615) 264-0362

Only $10 General Admission and kids under 12 with adult get in Free. FREE parking and FREE pit pass. NOTE: Final week of gates opening LATER at 3:30 PM for time trials with eliminations at 7:30

Saturday Racing Program Results: July 28, 2012

Winner

Super Pro

Tracy Sons King of Track Qualifier Click Here

Runner Up Tony Elliott

Pro

Darel Parrish, Jr.

Roger Johnson, Jr. Pam Gregory

Sportsman

John Lee, Jr.

Street Legal Trophy

Keith Vaughn

Drew Swint

Jr. Dragster

Elijah Bradford

Leyton Krantz

Pro Bikes - Motorcycle

Elvis John Choate

Brad Huston

PIC

S

T

Celebrating Over 50 Years of Drag Racing!

Mega B

TennTuc

ACES &

July 21, 2012

Winner

Runner Up

Super Pro

Tracy Sons King of Track Qualifier Click Here

Michael Norrod

Pro

Adam Cline

Taylor Bowling

Super Gas

Carl Shane

Steve Whitlow

Sportsman

Leon Robertson

Herbert Elkins

Street Legal Trophy

Ausby Brewington

Brandon King

Jr. Dragster

Josh Hite

Grant Gonzalez

Pro Bikes - Motorcycle

Billy Warren, Jr.

Mickey Majors

July 14, 2012 - Program Rained Out Prior to Opening Gates July 7, 2012 - Program Completed with purse split and checks written to those remaining - Juniors, King of Track Qualifier and

Trophy to be run or completed next week.

June 30, 2012

NA T I O NA L D R AGS T E R C H A LL E N G E Winner Runner Up

Super Pro

Tommy Neely

Leon Robertson

Pro

Josh Green

Jason McClure

Super Gas

John Labbous, Jr.

Doug Ulrich

Sportsman

Jerry Drake

Josh Lynch

Street Legal Trophy

Richard Elmore

Michael Oellrich

Jr. Dragster

Baley Miles

Jason Bowan, Jr.

Pro Bikes - Motorcycle

Billy Warren, Jr.

Mickey Majors

Southern Survival Results and Pictures - CLICK HERE!

June 16, 2012

Winner

Runner Up

Super Pro

Justin Sutton

Leon Robertson

Pro

Leon Robertson

Darel Parrish, Jr.

Heads Up 6.50

Kenneth Hardaway

Derrick Adams

Sportsman

Leon Robertson

Bill Crutcher

Street Legal Trophy

Daniel Wiles

Seth Douglas

Jr. Dragster

Kyle Clapp

Brooke Meadows

Pro Bikes - Motorcycle

Ronnie Woodall, Sr.

Billy Warren, Sr.

June 9, 2012

Winner

Dixie Door Slammers

Johnny Chinault

Runner Up Ed Brooks

Super Pro

John Labbous, Jr.

John Labbous, Jr. Billy "Red" Conatser

Pro

Clayton Clark

Sportsman

Brade Mase

Bill Crutcher

Street Legal Trophy

Keith Vaughn

Richard Elmore

Jr. Dragster

Josh Hite

Baley Miles

Pro Bikes - Motorcycle

Smokin Joe Rodney

Victor Harvell

June 2, 2012

Winner

Runner Up

Super Pro

Adam Cline

David Gordon

Pro

Josh Green

Leon Robertson

Super Gas

Steve Whitlow

John Labbous, Jr.

Sportsman

Gil Fuqua

Darryl Rediker

Street Legal Trophy

Robert Vachunek

Richard Elmore

Jr. Dragster

Ashton Krantz

Grant Gonzalez

Pro Bikes - Motorcycle

Ronnie Woodall, Sr.

Johnny Moffitt

Go to top