Supplemental Instruction

Supplemental Instruction

Supplemental Instruction CRN Course 10283 ANTH  101 Title Time/Place Biological  Anthropology8:00  A  -­‐  9:15  A TUE/THUR HH  211 13461 ARAB  111 E...

217KB Sizes 0 Downloads 8 Views

Recommend Documents

SPRING 2017 SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) SCHEDULE
Gabriele Meloni & Stephen. Spiro. Alessandra J. BIOL. 2312. 001 & 002. Michelle Wilson. Scott S. Jeff DeJong &. Zachary

Supplemental Instruction Goes Cellular - SUNY Cortland
What song title best reflects your work ethic? Both Mark and Chris turn to classic 70s rock for inspiration: Journey's â

SUPPLEMENTAL ESSAYS
Aug 27, 2014 - The ancient Romans started it when they coined the phrase “Carpe diem.” Jonathan Larson proclaimed â€

Supplemental Information
Feb 23, 2017 - 8 Ascena Retail Group Inc. includes Ann Taylor, Justice, Lane Bryant, Loft and Maurices. 9 Express, Inc.

Instruction Manual - Free-Instruction-Manuals.com
_ Notice adaptée a des materiaux jusqu' à 3,5 mm d'epaisseur. Montage methode voor maximaal 3,5 mm dikke materialen. \

Supplemental Information
of belonging to the Yang-Ban (Noble) class, and only the Yang-Ban class owned these records. Each family ... We examined

Supplemental data
Calleja, J. de la Revilla (H. Puerta de Hierro, Madrid), J. Salmeron, A. Gila (H. Universitario San. Cecilio), R. Solá

Earnings Supplemental
Loons ($/96) First $ Lost $ Flooting Fixed Yield Maturity NPLS. LTV LTV (yrs). H. First mortgages / Senior debt $6ll (10

SUPPLEMENTAL MATERIAL
subjects) J. Broderick, T. Tomsick; University of Pittsburgh Medical Center (46) L Wechsler, ... G. Redekop; Henry Ford

INSTRUCTION MANUAL
In 2011 a few stalkers managed to get near Chernobyl NPP for the first time. ... S.T.A.L.K.E.R is a tactical, first-pers

Supplemental Instruction CRN Course 10283 ANTH  101

Title Time/Place Biological  Anthropology8:00  A  -­‐  9:15  A TUE/THUR HH  211 13461 ARAB  111 Elementary  Arabic 11:30  A  -­‐  1:50  P TUE/THUR HC  133 11274 BIOL  106 Human  Organism 2:00  P  -­‐  3:15  P TUE/THUR HH  206 12275 BIOL  106 Human  Organism 11:30  A  -­‐  12:20  P   M/W/F HH  211 11279 BIOL  210 General  Biology  I 9:30  A  -­‐  10:20  A M/W/F HH  209 11285 BIOL  211 General  Biology  I I 9:30  A  -­‐  10:20  A   M/W/F HH  218 11288 BIOL  220 Intro  toMicrobiology 8:30  A  -­‐  9:20  A M/W/F HH  218 11293 BIOL  223 Human  Anatomy  & 12:30  P  -­‐  1:40  P Physiology M/W/F HH  218 11296 BIOL  223 Human  Anatomy  & 5:30  P  -­‐  7:15  P Physiology TUE/THUR HH  218 14181 CHEM  103 Intro  to  Chemistry 9:30  A  -­‐  10:45  A 14182 CHEM  103 TUE/THUR MC  224 10300 CHEM  211 General  Chemistry  I 8:30  A  -­‐  9:20  A 12791 CHEM  211 M/W/F MC  224 10302 CHEM  211 General  Chemistry  I 9:30  A  -­‐  10:20  A 12792 CHEM  211 M/W/F MC  224 10303 CHEM  211 General  Chemistry  I 10:30  A  -­‐  11:20  A 12793 CHEM  211 M/W/F MC  224 10304 CHEM  211 General  Chemistry  I 5:15  P  -­‐  6:30  P 12794 CHEM  211 TUE/THUR GE  101 13828 CHEM  211 General  Chemistry  I 11:30  A  -­‐  12:20  P M/W/F MC  224 15204 CHEM  212   General  Chemistry  I I 12:30  A  -­‐  1:20  P 15205 CHEM  212   M/W/F GE  101 10323 CHEM  531 Organic  Chemistry   8:30  A  -­‐  9:20  A 12816 CHEM  531 M/W/F MC  324 10327 CHEM  532 Organic  Chemistry  I I 9:30  A  -­‐  10:20  A M/W/F MC  324 10387 ETHS  100 Intro  to  Ethnic  Studies 9:30  a  -­‐  10:45  A T/R LH  324 15740 GEOL  102 Earth  Science  &  Envir 1:00  P  -­‐  2:15  P 15741 GEOL  102 M/W   GE  101 11447 GEOL  102 Earth  Science  &  Envir 9:30  A  -­‐  10:45  A 11448 GEOL  102 TUE/THUR GE  101

 

Instructor Moore-­‐Jansen

SI  Leader Whitney  Cotton

S  Sirana  Abimik

David  Thacker

McDonald,  J

Sydney  Rdden-­‐Seeby  

Norrick,  Derek

Sydney  Rdden-­‐Seeby

Shuai,  Bin

Andre  Wakim

Houseman,  Greg Dalton  Stanfield   Shallhammer,  Joe Gulnara  Anzarova

Shallhammer,  Joe Thao  Nguyen

Shellhammer,  Joe Thao  Nguyen

Eichhorn,  David

Dalton  Stanfield

Rillema,  Donald

Natasha  Schlittenhardt

Alliston,  Kevin

Esra  Barut

Alliston,  Kevin

Esra  Barut

ManJula  Bandula Cody  Herrin Kurmariha Koralegedara James  Gerald Jihad  Al-­‐khatib Bann Gong,  Maojun

Brandon  Johnson

Groutas,  William Sean  Doyle   Burns,  Dennis  

Jasmine  Mayorga

Shaw,  Jerry

Michael  Pickett

Swindle,  Andrew Cory  Elliott

Burke,  Collette

Cory  Elliott

Session  Times Tuesday  11:00  AM  -­‐  12:00  PM Tuesday  4:00  -­‐  5:00  PM Thursday  11:00  AM  -­‐  12:00  PM Wednesday  3:00  -­‐  4:30  PM Friday  12:00  PM  -­‐  1:00  PM

Session  Location Hubbard  Hall  231 Hubbard  Hall  228 Hubbard  Hall  231 McKinley  227 Hubbard  Hall  228

Monday  5:10  -­‐  7:00  PM Thursday  3:30  -­‐  4:30  PM   Tuesday  7:30  PM  -­‐  8:30  PM     Tuesday  7:00  -­‐  8:30  PM Friday  1:00  -­‐  2:30  PM

Hubbard  Hall  219 Hubbard  Hall  220     West  Campus       McKinley  105 McKinley  105

Monday  1:30  -­‐  3:00  PM Wednesday  11:30  -­‐  1:00  PM   Monday  3:30  -­‐  4:30  PM Tuesday  12:30  -­‐  1:30  PM Friday  11:30  -­‐  12:30 Monday  4:00  -­‐  5:00  PM Tuesday  4:00  -­‐  5:00  PM Wednesday  4:00  -­‐  5:00  PM Monday  4:00  -­‐  5:00  PM Tuesday  4:00  -­‐  5:00  PM Wednesday  4:00  -­‐  5:00  PM Monday  11:30  -­‐  1:00  PM Wednesday  1:30  -­‐  3:00  PM   Monday  7:00  -­‐  8:30  PM Wednesday  7:00  -­‐  8:30  PM   Tuesday  4:00  -­‐  5:00  PM Wednesday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Friday  1:00  -­‐  2:00  PM Tuesday  4:00  -­‐  5:00  PM Wednesday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Friday  1:00  -­‐  2:00  PM Tuesday  12:30  -­‐  1:30  PM Thursday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Friday  3:00  -­‐  5:00  pm Monday  12:30  -­‐  1:30  PM Wednesday  12:30  -­‐  1:30  PM Friday  12:30  -­‐  1:30  PM Tuesday  2:00  PM  -­‐  3:00  PM Wednesday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Friday  2:00  PM  -­‐  3:00  PM Monday  2:00  -­‐  3:00  PM Wednesday  2:00  -­‐  3:00  PM Friday  2:00  -­‐  3:00  PM Wednesday  3:00  -­‐  4:30  PM Friday  3:00  -­‐  4:30  pm

Devlin  Hall  104 Hubbard  Hall  219   Hubbard  Hall  223 Hubbard  Hall  227 Hubbard  Hall  227 Hubbard  Hall  226 Hubbard  Hall  226 Hubbard  Hall  226 Hubbard  Hall  226 Hubbard  Hall  226 Hubbard  Hall  226 Jardine  Hall  309 Jardine  Hall  310   McKinley  218 McKinley  218   McKinley  204 McKinley  204 McKinley  218 McKinley  204 McKinley  204 McKinley  218 McKinley  204 McKinley  108   McKinley  224 McKinley  224 McKinley  224 McKinley  224 McKinley  108 McKinley  107 McKinley  108 McKinley  224 McKinley  224 McKinley  224 Ablah  Library  341 Ablah  Library  341

Sunday  1:00  AM  -­‐  2:00  PM Tuesday  5:00  PM  -­‐  6:00  PM Wednesday  3:30  PM  -­‐  4:30  PM Tuesday  4:45  PM  -­‐  5:45  PM Thursday  4:00  PM  -­‐  5:00  PM Thursday  5:00  PM  -­‐  6:00  PM Tuesday  6:45  PM  -­‐  7:45  PM Wednesday  3:00  PM  -­‐  4:00  PM Thursday  4:00  PM  -­‐  5:00  PM

Ablah  Library  324 Lindquist  103 Lindquist  104 Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115

 

Supplemental Instruction CRN Course 11481 GEOL  102 11480

SI  Leader Mike  Balleau

Session  Times Thursday  4:00  PM  -­‐  5:00  PM Friday  11:00  AM  -­‐  12:00  PM

Session  Location Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115

11492 GEOL  300

Title Time/Place Instructor Earth  Science  &  Envir 11:00  A  -­‐  12:15  P Gray,  Keith TUE/THUR GE  101 Energy,  Resources,  Envir12:30  P  -­‐  1:15  P Jackman,  Toni

Mike  Balleau

11148 GEOL  310

Oceanography

Tuesday  2:00  PM  -­‐  3:00  PM Thursday  2:00  PM  -­‐  3:00  PM Wednesday  11:00  AM  -­‐  12:00  PM Monday  11:00  AM  -­‐  12:00  AM Tuesday  5:45  PM  -­‐  6:45  PM   Monday  10:30  AM  -­‐  11:30  AM Wednesday  2:00  PM  -­‐  4:00  PM Friday  10:30  AM  -­‐  11:30  AM Tuesday  9:30  AM  -­‐  11:00  AM Thursday  9:30  AM  -­‐  11:00  AM   Tuesday  4:00  -­‐  6:00  PM Wednesday  6:00  -­‐  8:00  PM   Tuesday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Thursday  7:00  -­‐  8:00  PM Friday  2:00  -­‐  3:00  PM Tuesday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Thursday  7:00  -­‐  8:00  PM Friday  2:00  -­‐  3:00  PM Tuesday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Thursday  7:00  -­‐  8:00  PM Friday  2:00  -­‐  3:00  PM Tuesday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Thursday  7:00  -­‐  8:00  PM Friday  2:00  -­‐  3:00  PM Monday  5:00  -­‐  6:00  PM Saturday  1:00  -­‐  2:00  PM Sunday  1:00  -­‐  2:00  PM Monday  5:00  -­‐  6:00  PM Saturday  1:00  -­‐  2:00  PM Sunday  1:00  -­‐  2:00  PM Monday  11:00  -­‐  12:00  PM Tuesday  2:00  -­‐  3:00  PM Wednesday  11:00  -­‐  12:00  PM Tuesday  5:00  -­‐  6:00  PM Wednesday  4:30  -­‐  5:30  PM Thursday  5:00  -­‐  6:00  PM Tuesday  5:00  -­‐  6:00  PM Wednesday  4:30  -­‐  5:30  PM Thursday  5:00  -­‐  6:00  PM Wednesday  2:00  -­‐  3:30  PM Thursday  2:00  -­‐  3:30  PM   Monday  2:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Tuesday  2:00  PM  -­‐  4:00  PM Wednesday  2:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Thursday  2:00  PM  -­‐  4:00  PM Friday  11:00  -­‐  1:00  PM Saturday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Sunday  1:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Friday  11:00  -­‐  1:00  PM Saturday  3:00  -­‐  4:00  PM Sunday  1:00  -­‐  4:00  PM

Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115 Geology  Building  115   Lindquist  325 Lindquist  100 Lindquist  100 McKinley  204 McKinley  207   Ablah  Library  324 Ablah  Library  324   Ahlberg  Hall  210 Ahlberg  Hall  208 Ahlberg  Hall  210 Ahlberg  Hall  210 Ahlberg  Hall  208 Ahlberg  Hall  210 Ahlberg  Hall  210 Ahlberg  Hall  208 Ahlberg  Hall  210 Ahlberg  Hall  210 Ahlberg  Hall  208 Ahlberg  Hall  210 Ahlberg  Hall  200 Ablah  Library  324 Ablah  Library  324 Ahlberg  Hall  200 Ablah  Library  324 Ablah  Library  324 Ahlberg  Hall  208 Ablah  Library  341 Ablah  Library  332 Lindquist  104 Lindquist  104 Lindquist  104 Lindquist  104 Lindquist  104 Lindquist  104 Hubbard  Hall  227 Hubbard  Hall  228   Ablah  Library  324 Ablah  Library  324 Ablah  Library  324 Ablah  Library  324 Ablah  Library  214 Ablah  Library  214 Ablah  Library  214 Ablah  Library  214 Ablah  Library  214 Ablah  Library  214

13802 HIST  132

14661 HIST  132

11872 HPS  490

15121 HS  290

14199 HS  290

13584 HS  290

16721 HS  290

Jackman,  Toni

Mike  Balleau

Price,  Jay

Barb  Myers

Dehner,  George

Barb  Myers  

Found  Human  Anat   &Physiology

Murphy,  Rebekah Stephanie  Farley

Online

12097 HS  301

  Clinical  Pharmacology 2:00  P  -­‐  4:40  P THUR AH  200 Clinical  Pharmacology Online

12601 PHYS  210

Physics  of  Sound

13667 POLI  121

American  Politics

12549 POLI  121 14478 POLI  121

American  Politics

11368 PSY  111

General  Psychology

11547 STAT  370

Elementary  Statistics

12098 HS  301    

   

7:05  P  -­‐  9:00  P TUE   GE  101 U.S.  Since  1865 9:30  A  -­‐  10:20  A M/W/F LH  100 U.S.  Since  1865 11:00  A  -­‐  12:15  P TUE/THUR MC  106 Physiology  of  Exercise 4:00  P  -­‐  6:00  P MON LH  100 Found  Human  Anat   9:00  A  -­‐  11:40  A &Physiology TUE AH  302 Found  Human  Anat   5:30  P  -­‐  6:50  P &Physiology TUE/THUR AH  302 Found  Human  Anat   Online &Physiology

12034 MATH  111

College  Algebra

12043 MATH  111

College  Algebra

9:30  A  -­‐  10:20  A MON/WED HH  231 9:30  A  -­‐  10:45  A MON/WED MC  204 10:30  A  -­‐  11:20  A 11:30  A  -­‐  12:20  A M/W/F 8:30  A  -­‐  9:20  A M/W/F HH  208 11:00  A  -­‐  12:15  P MON/WED JB  335 8:00  A  -­‐  9:15  A TUE/THUR CH  213 9:30  A  -­‐  10:45  A TUE/THUR CH  213

Rogers,  Michael  E Sri  Valli  Chekuri

Kluzak,  Thomas  

Stephanie  Farley

Kluzak,  Thomas  

Stephanie  Farley

Murphy,  Rebekah Stephanie  Farley

Mayer,  Janell

Vanessa  Rosas

Mayer,  Janell

Vanessa  Rosas

Holger,  Meyer

Hannah  Robinson

Kahn,  Melvin

Catherine  Prather

Ciboski,  Kenneth Catherine  Prather

Palmer,  Evan

Isuri  Samarakone

Scheuerman,  Paul David  Lombard

Nguyen, Nam     Nguyen, Nam    

Michael  I mbert   Michael  I mbert

 

Supplemental Instruction CRN ALL SECTIONS

ALL SECTIONS

ALL SECTIONS

Course

Title

Time/Place ALL  SECTIONS  

SPAN  111  

Elementary  Spanish  I  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

   

SPAN  112

Elementary  Spanish  I I ALL  SECTIONS

Instructor Amanda Nicole Allen (P) Seth Allen Tiger (P) Lucas Rance Headley (P) Stephanie Rubinetti Wilde (P) Amanda Lynn Hadley (P) Julie Marie Henderson (P) John Robert Johnson (P) Stephanie Rubinetti Wilde (P)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPAN  210

Intermediate  Spanish ALL  SECTIONS  

Terilyn Abbott (P)

   

Terilyn Abbott (P) Colleen Denise Scott (P) Rocio Carreno Del Aguila Carreno (P)

   

 

Sunday  4:00  PM  -­‐  5:00PM

Ablah  Library  324

Wednesday  5:30  PM  -­‐  6:30  PM

Jardine  310

Thursday  7:00  PM  -­‐  8:00  PM

Jardine  310

Sunday  5:30  PM  -­‐  6:30  PM  

Ablah  Library  324

Wednesday  7:00  PM  -­‐  8:00  PM

Jardine  310

Thursday  4:00  PM  -­‐  5:00  PM

Jardine  310

Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark

Sunday  7:00  PM  -­‐  8:00  PM Wednesday  4:00  PM  -­‐  5:00  PM

Ablah  Library  324 Jardine  310

Kegan  Clark

Thursday  5:30  PM  -­‐  6:30  PM  

Jardine  310

Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark

Kegan  Clark

 

   

Kegan  Clark

Ariana HernandezHernandez (P)

 

Rocio Carreno Del Aguila Carreno (P)

Session  Location

 

Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark

Samuel Parker Worthington (P) Samuel Parker Worthington (P) Ariana HernandezHernandez (P) Julie Marie Henderson (P) Cuitlahuac Chavez (P) Colleen Denise Scott (P) Aaron Burton Sturdivant (P) Rocio Carreno Del Aguila Carreno (P)

Session  Times

Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark

Terilyn Abbott (P)

 

 

SI  Leader

Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark Kegan  Clark

Kegan  Clark