Statement of Persons Nominated, Notice of Poll and Situation of

Statement of Persons Nominated, Notice of Poll and Situation of

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED, NOTICE OF POLL AND SITUATION OF POLLING STATIONS Election of a Member of Parliament for Dulwich and West Norwood Boro...

47KB Sizes 1 Downloads 22 Views

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED, NOTICE OF POLL AND SITUATION OF POLLING STATIONS Election of a Member of Parliament for

Dulwich and West Norwood Borough Constituency Notice is hereby given that: 1. A poll for the election of a Member of Parliament for Dulwich and West Norwood Borough will be held on Thursday 8 June 2017, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm. 2. One Member of Parliament is to be elected. 3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates nomination papers are as follows: Name of Candidate

Home Address

Names of Signatories Proposers(+), Seconders(++) & Assentors

Description (if any)

CHONG Yen Lin

(address in the Dulwich and West Norwood Constituency)

Independent

Pike Michael(+) Robinson Michael H T Pike Annalyn S Kenna Rupert Collins Rosemarie Angela

Rozanski Konrad(++) Ambler David P Hanson Steven Bennett Belinda E Abbott Glyn

HAYES Helen Elizabeth

(address in the Dulwich and West Norwood constituency)

Labour Party

Kidson Barry R(+) Shallcross Michael Palmer John Chopra Sunil Amponsah Gertrude

Samuel Gaynelle D L(++) Shallcross Ann Chrimes Penelope A Thorpe Tina J Ng Mee Ling

KENT Gail Louise

153 Overhill Road, London, SE22 0PT

Liberal Democrats

Hanney Matthew T(+) Fitchett Keith Lester Catherine E Buist Douglas E Shields Gillian H

Gardner Brigid C(++) Lester Rachel Haylett Alexander D Mackay Andrew Price Jonathan S

LAMBERT Robin Andrew

(address in the Dulwich and West Norwood constituency)

Independent

Clark Matthew N M(+) Sammut John O`Hara Barry M Livingston Princess Hewson Jeremy P

Smith Caitlin(++) Sammut Annette Broughton Nicholas Weatherald Carole M Connage Gloria

NIX Rashid

66 Guinness Court, London, SW3 2PQ

Green Party

Piper Benjamin J(+) Evans Victoria A Wood Thomas W Gorman Frances R Slater Mary E

McCarroll Isobel J(++) Playle Alice Rosenfeld David Jackson John H Jackman Robert F

WOLF Rachel Janet

(address in the Dulwich and West Norwood constituency)

The Conservative Party Candidate

Mitchell Andrew M(+) Frayne James Hennessy Amy Badman Susan E Van Berckel Rosalind

Harris Judith A(++) Wolf Martin H Johnson Michael J Tudor John G Robinson Edward C

4. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows: Situation of Polling Station

Station Number

Ranges of electoral register numbers of persons entitled to vote

St John`s Angell Town CE Primary School, 85 Angell Road, London SW9 7HH

101

NJA-1 to NJA-3737

St John`s Angell Town CE Primary School, 85 Angell Road, London SW9 7HH

102

NJA-1858 to NJA-3737

Loughborough Primary School, Minet Road, London SW9 7UA

103

NJB-1 to NJB-1377

Loughborough Primary School, Minet Road, London SW9 7UA

104

NJB-1380 to NJB-2583

Effra Road Chapel, 63 Effra Road, Brixton, London SW2 1BZ

105

NJC-1 to NJC-3121/2

Effra Road Chapel, 63 Effra Road, Brixton, London SW2 1BZ

106

NJC-1523 to NJC-3121/2

Hill Mead Primary School, Hillmead Drive, Moorland Road, London SW9 8UE

107

NJD-1 to NJD-2334

St Matthew`s Church Hall, 115 Lilford Road, Camberwell, London SE5 9HY

108

NKA-1 to NKA-3384/1

St Matthew`s Church Hall, 115 Lilford Road, Camberwell, London SE5 9HY

109

NKA-1751/1 to NKA-3384/1

St Saviour`s Church Hall, Herne Hill Road, London SE24 0AY

110

NKB-1/1 to NKB-2288

Jessop Primary School, Lowden Road, Herne Hill, London SE24 0BJ

111

NKC-1 to NKC-2790

Jessop Primary School, Lowden Road, Herne Hill, London SE24 0BJ

112

NKC-1471 to NKC-2790

St Jude`s Primary CE School, Regent Road, Herne Hill, London SE24 0EL

113

NKD-1 to NKD-2949

St Jude`s Primary CE School, Regent Road, Herne Hill, London SE24 0EL

114

NKD-1490 to NKD-2949

Holy Trinity & St Matthias Church, Church Lobby, Holy Trinity Church, 51 Trinity Rise SW2 2QP

115

NLA-1 to NLA-1413

Holy Trinity & St Matthias Church, Church Lobby, Holy Trinity Church, 51 Trinity Rise SW2 2QP

116

NLA-1416 to NLA-2555

Peabody Hill Community Centre, Peabody Hill, London SE21 8LA

117

NLB-1 to NLB-472/2

Rosendale Primary School, Rosendale Road/turney Road, London SE21 8LR

118

NLC-1 to NLC-2346

The Salvation Army Church Hall, 246 Norwood Road, West Norwood, London SE27 9AW

119

NLD-1 to NLD-1620

Goodwin Hall, Chatsworth Baptist Church, Chatsworth Way, London SE27 9HN

120

NLE-1 to NLE-3020

Goodwin Hall, Chatsworth Baptist Church, Chatsworth Way, London SE27 9HN

121

NLE-1500 to NLE-3020

St Lukes Church Lower Hall, Knight`s Hill, West Norwood, London SE27 0HS

122

NMA-1 to NMA-1819

St Peter`s Church Crypt, Leigham Court Road, London SW16 2SD

123

NMB-1 to NMB-2688

St Peter`s Church Crypt, Leigham Court Road, London SW16 2SD

124

NMB-1665 to NMB-2688

Dated Thursday 11 May 2017 Printed and published by the Acting Returning Officer, London Borough of Lambeth, Olive Morris House, 18 Brixton Hill, London, SW2 1RL

Sean Harriss Acting Returning Officer

West Norwood Fire Station, 210 Knight's Hill SE27 0QA

125

NMC-1 to NMC-1913

Crown Lane Primary School, Crown Lane, Streatham, London SW16 3HX

126

NMD-1 to NMD-1359/1

St Luke`s CE Primary School, Linton Grove, West Norwood, London SE27 0DZ

127

NME-1 to NME-2259/1

Elm Wood Primary School, (Tritton Road Entrance), West Norwood, London SE27 9RR

128

NNA-1 to NNA-2038

Kingswood Primary School - Upper Site, Gipsy Road, London SE27 9RD

129

NNB-1 to NNB-1701

Park Campus Academy, Gipsy Road, London SE27 9NP

130

NNC-1 to NNC-2155

Berridge Road Estate Community Resource Centre, 13-17 Bridgetown Close, London SE19 1JZ

131

NND-1 to NND-1908/1

Paxton Primary School, Woodland Road, London SE19 1PA

132

NNE-1 to NNE-2319

Dulwich College Old Library, Dulwich Common SE21 7LD

133

COL1-1 to COL1-983

Kingswood House, Seeley Drive SE21 8QR

134

COL2-1 to COL2-2195

Sydenham Hill TRA Hall, `The Old Laundry`, Lapse Wood Walk SE23 3PR

135

COL3-1 to COL3-615/1

Kingswood Estate TRA Hall, Telfer House, Seeley Drive, West Dulwich, London SE21 8QW

136

COL4-3 to COL4-2343

Lordship Lane TRA Hall, Entr. Rear of Bew Court, Lordship Lane SE22 8NZ

137

COL5-1 to COL5-2879

Dulwich Grove United Reformed Church, East Dulwich Grove SE22 8RH

138

EDL1-1 to EDL1-1670

East Dulwich Community Centre, 46-64 Darrell Road SE22 9NL

139

EDL2-1 to EDL2-2397

Heber Primary School, Heber Road SE22 9LA

140

EDL3-1 to EDL3-1688

St Clements Church Hall, Friern Road Or Barry Road, (By Graham Court) SE22 OAU

141

EDL4-1 to EDL4-1968/5

Christchurch UR&M Church, 263 Barry Road SE22 0JT

142

EDL5-1 to EDL5-1595/2

Herne Hill Methodist Hall, Half Moon Lane SE24 9JG

143

VIL1-1 to VIL1-2164

Herne Hill Baptist Church, Half Moon Lane SE24 9HU

144

VIL2-1 to VIL2-1602

St Barnabas Parish Hall, 23 Dulwich Village SE21 7BT

145

VIL3-2 to VIL3-2323/1

Dulwich Grove United Reformed Church, East Dulwich Grove SE22 8RH

146

VIL4-1 to VIL4-1411

Dulwich Library, 368 Lordship Lane SE22 8NB

147

VIL5-1 to VIL5-1523

Dated Thursday 11 May 2017 Printed and published by the Acting Returning Officer, London Borough of Lambeth, Olive Morris House, 18 Brixton Hill, London, SW2 1RL

Sean Harriss Acting Returning Officer