statement of persons nominated and notice of poll - Oldham Council

statement of persons nominated and notice of poll - Oldham Council

Oldham Metropolitan Council STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED AND NOTICE OF POLL Date of Election : Thursday 7 May 2015 1. Polling will take place betwe...

179KB Sizes 0 Downloads 35 Views

Oldham Metropolitan Council

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED AND NOTICE OF POLL Date of Election : Thursday 7 May 2015 1. Polling will take place between the hours of 07:00 to 22:00 on Thursday 7 May 2015, for the election of District Councillors for each of the undermentioned Wards, there remaining in each case more validly nominated candidates than seats. 2. The name, description (if any) and address of each candidaets, together with the names of proposer, seconder and assentors are shown below for each Ward. 3. Any candidate who an entry in the last column (invalid), in no longer standing at this election 4. Where contested this poll is taken together with the election of Parish Councillors and the election of Members of Parliament for the constituencies of Oldham East and Saddleworth and Oldham West & Royton Alexandra Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Name of Proposer Invalid CARTER 31 Birch Hall Close, Oldham, OL4 5PE UK Independence Party (UKIP) Vasse Terri-Leigh, Powell Linda M, Carter Richard, Wardle Malcolm J, Wardle Sheila C, David Neary Joyce, Tattersall Joyce, Costello Gertrude, Pal Elsie, Clarke Colin DARLINGTON 1 The Woods, Grotton, Oldham, OL4 4LP Liberal Democrats Bamforth Beatrice M, Butler Robert J, Butler Lynda M, Gartside Shaun A, Rehman Richard Neville Robeela, Carter Mary, Owen Albert, Ogden Marian, Inglis Deborah, Dinoff Martin A HARRISON 31 Saffron Drive, Moorside, Oldham, Labour Party Price Maureen, Iqbal Jawaid, Gaul Philip M, Smith Lydia, Neshad Sofia, Woodhouse Jenny OL4 2PU Trevor, Qumer Shadab, Price Vita, Ishaq Mohammed, Arshi Sobia IQBAL 177 Abbey Hills Road, Oldham, OL4 1RE The Conservative Party Masood Mohammed, Iqbal Shahid, Ali Zulfiqar, Jamroze Mohammed, Ahmed Aziz, Rafiq Raja Amjad Candidate Mohammed, Shabir Mohammad, Boota Mohammad, Asgar Bilal, Hussain Aksar Chadderton Central Name of Candidate ARBOUR Francis

Home Address 9 Roachwood Close, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9UN

Description (if any) UK Independence Party (UKIP)

BARNES Robert CLAYTON Derek MOORES Eddie

8 Cardigan Road, Oldham, OL8 4SF

The Conservative Party Candidate Liberal Democrats

48 Birchwood, Firwood Park, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9UH

Labour Party

STOTT Jessica Anne

24 Ridgewood Avenue, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9UX

Green Party

Chadderton North Name of Candidate ALI Mohon CHESTER Matthew

Home Address 15 Riverside, Chadderton, Oldham, OL1 2TX 6 Woodeaton Close, Heyside, Oldham, OL2 6RZ

Description (if any) Labour Party

HALL John MALIN Dave

Old Brook House, 180 Buckstones Road, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 8DN 8 The Croft, Oldham, OL8 3AL

Liberal Democrats

MARTIN Paul

4 Elvira Close, Failsworth, M35 9WE

The Conservative Party Candidate

4 Birks Avenue, Lees, Oldham, OL4 3PR

Green Party

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Name of Proposer Arbour Christine L, Arbour Adrian, Perks Terence J, Booth Michael, Hanmer Christopher T, Mallinson Barbara M, Jones Graham K, Mccoy Lynda, Pearlman Philip B, Longbottom Brian Sutch Lisa M, Sutch Philip T, Earley Elaine L, Earley Harold E, Winterbottom Philip A, Jones Carolyn, Carr Jane R, Bailey Sheila, Bailey William T, Thomas Maxine Purcell Andrew R, Bridges John, Crozier Claire, Lathwood Susan G, Lathwood Paul, Callaghan John M, Callaghan Maxine E, Kennedy Jean A, Hughes John, White Kerry McLaren Colin, Moores Kathleen, Bimson Terence, Cooke Peggy, Costello Sonja, Chowdhury Ruhid Miah, Brownridge Charles A, Brownridge Barbara S, Khan Muzahid U, Mclaren Janet A Stott Tina M, Stott Harold J, Roe Emma J, Evans Ian P A, Minkowycz Olga, Minkowycz Bohdan, Gaynon Derek, Farrey Angela E, Gannaway Christopher W, Roe Andrew

Invalid

Name of Proposer Haque Fazlul, Rahman Altakur, Friend Jean, Mather Collette, Ball Adrian S, Palmer Kate E, Palmer Simon W, Ahmed Moudud, Islam Shahinoor, Motin Abdul Loder Christopher, Ramsden Barbara, Newton Janine, Tudor Deborah, Collins Elizabeth M, Webb Margaret A, Slater Paul J, Bradshaw Stephen J, Byrne Yvonne, Hunter Nicholas Begum Dilara, Miah Shahjahan, Shaughnessy Roger, Warren Alfred, Barnett Carol, Farr Brian W, Slevin John C, Pape-Jones Helen E, Wilson Richard J, Bennett Jean Whitehead Louise, Hartwell Catherine, Hartwell George, Collins Janet, Heywood Matthew, Heywood Paula, Byrne Rosemarie, Ogier(MR) Jeffrey, Ogier(MRS) Joanne, Richardson Lee A Quigg Lewis, Stockton Michele, Berry Alice, Berry Raymond, Harrison Ann, Hatherill Steven, Ainsworth Trevor, Ainsworth Constance J, Cipolla Alfonsa, Cipolla Diego

Invalid

Dated Friday 10 April 2015 Page 1 of 6

Carolyn Wilkins Returning Officer Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Room 222 Civic Centre, West Street, Oldham, OL1 1UL

Chadderton South Name of Candidate CONNOR Stephen HAMBLETT Louie SHUTTLEWORTH Graham STOCKTON Michele WALKER Melodey

Home Address 32 Welbeck Avenue, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9PE 2 Ashworth Court, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 8RA 42 Southgate Road, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9PT 118 Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 0AA 35 Albert Street, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 7HB

Description (if any) UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Home Address 86 Cathedral Road, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 0RG 157 Burnley Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 0EP 18 Pine Tree Road, Limeside, Oldham, OL8 3LA 68 Sunfield Road, Oldham, OL1 2BS

Description (if any) The Conservative Party Candidate Labour Party

Crompton Name of Candidate BENNETT Phelyp BERRY John Christopher GOODWIN Chris LOPEZ Bianca TURNER Julia

Home Address Croft House, 128 Beal Lane, Crompton, Oldham, OL2 8PH 166 Heron Street, Hollins, Oldham, Greater Manchester, OL8 4NB 13 Ruskin Avenue, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 8HT 192 Samlesbury Close, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 7DJ 35 Scowcroft Lane, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 7BB

Description (if any) The Conservative Party Candidate UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Failsworth East Name of Candidate CAHILL Antony CULLEN Bill MCMAHON Jim ROSSALL Andy WHITEHEAD Graham

Home Address 79 Ravenoak Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9RR 13 Claytons Close, Springhead, Oldham, OL4 4NT 3 Massey Avenue, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LG 19 Marlborough Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0LP 85 Chadderton Park Road, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 0PQ

Description (if any) The Conservative Party Candidate Liberal Democrats

Coldhurst Name of Candidate ALOM Riaj AZAD Montaz Ali EDDLESTON Jean ZAMAN Nuruz

Liberal Democrats Labour Party The Conservative Party Candidate Green Party

UK Independence Party (UKIP) Liberal Democrats

Labour Party Green Party Liberal Democrats

Labour Party Green Party UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Name of Proposer Connor Janet E, Connor Sarah E, Leach Mary, Leach James P, Kelly Steven J, Kelly Linda, Childs Aidan M, Gurden Peter J, Gurden Susan M, Simpkin Peter West Patrick, Roberts Steven T, Guinan Dorothy, Kendrick Graham R, Tate Adrian, Foster Susan, Whittle Alice, Bell David, May Rachel, Akers Patricia Jones Jean, Jones David R, Camus Marilyn, Camus Serge, Dunn Susan J, Dunn Alan W, Dunn Lee Scott, Thomas Nicola L, Goodwin Christopher, Green Nicola L Marley John, Edwards John A, Frost John J, Frost Alexander J, Frost Janet M, Meredith Stuart, Simpson Jeffrey, Wilson Barbara, Hearder Samantha, Smith Laurence J Rogerson Donna, Smethurst Christine A, Hurst Bernadette A, Boswell Reuben, Gaffey Karen, Long Hayley G, Taylor Sarah A, Booth Michael, Jones Lisa, Sharples Helen L

Invalid

Name of Proposer Miah Mohammed I, Yasmin Nasima, Miah Dudu, Bibi Ambia, Miah Chunu, Begum Husna, Akhtar Amina, Miah Zahir, Begum Nurun Nehar, Miah Kamali Badsha Ali Moukthar, Aziz Abdul, Hashim Abdul, Bridge Alfred, Sattar Abdus, Hoque Fazlul, Khan Somirun, Hannan Abdul, Hoque Nurul, Kerrigan Mary F Hague Joan, Cartwright Ronald, Kennedy David, Grady Nellie, Newman Chloe J, Begum Runa, Buckley Stephen P, Brierley Frances, Mooney Michael, Mooney Lynn Miah Mohammad N, Ahmed Kabi Ilias Uddin, Ullah Boyat, Miah Ashraf, Shamim Afsor, Ali Lall, Miah Akkas, Miah Kowsor, Miah Shofu, Hyder Shah Ali

Invalid

Name of Proposer White Margaret, Buckley Margaret, Buckley Alan, Jackson Hedley, Jackson Joyce, Price Colin, Price Hazel, Wilcock Malca R, Wilcock Robert S, Cockcroft Derrick I Butterworth Richard, Howarth David, Howarth May, Turner Pamela A, Feasey Robert J, Eyre Stephen G, Mccabe Dorothy, Mccabe Lawrence, Harris Paul, Winterbottom Martin Baron John, Storey Martin, Hadlow Luke, Price James, Bradbury Harold, Prestidge Alison L, Prestidge Brian J C, Warburton Peter, Simpson Lisa, Warburton Michael J James Grant E, Williams Helen M, Lopez Lisa M, Smyth Penelope A, Cleworth Roy, Taylor Chantal, Foy Alicsia, Lord Janet, Dalzell Gordon L, Brady Andrew Marbrow Richard D, Robinson Marjory J, Duffy Shaun M, Farrell Simon A, Vance Gillian S, Vance Robert K, Whybrow Jill, Whybrow Christopher, Moores Rachel, Turner Paul S

Invalid

Name of Proposer Ross Ann, Martin Paul, Hickey Patricia A, Davison Joseph, Curwen Ian A, Digirolamo Emma M, Wood Jason M, Hyde Colette M, Ross David J, Patel Jatin Bentley Jean, Barlow Bryan H, Hall Peter, Livesey Andrea L, Aitken Trevor A, Joyce Terence S, Gibson Tracy, Sidaway Roger W, Sloan Douglas, Hilton Marian Ethel Heyes David A, Heyes Judith, Duerden Charlene, Heatley Peter J, Dobie Elaine J, Garry Elaine, Garry Stephen J, Newell Michael A, Newell Beverley J, Lynch Kathleen M Guttridge Lillian, Cornforth Rona, Driver Chelsea Louise, Barry David, Cooper Colette, Taggart Rachael L, Keight Olive, Rowe Kenneth, Rowe Alma, Wood Lee Coyle Terence, Gallagher David T, Naylor Patricia E, Cook Georgina, Atkinson Scott, Ratcliffe Pauline, Lewis Dianne, Lewis Steven T, Cunane Derek, Thomas Doris

Invalid

Dated Friday 10 April 2015 Page 2 of 6

Carolyn Wilkins Returning Officer Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Room 222 Civic Centre, West Street, Oldham, OL1 1UL

Failsworth West Name of Candidate CARNEY Adam Robert FIRTH Enid GARRY Elaine PENNINGTON Sam

Home Address 22 Ogden Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0WN 13 Claytons Close, Springhead, Oldham, OL4 4NT 18 Woodford Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9JU 38 Ely Crescent, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0GR

Description (if any) The Conservative Party Candidate Liberal Democrats

SPENCER Joan

1 Stanhope Way, Hale Lane, Failsworth, M35 0GE

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Hollinwood Name of Candidate DINOFF Martin Alexander EDDLESTON Thomas ENGLISH Jonaya Fenessa WILLIAMS Steve ZULQURNAIN Sameer

Home Address 54 Mansfield Road, Glodwick, Oldham, OL8 2DA 18 Pine Tree Road, Limehurst Village, Oldham, OL8 3LA 8 Margaret Street, Hollinwood, Oldham, OL8 4SN 73 Woodpark Court, Whitebank Road, Oldham, OL8 3JL 191 Frederick Street, Oldham, OL8 4DH

Description (if any) Liberal Democrats

Home Address 23 Saint Mary`s Drive, Greenfield, Oldham, OL3 7DT

Description (if any) The Conservative Party Candidate

9 Brookdale Street, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0HF 51 Burlington Avenue, Coppice, Oldham, OL8 1AP 202 Copster Hill Road, Oldham, OL8 3DD

Green Party

66 Burlington Avenue, Oldham, OL8 1AP

Liberal Democrats

Home Address 10 Worsley Place, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 7BQ 71 Harewood Drive, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5TB 105 Stanley Road, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 7HT 3 Mill Street, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5QW

Description (if any) Liberal Democrats

118 Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 0AA

The Conservative Party Candidate

Medlock Vale Name of Candidate ALLSOPP Neil BETTERIDGE Jean REHMAN Kaiser SARWAR Imran ZAKAULLAH Mohammed Royton North Name of Candidate DUFFY Shaun LARKIN Tony LEA Nigel PICKERING Lauren QUIGG Lewis

Labour Party Trade Unionists And Socialist Against Cuts

UK Independence Party (UKIP) Green Party Labour Party The Conservative Party Candidate

Labour Party UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Labour Party UK Independence Party (UKIP) Green Party

Name of Proposer Carney Kevin P, Carney Barbara, Gamble Glenda, Gamble Philip, Frost Michael W, Frost Maureen, Cunningham Michelle, Jackson Jason, Johnson Michael F, Johnson Janet W Cotton Michael A, Jones Brian, Farrimond Mary, Widdowson Marie V, Gallimore Kenneth J, Fishwick Ethel, Lockett Jill, Potter Michelle, Welch Julie, Barlow Lisa J Briggs Norman, Fielding Sean E, Davis Peter, Hallworth Sophie M, Cooke Rory D, Johnson Jacqueline, Johnson John, Garry Ellis, Garry Andrea, Brock Cherryl A Rennie Janice, Pennington Mark S, Pennington Stanley, Pennington Beryl J, Mckechnie Susan L, Mckechnie Kirsty L, Mckechnie David A, Birchall Arthur, Wild Leon H, Wild Cecelia Bates Warren W, Spencer Elizabeth, Burgess John, Andrew Jack, Winterbottom David, Lewin Christine C, Rathbone Wendy, Eastwood Paul S, Brown Shaun P, Black Tracy

Invalid

Name of Proposer Wise Christine, Cooke Ann, Taylor Josie, Ashton Stacy A, Bibi Shabnam, Ghani Dawn M, Davies Jo-Anne, Henshaw Charlotte, Garrett Helena B, Carter Kathryn Whalley Roy, Whalley Alison J, Howard Gemma L, Twist Derek, Dennison Samantha L, Eddleston Jean, Twist Gemma, Batey Julie, Dennison Scott T, Cullen Christine Crawford Connor P, Crawford Bridget M, Vassell Andrea, Boniface Nora, Lees Julie, Whetton Benjamin C R, Mccann Gemma L, Mayall Jillian C, Mayall Tim, Mayall Alice Stretton Jean M, Ames Brian, Beattie Robert N, Beattie Jacqueline N, Swindells Emily, Mcall Christian, Mcall Nicholas P, Keller Marcus I, Keller Julie N, Hession Philomena M Meakin Stephen A, Meakin Colette, Mellor Glenn, Rea Vincent, Rea Suzanne, Flynn Stephen, Ross Barry, Ross Avril E, Mills Jennifer L, Cotton Christopher A

Invalid

Name of Proposer Yasin Imran, Jabbar Abdul, Jabbar Mohammed Adam, Jabbar Mohammed Adil, Jabbar Mohammed F, Akhtar Shafeen, Ibrahim Mohammed, Minhas Saeed A, Jabbar Mariam, Akhtar Nazmeen Arshad Shazia, Rehman Sidrah, Khanam Nabila, Sagir Mohammed, Bi Shain, Coltman David, Murray Patricia M, Faisal Mohammed, Abbas Raja, Asim Javed Akhtar Azreen, Nasheen Umar, Hemsley Brian, Ball Cathryn A, Ball Gerald, Kouser Shazia, Mahmood Sultan, Kausar Nasreen, Bashir Mohammed, Hussain Shahid Mohammed Razaq, Rizvi Zaffar I, Iqbal Zafar, Khalid Mohhamed, Rafiq Yasir, Razaq Asad, Said Arshad, Riaz Muhammed, Shah Imran Hussain, Subhani Rafie Nadim Saima, Nuttall Arthur, Bhatti Mohammed Bilal, Pendlebury Rachel M, Rashid Samira, Maqsood Mohammed Nadim, Nessa Lutful, Uddin Shamim, Yasin Mohammed, Hutchinson Christine

Invalid

Name of Proposer Duffy Steven, Duffy Sarah, Thornley Gareth, Jenkins John, Jenkins David, Astley Brian, Wiswell Mari T, Astley David M, Astley Julie A, Clynes Carol Larkin Penelope J, Larkin Grace E, Larkin James A, Quinn Len, Larkin Sarah J, Chadderton Olwen M, Judge Bernard, Judge Anita, Phythian Clinton A, Phythian Susan Phoenix James, Newell Sheila, Campbell David O, Andrews Kay, Davies Amanda, Lees Susan J, Cannon Audrey, Justice Vicky S, Justice Bethany J, Roberts Jacqueline Welsh Eileen, Heyes Brian P, Ingham Alice, Pickering Mark, Bramham Michael, Bramham Lillian, Stock Alan K, Spencer Ruth M, Bilton Francis T, Howe William A Stockton Christopher, Griffiths Lisa M, Stockton Danielle A, Simm Louis H, Hill Judith A, Hill Terence A, Firth Jean, Firth Raymond, Griffiths Gordon, Griffiths Dorothy K

Invalid

Dated Friday 10 April 2015 Page 3 of 6

Carolyn Wilkins Returning Officer Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Room 222 Civic Centre, West Street, Oldham, OL1 1UL

Royton South Name of Candidate BASHFORTH Steven FISH Allan

Home Address 53 Penthorpe Drive, Royton, OL2 6JL

Description (if any) Labour Party

"Sandpiper", Perth Street, Heyside, Royton, Oldham, OL2 6LY

The Conservative Party Candidate

13 Hebron Street, Royton, Oldham, OL2 6LU 1B Hebron Street, Oldham, OL2 6LU

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

10 Worsley Place, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 7BQ

Liberal Democrats

Home Address 1 Ravenstone Drive, Diggle, Saddleworth, OL3 5JU 26 St. Mary`s Drive, Greenfield, Oldham, OL3 7DT 62 Wrigley Head, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9BJ 2 Heywood Avenue, Austerlands, Oldham, OL4 4AZ 19 Marlborough Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0LP 42 Springwood, Delph, Oldham, OL3 5HQ

Description (if any) Independent

Saddleworth South Name of Candidate BELMORE Alan

Home Address 5 Kinders Crescent, Greenfield, Saddleworth, OL3 7JQ

Description (if any) Liberal Democrats

BOOTH Ray MANNERS Ian Brian SHELDON Graham

71 Campania Street, Royton, Oldham, OL2 6AP 40 Central Avenue, Greenfield, Oldham, OL3 7DH 54 High Street, Uppermill, Oldham, OL3 6HA

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

FLETCHER Derek STIDWORTHY James TINDALL Denise Saddleworth North Name of Candidate BROWN Lesley Taylor CURLEY Sean HEATLEY Peter HEFFERNAN Derek HUNTER Catherine MOORE Harry

Green Party

The Conservative Party Candidate Labour Party Liberal Democrats Green Party UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Labour Party The Conservative Party Candidate

Name of Proposer Bashforth Marie A, Bibby David M, Preston Keith R, Platt David, Shaw Leslie, Rustidge Joseph W, Stone Antony David, Robinson Sylvia, Heaton Kenneth, Goodwin Maureen Fish Marie, Clare Pattie N, Pearson-Jones Marie E, Mcnab Kathleen, Fisher June, Dawson Barbara, Dawson Donald R, Fisher Terrance W, Gartside Nigel R, Stevenson Patricia Armstead Brian, Armstead Julie, Moores Margaret K, Moores Anthony G, Fullelove Paul, Fletcher Janette, Rushton John C, Rushton Frances S, Fletcher Mark J, Fletcher Thelma Boulter Anita, Boulter Peter, Boulter Helen C, Lowe Andre, Fernley Warren Alan, Fernley Yvonne T, Lowe Paula, Mills Raymond, Whiteley Frances, Whiteley Alan J Glen Darren, Higginbottom Jennifer A, Gloster George, Gloster Anne V, Higginbottom Kenneth, Short John, Short Patricia, Mcquaid Nadine N, Mcquaid Jayne A, Mcquaid Paul

Invalid

Name of Proposer Kirkham Nicola, Michael Olivia, Mather Derrick J, Mather Gwendoline E, Bayley Geoffrey, Buckley Paul M, Knotts Robert M H, Davies George, Hanson Michael R, Mcneill Marilyn Goodwin Dilys, Shepherdson Rex, Shepherdson Beryl N, Wood Joan, Hobson Joan M, Leech Leslie, Halliley Paula A, Wood Gillian, Charles Judith, Latham Walter G Roberts Hannah J, Fryer Paul G, Warrington Susan C, Warrington Michael, Leach Valerie, Schofield Jose, Schofield Jack, Lund Margaret S, Lund Brian, Hotchkiss Patricia M Harkness Garth, Heffernan Diane, Mccann John F, Angove Samuel J, Angove Kathryn M, Stubbs Anne, Stubbs Robert, Roughley Alan, Hampson David, Jeeves Janice M Mccarthy Jude, Ashworth Leslie, Stevenson Gary A, Smith William J, Smith Enid, Whitehead Terence, Whitehead Lily, Stevenson Stacey L, Walker Katie L, Lee Beryl Moore Susan, Jones Warren A, Moore Edith, Moore Rebecca, Bayley Christopher, Moore Stephanie, Moore Lorraine, Moore Stephen, Thomas Julie, Thomas James A

Invalid

Name of Proposer Knowles Richard D, Stanton David, Wheeler Christine, Davies Chris, Bingley Mavis J, Knowles Valerie B, Howarth Emma V, Tunnah Edward J, Roberts Geoffrey, Howarth Jayne L Dobson Maudie, Frost Brian A, Taylor Kevin, Mitchell Alan, Summersgill Andrea, Pletan Donna L, Cain Jack, Cain Janet, Barnes Michael R, Shallcross Joan Avanessian Rebecca A, Martini Peter F, Black David, Gooberman Janet M, Shortt Peter, Goodwin Aneurin B, Rooke Michael J, Walsh Andrea, Walsh Patrick G, Sayers Elizabeth Fielding H Michael, Genty Lindsey M, Hudson John, Kilgannon Karen, Lewis Pauline, Archer Peter J, Airey Kathryn M, Payne Janet, Byram Jacqueline, Byram Bill

Invalid

Dated Friday 10 April 2015 Page 4 of 6

Carolyn Wilkins Returning Officer Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Room 222 Civic Centre, West Street, Oldham, OL1 1UL

Saddleworth West & Lees Name of Candidate ALEXANDER Adrian Clive BARROW Stephen BISHOP Helen Louise

Home Address 2 Glebe Lane, Moorside, Oldham, OL1 4SJ 10 Green Park View, Moorside, Oldham, OL1 4GP 26 Beckett Street, Lees, Oldham, OL4 3LB

Description (if any) Labour Party

BYRNE Pam

6 Oldham Road, Uppermill, Oldham, OL3 6HY

The Conservative Party Candidate

NURSE Ian O`DONNELL Chris

136 Spring Lane, Lees, Oldham, OL4 5BD

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

32 Thomas Street, Lees, Oldham, OL4 5BU

Green Party

Shaw Name of Candidate BROWN Peter GLOSTER Chris SPIGGOTT Hemmy STUTTARD Andrew

Home Address 25 Durden Mews, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 8PT Fullwood House, Lower Fullwood, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 8QH 76 Swift Road, Oldham, Greater Manchester, OL1 4QT 30 Kendal Drive, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 8JQ

Description (if any) UK Independence Party (UKIP)

WILCOCK Bob

117 Trent Road, Higher Crompton, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 7QH

The Conservative Party Candidate

St.James Name of Candidate COSGROVE Angela Carol

Home Address 6 Kipling Road, Derker, Oldham, OL1 4LT

Description (if any) Labour Party

49 Sholver Lane, Moorside, Oldham, OL1 4NT 3 Fontwell Lane, Oldham, OL1 4TE

Liberal Democrats

1 Smallbrook, Heathfields Square, Uppermill, Oldham, OL3 6EX 2 Mollis Grove, Oldham, OL1 4TN

The Conservative Party Candidate Green Party

DAWSON Kevin Anthony FITZPATRICK Joe HOPKINSON Terry PAKEMAN Roger Mark

Liberal Democrats Independent

Liberal Democrats Labour Party Green Party

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Name of Proposer Hanlon Edward H, O`mara John, Hewitt Stephen G, Hewitt Lesley, Dyson Jim, Trickett Frank, Dyson Maureen, Jackson Jean, Mccleverty Harold, Robertson Irene Sedgwick Valerie, Lord Annie P, Robinson Jason A, Corkill Elaine, Hodgkiss Susan, Hodgkiss Andrew P, Lord Brian, Beeley Barbara A, Cullen William A, Firth Enid Watkin Susan M, Walding Glyn J, Prestwich Stephen, Harvey Nicola J, Harvey Christopher J, Taylor Jonathan, Taylor Alison, Sutton Kathleen, Bedford Valerie, Bedford William E D`Adamo Andris R, D`Adamo Pasquale A, D`Adamo Sylvia, D`Adamo Mario, D`Adamo Francesca M, D`Adamo Dominic A, D`Adamo Alison M, D`Adamo Kristina S, D`Adamo Nicola, D`Adamo Carmela Nurse Marlene, Hill Andrea, Walton Barbara A, Walton William F, Hutchings Linda D, Taylor Vera, Taylor Margaret, Cooper Ian M, Dean Caroline, Whitehead Stephen Orson Keith E, Hampshire Christine J, O`donnell Elisabeth M, Toft Jean, Toft Stanley J, Lyons Declan, Lees Alison M, Walls Amanda L, Walls Kevin J, Hampshire Brian

Invalid

Name of Proposer Bolton Jacqueline A, Brown Anthony, Bolton Ian, Parkinson Jean, Ingham John O, Ingham June, Buckley Patricia, Taylor Elva, Lamb Derek, Lamb Jean Sykes Howard D, Blyth Rod M, Parks Diane, Dillon Allan John, Dillon Philomena, Stephens Christopher W, Farrell Angie M, Wood John, Hall John C, Hamblett Louie Day William, Creear Alan J, Donnelly Pamela, Tarett Charles A, Carr David J, Carr Sarah E, Porteous Lynne, Porteous Robert J, Goodhew Toni, Hayes Angela Pickering Barbara, Pickering Stephen F, Stuttard Carolyn J, Stuttard Carly, Stuttard Mark, Ellis Katherine Mary, Atkinson David C, Atkinson Sarah L, Mcalister Julie R, Wilde Hayley D Bennett Anthony P, Sherfield Eric A, Clayton David S, Clayton Noreen S, Johnson Anne, Johnson Roy W, Mcclelland Audrey, Willan Kenneth, Ashton Leon, Ashton Joyce

Invalid

Name of Proposer Holmes Margaret, Alexander Eugenia, Holmes Denis, Knight Carol, Hindley Maureen, Garside Joyce, Alexander Adrian, St John Spiggott Hermione A L, Shore Alison M, Knight Grahame T Stanton Brian P, Coop Joan M, Dawson Linda, Carrington Veronica M, Jepson Paul, Anchor Katherine L, Laming Beryl J, Laming Kenneth A, Shaw John T, Barrow Stephen Rogers Victoria E, Gwynne Frank, Gwynne Linda G, Stott Kevin, Mcdonald Sarah, Mcdonald Calvin A, Lukoczki Charles A, Kaur Narinder, Singh Sajan, Mckenzie Tanya Bryson Bernadette, Bryson George, Smith Peter, Greene Kathleen B, Greene Patrick G, English Marie S, Townley Judith, Shepherd Patricia A, Bryson Michael L, Bryson Gail Pakeman Janet, Findlow Alan, Brierley Rebekah A, Wilson Karen E, Crooks Doreen M, Boocock Pauline A, Boocock Keith J, Chapman Nicholas P, Flanagan Joanna, Findlow Jeannette M

Invalid

Dated Friday 10 April 2015 Page 5 of 6

Carolyn Wilkins Returning Officer Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Room 222 Civic Centre, West Street, Oldham, OL1 1UL

St.Marys Name of Candidate AMIN Badrul ATHERTON David LEESE Gary MEADOWCROFT Miranda QUMER Shadab ULLAH Tariq Mahmood Waterhead Name of Candidate AHMED Naveed D`ADAMO Andris DAWSON Linda DEAN Peter GODLEMAN Nicholas Werneth Name of Candidate AMJAD Muhammad IQBAL Javid JEFFERY SYKES Nicola PARR Chris PENDLEBURY Keith

Home Address 31 Poppy Road, Oldham, OL1 3FT

Description (if any) Liberal Democrats

54A Manchester Road, Greenfield, Oldham, OL3 7HH

The Conservative Party Candidate

46 Rock Street, Oldham, OL1 3UH

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

212 Horsedge Street, Oldham, OL1 3DP

Green Party

79 Queens Road, Oldham, OL8 2BA

Labour Party

50 Duchess Street, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 7XE

Respect Party

Home Address 25 Latimer Street, Oldham, OL4 1DR

Description (if any) Independent

70 Under Lane, Grotton, Oldham, OL4 5RN 49 Sholver Lane, Moorside, Oldham, OL1 4NT 11 Oozewood Road, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5SQ 13 Beresford Street, Greenacres, Oldham, OL4 2DT

The Conservative Party Candidate Liberal Democrats

Home Address 77 Fields New Road, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 8BT

Description (if any) UK Independence Party (UKIP)

180 Coppice Street, Oldham, OL8 4BL

Labour Party

Peters Farm, Pob Green, Uppermill, Oldham, OL3 6LL 14 Lancaster Avenue, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0AP 162 Coppice Street, Oldham, OL8 4BJ

The Conservative Party Candidate Green Party

Labour Party UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Liberal Democrats

Name of Proposer Bannon Moira K, Taylor Eric, Gaunt Derry, Thomas Monica, Buckley Irene, Lord Joan, Shaw Michael, Arundale Andrea, Bolton Margaret, Mckinley Charles Rafiq Mohammed, Yousaf Raja Mohammed, Rashid Ashar, Hussain Zahur, Munir Muhammad, Bostan Mohd, Rashid Ahsim, Shamim Shakila, Choudhary Abdul R, Mahmood Khalid Booth Eva, Ditchett Emma, Fitton Margaret, Madeley Michael, Bescoby Marcia, Robinson John, Johnstone Andrew P, Jackson Barry, Barratt Rory W, Ngwenya Sibongile P Speakes Barry, Alam Jahanggir, Ali Ahmed, Khatun Rahima, Morgan John, Rumi Khadeza A, Hilton Ann, Aslam Riffat, Aslam Mehwish, Garner Stanley J Eastmond Leroy W, Eastmond Merline E, Lohdi Asif R, Javed Waseem, Khan Raja S, Hussain Salamat, Ali Zulfiqar, Shah Arooj, Lohdi Isaan, Salamat Ali Umer Aqeel Khan Shiraz, Amin Mohammed, Hussain Mahir, Ali Shafqut, Wahid Maqsood, Qadeer Ghulam, Hussain Tanvir, Tufail Yasser, Ali Zulkarnain, Gul Rizwan

Invalid

Name of Proposer Hussain Farikh, Akhtar Yasmeen, Zar Arfan, Asghar Mohammed B, Khaliq Muhammed, Arfan Sanobar, Pervaiz Hassan, Najeeb Shakil, Hussain Majid, Bibi Nazia Yousaf Mohammed, Majeed Mohammed, Alam Mohammed, Bibi Sakina, Kausar Farzana, Parveen Salma, Bibi Nusrat, Azeem Nazia, Akhtar Fazeem, Hussain Sabir Knox Kay, Mcardle James A, Crossley Carolyn, Faragher Neil, Joyce Marilyn, Masud Qasim, Begum Taj, Halkyard Rita, Ralston Maria, Ralston David I Riddle Eileen M, Leyden James K, Riddle Herbert, Ahmed Shafiq, Mohammed Sardar, Dean Andrew, Bibi Tasweer, Iqbal Mohammed, Dean Alison, Mushtaq Shaid Price Nathan, Price Michelle, Price Noel, Scrivens Joseph, Hussain Ajawat, Boothroyd Rhys A, Allt Philip, Shillito Karen Ann, Shillito Katherine E, Carslaw Marie

Invalid

Name of Proposer Irshad Mohammed S, Haider Nabeel, Khan Ghulam Mustafa, Mohammad Fayyaz, Khan Mohammed A, Akhter Sohail, Akhter Tabinda, Usman Muhammad, Bibi Safeena, Sajad Sidrah Higson Margaret, Hussain Fida, Higson Peter, Akhtar Shoab, Whittaker Ellen L, Taylor Carol A, Yousaf Mohammed, Whittaker Philippa R, Ahmed Saeed, Goulden Christine Hussain Sajjad, Hussain Hammad, Sajjad Sidra, Salim Mohammad, Begum Irshad, Akhtar Zain, Akhtar Zara, Akhtar Nasreen, Shah Syed, Akhtar Mohammed Cook Leigh E, Cook Nell, Cook John R, Gibson Janet, Cox David, Cox Susan, Elarbi Moheedin, Nazier Muhammad, Jamil Shabbina, Jamil Qaiser Rahim Fazal, Uddin Kutub, Pendlebury Mary I, Rashid Nahida, Zaman Ali, Shahid Abdul, Majid Nasran, Majid Muhammad Abdul, Majid Sabeeka Kiran, Rashid Sanna K

Invalid

Dated Friday 10 April 2015 Page 6 of 6

Carolyn Wilkins Returning Officer Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Room 222 Civic Centre, West Street, Oldham, OL1 1UL