Teaching & Learning Teams 2016-2017 - Boston Public Schools

Teaching & Learning Teams 2016-2017 - Boston Public Schools

Teaching & Learning Teams 2016-2017 TLT I IS: Marice Edouard-Vincent SA to IS: Gina Alfonseca 617-635-6755 OS: Ed Lee 617-635-9057 SA to OS: Milton Va...

NAN Sizes 0 Downloads 12 Views

Teaching & Learning Teams 2016-2017 TLT I IS: Marice Edouard-Vincent SA to IS: Gina Alfonseca 617-635-6755 OS: Ed Lee 617-635-9057 SA to OS: Milton Vazquez 617-635-9062 Blackstone Innovation 1 Carter School1 Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter 1 Ellis Elementary 1 Hale Elementary 1 Haynes EEC 1 Higginson Elementary 1 Higginson/Lewis K-8 1 Hurley K-8 1 King K-8 1 Mason Elementary 1 Mendell Elementary1 Orchard Gardens K-8 1 Timilty Middle 1 Trotter K-8 1 Winthrop Elementary1

TLT II

IS: Christine Landry SA to IS: Gina Alfonseca 617-635-6755

IS: Mary Driscoll IS: Kelly Hung SA to IS: Gina Alfonseca 617-635-6755 SA to IS: Gina Alfonseca 617-635-6755

OL: Diego Alvarado1 617-635-6711 OL: Monique Carter2 617-635-1636 x 114 Clap Elementary 2 Condon K-8 2 Dever Elementary 2 Everett Elementary 2 Frederick Middle 2 Greater Egleston High 2/3 Holmes Elementary 2 McCormack Middle 2 Perkins Elementary 2 Perry K-8 2 Russell Elementary 2 Tynan Elementary 2 UP Academy Boston 2 UP Academy Dorchester 2 UP Academy Holland 2

OS: Al Taylor 617-635-9057 SA to OS: Milton Vazquez 617-635-9062 Bates Elementary Beethoven Elementary Channing Elementary Chittick Elementary Conley Elementary Grew Elementary Irving Middle Kilmer K-8 Lyndon K-8  Manning Elementary Mattahunt Elementary Mission Hill K-8  Mozart Elementary Ohrenberger Philbrick Elementary Sumner Elementary

TLT III

Boston Teachers Union K-8  Ellison/Parks EES Haley K-8  Henderson Inclusion K-12  Kenny Elementary Lee K-8 Lee Academy  Mather Elementary Mildred Avenue K-8 Murphy K-8 Roosevelt K-8 Shaw Elementary Taylor Elementary Young Achievers K-8 

TLT IV

IS: Alexandra Montes McNeil IS: Tommy Welch SA to IS: Gina Alfonseca 617-635-6755 SA to IS: Gina Alfonseca 617-635-6755 OS: Norman Townsend 617-635-9057 OL: Dacia Campbell 617-635-6662 SA to OS: June Ramjattan 617-635-7773 Baldwin Pilot ELA  Boston Latin School 3 Curley K-8 Edison K-8 Gardner Pilot Academy K-8  Greenwood K-8 Hennigan K-8 Hernández K-8 Horace Mann 2 Jackson/Mann K-8 Kennedy, J. F. Elementary  Lyon K-8 McKinley (K-12) Tobin K-8 West Zone ELC Winship Elementary

OL: Ann Callahan 617-635-6617

Adams Elementary Alighieri Montessori Bradley Elementary East Boston EEC East Boston High 4 Edwards Middle Eliot K-8  Guild Elementary Harvard/Kent Elementary Kennedy, P. J. Elementary McKay K-8 O’Donnell Elementary Otis Elementary Quincy Elementary Umana Academy K-8 Warren/Prescott K-8

IS: Anthony Pope SA to IS: Gina Alfonseca 617-635-6755 OS: Sam DePina 617-635-9057 SA to OS: June Ramjattan 617-635-7773

IS: Jonathan Landman SA to IS: Gina Alfonseca 617-635-6755 OL: Jeichael Henderson3 617-635-7870 OL: Rob Kleiman4 617-635-8253

Adult Education3 Boston Collaborative High (Ed Option) Boston Community Leadership Acad. 4 Boston Day and Evening Academy 4 Boston International/Newcomers Acad.3 Boston Latin Academy 3 Burke High 3 Community Acad. of Science & Health 3 Dearborn STEM Academy 3 Dorchester Academy 3 English High 3 New Mission High 4 O'Bryant School of Math & Science 3 Snowden International (IB) 3 TechBoston Academy 3 Urban Science Academy 3 West Roxbury Academy 3

Another Course To College 4 Boston Adult Technical Academy 4 Boston Arts Academy 3 Boston Green Academy 3 Brighton High 3 Charlestown High 4 Community Academy 4 Excel High School 3 Fenway High 3 Kennedy Academy for Health Careers 4 Lyon High 3 Muñiz Academy 3 Quincy Upper (IB) 3 Roland Hayes School of Music 4

Madison Park Tech. Voc. High  (COS: Michele Shannon) 4 TLT Teaching & Learning Team IS Instructional Superintendent OS Operational Superintendent OL Operational Leader SA Staff Assistant

 Exam School (3)  Horace Mann (in-district) Charter School (6)  Innovation School (6)  Pilot School (20) IB International Baccalaureate Program (2)  Level 4 School (7)

Produced by the BPS Communications Office

for Michele Shannon, Chief of Schools [email protected]  617-635-9265 Revised November 1, 2016