Super Rugby Tipping Chart - NHP

Super Rugby Tipping Chart - NHP

ROUND 1 Thursday 23 February Rebels v Blues Friday 24 February Highlanders v Chiefs Friday 24 February Reds v Sharks Saturday 25 February Sunwolves v ...

172KB Sizes 0 Downloads 17 Views

Recommend Documents

SUPER RUGBY MEDIA GUIDE - The Rugby Championship
Oct 5, 2013 - Mark Alexander (Chairman). Mike Eagle (NZR) ...... developing into a first-class rugby mentor, with Stephe

Super Rugby Schedule - CaravanParks.com
Cheetahs v Lions. Toyota Stadium. 15:05. 25. Kings v Jaguares. Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium. 17:15. 25. Stormers v Bulls.

2013 SUPER RUGBY REFEREE APPOINTMENTS
May 7, 2013 - ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe ... v Highlanders Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:05 ... DHL Newl

2013 SUPER RUGBY REFEREE APPOINTMENTS
Highlanders v Hurricanes Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin. 19:35 ... Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth. 19:10 ...

organisational chart - Hong Kong Rugby Union
Oct 26, 2015 - Shek King Pan. Sures Gurung. Wan Lok Him. Tang Cheuk Hang. Thelma Wong. Administrative. Assistant. Jacky

2013 Super Rugby Media Guide - The Rugby Championship
of Australia's premier big forwards, consistently leading the pack over the advantage line thanks to his his trademark l

2013 Super Rugby Draw Final Draft.xlsx - Green and Gold Rugby
Saturday 23 February Kings v Force. Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth ... Saturday 9 March. Stormers v Chiefs.

Newsroom - NHP
Breaking bread with Goodman. Fielder. 4. Goodman Fielder is Australasia's leading listed food company and over time have

SCHEDULE 1 SUPER RUGBY ASSISTANT - The Highlanders
Select of a squad of players for the Club in accordance with the selection policies, ... Work closely with the New Zeala

2013 super rugby draw - Canberra Times
Feb 12, 2013 - „▫February 16: Brumbies v Reds,„Canberra„Stadium,„Canberra ... „▫March 9: Stormers v Chiefs

ROUND 1 Thursday 23 February Rebels v Blues Friday 24 February Highlanders v Chiefs Friday 24 February Reds v Sharks Saturday 25 February Sunwolves v Hurricanes Saturday 25 February Crusaders v Brumbies Saturday 25 February Waratahs v Force Saturday 25 February Cheetahs  v Lions Saturday 25 February Kings v Jaguares Saturday 25 February Stormers v Bulls

ROUND 2 Thursday 2 March Friday 3 March Saturday 4 March Saturday 4 March Saturday 4 March Saturday 4 March Saturday 4 March Saturday 4 March Saturday 4 March

Force v Reds Chiefs v Blues Hurricanes v Rebels Highlanders v Crusaders Brumbies v Sharks Sunwolves v Kings Lions v Waratahs Stormers v Jaguares Cheetahs  v Bulls

ROUND 3 AAMI Park, Melbourne Friday 10 March Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Friday 10 March Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Friday 10 March Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo Saturday 11 March AMI Stadium, Christchurch Saturday 11 March Allianz Stadium, Sydney Saturday 11 March Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Saturday 11 March Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Saturday 11 March Newlands, Cape Town BYES: Bulls, Rebels

nib Stadium, Perth TBC TBC Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin GIO Stadium, Canberra Singapore National Stadium, Singapore Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg Newlands, Cape Town Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Chiefs v Hurricanes Brumbies v Force Sharks v Waratahs Blues v Highlanders Reds v Crusaders Cheetahs  v Sunwolves Kings v Stormers Jaguares  v Lions

ROUND 4 Friday 17 March Friday 17 March Friday 17 March Saturday 18 March Saturday 18 March Saturday 18 March Saturday 18 March Saturday 18 March BYES: Force, Stormers

TBC GIO Stadium, Canberra Kings Park, Durban TBC Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires

Crusaders v Blues Rebels v Chiefs Bulls v Sunwolves Hurricanes v Highlanders Waratahs v Brumbies Lions v Reds Sharks v Kings Jaguares  v Cheetahs

AMI Stadium, Christchurch AAMI Park, Melbourne Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria TBC Allianz Stadium, Sydney Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg Kings Park, Durban Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires

ROUND 5 Friday 24 March Crusaders v Force Friday 24 March Rebels v Waratahs Saturday 25 March Blues v Bulls Saturday 25 March Brumbies v Highlanders Saturday 25 March Sunwolves v Stormers Saturday 25 March Kings v Lions Saturday 25 March Cheetahs v Sharks Saturday 25 March Jaguares v Reds BYES: Chiefs , Hurricanes

ROUND 7 AMI Stadium, Christchurch Friday 7 April Hurricanes v Waratahs AAMI Park, Melbourne Saturday 8 April Sunwolves v Bulls TBC Saturday 8 April Highlanders v Blues GIO Stadium, Canberra Saturday 8 April Brumbies v Reds Singapore National Stadium, Singapore Saturday 8 April Sharks v Jaguares Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Saturday 8 April Stormers v Chiefs Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Sunday 9 April Force v Kings Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires BYES: Cheetahs , Crusaders , Lions, Rebels

ROUND 6 (Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ) Friday 31 March Highlanders v Rebels Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Saturday 1 April Blues v Force TBC Saturday 1 April Chiefs v Bulls TBC Saturday 1 April Reds v Hurricanes Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Saturday 1 April Stormers v Cheetahs Newlands, Cape Town Saturday 1 April Lions v Sharks Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg Sunday 2 April Waratahs v Crusaders Allianz Stadium, Sydney BYES: Brumbies, Jaguares , Kings, Sunwolves

TBC Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin GIO Stadium, Canberra Kings Park, Durban Newlands, Cape Town nib Stadium, Perth

ROUND 8 (Easter) Friday 14 April Crusaders v Sunwolves Saturday 15 April Reds v Kings Saturday 15 April Blues v Hurricanes Saturday 15 April Rebels v Brumbies Saturday 15 April Cheetahs  v Chiefs Saturday 15 April Stormers v Lions Saturday 15 April Bulls v Jaguares BYES: Force, Highlanders, Sharks , Waratahs

AMI Stadium, Christchurch Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane TBC AAMI Park, Melbourne Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Newlands, Cape Town Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

ROUND 9 (Anzac Day Weekend) Friday 21 April Hurricanes v Brumbies Friday 21 April Lions v Jaguares Saturday 22 April Highlanders v Sunwolves Saturday 22 April Crusaders v Stormers Saturday 22 April Waratahs v Kings Saturday 22 April Force v Chiefs Saturday 22 April Bulls v Cheetahs Saturday 22 April Sharks v Rebels BYES: Blues, Reds

ROUND 10 Friday 28 April Highlanders v Stormers Saturday 29 April Chiefs v Sunwolves Saturday 29 April Reds v Waratahs Saturday 29 April Force v Lions Saturday 29 April Cheetahs  v Crusaders Saturday 29 April Kings v Rebels Saturday 29 April Jaguares  v Sharks Sunday 30 April Brumbies v Blues BYES: Bulls, Hurricanes

ROUND 11 Friday 5 May Hurricanes v Stormers Friday 5 May Cheetahs  v Highlanders Saturday 6 May Rebels v Lions Saturday 6 May Chiefs v Reds Saturday 6 May Waratahs v Blues Saturday 6 May Sharks v Force Saturday 6 May Bulls v Crusaders Saturday 6 May Jaguares v Sunwolves BYES: Brumbies, Kings

TBC Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill AMI Stadium, Christchurch Allianz Stadium, Sydney nib Stadium, Perth Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Kings Park, Durban

Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin TBC Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane nib Stadium, Perth Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires GIO Stadium, Canberra

ROUND 12 Friday 12 May Blues v Cheetahs Friday 12 May Brumbies v Lions Saturday 13 May Crusaders v Hurricanes Saturday 13 May Rebels v Reds Saturday 13 May Bulls v Highlanders Saturday 13 May Kings v Sharks Saturday 13 May Jaguares  v Force BYES: Chiefs, Stormers, Sunwolves, Waratahs

ROUND 13 Friday 19 May Chiefs v Crusaders Friday 19 May Stormers v Blues Saturday 20 May Hurricanes v Cheetahs Saturday 20 May Force v Highlanders Saturday 20 May Sunwolves v Sharks Saturday 20 May Kings Brumbies Saturday 20 May Lions v Bulls Sunday 21 May Waratahs v Rebels BYES: Jaguares, Reds

TBC Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein AAMI Park, Melbourne TBC Allianz Stadium, Sydney Kings Park , Durban Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires

TBC GIO Stadium, Canberra AMI Stadium, Christchurch AAMI Park, Melbourne Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires

ROUND 14 Friday 26 May Friday 26 May Saturday 27 May Saturday 27 May Saturday 27 May Saturday 27 May Saturday 27 May Saturday 27 May Sunday 28 May

Blues v Chiefs Reds v Force Sunwolves v Cheetahs Highlanders v Waratahs Rebels v Crusaders Bulls v Hurricanes Sharks v Stormers Jaguares v Brumbies Lions v Kings

TBC Newlands, Cape Town TBC nib Stadium, Perth Singapore National Stadium, Singapore Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg Allianz Stadium, Sydney

TBC Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin AAMI Park, Melbourne Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Kings Park, Durban Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg

ROUND 15 (AUS and NZ only) Friday 2 June Blues v Reds Saturday 3 June Crusaders v Highlanders Saturday 3 June Chiefs v Waratahs Saturday 3 June Brumbies v Rebels Saturday 3 June Force v Hurricanes Round 15 (SA1 and SA2 only) Friday 30 June Jaguares v Kings Saturday 1 July Lions v Sunwolves Saturday 1 July Cheetahs v Stormers Saturday 1 July Sharks v Bulls ROUND 16 (AC, SA1 and SA 2 only) Friday 7 July Reds v Brumbies Friday 7 July Force v Rebels Saturday 8 July Waratahs v Jaguares Saturday 8 July Bulls v Kings Saturday 8 July Stormers v Sunwolves BYES: Cheetahs, Lions, Sharks ROUND 16 (NZC Only) Friday 9 June Hurricanes v Chiefs BYES: Blues, Crusaders, Highlanders

TBC AMI Stadium, Christchurch TBC GIO Stadium, Canberra nib Stadium, Perth Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Kings Park, Durban

ROUND 17 Friday 14 July Friday 14 July Friday 14 July Saturday 15 July Saturday 15 July Saturday 15 July Saturday 15 July Saturday 15 July Saturday 15 July

Highlanders v Reds Rebels v Jaguares Kings v Cheetahs Sunwolves v Blues Chiefs v Brumbies Hurricanes v Crusaders Force v Waratahs Sharks v Lions Bulls v Stormers

ForsythBarr Stadium, Dunedin AAMI Park, Melbourne Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo TBC TBC nib Stadium, Perth Kings Park, Durban Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane nib Stadium, Perth Allianz Stadium, Sydney Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Newlands, Cape Town TBC

2017 SUPER RUGBY TIPPING CHART 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

NWHSDESKPADS_TIPPING CHARTS_44138_Super Rugby_02/2017

NAME

Blues

Brumbies

Bulls

Cheetahs

Chiefs

Crusaders

Specialists in electrical and automation products, systems and solutions

Force

Highlanders

Hurricanes

Jaguares

Kings

Lions

AUSTRALIA nhp.com.au Service & Support 1300 NHP NHP

Rebels

Reds

Sharks

Stormers

Sunwolves

Waratahs

NEW ZEALAND nhp-nz.com Service & Support 0800 NHP NHP