statement of persons nominated

statement of persons nominated

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey Election of a Parish Councillor Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated...

324KB Sizes 0 Downloads 10 Views

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of a Parish Councillor Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Apley Name of Candidate HUTCHINSON Ken

Home Address 4 Church Lane, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5TZ

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Burton Brenda

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Bardney Bardney Name of Candidate BELLWOOD Maurice DOVE Jon DYER Andrew Dennis HALLETT Pete HOWE Carrie HOWE David William LYNN Bill MARISON Stanley MCKENNA Dawn ROGERS Michael SHAW Charles William SMITH Don WILKINS Jenny

Home Address 40 Station Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5UD 71 Silver Street, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XG 61 Station Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5UD 82 Harvey Kent Gardens, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XJ 91 Wragby Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XR 57 Silver Street, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XG Folie A Deux, Lowthorpe, Southrey, Lincoln, LN3 5TD Marimoor, Lowthorpe, Southrey, Lincoln, LN3 5TD School House, Ferry Road, Southrey, Lincoln, LN3 5TA 5 Manor Close, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5ST Roman End, Severn Street, Lincoln, LN1 1SJ Wayside, Highthorpe, Southrey, Lincoln, LN3 5TB 49 Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XA

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Treadwell Margaret

Independent, Floodwarden

Papworth Tony

Howe David W

Howe David W

Wilkins Jennifer M

Wilkins Jennifer M

Howe David W

Male

Howe David W

Resident of Southrey

Howe David W

Invalid Nomination

Bunn Pamela

Liberal Democrat

Newlove Barry

Pacey Tina M

Howe Caroline V S

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated. Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of a Parish Councillor Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Bardney Southrey Name of Candidate MCKENNA Dawn

Home Address School House, Ferry Road, Southrey, Lincoln, LN3 5TA

Description (if any) A Resident of Southrey

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Lynn William P

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Barlings Name of Candidate BURNETT Sheila Mary

BUTTRESS Robert Clive

FLEETWOOD Ian Gordon GREEN Yvette

KING Chris SCOTT Jackie

WALTON Jill WHITE John Dixon

Home Address 4 Providence Row, Station Road, Langworth, Lincoln, LN3 5BD Brook House, Scothern Lane, Langworth, Lincoln, LN3 5BH Ferry House Farm, Low Barlings, Lincoln, LN3 5DG Abbey Cottage, Barlings Lane, Langworth, Lincoln, LN3 5DF The Bramleys, Station Road, Langworth, Lincoln, LN3 5BB Rose Cottage, Barlings Lane, Langworth, Lincoln, LN3 5DF 7 St. Hugh`s Drive, Langworth, Lincoln, LN3 5DB Springfield, 2 Station Road, Langworth, Lincoln, LN3 5BB

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

White John D

Dearman John A

Hobart Valerie A

Nomination Withdrawn

Burnett Sheila M

White John D

Independent Retired Police Officer

Bowser Eileen A

Harris John J

Freeman Charles D

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Bigby Name of Candidate ASHLEY Jamal ORR Brenda Marney SPRING Simon Henry STORK Kevin THEAKSTON Frank

Home Address Low Farm, Smithy Lane, Bigby, Barnetby, DN38 6ER Leeward, Main Street, Bigby, Barnetby, DN38 6EW Greystones, Main Street, Bigby, Barnetby, DN38 6EW Holly House, Main Street, Bigby, Barnetby, DN38 6EW Yarm House, Main Street, Bigby, Barnetby, DN38 6EW

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Radford Frederick C

Tierney Janet S

Kitchen Martin J

Ashley Jamal

Agricultural Engineer

Pinney Reginald J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Bishop Norton Name of Candidate BARBOUR Rodney

DRURY Michael FLEAR Neil

WENDT Helen Rosemary

WENDT Lynn

Home Address Ivy Cottage, Atterby Lane, Bishop Norton, Market Rasen, LN8 2BH East Farm, Atterby, Market Rasen, LN8 2BJ Heath Cottage, Well Street, Bishop Norton, Market Rasen, LN8 2AZ Last House, Pingle Lane, Bishop Norton, Market Rasen, LN8 2BQ School House, Archer Street, Bishop Norton, Market Rasen, LN8 2BG

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Barbour Carol A

Drury Iris A

Hedison Kenneth R

Wendt Terence O

Hallam Michael

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Blyton Name of Candidate BARLEY Benjamin Richard

BATES Owen Lawrence

CLARK Ann

DAUBNEY Jackie

FORD Di

HEDGES Tracey Elizabeth

MARCROFT Eric Scott SOLOMON Martin

TURNBULL Rosemary Ann

Home Address 3 Orchard Close, Blyton, Gainsborough, DN21 3NQ 12A Hill Top Lane, Blyton, Gainsborough, DN21 3ND 18 Hickman Grove, Blyton, Gainsborough, DN21 3NN 114 High Street, Blyton, Gainsborough, DN21 3LA 8 Paddock Lane, Blyton, Gainsborough, DN21 3NF The Sheiling, Scarborough Road, Blyton, Gainsborough, DN21 3NA 1 Kirton Road, Blyton, Gainsborough, DN21 3LB 27 Gainsborough Road, Blyton, Gainsborough, DN21 3NJ 5 Station Road, Blyton, Gainsborough, DN21 3LD

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Clarke Neil

Retired

Newton Margaret R

Parish Lay Minister Churchwarden

Murday Russell

Churchwarden

Daubney Christopher J

Maughan Malcolm

Murday Russell

Bates Owen L

Daubney Jacqueline

Lamb Barry

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Brattleby Name of Candidate BROOKS Ann Margaret SCOTT Jerry SPENCER Mike

VAHL Martha WOLSEY David

Home Address The Gardenhouse, Back Lane, Brattleby, Lincoln, LN1 2SQ Sunnyside, Lincoln Road, Brattleby, Lincoln, LN1 2SQ Stone Well House, Lincoln Road, Brattleby, Lincoln, LN1 2SQ Glebe Farm, Cliff Top, Brattleby, Lincoln, LN1 2SQ Woodforths Cottage, Back Lane, Brattleby, Lincoln, LN1 2SQ

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Travis Elizabeth A

Hollingworth David C

Retired Business Man

Wolsey John D

De Zeeuw Gerard

Retailer

Spencer Peter M

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Brookenby Name of Candidate CLARK David CLARK David Arthur PURDY Brod RIVETT Joy ROUND Ian Alexander RYDER Simon James Barry THORPE Malcolm Frederick

Home Address

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

10 Javelin Avenue, Brookenby, Market Rasen, LN8 6EU 10 Javelin Avenue, Brookenby, Market Rasen, LN8 6EU 4 York Road, Brookenby, Market Rasen, LN8 6EX 4 Drigh Road, Brookenby, Market Rasen, LN8 6EE 1 Edinburgh Road, Brookenby, Market Rasen, LN8 6EJ 3 Drigh Road, Brookenby, Market Rasen, LN8 6EE 3 Lancaster Road, Brookenby, Market Rasen, LN8 6HD

Well known as Caring about Community

Batchelor Jean E E

Well known as Caring about Community

Batchelor Jean E E

Former RAF Staff Officer

Purdy Carolyn E

Reason why no longer nominated*

Invalid Nomination

Holland John W

Ryder Simon J.B.

Round Ian A

Purdy R. Broderick

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Burton Name of Candidate BELL Eric Michael Guest CHADDERTON Stephen COOK Peter John COPELAND John MARRIOTT Ian MYERS Frederick Hugh

Home Address

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Manorside, Manor Lane, Burton, Lincoln, LN1 2RD 12 The Moorings, Burton Waters, Lincoln, LN1 2WQ 32 Park Lane, Burton Waters, Lincoln, LN1 2WP 1 Hall Yard, Burton, Lincoln, LN1 2RD 137 Park Lane, Burton Waters, Lincoln, LN1 2UZ Birch Holt Farm, Woodcote Lane, Burton, Lincoln, LN1 2RD

Resident for 40 Years

Bell Carol E

Retired Doctor

Lynn Debbie

Retired Schoolmaster

Hukin Michael

Reason why no longer nominated*

Baker Lilian Wilks Peter F

Metson Terry M

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Caistor Name of Candidate BARKER Deborah Jane BOWMAN Jayne BURNS-SALMOND John Andrew Raymond CAINE Alan CARVER Christopher Charles DAVEY Stewart William Kevin GALLIGAN Kate GALLIGAN Michael George HODSON Jo HUGHES Jacqui LAMB Linda MACKENZIE Carol MILLSON Steve SANDHAM Rick SAVAGE Juliet Mary SIZER Martin Graham SOMERSCALES Alan Thomas STOPPER Michael John

Home Address 14 Coach House Court, Caistor, LN7 6BX 109A Brigg Road, Caistor, LN7 6RX 14 Chapel Street, Caistor, LN7 6UF 9 Horse Market, Caistor, LN7 6UP 13A Whitegate Hill, Caistor, LN7 6SW Hills Brough Farm, Rothwell, Market Rasen, LN7 6SR 5 Church Street, Caistor, LN7 6UG 28 South Street, Caistor, LN7 6UB 3 Cromwell View, Caistor, LN7 6UH Kettleby Poultry Farm, Kettleby, Brigg, DN20 9HG 39 Lincoln Drive, Caistor, LN7 6PA 8 Knapton Court, Caistor, LN7 6TZ The Meadows, North Kelsey Road, Caistor, LN7 6SF 39 North Kelsey Road, Caistor, LN7 6QB The Old Vicarage, 1 Church Street, Caistor, LN7 6UG 25 Market Place, Caistor, LN7 6TU 37 Lincoln Drive, Caistor, LN7 6PA 9 Castle Hill, Caistor, Market Rasen, LN7 6QL

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

Name of Proposer Thompson Gwyneth M Broster Sheila R

Independent

Marriott Richard P

Independent

Caine Susan M Saxton Lynda J McCann Nicholas A

Richardson Wayne P

Independent

Thompson Gwyneth M Hodson Paris A Galligan Michael G

Independent

Hackney Jean

Independent

MacKenzie Kevin Galligan Michael G

Independent

Sandham Jeremy J.W.

Independent

Savage Stephen J

Harrison Angela Blackmore Wyndham C Stopper Dawn A

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Cammeringham Name of Candidate BEATTIE Graeme

JUDGE Simon Charles

LOCKWOOD John William

WALTER Fiona Katherine

Home Address Monson Cottage, Lincoln Road, Cammeringham, Lincoln, LN1 2SH Glebe House, Blackthorn Lane, Cammeringham, Lincoln, LN1 2SH Manor House, Lincoln Road, Cammeringham, Lincoln, LN1 2SH Walk House, Blackthorn Lane, Cammeringham, Lincoln, LN1 2SH

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Walter Fiona K

Beattie Jane H

Lockwood Judith A

Resident for More Than 15 Years

Beattie Graeme

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Cherry Willingham Name of Candidate ANDREWS Alan BEATTIE Frank BOOTH Andy BRIDGWOOD Alex CUTLER Mike DEELEY Keith GULLIVER Brian Ellis JONES Richard Nigel MASON Michael John PARROTT Irmgard ROBINSON Jenny

TREVOR Steve WELBURN Anne

Home Address 9 Laburnum Drive, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4AT 56 Rudgard Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4JG 89 Waterford Lane, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4AN 27 Church Lane, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4AB 2 Rudgard Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4JG 19 Larkin Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4AZ 19 Rudgard Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4JQ 58 Lady Meers Road, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4BW 3 Fern Grove, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4BG 5 Lime Grove, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4BE Tanglin, Fiskerton Road East, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4JY 39 Larkin Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4AZ 10 Lime Grove, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4BD

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Wright Valerie A

Heritage John E

Booth Kay Y

Parrott Irmgard

Deeley Keith

Retired Electronic Controls Engineer

Mason Michael J

Retired Engineering Draughtsman

Heard Gordon W

Jones Jane E.A.

Radley Wendy E

Parrott Leonard C

Morris Anthony W

Trevor Cathy A

Sutton David R

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated. Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Claxby Name of Candidate CUMBER Ian GOODCHILD John Maurice

HUNTER Brian Rodney LINDLEY-BAKER Julia Ann

PILBROW Judith

SPOLTON David Arthur

TOLLIDAY Sue WILSON Helen Ann

Home Address The Brook, Normanby Rise, Claxby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YZ Rowan Cottage, Normanby Rise, Claxby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YZ Innisfree, Mulberry Road, Claxby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YS Delves Cottage, Normanby Rise, Claxby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YZ Apple Tree Cottage, 2 Mulberry Road, Claxby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YS Wold Haven, Normanby Rise, Claxby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YZ The Orchard, Boggle Lane, Claxby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YY Valley Farm, Mulberry Road, Claxby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YS

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Tolliday Susan M

Thompson Howard

Johnson Philip

Robinson Shirley A

Foster Suzanne

Holmes Alison E.C.

Cumber Ian

Resident for Over 20 Years

Boulton Susannah M

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Cold Hanworth Name of Candidate CRACROFT-ELEY William

MARSDEN Tom Benjamin Morris

Home Address Hackthorn Hall, Popples Hill, Hackthorn, Lincoln, LN2 3PQ Glebe Farm, Cold Hanworth Road, Hackthorn, Lincoln, LN2 3RQ

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Reed Melvin

Bennett Andrew J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Corringham Name of Candidate GARNER Marion

GILBERT Ruth Armstrong

HARDWICK Patricia Sarah

KENDALL Sian Marie

OLDFIELD Peter George

RIDDLE John Martin

SEMLEY Diane

SIMPSON Julie

Home Address

Description (if any)

15 High Street, Corringham, Gainsborough, DN21 5QN 28 Middle Street, Corringham, Gainsborough, DN21 5QS 7 Middle Street, Corringham, Gainsborough, DN21 5QR Old Barn Cottage, Aisby, Corringham, Gainsborough, DN21 5RF 25 Middle Street, Corringham, Gainsborough, DN21 5QT Hall Farm, Off East Lane, Corringham, Gainsborough, DN21 5QX 22 Middle Street, Corringham, Gainsborough, DN21 5QS The Old Chapel, Middle Street, Corringham, Gainsborough, DN21 5QT

Receptionist Doctors Surgery Housewife

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Grieve Margaret G

Hardwick Patricia S

Patrick Christine M

Kendall Nicholas J

Gilbert Ruth A

Farmer & Company Director

Riddle Angela S

Hardwick Patricia S

Oldfield Peter G

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Dunholme Name of Candidate BARRETT Simon Nicholas Brocksom BRUMPTON Timothy Charles BURRE Matthias CURTIS Steve ELKINGTON Frank Hector MURPHY Mandy MURRAY Julie Maria Teresa PRESTWOOD Mike WRIGHT Janet Irene

Home Address 20 Honeyholes Lane, Dunholme, Lincoln, LN2 3SH 8 Bishop Close, Dunholme, Lincoln, LN2 3US 29 Nursery Close, Dunholme, Lincoln, LN2 3UP 35 Lincoln Road, Dunholme, Lincoln, LN2 3QU 2 Monckton Way, Dunholme, Lincoln, LN2 3QL 6 Beech Close, Dunholme, Lincoln, LN2 3UG 12 Ashing Lane, Dunholme, Lincoln, LN2 3NN 10 Hughson Walk, Dunholme, Lincoln, LN2 3SA 13 Merleswen, Dunholme, Lincoln, LN2 3SN

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Leak Barbara L

Tillery Paul

Nation Therese M

Hind Paul M

Elkington Carol A

Nash Sheila

Dowle Alison M

Cleeve Robert D

Horton Clifford R

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

East Stockwith Name of Candidate CONNOLLY Christine Ann

DIXON Graham

DIXON Robina

FAIRCHILD Ted

FORINGTON David John Charles

FORINGTON William David

FORINGTON William David

RIDDICK Jayne Frances

Home Address The Beeches, Little Walk, East Stockwith, Gainsborough, DN21 3DQ 12 Back Street, East Stockwith, Gainsborough, DN21 3DL 12 Back Street, East Stockwith, Gainsborough, DN21 3DL Stonehaven, Walkerith Road, East Stockwith, Gainsborough, DN21 3DG Foxclose, Walkerith Road, East Stockwith, Gainsborough, DN21 3DG 43 Front Street, East Stockwith, Gainsborough, DN21 3DJ 43 Front Street, East Stockwith, Gainsborough, DN21 3DJ Corwen House, Walkerith Road, East Stockwith, Gainsborough, DN21 3DG

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Fairchild Edward M

Riddick Jayne F

Forington William D

Connolly Christine A

Connolly Christine A

Dixon Robina

Dixon Robina

Invalid Nomination

Dixon Graham

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Faldingworth Name of Candidate DICKINSON David Keith

HOWARD Trevor

LONGDON Alan

PRICE Alan Burman

RAYNOR Paul Anthony

Home Address Holly House, Spridlington Road, Faldingworth, Market Rasen, LN8 3SQ The Grove, Stocks Lane, Faldingworth, Market Rasen, LN8 3SH The Forge House, Spridlington Road, Faldingworth, Market Rasen, LN8 3SQ Blencathra, Spridlington Road, Faldingworth, Market Rasen, LN8 3SQ 4 Truman Close, Faldingworth, Market Rasen, LN8 3FG

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

Name of Proposer Millington Alan D

Dickinson Margaret A

Reid Peter M

Longden David L

Wilson David R

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Fenton Name of Candidate FLINDERS Tracy Jayne LONGMATE Anthony James MANNION John Francis

PORTER Malcolm Douglas SHARP Michael John

WARD Jacqueline Marina

WILLCOCK Janet

Home Address Two Magpies, Lincoln Road, Fenton, Lincoln, LN1 2EP 35 Lincoln Road, Fenton, Lincoln, LN1 2EP Westmoor House, Westmoor Lane, Kettlethorpe, Lincoln, LN1 2LE 28 Lincoln Road, Fenton, Lincoln, LN1 2EP 26 Kensington Grove, Little London Park, Lincoln Road, Torksey Lock, Lincoln, LN1 2GD Heather House, Maltkiln Road, Fenton, Lincoln, LN1 2EW 2 Kensington Grove, Little London Park, Lincoln Road, Torksey Lock, Lincoln, LN1 2GD

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Shaw Shirley J

Shaw Shirley J

Shaw Shirley J

Willcock Janet

Porter Malcolm D

Flinders Tracy J

Longmate Anthony J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Fiskerton Name of Candidate CHESMAN Ann COOKE Julian Andrew HOWARD Marilyn

PATCHETT Barnaby Robert SCOTT Christopher Luke

Home Address 23A Ferry Road, Fiskerton, Lincoln, LN3 4HW The Chimes, High Street, Fiskerton, Lincoln, LN3 4HF Mulberry Croft, Nelson Road, Fiskerton, Lincoln, LN3 4ER 3 Water Hill, Fiskerton, Lincoln, LN3 4GE Pear Tree Cottage, High Street, Fiskerton, Lincoln, LN3 4ES

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Houlden Doreen M

Patchett Barnaby R

Holberry Michael D

Cooke Andrew

Holberry Susan A

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Gainsborough East Name of Candidate BANYARD Pearl Marie BINNS Mark CREDLAND David DINSDALE Norman Humberstone DORAN Richy PLASTOW James Alexander PLASTOW Roger Richard David ROLLINGS Lesley Anne

STARKEY Mel WHITFIELD Billy WOOLLEY Kenneth Donald

Home Address 8 Elsham Walk, Gainsborough, DN21 1SU 24 Acacia Avenue, Gainsborough, DN21 1EZ 10 Theaker Avenue, Gainsborough, DN21 1RH Ashleigh, Summer Hill, Gainsborough, DN21 1HQ 15 Princess Walk, Gainsborough, DN21 1RS 48 Park Springs Road, Gainsborough, DN21 1PL 41 Riseholme Road, Gainsborough, DN21 1SG The Granary, Green Lane, Pilham, Gainsborough, DN21 3NU 25 Riseholme Road, Gainsborough, DN21 1SG 9 Saracen Close, Gainsborough, DN21 1PQ 21 Middlefield Lane, Gainsborough, DN21 1TY

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Banyard Lisa

Liberal Democrat

Thorpe Cheryl

Independent

Banyard Pearl M

Independent

Jupp Sally

Doran Karen

Gordon Frances A

Langston Lisa M

Liberal Democrat

Whitfield William W

Liberal Democrat

Plastow Roger R.D.

Liberal Democrat

Whitfield Freda A

Independent Gainsborough

Jupp Sally

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Gainsborough North-East Name of Candidate BOWLER Nigel DINSDALE Norman Humberstone PARRY William Stuart Ridley

PERRY Robin David

Home Address 5 Dunster Road, Gainsborough, DN21 1HL Ashleigh, Summer Hill, Gainsborough, DN21 1HQ Highfield House, Summer Hill, Gainsborough, DN21 1HQ 14 The Avenue, Gainsborough, DN21 1EH

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

The Labour Party Candidate

Bowler Susan E

Independent

Bardsley Daniel H

Independent

Bardsley Gillian F

Liberal Democrat

Stainton Joan M

Reason why no longer nominated*

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Gainsborough North-West Name of Candidate COWARD Barry Charles DOBBIE Dave HUGHES Vaughan Olsson ISHERWOOD Cynthia Margaret KEY Paul Michael NICHOLSON Julie Ann PARRY William Stuart Ridley

WISEMAN Geoff

Home Address 8 Woods Terrace, Gainsborough, DN21 2RP 53 Melrose Road, Gainsborough, DN21 2SA 2 Albany Street, Gainsborough, DN21 2NY 19 Campbell Street, Gainsborough, DN21 2PJ 2 Charles Street, Gainsborough, DN21 2JA 5 Cedar Close, Gainsborough, DN21 2TY Highfield House, Summer Hill, Gainsborough, DN21 1HQ 1.2, Marshall`s Court, Spring Gardens, Gainsborough, DN21 2AG

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Liberal Democrat

Dobbie David P

Liberal Democrat

Coward Barry C

Independent

Pocklington Richard

Liberal Democrat

Coward Barry C

Liberal Democrat

Coward Barry C

Liberal Democrat

Coward Barry C

Independent

Jennings Ian

Independent

Jennings Ian

Reason why no longer nominated*

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Gainsborough South-West Name of Candidate CLARKE Harry DAND Daniel Lee DAVIES Tim GOACHER Sandra Carole HESSE-PHILLIPSON Raoul MANNING David Frank MILLS Ian Richard TAYLOR Aaron WISEMAN Geoff

YOUNG Trevor Victor

Home Address 59 Willoughby Chase, Gainsborough, DN21 1GR 9 Florence Terrace, Gainsborough, DN21 1BE 25 Wheeldon Street, Gainsborough, DN21 1BS 21 Gordon Street, Gainsborough, DN21 1DW 26 Wheeldon Street, Gainsborough, DN21 1BS 12 Tooley Street, Gainsborough, DN21 2AN 94 Trinity Street, Gainsborough, DN21 1HS 48 Etherington Street, Gainsborough, DN21 2EW 1.2, Marshall`s Court, Spring Gardens, Gainsborough, DN21 2AG 4 Churchill Way, Lea, Gainsborough, DN21 5HT

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

Name of Proposer

Liberal Democrat

Barker Cynthia D

Liberal Democrat

Dand Paul

Mills Ian R

Liberal Democrat

Burch Alan D

Carnell Caroline B.A.

Liberal Democrat

Heath David J

Independent

Davies Timothy M

Independent

Roberts Rachel

Independent

Morris Margaret D.M.

Liberal Democrat

Young Joan

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Gate Burton Name of Candidate WORRELL Gill

Home Address Prospect House Farm, Gate Burton, Gainsborough, DN21 5BD

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Hammond Peter J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Glentham Name of Candidate HILTON Sarah Jayne LAKEMAN Alan Edward

RAYNER David James

SIMPSON Neil

SUMMERS John Youngson

Home Address 7 Barff Meadow, Glentham, Market Rasen, LN8 2FD The Old Parsonage, Bishop Norton Road, Glentham, Market Rasen, LN8 2EU Manchester House, High Street, Glentham, Market Rasen, LN8 2EQ Orchard House, Washdyke Lane, Glentham, Market Rasen, LN8 2ER Topend Cottage, Middlefield Lane, Glentham, Market Rasen, LN8 2ET

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Savage Ernest J

Dickson Robert C

Brazewell Leonard

Davies Mervyn

Smith Vanessa M

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Glentworth Name of Candidate ADRIAN John David

ANNIBAL Wendy Joy

LEE Brian George

MOFFATT Derek Stephen

MONTGOMERY Carol Lorraine

REEVE Christopher John

STEVENSON Brian Robert

Home Address 7 Stoney Lane, Glentworth, Gainsborough, DN21 5DF Lakeside Cottage, Church Street, Glentworth, Gainsborough, DN21 5DF 29 Church Street, Glentworth, Gainsborough, DN21 5DG Mill House, Middle Street, Glentworth, Gainsborough, DN21 5BZ Partridge Cottage, Church Street, Glentworth, Gainsborough, DN21 5DG 2 Church Street, Glentworth, Gainsborough, DN21 5DG 4 Church Street, Glentworth, Gainsborough, DN21 5DG

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Lee Brian G

Montgomery Carol L

Retired Engineer

Lee Gillian A

Moffatt Linda E.M.

Annibal Wendy J

Stevenson Brian R

Reeve Christopher J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Grasby Name of Candidate BAKER Christopher James BROWN Janet Mary COLLEY John Edward GRANT Sheila Rosomond

Home Address 16 Vicarage Lane, Grasby, Barnetby, DN38 6AU 5 Church Side, Grasby, Barnetby, DN38 6AT 29 Vicarage Lane, Grasby, Barnetby, DN38 6AU 14 Bentley Lane, Grasby, Barnetby, DN38 6AW

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Driscoll Martin P

Strange Charles L

Colley James A

Threlfall Peter W

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Great Limber Name of Candidate DAVEY Rose KIRK Hilary Francis MOOR Barry ROBINSON Timothy James WHELPTON Maggie

Home Address Cormuir, Great Limber, Grimsby, DN37 8JX 17 Brickyard, Great Limber, Grimsby, DN37 8JU 8 Brickyard, Great Limber, Grimsby, DN37 8JU Greenlands Farm, Great Limber, Grimsby, DN37 8LY 20 Brickyard, Great Limber, Grimsby, DN37 8JU

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Robinson Timothy J

Moor Barry

Kirk Hilary F

Davey Rose D

Irons Jayne E

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Greetwell Name of Candidate GOODERSON Sarah Lilian HENNELL David JOHNSON Keith Leslie MELROSE Tony TAYLOR John TERRY Mark Coker WISWOULD Gerry

Home Address 72 Hawthorn Chase, Lincoln, LN2 4RG 18 Wragby Road East, North Greetwell, Lincoln, LN2 4QY 36 Westfield Drive, North Greetwell, Lincoln, LN2 4RB 53 Westfield Drive, North Greetwell, Lincoln, LN2 4RE 9 Wragby Road East, North Greetwell, Lincoln, LN2 4RA 141 Hawthorn Chase, Lincoln, LN2 4RF 25 Westfield Avenue, North Greetwell, Lincoln, LN2 4RD

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Terry Mark C Scott Margaret J

Francis Pamela A

Eatch Laurence C

Retired Firefighter Resident for 26 years

Fielder Austin W

Gooderson Sarah L Chartered Surveyor Employed in Local Government

Wiswould Kathryn L

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Hackthorn Name of Candidate GRAVES Sue

HALL Robin Neal HOBOHM Arnd Richard Gerhard MCGURK Helen Margaret

Home Address Mill Farm Cottage West, Hackthorn Road, Hackthorn, Lincoln, LN2 3PD The Grange, Main Street, Hackthorn, Lincoln, LN2 3PE Willards, Beck Lane, Hackthorn, Lincoln, LN2 3PH Orcheton, Main Street, Hackthorn, Lincoln, LN2 3PF

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Hobohm Arnd R.G.

Williams Paul A

McGurk Helen M

Graves Susan M

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Hemswell Name of Candidate DUTTON Barry

FOSTER Margaret Anne

HUNTLEY Pamela

STORR Jackie

Home Address 4 Church Street, Hemswell, Gainsborough, DN21 5UN 19 Dawnhill Lane, Hemswell, Gainsborough, DN21 5UH 2 Brook Street, Hemswell, Gainsborough, DN21 5UJ 11 Brook Street, Hemswell, Gainsborough, DN21 5UJ

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Foster Margaret A

Dutton Barry

Storr Jacqueline A

Baron Carl

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Hemswell Cliff Name of Candidate BEEVERS Janet Eleanor

DODSWORTH Vanessa Joan

KIRMAN Vicki Karen

MORRISON Julia Margaret

SWEENEY Col

Home Address 9 Gibraltar Road, Hemswell Cliff, Gainsborough, DN21 5XJ 42 Minden Place, Hemswell Cliff, Gainsborough, DN21 5XN 52 Canberra Crescent, Hemswell Cliff, Gainsborough, DN21 5TZ 35 Minden Place, Hemswell Cliff, Gainsborough, DN21 5XN 33 Minden Place, Hemswell Cliff, Gainsborough, DN21 5XN

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Kirman Vicki K

Beevers Janet E

Morrison Julia M

Kirman Vicki K

Cooper Jeffory G

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Ingham Name of Candidate BAKER John Michael DICKINSON Michael Charles DUCKWORTH Martin HOWE David Roger KITCHIN Vaughan NICHOLSON Mark SLATER Chris WAGSTAFF Keith

Home Address 23 West End, Ingham, Lincoln, LN1 2XY 3 Lincoln Road, Ingham, Lincoln, LN1 2XF 28 Lincoln Road, Ingham, Lincoln, LN1 2XF 4 Sycamore Court, Ingham, Lincoln, LN1 2YR 11 High Street, Ingham, Lincoln, LN1 2YW 24 Saxon Way, Ingham, Lincoln, LN1 2FP 22 Saxon Way, Ingham, Lincoln, LN1 2FP Cherry Trees, Grange Close, Ingham, Lincoln, LN1 2UY

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Wright Maurice H

Retired

Howe David R

Lived in Ingham over 50 years

Kitchin Vaughan N

Resident for 38 Years

Twell Doreen S

Ingham Resident for 20 Years

Duckworth Martin J

Patrick John V

Nicholson Mark

Baker John M

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Keelby Name of Candidate ASH David BAILLIE Pam BENTHAM Anthony Patrick BRIGGS Charles Peter HIRST Geoff HODSON John William Adrian INDIAN John KNIGHT Susan LARGE-TAYLOR Shane Edward SIMS Edward WAKEFIELD Carol Ann

Home Address 28 Woodlands Avenue, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8SF 21 Pelham Crescent, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8EW 1 Barton Street, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8EP 33 Woodlands Avenue, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8SF 8 Riby Road, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8ER 3 Rowan Close, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8SA 6 Eastfield Road, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8JE 8 West View Close, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8HL 4 Cissplatt Lane, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8HU 18 Riby Road, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8ER Skiddaw, Cissplatt Lane, Keelby, Grimsby, DN41 8HU

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

Name of Proposer Riley John

Fisher Sheila

Staples Michael R

Independent

Webster David K

Independent

Allen Leslie R Tyszka Julian M

Large-Taylor Shane E

Austin Rodney J

Indian John

Funnell Michael A

Currie Margaret

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Kettlethorpe Name of Candidate ATKIN Rita DOLLING Vic ELLIOTT Richard

GARTHWAITE Richard GILBERT Kevin Lee LISTER Guy Clarke

Home Address Lee Cottage, Main Road, Laughterton, Lincoln, LN1 2LA 2 Aspen Close, Laughterton, Lincoln, LN1 2LQ Gorse Bank Farm, Sallie Bank Lane, Laughterton, Lincoln, LN1 2JY 3 Aspen Close, Laughterton, Lincoln, LN1 2LQ Crofton House, Main Road, Laughterton, Lincoln, LN1 2JZ 7 Aspen Close, Laughterton, Lincoln, LN1 2LQ

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Coonie Rosemary A

Edwards Brian

Clayton Stephen G

Carter Christopher J

Simmonds Jennie L

Carter Christopher J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Kexby Name of Candidate BISHOP Peter

CUCKSON Clare Diane

FARROW Susan Joyce

FORREST David John

Home Address Harepath, High Street, Kexby, Gainsborough, DN21 5LZ 26 High Street, Kexby, Gainsborough, DN21 5LZ 2 Klondyke Cottages, Kexby Lane, Kexby, Gainsborough, DN21 5PQ 6 Glentworth Road, Kexby, Gainsborough, DN21 5NA

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Clifton Margarite L

Retired Bank Manager

Hoggarth Lee J

Elam Elaine

Farmer

Carter Maureen R

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Knaith Name of Candidate

Home Address

BELTON David William Aldous

45A Willingham Road, Knaith Park, Gainsborough, DN21 5ES 60 Willingham Road, Knaith Park, Gainsborough, DN21 5ET Knaith Hall, Gainsborough Road, Knaith, Gainsborough, DN21 5PE 59A Willingham Road, Knaith Park, Gainsborough, DN21 5ET 87 Willingham Road, Knaith Park, Gainsborough, DN21 5ET Timber Ridge, Willingham Road, Knaith Park, Gainsborough, DN21 5ES Dutch Cottage, Gainsborough Road, Knaith, Gainsborough, DN21 5PE 79 Willingham Road, Knaith Park, Gainsborough, DN21 5ET

BULL Chris

BURKE John Bernard

EDWARDS John

JUBB Roger Lancaster

NOBLE Max

SIMON Philip Stuart

STANSER Will

Description (if any) Printer

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Pettinger Brian C

Edson Neil R

Retired

Sanderson Angela

Retired

Bingham Gary

Pearson Malcolm S

Birkett Mary

Hirst Judith

Johnston John S

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Laughton Name of Candidate DEWICK Andrew

FISHER Stewart Charles

GILLOTT Stacey Anne

GOUDIE Donald Charles

KENNEDY Catherine Jane

KENNEDY John Bryan

TALBOT Garry Brian

WALKER Andrea Bruce

Home Address 7 West End Road, Laughton, Gainsborough, DN21 3GT 1 West End Road, Laughton, Gainsborough, DN21 3GT 1 Mantree Cross, Blyton Carr, Laughton, Gainsborough, DN21 3EF 6 Forestry Cottages, Laughton, Gainsborough, DN21 3QB 1 Scotter Road, Laughton, Gainsborough, DN21 3PT 1 Scotter Road, Laughton, Gainsborough, DN21 3PT 5 West End Road, Laughton, Gainsborough, DN21 3GT Laughton Hall, Church Road, Laughton, Gainsborough, DN21 3PP

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Talbot Samantha J

Chartered Surveyor

Fisher Rachel

Talbot Garry B

Goudie Barbara J

Talbot Samantha J

Gillott Stacey A

Kennedy Catherine J

Female Current Parish Councillor Laughton

Goudie Donald C

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Lea Name of Candidate ANDERSON Fiona COWAN Bill HUMPHREY Diane LINEGAR George William Bruce LUFFMAN Gordon SMITH Patrick

Home Address 5 Meadow Rise, Lea, Gainsborough, DN21 5HE 20 Green Lane, Lea, Gainsborough, DN21 5JW 6 Churchill Way, Lea, Gainsborough, DN21 5HT 28 Meadow Rise, Lea, Gainsborough, DN21 5HE 20 Cavendish Drive, Lea, Gainsborough, DN21 5HY 3 Meadow Rise, Lea, Gainsborough, DN21 5HE

Description (if any) Registered General Nurse Resident 23 Years

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Smith Patrick A

Webb Clifton A

Retired

Lockwood Susan

Retired

Graville Roderick M

Bugg Patricia A

Retired Company Director

Anderson Fiona P

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Market Rasen Name of Candidate BOWEN Lynda

BOWER Graham BRIDGER Ken

BUNNEY Stephen HARVEY Martin Wilson HOPWOOD Rob LINGARD Steven Brian

Home Address Low Moor Farm, Rasen Road, Tealby, Market Rasen, LN8 3XH 1 Beechers Way, Market Rasen, LN8 3FJ Waveney Cottage, Willingham Road, Market Rasen, LN8 3DN Mayfield, Linwood Road, Market Rasen, LN8 3QE Cawdor, Walesby Road, Market Rasen, LN8 3EY 57 The Brambles, Market Rasen, LN8 3NS 11 De Aston Field, Willingham Road, Market Rasen, LN8 3DX

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

Name of Proposer Nickerson Alison M

Retired Electrician

Hall Dennis R

Bridger Jane A

Shepherdson Jane L

Lyons Mark W

Marshall Richard W D

Lingard Carole L

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Marton Name of Candidate CAWTHORNE Peter

CODY Neil Andrew

FAULKNER Barrie

GAMBLE Alan Fred

MUSGRAVE Lorraine Sandra

O`KANE Lynne

SPENCE Steve

WILSON Chris

Home Address 45 High Street, Marton, Gainsborough, DN21 5AH The Nook Cottage, 22 High Street, Marton, Gainsborough, DN21 5AH 12A Trent Port Road, Marton, Gainsborough, DN21 5AP The Limes, High Street, Marton, Gainsborough, DN21 5AA 28 Trent Port Road, Marton, Gainsborough, DN21 5AP 27 Trent Port Road, Marton, Gainsborough, DN21 5AR 10 Trent Port Road, Marton, Gainsborough, DN21 5AP 11 High Street, Marton, Gainsborough, DN21 5AA

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Olsen Loraine F

Patrick John G

Durning Francis T

Retired Planning Engineer

Pycroft Julie

Durning Christine

Retired Teacher

Dixon Paul A

Moody Sandra E

Kitchinson Doris M

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Middle Rasen Name of Candidate DAWSON Peter DIXON Gordon Leslie PADLEY John

PATTISON David Miles SMITH Sue

STAMP Michael Noel John

Home Address 15 Dovecote, Middle Rasen, Market Rasen, LN8 3UD 1 Primrose Close, Market Rasen, LN8 3QX Hambleton Cottage, Walesby Road, Market Rasen, LN8 3EY 5 Rase Close, Middle Rasen, Market Rasen, LN8 3UF Firgrove, Low Church Road, Middle Rasen, Market Rasen, LN8 3TY Stockmoor Farm, Stockmoor Lane, Middle Rasen, Market Rasen, LN8 3TT

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Dawson Rosemary

Accountant & Tax Consultant

Pattison David M

Levitt Donald

Hollingsworth Mary J

Stamp Michael N.J.

Smith Susan M

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Morton Name of Candidate BEW Glynis Kathleen

BLAGG Peter John

CAWTE Ron GLEADELL Matthew James PARRY John Glynne YOUNGMAN Elaine Margaret

Home Address 17 Orchard Close, Morton, Gainsborough, DN21 3BP 38A Front Street, Morton, Gainsborough, DN21 3AE 447 Ropery Road, Gainsborough, DN21 2SZ 7 Vanessa Drive, Gainsborough, DN21 2UQ 21 Pingle Close, Gainsborough, DN21 1XR Carr Farm, Blyton Carr, Gainsborough, DN21 3EW

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Robinson Susan M

Blagg Thomas M

Lee Joseph A

Gibbs Mandy

Spencer Michael D

Resident for More Than 40 Years

Langton Lawrence

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Nettleham Name of Candidate BONNEY Allan James CLAYTON Janice Marie DOWNS John William EVANS John Edward FRITH Alf HARLAND Susan Alexander HILL John LEANING Malcolm Geoffrey MCNEILL Giles Patrick ROUSE Stephanie Patricia SIDDALL Joe SPENCER Michael WILLIAMS Terry

Home Address 43 Highfields, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2SZ 1 The Crescent, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2SW 25 East Street, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2SL 1 Sudbrooke Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2RL 22 Cliff Avenue, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2PU 6 Larch Avenue, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2GB 3 Parkside, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2RZ 11 Highfields, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2ST 3 The Chestnuts, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2NH 19 North Street, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2PA 22 Cotton-Smith Way, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2XT 22 Beckside, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2PH 47 Washdyke Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, LN2 2PX

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Frith Alfred H

Brown Wendy

Company Director

Hill John

Hill John

Sellars Raymond

Ball Beverley D A

Chartered Engineer

Hardcastle Trevor C

Retired

Sellars Raymond

Terry Brigitte W

Wooster Christopher H Evans John E

Saunders Kathryn

Legal Consultant

Hensman Andrew H

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated. Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Nettleton Name of Candidate CONNOLLY John Leslie

DALES Patricia Ann

DOYLE David Michael O`REILLY Anne SMITH Paul David

Home Address Gorse Lea, Moortown Road, Nettleton, Market Rasen, LN7 6HX The Haven, Moortown Road, Nettleton, Market Rasen, LN7 6HX Lahardan, Mansgate Hill, Nettleton, Market Rasen, LN7 6NT Padside, Cooks Lane, Nettleton, Market Rasen, LN7 6NL 14 Lincoln Drive, Caistor, LN7 6PA

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Connolly Doris J

Etchell Saroja

Yates Stephen D

Langmaid Debra Y

McCheyne Margaret D

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of a Parish Councillor Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Newball Name of Candidate JUDGE Christopher Bernard

Home Address Rowsley, Station Road, Langworth, Lincoln, LN3 5BB

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Simpson Brian W

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Newton-on-Trent Name of Candidate ARDEN Andrew HEWINS Roger Wilfred MADDISON Mary Elaine MINNITT Simon Wilmot

SCAWTHON Anthony

STRINGER John

Home Address 28 High Street, Newton-on-Trent, Lincoln, LN1 2JP 2 Orchard Close, Newton-on-Trent, Lincoln, LN1 2GJ 33 High Street, Newton-on-Trent, Lincoln, LN1 2JS The Barn - Old Hall Farm, High Street, Newton-on-Trent, Lincoln, LN1 2JP Ivy House, Dunham Road, Newton-onTrent, Lincoln, LN1 2JR Trent Lodge, Dunham Road, Newton-onTrent, Lincoln, LN1 2JR

Description (if any) Farmer

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Fletcher Jennifer A

Price Charles M

Ex Village Publican Resident 24 Years

Arden Andrew

Minnitt Philip B

Fieldson Stuart H

Stringer Vivien

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Normanby-By-Spital Name of Candidate BELLAMY Roy Walter

BRINDLEY Jonathan Edward

CARTER Adam John

CROWTHER Adele Rachel

GREEN Ken

HENRY Peter John

Home Address High House, Private Lane, Normanby-BySpital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HF 2 Drakes Meadow, Normanby-by-Spital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HD Meadow View, Private Lane, Normanby-By-Spital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HF Skittle Stone House, Front Street, Normanby-By-Spital, Market Rasen, LN8 2EB Lindum House, Private Lane, Normanby-By-Spital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HF The Bungalow, Private Lane, Normanby-By-Spital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HF

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Anderton Eileen E

Crowley Stephanie

Bellamy Roy W

Fox Nadine S.D.

Fortnum David

Kelsey David L

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

North Kelsey Name of Candidate DUCKWORTH Nicholas James Woodbourne KNAPTON Kenneth George

KNIGHT Margaret Colvin SMITH Lee Stuart

WATSON-SMITH Ian Christopher

WELLS Samantha Anne

WILLIAMS Mary

Home Address Artnell, Middle Street, North Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6EH Shona Langa, South Street, North Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6ET 1 Mill Lane, North Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6ED New Mill House, High Street, North Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6EB Charnwood Grange, High Street, North Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6EF The Old Post Office, Station Road, North Kelsey Moor, Market Rasen, LN7 6HD Davmar Farm, Owmby Lane, North Kelsey Moor, Market Rasen, LN7 6HE

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

Name of Proposer Williams Mary

Sheardown Janet A

Williams Mary

Wilkinson Stuart

Retired Engineering Consultant

Limbert Joan

Lewington Elizabeth J

Knight Margaret C

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Northorpe Name of Candidate DUNK Brenda Eva

MARASCO Paul Philip

MONTGOMERY Neil

Home Address The Shenleys, Monson Road, Northorpe, Gainsborough, DN21 4AE 11 Chapel Lane, Northorpe, Gainsborough, DN21 4AF Hepworth, Monson Road, Northorpe, Gainsborough, DN21 4AB

Description (if any) 5ft 2inch Blonde

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Montgomery Neil

Wright Elizabeth L

Dunk Brenda E

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Osgodby Name of Candidate CHESTER Stephen

FLETCHER Maureen Carol

JORDAN Peter John

MASON Victor

ROBERTS Charles Bryan

TAYLOR Steve

WILKINSON Alan John

Home Address Fir Lodge, Main Street, Osgodby, Market Rasen, LN8 3TA Woodlands, Top Road, Osgodby, Market Rasen, LN8 3TG White House Farm, Low Road, Osgodby, Market Rasen, LN8 3SZ Kirk House, Owersby Bridge Road, KirkbyCum-Osgodby, Market Rasen, LN8 3PE Briar House, Washdyke Lane, Osgodby, Market Rasen, LN8 3PB Westwold, Main Street, Osgodby, Market Rasen, LN8 3TA Corner Cottage, Mill Lane, Osgodby, Market Rasen, LN8 3TB

Description (if any) Independent

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Taylor Stephen

Jordan Peter J

Current Member of Parish Council

Lawson Patricia P

Sentance Maurice J

De`Ath Mark R

Taylor Angela

Taylor Stephen

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Owersby Name of Candidate ATKIN George Edward

HANCOCK Barbara Anne INGLIS Andrew Charles

MAPPLETHORPE Gordon Arthur

SCHOFIELD Anthony

SKELTON John Frederick WILMOT Mark Nelson

WINTER Bob

Home Address Lancaster Lodge, Moor Road, North Owersby, Market Rasen, LN8 3PR 7 Folly Hill, North Owersby, Market Rasen, LN8 3PW Thornton House, Thornton-Le-Moor, Market Rasen, LN7 6JD Shire Lodge, Old Gallamore Lane, Middle Rasen, Market Rasen, LN8 3US Owersby Farm, Moor Road, North Owersby, Market Rasen, LN8 3PR 1 Moor Road, North Owersby, Market Rasen, LN8 3PR Hall Farm Cottage, Moor Road, North Owersby, Market Rasen, LN8 3PR Thornton Manor, Thornton-Le-Moor, Market Rasen, LN7 6JD

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Winter Robert B

Independent

Adams James

Vincent Isabel R

Wilmot Mark N

Smith Hedley M

Faker Jacqueline J

Schofield Anthony

Atkin George E

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Owmby Name of Candidate BUCKLEY Janet Mary

CROMPTON-HOWE Graham Douglas

LEAH Denise

MELLOR Danny

PERRY Mags

Home Address Somersby, Church Lane, Owmby-BySpital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HN Stone Court, Cliff Road, Owmby-BySpital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HL The Willows, Cliff Road, Owmby-BySpital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HL Dairy Farm Cottage, Fen Road, OwmbyBy-Spital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HP Tretower Cottage, Main Street, Normanby-By-Spital, Market Rasen, LN8 2HE

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Harris Lilian J

Civil Engineer Working Locally

Harrison Avril

Leah Geoffrey S

Harrison Avril

Mellor Daniel J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Reepham Name of Candidate BRAMMER Alan CLAY Alan CREASE Sue OXBY Jacqueline Marie PERKINS David STUFFINS Vernon TEBBS Brian Richard

WARD Nevile Edward WILES David

Home Address

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

5 The Green, Reepham, Lincoln, LN3 4DH 3 Smooting Lane, Reepham, Lincoln, LN3 4DL 11 The Green, Reepham, Lincoln, LN3 4DH 37 Hawthorn Road, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4JU 2 Plough Lane, Reepham, Lincoln, LN3 4EH 3 Fiskerton Road, Reepham, Lincoln, LN3 4EB The Old Orchard, Dawsons Lane, Reepham, Lincoln, LN3 4DR Manor House, Kennel Lane, Reepham, Lincoln, LN3 4DZ 15 High Street, Reepham, Lincoln, LN3 4DP

Councillor for Twelve Years

Tilley Mary

Retired

Scott George E

Retired Nursing Sister

Tilley Carden R

Volunteer Coordinator For Local Blind Society Present Chairman

Tebbs Brian R

Farmer

Ward Catherine M

Reason why no longer nominated*

Barsby Eric C

Wharton Brian J

Farmer

Atkin Kenneth L

Wilson Hugh T

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Riseholme Name of Candidate COOKE Hugh Francis

DIVER Elizabeth Ann FOSTER Neil

LANE Barbara SMITH Richard WALLIS Eddie

Home Address Ridgeway, St. George`s Lane, Riseholme, Lincoln, LN2 2LQ 8 Riseholme Lane, Riseholme, Lincoln, LN2 2LD High Trees, St. George`s Lane, Riseholme, Lincoln, LN2 2LQ 20 Riseholme Lane, Riseholme, Lincoln, LN2 2LD 20 Riseholme Lane, Riseholme, Lincoln, LN2 2LD 6 Langdale Close, Lincoln, LN2 4UP

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Foster Neil

Andrews Ruth E

Cooke Hugh F

Retired Secretary

Diver Elizabeth A

Aviation Engineer Retired Independent

Diver Elizabeth A

No Political Affiliation

Hanson Elizabeth S

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Rothwell Name of Candidate BIGLANDS Robert Jason

DAVEY Stewart William Kevin EMMS William Jeffrey

KIREIA Ivan George

MILLER Chris

Home Address The Old Post Office, Beckside, Rothwell, Market Rasen, LN7 6BD Hills Brough Farm, Rothwell, Market Rasen, LN7 6SR The Old Rectory, School Lane, Rothwell, Market Rasen, LN7 6BB Corner House, Hillrise, Rothwell, Market Rasen, LN7 6AZ Jasmine Cottage, Hillrise, Rothwell, Market Rasen, LN7 6AZ

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Miller Christopher D

Chiappini Martin

Kireia Ivan G

Chambers Margaret C

Biglands Robert J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Saxilby-with-Ingleby Name of Candidate ALLEN Charles AMOS Richard Stephen BIRKETT David Ian BROWN Mike CLIFTON Pauline

COTTON David John HEWIS Christopher Leslie ODAM Peter Stephen SCOTT Ray SMITHSON John

SPEIRS Sue WALKER Peter Murray WALTON Peter Stuart WILLOX Ian Greaves

Home Address 1 Macphail Crescent, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2WL 37 Church Road, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2HH 23 Oakfield, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2QW The Anglers Hotel, 65 High Street, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2HA Pasture View, 19 Maltkiln Road, Fenton, Lincoln, LN1 2EW 42 Meadow Rise, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2HW 3 Chapel Yard, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2HD 6 Salisbury Close, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2FS 34 Oakfield, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2QW 10 Church Road, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2HJ 45 High Street, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2HA 49 Church Road, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2HH 3 Highfield Road, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2QP Birchwood Farm, Skellingthorpe Road, Saxilby, Lincoln, LN1 2LR

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Resident For More Than 35 Years

Rowsome Joanne

Mechanical Engineer

Baty David G

Retired Licenced Aircraft Maintenance Engineer Lived in Village 60 Years

Birkett Ann E

Reason why no longer nominated*

Hewis Christopher L

Vickers Susan M

Turner David J

Accountant

Dutch Kenneth E

Lynch Christopher P

Retired from Saxilby Post Office Committed Enthusiastic Supportive Hard Working Retired

Ford David J Johnson Thomas A

Cotton David J

Hydes Patricia

Whittaker Alwyne

Shaw Christopher J

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Scampton Name of Candidate BIRD Sandra Ellen COBLEY John NICHOLSON Carol Joanne PATTERSON Roger Michael TOMLINSON Patrick Oliver

WILLIAMS Theresa WILSON Colin Richard

WOOD Russell Stuart

Home Address 3 Manor Farm Court, Scampton, Lincoln, LN1 2EF 6 Manor Farm Court, Scampton, Lincoln, LN1 2EF 16 High Street, Scampton, Lincoln, LN1 2SD 33 Devonshire Road, Scampton, Lincoln, LN1 2UB Scampton House Farm, High Street, Scampton, Lincoln, LN1 2SE 8 Fourth Avenue, Scampton, Lincoln, LN1 2UP Manor Farm House, High Street, Scampton, Lincoln, LN1 2SS 4 Manor Farm Court, Scampton, Lincoln, LN1 2EF

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Independent

Owen Gillian E

Retired

Cobley Avril

Reason why no longer nominated*

Wilson Colin

Grange Joanne K

Farm Manager

Tomlinson Janet E

Patterson Roger M

Retired Engineer

Wilson Jacqueline

Newman Timothy

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Scothern Name of Candidate BLACK David Robert FLATLEY Judith Elizabeth

REID Ian Elmore WALKLEY Jenny

Home Address 17 Elmdene, Scothern, Lincoln, LN2 2UL Beck House, Nettleham Road, Scothern, Lincoln, LN2 2TY Ellison House, School Crescent, Scothern, Lincoln, LN2 2UQ Apple Tree Cottage, School Crescent, Scothern, Lincoln, LN2 2UQ

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Aspinall Mandy

Walkley Jennifer V

Reid Penny

Flatley Judith E

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Scotter Name of Candidate ARMSTRONG Margaret Elizabeth

BAKER Carole

BILLAM Barbara

BULLIVENT John David

CAPES David

DAY Christopher Peter

FILLINGHAM John Newburn

RAYNER Steven Ben

Home Address Millcroft, Butterwick Road, Susworth, Scunthorpe, DN17 3AP 72 High Street, Scotter, Gainsborough, DN21 3RX 14 Westcliffe Road, Scotter, Gainsborough, DN21 3SD Lismore, Messingham Road, Scotter, Gainsborough, DN21 3UQ 8 Wakerley Road, Scotter, Gainsborough, DN21 3TU Scotterfield Farmhouse, Kirton Road, Scotter, Gainsborough, DN21 3JA The Gables, Messingham Road, Scotter, Gainsborough, DN21 3TD 6 Bellbutts View, Scotter, Gainsborough, DN21 3UX

Description (if any)

Reason why no longer nominated*

Name of Proposer Drakes Gordon C

Everatt Stephen

Housewife

Goodburn Pauline A

Spink Lynne

Whittingham Graham

Anderson Betty

Anderson Sylvia M

Rayner Alexandra

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Scotton Name of Candidate BETT David Daniel

CLARKE Malcolm David HILL Beverley LANGFORD Melanie Jane WETHERALL Lynne Margaret

Home Address 6 High Street, Scotton, Gainsborough, DN21 3QZ 16 Eastgate, Scotton, Gainsborough, DN21 3QP 9 Westgate, Scotton, Gainsborough, DN21 3QX 1 Westgate, Scotton, Gainsborough, DN21 3QX 14 Middle Street, Scotton, Gainsborough, DN21 3RA

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Bett Sandra M

Langford Melanie J

Clarke Malcolm D

Clarke Malcolm D

Langford Melanie J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Snitterby Name of Candidate DALTON Eric Arthur

GUNDRY Tom

HEATHORN Andrew Hewson

HUDSON Derek

KAPIL Sunil Prakash

MILTON Brian

Home Address The Laurels, High Street, Snitterby, Gainsborough, DN21 4TP Moor Farm, The Moor, Snitterby, Gainsborough, DN21 4UQ 1 School Lane, Snitterby, Gainsborough, DN21 4TS Newhaven, Cliff Road, Snitterby, Gainsborough, DN21 4UA Floral Cottage, High Street, Snitterby, Gainsborough, DN21 4TP South View, Moor Road, Snitterby, Gainsborough, DN21 4TT

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Key John C

Retired College Tutor Resident 20 Years

Kettle-Gundry Georgina

Gundry Thomas

Hunt Charles R

Milton Brian

Dalton Eric A

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

South Kelsey Name of Candidate DINSDALE Robert

JOHNSTON Irwin John

JONES Michael Stuart

KING Bob

KNAPTON Andrew Charles

STIMSON Dick

STOTT Chris

Home Address Toll Bar Farm, Brandy Wharf, Waddingham Road, South Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6PN Grassmere Cottage, Brigg Road, South Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6PH Farm House, Caistor Road, South Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6PR 1 Riverhead, Kelsey Road, Moortown, Market Rasen, LN7 6JB Hall Farm, Thornton Road, South Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6PS West Orchard, Waddingham Road, South Kelsey, Market Rasen, LN7 6PN Rivermeade, Station Road, Moortown, Market Rasen, LN7 6HZ

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Umpleby Richard J

Dawson George A

Stimson Richard T

Retired

Matthews Freda E

Knapton Thomas C

Turnbull Robert

Hayes Linda D

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Spridlington Name of Candidate BARTON Penny

CLOUGH David

HAYES David James

MARRIS Martin William

Home Address Paddock House, Owmby Road, Spridlington, Market Rasen, LN8 2DD The Grove, Owmby Road, Spridlington, Market Rasen, LN8 2DD The Thorns, Faldingworth Road, Spridlington, Market Rasen, LN8 2DG Church View Cottage, Faldingworth Road, Spridlington, Market Rasen, LN8 2DF

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Barton Helen J.F.

Smith Bernard J

Marris Martin W

Hayes David J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of a Parish Councillor Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Stainton-By-Langworth Name of Candidate BOWSER Peter John

Home Address Stainton Manor, Stainton Road, Stainton-ByLangworth, Lincoln, LN3 5BL

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Dove Douglas P

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Stow Name of Candidate HEWITT Charles Clement JUSTHAM Paula Carol

MARTINSON John Timothy Ernest MILLER Owen TAYLOR Anne TURNER Christopher Paul WAUDBY Timothy Leslie

Home Address 3 Sturton Road, Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2DA 3 Church Lodge, Normanby Road, Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2DF Charolands, Ingham Road, Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2DG 8 Sturton Road, Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2DA 6 Stow Park Road, Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2DD 9 School Lane, Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2DQ Highfield Cottage, Stow Park Road, Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2AJ

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Harthan Michael J.D. Allen Sheila Y

Read Norman S

Heathorn Doris Harthan Michael J.D.

Garner Sheila C Harthan Michael J.D.

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Sturton-By-Stow Name of Candidate CHRISTIE Christine ELKINGTON Christopher John TAYLOR Dennis Michael TURNEY Philip Eric WADE John Graeme WIDDISON Gavin WILDING Ian WINES Joan Eileen

Home Address 19 Ashfield, SturtonBy-Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2BN 15 High Street, Sturton-By-Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2AE 1A Fleets Road, Sturton-By-Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2BU 8 Tillbridge Road, Sturton-By-Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2BP 9 Swan Drive, Sturton-By-Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2EA 1 Tillbridge Road, Sturton-By-Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2BP Glenfield, Stow Road, Sturton-By-Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2BZ 36 The Close, Sturton-By-Stow, Lincoln, LN1 2AG

Description (if any) Retired

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Shore Reginald A

Bowler Christine M

Shore Reginald A

Retired

Wade John G

Retired Solicitor

Christie Christine

Elkington Christopher J Retired Police Officer

Stable Christopher A.C. Shore Reginald A

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Sudbrooke Name of Candidate BARTRAM Bernard George

CURTIS Stuart DICKIE Martin Bernard DOBBS Rose Florence Eileen ETHERIDGE Lyn

RIGNALL Paul RUSSELL Ian David

Home Address Church View Cottage, Church Lane, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, LN2 2QH 50 Scothern Lane, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, LN2 2QJ 5 Green Way, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, LN2 2YA 8 Park Close, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, LN2 2RE Labda, Hall Farm, West Drive, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, LN2 2QY 4 Windsor Close, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, LN2 2YD 69 Wragby Road, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, LN2 2QX

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Sanders-Morvinson Maxine A

Legal Executive

Rushby Peter F

Buckley Helen K

Thomson Hugh E.M.

Salmon Deborah A

Independent

Whitworth Thelma

Chartered Environmentalist

Hickingbotham James V

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Swallow Name of Candidate GOULD Brian

METCALF Garry Ralph

STONEMAN Kath

TURNER Clarissa Mary

WALGATE James WALLACE Tony

WILSON Claire Ann

Home Address Charnwood, Beelsby Road, Swallow, Market Rasen, LN7 6DG Woodland Cottage, Grimsby Road, Swallow, Market Rasen, LN7 6DN Woodville, Chapel Lane, Swallow, Market Rasen, LN7 6DE Swallow Cottage, Swallow Vale, Swallow, Market Rasen, LN7 6DW Rowlands, Cuxwold, Market Rasen, LN7 6DA Wishing Well, Chapel Lane, Swallow, Market Rasen, LN7 6DE Timber Top, Beelsby Road, Swallow, Market Rasen, LN7 6DG

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Hewins Veronica M

Gould Brian

Arthur Linda M

Baxter Geoffrey L.T.

Hewins Veronica M

Barwood Leslie M

Wallace Robert A

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Tealby Name of Candidate BLACK Yvonne BRADY Kenneth Ian KIRSHNER William David RYAN Andrew

SAWYER Anouska Phillipa SCOTT-GUNN Elisabeth Rosemary SHILLING Martin Jeremy SPIVEY Steven Lyndon

Home Address 16 Cow Lane, Tealby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YB 28 Front Street, Tealby, Market Rasen, LN8 3XU 10 Kingsway, Tealby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YA Cherry Cottage, Walesby Lane, Tealby, Market Rasen, LN8 3XL 9 Kingsway, Tealby, Market Rasen, LN8 3YA 3 Rasen Road, Tealby, Market Rasen, LN8 3XL 42 Rasen Road, Tealby, Market Rasen, LN8 3XL 37 Front Street, Tealby, Market Rasen, LN8 3XU

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Black Andrew J

Hayes Ruth E

Sawyer Anouska P

Ryan Rachel E

Kirshner William D

Jarron John C

Shilling Rebecca S

Shilling Martin J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Toft Newton Name of Candidate CLARKE Rex Alwyn

CORRIGAN Richard HAY-BARR James

HAY-BARR Margaret

LAKAMA Lu

NELSON Robert Edward ORR Stephanie Ann

Home Address Church Farm, Newton-By-Toft, Market Rasen, LN8 3NF 30 Washington Drive, New Toft, Market Rasen, LN8 3NN 7 Prince William Road, New Toft, Market Rasen, LN8 3NL 7 Prince William Road, New Toft, Market Rasen, LN8 3NL The Guard House, New Toft Business Park, New Toft, Market Rasen, LN8 3WA 6 Arlington Road, New Toft, Market Rasen, LN8 3NP 17 Washington Drive, New Toft, Market Rasen, LN8 3NN

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Pavia Dominic M

Clarke Rex A

Van-Breukelen Bernadette

Edwards Anne M

Hay-Barr James

Willcox Stacey L

Pavia Jacqueline L

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Torksey Name of Candidate CLOSE Ann GREEN Andy HENSON Bill ROSE John Warwick TURNER Jean

TURTON Pat

Home Address 1 Maple Avenue, The Elms, Torksey, Lincoln, LN1 2HF Claydon House, Main Street, Torksey, Lincoln, LN1 2EE The Firs, Sand Lane, Torksey, Lincoln, LN1 2ED Verity, Church Lane, Torksey, Lincoln, LN1 2YZ Trenton House, Church Lane, Torksey, Lincoln, LN1 2YZ Castleview, Main Street, Torksey, Lincoln, LN1 2EE

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Retired

Cooper Bernard

Resident Over 30 Years

Jowett Keith E

Resident for 40 Years

Child Susan

Reason why no longer nominated*

Walker David J

Eyre Maureen M

Waterfield Wendy S

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Upton Name of Candidate ALSOP John Stephen ALSOP Lynne BOWLES Rachel Daisy FOTHERINGHAM William Patrick HALL Anthony

RUSHTON Peter Edward SPITTLEHOUSE Don

Home Address 4 Padmoor Lane, Upton, Gainsborough, DN21 5NH 4 Padmoor Lane, Upton, Gainsborough, DN21 5NH 3 High Street, Upton, Gainsborough, DN21 5NL 6 Avenue B, Upton, Gainsborough, DN21 5NT Threeways, Heapham Road, Upton, Gainsborough, DN21 5NP 17 Main Street, Upton, Gainsborough, DN21 5NU 20 Main Street, Upton, Gainsborough, DN21 5NU

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Crow Steven

Crow Steven

Ferguson Michael R

Spittlehouse Donald

Fotheringham William P

Spittlehouse Donald

Rushton Peter E

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Waddingham Name of Candidate BELL Colin James

COUSINS James Edmund

HILL June Anne

MARCHANT Andy

O`CONNOR Alan David

THACKER Godfrey Allen

TUTTY Brian

WAITE David Thomas

WAITE Jean Ann

Home Address Old School House, Redbourne Road, Waddingham, Gainsborough, DN21 4SR Hopcroft, Snitterby Road, Waddingham, Gainsborough, DN21 4RH Plot, 10 Millstone Way, Waddingham, Gainsborough, DN21 4SQ 4 Broadbeck, Waddingham, Gainsborough, DN21 4TH Holly Lodge, Cliff Crescent, Waddingham, Gainsborough, DN21 4RJ Brandy Wharf Leisure Park, Brandy Wharf, Waddingham, Gainsborough, DN21 4RT South Carr Farm, Brandy Wharf Road, Waddingham, Gainsborough, DN21 4RT Waddingham House, Snitterby Road, Waddingham, Gainsborough, DN21 4RH Maple Lodge, The Green, Waddingham, Gainsborough, DN21 4SX

Description (if any) Retired Teacher

Reason why no longer nominated*

Name of Proposer Durham Josephine M

Woodliffe John A

Retired Nurse

Coman Richard L

Vickers Alan R

Allport Angela P

Hadgraft John P

Brett Rachel L

Ward Stephen T

Goodison Heather

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Walesby Name of Candidate CARR Liz

COMBES Merilyn Kay CRABTREE Mac

HALL Christopher Lloyd

NEWTON Roger TOWNSEND Paul Edwin

Home Address The Rectory, Otby Lane, Walesby, Market Rasen, LN8 3UT Kestrels, Otby Lane, Walesby, Market Rasen, LN8 3UT The Rookery, Walesby Hill, Walesby, Market Rasen, LN8 3GW Cliff House, Catskin Lane, Walesby, Market Rasen, LN8 3FZ Farthings, Otby Lane, Walesby, Market Rasen, LN8 3UT Otby Cottage, Otby Lane, Walesby, Market Rasen, LN8 3UT

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Combes Merilyn K

Newton Roger

Braithwaite Jacqueline E

Newton Roger

Combes Merilyn K

Retired

Newton Roger

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Welton Name of Candidate CHAPMAN Marlene FLETCHER Richard Jarvis GREENWAY Alan Horace PARISH Malcolm James William PIKETT Richard Gordon REALL Eddie RODGERS Diana Meriel RODGERS Philip John ROGERS Terry James Brian VAN-GELDEREN Pamela Violet WATSON Sue

Home Address

Description (if any)

29 Ryland Road, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3LU 3 Meadow Way, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3QH 28 Rivehall Avenue, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3LH 26 Cliff Road, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3JJ 21 Westhall Road, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3NR 20 Hackthorn Road, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3LY 9 Eastfield Lane, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3NA 9 Eastfield Lane, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3NA 3 Dunholme Road, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3RS 41 Beckhall, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3LJ 25 Lincoln Road, Welton, Lincoln, LN2 3HZ

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Carter Patricia

Crowther Joanna H

Holdich Michael

Curtis Barry C

Fire Safety Officer

Finney Michael D

Retired

Lobley Roy

Watchorn Robin

Watchorn Robin

Matthews Barry

Ford Samantha Kirkland Emma J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Wickenby Name of Candidate BEALE Rosie

COWAN James Douglas GILL-STAFFORD Melvin Jack PEARCE Wendy Jayne

WHEELDON Sandra Ann

Home Address Fir Tree Lodge, Snarford Road, Wickenby, Lincoln, LN3 5AW Manor Barn, Station Road, Wickenby, Lincoln, LN3 5AB The Holding, Snelland Road, Wickenby, Lincoln, LN3 5AB Sandal Magna, Lissington Road, Wickenby, Lincoln, LN3 5AB Manor House, Lissington Road, Wickenby, Lincoln, LN3 5AB

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Gill-Stafford Melvin J

Pearce Wendy J

Retired

Rowe Yvonne D

Cowan James D

Retired

Gill-Stafford Melvin J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Willingham Name of Candidate CANNON Simon Charles

CARTER Sandra Lesley

COSTER Graham Roy

WAIN Dorothy Edna

Home Address 12 The Paddocks, Willingham-By-Stow, Gainsborough, DN21 5LP 2 The Hop Gardens, Willingham-By-Stow, Gainsborough, DN21 5JT 3 The Hop Gardens, Willingham-By-Stow, Gainsborough, DN21 5JT Springfield, Willingham Road, Kexby, Gainsborough, DN21 5ND

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Mann Joan E

Coster Kathleen G

Carter Geoffrey E

Mann Joan E

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED West Lindsey

Election of Parish Councillors Thursday 5 May 2011 The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for

Willoughton Name of Candidate GORING Jan

MOORE Brian Ormund

MORRELL Peter

PIKE Cath

ROVEZZANO Shasta Mercedes

ROWLESNICHOLSON Graham

WARRENER John William

Home Address 1 Long Lane, Willoughton, Gainsborough, DN21 5SQ 4 Templefield Road, Willoughton, Gainsborough, DN21 5RZ Poppy House, Hollowgate Hill, Willoughton, Gainsborough, DN21 5SG Limetree House, Long Lane, Willoughton, Gainsborough, DN21 5SQ 2 Long Lane, Willoughton, Gainsborough, DN21 5SQ Temple Garth, Northfield Lane, Willoughton, Gainsborough, DN21 5RT 8A Hollowgate Hill, Willoughton, Gainsborough, DN21 5SG

Description (if any)

Name of Proposer

Reason why no longer nominated*

Warrener John W

Massam Valerie B

Hudson Frank

Pike Simon

Morrell Peter

Baldwin Peter W

Rains Ann

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Dated Wednesday 6 April 2011

Rachel M. North Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Guildhall, Marshall`s Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2NA