Teaching Merit Certificates – Recipients by Year - Teaching & Learning

Teaching Merit Certificates – Recipients by Year - Teaching & Learning

Teaching Merit Certificates – Recipients by Year 2013 (awarded in 2014) Arts Ann Joselynn Baltra-ulloa Jeddah Barwick James Chase Katina Clifford Pet...

258KB Sizes 0 Downloads 11 Views

Recommend Documents

Rule Learning - Teaching-WIKI
To illustrate the two rule learning tasks let's consider a data set, containing both positive and ...... [8] Agrawal, Im

Learning and Teaching Styles
on principles and others on applica- tions; some emphasize memory and others understanding. How much a given student lea

iStudyGuide Unveiled - Teaching & Learning Centre
Jul 6, 2013 - Jobs told his then-girlfriend, Chris-Ann Brennan, that he was going to be a millionaire. At Apple, he envi

Teaching effective vocabulary - Suffolk Learning
Evidence from Apthorp (2006) supports and extends the National Reading Panel's conclusions. She concluded that there was

LESSON PLAN FOR TEACHING & LEARNING
students about the need for actus reus and mens rea to be present simultaneously and about the three different forms of

Teaching & Learning Conference - CampusMoodle - RGU
May 9, 2014 - Inter-Cultural Competencies, David McClean,. Rhiannon Wilmott and Claire Shaw, Scott Sutherland. Session C

teaching resources pack - Teaching Ideas
The symbols carved by the Vikings as an alphabet (5). 8. The Viking afterworld where ordinary people go when they die (8

TEACHING ACTIVITIES BY TIME PERIOD
3. Create a graphic organizer comparing the daily life of. African Americans and independent farmers. TA-COLR-3 The Ston

The Symposium - Philosophy Learning and Teaching Organization
for a particular activity [note Christian use]. Eros—sexual love. Philia--an affection that could denote either brothe

Responsible Teaching and Sustainable Learning - earli
Teaching Quality and Practices, and Opportunity to Learn: latent vs. observable structures. Eckhard Klieme ...... concep

Teaching Merit Certificates – Recipients by Year 2013 (awarded in 2014) Arts

Ann Joselynn Baltra-ulloa Jeddah Barwick James Chase Katina Clifford Peta Cook Gavin Daly Alistair Dobson Adrian Franklin Ruth Frost Neil Haddon

Yoji Hashimto Nicholas Hookway Margaret Hughes Stewart Long Sue Lovegrove Llewellyn Negrin Craig Norris Carolyn Philpott Felicity Picken Yvonne Rees-Pagh

Australian Maritime College

Shuhong Chai Sudhakaran Edathil Jiangang Fei Vikram Garaniya Samrat Ghosh

Business

Vitali Alexeev Kim Backhouse Sue Conway Kim Lehman Gemma Lewis Rob Macklin John Minas

Brady Robards Elizabeth Shannon Hannah Stark Nicole Tarulevicz Phillipa Tunny Anthea Vreugdenhill Martin Walch Megan Walch Danielle Wood

Sankaramoorthy Narayanasamy Carmen Primo-Perez Darrel Silva Irene Penesis and Roberto Ojeda (Team)

Patrica O'Keefe Stuart Schonell Joaquin Vespignani Tommy Wong Satoshi Yamazaki Stuart Schonell and Rob Macklin (Team)

Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research) Ashley Townsend

Deputy Vice Chancellor (Students & Education) Florence Ko and Jane Stratton Sharon Lierse

Education

Jeanne Allen Wendy Balassa Jillian Brandsema Jillian Downing Bruce Duncan Andrew Fluck Allen Hill Cameron Hindrum

David McCormack UPP Launceston (Team)

Chris Rayner David Shorter Si (Frances) Fan Damon Thomas Jeff Thomas Katy Thomas Chris Zehntner

Health Science

Adele Holloway Bonnie Bereznicki Luke Bereznicki Kate Brettingham – Moore Ronald Castelino Helen Ceperkovic Robert Ceperkovic Christine Chuter Nikolaos Dietis Renee Dwyer

Shandell Elmer Raj Eri Rachel Grieve Matthew Kirkaldie Damhnat McCann Linda Nichols Christine Padgett Matt Palmer Cecilia Shing Angus Thompson

Science, Engineering and Technology

Tina Acuna Michael Breadmore Soyeon (Caren) Han Nicole Herbert Julia Jabour Craig Johnson Lyndal Mellefont Jonathan O'Duffy Brendan Schollum

Peter Tranent Kerrie Walkem Danielle Williams Pip Lyndon James and Caroline Woods (Team) Judi Errey and Anne Marie Williams (Team)

Jason Smith Elaine Stratford Susan Turland Christopher Watson Stewart Williams Ashley Edwards, Regina Magierowski and Scott Carver (Team) Anthony Koutoulis, John Ross, Patrick Dalton, and Gregory Jordan (Team)

2012 (awarded in 2013) Arts

Dr Taufiq Tanasaldy Dr Hannah Stark Dr Matt Killingsworth Ms Hannah Graham Dr Kristin Natalier Dr Julia Verdouw Ms Anne Joselynn Baltra-Ulloa Dr Ann Coleman Dr Peta Cook Mr Edgar Ho

Dr Nicholas Hookway Dr Torna Pitman Ms Merete Schmidt Dr Craig Norris Dr Sue Henderson Dr Megan Keating Dr Yvette Watt Dr Robert Clarke Dr Ingo Farin Dr Rosemary Gaby

Dr Linn Miller Dr Nicole Tarulevicz Dr Lucy Tatman Dr Danielle Wood Dr Graham Wood Ms Hitomi Yoshida Ms Lucy Bleach and Mr John Vella (Team)

Australian Maritime College

Captain Darrel Silva Dr Jonathan Duffy Dr Shinsuke Matsubara Mr Denis Lisson & Dr Vikram Garaniya - JEE125 Materials Technology (Team)

Business

Ms Kim-Marie Backhouse Dr Nagaratnam Jeyasreedharan Dr Joaquin Vespignani Dr Karin Mathison

Deputy Vice Chancellor (Students & Education) Associate Professor Robyn Eversole Mrs Casey Crouch Dr Nicole Crawford

Ms Paula Johnson Ms Florence Ko

Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research)

XGR504 “Advanced Analytical Techniques” Teaching Team

Education

Dr Jeanne Allen Mrs Di Ashman Dr Yoshi Budd Associate Professor Helen Chick Ms Jillian Downing

Health Science

Dr Anthony Cook Dr Rajaraman Eri Ms Sally Farrington Dr Andrew Williams Ms Melanie Blackhall Ms Rachel Climie

Mr Bruce Duncan Dr Janet Dyment Dr Si Fan Dr Allen Hill Ms Belinda Hopwood

Dr Mary Ann Hunter Dr John Kertesz Dr Nadia Ollington Dr Chris Rayner Mr David Shorter

Dr Renee Dwyer Dr Carolyn King Ms Pip Lyndon-James Dr Elizabeth Shannon Dr Anne-Marie Williams Dr Kwang Chien Yee

Ms Melanie Greenwood Mr Luke Molloy Ms Joy Pertile Mrs Toniele Shearer Dr Leanne Chalmers Dr Rahul Patel

Law

Miss Meg Good

Science, Engineering and Technology

Mrs Nicole Herbert Mrs Erin Roehrer Dr Matthew Springer Mr Dean Steer Dr Michael Brideson Mr Jason Cosgrove Dr Kumudini Dharmadasa Dr Andrea Carr Associate Professor Kim Felmingham

Ms Bethany Lusk Dr Mandy Matthewson Dr Kimberley Norris Mr Peter Tranent Ms Karen Eyles Dr Stewart Williams Dr Tina Acuna Dr Lyndal Mellefont Dr Sam Perkins

2011 (awarded in 2012) Arts

Dr Dominic Lennard Dr Kate Nash Miss Corinna Giblin Mr Edgar Ho Dr Nicholas Hookway Dr Jesse Hooley

Dr Kristin Natalier Dr Barbara Stewart Dr Mary Scott Ms Yvette Watt Ms Penny Mason Dr Helen Trenos

Australian Maritime College Mr Prashant Bhaskar Dr Roberto Ojeda Rabanal

Business

Ms Kim-Marie Backhouse Dr Karin Mathison

Education

Dr Jeanne Allen Mrs Di Ashman Mr Neville Barnard Mr Bruce Duncan Dr AllenHill Dr Robbie Johnston

Health Science

Dr Dale Kunde Dr James Fell Dr Murray Adams Dr Rajaraman Eri Dr Stephen Tristram

Ms Nicole Maher Mrs Tracey Muir Dr ScottPedersen Mr Chris Rayner Mr Simon Shaw

Dr Bunmi Malau-Aduli Mr Luke Molloy Mr Peter Goodare Dr Rahul Patel

Law

Dr Brendan Gogarty

Science, Engineering & Technology

Dr Chris Hyland Mrs Ruth Amos Mr Ian Lewis Mr James Riggall Dr Joel Scanlan Dr Matthew Springer Dr Robert Ollington Dr Damien Holloway

Dr Hui Jiao Dr Andrea Carr Dr Kim Felmingham Dr Nenagh Kemp Dr Raimondo Bruno Dr Regina Magierowski

Dr Stewart Williams

2010 (awarded in 2011) Arts

Dr Mark Harrison Mr Yoji Hashimoto Mrs Melanie Abbott Mr Yuji Go Dr Taufiq Tanasaldy Dr Nicole Tarulevicz Ms Isabel Wang Ms Hitomi Yoshida Dr Arabella Teniswood-Harvey Dr Dominic Lennard Dr Guinevere Narraway

Dr Michelle Phillipov Dr William Bostock Dr Graeme Miles Dr Jonathan Wallis Dr Michael Powell Dr Richard Corry Mr Justin Shimeld Ms Sally Fuglsang Dr Kristyn Harman Dr Murray Johnson Dr Leonn Satterthwait

Dr Peta Cook Dr Nicholas Hookway Dr Jesse Hooley Dr Sonya Stanford Mr Brendan Churchill Mr Edgar Ho A/Prof Keith Jacobs Dr Anthea Vreugdenhil Ona Kaukenas Ms Susan Henderson Dr Wayne Hudson

Australian Maritime College Dr Chris Burke Dr Christopher Kong Hua Chin

Business

Ms Kim Backhouse Mrs Simone Bingham Mrs Patricia O’Keefe

Education

Ms Ros Ashenden Mrs Dianne Ashman Dr Janet Dyment Mr Ian Edmondson Dr Tim Jetson Dr John Kertesz Ms Robyn McCarthy Dr Jennifer McMahon Dr David Moltow

Health Science

Ms Tracy Douglas Ms Kylie Hoffman Dr Richard Bradbury Dr Derek Choi-Lundberg Dr Carolyn King

Mr John Streeter Mr Steve Allen Ms Karin Dowling

Mr Marcus Morse Dr Tim Moss Ms Fiona Reilly Mr Neville Barnard Mr Ross Belbin Ms Pat Grey Miss Abbey MacDonald Mr Peter Osborne Dr Sharon Pittaway

Mr Darren Pullen Dr Bronwyn Reynolds Dr Donna Satterthwait Ms Nichole Todd Mrs Suzie Wright Mrs Helen Yost Ms Debbie Youd

Dr Roslyn Malley Professor Sankar Sinha Mrs Sarah Chong Mr Declan Cooper Ms Elaine Crisp

Ms Joy Pertile Mrs Deb Visser Mrs Tamara Gee Mrs Sandra Holmes Mr Angus Thompson

Law

Mr Michael Stokes

Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students & Education) Ms Corinna Giblin

Science, Engineering & Technology

Dr Alistair Gracie Dr Aduli Malau-Aduli Professor Sergey Shabala Mr Justin Beall Dr Stuart King Dr Trevor Lewis Dr Karen Stack Professor Brian Yates

Team or Unit-Based

Education ESI449 Human Life Sciences CXA107 Geography & Environmental Studies KGA319

Dr Leonie Ellis Mrs Nicole Herbert Mr James Riggall Dr Rob Scott Dr Enamul Haque Dr Hui Jiao Dr Aidan Davison Mr Vishnu Prahalad

Dr Lorne Kriwoken Dr Stewart Williams Mr Paddy Dalton Dr Mandy Matthewson Dr Raimondo Bruno Mrs Christine Pritchett Dr Jenn Scott

Dr Tim Moss, Ms Robyn McCarthy and Dr Sharon Pittaway Janine Tarr, Jane Pittaway, Suzie Shaw Dr Emma Pharo, Dr Aidan Davison, Ms Kristin Warr

2009 (awarded in 2010) Arts

Mr Yoji Hashimoto Ms Fen Zhou Mrs Shelley Keyes Dr John Kertesz Ms Shan Deng Dr Rob Hall Mr Chris Baker Dr Michael Powell Dr Graeme Miles Dr Jonathan Wallis Prof Natalie Jackson Dr James Chase Dr Ingo Farin

Dr Lucy Tatman Dr Kristyn Harman Dr Ian McFarlane Mrs Carol Pybus Dr Emily Bishop Mr Peter Lucas Prof Adrian Franklin Dr Julia Verdouw Ms Barbara Stewart Mr Kevin Kao Ms Felicity Picken Ms Merete Schmidt Dr Ruth Frost

Mr Neil Haddon Dr Megan Keating Mr Milan Milojevic Dr Mary Scott Mr John Vella Ms Lucy Bleach Ms Barbie Kjar Miss Megan Walch Mr Leigh Hobba Ms Jennifer Dickens Mrs Helene Weeding

Australian Maritime College (AMC) Dr Christopher Chin

Business

Mrs Simone Bingham Mrs Patricia O’Keefe Ms Monique Blackman Mrs Jing Tian

Education

Ms Patricia Grey Ms Heather Bell Ms Donna Harris Ms Kathleen Clayton Mr Casey Mainsbridge Dr Kerry Howells Dr John Kenny Ms Carol Boyd

Health Science

Assoc Prof Dominic Geraghty Mrs Kylie Hoffman Ms Tracy Douglas Dr Nick Towle Dr Derek Choi-Lundberg Dr Roslyn Malley Dr Carolyn King

Law

Dr Jeremy Prichard Dr Brendan Gogarty

Dr Colin Jones Mr Stuart Crispin Dr Mark Wickham

Mr Darren Pullen Dr Janet Dyment Mrs Tracey Muir Dr Tim Jetson Mrs Yoshi Budd Dr Scott Pedersen Mr Rob Soward

Dr John Kertesz Ms Jennifer McMahon Dr Tim Moss Dr Bill Baker Dr David Moltow Ms Maureen Innes Ms Robyn McCarthy

Ms Alison Miles Dr David Buchanan Mr Declan Cooper Ms Elaine Crisp Ms Joy Pertile Mrs Maree Bauld Ms Patricia Bromley

Mrs Roseanne Green Ms Andrea Miller Mrs Debra Visser Mr Luke Molloy Mrs Sarah Chong Mr Andrew Stafford

Pro Vice-Chancellor (Students & Education) Mrs Moira Cordiner

Science, Engineering & Technology Dr Alistair Gracie Dr Emily Hilder Prof Brian Yates Dr Garry Davidson Dr Anya Reading Dr Michael Roach Dr Aidan Davison Dr Ronlyn Duncan

Team or Unit-Based

Medicine CAM304 & CAM305 Medicine CAM202 Pharmacy CSA305 & CSA306

Dr Lorne Kriwoken Dr Kumudini Dharmadasa Mr Paddy Dalton Assoc Prof Mark Hovenden Assoc Prof Anthony Koutoulis Dr Nenagh Kemp Mrs Kimberly Norris Dr Ashley Edwards

Dr Judi Errey, Dr Emma Warnecke Dr Lisa Foa, Assoc Prof Justin Walls Mr Andrew Stafford, Mr Peter Tenni, Mr Angus Thompson

2008 (awarded in 2009) Arts

Mr John Vella Ms Linda Fredheim Dr Jenna Mead Ms Kaz Ross Mr Kevin Kao Mrs Risa Magnusson Dr Sonam Thakchoe

Dr Ingo Farin Dr David Coady Dr Richard Corry Dr Kate Brittlebank Dr Deborah Malor Mr Zsolt Faludi Ms Jennifer Dickens

Business

Dr Mark Wickham Dr Graeme Tonks Ms Christine Adams

Education

Dr Margaret Baguley Dr Tony Dowden Dr Kerry Howells Dr Robyn Glade-Wright Dr Tim Moss Mr Casey Mainsbridge Ms Julie Porteus Dr Sharon Pittaway

Mrs Helen Yost Ms Megan Short Dr Helen Bound Mr Darren Pullen Mrs Lyn Donaghue Dr Sally Milbourne Dr David Moltow Ms Maureen Innes

Mrs Jill Downing Mr Michael le Rossignol Mrs Anne Wright Mr Brett Stephenson Dr Robyn Bentley-Williams

Dr Mark Hovenden Mr Patrick Dalton Dr Rob Wiltshire Mr Raimondo Bruno Dr Mike Garry Mrs Kim Norris Mr Andrew Cole

Prof Larry Forbes Dr Julia Jabour Dr Julian Dermoudy Dr Arko Lucieer Dr Aidan Davison Dr Michael Roach Dr Erik Wapstra

Health Science Ms Tracey Douglas Mrs Susan Salter

Science and Engineering Dr Greg Dicinoski Dr Richard Doyle Assoc Prof Tom Ross Dr Alistair Gracie Dr Alan Henderson Dr Damian Holloway Dr Fidelis Mashiri

Team or Unit-based

Arts FSS111 Sculpture 1 Arts FSA112 Core Studies in Art & Design 1 B Health Science CHP208 Human Physiology Science, Engineering and Technology

KGA381 Environmental Impact Assessment

Science, Engineering and Technology KRA336 Separation Science and Related Techniques

Mr John Vella, Ms Lucy Bleach, Dr Colin Langridge Ms Lucy Bleach, Mr Benjamin Kluss, Dr Colin Langridge Dr Justin Walls, Ms Melanie Blackhall, Dr Matthew Kirkcaldie Dr Emma Pharo and Ms Jo O'Brien Prof Paul Haddad, Dr Robert Shellie, Dr Emily Hilder, Mr Michael Breadmore, Dr Greg Diconoski

2007 (awarded in 2008) Arts

English Journalism and European Languages Dr Billy Badger Dr Jason Bainbridge Dr Lisa Fletcher Ms Verica Rupar Sociology and Social Work Assoc Prof Douglas Ezzy Ms Sonia Stanford Dr Nicole Asquith Prof Adrian Franklin Mr David Henderson Dr Warren Sproule Philosophy Dr Marcelo Stamm Dr Lucy Tatman Government Dr Megan Alessandrini Riawunna Ms Kristyn Harman

Business

Accounting & Corporate Governance Mr John Streeter Ms Simone Bingham Mrs Helena Mitev Mr Tom Baxter Information Systems Dr Kristy deSalas

Education Education

Dr Margot Boardman Dr Sara Booth Dr Margaret Baguley Ms Helen Bound Mrs Heather Bell Dr Natalie Brown Dr Janet Dyment Dr Kerry Howells

Health Science

History and Classics Dr Jessica Dietrich Dr Anthony Page Dr Stephan Petrow Dr Michael Davis Art Ms Linda Fredheim Dr Mary Scott Dr Brigita Ozolins Mr John Vella Mr Phillip Blacklow Mr Paul Reynolds Asian Languages and Studies Ms Isabel Wang Visual and Performing Arts Mr Zsolt Faludi Dr Deborah Malor Conservatorium of Music Dr Arabella Teniswood-Harvey

Management Dr Mark Wickham Mr Tommy Wong Dr Dallas Hanson Dr Robert Hecker

Ms Tracey Muir Ms Robyn McCarthy Ms Lisa Nichols Ms Megan Short Dr Karen Swabey Miss Heidi Smith Mrs Anne Wright

Human Life Sciences Ms Tracey Douglas Ms Janine Tarr

Medicine Dr Sankar Sinha Dr Derek Choi-Lundberg Dr Tim Greenaway

Nursing & Midwifery Ms Christine Handley

Rural Health Ms Sue Whetton

Ms Robyn Kelly Pharmacy Mr George Taylor

Law Law

Science, Engineering & Technology

Dr Julia Davis Dr Gail Lugten Assoc Prof Dianne Nicol Ms Terese Henning Mr Rick Snell

Agricultural Science Dr Geoff Allen Dr Alistair Gracie A/Prof Tom Ross Architecture and Design Mr Justin Beall Mr Patrick Dorney Mr Stuart King Mr Ken Pearson-Smith Computing Dr Julian Dermoudy Mrs Robyn Gibson Geography and Environmental Studies Dr Aidan Davison Dr Greg Unwin

Aquaculture Dr Chris Burke Dr Ryan Wilkinson

Plant Science Mr Patrick Dalton

Psychology Dr Andrea Adam Dr Nenagh Kemp Ms Mandy Matthewson

Zoology Dr Ashley Edwards Assoc Prof Alastair Richardson Dr Derek Turnbull

PVC (Students & Education) UPP CALT

Team or Unit-based

Education EPF156 Education 1B Education ESA260 Professional Studies 2B Science, Engineering and Technology

KGA381 Environmental Impact Assessment

Chemistry Dr Emily Hilder A/Prof Don McWilliam Dr Jason Smith Engineering Dr Bernardo Leon de la Barra Dr Fidelis Mashiri Maths & Physics Dr Kumudini Dharamadasa

Mr Robert Cox Mrs Rainie Douglas

Mrs Pat Grey and Ms Lyn Donaghue Mr Darren Pullen and Mr Mick Le Rossignol Dr Lorne Kriwoken and Dr Emma Pharo

2006 (awarded in 2007) Arts

History and Classics Dr Gavin Daly Dr Margaret Lindley Dr Elizabeth Freeman Dr Stefan Petrow Assoc Prof Peter Davis Prof Michael Bennett Mr Matthew Shaw Asian Languages and Studies Ms Kaz Ross Mr Yoji Hashimoto Mr Min Tao

Sociology and Social Work Dr Kristin Natalier Dr Karen Willis

English, Journalism and European Languages Dr Billy Badger Dr Jason Bainbridge Dr Lisa Fletcher Dr Joanna Richardson Government Dr Terry Naramore

Conservatorium of Music Dr Maria Grenfell

Business

Accounting & Corporate Governance Mr Steve Allen Ms Helena Mitev Ms Sonia Shimeld Ms Simone Bingham Mr Peter Collett

Education Education

Health Science

Nursing and Midwifery Ms Rebecca Lamb Ms Annette Marlow

Law Law

Science and Engineering Agricultural Science

Philosophy Dr Marcelo Stamm Dr Graham Wood

Riawunna Ms Kristyn Harman

Information Systems

Management

Dr Kristy de Salas

Dr Mark Wickham Dr Graeme Tonks

Ms Lesley French Dr Robin Wills Dr Kerry Howells Dr David Cole Dr Sharon Pittaway

Medicine Dr Derek Choi-Lundberg Dr Marcus Dabner Dr Thomas John

Pharmacy Prof Stuart McLean

Dr Lisa Butler Assoc Prof Di Nicol Ms Terese Henning

Aquaculture

Dr Richard Doyle Ms Anna Hopkins Dr Richard Rawnsley Assoc Prof Tom Ross Architecture Mr Ken Pearson-Smith Computing Dr Julian Dermoudy Dr Daniel Rolf Geography Dr Aidan Davison Dr Johanna Ellison Dr Kevin Kiernan Plant Science Mr Patrick (Paddy) Dalton Dr Mark Hovenden

Team or Unit-Based

Arts FSR282 Printmaking Health Science CNA315 Acute Care Nursing, Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Natalie Moltschaniwskyj

Chemistry Dr Robert Shellie Assoc Prof Don McWilliam Prof Brian Yates Earth Science Dr Garry Davidson Dr Mark Duffet Dr Michael Roach Mathematics & Physics Dr Kumudini Dharmadasa Prof Larry Forbes Zoology Dr Ashley Edward Dr Erik Wapstra

Mr Milan Milojevic and Ms Barbie Kjar Ms Amanda Reilly and Mr Mark Zasadny

2005 Arts

Sociology and Social Work Mr David Henderson Ms Sonya Stanford Ms Felicity Picken Dr Keith Jacobs Dr Doug Ezzy Government Rev Eilidh St John

Asian Languages and Studies Dr Maria Flutsch Philosophy Ms Linn Miller

Commerce

Management Dr Martin Grimmer Mr Stuart Crispin Economics Dr Michael Brooks Mr Peter Whish-Wilson

Education Education

Health Science

Pharmacy Ms Sandra Holmes

Law Law

Science and Engineering Agricultural Science Dr Geoff Allen Dr Tom Ross Architecture Mr Justin Beall

Riawunna Dr Michael Powell

History and Classics Dr Margaret Lindley Dr Jessica Dietrich Dr Stefan Petrow Dr Hamish Maxwell-Stewart English, Journalism and European Languages Dr Bert Peeters Dr Jason Bainbridge

Information Systems Dr Kristy de Salas Accounting and Finance Ms Sue Hrasky Ms Helena Mitewa

Dr Kim Beswick Ms Julie Browett Mrs Helen Yost

Human Life Sciences Ms Janine Tarr Dr Simon Brown

Dr Julia Davis Dr Gail Lugten

Aquaculture Dr Mark Porter Computing Mr Tony Gray

Medicine Dr Justin Walls Mr Richard Phillips Mr Robert Tennent Dr Derek Choi-Lundberg A/Prof Greg Wood Dr Lisa Foa Dr Sam Hitchins

Mr Richard Burnham Dr Ceridwen Owen Mr John Streeter Earth Science Dr Garry Davidson A/Prof Bruce Gemmell Mr Andrew Tunks Maths & Physics Dr Kumudini Dharmadasa Zoology Dr Ashley Edwards Miss Regina Magierowski

Team or Unit-Based

Arts Asian Languages and Studies Commerce Accounting and Finance Commerce Accounting and Finance Health Science Medicine Health Science Medicine Law Science, Engineering and Technology Zoology

Mr Ian Lewis Engineering Dr Michael Kirkpatrick Dr David Lewis Psychology Dr Jane Shakespeare Finch

Japanese language (range of units) BFA410 Research Methods BFA302 Accounting Theory CHG210 Structure and Function - Clinical Correlations CJA308 Medical Microbiology and Immunology LAW684 Conflicts KZA212 Functional Biology of Animals

2004 Arts

Asian Languages and Studies Dr Pam Allen Mr Yoji Hashimoto Sociology and Social Work Dr Kristin Natalier

Commerce

Accounting & Finance Mr Peter Collett Mrs Simone Bingham Management Mr Kim Lehman Dr Dallas Hanson

Education Education

Health Science

Anatomy & Physiology Dr Derek Choi-Lundberg Dr Lisa Foa Dr Lee Weller Dr Justin Walls Mr Richard Phillips Nursing Ms Amanda Reilly

Law Law

Science and Engineering Agricultural Science Dr Tom Ross Dr Sarah Pethybridge Dr Steve Wilson Dr Phil Brown Zoology Dr Ashley Edwards Dr Sue Jones Architecture

Government Mrs Diane Fenwick

Information Systems Mrs Merry Joyce

Dr Kim Beswick Dr Doug Bridge Ms Margaret Baguley Ms Julie Porteus Mr Greg Cairnduff Mr Howard Reeves Mr Cameron Hindrum

Human Life Sciences Ms Tracy Douglas

Dr Julia Davis Dr Dianne Nicol Dr Greg Carne

Earth Sciences A/P Jocelyn McPhie

Chemistry Prof Don McWilliam A/P Brian Yates Dr Michael Gardiner Psychology

Dr Catriona McLeod Computing Dr Mike Cameron-Jones Dr Shu Xiang Xu Dr Julian Dermoudy Geography & Environmental Studies Dr Joanna Ellison

Team or Unit Based Agricultural Science Psychology Law Accounting & Finance

Dr John Davidson Mathematics & Physics Prof Larry Forbes Dr Kumundini Dharmadasa Engineering Dr Mohammed Kashem

KLA287 Introduction to Plant Diseases KHA301 Assessment and Research Methods LAW200 Contract Law BFA391 Taxation

2003 Arts

Art Dr Mary Scott English, Journalism and European Languages Ms Nicola Goc Dr CA Cranston Dr Phillip Mead Sociology & Social Work Dr Brett Hutchins

Commerce

Management Mr Colin Jones

Education Education

Law Law

Science and Engineering Chemistry Dr Michael Gardiner Earth Sciences Dr Andrew Tunks Zoology Prof Craig Johnson

Maths & Physics Dr Julia Jabour-Green

Team Based

Science, Engineering and Technology

KLA115 Sustainable Resource Management

Asian Languages & Studies Ms Takame Ueki-Sabine History & Classics Dr Anthony Page

Economics Dr Sarah Jennings

Ms Sharon Thomas Dr Margot Boardman Mrs Tracey Muir Ms Marj Colville

Dr Dianne Nicol Dr Greg Carne

Engineering A/Prof Vishi Karri Computing Dr Peter Vamplew Miss Nicole Clark Architecture Miss Louise Wallis Dr Catriona McLeod Ms Julia Gately Dr Zbigniew Bromberek Geography & Environmental Studies Dr Lorne Kriwoken

Dr Neville Mendham, Dr Phillip Brown

2002 Arts

Sociology and Social Work Dr Brett Hutchins Ms Sonya Stanford English, Journalism and European Languages Dr Anna Johnston Ms Libby Lester History and Classics Mrs Elisabeth Wilson

Commerce

Accounting and Finance

Education Education

Health Science Clinical School

Law

Asian Languages and Studies Ms Takame Ueki-Sabine Art Ms Mary Scott

Mr Peter Collett

Dr Margaret Barrett

Prof John Goldsmid

Law

Ms Samantha Hardy

Architecture Mr Justin Beall

Computing Dr Julian Dermoudy Dr Mike Cameron-Jones Ms Robyn Gibson Zoology Dr Sue Jones IASOS Dr Kelvin Michael

Science and Technology

Aquaculture Dr Chris Burke Engineering Prof Peter Doe Psychology Dr Frances Martin Dr Mathew Summers

Team Based Plant Science

Botany 1G (KPA150)

2001 Arts

History and Classics Dr Elizabeth Freeman Dr Stefan Petrow Sociology and Social Work Dr Natalie Jackson Dr Bob White Asian Languages and Studies Ms Takame Ueki-Sabine

Commerce

Economics Dr Bruce Felmingham Information Systems Ms Merry Joyce

Education Education

Health Science

Nursing Mrs Christina Bobrowski

English, Journalism and European Languages Dr Agnes Hafez-Ergaut Riawunna Ms Carol Pybus Art Mr David Hamilton

Management Dr Dallas Hanson

Ms Lesley Harrison Ms Michèle McGill Dr Christene Owen

Medicine Dr Marek Havlat

Human Life Sciences Mr Richard Phillips Mrs Janine Tarr

Law Law

Science, Engineering & Technology

Geography and Environmental Studies Dr Kate Brown Mathematics and Physics Prof Larry Forbes Dr Simon Wotherspoon Psychology Dr Greg Hannan Aquaculture Dr Danielle Johnston Applied Science Prof Andrew Osborn

Team Based - New in 2001 Health Science

Ms Julia Davis Mr Linden Griggs

Computing Mr Julian Dermoudy Mr Tony Gray Geology Dr Bruce Gemmell Plant Science Dr Mark Hovenden Chemistry Assoc Prof Don McWilliam Agricultural Science Dr Steve Wilson

Integrated Structure and Function: Clinical Correlations

2000 Arts

Sociology and Social Work Dr Natalie Jackson English and European Languages and Literature Dr Elizabeth McMahon

Commerce

Accounting and Finance Assoc Prof Jack English

Education

Secondary and Post Compulsory Education

Law Law

Health Science Pharmacy

Science, Engineering & Technology

Geography and Environmental Studies Dr Eleanor Bruce Mathematics Dr Kumundini Dharmadasa Engineering Dr Vishy Karri Dr Richard Langman

History and Classics Dr Margaret Lindley

Management Ms Cathy Fisher

Dr Sue Kilpatrick Dr Peter Rehor Ms Karen Swabey

Mr Linden Griggs

Assoc Prof Bill Friesen Mrs Sandra Holmes

Aquaculture Dr Chris Burke Plant Science Dr Mark Hovenden Chemistry Dr Brian Yates

1999 Arts

Riawunna Dr Shayne Breen Sociology and Social Work Dr Eduardo de la Fuente

Commerce Economics

Education

Early Childhood and Primary Education Ms Margot Boardman Mr Paul Throssell

Health Science

Nursing Ms Ros Bull Biomedical Science Mr Richard Phillips

Law Law

Science, Engineering & Technology Engineering Dr Vishy Karri Psychology Dr Frances Martin Dr Ted Thompson

English and European Languages and Literature Dr Ian Buchanan Dr Jenna Mead History and Classics Dr Margaret Lindley

Dr Ted McDonald

Secondary and Post Compulsory Education Judy Hodgman

Pathology Professor John Goldsmid

Ms Rebecca Bradfield Mr Ken Mackie

Geography and Environmental Studies Dr Lorne Kriwoken

1998 Tasmanian School of Art Sociology and Social Work Riawunna Early Childhood and Primary Education Secondary and Post-Compulsory Education Biomedical Science Civil and Mechanical Engineering Plant Science Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Psychology

Ms C Berg Ms C Craft Dr S Breen Mrs M Boardman Ms J Hodgman Mr S Tristram Dr V Karri Dr A Koutoulis Dr R Langman Dr I Montgomery

1997 Tasmanian School of Art Performing Arts Management Early Childhood and Primary Education Architecture and Urban Design Aquaculture Mathematics Geography & Environmental Studies Zoology

Ms C Berg Mr G Leong Mr M Edgar Ms K Love Mr H Griggs Ms L Harbon Ms S Thomas Ms P Slayter Dr J Purser Dr H Chick Dr E Stratford Dr R Rose