statement of persons nominated and notice of poll - Moyle Council

statement of persons nominated and notice of poll - Moyle Council

LOCAL COUNCIL ELECTION District of Causeway Coast & Glens Election of Councillors for the District Electoral Area of COLERAINE STATEMENT OF PERSONS N...

56KB Sizes 0 Downloads 23 Views

LOCAL COUNCIL ELECTION District of Causeway Coast & Glens Election of Councillors for the District Electoral Area of COLERAINE

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED AND NOTICE OF POLL 1. The following persons have been nominated: PERSONS NOMINATED 1. SURNAME

BOYLE

2. OTHER NAMES

Yvonne

3. HOME ADDRESS IN FULL

27 Captain Street Upper, Coleraine, BT51 3LY

4. DESCRIPTION (if any)

Alliance Party

5. SUBSCRIBERS

Iris Elizabeth Bradley, William Warnock Miller, Leo Francis Evans, Susan Evans, Ian Murray, Miriam Hazel Murray, Gillian Michael, Janet Isobel McDonagh, Patrick Kevin Bradley, Elizabeth Margaret Miller

6. DECISION OF DEPUTY RETURNING OFFICER THAT NOMINATION PAPER IS INVALID, OR OTHER REASON WHY A PERSON NOMINATED NO LONGER STANDS

CLARKE

Trevor

3 Greystone Park, Coleraine, Co. Londonderry, BT51 3LF

Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.

COLLINS

Tommy

56A Lyttlesdale, Garvagh, Coleraine, BT51 5EA

Traditional Unionist Voice – TUV

CRAIG

Tracy

20 Fernhill Crescent, Coleraine, BT51 3QS

Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.

William James McClure, David Gilmour, John James Sproule, Sharon Elizabeth Sproule, Sarah Belinda Hutchinson, Karen Anne Hutchinson, Margaret Rosalene Tracy Craig, Simon Craig, Richard James McAuley, Isobel McClure James Fairclough, William McFetridge, Margaret Valerie Fairclough, William James Moorcroft, Kenneth Moore Baxter, Jeanette McCrotty McIntyre, William McIntyre, Diane Rosemary McFetridge, Angela Lorraine McCaughey, Thomas James Stirling Richard McCauley, John James Sproule, Kavan Alfred David Kyle, Sharon Kyle, Thomas John Mark Pollock, Julie Ann Sarah Logue, JaneMarie McCollum, Roberta Alexis Fillis McLaughlin, Alwyn Charles McCollum, Sharon Elizabeth Sproule

DUDDY

George

7 Drumaquill Road, Coleraine, BT51 3PG

Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.

ELLIS

Billy

51 Rosemary Place, Coleraine, BT52 2AU

FIELDING

Phyllis

13 Cromlech Park, Portstewart, Co. Londonderry, BT55 7QD

Democratic Unionist Party – D.U.P.

FLEMING

Margaret

60 Drumsaragh Road, Kilrea, BT51 5XP

Sinn Féin

William Bradley, Clement Baxter, John James Sproule, Mervyn Graeme Downey, Andrew John Kilgore, Stanley Wm Beech, Sharon Elizabeth Sproule, Garry Donnelly, E E Greer Edmundson, Richard Hodges Laura Anne Kirkpatrick, Evelyn Woods, GerryAnne McFadden, Kyle Vauls, Aaron Watton, Adrian Richard John Eakin, Lesley Anne Gamble, Jonathon William James Millar, Margaret Mary Elizabeth Archer, Francis Joseph McCaughan Ian David Gilmour, William James McClure, Joyce Watson, Jonathan Mark Cutler, Mavis Hopkins, Michelle Kane, Iain James Wylie, Tracy Elaine Robinson, Julie Susanne McFarlane, Gina (Georgina) Vary Michael McCartney, Margaret Diamond, Michael McCormick, Cathy Maria Twaddle, Conor Francis Donnelly, Tracy Marie McCrudden, Martin Joseph Kennedy, Daniel Charles Kennedy, Karen Grace Stewart, Gemma Grace Stewart

HARDING

David

20 Ballaghmore Road, Portballintrae, Co. Antrim, BT57 8RM

Ulster Unionist Party

McCANDLESS

William

12 Union Street, Coleraine, BT52 1 QA

Ulster Unionist Party

McCAW

Christopher

12 Shellbridge Park, Coleraine, BT52 2HP

Aspire to Better

K Barbara Hill, William McCandless, Samuel Vallelly, Gillian C Watson, R Mark Watson, Kate Thompson, Michael Wm J McDonald, Yvonne M M Wreath, John James Smyth, Seamus Fisher David D Barbour, Heather E Brady, Derek McAuley, Hilary McAuley, David Goodman, Hazel Goodman, Alan Bennett, Alice McAlary, Chloe Fleming, Donard Collins Samuel James McCaw, Jane Jones, Sarah McAfee, Irene McLean, Bernard McLean, Elizabeth Black, Linda McAfee, Samuel McAfee, David Samuel McAfee, Jenna McCaughern

OGILBY

William

26 James Street, Coleraine, BT52 2DW

United Kingdom Independence Party

Lynas Cox, Caroline Spence, Andrew Clifton, Samuel Kennedy, Edward Kennedy, Tommy Smyth, May Smyth, Frank McIlreavy, Julia Moody, Robin Moody

QUIGLEY

Stephanie

5 Somervale Grange, Coleraine, Co. Londonderry, BT51 3ND

SDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)

SUGDEN

Claire

20 Greenmount Park, Coleraine, Co. Londonderry, BT51 3QL

Independent

WATTON

Russell

1040 Windyhall Park, Coleraine, Co. Londonderry, BT52 1TX

Progressive Unionist Party of Northern Ireland

Gerald McLaughlin, Glen Rankin, Michael Sloan, Leanne Rankin, Bernadette McLaughlin, Sharon Mary McCloy, Helen Mills, David Kane, Ann Gordon, Colin Gordon David McClarty, Arthur Sugden, Elizabeth Anne Sugden, Andrew Peter Anderson, Belinda Anne Anderson, Alma Norma Yvonne McClarty, Helen Patricia Fitzsimmons, Matthew Keith Fitzsimmons, David Joseph Edgar, James Boyd Lynne Diane Watton, Linsey Russell Watton, Vanda Elaine McKeeman, Royston Riley, Susan Mary McNaul, Ryan Robin McNaul, Bryan Freeman, Heather Evelyn Gault, Moira Agnes Donnell, Roger Alexander Donnell

Withdrawn

The persons opposite whose name no entry is made in Column 6 have been and stand validly nominated. 2. A poll for the above election will be taken on the 22nd day of May 2014 between the hours of 7am and 10pm together with the poll for the election to the European Parliament for the Electoral Region of Northern Ireland. The situation of each polling station and the description of voters entitled to vote there is available on www.eoni.org.uk and may be viewed at the Council office during office hours. 3. The number of Councillors to be elected for the District Electoral Area will be six. Dated : 29th April 2014

Signature of DRO

Council Address: Ballymoney

Name of DRO

John P Dempsey

Borough Council Offices, Riada House, 14 Charles Street, Ballymoney, BT53 6DZ

Deputy Returning Officer Published and printed by Deputy Returning Officer, Causeway Coast & Glens District Council