TELEVtSIZJN - American Radio History

TELEVtSIZJN - American Radio History

197 INTERNATIONAL TELEVtSIZJN . INDEX WHO'S WHO PICTURES COMPANIES r .C . 20-A 1 315 415 PROD-DISTRIBUTORS 435 STATIONS 450 AD AGENCIES 518...

11MB Sizes 0 Downloads 42 Views

197 INTERNATIONAL

TELEVtSIZJN .

INDEX

WHO'S WHO

PICTURES COMPANIES

r .C .

20-A 1

315 415

PROD-DISTRIBUTORS 435 STATIONS

450

AD AGENCIES

518

ORGANIZATIONS

530

SERVICES

551

PROGRAMS

584

GREAT BRITAIN

598

alliffamag Not

en rom

t

is room

jw-/ffff

I In 'M.

1111

11

DO

il"'

WORLDVISION ENTERPRISES INC.

The World's Leading Distributor for

Independent Television Producers

New York, Los Angeles, Chicago, Atlanta, London, Paris, Tokyo, Sydney, Toronto, Rio de Janeiro, Mexico City, Munich, Rome

27(0 Sia S{

1977

INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION

ALMANAC WASNOE COUNTY LIBRARY

RENO, NEVADA

Editor: RICHARD GERTNER

ifot

Associate Editors: WILLIAM PAY, DALE MUNROE

n

Quigley Publishing Company, Inc. New York . Hollywood . London

S

Foreword The television industry in the United States continues to

grow; the number of homes with sets has reached 69.6 million and viewing levels are at a new high with daily TV viewing pe TV home at 5 hours and 20 minutes in 1975-76. These and other statistics and valuable data concerning the world of television will be found in this 22nd edition of International Television Al-

manac, published annually as a companion to International Motion Picture Almanac, which this year marks its 48th anniversary. Over the decades both volumes have become indispensable to those who want to know the who, what, when and where of the en-

tertainment world.

-RICHARD GERTNER

INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION ALMANAC For 1977

Contents copyrighted 1977 by Quigley Publishing Company, 159 West 53rd St., New York, N.Y. 10019. Publications of general circulation may reproduce material in this volume if proper credit is given to Television Almanac; reproduction by all other publications without written permission is expressly forbidden.

PRINTED

IN

THE

UNITED

STATES

OF

AMERICA

WASHOE COUNTY LIBRARY

II 3

II

1235 02986 7921

MCA UNIVERSAL TELEVISION

40

MCA TV

4};'UNIC RSAL PICTURES

UNIVERSAL THEATRICAL

MOTION PICTURES MCA

MIIÇ k

MCA RECORD5`r UNIVERSAL STUDIOS TOUR

100 Universal City Plaza

Universal City, California 91608 (213) 985-4321 N.Y. 10022 (212) 759-7500

445 Pork Avenue New York.

WILLIAM MORRIS AGENCY,

,

NEW YORK BEVERLY HILLS CHICAGO NASHVILLE LONDON ROME MUNICH

)000( The

Agency Of The

Entertainment World

NEW YORK -1350 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, N.Y. 10019 (212) 586-5100, Telex 620165 CHICAGO-435 North Michigan, Chicago, III. 60611 (312) 467-1744 BEVERLY HILLS -151 El Camino, Beverly Hills, Calif. 90212 (213) 274-7451, (213) 272-4111 NASHVILLE -2325 Crestmoor Road, Nashville, Tenn. 37125 (615) 385-0310 LONDON-147/149 Wardour Street, London W1, England Phone 01-734-9361 Cable Address-"Willmorris London" Telex 851-27928 ROME-Via Nomentana 60, Rome Italy Phones: 868-551-2-3 Cable Address-"Willmorris Rome"

STAYING

ONE JUMP AHEAD IS OUR RESOLUTION

To stay on top you must plan ahead. It is something Rank Film Laboratories have always recognised; to meet the tough demands of today and the technological advances of tomorrow We have steadily expanded our markets into 42 countries. In Europe we were the first to meet the demand for film in television; the first tó introduce a specialist commercials laboratory; the first to seriously regard 16mm film. Rank Video Centre's entry onto the scene enables our customers to share the best of

two worlds -film or videotape. And with LaserScan we have Europe's most sought after tape to -film transfer system. And this year our new high speed production line incorporating the latest computerised printing and

processing techniques enters service at Denham. This is supported by a continuous research programme to ensure that Rank Film Laboratories can offer you the new technology of the future in film and videotape.

RANK FILM LABORATORIES VIDEO CENTRE LONDON DENHAM

BIRMINGHAM

Rank Film Laboratories Limited, North Orbital Road, Denham, Uxbridge, Middlesex. UB9 SHQ Tel: Denham 2323 Rank Video Centre, 142 Wardour Street, London W1V 4BU Tel: 01-734 2235

Motion Pictures, Television, Audiovisual Production.

help you get the most out of our products. In today's world of visual Your Kodak Sales and communications, film is the basic Engineering Representatives. medium-whether to inform, They're part of a decentralized persuade or entertain. network in the U.S. and abroad Kodak plays a leading role in -and you'll find them at the this world, developing the Kodak Marketing Regions kind of fine -quality products listed below. Give us a callthat fine-quality productions we're ready to serve your are built on. needs. Motion Picture and But Kodak is more than Audiovisual Markets Division, products; Kodak is people. Eastman Kodak Company, Professionals and highly trained 343 State Street, experts who will go to Rochester, NY great lengths to 14650.

Kodak. More than just fine products. ATLANTA 404-351-6510, 1775 Commerce Dr., N.W., Atlanta, GA 30302 CHICAGO 312-654-5300, 1901 West 22nd Street, Oak Brook, IL 60521 DALLAS 214-351-3221, 63(X) Cedar Springs Rood, Dallas, TX 75235 HOLLYWOOD 213-464-6131, 6706 Santo Monica Blvd., Hollywood, CA 90038 NEW YORK 212-262-7100, 1133 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY 10036 SAN FRANCISCO 415-776-6055, 3250 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94109 WASHINGTON, D.C. 202-554-9300, 500 12th Street, S.W., Washington, DC 20024 HAWAII 808-833-1661, 1122 Mapunopuno Street, Honolulu, HI 96817 CANADA 416-766-8233, 3500 Eglinton Ave. West, Toronto, Ontario M6M V3. For information outside the U.S. and Canada: International Photographic Division, Eastman Kodak Company, 343 State Street, Rochester, NY 14650, 716-325-2000. 1

Table of Contents

POLL AND AWARD WINNERS

16-A

INDEX TO ADVERTISERS

19-A

INDEX TO SUBJECTS

20-A

WHO'S WHO PICTURES

DISTRIBUTORS OF 16MM FEATURE FILMS

1-313 315-412 413

COMPANIES

415-434

PRODUCERS-DISTRIBUTORS

435-459

STATIONS

460-517

ADVERTISING AGENCIES -STATION REPRESENTATIVES

518-529

ORGANIZATIONS

530-548

SERVICES

551-579

TALENT AND LITERARY AGENCIES PUBLICITY REPRESENTATIVES

579-582

PROGRAMS

584-588

THE PRESS

589-597

THE INDUSTRY IN GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

598-629

THE WORLD MARKET

630-644

TELEVISION CODE

645-654

582-583

7A

STATISTICS Network and Station Operations There were 707 commercial stations operating in the United States as of January, 1976 located in over 379 markets and serving some 69,600,000 families. TOTAL REVENUE OF TELEVISION NETWORKS AND STATIONS 1954 593,000,000 1965 2,265,900,000 1955 744,700,000 1966 2,557,600,000 1956 896,900,000 1967 2,634,400,000 1957 943,200,000 1968 2,916,100,000 1958 1,030,000,000 1969 3,235,500,000 1959 1,335,400,000 1970 2,809,000,000 1960 1,456,200,000 1971 2,750,000,000 1961 1,514,300,000 1972 3,180,000,000 1962 1,704,700,000 1973 3,460,000,000 1963 1,836,400,000 1974 3,800,000,000 1964 2,067,800,000 1975 4,094,100,000 BROADCAST REVENUES, EXPENSES, AND INCOME OF TELEVISION NETWORK AND STATIONS (Million dollars) 1975 1974 1973 1972 Revenues 4,094.1 3,800.0 3,460.0 $3,180.0 Expenses 3,313.8 3,039.2 2,811.7 2,627.3 Income (before Federal tax) 780.3 737.1 653.1 552.2 .

1971 $2,750.3 2,361.3 389.2

15 Owned

3

National Networks Million Dollars

Line Broadcast Revenues, No. Expenses, and Income 1 Sales to advertisers for time, programs talent, facilities, and services 2 Network sales $2,154.7 3 Deduct: Payments to owned and operated stations 38.9 4 Deduct: Payment to other affiliated stations 217.4 5 Retained from network sales (line 2 minus lines 3 and 4) 1,898.4 6 Non -network sales 7 To national and regional advertisers3 8 To local advertisers3 9 Total non -network sales (line 7 plus 8) 10 Total sales to advertisers (line 5 plus 9) 1,898.4 11 Sales to other than advertisers 99.7 12 Total sales (line 10 plus 11) 1,998.1 13 Deduct: Commission to agencies, representatives, etc. 324.4 14 TOTAL BROADCAST REVENUES (line 12 minus 13) 1,673.8 15 TOTAL BROADCAST EXPENSE 1,465.3 16 TOTAL INCOME (before Federal income tax) (line 14 minus 15) 208.5

--

' Includes 58

and Operated

TV Stations Million Dollars

$ 39.02

678 Other TV Stations' Million Dollars

$

219.32

Total 3 Networks and 693 Stations' Million Dollars

$2,156.73

290.7 145.1

1,158.5 971.1

1,449.2 1,116.2

435.8

2,129.6

2,565.4

474.8

2,348.9

481.0

2,381.0

32.1

4,722.1 138.0 4,860.1

85.4

356.3

766.1

395.6 290.0

2,024.8 1,558.6

4,094.1 3,313.8

105.7

466.1

780.3

6.2

satellites 24 of which filed combined reports with their parent stations. 2Includes payments from networks other than ABC, CBS or NBC. 3lncludes sales of programs, materials, facilities and service made in connection with sales of time. Excludes sales made by five commercial stations that obtained most of their revenues from contributions: National and Regional-$1,077,882 and Local-$2,393,218. Because stations are not consistent in the way they classify National/Regional versus local sales, year to year comparisons should be made with caution.

8A

"watchword" for reliable service

The

America's largest selection

FOR RADIO

TV

FILMS

Models 105PN-107N span with definition on the minutes- Single dial reference for both minutes

Full

Official Timers: ABC Networks NBC CBS Electronically tested Scientifically proven accurate

seconds retains the to fami liar mechanics Radio and TV but this much is timer Minerva easier to read and use. For spot timing, timing program segments, etc. Two models with alternate methods of Start fly. Stop -Start back to zero. and

"Coil

Non -breakable,

Exclusive,

minute

more

Spring" Mechanism for Economy, Dependability, Unexcelled Accuracy. The result of 20 years of engineerresearch, Minerva "coil" contiming assures endless precision with less wear or fricwithout need of costly . tion under . adjustments or repairs rugged continuous usage. ing

.

struction

.

Lifetime Guarantee. Coils employed in Minerva

Mechanisms are uncon-

ditionally guaranteed for the life -

span of the timer against breakage In addition, should any or wear.

timer fail to give satisfaction within one year because of defective material or workmanship, the timer will be completely repaired or replaced without charge. Minerva

Model 222 "On the Air"! Red dial gives "time left to For

go" without written or mental minutes.

Free Trial. Select any Minerva timing instrument and 10 -Days

try it under your own working conditions for a full ten days. If it does not serve

your

purposes

as

calculations-

sweep hand in seconds, small hand in

Easily

set

for any time period to

up

one

hour.

dial for conventional stop -watch use with time out feature. Black

well or better than any other instrument, simply return it. There will be

no

charge,

no

obligation.

Models 106F-106 Filmmeter and Fifth -Second Film -making, specially designed timer has This Timer! regular fifth -second scale, plus 90 -ft and 36 -ft per min. scales to register footage for 35mm. Long hand completes one and 16 mm. film. revolution in 60 seconds, small hand registers Perfect Time out feature. up to 30 minutes. Model 106 has fly -back guaranteed for life. in Both available fifth -second scale only. regular or large size. For

We are headquarters for

stop watch repairs & all makes servicing

-

-

Write, Dept. RAY, RIGHT NOW for complete catalog.

M. DUCOMMUN COMPANY S'nce 1858 Specialists in Timing Instruments

(914) 986-5757 46 Main Street, Warwick, N.Y. 10990 I SERVICE TIMING PRECISION OVER 100 YEARS OF

prompt service

VIEWING HABITS TELEVISION USAGE Number of TV homes Number of TV sets in homes Homes with two or more sets

69,600,000 115,900,000 30,000,000

Avg. Hours per Home

COMMERCIAL TELEVISION STATIONS Total VHF UHF COLOR TELEVISION Homes Per Cent of TV Home

1976

1975

6 hrs. 7 min.

6 hrs. 14 min.

1976

1975

1973

1971

701 511 190

706 514 192

696 510 186

682 503 179

1970

1975

23,400,000 39.2

48,500,000 70.8

1976 51,200,000 74

TELEVISION USAGE A BREAKDOWN OF TELEVISION VIEWERS

97

Avg. Viewing Time Per TV Time Per Day (Hours and Minutes) 6:49

95

6:20

59

99 99 99

6:411

88

% TV

Penetration Total U.S. By Household Income Under $10,000 $10,000-$14,999 $15,000 and over $20,000 and over By Age of Lady of House

18-34 35-54 55 and over By Household Size 1-2 persons 3-4 persons 5

or more

By Education of Head of House 0-8 Yrs. Grade School 1-3 Yrs. High School 4 Yrs. High School 1 + Yrs. College By Territory

Northeast

East Central West Central South Pacific By County Size A B

C&D 1

OA

% Color Penetration

74

7:1681 6:41

91

98 99 97

7:17 7:31 6:10

74 79 68

96 99 99

5:32 7:36 9:03

69 78 77

96 98 98 98

6:39 6:58 7:25 6:13

56 69 81 81

98 98 98 97 96

6:47 7:22 6:36 6:46 6:41

72 77 75 70 78

98

6:49 7:00 6:41

74 75

98 97

71

Now

more than ever the mark of leadership.

Warner Bros

\V

A Warner

Communications Compan

TELEVISION -HOUSEHOLDS

Total U.S. TV Households Households % (000) (000) With TV 1974 67,000 66,800 97 1973 66,500 65,600 96 1972 65,100 62,350 95.8 1971 63,800 60,900 95.5 1970 62,500 59,550 95.2 1969 61,300 58,250 95.0 1968 59,900 56,670 94.6 1967 58,900 55,130 93.6 1966 57,900 53,850 93.0 1965 56,900 52,700 92.6 1964 55,900 51,600 92.3 1963 55,100 50,300 91.3 1962 54,300 48,855 90.0 1961 53,170 47,200 88.8 1960 52,500 45,750 87.1 1959 51,150 43,950 85.9 1958 50,370 41,920 83.2 1957 49,500 38,900 78.6 1956 48,600 34,900 71.8 1955 47,620 30,700 64.5 1954 46,660 26,000 55.7 1953 45,640 20,400 44.7 1952 44,760 15,300 34.2 1951 43,890 10,320 23.5 1950 43,000 3,880 9.0 Source: NBC (based on ARF/Bureau of the Census Surveys, set sales data, and other sources.)

COLOR TELEVISION Color households 51,200,000 48,500,000 44,950,000 39,400,000 32,800,000 27,600,000 23,400,000 13,700,000 5,220,000 1,610,000

1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1968 1966 1964

Penetration of

TV Households % 74

70.8 67.3 60.1 52.6 45.2 39.3 24.2 9.6 3.1

CATV OPERATION SYSTEMS AND SUBSCRIBERS

1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1965 1960

Source: Television Digest. 1

2A

Operating Systems 3,450 3,158 2,991 2,655 2,570 2,490 1,325

640

Total Subscribers 10,800,000 8,700,000 7,300,000 6,000,000 5,300,000 4,500,000

Households 15.5 13.0 11.1 9.6

1,275,000

2.4

650,000

%

of TV

8.7

7.6 1.4

Free films. We have the most. 3 to 7 minute Quarter-hour programs. Half-hour programs. public service 60 second & 30 newsclips. 30 & 60 second fillers. programming. Series Yes, all free. announcements. Consumer Dramas. Documentaries. Demonstrations. Home decoration. [] Family living. Food preparation. information. Farm & Home. Grooming. Clothing care & fashion. Sports. [7 You name it. Travel. The arts. Environment. Service. Over 500 titles. Quantity. Quality. We have it. Regional libraries. [

;

How useful they are! Modern TV

2323 New Hyde Park Road, New Hyde Park, N.Y. 11040 (516) 437-6300 FILM LIBRARIES

ATLANTA. (404) 696-2026

CINCINNATI: (513) 421-4896

TORONTO (Don Mills. Ont.): (416) 444-7347

DALLAS: (214) 742-4109

CHICAGO. ILL.. (312) 593-3256

SAN FRANCISCO: (415) 543-1666

NEW HYDE PARK. N.Y.: (516) 437-6300

Account executives located in New York, Washington, Chicago, Los Angeles and Don Mills, Ontario.

TV EXPENDITURES TOTAL ADVERTISING VOLUME Millions of Dollars 1974 1975

Total Advertising TELEVISION Newspapers

$26,730 4,851 8,001 1,504

Magazines Radio Outdoor Business Papers All Others

$28,270 5,272 8,442 1,465

1,837

2,025

309 900

335 919

9,328

%

Change + 5.8 + 8.7 + 5.5 2.6

of Total 100.0 18.6 29.9 5.2

%

-+10.2 + + +

9,812

7.2

8.3 2.1 5.2

1.2 3.2 34.7

Source: McCann-Erickson 7/76

NATIONAL ADVERTISING INVESTMENTS IN MAJOR MEDIA Millions of Dollars 1974 1975 % Change TELEVISION $3,640 + 8.2 3,940 Network 2,145 2,310 + 7.7 Spot 1,495 + 9.0 1,630 Newspapers 1,194 1,221 + 2.3 Magazines 1,504 1,465 2.6 Radio (Network & Spot) 474 +10.8 525 Outdoor 203 + 8.3 220 Business Papers 900 + 2.1 919 Total Major Media $7,915 $8,290 + 4.7

%

of Total 47.5 27.8

19.7 14.7 17.7 6.3 2.7 11.1 100.0

-

Source: McCann-Erickson 7/76

LOCAL ADVERTISING INVESTMENTS IN MAJOR MEDIA Millions of Dollars

1974 $1,211 6,807 1,363 106 $9,487

TELEVISION Newspapers Radio Outdoor Total

1975 $1,332 7,221 1,500 115

$10,168

% Change

+10.0 +

6.1

+10.0 + 8.3 + 7.2

%

of Total 13.1 71.0 14.8 1.1

100.0

Source: McCann-Erickson 7/76

ADVERTISING AGENCIES ... THE TOP 10 TV USERS IN 1975 Millions of Dollars 1

2 3

4 5

6 7

8 9

10

J. Walter Thompson

Leo Burnett Young & Rubicam BBDO Ted Bates & Co. Dancer -Fitzgerald -Sample Grey Advertising Ogilvy & Mather Benton & Bowles Foote, Cone & Belding

Source: Broadcasting Magazine 1

4A

TV Network

TV Spot

$174.6 152.7 134.0 116.5 100.1 91.1 87.0 81.3 95.3 93.9

$74.2 76.4 55.5 68.7 45.1 53.0 47.0 49.1 33.5 32.5

Total TV $248.8 229.1 189.5 185.2 145.2 144.1 134.0 130.4 128.8 126.4

TV's Share of Total Billings 49% 60% 36% 56% 63% 68% 49% 55% 75% 50%

LEADING LOCAL TV CATEGORIES Millions of Dollars 1974 1975 Restaurants & Drive Ins $112,537.1 $138,888.8 Department Stores 74,836.5 104,821.6 Banks, Savings & Loans 95,029.2 102,046.6 Food Stores & Supermarkets 80,079.3 85,725.4 Movies 67,426.0 71,407.5 Auto Dealers 51,620.5 54,462.3 Furniture Stores 46,157.9 51,889.7 Discount Department Stores 29,455.1 41,023.3 Amusement & Entertainment 26,314.1 27,779.4 Clothing Stores 22,078.5 22,532.5

% Chg.

+23 +40 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 6

+12 +39 + 6 + 2

Source: BAR

1

5A

Emmy Award Winners THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF

1975-1976 TELEVISION ACADEMY AWARDS

-

THROUGH MARCH 15, 1976

- -

ENTERTAINMENT CATEGORIES

--

Emmy(s) to Executive Outstanding Comedy Series Producer(s) and/or Producer(s) The Mary Tyler Moore Show, James L. Brooks and Allan Burns; Executive Producers Ed Weinberger and Stan Daniels, Producers. (CBS) Emmy(s) to Executive Outstanding Drama Series Police Story, David Producer(s) and/or Producers) Gerber and Stanley Kallis, Executive Producers; Liam O'Brien and Carl Pingitore, Producers. (NBC) Outstanding Comedy -Variety or Music Series Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) and/or Producer(s) and Star(s), if applicable NBC'S Saturday Night, Lorne Michaela, Producer. (NBC) Emmy(s) to Executive Outstanding Limited Series Producers) and/or Producer(s) Upstairs, Downstairs, Masterpiece Theatre; Rex Firkin, Executive Producer; John Hawkesworth, Producer. (PBS) Outstanding Special Drama or Comedy Emmy(s) to Eleanor and Executive Producer(s) and/or Producer(s) Franklin, ABC Theatre, David Susskind, Executive Producer; Harry Sherman and Audrey Maas, Producers. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC) Comedy -Variety or Music Outstanding Special Emmy(a) to Executive Producer(s) and/or Producer(s) and Star(s), if applicable Gypsy In My Soul, William O. Harbach, Executive Producer; Cy Coleman and Fred Ebb, Producers; Shirley MacLaine, Star. January 20, 1976.

--

-

--

--

-

-

-

Outstanding Classical Music Program For a special program or for a series Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) and/or Producer(s) and Star(s), if applicable Bernstein and the New York Philharmonic Great Performances, Klaus Hallig and Harry Kraut, Executive Producers; David Griffiths, Producer; Leonard Bernstein, Star. November 26, 1975. (PBS) Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Jack Albertson, Chico and The Man. (NBC) Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Peter Falk, Columbo, NBC Sunday Mystery Movie. (NBC) Outstanding Directing in a Comedy -Variety or Music Series -A single episode of a regular or limited series Dave Wilson, NBC's Saturday Night, (with Host Paul Simon). October 18, 1975. (NBC) Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special Dwight Bemion, Steve and Eydie: 'Our Love Is Here To Stay.' November 27, 1975. (CBS) Outstanding Directing in a Special Program Drama or Comedy Daniel Petrie, Eleanor and Franklin, ABC Theatre. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series -A single episode of a regular or limited series with continuing characters and/or theme Sherman Yellen, John Adams, Lawyer, The Adams Chronicles. January 20, 1976. (PBS) Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series -A single episode of a regular or limited series with continuing characters and/or theme David Lloyd, Chuckles Bites The

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

16A

-

-

FOR THE PERIOD FROM MARCH 11, 1975

(CBS)

-

-

Categories and Areas of Achievement For the Emmy Award

-

-

-A

TELEVISION ARTS AND SCIENCES

-

Dust, The Mary Tyler Moore Show. October 25, 1975. (CBS) Outstanding Writing in a Comedy -Variety or Music Series single episode of a regular or limited series Anne Beatts, Chevy Chase, Al Franken, Tom Davis, Lorne Michaels, Marilyn Suzanne Miller, Michael O'Donoghue, Herb Sargent, Tom Schiller, Rosie Shuster and Alan Zweibel, NBC's Saturday Night, (with Host Elliott Gould). January 10, 1976. (NBC) Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting For a regular or limited Actress in a Drama Series Ellen Corby, The Waltons. (CBS) series Outstanding Continuing or Single Performance by a For a conSupporting Actress in Variety or Music tinuing role in a regular or limited series; or a one-time appearance in a series; or a special Vicki Lawrence, The Carol Burnett Show. February 7, 1976. (CBS) Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Rosemary Actress in a Comedy or Drama Special Murphy, Eleanor and Franklin. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting For a one-time Actress in a Comedy or Drama Series Fionnuala appearance in a regular or limited series Flanagan, Rich Man, Poor Man. February 2, 1976. (ABC) single Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series episode of a regular or limited series with continuing characters and/or theme David Greene, Rich Man, Poor Man, Episode 8. March 15, 1976. (ABC) single Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series episode of a regular or limited series with continuing Gene Reynolds, Welcome To characters and/or theme Korea, MAS'H. September 12, 1975. (CBS) Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series For a regular or limited series Ted Knight, The Mary Tyler Moore Show. (CBS)

-A

-

-A

-

- Outstanding Continuing Performance a Supporting Actor in a Drama Series - Far a regular or limited series -Outstanding Anthony Zerbe, Harry (ABC) a Continuing or Single Performance by

O.

by

-

Supporting Actor in Variety or Music For a continuing role in a regular or limited series; or a one-time appearance in a series; or a special Chevy Chase, NBC's Saturday Night. January 17, 1976. (NBC) Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor Ed Flanders, A Moon in a Comedy or Drama Special For the Misbegotten, ABC Theatre. May 27, 1975. (ABC) Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor For a one-time apin a Comedy or Drama Series pearance in a regular or limited aeries Gordon Jackson, The Beastly Hun, Upstairs, Downstairs, Masterpiece Theatre. January 18, 1976. (PBS) Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting For a regular or limited Actress in a Comedy Series series Betty White, The Mary Tyler Moore Show. (CBS) Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series Hal Holbrook, Sandburg's Lincoln. (NBC) Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama or Comedy Special Anthony Hopkins, The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case, NBC World Premiere Movie. February 26, 1976. (NBC) Outstanding Lead Actor for a Single Appearance in a Edward Asner, Rich Man, Drama or Comedy Series Poor Man. February 1, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Mary Tyler Moore, The Mary Tyler Moore Show. (CBS) Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Michael Learned, The Waltons. (CBS) Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series Rosemary Harris, Notorious Woman, Masterpiece Theatre.

- -

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

(PBS)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama or Comedy Special Susan Clark, Babe. October 23, 1975. (CBS) Outstanding Lead Actress fora Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series Kathryn Walker, John Adams, Lawyer, The Adams Chronicles. January 20, 1976. (PBS) Outstanding Writing in a Comedy -Variety or Music Special Jane Wagner, Lorne Michaels, Ann Elder, Christopher Guest, Earl Pomerantz, Jim Rusk, Lily Tomlin, Rod Warren and George Yanok, Lily Tomlin. July

-

-

-

25, 1975. (ABC)

-

Outstanding Writing in a Special Program Drama or Comedy Original Teleplay James Costigan, Eleanor and Franklin, ABC Theatre. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Writing in a Special Program Drama or Comedy Adaptation David W. Rintels, Fear On Trial. October 2, 1975. (CBS) For specials which Outstanding Children's Special Emmy(s) to Execwere broadcast during the evening Tie: You're A Good utive Producer(s) and Producer(s) Sport, Charlie Brown, Lee Mendelson, Executive Producer, Bill Melendez, Producer. October 28, 1975. (CBS) and Huckleberry Finn, Steven North, Producer. March 25, 1975. (ABC) Emmy(s) to ExecOutstanding Live Sports Special 1975 World Series, utive Producer(s) and Producer(s) Scotty Connal, Executive Producer; Roy Hammerman, Producer. October 11-22, 1975. (NBC) Outstanding Live Sports Series Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) and Producers NFL Monday Night Football, Roone Arledge, Executive Producer; Don Ohlmeyer, Producer. (ABC) Outstanding Edited Sports Special Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) and Producer(s) Tie: XII Winter Olympic Games, Roone Arledge, Executive Producer; Chuck Howard, Don Ohlmeyer, Geoff Mason, Chet Forte, Bob Goodrich, Ellie Riger, Brice Weisman, Doug Wilson, and John Wilcox, Producers. February 4-15, 1976. (ABC) and Triumph and Tragedy The Olympic Experience, Roone Arledge, Executive Producer; Don Ohlmeyer, Producer. January 6, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Edited Sports Series Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) and Producer(s) ABC'S Wide World of Sports, Roone Arledge, Executive Producer; Doug Wilson, Chet Forte, Ned Steckel, Brice Weisman, Terry Jastrow, Bob Goodrich, John Martin, Dennis Lewin, Chuck Howard and Don Ohlmeyer, Producers. (ABC) Outstanding Sports Personality Jim McKay, ABC's Wide World of Sports and ABC's XII Winter Olympics. (ABC)

-

-

-

---

- -

--

...

--

-

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for Music -Variety For a single episode of a series; or for a Roarin' In The special program Bob Mackie, Mitzi 20's. March 14, 1976. (CBS) Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama or Comedy Series For a single episode of a Drama, Comedy or Limited Series Jane Robinson, Recovery, Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill, Great Performances. October 22, 1975. (PBS) For a single Outstanding Achievement in Make -Up Del episode of a series or for a special program Armstrong and Mike Westmore, Eleanor and Franklin, ABC Theatre. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming for a Series For a single epiHarry L. Wolf, sode of a regular or limited series A.S.C., Keep Your Eye On The Sparrow, Baretta. April 9,

--

...

-

-

-

-

--

1975. (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming for a Special For a special or Paul feature length program made for television Lohmann and Edward R. Brown, Sr., Eleanor and Franklin, ABC Theatre. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Film Editing for Entertainment Pro-

-

-

-

gramming for a Series For a single episode of a Comedy Series Stanford Tischler and Fred W. Berger, Welcome To Korea, M'A'S'H. September 12, 1975. (CBS). Outstanding Film Editing for Entertainment Programming fora Series For a single episode of a Drama Samuel E. Beetley, A.C.E. and Ken or Limited Series Zemke, The Quality of Mercy, Medical Story. January 8,

-

- -

1976. (NBC)

Outstanding Film Editing for Entertainment Programming fora Special For a special or film made for television Michael Kahn, Eleanor and Franklin, ABC Theatre. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing For a single episode of a regular or limited series Douglas H. Grindstaff, Al Kajita, Marvin Kosberg, Hans Newman, Leon Selditz, Dick Friedman, Stan Gilbert, Hank Salerno, Larry Singer and William Andrews, The Quality of Mercy, Medical Story. January 8, 1976. (NBC) Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing For a special program Charles L. Campbell, Larry Neiman, Colin Monet, Larry Carow, Don Warner, John Singleton, Tom McMullen, Joseph DiVitale, Carl Kress, John Kline and John Hanley, The Night That Panicked America, The ABC Friday Night Movie. October 31, 1975. (ABC) Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing For a single episode of a regular or limited series; or for a Don Bassman and Don Johnson, Elespecial program anor and Franklin, (Parts 1 & 2), ABC Theatre. January 11

-

-

-

-

-

-

CREATIVE ARTS IN

ENTERTAINMENT CATEGORIES

--

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography For a single episode of a series or a special program Tony Charmoli, Gypsy In My Soul, (Shirley MacLaine). January 20, 1976. (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series Dramatic Underscore For a single episode of a regular or limited series Alex North, Rich Man, Poor

-

Man. March 15, 1976.

- (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Special Dramatic Underscore Jerry Goldsmith, Babe. October 23, 1975. (CBS) Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction For a single episode of a series or a special program whether it be variety or music Seiji Ozawa, Central Park In the Dark/A Hero's Life, Evening at Symphony. October 5, 1975. (PBS) Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design For a single episode of a comedy, drama or limited series Tom John, Art Director; John Wendell and Wes Laws, Set Decorators; Pilot, Beacon Hill. August 25,

-

-

-

-

--

1975. (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic For a single episode of a comedy-variety or Design music series; or for a comedy -variety or music special Raymond Klausen, Art Director; Robert Checchi, Set Decorator, Cher (with Anthony Newley and Ike and Tina Turner). October 12, 1975. (CBS) Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design For a dramatic special or a feature length film made for television Jan Scott, Art Director; Anthony Mondello, Set Decorator; Eleanor and Franklin, ABC

-

-

-

-

-

& 12, 1976.

-

(ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Tape Sound Mixing For a single episode of a regular or limited series; or for a special program Dave Williams, Anniversary Show, The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson. October 1, 1975.

-

(NBC)

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing for a Series For a single episode of a regular or limited series Girish Bhargava and Manford Schorr, The Adams Chronicles. February 3, 1976. (PBS) Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing for a Nick V. Giordano, Alice Cooper-The NightSpecial mare, Wide World: In Concert. April 25, 1975. (ABC) Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork For a single episode of a regular or limited series; or fora special program Leonard Chumbley, Technical Director, Walter Edel, John Feher, Steve Zink, Cameramen, The Adams Chronicles. February

- -

-

-

-

3, 1976. (PBS) Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction For a single episode of a regular or limited series; or for a special program Tie: William Klages and Lon Stucky, Mitzi and A Hundred Guys. March 24, 1975. (CBS) and John Freschi, Mitzi Roarin' In The 20's. March 14, 1976. (CBS)

-

...

-

Theatre. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title For a single episode of a series; or for a speSequences cial program. This includes animation only when created for use in titling Norman Sunshine, Addie and The King of Hearts. January 25, 1976. (CBS) Outstanding Achievement its Costume Design for a Drama Special Joe I. Tompkins, Eleanor and Franklin, ABC Theatre. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC)

-

-

CREATIVE ARTS IN ENTERTAINMENT AREAS

(Possibility of one award, more than one award or no award) Outstanding Achievement in any Area of Creative Technical Crafts An Award for individual technical craft

-

17A

achievement which does not fall into a specific category, and is not otherwise recognized Jean Burt Reilly and Billie Laughridge, Hairstylists, Eleanor and Franklin, ABC Theatre. January 11 & 12, 1976. (ABC); Donald Sahlin, Kermit Love, Caroly Wilcox, John Lovelady and Rollie Krewson, Costumes and Props for the Muppets' Sesame Street. April 25, 1975. (PBS) Outstanding Individual Achievement in Daytime Programming For a single episode of a series; or for a special program Rene Lagler, Art Director; Richard Harvey, Set Director; Dinah! (Syndicated) Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sports Programming -Fora single episode of a series; or for a special program Jeff Cohan, Joe Aceti, John Delisa, Lou Frederick, Jack Gallivan, Jim Jennett, Carol Lehti, Howard Shapiro, Katsumi Aseada, Juan Fernandez, Peter Fritz, Ed Joseph, Ken Klingbeil, Leo Stephan, Ted Summers, Michael Wenig, Ron Ackerman, Michael Bonifazio, Barbara Bowman, Charlie Burnham, John Croak, Charles Gardner, Marvin Gench, Victor Gonzales, Jack Hierl, Nick Mazur, Ed McCarthy, Alex Moskovic, Arthur Nace, Lou Rende, Erskin Roberts, Merritt Roes ser, Arthur Volk, Roger Haenelt, Curt Brand, Phil Mollica, George Boettcher and Herb Ohlandt, Video Tape Editors, XII Winter Olympic Games. February 4-15, 1976. (ABC) and Dick Roes, Jack Kelly, Bill Sandreuter, Frank Bailey and Jack Kestenbaum, Tape Sound Mixers, XII Winter Olympic Games. February 4-15, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Achievement in Religious Programming For a single episode of a series; or for a special program Joseph J. H. Vadala, Cinematographer, A Determining Force. November 30, 1975. (NBC)

-

- -

Stewart, Executive Producer; Anne Marie Schmitt, Producer. (ABC)

-

Outstanding Talk, Service or Variety Series daytime programming Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) and Producer(s) Dinah!, Henry Jaffe and Carolyn Raskin, Executive Producers; Fred Tatashore, Producer. (Syndicated) Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series Larry Haines, Search for Tomorrow. (CBS) Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Special Gerald Gordon, First Ladies' Diaries: Rachel Jackson, April 18, 1975. (NBC); James Luisi, First Ladies' Diaries: Martha Washington, October 23, 1975. (NBC) Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series Helen Gallagher, Ryan's Hope. (ABC) Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Special Elizabeth Hubbard, First Ladies' Diaries: Edith Wilson. January 20, 1976. (NBC) Outstanding Host or Hostess in a Game or Audience Allen Participation Show, daytime programming Ludden, Password. (ABC) Outstanding Host or Hostess in a Talk, Service or VariDinah Shore, ety Series daytime programming Dinah!. (Syndicated) Outstanding Individual Director for a Drama Series David for a single episode daytime programming Pressman, One Life to Live, January 26, 1976. (ABC) for a Program Director Special Individual Outstanding Nicholas Havinga, First daytime programming Ladies' Diaries: Edith Wilson, January 20, 1976. (NBC) Outstanding Individual Director for a Game or Audidaytime programming for a ence Participation Show Mike Gargiulo, The $20,000 Pyramid, single episode February 18, 1976. (ABC) Outstanding Individual Director for a Variety Program for a single episode Glen daytime programming Swanson, Dinah!, Dinah Salutes Tony Orlando and Dawn on their 5th Anniversary. (Syndicated) Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series daytime programming for a single episode of a series; or for the entire series William J. Bell, Kay Lenard, Pat Falken Smith, Bill Rega, Margaret Stewart, Sheri Anderson and Wanda Coleman, Days of Our Lives (Series). (NBC) Outstanding Writing for a Special Program daytime Audrey Davis Levin, First Ladies' programming Diaries: Edith Wilson, January 20, 1976. (NBC) dayOutstanding Entertainment Children's Series Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) time programming and Producer(s) Big Blue Marble, Henry Fownes, Producer. (Syndicated) dayOutstanding Entertainment Children's Special time programming Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) -In At The MetDanny Kaye's Look and Producer(s) ropolitan Opera, The CBS Festival of Lively Arts for Young People, Sylvia Fine, Executive Producer; Bernard Rothman, Jack Wohl and Herbert Bonis, Producers. April

--

-

-

-

-

-

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement An Award for unique program and individual achievements, which does not fall into a Bicenspecific category, or is not otherwise recognized tennial Minutes, Bob Markel, Executive Producer; Gareth Davis and Paul Waigner, Producers. (Series) (CBS); The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson, Fred De Cordova, Producer; Johnny Carson, Star. (Series) (NBC); Ann

-

Marcus, Jerry Adelman and Daniel Gregory Browne, Writers, Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman. (Pilot) (Syndicated) Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sports Programming For a single episode of a series; or for a special program Andy Sidaris, Don Ohlmeyer, Roger Goodman, Larry Kamm, Ronnie Hawkins and Ralph Mellanby, Directors, XII Winter Olympic Games. February 4-15, 1976. (ABC)

- -

ENTERTAINMENT CATEGORIES

-

-

-

--

Outstanding Drama Series daytime programming Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) and/or Creator, and Producer(s) Another World, Paul Rauch, Executive Producer; Joe Rothenberger and Mary S. Bonner, Producers. (NBC) Outstanding Drama Special daytime programming Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) and Producer(s) First Ladies' Diaries: Edith Wilson, Jeff Young, Producer. January 20, 1976. (NBC) Outstanding Game or Audience Participation Show daytime programming Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) and Producer(s) The $20,000 Pyramid. Bob

-

--

18A

-

-

-

-

-

-

---

-

-

27, 1975. (CBS)

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Children's Programming -fora single episode of a series; or fora special program The Muppets, Performers, Jim Henson, Frank Oz, Jerry Nelson, Carroll Spinney, Richard Hunt and Fran Brill, Sesame Street. April 25, 1975. (PBS) dayOutstanding Information Children's Special' time programming Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) Happy Anniversary, Charlie Brown, and Producer(s) Lee Mendelson and Warren Lockhart, January 9, 1976.

-

--

DAYTIME PROGRAMMING

-

-

-

--

award or no award)

-

-

-

(Possibility of one award, more than one

- -

-

-- -

ENTERTAINMENT AREAS

-

(CBS)

-

-

dayOutstanding Informational Children's Series' Emmy(s) to Executive Producers) time programming and Producer(s) Go, George A. Heinemann, Executive Producer; Rift Fournier, J. Phillip Miller, William W. Lewis and Joan Bender, Producers. (NBC)

--

-

Outstanding Instructional Children's Programming Series and Specials' Emmy(s) to Executive Producer(s) Grammar Rock, Thomas G. Yohe, and Producer(s) Executive Producer; Radford Stone, Producer. (ABC)

--

'Award applies to categories and areas for the period July through March 15, 1976.

1, 1974

INDEX OF ADVERTISERS

B

R Back Cover

Burbank Studios

Rank Film Laboratories, Ltd. Rapid Film Technique

5-A 19-A

D Ducommun, M. Company

9-A

U Universal Television

E Eastman Kodak

1-A

6-A

w

M Modern Talking Picture Service Morris, William Agency

13-A 2-A

Warner Bros. Television

Worldvision Enterprises, Inc

FILM AND VIDEOTAPE SHIPPING, DISTRIBUTION, STORAGE

FILM RECONDITIONING, REJUVENATION, INSPECTION, REPAIR

RAPID FILM

TECHNIQUE, INC.

11-A 2nd Cover

RAPID FILM

DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

SUBSIDIARIES OF ESQUIRE, INC.

SERVING MAJOR TV AND THEATRICAL ACCOUNTS

OVER 30 YEARS IN THE INDUSTRY

WRITE FOR FREE LITERATURE Rapid Dept. 30 37-02 27th St. Long Island City, N.Y. 11101/(212) 786-4600/Jerry Gober, President 1

9A

ALPHABETICAL INDEM OF SUBJECTS

Bagnall, George, and Associates,

A AFP Distributors, Inc. A.P.A.

Abbey Theatrical Films Academy Film Productions, Inc Academy of TV Arts and Sciences Awards

436 436 436 436 16-A 436 416

1975-76

Adelphi Company Admiral Corp. Advertising Agencies Great Britain

619 518 436 Afrasian Films 549 Agriculture, Dept. of 549 Air Force, Dept. of the 436 Alan Enterprises 436 Alden Films 436 Allend'or Productions, Inc 416, 436 Allied Artists Television Corp 416 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc. 417 American Broadcasting Company 436 American Diversified Industries Corp 436 American Diversified Services 436 American Film Productions, Inc. U.S.

American International Television, Inc.

Animated Productions, Inc. Arlington Movie Studios Army, Dept. of the Army and Air Force Motion Picture Service Artscope, Ltd. Arzt Productions, Inc Associated Press, The Association -Sterling Films Associations, U.S British Audio (publication) Audio Productions Austin Productions, Inc. Avco Embassy Pictures Corporation Television Award and Poll Winners Award Films

420, 436 436 437 549 549 426, 437 437

20A

426, 437

Behrens Co. Big Fights, Inc., The Billboard (publication)

591

437 437 437 437 437 437 438 438 438 438 438 438 438 591

Biographies Blackstone, Milton, Associates Borden Prods. Brandon Films, Inc. Bray Studios, Inc. British (see Great Britain) British Broadcasting Corp.

Broadcasting (publication) Broadcasting Foundation of America Brown, Barry, Brillig Prod., Inc. Brut Prods. Burrud, Bill, Productions Business Screen Magazine (publication) Byron Motion Pictures, Inc.

1-313 438 438 438 438 420 597 438 438 438 438 591

438

C

437 437 530 626

California International Productions Camelot Productions Ltd.

591

Camera Craft Rents Campus, Steve, Prods.

437 437 420, 437 16-A 437

B BBC Television Enterprises BBDO Media Syndecation

Inc. Back Stage (& directories) Baldwin Organization, Inc. The Ball, Lucille, Productions, Inc. Balsam. Jerome, Films, Inc. Banner Associates, Inc., Bob Barbre Productions Inc. Barry, Ben & Associates Barry & Enright Prods. Bartlett, Hall, Television Productions Bates, Ted & Co. Beacon Television Features, Inc. Beck, Alexander Films

438 437

Cantwell, Alexander, Associates Capital Cities Communications, Inc Capital Enterprises Capital Film Laboratories Inc. Carlson, George & Associates Cartoon Distributors Corporation Cartoon Producers Cascade/California Cavalcade Pictures, Inc. and Cavalcade Television Programs Celebrity Bulletin Celebrity Register Chapman, Bruce, Co.

438 438 438 438 438 422 439 422 439 422 571

439 439 591 591

439

Cheryl -TV Corp.

Children's Television Workshop Cinecraft, Inc Cinema 5 Cinema Pictures Cine -Tele Prod. Cinetoon Prods. Cine -Video Productions, Inc. City Film Productions, Inc. Code, Television CBS, Inc

439 422 439 439 439 439 439 439 439 645

Dubie-Do Productions Dunn, Cal, Studios Durham Productions

E.O. Corp.

441

421

Eastman Kodak Company Edwards, Ralph, Productions Elan -Porter Productions, Inc.

424

Columbia Pictures Television 423, 439 Commerce, Dept. of 549 Commercial Jingles 578 Communication Comm. of Natl. Churches of Christ 439 Companies 415 Company of Artists Productions, Inc. 439 Condor Pictures, Inc. 439 Consultants 578 Contact Book 592 Contempo Productions, Inc 439 Continental International Pictures 439 Cooper/Dennis Group 440 Coppola Cinema Seven 440 Corinthian Broadcasting Corp. 423 Corradine, Tom J., & Associates 440 Costumes and Uniforms 576 Cox Broadcasting Corp 423 Cox, William G., Film Enterprises 440 Crandall. Roland D. Productions 440 Craven, Thomas Film Corporation 440 Creative Consultants 440 Creativision, Inc 440 Crosby. Bing, Enterprises 440 Crystal Pictures 440 Cummings Productions, Inc. 440 Cutting Rooms 575

D Communications, Inc. 440 Daily Variety (publication) 607 Darer Corp. 440 Darr -Dorr Inc. 440 Day, Gordon M.. Productions 440 Dean, Jimmy Prods 440 Defense, Dept. of 549 Demby Productions, Inc. 440 Department of the Army, Radio and TV .... 440 Depicto Films. Inc. 440 Devlin Productions 440 Disney, Walt, Productions 424, 441 Distributors and Producers Great Britain 606 DFI

U.S

Distributors of Trailers Doris -Faye Prods Doty -Dayton Prods. Douglas Film Industries, Inc. Dryer, Sherman H., Productions

435 560 440 441 441 441

441 441 441

E

Electronic & Alliance Specialist (publication) Electronics (publication) Elliot, Unger and Elliot, Inc. Emery Pictures, Inc.

441 441

592 592 441 441

Empire Films, Inc Endorsements, International Ltd Engineered Marketing of Long Island Equipment, Lighting

441 441 441

Era Productions, Inc

441

575

F & Film (publication) Fairbanks, Jerry, Productions Fairbanks, "Tiny", Enterprises, Inc. Falk, Richard R., Associates Family Films Family Theater, Inc. Feature Films, 1955-75 Fedderson, Don, Productions Federal Communications Commission Federal Trade Commission Ferro, Pablo. Films Inc. Film Associates, Inc Film Carriers Film Classic Exchange Film Exchanges Film Investment Corporation Film Laboratories Film Libraries, Stock -Shot

Facts, Figures

Film News Film Processing, Raw Stock and Storage.. Film Producers & Distributors

Britain U.S.

Film Quarterly Film Storage Vaults Film Video Releasing Corp.

Filmack Studios Films, Feature Releases, 1955-75 Films Five, Inc. Films of the Nations, Inc. Filmways, Inc. Filmwest Associates, Ltd. Flore Films Firestone Film Syndication, Ltd. Firma Noveck Productions

592 441 441 441 441 441

315 441 549 549 442

442 561

442 552 442 566 570 592 566 606 435 592 566 442 442 315 442 442 442 442 442 442 442

21A

Fishbein, Frieda Fleetwood Films, Inc. Flying A Pictures, Inc. Fordel Films, Inc. Format Productions, Inc. Four Star International Framer, Wait, Productions Frank, Sandy Films Fremantle Corp., The Funt, Allen A., Productions

442 442 442 442 442 442 443 443 443 443

G GTE Sylvania, Inc.

Galaxie Productions, Inc. Garisto, Lou, Productions Geller, Bruce Prods. General Electric Co General Electric Broadcasting Co., Inc. General Television Enterprises, Inc. Glen Glenn Sound Co Gienar Studios Gold Key Entertainment Gold, Melvin L., Enterprises Gomalco Enterprises Goodson-Todman Productions Gottlieb/Taffner Programs

Goulding-Elliott-Greybar Productions Government Film Bureaus Gray -Schwartz Enterprises Great Britain & Ireland Advertising Agencies Associations Camera Equipment Costume Suppliers Equipment Manufacturers Government Units & Program Contractors Laboratories Libraries, Film & Music Market Research News Film Services Producers and Distributors Services for Producers

Studios

Titling-Special Effects Year in Review Greatest Fights of the Century Inc. Green, Lewis G., Productions Greshler, Abner, Productions, Inc. Group W Prods. Gus Prods.

425 443 443 443 425 425 443 443 '443 443 443 443 443 443

443 549 443 619 626 613 619 628 602 615 615 616 619 606 613 618 617 599 443 443 444 444 444

H Prods. Hankinson Studio, Inc. Hanna -Barbera Prods. Inc. H -R

22A

Harmon, Larry Pictures Harris-Tuchman Prods., Inc.

Harriscope Broadcasting Corporation Hartley Prods., Inc. Harvey Cartoon Studios, Inc Health, Education and Welfare, Dept. of ... Henley, Arthur, Productions Heritage Enterprises Hollywood Home Theatre Hollywood Reporter (publication) Home Box Office Hubley Studio, Inc Hughes Television Network Hyams, T.V. Films, Inc.

IATSE (International Alliance of Theatrical

Stage Employees & Moving Picture Operators of the U.S. & Canada) (AFL-CIO) .... 537 592 IATSE Official Bulletin ITC Entertainment

Interior, Dept. of the Interlingual Television, K.K. International Film Bureau Inc International Motion Picture Almanac (see Quigley Publishing Co.) International Photographer International Poorhouse International Television Almanac (see Quigley Publishing Co.) International TV & Film Distributors

444 549 445 445 590 592 445

590 445

J JODAV Prods. JWT Syndications Jam Handy Organizations, The Jamel Productions, Inc. Jewell TV -Radio -Film Productions

445 445 445 446 446 578 446

Jingles, Commercial Wllllan Randolph Johnson Productions ... Journal of the Society of Motion Picture and 593 Television Engineers (publication) 549 Justice, Dept. of

K Prods., Inc. Kay -EM Film Company Keach, Stacy, Prods. Kempner, Inc. K & H

444 444 444

444 444 444 444 444 549 444 444 425 592 425 444 444 444

Ketchum, MacLeod & Grove, Inc. Key Productions, Inc.

446 446 446 446 446 446

425 446 446 446 446 446 446 446

Keystone Broadcasting System Inc. Killiam Shows, Inc King Features King International Corp King World Prods. Kleiman Prods. Klein, Walter J. Co. Ltd. Knickerbocker Productions, Inc.

L Labs. Photo Reproduction Landsburg, Alan, Prods. Lane, Don Pictures, Inc Laufman, Herbert S., & Company Lawrence, Robert, Productions, Inc. Leonard, Herbert B., Productions, Inc. Lester, Gene, Productions Levene, Carol, Productions Lewis, Lester H., Associates Libert Films Intl. Liberty Studios Inc. Libra Film Distributors & Producers

566 446 446 446 447 447 447 447 447 447 447 447

Libraries British Film Stock -Shot

615 570 576 549 447 579 447 425 447 447 447 447

Music

Library of Congress Lieb, Jack Productions Literary and Talent Agencies Lloyd, Jack Prods. Lorimar Productions Lott Video Productions, Inc. Lou -Lilly Films, West Love, James, Productions, Inc Luce, Ralph, Productions

448 Medallion TV Enterprises, Inc. 448 Merit Productions, Inc. 448 Metro Artist Bureau 427 Metromedia, Inc. 448 Metromedia Producers Corp. 448 Milner-Fenwick, Inc 448 Mode -Art Pictures, Inc 448 Modern Sound Pictures, Inc. 448 Modern Teleservice, Inc. 448 Mogull's Films 448 Morris, Nelson, Productions, Inc. 434, 458 Morris, William, Agency, Inc. 590 Motion Picture Almanac (publication) 590 Motion Picture Product Digest 593 Motion Picture Law Review 448 Motion Picture Service Co. 448 Movietonews, Inc. 449 Murphy, Owen, Productions, Inc. Music, Music Libraries and Music 576 Cutting 449 Mutual General Film Co

N Broadcasting Co. Radio -Television News Directory Telefilm Associates, Inc. .... 430, Television Films Nemeth, Ted, Studios Network Programs Networks National National National National

Newsfilm, Inc Nicholson -Muir Productions, Inc. Niles, Fred A. Communications Center, Inc.

Mayer, Inc. MKR Films, Inc. MPO Videotronics, Inc MRC Films, Inc. MTM Enterprises

425 426, 447 -

426, 448 448 448 448 426

Magazines Trade Magnavox Co Manley Productions, Inc. Marathon International Productions,

589 426 448

Inc. Mark Three Studios, Inc.

448 448

Market Research

British U.S

McCrory, John, Studios

449

o

M MCA, Inc. MCA TV MGM -TV, a Division of Metro-Goldwyn

427 593 449 449 449 584 415 449 449

616 578 448

Odyssey Productions, Inc. Official Films, Inc Okun, Lillian, Productions

Optical Systems Corp. Organizations Great Britain U.S.

World Market Owens, Harry, Television Prods.

449 449 450 430 626 530 630 450

P P.A.T. Film Services Inc. Packaged Programs, Inc

Pan-American Television Corp. Paramount Television Paramount Television Sales

450 450 450 430 450

23A

Partington, Jack, Television Productions .. 450 Pearson, John, Intl Peckham Productions, Inc. Performance Productions Petersen, Robert E., Productions Photo Reproductions Labs Pictures Feature Releases, 1955-75 Pictures for Business Pohlman Film Prods. Poll and Award Winners Popular Electronics Premier Film & Recording Corp Press, The Newspaper Listing Trade Publications Prime T.V. Films, Inc. Princeton Film Center, Inc Princeton Report, Inc Producers and Distributors Great Britain

450 450 450 450 570 315 450 450 16-A 593 450 595 589 450 450 450

606 435

U.S.

Professional Films, Inc. Program Material-Producers Great Britain

British

616 578

U.S

Rhodes Prods. Ring -Ting -a -Ling Prods Riviera Productions Rockett, F.K., Co. Rockhill Productions Roffman, Richard H., Associates Rose-Magwood Productions Rosen/Colbert Co. Ross Reports: Television Rourke, Jack, Productions Rouzer, Danny, Studio

451 451 451

452 452 452 452 452 593 452 452

S

451 &

Distributors

U.S

Programs Properties and Scenery Public Broadcasting Service

Publications Trade

Publicity Representatives

606 435 584 569 430

589 582

Q Q.E.D. Productions, Inc

Productions Quartet Films, Inc. Quigley Publishing Company QM

451

431, 451 451

590

R RCA Corp. RCA Sales Corp. RFB Enterprises RKO General Television, Inc. Radim Films

Radio and Television Packagers, Inc. Radio and Television Weekly

(publication) Radio -Electronics (publication) Ragsdale, Carl Associates, Ltd. Rasky, Harry, Productions, Inc. Ray, Reid H., Film Industries, Inc. The Walter Reade Organization Redlin Productions, Inc. Reemack Enterprises, Inc. Regency Prods.

24A

Reichenbach, Bob & Associates 451 Rental Studios and Production Facilities .. 573 Republic Television Features 451 Research, Market

431 431 451 431 451 451

593 593 451 451 451 451 451 451 451

SKS Prods. Inc. Sandler institutional Films, Inc. Sandler Tape Film Inc. Saphier, James L. Agency, Inc Savannah Prods. Inc. Scenery and Properties Screening Rooms Secondari, John H. Prods., Ltd. Securities and Exchange Commission Services Animation Camera Sales, Rentals, Repairs Color Processes Commercial Jingles Consultants Costumes & Uniforms Cutting Rooms Film Carriers Film Effects Film Exchanges Film Storage Government Film Bureaus Laboratories Lighting Equipment Market Research Merchandisers Music, Music Libraries, Music Cutting Photo Reproduction Labs Producers of Shorts, Cartoons, Newsreels Properties and Scenery Publicity Representatives Raw Stock Manufacturers Record Companies Rental Studios and Production Facilities Screening Rooms Slides-Telops Sound and Recording Services Stock -Shot Film Libraries Stop Watches

452 452 452 452 452 577 564 452 549 577 575 569 578 578 576 575 561

...

576 552 570 549 566 575 578 578 576 570 571

577 582 570 572 573 564 579 574 570 579

Studio Equipment Talent and Literary Agencies Tape Recording Facilities Trailer Distributors Videotape to Film Transfer Sextant, Inc. Show Biz, Inc

Showcorporation Signature Films Simon, Al Productions Sixteen Screen Service Co. Sleeping Giant Films, Inc. Slesinger, Stephen, Inc Sonney Amusement Enterprises, Inc. Sony Corp Sound and Recording Services Spalla, Rick, Video Productions Spectra Films Inc

Spelling -Goldberg Productions Sponsor (publication) Sportlite Films, Inc. Spotlite News, Inc. Square Deal Pictures Co. Stations U.S. and Territories & Possessions World Market

Statistics Sterling Manhattan Cable Television Stockdale and Company Stonewall Productions Stop Watches Storer Broadcasting Company Studio Equipment Survival Anglia Ltd. Sutherland, John, Productions, Inc. Swift, Allen Swift -Chaplin Productions, Inc.

Syndicast Services

579 579 574 560 575 452 452 452 452 452 452 452 452 452 431 574

452 452 432 593 453 453 452 460 630 8-A 453 453 453 579 432 579 453 453 453 453 453

Television Almanac (publication) Television Code. The Television Digest (publication) Television Exploitation (distributor) Television Factbook (publication) Television Index Television News, Inc. Television/Radio Age Teleworld, Inc. Telic, Inc./Telic Productions

590 645 593 454 593 593 432 593 454 454 454 454 454 455 455 455 455 589 560 455 455 455 455 455

Terr, Michael, Inc. Theatre Guild, The Time -Life Television

Titus Productions, Inc. Tobias, Ilerb, & Associates, Inc Toddy Pictures Co. Tower Productions Trade Publications Trailer Distributors Trans -America Film Corp. Transvue TV Intl Trans -World Films, Inc. Triangle Stations Turn of The Century Fights, Inc. Twentieth Century -Fox Television,

432. 455 456

Inc.

Twyman Films

U 456 456 549 549

UPA Pictures, Inc. UPITN US

Information Agency

U.S. Marine Corps

Union of South Africa (see South Africa) United Artists Television (International

Division)

T T.A.T. Communications TV Film Source Book (publication) TV Guild Productions, Inc. TVN Enterprises TVS Television Network

432 594 453 453 453 432 453 432 453 574 454 454 454 454 454 454 432

Taft Broadcasting Talent Associates Tandern Productions Tape -Films, Inc Tape Recording Facilities Telecine Film Studios Teledynamics Corp. Telefilm, Inc. Telemated Motion Pictures Telemount Pictures, Inc. Telepak D.B.A. TelePrompTer Corporation Teletales, The News Letter of the Television 593 World

United Artists Television, Inc. United Press International United States Prods. Universal Education & Visual Arts Universal Television

433 433, 456 456 456 456 433, 456

V VIACOM Enterprises Van Praag Productions

Variety (publication) Variety Enterprises, Inc. Vavin, Inc. Versatile Television Productions, Inc.. .. Victory, Jim, TV, Inc. Video Films, Inc. Video Tape to Film Transfer Viking Films Inc.

457 456 456 456 456 456 457 457 575 457

25A

Wrather Corporation Wright, Carter Enterprises Wade, Rogers, Productions, Inc. Warner Bros. Television Warner Cable Corp. Weiss, Adrian, Productions

Westinghouse Broadcasting Co. (Group W) Who's Who Willard Pictures, Inc. William Morris Agency, Inc. Winik Films Corp. Wolper Productions, Inc. Wometco Film Labs. World Market, The World TV Broadcasters

Woridvision Enterprises

26A

457 433, 457 434 458 434 1-313 458 434, 458 458 459 459 630 639 459

459 459

V

i

Yearbook of Radio and Television

594

Zenith Radio Corporation Zouary, Maurice H., Television Productions

434 459

OUIGLEY PUBLICATIONS International MOTION PICTURE ALMANAC Motion Picture PRODUCT DIGEST International TELEVISION ALMANAC

Pictures CREDITS FOR FEATURE FILMS, AUGUST, 1975 -JULY, 1976

*

FEATURE RELEASES, 1955-1975

*

DISTRIBUTORS OF 16MM FEATURE FILMS

315

CREDITS FOR FEATURE FILMS August, 1975

-

July, 1976

Major credits for feature films screened for the trade press in New York and reviewed in Quigley Publications' newsletter, Motion Picture Product Digest.

Aaron Loves Angela

Columbia

Producer: Robert J. Anderson. Co -Producer: Diana Young. Director: Gordon Parks, Jr. Screenplay: Gerald Sanford. In color. Running time: 98 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: December. 1975. Players: Kevin Hooks, Irene Cara, Moses Gunn, Robert Hooks, Ernestine Jackson, Leon Pinkney, Wanda Velez, Lou Quinones, Charles McGregor, Norman Evans, Alex Stevens, William Graeff, Jr., Frank Aldrich, and Jose Feliciano and Walt Frazier.

The Adventure of Sherlock

Holmes' Smarter Brother 20th Century -Fox Producer: Richard A. Roth Writer -Director: Gene Wilder. In color. Running time: 91 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, 1975. Players: Gene Wilder, Madeline Kahn, Marty Feldman, Dom Deluise, Leo McKern, Roy Kinnear, John Le Mesurier, Douglas Wilmer, Thorley Walters, George Silver, Susan Field, Nicholas Smith, Tommy Godfrey,

John Hollis.

All Screwed Up

New Line Cinema

International Film. Producer: Romano Cardarelli. Director -Scriptwriter: Lina Wertmuller. In color. A Euro

Running time: 105 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: January. 1976. Italian with English subtitles. Players: Luigi Diberti, Lina Polito, Nino Bignamini, Sara Rapisarda, Giuliana Calandra, Isa Danieli, Eros Pagni.

All the President's Men

Warner Bros.

Wildwood Enterprises production. Producer: Walter Coblenz. Director: Alan J. Pakula. Screenplay: William Goldman. based on the book by Carl Bernstein and Bob Woodward. In color. Running time: 135 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: April. 1976. A

Players: Dustin Hoffman, Robert Redford, Jack Warden, Martin Balsam, Hal Holbrook, Jason Robards, Jane Alexander, Meredith Baxter, Ned Beatty, Stephen

Collins, Penny Fuller, John McMartin, Robert Walden, Frank Wills, F. Murray Abraham, David Arkin, Henry Calvert, Dominic Chianese, Bryan E. Clark, Nicholas Coster, Lindsay Ann Crouse, Valerie Curtin, Gene Dynarski, Nate Esformes, Ron Hale, Richard Herd.

Baby Blue Marine

Columbia

Spelling-Goldberg production. Producers: Aaron Spelling and Leonard Goldberg. Director: John Hancock. Screenplay: Stanford Whitmore. In Panavision and color. Running time: 90 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. ReA

April. 1976. Players: Jan -Michael Vincent, Glynnis O'Connor, Katherine Helmond, Dana Elcar, Bert Remsen, B. Kirby, Jr., Richard Gere, Art Lund, Michael Conrad, Allan Miller, Michael Le Clair, Will Seltzer, Ken Tobey, Lelia Goldoni, Marshall Efron, Barton Heyman, Adam Arkin, Damon Douglas, Barry Greenberg, John Blythe Barrylease date:

316

more, John Calvin, Richard Narita, Evan Kim, Keone Young.

The Bad News Bears

Paramount

Producer: Stanley R. Jaffe. Director: Michael Ritchie. Screenplay: Bill Lancaster. In color. Running time: 105 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: April, 1976. Players: Walter Matthau, Tatum O'Neal, Vic Morrow, Joyce Van Patten, Ben Piazza, Jackie Earle Haley, Alfred W. Lutter, Brandon Cruz, Chris Barnes, Erin Blunt, Gary Lee Cavagnaro, Jaime Escobedo, Scott Firestone, George Gonzales, Brett Marx, David Pollock, Quinn Smith, David

Stambaugh, Timothy Blake, Bill Sorrells, Shari Summers, Joe Brooks, George Wyner, David Lazarus, Charles Matthau, Maurice Marks.

Barry Lyndon

Warner Bros.

Peregrine Film. Hawk Films Ltd. Producer Director-Writer: Stanley Kubrick. Based on the novel by William Makepeace Thackeray. In color. Running time: 185, plus intermission. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, 1975 (limited); February, 1976 (general). Players: Ryan O'Neal, Marisa Berenson, Patrick Magee, Hardy Kruger, Steven Berfokk, Gay Hamilton, Marie Kean, Diana Koerner, Murray Melvin, Frank Middlemass, Andre Morell, Arthur O'Sullivan, Godfrey Quigley, Leonard Rossiter, Philip Stone, Leon Vitali, Michael Hordern. A

The Best of Wait Disney's True Life Adventures Buena Vista A Walt Disney production. Producers: Ben Sharpateen and James Algar. Director: Mr. Algar. Narration by Mr. Algar, Winston Hibler, Ted Sears. Narrator: Mr. Hibler. In color. Running time: 89 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release: October, 1975.

The Big Bus

Paramount

Executive Producers: Michael and Julia Phillips. Producers -Writers: Fred Freeman and Lawrence J. Cohen. Director: James Frawley. In Panavision and color. Running time: 88 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: July. 1976. Players: Joseph Bologna, Stockard Channing, John Beck, Rene Auberjonois, Ned Beatty, Bob Dishy, Jose Ferrer, Ruth Gordon, Harold Gould, Larry Hagman, Sally Kellerman, Richard Mulligan, Lynn Redgrave, Richard B. Shull, Stuart Margolin, Howard Hesseman, Mary Wilcox, Walder Brooke, Vic Tayback, Murphy Dunne, Raymond Guth, Miriam Byrd-Nethery, Dennis Kort, James Jeter.

The Bingo Long Traveling All Stars and Motor Kings

Universal

A Motown production in association

with Pan Arts Enterprises. Producer: Rob Cohen. Director: John Badham. Screenplay: Hal Barwood and Matthew Robbins, based on the novel by William Brashler. In color. Running time:

111

minutes. MPAA Rating: PGG.

Release date: July, 1976. Players: Billy Dee Williams,

James Earl Jones, Richard Pryor, Rico Dawson, Sam "Birmingham" Brison, Jophery Brown, Leon Wagner, Tony Burton, John McCurry, Stan Shaw, DeWayne Jessie, Ted Ross, Mabel King, Sam Laws, Alvin Childress, Ken Foree, Carl Gordon, Anna Capri, Joel Fluelien, Sarina C. Grant, Jester Hairston, Emmett Ashford, Ted Lehmann, Fred Covington, Greg Oliver, John R. McKee, Brooks Clift, Morgan Roberts, Marcia McBroom, Lidia Kristen, Steve Anderson, Dero Austin.

Birch Interval

Gamma III Distribution Co. Radnitz/Mattel Productions, Inc. Producer: Robert B. Radnitz. Director: Delbert Mann. Screenplay: Joanna Crawford, based on her book. In color. Running time: 105

Buffalo Bill and the Indians, Or Sitting Bull's History United Artists Lesson A production of the Dino De Laurentiis Corporation, Lion's Gate Films, Inc. and Talent Associates-Norton Simon, Inc. Producer -Director Robert Altman, based on the play "Indians" by Arthur Kopit. Executive Producer: David Susskind. In Panavision and color. Running time: 125 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: July 4, 1976.

Players: Paul Newman, Joel Grey, Kevin McCarthy, Harvey Keitel, Allan Nicholls, Geraldine Chaplin, John Considine, Robert Doqui, Mike Kaplan, Bert Remsen, Bonnie Leaders, Noelle Rogers, Evelyn Lear, Denver Pyle, Frank Ka quitta, Will Sampson, Ken Krossa, Jerry and Joy Duce, Alex Green and Gary MacKenzie, Humphrey Gratz, Pat McCormick, Shelley Duvall, Burt Lancaster.

minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: May,

1976.

Players: Eddie Albert, Rip Torn, Ann Wedgeworth, Susan McClung, Brian Part, Jann Stanley, Bill Lucking, Margaret Leary, Anne Revere, George Ebeling, Eunice Lehman, Doug Fishel, Jr., William Morgan, Jr., Andrew Gates, John Keffer, David Gates, Patricia Elliott, Robin Strosnider, Henry Strozier, Catherine Knox, Joe Whiteaker, Madelyn Coleman, Mildred Harman, Patrick Reynolds, Amos King, Ken Reed, Rev. William Barr, Maria Deeds, Lore Cole, Cassandra Stouck, Joanna Crawford.

Bryanston

Caravan To Vaccares

Geoff Reeve Productions Ltd. and Societe Nouvelle Prodis, S.A. Producers: Morris -Adams. Director: Geoffrey Reeve and Richard Mr. Reeve. Screenplay: Paul Wheeler, based on the novel by Alistair MacLean. In Panavision and color. Running time: 84 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: February, 1976. Players: Charlotte Rampling, David Barney, Michael Lonsdale, Marcel Bozzuffi, Michael Bryant, Manitas de Plata, Serge Marquand, Marianne Eggerickx, Francoise Brion, Vania Vilers, Graham Hill. A

British -French

co -production:

Columbia

The Black Bird

Warner Bros.

A Rastar Pictures Production. Producer: George Segal.

Catherine

1975.

A French -Italian co -production of Viaduc Productions S.A., of Paris, and P.I.C.. of Rome. Producer: Leo L.

Director-Writer: David Giler. In color. Running time: 98 minutes.MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December,

Players: George Segal, Stephane Audran, Lionel Stander, Lee Patrick, Elisha Cook, Jr., Felis Silla.

Black Moon A

20th Century -Fox

production of Nouvelles Editions

de

Films.

Producer -Director-Writer: Louis Malle. In color. Running time: 100 minutes. No MPAA Rating. Release date: November, 1975. Players: Cathryn Harrison, Therese Giehse, Alexandra Stewart, Joe Datlesandro.

The Blue Bird

20th Century -Fox

Edward Lewis production in association with Lenfilm Studios. Producers: Lee Savin and Paul Radin. Director: George (Cukor. Screenplay: Hugh Whitemore and Alfred Hayes, based on the play by Maurice Maeterlinck. In color. Running time: 95 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release date: May, 1976. Players: Elizabeth Taylor, Jane Fonda, Ava Gardner, Cicely Tyson, Robert Morley, Harry Andrews, Todd Lookinland, Patsy Kensit, Will Geer, Mona Washbourne, George Cole, Richard Pearson, Nadeja Pavlova, George Vitzin, Margareta Terechova, Oleg Popov, Leonid Nevedomsky, Valentina Ganilace Ganibalova, Yevgeny Scherbakov, Pheona McLellan. An

Bobbie Jo and the American International Outlaw Producers: Mark L. Lester, Lynn Ross and Steve Brodie. Director: Mr. Lester. Screenplay: Vernon Zimmerman. In color. Running time: 89 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: April. 1976. Players: Marjoe Gortner, Lynda Carter, Jesse Vint, Merrie Lynn Ross, Belinda Balaski, Gene Drew, Peggy

Stewart, Gerrit Graham, John Durren Virgil Frye, James Gammon, Howard Kirk, Aly Yoder, Joe Kurtzo, Jr., Chuck Russell, Richard Breeding, Jesse Price.

& Co.

Fuchs. Director: Michel Boisrond. Screenplay: Catherine Breillat and Mr. Fuchs, based on the novel by Edouard De Segonzac. In color. Running time: 99 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: March, 1976. French with English subtitles. Players: Jane Birkin, Patrick Dewaere, Jean-Claude Brialy, Vittorio Caprioli, Jean-Pierre Aumont, Mehdi, Henri Garcin, Nathalie Courval, Jacques Marin, Jacques Rosny, Jean Barney, Marion Thebaud, Andre Throent, Fabienne Arel, Lydia Dalbert, Alexandra Gorski, Madeleine Ganne.

Conduct Unbecoming A

British Lion production.

Allied Artists A

Lion International and

Robert Enders film. Producers: Michael Deeley and Barry Spikings. Director: Michael Anderson. Screenplay: Robert Enders, from the play by Barry England. In color. Running time: 107 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: October, 1975. Players: Michael York, Richard Attenborough, Trevor

Howard, Stacy Keach, Christopher Plummer, Susannah York, James Faulkner, Michael Culver, James Donald, Rafiq Anwar, Helen Cherry, Michael Fleming, David Robb, David Purcell, Andrew Lodge, David Neville, Persis Khambatta, Michael Byrne.

Countdown at Kusini

Columbia

Produced by Ladi Ladebo in association with Tan Inter-

national, Ltd. of Nigeria. Glipp Productions, Inc., Arnold Stone and Bruce Graham. Executive Producer: Lillian Benbow. Director: Ossie Davis. Screenplay: Mr. Davis, Ladi Ladebo, and Al Freeman, Jr., from an original story and screen treatment by John Storm Roberts. In Panavision and color. Running time: 101 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: April, 1976. Players: Ruby Dee, Greg Morris, Ossie Davis, Tom Al dredge, Michael Ebert, Thomas Baptiste, Jab Adu, Elsie Olusola, Funso Adeolu, Yomi Obileye, Rasheed Onikoyi,

317

Albert Lafevre, Manu Dibango, Alan Reditt, Kurt Baker, Hector Griffin, Rosalind Cordett. Kola Ogunnaike.

Deadly Hero

Avco-Embassy

Producer: Thomas J. McGrath. Director: Ivan Nagy. Screenplay: George Wislocki. In Panavision and color. Running time: 96 minutes.' MPAA Rating: R. Release date: March, 1976. Players: Don Murray, Diahn Williams, James Earl Jones, Lilia Skala, George S. Irving, Treat Williams, Charles Siebert, Hank Garrett, Dick A. Williams, Mel Berger, Virginia Sandifur, Ronald Weyand, Conchata Ferrell, Tom Kampman, Joshua Mostel, Amina Wasuma, Mike Mearian, Bob Maroff, Charlie Welch, Leonardo DeVega, Jerry Jarrett.

The Devil Is

a

Woman 20th Century -Fox

Italo -English co-production: Euro International Films (Roma) and Lifeguard Productions, Ltd. (London). Producer: Anis Nohra. Director: Damiano Damiani. Screenplay: Mr. Damiani, Fabrazio Onofri, and Audrey Nohra. In color. Running time: 105 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: October, 1975. Players: Glenda Jackson, Claudio Cassinelli, Lisa An

Harrow, Adolfo Celi, Arnoldo Foa, RolfTasna, Duilio Del Prete. Gabriele Lavia, Francisco Rabal.

Diamonds A

Avco-Embassy

Colan-Globus Production. Producer -Director:

Menahem Golan. Screenplay: David Paulsen and Mr. Golan. In color. Running time: 108 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: October. 1975. Players: Robert Shaw, Richard Roundtree, Barbara Seagull, Shelley Winters, Shai K. Ophir, Gadi Yageel, Joseph Shiloah, Jona Elffan, Yehuda Efroni, Joseph Graber, Bomba Zur, Arie Moscona, Tali Goldberg, Arik Dichner, Chen Plotkin, Naomi Greenbaum.

Dog Day Afternoon

Warner Bros.

Artists Entertainment Complex, Inc. production. Producers: Martin Bregman and Martin Elfand. Director: Sidney Lumet. Screenplay: Frank Pierson. based on a magazine article by P.F. Kluge and Thomas Moore. In color. Running time: 130 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: October (limited), December (general), 1975. Players: Al Pacino, John Cazale, Sully Boyar, Penny Allen, Charles Durning, James Broderick, Chris Saran don, Susan Peretz, Judith Malina, Beulah Garrick, Carol Kane, Sandra Kazan, Marcia Jean Kurtz, Amy Levitt, John Marriott, Estelle Owens, Gary Springer, Carmine Foresta, Lance Henriksen, Floyd Levine, Thomas An

Murphy, Dominic Chianese, Marcia Haufrecht, William Bogert, Ron Cummis, Jay Gerber, Philip Charles Mackenzie, Chu Chu Madame, Lionel Pina, Dick Williams.

Samuel Z. Arkoff. Screenplay: N. Richard Nash. In color. Running time: 95 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: April, 1976. Players: Beau Bridges, Susan Sarandon, Mildred Dunnock, Michael B. Miller, Linda Miller, Martin Burke, James Otis, James Noble, Ann Wedgeworth, Frederick Coffin, Harriet Rogers.

Drive-In

Columbia

George Litto production. Producers: Alex Rose and Tamara Asseyev. Director: Rod Amateau. Screenplay: Bob Peete. In color. Running time: 96 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: May 1976. Players: Lisa Lemole, Glenn Morshower, Gary Cavagnaro, Billy Milliken, Trey Wilson, Gordon Hurst, Louis Zito, Linda Larimer, Kent Perkins, Ashley Cox, Lee Newsom, Andy Parks, Reagan Kee, David Roberts, Phil Ferrell, Joe Flower, Bill McGhee, Gloria Shaw, Jessie Lee Fulton, Robert Valgova, Jack Isbell, Michelle Franks, Dejah Moore, Curtis Posey, Billy Vance White, Carla Palmer, Carrie Jessup, Barry Gremillion. A

United Artists

Drum

Dino De Laurentiis presentation. Producer: Ralph Serpe. Director: Steve Carver. Screenplay: Norman Wexler, based upon characters suggested by the Kyle Onstott novel "Mandingo." In Metrocolor. Running A

time: 101 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: August, 1976. Players: Warren Oates, Isela Vega, Ken Norton, Pam Grier, Yaphet Kotto, John Colicos, Fiona Lewis, Paula Kelly, Royal Dano, Lillian Hayman, Rainbeaux Smith, Alain Patrick, Brenda Sykes, Clay Tanner, Lila Finn, Henry Wills, Donna Garrett, Harvey Parry, May Boss, Ilona Wilson, Monique Madnes, Eddie Smith, S.A. Lewis, Harold Jones, Maurice Emanuel.

The Duchess and the Dirtwater Fox 20th Century -Fox Producer -Director: Melvin Frank. Screenplay: Mr. Frank, Barry Sandler, and Jack Rose, from a story by Mr. Sandler. In color. Running time: 105 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: April, 1976. Players: George Segal, Goldie Hawn., Conrad Janis, Thayer David, Jennifer Lee, Sid Gould, Pat Ast, E.J. Andre, Dick Farnsworth, Clifford Turknett, Harlan Knudson, Jean Favre, Bill McLaughlin, Richard Jamison, Barbara Ulrich, John Alderson, Jim Frank, Georgine Rozman, Kathy Christopher, Ellen Stern, Peter Rachback, Jerry Taft, Prentis Rowe.

Echoes of

a

Summer Cine Artists Pictures

Castle Service Company picture. Executive Producers: Sandy Howard and Richard Harris. Producer Writer: Robert L. Joseph. Director: Don Taylor. In color. Running time: 95 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: May 1976. Players: Richard Harris, Lois Nettleton, Jody Foster, Geraldine Fitzgerald, William Windom, Brad Savage. A

Down the Ancient Stairs

20th Century -Fox co -production of Italian International Film and Les Productions Fox Europa. Producer: Fulvio Lucisano. Director: Mauro Bolognini. Screenplay: Raffaele AnA

dreassi, Mario Arosio, Tullio Pinelli and Bernardino Zapponi, based on the novel by Mario Tobino. In color. Running time: 110 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: October, 1975. Players: Marcello Mastroianni, Francoise Fabian, Marthe Keller, Barbara Bouchet, Pierre Blaise, Lucia Bose, Andriana Asti.

Dragonfly

American International

Producer -Director: Gibert Cates. Executive Producer:

318

Embryo

Cine Artists Pictures

Sandy Howard Production. Producers: Arnold H. Orgolini and Anita Doohan. Director: Ralph Nelson. Screenplay: Ms. Doohan and Jack W. Thomas, from a story by the latter. In color. Running time: 108 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: May, 1976. Players: Rock Hudson, Diane Ladd, Barbara Carrera, Roddy McDowall, Ann Schedeen, John Elerick, Jack Colvin. A

Emmanuelle, The Joys of a Woman

Paramount

Trinacra Films-Orphee Productions-Parafrance production. Pooducer: Yves Rousset-Rouard. Director: Francis Giacobetti. Screenplay: Bob Elio and M. Giacobetti. In color. Running time: 100 minutes. MPAA Rating: X. Release date: February, 1976. French with English titles. Players: Sylvia Kristel, Umberto Orsini, Catherine Rivet, Frederic Lagache, Caroline Laurence, Henry Czarniak, Tom Clark, Marion Womble, Florence Lafuma, Venantino Venantini. A

MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: June, 1976. Players: Marjoe Gortner, Pamela Franklin, Ralph Meeker, Ida Lupino, Jon Cypher, Belinda Balaski, Tom

Stovall.

Friday Foster

American International

Producer -Director: Arthur Marks. Screenplay: Orville Hampton, from a story by Mr. Marks based on the comic strip "Friday Foster." In color. Running time: 89 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: December, 1975.

End of the Game

20th Century-Fox

Producers: Maximilian Schell and Arlene Sellers. Director: Mr. Schell. Screenplay: Mr. Schell and Friedrich Duerrenmatt, based on the novel, "The Judge and His Hangman" by Mr. Duerrenmatt. In color. Running time: 106 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: May, 1976.

Players: Jon Voight, Jacqueline Bisset, Martin Ritt, Robert Shaw, Helmut Qualtinger, Gabriele Ferzetti, Rita Calderoni, Friedrich Duerrenmatt, Willy Huegli, Norbert Schiller, Guido Cerniglia, Margarethe Scheel von Noe, Otto Ryser, Rudolf Hunaperger, Edy Hubacher, Pinchas Zukerman, Lil Dagover, Toni Roth, Wieland Liebske.

Face to Face A

Paramount

Dino de Laurentiis presentation. Written, directed

and produced by Ingmar Bergman. In color. Running time: 136 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: April,

with English subtitles. Players: Liv Ullmann, Erland Josephson, Gunnar Bjornstrand, Aino Taube-Henrikson, Kari Sylwan, Sif Ruud, Sven Lindberg, Tore Segelcke, Ulf Johanson, Kristin Adolphson, Costa Ekman, Kabi Laretei, Birger Malmsten, Goran Stangertz, Marianne Aminoff, Gasta Pruzelius, Rebecca Pawlo, Lena Ohlin.

Players: Pam Grier, Yaphet Kotto, Godfrey Cambridge, Thalmus Rasulala, Eartha Kitt, Jim Backus, Scatman Crothers, Ted Lange, Tierre Turner, Paul Benjamin.

From Noon Till Three

United

Artists A Mike J.

Frankovich/William Self production. Produc-

ers: Mike J. Frankovich and William Self. Director: Frank D. Gilroy. Screenplay: Frank D. Gilroy, based on his own novel of the same name. In DeLuxe Color. Running time: 100 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: August. 1976.

Players: Charles Bronson, Jill Ireland, Douglas V. Fowley, Stan Haze, Damon Douglas, Hector Morales, Bert Williams, William Lanteau, Betty Cole, Davis Roberts, Fred Franklyn, Sonny Jones, Hoke Howell, Howard Brunner.

1976. Swedish

Family Plot

Universal

A Universal production. Director: Alfred Hitchcock. Screenplay: Ernest Lehman, based on the novel, "The Rainbird Pattern," by Victor Canning. In color. Running time: 120 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release

date: April, 1976.

Players: Karen Black, Bruce Dern, Barbara Harris, William Devane, Ed Lauter, Cathleen Nesbitt, Katherine Helmong, Warren J. Kemmerling, Edith Atwater, William Prince, Nicholas Colasanto, Marge Redmond, John Lehne, Charles Tyner, Alexander Lockwood, Martin West.

The First Nudie

Musical

Paramount

A presentation of Hal Landers, Bobby Roberts and Jerry flick. Producer: Jack Reeves. Directors: Mark Haggard and Bruce Kimmel. Screenplay, Music and Lyrics:

Bruce Kimmel. In color. Running time: 100 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: March, 1976.

Players: Stephen Nathan, Cindy Williams, Bruce Kimmel. Leslie Ackerman, Alan Abelew, Diana Canova, Alexandra Morgan, Frank Doubleday, Kathleen Hietala, Art Marino, Hy Pyke, Greg Finley, Herb Graham, Rene Hall, Susan Stewart, Artis Shafer, Jerry Hoffman, Wade Crookham, Nancy Chadwick, John Kirby, Vern Joyce, Ian Praise, Eileen Ramsey, Jane Ralston, Claude Spence, Chris Corso, Alison Cohen, Susan Gelb, Kathryn Kimmel.

The Food of the Gods American International Samuel Z. Arkoff presents a Bert I. Gordon film. Produced, directed and written by Mr. Gordon, from a novel by H.G. Wells. In color. Running time: 88 minutes.

Futureworld

American International

Producers: Paul Lazarus III and James T. Aubrey Jr. Director: Richard T. Heffron. Screenplay: Mayo Simon and George Schenck. Executive Producer: Samuel Z. Arkoff. In Metrocolor. Running time: 107 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: July 1976. Players: Peter Fonda, Blythe Danner, Arthur Hill, Yul

Brynner, Jim Antonio, John Ryan, Stuart Margolin.

Gable and Lombard

Universal

Producer: Harry Korshak. Director: Sidney J. Furie. Screenplay: Barry Sandler. In color. Running time: 129 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: February, 1976.

Players: James Brolin, Jill Clayburgh, Allen Garfield, Red Buttons, Joanne Linville, Melanie Mayron, Carol McGinnis, Noah Keen, Alan D. Dexter, S. John Launer, William Bryant, Alice Backes, John Lehne, Robert Karnes, Betsy Jones -Moreland, Ross Elliott, Morgan Brittany, Jodean Russo, Drew Michaels, Aron Kincaid, Richard Gittings, Sally Kemp, Army Archerd, Frank Stell.

Gator

United Artists

of Levy -Gardner -Laven Productions. Inc. Producers: Jules V. Levy and Arthur Gardner. Director: Burt Reynolds. Screenplay: William Norton. In color. A production

Running time: 116 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date:. July, 1976. Players: Burt Reynold's, Jack Weston, Lauren Hutton, Jerry Reed, Alice Ghostley, Dub Taylor, Mike Douglas, Burton Gilliam, William Engesser, John Steadman, Lori Futch, Stephanie Burchfield, Dudley Remus, Alex Hawkins, Don Ferguson, John Rousakis, Patrick Moody, John Nicholson, Tommy Anderson, Georgetta Blair, Rick Allen, Cornelia Lawsen, George A. Jones, Stephen J.J. Wilder.

319

Give 'em Hell, Harry! Theatre Television, Inc.

Grody, David Proval, Michael Conrad, Burt Young, Bert Remsen, Ted Cassidy, Michael Greene, James De Closs, Nicky Blair, George Greif, John Hackett, Phil Kenneally, Jack Brodsky, Karlene Galegly, Colin Hamilton, Roger Til, Tom Lawrence, Ben Davidson.

A Theatrovision presentation. Executive Producers: Bill Sargent and John J. Tennant. Producers: Al Ham and Joseph E. Bluth. Director: Steve Binder. A play by Samuel Gallu, produced on the stage by Samuel Gallu and Thomas J. McErlane. Stage production directed by

Hearts of the West

Peter H. Hunt. In color. Running time: 102 minutes (plus one intermission). No MPAA rating. Release date: Special. Player: James Whitmore.

The Great Scout and Cathouse

United Artists Metro -Goldwyn -Mayer picture. A Bill/Zieff production. Producer: Tony Bill. Director: Howard Zieff. Screenplay: Rob Thompson. In Panavision and color. Running time: 102 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release A

date: October, 1975.

Executive Producer: Samuel Z. Arkoff. Producers: Jules Buck and David Korda. Director: Don Taylor. Screenplay: Richard Shapiro. In color. Running time: 102 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: June, 1976. Players: Lee Marvin, Oliver Reed, Robert Culp,

Players: Jeff Bridges, Andy Griffith, Donald Pleasence, Blythe Danner, Alan Arkin, Richard B. Shull, Herbert Edelman, Alex Rocco, Frank Cady, Anthony James, Burton Gilliam, Matt Clark, Candy Azzara, Thayer David, Wayne Storm, Marie Windsor, Anthony Holland, Dub Taylor, Raymond Guth, Herman Poppe, William Christopher.

dugo.

Hedda

Thursday

American International

Elizabeth Ashley, Strogher Martin, Sylvia Miles, Kay Lenz, Howard Platt, Jac Zacha, Phaedra, Leticia Robles, Luz Maria Pena, Erika Carlson, C.C. Charity, Ana Ver-

Brut Productions

Barrie-Robert Enders film of the Royal Shakespeare Production. Producer: Mr. Enders. Written and directed by Trevor Nunn. Based on the play, "Hedda Gabler," by Henrik Ibsen. In color. Running time: 100 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: February, 1976. Players: Glenda Jackson, Timothy West, Peter Eyre, Hennie Linden, Patrick Stewart, Constance Chapman, Pam St. Clement. A George

The Gumball Rally

Warner Bros.

First Artists production. Producer -director: Chuck Bail. Screenplay: Leon Capetanos, based on an original story by Chuck Bail and Leon Capetanos. In Panavision A

and Technicolor. Running time: 106 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: August, 1976.

Players: Michael Sarrazin, Normann Burton, Gary Buse y, John Durren, Susan Flannery, Harvey Jason, Steven Keats, Tim McIntire, Joanne Nail, J. Pat O'Malicy, Tricia O'Neil, Lazaro Perez, Nleholas Pryor, Vaughn Taylor, Wally Taylor, Raul Julia.

Gus

Buena Vista

Walt Disney Productions. Producer: Ron Miller. Director: Vincent McEveety. Screenplay: Arthur Alsberg and Don Nelson, based on a story by Ted Key. In color. Running time: 96 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release date: July, 1976. Players: Edward Amer, Don Knotts, Gary Grimes, Tim Conway, Liberty Williams, Dick Van Patten, Ronnie Schell, Bob Crane, Johnny Unitas, Dick Butkus, Harold Gould, Tom Bosely, Dick Enberg, George Putnam, Stu

Nahan.

Hard Times

Columbia

Producer: Lawrence Gordon. Director: Walter Hill. Screenplay: Mr. Hill, Bryan Gindorff and Bruce Henstell. In Panavision and color. Running time: 97 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: October, 1975.

Players: Charles Bronson, James Coburn, Jill Ireland, Strother Martin, Maggie Blye, Michael McGuire, Robert Tessier, Nick Dimitri, Felice Orlandi, Bruce Glover, Edward Walsh, Lyle Hay Owen, John Creamer, Fred Lerner,Chuck Hicks.

The Hindenburg

Universal

production of the Filmakers Group. Producer Director: Robert Wise. Screenplay: by Nelson Gidding, from a screen story by Richard Levinson and William Link, based on the book by Michael M. Mooney. In Panavision and color, and black -and -white. Running time: 125 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: DeA

cember, 1975. Players: George C. Scott, Anne Bancroft, William Atherton, Roy Thinnes, Gig Young, Burgess Meredith, Charles Durning, Richard A. Dysart, Robert Clary, Rene

Auberjonois, Peter Donat, Alan Oppenheimer, Katherine Helmond, Joanna Moore, Stephen Elliott, Joyce Davis, Jean Rasey, Ted Gehring, Lisa Pera, Joe di Reda, Peter Cannon.

Hugo, the Hippo

20th Century -Fox

Brut Production. Producer: Robert Halmi. Director: William Feigenbaum. Screenplay: Tom Baum. In color. A

Running time:

83 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release date: June, 1976. Singing voices of Marie Osmond, Jimmy Osmond, and Burl Ives and speaking voices of /lobert Morley, Paul

Lynde, and Burl Ives.

The Human Factor

Bryanston Pictures Harry and Walter Go To New York A Devlin-Gittes/Tony

Columbia

Bill production. Executive Pro-

ducer: Tony Bill. Producers: Don Devlin and Harry Gittes. Director: Mark Rydell. Screenplay: John Byrum and Robert Kaufman, from a story by Don Devlin and John Byrum. In Panavision and color. Running time: 123 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: June, 1976.

Players: James Caan, Elliott Gould, Michael Caine, Diane Keaton, Charles Durning, Lesley Ann Warren, Val Avery, Jack Gilford, Dennis Dugan, Carol Kane, Kathryn

320

Producer: Frank Avianca. Director: Edward Dmytryk. Screenplay: Tom Hunter and Peter Powell. In color. Running time: 95 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: October, 1975. Players: George Kennedy, John Mills, Raf Vallone, Arthur Franz, Rita Tushingham, Frank Avianca, Haydee Politoff, Tom Hunter, Barry Sullivan.

Hustle

Paramount

RoBurt production. Producer -Director: Robert Aldrich. Screenplay: Steve Shagan. In color. Running A

time: 120 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: December, 1975. Players: Burt Reynolds, Catherine Deneuve, Ben Johnson, Paul Winfield, Eileen Brennan, Eddie Albert, Ernest Borgnine, Catherine Bach, Jack Carter, James Hampton, Sharon Kelly, Chuck Hayward, David Estridge, Peter Brandon, David Spielberg. Naomi Stevens, Med Flory, Steve Shaw, Dino Washington, Anthony Eldridge, John Duke Russo, Don Billett, Hal Baylor, Nancy Bonniwell, Don "Red" Barry, Karl Lukas, Gene Chronopoulos, Patrice Rohmer, Alvin Hammer.

Steve Goldman.

Avco-Embassy

Jock Petersen

Hexagon production. Producer -Director: Tim Burstall. Screenplay: David Williamson. In color. Running time: 97 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: A

November, 1975.

Players: Jack Thompson, Jacki Weaver, Joey Hohenfels, Amanda Hunt, George Mallaby, Arthur Dignam, David Phelps, Helen Morse, Christine Amor.

New Line Cinema

Immoral Tales

film by Walerian Borowczyk, written and directed by

A

Charlotte Mitchell, George M. Singer, Jr., Walter Inman,

him. Assistant Director: Dominique Duverge. Producer: Anatole Dauman. In color. Running time: 90 minutes. No MPAA rating. Release date: M March, 1976. French with English titles. Players: "The Tide": Lise Danvers, Fabrice Luchini; "Therese, the Philosopher";: Charlotte Alexander; "Erzsebet Bathory": Paloma Picasso, Pascale Christophe; "Lucrezia Borgia": Florence Ballamy, Jacopo Berinizi, Lorenzo Berinizi.

Just Before Nightfall

Libra Films Corp. Producer: Andre Genoves. Director: Claude Chabrol. Screenplay: M. Chabrol and Edouard Atiyah. In color. Running time: 110 minutes. French with English subtitles. No MPAA rating. Release date: September, 1975. Players: Stephane Audran, Michel Bouquet, Francois Perier, Jean Carmel, Dominique Zardi, Henri Attal, Paul Temps, Marina Ninchi, Melia Matavia, Anna Douking, Daniel Lecourtois, Celia, Pascal Gillot, Brigitte Perin, Marcel Gassouk.

United Artists

Inserts

Producers: Davina Belling and Clivez Parsons. Writer Director: John Byrum. In color. Running time: 117 minutes. MPAA Rating: X. Release date: February, 1976.

Players: Richard Dreyfuss, Jessica Harper, Bob

Hoskins, Veronica Cartwright, Stephen Davies.

United Artists

It's Showtime

documentary produced by Fred Weintraub and Paul Heller. Written by Alan Myerson. In black -and -white and color. Running time: 87 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release date: April, 1976. A

Will, I Will Now

...

For 20th Century -Fox

Brut Production. Producers: Norman Panama and Albert E. Lewin. Director: Mr. Panama, Screenplay: Mr. Panama and Mr. Lewin. In color. Running time: 107 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: February,

An Exter/Persky-Bright Feature

Players: Elliott Gould, Diane Keaton, Paul Sorvino, Victoria Principal, Robert Alda, Madge Sinclair, Warren Berlinger, Candy Clark, Carmen Zapata, George Tyne.

J.D.'s Revenge

Killer Force

American International

Nat and Patrick Wachsberger Production. Director: Val Guest. Screenplay: Michael Winder, Mr. Guest and Gerald Sanford. In color. Running time: 101 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: December, 1975. Players: Telly Savalas, Peter Fonda, Hugh O'Brian, O.J. Simpson, Maud Adams, Christopher Lee, Ian Yule, Michael Mayer, Victor Melleney, Richard Loring, Stuart Brown, Marina Chriatelis, Frank Shelley, Peter Van Dis sell, Cocky Thlothlalemaje, Ian Hamilton, Dale Cutts, Don McCorkindale, Marigold Russell, Frank Douglas. A

American International

Producer -director: Arthur Marks. Screenplay: Jaison Starkes. In color. Running time: 96 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: August, 1976. Players: Glynn Turman, Joan Pringle, Lou Gossett, Carl Crudup, James Louis Watkins, Fred Pinkard, Jo Anne Meredith, Alice Jubert, David McKnight, Stephanie Faulkner, Fuddle Bagley, Earl Billings, Paul Galloway, Barbara Tasker, Tom Alden, Melvin Bijou, Jr.

Jim-The World's Greatest

Producers: Martin

Baum and Arthur Lewis. Executive Producer: Helmut Dantine. Director: Sam Peckinpah. Screenplay: Marc Norman and Stirling Silliphant, based on the novel by Robert Rostand. In Panavision and color. Running time: 123 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, 1975. Players: James Caan, Robert Duvall, Arthur Hill, Gig Young, Mako, Bo Hopkins, Burt Young, Tom Clancy, Tiana, Katy Heflin, James Wing Woo, George Kee Cheung, Simon Tam, Rick Alemany, Hank Hamilton, Walter Kelley, Billy J. Scott, Johnnie Burrell, Matthew Peckinpah, Carole Mallory, Helmut Dantine.

A

1976.

United Artists

The Killer Elite

Universal

New Breeds Productions, Inc. Producer: Don Coscarelli. Written and directed by Mr. Coscarelli and Craig Mitchell. In color. Running time: 90 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: February, 1976. Players: Gregory Harrison, Robbie Wolcott, Rory Guy,

Marla Pennington, Karen McLain, David Lloyd, Larry Gabriel, Tony Lucatorto, Ralph Richmond, Tim Simmons, Reggie Bannister, Larry Southwick, David Pollock, Larry Pollock, Shirley Coscarelli, Ernie Morrison,

The Killing of a Chinese

Bookie

Faces Dist. Corp.

Producer: Al Ruban. Director -Writer: John Cassavetes. In color. Running time: 135 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: February, 1976. Players: Ben Gazzara, Timothy Carey, Seymour Cassel, Azizi Johari, Virginia Carrington, Meade Roberts, Alice Fried.

The Last Hard Men

20th Century-Fox Belasco-Seltzer-Thacher production. Producers: Russell Thacher and Walter Seltzer. Executive Producer: William Belasco. Director: Andrew V. McLaglen. Screenplay: Guerdon Trueblood, based on the novel "Gun Down," by Brian Garfield. In color. Running time: 96 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: April, 1976. Players: Charlton Heston, James Coburn, Barbara Hershey, Jorge Rivero, Michael Parks, Larry Wilcox, Morgan A

321

Paull, Thalmus Rasulala, Bob Donner, John Quade, Christopher Mitchum.

Leadbelly

Paramount

David Frost-Marc Merson production. Producer: Mr. Merson. Director: Gordon Parks. Screenplay: Ernest Kinoy. In color. Running time: 126 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: March, 1976. Players: Roger E. Mosley, Paul Benjamin, Madge Sinclair, Alan Manson, Albert P. Hall, James E. Brodhead, John McDonald, Leonard Wrentz, Earnest L. Hudson, Dana Manno, William Wintersole, Lynn Hamilton, Carole Lamond, Melba Englander, Rozaa Jean, Nat Williams, George Williams, Timothy Pickard, Loretta Greene, Art Evans, William Creamer, Dearl Croft, John C. Johnson, Bill Woodard, Robert C. Farrow, Peter Harrell, B.T. Henderson, Denny Arnold, James Taylor, Vivian Bonnell, John Henry Faulk, Valerie Odell, Drew Thomason, Robert Keith.

Players: Roger Daltrey, Sara Kestelman, Paul Nicholas, Fiona Lewis, Veronica Quilligan, Nell Campbell, Andrew Reilly, Ringo Starr, John Justin, Anulka Dziubinska, Imogen Claire, Peter Brayham, David English.

A

Let's Do It Again

Logan's Run An MGM

United Artists

Production. Producer: Saul David. Director:

Michael Anderson. Screenplay: David Zelag Goodman, based on the novel by William F. Nolan and George Clayton Johnson. In Todd -AO and color. Running time: 118 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: June, 1976.

Players: Michael York, Richard Jordan, Jenny Agutter, Roscoe Lee Browne, Farrah Fawcett -Majors, Michael Anderson, Jr., Peter Ustinov, Randolph Roberts, Lara Lindsay, Gary Morgan, Michelle Stacy, Laura Hippe, David Westberg, Camilla Carr, Gregg Lewis, Ashley Cox, Bill Couch, Glen Wilder.

Warner Bros.

First Artists presentation. Producer: Melville Tucker. Director: Sidney Poitier. Screenplay: Richard Wesley, A

from a story by Timothy March. In color. Running time: 112 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: October,

The Loves and Times of

Scaramouche

Avco-Embassy

1975.

An Epee Films Production. Producer: Federico Alcardi. Director: Enzo G. Castellari. Screenplay: Tito Carpi and

Players: Sidney Poitier, Bill Cosby, Calvin Lockhart, John Amos, Jimmie Walker, Ossie Davis, Denise Nicholas, Lee Chamberlin, Mel Stewart, Julius Harris, Paul E. Harris, Val Avery, Talya Ferro, Doug Johnson, Richard Young, Cedric Scott, Morgan Roberts, Billy Eckstine, George Foreman.

Mr. Castellari. In color. Running time: 91 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: March, 1976. Players: Michael Sarrazin, Ursula Andress, Aldo Maccione, Giancarlo Prete, Michael Forest, Nico Il Grande, Romano Puppo, Massimo, Alex Togni, Damir Mejovsek, Lucia De Oliveira.

Lies My Father Told Me

Columbia

Pentimento and Pentacle VIII production. Producers: Anthony Bedrich and Harry Gulkin. Director: Jan A

Kadar. Screenplay: Ted Allan. In color. Running time: 102 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: October, 1975.

Players: Yossi Yadin, Len Birman, Marilyn Lightstone, Jeffrey Lynas, Ted Allan, Barbara Chilcott, Mignon Elkins, Henry Gamer, Carole Lazare, Cleo Paskal.

Lifeguard A

Paramount

Ted Mann -Daniel Petrie production Producer: Ron

Silverman. Director: Daniel Petrie. Screenplay: Ron Koslow. In color. Running time: 96 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: June, 1976. Players: Sam Elliott, Anne Archer, Stephen Young, Parker Stevenson, Kathleen Quinlan, Steve Burns, Sharon Weber, Lenka Peterson, George D. Wallace, Paul Kent, Susan Anderson, Beatrice Colen, Linda Gillin, Jody Gilbert, Russ Marin, Allan Gruener, James Beach, James D. Graham.

Lipstick

Paramount

Dino de Laurentiis presentation. Producer: Freddie Fields. Director: Lamont Johnson. Screenplay: David Rayfiel. In color. Running time: 90 minutes. MPAA A

Rating: R. Release date: April. 1976.

Players: Margaux Hemingway, Chris Sarandon, Perry King, Robin Gammell, John Bennett Perry, Mariel Hemingway, Francesco, Meg Wyllie, Inga Swenson, Lauren Jones, Bill Burns, Way Bandy, Harry King, Sean Byrnes, Catherine McLeod, Macon McCalman, Mary Margaret Lewis, Nick Masi, Jr., Peggy Rea, Bill Zuckert.

Lisztomania

Warner Bros.

Goodtimes Enterprises Production. Producers: Roy Baird and David Puttnam. Writer-Director: Ken Russell. In Panavision and color. Running time: 1051 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: October, 1975. A

322

Lucky Lady

20th Century -Fox

Gruskoff/Venture production. Producer: Michael Gruskoff. Director: Stanley Donen. Screenplay: Willard Huyck and Gloria Katz. In color. Running time: 117 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, A

1975.

Players: Gene Hackman, Liza Minnelli, Burt Reynolds, Geoffrey Lewis, John Hillerman, Robby Benson, Michael Hordern, Anthony Holland, John McLiam, Val Avery, Louis Guss, William H. Bassett, Emilio Fernandez, Raymond Guth, Mitt (Lewis) Kogan, Suzanne Zenor, Stuart Nisbet, Richard Armbruster, Doyle Baker, Michael Greene, John Furlong, Janit Baldwin, Joseph Estevez, Marjorie Battles, Richard Stahl, Basil Hoffman, Pamela Barlow, James E. Brodhead, Ancel Cook, Olive Dunbar.

Mahogany

Paramount

Jobete Film Corp. A Berry Gordy Film Producers: Rob Cohen and Jack Ballard. Director: Berry Gordy. Screenplay: John Byrum, based on a story by Toni Amber. In Panavision and color. Running time: 105 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: October, 1975. Players: Diana Ross, Billy Dee Williams, Anthony Perkins, Jean-Pierre Aumont, Beah Richards, Nina Foch, Marisa Mell, Lenard Norris, Jerome Arnold, Perron Rami, Obelo, Ira Rogers, Kristine Cameron, Ted Liss, Bruce Vilanch, Don Howard, Albert Rosenberg.

Man Friday

Avco-Embassy

I.T.C. and Keep Films in association with ABC Entertainment. A Gerald Green-Jules Buck production. Producer: David Korda. Director: Jack Gold. Screenplay: Adrian Mitchell. In Panavision and color. Running time: 109 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, 1975 (limited); February, 1976 (general). Players: Peter O'Toole, Richard Roundtree, Peter Cellier, Christopher Cabot, Joel Fluellen, Sam Seabrook, Stanley Clay.

The Man Who Fell To Earth A Michael Deeley and

Cinema

5

Barry Spikings presentation for

British Lion Films. Producers: Deeley and Spikings. Di-

rector: Nicolas Roeg. Screenplay: Paul Mayersberg, from a novel by Walter Tevis. In color. Running time: 118 minutes. MPAA Ratings: R. Release date: June,

la. Director: Gianfranco de Bosio. Screenplay: Anthony Burgess, Vittorio Bonicelli, and Mr. de Bosio. In color. Running time: 140 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: March, 1976.

Players: Burt Lancaster, Anthony Quayle, Ingrid Thulin, Irene Papas, Mariangela Melato, William Lancaster, Laurent Terzieff, Aharon Ipale, Marina Berti, Mario Ferrari, Yousef Shiloah, Shmuel Rodensky.

1976.

Playera: David Bowie, Rip Torn, Candy Clark, Buck Henry, Bernie Casey, Jackson D. Kane, Rick Riccardo, Tony Mascia, Linda Hutton, Hilary Holland, Adrienne Larussa, Lilybell Crawford, Richard Breeding, Albert Nelson, Peter Prouse, Capt. James Lovell and the Preacher and Congregation of Presbyterian Church, Artesia, N.M.

The Man Who Would Be King

Allied

Artists A Perskey-Bright/Devon Picture. Producer: John Fore-

man. Director: John Huston. Screenplay: Mr. Huston and Gladys Hill, based on the story by Rudyard Kipling. In Panavision and color. Running time: 129 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, 1975.

Players: Sean Connery, Michael Caine, Christopher Plummer, Saeed Jaffrey, Karroum Ben Bouih, Jack May, Doghmi Larbi, Shakira Caine, Mohammed Shamsi, Paul Antrim, Albert Moses, Kimat Singh, Gurmuks Singh, Yvonne Ocampo, Nadia Atbib.

Producer: Walter Mirisch. Director: Jack Smight. Screenplay: Donald S. Sanford. In Panavision and color. Running time: 132 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: June 18, 1976.

Players: Charlton Heston, Henry Fonda, James Coburn, Glenn Ford, Hal Holbrook, Toshiro Mifune, Robert Mitchum, Cliff Robertson, Robert Wagner,. Robert Webber, Ed Nelson, James Shigeta, Christina Kokubo, Monte Markham, Biff McGuire, Kevin Dobson, Christopher George, Glenn Corbett, Gregory Walcott, Edward Albert.

The Missouri Breaks

United

Artists Producers: Elliott Kastner and Robert M. Sherman. Director: Arthur Penn. Screenplay: Thomas McGuane. In color. Running time: 126 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: May, 1976.

Players: Marlon Brando, Jack Nicholson, Randy Quaid, Kathleen Lloyd, Frederic Forrest, Harry Dean Stanton, John McLiam, John Ryan, Sam Gilman., Steve Franken, Richard Bradford, James Greene, Luana Anders, Danny Goldman, Hunter Von Leer, Virgil Frey, R.L. Armstrong, Dan Ades, Dorothy Neumann, Charles Wagenheim, Vern Chandler.

Avco-Embassy

Mr. Quilp

A production of Reader's Digest Films. Producer: Helen M. Strauss. Director: Michael Tuchner. Screenplay: Louis and Irene Kamp, based on the novel "The Old Curiosity Shop" by Charles Dickens. In Panavision and 120

minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Re-

lease date: November, 1975.

Players: Anthony Newley, David Hemmings, David Warner, Michael Hordern, Paul Roges, Jill Bennett, Mona Washbourne, Peter Duncan, Yvonne Antrobus, Sarah Jane Varley, Sarah Webb, Windsor Davies, Philip Davis, David Battle y, Ronald Lacey, Margaret Whiting, M Maxwell Shaw, Tony Counter, Bryan Pringle, Rosalind Knight, Jenny Tomasin.

Moses

20th Century-Fox A Peter Yates and Tom Mankiewicz production. Executive Producer: Joseph R. Barbera. Director: Mr. Yates. Screenplay: Mr. Mankiewicz, from a story by himself and Stephen Manes. In color. Running time: 95 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: May, 1976.

Players: Bill Cosby, Raquel Welch, Harvey Keitel, Allen Garfield, Dick Butkus, L.Q. Jones, Bruce Davison, Larry Hagman.

Murder by Death

Columbia

Producer: Ray Stark. Director: Robert Moore. Screenplay: Neil Simon. In Panavision and color. Running time: 94 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: June, 1976. Players: Eileen Brennan, Truman Capote, James Coco, Peter Falk, Alec Guinness, Elsa Lanchester, David Niven, Peter Sellers, Maggie Smith, Nancy Walker, Estalle Win wood, James Cromwell, Richard Narita. A Rastar production.

Universal

Midway

color. Running time:

Mother, Jugs and Speed

Avco-Embassy

An ITC -RAI co -production. Producer: Vincenzo Label -

Mustang Country

Universal

A Universal production. Written, produced and directed by John Champion. In color. Running time: 79 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release date: March, 1976.

Players: Joel McCrea, Robert Fuller, Patrick Wayne, Nika Mina.

Next Stop, Greenwich Village

20th Century -Fox

Writer -Producer-Director:

Paul Mazursky. Co Producer: Tony Ray. In color. Running time: 110 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: February, 1976.

Players: Lenny Baker, Ellen Greene, Shelley Winters, Mike Kellin, Christopher Walken, Dori Brenner, Antonio Fargas, Lois Smith, Lou Jacobi, Helen Hanft, John Ford Noonan, Rachel Novikoff, Joe Madden, Joe Spinnell, Rochelle Oliver, Michael Egan, Gui Andrisano, Denise Galik, Carole Monferdini, Jeff Goldblum, John C. Becher,

Rutanya Alda.

Night Caller

Columbia

A Franco -Italian co -production. Cerito Films (Paris). Mondial Te-Fi Televisione Film. Producer -Director:

Henri Verneuil. Screenplay: M. Verneuil, with dialogue by Francis Veber. In color. Running time: 91 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: November, 1975. Players: Jean-Paul Belmondo, Charles Denner, Adalberto -Maria Merli, Lea Massari, Rosy Varte, Roland Dubillard, Jean Martin, Catherine Morin, Germana Caracina, Giovanni Cianfriglia, Henri Djanik.

No Deposit, No Return

Buena

Vista A Walt Disney Production. Producer: Ron Miller. Co Producer: Joe McEveety. Director: Norman Tokar. Screenplay: Arthur Alsberg and Don Nelson, from a story by Mr. McEveety. In color. Running time: 112 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release date: February, 1976.

Playera: David Niven, Darren McGavin. Don Knotts.

323

Herschel Bernardi, Barbara Feldon, Kim Richards, Brad Savage, John Williams, Charlie Martin Smith, Vic Tayback, Bob Hastings.

Obsession

Columbia

Producers: George Litto and Harry N. Blum. Director: Brian de Palma. Screenplay: Paul Schrader, from a story by Mr. De Palma and himself. In Panavision and color. Running time: 98 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: August, 1976. Players: Cliff Robertson, Genevieve Bujold, John Lithgow, Sylvia "Kuumba" Williams, Wanda Blackman, Patrick McNamara, Stanley J. Reyes, Nick Krieger, Stocker Fontelieu, Don Hood, Andrea Esterhazy, Thomas Carr, Tom Felleghy, Nella Simoncini Barbieri, John Creamer, Regis Cordic, Loraine Deapres, Clyde Ventura, Fain M. Gogrove.

Permission To Kill

Avco-Embassy

Wien -Sascha Productions. Pooducer: Paul Mills. Executive Producers: Heinz Lazek and Robert Jungbluth. Director: Cyril Frankel. Screenplay: Robin Estridge. In Panavision and color. Running time: 96 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: January, 1976. Players: Dirk Bogarde, Ava Gardner, Bekim Fehmiu, Timothy Dalton, Nicole Calfan, Frederic Forrest, Alf Joint, Peggy Sinclair, Anthony Dutton, Klaus Wildbolz, John Levene, Dennis Blanch, Vladimir Popovic, Ratislav Plamenac, Peter Garell, Erwin Von Gross, Bob Sessions,

Dr. Francois Baudet, Erna Riedl-Tichy, Oliver Schott.

The Premonition

Avco-Embassy

Galaxy Films production. Producer -Director: Robert Allen Schnitzer. Screenplay: Anthony Mahon and Mr. Schnitzer. In Panavision and color. Running time: 95 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: February, A

1976.

Ode To Billy Joe

Warner Bros.

Producers: Max Baer and Roger Camras. Director: Mr. Baer. Screenplay: Herman Raucher. In color. Running time: 106 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: June. 1976. Players: Robby Benson, Glynnis O'Connor, Joan Hotchkis, Sandy McPeak, James Best, Terence Goodman, Becky Bowen, Simpson Hemphill, Ed Shelnut, Eddie Talr, Wiltaim Hallberg, Frannye Capelle, Rebecca Jernigan, Ann Martin, Will Long, John Roper, Pat Purcell, Jim Westerfield, Jack Capelle, Al Scott.

The Omen

20th Century Fox

Harvey Bernhard -Mace Neufeld production. Executive Producer: Mace Neufeld. Producer: Harvey Bernhard. Director: Richard Donner. Screenplay: David Seltzer. In Panavision and color. Running time: 110 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: July, 1976. Playera: Gregory Peck, Lee Remick, David Warner, Billie Whitelaw.

Players: Sharon Farrell, Richard Lynch, Jeff Corey, Edward Bell, Chütra Neogy, Ellen Barber, Danielle Brisebois, Rosemary McNamara, Thomas Williams, Margaret Graham, Roy White, Wilmuth Cooper, Robert Harper.

Psychic Killer

Avco-Embassy

Mardi Rustam production. Director: Raymond Danton. Screenplay: Greydon Clark, Mike Angel. and Mr. Danton. In color. Running time: 90 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, 1975. Players: Jim Hutton, Julie Adams, Paul Burke, Nehemiah Pers off, Aldo Ray, Neville Brand, Della Reese, Rod Cameron, Joe Della Sorie, Harry Holcombe. A

A

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's

Nest

United Artists

Fantasy Films presentation. Producers: Saul Zaentz and Michael Douglas. Director: Milos Forman. ScreenA

play: Lawrence Hauben and Bo Goldman, based on the novel by Ken Kesey. In color, Running time: 129 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: November, 1975.

Players: Jack Nicholson, Louise Fletcher, William Redfield, Michael Berryman, Peter Bracco, Dean R. Brooks, Alonzo Brown, Scatman Crothers, Mwako Cumbuka, Danny de Vito, William Duell, Josip Elic, Lan Fendors, Nathan George, Ken Kenny, Mel Lambert, Sydney Lassick, Kay Lee, Christopher Lloyd, Dwight Marfield, Ted Markland, Louisa Moritz, Phil Roth, Will Sampson, Mimi Sarkisian, Vincent Schiavelli, Marya Small, Delos V. Smith, Jr., Tin Welch, and introducing

The Return of the Man Called Horse United Artists A Sandy Howard/Richard Harris production. Producer: Terry Morse Jr. Director: Irvin Kershner. Executive producers: Sandy Howard and Richard Harris. Screenplay: Jack DeWitt, based on a character appearing in a Colliers Magazine story by Dorothy M. Johnson. In Panavision and DeLuxe Color. Running time: 129 minutes. Rating: PG. Release Date: August, 1976. Players: Richard Harris, Gale Sondergaard, Geoffrey Lewis, Bill Lucking, Jorge Luke, Claudio Brook, Enrique Lucero, Jorge Russek, Ana De Sade, Pedro Damien, Humberto Lopez -Pineda, Patricia Reyes.

Ride a Wild Pony

Buena Vista

Walt Disney Productions. Producer: Jerome Courtland. Director: Don Chaffey. Screenplay: Rosemary Anne Sisson, based on the novel, "A Sporting Prposition" by James Aldridge. In color. Running time: 91 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release date: April. 1976. Players: Michael Craig, John Meillon, Robert Betties, Eva Griffith, Graham Rouse, Alfred Bell, John Meillon, Jr., Roy Haddrick, Peter Gwynne, Melissa Jaffer, Lor-

raine Bayly, Wendy Ptayfair.

Brad Dourif.

The Ritz

The Outlaw Josey Wales Bros.

Warner

Malpaso Production. Producer: Robert Daley. Director: Clint Eastwood. Screenplay: Phil Kaufman and Sonia Chernus, based on the novel "Gone To Texas," by Forrest Carter. In DeLuxe Color. Running time: 135 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: July, 1976. Players: Clint Eastwood, Chief Dan George, Sondra Locke, Bill McKinney, John Vernon, Paula Trueman, Sam Bottoms, Geraldine Keams, Woodrow Parfrey, Joyce Jameson, Sheb Wooley, Royal Dano, Matt Clarke, John Verros, Will Sampson, William O'Connell, John Quade. A

324

Warner Bros.

Courtyard Films Limited presentation. Producer: Denis O'Dell. Director: Richard Lester. Screenplay: Terrence McNally, based on his own Broadway play. In color. Running Time: 9055 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. A

Release date: September/October, 1976. Players: Jack Weston, Rita Moreno, Jerry Stiller, Kaye Ballard, F. Murray Abraham, Paul B. Price, Treat Williams, John Everson. Christopher J. Brown, Dave King, Bessie Love, Tony De Santis, Ben Aria, Peter Butterworth, Ronnie Brody, John Ratzenberger, Hal Gallile, Chris Harris, George Coulouris, Leon Greene, Freddie Earle, Hugh Fraser, Bart Allison, Samantha Weysom, Richard Holmes.

Robin and Marian A Ray

Columbia

Stark-Richard Shepherd production. Producer:

Denis O'Dell. Director: Richard Lester. Screenplay: James Goldman, In Panavision and color. Running time: 107 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: April, 1976.

Players: Sean Connery, Audrey Hepburn, Robert Shaw, Richard Harris, Nicol Williamson, Denholm Elliott, Kenneth Haigh, Ronnie Barker, Ian Holm, Bill Maynard, Esmond Knight, Veronica Quilligan, Peter Butterworth, John Barrett, Kenneth Cranham, Victoria Merida Roja, Montserrat Julio, Victoria Hernandez Sanguino, Margarita Minguillon.

Salut l'Artiste

Euro International. Executive Producers: Alain Poire and Yves Robert. Screenplay: Jean -Loup Dabadie and M. Robert. Director: M. Robert. In color. Running time: 96 minutes. No MPAA rating. Release date: February, 1976. French with English titles. Players: Marcello Mastroianni, Francoise Fabian, Jean Roche fort, Carla Gravina, Xavier Gelin.

Scent of The Romantic Englishwoman New World Pictures Producer: Daniel M. Angel. Director: Joseph Losey. Screenplay: Tom Stoppard and Thomas Wiseman, based on the novel by Mr. Wiseman. In color. Running time: 117 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: November, 1975.

Players: Glenda Jackson, Michael Caine, Helmut Berger, Kate Nelligan, Rene Kolldchof, Michael Lonsdale, Beatrice Romand, Anne Steele, Nathalie Delon.

Archer King

An Exxel Film Group, Inc. release. A co -production of Gaumont International Productions de la Gueville and

a

Woman

20th Century-Fox

Production. Producers: Pio Angeletti and Adriano de Micheli. Director: Dino Risi. Screenplay: Ruggero Maccari and Mr. Risi, from a novel by Giovanni Arpino. In color. Running time: 103 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: February, 1976. Italian with English subtitles. Players: Vittorio Gassman, Alessandro Momo, Agostino Belli. A Dena

Cinema

Seven Beauties A Medusa presentation. Producers:

Rooster Cogburn

Universal

production. Director: Stuart Millar. Screenplay: Martin Julien, suggested by the character, "Rooster Cogburn," from the novel "True Grit" by Charles Portia. In Panavision and color. Running time: 107 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: October, A Hal Wallis

1975.

Players: John Wayne, Katherine Hepburn, Anthony Zerbe, Richard Jordan, John McIntire, Paul Kaslo, Jack Colvin, Jon Lormer, Richard Romancito, Lane Smith.

5

Lina Wertmuller,

Giancarlo Giannini, and Arrigo Colombo. Writer Director: Ms. Wertmuller. In color. Running time: 115 minutes. No MPAA Rating. Release date: January, 1976. Italian with English subtitles. Players: Giancarlo Giannini, Fernando Rey, Shirley Stoler, Elena Fiore, Enzo Vitale, Mario Conti, Piero di Orio, Ermelinda de Felice, Francesca Marciano, Lucio Amelio, Roberto Herlitzka, Doriglia Palmi.

Shoot

Avco-Embassy

Melniker/Ben Efraim presentation. A Getty Picture Corporation and Essex Enterprises Ltd. production. Producer: Harve Sherman. Executive Producer and Screenplay Writer: Dick Berg, based on the novel of the same name by Douglas Fairbairn. In color. Running time: 94 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: June, A

Royal Flash

20th Century-Fox

Producers: David V. Picker and Denis O'Dell. Director: Richard Lester. Screenplay: George MacDonald Fraser, based on his novel. In color. Running time: 99 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: October (limited), November (general). Players: Malcolm McDowell, Alan Bates, Florinda Bolkan, Oliver Reed, Britt Ekland, Lionel Jeffries, Tom Bell, Joss Ackland, Christopher Cazenove, Leon Green,

Richard Hurndall, Alastair Sim, Michael Hordern, Roy Kinnear, David Sterne, Richard Pearson, Rula Lenska, Margaret Courtenay, Noel Johnson, Elizabeth Lamer, Henry Cooper.

The Sailor Who Fell from Grace Avco-Embassy with the Sea Producer: Martin Poll. Writer -Director: Lewis John Carlino. Screenplay based on the novel by Yukio Mishima. In color. Running time: 105 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Pelease date: April, 1976 (pre-release); May (general). Players: Sarah Miles, Kris Kristofferson, Jonathan Kahn, Margo Cunningham, Earl Rhodes, Paul Tropea, Gary Lock, Stephen Black, Peter Clapham, Jennifer

Tolman.

1976.

Players: Cliff Robertson, Ernest Borgnine, Henry Silva, James Blendick, Larry Reynolds, Les Carlson, Kate Reid, Helen Shaver, Gloria Carlin Chetwynd, Alan McRae, Ed McNamara, Peter Langley, Helena Hart, James Ince, George Markas, Robert Meneray, John Rutter, John Stoneham, Lloyd White, Allan Aarons, Sidney Brown, Pam Leawood.

The Shootist

Paramount

A Dino de Laurentiis presentation. Producers: M.J. Frankovich and William Self. Director: Don Siegel. Screenplay: Miles Hood Swarthout and Scott Hale, based on the novel by Glendon Swarthout. In color. Running time: 99 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: July, 1976.

Players: John Wayne, Lauren Bacall, Ron Howard, James Stewart, Richard Boone, Hugh O'Brian, Bill McKinney, Harry Morgan, John Carradine, Sheree North, Richard Lenz, Scatman Crothers, Gregg Palmer, Alfred Dennis, Dick Winslow, Melody Thomas, Kathleen O'Malley.

St. Ives

Warner Bros.

Producers: Pancho Kohner and Stanley Canter. Director: J. Lee Thompson. Screenplay: Barry Beckerman, based on the novel, "The Procane Chronicle." by Oliver Bleeck. In color. Running time: 93 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: August, 1976.

Players: Chartes Bronson, John Houseman, Jacqueline Bisset, Maximilian Schell, Harry Guardino, Harris Yulin, Dana Etcar, Michael Lerner, Dick O'Neill, Elisha Cook Jr., Val Bisoglio, Burr De Benning, Daniel J. Travanti.

Silent Movie

20th Century -Fox

Producer: Michael Hertzberg Director: Mel Brooks. Screenplay: Mel Brooks, Ron Clark, Rudy DeLuca. Barry Levinson, from a story by Mr. Clark. In color. Running time: 86 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: July, 1976. Players: Mel Brooks, Marty Feldman, Dom DeLuise, Bernadette Peters, Sid Caesar, Harold Gould, Ron Carey, Carol Arthur, Liam Dunn, Fritz Feld, Chuck McCann, Valerie Curtin, Yvonne Wilder, Arnold Soboloff, Patrick

325

Campbell, Harry Ritz, Charlie Callas, Henny Youngman, Eddie Ryder, Al Hopson, Rudy DeLuca, Barry Levinson, Howard Hesseman, Lee Delano, Jack Riley, Inga Neilsen, Sivi Aberg, Erica Hagen, Robert Lussier.

20th Century -Fox

Sky Riders

A Sandy Howard production. Producer: Terry Morse, Jr.

Director: Douglas Hickox. Screenplay: Jack Dewitt, Stanley Mann and Garry Michael White, based on a story by Hall T. Sprague and Bill McGaw. In color. Running time: 91 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: March, 1976. Players: James Coburn, Susannah York, Robert Culp, Charles Aznavour, Werner Pochath, Zou Zou, Kenneth Griffith, Harry Andrews, John Beck, Ernie Orsatti, Steven Keats, Henry Brown, Cherie Latimer, Barbara Trentham,

Simon Harrison, Stephanie Matthews, Anthony Antypas, Telis Zottos.

Silver Screen

The Slap

A Franco-Italian co -production: SNE Gaumont

(Paris)

and Euro International (Rome). Producer: Alain Poire. Director: Claude Pinoteau. Screenplay: Jean -Loup Dabadie and M. Pinoteau. In color. Running time: 98 minutes. No MPAA Rating. Release date: January. 1976.

French with English subtitles. Players: Lino Ventura, Annie Giradot, Isabelle Adjani, Francis Perrin, Jacques Spiesser, Nicole Courcel, Georges Wilson.

A Small Town in Texas

American International A CoCaCo Service Co. film. Producer: Joe Solomon. Di-

rector: Jack Starrett. Screenplay: William Norton. In color. Running time: 95 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: June, 1976.

Players: Timothy Bottoms, Susan George, Bo Hopkins, Art Hindle, John Karlen, Morgan Woodward, Patrice Rohmer.

Sparkle

Warner Bros.

A Robert Stigwood Organisation production. Producer: Howard Rosenman. Director: Sam O'Steen. Screenplay: Joel Schumacher, from a story by him and Mr. Rosen -

man. In color. Running time: 99 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: April, 1976. Players: Philip M. Thomas, Irene Cara, Lonette McKee,

Dwan Smith, Mary Alice, Dorian Harewood, Tony King, Beatrice Winde, Paul Lambert, Joyce Easton, De Wayne Jessie, Norma Miller, Talya Ferro, Robert W. Delegall, Armelia McQueen, Don Bexley, Timmie Rogers, Ken Renard, John Hawker.

Productions (Paris); Goriz Films (Rome); Janus Films (Frankfurt). Producers: Jacques Perrin and Giorgio Silvagni. Director: Costa-Gavras. Screenplay: Jorge Semprun and Costa-Gavras, based on the works by Herve Villere. In color. Running time: 110 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, 1975. French with English subtitles. Playera: Louis Seigner, Michel Lonsdale, No Garrani, Francois Maistre, Roland Bertin, Henri Serre, Pierre Dux, Jacques Francois, Claudio Gora, Julien Bertheau, Claude Pieplu, Hubert Gignoux, Jacques Ouvrier, Alain Nobis, Jean Bouise, Jean Champion, Julien Guiomor, Maurice Teynac, Jacques Spiesser, Hienz Bennent, Michel Galabru, Guy Retore, Ives Robert, Jacques Rispal, Eric Rouleau, Guy Mairesse, Bruno Cremer, Jacques Perrin.

American International

Squirm

Producer: George Manasse. Director: Jeff Lieberman. Screenplay: Jeff Lieberman. Executive producers: Edgar Lansbury and Joseph Beruh. In color. Running time: 92 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: August, 1976. Players: John Scardino, Patricia Pearcy, R.A. Dow, Jean Sullivan, Peter Mac Lean, Fran Higgins, William Newman, Barbara Quinn, Carl Dagenhart, Angel Sande, Carol Jean Owens, Kim locouvozzi, Walter Dimmick, Julia Klopp.

An Outov, Inc. production. Producers: Bob Rafelson and Harold Schneider. Director: Mr. Rafelson. Screenplay: Charles Gaines and Mr. Rafelson, based on the novel by Mr. Gaines. In color. Running time: 103 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: May (pre-release); June (gen-

eral), 1976.

Players: Jeff Bridges, Sally Field, Arnold Schwarzenegger, R.G. Armstrong, Scatman Crothers, Robert Englund, Ed Begley, Jr., Fannie Flagg, Richard Gilliland, Helena Kallianiotes, Joanna Cassidy, Roger E. Mosley, John David Carson, Kathleen Miller, Woodrow Parfrey, Cliff Pellow.

The Story of Adele H.

New World Pictures Les Films

Dur Carrosse.

American International A BCP presentation. Executive Producer: Charles A.

Pratt. Producer: Richard Berg. Director: Paul Wendkos. Screenplay: Don Gazzaniga. In color. Running time: 99 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: July, 1976. (Distributed in Canada by Ambassador Film Distributors. Ltd. Foreign distribution by Avco Embassy Overseas Film Corp.) Players: Bo Sevenson, Cybill Shepherd, Tom Atkins, Sorrell Booke, Gerrit Graham, Michael C. Gwynne, Jeff

Goldblum, Robert Ito, Lynnette Mettey, Richard Drout Miller, John Quade, Vic Tayback, Edward Winter, Kim Richards, Marla Adams, Phillip R. Allen, Timothy Blake, Alex Colon, Lawrie Driscoll, Ed Peck, Joe di Reda, Mel Scott.

Special Section A co -production

326

Universal

of Reggane Films/Artistes Associes

A United Artists production.

Director: Francois Truffaut. Screenplay: M. Truffaut, Jean Gruault, and Suzanne Schiffman, from a book by F. Guille. In color. Running time: 95 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, 1975. Players: Isabelle Adjani, Bruce Robinson, Sylvia Mar-

riott, Joseph Blatchley.

The Sunshine Boys

Special Delivery

United Artists

Stay Hungry

United Artists

A Metro -Goldwyn -Mayer presentation. A Rastar Feature. Producer: Ray Stark. Director: Herbert Ross. Screenplay: Neil Simon, based on his own play. In color. Running time: 111 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: December, 1975.

Players: Walter Matthau, George Burns, Richard Benjamin, Lee Meredith, Carol Arthur, Rosetta Le Noire, F. Murray Abraham, Howard Hesseman, Jim Cranna, Ron Rifkin, Jennifer Lee, Fritz Feld, Jack Bernardi, Garn Stephens, Santos Morales, Archie Hahn, Sid Gould, Tom Sprately, Rashel Novikoff, Sammy Smith, Dan Resin, Milt Kogan, Bob Goldstein, Walter Stocker, Dutchess Dale, Bill Reddick, Eddie Villery, Gary K. Steven.

Survive

Paramount

A Robert Stigwood/Allan Carr presentation. Producer: Conacine Studios and Rene Cardona. Jr. Director: Rene Cardona. Screenplay: Rene Cardona, based on the book by Clay Blair Jr. In color. Running time: 85 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: July. 1976.

Players: Hugo Stiglitz, Norma Lazareno, Lus Maria Aguilar, Fernando Larranaga, Lorenzo de Rodas, Gloria Chavez, Jose Elias Moreno, Carlos Camara, Fernando Palaviccini, Sara Guash.

Swashbuckler

Universal

Jennings Lang -Elliott Kastner production. Producer: Mr. Lang. Director: James Goldstone. Screenplay: Jeffrey Bloom, from a story by Paul Wheeler. In Panavision and color. Running time: 100 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: July 30, 1976. Players: Robert Shaw, James Earl Jones, Peter Boyle, Genevieve Bujold, Beau Bridges, Geoffrey Holder, Avery Schreiber, Tom Clancy, Anjelica Huston, Bernard Behrens, Dorothy Tristan, Mark Baker, Kip Niven, Tom Fitzsimmons, Louisa Horton, Sig Haig, Robert Ruth, Robert Morgan, Jon Cedar, Diana Chesney, Manuel de Pina, Tom Lacy, Alfie Wise, Harry Basch. A

Taxi Driver

McHenry, Michael Miller, Jess Osuna, Dino Narizzano, Helen Stenborg, Patrick Gorman, Hansford Rowe, Jr., Carlin Glynn, Hank Garrett, Arthur French, Jan Devlin, Frank Savino, Robert Phalen, John Randolph Jones, Garrison Phillips, Lee Steele, Ed Crowley, John Connell, Norman Bush.

Columbia

A Bill/Phillips production. Producers: Michael Phillips and Julia Phillips. Director: Martin Scorsese. Screen-

Trackdown

United Artists

An Essaness Pictures production Producer: Bernard Schwartz. Director: Richard T. Heffron. Screenplay: Paul Edwards. from a story by Ivan Nagy. In color. Running time: 98 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: April, 1976.

Players: Jim Mitchum, Karen Lamm, Anne Archer, Erik Estrada, Cathy Lee Crosby, Vince Cannon, John Kerry, Roberto Rodriguez, Ernie Wheelwright, Zitto Kazann, Elisabeth Chauvet, Rafael Lopez, Gilbert de.

Treasure of Matecumbe

Buena Vista

Players: Robert De Niro, Jodie Foster, Albert Brooks, Harvey Keitel, Leonard Harris, Peter Boyle, Cybill Shepherd and (in alphabetical order) Diahnne Abbot, Frank Adu, Vic Argo, Gino Ardito, Garth Avery, Harry Cohn, Copper Cunningham, Brenda Dickson, Harry Fischler, Nat Grant, Richard Higgs, Beau Kayser, Vic Magnotta, Robert Maroff, Norman Matlock, Bill Minkin, Murray Moston, Harry Northup, Gene Palma, Carey Poe, Steven Prince, Peter Savage, Martin Scorsese, Robert Shields, Ralph Singleton, Joe Spinell, Maria Turner, Robin Litt.

Walt Disney Productions. Executive Producer: Ron Miller. Producer: Bill Anderson. Director: Vincent McEveety. Screenplay: Don Tait, based on the book, "A Journey to Matecumbe" by Robert Lewis Taylor. In color. Running time: 117 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release date: July, 1976. Players: Robert Foxworth, Joan Hackett, Peter Ustinov, Vic Morrow, Johnny Doran, Billy Attmore, Jane Wyatt, Robert Doqui, Mills Watson, Val de Vargas, Virginia Vincent, Don Knight, Dub Taylor, Dick Van Patten, George Lindsey, Logan Ramsey, Jonathan Daly, John Myhers, Warde Donovan, James E. Brodhead, John Steadman, Rex Holman, Clint Ritchie, Ken Renard, Brion James, John Hayes, John Flinn, Louie Elias, Richard Wright, Dave Cass.

That's Entertainment, Part

Vigilante Force

play: Paul Schrader. In color. Running time: 112 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: February, 1976.

2

United Artists

An MGM production. Producers: Saul Chaplin and Daniel Melnick. New sequences directed by Gene Kelly. Narration written by Leonard Gershe. In black -and white and color. Running time: 133 minutes. MPAA Rating: G. Release date: May, 1976. Players: Fred Astaire and Gene Kelly, co -hosts.

The Tenant

Paramount

Marianne Productions. Producer: Andrew Braunsberg. Director: Roman Polanski, Screenplay: Gerard Brach and Mr. Polanski. In color. Running time: 125 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: June, 1976. Players: Roman Polanski, Isabelle Adjani, Shelley Winters. Melvyn Douglas, Jo Van Fleet, Bernard Fresson, Lila Kedrova, Claude Dauphin, Claude Pieplu, Rufus, Romain Bouteille, Jacques Monad, Patrice Alexsandre, Jean Pierre Bagot.

Three Days of the Condor

Paramount

Dino De Laurentiis presents a Stanley Schneider production. A Wildwood Enterprises, Inc. co -production. Pooducer: Stanley Schneider. Director: Sydney Pollack. Screenplay: Lorenzo Semple, Jr. and David Rayfiel based on the novel, "Six Days of the Condor" by James Grady. In color and Panavision. Running time: 118 minutes. MPAA Rating: R. Release date: September, 1975.

Players: Robert Redford, Faye Dunaway, Cliff Robertson, Max von Sydow, John Houseman, Addison Powell, Walter McGinn, Tina Chen, Michael Kane, Don

United Artists

Producer: Gene Corman. Director -Writer: George Armitage. In color. Running time: 89 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: April, 1976. Players: Kris Kristofferson, Jan -Michael Vincent, Victoria Principal, Bernadette Peters, Brad Dexter, Judson Pratt, David Doyle, Antony Carbone, Andrew Stevens, Shelly Novack, Paul X. Gleason, John Steadman, Lilyan McBride, James Lydon.

Won Ton Ton, The Dog Who Saved Paramount Hollywood A David V. Picker Production. Producers: Mr. Picker,

Arnold Schulman, and Michael Winner. Director: Mr. Winner. Screenplay: Arnold Schulman and Cy Howard. In color. Running time: 92 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: May, 1976.

Players: Madeline Kahn, Bruce Dern, Art Carney, Phil Silver, Teri Garr, Ron Leibman, and a host of old-time stars in cameo appearances.

W.C. Fields and Me

Universal

Producer: Jay Weston. Director: Arthur Hiller. Screenplay: Bob Merrill, based on the book by Carlotta Monti with Cy Rice. In Panavision and color. Running time: 111 minutes. MPAA Rating: PG. Release date: April, 1976.

Players: Rod Steiger, Valerie Perrine, John Marl ey, Jack Cassidy, Bernadette Peters, Dana Elcar, Paul Stewart, Billy Barty, Allan Arhus, Milt Kamen, Louis Zorich, Andrew Parka, Hank Rolike, Kenneth Tobey, Paul Mantee, Elizabeth Thompson, Eddie Firestone, Linda Purl, Clay Tanner, George Loros.

327

FEATURE PICTURES (In the following listings (R) indicates release dates; (CS) indicates CinemaScope; (VV) indicates VistaVision; (SS) indicates Super -Scope; (T) indicates Technirama; (P) Panavision; (D-150) Dimension -150; (D) Dyalscope; (F) Fran scope; (U) Ultrascope; (VS) VistaScope; (M) Megascope; (R) Regalscope; (H) Hammerscope; (TE) Techniscope. All films released starting in 1974 in color unless otherwise indicated.)

Length In Mins. ABANDON SHIP

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1957. Tyrone Power, Mai Zetterhng. ABBOTT AND COSTELLO MEET THE MUMMY UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1955. Abbott and Coatello. ABBY AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1974. William

100

79 91

Marshall, Carole Speed.

ABDICATION, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1974. Peter Finch, Liv Ullmann ABDUCTORS, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1957. Victor McLaglen,

103 80

George Macready.

ABDULLAH'S HAREM

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1966. Gregory

88

Ratoff, Kay Kendall. Color.

ABOMINABLE DR. PHIBES, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1971. Price, Joseph Cotten. Color.

Vincent

93

Length In Mins. ADELAIDE (French, Eng. tttles) SIGMA III. (R) February, 1969. Ingrid Thulin, Jean Sorel, Sylvia Fennec. Color.

86

ADORABLE CREATURES CONTINENTAL. (R) January, 1956. Martine Carol, Danielle 108

Darrieux.

ADORABLE JUUA SEE -ART. (R) April, 1964. Lilli Palmer, Charles Boyer. ADRIFT MPO. (R) July, 1971. Rade Markovic, Paula Pritchett. Color. ADVANCE TO THE REAR (P) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1964. Glenn Ford,

102

ADVENTURERS, THE (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) March 1970.

171

94

97

Stella Stevens.

Beryline, Candice Bergen. Color.

Bekim

Fehmiu, Ernerst

ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (Cs)

145

85

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1962. Richard Beymer,

ABOVE US THE WAVES (Brit.) REPUBLIC. (R) October 26, 1956. John Milli, John Gregson. ABSENT MINDED PROFESSOR, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) April, 1961. Fred McMurray, Nancy Olson

ADVENTURES OF BULLWHIP GRIFFIN, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) March, 1967. Roddy McDowell, Suzanne

110

92

ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN, THE (Cs) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1960. Tony Randall,

107

ABYSSES, LES (FR., ENG. TITLES)

90

ABOMINABLE SNOWMAN, THE (RS) TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1957.

Tucker, Peter Cushing.

Forrest

KANAWHAX. (R) November, 1964. Francine Berge, Colette Berge.

ACCIDENT

CINEMA V. (R) April, 1967. Dirk Bogarde, Stanley Baker,

97

105

Color.

78

ACCUSED OF MURDER REPUBLIC. (R) December, 1956. David Brian, Vera Ralston

74

ACE EU AND RODGER OF THE SKIES

92

Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April, 1973. Cliff Robertson, Pamela Franklin. Color.

ACE HIGH

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1969. Eli Wallach, Terrence Hill, Bud Spencer. Color.

123

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1972. Anthony Quinn, An- 102 thony Franciosa. Color. COLUMBIA. (R) September 14, 1950. Charles Starrett, Smiley

55

Burnette.

ACROSS THE BRIDGE (Brit.) 103 RANK. (R) January 1958. Rod Steiger, Maria Landi. ACROSS THE RIVER 85 DEBEMA. (R) April, 1965. Lou Gilber, Kay Doubleday. ACT OF THE HEART 103 UNIVERSAL. (R) October 1970. Genevieve Bujold, Donald

Sutherland. Color.

ACT ONE

WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1963. George Hamilton, Jason Robards, Jr. ACTION OF THE TIGER (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August 1957. Van Johnson, Martine Carol.

ACTIVIST,

ME

REGIONAL. (R) December, 1969. Michael Smith, Leslie Gilbrum. Color.

0

93

86

31

(Swedish, Eng. Mies) (R) October, 1969.

Peter Schildt, Keratin

ADAM AT 6 A.M

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) Douglas, Lee Purcell. Color.

September, 1970. Michael

ADDING MARCHINE, THE REGIONAL. (R) September, 1969. Phyllis Diller, Milo O'Shea,

Billie Whitelaw. Color.

328

88

Color.

ADVISE AND CONSENT (P) COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1962. Henry Fonda, Charles Laughton AFFAIR IN HAVANA ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1957. John Cassavetes,

139

70

Raymond Burr.

AFFAIR IN RENO (N)

15, 1957.

John Lund, Doris Singleton

AFFAIR OF THE SKIN, AN

ZENITH. (R) January 1964. Kevin McCarthy, Herbert Berghof

AFRICA ADDIO (TE) RIZZOLI. (R) January, 1967. Documentary. Color AFRICAN ELEPHANT, THE NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) October, 1971. Documentary. AFRICA-TEXAS STYILEI PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1967. Hugh O'Brian, John Mills. Color AFRICAN LION, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) October 10, 1955. Documentary. Color. AFRICAN MANHUNT REPUBLIC. (R) January 5, 1955. Myron Healey, Karin Booth AFRICAN SAFARI

CROWN

INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1969. Documentary. Color.

75

102 125

92

106 75

65 98

AFTER THE FOX (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1966, Peter Seller., Victor 103 Mature. Color.

AFTER YOU COMRADE

AGE OF CONSENT

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1970. James Mason, Helen Mirren Color. AGENT 008/34

CONTINENTAL. (R) June, 1966. Dirk Bogarde, Sylvia Koacina,

84

98

98

Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1961. Susan Hay- 108 ward, Dean Martin. Color. PARAMOUNT. Tidelius. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1955. Joan Collins, Kenneth More.

CONTINENTAL. (R) April, 1967. Jamie Uys, Bob Courtney Color.

ADA (Cs)

ADALEN

ADVENTURES OF SADIE (Brit.)

REPUBLIC. (It) February

ACROSS 110TH STREET

ACROSS THE BADLANDS

Pleshette. Color.

Patty McCormack. Color.

ACCURSED, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1958. Robert Bray, Donald Wolfit

Diane Baker. Color.

115

AGENT FOR H.A.R M

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1966. Mark Richman, Wendell Corey.

AGONY AND THE ECSTASY, THE (Todd -AD)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1965. Charlton Heston, Rex Harrison. Color.

100

100

84

Color.

AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1955. Rory Calhoun, Piper Laurie, Jack Carson, Mamie Van Doren. Color. AIR PATROL TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1962. Willard Parker,

Merry Anders.

140

82

70

Length In Mins. AIR STRIKE

67

LIPPERT. (R) May

6, 1955.

Richard Dennmg, Gloria Hean.

AIRPORT (Todd -AO) 137 UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1970. Burt Lancaster, Dean Martin, Jean Seberg. AIRPORT 1975 (P)

UNIVERSAL (R) October,

106 1974.

Black.

Charlton Heston, Karen

nk.a. CASSIUS CLAY UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November,

85

Documentary on

1970.

Mohammad Ali.

AL CAPONE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March

105 26,

Spain.

1959. Rod Steiger,

85

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July,

1961.

Cartoon. Color.

Animated

ALAMO, THE (Todd -AO)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, Widmark. Color.

199 1960. John Wayne, Richard

ALASKA PASSAGE (RS)

71

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) February,

1959.

liams, Lyn Thomas.

Bill Wil-

ALBERT SCHWEITZER DE ROCHEMONT. (R) January, 1957. Documentary. Color.

ALL THE WAY HOME PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1963. Jean Simmons, Robert Preston.

103

ALL THE YOUNG MEN COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1960. Alan Ladd, Sidney Pallier. ALL THESE WOMEN JANUS. (CR) October, 1964. Jar) Kalle, Georg Funkqwst. Color ALLIGATOR PEOPLE, THE (Cs) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1959. Beverly Garland, George Macready.

86

ALMOST ANGELS

93

BUENA VISTA. (R) October,

Color.

Fay

ALAKAZAM THE GREAT (Ce)

Length In Mins.

80

1962.

Peter, Week, Sean Scully

ALOHA, BOBBY AND ROSE COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1975. Paul Le Mat, Dianne Hull. ALONE AGAINST ROME (Totelscope) MEDALLION. (R) 1960. Jeffrey Lang, Rosanna Podesta. Color

80

74

89 100

ALPHABET MURDERS, THE

so

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1966. Tony Randall, Anita Ekberg. ALPHAVILLE (Fr., Eng., Titles) 100 PATHE CONTEMPORARY. (R) October, 1965. Eddie Constantine, Anna Karina. ALVEREZ KELLY (P) 116 COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1966. William Holden, Richard Widmark, Color.

ALEX IN WONDERLAND MGM. (R) December, 1970. Donald Sutherland, Jeanne Moreau

109

141

ALVIN PURPLE SANDS FILM CO. (ID October, 1975. Graeme Blundell, George Whaley.

92

ALEXANDER THE GREAT (Cs)

100

AMAZING COLOSSAL MAN, THE AMER. INT. PICS. (R) September, 1957. Glenn Langan, Cathy Downs.

81

ALF AND FAMILY SHERPIX. (R) August, 1972. Warren Mitchell, Randy Nichols Color.

AMAZING GRACE

ALFREDO ALFREDO

99

100

Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

1956.

March, Claire Bloom. Color.

Richard Burton, Frederic

PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1973. Duatin Hoffman, Stefanie Sandrelli.

White.

1974. Moms Mabley, Slappy

AMAZING TRANSPARENT MAN, THE

ALFIE (TS)

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, Winters. Color.

114 1966.

Michael Caine, Shelley

ALFRED THE GREAT (P) MGM. (R) October, 1969. David Hemmings, Michael York. Color

ALIAS JESSE JAMES UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1959. Bob Hope, Rhonda Flem-

125 92

(Brit)

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) November, Knox, Bette St. John.

Alexander

71

ALI BABA AND THE SEVEN MIRACLES OF THE WORLD (Cs) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1961. Cartoon Feature. Color.

00

1955.

ALICE IN WONDERLAND IN PARIS AND WHITE MANE CHILDHOOD PRODUCTIONS.(R) February, 1966. Animated

ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND

90

AMERICAN NATIONAL ENTERPRISES. (R) November, 1972. Ralph Richardson, Fiona Fullerton, Peter Sellers. Color. ALICE'S RESTAURANT 111 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1969. Arlo Guthrie, Pat Quinn, James Broderick. Color. ALL-AMERICAN BOY, THE (P) 118 WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1973. Jon Voight, Carol Androsky. ALL AT SEA (Brit)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1968. Alee Guinness, Irene Brownee.

ALL FALL DOWN METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, Saint. Warren Beatty.

1962.

Buddy Hackett. Color.

Eva Marie

41

8,

1966. John Sutton,

AMBASSADOR'S DAUGHTER, THE (Cs) 102 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1966. Olivia de Havilland, John Forsythe, Myrna Loy. Color. AMBUSH AT CIMARRON PASS (Re) 87 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1958. Scott Brady, Margie Dean. AMBUSH BAY

109 1966.

Hugh O'Brian,

AMBUSHERS, THE COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1967. Dean Martin, Senta Berger Color.

102

AMERICA, AMERICA 174 WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1964. Stathis Giallelis, Frank Wolff. AMERICANIZATION OF EMILY, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Garner, Julie Andrews.

117

(R)

December,

1964.

James

AMERICANO, THE REO RADIO. (R) January 29, 1965. Glenn Ford, Ursula Theisa Color.

85

AMOROUS ADVENTURES OF MOLL FLANDERS, THE (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1966. Kim Novak, Richard Johnson Color.

126

AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER (Cs)

114

Deborah Kerr. Color.

1967. Cary Grant,

AN ALUGATOR NAMED DAISY, (V1) RANK. (R) October, 1957. Donald Sinden, Diana Dors. Color.

84

98 1961. Pat Boone,

ALL IN A NIGHT'S WORK (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1961. Dean Martin, Shirley MacLeine. Color.

AN AMERICAN DREAM

94

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1958. Glynis Johns, Cameron Mitchell. Color.

1969.

Victor Henry,

ALL THAT HEAVEN ALLOWS UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1956. Jane Wyman, Rock Hudson, Color.

87

96

107 (12)

October, 1966, Stuart Whitman, Janet

AN EYE FOR AN EYE

92

AN EVENING WITH THE ROYAL BALLET SIGMA (R) September, 1965. Rudolph Nureyev, Margot

90

Ill.

Fonteyn. Color.

ANASTASIA (Ce)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December,

89

ALL THE FINE YOUNG CANNIBALS (Cs) 122 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1960. Natalie Wood. Robert Wagner. Color. ALL THE LOVING COUPLES U -M. (R) October, 1969. Norman Alden, Gloria Manon, Scott Graham. Color.

WARNER BROS. Leigh. Color.

EMBASSY. (R) June, 1966. Robert Lansing, Pat Wayne, Slim Pickens. Color.

ALL MINE TO GIVE

ALL NEAT IN BLACK STOCKINGS NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) October, Susan George. Color.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) September

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July,

111

ALL HANDS ON DECK (Ce)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April,

87

Marguerite

AMAZON TRADER, THE

Mickey Rooney. Color.

100

1960.

Chapman, Douglas Kennedy.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September,

AUCE DOESN'T UVE HERE ANYMORE 113 WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1975. Ellyn Burstyn, Erie Kruitofferson.

60

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July,

Maria Fernandez. Color.

ing. Color.

ALIAS JOHN PRESTON

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August,

85

Bergman, Yul Brynner, Helen Hayes. Color.

105 1956.

Ingrid

ANATOMY OF A MARRIAGE (Fr., Eng. Mies) 96 & 97 JANUS. (R) October, 1964. Marie -Jose Nat, Jacques Charrier. (Two -Parts).

ANATOMY OF A MURDER COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1959. James Stewart, Lee Remick. AND HOPE TO DIE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, Ryan, Jean-Louis Trintingant, Lea Massari. Color.

160 99

1972. Robert

329

Length

Length In Mint M

In Mins. AND NOW FOR SOMETHING COMPLETELY DIFFERENT COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1972. Graham Chapman, John Cleeae Color.

88

ANYONE CAN PLAY

AND NOW MIGUEL

95

ANY NUMBER CAN WIN (D)).

UNIVERSAL. (R) June,

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1968. Ursula Andress,

1966. Pat Candi, Michael Aneara.

AND NOW MY LOVE (French; Eng. Wes) 121 AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) March, 1975. Marthe Keller, Andre Dussolier. AND NOW THE SCREAMING STARTS CINERAMA. (R) Apri), 1973. Peter Cushing. Color.

87

AND SO TO BED /Germ., Eng., Btlsa

MEDALLION. (R) May,

112

Hildegard Knef, LBli Palmer.

1965.

AND SOON THE DARKNESS

LEVITT-PICKMAN. (R) April, Dotrice. Color.

98 1971. Pamela

Franklin, Michele

ANDY WARHOL'S DRACULA BRYANSTON. (R) January, 1975. Joe Dallesandro, Udo Kier. ANDY WARHOL'S FRANKENSTEIN BRYANSTON. (R) May, 1974. Joe Dalleaandro, Monique Van Vooreen.

ANGEL BABY

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, McCambridge.

1970. Harry Belafonte, Zero Mostel, Ida Kaminska. Color. ANGEL WHO PAWNED HER HARP, THE (Brit) ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1956. Felix Aylmer, Diane Silento. ANGEL WORE RED, THE METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1960. Ava Gardner, Dirk Bogarde.

ANGELA

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April,

O'Keefe, Mara Lane. ANGELS FROM HELL

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, Arlene Martel. Color.

1966.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1969. Robert Mitch -

80

106

104

73

99

APACHE WOMAN

Bridges, Joan Taylor. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (RI July, Laine.

75

90

73

83

(R) October, 1956. Lloyd 125

1960. Jack Lemmon,

Shirley Mac -

APE WOMAN, THE (Bal., Eng. titles) EMBASSY. (R) September, 1964. Ugo Tognazai, Annie Girardot

97

APPALOOSA, THE (TS) UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1966. Marlon Brando, Anjanette Comer. Color.

98

APPLE DUMPLING GANG, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1975. Bill Bixby, Susan Clark. APPOINTMENT IN LONDON (Brit) ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1955. Dirk Bogarde, Dinah Sheridan.

100

APRIL FOOLS, THE

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) June,

1969.

Jack Lemmon,

96

95

81

APPOINTMENT WITH A SHADOW (Ca) UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1958. George Nader, Joanna Moore.

73

86

APPRENTICESHIP OF DUDDY KRAVITZ, THE (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1974. Richard Dreyfus, Micheline Lanctot.

120

84

APRIL LOVE (Co)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, Boone, Shirley Jones. Color.

105

83

75 1966

91

1957.

Pat

ARABELLA

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1969. Virna Lisi, James Fox, Margaret Rutherford, Terry -Thomas. Color. ARABESQUE UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1966. Gregory Peck, Sophia Loren Color. ,

THE

91

118

78

1970.

Color.

Feature length cartoon

ARIZONA BUSHWHACKERS PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1968. Howard Keel, Scott Brady

86

ARIZONA RAIDERS (TE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1965. Audie Murphy, Michael Dante Color.

88

ARMORED COMMAND

99

Color.

ANIMAL WORLD, THE

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) June 23, 1956. Documentary. Color ANNA LUCASTA UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1959. Earths Kitt, Sammy Davis, Jr. AÑNAPOLIS STORY

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April Lynn. Color.

82

97

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July,

81

10,

1955.

John Derek,

Diana

1961. Tina Louise, Howard Keel

ARNOLD

CINERAMA. (R) November, McDowell.

ANNE AND EVE

CHEVRON. (R) July, 1970. Gio Petre, Marie Liljedhal. Color. ANNE OF THE THOUSAND DAYS (P) (R) January, 1970. Richard Burton, Genevieve Bujold. Color. ANNIVERSARY, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) Feb., Christian Roberts. Color.

ANOTHER TIME, ANOTHER PLACE

(W)

1958. Lana

89 145 95

1968.

Bette Davis,

93 1973.

Stella Stevens, Roddy

AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS (Todd -AO) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1956. David Niven, Shirley

98

AROUND THE WORLD UNDER THE SEA (P) 117 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1966. Lloyd Bridges, Shirley Eaton. Color. WARNDunawER eborahBROS.

105

178

MacLaine. Color.

ARRANGEMENT, THE (P)

Turner, Barry Sullivan.

GOLDEN EAGLE. (R) September, 1969. Edd Byrnes, Gilbert

330

Rory Calhoun, Barbara

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1966. Rory Calhoun, Corine Calvet. Color. APACHE WARRIOR (Ce) TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1957. Keith Larsen, Jim Davis.

BUENA VISTA. (R) December,

Cartoon. Color.

Audis

APACHE UPRISING (Technlecope)

ARISTOCA1

DISTRIBUTORS CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) January,

Roland. Color.

1968.

Catherine Deneuve.

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1975. Documentary.

ANIMAL FARM (Brit)

1964.

APARTMENT, THE (P)

ANIMALS ARE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE

ANY GUN CAN PLAY

APACHE TERRITORY COLUMBIA. (R) September, Bates.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

95

Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) June,

Robert Mitchum, Peter Falk, Earl

92

um, Stanley Baker.

ANGRY RED PLANET, THE AMER. INT'L. PICS. (R) 1960. Gerald Mohr, Lea Tremayne

1968.

Murphy, Michael Dante. Color.

1968. Tom Stern,

ANGRY HILLS, THE (Ca)

117

COLUMBIA. (R) June,

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November,

Dennis

ANGELS OF DARKNESS (11.1.-Eng, dial.) EXCELSIOR. (R) February, 1957. Linda Darnell, Anthony Quinn.

ANZIO

91

Hamilton, Mercedes

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August,

109

APACHE RIFLES

ANGEL IN MY POCKET 105 UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1969. Andy Griffith, Jerry Van Kyke, Kay Medford. Color.

ANGEL LEVINE, THE

ANYTHING GOES (VV) PARAMOUNT' (R) April, 1956. Bing Crosby, Donald O'Connor, Jeanmarie, Mitai Gaynor. Color.

APACHE GOLD (Ce) COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1966. Lex Barker, Mario Adorf. Color.

97 1961. George

Fonda, Jason

98

ANDROMEDA STRAIN, THE (P) 130 UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1971. Arthur Hill, David Wayne Color. ANDY 86 UNIV. (R) February, 1966. Norman Alden, Tamara Day Karhanova.

Mickey

109 1966. Jane

90

ANDERSON TAPES, THE COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1971. Sean Connery, Dyan Cannon Color.

1958.

ANY WEDNESDAY WARNER BROS. (R) December, Robards. Color.

112 1963. Jean Gabin,

68

AND THERE CAME A MAN BRANDON. (R) April, 1968. Rod Steiger, Adolfo Celi. Color.

Rooney, Patricia Brealin.

YER. (R) October,

APACHE AMBUSH COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1965. Bill Williams, Richard Jaeckel.

90

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August,

Alain Delon.

Holliman. Color.

AND SUDDENLY IT'S MURDER (Ce) ROYAL. (R) January, 1964. Alberto Sordi, Dorian Gray.

ANDY HARDY COMES HOME

VirileLiai,

Claudine Auger. Color.

K(

)December, Color.

ARRIVEDERCI BABY! (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) December, Schiaffino. Color.

1969.

Kirk Douglas, Faye

129

.

1966.

Tony Curti., Rosanna

106

Length

Length In Mins. ARSON FOR HIRE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1969. Steve Brodie, Lyn

67

(W)

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1966. Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis Color.

109

90

AS LONG AS THEY'RE HAPPY RANK. (R) November, 1957.

76

Jack Buchanan, Jeanette Scott.

AS LONG AS YOU'RE NEAR ME (Gar. -Eng. dubbed) WARNER BROTHERS. (R) June 9, 1956. Maria Schell, O.W

COLUMBIA. (R) Robertson.

September, 1960. Maria Schell, Cliff

74

76

ASH WEDNESDAY

99

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1973. Elizabeth Taylor, Henry Fonda. ASK ANY GIRL (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1959. David Niven, Shirley MacLaine. Color.

101

Romy Schneider. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1968. Stephen Boyd, Camilla Spary Color. ASSIGNMENT: OUTERSPACE

AMERICAN

Hotter. Color.

Din-

PICS. (R) 1962. Archie Savage, Rik Von

BABES IN TOYLAND

BUENA VISTA. (R) December, 1961. Ray Bolger, Rommy Sands. Color.

106

97

BABY DOLL

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) December 29, 1966. Karl Malden, Carroll Baker, Eli Wallach.

BABY LOVE

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) March, 1969. Ann Lynn, Keith Barron, Linda Hayden. Color. BABY MAKER, THE

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) October, 1970. Barbara Hershey,

Collin Wilcox -Horne. Color. BABY THE RAIN MUST FALL COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1965. Lee Remick, Steve McQueen BABYSTITER, THE

79

102

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) January, 1969. Patrick O'Neal, Joan Hackett, Herbert Lom. Color.

CROWN INTERNATIONAL. Wymer, George E. Carey.

92

ASYLUM

88

Color.

AT GUNPOINT (Cs)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December 25, 1955. Fred MacMurray,

81

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1961, Anthony Hall, Joyce Taylor. Color.

AT LONG LAST LOVE

20TH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1975. Burt Reynolds, Cybill

90

115

Shepherd.

ATOMIC MAN, THE

4,

1956. Gene Nelmn, Faith

78

ATOMIC SUBMARINE, THE

73

ATRAGON (Colorecope)

88

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1960. Arthur Franz, Dick Foran. AMER. INT'L. PICS. (R) 1965. Kenji Sawara, Akemakita Color.

ATTACK

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1968. Jack Palance, Eddie Albert.

107

ATTACK OF THE CRAB MONSTERS ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March 3, 1957. Richard Garland, Pamela

84

ATTACK OF THE 50 FOOT WOMAN ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1958. Allmon Hayes, William

65

ATTACK OF THE GIANT LEECHES AMER. INT'L. PICS. (R) 1959. Ken Clark, Yvette Vickers b&w.

62

ATTACK OF THE JUNGLE WOMEN BARJUL INT. (R) September, 1959. William Phillips. Color.

72

ATTACK OF THE PUPPET PEOPLE

78

Duncan.

Hudson.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, 1958. John Hoyt, John Agar.

ATTACK ON THE IRON COAST UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1968. Lloyd Bridges, Andrew

89

Keir. Color.

AUNTIE MAME (T)

WARNER B)tOS. (R) December, 1968. Rosalind Russell, Forrest Tucker. Color. AUTUMN LEAVES

COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1956. Joan Crawford, Cliff Robertson

114

85

102

109

100

1969.

Patricia

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1961. Tuesday Weld, Richard Beymer, Color. METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1961. Bob Hope, Lana Turner. Color.

92

109

BACHELOR PARTY, THE

93

BACK DOOR TO HELL

68

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1957. Don Murray, E.G. Marshall.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1965. Jimmie Rodgers, Conrad Maga.

Dorothy Malone. Color.

ATLANTIS, THE LOST CONTINENT

105

90

(R) October,

BACHELOR IN PARADISE (Cs)

ASTONISHED HEART, THE (Brit.) UNIVERSAL. (RI March, 1959. Noel Coward, Celia Johnson.

CINERAMA. (R) October, 1972. Peter Cushing, Britt Eckland

99

BABETTE GOES TO WAR (Ce) 103 COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1960. Brigette Bardot, Jacques Charrier. Color.

BACHELOR FLAT (Cs)

ASSIGNMENT TO KILL

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March Domergue.

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) March, 1971. Peter Kastner, Joanna Barnes. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (RI November, 1957. Mickey Rooney, Caro-

ASSASSINATION OF TROTSKY, THE 103 CINERAMA. (R) October, 1972. Richard Burton, Alain Delcm,

ASSIGNMENT K

B.S., ILOVE YOU

lyn Jones.

Terry Savalas, Curt Jurgens. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) Summer, 1966. Frank Sinatra, Virna Lisi Color.

B

BABY FACE NELSON

ASSASSINATION BUREAU, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1969. Oliver Reed, Diana Rigg,

ASSAULT ON A QUEEN (P)

108

AWAY ALL BOATS (VV) 114 UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1956. Jeff Chandler, Julie Adams,

101

AS YOUNG AS WE ARE

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1958, Robert Harland, Pippa Scott.

MEDALLION. (R) January, 1965. Steve Reeves, Cupia Marlier

George Nader, Lex Barker. Color.

Fisher.

AS THE SEA RAGES

AVENGER, THE

Color.

ARTURO'S ISLAND

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, 1962. Reginald Kernan, Key Meersman.

144

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1972. Jack Lemmon, Juliet Mills. Color.

Thomas.

ARTISTS AND MODELS

In Mins. AVANTI

BACK FROM ETERNITY

UNIVERSAL. (RI September, 1956. Robert Ryan, Anita Ekberg, Rod Steiger. BACK FROM THE DEAD (Ca)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1957. Arthur Franz, Peggie Castle.

BACK STREET

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1961. Susan Hayward, John Gavin.

00

75

107

BACKFIRE (Fr., Eng. Wee) ROYAL. (R) April, 1965. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Jean Seberg. BACKLASH UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1956. Richard Widmark, Donna Reed Color.

97

BAD COMPANY

91

PARAMOUNT. (RI October, 1972. Jeff Bridgea, Barry Brown

84

Color.

BAD DAY AT BLACK ROCK (Ce)

81

BAD MAN'S COUNTRY

68

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January 7, 1955. Spencer Tracy, Anne Francis. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1958. George Montgomery, Buster Crabbe.

BAD SEED, THE

129

BADGE #373

115

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) September 29, 1956. Nancy Kelly, Patty McCormick. PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1973. Robert Duvall, Verna Bloom

BADGE OF MARSHAL BRENNAN, THE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May 26, 1957. Jim Dams, Carl Smith.

78

BADLANDERS, THE (Cs)

83

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1958. Alan Ladd, Ernest Borgnine. Color. BADLANDS

WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1974. Martin Sheen, Sissy Spacek 143

97

95

BADLANDS OF MONTANA

75

Margia Dean. BAIL OUT AT 43,000

78

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1957. Rex Reason, UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1957. John Payne, Karen Steel.

331

Length In Mina.

Length In Mint-

BALCONY, THE

84

105 BATMAN 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1966. Adam West, Burt

BALLAD OF A SOLDIER (Russian: Eng. titles) ARTKINO. (R) December, 1960. b.fsw.

00

CONTINENTAL. (R) March, 1963. Shelley Winters, Peter Falk

120 BALLAD OF CABLE HOGUE, THE WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1970. Jason Robardes, Stella Stevens. Color. 102

BALLAD OF JOSIE, THE (T)

UNIVERSAL.

(Ft)

February, 1968. Doris Day, Peter Graves 45

MI«)

BATTLE AT BLOODY BEACH

60

Sal Mineo. Color.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) March

111

ROYAL FILMS INTL. (R) June, 1965. Viras Liai, Nino Manfredi.

BAMBOO PRISON, THE COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1955. Robert Francis, Dianne

75

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1963. Ed Perry, Aria Powell.

BATTLE CRY (Ce)

Smirnitsly.

BAMBOLE (Hai. with English

92

BATTLE BEYOND THE SUN

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R)June, 1961. Audie Murphy,

Color. BALLAD OF LOVE, A (Russian, Eng. 'Titles) ARTKINO. (R) February 19, 1966. Victoria Fyodorova, Valentin

Ward. Color. BATTLE BENEATH THE SEA MGM. (R) May, 1968. Kerwin Mathews, Vivian Ventura. Color

148 12, 1955. Van Heflin, Aldo

Ray. Color.

75

BATTLE FLAME

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1959. Ronny Pennell, Ronnie Knox.

BO

Foster

BANANA PEEL

BATTLE FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1973.

BATTLE HELL DCA DIST. (R) 1956. Richard Todd, Akim Tamiroff. b&w.

112

82

BATTLE HYMN (Cs)

108

Belmondo. BANANAS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May 1971. Woddy Allen, Louise Lasser.

127

WARNER BROS. (R) August. 1957. Clark Gable. Yvonne De -

Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1960. Ryo Ikehe, Kyoko Angel. Color.

95

ROYAL FILMS INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1966. Anna Karina, Semi Frey.

BANDIDO (Cs)

92

BANDIT OF ZHOBE, THE (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1959. Victor Mature, Anthony Newly

80

Color.

BATTLE OF ALGIERS (Algerian sub -titles) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1967. Jean Martin, Yacef Saadi. b&w

123

BATTLE OF BRITAIN, THE (P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1969. Laurence Olivier, Ralph

133

BATTLE OF BLOOD ISLAND THE FILM GROUP. (R) May, 1960. Richard Devon, Ron Ken-

84

nedy.

BATTLE OF NERETVA, THE (P)

BANDOLEROI

(R) February, 1971. Yul

98

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Brynner, Orson Wellen. Color.

106

BATTLE OF THE BULGE (Ultra Panevision)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) July, 1968. James Stewart, Dean Martin, Raquel Welch, George Kennedy. Color.

163

BATTLE OF THE CORAL SEA, THE COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1959. Cliff Robertson, Gia Scala.

BANG THE DRUM SLOWLY

97

BATTLE OF THE VILLA FlORITA, THE (P) WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1965. Maureen O'Hara, Rossano

BANK SHOT

85

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, 1966. Tony Randall, Senta Berger. Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1973. Michael Moriarty, Robert de Rire.

102

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1967. Robert Wagner, AManette Comer. Color.

134 BARABAS (T-70) COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1962. Anthony Quinn, Silvana Mangano. Color.

BARBARELLA PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1968. Jane Fonda, John Phillip Law, Anita Pallenberg. Color. BARBARIAN AND THE GEISHA, THE (Cs)

98

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1956. John Lund, William Benda, Keefe Brasselle.

80

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1957. Pierre Cresoy, Helene

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, Arthur Franz.

120

BAXTERI

100

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) February, 1973. Scott Jacoby, Patricia Neal, Britt Eckland. Color. titles) (Cs) PATHE-CONT. (R) November, 1964. Jeanne Moreau, Claude

BAYOU

84

BEACH BALL

83

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1957. Peter Graves, Lita Milan

BEACH BLANKET BINGO (P)

BAREFOOT EXECUTIVE, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) April, 1971. Kurt Russel, Joe Flynn. Color

95

BEACH PARTY (P)

BAREFOOT IN THE PARK PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1967. Robert Redford, Jane Fonda Color.

106

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Avalon, Annette Funicello. Color.

105

Torn. Color.

BEACHCOMBER, THE (Brit.) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1955. Glynis Johns. Robert

82

BEAR AND THE DOLL, THE

00

Newton. Color.

115

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1970. Lee Van Cleef, Warren Oates. Color.

105 BARRETTS OF WIMPOLE STREET, THE (Cs) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (RI February 1, 1957. Jennifer Jones, Bill Travers. Color. 78

MARON. (R) February, 1972. Paul Scofield, John McEnery Color. BASHFUL ELEPHANT, THE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1962. Molly Mack, Helmut Schmid.

82

BAT, THE

80

332

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, 1963, Bob Cummings, Dorothy Malone. Color.

98

100

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1967. Cornet Wilde, Rip

90

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1959. Vincent Price, Agnes Moorehead.

(R) April, 1965. Frankie

BEACH RED

(R) October, 1972. Elke

BARTLEBY

85

Mann.

63

Nicol Fermas.

BARQUERO

Sterling Hayden.

BATTLES OF ALGIERS, THE (Fr. -Algerian) RIZZOLI. (R) September, 1967. Yacef Saudi, Jean Martin.

BAREFOOT BATTAUON (Gr. -Eng. dubbed) TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) July, 1956. Maria Conti,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Sommer, Joseph Cotten. Color.

1955.

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1966. Edd Byrnes, Chris Noel.

Remy.

BARON BLOOD

81

82

BATTLE TAXI

BAY OF THE ANGELS (Fr., Eng.

104

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1958. John Wayne, Elko Ando. Color.

BARBARIANS, THE

80

111

Brami. Color.

BATTLE STATIONS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1974. George C. Scott, Joanna Cassidy.

BANNING (TS)

102

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) January, 1966. Henry Fonda, Robert Shaw. Color.

92

BANG, BANG, YOU'RE DEAD

90

Richardson, Michael Caine. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1956. Robert Mitchum, Ursula Thiess. Color.

BANDITS OF ORGOSOLO PATHE-CONT. (R) May, 1964. Michele Lusso, Peppaddu Cuccu

Roddy

BATTLE IN OUTER SPACE

Carlo Color.

BAND OF OUTSIDERS (French, Eng. Titles)

McDowell, Claude Akins. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1957. Rock Hudson, Martha Hyer

Color. BAND OF ANGELS

90

97

PATHE-CONT. (R) January, 1965. Jeanne Morreau, Jean-Paul

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1971. Brigitte Bardot, Jean-Pierre Cassel. Color. BEARS AND

I,

THE

BUENA VISTA. (R) October, 1974. Patrick Wayne, Chief Dan George.

BEAST FROM A HAUNTED CAVE THE FILM GROUP. (R) October, 1959. Michael Forest, Sheila

89

75

Carol. BEAST IN THE CELLAR CANNON. (R) April, 1971. Beryl Reid, Flora Robson. Color. BEAST OF BUDAPEST

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1958. Gerald Milton, John Hoyt.

104 72

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

BEAST OF HOLLOW MOUNTAIN, THE (Ce) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1956. Guy Madison, Patricia

79

BELOVED INFIDEL (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1959. Gregory Peck, Deborah Kerr. Color.

Medina. Color. BEAST WITH 1,000,000 EYES

71

BEASTS OF MARSEILLES, THE LOPERT. (R) July, 1959. Stephen Boyd, James Robertson Jus-

70

BEAT GENERATION, THE (Cs)

AMERICAN RELEASING CORP. (R) January, 1956. Paul Birch, Lorna Thayer.

BEN

95

BENEATH THE PLANET OF THE APES (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) July, 1970. James Franmscus, Kim

95

95

BENGAZI (SS)

79

fl

BEN -HUR (MGM Camera 65)

CINERAMA. (R) June, 1972. Lee Harcourt Montgomery, Joseph Campanella. Color.

Hunter. Color.

tice.

RKO RADIO. (R) September 14, 1955. Richard Conte, Richard Carlson, Mala Powers.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1959. Steve Cochran, Mamie Van Doren. BEATSVILLE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1969. Gregg Palmer, Kathleen Crowley.

BEAU GESTE (T)

UNIVERSAL. (R) July 20, 1966. Guy Stockwell, Doug McClure

105

BENJAMIN (Fr.)

PARAMOUNT. Morgan. Color. 105

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1957. Bob Hope, Vera Miles. Color. BEAUTIFUL BUT DANGEROUS (lIal.)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1958. Gina Lol-

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1956. Steve Allen, Donna Reed

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1957. Pat Boone, Terry Moore. Color. BERSERK!

COLUMBIA. (R) Jan., 1968. Joan Crawford, Ty Hardin. Color

BECAUSE THEY'RE YOUNG COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1960. Dick Clark, Michael Callan.

102

BECKET (P-70)

148

PARAMOUNT. (R) Special March, 1964. Richard Burton, Peter O'Toole. Color. BED AND BOARD (French with English Titles) COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1971. Jean-Pierre Leaud, Claude Jade. Color.

95

BED SITTING ROOM, THE

90

BEST HOUSE IN LONDON, THE MGM. (R) September, 1969. David Hemmings, Joanna

George Sanders. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1967. Peter METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April 22, 1955. Anne Baxter, Steve Forrest. Color.

BEDFORD INCIDENT, THE

104

BEST OF EVERYTHING, THE (Ce)

121

Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. Lange, Stephen Boyd. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July

17, 1955.

Drake.

Carole Mathews, Tom

BETTER A WIDOW

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1969. Virna Lisi, Peter McErnery, Gabrielle Ferzetti. Color.

Linda De Coff

94

BETWEEN TIME AND ETERNITY

96

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1956. Robert Wagner, Terry Moore. Color. Color.

00

BEWARE OF CHILDREN

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

BEFORE THE REVOLUTION (Ital. with English titles) NEW YORKER. (R) July, 1965. Adrian Asti, Francesco Bacilli

112

BEFORE WINTER COMES

102

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1969. David Niven, Karina, John Hurt. Color. BEGINNING OF THE END

REPUBLIC. (R) June 1957. Peter Graves, Peggi Castle.

BEGUILED, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1971. Clint Eastwood, Geraldine Page.

BEHIND THE HIGH WALL UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1966. Tom Tully, Sylvia Sidney.

MISHKIN. (R) June, 1971. Anthony Baker.

90

105

BEYOND THE DOOR

100

BEYOND THE GREAT WALL (Mandarin) FRANK LEE. (R) August, 1967. Lin Dai, Chao Lei. Color.

100

COLUMBIA (R) June, 1957. Donna Reed, Cornel Wilde. Color

FILM VENTURES INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1975. Juliet Mills, Richard Johnson.

96

85

Sarrazin, Jacqueline BisseLColor. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1960. Jerry Lewis, Alex Gerry.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1968. Catherine Deneuve, Genevieve Page. Color.

72

BELLES OF ST. TRINIAN'S, THE (Brit) ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1955. Alastair Sim,

90

Joyce Grenfell.

127

96

GROVE. (R) October, 1968. Rip Torn, George Plimpton, Norman Mailer, Sticky Knox. b&w. BEYOND A REASONABLE DOUBT

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1956. Dana Andrews, Joan Fon-

90

taine.

BEYOND THE 11ME BARRIER

INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1960. Robert Clarke, Darlene Tompkins.

80

AMERICAN

BEYOND THE VALLEY OF THE DOLLS (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1970. Dolly Read, Cynthia

109

BHOWANI JUNCTION (Cs)

110

Myers. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June 8, 1956. Ava Gardner, Stewart Granger. Color.

B IBLE

83

METRO-GOLDVVYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1960. Judy Holliday, Dean Martin. Color.

BEYOND THE LAW

100

BELLE SOMMERS COLUMBIA. (R) 1962. Polly Bergen, David Janssen.

BELLS ARE RINGING (Cs)

89

BEYOND MOMBASA

BELL, BOOK AND CANDLE 103 COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1969. James Stewart, Kim Novak.

BELLE DE -JOUR (Fr.)

115

OMAT. (R) May, 1961. Jack Palance, Maria Felix. Color.

73

BEHOLD A PALE HORSE 113 COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1964. Gregory Peck, Anthony Quinn. BELIEVE IN ME 68 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1971. Michael

BELLBOY, THE

April, 1961. Leslie Phil-

BEYOND CONTROL

Color.

Narrated by Chet

80 (13.)

lips, Geraldine McEwan. BEYOND ALL UMITS

Topol, Anna

105

BETWEEN HEAVEN AND HELL (Ce)

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1960. Lilli Palmer, Willy Birgel

Color.

Hunt)ey. Color.

104

70

BETRAYED WOMEN

Color.

BEEN DOWN SO LONG IT LOOKS LIKE UP TO ME PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1971. Barry Primus,

BEHIND THE GREAT WALL (Totalecope) CONTINENTAL. (R) 1959. Documentary.

(R) October, 1959. Hope

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) September, 1956. Gordon McRae, Ernest Borgnine, Dan Dailey, Sheree North. Color.

102

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1965. Richard Widmark, Sidney Poitier.

94

BEST OF ENEMIES, THE (T) COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1962. David Niven, Alberto Sordi

85

BEDKNOBS AND BROOMSTICKS 117 BUENA VISTA. (R) November, 1971. Angela Lansbury, David Tomlinson. Color. BEDTIME STORY 99 UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1964. Marlon Brando, David Niven

96

Henry Fonda, Cliff

BEST THINGS IN UFE ARE FREE, THE (Ce)

Cook, Raquel Welch. Color.

95

102

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1964. Robertson.

107

BEDEVILLED (Cs)

Pettet,

BEST MAN, THE

Richardson, Peter Cook. Color.

110

Color.

106

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1969. Rita Tushingham, Ralph

Pierre Clement], Michele

B ERNADINE (Ce)

READE-STERLING. (R) November, 1964. Claudia Cardinale, George Chaldris.

BEDAZZLED (P)

100

(R) March, 1968.

BENNY GOODMAN STORY, THE

103

lobrigida, Vietorio Gassman. Color. BEBO'S GIRL

212

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (A) Special. November, 1959 Charlton Heston, Jack Hawkins. Color.

Color. BEAU JAMES (VV)

123

...

IN THE BEGINNING, THE (D-150)

175

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) September, 1966. George C. Scott, Ava Gardner. Color.

B IG

BANKROLL, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1961. Stephen Boyd, Juliette Greco. BIG BEAT, THE

106

82

UNIVERSAL (R) March, 1958. William Reynolds, Andra Martin. Color.

333

Length

Length

In Mine.

in Mina.

70

BIG BLUFF

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1955. John Bromfield, Martha Vickers. BIG BOODLE, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, 1962. Doris Day, Stephen Boyd. Color. 83

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1967. Errol Flynn, Rosanna Rory. BIG BOUNCE, THE

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) March, 1969. Ryan O'Neal, Leigh Taylor Young, James Daly. Color. BIG BUST OUT, THE

NEW WORLD PICTURES. (R) March, 1973. Vonetta McGee,

102

80

WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1961. Charles Holm, Eleanor Mar-

84

Color.

BIRD WITH THE CRYSTAL PLUMMAGE, THE (Te) UMC PICTURES. (R) September, 1970. Tony Musante, Suzy

BIRDMAN OF ALCATRAZ

ALLIED ARTIST. (R) February

89 13,

1965.

Gomel Wilde,

BIG COUNTRY, THE (T)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1958. Gregory Peck, Jean

168

Simmons. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1962. Burt Lancaster, Karl

BIRDS, THE

91

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) March, 1969. Lana Turner, George Chakiria, Richard Egan. Color. BIG FISHERMAN, THE

180

COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1968. Lee Van Cleef, Thomas Milan, Luisa Rivelli. Color. BIG HAND FOR THE LITTLE LADY, A. 1, 1966.

Henry Fonda, Joanne

BIG HOUSE, U.S A

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1955. Broderick Crawford, Ralph Meeker.

BIG JAKE (P)

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) June, 1971. John Wayne, Richard Boone. Color. B IG KNIFE, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1955. Jack Palance, Ida Lupino, Wendell Cory, Shelley Winters. BIG LAND, THE

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) February 23, 1957. Alan Ladd, Virginia Mayo, Edmond O'Brien. Color. BIG MOUTH, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1967. Jerry Lewis, Harold J. Stone Color.

90

95

BIG OPERATOR, THE (Ce)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1959. Mickey Rooney, Steve Cochran. b&w. BIG RED

BUENA VISTA. (R) June, 1962. Walter Pidgeon, Gilles Payant Color. BIG SHOW, THE (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX. (R) May, 1961. Esther Wil-

BIRDS AND THE BEES, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1956. George Gobel, Mitzi Gaynor,

94

BIRDS DO IT

95

David Hives. Color,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, 1966. Folk n'

95

BIRDS, THE BEES, AND THE ITALIANS, THE (Ital.; Eng. Titles) SEVEN ARTS. (R) April, 1967. Virus Lisi, Gastone Moschin.

115

BIRTHDAY PARTY, THE CONTINENTAL. (R) December, 1968. Robert Shaw, Patrick McGee, Dandy Nichols. Color.

127

BITE THE BULLET (P)

131

87

111

BLACK BELT JONES WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1974. Jim Kelly, Gloria Hendry BLACK CAESAR

93

93

Slezak. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1973. Fred Williamson, D'Urville Martin. Color. BLACK DUKE, THE

PRODUCTION RELEASING. (R) July, 1964. Cameron Mitch-

107

ell, Gloria Milland. Color. BLACK EYE WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1974. Fred Williamson, Rosemary

90

98

Forsyth.

74 91

BLACK GIRL

CINERAMA. (R) January, 1973. Brock Peters, Leslie Uggams, Claudia McNeil. Color. BLACK GOLD

WARNER BROS. (A) June, 1963. Philip Carey, Diane McBain 93

BLACK GUNN

COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1972. Jim Brown, Martin Landau, Color. 118

BLACK KLANSMAN, THE

U.S. FILMS. (R) June 26, 1966. Richard Glidden, Rima Kutner

98

BIG TIP OFF

78

BIGGER THAN UFE (Ce)

95

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1956. James Mason, Barbara Ruah. Color.

Tab Hunter. Color.

110

82

Rock Musical.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March 20, 1955. Richard Conte, Constance Smith.

Sal.,

BIRDS IN PERU

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1975. Gene Hackman, Candice Bergen

liams, Cliff Robertaon. Color. BIG T.N.T. SHOW, THE

120

BITTER VICTORY (Cs) 83 COLUMBIA (R) March, 1958. Richard Burton, Curt Jurgens BLACK BEAUTY 106 PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1971. Mark Lester, Walter

B IG NIGHT, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1960. Randy Sparks, Venetia Stevenson.

143

REGIONAL. (R) November, 1968. Jean Seberg, Maurice Ronet, Piette Brasseur, Danielle Darrieux. Color.

BUENA VISTA. (R) August, 1969. Howard Keel, Susan Rohner BIG GUNDOWN, THE

98

Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) Aug, 1966. Soupy

BIG CUBE, THE

96

Malden.

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1963. Rod Taylor, Jessica Tandy

BIG COMBO, THE

99

Kendall. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1957. Rory Calhoun, Mary Costa 108/12 ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1959. Victor Mature, Red Buttons

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) June Woodward. Color.

BIMBO THE GREAT

125

lowe. Color.

BIG CIRCUS, THE (CG

Richard Conte.

BILLY TWO HATS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1974. Gregory Peck, Des) Arnaz, Jr.

Gordon Mitchell. Color. BIG CAPER, THE

BILLY ROSE'S JUMBO (P)

BLACK LIKE ME

READE-STERLING. (R) May, 1974. James Whitmore, Dan Priest.

97

98

94

88 107

BLACK MAMA, WHITE MAMA

87

BLACK ON WHITE AUDUBON. (R) October, 1969. Anita Sanders, Nino Segurino

80

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, 1973. Margaret Markov, Pam Grier. Color.

Terry Carter. Color.

93

BIGGEST BUNDLE OF THEM ALL, THE (P) MGM. (R) Jan., 1968. Edward G. Robinson, Vittorio De Sica Color.

100

BLAi92223Mt.'rei'2arch,

100

BLACK ORPHEUS (Brazilian: Eng. titles) LOPERT. (R) 1960. Bruno Mello, Marpessa Dawn. Color.

98

B IKINI BEACH (P)

BLACK SABBATH

99

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1964. Frankie Avalon, Anette Funicello. BIWE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1965. Patty Duke, Jim Bakus. Color.

87

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1962. Peter Ustinov, Robert

112

Ryan.

B ILLY

JACK

WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1971, Tom Laughlin, Delores Taylor Color. B ILLY

UAR

CONTINENTAL. (R) November, 1963. Tom Courtenay, Julie Christie.

334

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1964. Boris Karloff, Mark Damon. Color. BLACK SCORPION, THE

BILUON DOLLAR BRAIN (P) 108 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1967. Michael Caine, Francoise Dorleac. Color. BILLY BUDD (Cs)

1959. Sophia Loren, Anthony Quinn.

112

96

WARNER BROS. Corday.

(11)

83

October, 1957. Richard Denning, Mara

BLACK SLEEP, THE

83

BLACK SPURS

81

BLACK SUNDAY

84

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1956. Basil Rathbone, Akin) Tamiroff. PARAMOUNT. (RI May, 1965. Rory Calhoun, Terry Moore Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1961. Barbara Steele, John Richardson. BLACK TENT, THE (VV) RANK (R) July, 1957. Anthony Steel, Donald Sinden.

85

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Mine.

BLACK THURSDAY (French; Eng. titles) LEVITP-PICKMAN. (R) December, 1974. Christine Pascal,

92

BLOOD ON SATAN'S CLAW CANNON. (R) April, 1971. Patrick Wymark, Michele Dotrice Color.

100

BLACK TUESDAY

80

BLOOD ON THE ARROW Allied Artists. (R) November, 1964. Dale Robertson, Martha

91

BLOOD ON THE BALCONY (Ital., Eng. titles) JILLO. (R) August, 1964. Documentary.

92

BLOODTHIRSTY BUTCHERS MISHKIN. (R) January 1970. John Miranda, Anabella Wood Color.

79

BLOODY MAMA

92

Christian Rist.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1955. Edward G. Robinson,

Peter Graves.

BLACK VEIL FOR LISA

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) October, 1969. John Mills Luciana Paluzzi. Color.

BLACK WHIP, THE

Hyer. Color.

88

77

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1966. Hugh Marlowe, Colleen Gray.

BLACK WINDMILL, THE (P) UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1974. Michael Caine, Donald Pleasence

106

BLACKBOARD JUNGLE, THE

101

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March 25, 1955. Glenn Ford, Anne Francis.

BLACK ZOO, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1963. Michael Gough, Jeanne

88

Conper. Color. BLACKBEARD'S GHOST 107 BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1968. Peter Ustinov, Suzanne Pleshette. Color. BLACKJACK KETCHUM, DESPERADO 76 COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1956, Howard Duff, Maggie Mahoney Color. BLACULA

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1972. William Marshall, Denise Nichols. Color. BLADE

JOSEPH GREEN PICTURES. (R) December, 1973. John

92

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL PICTURES. (R) March, 1970 Shelley Winters, Don Stroud, Pat Hingle. Color. BLOODY BROOD

PACEMAKER PICTURES. (R) March, 1969. Mickey Hagitay

BLOW-UP

110

BLUE

103

BLUE ANGEL THE (Ce)

107

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1967. Vanessa Red grave, David Hemmings. Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1968. Terence Stamp, Joanna Pettit. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) Steptember, 1959. Curt Jurgens, May Britt. Color.

BLUE DENIM (Cs) 90

Marley, Jon Cypher.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX.

1959.

Carol

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1961. Elvis Presley, Blackman. Color.

Joan

BLUE HAWAII (P)

BLAZING SADDLES (P)

94

BLUE MAX, THE (Cs)

109

BLINDFOLD (P)

102

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1966. Rock Hudson, Claudia Cardinale Color.

BLINDMAN 106 20TH CENTURY -FOX (R) March, 1972. Tony Anthony, Ringo

Starr. Color.

BLISS OF MRS. BLOSSOM, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1968. Shirley MacLane, Richard

93

BLOB, THE

82

Attenborough, James Booth. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1958. Steve McQueen, Aneta Cor snout. Color. 71

Davis.

BLONDE BLACKMAILER

ALLIED ARTISTS (R) January, 1958. Richard Arlen, Susan

58

Shaw.

BLONDE SINNER, THE (Brit.) ALLIED ARTISTS. (RI Nov

Craig.

18, 1956. Diana Dors, Michael

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) October Lauren Bacall. Color.

118 1,

1955. John Wayne,

BLOOD AND BLACK LACE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1965. Cameron Mitchell, Eva Bartok.

90

BLOOD AND LACE

87

BLOOD AND ROSES (f) PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1961. Mel

74

Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1971. Gloria Grahame, Milton Selzer. Color.

Ferrar, Elsa Mar-

BLUEBEARD

CINERAMA. (R) August, 1972. Richard Burton, Raquel Welch, Joey Heatherton. Color. BLUEBEARD (Alt. Me: LANDRU) Michele Morgan, Hildegarde Neff. Color.

93 100

125

118

BLUEBEARD'S TEN HONEYMOONS ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1960. George Sanders, Corinne

92

BLUEPRINT FOR ROBBERY PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1961. Jay Barney, J.

87

Calvert.

Pat O'Malley

BLUES FOR LOVERS 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) September, 1966. Ray Charles, Tom Bell.

89

BLUME IN LOVE WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1973. George Segal, Susan Anspach

117

BOATNIKS, THE

100

63

BLOOD BATH

69

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1959. John Lupton, James Edwards. AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1966. William Campbell, Marissa Mathes.

BLOOD FIEND

HEMISPHERE. (R) January, 1969. Christopher Lee, Julian AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1957. Sandra Harrison, Louise Lewis.

BLOOD OF DRACULA'S CASTLE

CROWN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1969. John Car -

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1960. Max Bygraves Shirley Jones. BOBBY WARE IS MISSING

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October 23, 1955. Reveille Brand, Arthur Franz.

89

66

BOBO, THE

105

BOCCACCIO 70

145

AVCO EMBASSY, (R) 1962. Sophia Loren, Anita Ekberg Color. 111

February, 1971. Documentary.

00

BOEING, BOEING

102

68

BOFORS GUN, THE

106

PARAMOUNT. (R) Christmas, 1965. Tony Curtis, Jerry Lewis. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1968. Nicol Williamson, Jan Holm, David Warner, Richard O'Callaghan. Color. 84

BOLD AND THE BRAVE, THE (SS)

90

REO RADIO. (R) April 18, 1956. Wendell Corey, Mickey Rooney, Don Taylor, Nicole Mamey.

radine, Paula Raymond.

BLOOD OF THE VAMPIRE UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1958. Donald Wolfit, Barbara

BOBBIKINS (Cs)

BODY, THE MGM. (R)

Glover.

BLOOD OF DRACULA

BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1970. Robert Morse, Stephanie Powers. Color. BOB 8 CAROL & TED 8, AUCE 104 COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1969. Robert Culp, Natalie Wood Elliott Gould, Dyan Cannon. Color.

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) September, 1967. Peter Sellers, Britt Ekland. Color.

BLOOD AND STEEL

Shelly. Color.

BLUE PETER, THE (Alt title: NAVY HEROES) DCA DIST. (R) 1957. Greta Gynt, Kieron Moore. Color. BLUE WATER, WHITE DEATH NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) June, 1971. Documentary.

156

Color.

73

BLOOD ALLEY (Cs)

tinelli. Color.

101

20th -CENTURY FOX. (R) June, 1966. George Peppard, James Mason. Color.

BLESS THE BEASTS AND CHILDREN COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1971. Bill Mumy, Barry Robins. Color.

ASSOCIATED FILM. (R) April 2, 1956. Beverly Michaels, Jim

89

(R) August,

Lynley, Brandon de Wilde.

77

BLONDE BAIT

74

BLOODY PIT OF HORROR

BLAST OF SILENCE UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1961. Allen Baron, Molly McCarthy.

WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1974. Cleavon Little, Gene Wilder.

71

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1960. Barbara Lord, Jack Bett.

87

BOLSHOI BALLET, THE

99

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (It) January 1958. Celina Ulanova. Color.

335

Length In

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1966. Ballet documentary Color.

B OMB FOR A DICTATOR, A MEDALLION. (R) 1960.

Length

Mins.

BOLSHOI BALLET 87

Pierre Freanay, Michel Auclair. b&w

In Mina.

75

BOY TEN FEET TALL A (Cs)

88

73

BOY WHO CAUGHT A CROOK

72

B OMBAY TALKIE

110

B OMBERS

106

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1965. Edward G. Robinson, Fergus McClelland. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS (R) October, 1961. Wanda Hendrix, Don Beddoe. 93

B OY WHO CRIED WEREWOLF, THE

B-52 (Cs)

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1967. Natalie Wood, Karl Malden. Color.

Devry.

BOY WHO STOLE A MILUON

BONJOUR TRISTESSE (Cs) UNITED ARTISTS (R) February, 1968. Deborah Kerr, David Niven. Color.

94

BONNE SOUPE, LA (Cs)

97

INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS. (R) March, 1964. Annie Girardot, Marie Bell.

79

Hogan. LE BONHEUR

CLOVER FILMS (R) May, 1966. Jean-Claude Drouot, Claire Drouot. Color. BON VOYAGE

1962.

Fred MacMurray, Jane

NATIONAL GEN. CORP. (R) April, 1970. Kenneth Nelson, Leonard Frey, Cliff Gorman, Laurence Lucicinbill. Color.

(Cs 115 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1962. Kim Novak,

87

James Garner. Color.

BOYS OF PAUL STREET, THE

108

BRAIN, THE

100

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1969. Anthony Kemp, William Burleigh, John Moulder -Brown. Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1969. David Niven, Jean-Paul BeImondo, Bourvil. Color.

BRAIN EATERS, THE

130

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1958. Edwin Nelson, Alan Frost.

BRAIN MACHINE, THE

BOOK OF NUMBERS AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) April, 1973. Raymond St. Jacques, Freda Payne. Color. B OOM

UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1968. Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Noel Coward. Color.

B OP GIRL

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1967. Mary Kaye Trio, Judy Tyler.

BORA BORA

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) February, 1970. Haydee Politoff, Corrado Pani, Color.

BORN FREE (P)

COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1966.. Virginia McKenna, Bill Travers Color.

BORN LOSERS

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1967. Jeremy Slate, Tom Laughlin. Color.

80

113

90

114

B RAINWASHED

102

BRAMBLE BUSH, THE

105

WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1965. Jeff Hunter, Ann Francis.

BRAND X

C.M.B. FILMS. (R) May, 1970. Taylor Mead, Sally Kirkland. 95

112

so

BRANNIGAN (P)

Delon. Color.

89

1966. John Payne, Doe

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1975. John Wayne, Richard Attenborough.

BRASS BOTTLE, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1964. Tony Randall, Burl Ives. Color

89

B RASS LEGEND, THE

79

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1956, Hugh O'Brien, Nancy Gates.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1968. Gregory Peck, Joan Collins. Color. BRAVE ONE, THE (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1956. Michel Ray. Color.

MANCUNIAN. (R) September, 1963. Tony Britton, William Lucas.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1967.

118

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, Curtis, Henry Fonda, George Kennedy. Color.

1968.

Tony

Tucker, Eva Bartok.

98

100

BREAK, THE

BREAK IN THE CIRCLE (Brit.)

Avedon.

87 111

BRAVADOS, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1971. George Segal, Paula Prentiss, Karen Black. Color. BORSAUNO (French; Eng. Mee) 123 PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1970. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Alain

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

72

Rush. Color.

BORN TO WIN

BOSTON STRANGLER, THE

60

BRAINSTORM (P)

WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1960. Richard Burton, Barbara

79

BOSS, THE

(Brit)

REO RADIO. (R) February 15, 1966. Patrick Barr, Elizabeth Allan.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1961. Curt Jurgens, Claire Bloom

79

BORN RECKLESS

WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1959. Mamie Van Doren, Jeff Richards.

120

B OYS' NIGHT OUT

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) September, 1967. Warren Beatty, Faye Dunaway. Color.

BONNIE PARKER STORY, THE (Supereme) AMER. INT. PICS. (R) May, 1968. Dorothy Provine, Jack

84

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1960. Virgillio Texera, Maurice Reyna. BOYS IN THE BAND, THE

111

BONNIE AND CLYDE

BUENA VISTA (R) June, Wyman. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1973. Kerwin Mathews, Elaine

Forrest

BREAK TO FREEDOM (Brit.)

75

69

88

BOTTOM OF THE BOTTLE, THE (Cs)

88

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1956. Anthony Steel, Jack Warner.

BOUCHER, LE

90

BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY'S 115 PARAMOUNT (R) October, 1961. Audrey Hepburn, George Femme. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1956. Van Johnson, Joseph Cotten, Ruth Roman, Jack Carson. Color. CINERAMA. (R) December, Audran. Color.

1971.

Jean Yanne, Stephane

BOUNTY KILLER, THE (TE) EMBASSY. (R) July, 1965. Dan Duryea, Rod Cameron. Color

92

B OWERY

84

TO BAGDAD

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January 2, 1965. Bowery Boys.

B OY

... A GIRL,

A

CINEMA J. (R) April, 1969. Dino Martin Jr., Karen Steele.

BOY AND THE PIRATES, 111E UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1960. Charles

Gordon. Color.

00 82

Herbert, Susan

B OY CRIED MURDER, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1966. Veronica Hurst, Phil Brown.

110

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, 1971. Twiggy, Christopher Gable. Color. 99

BOY NAMED CHARUE BROWN, A

85

Phyllis Diller. Color. Color.

Alan Ladd. Color.

336

BREWSTER McCLOUD (P) MGM (R) December, 970. Bud Cort, Sally Kellerman. Color.

104

BREEZY

108

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1973. William Holden, Kay Lenz

ALLIED ARTISTS (R) March, 1968. Charlotte Austin, Lance

111

78

Fuller. BRIDE OF THE MONSTER BANNER. (R) February, 1956. Bela Lugeai

Michel Bouquet. Color.

January,

1969.

67

107

Jeanne Moreau, Jean-Claude Brialy,

BRIDES OF BLOOD (R)

NATIONAL GENERAL CORP. (R) March, 1970. Cartoon.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1967. Sophia Loren,

98

Color.

BRIDE WORE BLACK, THE LOPERT. (R) June, 1968.

BOY, DID I GET A WRONG NUMBER UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1966. Bob Hope, Elke Sommer,

BOY ON A DOLPHIN (Cs)

96

BREATH OF SCANDAL, A PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1960. Sophia Loren, John Gavin

BRIDE OF THE BEAST, THE

86

Color. BOY FRIEND, THE

BREAKOUT COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1975. Charles Bronson, Robert Duvall.

00

John Ashley, Kent Taylor.

BRIDES OF DRACULA UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1960. Peter Cushing, Freda Jackson Color.

85

BRIDES OF FU MANCHU, THE SEVEN ARTS. (R) December, 1966. Christopher Lee, Douglas

94

Wilner. Color.

Length

Length In Mina.

BRIDGE, THE

102

B RIDGE AT REMAGEN, THE

115

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1961. Fritz Wepper, Michael Hinz UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1969. George Segal, Robert

161

COLUMBIA (R) November, 1967. William Holden, Alec Gumness. Color.

JILLO. (R) July, 1964. Reunato Salvatori, Nino Castelnuovo. October, 1961.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Baker, James Shigeta.

Carroll

Fredric March, William

Holden, Grace Kelly. Color. (Italian; Eng. titles)

ALLIED ARTIST. (R) February, 1975. Florinda Bolkan, Renato Salvatori. 81

BRIGHTY OF THE GRAND CANYON

89

FEATURE FILM CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) June, 1967. Jiggii, Joseph Cotten. Color. 112

Warren Oates, Isela

Vega. BRING YOUR SMILE ALONG

83

BROKEN LAND (Cs)

69

BROKEN STAR, THE

82

BROTHER JOHN

94

COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1965. Frankie Laine, Keefe Brasselle Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1956. Howard Duff, Lita Baron COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1971. Sidney Poitier, Will Geer. Color

Color. 98

BUNNY O'HARE

92

BURGLAR,1HE

90

BURGLAR, THE

90

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1971. Bette Davis, Ernest Borgnine. Color. COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1967. Dan Duryea, Jayne Mansfield.

COLUMBIA (R) June, 1967. Dan Duryea, Jayne Mansfield. 117

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1972. Omar Sharif, Jean-Paul Belmondo Color. BURMESE HARP, THE (Jap.; Eng. Titles) BRANDON. (R) April, 1967. Bentaro Mikuni, Shoji Yaaw.

118

112

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1970. Marlon Brando, Evaristo Marquez. Color. 90

92

BURNING HILLS, THE (Cs)

WARNER BROTHERS (RI September Tab Hunter. Color.

1, 1956.

Natalie Wood,

BUS RILEY'S BACK IN TOWN

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1965. Ann -Margaret, Michael Parks

93

Color.

Irene Papas, Susan Strasberg. Color.

BROTHERS IN LAW (Brit.) CONTINENTAL. (R) October, 1957. Ian Carmichael, Richard

113

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1969. Gina Lollobrigida, Shelley Winters, Phil Silvers, Peter Lawford. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL (R) April, 1962. Janet Blair, Peter Wyngarde.

121 BROTHER SUN, SISTER MOON PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1973. Graham Faulkner, Judi Bawker.

Peter O'Toole, Susannah York, Michael

b&w.

BURN, WITCH, BURN

SUN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1972. Dick Robinson. Color.

Craig. Color.

107

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1965. Laurence Olivier, Carol Lynley,

BURN!

BROTHER OF THE WIND

BROTHERLY LOVE MGM. (R) April, 1970.

98

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1956. Debbie Reynolds, Eddie Fisher. Color.

BURGLARS, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1962. Kent Taylor, Dianna Darrin. Color.

BROTHERHOOD, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1968. Kirk Douglas, Alex Cord,

Fleming. Color.

BUONA SERA, MRS. CAMPBELL

BRIGAND OF KANDAHAR (Cinemescope) COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1966. Ronald Lewis, Oliver Reed. Color

BRING ME THE HEAD OF ALFREDO GARCIA UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1974.

80

ALLIED ARTISTS (R) May 25, 1968. Guy Madison, Rhonda

BUNNY LAKE IS MISSING (P) 106

B RIEF VACATION, A

Color.

BUNDLE OF JOY

103

BRIDGES AT TORO -RI, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1956.

113

BULUTT

BULLWHIP (Cs)

112

BRIDGE TO THE SUN

78

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) December, 1968. Steve McQueen, Robert Vaughn, Jacqueline Bisset, Don Gordon.

93

BRIDGE TO GLORY

Kinski, Martine Beswick. Color.

BULLFIGHT (Span.-Eng. nerv.) JANUS. (It) July, 1956. Documentary.

Vaughn, Ben Gazzara. Color.

B RIDGE ON THE RIVER KWAI, THE (Cs)

In Mine. 114 BULLET FOR THE GENERAL, A Klaus Volonte, Gian Maria (R) April, 1969. AVCO-EMBASSY.

112

94

BUS STOPICV

TWEN I TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1956. Marilyn Monroe, Don Murray. Color.

90

BUSHBABY, THE MGM. (R) November, 1970. Margaret Brooks, Louis Gannett Color.

100

BROTHERS RICO, THE COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1957. Richard Conte, Dianne

81

BUSTER AND BILLIE

100

BRUTE AND THE BEAST, THE A1P. (R) December, 1968. Franco Nero, George Hilton, Nino

97

Attenborough.

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1974. Jan-Michael Vincent, Joan Goodfellow.

Faster.

BUSTER KEATON STORY, THE

97

BUSTING

92

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 19rfbonald O'Connor, Ann Blyth.

Castelnuovo. Color.

BUCCANEER, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (RI January,

119 1959.

Yul

Brynner, Charlton

BUCHANAN RIDES ALONE COLUMBIA. (RI August, 1958. Randolph Scott, Craig Stevens.

78

Color. BUCK AND THE PREACHER COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1972. Sidney

102

Kotler, Harry Belafonte.

Color. BUCKET OF BLOOD, A

65

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Miller, Barboura Morris.

(R) October, 1959. Dick 97

BUCKSKIN LADY, THE

68

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1968. Barry Sullivan, Joan Caulfield, Wendell Corey. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS (R) June, 1957. Patricia Medina, Richard PARAMOUNT. (RI June, 1975. Bradford Dillman, Joanna Miles

100 80

BULLET FOR A BADMAN

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1964. Audie Murphy, Darren McGa-

A....91

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1955. Edward George Raft.

BULLET FOR PRETTY BOY,

85

G.

Robinson,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1970. Fabian Forte, Jocelyn Lane. Color.

BULLET FOR SANDOVAL, A UMC PICTURES. (R) June, 1970. Ernest Borgnine, George

Hilton. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1967. Sid Caesar, Robert Ryan Color.

BUT NOT FOR ME

(IN)

105

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1959. Clark Gable, Carroll Baker

BUTCH CASSIDY AND THE SUNDANCE KIT (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1969.

110

Paul Newman,

Robert Redford, Katherine Ross. Color.

127

AFT DISTRIBUTING. (R) 1974, special. Alan Bates, Jessica Tandy.

BUTTERCUP CHAIN, THE (P) COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1971. Hywell Bennett, Leigh Taylor -

91

95

Young. Color.

109

BUTTERFIELD 8 (Ce)

Denning. BUG

BULLET FOR JOEY, A

101

BUSY BODY, THE (TS)

BUTLEY

BUCKSKIN

vin. Color.

UNI7ED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1974. Elliott Gould, Robert Blake.

Heston. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1960. Elizabeth Taylor, Laurence Harvey. Color.

BUTTERFLIES ARE FREE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1972. Goldie Hawn,

109

Edward Albert

Color.

BY LOVE POSSESSED

115

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1961. Lana Turner, Efrem Zimballot, Jr. Color.

BYE BYE BIRDIE (P)

112

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1963. Janet Leigh, Dick Van Dyke Color.

BYE, BYE BRAVERMAN

94

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) April, 1968. George Segal, Jessica Walter. Color.

337

Length In Mine.

C C.C. AND COMPANY

AVCO EMBASSY. (R) October, Margaret. Color.

1970. Joe Namath,

ea Ann-

CABARET

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1972. Liza MineIli, Michael York, Joel Gray. Color.

CABINET OF CALIGARI, THE Ce

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX (R) June, 1962. Glynis Johns,

118 95

COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1969. Walter Matthau, Ingrid Bergman, Goldie Hawn. Color. CAGE OF EVIL

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1960. Ronald Foster, Pat Blair. CAHILL, UNITED STATES MARSHALL (P)

WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1973. John Wayne, Gary Grimes Color.

CAIRO

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Sanders, Richard Johnson.

(R) January, 1963. George

CALIFORNIA SPLIT (P) COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1974. George Segal, Elliott Gould. CALL ME BWANA UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1963. Bob Hope, Anita Ekberg Color. CALLING HOMICIDE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September 30, 1956. Bill Elliott, Kath-

Color.

CAPTAIN NEMO AND THE UNDERWATER CITY (P) MGM. (R) March, 1970. Robert Ryan, Chuck Conners, Nanette Newman. Color.

103

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1964. Gregory Peck, Tony Curtis. 126 Color.

85

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1963. Guy Williams, Heidi Bruhl. Color. CAPTAIN'S TABLE, THE

70 103

105

CAPTAIN NEWMAN, M.D.

CAPTAIN SINBAD

Dan O'Herlihy.

CACTUS FLOWER

Length In Mine. CAPTAIN KRONOS: VAMPIRE HUNTER 91 PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1974. Horst Janson, John Carson. CAPTAIN UGHTFOOT (Ce) 91 UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1955. Rock Hudson, Barbara Rush

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1960. John Gregson, Peggy Cummins. Cogor.

90

CARDINAL, THE (P-70) 175 COLUMBIA. (R) Special, in December, 1963. Tom Tryon, Carol

Lynley. Color.

91

111 103

CAREER

PARAMOUNT. (RI November, 1959. Dean Martin, Anthony Francioaa. CAREER GIRL

105

61

ASTOR-WOODBURN FILMS. (R) May, 1960. June Wilkinson, Charles Robert Keane. Color. CARELESS YEARS, THE

UNITED ARTISTS (R) September, 1957. Dean Stockwell,

70

Natalie Trundy. 61

CARESSED

B1

JOSEPH BRENNER ASSOCIATES. (R) October, 1965. Robert

leen Case.

CALTIKI, THE IMMORTAL MONSTER ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1960. John Merivale, Didi

76

Howay, Angela Gann. CARETAKER, THE (formerly THE GUEST) 105 JANUS. (R) January, 1964. Alan Bates, Donald Pleasence, Robert Shaw.

CALYPSO HEAT WAVE COLUMBIA (R) June, 1967. Johnny Desmond, The Treniers.

86

CARETAKERS, THE

CALYPSO JOE

76

Sullivan.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May Dickinson.

12, 1957.

Herb Jeffries, ANgie

CAREY TREATMENT, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1972. James Coburn,

CAMELOT (P)

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) October, 1967. Special Richard Harris, Vanessa Redgrave. Color. CAMILLE 2000 (P) AUDUBON. (R) July 1969. Danielle Gaubert, Nino Castelnuovo Color.

178

Milton Berle, George Jessel. Color.

CANADIANS, THE (Ce)

TWENTIENTH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1961. Robert Ryan, Torin Thatcher. Color.

CAN -CAN (Todd -AO)

TWENTIENTH CENTURY -FOX. (R) March, 1960. Special Frank Sinatra, Shirley MacLeine. Color.

CANCEL MY RESERVATION

WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1972. Bob Hope, Eva Marie Saint. Color.

CANDIDATE, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1972. Robert Redford, Don Porter

85

130

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1956. Gordon

CARPETBAGGERS, THE (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1964. Carroll Baker, George Peppard

CARRY IT ON

104

83

80

Marcia Henderson. Colar.

90

CARRY ON CLEO

92

GOVERNOR FILMS. (R) October, 1965. Sidney James, Amanda Barrie. Color. CARRY ON CONSTABLE GOVERNOR. (R) November, 1961. Sidney

James, Eric Ranker

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1972. Francis Bigger, Kenneth William.. Color. GOVERNOR. (R) June, Connor.

UNIVERSAL (R) May, 1962. Gregory Peck, Robert Mitchum.

Yvette Mimieuz

CAPONE

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April, 1975. Ben Gazzara, Susan

105 104

101

CAPRICE (CS)

98

CAPTAIN FROM KOEPENICK, THE DCA DIST. (R) 1956. Heinz Ruhmann. Color.

93

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1967. Doris Day, Richard Harris. Color.

95

Terence Longdon, Kenneth

GOVERNOR. (R) February, 1965. Barbara Windsor, Kenneth

97

Williams.

GOVERNOR. (R) October, 1.962. Kenneth Connor, Charles

86

Hawtry.

CARTHAGE IN FLAMES COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1961.

Color.

Blakely.

86

87

1960.

CARRY ON TEACHER

CAPE FEAR

150

MARON. (R) September, 1970. Documentary. Joan Baez, David

CARRY ON SPYING

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) Auguat 5, 1965. George Montgomery,

128

69

CARRY ON DOCTOR

Phyllis Kirk.

CANYON RIVER (Cs)

74

PBC PICTURES. (R)January 11, 1944. Frances Langford, Craig Wood.

CARRY ON NURSE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1955. Richard Baaehart,

83

Harris.

Giovanna Ralli. Color.

338

CAROUSEL (Cs)

110

80

CANYON CROSSROADS

Color.

CARNIVAL OF CRIME CROWN. (R) June, 1964. Jean-Pierre Aumont. CAROLINA CANNONBALL REPUBLIC. (R) January 28, 1965. Judy Canova.

CAREER GIRL

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1972. Eugene Levy, Andrea Martin. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1970. George Peppard,

107

CARNAL KNOWLEDGE 109 AVCO EMBASSY. (R) July, 1971. Jack Nicholean, Art Garfunkle. Color.

99

126

CANNON FOR CORDOBA

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1955. Dorothy Dandridge, Harry Belafonte. Color.

Color.

CINERAMA. (R) December, 1968. Ewa Aulin, Charles Aznavour, Marlon Brando, Richard Burton, James Coburn. Color CANNIBAL GIRLS

100

MacRae, Shirley Jones, Cameron Mitchell. Color.

Color. CANDY

97

Jennifer O'Neil. Color. CARMEN JONES (Ce)

115

CAMP ON BLOOD ISLAND, THE (M) 81 COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1958. Andre Morell, Carl Mohner. CAN HIERONYMUS MERKIN EVER FORGET MERCY HUMPPE AND FIND TRUE HAPPINESS 108 REGIONAL. (R) March, 1969. Anthony Newley, Joan Collins,

CAPER OF THE GOLDEN BULLS, THE EMBASSY. (R) May, 1967. Stephen Boyd,

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1963. Robert Stack, Polly Bergen.

95

June Suarez, Anne Heywood

CARTOUCHE 73 RKO (R) August, 1957. Richard Basehart, Patricia Roc. CARTOUCHE (D) 124 EMBASSY. (R) July, 1964. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Claudia Card-

inale. Color.

CASANOVA 70

EMBASSY. (R) July, 1965. Marcello Mastroianni, Virna Liai Color.

113

Length

Length

In Mlns.

In Mins.

CASE AGAINST BROOKLYN, THE COLUMBIA. (10 June, 1958. Darren McGavin, Maggie Hayes

82

CASE OF THE NAVES BROTHERS, THE EUROPIX INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1972. Raoul Cortex Jura De Olivere. Color.

93

CASE OF THE RED MONKEY (Brit.) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June 26, 1955. Richard Conte, Rona Anderson.

73

CASH MeCALL

102

CASH ON DELIVERY REO RADIO. (R) January 15, 1956. Shelley Winters, Peggy Cummins.

82

CASH ON DEMAND COLUMBIA. IR) February, 1962. Peter Cushing, Andre Mor-

84

(11)

130

April,

1967.

Peter Sellers, Ursula Andress and

all-star cast. Color. CAST A DARK SHADOW (Brit) DIST. CORP. OF AMER. (R) November, 1957. Dirk Bogarde, Margaret Lockwood.

CAST A GIANT SHADOW (P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1966. Kirk Berger. Color. CAST A LONG SHADOW

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July,

84

142

Douglas, Senta

1959. Audie Murphy,

Terry

82

129

CASTLE KEEP (P)

105

Jean Pierre Aumont. Color.

UNITED PICTURES. (R) October,

1969. Scott

Brady, Virginia

72

CHAIN OF EVIDENCE

64

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January

6, 1967.

Bill Elliott, James

102 CHAIRMAN, THE (P) 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) July, 1989. Gregory Peck, Anne Heywood, Arthur Hill. Color. 105 CHALK GARDEN, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1964. Deborah Kerr, Hayley Mills Color. 85 CHALLENGE FOR ROBIN -HOOD, A TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1969. Barrie Ingham, James Hayter, Leon Greene, Peter Blythe. Color.

CHAMBER OF HORRORS WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1966. Patrick O'Neal, Cesare Danova. Color.

99

CHAMPAGNE MURDERS, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) March,

98

Anthony Perkins, Maurice

1968.

96

CHANCE MEETING

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1960. Hardy Kruger, Micheline 88

CHANDLER

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December,

1971.

Warren

Oates, Leslie Caron. Color.

Burt Lancaster, Patrick O'Neal,

CASTLE OF EVIL

CHA-CHA-CHA -80096 COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1956. Stephen Dunne, Alm Talton.

Presle.

Moore. Color.

1969.

Romy

Ronet. Color.

CASTILIAN, THE WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1963. Spartaco Santony, Teresa Veleagues.

COLUMBIA. (R) July,

Yves Montand,

1972.

Schneider. Color.

Lydon.

rell.

COLUMBIA.

1958. Rossano

110

CINEMA V. (R) December,

Wood. Color.

CASINO ROYALE (P)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, Brani. Joan Fontaine, Color.

CESAR AND ROSALIE

1960. James Garner, Natalie

WARNER BROS. (R) January,

106

CERTAIN SMILE (Cs)

80

Mayo.

CHANGE IN THE WIND, A CINERAMA. (R) November, Mean. Color.

87 1972.

William Devane, Anne

CHANGE OF HABIT

93

CHANGE OF MIND

98

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1969. Elvis Presley, Mary Tyler Moore, Barbara McNair. Color.

CASTLE, THE

90

CAT AND MOUSE (German; Eng. tines) GROVE. (R) February, 1970. Lars Brandt, Peter Brandt, Wolfgang Nelms. b&w.

92

CAT BALLOU

97

125 CHAPMAN REPORT, THE WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1962. Efram Zimbalist, Jr., Shelley Winters. Color.

87

CHAPPAGUA

CONTINENTAL. (R) March, 1969. Maximillian Schell, Cordula Trantow, Trudik Daniel. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) August,

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) September, 1957. Barbara Shelley, Robert Ayers.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May,

1971.

Karl Malden, James

82 1967.

Jean-Louis Samna, Conrad 114

CHARADE

UNIVERSAL. (R) January,

1964. Cary Grant, Audrey Hepburn

Color 108

CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, Taylor, Paul Newman. Color.

1958.

Elizabeth

EMBASSY. (R) Summer, 1966. Roger Perry, Peggy Ann Gard121

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1970. Alan Arkin, Richard Ben)amin, Jon Voight, Ornen Wellen. Color. 1974. Richie Havens, Lance Le Gault

93

CATERED AFFAIR, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER (R) June 22, 1966. Bette Davis, Ernest Borgnine, Debbie Reynolds, Barry Fitzgerald.

111

CHARLIE BUBBLES REGIONAL. (R) February, 1968. Albert Finney, Liza Minnelli Color.

91

PARAMOUNT.

107 (11)

May, 1973.

Richard Roundtree,

Roy

Thinnes. Color.

1971. Yul Brynner, Richard Crenna. Color. CATS, THE (Swedish; Eng. Mies) NSF. (R) February, 1969. Eva Dahlbeck, Ise Quensel, Gin Petre b&w.

93

CHARLIE THE LONESOME COUGAR BUENA VISTA. (R) October, 1967. Ron Brown, Brian Russell Color. CHARLOTTE (French; Eng. tMes) GAMMA II. (R) June, 1975. Sirpa Lane, Roger Vadim.

CATTLE EMPIRE (Cs)

82

CHARLOTTE'S WEB

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February,

1958.

88

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1963. Robert Taylor,

1965. Rosanna

Schiaffino, John Saxon. CELEBRATION AT BIG SUR 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April, 1971. Musical documentary Joan Baez, John Sebastian. Color.

82

CELL 2455, DEATH ROW COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1955. William Campbell, Robert Camp -

77

CEREMONY, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, Sarah Miles.

94 108

CHARLY

CINERAMA. (R) October,

1968.

Cliff Robertson, Claire Bloom, 91

CHROME AND HOT LEATHER 83

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (RI November,

105 1963. Laurence Harvey,

100

Leon Janney. Color.

Joan Caulfield. CAVERN, THE

75

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1973. Cartoon. Color,

Joel

Maorea, Gloria Talbott. Color. CATTLE KING

93

CHARLEY VARRICK (P) UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1973. Walter Matthau, Joe Don Baker.

CHARLEY ONE -EYE 101

CATLOW

CHARLEY AND THE ANGEL BUENA VISTA. (R) March, 1972. Fred MacMurray, Cloris Leachman. Color.

ner. Color. CATCH 22 (P)

128 CHARGE OF THE LIGHT BRIGADE, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1968. Trevor Howard, Vanessa Redgrave, John Gielgud. Color.

87

CAT, THE

CINERAMA. (R) March,

Kent Lane, Michele Carey,

1969.

Rooks.

Franciscus. Color.

CATCH MY SOUL

CINERAMA. (R) February,

REGIONAL. (R) November,

112

CAT O'NINE TAILS, THE

93

CHANGES Manuela Thiess.

1965. Color

CAT GIRL, THE

CINERAMA. (R) October, 1969. Raymond St. Jacques, Susan Oliver, Leslie Nielson. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, Smith, Ton Tony Young. Color.

1971.

William

CHRONICLE OF A SUMMER (Fr., Eng. titles) PATHE-CONT. (R) May, 1965. Documentary.

88

CHARM!

98

CHARTROOSE CABOOSE UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1969. Molly Bee, Ben Cooper. Color

75

CHASE A CROOKED SHADOW

87

NGC. (R) April, 1969. Elvis Presley, Ina Balm, Lynn Kellogg. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) March,

1958. Richard Todd, Anne Baxter

339

Length

Length

In Mina.

CHASE, THE (P)

COLUMBIA. (R) February,

1966.

Color.

Marlon Brando, Jane Fonda

135

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) June, 1969, Cher. Barbara London

85

CHATOS'S LAND

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

lance. Color.

1972. Charles Bronson, Jack Pa -

20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1969. Omar Sharif, Jack Pa lance. Color.

CHERRY, HARRY It RAQUEL

100

EVE PRODUCTIONS. (R) December, 1969. Linda Ashton,

96

1960.

71

CHEYENNE SOCIAL CLUB

103

1970. James

Stewart, Henry

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, Garland.

1957.

Brian Keith, Beverly

CHICAGO SYNDICATE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1955. Dennis O'Keefe, Abe Lane. CHIEF CRAZY HORSE (Ce) UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1965. Victor Mature, Suzan Ball Color.

CHILD IS WAITING, A

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January,

Garland.

1963.

Burt Lancaster, Judy

CHILDISH THINGS 1969. Don

Alan Badel.

1964.

Ian Hendry,

CHILDREN'S HOUR, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, MacLaine.

1962.

Audrey Hepburn, Shirley

1972.

Robert Preston, Beau

CHILD'S PLAY

PARAMOUNT. (R) October,

CHINAI

Documentary. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1967. Nat King Cole, Gene Barry.

CHINA IS NEAR (Ital.) ROYAL. (R) January, 1968. Glauco Mauri, Elda Tattoli. CHINA DOLL

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1958. Victor Mature, Lili

84 86

Dillman, Suzy Parker. CIRCLE OF LOVE (Fr., Eng. titles)

100 1961.

Bradford 105

READE-STERLING. (R) March,

1965. Jane Fonda, Maurice

CIRCUS GIRL

REPUBLIC. (R) April

20, 1966. European Cast. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, fring, Erika Remberg. Color.

102

Tien. Color.

109

1960.

Anton Dif-

CIRCUS WORLD. (Clnerama, Super T-F0) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1964. John Wayne, Claudia Cardinale Color. CISCO PIKE

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1971. Karen Black, Gene Hackman CITY AFTER MIDNIGHT

STATER RIGHTS-RKO. (R) September, Dan O'Herlihy.

1959.

Phyllis Kirk,

CITY OF FEAR

COLUMBIA. (R) February,

1959. Vince

1973. Bruce Lee, James

CHISUM

Edwards, Lyle Talbot

97

130

105

Christopher

Bernard Verly,

Zo.ou

CHOSEN SURVIVORS COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1974. Jackie Cooper, Alex Cord. CHRISTIAN UCORICE STORE, THE NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) November, 1971. Beau Bridges, Maud Adams. Color. CHRISTINE JORGENSON STORY, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1970. Tompkins. Color.

97

99 90

98

John

Hansen, Joan

CHRISTMAS THAT ALMOST WASN'T, THE CHILDHOOD. (12) November, 1966. Rossano Brazzi, Paul Tripp Color.

95

CHRISTMAS TREE, THE CONTINENTAL. (R) October, 1969. William Holden, Virna Lisi. Color.

00

CHUBASCO (P) 100 WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) June, 1968. Richard Egan, Susan Strasberg. Color.

CHUKA

PARAMOUNT. (RI May, 1967. Rod Taylor, Ernest Borgnine

135

0)

Victor McLaglen, John Baer.

1971. Jean-Claude

Como, Beatrice Romand. Color.

Brialy, Aurora

CLAMBAKE (P)

Fabares. Color.

1967.

Elvis Presley, Shelley

CLASS OF '44 (P) WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1973. Gary Grimes, Gerald Houser Color.

84

81

90 70

110

99

105

CLAUDELLE INGLISH WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1961. Diane McBain, Arthur Kennedy.

99

CLAUDINE

92

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX.

(11)

April,

1974. Thahann Car-

CLAY PIGEON

97

CLEOPATRA JONES (P) WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1973. Tamara Dobson, Bernie Caney Color.

89

CLEOPATRA JONES AND THE CASINO OF GOLD (P) WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1975. Tamara Dobson, Stella Stevens.

96

CLEOPATRA'S DAUGHTER (U) McDALLION. (R) February, 1963. Debra Paget, Robert Alda Color.

93

CLIMAX, THE (ita).) LOPERT. (R) September, 1967. Ugo Tognazzi, Stefanie Sand -

97

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1971. Telly Savales, Robert Vaughn. Color. CLEOPATRA (TODD -AO) 243 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) Special. June, 1963 Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton. Color.

relli.

CLOCKWORK ORANGE 137 WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1971. Malcolm McDowell, Pat rick Magee. Color. CLOPORTES (Fr., Eng. Titles) (C INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS. (R) April, 1966. Lino Ventura, Charles Aznavour, Color

102

CLOSELY WATCHED TRAINS (Czech.) SIGMA III. (RI October, 1967. Vaclav Neckar, Jitka Nendova CLOUDS OVER ISRAEL HAROLD CORNSWEET-ISRAEL. (R) May, 1966. Co -Prod Yiftach Spector, Ehud Banal.

89

CLOWNS, THE

102

91

105

LEVITT-PICKMAN. (R) June, 1971. Documentary. Color. C'MON, LET'S UVE A LITTLE (TS) PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1967. Bobby Vee, Jackie DeShannon Color.

85

147

C'MON LET'S UVE A LITTLE (TS)

85

Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1961. Glenn Ford, Maria Schell. Color.

1956.

CLAIRE'S KNEE

roll, James Earl Jones.

CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG 142 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1968. Dick Van Dyke, Sally Ann Howes, Lionel Jeffries. Color. CHLOE IN THE AFTERNOON COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1972. Color.

1,

Terry Moore.

1965.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November,

111 1970. John Wayne,

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May,

CITY OF SHADOWS REPUBLIC. (R) June

COLUMBIA. (R) February,

100

85

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1974. Jack Nicholson, Faye Dunaway

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) April,

90

H

CHINESE CONNECTION, THE

88 8111/2

Color.

108

CHINATOWN (P)

George, Ben Johnson. Color.

74

85

CHINA GATE (Cs)

WARNER BROS. (R) July,

117

CITY OF FEAR

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January,

1965.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February,

88

1974. James

CIRCLE OF DECEPTION (Ce)

Ronet. Color.

00

Murray, Linda Evans.

CHILDREN OF THE DAMNED

Bridges, James Mason. Color.

CINDERELLA LIBERTY(P)

CIRCUS OF HORRORS

CHICAGO CONFIDENTIAL

FILMWORLD. (R) June,

Steve

Jerry Lewis, Ed Wynn

Caen, Marsha Mason.

160

Fonda, Shirley Jones. Color.

113 1965.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February,

CHEYENNE AUTUMN (Super P-70) WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1964. Richard Widmark, Carol] Baker. Color.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) June,

Charlton Heston,

CINDERFELLA

PARAMOUNT. (R) December,

Charles Napier. Color.

340

1961.

CINCINNATI KID, THE

Color.

CHEZ (P)

CIMARRON (Ce)

160

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December,

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, McQueen, Edward G. Robinson. Color.

Color.

Mins.

CID, EL (T-70)

Sophia Loren. Color.

CHASTITY

JANUS. (R) May,

In

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1967. Bobby Vee, Jackie DeShannon

Color.

Length Ulna.

Length

In

In Mine.

90

COAST OF SKELETONS (1)

SEVEN ARTS. (R) November, 1965. Richard Todd, Derek 93

COBRA, THE (TS)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, 1968. Anita Ekberg, Dana Andrews. Color. 124 COBWEB, 111E (Cs) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July 15, 1965. Richard Widmark, Lauren Bacall, Charles Boyer, Gloria Grahame. Cokir. COCKEYED COWBOYS OF CALICO COUNTY, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1970. Dan Blocker, Nanette Fabray, Jim Back.. Color. COCKLESHELL HEROES, THE (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1956. Jose Ferrer, Trevor Howard

99

97

Color. CODE 7, VICTIM

(TS)

SI

COLUMBIA. Color.

(11)

February, 1965. Lex Barker, Ann Smyrner

83

90

COFFY

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1978. Pam Grier, Color.

COLD TURKEY

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1971. Dick Van Dyke, Bob Newhart. Color.

108

79

COLE YOUNGER GUNFIGHTER (Cs)

ALLIED ARTISTS (R) February, 1958. Frank Lovejoy, Abby Dalton. Color.

COLLECTOR, THE COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1965. Terence Stamp, Samantha Egger Color.

119

COLLEGE CONFIDENTIAL UNIVERSAL. (R) August 1960. Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows

90

COLOR ME DEAD

97

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) October, 1969. Tom Tryon, Carolyn Jones. Color. 100 COLOSSUS: THE FORBIN PROJECT UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1970. Eric Breeden, Susan Clark. Color CLOSSUS OF NEW YORK, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1958. Roes Martin, Mala Powers.

COLOSSUS OF RHODES, THE (Supertotalscope) (Bat: dubbed) MGM (R) 1960. Rory Calhoun, Lea Massari. COMANCHE (Cs)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1956. Dana Andrews, Linda

70 127

87

Cristal. Color.

74

COMANCHE STATION (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1960.

COMANCHEROS, THE (Ce)

107

COME BACK CHARLESTON BLUE

100

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1961. John Wayne, Stewart Whitman. Color. WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1972. Godfrey Cambridge, Raymond St. Jacques. Color.

112 COME BLOW YOUR HORN (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1963. Frank Sinatra, Lee J. Cobb. Color. 109 COME FLY WITH ME (P) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1963. Dolores Hart,

Hugh O'Brian. Color.

92

COME SEPTEMBER (Ce) UNIVERSAL. ((t) June, 1961. Rock Hudson, Gina Lollobrigida. Color.

112

COME SPY WITH ME 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) January, Andrea Dromm. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April

COMPUTER WORE TENNIS SHOES, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1970. Kart Russell, Caesar Romero. Color.

90

100 CONCERT FOR BANGLADESH, THE 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) April, 1972. Rock Concert. Documentary. Color. 114 CONDEMNED OF ALTONA, THE(Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1963. Sophia Loren, M.irnillian Schell. 85 CONFESSIONS OF AN OPIUM EATER ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1962. Vincent Price, Linda Ho 90 CONFESSIONS OF A WINDOW CLEANER COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1976. Robin Aakwith, Anthony Booth.

138 CONFESSION, THE (French; Eno. titles) PAMAMOUNT. (R) December, 1970. Yves Montand, Simone Signoret. Color. 110 CONFORMIST, THE (Ita).; Eng. than) PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1970. Jean-Louis Trintignant, Stefanie Sandrelli. Color. 83 CONGO CROSSING UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1956. Virginia Mayo, George Nader Color. go CONGRESS DANCES (Ger.) (Cs) REPUBLIC. (R.) January, 1967. Hannelore Hallman. Color. 90 CONJUGAL BED, THE AVCO EMBASSY. (R) 1963. Ugo Tognazzi, Marina Vlady. b&w 91

CONQUERED CITY

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL (R) January, 1966. David Niven, Ben Gazzera.

111 CONQUEROR, THE (Cs) RICO RADIO. (R) March 28, 1956. John Wayne, Susan Hayward, Pedro Armendariz. Color.

CONQUEROR WORM, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Price, Ian Ogilvy. Color.

(R) May, 1988. Vincent

CONQUEST OF THE PLANET OF THE APES 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1972. Roddy McDowell, Don Murray. Color.

87 88

81 CONQUEST OF SPACE PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1955. Walter Brooks, Eric Fleming Color. 106 CONRACK (P) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1974. Jon Voight, Paul Winfield.

CONSTABLE AND THE CROSS (Total .tmeit) AVCO EMBASSY. (R) 1962. Cornel Wilde, Belinda Lee. Color

114

CONTEMPT (CS) EMBASSY. (R) October, 1964. Brigitte Bardot, Jack Palance Color.

103

CONTEST GIRL (CS)

102

CONTINENTAL. (R) May, 1966. Ian Hendry, Janette Scott Color.

112

CONVERSATION THE CONVICT STAGE

85 1967.

15, 1956. Ann

Troy Donahue,

Baxter, Sterling

COMEDIANS, THE (P) MGM. (R) December, 1967. Richard Burton, Elizabeth Taylor.

160

Be

COMIC, THE

95

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1963. Vincent Price, Peter Lorre. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) R.ulala, Judy Pace. Color.

101

April, 1972.

Thalmus

90

COOL ONES, THE (P) WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1967. Roddy McDowell, Debbie Watson. Color. COOL WORLD, THE CINEMA V. (R) April, 1964. Hampton Clanton, Carl Lee.

00

94

78

WARNER BROS-SEVEN ARTS. (R) October, 1967. Paul Newman, George Kennedy. Color.

107

83

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL PICTURES (R) March, 1968 Gigi Pereau.

COOL HAND LUKE (P)

COMMONWEALTH UNITED ENTERTAINMENT. (R) March, 1969. Don Sturdy, Carl Gottlieb, Christopher Ross.

COMPANY OF KILLERS UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1970. Van Johnson, Ray Milland

Glynn

110

(R) October, 1969. Rip Torn, Viveca Linfors, Sally Kirkland, b&w.

Color. COMPANEROS CINERAMA. (R) April, 1972. Franco Nero, Jack Palance. Color

1975.

BRYANSTON. (R) August, 1975. Barry White, Charles Gor done. COOGAN'S BLUFF UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1988. Clint Eastwood, Lee J Cobb, Susan Clark. Color.

COOL BREEZE

COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1969. Dick Van Dyke, Michele Lee, Mickey Rooney. Color.

71

107

(R) June,

COOL AND THE CRAZY, THE

Color.

COMMITTEE, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Turman, Lawrence -Hilton Jacobs.

COONSKIN 83

COMEDY OF TERRORS, THE (P)

COMING APART

TWENTIETH -CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1966. Harry Lauter, Donald Berry.

COOLEY HIGH

Hayden.

Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1959. Orson Welles,

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1974. Gene Hackman, John Cazele.

COME NEXT SPRING REPUBLIC. (R) March 9, 1966. Ann Sheridan, Steve Cochran. Color.

COME ON, THE (SS)

103

COMPULSION (Cs)

Diana Varsi.

Nimmo. Color.

129

95 105

75 COP HATER UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1958. Robert Loggia, Gerald O'Laughlin. 100 COP, THE AUDUBON. (R) May, 1971. Michel Bouquet, John Garko. Color

341

Length kilns.

Length

In COP OUT

CINE RAMA. (R) January, 1968. James Mason, Geraldine Chap-

95

lin. Color.

COPPER SKY (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1967. Jeff

77

COPS AND ROBBERS

Bologna.

89

COVER GIRL KILLER!

61

COVER ME, BABE (P)

89

FANFARE. (R) May, 1960. Harry H. Corbett, Felicity Young 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1970. Robert Forster, Sondra Locke. Color.

CORNBREAD, EARL AND ME

95

CORRIDORS OF BLOOD

89

CORRUPT ONES, THE (TE)

92

CRACK IN THE MIRROR (Ce)

CORRUPTION

91

CRACK IN THE WORLD PARAMOUNT. (P) February, 1965. Dana Andrews,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, 1975. Mates Gunn, Keith Wilkes. METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1963. Boris Italian', Bette St. John.

WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1967. Robert Stack, Elke Sommer. Color. COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1968. Peter Cushing, Sue Lloyd, Noel Trevarthon. Color.

COSMIC MAN, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1969. Bruce Bennett, John Carradine.

COWBOY

COUCH, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1962. Grant Williams, Shirley Knight.

72

97

102

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, Quarry, Roger Perry. Color

91

1970.

Robert

COUNTDOWN (P)

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) February, 1968. James Caan, Joanna Moore. Color. COUNT YOUR BLESSINGS (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER (R) April, 1959. Deborah Kerr, Rossano Braxxi. Color.

COUNTERFEIT CONSTABLE, THE SEVEN ARTS. (R) November, 1966. Robert Dhery. Color. COUNTERFEIT KILLER, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1970. Jack Lord, Shirley Knight. COUNTERFEIT PLAN, THE WARNER BROTHERS. (R) May 11, 1957. Zachary Scott, Peggie Ca-stle. COUNTERFEIT TRAITOR, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1962. William Holden, Lilli Palmer

101

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1962. Jean Gabin, Bernard Blier.

76

CRASHOUT

82

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April 22, 1966. Leo Gurney, Hunts Hall FILMAKERS. (R) April, 1955. William Bendix, Arthur Ken nedy.

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1974. Jack Palance, Diana Dors. CRAZY JOE CRAZY MAMA

CRAZY PARADISE (Danish, Eng. Titles) SHERPIX. (R) August 1965. Dirch Passer, Hans W.

CONTINENTAL. (R) October, 1966. Tom Rosqui, Ina Mela. CRAZY WORLD OF JULIUS VROODER, THE (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (RI October, 1974. Timothy Bottoms,

102

96

100 82

95

75

100

CREATURE WALKS AMONG US, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1956. Jeff Morrow, Leigh Snowden,

78

CREATURE WITH THE ATOM BRAIN COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1955, Richard Denning, Angela Stevens CREATURES THE WORLD FORGOT COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1971. Julie Ege, Tony Bonner. Color.

78

CREEPING FLESH, THE

87

Rex Reason.

86 95

86

140

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1972. Christopher Lee, Peter Cushing. Color. CREEPING UNKNOWN, THE (Brit.)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1956. Brian Donlevy, Margie

00

78

Dean. 90

CRESCENDO

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1972. Stefanie Powers, James

83

Olson. Color. 78

CRIES AND WHISPERS

COUNTESS DRACULA

94

CRIME AGAINST JOE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1972. Ingrid Pitt,

Petersen

CRAZY GUILT

COUNTERPLOT

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1959. Forrest Tucker, Allison Hayes.

98

Barbara Seagull.

Color.

COUNTERFEITERS OF PARIS, THE

97

62

COLUMBIA. (R) 1968. Gary Merrill, Nancy Davis.

Color.

COUNT YORGA, VAMPIRE

128

CRASHING LAS VEGAS

NEW WORLD. (R) July, 1975. Claris Leachman, Stuart Whitman.

Color.

92

CRASH LANDING

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1974. Peter Boyle, Paula Prentiss

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1958. Jeffrey Hunter, Anne Marie Duringer. COUNT THREE AND PRAY (Cs) COLUMBIA (R) October, 1955. Van Heflin, Joanne Woodward

Janette

CRAZE 100

92

COUNT RVE AND DIE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1960. Orson Welles, Juliette Greco.

Scott. Color.

Barrymore. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1970. Godfrey Cambridge, Raymond St. Jacques, Calvin Lockhart. Color.

COLUMBIA (R) March, 1958. Glenn Ford, Jack Lemmon. Color COWBOYS, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1972. John Wayne. Color.

COSSACKS, THE (Totalecope) 113 UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1960. Edmund Purdom, John Drew COTTON COMES TO HARLEM

Mina.

COUSINS, THE (French; Eng. titles) 112 CONTINENTAL. (R) 1959. Claude Brialy, Gerard Blain. COVENANT WITH DEATH, A 97 WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1967. George Maharis, Laura

Devon. Color.

Morrow, Coleen Gray.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1973. Cliff Gorman, Joe

In

NEW WORLD PICTURES. (R) February, 1973. Liv Ullmann, Harriet Andersson. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1956. John Bromfield, Julie

94

69

London.

Nigel Green. Color.

CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, U.S.A. ALLIED ARTISTS. (RI May, 1959. Goerge Hamilton, Mary

96

COUNTRY GIRL, THE 104 PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1955. Bing Crosby, Grace Kelly, William Holden.

CRIME BENEATH THE SEA

66

COUNTRY MUSIC

CRIME IN THE STREETS

COUNTESS FROM HONG KONG, A UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1967. Marlon Brando, Sophia Loren

108

Murphy.

Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1972. Marty Robbins, Sammy Jackson. Color. COUNTRY MUSIC HOLIDAY PARAMOUNT, (R) May, 1958. Ferlin Hooky, Zsa Zsa Gabor. COUPLE, THE (Rues.) ARTKINO. (R) August, 1967. Ivan Marin, Vera Kumetsoya. COURT MARTIAL (BM.)

KINGSLEY. (R) August, Leighton.

1955.

David

Niven,

Margaret

COURT JESTER, THE (VV)

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1958. Danny Kaye, Glynis Johns Color.

93

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1957. Mara Corday, Pat Conway.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June Cassavetes, Sal Mines. 81

103

105

101

19, 1956.

James Whitmore, John

CRIME OF PASSION

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1957. Barbara Stanwyck, Sterling Hayden.

81

CRIMSON CULT, THE

87

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1964. Lionel Jeffries, Oliver Reed Color. AMER. INT. PICS. (R) April, 1970. Boris Karloff, Christopher Lee. Color

CRIMSON KIMONO, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1959. Victoria Shaw, Glenn Corbett CRITIC'S CHOICE (P)

COURTSHIP OF EDDIE'S FATHER, THE (P) 117 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1963. Glenn Ford,

CROOK, THE (French; Eng. titles) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1971. Jean-Louis Trintingant,

Shirley Jones. Color.

342

84

CRIMSON BLADE, THE (M)

COURT MARTIAL OF BILLY MITCHELL, THE (Cs) 100 WARNER BROTHERS. (R) December 31, 1965. Gary Cooper,

Charles Bickford, Ralph Bellamy, Rod Steiger. Color.

91

WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1963. Bob Hope, Lucille Ball. Color

Christine Lelouch. Color.

82

100 120

--

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Mine.

CROMWELL (P)

141

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1970. Richard Harris, Alec Guinness. Color. -

CROOKED CIRCLE, THE (N) REPUBLIC. (A) November, 1957. John Smith, Fay Spain

72

CROOKED WEB, THE COL UhIBIA. (R) December, 1955. Frank Lovejoy, Mari Blan-

77

75

CYCLOPS

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1967. James Craig, Gloria Talbott

D

chard.

CROSS AND THE SWITCHBLADE, THE ROSS. (R) June, 1970. Pat Boone, Erik

106

Estrada. Color.

CROSS CHANNEL (Brit.)

90

CROSSUP

83

CROWDED PARADISE

93

CROWDED SKY, THE

104

CRUEL TOWER, THE

80

REPUBLIC. (R) September 29, 1965. Wayne Morris, Yvonne Furneaux.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October 28, 1956. John Ericson, Mari Blanchard. 90

Edmond

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1970. Vincent Price, Essy Persson. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October,

1963.

Van Heflin, Rita 110

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1961. Glenn Ford, Donald O'Connor Color. 62

CRY BABY KILLER, THE

CRY TERROR MGM (R) April, 1968. James Mason, Rod Steiger.

96

CRY TOUGH

83

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1959. John Saxon, Linda Cristal.

110 CUL-DE-SAC SIGMA III. (R) November, 1966. Donald Pleasance, Francoise

Dorleac.

(11)

91

PARAMOUNT. (RI May, 1974. Cybill Shepherd, Barry Brown

REPUBLIC.

(12)

July 23, 1966. Linda Darnell, Dale Robertson

88

Color. 71

UNITED ARTISTS (R) December, 1957. Merry Anders, Lisa Davis.

102

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) July 16, 1955. Richard Todd, Ursula Jeans, Michael Redgrave. 88

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1958. Keith Anders, Lisa Davis

DAMN THE DEFIANT (Ca)

COLUMBIA. (R) Bogarde. Color.

September, 1962. Alec Guinness, Dirk

1.1 110

Verdon. Color.

Nicholson.

20th CENTURY -FOX. "Green" Bush. Color.

DAISY MILLER

DAMN YANKEES

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1958. Carolyn Mitchell, Jack

CULPEPPER CATTLE CO., THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1971. Diana

DAMN CITIZEN

Moreno.

CRY FOR HAPPY (Cs)

94

DAGMAR'S HOT PANTS, INC.

DAM BUSTERS, THE (Brit) 99

CRY OF BATTLE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. 01) March, 1959. Dick Contino, Sandra Giles.

DALTON GIRLS, THE 87

CRY OF THE BANSHEE

74

DADDY O

DAKOTA INCIDENT

75 1956.

108

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) July, 1969. Carol White, Paul Burke. Color.

Riser, Anne Grete. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1970. Harold Leipnitz, Sybille Maar. Color. 15,

126

Leslie Caron. Color.

DADDY'S GONE A -HUNTING

WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1960. Dana Andrews, Rhonda Fleming. Color.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) September O'Brien, Natalie Wood, Brian Dantes

Pe

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1956. Fred Astaire,

TUDOR. (R) June, 1966. Hume Cronyn, Nancy Kelly.

CRY IN THE NIGHT, A

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1968. Robert Taylor, Richard Todd, Dam Wynter, Edmond O'Brien. Color.

DADDY -LONG LEGS

UNITED ARTISTS (R) January, 1958. Larry Parks, Constance Smith.

CRUNCH

108

D-DAY THE SIXTH OF JUNE (Ce)

92

April, 1972. Gary Grimes, Billy

160

DAMNED, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1970. Dirk Bogarde, Ingrid Thais, Helmet Berger. Color. 99

DAMON AND PYTHIAS

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1962. Guy Williams, Don Burnett. Color. DANCE LITTLE LADY (Brit.) TRANS -LUX (R) January, 1956. Mai Zetterling, Terence Morgan. Color.

87

DANCE WITH ME HENRY

80

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1956. Abbott and Costello

CULT OF THE COBRA UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1955. Faith Domergue, Richard Long

82

107 DANDY IN ASPIC, A (P) COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1968. Laurence Harvey, Tom Court-

CULT OF THE DAMNED, THE (formerly Angel, Angel Down We Go)

93

DANGER: DIABOLIK

enay. Color.

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) August, 1969. Jennifer Jones, Jordon Christopher. Color.

Color.

CURE FOR LOVE, THE (Brit.)

97

CURSE OF THE DEMON

83

CURSE OF THE FACELESS MAN, THE

66

CURSE OF THE FLY (Brit.) AVCO EMBASSY. (R) 1965. Brian Donlevy, Carole Grey. b&w

86

CURSE OF THE LIVING CORPSE, THE LIPPERT. (R) 1964. Helen Waren, Roy R. Shelder.

83

CURSE OF THE MUMMY'S TOMB, THE (TS) COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1965. Terence Morgan, Ronald

81

CURSE OF THE UNDEAD

79

CURSE OF THE WEREWOLF, THE UNIVERSAL. ( R) June, 1961. Clifford Evans, Yvonne Romaine

91

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1955. Robert Donat

DARBY O'GILL AND THE LITTLE PEOPLE BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1959. Janet Munro, Albert Sharpe.

93

DARBY'S RANGERS

121

DARING GAME

100

WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1958. James Garner, Etchika Choureau. Color.

124 DARK AT THE TOP OF THE STAIRS, THE WARNER BROS. (RI October, 1960. Robert Preston, Dorothy 140

Robert Shaw, Mary Ure.

McGuire. Color.

59

DARK INTRUDER

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1965. Leslie Nielsen, Gilbert Green

Color. 86

DARK OF THE SUN MGM. OD July, 1968. Rod Taylor, Yvette Mimieux, Jim Brown

00

DARK PURPOSE

FEATURE FILM CORP. OF AMER. (R) 1966. Michael Rennie,

105

Color.

Wendell Corey, Karen Steele. Color. Melody Patterson. Color.

76

Bruce Bennett, Lon

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1968. Lloyd Bridges, Rico Minardos

76

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1970. Bruce Dern,

DANIEL BOONE, TRAIL BLAZER REPUBLIC. (R) September 14, 1956.

Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1966. John Bromfield, Beverly Garland. Color.

CYCLE SAVAGES, THE

99

WARNER BROTHERS (R) June, 1958. George Baker, Frankie Vaughn.

Chaney. Color.

Color.

CYBORG 2087

90

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) October, 1958. Louis Jourdan, Belinda Lee. Color. DANGEROUS YOUTH

Howard. Color.

CUSTER OF THE WEST (Clnerema) CINERAMA. (R) February, 1968.

Diana Dors. Color. DANGEROUS EXILE (VV)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1958. Richard Anderson, Elaine Edwards.

CURUCU, BEAST OF THE AMAZON

90

DANGER ROUTE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1968. Richard Johnson,

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1958. Dana Andrews, Peggy Cummins.

UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1959. Eric Fleming, Michael Pate.

102

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1968. John Phillip Law, Marisa Mell.

UNIVERSAL.

90 (11)

February, 1964. Shirley Jones, Rossano

Brazzi. Color.

343

Length

Length

In Mins.

In Mina.

DARK RIVER (ARG.) TIMES. (R) February, 1956. Adriana Bennett.

90

DARKER THAN AMBER

97

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) August,

1970. Rod

(Me)

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) February, 122

EMBASSY. (R) August, 1965. Laurence Harvey, Dirk Bogarde DARLING UU (P)

117 1963. Jack Lemmon,

Lee

DAYTON'S DEVILS

Taylor, Suzy

Kendall. Color. DARUNG

DAYS OF WINE AND ROSES WARNER BROS. (R) February, Remick.

houn, Leslie Nielson. Color.

100 1969.

DE SADE 136

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1970. Julie Andrews, Rock Hudson. Color.

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) September, 1969. Keir Berger,

Lilli Palmer. Color.

Rory Cal-

Dull.,

113

Senta

DEAD ARE AUVE, THE

DARWIN ADVENTURE, THE

91

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October,

1972. Nicholas

Clay, Ian Richardson. Color,

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May, Cord. Color.

103 1972. Samantha Egger,

Alex

DEAD HEAT ON A MERRY-GO-ROUND COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1966. James Coburn, Camilla Sparv Color.

104

71

DAUGHTERS OF DARKNESS MARON. (R) July, 1971. Delphine Seyrig, John Karlen. Color

87

DEAD RINGER

115

DAUGHTERS OF SATAN

92

DAUGHTER OF DR. JEKYLL

ALLIED ARTISTS (R) July,

1957. John

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, Grant. Color.

Agar, Gloria Talbott.

1972. Tom Selleck,

Barra

DAVID AND LISA

94

1963.

Keir Dulles, Janet Mar-

DAVY CROCKETT AND THE RIVER PIRATES BUENA VISTA. (R) July 17, 1956. Fess Parker, Buddy Ebsen Color.

85

DAVY CROCKET, KING OF THE WILD FRONTIER BUENA VISTA. (R) June, 1955. Fens Parker, Buddy Ebnen Color.

95

DAY AND THE HOUR, THE (Franscoge) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R)

Signoret, Stuart Whitman.

entina Cortese.

DEADLIEST SIN, THE

75 1956. Sydney Chaplin,

29,

DEADLY AFFAIR, THE 106 COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1967. James Mason, Simone Sig-

DEADLY BEES, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) May,

84

Leigh, Guy Doleman

1967. Suzanne

DEADLY COMPANIONS, THE PATHE-AMERICAN. (R) June, 1961. Maureen O'Hara, Brian 106

Alan Bates, Janet Suaman. Color

Color.

109 1969. Lee Van

Cleef

DAY OF FURY, A

1956. Dale

Robertson, Mara Corday

DAY OF THE EVIL GUN MGM. (R) March, 1968. Glenn Ford, Arthur Kennedy. Color. DAY OF THE DOLPHIN, THE AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) December, 1973. George C. Scott, Trish

78

104

DAY OF THE BAD MAN, THE (Ca)

1953.

Murray, Joan Weldon. Color.

Fred Mac -

Maurey. Color.

DAY MARS INVADED EARTH, THE (Ce)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, Taylor, Marie Windsor.

70 1963.

Kent

DAY THE EARTH CAUGHT FIRE, THE UNIVERSAL (R) May, 1962. Edward Judd, Janet Murno, Leo McKern.

DAY THE FISH CAME OUT, THE

enay, Candice Bergen. Color.

DEADLY TRAP, THE

Frank Langella. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, Franco Nero. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) February, F. Lyons. Color.

90

109 1967. Tom

Court-

DAY THE HOT UNE GOT HOT, THE

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) December, Chakiris, Robert Taylor. Color.

100

90 1973.

Anthony Quinn

Barbara Hershey, Robert

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, Stewart, Billy Mumy. Color.

100 1965. James

Eng,115

WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1965. Glenn Ford, Geraldine Page.

DEAR JOHN (S

SIGMA

III.

1

h,

88

(R)Marc17,1119661... 8 Jeri

114

Kulle, Christina Scholle.

DEATH IN SMALL DOSES ALLIED ARTISTS (R) August, Powers.

79 1957.

Peter Graves, Mala

DEATH IN VENICE 130 WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1971. Dirk Bogarde, Silvana Mangano. Color. DEATH OF A GUNFIGHTER UNIVERSAL. June, 1969. Richard Widmark, Lena Horne, John Saxon, Michael McGreevey. Color.

94

DEATH OF A SCOUNDREL 119 UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1956. George Sanders, Yvonne de Carlo, Zaa Zsa Gabor. DEATH OF TARZAN, THE (Czech; Eng. titles)

72

Inky/. 90 1956.

85

DAY TO REMEMBER, A (BrIL) REPUBLIC. (R) March 29, 1955. Stanley Holloway, Joan Rice

72

DAYDREAMER, THE EMBASSY. (R) Summer, 1966. Ammagic-Live action/animation

114 1969. Lee Van Cleef, John

DEATH WISH

PARAMOUNT. (R) July,

91

1974. Charles Bronson, Hope Lange

DECAMERON, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, Davoli. Color.

101

1971. Franco

93

Citti, Ninetto

DECISION AGAINST TIME

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER (R) August, Elizabeth Sellers.

Color.

1961. Douglas

DEATH RIDES A HORSE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, Phillip Law. Color.

Richard

DAY THEY ROBBED THE BANK OF ENGLAND, THE METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1960. Aldo Ray, Elizabeth Sellars.

DAYS OF THRILLS AND LAUGHTER TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, Fairbanks, Charlie Chaplin.

91

BRANDON. (R) July, 1968. Rudolf Hrusinsky, Jana Stepkanova

1969. George

DAY THE WORLD ENDED, THE

AMERICAN RELEASING CORP. (R) January, Denning, Lori Nelson.

1972.

73

105

1972. Faye Dunaway,

DEAF SMITH AND JOHNNY EARS

DEAR HEART

DAY OF THE LOCUST, THE 140 PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1975. Donald Sutherland, Karen Black DAY OF THE OUTLAW 90 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1959. Robert Ryan, Burl Ives. DAY OF THE TRIFFIDS, THE (Cs) 119 ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1962. Howard Keel, Nicole

INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS. (R) October,

DEADLY TRACKERS, THE WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1973. Richard Harris, Rod Taylor.

DEAR BRIGITTE (Ca) 81

UNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL (R) April,

DEADLY MANTIS, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1957. Craig Stevens, Aux Talton.

DEALING 142

90

Keith. Color.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) October,

95

Van Devere.

DAY OF THE JACKAL, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1973. Edward Fox, Delphine Seyrig Color.

344

97

116

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) November,

Color.

DEADUER THAN THE MALE (TS) UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1967. Richard Johnson, Elke Sommer Color.

noret. Color.

1973. Jacqueline Bisset, Val-

DAY OF ANGER (P)

UNIVERSAL. (R) May,

DEADLIER THAN THE MALE (Fr.) 104 CONTINENTAL (R) November, 1957. Jean Gabin, Danniele Delorme.

Audrey Dalton.

1964. Simone

DAY IN THE DEATH OF JOE EGG, A 1972.

120 1968. Michael

Color.

DAY FOR NIGHT WARNER BROS. (R) October,

COLUMBIA. (R) June,

DEADFALL

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January

104

February,

Bette Davis, Karl

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, Caine, Giovanna Ralli, Eric Portman. Color.

95

golin.

BROS. (R) February, 1964.

Malden.

DAVID AND GOLIATH (Cs) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1961. Orson Welles, Ivo Payer Color.

CONTINENTAL. (R) February,

WARNER

101

87 1957. Jack Hawkins,

DECISION AT SUNDOWN COLUMBIA (R) November, 1957. Randolph Scott, John Carroll Color.

77

Length

Length

In Mins.

In MIns.

DECKS RAN RED, THE MGM. (R) October, 1958. James Mason, Dorothy Dandridge Color. DECLINE AND FALL OF A BIRD WATCHER, THE TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX (R) January, 1969. Bewes, Colin Blakely, Patience Collier. Color.

84

83

DESTINATION 60,000

85

rill. Color.

113

Rodney

ALLIED ARTISTS (R) June, 1957. Preston Foster, Coleen Gray.

99

DEEP BLUE SEA, THE (Cs.)

DESTINATION INNER SPACE MAGNA. (R) June. 1966. Scott Brady, Sheree North, Gary Mer-

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1966. Vivian

DESTRY

95

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1955. Audie Murphy, Mari Blan-

Leigh, Kenneth More. Color.

chard. Color.

DEEP END

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1971. Jane Asher, John Moulder Brown. Color.

ea

DEEP SIX, THE

110

Color. DEFECTOR, THE

108

WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1958. Alan Ladd, Dianne Feaster SEVEN ARTS. (R) November, 1966. Montgomery Clift, Hardy Kruger. Color.

DEFIANT ONES, THE

UNITED ARTISTS (R) August, 1968. Tony Curtis, Sidney

97

DETECTIVE, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1968. Frank Sinatra, Lee Remick, Jacqueline Bisset. Color.

DETECTIVE BELLI

PLAZA PICTURES. (R) December, 1970. Florinda Bolkan. Color.

Franco Nero,

DETOUR

BRANDON. (R) August, 1969. Nevena Kipokanova, Ivan An-

DELICATE BALANCE. A.

132

DELICATE DEUNOUENT, THE (VV)

101

AFT DISTRIBUTING. (R) 1973, special. Katharine Hepburn, Paul Scofield.

Color.

DEVIL AT FOUR O'CLOCK

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1961. Spencer Tracy, Frank Sinatra Color.

71

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1957. Tommy Laughlin, Peter 109

WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1972. Jon Voight, Burt Reynolds

(French; Eng. titles) LOPERT. (R) June, 1969. Yves Montand, Maria Schell. Color.

CONTINENTAL (R) July, 1970. Yvette Mimieux, Christopher George. Color. DEMENTIA 13

81

DERBY

91

AMER. INT'L. PICS. (R) 1964. William Campbell, Luana Anders. b&w.

80

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1965. Johnny Weissmuller, Angela Stevens.

82

Barbara Hale. DESERT PATROL

78 87

English. Color.

DESERT WARRIOR

MEDALLION. (R) 1960. Ricardo Montalban, Anna Maria Ferrero. Color. DESERTER, THE (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1971. Bekim Fehmiu, Richard Crdna

87

99

DESERTER AND THE NOMADS (Czech.-Ital. with Eng. titiles) ROYAL. (R) October, 1969. Ferenc Geqza, Helena Gorova Color.

103

DESIGNING WOMAN (Cs)

118

DESIRE IN THE DUST (Cs)

105

PARAMOUNT (R) March, 1958. Sophia Perkins.

Loren, Anthony

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) May, 1957. Spencer Tracy, Katharine Hepburn. Color.

DESPERADOES ARE

IN

TOWN, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1956. Robert Arthur, Rex Reason.

DESPERADOES, THE COLOMBIA. (R) April, 1969. Vince Edwards, Jack Palance, George Maharis. Color. DESPERATE CHARACTERS PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1971. Shirley Maclaine, Kenneth Mars, Sada Thompson. Color. DESPERATE HOURS, 1955.

Rai Vallone, Irene Papas.

83

95

130

82

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1969. Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas. 97

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL PICTURES. (R) March, 1969 Christopher George, Tom Nardini, Leslie Parrish. Color. DEVIL'S GENERAL THE (Ger.) STEBBINS. (R) March, 1957. Curt Jurgens, Marianne Cook.

120

DEVIL'S HAIRPIN, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT (R) October, 1957. Cornel Wilde, Jean Wallace

83

DEVIL'S OWN, THE 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) February, 1967. Joan Fontaine, Kay Walsh. Color,

90

DEVIL'S RAIN, THE

85

DEVIL'S TRAP, THE

as

SALISBURY. (R) August, 1964. Vitesslan Vejrazka, Vit Olmer AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1971. Ava Gardner, Ian McShane. Color. DEVIL'S WIDOW, THE

114

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Gardner, Ian McShane. Color.

(R) November, 1972. Ava

DEVILS, THE

103

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1971. Vanessa Redgrave, Oliver TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) May, 1965. William Sylvester, Hubert Noel. Color.

DIABOLIQUE (Fr.)

UMPO. (R) November, 1966. Simone Signoret, Vera Clouzot.

90

DIAL RED

0

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March Larsen.

88

DIAMOND HEAD (P? COLUMBIA. RI January,

Mimieux. Color.

00

107

92

109

Reed. Color.

DEVILS OF DARKNESS

73

Humphrey Bogart, Fredric 112

March, DESPERATE ONES, THE COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) October, 1969. Maximillian

89

Edwards. Color.

DEVIL'S WIDOW, THE

Burr, Martha Slyer.

DESK SET (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1968. Chris Lee, Charles Grey, Nike Arrighi. Color.

BRYANSTON. (R) July, 1976. Ernest Borg-nine, Eddie Albert

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1957. Gregory Peck, Lauren Bacall. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1960. Raymond

97

Color.

Color.

DESIRE UNDER THE ELMS (VV)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1967. John Cassavettes, Beverly Adams. Color.

DEVIL'S EIGHT, THE

Grognon.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1965. Ralph Meeker, Maria

Christopher Lee, Andrew Keir

DEVIL'S DISCIPLE, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1962. Richard Attenborough, John DESERT SANDS (SS)

Color.

DEVIL'S BRIGADE, THE (P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1968. William Holden, Vince

Mills, Sylvia Syms.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1958. Brian Keith,

DEVIL-SHIP PIRATES, THE (M) COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1964.

DEVIL'S BRIDE, THE

DESERT HELL (Rs)

70

Mickey Rooney. Color

DEVIL'S ANGELS (P)

80

126

Sylvester.

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) May, 1968. Vittorio Gasman, 91

CINERAMA. (R) April, 1971. Mike Snell, Charlie O'Connell Color. DESERT ATTACH TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1960. John

78

93

DEVIL IN LOVE

Color. DELTA FACTOR, THE

103

DEVIL DOLL

DEVIL GODDESS

Miller. DELIVERANCE

11,

DEVIL BY THE TAIL, THE

ASSOCIATED. (R) September, 1964. Bryant Haliday, William

DEUNOUENTS, THE

86

donov. b&w.

Poitier.

PARAMOUNT (R) July, 1957. Jerry Lewis, Darren McGavin

DETECTIVE, THE (Ben.) COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1955. Alec Guinness, Joan Greenwood

13,

1963.

1956. Bill Elliott, Keith

Charlton Heston, Yvette

DIAMOND SAFARI

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX (R) January, 1958. Kevin

McCarthy, Audie Morell. DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1971. Sean Connery, Jill St John, Charles Gray. Color.

88 107 63 107

67 119

345

Length

Length

In Milne. DIANE (Cs)

110

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January 6, Turner, Pedro Armendariz, Roger Moore. Color.

Lana

1956.

In Mine.

DID YOU HEAR THE ONE ABOUT THE TRAVELING SALESLADY?. UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1968. Phyllis Diller, Bob Denver.

97

DIE! DIE! MY DARLING!

97

Color.

DIARY OF A BACHELOR

88

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October,

1964.

William

COLUMBIA. (R) May,

Traylor, Dagne Crane.

Tallulah Bankhead, Stephanie

1965.

Powers. Color.

DIARY OF A CHAMBERMAID (F)

INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS. (R)

March,

97

DO YOU KEEP A LION AT HOME? (Czech, Eng. Titles) BRANDON. (R) December, 1966. Ladialaw Ocanasek, Josef Filip. Color.

81

80

DOC

95

Jeanne

1965.

Moreau, Michel Piccoli. DIARY OF A HGH SCHOOL BRIDE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July,

Anita Sands,

1969.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August,

1971. Stacy

Dunaway, Harris Yulin. Color.

Ronald Foster.

Keach, Faye

DIARY OF A MAD HOUSEWIFE UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1970. Carrie Snodgrass, Richard Benjamin. Color.

94

DOC SAVAGE

THE MAN OF BRONZE 1975. Ron Ely.

100 98

DIARY OF A MADMAN

96

DOCTOR AT LARGE (VV) UNIVERSAL (R) June, 1957. Dirk Bogarde, Muriel Pavlow Color.

DOCTOR AT SEA (Brit.) (VV)

92

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March,

1963.

Vincent Price, Nancy

Kovack. Color. DIARY OF A SCHIZOPHRENIC GIRL 108 ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1960. Margarita Lozano, Ghislaine D'Orsay. Color. DIARY OF ANNE FRANK, THE (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March,

Millie

1959.

Perkins, Joseph Schildkraut. DIE MONSTER DIE! (Colo

INTERZAL. (R) October, 1965. Rorie Karloff, Nick Adams.

AMERICAN

180

80

Color.

DIG THAT URANIUM

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January

Hall. PLUNGER

Hunt 106

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (RI June,

1973.

Oates, Ben Jonson. Color.

.

REPUBLIC. (R) February 23, Banzi, Brigitte Bardot. Color.

Warren

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May,

94 1963.

Paul Langton.

Dirk Bogarde, Brenda

Barbara Luna,

92

DR. COPPEUUS

97

CHILDHOOD (R( December, Corday, Eileen Elliott. Color.

1968.

Walter Slezak, Claudia 97

WARNER BROS. (R) February,

1964. Donald Pleasence, Coral

Browne.

DOCTOR DEATH: SEEKER OF SOULS CINERAMA. (R) November, 1973. John Considine, Barry Coe

93

DOCTOR FAUSTUS

95 1968.

Taylor. Color.

Richard Burton, Elizabeth

DOCTOR GLAS (Danish; Eng. Mee)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April,

DIMENSION 5

88

UNITED PICTURE CORP. (R)

1966.

De

DOCTOR BLOOD'S COFFIN UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1961. Kieron Moore, Hazel Court

COLUMBIA. (R) February.

DIME WITH A HALO

1956.

DR. CRIPPEN 61

8, 1956. Leo Gorcey,

.

WARNER BROS. (R) June,

Jeffrey Hunter, France

carrson, Ulf Palms, Lone Hertz. b&w.

83 1969.

Peter Os-

DR. GOLDFOOT AND THE BIKINI MACHINE (P)

Nuyen. Color.

90

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November,

DINGAKA EMBASSY. (R) May, 1966. Stanley Baker, Juillet Prowse. Color

98

DINO

94

1965.

Vincent

Price, Frankie Avalon. Color.

DOCTOR IN DISTRESS GOVERNOR. (R) June, 1964. Dirk Bogarde, James Robertson Justice.

103

85

DOCTOR IN LOVE GOVERNOR. (R) April, 1962. Michael Graig, Virginia Maskell Color

93

DIONYSUS IN '69 SIGMA III. (R) March, 1970. William Finley, William Shepherd

90

DR. GOLDFOOT AND THE GIRL BOMBS

85

DIRTY DINGUS MAGEE (P)

91

ALLIED ARTISTS (R) July,

1967. Sal Mineo, Susan Kohner.

DINOSAURUS! (Cs)

UNIVERSAL. (R) July,

1960.

Ward Ramsey, Kristina Hanson

Color.

MGM. (R) November, 1970. Frank Sinatra, George Kennedy Color. DIRTY DOZEN, THE MGM. (R)July, 1967. Lee Marvin, Ernest Borgnine. Color.

150

DIRTY GAME, THE

91

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, Fonda, Robert Ryan, Vi Hon'o Gaasman.

1966.

WARNER BROS. (R) March,

1972.

Guardino. Color.

Clint Eastwood, Harry

93

DIRTY MARY CRAZY LARRY

93

Peter Fonda,

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, nando Rey, Delphine Seyrig. Color.

100 1972.

Fer-

DISEMBODIED, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS (RI July, 1957. Paul Burke, Allison Hayes

65 105

DISORDERLY ORDERLY, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1964. Jerry Lewia, Glenda Farrell. Color.

89

1964.

Troy Donahue, Suzanne

117

80

DIVORCE AMERICAN STYLE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1967. Dick Van Dyke, Debbie Reynolds Color.

109

DIVORCE ITALIAN STYLE AVCO EMBASSY. (R)

104

346

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, Terry -Thomas. Color.

89

1972.

Vincent Price,

DR. PHIBES RISES AGAIN

Price, Valli Kemp. Color.

89 1972.

Vincent

DOCTOR'S DILEMMA, THE

98 1959.

Leslie Caron

Dick Bogarde. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) January,

I

LEARNED TO STOP WORRYING 93

1964.

b&w.

Peter Sellers, George C. Scott

DR. TERROR'S HOUSE OF HORRORS (1) PARAMOUNT. (RI April, 1965. Peter Cushing, Christopher Lee. Color.

98

DR. WHO AND THE DALEKS (TE)

85 1966.

Peter Cushing, Roy

DOCTOR, YOU'VE GOT TO BE KIDDING (P) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1967. George Hamilton. Color.

94

Sandra Dee,

DOCTOR ZHIVAGO (P)

197

DOCTORS' WIVES

100 1971.

Dyan

Cannon,

Richard

Crenna. Color. DOG OF FLANDERS. A (Cs)

97

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March,

1960. David Ladd,

Donald Crisp. Color.

DO NOT DISTURB (Cs)

Day, Rod Taylor. Color.

Ursula

DOCTOR PHIBES RISES AGAIN!

COLUMBIA. (R) February,

Marcello Mastroianni, Daniela

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) Christmas,

111

Sean Connery,

1963.

Andress. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special. December, 1965. Omar Sharif, Julie Christie. Color.

Mitchell, Alexander Knox.

1962.

1972. Ralph Bates,

Martine Beswick.

CONTINENTAL. (R) Summer, Castle, Jennie Linden. Color.

DIVIDED HEART THE (Bill.) REPUBLIC. (R) August 11, 1965. Cornel Borchers, Yvonne

Rocca. b&w.

95

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April,

DR. STRANGELOVE OR; HOW AND LOVE THE BOMB (P)

DISORDER (SM., Eng. titles) PATHE-CONT. (R) June, 1964. Louie Jordan, Susan Strasberg

DISTANT TRUMPET, A (P) WARNER BROS. (R) May, Pleshette. Color.

DR. JEKYLL AND SISTER HYDE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January.

Susan George.

DISCREET CHARM OF THE BOURGEOISIE, THE

92

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August,

Color.

1974.

Vincent

DOCTOR IN THE HOUSE (Brit.) REPUBLIC (R) February 2, 1955. Dirk Bogarde, Muriel Pavlow Color

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

00

DIRTY LITTLE BILLY COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1973. Michael J. Pollard, Lee Purcell

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May,

1966.

DR. NO

Henry

DIRTY HARRY

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, Price, Fabian. Color.

b&w.

102 1966. Doris

(DOLLARS)

COLUMBIA. (R) December, Frohe. Color.

119 1971.

Warren Beatty, Goldie

Length

Length

In Mins.

In MIne. 68

DOMINO KID, THE COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1957. Rory Calhoun, Kristine Miller

DOLL'S HOUSE, A

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1973. Claire Bloom, Anthony Hopkins.

78

DRAGSTRIP RIOT

95

DRANGO

Color. DON JUAN (Ger.) TIMES. (R) March, 1956. Cesare Danova, Josef Neinrad. Color,

85

DON JUAN'S NIGHT OF LOVE (Ital.-Eng. dubbed) REPUBLIC. (R) May 26, 1955. Ref Vallone, Silvana Pampanini

71

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL PICTURES. (R) March, 1958 Yvonne Lime, Gary Clark. 92

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1957. Jeff Chandler, Joanne Dru.

DREAM MAKER, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) March,

1964.

Tommy Steele, Michael

87

Medwin. Color. 107

DREAM OF KINGS, A

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) December, 1969. Anthony Quinn. Irene Papas, I nger Stevens. Color.

DON IS DEAD, THE

115

DON QUIXOTE

106

"EnriOTZE(TeA",ril,'

100

DREAMS OF GLASS UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1970.

83

DONDI

DRIVE, HE SAID

90

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1973. Anthony Quinn, Frederic Forrest. METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1961. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1961. David Janssen, Patti Page

DONT DRINK THE WATER AVCO EMBASSY. (R) November, 1969. Jackie Gleason, Estelle Parsons. Color.

98

109 DONOVAN'S REEF PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1963. John Wayne, Lee Marvin. Color, 89 DONT GIVE UP THE SHIP PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1959. Jerry Lewis, Dina Merrill. DON'T GO NEAR THE WATER (Ce)

107

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER (R) November, 1956. Glenn Ford, Gia Scala. Color.

rv11

88 Tavi, Berta Litvina.

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1971. William Tepper, Karen Black Color.

DRIVER'S SEAT, THE

101

DROWNING POOL THE (P)

108

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) October, 1975. Elizabeth Taylor, Ian Bannen.

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1975. Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward. 92

DRUMS OF AFRICA

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May. 1963. Frankie Avalon,

Mariette Hartley. Color.

DON'T JUST STAND THERE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1968. Robert Wagner, Mary Tyler Moore. Color.

99

DONT KNOCK THE ROCK COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1957. Bill Haley, Alan Dale.

84

DON'T KNOCK THE TWIST COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1962. Chubby Checker, Gene Chandler

87

Coburn. Color. DUEL THE ARTKINO. (R) September, 1964. Oleg Stristhenov, Vladimir Druzhnikov. Color.

DON'T LOOK BACK

90

DUEL AT APACHE WELLS (N) REPUBLIC. (R) January, 1957. Anna Maria Alberghetti, Ben

LEACOCK-PENNEBAKER. (R) September, 1967. Bob Dylan, Joan Baez.

DONT LOOK NOW BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1969. Terry -Thomas, Bourvil, Louis de Funes. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1972. Rod Steiger, James

97

99

Color. DON'T TEMPT THE DEVIL (Fr., Eng. tales) UMPO. (R) May, 1964. Marina Vlady, Bourn. DON'T WORRY, WE'LL THINK OF A TITLE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1966. Morey Amsterdam, Rose

106

88

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1970. Helmut Berger, Richard Todd. Color.

DOUBLE JEOPARDY REPUBLIC. (R) June 23, 1955. Rod Cameron, Gale Robbins. DOUBLE MAN, THE

93

Color. DUEL OF THE TITANS (Cs) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1963, 1963. Steve Reeves, Gordon

Scott. Color. DUEL ON THE MISSISSIPPI COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1955. Lex Barker, Patricia Medina Color.

90

72

101

DUFFY

COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1968. James Coburn, James Mason, James Fox, Susannah York. Color. 93

DULCIMA

113

DUNKIRK

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1958. John Mills, Robert Urquhart.

70

90

DUNWICH HORROR, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, 1971. Sandra

105

Dee, Dean Stockwell. Color. DUSTY AND SWEETS MoGEE

94

DUTCHMAN

85

DYNAMITERS, THE (Brit.) ASTOR. (R) May, 1956. Wayne Morris, James Kenney, Patrick

74

WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1971.

90

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1967. Elvis Presley Annette Day. Color. 108 DOULO-THE FINGER MAN PATHE CONTEMP. (R) April, 1969. Jean Paul Belmondo, Michael Piccoli. b&w. DOVE, THE

93

MEDALLION. (R) June, 1964. Alan Ladd, Franca Bettoja.

Color.

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) April, 1968. Yul Brynner, Britt Ekland. Color.

DOUBLE TROUBLE (P)

103

CINEVISION. (R) September, 1972. Carol White, John Mills

Marie. DORIAN GRAY

70

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1966. James Garner, Sidney Poitier, Dennis Weaver. Color.

DUEL OF CHAMPIONS

Sutherland.

87

Cooper.

DUEL AT DIABLO 116

110 DON'T LOOK NOW (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1974. Julie Christie, Donald DON'T MAKE WAVES (P) MGM. (R) June, 1967. Tony Curtis, Claudia Cardinale. Color. DON'T RAISE THE BRIDGE, LOWER THE RIVER COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1968. Jerry Lewis, Jacqueline Pearce.

138

DUCK! YOU SUCKER

CONTINENTAL. (R) February, 1967. Shirley Knight, Al Freeman, Jr. Holt.

105

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1974. Joseph Bottoms, Deborah Baffin.

DOWNHILL RACER

102

DRACULA A.D. 1972

100

E

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1969. Robert Redford, Gene Hackman, Camilla Sparc. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1972. Christopher Lee, Peter Cushing. Color.

DRACULA HAS RISEN FROM THE GRAVE WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) Feb., 1969. Christopher Lee,

92

DRACULA-PRINCE OF DARKNESS

90

DRAGON SKY LOPERT. (R) September, 1964. Nana Hem, Sam El. Color.

95

DRAGOON WELLS MASSACRE (Ca) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April 28, 1957. Barry Sullivan, Mona

88

DRAGSTRIPGIRL AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL (R) April, 1967. Fay Spain,

69

Rupert Davies, Veronica Carlson. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX (R) January, 1966. Christopher Lee, Barbara Shelley. Color.

Freeman, Dennis O'Keefe, Katy Jurado. Color. Steven Terrell.

EAGLE

IN A

CAGE

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) January, 1972. Kenneth Haigh, Billie Whitelaw. Color. EARTH VS. THE FLYING SAUCERS COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1956. Joan Taylor, Hugh Marlowe.

98

83

EARTHQUAKE (P)

122

EAST OF EDEN (Ce)

115

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1974. Charlton Heston, Ava Gardner. WARNER BROTHERS. (R) April 9, 1955. James Dean, Julie Harris, Raymond Massey. Color.

EASY COME, EASY GO PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1967. Elvis Presley, Dodie Marshall

95

Color. 105 EASY LIFE, THE (it., Eng. titles) AVCO EMBASSY. (R) Vittorio Gassman, Catherine Spaak. b&w.

347

Length kilns.

Length

In

EASY RIDER

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1969. Peter Fonda, Dennis Hopper, Jack Nicholson.

94

123

EDGE, THE

100

FILMMAKER'S DIST. CENTER. (R) May, 1969. Jack Rader, Tom Griffin. EDGE OF ETERNITY (Cc) COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1959. Cornel Wilde, Victoria Shaw

80

Color. 77

EDGE OF FURY

UNITED ARTISTS (R) May, 1968. Michael Higgins, Louis

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1966. Hugo Haas, Francesca De

76

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. savettes, Sidney Poitier.

(R) January 4, 1957. John Cas-

EDUCATKIIN OF SONNY CARSON, THE (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1974. Rony Clanton, Don Gordon.

65

128

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1975. Clint Eastwood, George Kennedy

(h:

Eng. titles) 135 AVCO EMBASSY, (R) 1963. Marcello Mastrianni, Cladia Cardinale. b&w.

(an)

87

Richard Atten106

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1967. Bob Hope, Phyllis Diller Color.

EIGHTEEN AND ANXIOUS

REPUBLIC (R) November, 1957.

M.

Webster, William Camp-

bell.

80 STEPS TO JONAH 105 WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1969. Wayne Newton, Jo Van Fleet, Keenan Wynn. Color. EL CONDOR

102

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) June, 1970. Jim Brown, Lee Van C)eef, Patrick O'Neal. Color. EL DORADO

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1967. John Wayne, Charlene Holt Color. EL GRECO (CS)

128

95

20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1966. Mel Ferrer, Rosanna Schiaffino. Color,

EL TOPO

ABCKO. (R) November, 1971. Alexandra Jodorowaky, Mara Lorenzio. Color.

ELEANOR ROOSEVELT STORY, THE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1965. Documentary.

123

90

ELECTRA GLIDE IN BLUE 113 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1973. Robert Blake, Billy

Green Bush.

11

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1974. Charles Grodin, Candice Bergen.

ELVIS ON TOUR

98

93

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, mentary starring Elvis Presley. Color.

1972.

Docug7

EMERGENCY HOSPITAL

COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1960. Van Johnson, Jean Pierre Aumont.

ENGLAND MADE ME (P)

82

EMIGRANTS, THE

148

BUENA VISTA. (R) December, 1964. Walter Sleezak, Heins Schubert. Color.

99

EMPEROR OF THE NORTH

120

EMPTY CANVAS, THE

118

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1973. Lee Marvin, Ernest Borgnine. Color. EMBASSY. (R) March, 1964. Bette Davis, Horst Buchholz.

ENCHANTED ISLAND (C)

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1958. Dana Andrews, Jane

85

100

Michael York.

ENOUGH ROPE (Fr., Eng. titles) ARTIXO. (R) May, 1966. Gert

104

Frobe, Marina Vlady. 104

WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1964. Robert Walker, Burl Ives Color. 112

ENTER LAUGHING

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1967. Jose Ferrer, Shelley Winters Color.

ENTER THE DRAGON

WARNER BROS.

(7 (

98 )

August, 1973. Brace Lee, John Saxon. 97

CONTINENTAL, (R) October, 1960. Laurence Olivier, Brenda de Bonne. 94

CONTINENTAL. (R) June, 1970. Beryl Reid, Harry Andrews, Peter McEnery. Color. ERIC SOYA'S "17" (Danish; Eng. titles) PEPPERCORN-WORMSTE R/F ILM ENTERPRISES. (R) January, 1967. Ole Soltoft, Haas Petersen, Color.

87

ERIC THE CONQUEROR (Cobrecopo)

81

EROICA (Pollah, Eng. Titles)

82

ERRAND BOY, THE

92

ESCAPADE IN JAPAN UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1957. Teresa Wright, Cameron

92

ESCAPE BY NIGHT

75

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1963. Cameron Mitchell, Alice Kessler. Color. AMERPOL ENTERPRISE FILMS. (R) February, 1966 Edward Dziewonski, Barbara Polomaka. PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1961. Jerry Lewis, Brian Donlevy.

Mitchell.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1964. Terence Longdon, Jennifer Jayne. ESCAPE FROM EAST BERLIN METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER.

94

(R)

November,

1962.

Don

ESCAPE FROM HELL CROWN. (R) June, 1964. Mark Stevens.

80

ESCAPE FROM THE PLANET OF THE APES

98

TWENTIETH

CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1971. Roddy

ESCAPE FROM REDROCK (RS)

75

ESCAPE FROM SAN QUENTIN COLUMBIA (R) November, 1957. Johnny Desmond, Merry

81

ESCAPE FROM TERROR COOGAN-ROGERS. (R) March, 1960. Jackie Coogan, Mona Knox. Color.

70

ESCAPE FROM ZAHRAIN

93

ESCAPE TO BURMA (SS)

87

Anders.

WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1972. Max von Sydow, Liv Ullmann. Color. EMIL AND THE DETECTIVES

78

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX (R) January, 1968. Brian Donlevy, Eilene Janssen.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1956. Margarot Lindsay, Byron Palmer.

87

Powell.

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1962. Yul Brynner, Sal Mineo. Color REO RADIO. (R) April 9, 1955. Barbara Stanwyck, Robert Ryan. Color.

ESCAPE TO NOWHERE (French; Eng.

bleb

118

PEPPERCORN-WORMSER. (R) August, 1974. Line Ventura, Lea Massari.

105 ESCAPE TO THE SUN CINEVISION. (R) October, 1972. Laurence Harvey, Josephine

Chaplin. Color.

106

Kerr, Van Johnson.

ELVIRA MADIGAN (Swedish) CINEMA V. (R) November, 1967. Pia Degermark, Thommy

348

84

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1957. Brian Donlevy, Sydney James.

McDowell, Kim Hunter. Color.

ELVIS-THAT'S THE WAY IT IS MGM. (R) November, 1970. Documentary. Elvis Presley. Color

Berggren. Color.

98

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1957. Robert Mitchum, Curt Jurgens. Color.

Murray, Christine Kaufmann.

HARROWHOUSE (P)

END OF THE AFFAIR, THE COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1955. Deborah

ENEMY BELOW, THE (Cs)

ENTERTAINING MR. SLOANE

93

100

85

BRUCE BROWN. (R) July, 1966. Documentary. Narrated by Brown. Color.

ENTERTAINER, THE

EGHT ON THE LAM

83

ENDLESS SUMMER, THE

ENSIGN PULVER

EIGER SANCTION, THE (P)

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1955. borough, Cathy O'Donnell.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1970. Stacy Keach, Harria Tulin, Dorothy Tristan, James Earl Jones. Color.

ATLANTIC PRODUCTIONS. (R) Fall, 1973. Peter Finch,

Woodward, Nell Potts, Roberta Wallach. Color.

EIGHT O'CLOCK WALK

END OF THE ROAD

ENGAGEMENT ITALIANO (ital.; Eng. Titles) SEDGE WAY. (R) July, 1966. Rossano Brami, Annie Girando;

105

EFFECT OF GAMMA RAYS ON MAN-IN-THE -MOON MARIGOLDS, 101 THE TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) January, 1973. Joanne

81/2

August, 1959. Alan Baxter,

ENEMY GENERAL THE

Scaffa. EDGE OF THE CITY

(12)

ENEMY FROM SPACE

Holmes. EDGE OF HELL

END OF THE LINE

JEROME BALSAM FILMS. Barbara Shelley.

EDDY DUCHIN STORY, THE (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) July 1956. Tyrone Power, Kim Novak. Color

Mins.

In

ESCAPE TO WITCH MOUNTAIN

98

ESCORT WEST (Cs)

75

BUENA VISTA. (R) March, 1975. Eddie Albert, Ray Milland

89

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1959. Victor Mature, Elaine Stewart.

Length

Length alms.

In Mine.

In ESTHER AND THE KING (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX (R) December, 1960. Joan Collins, Richard Egan. Color.

109

FACE IN THE CROWD, A WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1957. Andy Griffith, Patricia Neal

126

ETERNAL SEA, THE REPUBLIC. (R) May 5, 1965. Sterling Hayden, Alexis Smith.

103

FACE OF A FUGITIVE COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1959. Fred MacMurray. Color.

115

FACE OF FU MANCHU, THE (TE) SEVEN ARTS. (R) October, 1965. Christopher Lee, Nigel

96

EVA

97

FACE OF FIRE

80

EVE AND THE DRAGON (Ca)

go

FACE OF WAR, A

EVEL KNIEVEL

go

FACES

EVERY DAY IS A HOLIDAY COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1966. Marisol, Angel Peralta. Color.

76

EVERY LITTLE CROOK AND NANNY METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R)

92

EVE

TIMES FILM. (R) June, 1965. Jeanne Moreau, Stanley Baker COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) April, 1969. Celeste Yarnell, Robert Walker, Herbert Lam.

FANFARE. (R) July, 1971. George Hamilton, Sue Lyon. Color

Lynn Redgrave. Color.

June, 1972. Victor Mature,

EVERYTHING YOU ALWAYS WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT SEX AND WERE AFRAID TO ASK UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1972. Woody Allen, Gene

Green. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1959. Cameron Mitchell, James Whitmore. 77

FEATURE FILM. (R) March, 1968. Documentary.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1960. Color.

EVERYTHING BUT THE TRUTH UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1956. Maureen O'Hara, John Forsythe, Tim Hovey. Color.

81

127

CONTINENTAL. (R) November, 1968. John Marley, Gens Rowlands, Fred Draper, Lynn Carter. b&w. FACES IN THE DARK

STATES RIGHTS. (R) September, 1964. John Gregson, Mai Zetterling.

FACTS OF

83

un, THE

84

103

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1960. Bob Hope, Lucille Ball.

FAHRENHEIT 451

111

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1967. Oskar Werner, Julie Christie Color.

87

FAIL SAFE

111

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1964. Dan O'Herlihy, Walter Matth-

Wilder, Lynn Redgrave. Color.

aU.

EVIL OF FRANKENSTEIN

UNIVERSAL. June, 1964. Peter Cushing, Kiwi Kingaton. Color

86

EVERYTHING'S DUCKY COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1961. Mickey Rooney, Buddy Hac-

81

EXECUTIONER, THE COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1970. George Peppard, Joan Collins

107

91

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) November, 1973. Burt Lancaster, Robert Ryan. 212

EXODUS (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1960. Paul Newman, Eva Marie Saint. Color. EXORCIST, THE

121

WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1973. Ellen Burstyn, Max von COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1963. Glenn Ford, Lee Remick. EXPLOSION AMER. INT. PICS. (R) March, 1970. Don Stroud, Gordon Thomson. Color. EXPLOSIVE GENERATION, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. William Shatner, Patty McCormack. EXPRESSO BONGO

CONTINENTAL. (R) April, 1960. Laurence Harvey, Sylvia

123 96

89

108

Faye Dunaway, Alan Alda, Mickey Rooney. Color. EXTREME CLOSE-UP NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May, 1973. James McMullan, Kate Woodville. Color. EYE OF THE CAT

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1969. Michael Sarrazin, Gayle Hunnicutt, Eleanor Parker. Color.

EVE OF THE DEVIL MGM. (R) September, 1967. David Niven, Deborah Kerr. EYE OF THE NEEDLE, THE (Italian with English titles) ELDORADO. (R) July, 1965. Vittorio Gassman, Annette

FALL OF

nis ROMAN EMPIRE, THE (P)

180

PARAMOUNT. (R) Special in March, 1964. Sophia Loren, Stephen Boyd. Color. FALSTAFF

115

FAMILY HONOR

104

FAMILY JEWELS, THE

100

FAMILY WAY, THE

115

FANNY

133

PEPPERCORN-WORMSER-SALTZMAN. (R) February, 1967 Orson Welles, Jeanne Moreau, Keith Baxter, John Gielgud.

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1965. Jerry Lewis, Donna Butterworth. Color.

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) June, 1967. Hayley Mills, John Mills. Color. FANDO a LIS (Spanish; Eng. Ms) CANNON. (R) February, 1970. Sergio Klainer, Diana Mariscal WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1961. Maurice Chevalier, Leslie

82

91

FANNY HILL

91

80

FANTASTIC PLASTIC MACHINE, THE

93

90

FANTASTIC VOYAGE (CS)

105

FANTOMAS (CS)

105

102

92

CINEMATION. (R) Diana Kjaer, Hans Embank. CROWN. (R) May, 1969. Nat Young, Bob McTavish, George Greenough. Color. 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1966. Stephen Boyd, Raquel Welch. Color.

LOPERT PICTURES. (R) April, 1966. Marais, Lome De Funea

Color. FANTOME DE LA LIBERTE, LE (French; Eng. Mies) 104 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1974. Adrienne Asti,

Julien Bertheau.

97

FAR COUNTRY, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1955. James Stewart, Ruth

Stroyberg.

EYES OF ANNIE JONES, THE 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) 1964. Richard Conte, Francesca

85

Mark Damon. Color.

Caron. Color.

Syms.

EXTERMINATING ANGEL THE (Span.) ALTURA. (R) August, 1967. Silvia Final, Jose Baviera. EXTRAORDINARY SEAMAN, THE METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1969. David Niven,

83

CINERAMA. (R) February, 1973. Anthony Page. Color.

Sydow. EXPERIMENT IN TERROR

MEDALLION. (R) 1961. John Agar, Greta Chi. b&w. FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER, THE (Cs)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1960. Vincent Price,

Color

105

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1973. Suzy Kendall, Barry Newman Color. FALL GIRL

kett.

EXECUTIVE ACTION

FAIR IS THE KEY

97

Roman. Color. 00

Annis.

FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD (70mmP) 175 MGM. (R) Special. September, 1967. Julie Christie, Terence

Stamp. Color.

FAR HORIZONS, THE (VV)

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1955. Charlton Heston, Fred MacMurray. Color. FAREWELL, MY LOVELY AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) Auguat, 1975. Robert Mitchum, Charlotte Rampling.

F F.B.I. CODE 98

WARNER BROS. (ft) June, 1964. Robert Vitale.

F'.

Cannon, Fred

F.B.I. STORY, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1959. James Stewart, Vera

94

149

Miles. Color. F.T.A.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (11) July, 1972. Jane Fonda, Donald Sutherland, Peter Boyle. Color. FABULOUS WORLD OF JULES VERNE WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1961. Lou Tuck, Ernie Navara.

94

FAREWELL TO ARMS, A (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1957. Rock Hudson, Jennifer Jones. Color.

97 150

FASCIST, THE (hal. with English Titles) 102 EMBASSY. (R) June, 1965. Ugo Tognassi, Georges Wilson. FAST AND SEXY m 96 COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1960. Gina Lollobrigida, Dale Robertson. Color. FASTEST GUITAR ALIVE, THE

95

108

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1967. Roy Orbison, Sammy Jackson. Color.

as

349

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mins. 89

FASTEST GUN ALIVE, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July

6,

1956. Glenn

Ford.

COLUMBIA. (R) August, Susan Tyrell. Color.

1972. Stacy

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, UNIVERSAL. (R) January,

109 FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE (P) NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) July, 1971. Robert Shaw, Malcolm McDowell. Color.

115

FILE OF THE GOLDEN GOOSE

FATHER OF A SOLDIER (Russian, Eng. Titles) ARTKINO. (R) February 19, 1966. Georgi Makharashvilli, Sergo Zakhariadze.

83

FATHOM (CS)

99

1967. Raquel

TRANS -LUX. (R) October,

102

Alexis Damianos, Mary

1967.

100 79

1969. Jon

(R) December,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

89

FINDERS KEEPERS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

1967.

112

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) June 25, 1966. Sean Connery, Joanne Woodward, Patrick O'Neil. Color.

89

Andrews, Dick

1968. Dana

Foran.

127

FELLINI SATYRICON (P)

1970.

Martin Potter, Hiram

Keller. Color. FELLINI'S AMARCORD (Italian; Eng. titles) NEW WORLD. (R) October, 1974. Magali Noel, Bruno Zanin.

127

FELLINI'S ROMA

120

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

1969. Rock Hudson, Claudia

Cardinale, Thomas Milan. Color.

114 FINEST HOURS, THE COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1964. Documentary on Sir Winston

82

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June

94

83

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March,

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May,

FEIGER MAN

FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS, or PARDON ME, BUT YOUR TEETH ARE IN MY NECK (P) MGM. (R) November, 1967. Sharon Tate, Jack MacGowran Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

Cliff Richard. Color.

Churchill. Color.

Voight, Monique Van Vooren. Color.

FEARMAKERS, THE

71

FINGER ON THE TRIGGER (T) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1965. Rory Calhoun, James Philbrook. Color.

87

FINIAN'S RAINBOW WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) October, 1968. Fred Astaire,

145

FIRE DOWN BELOW (CS)

116 1957.

Rita Hayworth, Robert Mitchum.

Color. 00

FIRE WITHIN THE

NEW YORKER FILMS. (R) May,

UNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL.

(R)

April,

1958.

84

Hedy

Lamarr, Jane Powell.

71

FEMALE FIENDS

CINEMA ASSOCIATES. (R) April,

1960.

Lex Barker, Carole

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

71

1966. Jayne

(R) June 16,

1968. Maurice Ronet, Lena

Skerla, Jeanne Moreau. FIREBALL 500 (P) AIP. (R) June 29, 1966. Frankie Avalon, Chill Willis, Anette Funicello. Color.

Mansfield, Lawrence Tierney.

92

104

FIRECREEK (P)

Mathews. FEMALE JUNGLE

Frank Lovejoy, Peggie

FINGER OF GUILT (Brit.) RKO. (R) November, 1966. Richard Basehart, Mary Murphy.

COLUMBIA. (R) July,

Fellini, Stefano

1972. Federico

19, 1955.

Castle.

Petula Clark, Don Francks. Color.

Majore. Color. FEMALE ANIMAL, THE (CS)

Yul Brynner, Charles

105 FILLMORE 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1972. Rock Concert Documentary. Color.

FINE PAIR, A

Chronopoulou. FEAR STRIKES OUT (W) PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1957. Anthony Perkins, Karl Malden. FEARLESS FRANK

1969.

FINE MADNESS, A

Welch, Tony Franciosa. Color. FEAR, THE (Grad[)

105

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, Gray. Color.

Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August,

19M. Hunts Hall, Stan-

106 1964. Glenn Ford,

Cary Grant, Leslie Caron

1965.

61 16,

ley Clements.

Nancy Kwan. FATHER GOOSE

Peter McEnery, Susan

1966.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September

Keach, Jeff Bridges,

FATE IS THE HUNTER (CS)

BUENA VISTA. (R) October, FIGHTING TROUBLE

96

FAT CITY

89

FIGHTING PRINCE OF DONEGAL, THE

Hampshire. Color.

Jeanne Crain.

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) February, Stewart, Henry Fonda. Color.

1968. James

FIREMAN'S BALL, THE CINEMA V. (R) October, 1968. Jan Voetroil, Josef Sebanek.

73

FEMALE ON THE BEACH UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1955. Joan Crawford, Jeff Chan-

97

FIREMAN'S BALL, THE (Czech; Eng. titles) CINEMA V. (RI October, 1968. Vaclay Stockel, Josef Svet, John Vostrcil. Color.

73

FERNANDELL THE DRESSMAKER (FR.) UNION. (R) August, 1957. Fernandel, Suzy Delair.

84

FIRST CIRCLE, THE

98

FERRY CROSS THE MERSEY UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1965. Gerry and the Pacemakers.

86

dler.

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1973. Gunther Malzacher, Elzbieta Czyzewska. Color.

118

FERRY TO HONG KONG (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April,

1961.

Curt Jergens

PEPPERCORN-WORMSER. (R) November,

1967.

Docu-

90

mentary.

76 1959.

Marshall

FIRST MEN IN THE MOON (P) COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1964. Edward Judd, Lionel Jeffries

107

Color.

100

FEVER HEAT

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1968. Nick Adams. Color.

82

FIRST TEXAN, THE (CS)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June

FEVER IN THE BLOOD, A WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1961. Efrem Zimbalist, Jr

117 ,

Angie Dickinson.

Far,

29, 1966. Joel McCrea,

Felicia

Color.

FIRST TIME, THE

90

FIRST TO FIGHT (P) WARNER BROS. February, 1967. Chad Everett, Marilyn Dein Color.

97

FIRST TRAVELING SALESLADY, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1956. Ginger Rogers, Barry Nelson Color.

92

FISTFULL OF DOLLARS, A (T) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) Marianne Koch. Color.

98

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

181

FIDDLER ON THE ROOF

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November,

1971. Topol, Norma Crane,

Leonard Frey, Molly !Icon. Color.

FIEND WHO WALKED THE WEST, THE (CS)

101

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August,

1958.

Hugh

O'Brian, Robert Evans.

94

FIEND WITHOUT A FACE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June,

1968.

Marshall

Thompson, Terrence Kilburn. FIERCEST HEART, THE (CS)

91

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April,

1961.

FIFTH HORSEMAN IS FEAR, THE (Czech) GIGMA III. (R) May, 1968. Miraslav Machacek,

100

1963.

Charlton Heston, 70

16,

1955. Rod Cameron,

Julie

Clint Eastwood,

(Wen)

105

103 1973. Bruce

Lee, Tien

Foong. Color. 102

FITZWILLY (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (RI December,

Ava Gardner. Color. FIGHTING CHANCE, THE

1967.

PEPPERCORN-WORMSER. (R) December, 1967. Lou Castel, Paola Pitagora.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May,

150

ALLIED ARTISTS. (It) Special. May,

January,

FISTS OF FURY

Olga

Schenplugova.

55 DAYS AT PEKING (T-70)

1969. Jacqueline Bisset, Wes Stern, Rick Kelman, Wink Roberts. Color.

FISTS IN THE POCKET

Stuart Whit-

man, Juliet Promse. Color.

350

FIRST MAN INTO SPACE

Thompson, Maria Landi.

FESTMAL

London, Ben Cooper.

90

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February,

Orson Weller. Color.

REPUBLIC. (R) December

FIRST LOVE UMC PICTURES. (R) October, 1970. Maximilian Schell, Dominique Sanda. Color.

1967.

Dick Van Dyke, Bar-

bara Feldon. Color. 84

FIVE AGAINST THE HOUSE

COLUMBIA. (R) June,

1955. Guy Madison,

Rim Novak.

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

FIVE BOLD WOMEN

82

CITATION FILMS. Jeff Morrow, Merry Anders.

FIVE BRANDED WOMEN PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1960.

108

FIVE CARD STUD

103

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1963. Chuck Connors, Luke Halpin. Color. 103

FLIPPER'S NEW ADVENTURE

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1968. Dean Martin, Robert Mitchum, Inger Stevens. Color. FIVE EASY PIECES COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1970. Jack Nicholson, Karen Black Color.

96

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1964. Luke Halpin, Pamela Franklin. Color. FLOAT UKE A BUTTERFLY, STING UKE A BEE

94

FLOOD TIDE (CS)

81

GROVE. (R) December, 1969. Documentary on Muhammad Ali

UNIVERSAL. (R) February,

108

FIVE FINGER EXERCISE

COLUMBIA. (R) June,

90

FLIPPER

1962. Rosalind Russell, Jack Hawkins.

1955. George

Nader, Cornell Bor-

chers. 82

FLOODS OF FEAR

UNIVERSAL. (R) May,

Howard Keel, Anne Heywood.

1959.

FIVE FINGERS OF DEATH WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1973. Lo Lieh, Wang Ping. Color

104

FIVE GATES TO HELL (CS)

107

FLOWER DRUM SONG (P) UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1962. Nancy Kwan, James Shigeta

FIVE GOLDEN HOURS COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1961. Cyd Charlase, Ernie Kovaks.

90

FLYING FONTAINES, THE COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1959. Michael Callan, Evy Noslund

FIVE GUNS TO TOMBSTONE

71

FOLLOW ME

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October,

1959.

Neville

Brand, Benson Fong.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February,

Brown, John

1961. James

78

AMERICAN RELEASING CORP. (R) April,

1955. John

107

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, Perkins

110

Loren, Anthony

1963. Sophia

FIVE MILLION YEARS TO EARTH

1968. James

FIVE PENNIES, THE (VV) 1959.

96

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January,

Barbara Bel Geddes, Danny 80 1957.

Sterling Hayden, Ruth

(R) March, 1963. Connie

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August,

93

FOOLS

1970.

Katharine Rose, Jason

FOOLS' PARADE

98 1971. James

Stewart, George Kennedy

Color. 90

FOOTSTEPS IN THE FOG COLUMBIA. (R) September, Granger. Color.

1966. Jean Simmons,

Stewart 62

FOOTSTEPS IN THE NIGHT

24, 1957.

Bill Elliott, Don Hag-

101

1962.

Red

130 FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE (T) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1967. Clint Eastwood, Lee Van

Buttons, Fabian. Color. FIXER, THE

132

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, Bates, Dirk Bogarde, Georgia Brown. Color.

1968.

Alan

FLAME AND THE FIRE

80

90

112 1968. Sidney

Bridges. Color.

Politer, Abby Lincoln, Beau

UNIVERSAL. (R) October,

106 1963.

Color.

Kirk Douglas, Mitzi Gaynor

FOR PETE'S SAKE

FLAMING STAR (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December,

1960.

Elvis

00

92

Presley, Barbara Eden. Color. FLAP (P)

106 1970.

CINE RAMA. (R) July, FOR LOVE OR MONEY

130 1960. Kenneth More,

FLAMING FRONTIER WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) Feb., 1968. Stewart Granger Color.

WA)(NER BROS. (R) November,

83

Dirk Bogarde, Cecil Parker

Color. FOR LOVE OF IVY

FLAME OVER INDIA (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, Lauren Buell. Color.

Cleef. Color.

FOR BETTER FOR WORSE (Brit) STRATFORD (R) June 22, 1955.

1966. Documentary. Color.

FLAME OF THE ISLANDS REPUBLIC. (R) January 6, 1958. Yvonne De Carlo, Zachary Scott, Howard Duff. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) June,

90 1974.

Barbra Streiaand, Michael Sarre -

sin. FOR SINGLES ONLY COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1968. John Saxon, Mary Ann Mobley Color.

91

FOR THE FIRST TIME (7)

97

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September,

Mario

1959.

Lanza, Zsa Zsa Gabor. Color.

Anthony Quinn, Shelley

Winters. Color.

FOR THE LOVE OF MIKE (CS)

FLAREUP

100

MGM. (R) November, 1969. Raquel Welch, James Stacy, Luke

Askew. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August,

84 1960.

Basehart, Stu Erwin. Color.

Richard

FOR THEM THAT TRESPASS (Belt)

FLEA IN HER EAR, A

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, son, Rosemary Harris, Louis Jordan. Color.

94 1968. Rex

Harri00

FLESH

FACTORY FILM. (R) June, Smith.

1968. Joe Dallesandro, Geraldine

FLESH AND THE SPUR

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) September Agar, Maria English. Color.

60 25, 1956. John

FUGHT FROM ASHIYA (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, Widmark. Color.

100 1964.

Yul Brynner, Richard

FUGHT OF THE DOVES

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February,

148

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

88 1956. Rory Calhoun, Dolores

C. Scott, Sue Lyon. Color.

FORBIDDEN CARGO (Brit) JACON. (R) June, 1956. Nigel Patrick, Elizabeth Sellars.

83

FORBIDDEN ISLAND COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1959. Jon Hall, Nan Adams. Color.

66

FORBIDDEN PLANET (SS)

98

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March 30, 1956. Walter Ad-

100

FOREIGN INTRIGUE (CS) 1956.

Robert Mitcham, Genevieve

Page. Color.

91

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February Ball, Desi Arnaz. Color.

10, 1966.

Lucille

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1962. Romy Schneider, Karl Boehm

104 1967. George

96

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1964. James Darren, Pamela Tiffin. Color.

FOREVER MY LOVE

Donlon.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September,

95

Richard Todd, Patricia Plunkett

FOREVER DARLING

1966. James

Stewart, Richard Attenborough. Color.

FUM-FLAM MAN, THE (P)

6, 1969.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

Wild. Color.

FUGHT OF THE PHOENIX, THE

STRATFORD. (R) July

FOR THOSE WHO THINK YOUNG (CS)

geon, Anne Francis. Color. 101

1971. Ron Moody, Jack

FLIGHT TO HONG KONG

95

Francis, Paula Prentiss. Color.

gerty.

FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (CS)

COLUMBIA. (R) April,

FOLLOW THE BOYS (P)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March

Roman.

CONTINENTAL. (R) March,

Fred MacMurray, Vera

110 FOLLOW THAT DREAM (P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1962. Elvis Presley, Arthur O'Connel. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) July,

Kaye. Color. FIVE STEPS TO DANGER

131 1966.

Robards. Color.

157

PARAMOUNT. (R) August,

FOLLOW ME BOYS

CINERAMA. (R) December,

Donald, Barbara Shelley. Color.

AVE ON THE BLACK HAND SIDE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1973. Clarice Taylor, Leonard Jackson.

Purrey, Claude Codgen, Mary

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER.

98

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February,

86 1969. Bob

Miles. Color.

MGM. (R) February, 1970. Peter Graves, James Daly. Color.

FIVE MILES TO MIDNIGHT

CINERAMA. (R) June,

BUENA VISTA. (R) Christmas,

Lund,

Dorothy Malone. Color. FIVE MAN ARMY, THE

84

Color.

Lou McGinnis. Color.

Wilder. FIVE GUNS WEST

133

Color.

FORT BOWIE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February,

147 80

1958. Ben Johnson, Jan

Har-

rison.

351

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

FORT COURAGEOUS

72

FRAMED

106

FORT DOBBS

90

FRANCIS OF ASSISI (CS)

111

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) May, 1965. Fred Bier, Harry Lauter.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1961. Bradford Dillman, Dolores Hart. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1969. Clint Walker, Virginia Mayo.

80

FORT MASSACRE (CS)

PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1976. Joe Don Baker, Conny Van Dyke.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1958. Joel McCrea, Forrest

FRANCIS IN THE HAUNTED HOUSE UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1956.

WeIles.

Tucker. Color.

80 Mickey Rooney, Virginia

83

FRANCIS IN THE NAVY

79

FRANKENSTEIN -1970

FORTUNE, THE (P) COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1975. Stockard Channing, Jack Nicholson, Warren Beatty.

86

FRANKENSTEIN AND THE MONSTER FROM HELL PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1974. Peter Cushing, Shane Briant

FORTUNE AND MEN'S EYES MGM. (R) June, 1971. Wendell Burton, Michael Greer. Color.

102

FORT UTAH (TE)

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1967. John Ireland, Virginia Mayo. Color.

FORT YUMA

ALLIED ARTISTS.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1965. Peter Graves, Joan Vohs. Color.

110

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1973. Liv Ullmann, Edward Albert, Gene

CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1957. Barbara

(12)

July 6, 1958. Boris Karloff, Jana Lund.

83 93

Japan....

87

FRANKENSTEIN CREATED WOMAN 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) March, 1967. Peter Cushing, Susan

92

(rohoseope)

Denberg. Color. FRANKENSTEIN MEETS THE SPACE MONSTER ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1965. James Karen, Nancy Marshall b&w.

78

101 FRANKENSTEIN MUST BE DESTROYED WARNER BROS. (11) February, 1970. Peter Cushing, Simon

Kelly. Color.

FORTY GUNS (CS)

S

FRANKENSTEIN CONQUERS THE WORLD AMER. INTL. PICS. (R) Nick Adams.

FORTUNE COOKIE, THE (P) 125 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1966. Jack Lemmon, Walter Matthau. b&w.

40 CARATS

80

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1965. Donald O'Connor, Martha Hyer.

79

TWENTIETH Stanwyck, Barry Sullivan.

Ward. Color.

87

FRANKIE AND JOHNNY

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1966. Elvis Presley, Donna

40 GUNS TO APACHE PASS COLUMBIA. (R) 1966. Audie Murphy, Michael Burns. Color.

95 106

40 POUNDS OF TROUBLE (P)

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1963. Tony Curtis, Phil Silvers Color.

84

FOUR AGAINST FATE (Brit.)

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1955. Anna Neagle, Michael 84

FOUR BOYS AND A GUN

78

FOUR CLOWNS 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) September, 1970. b&w.

97 120

FOUR DAYS IN NOVEMBER UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1964. Documentary.

124

FOUR DAYS OF NAPLES

FRANTIC (French)

90

FRAULEIN (CS)

90

TIMES. (R) June, 1961. Jeanne Moreau, Maurice Ronet

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1958. Mel Ferrer, Dana Wynter. Color.

FRAULEIN DOKTOR

Wilding.

FOUR BAGS FULL (Fr.) TRANS -LUX. (R) September, 1967. Jean Gabin, Bourvil.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1957. Frank Sutton, Tarry Treen.

Douglas. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1963. Regina Blanchi, Aldo Giuffre.

102

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1969. Suzy Kendall, Kenneth More, Capucine, James Booth. Color. FRECKLES (CS) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1960. Martin West, Carol Christensen. Color.

84

113

FREEBIE AND THE BEAN (P)

WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1974. Alan Arkin, James Caen

FRENCH CANCAN (Fr.)

UMPO. (R) April, 1966. Jean Gable, Francis Armoul. Color.

98 104

FRENCH CONNECTION, THE

20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1971. Gene Hackman, Fernando Rey, Roy Scheider. Color.

85

118 FRENCH CONNECTION II 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1976. Gene Hackman, Fer-

96

FRENCH CONSPIRACY, THE CINE GLOBE. (R) November, 1973. Michel Piccoli.

UNIVERSAL. (R) February. 1960. James Craig, Martha Vickers.

72

FRENZY

FOUR FLIES ON GREY VELVET (TE) PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1972. Michael Brandon, Mimsy

110

4 FOR TEXAS

124

"4-D MAN"

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1959. Robert Lansing, Lee Meriwether. Color.

FOUR DESPERATE MEN CONTINENTAL. (R) 1960. Aldo Ray,

Heather Sears. b&w.

nando Rey.

FOUR FAST GUNS

WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1963. Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin. Color. FOUR GIRLS IN TOWN (CS)

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1957. George Nader, Julie Adams. FOUR HORSEMEN OF THE APOCALYPSE (CS)

158

FOUR MUSKETEERS, THE (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) March, 1975. Oliver Reed, Raquel

103

FOUR WAYS OUT (11.1. -Eng. dubbed) CARROLL. (11) September, 1956. Gina Lollobrigida.

103

Color.

FRIENDLY PERSUASION

70

77 110

FOX, THE

CLARIDGE. (R) January, 1968. Anne Heywood, Sandy Dennis, Keir Dulles. Color.

137

79

100

FOXIEST GIRL IN PARIS, THE (Fr.) TIMES. (R) 1957. Martine Carol, Micha Auer. b&w.

96

Gayle

FRIGHTENED CITY, THE

97

FRISKY (Ital.)

96

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1962. Herbert Lam, John Gregson. DISTRIBUTORS CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) November, 1955 Gina Lollobrigida, Vittorio De Sim. CINEMATION. (R) April, 1972. Animated Adult Feature

78

Color. FROGS

Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1961. James Robertson Justice, Albert Lieven.

Dorothy McGuire. Color.

FRITZ THE CAT 91

July, 1955. Jeff Chandler, Jane Russell.

FOXHOLE IN CAIRO

352

102

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1971. Sean Bury, Anicee Alvina Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1973. Robert Mitchum, Peter Boyle

Richards.

FRAGMENT OF FEAR COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1971. David Hemmings, Hunnicutt. Color.

95

Marais, Danielle Darrieux.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November 25, 1956. Gary Cooper,

FOUR SKULLS OF JONATHAN DRAKE, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1959. Eduard Franz, Grant

(12)

139 1962. Montgomery Clift, Susan-

nah York.

FRIENDS OF EDDIE COYLE, THE (P)

Welch, Richard Chamberlain.

UNIVERSAL.

FREUD

FRIENDS

Color.

FOXFIRE

McCowen. Color.

FRIEND OF THE FAMILY (Fr., English Mlles) INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS. (R) November, 1966. Jean

85

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1962. Glenn Ford, Ingrid Thulin. Color.

116

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1972. Jon Finch, Barry Foster, Alec

UNIVERSAL. (R) December,

Farmer. Color.

125

Jean Louis Trintignant,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1972. Ray Mil land, Adam Roarke. Color.

91

FROM EAR TO EAR (WS) CINEMATION. (R) January, 1971. Nicole De Bonne, Daniele

81

FROM HELL IT CAME

71

Argence. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1967. Tod Andrews, Tina Carver.

Length

Length

In Mina. FROM HELL TO TEXAS (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1968. Don Murray,

In Mina.

100

G

Diane Varsi. Color.

FROM HERE TO ETERNITY COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1953.

118

Burt Lancaster, Montgom-

ery Clift, Deborah Kerr, Frank Sinatra, Donna Reed.

FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1964. Sean Connery, Daniela

GABY (Ca)

118

Bianchi. Color.

97

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May 11, 1956. Leslie Caron, John Kerr. Color. GAILY, GAILY (P)

FROM THE MIXED-UP FILES OF MRS. BASIL E. FRANKWEILER CINEMA V. (R) October, 1973. Ingrid Bergman, Sally Prager

105

FROM THE TERRACE (CS)

144

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1960. Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward. Color.

FRONT PAGE, THE

UNIVERSAL. (P) ( ) December, 1974. Jack Lemmon, Walter Matthau, Carol Burnett.

105

95

FRONTIER GAMBLER

76

FRONTIER GUN, (RS)

70

FRONTIER HELLCAT (CS) (dubbed) COLUMBIA. (R) 1966. Stewart

98

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1955. Jack Hawkins, Elizabeth Allan.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1958. John Agar, Joyce Meadows.

Granger, Elke Sommer. Color

FRONTIER UPRISING

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1961. James Davis, Nancy

GALIA Fr.; Eng Titles

ZENITH INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1966. Mireille

105

Dare, Venantino Venantini.

FRONT PAGE STORY (Brit.)

ASSOCIATED FILM. (R) September, 1956. John Bromfield, Coleen Gray.

110

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1969. Beau Bridges, Melina Mercouri, Brian Keith. Color.

GALILEO

145

AFT. (R) i975. Topol, Edward Fox. GALLANT HOURS, THE

115

GAMBIT (T)

109

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1960. James Cagney, Dennis Weaver.

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1966. Shirley MacLaine, Michael Caine. Color. GAMBLER, THE

Anders.

86

Hadley.

111

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1974. James Caan, Paul Sorvino GAMBLER WORE A GUN, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

1961.

66

James Davis, Merry

GAMBLERS, THE U -M. (R) January, 1970. Don Gordon, Suzy Kendall. Color. GAME IS OVER, THE (P) (Fr.; Eng. Titles) ROYAL INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, 1967. Jane Fonda,

93

GAMES

98

96

Peter McEnery. Color.

FRONTIER WOMAN

TOP. (R) July, 1956. Cindy Carson, Lance Fuller. Color. FROZEN DEAD, THE

80 95

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) September, 1967. Dana

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1967. Simone Signoret, James Caen, Katherine Ross. Color. GAMES, THE (P)

Andrews, Anna Palik.

20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) May, 1970. Michael Crawford, Stanley Baker, Ryan O'Neal. Color.

FUEGO

HAVEN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1969. Isabel Sarli, Armando Bo. Color. FUGITIVE KIND, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1960. Marlon Brando, Anna Mag-

81

119

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1957. Judy Holliday, Richard Conte. FUN IN ACAPULCO

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1963. Elvis Presley, Ursula Andress. Color.

FUNERAL IN BERLIN (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1967. Michael Caine, Eva Renzi

91

97

Fairbanks

FUNNY FACE (VV)

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1957. Audrey Hepburn, Fred Astaire Color. FUNNY GIRL

COLUMBIA ROADSHOW. (R) special. September, 1968. Barbara Streisand, Omar Sharif, Kay Medford, Anne Francis. Color FUNNY LADY (P)

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1976. Barbra Streisand, James Caen

79

GANG THAT COULDN'T SHOOT STRAIGHT, THE

96

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, Orbach, Leigh Taylor -Young. Color.

1971.

Jerry

GANG WAR (Rs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1968. Charles Bro-

78

74

nson, Kent Taylor. 102

Color.

FUNNIEST MAN IN THE WORLD, THE GROVE. (R) December, 1969. Narrated by Douglas Jr. b&w.

GAMMA PEOPLE, THE COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1956. Paul Douglas, Eva Bartok. GANG BUSTERS VISUAL DRAMA. (R) March, 1955. Myron Healey, Don C

Harvey.

nani.

FULL OF LIFE

95

95

105

GARDEN OF THE FINZI-CONTINIS CINEMA 5. (R) December, 1971. Lino Capolicchio, Dominique Sancta, Helmut Berger. Color.

95

GARMENT JUNGLE, THE COLUMBIA (R) June, 1957. Lee

88

J. Cobb, Richard Boone.

GARNET BRACELET, THE (Russian; Eng. Titles) ARTKINO. (R) June, 1966. Ariadna Shengelaya, Igor Oserov

90

GATHERING OF EAGLES, A UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1963. Rock Hudson, Rod Taylor. Color

115

GAY DECEIVERS, THE FANFARE. (R) June, 1969. Kevin Coughlin, Brook Bundy,

90

GAY PURR -EE

86

Color.

155

136

JoAnn Harris, Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1962. Judy Garland, Robert Goulet. Color.

FUNNY THING HAPPENED ON THE WAY TO THE FORUM, A UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1966. Zero Montel, Phil

99

FURY AT GUNSIGHT PASS

68

FURY AT SHOWDOWN

75

FURY AT SMUGGLER'S BAY (Panaseops) EMBASSY. (R) December, 1963. Peter Cushing, John Fraser. FURY IN PARADISE FILMAKERS. (R) October, 1955. Peter Thompson, Rea Iturbi

92

GENE KRUPA STORY, THE

77

GENERALE DELLA ROUVERE CONTINENTAL. (R) 1960. Vittorio DeSica, Hannes Messmer b&w.

129

FURY RIVER MGM. (R) 1961. Keith Lam en, Buddy Ebsen.

74

GENERATION AVCO EMBASSY. (R) December, 1969. David

104

Silvers. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1956. David Brian, Richard Long

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1957. John Derek, John Smith

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, Laurel, Oliver Hardy.

1967. Stan

FUTZ

99

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) November, 1969. Seth Allen, John Bakou, La Mama Troupe. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, Reynolds, Raquel Welch. Color. FUZZY PINK NIGHTGOWN, THE

...

Yul Brynner, Burt

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1957. Jane Russell, Keenan Wynn.

PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1968. Jerry Lewis, Marie MacDonald. Color.

Darby, Carl Reiner. Color.

Janssen, Kim

GENTLE GIANT

87

102

98

101

93

Color.

GENTLE RAIN, THE

92 1972.

GEISHA BOY, THE (VV)

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1967. Dennis Weaver, Vera Miles

92

FUZZ

(R) January, 1960. Glenn Ford,

COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1959. Sal Mineo, Suzan Kohner.

Color.

FURTHER PERILS OF LAUREL AND HARDY, THE

GAZEBO, THE (Cs) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER Debbie Reynolds.

110

COMET. (R) May, 1966. Christopher George, Lynda Day, Fay Spain. GENTLE TOUCH, THE RANK. (R) August, 1957. George Baker, Belinda Lee.

86

GENTLEMEN MARRY BRUNETTES (Ce) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1955. Jane Russell, Jeanne

97

Crain. Color.

353

Length

Length In

In Mins.

Mins.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1962. Jackie Gleason, Katherine Kath. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1961. Ray Danton, Jayne Mansfield.

GEORGIA, GEORGIA

GIMME SHELTER CINEMA V. (R) December, 1970. Documentary. The Rolling

91

CINERAMA. (R) March, 1972. Diana Sands, Dirk Benedict. Color.

104

GIGOT

106

GEORGE RAFT STORY

GEORGY GIRL

100

GIRL, AND THE GENERAL, THE MGM. (R) October, 1967. Rod

GERONIMOI

101

GIRL CAN'T HELP IT, THE (Cs)

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1966. James Mason, Lynn Redgrave

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1962. Chuck Connors, Kamala Devi. Color.

89

GERVAISE (Fr.)

CONTINENTAL (R) November, 1957. Maria Schell, Francoise Perier.

GET CARTER MGM. (R) February, 1971. Michael Caine, John Osborne. Color

91

Stones. Color.

105

Steiger, Virna Liai, Color. 97

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1956. Tom Ewell, Jayne Mansfield, Edmond O'Brien. Color. GIRL FROM PETROVKA, THE (Pf UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1974. Goldie Hawn, Hal Holbrook GIRL GETTERS, THE AIP. (R) June, 1966. Oliver Reed,

110

88

Connor. GET TO KNOW YOUR RABBIT WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1972. Tom Smothers, Orson Welles.

93

Color. GET YOURSELF A COLLEGE GIRL

86

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1964. Mary Ann Mobley, Joan O'Brien. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Shelley Fabares. Color. GIRL HE LEFT BEHIND, THE

WARNER BROTHERS. Natalie Wood.

93

Jane Merrow.

96

GIRL HAPPY (P)

GET ON WITH IT (Brit.) GOVERNOR. (R) August, 1965. Bob Monkhouse, Kenneth

104

(R) April, 1965. Elvis Presley, 103

November

10, 1956.

Tab Hunter,

GIRL HUNTERS, THE (P) COLORAMA. (R) June, 1963. Mickey Spillane, Shirley

10 3

Eaton.

GIRL IN BLACK STOCKINGS, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1967. Lex Barker, Anne Ban-

GETAWAY, THE (TAO)

122

GETTING STRAIGHT

124

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) December, 1972. Steve McQueen, Ali MacGrew. Color. COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1970. Elliott Gould, Candice Bergen. Color.

73

croft. GIRL IN THE KREMLIN, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1957. Lex Barker, Zsa Zsa Gabor

81

GIRL IN THE RED VELVET SWING, THE (Ca)

109

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1955. Ray Mil land, Joan Collins, Farley Granger. Color.

GHOST AND MR. CHICKEN, THE (T) UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1966. Don Knotts, Joan Staley. Color

90

GHOST DIVER

76

GHOST IN THE INVISIBLE BIKINI, THE (P) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1966. Tommy Kirk,

82

GHOST OF DRAGSTRIP HOLLOW

65

GHOST OF THE CHINA SEA COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1958. David Brian, Lynn Bernay.

79

75

GIRL RUSH, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1955. Rosalind Russell, Fer-

65

GHOST TOWN

92

GIRL WHO COULDN'T SAY NO, THE

83

G.I. BLUES

104

GIRL WHO KNEW TOO MUCH, THE

96

GIANT

201

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX (R) October, 1957. James Craig, Audrey Totter.

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1958. Jane Powell, Cliff

110 GIRL NAMED TAMIKO, A (P) PARAMOUNT. (RI February, 1963. Laurence Harvey, France

Nuyen. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1966. Kent Taylor, Marian Carr.

...

Nolan. GIRL ON A MOTORCYCLE, THE CLARIDGE. (R) November, 1968. Alain Delon, Marianne

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1969. Sophia Loren, Vittorio Gassman, Mario Adorf. Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1960. Elvis Presley, Juliet Prowae, Color.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) November 24, 1956. Rock Hudson, Elizabeth Taylor, James Dean. Color.

nando Lamas. Color.

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1969. Virna Lisi, George Segal, Lila Kedrova. Color.

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) September, 1969. Adam West, Nancy Kwan. Color. GIRL WITH GREEN EYES LOPERT. (R) August, 1964. Rita Tushingham, Peter Finch.

Morell. 76

77

GIANT GILA MONSTER, THE McLENDON. (R) November, 1959. Don Sullivan. Lisa Simone

73

GIANT OF MARATHON, THE (D)

92

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1960. Steve Reeves, Mylene Demongeot. Color. 91

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1959. Jack Hawkins, Anna Massey. Color. COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1959. James Darren, Sandra Dee. Color

GIDGET GOES HAWAIIAN COLUMBIA. (R) JUNE, 1961.

GIRLS ON THE BEACH PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1965. Martin West, Noreen Corcoran.

80

James Darren, Michael Callan

Color.

101

COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1963. Cindy Carol, James Darren Color.

GIDRAH, THE THREE-HEADED MONSTER (TO) CONTINENTAL. (RI October, 1965. Yosuke Natsuki, Yuriko

Hoahi. Color. GIFT OF LOVE, THE (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX (R) February, 1958. Lauren Bacall, Robert Stack. Color.

105

116 Leslie Caron.

92

GITI

92

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, 1959. Mel Torme, Mamie Van Doren. AVCO EMBASSY. (R) June, 1965. Jack Chaplain, Heather North, Leslie Bradley. 92

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (RI May, 1964. Richard Harrison, Loredana Nusciak. Color. 110

METRO-COLDWYN MAYER. (R) July, 1966. Doris Day, Rod Baylor. Color. GLASS HOUSES COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1972. Bernard Barrow, Jennifer O'Neill. Color.

90

GLASS SUPPER, THE

94

Michael Wilding. Color.

GLASS TOMB, THE LIPPERT. (R) April 15, 1955. John Ireland.

59

GLEN AND RANDA

94

GLOBAL AFFAIR, A

84

UMC. (R) August, 1971. Steven Curry, Shelley Plimpton. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1959. Hiroshi Koizumi, Sotsuko Wakayama.

GIGI (Ca) MGM. (R) December, 1958. Maurice Chevalier,

GIRLS TOWN

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April 8, 1955. Leslie Caron,

85

78

GIGANTIS

Color.

GLASS BOTTOM BOAT (P) 102

GIDGET GOES TO ROME

354

87

Denning, Joan Taylor.

GLADIATORS SEVEN (TI 95

GIDGET (Ce)

Elvis Presley, Stella

GIRLS IN PRISON AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July 15, 1956. Richard

Jeff Morrow, Mara Corday.

GIDEON OF SCOTLAND YARD

91

106

Stevens. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1959. Gene Evans, Andre

GIANT FROM THE UNKNOWN ASTOR. (R) 1968. Buddy Baer, Bob Steel. b&w.

91

Faith -

full, Roger Mutton. Color.

GIRLS! GIRLSI GIRLSI PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1962.

GIANT BEHEMOTH, THE

Color.

93

WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1960. Anne Francis, Lloyd

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1959. Jody Fair, Martin Braddock.

GIANT CLAW, THE COLUMBIA (R) June, 1957.

98

Robertson. Color.

GIRL OF THE NIGHT

Deborah Walley. Color.

GHOSTS, ITALIAN STYLE

GIRL MOST LIKELY, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1964. Bob Hope, Lilo Pulver. 100 GLORY (SS) RKO RADIO. IR) January 11, 1956. Margaret O'Brien, Walter Brennan, Charlotte Greenwood. Color.

Length

Length

In Mine.

GLORY GUYS, THE (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1965. Tom Tryon, Harve Preanell

112

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1969. Fred MacMurray, Maggie Hayes. Color.

Color.

GLORY STOMPERS, THE (Coiorseope)

85

BUENA VISTA. (R)July, 1967. Walter Brennan. Karen Dotrice Color.

GO GO MANIA (T)

90

GOOD GUYS AND THE BAD GUYS, THE (P) WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1969.

George Kennedy, Tina Louise. Color.

70

103

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1961. Gina Lollobrigida, Anthony Francioso. Color.

Robert Mitchum,

107

GOOD NEIGHBOR SAM COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1964. Jack Lemmon, Romy Schneider

130

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1955. Jennifer Jones, Robert Stack. Color.

GOOD, THE BAD, AND THE UGLY, THE (T) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1967. Clint Eastwood, Eli

GOAL! (TS)

GOOD TIMES

R

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1957. Walter Brennan, John Hoyt.

GODDESS, THE

106

GODFATHER, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1972. Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, James Caen. Color.

GOODBYE CHARLIE (Cs)

78

GOODBYE, COLUMBUS PARAMOUNT. (R)

GOD'S UTTLE ACRE

110

COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1973. Victor Garber, David Haskell Color.

103

80

GODZILLA vs. THE THING (Tohoscope)

90

GOIN' DOWN THE ROAD

90

CHEVRON. (R) October, 1970. Doug McGrath, Paul Bradley

June, 1969. Richard Benjamin, Ali Mac -

GOODBYE GEMINI

GOODBYE MR. CHIPS (P) MGM. (R) November, 1969.

151

Peter O'Toole, Petula Clark, Sian

Phillips, Michael Redgrave. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) May Brennan.

95 12, 1956.

Brandon de Wilde, Walter

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, Travers, Will Sylvester. Color.

76

1961. Bill

GORDON'S WAR (P)

90

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1973. Paul Winfield, Carl Lee.

GORGON, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1971. Robert Mitchum, Brenda Vaccaro. Color. GOING STEADY

COLUMBIA (R) February, 1968. Molly Bee, Alan Reed, Jr.

GOLD FOR THE CAESARS (CinemaScope) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1964. Jeffrey Hunter,

Mylene Demongeot. Color. GOLD OF NAPLES, THE (Ital.)

DISTRIBUTORS CORPORATION OF AMERICA. (R) February, 1957. Silvana Mangano, Vittorio DeSica, Sophia Loren, Toto.

105

Color.

GORGO

Color.

GOING HOME

117

90

CINERAMA. (R) September, 1970. Judy Geeson, Martin Potter

GOODBYE MY LADY

GODZILLA, KING OF THE MONSTERS (Jep ; Eng. dubbed) EMBASSY. (R) April, 1956. Raymond Burr.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1964. Akira Takarada, Yuriko Hoshi. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1964. Tony Curtis, Debbie Reynolds. Color.

120

Grew, Jack Klugman. Color. 200

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1958. Aldo Ray, Robert Ryan.

70

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1961. Ingrid Bergman, Yves Montand.

65

GODFATHER, PART II, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1974. Al Pacino, Robert Duvall

GODSPELL

91

GOOD TIMES, WONDERFUL TIMES ROGOSIN. (R) August, 1966. Documentary.

GOODBYE AGAIN 105

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1960. Belinda Lee, Jack Sernas. Color.

1 61

Wallach, Lee Van Cleef. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1967. Sonny and Cher. Color. 82

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1958. Kim Stanley, Lloyd Bridges. GODDESS OF LOVE, THE (Cs)

91

Color.

garet Leighton, Michael Redgrave. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1967. Soccer Documentary. Color

100

GOOD MORNING, MISS DOVE (Cs)

GO-BETWEEN, THE 116 COLUMBIA. (R) Fall, 1971. Julie Christie, Alan Bates, Mar-

GOD IS MY PARTNER

85

Gloria Grahame.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1965. The Beatles, The Animals. Color. GO NAKED IN THE WORLD (Cs)

GOOD DIE YOUNG, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1955. Richard Huebert,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1967. Dennis Hopper, Chris Noel. Color. GNOME-MOBILE, THE

In Mins. GOOD DAY FOR A HANGING

100

79

83

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1965. Peter Cushing, Christopher Lee. Color. GOSPEL ACCORDING TO ST. MATTHEW, THE (ital., Eng. tiges) CONTINENTAL DISTRIBUTING. (R) February 17, 1966. En-

135

rique Irazoque, Margherita Caruso.

86

GOSPEL ROAD, THE

107

GRADUATE, THE (P) EMBASSY. (R)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1973. Johnny Cash, Robert Elfstrom. Color. Hoffman. Color.

December,

1967.

Anne

Bancroft, Dustin

83

105

GOLD OF THE SEVEN SAINTS (Warnerscope) WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1961. Clint Walker, Roger Moore

83

GRAND MANEUVER, THE (Fr.) 107 UMPO. (R) October, 1956. Michele Morgan, Gerard Philipe. Color.

GOLDEN AGE OF COMEDY, THE DCA DIST. (R) 1968. Laurel

78

GRAND BOUFFE, THE

&

Hardy, Charlie Chaplin. b&w.

GOLDEN ARROW, THE (T)

91

GOLDEN DEMON, THE (Jap.) HARRISON. (R) January, 1956. Jun Negami. Color. GOLDFINGER UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1964. Sean Connery, Gert

95

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1964. Tab Hunter, Rossana Podeata. Color.

ALTURA. (R) May, 1965. Lou Gilbert, Ellen Madison. GOLDEN NEEDLES (P)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1974. Joe Don Baker, Elizabeth Ashley.

108

93

105

GOLIATH AND THE DRAGON (Colorscope) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1960. Mark

90

GOLIATH AND THE VAMPIRES (Totelacope) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1964. Gordon Scott,

91

GONE ARE THE DAYS!

97

90

Reeves, Chelo Alonso. Color.

Forrest, Broderick Crawford. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYS R. (R) Garner, Eva Marie Saint. Col or.

December, 1966. James

GRAND SLAM (TE)

GRASS IS GREENER, THE (T) UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1961. Cary Grant, Jean Simmons

175

121

102

Color.

GRASSHOPPER, THE

95

GRAVY TRAIN THE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1974. Stacy Keach, Frederic Forrest. GRAZIE, ZIA

95

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May, 1970. Jacqueline Brown, Joseph Cotton. Color.

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R)January, 1969. Lisa Gastoril, Lou Castel, Gabriel Ferretti. b&w. DE ROCHEMONT.

Cast.

(R) September,

GREAT AMERICAN PASTIME, THE 220

120

GRAND SUBSTITUTION, THE (Shawacope) (Chinese; Eng. titles) 116 FRANK LEE INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1965. Li Li -Hus, Ivy Ling Po. Color.

GREAT ADVENTURE, THE (Swed.)

Gianna Maria Canale.

GONE WITH THE WIND (70mm) MGM. (R) October, 1967. Clark Gable, Vivian Leigh. Color.

GRAND PRIX (Super Psnavislon)

PARAMOUNT. (R) January. 1968. Edward G. Robinson, Janet Leigh. Color. 82

GOLDEN VOYAGE OF SINBAD, THE COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1974. John Philip Law, Caroline Munro GOLIATH AND THE BARBARIANS (Totalseope) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1959. Steve

HAMMER. (R) September, 1963. Ruby Dee, Ossie Davis.

GRAND OLYMPICS

TIMES FILM. (R) April, 1964. 1960 Rome Olympics. Color.

Ferbe. Color.

GOLDSTEIN

122

ABKCO FILMS. (R) October, 1973. Marcello Mastroianni, Michel Piccoli.

93

75 1955. Non -Professional

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December 7, 1966. Tom Ewell, Ann Miller, Ann Francis.

89

355

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Mina. 98

GREAT BANK ROBBERY, THE (P)

110

104 98

GREAT CHASE

77

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) November, 1968. Peter O'Toole, Zero Mostel, Jeanne Moreau. Color. CONTINENTAL. (R) December, 1962. Film Clips.

GREAT DAY IN THE MORNING (SS) REO RADIO. (R) May 16, 1966. Virginia Mayo, Robert Stack,

Ruth Roman. Color. 168

GREAT GATSBY, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1974. Robert Redford, Mia Farrow

148

GREAT IMPOSTOR

112

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1963. Steve McQueen, James Gamer. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1961. Tony Curtis, Edmond O'Brien.

85

Parker, Jeffrey

Hunter. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1967. Jose Ferrer, Dean Jagger, Keenan Wynn.

GREAT NORTHFIELD MINNESOTA RAID, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1972. Cliff Robertson, Robert Duvall.

92

91

180

86

GREAT SIOUX MASSACRE, THE (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1965. Joseph Cotton, Darren

91

80 87

73

GREAT WALDO PEPPER, THE (T -AO 35) UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1976. Robert Redford, Bo Svenson

106

GREAT WALTZ, THE

135

GREAT WAR, THE

118

103

195 GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD, THE (Cinerama, P-70) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) Specialty. Max Von Sydow, Charlton

Heaton. Color.

GREED IN THE SUN (Cs)

122

GREEN BERETS, THE

141

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1965. b&w.

61

73

100

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January 21, 1955. Grace Kelly, Stewart Granger. Color. 88

104

burn, Anthony Perkins.

96

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1955. Michael Redgrave,

GUESS WHAT WE LEARNED IN SCHOOL TODAY CANNON. (R) May, 1971. Richard Carballo, Zachary Haines.

96

GUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1968. Spencer Tracy, Katherine

108

GUEST, THE

105

GUESTS ARE COMING (Pol.; Eng. Titles)

110

Color.

120

GUIDE, THE

GUIDE FOR THE MARRIED MAN, A (P)

89

GUILT (Swed.)

90

GULLIVER'S TRAVELS BEYOND THE MOON (Animated) CONTINENTAL. (R) June 1, 1966. Color.

85

GUMSHOE

88

GUN BROTHERS

79

CROWN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1967. Sven Bertil Taube, Helena Brodin.

Neville Brand.

73

Robinson. GUN FEVER

81

GUN FOR A COWARD (Cs)

00

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1958. Mark Stevens, John Lupton. UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1957. Fred MacMurray, Jeffrey Hunter. Color.

GUN GLORY (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Granger, Rhonda Fleming. Color.

August, 1957. Stewart

GUN HAWK, THE

GUN RUNNERS, THE

88

92

83

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1958. Audie Murphy, Eddie Albert. GUN STREET

62

GUN THAT WON THE WEST, THE

71

GUN THE MAN DOWN

78

Dickinson. GUNBATTLE AT MONTEREY ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1957. Sterling Hayden, Ted de Corsia.

76

GUNFIGHT

68

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1961. James Brown, John Clark. COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1955. Dennis Morgan, Paula Raymond, Richard Denning. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1961. James Brown, Joan Staley. Color.

Ann Todd, Leo Glenn. GREEN SLIME, THE

85

GREENWICH VILLAGE STORY SHAW INT. (R) July, 1963. Robert Hogan, Melinda Plank.

95

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1969. Robert Horton, Luciana Paluzzi. Color.

356

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1966. Candice Bergen, Joan Hackett. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1956. James Arneos, Angie

83

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1959. Audrey Hep-

GREEN SCARF, THE (Brit.)

150

GROUP, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1963. Rory Calhoun, Rod Cameron. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1957. Susan Oliver, Linda Plowman.

GREEN MANSIONS

96

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1957. George Montgomery, Ann

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1970. James Earl Jones, Jane Alexander. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1961. Bill Travers, Nancy Walters. GREEN MAGIC (Bel -Eng. narration) I.F.E. (R) May, 1955. Documentary. Color.

GROUNDSTAR CONSPIRACY, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1972. George Peppard, Michael Sarrezin. Color.

GUN DUEL IN DURANGO

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. b&w.

GREEN HELMET, THE

75

LEVITT-PICKMAN. (R) June, 1974. Ken Shapiro, Richard Belzer.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1956. Buster Crabbe,

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, 1972. Mary Costa, Horst Buchholz, Russano Manzi. Color.

GREEN FIRE Cs

GROOVE TUBE, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1972. Albert Finney, Billie Whitelaw, Frank Finlay. Color.

lard.

GREEN-EYED BLONDE, THE

00

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1967. Walter Matthau, Robert Morse, Color.

Bernard Blair.

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) July, 1968. John Wayne, David Janssen, Jim Hutton. Color. GREEN BUDDHA, THE (Brit.) REPUBLIC. (R) July 9, 1956. Wayne Morris, Mary Germaine

GRISSOM GANG, THE

STRATTON. (R) February, 1966. Dev Anand, Waheeda Renmann. Color.

McGavin. Color.

GREAT WHITE HOPE, THE

76

Bergen. Color.

Kazimeriz Opalinaki.

Clarke.

Cs))

GRIMM'S FAIRY TALES FOR ADULTS ONLY CINEMATION. (R) February, 1971. Marie Liljedhal, Ingrid Von

MITCHELL KOWAL. (R) January, 1967. Mitchell Kowal,

GREAT ST. LOUIS BANK ROBBERY, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1969. Steve McQueen, David

GREAT TRAIN ROBBERY, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1963. Dennis Shaw, Kay Bal

90

BUENA VISTA. (R) October, 1961. Donald Crisp, Laurence Nals.

JANUS. (R) January, 1964. Alan Bates, Donald Pleasence.

WARNER BROS. (R) Special. June, 1966. Jack Lemmon, Tony Curtis. Color.

GREAT SIOUX UPRISING, THE U -I. (R) July, 1968. Jeff Chandler, Faith Domergue. Color. GREAT SPY CHASE, THE AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1966. Lino Ventura,

88

Warden.

Hepburn, Sidney Poitier. Color.

Color. GREAT RACE, THE (P)

SIGMA III. (R) December, 1968. Robert De Niro, Jonathan

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) 1971. Kim Darby, Scott Wilson Color.

GREAT ESCAPE, THE (P)

GREAT MAN, THE

GREETINGS

GREYFRIARS BOBBY

GREAT CATHERINE

GREAT LOCOMOTIVE CHASE, THE (Ce) BUENA VISTA. (R) June 20, 1956. Fees

93

COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1961. Kenneth Moore, Danielle Darrieux. Color.

WARNER BROS. July, 1969. Zero Moetel, Kim Novak, Clint Walker. Color.

GREAT BATTLE, THE ... COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1974. GREAT BRITISH TRAIN ROBBERY, THE PEPPERCORN-WORMSER. (R) April, 1967. Horst Tappert.

GREENGAGE SUMMER

GUNFIGHT, A

94

GUNFIGHT AT COMANCHE CREEK (P)

90

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1971. Kirk Douglas, Johnny Cash. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1963. Audie Murphy, Ben Cooper. Color.

Length

Length

In Mine. GUNFIGHT AT DODGE CITY, THE 81 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1959. Joel McCrea. GUNFIGHT AT THE OK CORRAL (VV) 122 PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1957. Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas,

Rhonda Fleming.

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1967. Bobby Darin, Emily Banks

86

Color.

GUNFIGHTERS OF ABILENE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) 1960. Buster Crabbe, Barton MacLane

122

GUNFIGHTERS OF CASA GRANDE (Ce) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1965. Alex Nicol, Jorge Mistral. Color.

92

GUNMEN FROM LAREDO COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1959. Robert Knapp, Jana Davi. Color

67

GUNMEN FROM THE RIO GRANDE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1965. Guy Madison, Madeline Lebeau

86

GUNMAN'S WALK (Cs)

96

COLUMBIA. (It) July, 1958, Van Heflin, Tab Hunter. Color. GUNN

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1967. Craig Stevens, Laura Devon Color. GUNPOINT UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1966. Audie Murphy, Joan Staley. Color.

GUNS AT BATASI (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1964. Richard Attenborough, Flora Robson.

95

66 108

90

GUNS FOR SAN SEBASTIAN (Fransco)se) MGM. (R) April, 1968. Anthony Quinn, Anjanette Comer. Color

111

GUNS, GIRLS AND GANGSTERS UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1969. Mamie Van Doren, Gerald Mohr.

70

GUNS OF AUGUST

99

RADIO. (R) June 18, 1948. Tim Holt, Na,, Leslie.

GUNS OF NAVARONE, THE (Ce) COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1961. Gregory Peck, David Niven, Color

GUNS OF THE BLACK WITCH (Coloracope) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1962. Don Megowan, Silvana Pampanini. Color.

15, 1956.

John Ire-

GUNSMOKE

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1953. Audie Murphy, Susan Cabot IN

TUCSON (Ce)

82

62 157 81

96

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1970. Calvin Lockhart, Janet

MacLachlan. Color. HAMLET (Russian, Eng. Titles) 148 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1966. Innokenti Smoktunovsky, Mikhall Nazvanov. HAMLET

COLUMBIA. (R) January. 1970. Nicol Williamson, Gordon Jackson, Judy Parfitt, Marianne Faithful. Color. HAMMER

83

79

HAMMERHEAD 1968. Vince

Edwards, Judy Geeson

HAMMERSMITH IS OUT

108

CINERAMA. (R) October, 1972. Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Peter Ustinov. Color. AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1961. Derek Bond, Ronald Lee Hunt.

HAND IN HAND

COLUMBIA.

(R) January, 1961. John Gregson, Dame Sybil

150

GYPSY (T)

149

Wood. Color. GYPSY AND THE GENTLEMAN, THE 89 RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) October, 1965. Melina Mercouri, Keith Mitchell. Color. GYPSY GIRL 102 CONTINENTAL. (R) SUMMER, 1966. Hayley Mills, Ian McShane. Color. GYPSY MOTHS, THE 110 MGM. (R) November, 1969, Burt Lancaster, Deborah Kerr, Gene Hackman. Color. GYPSY WILDCAT

1, 1944.

Maria Montez, Jon Hall

61

75

HANDLE WITH CARE 82 MGM. (R) April, 1968. Dean Jones, Joan O'Brien. HANDS OF ORLAC, THE 82 CONTINENTAL. (R) 1961. Mel Ferrer, Dany Carrell. b&w. HANG 'EM HIGH 114 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1968. Clint Eastwood, Inger HANG YOUR HAT ON THE WIND

00

BUENA VISTA. (R) December, 1969. Ric Natoli, Judson Pratt

HANGING TREE, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1959. Gary Cooper, Maria

77

106

Schell. Color. HANGMAN, THE

86

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1959. Robert Taylor, Tina.

(Superclnescope) WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1960. Victor Mature, Rita Gam

HANNIBAL

108

Color. HANNIBAL BROOKS

101

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1969. Oliver Reed, Michael J Pollard, Karin Baal. Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1972. Raquel Welch, Robert Culp, Ernest Borgnine. Color.

HAPPENING, THE

GUYS AND DOLLS (CM

WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1963. Rosalind Rumen, Natalie

99 108

J. CORNELIUS CREAN. (R) May, 1972. Richard Burton, Elizabeth Taylor, Peter Ustinov. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1967. Anthony Quinn, George Mahans

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special. 1955. Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons, Frank Sinatra, Vivian Blaine. Color.

91

HAMMERSMITH IS OUT

HANNIE CAULDER

79

112

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1969. Michael York, Saeed Jaffrey, Utpal Dutt. Color.

114

Stevens, Ed Begley. Color.

Robbins. Color.

Color.

HALLS OF ANGER

Thorndike.

GURU, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) September

77

HAND, THE

95

Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December 28, 1968. Mark Stevens, Gale

156

HALLIDAY BRAND, THE

(R) July, Peter Vaughan. Color.

Stevens.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June land, Beverly Garland.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1965. Special. Burt Lancaster, Lee Remick. Color.

COLUMBIA.

GUNS OF THE MAGNIFICENT SEVEN 106 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1969. George Kennedy, James Whitmore, Monte Markham. Color. GUNS OF THE TIMERLAND 91 WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1960. Alan Ladd, Jeanne Crain. GUNSIGHT RIDGE 85 UNITED ARTISTS (R) September, 1957. Joel Msçrea, Mark GUNSLINGER, THE

HALLELUJAH TRAIL, THE (Ultra PanevIslon)

Bernie Hamilton. Color.

Harvey.

GUNS OF HATE

100

HALF A SIXPENCE (P) 148 PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1968. Tommy Steele, Julia Foster. Color. HALLELWAH, THE HILLS 82 bV... EM R ONT. (R) December, 1963. Peter H. Beard, Marty Green-

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1972. Fred Williamson,

GUNS DON'T ARGUE VISUAL DRAMA. (R) October, 1957. Myron Healey, Jean

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1965. Documentary. GUNS OF DARKNESS WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1962. David Niven, Leslie Caron GUNS OF FORT PETTICOAT, THE COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1957. Audie Murphy, Kathryn Grant Color.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) October, 1969. Arthur Kennedy, Teresa Wright, Michael Douglas. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1957. Joseph Cotton, Viveca Landfors.

Color.

GUNSMOKE

H HAIL HEROI

GUNFIGHT IN ABILENE

RICO

In Mine.

85

101

HAPPIEST MIWONAIRE, THE 154 BUENA VISTA. (R) October, 1967. Fred MacMurray, Greer Gerson. Color. HAPPINESS CAGE, THE 90 CINERAMA. (R) June, 1972. Christopher Walken, Ronny Cox, Ralph Meeker. Color. HAPPY ANNIVERSARY UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1959. David Niven, Mitzi 81 Gaynor. HAPPY BIRTHDAY, WANDA JUNE 105 COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1971. Rod Steiger, Susannah York Color. HAPPY END (Czech; Eng. Ogee) 73 CONTINENTAL. (R) June, 1968. Vladimir Mensik, Jaroalavia Obermaierova, Joseph Abrham. b&w. HAPPY ENDING, THE (P) 116 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1969, Jean Simmons, John Forsythe, Lloyd Bridges, Shirley Jones. Color. HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY ... LOVE, GEORGE 90 CINEMA V. (R) August, 1973. Patricia Neal, Cloria Leachman

357

Length

Length

In Mine,

In Mine.

COLUMBIA. (R) August,

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) November, 1973. Lino Ventura, Fran-

Frankie Leine, Lucy Marlowe

1966.

Color.

coise Fabian.

84

HE RIDES TALL

100

HAPPY ROAD, THE

77

HE LAUGHED LAST

112

HAPPY NEW YEAR

UNIVERSAL. (R) April,

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1957. Gene Kelly, Barbara Laage.

1964. Tony Young, Dan Duryea.

129

HE WHO MUST DIE

LOPERT. (R) May,

88

HAPPY THIEVES, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January,

Harrison, Rita

1962. Rex

1966. MelMa

86

COLUMBIA. (R) November,

1963. Kent Taylor,

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July,

63

HEADLESS GHOST, THE (D) 108

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May,

1969. James Coburn,

Lee Remick, MI5 Palmer. Color. HARD DAY'S NIGHT, A

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August,

COLUMBIA. (R) December.

1957.

90

79

HEAR ME GOOD (VV)

80

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 93

April,

(R)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Fuller, Sherry Bain. Color.

1971.

Robert 100

HARDER THEY COME, THE

NEW WORLD PICTURES. (R) February,

1973.

Jimmy Cliff,

HARDER THEY FALL, THE COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1956. Humphrey Bogart, Rod Steiger,

109

HAROLD AND MAUDE PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1971. Ruth Gordon, Bud Cort, Vivian Pickles. Color.

91

Jan Sterling.

121

PARAMOUNT. (R) June,

1965.

Carroll Baker, Martin Balsam. 109

1966.

Paul Newman,

CINERAMA. (R) April,

1973. James

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December,

1966.

Paul Newman,

100

WARHOL. (R) October, 1972. Joe Dallesandro, Sylvia Miles.

Whitmore, Tippi Hedren.

115

82

Burstyn.

117

Stewart

1973. Joseph

Kaufman, Beverly Hope Atkinson.

95

HEIDI

Art Carney, Ellyn

Ford,

1969. Glenn

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August,

HARRY AND TONTO 20TH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1974.

1968. Eva Maria Sin-

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) March, ghammer, Gertraud Mittermayr. Color.

HEIDI AND PETER (SwIss-Eng. dubbed) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1955. Elsbeth Sigmund, Heinrich Getler. Color.

Granger, Barbara Rush. Color.

95

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. ley. Mary Ann Mobley. Color.

(R) November, 1965.

Elvis Pres-

1965. Gene

Troob Nick, Hermione Gin -

gold. Color. 159

HATARII

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1962. John Wayne, Hardy Kruger. Color. 109

HATFUL OF RAIN, A (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July,

1957.

Eva Marie

Saint, Don Murray.

81

HAUNTED STRANGLER, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1958. Boris Karloff, Anthony Dawson. 112

HAUNTING, THE (P)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Harris, Claire Bloom.

September,

1963.

Julie

HAVE ROCKET, WILL TRAVEL COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1959. Moe Howard, Larry Fine.

76

HAVING A WILD WEEKEND

91

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) June,

1965. Dave

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

1966.

Julie Andrews, Max Von

358

116

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) February

11,

1956.

Rossana

Podesta, Jack Sernas. Color.

AMERICAN

87

INTERNATIONAL.

(R) August,

1968.

Ruth

Gassman. Color.

HELL BENT FOR LEATHER (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1960. Audie Murphy, Felicia Farr Color.

82

HELL BOUND

79

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

1967. John Russell, June Blair

HELL CANYON OUTLAWS REPUBLIC. (R) October, 1957. Dale Robertson, Brian Keith

72

HELL DRIVERS (VV)

91

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) May, 1968. Stanley Baker, Herbert Lom.

HELL, HEAVEN OR HOBOKEN NTA. (R) September, 1959. M.E. Clifton Jones, Joan Mills.

HELL IN KOREA HAL ROACH. (R) July, 1959. George Baker, Harry Andrews

CINERAMA. (R) January,

100 82

103 1969. Lee

Marvin, Toahiro Mifune

HELL IS A CITY

COLUMBIA. (R) November,

96 1960. Stanley

Baker, Maxine

Audley. 134

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1970. Charlton Heston, Geraldine Chaplin, John Phillip Law. Color.

HAWKS AND THE SPARROWS, THE (hal.) BRANDON. (12) July, 1967. Toto, Ninetto Davoli.

b&w

Color.

Sydow. Color. HAWAIIANS, THE

1957.

HELEN OF TROY (Ce)

HELL IN THE PACIFIC

Clark Five. 189

HAWAII (P)

FiElie2Rm'NREVAMR(Yii)TZMer,

HELGA 75

HARVEY MIDDLEMAN, FIREMAN

COLUMBIA. (R) July,

89

118

103 HARRY IN YOUR POCKET UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1973. James Coburn, Michael Sarrazin.

HARUM SCARUM

84

Carolyn Jones, Barbara Hershey. Color. HEAVY TRAFFIC

103

Deborah

101

HEAVEN WITH A GUN

Color.

1958.

107

121

HARRAD SUMMER CINERAMA. (R) August, 1974. Robert Reiser, Laurie Walters

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September,

Cybill

HEAT

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May,

HARRY BLACK AND THE TIGER (Cs)

1972.

HEAVEN ON EARTH J B FILMS. (R) January, 1961. Barbara Florian, Charles Fawcett. Color.

92

HARRAD EXPERIMENT, THE

104

HEARTBREAK KID, THE

HEAVEN KNOWS, MR. ALUSON (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1957. Kerr, Robert Mitchum. Color.

Lauren Bacall. Color.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) March, Lauren Semi'. Color.

40

100 HEART OF THE MATTER, THE (Brit.) ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1954. Trevor Howard, Maria Schell. 112 HEARTS AND MINDS WARNER BROS. (12) March, 1975. Documentary.

121

94

HARPER (P)

125 HEART IS A LONELY HUNTER, THE WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) October, 1968. Alan Arkin, Leurinda Barrett, Stacy Keach, Jr. Color.

Color.

HAROLD LLOYD'S WORLD OF COMEDY CONTINENTAL. (R) June, 1962.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) March,

Ross.

Shepherd, Charles Grodin, Eddie Albert. Color.

Color. HARLOW (ElectronovIslon) MAGNA. (R) May, 1965. Carol Lynley, Ginger Rogers.

HARPER (P)

1957. Hal March, Joe E.

Color.

HEART OF SHOW BUSINESS, THE COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1957. All Star Cast.

Janet Barrity. Color.

HARLOW (P)

Lyon, Lilian Sottane.

HEADLINE HUNTERS REPUBLIC. (R) September 15, 1955. Rod Cameron, Julie Bishop.

b&w.

HARD RIDE, THE

(R) April, 1959. Richard

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

85 1964. The Beatles.

HARD MAN, THE

94

Color.

Miriam Colon.

HARD CONTRACT

Peter Tork, David Jones,

HEAD OF A TYRANT (Totalscope) UNIVERSAL. (RI June, 1960. Massimo Girotti, Isabelle Corey.

68

HARBOR LIGHTS (Cs)

1968.

Michael Nesmith, Mickey Dolenz. Color.

135

HARAKIRI TOHO. (R) August, 1964. Tatauya Nakadai.

Mercouri.

HEAD

Hayworth.

91

HELL IS FOR HEROES PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1962. Steve McQueen, Bobby Darin

60

HELL ON DEVIL'S ISLAND (Ce) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1957. Helmut Dantine, William Talman.

74

Length

Length

In Mine. HELL. ON FRISCO BAY (Cs)

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) January 28, 1956. Alan Ladd, Edward G. Robinson, Joanne Dru. Color. HELL SHIP MUTINY REPUBLIC. (R) December, 1967. Jon Hall. John Carradine. HELL SQUAD

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, Frederic Gavlin.

1958.

Wally Campo,

HELL TO ETERNITY

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August,

Janssen.

1960.

Jeffrey Hunter, David

98

HEY BOY! HEY GIRL!

64

HEY, PARAEMOUTITT. (R) December, 1961. Joey Dee, Teddy Randazzo HEY THERE, IT'S YOGI BEAR COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1964. Animated Feature, Color.

80

HI, MOM!

87

COLUMBIA. (R) May,

132

98

SIGMA 3. (R) April, 1970. Robert DeNira, Jennifer Salt. Color HICKEY AND BOGGS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, Culp. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, REPUBLIC. (R) January

Arlen.

HIGH COST OF LOVING, THE (Cs)

HELL'S FIVE HOURS

76

WORLD WIDE PICTURES. (R) Fall, 1976. Julie Harris, Eileen Heckart.

HIGH

b&w.

1969.

Aatri Thorvik, Lanny Beckman

HIGH COMMISSIONER

CINERAMA. (R) September, Plummer, Lili Palmer. Color.

Taylor, Christopher

1968. Rod

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, Anthony Newley.

Ferrer,

1958. Jose

HIGH FUGHT (Cs)

COLUMBIA. (R) April,

1958. Ray

COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1955. John Ireland, Marla English HELL'S ISLAND (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1955. John Payne, Mary Murphy Color. HELLSTROM CHRONICLE, THE CINEMA 5. (R) July, 1971. Insect documentary. Color. HELPI UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1965. The Beatles. Color. HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (Ce) TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1962.

Beymer, Diane Baker. Color.

INTERNATIONAL.

84

145

103

(R)

August,

1975.

Rod 125

1973.

Keith Michell, 89 103 91

85

HERCULES UNCHAINED (Cs) EMBASSY -WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1960. Steve Reeves,

97

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June,

John Doucette. b&w.

Clint Eastwood, Verna Bloom

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, Parker, Allison Hayes.

1960.

Willard

HIGH SCHOOL BIG SHOT

THE FILM GROUP. (R) July, dridge.

HIGH SCHOOL CONFIDENTIAL! MGM. (R) June, 1958. Rues

1959. Tom

Pittman, Virginia Al-

fa)

71

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, Brett Halsey. METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special, Grace Kelly, Frank Sinatra. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April

HEROD THE GREAT (Totalecope) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1960. Edmund Purdom, Sylvia Lopez. Color. HEROES DIE YOUNG ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1960. Erika Peters, Scott Borland. HEROES OF TELEMARK, THE (P)

Kirk Douglas, Richard Harris

HERO'S ISLAND (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September,

89

Neville

se

61 17, 1965.

Leo Gorcey, Hunts Hall

HIGH TERRACE, THE (Belt.)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December

70 9, 1956. Dale

Robertson, Lois

HIGH TIME (Cs)

103

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September,

1960. Bing

HIGH, WILD AND FREE

(R)

April,

105 1968.

Docu-

HIGH WIND IN JAMAICA, A (Ce)

1966.

Anthony

HILDA CRANE (Cs)

135

87

1956. Jean Simmons, Guy Madison, Jean Pierre Aurnont. Color. HILL, 123 METRO-GOLDVVYN-MAYER. E (R) October, 1965. Jean Con nery, Harry Andrews.

HILL 24 DOESN'T ANSWER (Israel -Eng. dial.) 102 CONTINENTAL. (R) November, 1956. Michael Wager, Haya 76

Hararit.

HILLS RUN RED, THE (T) 131

91

1962. James Mason,

70

Bing Crosby,

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April,

97

80

107 1957.

HIGH SOCIETY

Quinn, James Coburn. Color.

1966.

1959. Yvonne Line,

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June,

96

87

85

amblyn, Jan Sterling.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

1959. Steve Brodie,

HERE WE GO ROUND THE MULBERRY BUSH LOPERT. (R) March, 1968. Barry Evans, Judy Gooses. Color HERO, THE AVCO-MBASSY. (R) August, 1972. Richard Harris, Romy Schneider. Color.

Color.

1973.

mentary. Color.

HERE COMES THE JETS (R)

93

106

Color.

Crosby, Fabian. Color.

SyIva Koscina. Color.

82

120

MAGNA. (R) June, 1965. Nino Manfredi, Fulvia Franco.

Maxwell.

HERCULES, SAMSON AND ULYSSES (Ital. dubbed) MGM. (R) 1965. Kirk Morris, Richard Lloyd. Color.

145

HIGH PLAINS DRIFTER

HIGH SOCIETY (VV)

HERBIE RIDES AGAIN BUENA VISTA. (R) Summer, 1974. Helen Hayes, Ken Berry HERCULES WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1959. Steve Reeves. HERCULES IN THE HAUNTED WORLD (Totaiscope 100) WOOLNER. (R) October, 1964. Reg Park, Christopher Lee Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) January,

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1958. John Derek, Elaine Stewart

HIGH SCHOOL HELL CATS

HENRY VII AND HIS SIX WIVES LEVITT-PICKMAN. (R) Spetember, Donald Pleasence.

90

87

HIGH POWERED RIFLE, THE 90

70

HIGH INFIDELITY (Ital. with English Titles)

UNIVERSAL. (R) April,

90

Richard

HENNESSY

Steiger, Lee Remick.

90

83

85

Milland, Anthony Newley.

HIGH HELL

HELL'S HORIZON

111

Richard

HIDDEN HOMICIDE REPUBLIC. (R) February, 1959. Griffith Jones, Patricia Lafran HIDE AND SEEK UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1964. Ian Carmichael, Janet Munro.

BRENNER. (R) April,

90

86

1956. Bruce Bennett,

29,

73

Brand. Color.

1967. John Payne, Conrad Nagel

HIDDEN GUNS

HELL'S CROSSROADS (N) REPUBLIC. (R) March 8, 1967. Stephen MacNally, Peggie Castle.

AMERICAN

Bill Cosby, Robert

1972.

HIDDEN FEAR

HIDING PLACE, THE

Steven McNally,

81

1969. Louis Prima, Keely Smith.

HELLO-GOODBYE 107 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) July, 1970. Michael Crawford, Curt Jurgens, Genevieve Gilles. Color. HELL'S ANGELS 69 Tom Stern, Jeremy Slate, Conny Van Dyke. HELL'S BELLES AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1969. Jeremy 95 Slate, Adam Roarke, Jocelyn Lane. Color.

1968.

Carol

66

HELLO, DOLLYI (Todd -AO) 148 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1969. Barbara Streisand, Walter Matthau, Michael Crawford. Color.

Coleen Gray.

1976. Steven Keats,

Kane.

HELLFIGHTERS, THE 121 UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1969. John Wayne, Katherine Ross, Jim Hutton. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February,

90

MIDWEST FILMS. (R) September,

HELL WITH HEROES, THE 102 UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1968. Rod Taylor, Claudia Cardinale. Keven McCarthy. Color. HELLCATS OF THE NAVY 82 COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1967. Ronald Reagan, Nancy Davis.

HELLO DOWN THERE PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1969. Jim Backus, Tony Randall, Janet Leigh. Color.

In Mine. HESTER STREET

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, Henry Silva. Color.

1967.

Thomas Hunter,

HIPPODROME Gerhard Reidmann, Willy Birgel. Color. HIRED GUN, THE (Ce) METRO-GOLDWYN-II/LITER. (R) September, 1957. Rory Calhoun, Anne Francis.

89

90

as

359

Length

Length

In Mins.

In Mins.

93

HIRED HAND, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) August,

HIRED KILLER, THE (TS) PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1967. Robert Webber, Franco Nero Color.

Barry, Beverly

1958. Gene

Tyler. 94

HONKERS, THE

110

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February,

1972. James Coburn, Lois

Nettleton, Slim Pickens. Color. 108

HIRELING, THE

64

HONG KONG CONFIDENTIAL

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November,

Peter Fonda, Warren Oates

1971.

Color.

HOODLUM PRIEST, THE

101

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

1961. Don

Murray, Larry Gates

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1973. Sarah Miles, Robert Shaw. Color HIS EXCELLENCY (Brit.) JOSEPH BRENNER. (R) February, 1956. Eric Portman, Cecil

84

HOOK LINE AND SINKER COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1969. Jerry Lewis, Peter Lawford, Anne Francis. Color.

92

HIT AND RUN

84

HOOK, THE (P)

98

Parker.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March,

1957. Cleo Moore, Hugo Hass

134

HIT! (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, Pryor.

Billy Dee Williams, Richard

1973.

112

HIT THE DECK (Cs) 4, 1955. Jane Powell,

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March Tony Martin, Debbie Reynolds. C91or.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July,

1961. Richard Baseheart.

106 1972. Alec Guinness, Simon Ward

Color. H -M

79

COLCUMBIÁ (R)

19558.

Kenji Sahara, Yumi Shirakawa. 93

1971. Phi Lan, Huynh Cazenas

Color. 75

29, 1966. John Payne, Mona

Freeman. HOLD BACK TOMORROW UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1955. Cleo Moore, John Agar.

75

HOLD ON (P)

85

HOLD THAT HYPNOTIST

61

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1966. Peter Blaire Noone, Karl Green. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February

24, 1957. Hunts Hall, Stanley

Clements. HOLE IN THE HEAD, A (Cs) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1959. Frank Sinatra, Edward Robinson. Color.

120 G

HOLIDAY FOR HENRIETTA (Fr.) ARDEE. (R) January, 1956 Deny Robin, Hildegarde Neff.

103

HOLIDAY FOR LOVERS (Cs)

102

Clifton Webb,

(P)111

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) July,

1959.

Jane Wyman. Color.

HOLLYWOOD OR BUST (W) PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1956. Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis, Anita Ekberg. Color.

95

HOMBRE 20th CNTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1967. Paul Newman, Frederic March. Color.

HOME BEFORE DARK 137 WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1958. Jean Simmons, Dan

O'Herlihy. HOME FROM THE HILL (Ca)

150

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1960. Robert

92

HOOTENANNY HOOT

91

1963.

Peter Breck,

1962.

Jim Hutton,

HORIZONTAL LIEUTENANT, THE (Ca)

90

Paula Prentiss. Color.

110 HORNET'S NEST UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1970. Rock Hudson, Sylva Koscina. Color. 79

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) May, 1970. Frankie Avalon, Jill Haworth, Dennis Price. Color.

HOME IS THE HERO SCOA. (R) February, 1961. Arthur Kennedy, Walter Macken.

83

HOME OF YOUR OWN, A (BrK.) CINEMA V. (R) July, 1966. Comedy.

43

Peter Broceo, Frances

HOMECOMING, THE

Cyril Cusack, Ian 95

HOMER

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) September,

1970. Don Scardino,

Alex Nicol, Tisa Farrow. Color. HOMICIDAL

87 1961. Glenn

Corbett, Patricia Breslin.

1967. Rex

Harrison, Susan Hay89

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER

(R)

August,

1964.

Robert

(R) April, 1959. Michael

Gough, Graham Gurnow. Color.

HORSE IN THE GREY FLANNEL SUIT BUENA VISTA. (R) November, 1968. Dean Jones, Diane Baker, Lloyd Bochner. Color.

113

HORSE SOLDIERS, THE

119

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July,

1959. John Wayne,

William

Holden. Color.

109 HORSEMEN,THE (P) COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1971. Omar Shard, Leigh Taylor -Young. Color. 93

HORSE'S MOUTH, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March,

1959. Alec Guinness, Kay

Walsh. Color. HOSPITAL, THE

104

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December,

1971. George C.

Scott,

Diana Rigg. Color.

HOSTILE GUNS (TE)

91

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, deCarlo. Color.

1967. George

Montgomery, Yvonne

HOT ANGEL, THE

73

PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1958. Jackie Loughery, Edward Kemmer. HOT BLOOD (Cs)

85

COLUMBIA. (R) March,

1956. Jane Russell,

Cornel Widle.

HOT CAR GIRL

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August,

71

1958. Richard Bakalyan, June

HOT CARS

60

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August,

1956. John Bromfield, Joi Lans-

120

HOT MILLIONS

1968.

Peter Us-

101 HOT ROCK, THE 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) January, 1972. Robert Redford, George Segal, Zero Hostel. Color. 72 HOT ROD GANG AMER. INT. PICS. (R) June, 1968. John Ashley, Jody Fair.

HOT ROD GIRL

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

(R) July

15,

1956.

Lori

75

79

HOT ROD RUMBLE

May 12, 1957. Leigh Snowden, Richard 92

HOT RODS TO HELL

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March,

Goulet, Nancy Kwan. Color.

1967. Dana Andrews.

Jeanne Crain. Color. 108

HONEYMOON KILLERS, THE

1970.

Shirley Stoler, Tony LoBian-

HOT SHOTS

61

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December23,

co, Mary Jane Higby. b&w.

1956.

Hunts Hall, Stanley

HOTPARAMOUNT.86 Clements.

MACHINE, THE (Cs)

METRÓ GOLDWY MAYER. (R) August, McQueen, Brigid Baffles. Color.

100

1961.

Steve

11, 1958.

Jack Kelly, May Wynn

(R) June, 1958. Shirley Booth, Anthony Quinn.

86

HOT SUMMER NIGHT 79

HONG KONG AFFAIR

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May

95

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

Hartunian.

HONEYMOON HOTEL (P)

HONEYMN

HORRORS OF THE BLACK MUSEUM (Cs)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R)

ward. Color.

CINERAMA. (R) February,

78

Nelson, John Smith. 131

HONEY POT, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

HORROR OF PARTY BEACH, THE 20th CENTURY. (R) 1964. John Scott, Alice Lyon.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, tinov, Maggie Smith, Karl Malden. Color.

116 1973.

Holm.

COLUMBIA. (R) June,

Peter Cush-

Kenney.

96 1974.

AFT DISTRIBUTING. (R) Special,

1958.

ing, Melisa Stribling. Color.

ing.

HOMEBODIES

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) September, Fuller

82

UNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL. (R) June,

Color.

Mitchum, Eleanor Parker. Color.

360

HOOKED GENERATION, THE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1969. Jeremy Slate, Steve Alaimo, John Davis Chandler. Color.

HORROR OF DRACULA

HOLD BACK THE NIGHT

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July

Kirk

1963.

HORROR HOUSE

HOA BINH

TRANSVUE. (R) September,

February,

(R)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (h) March,

HITLER: THE LAST TEN DAYS

PARAMOUNT. (R) May,

LDWYN-MAYER.

Douglas, Robert Walker.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, Ruta Lee. 78

HITLER

METRO-

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February Nielsen, Colleen Miller.

15, 1967.

Leslie

Length

Length

In

In Mina. 124

HOTEL

WARNER BROS. (R) March,

1967.

AMERICAN

Rod Taylor, Catherine

100

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, ness, Gina Lollobrigida. Color.

1966. Alec Guin-

HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1959. Peter Cushing.

64

HOUND DOG MAN (Cs)

87

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November,

1959. Fabian,

74

ASTOR. (R) January, 1957. Jeff Morrow, Hazel Court. 100 1967. James

LOPERT. (R) April,

Garner, Jason

Lisi. Color.

HOW TO SAVE A MARRIAGE -AND RUIN YOUR LIFE (P) COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1968. Dean Martin, Stella Stevens.

88

HOURS OF LOVE, THE (Md. English Titles) CINEMA V. (R) September, 1965. Vgo Tognazzi, Emmanuela Riva. HOUSE IS NOT A HOME, A EMBASSY. (R) August, 1964. Shelley Winters, Robert Taylor

89

90

105

UNIVERSAL. (R) March,

George

1969.

Inger

Peppard,

Stevens, Orson Welles. Color. HOUSE OF DARK SHADOWS MGM. (R) September, 1970. Johathan Frid, Joan Bennett. Color

98

HOUSE OF FRIGHT (M)

80

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May,

1961. Paul Massie,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING (P) . 119 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1967. Robert Morse, Michele Lee. Color. 90 HOW TO STUFF A WILD BIKINI AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1965. Annette Funicello, Dwayne Hickman. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September,

1957. Jack Pa -

BAKER -BRILL. (R) March, 1956. Marta Toren, Micheline Prelle, Danielle Delorme. Color. 62 1963.

Ronald

1959.

Robert

HOUSE OF THE SEVEN HAWKS

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, Taylor, Nicole Maurey.

HOUSE OF USHER

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July,

1960.

93

HUK

84

Montgomery, 82

84

(ltd.) TRANS -LUX. (R) June,

HUNT, THE

93 1967. Ismael Merlo,

Alfredo Mayo. 108

HUNTERS, THE(Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September,

1958.

Robert

92

HUNTERS OF THE DEEP DISTRIBUTORS CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) January, 1966 Documentary. Color.

85

HUNTING PARTY, THE

84

iO8

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July,

1971. Candice Bergen,

Oliver

Reed. Color. 85 May, 1962.

Shirley Knight, Andrew

HURRY UP, OR I'LL BE 30 AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) November, 1973. John Lefkowita, Linda

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January,

101

75 1959.

HURRY SUNDOWN (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1967. Michael Caine, Jane Fonda Color.

148

HUSBANDS

138

COLUMBIA. (R) December,

Vincent Price, Carol 8g

HOUSE THAT SCREAMED, THE (P)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

(R) March,

1971.

HUSH

110 79

Edward Arnold.

110

LOVE THEE? (WS) 1970. Jackie

Gleason, Maureen

1965.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October,

Bette Davie, 135 1961.

Paul

Newman, Piper Laurie. HYPNOTIC EYE, THE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1960. Jacques Bergerac,

n

HYSTERIA

86

Merry Anders.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September,

1966.

Webber, Anthony Newlands.

109

1

133

HUSH SWEET CHARLOTTE

HUSTLER, THE (Cs)

O'Hara. Color.

HOW WON THE WAR

Peter Falk,

Olivia de Havilland.

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1968. Cary Grant, Sophia Loren

HOUSTON STORY, THE COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1958. Gene Barry, Barbara Hale,

...

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March,

Lilli

Palmer, Cristina Galbo. Color. HOUSEBOAT (1/19

1970. Ben Gazzara,

John Cassavetes. Color.

Ohmart.

CINERAMA. (R) October,

88

de Coff.

HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL

I

1956. George

Mitcham, Robert Wagner. Color.

Vincent Price,

HOUSE THAT DRIPPED BLOOD, THE CINERAMA. (R) March, 1971. Peter Cushing, Christopher Lee Color.

HOW DO

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, Mona Freeman. Color.

Mark Damon. Color.

HOUSE OF WOMEN WARNER BROS. (R) Duggan.

112

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1963. Paul Newman, Melvyn Douglas HUGS AND KISSES (Swedish; Eng. titles) EMBASSY. (R) August, 1963. Agneta Ekmanner, Sven BertilTaube, Hakan Serner. b&w.

HUNCHBACK OF ROME ROYAL. 1963. Gerard Blain, Anna Maria Ferrero. 117

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, Foster, Merry Anders.

Jeff East, Paul Winfield

103 HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME, THE (Cs) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1967. Gina Lollobrigida, Anthony Quinn. Color.

lance, Barbara Lang.

HOUSE OF THE DAMNED (Cs)

1974.

92

(R) October, 1967. Vincent

HOUSE OF RICORDI (Mal.)

118

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

HUMAN DUPLICATORS, THE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1965. George Nader, Barbara Nichols. Color.

Price, Martha Hyer. Color. HOUSE OF NUMBERS (Cs)

Audrey Hepburn,

78

Dawn Addams. Color. HOUSE OF 1,000 DOLLS

1966.

HUD (P)

Robert Stack. Color. HOUSE OF CARDS

127

HOW TO STEAL A MILLION (P)

HUCKLEBERRY FINN (P)

Robert Ryan,

1955.

Angus Duncan, Angel

Tompkins.

162

HOUSE OF BAMBOO (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July,

108

106

HOW TO SEDUCE A WOMAN CINERAMA. (R) January, 1974.

20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, Peter O'Toole. Color.

Liv Ullmann, Max von Sydow.

1968.

80

118 HOW TO MURDER YOUR WIFE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1965. Jack Lemmon, Virna

Robards. Color. HOUR OF THE WOLF (Swed.)

Robert

Color.

HOUR OF DECISION (Belt.)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

1968.

HOW TO MURDER A RICH UNCLE COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1958. Charles Coburn, Migel Patrick

Carol Lynley. Color.

HOUR OF THE GUN (R)

(R) July,

INTERNATIONAL.

Harris, Paul Brinegar.

Spaak. Color. HOTEL PARADISO (P)

Nins. 75

HOW TO MAKE A MONSTER

Robert

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1967. John Lennon, Michael Crawford. Color.

HOW NOT TO ROB A DEPARTMENT STORE (Fr., Eng. Titles) ARTIXO PRODUCTIONS, LTD. (R) December, 1965 JeanClaude Brialy, Marie Laforet.

95

HOW SWEET IT

90

1St

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) July, Reynolds, Maurice Ronet. Color.

1968. James Garner, Debbie

I

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1968. Jose Ferrer,

HOW THE WEST WAS WON (Cinerama) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1962. Special All Star Cast. Color.

162

HOW TO BE VERY, VERY POPULAR (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1955. Betty Grable, Robert Cummings, Sheree North. Color.

89

HOW TO FRAME A FIGG

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, Color.

Knotts, Joe Flynn

99

Anton Walbrook. I

I

AIM AT THE STARS COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1960. Curt

Jurgen, Victoria Shaw

AM A CAMERA (Brit.)

DISTRIBUTORS CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) August,

107

98 1966

Julie Harris, Laurence Harvey, Shelley Winters. Color. 103

1971. Don

ACCUSE (Cs)

I

103 AM CURIOUS (Blue) GROVE. (R) May, 1970. Lena Nyman, Borje Ahlstedt, Peter

Lindgren. b&w.

361

Length In I

I'LL CRY TOMORROW METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special. December, Susan Hayward, Eddie Albert, Richard Conte.

BURY THE LIVING

I'LL NEVER FORGET WHAT'S 'IS NAME REGIONAL. (R) April, 1968. Oliver Reed, Carol White. Color I'LL TAKE SWEDEN UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1966. Bob Hope, Tuesday Weld Color.

99

ILLEGAL

99

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July,

75

Richard Boone, Theodore

1968.

Bikel. COULD GO ON SINGING (P)

I

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

99 1963.

Judy Garland, Dirk

Bogarde. Color. COVER THE UNDERWORLD

I

REPUBLIC. (R) May

I

In Mina.

AM CURIOUS (YELLOW) 120 EVERGREEN. (R) March, 1969. Lena Nyman, Borje Ahlatedt,

Peter Lindgren. b&w.

I

Length

Mint.

70

McClory, Joanne Jordan

19, 1955. Sean

DEAL IN DANGER 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, Christine Carece. Color.

I DIED

1966.

Robert Goulet,

A THOUSAND TIMES (Cc)

son, Nina Foch.

89

106

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) November Shelley Winters. Color.

12, 1966.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) October,

Jack Palance,

1956.

Edward

G.

117 1966

Robin-

LLUSTRATED MAN, THE 103 WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) April, 1969. Rod Steiger, Claire Bloom, Robert Drives. Color. I'M ALL RIGHT, JACK COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1960. Peter Sellers, Ian Carmichael IMAGE OF LOVE

ESCAPED FROM DEVIL'S ISLAND UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1973. Jim Brown, Christopher George.

I

I

89

LIKE MONEY (MR. TOPAZE) (Ca) 97 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1962. Peter Sellers, Nadia Gray. Color. I LIVE IN FEAR (Jap; Eng. Titles) 105 BRANDON. (R) January, 1967. Toshiro Mifune, Eiko Miyoehi LOVE MY WIFE

IMITATION GENERAL (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1958. Glenn Gord, Red

78

MARRIED A WOMAN UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1968. George Gobel, Diana Dors.

94

IMPOSSIBLE ON SATURDAY (Fr., Eng. Titles) MAGNA. (R) February, 1566. Robert Hirsch, Dahlia Friedland

MOBSTER (Cs)

80

IMPOSSIBLE YEARS, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, Cochran, Lita Milan.

NEVER SANG FOR MY FATHER

I

COLUMBIA. (R) November,

1970.

Melvyn Douglas, Gene

THANK A FOOL (Cs)

I

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, 1962. Susan Hay-

90

82

100

95 1970.

Color.

Gregory Peck, Tuesday Weld

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December,

120 1958.

Susan Hayward,

WANT CINE RAMA. (R) February, Andrew:, Color.

IN-BETWEEN AGE, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August

IN CELEBRATION AFT. (R) 1975.

1972.

Harry

Anne Heywood,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November,

Mary Steele, Lee Pat131

IN COLD BLOOD (P)

COLUMBIA. (R) February,

134 1968.

Robert Blake, Scott Wilson

UNIVERSAL. (R) July,

1968.

Tony Franciosa, Anjanette

Comer, Guy Stockwell. Color.

1957.

Whit

WAS A TEENAGE WEREWOLF AMER. INT. PICS. (RI June, 1957. Yvonne Lime, Michael London. ICE PALACE

PARAMOUNT. (RI April, 1965. John Wayne, Kirk Douglas.

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) March, 1967. James Coburn, Lee J Cobb. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) Julie Christie, Michael Sarrazin, John Hunt BUENA VISTA. (R) December,

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1960. Richard Burton, Robert Ryan

Chevalier. Color.

ICEMAN COMETH, THE

AFT DISTRIBUTING. (R) Special, March, Robert Ryan.

1973. Lee

Marvin, Fredric

IN THE FRENCH STYLE

COLUMBIA. (R) September,

239

96

1963. Jean Seberg,

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August,

1967.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February,

107

IN THE YEAR OF THE PIG

IF

111

INADMISSABLE EVIDENCE PARAMOUNT. (R) June, Fasan, Jill Bennett. b&w.

A MAN ANSWERS

PATHE. (R) November,

102 1962. Sandra Dee, Bobby

Darin

Color.

Rod Steiger, Sidney

IN THE MONEY

IDOL 111E EMBASSY. (R) July, 1066. Jennifer Jones, Michael Parks. 1969. Malcolm McDowell, David

Stanley Baker

IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT

Clements.

Wood, Richard Warwick. Color.

eo 100

89

Peter Finch. Color.

Poitier. Color.

RATHER BE RICH UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1964. Sandra Dee, Robert Goulet Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) November,

Hayley Mills, Maurice

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1963. Jane Fonda,

148

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special. 1969. Rock Hudson, Ernest Borgnine, Patrick McGoohan, Jim Brown. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) February,

1962.

IN THE COOL OF THE DAY (P)

Color. ICE STATION ZEBRA

114

Color.

IN SEARCH OF THE CASTAWAYS

143

165 111

IN SEARCH OF GREGORY

75

107

1973. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Carla

Gravina.

IN LIKE PUNT (CS)

72

Bissell. Phyllis Coates.

F

76 3, 1958.

Alan Bates, Brian Cox.

HERA FILMS. (R) October, 91

I

WAS A TEENAGE FRANKENSTEIN

113

David

INHERITOR, THE

Simon Oakland.

I

120

92 1968.

IN HARM'S WAY (P)

WANT TO LIVE

WANT WHAT

Burt Reynolds, Anne

IN ENEMY COUNTRY

WALK THE UNE

COLUMBIA. (R) October,

1969.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, Nives, Lola Albright, Chad Everett. Color.

ward, Peter Finch. Color. I

100

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

terson.

SAW WHAT YOU DID UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1965. Joan Crawford, John Ireland.

I

1969. Orson Welles, Jeanne Moreau, Roger Coggio, Norman Ashley. Color.

Francis, Lyle Bettger. Color.

Hackman. Color.

124

00

ALTURA FILMS. (R) August, IMPASSE

1969. Steve

88

Buttons.

MARRIED A MONSTER FROM OUTER SPACE PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1968. Tom Tryon, Gloria Talbott

I

88

York, Rene Auber-

94

I

I

1972. Susannah

jonois. Color.

LOVE YOU, ALICE B. TOKLAS WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) October, 1969. Peter Sellers, Jo Van Fleet, Leigh Taylor-Toung. Color.

I

104

100

COLUMBIA. (R) December,

IMMORTAL STORY, THE

Elliott Gould, Brenda Va-

1970.

ccaro. Color.

I

IMAGES

IMITATION OF LIFE (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1959. Lana Turner, John Gavin. Color

UNIVERSAL. (R) December,

I

GREEN RELEASING ORGANIZATION. (R) June, 1966. Documentary. Color.

95

I

96

105

109

81 1957.

Hunts Hall, Stanley 101

1969.

Documentary. b&w. 96

1968.

Nicol Williamson,

INCIDENT AT PHANTON HILL UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1966. Robert Fuller, Color.

Eleanor 88

Dan Duryea

IF

ALL THE GUYS IN THE WORLD (Fr.) BUENA VISTA. (R) April, 1957. Jean Gaven, Helene Perdriere

F

HE HOLLERS, LET HIM GO 106 CINERAMA. (R) October, 1968. Dana Wynter, Raymond St.

INCREDIBLE JOURNEY, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) October, 1963. Emile Geneat, John Drainie Color.

80

IT'S TUESDAY, THIS MUST BE BELGIUM UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1969. Suzanne Pleshette, Ian McShane, Mildred Natwick. Color.

INCREDIBLE MR. UMPET, THE WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1964. Don Knotts, Carole Cook Color.

99

95

Jacques, Kevin McCarthy. Color.

IF

362

99

INCIDENT IN AN ALLEY

UNITED ARTISTS. (R)

84 1961. Charles

Warlield, Erin O'Donnell

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

INCREDIBLE PETRIFIED WORLD, THE GOVERNOR FILMS. (R) April, 1960. John Carradine, Robert

70

INCREDIBLE SHRINKING MAN, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1957. Grant Williams, Randy

81

Clarke.

Stuart

INCREDIBLE 2 -HEADED TRANSPLANT, THE AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1971. Bruce Dem,

87

INCREDIBLY STRANGE CREATURES, THE FAIRWAY. (R) 1964. Cash Flagg, Carolyn Brandt. Color.

82

INDESTRUCTIBLE MAN, THE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March 18, 1956. Lon Chaney, Caney

78

Pat Priest. Color.

INVINCIBLE GLADIATOR, THE (TS) 7 ARTS. (R) 1963. Richard Harrison, Isabel Corey. b&w.

96

INVINCIBLE SIX, THE

96

Sommer. Color.

REPUBLIC. (R) December, 1958. Richard Derr, Helen West cott.

INVISIBLE BOY, THE

Martinelli. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Eyer, Phillip Abbot.

91

February, 1966. Johnny

INVISIBLE INFORMER, THE REPUBLIC. (R) August 19,

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1958. Cary Grant, Ingrid Bergman

UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1962. Sabina Sesselman, William Sylvester.

INHERIT THE WIND

127

INN OF THE SIXTH HAPPINESS, THE (Ce)

156

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1960. Spencer Tracy, Fredric March. TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1958. Ingrid Bergman, Curt Jurgens. Color.

67

INVITATION TO A GUNFIGHTER UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1964. Yul Bryner, Janice

91

INVITATION TO THE DANCE

92

100

INSECT WOMAN, THE (Jep. Eng. titles) NIKKATSU. (R) June, 1964. Sachiko Hidari,

123

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1962. Deborah Kerr, Michael Redgrave. Jitsuko Yoshimura

82

INSPECTOR CLOUSEAU

94

ITALIAN CONNECTION, THE

87

INSIDE OUT

97

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1956. Dennis O'Keefe, Pat O'Brien

UNITED ARTISTS. (R)June, 1968. Alan Arkin, Delia Boccardo, Frank Finlay. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1963. Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLeine. Color.

IS PARIS BURNING? (P)

173

ISABEL

108

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1966. All Star Cast.

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1968. Genevieve Blijold, Mark Strange Color.

ISLAND AT THE TOP OF THE WORLD, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) December, 1974. David Hartman, Donald

101

WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1963. Robert Preston, Tony Randall Color. Judd. Color.

113

90

February, 1967. Peter Cushing, Edward

ISLAND OF THE BLUE DOLPHINS UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1964. Celia Kaye, Larry Domasin

99

ISLAND WOMEN

72

Color.

90

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1968. Marie Windsor, Vince Edwards.

121

84

ISTANBUL (Cs)

UNIVERSAL. (RI February, 1957. Errol Flynn, Cornel Borchers. Color.

106

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July 1, 1955. Glenn Ford, Eleanor Parker. Color.

IT

INTERVAL

84

INTIMACY

87

GOLDSTONE FILM ENTERPRISES, INC. (R) May, 1966. Jack Ging, Nancy Malone.

67

WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1959. June Blair, Venetia Stevenson

Braszi. Color.

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) June, 1973. Merle Oberon, Robert Wolders. Color.

119

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1957. James Mason, Joan Fontaine. Color.

ISLAND OF TERROR UNIVERSAL. (R)

COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1962. Michael Callan, Cliff Robertson

93

Sinden.

ISLAND OF LOVE (P)

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1957. June Allyson, Romano

INTERRUPTED MELODY (Ca)

75

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1967. Sterling Hayden, Constance Ford.

89

Todd, Betsy Drake.

INTERNS, THE

87

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December 21, 1956. Bob Hope, Katherine Hepburn. Color.

ISLAND OF LOST WOMEN

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1975. Telly Savalas, Robert Culp, James Mason.

INTERLUDE (Cs)

149

IRMA LA DOUCE (P)

ISLAND IN THE SUN (Cs)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1973. Mario Adorf, Henry Silva.

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1968. Oscar Werner, Barbara Ferris, Virginia Maakell. Color.

106

Color.

128

INSIDE DETROIT

INTERLUDE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March 1, 1957. Gene Kelly, Nora Kaye. Color.

IRON SHERIFF, THE

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) February, 1966. Natalie Wood, Christopher Plummer. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1959. Richard

Rule. Color.

IRON PETTICOAT, THE (VV)

INNOCENTS, THE (Ce)

INTENT TO KILL (Cs)

87

Linda Stirling, William

1956.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1959. John Agar, Jean Byran.

90

Rutherford.

INSIDE DAISY CLOVER (P)

85

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1965. Michael Caine, Nigel Green

Chaplin. Color.

Margaret

Richard

IPCRESS FILE, THE (TE)

111 INNOCENT BYSTANDERS PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1973. Stanley Baker, Geraldine

INNOCENTS IN PARIS (Brit) TUDOR. (R) March, 1955. Alastair Sim, Claire Bloom,

1957.

INVISIBLE INVADERS 77

INFORMATION RECEIVED

(R) October,

Henry.

100

INDISCREET

90

INVISIBLE AVENGER

83

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1955. Kirk Douglas, Elsa EAGLE -INTERNATIONAL. (R) Crawford, Jay Silverheels. Color.

112

MEDALLION. (R) January, 1965. Jeanne Crain, John Drew Barrymore. Color. INVESTIGATION OF A CITIZEN ABOVE SUSPICION (Italian; Eng 115 titles) COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1970. Gian Maria Volonte, Florinda Balkan. Color.

CONTINENTAL. (R) July, 1970. Stewart Whitman, Elke

Adams. INDIAN FIGHTER (Cs)

INDIAN PAINT

INVASION 1700

95

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. McDowell, Jill Haworth. Color.

(11)

January, 1967. Roddy 80

IT CAME FROM BENEATH THE SEA

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1955. Kenneth Tobey, Faith Domergue

IT CONQUERED THE WORLD

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Graves, Beverly Garland.

(R) July 25, 1956. Peter

75

INTRUDER, THE (Brit.)

84

INVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS (SS) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February 6, 1956. Kevin McCarthy,

80

INVASION OF THE SAUCERMEN

75

IT HAPPENED IN ATHENS (Cs)

105

INVASION OF THE STAR CREATURES AMER. INTL. PICS. (R) 1963. Bob Ball, Frankie Ray. b&w

70

sfield, Trait Colton. Color. IT HAPPENED IN ROME (T)

105

INVASION QUARTET

87

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1955. Jack Hawkins, George Cole.

105

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1963. Elvis Presley, Joan O'Brien. Color. IT HAPPENED HERE

95

LOPERT. (R) August, 1966. Pauline Murray, Sebastian Shaw

Dana Wynter.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (RI June, 1957. Steve Terre)l, Gloria Castillo.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (RI October, 1961. Bill Travers, Spike Milligan.

IT HAPPENED AT THE WORLD'S FAIR (P)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1962. Jayne ManRANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) February, 1959. June Laverick, Vittorio De Sica. Color.

HAPPENED IN THE PARK (Fr.) ELLIS. (R) September, 1957. Gerard Philipe, Micheline Presle

81

363

Length In

98

ri ONLY

88

HAPPENS TO OTHERS

CINERAMA. (R) October, Catherine Deneuve. Color.

1971.

Marcello Mastroianni,

IT STARTED IN NAPLES (VV)

PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1960. Clark Gable, Sophia Loren Color.

IT STARTED WITH A KISS (Ca)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1958. Marshall Thompson, Shawn Smith.

ory, Diane Vani, Robert Hocks.

Murray, Dick Greg-

BRENNER. (R) October, 1959. Mylene Demongeot, Terrence

67

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September 2, 1955. Gene Kelly, Dan Dailey, Cyd Charisse. Color.

ms

NEVER TOO LATE

SEVEN ARTS. (R) October, 1963. Phyllis Calvert, Patrick Barr PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1962. Jerry Lewis, Zachary Scott.

ITALIAN JOB, THE (P) PARAMOUNT. (R)

September, 1969. Michael Caine, Noel

JENNIFER ON MY MIND

so

JENNY

ea

Color. 00

89

102

JEREMIAH JOHNSON (P)

107 WARNER BROS. (It) December, 1972. Robert Redford. Color JERUSALEM FILE, THE METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1972. Bruce Davison, 94 Nicol Williamson. Color. JESSE JAMES MEETS FRANKENSTEIN'S DAUGHTER 88 EMBASSY. (R) 1966. John Lupton, Estelita. JESSICA 112 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1962. Angle Dickinson, Maurice Chevalier. Color. JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR (TAO) 106 UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1973. Ted Neeley, Carl Anderson Color. JET ATTACK

AMERICAN INT. PICS. (R) February, 1968. John Agar, Audrey Totter.

96

JET PILOT

Color.

IT'S ONLY MONEY

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1957. John Wayne, Janet Leigh

84

JIGSAW

Coward, Raf Vallone. Color.

BEVERLY PICTURES. (R) June, 1965. Jack Warner, Ronald

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) November,

107

1968

Genevieve Waite, Calvin Lockhart, Christian Doermer. Color. JOE

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 197i. Cliff Robertson, Geraldine Page. Color. JACK FROST 1966.

107

JOE BUTTERFLY (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1957. Audie Murphy, George Nader

90

JOE DAKOTA

79

Color.

J.W. COOP

Fall,

97

102

WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1973. Documentary. JOANNA

CANNON. (R) July, 1970. Peter Boyle, K. Callan, Dennis Patrick. Color.

J

112

Lewis.

JIMI HENDRIX

Snowden.

ee

Color.

101

ITALIANO BRAVA GENTE (Eng. Titles) 156 EMBASSY. (R) October, 1966. Arthur Kennedy, Peter Falls. I'VE UVED BEFORE 82 UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1966. Jock Mohoney, Leigh

EMBASSY. (R) Khvylya. Color.

100

JEANNE EAGELS 109 COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1967. Kim Novak, Jeff Chandler. JAZZ BOAT (Cs) 90 COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1960. Anthony Newley, Anne

CINERAMA. (R) January, 1970. Marlo Thomas, Alan Alda

Morgan. Color.

IT'S ALWAYS FAIR WEATHER (Ca)

JAYHAWKERS, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1969. Jeff Chandler, Fess Parker Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1971. Michael Brandon, Tippy Walker. Color.

ITS A DOG'S LIFE (Ca) 83 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December 13, 1955. Jeff Richards, Jarma Lewis. Color. ITS A MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD (Ultra Panaylelon) 1.62112 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1963. Spencer Tracy, Milton Berle. All Star Coat. Color. IT'S A WONDERFUL WORLD

In Mins.

Aubrey.

Glenn

1959.

IT, THE TERROR FROM BEYOND SPACE

IT WON'T RUB OFF, BABY) U -M FILM DIST. (R) November, 1969. Don

100

104

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, Ford, Debbie Reynolds. Color.

Length

Mins.

n' HAPPENED TO JANE COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1969. Doris Day, Jack Lemmon.

Natasha Sedykh, Alexander

JACK OF DIAMONDS MGM. (R) October, 1967. George Hamilton, Joseph Cotten Color. JACK, THE GIANT KILLER

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1962. Kerwin Mathews, Judi Meredith. Color.

JACK THE RIPPER

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1960. Lee Patterson, Eddie Byrne. JACQUELINE

RANK. (R) September, 1957. John Gregson, Kathleen Ryan.

112

79

105

94

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1957. Jock Mahoney, Luana Patten. Color. JOE HILL

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1971. Thommy Berggren, Anja Schmidt. Color. JOE KIDD

88

JOE MACBETH

90

UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1972. Clint Eastwood, Robert Duvall, John Saxon. Color. COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1958. Paul Douglas, Ruth Roman

JOHN AND MARY (P)

85

92

114

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1969. Dustin Hoffman, Mia Farrow, Michael Tolan. Color.

92

JOHN F. KENNEDY: YEARS OF LIGHTNING, DAY OF DRUMS EMBASSY. (R) April, 1966. Documentary.

87

JOHN GOLDFARB, PLEASE COME HOME (Ca)

96

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) Apnl, 1965. Shirley MacLeine, Peter Ustinov. Color.

JACQUES BREL IS ALIVE AND WELL AND UVING IN PARIS AFT. (R) 1975. Elly Stone, Mort Shuman, Joe Masiell.

98

JAGUAR

80

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1959. Robert Stack, Macdonald Carey. Color.

84

JOHNNY CASH-THE MAN, HIS WORLD, HIS MUSIC 94 CONTINENTAL. (R) September, 1969. Documentary. Color. JOHNNY COOL 101 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1963. Henry Silva, Elizabeth

JOHN PAUL JONES (1)

REPUBLIC. (R) January 20, 1956. Sabu Chiquita.

JAILBREAKERS, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Hutton, Mary Castle.

(R) June,

1960.

Robert

JAIL BUSTERS

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September Hall.

61

18, 1966. Leo Gorcey,

Hunts

Montgomery.

JOHNNY CONCHO

JAILHOUSE ROCK (ce

96

JAMBOREE

86

JAMES DEAN STORY, THE

82

JANIS

96

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1957. Elvis Presley, Judy Tyler.

WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1957. Fats Domino, Jerry Lee

WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1957. Documentary. UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1975. Janie Joplin, Big Brother & The Holding Company.

104

JAWS (P)

124

364

Barry. Color.

JOHNNY NOBODY

88

JOHNNY RENO (TE)

83

MEDALLION. (R) November, 1966. Nigel Patrick, Yvonne Mitchell.

JOHNNY ROCCO

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1958. Stephen McNally, Richard Eyer.

Color.

84

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1956. Frank Sinatra, Phyllis Kirk JOHNNY GOT HIS GUN 112 CINEMATION. (R) August, 1971. Timothy Bottoms, Donald

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1966. Dana Andrews, Jane Russell Color.

JASON AND THE ARGONAUTS COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1963. Todd Armstrong, Nancy Kovach

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1975. Roy Scheider, Robert Shaw, Richard Dreyfuss.

126

JOHNNY TIGER

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1966. Robert Taylor, Geraldine Brookes. Color.

84

102

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

JOHNNY TREMAIN

BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1967. Hal Stalmaster, Luana Patten

80

Color. JOHNNY TROUBLE WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1957. Ethel Barrymore, Cecil Kellaway.

80

JOKER, THE

86

JOKERS, THE (Brtt.) .. UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1967. Michael Crawford, Oliver Reed

70

JUNGLE HEAT

75

BUENA VISTA. (R) October, 1960. Wildlife Feature. Color. UNITED ARTISTS. (R) Auguat, 1957. Lex Barker, Mari Blanchard.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. Francois Maistre, Anne Tonietti.

JOKER IS WILD, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1957. Frank Sinatra, Mitzi Gaynor

JUNGLE CAT

JUNGLE MOON MEN COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1965. Johnny Weiasmuller, Jean Byron JUNIOR BONNER

CINERAMA. (R) June, 1972. Steve McQueen, Ida Lupino, Robert Preston. Color.

123

95

JUPITER'S DARLING (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February 18, 1955. Esther Williams, Howard Keel. Calar.

94

Color.

JURY OF ONE

95

JORY

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) November, 1972. John Marley, Robby Benson. Color.

JOURNEY, THE

125

93

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) October, Gabin.

115

JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1973. Documentary.

1975.

Jean

Sophia Loren,

JUST FOR FUN

72

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1963. Mark Wynter, Cherry Roland. JUSTINE (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1969. Anouk Aimee, Dirk

116

Bogarde, Robert Foster, Ann Karina. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1959. Yul Brynner, Deborah Kerr. Color. 93

JOURNEY THROUGH ROSEBUD CINERAMA. (R) March, 1972. Robert Forster,

Kristoffer

K

Tabori. Color. JOURNEY TO THE CENTER OF THE EARTH (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December,

132

1959.

Pat

103

KALEIDOSCOPE

Boone, James Mason. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1968. Warren Beatty, Susannah

JOURNEY TO THE FAR SIDE OF THE SUN UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1969. Roy Thinnea, Ian Hendry,

99

JOURNEY TO FREEDOM REPUBLIC. (R) June, 1957. Jacques Scott, Genevieve Aumont

60

JOURNEY TO JERUSALEM, A

00

SIGMA III. Leonard Bernstein, Isaac Stern.

JOURNEY TO THE LOST CITY

York. Color. KANCHENJUNGHA

Patrick Wymark. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Paget, Paul Christian. Color.

70 100

EDWARD HARRISON. Karuna Banerji. Color.

KANSAS CITY BOMBER

95

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Welch, Kevin McCarthy. Color.

99

(R) August,

1972.

Raquel 116

KAPO

LIONEX. (R) June, 1964. Susan Straaberg, Laurent Teruieff.

(R) October, 1960. Debra

KARATE

JOURNEY TO SHILOH

JOURNEY TO THE SEVENTH PLANET AMER. INT'L. PICS. (R) 1962. John Agar, Greta Thyssen

BO

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1963. Joel Holt, Reiko Okada. b&w.

101

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1968. James Caan, Michael Sarrasin, Brenda Scott. Color.

KATHY

0'

99

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1958. Dan Duryea, Jan Sterling.

80

86

KELLY AND ME (Cs)

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1957. Van Johnson, Piper Laurie.

Color.

Color.

JOY HOUSE (Franscope)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, Delon, Jane Fonda.

102

(R) August, 1966. Chhabi Biswas,

98

1964.

Alain

JOY IN THE MORNING (P)

145 KELLY'S HEROES MGM. (R) July, 1970. Clint Eastwood, Telly Savalas, Don

Rickles, Donald Sutherland. Color.

133

JOY RIDE

85

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1968. Rad Fulton, Ann Doran JUBAL (Ce

101

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1956. Glenn Ford, Ernest Borgnine, Rod Steiger. Color.

JUDEX

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1955. Burt Lancaster, Diana Lynn, Diane Foster. Color.

lock. 94

Burt Lancaster.

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1966. Sophia Loren, Peter Finch Color.

JUGGERNAUT

KENTUCKY RIFLE

82

HOWCO. (R) July, 1956. Chill Wills, Lance Fuller. Color. 109

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1970. David Bradley, Colin

KETTLES IN THE OZARKS, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1956. Marjorie Main,

81

Arthur Hun-

nicutt.

176 JUDGEMENT AT NUREMBERG UNITED ARTISTS. (R) Special. October, 1961. Spencer Tracy,

JUDITH (P)

00

Welland. Color.

CONTINENTAL. (R) April, 1966. Michel Vito)d, Channing Pol-

JUDGE AND THE SINNER, THE CASINO. (R) June, 1964. Heinz Ruehmann, Karin Baal.

KENNER MGM. (R) Jim Brown, Madlyn Rhue, Robert Coote.

KES 91

104

KENTUCKIAN, THE (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1965. Richard Chamberlain, Yvette Mimieux. Color.

KETTLES ON OLD MAC DONALD'S FARM UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1967. Marjorie Main,

81

Parker Fennelly 125

KEY, THE

109

COLUMBIA, (R) July, 1958. William Holden, Sophia Loren,

Trevor Howard. KEY WITNESS (Cs)

109

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1974. Richard Harris, Omar Sharif.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Hunter, Pat Crowley.

61

(R) October,

1960.

Jeffrey

KHARTOUM (Ultra PeneWabn)

JUKE BOX RACKET BRENNER. (R) May, 1960. Steve Karmen, Arlene Corwin.

62

JUKE BOX RHYTHM COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1959. Jack Jones, Jo Morrow.

81

JULIE

99

rence Olivier, Color. KID BLUE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1966. Doris Day, Louis Jourdan, Barry Sullivan, Frank Lovejoy. 137 JUUET OF THE SPIRITS RIZZOLI. (R) November, 1965. Guilietta Mesina, Sandra Milo. Color. JULIUS CAESAR 117 AMER. INT. PICS. (R) Charlton Heston, Jason Bobards, John

Gielgud. Color.

JUMP

97

CANNON. (R) June, 1971. Tom Ligan, Sally Kirkland. Color. 93

JUNGLE BOOK, THE

78

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) May 14, 1955. Jack Sernas, Kurt Kasznar. BUENA VISTA. (R) October, 1967. Cartoon. Color.

100

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) May, 1973. Dennis Hopper, Warren Oates. Color.

KID FOR TWO FARTHINGS, A (Brit.) LOPERT. (R) April, 1956. Celia Johnson, Diana Dors. Color.

91

KID GALAHAD

95

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1962. Elvis Presley, Gig

Young. Color. KID RODELO

91

KIDNAPPED

97

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1966. Don Murray, Janet Leigh. BUENA VISTA. (R) April, 1960. Peter Finch, James MacArthur. Color.

KIDNAPPED

JUMP INTO HELL

134

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) Summer 1966. Charlton Heaton, Law-

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1971. Michael Caine, Trevor Howard, Lawrence Douglas. Color. KILL A DRAGON

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1967. Jack Palance, Fer-

100

91

nando Lamas. Calor.

365

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mins.

88

KILL OR CURE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Thomas, Eric Sykes.

KILLCKILL

November,

Terry

1962.

Fleming, Wendell Corey.

73

Cotton, Rhonda

1956. Joseph

78

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April,

72

67

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1955. Frank Silvera, Jamie

Barbara Law90

(R) March,

1961. Michael

Gough, Margo Johns. Color. KONA COAST

Smith. 95 1964. Lee Marvin, Angie Dickinson

Color.

93

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) May,

1968.

Richard Boone, Vera

Miles. Color. KNACK

KILLERS, THE

1957.

rence, John Emery.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

KILLER'S KISS

... AND

HOW TO GET IT, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July,

84

1965.

Rita Tushingham, Ray

Brooks. KLUTE

KILLERS OF KILIMANJARO (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1960. Robert Taylor, Anthony Newley

91

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November,

Robert

1968.

Walker, Diane Versi, Dick Clark. Color. KILUNG, THE

ea 83

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July,

1966.

Sterling Hayden, Coleen

Gray. THE KILUNG GAME

REGIONAL. (R) September,

ea 1968. Jean-Pierre Cassel, Claudine

Auger, Michael Duchaussoy. Color. THE KILLING OF SISTER GEORGE

CINERAMA. (R) January,

138

1969.

Coral Browne. Color.

Beryl Reid, Susannah York,

EMBASSY. (R) April,

82 1966. Jim Reeves, Madeline

Usher. Color

KIND OF LOVING, A GOVERNOR. (R) September, 1962. Alan Bates, June Ritchie.

112

KING: A FILMED RECORD ... MONTGOMERY TO MEMPHIS MARON. (R) September, 1969. Documentary.

182

KING AND COUNTRY

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September,

1966.

Courtney.

Dirk Bogarde, Tom

KING AND FOUR QUEENS, THE (Ce)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, Parker. Color.

1956.

TVVENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) July, Yul Brynner. Color.

112

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, Barton.

1974.

Lee Marvin, Richard

KITTEN WITH A WHIP UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1964. Ann -Margaret, John Forsythe.

83

KISSIN' COUSINS (P)

96

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March,

Arthur O'Connell. Color.

1964.

Elvis Presley,

113 KISSES FOR MY PRESIDENT WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1964. Fred MacMurray, Polly

Bergen.

Kerr,

1966. Deborah

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1968. Elvis Presley, Carolyn Jones. 17, 1956.

Bill Bryant, Wanda Curtis.

CLASSIC ENTERTAINMENT. (R) Special,

116

Charles

Chaplin, Dawn Addams. KING KONG ESCAPES

UNIVERSAL. (R) August,

96 1968. Rhodes Reason, Mie Harns,

Linda Miller. Color.

Cary

KISS THE OTHER SHEIK (Rallan, English titles) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1968. Marcello Mastroianni, Pamela Tiffin, Virna Uzi. Color.

vine. Color.

September,

1963.

Clifford Evans, Noel

UNIVERSAL. (R) July,

90 1963. Michael

Keith, James Yagl.

KING OF HEARTS (TS) (Fr.) 1967.

Alan Bates, Pierre Brasseur. Color

fr -m)

102 163

METRO-GOLDR7N-MAYER. (R) September, Hunter, Siobhen McKenna. Color.

1961.

Jeffrey

UNIVERSAL. (R) October,

87 1966. Jack Pittance,

Barbara Rush

Color. KISS ME STUPID (P) LOPERT. (R) December, 1964. Dean Martin, Kim Novak.

126

KISS ME DEADLY

103 1956.

Ralph Meeker, Claris

Leachman. KISS BEFORE DYING, A (Cs) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1966. Robert Wagner, Jeffrey

Hunter, Virginia Leith. Color. KISS AND KILL COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) December, 1969. Christopher Lee, Richard Greene, Shirley Eaton.

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1972. Jack Nicholson, Bruce Dorn, Ellen Burstyn. Color. KING OF THE CORAL SEA (Asst.) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June 24, 1956. Chips Rafferty, Charles Tingwell. KING OF THE GRIZZLIES

00

113

KING'S THIEF, THE (Cs)

79

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August 5, 1965. Edmund Purdom, Ann Blyth, David Niven, George Sanders. Color.

KING'S STORY A 103

94

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December 23, 1956. Howard Keel, Ann Blyth. Color.

CONTINENTAL. (R) May,

KING OF MARVIN GARDENS, THE

88

Willman. Color.

KISMET (Cs)

KING KONG VS. OODZILLA

86

101 KISS THE GIRLS AND MAKE THEM DIE COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1967. Michael Connors, Dorothy Pro-

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

105 1973.

1967.

Grant, Jayne Mansfield. Color.

KISS OF FIRE 133

50

KING IN NEW YORK, A

105

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December,

KISS OF THE VAMPIRE UNIVERSAL (R)

Clark Gable, Eleanor

KING CREOLE (VV) KING DINOSAUR

86

86

KING AND I. THE (Cs)

LOPERT. (R) June,

1971. Jane Fonda, Donald Suther-

land. Color.

KISS THEM FOR ME (Cs)

KIMBERLY JIM

LIPPERT. (R) June

114

WARNER BROS. (R) July, KLANSMAN, THE

Color. KILLERS THREE

KING OF KINGS

KONOS

KONGA

KILLER SHREWS, THE McLENDON. (R) November, 1969. James Best, Ingrid Goude

UNIVERSAL. (R) October,

Walter Matthau, Deborah

1971.

Winters. Color.

1972. Stephen Boyd, Jean Seberg. Color

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February,

114

CINERAMA. (R) October, 90

CINERAMA.(R) May,

KILLER IS LOOSE, TFIE

KOTCH

100 1967.

Documentary. Color.

KING'S PIRATE, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1967. Doug McClure, Jill St, John

100

Color. 74

KINGS OF THE SUN (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December,

106 1963.

Yul Brynner, George

Chakaris. Color. 93

BUENA VISTA. (R) February,

1970.

Wiggins. Technicolor.

John

Teens, Chris

KING OF THE WILD STALLIONS (Cs) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1959, George Montgomery, Diane

L

76

Brewster.

KING RAT

COLUMBIA. (R) November,

133 1965. George Segal, Tom

Court-

enay. 109 1958.

Frank Sinatra, Tony Curtis 125

KWAJO'ANNTKriTAI....E(Z November,i 1965. Oriental Tales. Color. KREMLIN LETTER, THE (P) 20TH CENTURY-FOX. February, Richard Boone, Nigel Green. Color.

Jacguese

DAVIS-ROYAL. (RI June, Peters.

125 1963. Leslie

Corm, Tom Bell, Brock

LA BOHEME

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) October -November,

107 1965.

La Seals

Opera Co. Color. 113

1970.

Bibi Anderson,

KRAKATOA, EAST OF JAVA CINERAMA. (R) May, 1969. Idaximillian %hell, Diane Baker, Brian Keith. Color.

366

95

Franciose Brion,

L -SHAPED ROOM, THE

KINGS GO FORTH

UNITED ARTISTS. (R)July,

L'IMMORTELLE (Fr.; Eng. titles) GROVE. (R) November, 1969. Daniel-Viacroze. b&w.

101

LA BONNE SOUPE (French; Eng. Mee) (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1964. b&w.

97

LA CHAMADE (Fr.; Eng. titles) 103 legPenTa.n(L) ful&l.1,969. Catherine Deneuve, Michel Piccoli,

Length

Length

In Mine.

in Nine.

175 (TotaIscope) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1966. Re-released English -dubbed version. Marcello Mastroianni, Anita Ekberg. LA FEMME INFIDELS (Fr.; Eng. titles) 100 ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1969. Stephane Audran, Michael Bouquet, Maurice Ronet. Color. LA DOLCE VITA

LA FUGA

Eng. Titles)

INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS. (R) March, 1966. Giovanna

92

RaIli, Anouk Aimee.

LA STRADA (Ital.)

TRANS-LUX (R) July, 1956. Anthony Quinn, Richard Basehart, Giuletta Mashie. LA TRAVIATA

ROYAL. (R) Feb., 1968. Anna Moffo, Franco Sonia°Ili. Color. LA VIE DE CHATEAU (Fr.; Eng. titles) ROYAL FILMS. (R) March, 1967.

Noiret.

Catherine Daneuve, Philippe

115

LAND OF FURY (Brit.) UNIVERSAL. (Pt) March, 1955.

Color.

110 92

PROMENADE. (R) August, 1966. Sandra Milo, Francois Perier LACOMBE, LUCIEN (French; Eng. titles) 141 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1974. Pierre Blaise, Aurore Clement. LAD: A DOG

WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1962. Peggy McKay, Peter Breek LADIES MAN, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1961. Jerry Lewis, Helen Traubel. Color.

LADIES WHO DO

CONTINENTAL. (R) November, 1963. Robert Morley, Peggy

98 106

85

Mount.

82

LAND OF THE PHARAOHS (Cs)

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) July 2, 1955. Jack Hawkins, Joan

75

BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1955. Cartoon. Color. 127

LADY CAROLYN LAMB

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1972. Sarah Miles, Jon Finch, Richard Chamberlain. Color. 80

LADY OODIVA

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1955. Maureen O'Hara. George Nader. Color.

LADY ICE

(R.)

July, 1973. Donald Sutherland,

LADY IN A CAGE

93

93

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1964. Olivia de Havilland, Ann Southern.

LADY IN THE CAR WITH GLASSES AND A GUN, THE (P) COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1971. Samantha Eggar, Oliver Reed

105

COLUMBIA. (R) September, Maharis. Color.

100 1969. Telly

Savalas, George

LAND THAT TIME FORGOT, THE

91

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. McClure, John McEnery.

(R)

April,

1975.

Doug 78

LAND UNKNOWN, THE (Ce)

UNIVERSAL. (RI

ugust, 1957. Jock Mahoney, Shawn Smith.

LAST AMERICAN HERO, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1968. Frank Sinatra, Raquel Welch, Richard Conte. Color. LADY KILLERS, THE (Brit.)

CONTINENTAL. (R) 1956. Alec Guinness, Peter Sellers. Color L )(R) July, 1966. Sophia Loren, Paul Newman. Color

LADY

94

LAST ANGRY MAN, THE COLUMBIA. (RI November, 1959, Paul Muni, David Wayne.

100

84

LAST BRIDGE, THE UNION. (R) August, 1957. Maria Schell, Bernard Wick,.

90

LAST CHALLENGE, THE (P) MGM. (R) October, 1967. Glenn Ford, Angie Dickinson. Color.

LAST CHAPTER, THE BEN -LAR. (R) February, 1966. Documentary.

LADY UBERTY

95

LADY OF MONZA, THE

98

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1972. Sophia Loren. TOWER. (R) May, 1970. Anne Heywood, Antonio Sabato, Hardy Kruger. Color.

LADY OF VENGEANCE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1957. Dennis O'Keefe, Ann Sears.

LADY SINGS THE BLUES (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1972. Diana Ross, Billy Dee Williams. Color.

Kauffman. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1958. Lana Turner, Jeff Chandler

144

98

LAST GRENADE, THE (P) 94 CINE RAMA. (R) March, 1970. Stanley Baker, Alex Cord. Color LAST HUNT, THE (Cs) 108 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February 24, 1956. Robert Taylor, Stewart Granger. Color. LAST HURRAH, THE COLUMBIA. (R) November,

121 1958.

Spencer Tracy, Jeffrey

LAST MAN TO HANG, THE (Brit.) COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1956. Tom Conway, Eunice Gayson

75

LAST MILE, THE

81

David.

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1971, Dennis Hopper, Peter Fonda

108

Color.

LAST OF SHEILA, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1973. Richard Benjamin, James Coburn, Dyan Cannon. Color. LAST OF THE BADMEN (Cs) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February 17, 1957. George Montgomery, Keith Lamen. Color.

120

ea

LAST OF THE DESPERADOS ASSOCIATED FILM. (R) December 1, 1956. James Craig, Jim

71

LAST OF THE FAST GUNS (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1968. Jock Mahoney, Gilbert Roland Color.

82

Davis.

LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1972. Alan Arkin, Paula Prentiss, Sally Kellerman. Color.

98

93

LAST OF THE PONY RIDERS

80

Color. 110 LAFAYETTE M MACO FILMS. (R) April, 1964. Jack Hawldns, Orson Welle. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1958, Tab Hunter, Etchika Choureau.

90

LAST OF THE MOBILE HOT-SHOTS 108 WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1970. James Coburn, Lynn Redgrave, Robert Hooks. Color.

Daniels.

LAFAYETTE ESCADRILLE

105

81

94

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1963. Jane Connell, William

LADYKILLERS, THE (Brit.) CONTINENTAL. (R) March, 1956. Alec Guinness, Cecil Parker.

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1974. Jack Nicholson, Otis Young, Randy Quaid. LAST ESCAPE, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1970. Stuart Whitman, John Collin, Pinkas Braun. Color. LAST FRONTIER, THE (Ce) COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1956. Victor Mature, Guy Madison, Robert Preston. Color.

83

LADY TAKES A FLYER, THE (Ce)

LADYBUG, LADYBUG

90

LAST DAYS OF POMPEII, THE (Cs) 103 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1960. Steve Reeves, Cristina

LAST MOVIE, THE

107

105

LAST COMMAND, THE 110 REPUBLIC. (R) August 3, 1955. Sterling Hayden, Anna Marie Alberghetti. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (RI January, 1959. Mickey Rooney, Clifford

90

100

LAST BUTZKREIG, THE COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1959. Van Johnson, Kerwin Mathews

Hunter.

Color.

LADY IN CEMENT

105

Collins. Color.

LAST DETAIL THE

LADY ANO THE TRAMP (Ce)

113

Jack Hawkins, Glynis Johns

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1973. Jeff Bridges, Valerie Perrine. Color.

115

LA VISITA

93

LANCELOT AND GUINEVERE (P) 116 UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1963. Cornel Wilde, Jean Wallace.

Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1970. Beau Bridges, Lee Grant, Diana Sands, Pearl Bailey. Color.

LAND RAIDERS

Eng. Titles) 121 BRANDON. (R) January, 1967. Yves Montand, Ingrid Thulin. LA PRISONNIERE (French, Eng. titles) 105 AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) March, 1969. Laurent Terzieff, Bernard Fresson, Elizabeth Wiener. Color. LA SORCIERE (Fr.) 97 ELLIS. (R) December, 1956. Marina Vlady LA GUERRE EST FINIE (Fr.;

NATIONAL GENERAL. Jennifer O'Neill. Color.

LANDLORD, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1963. Gene Autry, Smiley Burn -

ette.

LAST OF THE SECRET AGENTS?, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1966. Marty Allen, Steve Rossi. Color

90

LAST OF THE SKI BUMS, THE U -M. (R) November, 1969. Ron Funk, Mike Zuettel, Ed Ricks

86

Color, LAST OF THE VIKINGS (Dyallecope) (ital.) MEDALLION. (R) 1960. Cameron Mitchell, Edmund Purdom.

102

367

Length In

LAST PICTURE SHOW, THE COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1971. Timothy Bottoms,

Cybil Shepherd, Ben Johnson.

Jeff Bridges,

118

LAST SAFARI, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1967. Granger. Color.

92 115

Kaz

Garas, Stewart. 87

LAST STAGECOACH WEST REPUBLIC. (R) July, 1957. Jim Davie, Mary Castle.

67

LAST SUMMER

97

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1969. Barbara Hershey, Richard Thomas, Bruce Davison, Cathy Burns. Color.

LAST SUNSET, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1961. Rock Hudson, Kirk Douglas.

115

Color.

LAST TANGO IN PARIS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1972. Marlon Brando, Maria Schneider. Color. LAST TEN DAYS, THE COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1966. Documentary. LAST TIME I SAW ARCHIE, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1961.

Webb.

132 113

Robert Mitchum, Jack

LAST TRAIN FROM GUN HILL (VV) PARAMOUNT. July, 1959. Kirk Douglas, Anthony Quinn. Color LAST VALLEY, THE (Todd-AO) CINERAMA. (R) February, 1971. Michael Caine, Omar Sharif

98 94

126

Color.

79

LAST VOYAGE, THE

91

LEFT HAND OF GOD, THE (Ce)

87

LEGEND OF HELL HOUSE, THE

90

LEGEND OF LOBO, THE

67

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1966. Humphrey Bogart, Gene Tierney. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1973. Roddy McDowall, Pamela Franklin. Color. BUENA VISTA. (R) November, 1962. Documentary. Color.

LEGEND OF LYLAH CLARE, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, Novak, Peter Finch, Ernest Borgnine. Color.

130 1968.

Kim

LEGEND OF NIGGER CHARLEY, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1972.

99

LEGEND OF TOM DOOLEY COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1959. Michael Landon, Jack Hogan. LEGION OF THE DOOMED ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September 21, 1968. Bill Williams,

79

Fred Williamson, Durville Martin. Color. LEGEND OF THE LOST (1) 109 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1957. John Wayne, Sophia Loren.

Dawn Richard. LEGIONS OF THE NILE (Ce)

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) July, 1970. Steve McQueen. Color

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1960. Robert Stack, Dorothy Malone. Color. LAST WAGON, THE (Ca)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1956. Richard Widmark, Felicia Farr. Color.

99

112

LAUGHTER IN THE DARK 101 LOPERT. (R) May, 1969. Nicol Williamson, Anna Karina, Jean-

Claude Durot. Color,

LAUREL AND HARDY'S LAUGHING 20'5 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September,

Laurel, Oliver Hardy.

1965.

Stan

LAW AND DISORDER (P)

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1974. Carroll O'Connor, Ernest Borgnine.

Taylor, Richard Widmark. Color

99

Lansbury. Color.

LAWER, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, Gould, Diana Myldaur. Color.

1970.

Barry Newman, Harry

LAY THAT RIFLE DOWN

7, 1956.

Judy Canova, Robert Lowery.

LES BICHES (Fr.) VIP. (R) 1968. Stephane Audran, Jacqueline Simard, Jean Louis Trintignant. Color.

99

LES CREATURES

00

LES GIRLS (Cs) 86

LAWMAN

Peter O'Toole, Sir

1970. Marcello Mastroianni, Billie Whitelaw, Calvin Lockhart. Color. LEOPARD, THE (Cs) 165 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1963. Burt Lancaster, Alain Delon. Color. LEPKE (P) 110 WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1976. Tony Curtis, Anjanette Comer.

LES GAULOISES BLEUES (French, Eng. tides) LOPERT. (R) May, 1969. Annie Giardot, Jean Pierre Kalfon, Nella Bielski. Color.

78

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA (P) COLUMBIA. (R) Special. December, 1962. Alec Guinness. Color.

103

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May

103

LAWLESS STREET, A COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1955. Randolph Scott, Angela

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1964. Dale Robertson, Yvonne de Carlo. Color.

LEO THE LAST

NEW YORKER FILMS. (R) April, 1969. Catherine Deneuve, Michael Piccoli, Eva Dahlbeck.

70

LAW OF THE LAWLESS (T)

84

112

91

LAWLESS EIGHTIES REPUBLIC. (R) May, 1958. Buster Crabbe, John Smith.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1971. Burt Lancaster, Robert Ryan, Lee J. Cobb. Color.

106

LENNY

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1974. Dustin Hoffman, Valerie Perrine. B&W.

99

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1973. Walter Matthau, Bruce Dern.

91

Schoberova.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May, 1970. Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero. Color. LAUGHING POLICEMAN, THE

LEMONADE JOE (Czech.)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1967. Karel Fiala, Olga

LAST WOMAN OF SHANG 107 SHAW. (R) December, 1964. Lin Dai, Nam Koong-Woon. Color LAST WORLD, THE (Cs) 90 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1960. Michael Rennie, Jill St. John. Color. LATITUDE ZERO

75

Cristal, Georges Marcha'. Color. LE MANS P

Gomez.

LAW AND JAKE WADE, THE (Ce) MGM. (R) June, 1958. Robert

86

LEECH WOMAN, THE 77 UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1960. Coleen Gray, Grant Williams. LEFT-HANDED GUN, THE 102 WARNER BROTHERS. (R) May, 1968. Paul Newman, Lita

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1960. Linda

LAS VEGAS SHAKEDOWN ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May 15, 1965. Dennis O'Keefe, Thomas

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1967. Kelly, Mitzi Gaynor. Color.

93

114

Gene

LES LIASONS DANGEREUSES ASTOR. (R) December, 1961. Gerard Philipe, Jeanne Moreau. LET IT BE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1970. The Beatles. Color.

105

LET NO MAN WRITE MY EPITAPH COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1960. Burl Ives, Shelley

106

Winters.

LET'S BE HAPPY (Cs)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1967. Tony Martin, Vera -Ellen

80

103

Color. 87 221

LET'S KILL UNCLE

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1966. Nigel Green, Mary Badham

Color. LET'S MAKE LOVE (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) September, 1960. Marilyn

92

118

Monroe, Yves Montand. Color. 120

71

LEARNING TREE, THE (PI 107 WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1969. Kyle Johnson, Alex

Clarke, Estelle Evans. Color.

LEASE OF LIFE (Brit.) 93 I.F.E. (R) March, 1966. Robert Donat, Kay Walsh. Color. LEATHER BOYS, THE (Br.T) 105 RLP PICTURES. (R) November, 1965. Rita Tuahingham, Colin

368

Mins.

LEATHER SAINT, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1956. John Derek, Paul Douglas, Jody

Milan.

LAST SHOT YOU HEAR, THE LIPPERT. (R) 1969. Hugh Marlowe, Zena Walker.

Campbell.

In

Lawrence, Cesar Romero.

LAST RUN, THE (P) MGM. (R) July, 1971. George C. Scott, Tony Musante. Color.

REPUBLIC. (R) July

Length

Mine.

LET'S MAKE UP (Brit)

94

LET'S ROCK

79

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1965. Errol Flynn, Anna Neagle Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1968. Julius La Rosa, Phyllis Newman LET'S SCARE JESSICA TO DEATH PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1971. Zohra Lampert, Barton Heyman. Color.

89

LET'S TALK ABOUT WOMEN 108 EMBASSY. (R) September, 1964. Vittorio Gassman, Maria

Fiore.

LETTERS FROM MY WINDMILL (Fr.) TOHAN. (R) December, 1965. Henri Velbert, Rene Servil.

116

.., uta .1.

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mina.

150

LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL

99

LITTLE BIG MAN (P)

LE VIOL

81

LITTLE CIGARS

92

UTILE FAUSS AND BIG HALSEY (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1970. Robert Redford, Michael J Pollard. Color.

97

LITTLE HUT, THE

90

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1973. Chuck Berry, Little Richard Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1973. Billy Curtis, Angel Tompkins.

FREENA. (R) September, 1968. Bibi Anderson, Bruno Cremer, Frederic de Pasquale. Color. 100

LIBEL

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) December, 1970. Dustin Hoffman, Faye Dunaway, Chief Dan George. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, 1959. Olivia de Haviland, Dirk Bogarde.

101 LIBERATION OF L.B. JONES, THE COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1970. Lee J. Cobb, Roscoe Lee Brown,

Lola Fulana, Anthony Zerbe. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May 24, 1967. Ava Gardner, Stewart Granger, David Niven. Color.

LIBERTINE, THE

90

LITTLE LAURA AND BIG JOHN

84

UCKERISH QUARTET, THE AUDUBON. (R) October, 1970. Silvana Venturelli, Frank Wolff

g0

UTILE MOTHER AUDUBON. (R) October, 1972. Christians Kruger, Ivan Deafly.

90

AUDUBON. (R) June, 1969. Catherine Spaak, Jean Louis Tri ntignant. Color.

Color.

Color. LIEUTENANT WORE SKIRTS, THE (Ca)

99

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1966. Tom Ewell,

120 UFE AND TIMES OF JUDGE ROY BEAN, THE (P) NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) December, 1972. Paul Newman,

Ava Gardner. Color. 78

FILMAKERS. (R) December, 1965. Angela Lanabury, Keith Andes.

117

UFE AT THE TOP

LITTLE MURDERS

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1971. Elliott

110

Gould, Lou Jacobi, Alan Arkin. Color.

Sheree North. Color.

LIFE AT STAKE, A

CROWN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1973. Fabian Forte, Karen Black. Color.

ROYAL INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1966. Laurence

Harvey, Jean Simmons.

101 LITTLE NUNS, THE (ltd. Eng. Dubbed) EMBASSY. (R) September, 1965. Catherine Spaak, Sylva Kos -

rifle. LITTLE PRINCE, THE

88

LITTLE SAVAGE, THE R

73

PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1974. Richard Kiley, Steven Warner.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1959. Pedro Armendariz, Rudolfo Hoyos.

LIFE BEGINS AT 17

75

108 UTILE SHEPHERD OF KINGDOM COME, THE (Ce) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1961. Jimmie Rodgers, Luana Patten. Color.

LIFE IN DANGER

63

LITTLEST HOBO, THE

77

LITTLEST OUTLAW, THE

75

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1958. Mark Damon, Dorothy Johnson.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1964. Darren Nesbitt, Julie

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1968. Ruddy Hart, Wendy Stuart

Hopkins.

74

LIFE IN THE BALANCE, A

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1965. Ricardo Montalban, Anne Bancroft.

mendariz. Color. 146

LIFE OF OHARU

TORO. (R) April, 1964. Kinuyo Tanaka, Toahiro MiFune.

Brynner. Color. 93

LIGHT IN THE FOREST, THE

BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1958. Carol Lynley, James MacArthur. Color. 101

LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA (Ce)

METRO-GOLDWYN- AYER. (R) January, 1962. Olivia de Havilland, Rossano Brazzi. Col or.

LIGHT TOUCH, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1958. Jack Hawkins, Margaret Johnston. Color.

85

Aumont. Color.

94

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1963. Sidney Poitier, Lilia Skala.

LILITH

114

LIMBO

11 2

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1964. Warren Beatty, Jean Seberg

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1972. Kate Jackson, Katherine Justice, Kathleen Nolan. Color.

UNEUP, THE

86

LION, THE (Ce)

96

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1958. Eli Wallach, Robert Keith.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX (R) November, 1962. William

LION'S LOVE 110 MAX L. RABB. (R) 1969. Viva, James Rado, Gerome Ragni,

Shirley Clarke. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER Taylor, Trevor Howard. Color.

(R) November,

105 1966.

Rod 112

TWE(Ce)

NTIETH CENTURY -FOR. (R) June, 1962. Stephen Boyd,

Dolores Hart. LISBON (N)

90

REPUBLIC. (R) August 17, 1956. Ray Milland, Maureen O'Hara. Color.

LISTEN, LET'S MAKE LOVE LOPERT. June, 1969. Pierre Clementi, Beba Lancer. Color.

91

LIST OF ADRIAN MESSENGER, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1963. George C. Scott, Dana Wynter

98

LITTLE ARK

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) March, 1972. Theodore Bikel, Philip Frame. Color.

UVE FAST, DIE YOUNG UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1968. Mary Murphy, Norma Eberhardt.

82 130

LIVE FOR LIFE (Fr.)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1967. Yves Montand, Candice Bergen. Color. 95

LIVELY SET, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1964. James Darren, Pamela 91

COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1972. Nigel Davenport, Susan Hampshire. Color. 101

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1957. Steve Forrest, Lillian Montevecchi. Color. 81

LIZZIE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March 15, 1957. Eleanor Parker, Richard Boone.

LOCK UP YOUR DAUGHTERS

102

LOLITA

152

LOLLY MADONNA (XXX)

103

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1969. Christopher Plummer, Susannah York, Glynis Johns. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1962. James Mason, Shelley Winters.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1973. Rod Steiger, Robert Ryan, Jeff Bridges. Color.

86

LONE RANGER, THE

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) February 25, 1956. Clayton Moore, Jay Silverheela, Lyle Berger, Bonita Granville. Color.

Holden, Capucine. Color.

LISA

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1968. Elvis Presley, Michele Carey, Don Porter. Color.

LIVING IDOL (Ce) 81

Ferrer, Jean Pierre

ULIES OF THE FIELD

90

LIVE A LITTLE, LOVE A LITTLE

LIVING FREE

PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1969. Peter Palmer, Leslie Par risk. Color.

LIQUIDATOR, THE (P)

121

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1973. Roger Moore, Jane

Tiffin. Color. 144

LI'L ABNER (VV)

MGM. (R) July 10, 1963. Leslie Caron, Mel

UVE AND LET DIE

Seymour. Color.

120 LIGHT AT THE EDGE OF THE WORLD, THE (P) NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) July, 1971. Kirk Douglas, Yul

ULI

BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1966. Joseph Calleia, Pedro Ar-

100

(Re)70

LONE RANGER AND THE LOST CITY OF GOLD, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1968. Clayton Moore,

verheels. Color.

LONE TEXAN, THE

Jay Sil-

80

TWENTIETH CNTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1969. Willard Parker, Grant Williams.

103 LONELINESS OF THE LONG DISTANCE RUNNER CONTINENTAL. (R) January, 1963. Tom Courtenay, Michael

Redgrave.

LONELY ARE THE BRAVE UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1962. Kirk Douglas, Gena Rowlands

107

LONELY HEARTS

101

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1959. Montgomery CliR, Robert Ryan.

LONELY MAN, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1957. Jack Palance, Anthony Perkins

87

LONESOME TRAIL THE

73

LIPPERT. (R) July

1, 1955.

Wayne Morrie, John Agar.

369

Length

Length

In Mins. LONG AGO TOMORROW CINEMA 5. (R) October, 1971. Malcolm McDowell, Newman. Color.

100

In Mum.

LOST IN THE STARS

AFT DISTRIBUTING. (R) Special,

Nanette

Moore.

LONG AND THE SHORT AND THE TALL, THE

102

CONTINENTAL. (R) December,

1961. Richard Todd, Laurence Harvey. b&w. LONG DAY'S DYING, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1968. David Hemmings, Torn Bell, Tony Beckley. Color.

LONG DUEL, THE (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1967. Yul Brynner, Trevor

93

LOST MAN, THE

Al Freeman. Color. 115

122

LOST MISSILE, THE

138

88

COLUMBIA. (R) December,

1957.

Victor Mature, Diana Dors

LONG HOT SUMMER, THE (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, Newman, Joanne Woodward. Color.

115

Paul

1958.

LONG JOHN SILVER (Cs) 109 DISTRIBUTORS CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) February, 1955.

Robert Newton. Color.

LOST WORLD, THE (Cs)

CINERAMA. (R) March, Color.

95

LOVE AND DEATH

1976.

Woody Allen, Diane

LOVE AND KISSES

1970. Steve Reeves, Wayde Preston

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February,

UNIVERSAL. (R) November,

61

1961.

Marlowe, Alan Hale. Color,

Hugh

LONG SHIPS, THE (T-70)

125

Richard Widmark, Sidney Poitier

1964.

Color.

LONGEST YARD, THE 123 PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1974. Burt Reynolds, Eddie Albert LOOK BACK IN ANGER 99 WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1959. Richard Burton, Claire Bloom.

Color.

1966. Rock Nelson, Jack

Kelly

(R) March, 1961. Paul Anka, Ruth Roman

85 61

LOOKING FOR DANGER

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, Clements.

1967. Huntz Hall,

82

110

LOVE BUG, THE

107

BUENA VISTA. (R) April, David Tomlinson. Color.

1969. Dean Jones, Michele Lee,

August,

Francis, Jim Hutton. Color.

1964.

Connie 106

LOOKING GLASS WAR, THE (P)

COLUMBIA. February,

1970. Christopher Jones, Pia Degenmark, Ralph Richardson. Color.

LOOT

CINEVISION. (R) May,

1972.

Remick. Color.

Lee

LOOTERS, THE

1965.

Rory Calhoun, Julie Adams.

87

LORD JIM (Super P-70) 154 COLUMBIA. (R) Special. February, 1965. Peter O'Toole, James Mason. Color. LORD LOVE A DUCK

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February,

Tuesday Weld.

CONTINENTAL. (R) August, Chapin.

1963,

James

1965.

Robert

LOVE GOD?, THE

1969. Don

Knotts, Anne Francis,

LOVE GODDESSES, THE CONTINENTAL. (R) March, 1965. Marlene Dietrich, Lillian Gish. LOVE HAS MANY FACES COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1965. Lana Turner,

Cliff Robertson

LOVE IN A GOLDFISH BOWL

PARAMOUNT. (R) June,

1961. Tommy Sands, Fabian. Color.

LOVE IN 4 DIMENSIONS (Ital.; Eng. Titles)

ELDORADO PICTURES INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1965. Michele Mercier, Sylva Koscina.

LOVE -INS, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) July,

1967. James

McArthur, Susan Oliver

101

87

105

88

108

91

95

Color. LOVE IN THE AFTERNOON 125 ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1957. Gary Cooper, Audrey Hepburn.

90

LOVE IS A BALL (P)

1966. Roddy McDowall,

LORD OF THE FLIES

116

(R) October,

Color.

90

Richard Attenborough,

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Morse, Jonathan Winters. Edmund O'Brien. Color.

83

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R)

87

LOVE AND PAIN (AND THE WHOLE DAMN THING) COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1973. Maggie Smith, Timothy Bottoms Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) August,

Stanley

LOOKING FOR LOVE (P)

UNIVERSAL. (R) May,

98

LOVE AND MARRIAGE (Bal.; Eng. Titles) 106 EMBASSY. (R) September, 1966. Lando Buzzanca, Sylva Koscina.

LOVED ONE, THE

LOOK IN ANY WINDOW

ALLIED ARTISTS.

90

94

LONG ROPE, THE (Cs)

COLUMBIA. (R) June,

Michael

(R) March, 1965. Toshiro Mifume, Makoto Satoh. Color. LOVE AFFAIR (Yugoslay.) BRANDON. (R) Feb., 1968. Eva Ras, Ruzica Sokic. LOVE A LA CARTE (ital., Eng. Titles) PROMENADE. (R) January, 1665. Simone Signoret, Marcello Mastroianni.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June,

70

98 1960.

LOST WORLD OF SINBAD, THE

Keaton.

LONG RIDE FROM HELL, A

Robert Loggia, Ellen

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

Color.

LONG HAUL, THE

1958.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, Rennie, Jill St. John. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) Special, 1956. Tyrone Power, Maureen O'Hara

79

1969. Sidney Pcntier, Joanna Shimkus,

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December,

180

LONG GRAY LINE, THE (Ca)

Jeffrey Lynn, Peter

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, UNIVERSAL. (R) July,

Eddie

1962.

1968.

LOST LAGOON

Parker.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, Albert, Arietty.

Brock Peters, Melba

Donat.

Howard. Color.

LONGEST DAY, THE (Cs)

114 1974.

Aubrey, Tom

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, Color.

1963. Glenn

Ford, Hope Lange

111

LORDS OF FLATBUSH, THE COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1974. Perry King, Sylvester Stallone. LORD OF THE JUNGLE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1965. Johnny Sheffield, Wayne Morris.

85

89

LOVE IS A FUNNY THING (Fr.: Eng. Titles) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1970. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Annie Girardot. Color.

LOSERS, THE

95

LOVE IS A MANY-SPLENDORED THING (Ca) 102 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1955. William Holden, Jennifer Jones. Color.

FANFARE. (R) May, Adam Roarke. Color.

1970.

William Smith, Bernie Hamilton,

LOVE ISLAND

LOSS OF INNOCENCE COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1961. Kenneth More, Danielle Darrieux. Color.

99

LOS TARANTOS

81

SIGMA

III.

(R) July, 1964. Sara Lezana, Daniel Martin. Color

LOST BATTALION, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Leopold Salcedo, Diane Jergens.

(R)

83

September,

1961

LOST COMMAND

COLUMBIA. (R) May,

1966.

Anthony Quinn, Alain Delon. Color

LOST CONTINENT, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, Hildegard Knef, Suzann Leigh. Color.

129 89

1968.

Erie Porter,

LOST CONTINENT (6.1. -Eng. narr.) (Cs) 64 LOPERT. (R) March, 1957. Documentary. Color. LOST HORIZON 151 COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1973. Peter Finch, Liv Ullmann, Michael York. Color.

370

ASTOR PICTURES. (R) May, 1960. Paul Valentine, Eva Gabor

110

se

Color.

LOVE ON A PILLOW (Cs) 102 ROYAL FILMS. (R) December, 1963. Brigitte Bardot, Robert Hossen. Color. LOVE MACHINE, THE 108 COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1971. John Phillip Law, Dyan Cannon, Robert Ryan. Color.

LOVEMAKER, THE (Spain) 99 TRANS -LUX. (R) March, 1958. Betsy Blair, Jose Suarez. LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME (Cs) 108 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June 10, 1965. Doris Day, James Cagney. Color. LOVE ME TENDER (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November,

1956.

Elvis

Presley, Richard Egan, Debra Paget. LOVE SLAVES OF THE AMAZONS UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1957. Don Taylor, Grianna Segale Color.

89 81

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine. 90

LOVE STORY

PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1970. Mi MacGrow, Ryan O'Neil, John Marley, Ray Milland. Color.

100 LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1964. Natalie Wood, Steve McQueen.

LOVELY WAY TO DIE, A UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1968. Eli Wallach. Color.

104

Kirk Douglas, Sylvia Koscina,

LOVES OF A BLONDE, THE (Czech; Eng. Thies) PROMINENT. (R) December, 1966. Hana Brejchova, Vladimir Pucholt.

MACHINE GUN KELLY

84

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL (R) May,

00

lesandro.

1958. Charles

MACHO CALLAHAN (P) AVCO EMBASSY. (R) August, 1970. David Janssen, Jean Seberg. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October,

Sum.. Color.

erie, Jacques

1962. Jeanne Val-

LOVER BOY (Brh.)

1973. Max

Julien, Carol Speed. Color 128

COLUMBIA. (R) May,

1969.

Gregory Peck, Omar Sharif, Telly

Savalas. Color.

105 MACKINTOSH MAN, THE WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1973. Paul Newman, James Mason.

Gerard

1955.

Philipe, Valerie Hobson, Joan Greenwood.

107 LOVER COME BACK UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1962. Doris Day, Rock Hudson. Color.

LOVERS AND LOLUPOPS TRANS -LUX. (R) April, 1956. Lori March, Gerald O'Loughlin

80

Blythe Danner. 90

COLUMBIA. (R) March,

1970. George Segal,

Eva Marie Saint.

PROMINENT. (R) September,

1966.

110

110

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) 1975. Gian -Maria Volante, Rod Steiger 104

PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1965. Jane Wyman, Charlton Heston, Claire Trevor, Thelma Ritter. Color. 173

75

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX.

(R) June,

1957.

Marshall 122

?dETRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September Douglas, Anthony Quinn. Color.

16, 1956.

Kirk

AFT DISTRIBUTING. (R) Special,

1974. Stacy Beach,

Patrick

MAD ADVENTURES OF "RABBI" JACOBS, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1973. Louis de

Falk, Jack Lemmon,

96

Funes, Suzy Delair.

MAD AT THE WORLD FILMAKERS. (R) May, 1955. Frank Lovejoy, Keefe Braaselle

INT'L CO-PRODS. (R) November,

1971. Lisa Gastoni,

Eric

71

90 105

COLUMBIA. (R) May,

86

Chandler, Neil Nephew.

1961. John

MAD-DOGS AND ENGLISHMEN (Todd -AO) MGM. (R) April, 1971. Rock Music. Documentary. Joe Cocker Color.

114

MADE FOR EACH OTHER 20th CENTURY -FOX. Joseph Bologna. Color.

107

(R)

December,

1971.

Rene Taylor,

MADE IN ITALY (Ital.; Eng. titles) (TE)

101

ROYAL INTERNATIONAL. (RI May, 1967. Anna Magnani, Virna Lisi. Color. 103

MADE IN PARIS (P)

February, 1966. Ann -

MADEMOISELLE (P) LOPERT. (R) August, 1966. Jeanne Moruu, Ettore Manni.

103

MADIGAN (T)

101

UNIVERSAL. (R) May,

1968. Richard

Widmark, Inger Stevens

MADIGAN'S MILUONS

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December,

1969.

Dustin

1962.

Dana

79

94

MADISON AVENUE (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX.

(R) January,

94

MAD LITTLE ISLAND 1967. Peter

114

Andrews, Barbara Eden.

Magee. LUV (P)

COLUMBIA. (R) August,

MADAME BUTTERFLY (Rol.) I.F.E. (R) May, 1956. Kaoru Yachigusa, Michiko Tanaka. Color

Hoffman, Elsa Martinelli. Color, 112

LUTHER

Turner, John Forsythe

Color.

Thompson, Joan Voha. LUST FOR UFE (Cs)

1966. Lana

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Margret, Louis Jourdan. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1973. Helmut Berger, Trevor Howard, Romy Schneider. Color.

LURE OF THE SWAMP (Cs)

100

UNIVERSAL. (R) March,

Wolfe. Color.

Ure.

LUDWIG

105

MAD DOG COLL

100 LUCK OF GINGER COFFEY, THE READE-STERLING. (R) September, 1964. Robert Shaw, Mary

(W)

86

MADAME

101

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1967. Elvis Presley, Lisabeth Scott

LUCKY LUCIANO

89

MADAM WHITE SNAKE, (Shawscope) (Chinese, Eng. titles) FRANK LEE. (R) October, 1965. Lin Dai, Chao Lei. Color.

113

Harriet Anderson, Gunnel

Color. LT. ROBIN CRUSOE, U.S.N. BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1966. Dick Van Dyke, Nancy Kwan Color.

MACUMBA LOVE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1960. Ziva Rodann, William Wellman, Jr.

MADDALENA

Lindblom. LOVING YOU (VV)

Man Vint,

MADDALENA (Ital.-Eng. dubbed) I.F.E. (R) December, 1955. Marta Toren, Gino Cervi. Color.

Color. LOVING COUPLES (Swedish; Eng. Thies)

1974.

Color.

106 LOVERS AND OTHER STRANGERS CINERAMA. (R) August, 1970. Gig Young, Anne Jackson. Color. 98 LO VIN' MOLLY COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1974. Anthony Perkina, Beau Bridges, LOVING

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, Cheryl Waters.

85

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October,

99

100

CINERAMA. (R) March,

MACON COUNTY LINE 72

LOVES OF SALAMMBO (Cs)

Bro-

nson, Susan Cabot.

MACKENNA'S GOLD

FACTORY FILMS. (R) December, 1969. Ondine, Viva, Joe Dal-

LUCY GALLANT

94

MACK, THE 88

131 LOVES OF ISADORA, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1969. Vanessa Redgrave, James Fox, Ivan Tchenko, Jason %bards. Color.

LOVES OF ONDINE, THE

MACHINE GUN MCCANN COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1970. John Cassavetes, Peter Falk Color.

95

Elaine May. Color.

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) February, 1959. Jeannie Carson, Donald Sinden. Color.

92

MAD ROOM, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) March,

1969. Stella Stevens, Shelley

Winters,

Skip Ward. Color.

MADWOMAN OF CHAILLOT, THE WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1969. Katherine Charles Boyer, Edith Evans. Color.

M KEULE AT WAIKIKI UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1955. Marjorie Main, Percy Kilbride

MA AND PA

79 89

MACABRE

73 1968.

ZENITH. (R) July,

Scott.

1964.

Alberto Sordi, Norma Bengell.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Color.

(FR) April, 1962. Cartoon

MAGIC CHRISTIAN, THE

87

TRANS AMERICAN. (R) July, 1966. Documentary. Color. 139

MACBETH

1971. Jon

Finch, Francesca Annis

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, Albert Dekker.

75 1958.

Mari Blanchard,

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) February, 1970. Peter Sellers, Ringo Starr, Racquel Welch. Color.

93

ea

MAGIC FIRE

REPUBLIC. (R) March

83

29,

1956.

Yvonne DeCarlo, Carlos

Thompson, Rita Gam. Color.

Color. MACHETE

91

100

MAGIC BOY

William Prince, Jacqueline

MACABRO

COLUMBIA. (R) December,

MAEDCHEN IN UNIFORM (Gennon with English titles) SEVEN ARTS. (R) June, 1965. Lilli Palmer, Romy Schneider

MAFISO

MA BARKER'S KILLER BROOD FILM SERVICE. (R) June, 1960. Lurene Tuttle, Tris Coffin.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March,

145

Hepburn,

136 MAGIC FLUTE, THE (Swedish; Eng. Wes) SURROGATE RELEASING. (R) October, 1975. Ulrik Cold, Josef Kostlinger.

371

Length

Length Mint.

In Mine. MAGIC GARDEN OF STANLEY SWEETPIEART, THE MGM. (R) June, 1970. Don Johnson, Diane Hull, Holly Near

113

In

MAN ALONE, A

REPUBLIC. (R) October

Color.

Color.

MAGIC SWORD, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

Winwood. Color.

80 1962. Basil Rathbone, Estelle

MAGIC WEAVER, THE

1965. Color.

75

1966.

Fantasy. Color.

MAGNIFICENT CONCUBINE, THE (Chinese, Eng. titles) FRANK LEE. (R) June, 1966. Li Li -H., Yen Chuan. Color.

97

MAGNIFICENT CUCKOLD, THE (Bai, Eng. titles) 113 CONTINENTAL. (R) April, 1965. Claudia Cardinale, Ugo Tog MAGNIFICENT MATADOR, THE (CS)

94

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX.

(R) June,

Maureen

1955.

O'Hara, Anthony Quinn. Color. MAGNFICENT ROUGHNECKS ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July 22, 1956. Jack Carson, Mickey

73

1966. Anouk Aimee, Jean-Louis

MAN AND BOY

98

MAGNIFICENT SEVEN, THE (P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1960. Wallach. Color.

Yul Brynner, Eli

1972. Bill Cosby, Leif Erickson. Color. MAN CALLED ADAM, A 102 EMBASSY. (R) July, 1966. Sammy Davis, Louis Annetrong. MAN CALLED DAGGER, A 82 MGM. (R) January, 1968. Terry Moore, Jan Murray. Color. MAN CALLED FLINTSTONE, THE 87 COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1966. Animation. Color. MAN CALLED GANNON, A 105 UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1969. Tony Franciosa, Michael Sarrazin, Judi West. Color.

MAN CALLED HORSE, A (P)

114

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) April, Judith Anderson. Color.

Rooney.

126

98

102

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July,

LEVITT-PICKMAN. (R) March,

MAGIC WORLD OF TOPO GIGIO, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) December,

Milland, Mary Murphy

MAN AND A WOMAN, A

Trintignant. Color. 87

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R)

17, 1965. Ray

1970.

Richard Harris,

MAN CALLED NOON, THE

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) September, 1973. Richard Crenna,

97

Stephen Boyd.

MAGNIFICENT SEVEN RIDE, THE 100 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1972. Lee Van Cleef, Michael Callan. Color.

MAN CALLED PETER, A (CS)

MAGNUM FORCE (P) WARNER BROS. (R) December, Holbrook.

MAN CALLED SLEDGE, A COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1971. James Garner, Dennis Weaver

90

MAN COULD GET KILLED, A (P) UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1966. James Garner, Melina Mercouri

99

MAN EXCAPED, A (Fr.) CONTINENTAL. (R) November, 1957. Robert Bremen.

94

124 1973.

Clint Eastwood, Hal

MAGUS, THE

116

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) Jan.,

Anthony

1969.

Quinn, Michael Caine, Candice Bergen. Color. MAHLER 115 MAYFAIR FILM GROUP. (R) February, 1975. Robert Powell, Georgina Hale. 92 MAIDEN FOR A PRINCE, A (Set) ROYAL INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1967. Vittorio Gassman, Virna Lisi. Color.

February,

(R)

1964.

MAN FOR ALL SEASONS, A 120 COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1966. Paul Scofield, Wendy Hiller. Color. 80

MAN FROM BUTTON WILLOW, THE UNITED SCREEN ARTS. (R) January, 1965. Animated West-

84

MAN FROM DEL RIO

93

96

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

Nancy Kwan.

1966.

Jurado.

MAIN CHANCE, THE EMBASSY. (R) July, 1966. Gregoire Asian, Tracy Reed.

April,

60

MAN FROM GALVESTON, THE WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1964. Jeff Hunter, Preston Footer.

57

MAN FROM GOD'S COUNTRY (CS) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1958. George Montgomery, Randy Stuart. Color.

70

153

MAN FROM LARAMIE, THE (CS) COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1955. nedy. Color.

MAKE ME AN OFFER (Brit.)

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1956. Peter Finch, Adrienne Corri. Color.

MAKE MINE MINK

CONTINENTAL. (R) December, Seyler.

1960.

Terry -Thomas, Athene

MAKING IT

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, Tabori, Marlyn Mason. Color.

1971.

Knstoffer

MALAGA (Brit.)

WARNER BROS. (R) dridge.

1962.

Trevor Howard, Dorothy Dan-

101

97

97

79

MALE COMPANION (Fr., Eng. titles) INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS. (R) January, 1966. Jean-Pierre Cassel, Catherine Deneuve. Color. MALIZIA PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1974. Laura Antonelli, Turi Perro.

92

92

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, Winters, Vittorio Gassman.

1955.

96

MAN IN THE DARK

80

1965.

Shelley.

William Sylvester, Barbara

MAN IN THE GRAY FLANNEL SUIT, THE (CS) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, Peck, Jennifer Jones, Fredric March. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

MAN IN THE ROAD REPUBLIC. (R)

April

Gregory 94

1964.

Robert 97

1969.

Alan Ladd, Carolyn Jones. 83

12, 1957.

Derek Farr, Ella Raines.

92

MAN IN THE SHADOW (CS) UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1958. Jeff Chandler, Orson Welles.

80

94

MAN IN THE STORM TOHO CO. (R) August, 1969.

00

Lucille Ball, Beatrice Arthur 94

1972. James

Earl Jones, Martin

MAN AFRAID (CS)

64 1957. George

Nader, Phyllis Theater

88

152 1956.

MAN IN THE NET, THE 98

132 1974.

Balsam. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) June,

MAN FROM THE DINERS' CLUB, THE COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1963. Danny Kaye, Cara Williams. MAN IN A COCKED HAT LION INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1960. Terry -Thomas, Peter Sellers.

T.hiro

Mifune.

MAN IN THE VAULT

MAN, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) August,

92

Mitchum, France Nuyen.

Silvana Mangano, Shelley

MAME (P)

WARNER BROS. (R) April,

104

Ken-

MAN IN THE MIDDLE (CS)

MALTESE HIPPY, THE (P) MGM. (R) June, 1969. Dan Rowan, Dick Martin, Carol Lynley. Color.

Jam. Stewart, Arthur

MAN FROM O.R.G.Y., THE CINEMATION. (R) April, 1970. Robert Walker, Steve Rossi Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) March,

MALAMONDO MAGNA. (R) November, 1964. Documentary. Color. MALCOLM X WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1972. Documentary Biography Color.

MAMBO

Anthony Quinn, Katy

124

Charlton Heston, Richard Harris

1965.

MAJORITY OF ONE, A WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1962. Rosalind Russell, Alec Guinness, Color.

372

Color.

ern. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1962. Pat Boone,

Color.

Color.

83

Buddy

MAIN ATTRACTION, THE

MAJOR DUNDEE (P) COLUMBIA. (R)

119 1955. Richard Todd,

MAN FROM BITTER RIDGE, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1955. Lex Barker, Mara Corday. Color

MAIDAFE

METRO-GOLDPNN-MAYER. Ebsen, Keir Dullea. Color.

Jean Peters. Color.

95

T. (R) 1975. Glenda Jackson, Susannah York.

MAIL ORDER BRIDE (P)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April,

73

UNIVERSAL. (R) December,

1966.

Anita Ekberg, William

Campbell.

MANAMEäTe(necember,

89 1958. Jack Faience,

Anita Ekberg

MAN IN THE WILDERNESS WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1971. Richard Harris, John Bindon, Color.

105

Length

Length

in Min..

In Mina.

MAN IS ARMED, THE

REPUBLIC. (R) October 19, 1956. Dane Clark, William Talman,

76

May Wynn. MAN OF A THOUSAND FACES (CS)

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1967. James Cagney, Dorothy

122

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1963. Kerwin Mathews, Nadia Gray Color.

Malone.

Prentiss

MANDRAGOLA (Bat, Eng. titles)

MAN OF LA MANCHA

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1972. Sophia Loren, Peter

130

O'Toole. Color.

MAN OF THE WEST (CS)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1958. Gary Cooper, Julie

100

London. Color.

MAN ON A STRING

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1960. Ernest Borgnine, Kerwin Mathews MAN ON FIRE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1967. Bing Crosby, Inger Stevens.

92

96

MAN ON A SWING (P)

110

MAN ON THE PROWL

88

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1974. Cliff Robertson, Joel Grey.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1957. Mala Powers, James Best. MAN OR GUN (N)

79

MAN OUTSIDE, THE

97

REPUBLIC. (R) May, 1958. McDonald Carey, Audrey Totter ALLIED ARTISTS. (11) March, 1969. Van Heflin, Heidelinde Weis, Finkel( Braun. Color.

MAN -TRAP (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1961. Jeffrey Hunter, David

90

Janssen.

EUROPIX-CONSOLIDATED. (R) June, 1968. Rosanna

LION INT. (R) August, 1959. Richard Attenborough, Bernard

89

Lee.

MAN WHO COULD CHEAT DEATH, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1959. Anton Diffring, Hazel

83

MAN WHO COULDN'T WALK

63

Court. Color.

FALCON. (R) March, 1964. Eric Pohlman, Peter Reynolds.

MAN WHO DIED TWICE, THE (N) REPUBLIC. (R) June, 1958. Rod

70

Cameron, Vera Ralston.

MAN WHO HAD POWER OVER WOMEN, THE AVCO EMBASSY. (R) November, 1970. Rod Taylor, Carol White. Color. MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH, THE

(W)

Sarah Miles. Color.

MANY RIVERS TO CROSS (CS)

92

(W)

88

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February 4, 1955. Robert Taylor, Eleanor Parker. Color.

MARACAIBO

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1958. Cornel Wilde, Jean Wallace Color. MARA OF THE WILDERNESS

90

MARAUDERS, THE

80

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1965. Adam West, Linda Saunders. Color. METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May 20, 1955. Dan Duryea, Keenan Wynn. Color.

MARCELINO (Span.) UMPO. (R) October, 1956. Pablito Calvo, Raefael Rivelles.

109

MARCO POLO (CS)

100

CINERAMA. (R) December, 1973. Desi Arms, Jr., Jack Weston, Zero Mcetel. houn, Yoko Tani. Color.

MARCO THE MAGNIFICENT! (Fra

110

Anthony Quinn. Color. MARDI GRAS (CS)

107

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYEMIT2ept., 1986. Horst Buchholz,

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1958. Pat Boone, Christine Corers. Color.

MARILYN (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1963. Marilyn

83

MARINES, LET'S GO (CS)

David Hedison. Color. MARJOE CINEMA 5. (R) July, 1972, Cinema-Verite Documentary of Pop Evangelist. Color.

104

86

114

Burt Reynolds, 89

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1955. Moira Shearer, John Justin Color.

103

MAN WHO NEVER WAS, THE (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) February, 1956. Clifton Webb, Gloria Grahame. Color.

MAN WHO SHOT UBERTY VALANCE

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1962. James Stewart, John Wayne.

MAN WHO TURNED TO STONE, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1957. Victor Jory, Ann Doran.

MAN WHO UNDERSTOOD WOMEN (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1959. Leslie

122 71

105

MAN WITH CONNECTIONS, THE (French; Eng. titles) COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1971. Guy Bedon, George

Geret. Color

MAN WITH THE BALLOONS, THE (Italian, Eng. titles) SIGMA III. (11) June, 1968. Marcello Mastroianni,

Catherine

MAN WITH THE GOLDEN ARM, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1956. Frank Sinatra, Eleanor Parker, Kim Novak. MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1974. Roger Moore, Christopher Lee. MAN WITH THE GUN, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1955. Robert Mitchum, Jan Sterling.

MAN WITHOUT A STAR

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1955. Kirk Douglas, Jeanne CraM

93

85 119

125

83 89

7(P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1968. Gene Barry, Cyd Chariase Color. MAROONED (P)

COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1969. Gregory Peck, Richard Crenna, David Janssen. Color. MARRIAGE CAME TUMBUNG DOWN, THE (French, Eng. titles) ROYAL. (R) November, 1968. Michel Simon, Marie Dubois,

Yves Lefebre. Color. MARRIAGEGO-ROUND, THE (CS) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1961. Susan Hayward, James Mason. Color.

129

92

134

88

98

102

troianni. Color.

20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) September, 1971, Richard Benjamin, Joanna Shimkus. Color.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) October, 1965. Frank Sinatra, Deborah Kerr. Color.

MARRIED COUPLE, A

Perry King.

WARNER BROTHERS. (It) May, 1958. Robin Hughes, Luis Alvarez.

MAROC

MARRIAGE ON THE ROCKS (P) 127

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1975. James Mason, Susan George,

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1956. John Bromfield, Victor Jory. Color,

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1964. Tippi Hedren, Sean Connery

MARRIAGE OF A YOUNG STOCKBROKER

126

ence Harvey.

MANFISH

roll O'Connor, Color, MARNIE

EMBASSY. (R) December, 1964, Sophia Loren, Marcello Mao-

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1962. Frank Sinatra, Laur-

MANDINGO

MARLOWE 100 MGM. (R) October, 1969. James Garner, Gayle Hunnicutt, Car-

MARRIAGE ITAUAN STYLE

Color.

MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE, THE

MARJORIE MORNINGSTAR (C) 125 WARNER BROTHERS. (R) April, 1958. Gene Kelly, Natalie Wood. MARK, THE (CS) 127 CONTINENTAL. (R) October, 1961. Maria Schell, Stuart Whitman. MARK OF THE HAWK, THE (SS) 85 UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1958. Sidney Poitier, Juano Hernandez. Color.

Color.

Caron, Henry Fonda. Color.

MANHUNT IN THE JUNGLE (C)

90

MARCO

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1961, Tom Tryon,

120

MAN WHO LOVED REDHEADS, THE (Brit.)

Speak. Color.

98

Monroe. Color, 69

(R) June, 1956. James Stewart, Doris Day

MAN WHO LOVED CAT DANCING, THE (P) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1973.

120

Schiaffino, Philippe Leroy. MARAT/SADE 115 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1967. Royal Shakespeare Company. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, 1962. Rory Cal-

MAN UPSTAIRS, THE

PARAMOUNT. Color.

87

MANIAC (M)

MAN'S FAVORITE SPORT? UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1964. Rock Hudson, Paula

AQUARIUS.

76

(12)

January,

1970. Documentary. Color.

95

109

87

MARRIED WOMAN, THE (Fr., English titles) ROYAL FILMS INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, 1965. Macha

94

MARRY MEI MARRY MEI

87

Meril, Bernard Noel.

79

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1969. Elisabeth Wiener, Regine Color.

373

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mins.

94

MARTY

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March,

1965.

Ernest Borgnine, Betsy

MARTYRS OF LOVE (Czech, Eng. tines) NEW LINE. (R) February, 1969. Peter Kopriva, Hans Kuberova, Josef Konicek. b&w.

MARY HAD A LITTLE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R)

73

104 1968.

Patty

McGUIRE, GO HOMEI

3, 1955.

Alan Ladd, 101

CONTINENTAL. (R) April,

Dirk Bogarde, George

1966.

Chakiris. Color.

99

UNIVERSAL. (R) September,

Ernest Borgnine, Joe

1964.

Flynn. Color. 126

MARY, MARY 1963. Debbie Reynolds,

Barry

Nelson. Color.

140

MARY POPPINS

BUENA VISTA. (R) January,

107

McHALE'S NAVY

McCormick, Kevin Coughlin. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) November,

120

June Allyson. Color.

Laurent.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February,

MCCONNELL STORY, THE (CS)

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) September 79

1961. Agnes

MARYJANE

MCCABE AND MRS. MILLER WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1971. Warren Beatty, Julie Christie

Color.

Blair.

1965.

McHALE'S NAVY JOINS THE AIR FORCE UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1965. Joe Flynn, Tim Conway. Color

103

MCKENME BREAK, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

Julie Andrews, Dick Van

92

Brian Keith, Helmut

1970.

Griem. Color.

Dyke. Color. 128 MARY, QUEEN OF SCOTS UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1971. Vanessa Redgrave, Glenda Jackson. Color.

127 McLINTOCK (P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1963. John Wayne, Maureen O'Hara. Color.

MASCULINE FEMININE (Fr.; Eng. Titles) ROYAL. (R) October, 1966. Jean-Pierre Leaud, Chantal Goya

103

McMASTERS

M2A2S2H (P) 20th CENTURY -FOX.

116

April,

WARNER BROS. (R) October,

Nevin.

Stevin, Caludette

1961. Paul

MASQUE OF THE RED DEATH, THE (P)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

83

Vincent

MASQUERADE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1965. Cliff Robertson, Jack Hawkins. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June,

1956. Dane

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) October,

Clark,

TAYLOR-LAUGHLIN. (R) October,

10 5 1973. Richard Burton,

121

1975. Tom

O'Neal.

Laughlin, Ron 77 104 1961.

Vincent

Kirk Douglas, Florinda

MASTERS OF THE CONGO JUNGLE (CS) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1959. Documentary. Color.

80

MASTER SPY, THE

71

Thornburn.

1964. Stephen

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, rick O'Neal. Color.

1972. Charles Bronson, Jan -

MEDICINE BALI. CARAVAN WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1971. Rock Concert Tour Docu-

Murray, June

130

MEDIUM COOL

110

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, Bloom, Peter Boners. Color.

Robert Forster, Vera

1969.

112

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March

Ira Furstenberg, Pat-

Squaraina. Color. MATING GAME, THE (CS)

96

'

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1959. Debbie Reynolds, Tony Randall. Color.

MATTER OF INNOCENCE, A (TS) UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1968.

102

Hayley Mills, Trevor

Howard. Color.

Dailey, 110

MEIN KAMPF

COLUMBIA. (R) May,

1961.

Documentary. 109

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, hart, Rcealind Cash. Color.

1972.

Calvin Lock103

LEVITT-PICKMAN. (R) April,

1971. Jack

Wild, Mark Lester.

Color. 78

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

1958.

Griffith Jones, Lisa Gas-

topi. 111

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) August,

1969.

Patty Duke, James

Farentino, Salome Jene. Color.

104

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February,

1957.

Robert Ryan, Aldo

Ray.

MEN OF SHERWOOD FOREST (Brit.) ASTOR. (R) September, 1966. Don Taylor, Eileen Moore. Color

77

115

MEPHISTO WALTZ, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March,

1971. Alan Alda,

Jacqueline Bisset. Color. MERCENARY, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, Musante, Jack Faience. Color.

105 1970. Franco Nero,

Tony

MERRILL'S MARAUDERS WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1962. Jeff Chandler, Ty Hardin Color.

98

MERRY ANDREW (CS) MOM. (R) April, 1958. Danny Kaye, Pier Angeli. Color.

103

MERRY-GO-ROUND (Hungary) TRANS -LUX. (R) April, 1968. Bela Harsi, Manyi Kiss.

90

MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR, THE SIGMA III. (R) March, 1966. Norman Foster, Colette Boxy

97

113

MAURIE

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) August,

9, 1956. Dan

Cyd Charisee. Color.

MEN IN WAR 104

1967.

90

MEDITERRANEAN HOLIDAY (Wondarama) CONTINENTAL. (R) March, 1964. Travelogue. Color.

ME, NATALIE

118 MATTE' AFFAIR, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1973. Gian Maria Volante, Luigi

1973.

Bernie Casey, Bo

Swenson. 108

MAURIETA

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) September, 1965. Jeffrey Hunter, Arthur Kennedy. Color.

Color.

MAVERICK QUEEN, THE (Naturoma) REPUBLIC. (R) May 3 1956. Barbara Stanwyck, Barry Sullivan, Scott Brady, Mary Murphy. Color.

90

MAYA (P

91

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, Jay North. Color.

1966.

(R) February, Sharif, Catherine Deneuve, James Mason. Color.

Omar

109

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1964. Stars of 73

MIAMI EXPOSE

COLUMBIA. (R) September,

1956.

Lee J.

Cobb, Patricia

Medina. 140

1969.

MGM'S BIG PARADE OF COMEDY Past and Present.

Clint Walker,

MAYERUNG

374

95

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

MENACE IN THE NIGHT

MATCHMAKER, THE (VV) 101 PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1958. Shirley Booth, Anthony Perkins.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER.

MECHANIC, THE

MELODY 73

MATCHLESS

109

MEAN STREETS 110 WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1973. Robert de Niro, Harvey

MEUNDA 101

1974.

MASTERSON OF KANSAS COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1955. George Montgomery, Nancy Gatea.'Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July,

Curt Jurgen.

MEET ME IN LAS VEGAS (CS)

MASTER PLAN, THE (Brit.) ASTOR. (R) February, 1955. Wayne Morris. MASTER OF THE WORLD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, Price, Charles Bronon. Color. MASTER TOUCH, THE WARNER BROS. (R) May, Bolkan.

1958. Danny Kaye,

mentary. Color.

Marcello Mastroianni. MASTER GUNFIGHTER, THE

ME AND THE COLONEL

Michael Vincent. Color.

James Craig. Color.

MASSACRE IN ROME

116 1974. John Wayne, Eddie

Keitel.

101

70

MASSACRE

Mc0 P) WARNER BROS. (R) February, Albert.

COLUMBIA. (R) October,

90

(R) June, 1964.

Price, Hazel Court. Color.

radine. Color.

Elliott Gould, Donald

1970.

Sutherland, Sally Kellerman. Color. MASK THE

89

CHEVRON. (R) June, 1970. Burl Ives, Brock Peters, David Car -

MICHAEL AND HELGA

AMERICAN

INTERNATIONAL.

Gassman, Felix Franchy. Color.

87

(R) April,

1969.

Ruth

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

MICKEY ONE

93

Alexandra Stewart.

00

MIDAS RUN

CINERAMA. (R) May, 1969. Richard Crenna, Anne Heywood, Fred Astaire. Color. MIDDLE OF THE NIGHT

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1959. Kim Novak, Fredric March.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1969. Dustin Hoffman, Jon

119

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1960. Doris Day, Rex Harrison

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Garner, Jean Simmons.

(R) October,

1966. James

100

92

Color. MR. HOBBS TAKES A VACATION (CS)

116

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1962. James Stewart,

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1974. Burt Lancaster, Susan Clark.

117

MIDNIGHT STORY, THE (CS) UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1957. Tony Curtis, Marisa Pavan.

89

MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, A (P)

93

COLUMBIA. (R) Special. January, 1962. Suzanne Farrell, Edward Villella. Color.

MIGHTY URSUS, THE (Itel. dubbed) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) 1962. Ed

90

Fury, Christina Gajoni. Color 125

MIKADO, THE

MILKY WAY, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1961. Loren, Peter Sellera. Color.

(R) May, 1967. Frankie

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1963. Dirk Bogarde, Mary Ure. MIND OF MR. SOAMES, THE

MISTER ROCK AND ROLL

(R) September, 1957.

Alan Freed, Lionel

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1961. Oscar Homolka, Ronald Lewis

Presle

85 89

80

MISTY (CS)

92

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1961. David Ladd, Arthur O'Connell. Color. 90

MITCHELL

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1975. Joe Don Baker, Martin

98

95

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1968. Jeremy Slate, Sherry Jackson. Color.

MINNIE AND MOSKOWITZ

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1971. Gene Rowlands, Seymour

109

MIXED COMPANY

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1974. Barbara Harris, Joseph Bologna.

Terence Stamp, Robert

MINI-SKIRT MOB, THE

MOBY DICK

116

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) June 30, 1956. Gregory Peck, Richard Basehart, Leo Genn, Orson Welles. Color. 82

MODEL MURDER CASE, THE CINEMA V. (R) November, 1964. Ian Hendry, Ronald

Fraser

MODEL SHOP

114

Cassel. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1961. Bob Mathias, Rosanna

92

95

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1966. Monicavitti,

MOHAWK

MINX, THE

Robert Ryan. Color

103

Jan Sterling, Robert

MIRACLE, THE (T)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1956. Scott Brady, MOLE PEOPLE, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1956. John Agar, Cynthia Patrick 121

WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1959. Carroll Baker, Roger Moore. Color.

MOLLY MAGUIRES, THE (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1970. Richard Harris, Sean Connery, Samantha Eggar. Color.

MOMENT OF TRUTH, THE (S. n., Eng. titles)

MIRACLE IN THE RAIN

7, 1956.

Jane Wyman, Van

107

MIRACLE OF LOVE, THE TIMES. (R) January, 1969. Biggi Freyer, Katarina Haertel b&w.

83

MIRACLE OF THE HILLS (CS)

73

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1959. Rex Reason, Nan Leslie.

MIRACLE WORKER, THE

108

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1965. Gregory Peck, Diane Baker

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1961. Clark Gable, Marilyn

88

124

75

MISSILE TO THE MOON

78

MISSION STARDUST

TIMES. (R) November, 1968. Easy Pearson, Lang Jeffries, John

February,

1966.

Jean Seberg, Honor

105

TIMES. (R) April, 1963. Documentary. Color.

96

MONEY JUNGLE, THE

95

MONEY, MONEY, MONEY

115

Color.

MONEY TALKS

87

MONEY TRAP, THE (P)

92

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1972. Allen Funt Documentary. Color. METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1966. Glenn Ford, Elke Sommer. Color.

Hunter

MONITORS, THE

95

108

MONDO PAZZO

MONEY, WOMEN AND GUNS (CS) UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1959. Jock Mahoney, Kim

Monroe.

MISSILE MONSTERS REPUBLIC. (R) May, 1958. Walter Reed, Lois Collier.

ASTOR. (R) October, 1959. Richard Travis, Cathy Downs.

110

CINERAMA. (R) March, 1972. Lino Ventura, Jacques Brel 109

Color.

MISFITS, THE

Blackman. Color.

78 123

Miguel Mateo Miguelin. Color.

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) November, 1968. John Ericson, Lola Albright, Leslie Parrish. Color.

Color.

MISADVENTURES OF MERLIN JONES BUENA VISTA. (R) January, 1964. Tommy Kirk, Annette

MOMENT TO MOMENT UNIVERSAL. (R)

1'.,.

RIZZOLI. (R) January, 1965. Documentary. Color.

118

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1962. Anne Bancroft, Patty Duke

RIZZOL I. (R) August,

MONDO CANE

MIRACLE OF THE WHITE STALLIONS BUENA VISTA. (R) April, 1963. Robert Taylor, Lilli Palmer

MIRAGE

79

Rita Gam. Color. 84

1969.

119

Terence Stamp, Dirk Bogarde. Color.

Schiaffino. Color.

MINUTE TO PRAY, SECOND TO DIE, A CINERAMA. (R) April, 1968. Alex Cord,

90

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1969. Anouk Aimee, Gary Lockwood, Alexandra Hay. Color. MODESTY BLAISE

MINOTAUR, THE

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) April Johnson.

123

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) July 30, 1965. Henry Fonda, James Cagney, William Powell, Jack Lemmon. Color.

Color.

95

CAMBIST FILMS. (R) September, Rodan. Color.

MISTER ROBERTS (CS)

Balsam.

MIND BENDERS, THE

1970.

113

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1965. Robert Mitchum, Carroll Baker. Color.

MISTRESS FOR THE SUMMER, A (Fr., Eng. titles) AMERICAN. (R) May, 1964. Pascale Petit, Micheline

92

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Avalon, Shirley Eaton. Color.

MISTER MOSES (P)

90

BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1971. Dean Jones, Sandy Duncan Color.

MILLION EYES ON SU-MARU, THE (TE)

103

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1974. Charles Bronson, Al Lettieri.

MR. SARDONICUS

Sophia

$1,000,000 DUCK

MR. MAJESTYK

00

U.M. December, 1969. Paul Frankeur, Laurent Terzieff.

MILLIONAIRES, THE CS

Maureen O'Hara. Color.

PARAMOUNT. Hampton.

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1967. D'Oyly Carte Opera Company. Color.

Karel sen. Color.

MISTER BUDDWING

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1957. Tony Curtis, Martha Hyer

108

Color. MIDNIGHT MAN, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) October, Vaughn. Color.

MISSOURI TRAVELER, THE 103 BUENA VISTA. (R) January, 1958. Brandon de Wilde, Lee

MISTER COREY (CS)

Voight, Sylvia Miles. Color. MIDNIGHT LACE

110

Marvin. Color.

118

MIDNIGHT COWBOY

MISSISSIPPI MERMAID, THE (Fr.; Eng. Titles) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1970.

Jean-Paul Belmondo, Catherine Deneuve, Michel Bouquet. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1965. Warren Beatty, Hurd Hatfield,

COMMONWEALTH

UNITED. (R) November, 1969.

Stockwell, Susan Oliver. Color.

80

92

Guy

MONIQUE

AVCO EMBASSY. (R) April, 1970. Sibylla Kay, Joan Alcorn, David Sumner. Color.

86

375

Length

Length

In Mins.

In Mina.

MONKEY IN WINTER

104

Jean-Paul Belmondo.

103 1968. Doris

Day, James Garner. Color.

MONKEY ON MY BACK

93

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

1957. Cameron

Foeter.

Mitchell, Dianne

MOZAMBIQUE

SEVEN ARTS. (R) February and March, 1966. Steve Cochran,

9

Hildegarde Neff. Color.

MONKEYS, GO HOME! 101 BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1967. Maurice Chevalier, Dean Jones. Color.

MONKEY'S UNCLE, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1965. Tommy Kirk, Annette. Color

87

MONOLITH MONSTERS, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1957. Grant Williams, Lola Al-

77

MR. RICCO P)

UNITED ARTISTS-MGM. (R) February, METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, Barry Whitwam, Keith Hopwood. Color.

76 1958.

Arthur Franz, Joanna

MONTE CARLO STORY, THE (Technirama) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1957. Marlene Dietrich, Vittorio de Sica. Color.

99

MONTEREY POP

80

(P)106

LEACOCK PENNEBAKER. (R) Otis Redding, Scott Mackenzie, Jimi Hendrix. Color.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) October, Moreau. Color.

1970. Lee

Marvin, Jeanne

MONTHY PYTHON AND THE HOLD GRAIL CINEMA V. (R) May, 1976. Graham Chapman, John Cleese. MOONFLEET (CS) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June 24, 1955. Stewart Granger, Viveca Lindfors. Color. MOON PILOT

90 89

98 1962. Tom

Tryon, Brian Keith

MOONRUNNERS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July,

102 1975.

Peter Noone,

98 96

110

Darren

MUGGER, THE

74 1958.

Kent Smith, Nan

Martin. 83

Color.

1968.

1971. Rcealind Russell,

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November,

MONSTER THAT CHALLENGED THE WORLD, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1957. Tina Holt, Audrey Dalton

BUENA VISTA. (R) April,

Martin

MRS. POLUFAX, SPy

McGavin. Color.

MONSTER ON THE CAMPUS UNIVERSAL. (R) November, Moore.

1975. Dean

MRS. BROWN YOU'VE GOT A LOVELY DAUGHTER

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March,

bright.

MONTE WALSH

MOVE OVER DARLING (CS)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December,

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1963. Jean Gabin,

Jim Mitchum, Kiel Martin

MUMMY'S SHROUD, THE 20TH -FOX -SEVEN ARTS. (R) March, 1967. Andre Morell, John Phillips. Color.

90

MUMSY, NANNY, SONNY, GIRLY 101 CINERAMA. (R) May, 1970. Michael Bryant, Ursula Howells, Vanessa Howard. Color. MUNSTER GO HOME! UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1966. Fred Gwynne, Yvonne DeCarlo Color.

MUTATIONS, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) June,

96

92 1974.

Donald Pleaaence, Tom Baker.

MURDER AHOY!

93

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, Rutherford, Lionel Jeffries.

1964.

Margaret

MURDER AT 45 R.P.M. (Fr.) MGM. (R) 1960. Danielle Darrieux, Michael Auclair.

105

on METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1963. Margaret Rutherford, Robert Morley.

MURDER AT THE GALLOP

MURDER BY CONTRACT COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1968. Granges.

81

81

Vince Edwards, Michael

MOONSHINE WAR, THE (P) MGM. (R) August, 1970. Patrick McGoohan, Richard Widmark

100

MURDER CZECH STYLE (Czech; Eng. Titles) ROYAL. (R) August, 1968. Rudolf Hrusineky, Kveta Fialova, Vaclav Voska. b&w.

MOON -SPINNERS, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1964. Hayley Mills, Peter McEnery Color.

118

MURDERERS' ROW 108 COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1966. Dean Martin, Ann -Margret.

Color.

MOON WOLF

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R)

Color.

85 1966.

Carl Moehner, Ann Savo. b&w

MURDER GAME, THE 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April, 1966. Ken Scott, Maralandi

MOON ZERO TWO 100 WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1970. James Olson, Catherine Von Schell. Color.

MURDER, INC

MORALS SQUAD

MURDER IS MY BEAT

BRENNER. (R) May,

57 1960. Bob O'Connell,

120

CINEMA V. (R) December,

1969. Mimey

Farmer, Heinz Eng-

MORGAN

CINEMA V. (R) April,

105

97 1966. Vanessa Redgrave, David Warner

MORGAN THE PIRATE (CS)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, Valerie Larange. Color.

95 1961. Steve Reeves,

MORITURI CS

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, Brando, Yul Brynner.

90 1970. Daivd McCallum,

MOST DANGEROUS MAN ALIVE COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1961. Ron Randell, Debra Paget. MOTHRA COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1962. Franky Sakari, Hiroshi Koizymix Color. MOTORCYCLE GANG

82

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, Rutherford, Stringer Davis.

90 1964.

Margaret

MURDER ON APPROVAL (Brit.) RKO RADIO. (R) May 30, 1966. Tom Conway.

70

MURDER ON THE CAMPUS COLORAMA. (R) September, 1963. Terence Longdon, Donald Gray.

61

MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS (P) 127 PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1974. Albert Finney, Lauren Bacall, Ingrid Bergman. 87

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, Rutherford, Arthur Kennedy.

1962.

Margaret

READE-PALOMAR. (R) October, Ferreux. Color.

1971. Lea Massas -i,

118

Benoit

MURPH, THE SURF

78

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Conrad, Don Stroud.

(R) October, 1957. Steve

101

(R) March, 1975. Robert

MURPHY'S WAR (P) 105

MOUNTAIN ROAD, THE COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1960. James Stewart, Lisa Lu. MOUSE THAT ROARED, THE COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1959. Peter Sellers, Jean Seberg Color.

102

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1956. Spencer Tracy, Robert Wagner, Claire Trevor. Color.

MOVE (P) 20th CENTURY -FOX- (R) August, 1970. Genevieve Waite, Paula Prentiss. Color.

86 (R) July, 1971. Jason Robardu, Christine Kaufman, Herbert Lom. Color. MURIEL 115 LOPERT. (R) November, 1963. Delphine Seyrig, Jean-Pierre Kerien. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

MURMUR OF THE HEART 100

MOUNTAIN, THE (VV)

376

77 27, 1956. Barbara Payton,

MURDERS IN THE RUE MORGUE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Terrell, Ann Neyland.

Stuart Whit-

Marlon

MOSQUITO SQUADRON

Suzanne Neve. Color.

Paul Langton.

1960.

MURDER SHE SAID 123

1965.

man, May Britt.

75 103

MURDER MUST FOUL (P)

elmann, Klaus Grunberg. Color. MORE DEAD THAN ALIVE 104 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1969. Clint Walker, Vincent Price, Anne Francis. Color. MORE THAN A MIRACLE (Franacope) MGM. (R) November, 1967. Sophia Loren, Omar Sharif. Color

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June,

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February

Beverly Bennett.

MORE

90

MUSCLE BEACH PARTY (P)

83

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Avalon, Annette Funicello. Color.

94

(R) March, 1964. Frankie

MUSIC BOX KID, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June,

108

74 1960. Ronald Foster, Luane Pat-

tern. 90

Elliott Gould,

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1971. Peter O'Toole, Sian Phillips, Philippe Noiret. Color.

MUSIC LOVERS, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R)

Jackson. Color.

1971.

Richard Chamberlain, Glenda

00

Length

Length In Mins.

In Mins.

151

100 NAKED AMONG THE WOLVES (Ger.; Eng. Titles) LOPERT. (R) January, 1967. Erwin Geschonneck, Fred De-

MUSIC MAN (1)

WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1962. Robert Preston, Shirley Jones. Color.

lmam.

MUSTANG

73

NAKED AND THE DEAD, THE WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1958. Aldo Ray, Cliff Robertson

MUTINY IN OUTER SPACE

81

NAKED ANGELS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1959. Jack Beutel.

131

00

FAVORITE FILMS. (R) July, 1969. Michael Greene, Jennifer

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1964. Glenn Langan, Susannah York.

Gan.

b&w. MUTINY ON THE BOUNTY (P)

179

NAKED APE, THE

85

MY BLOOD RUNS COLD (P)

104

NAKED DAWN, THE

82

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special. November, 1962. Marlon Brando, Trevor Howard. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1965. Troy Donahue, Joey Heatherton. COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1960. Ken Curtis.

170 MY FAIR LADY (Super P-70) WARNER BROS. (R) Special. October, 1964. Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison. Color.

120

MY GEISHA (T)

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1962. Shirley Maclaine, Yves Montand. Color. 88

MY GUN IS QUICK

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1957. Robert Bray, Pamela 98

MGM. (R) March, 1970. Romy Schneider, Donald Houston. Color MY MAN GODFREY (CS)

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1967. June Allyson, David Riven

NAKED EARTH (Ca)

96

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, Juliette Green.

1959. Richard Todd,

NAKED EDGE

99

NAKED GUN, THE

69

NAKED HEART, THE (Brit.)

96

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1961. Gary Cooper, Deborah Kerr. ASSOCIATED FILM. (R) November, 1956. Willard Parker, Mara Corday. ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1955. Michele Morgan,

Duncan.

MY LOVER, MY SON

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1955. Arthur Kennedy, Betts St.

John. Color. 77

MY DOG BUDDY

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1973. Johnny Crawford, Victoria Principal.

Kieron Moore. 78

NAKED HILLS, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June

92

17, 1956. David

Wayne, Keenan

Wynn. Color. NAKED IN THE SUN

Color. MV NAME IS NOBODY (P)

115

MY NIGHT AT MAUDE'S (French; Eng. Titles)

105

UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1974. Terence Hills, Henry Fonda.

72

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1957. James Craig, Barton MacLaine.

NAKED KISS, THE

93

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1964. Constance Towers, Anthony Eisley.

PATHE CONTEMPORARY. (R) February, 1971. Jean-Louis Trintignant, Francoise Fabian. b&w.

NAKED MAJA, THE (n

111

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1959. Ava Gardner. Anthony

MY SEVEN LITTLE SINS (Fr.)

98

MY SIDE OF THE MOUNTAIN

100

NAKED PARADISE

71

MY SISTER EILEEN (CS)

108

NAKED PREY, THE (P)

94

MY SIX LOVES (VV)

101

KINGSLEY. (R) October, 1956. Maurice Chevalier, Della Scala PARAMOUNT. (RI March, 1969. Teddy Eccles, Theodore Bikel, Tudi Wiggins. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1955. Janet Leight, Jack Lemmon, Betty Garrett. Color. MY SISTER, MY LOVE (Swed.; Eng. Thep) SIGMA III. (R) February, 1967. Per Oscamson, Bibi Andersson

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1963. Debbie Reynolds, Robertson. Color.

96

Cliff

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1963. Pedro Armend Ariz, Jacqueline Sassard. Color.

MY SWEET CHARLIE

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1970. Patty Duke, Al Freeman, Jr

97

95

JOSEPH BRENNER ASSOCIATES. (R) February, 1974. Joe Stewardson, Richard Loring. MY WIFE'S HUSBAND (Franscope)

85

MYRA BRECKINRIDGE 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R)

94

MYSTERIANS, THE (CS)

85

LOPERT. (RI February, 1965. Fernandel, Bourvil. b&w.

June, 1970. Mae West, Racquel Welch, John Houston, Rex Reed. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (It) April, 1966. Cornet Wilde, Gert Van Der Berg. Color.

NAKED RUNNER, THE (TS)

NAKED SEA

70

NAKED STREET, THE

64

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1955. Farley Granger, Anne

NAKED WORLD TIMES. (R) November, 1968. Documentary. Color.

92

NAME OF THE GAME IS KILL, THE FANFARE. (R) May, 1968. Jack Lord, Susan

88

101 MYSTERIOUS ISLAND COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1961. Michael Craig, Joan Greenwood.

Color.

89

NANAMI (Japanese; Eng. titles) GOLDEN EAGLE. (R) April, 1969. Akio Takahashi, Kuniko Ishii, Koji Mitsui. b&w.

87

NANNY, THE

93

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1966. Robert Lansing, John An derson. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1965. Bette

NAPOLEON AND SAMANTHA BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1972. Johnny Whitaker, Jodie Foster, Michael Douglas. Color.

NASHVILLE

MYSTERIOUS ISLAND OF CAPTAIN NEMO, THE CINERAMA. (R) June, 1974. Omar Sharif, Philippe Nicaud.

96

MYSTERY OF THE BLACK JUNGLE REPUBLIC. (R) October 20, 1955. Lex

72

Barker. 88

MYSTERY SUBMARINE

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1963. Edward Judd, James Robertson Justice.

159

(tP

NASTY RABBIT, THE (T)

Jr. Color.

(RR)

85

December, 1964. Mischa Terr, Arch Hall, 76

NAVAJO RUN

Color. 90

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1964. Johnny Seven, Virginia Vincent.

NAVY VS. THE NIGHT MONSTER, THE

FEAT. 4'ILM CORP. OF AMER. (R)

90 1965. Anthony Eieley,

Mamie Van Doren. Color.

83

NAVY WIFE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May 20, 1956. Joan Bennett, Gary Mer-

N NADA GANG, THE (French; Eng. MN) NEW LINE CINEMA. (R) November,

91

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1975. Ronee Blakley, Keith Carradine, Lily Tomlin.

FAIRWAY INT.

Peter Van Eyck.

Strasberg. Color.

NAMU THE KILLER WHALE

Davis, Wendy Craig.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1959. Kenji Sahara, Yumi Shirakawa.

MYSTERY OF THUG ISLAND (Eurostops) COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1966. Guy Madison,

_103

WARNER BROS.-EVEN ARTS. (R) July, 1967. Frank Sinai ra, Peter Vaughan. Color.

Bancroft, Anthony Quinn.

Color. MY WAY

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, 1957. Richard Denning. Beverly Garland. Color.

REO RADIO. (R) December 13, 1965. Documentary. Color.

111

MV SON, THE HERO

Franciosa. Color.

rill, Shirley Yamaguchi. 106 1974.

Fabio Testi,

Maurice Garrel.

NAKED AFRICA

69

NAKED AMAZON (Bras: Erg. narration) TIMES. (R) July, 1955. Documentary.

67

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) August, 1957. Quentin Reynolds. Color

NAZARIN (Spanish; Eng.19119) ALTURA. (R) June, 1968. Francisco Rabal, Rita Macedo, Marga

92

NEARLY A NASTY ACCIDENT UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1962. Jimmy Edwards,

86

Lopez. b&w.

Kenneth

Connor.

NECROMANCY

CINERAMA. (R) November, 1972. Orson Weller, Pamela Fran -

82

klin. Color.

377

Length

Length

In Mine. NED KELLY

100

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, Bickford, Geoff Gilmour. Color.

1970.

Mick

Jagger, Allen

NEGATIVES

90

Color.

118

NEPTUNE FACTOR, THE

TWENTIETH CENTRY-FOX. (R) May, 1973. Ben Gemara, Yvette Mimieux. Color.

NEVADA SMITH

PARAMOUN. (R) July, 1966. Steve McQueen, Karl Malden. Color.

NEVER A DULL MOMENT

BUENA VISTA. (R) June, 1968. Dick Van Dyke, Edward Robinson, Dorothy Provine. Color.

100 G

NEVER LET GO

90

NEVER LOVE A STRANGER ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May 4, 1968. John Drew Barrymore,

91

NEVER ON SUNDAY

97

NEVER PUT IT IN WRTf1NG

93

NEVER SAY GOODBYE

97

CONTINENTAL. (R) June, 1963. Richard Todd, Peter Sellers Lita Milan.

LOPERT PICTURES. (R) October, 1960.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1964. Pat Boone, Milo O'Shea.

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1966. Rock Hudson, Cornet Borchers, George Sanders. Color. NEVER SO FEW (Cs) 124 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, 1959. Frank Sinatra, Gina Lollobrigida. Color.

(P)105

NEVER STEAL ANYTHING SMALL (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1959. James Cagney, Shirley Jones

Color.

NEVER TOO LATE

WARNER BRHERS. (R) December, 1965. Paul Ford, Maureen O'Sullivan. Color. NEW ANGELS, THE (Rai., Eng. titles¡ PROMENADE. (R) May, 1965. Episodes on Italian Life.

100

WARNER EROS. (R) June, 1975. Gene Hackman.

92

94

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1964. Albert Finney, Susan Hampshire. NIGHT OF DARK SHADOWS METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1971. David Shelby, Grayson Hall. Color.

NIGHT OF THE FOLLOWING DAY, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1969. Marlon Brando,

93

Rita Moreno, Richard Boone. Color. NIGHT OF THE GENERALS, THE (P) 148 COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1967. Peter O'Toole, Omar Sharif Color. NIGHT OF THE GRIZZLY (TE)

102

NIGHT OF THE HUNTER, THE

93

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1966. Clint Walker, Martha Hyer Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1955. Robert Mitchum, Shelley Winters.

NIGHT OF THE IGUANA, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1964. Burton, Ava Gardner.

Richard

NIGHT OF THE LEPUS

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, 1973. Stuart Whitman, Janet Leigh. Color. NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD, THE CONT. (R) October, 1968. Judith O'Dea, Russell Strainer. b&w NIGHT OF THE QUARTER MOON (Cs) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1959. Julie London, Joan Drew Barrymore. NIGHT PASSAGE (T) UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1957. James Stewart, Audie NIGHT PORTER, THE

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) October, 1975. Dirk Bogarde, Charlotte

NIGHT THE WORLD EXPLODED, THE COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1957. Kathryn

110

NIGHT THEY KILLED RASPUTIN, THE BRIGADIER FILMS. (R) 1962. Edmund Purdom, John Drew

NEW LAND, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1973. Max von Sydow, Liv PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1971. Walter Matthau, Elaine May

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1974. George Peppard, Roger Robin-

161

NIGHT THEY RAIDED MINSKY'S, THE

102

NIGHT TIDE

98

70

NEW YORK CONFIDENTIAL

87

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) March 12, 1955. Broderick Crawford, Marilyn Maxwell. AVCO EMBASSY. (R) December, 1969. Barbara Ferris, Harry Andrews, Gladys Cooper. Color.

NICE LITTLE BANK THAT SHOULD BE ROBBED, A (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1968. Tom

Ewell, Mickey Rooney. NICHOLAS AND ALEXANDRA

COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1971. Michael Jayston, Janet Suzman. Color.

87

NIGHT TRAIN TO PARIS

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1964. Leslie

96 90

117 79 64 87

100

84

123

65

Nelson, Allais Gur. NIGHT VISITOR, THE

102

Howard. Color.

NIGHT WATCH, THE (Fr. Eng. Titles) CONSORT/ORION. (R) April, 1964. Michael

Constantin, Jean

NIGHT WATCH

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) August, 1973. Elizabeth Taylor, Laurence Harvey. NIGHTCOMERS, THE AVCO EMBASSY.

(R) February, 1972. Stephanie Beacham. Color.

Marlon Brando,

NIGHTFALL

86

118

90 95

78

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1957. Aldo Ray, Brian Keith. 81

NIGHTMARE (H)

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1964. David Knight, Moira Redmond

Color.

NIGHT DIGGER, THE 110 MGM. (R) May, 1971. Patricia Neal, Pamela Brown. Color. NIGHT FIGHTERS, THE 74 ALLIED ARTISTS. September, 1960. Robert Mitchum, Dan

NIGHTMARE

NIGHT FREIGHT

NIGHTMARE IN THE SUN

O'Herlihy.

79

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August 28, 1955. Forrest Tucker, Barbara Britton. NIGHT GAMES (Swed.; Eng. Men) 104 MONDIAL. (R) December, 1966. Ingrid Thulin, Keve helm.

378

Dennis

NIGHT TO REMEMBER, A

Keraudy.

187

93

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1962. Peter Cushing, Yvonne Romain

(R) April, 1963.

UNIVERSAL. (RI January, 1966. Robert Taylor, Barbara Stanwyck.

NIGHT AMBUSH (VV)

NIGHT CREATURES

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Hopper, Linda Lawson.

NIGHT WALKER, THE

99

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) July, 1958 Dick Bogarde, Marius Goring.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1968. Jason Robarda, Britt Eklund. Color.

UMC PICTURES. (R) February, 1971. Max von Sydow, Trevor

90

NICKEL RIDE, THE

20TH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1975. Jason Miller.

Grant, William Leslie.

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTION OF AMERICA (R) March, 1959 Kenneth More, Ronald Allen.

son. NEW ORLEANS UNCENSORED COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1956. Arthur Franz, Beverly Garland

NICE GIRL UKE ME, A

90

Barrymore.

Color.

NEWMAN'S LAW

NIGHT RUNNER, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1957. Ray Denton, Colleen Miller

Ullmann.

NEW LEAF, A

88

Rampling.

123

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1963. Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward. Color.

125

Murphy. Color.

NEW INTERNS, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1964. Michael Callan, Barbara Eden.

97

65

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, 1958. Michael Emmet, Angela Greeney.

103

NEW KIND OF LOVE, A

105

NIGHT OF THE BLOOD FEAST

NEW CENTURIONS, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1972. George C. Scott, Stacy Keach, Jane Alexander. Color.

86

NIGHT MOVES (P)

NIGHT MUST FALL

(P)97 (P)130 Peter Finch

NIGHT HOLDS TERROR, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1955. Jack Kelly, Hildy Parka.

CONT. (R) November, 1968. Peter McEnery, Diane Cilento, Glenda Jackson. Color. NELSON AFFAIR, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1972. Glenda Jackson,

In Mine.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1956. Edward G. Robinson, Kevin

83

89

McCarthy.

NIGHTMARE CASTLE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1966. Barbara Steele, Paul Miller

ZODIAC. (R) January, 1965. Ursula Andreas, John Derek Color. NIGHTMARE IN WAX

CROWN INTN. (R) December, 1969. Scott Brady, Cameron Mitchell.

000 81

000

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

110

NIGHTS OF CABIRIA (Mal.)

LOPERT. (R) November, 1957. Guiletta Massina, Francois Ferrier. 106 NIGHTS OF LUCRETIA BORGIA, THE (Totaiscope) COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1960. Belinda Lee, Jacques Sernas

87

land.

74

102

90

NOT ON YOUR LIFE (Sp. Eng. Titles) PATHE-CONT. (R) March, 1965. Nino Manfredi, Emma Penelia NOT WITH MY WIFE, YOU DON'T WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1966. Tony Curtis,

Color.

VI=Liai.

118

Color.

ARTKINO (R) December, 1964. Alexi Batalov, Innokenty Smok-

92

NOTHING BUT A MAN

tunovsky. NINE HOURS TO RAMA (Cs)

NOT OF THIS EARTH

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March 3, 1967. Paul Birch, Beverly Gar-

Jean Coutu, Emile Genest.

NINE DAYS OF ONE YEAR

90

Judith Soleh. b&w.

Color. NIKKI, WILD DOG OF THE NORTH BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1961.

NOT MINE TO LOVE (Hebrew; Eng. Titles) MEADOW. (R) March, 1969. Odded Kotler, Shuy Osherov,

CINEMA V. February, 1965. Ivan Dixon, Abbey Lincoln.

125

NOTHING BUT THE BEST ROYAL. July, 1964. Alan Bates, Millicent Martin. Color.

99

NINE LIVES OF FRIZZ THE CAT, THE

76

NOTORIOUS LANDLADY, THE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1962. Kim Novak, Jack Lemmon.

128

99 WOMEN COMMONWEALTH

90

NOW YOU SEE HIM, NOW YOU DONT BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1972. Kurt Russell,

1984 COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1956. Edmond O'Brien, Jan Sterling. 90 DEGREES IN THE SHADE LANDAU/UNGER. (R) October, 1966. Anne Heywood, James Booth.

91

NOWHERE TO GO

90

NUMBER ONE

105

92 IN THE SHADE

91

NUN AT THE CROSSROADS, A

100

99 AND 44/100% DEAD (P)

97

154 NUN'S STORY, THE WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1959. Audrey Hepburn, Peter Finch

97

NURSE ON WHEELS JANUS. (R) November, 1963. Juliet Mills, Ronald Lewis.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1963. Horst Buchholz, Jose Ferrer. Color. AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1974. Cartoon

UNITED. (R) April, 1969. Maria Schell, Mercedes McCambridge. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1959. George Nader, Bernard Lee.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1975. Peter Fonda, Warren Oates. TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1974. Richard Harris, Edmond O'Brien.

NO BLADE OF GRASS

MGM. (R) October, 1970. Nigel Davenport,

Jean Wallace. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1961. Joanne Woodward, Sheree North. 85

NO DRUMS, NO BUGLES

CINERAMA. (R) August, 1971. Martin Sheen. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1969. Charlton Heston, Jessica Walter, Bruce Dent. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1970. Rosanna Schiaffino, John Richardson. Color.

NUTTY, NAUGHTY CHATEAU LOPERT. (R) October, 1964. Monica NUTTY PROFESSOR, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1963. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1962. Jeffrey Hunter, Marshall

102 107

Jerry Lewis, Stella Stevens.

o

Thompson. Color. NO MAN'S WOMAN

REPUBLIC. (RI October 27, 1955. Marie Windsor, Patrick

70

Knowles. 000 NO MORE EXCUSES IMPACT FILMS. (R) January, 1968. Robert Downey, Allen Noel. NO, MY DARLING DAUGHTER! ZENITH. (R) February, 1964. Michael

Redgrave, Michael Craig

96

77

NO NAME ON THE BULLET (Cs)

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1959. Audie Murphy, Charles Drake. Color.

72

NO PLACE TO HIDE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August 26, 1956. David Brian, Keenan

Wynn. Color. 78

NO PLACE TO LAND (N)

REPUBLIC. (R) October, 1958. John Ireland, Mari Blanchard 111

NO TIME FOR SERGEANTS

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1958. Andy Griffith, Myron McCormick. 82

NO TIME TO BE YOUNG

COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1957. Robert Vaughn, Roger Smith NO TREE IN THE STREET SEVEN ARTS. (R) January, 1964. Sylvia Syms, Herbert Lom

96

108

NO WAY TO TREAT A LADY

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1968. Rod Steiger, Lee Remick. Color. eo

Peter Kastner, Julie Biggs.

103 NOBODY'S PERFECT (TE) UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1968. James Whitmore, Doug McClure. Color. 110 NONE BUT THE BRAVE (P) WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1965. Frank Sinatra, Clint

Walker. Color.

NOOSE FOR A GUNMAN

69

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1960. Jim Davis, Lyn Thomas.

NORTH BY NORTHWEST (VV)

136

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1959. Cary Grant, Eva Marie Saint. Color. 122 NORTH TO ALASKA (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1960. John Wayne, Stewart Granger. Color. NORWOOD PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1970. Glen Campbell, Kim Darby, Joe Nemeth. Color. NOT AS A STRANGER

Vitti, Curt Jurgen. Color

96

114

NO MAN IS AN ISLAND

NOBODY WAVED GOODBYE CINEMA V. (R) April, 1965.

B7

Color.

105

NO DOWN PAYMENT (Cs)

88

Cesar Romero,

Joe Flynn. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1955. Robert Mitchum, Olivia de Havilland, Frank Sinatra, Gloria Grahame.

96

138

84

OASIS (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1956. Michele Morgan, Piere Brasseuer, Cornell Borchers. Color. 95

OBLONG BOX, THE

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) June 1969. Vincent Price, Christopher Lee, Alaietair Williamson. Color. 104 OBSESSION (Swedish; Eng. Titles) O. R.P. (R) August, 1968. Matthias Hendrickson, Maude Adelson, Lars Lind. Color. 103 OCEAN DRIVE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1959. Edmund O'Brien, Joanne Dru. 128 OCEAN'S ELEVEN (P) WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1960. Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin. Color. 105 ODD COUPLE, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1968. Jack Lemmon, Walter Matthau. Color. 128 ODESSA FILE, THE (P) COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1975. Jon Voight, Maximiltian Schell. ODONGO (Cs)

COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1956. MacDonald Carey, Rhonda Fleming. Color. OEDIPUS THE KING UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1968. Christopher Plummer, Orson Welles, Lilli Palmer. Color.

83 97

112

OFFENCE, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1973. Sean Connery, Trevor Howard. Color.

OF HUMAN BONDAGE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Novak, Laurence Harvey.

September, 1964. Kim

OF LIFE AND LOVE (Mal.; Eng. Titles) DCA DIST. (R) 1958. Anna Magnani, Walter Chiara. b&w.

98

103

OF LOVE AND DESIRE (Cs)

97

OH DAD, POOR DAD, MAMMA'S HUNG YOU IN THE CLOSET AND I'M FEELIN SO SAD PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1967. Rosalind Russell, Robert

86

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1963. Merle Oberon, Steve Cochran. Color.

Morse. Color. ONCE YOU KISS A STRANGER

WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1969. Paul Burke, Carol Lynley, Martha Hyer. Color.

OH, MEN! OH, WOMEN! (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1957. Ginger Rogers, Dan Dailey, David Niven. Color.

106

90

379

Length

Length

In Mins. OH! WHAT A LOVELY WAR (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1969. Laurence Olivier, Michael Redgrave, Maggie Smith. Color. (MAYO (Japanese; Eng. TItless) SCHOCHIKV FILMS OF AMERICA. (R) February, 1966. Kuniko Miyake, Ehisv Ryu. OKLAHOMA! (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1956. Gordon

139

93

140

148

MAGNA. (R) Special, 1965. Gordon MacRae, Gloria Grahame, Gene Nelson, Charlotte Greenwood, Eddie Albert, Shirley Jones. COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1973. George C. Scott, Faye Dunaway Color. OKLAHOMA WOMAN

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June Denning, Peggie Castle.

15, 1966.

Richard

19, 1957. Joel McCrea,

Barbara

OKLAHOMAN, THE (Cs)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May Hale. Color.

OLD DARK HOUSE, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1963. Tom Poston, Robert Morley. OLD DRACULA

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1975. David Niven, Teresa Graves. OLD MAN AND THE SEA, THE (C)

WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1958. Spencer Tracy, Felipe

112

1957.

Cornel Wilde, Michael

OMEGA MAN, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) Au et, 1971. Charlton Heston, Rosalind

88

86

177

101

98

tend, Bob Newhart. Color.

140

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1969. George Lazenby, I

MET A GIRL WHO

ON THE BEACH

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1959. Gregory Peck, Ava Gardner. ON THE DOUBLE

93

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1975. Kirk Douglas, Alexis Smith. ONCE MORE WITH FEEUNG (Technlrama) COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1960. Yul Brynner, Kay Kendall Color. ONCE UPON A HORSE (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1968. Dan Rowan, Dick Martin

133

92

120 92

85

Charles Bronson. Color.

ONE AND ONLY, GENUINE, ORIGINAL FAMILY BAND, THE 110 BUENA VISTA. (R) April, 1968. Walter Brennan, Buddy

Ebaen. Color.

Color.

94

Color.

ONE -EYED JACKS (VV) 141 PARAMOUNT. (R) Special. March, 1961. Marlon Brando, Karl

380

108 UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1971. George Peppard, Diana Maldaur ONE, POTATO, TWO POTATO 92 CINEMA V. July, 1964. Barbara Barrie, Bernie Hamilton. ONE SPY TOO MANY 102 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1966. Robert

Vaughn, David McCallum. Color.

ONE THAT GOT AWAY, THE (Brit) 106 RANK. (R) March, 1968. Hardy Kruger, Colin Gordon. 1000 CONVICTS AND A WOMAN 92 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1971. Alexandra

Hay, Sandor Elea. Color.

1,001 ARABIAN NIGHTS 70 COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1959. Mister Magoo. Color. ONIONHEAD 110 WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1958. Andy Griffith, Felicia Farr ONE, TWO, THREE (P) 108 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1961. James Cagney, Arlene

Francis.

ONE WAY OUT RANK. (R) December, 1957. Jill Adams, Lyndon Brook. ONE WAY PENDULUM LOPERT. (R) January, 1965. Eric Sykes, George Cole.

60

ONIBABA (TOHOSCOPE) TOHOX. (R) February, 1965. Nobuko Otowa, Jitsuko Yoshim-

99

85

ura.

ONLY GAME IN TOWN, THE (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R)

113

February,

1970.

Elizabeth Taylor,

ONLY ONE NEW YORK

75

ONLY TWO CAN PLAY

106

KINGSLEY INT. (R) March, 1962. I

LARF

104

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1969. Richard Attenborough, David Hemmings, Alexandra Stewart. Color. OPERATION AMSTERDAM 105 TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1960. Peter Finch, Eva Bartok. OPERATION BIKINI

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1963. Tab Hunter, Frankie Avalon.

83

OPERATION BOTTLENECK UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1961. Ron Foster, Milko

78

OPERATION CAMEL

70

Takax.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Hayden, Louis Reynard. Color.

(R) August,

1961. Nora

OPERATION C.I.A.

90

OPERATION CONSPIRACY REPUBLIC. (R) September, 1957. Phillip Friend, Mary Mac-

69

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1965. Burt Reynolds, John Hoyt. b&w kenzie.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1965. Color.

OPERATION DAMES

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1959. Eve Meyer, Check Henderson. OPERATION EICHMANN

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1961. Werner Klemperer, Ruta

ONE DAY IN THE UFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH 100 CINERAMA. (R) June, 1971. Tom Courtenay, Alfred Burke.

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1955. Anne Baxter, Rock Hudson

93

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1970. Sammy Davis, Jr., Peter Lawford, Ester Anderson. Color.

OPERATION CROSSBOW (P)

ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST (P) 165 PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1969. Henry Fonda, Jason Robards,

ONE DESIRE

91

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April, 1967. Raquel Welch, John Richardson. Color.

ONLY WHEN

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1961. Danny Kaye, Dana Wynter Color. ON THE THRESHOLD OF SPACE (Cs) 96 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1956. Guy Madison, Virginia Leith. Color. ONCE A THIEF (P) 107 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1965. Alain Delon, Ann -Margret. ONCE IS NOT ENOUGH (P)

100

EMBASSY. (R) October, 1964. Documentary.

Diana Rigg, Telly Savalas. Color.

Malden. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1964. Don Murray, Diana Hyland.

Warren Beatty. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1969. Tony Curtis, Monica Vitti. Color.

90

ONE MAN'S WAY

ONE MORE TRAIN TO ROB

Cash, Anthony Zerbe. Color.

ON MY WAY TO THE CRUSADES

BUENA VISTA. (R) March, 1961. Feature Cartoon. Color.

86

ON A CLEAR DAY YOU CAN SEE FOREVER (P) 130 PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1970. Barbra Streisand, Yvea Mon ON HER MAJESTY'S SECRET SERVICE (P)

110 66

101 DALMATIANS

ONE MORE TIME

Oliver Reed. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) August, Rennie. Color.

97

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1969. Jim Brown, Racquel Welch, Burt Reynolds. Color.

81

OLYMPICS IN MEXICO, THE 120 COLUMBIA. (R) Not set. Documentary. Alan Jeffreys narrator Color. OLIVER! 153 COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1968. Ron Moody, Shani Wells,

OMAR KHAYYAM (VV)

90

Peter Ustinov.

100 RIFLES

ONE MILLION YEARS B.C.

82

WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1973. Malcolm McDowell, Ralph Richardson, Rachel Roberts. Color.

ONE OF OUR DINOSAURS IS MISSING BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1975. Helen Hayes,

80

BUENA VISTA. (R) January, 1958. Dorothy McGuire, Fess Parker. Color.

O LUCKY MAN

Mins.

HELL (Cs)

BUENA VISTA. (R) June, 1973. James Garner. Color.

Paz..

OLD YELLER

IN

ONE LITTLE INDIAN

Color.

OKLAHOMA CRUDE (P)

ONE FOOT

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1960. Alan Ladd, Don Murray. Color.

MacRae, Shirley Jones, Gloria Grahame, Gene Nelson. Color. OKLAHOMA! (Todd -AO)

In

116

74 92

Lee. OPERATION KID BROTHER (TS) 104 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1967. Neil Connery, Daniela Bianchi. Color. OPERATION MAD BALL 105 COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1967. Jack Lemmon, Ernie Kovacs OPERATION MALAYA (Brlt.) 80 AMERICAN RELEASING CORP. (R) October, 1965. Docu-

mentary.

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Ming. OPERATION PETTICOAT UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1959. Cary Grant, Tony Curtis Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Newman, Laurence Harvey.

OPERATION SNAFU

89

OUTSIDE IN

OPERATION SNATCH

83

OUTSIDE MAN, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1966. Sean Connery, Stanley Holloway.

CONTINENTAL. (R) September, 1962. Terry -Thomas, George Sanders. 117 OPPOSITE SEX, THE (Cs) METRO-GOLDWN-MAYER. (R) October 26, 1956. June Ally son, Ann Sheridan, Joan Collins, Dolores Gray. Color. 110

OPTIMISTS, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1973. Peter Sellers, Donna Mullane. OREGON PASSAGE (Cs) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1958. John Erickson, Lola Albright. Color. OREGON TRAIL, THE

TWENTIETH

(Ca)88

CEURY-FOX.

81

(R) September, 1959. Fred

MacMurray, William Bishop. Color. ORGANIZATION, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1971. Sidney Poitier, Barbara

97

OUTRAGE, THE (P)

124

108

November,

1964.

Paul 90

ROBBINS INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1972. Darrel Larson, Heather Menzies. Color. 104

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1973. Jean -Louie Trintignant, Ann -Margret. 80

OUTSIDE THE LAW

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1956. Ray Danton, Leigh Snowden.

OUTSIDER, THE

108

OVER-EXPOSED

80

OVER THERE 1914-1918

90

OVERCOAT, THE (Rua., Eng. TKlss)

78

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1962. Tony Curtis, James Franciecus COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1956. Cleo Moore, Richard Crenna.

PATHE-CONT. (R) March, 1965. French Documentary.

CINEMASTER'S INT. (R) March, 1966. Roland Bykov, Y. Tolubeyev.

OWL AND THE PUSSYCAT, THE COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1970. Barbra Streisand, George

95

Segal. Color.

McNair. Color. 126 ORGANIZER, THE (Ital., Eng. Titles) READE-STERLING. (R) May, 1964. Marcello Mastroianni,

P

Renato Salvatori.

119

OSCAR, THE

EMBASSY. (R) March, 1966. Stephen Boyd, Elke Sommer. Color. O.S.S. 117 IS NOT DEAD (D) REPUBLIC. (R) February, 1959. Magali Noel, Ivan Deeney.

OSS 117 -MISSION FOR A KILLER (F) EMBASSY. (R) September, 1966. Frederick Stafford, Mylene

81 84

Demongeot. Color.

100 OTHER, THE 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) May, 1972. Uta Hagen, Christopher

and Martin Udvarnoky. Color.

92

PAD (AND HOW TO USE IT), THE

88

PADDY

97

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, 1971. Surfing documentary. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1966. Brian Bedford, James Farentino. Color. ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1970. Milo O'Shea, Dee Cave, Dearbhla Molloy. Color.

PAGANS, THE

OTHER SIDE OF THE MOUNTAIN, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1975. Marilyn Hessen, Beau Bridges

103

OTHER VOICES

100

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1955. Orson Wells, Suzanne Cloutier.

170

OTHELLO (P)

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) February, 1966. Laurence Olivier, Frank Finlay. Color. 90

OTLEY

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1969. Tom Courtenay, Romy Schneider, Alan Badel. Color. TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1966. James Coburn, Lee J. Cobb. Color. 85

OUR MISS BROOKS

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) March 3, 1956. Eve Arden, Gale 105

Margaret Brooks. Color 88

OUR TIME

WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1974. Pamela Sue Martin, Betsy Slade.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1969. Barry Gordon, Jon Voight, Lada Edmund, Jr. b&w. OUT OF SIGHT

87

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1966. Jonathan Daly, Karen Jensen Color. OUT OF THE CLOUDS

79

OUT OF TOWNERS, THE

98

RANK. (R) June, 1957. Anthony Steel, Robert Beatty. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1970. Sandy Dennis, Jack Lemmon

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1971. Donald Pleasence, Gary

105

Bond. Color. 103

OUTFIT, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1974. Robert Duvall, Karen Black, Joe Don Baker.

OUTLAW TREASURE

67

OUTLAWS IS COMING, THE COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1965. he Three Stooges.

89

OUTLAWS OF TEXAS MONOGRAM. (R) December 10,

80

AMERICAN RELEASING CORP. (R) July, 1955. John Forbes, Frank "Red" Carpenter.

101 PAJAMA GAME, THE WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1967. Doris Day, John Raitt Color. 111 PAL JOEY COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1957. Rita Hayworth, Frank

PALACES OF A QUEEN UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1967. Documentary. Color. PALM SPRINGS WEEKEND WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1963. Troy Donahue, Connie

80 1

00

Stevens. Color.

70

REPUBLIC. (R) October, 1957. Kemmer.

Elena Verdugo, Edward

PANIC BUTTON

90

GORTON. (R) May, 1964. Maurice Chevalier, Jayne Mansfield 1

10

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1971. Al Pacino, Kitty Winn. Color.

PANIC IN THE PARLOR

81

PANIC IN THE STREETS

96

DIST. CORP. OF AMER. (R) December, 1967. Peggy Mount, Cyril Smith.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1960. Richard Widmark, Paul Douglas.

PANIC IN YEAR ZERO AIP. (CR) June, 1962. Ray Milland,

95

Jean Hagen. 93

UMPO. (R) December, 1966. Fernandel, Carmen Sevilla. Color. PAPA, MAMA, THE MAID AND I (Fr.) KINGSLEY. (R) October, 1956. Fernand Ledoux. PAPA'S DELICATE CONDITION PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1963. Jackie Gleason, Glynis Johns. Color. PAPER CHASE, THE TWENTIETH CNTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1973. Timothy

94

98

(P)112

Bottoms, Lindsay Wagner.

1958. Whip Wilson, Andy

Clyde.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1957. Dane Clark, Lori Nelson.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) Tony Stevens, Francis Pi bright.

PANTALOONS (Fr.)

Color. OUTBACK

90

PAIR OF BRIEFS, A

PANIC IN NEEDLE PARK, THE

95

OUT OF IT

Pierre Cressoy, Helene

ober, 1969. Lee Marvin, Clint Eastwood,

PANAMA SAL

Gordon. OUR MOTHER'S HOUSE MGM. (R) October, 1967. Dirk Bogarde,

PARAMOUNT. (R)

1, 1958.

Sinatra. Color.

107

OUR MAN FLINT (Cs)

Remy.

Jean Seberg. Color. 92

OTHELLO

(P)188

80

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June

PAINT YOUR WAGON

DHS FILMS. (R) November, 1969. Documentary. b&w.

OUTLAW'S SON

PACIFIC VIBRATIONS

87

PAPER LION

107

PAPER MOON

102

PAPILLON (P)

150

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1968. Alan Alda, Lauren Hutton, Sugar Ray Robinson. Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1973. Ryan O'Neal, Tatum O'Neal.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1973. Steve McQueen, Dustin Hoffman.

381

Length

Length

In Mins.

In Mine.

PARADISE, HAWAIIAN STYLE

PARAMOUNT. (R) Summer, 1966. Elvis Presley, Suzanna Leigh. PARADISE LAGOON (The Admirable Crichton) COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1958. Kenneth More, Diane Cilento

91

94

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1963. Janette Scott, Oliver Reed. AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1969. Richard Bakalyan, Jack Hogan.

PARDNERS (VV)

PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1956. Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis Color. PARENT TRAP, THE

BUENA VISTA. (R) June, 1961. Hayley Mills, Maureen O'Hara

80

85

Mel

PAWNEE

Williams. Color.

CINERAMA. (R) February, 1973. Rip Torn, Anna Capri. Color

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1960. Ernest Borgnine, Zohra Lampert.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1962. Michael Craig, Francoise Prevost.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November 27, 1955. Forrest Tucker, Margaret Whiting. Color. PARIS HOLIDAY (T)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1958. Bob Hope, Fernandel.

78

100

PARIS IN THE MONTH OF AUGUST TRANS -LUX. (R) March, 1968. Charles Aznavour, Susan

94

PARIS SECRET CINEMA V. (R) September, 1965. Documentary. Color. PARIS WHEN IT SIZZLES PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1964. William Holden, Audrey Hep-

84

Hampshire.

PARISIENNE, LA

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1958. Brigitte Bardot, Charles

110

85

Boyer. Color.

109

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1975. Bo Svenson, Luke Askew.

85

PEEPER

87

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1975. Michael Caine, Natalie Wood.

PENELOPE (P)

PARSON AND THE OUTLAW, THE COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1957. Anthony Dexter, Sonny PARRISH

PARISIENNE, LA

71

76

PARIS WHEN IT SIZZLES

PARTY GIRL (Ca)

99

PARIS SECRET CINEMA V. (R) September, 1965. Documentary. Color. PARIS IN THE MONTH OF AUGUST TRANS -LUX. (R) March, 1968. Charles Aznavour,

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1958. Connie Stevens, Robert Driscoll.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1958. Robert Taylor, PARTY'S OVER, THE (Brit.) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1966. Oliver Reed,

Catherine Wood-

137 85

Boyer. Color.

PARTY CRASHERS, THE

94

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1964. William Holden, Audrey Hepburn. Color.

Hampshire.

110

84

94

Susan

PARIS HOUDAY (T)

100

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1958. Bob Hope, Fernandel.

Martin J. Kelly, Jane

PASSENGER, THE

UNITED ARTISTS-MGM. (R) April, 1975. Jack Nicholson,

94

PASSION OF ANNA, THE (Swedish; Eng. Titles) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1970. Liv Ullman, Bibi Anderson, Max Von Sydow. Color.

122

99

Bogarde, Maria Perschy.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1966. Sidney Poitier, Shelly Winters. PAT GARRETT AND BILLY THE KID (P)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1973. James Coburn, Kris Kristofferson. Color. PATHS OF GLORY

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1958. Kirk Douglas, Ralph

105

106

88

Meeker.

PATSY, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1964. Jerry Lewis. Ina Balls. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1956. Van Heflin. Ed Begley,

PARIS DOES STRANGE THINGS

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) March 2, 1957. Ingrid Bergman, Mel

PASSPORT TO CHINA 75 COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1961. Richard Basehart, Lisa Gaston PASSPORT TO TREASON (Brit.) 70 ASTOR. (R) June, 1956. Rod Cameron, Lois Maxwell. PASSWORD IS COURAGE, THE 116 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1963. Dirk PATCH OF BLUE, A (P)

PARIS FOLUES OF 1958

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November 27, 1955. Forrest Tucker, Margaret Whiting. Color.

Maria Schneider.

382

97

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, 1966. Natalie Wood, Ian Bannen. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1968. Brigitte Bardot, Charles

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1968. Peter Sellers, Claudine Longet. Color.

Everett Sloane.

106

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1969. George Peppard, Jean Seberg, Richard Riley. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1961. Troy Donahue, Claudette Colbert. Color. 99

PARTY, THE (P)

PATTERNS

84

Mikhailov. b&w. PEARL OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC (SS) RICO RADIO. (R) July 4, 1955. Virginia Mayo, Dennis Morgan, David Farrar. Color.

Tufts.

PART 2 WALKING TALL

Reilly.

82

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1956. James Mitchell, Rosemari Bowe.

PENDULUM

burn. Color.

PASSAGES FROM FINNEGAN'S WAKE GROVE PRESS. (R) November, 1967.

94

BRANDON. (R) September, 1969. Nevena Kokanova, Mikbail

PARIS FOLLIES OF 1958

ville.

111

90

PEACH THIEF

Ferrer. Color.

103

COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1968. Guy Madison, Edd Byrnes, Louise Barrett. Color.

PEACEMAKER, THE 86

80

REPUBLIC. (RI September, 1957. George Montgomery, Bill

PAYROLL

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward. WARNER BROTHERS. (R) March 2, 1957. Ingrid Bergman,

110

PAYMENT IN BLOOD

124

103

ALLIED ARTISTS -LANDAU. (R) April, 1965. Rod Steiger, Geraldine Fitzgerald.

PAY OR DIE

98

PARIS DOES STRANGE THINGS

PAWNBROKER, THE

PAYDAY 83

Color.

PARIS BLUES

PAUL AND MICHELLE (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1974. Anicee Alvina, Sean Bury, Keir Dullea.

PARALLAX VIEW, THE (P) 100 PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1974. Warren Beatty, Paula Prentiss PARANOIA (Cromoecope) 91 COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) October, 1969. Carroll Baker, Lou Castel. Color.

PARATROOP COMMAND

170

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (RI February, 1970. George C. Scott, Karl Malden. Color.

Color.

PARANOIAC

PATTON (D-150)

103

78

86

Ferrer. Color.

PARIS BLUES

98

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward. PARENT TRAP, THE

BUENA VISTA. (R) June, 1961. Hayley Mills, Maureen O'Hara

124

Color.

PARDNERS (VV)

85

PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1956. Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis

Color. PARATROOP COMMAND

83

PARANOIAC

80

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1959. Richard Bakalyan, Jack Hogan.

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1963. Janette Scott, Oliver Reed. PARANOIA (Cromoscops) COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) October, 1969. Carroll Baker, Lou Castel. Color.

91

PARALLAX VIEW, THE (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1974. Warren Beatty, Paula Prentiss

100

PARADISE LAGOON (The Admirable Crichton) COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1958. Kenneth More, Diane Cilento

94

PARADISE, HAWAIIAN STYLE

91

Color.

83

PARAMOUNT. (R) Summer, 1966. Elvis Presley, Suzanna Leigh.

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mina. 150

PAPILLON (P)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1973. Steve McQueen, 102

PAPER MOON

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1973. Ryan O'Neal, Tatum O'Neal.

PAPER LION

107

PAPER CHASE, THE (P)

112

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1968. Alan Alda, Lauren Hutton, Sugar Ray Robinson. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1973. Timothy 98

PANTALOONS (Fr.)

93

PANIC IN YEAR ZERO AIP. (CR) June, 1962. Ray Milland, Jean Hagen.

95

PANIC IN THE STREETS

96

UMPO. (R) December, 1956. Fernandel, Carmen Sevilla. Color.

94

PHANTOM STAGECOACH, THE COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1967. William Bishop, Kathleen Crowley.

69

PHARAOH'S CURSE

66

110

PANIC IN NEEDLE PARK, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1971. Al Pacino,

PANIC BUTTON

GORTON. (R) May, 1964. Maurice Chevalier, Jayne Mansfield Suzy Kendall,

90

93

ach, Deborah Winters. Color.

195

PEPE (Cs)

COLUMBIA. (R) Special. December, 1960. Cantinflas, Dan Dailey. Color.

103

Bennett, Elke Sommer. Color.

PERFECT FURLOUGH, THE (Cs)

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1969. Tony Curtis, Janet Leigh Color.

PERFECT FRIDAY CHEVRON. (R) October, 1970. Stanley Baker, Ursula Andress

100

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August

14, 1955.

Richard Kiley, Kat-

000

PICKPOCKET

NEW YORKER. (R) April, 1969. Marin Lassalle, Pierre Leymarie. 92

115

PICNIC (Ca)

(R) February, 1956. William Holden, Rosalind Russell, Kim Novak, Arthur O'Connell. Color. 88

PICTURE MOMMY DEAD

EMBASSY. (R) September, 1966. Don Ameche, Martha Hyer. Color.

PIECES OF DREAMS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1970. Robert Forster, Lauren Hutton.

90

PIER 5, HAVANA

67

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1972. Donovan, Jack Wild, Donald Pleasence. Color.

PIERROT LE FOU (French; Eng. TIUes) PATHE. (R) January, 1969. Jean Paul Belmondo, Anna Karina,

Color. 80

Pat Boone, Pamela Austin. Color 112

108

PIED PIPER, THE

94

106

(R) November, 1962.

91

PHYNX, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1959. Cameron Mitchell, Allison

WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1970. James Fox, Mick Jagger.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Franciosa, Jane Fonda.

PHENIX CITY STORY, THE

93

Color. PERFORMANCE

PERILS OF PAULINE UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1967.

Frederick.

COLUMBIA.

Terence

PEOPLE NEXT DOOR, THE AVCO EMBASSY. (R) September, 1970. Julie Harris, Eli Wall-

PERCY MGM. (R) April, 1971. Hywel

86

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1974. Nigel Davenport, Lynne

COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1967. Victor Mature, Anita Ekberg

100

1967.

PHASE IV

PICK-UP ALLEY

Kitty Winn. Color.

(R) October,

88

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1961. John Drew Barrymore, Jr., Linda Cristal. Color.

way. Color.

DIST. CORP. OF AMER. (R) December, 1967. Peggy Mount, Cyril Smith.

PENTHOUSE, THE

PHARAOH'S WOMAN, THE(T)

WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1970. Michael Miller, Ray Chippe-

81

PANIC IN THE PARLOR

Hayes.

110

Dirk Sanders. Color.

PIGEONS MGM. (R) November, 1970.

Jordan Christopher, Jill O'Hara

87

Color. PIGEON THAT TOOK ROME, THE (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1962.

101

Charlton Heston, Elsa Mar-

tinelli. PILGRIMAGE FOR PEACE: POPE PAUL VI VISITS AMERICA, A JOSEPH L. ROBERTS. (R) July, 1966. Documentary. Color.

56

PILLARS OF THE SKY (Cs)

95

Tony 74

PERRI

BUENA VISTA. (R) November, 1967. Live Action & Animation. Color. PERSONA (Swell.; Eng. Titles) LOPERT. (R) March, 1967. Bibi Anderson, Liv Ullmann. PERSUADER, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1957. James Craig, William

81

72 95

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) August 27, 1955. Jack Webb, Janet Leigh, Edmond O'Brien, Peggy Lee. Color.

100

PETE 'N' TILLIE (P)

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1972. Carol Burnett, Walter Mattbau. Color. A STONE

85

THEATRE EXCHANGE. (R) February, 1972. Documentary Biography. Color.

PETER RABBIT AND TALES OF BEATRIX PORTER MGM. (R) June, 1971. The Royal Ballet. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1956. Jeff Chandler, Dorothy Malone. Color.

PILLOW TALK (Ce)

105

PINK JUNGLE, THE

104

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1959. Rock Hudson, Doris Day. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1968. James Garner, Eva Renzi, George Kennedy. Color.

Tatman.

PETE KELLY'S BLUES (Ce)

-A SONG AND

92

Willian Finley.

hryn Grant.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1960. Richard Widmark, Paul Douglas.

PETE SEEDER

PHANTOM OF THE PARADISE 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1974. Paul Williams,

Shapir.

PAPA'S DELICATE CONDmON PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1963. Jackie Gleason, Glynis Johns. Color. PAPA, MAMA, THE MAID AND I (Fr.) KINGSLEY. (R) October, 1956. Fernand Ledoux.

PERIOD OF ADJUSTMENT

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1962. Herbert Lom, Heather Sears

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1957. Mark Dana, Ziva

Bottoms, Lindsay Wagner.

PARAMOUNT. Morgan. Color.

84

PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

Color.

Dustin Hoffman.

113

PINK PANTHER, THE (T)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1964. David Niven, Peter Sellers. Color. PINOCCHIO IN OUTER SPACE UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1965. Animated. Color.

71

PIRATES OF BLOOD RIVER, THE COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1962. Kerwin Mathews, Glenn Cor-

87

PIRATES OF TORTUGA (Cs)

97

bett. Color.

90

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1961. Ken Scott, Letita Roman. Color.

PETULIA

105

PIRATES OF TRIPOLI

PEYTON PLACE (Cs)

157

PISTOL FOR RINGO, A (TE) EMBASSY. (R) November, 1966. Montgomery Wood, Fernando

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) August 1968. Julie Christie, George C. Scott, Richard Chamberlain. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1957. Lana Turner, Lee Philips. Color.

PHAEDRA

COLUMBIA. (R) February, Medina. Color.

1956.

Paul Henreid, Patricia

72

97

Sancho. Color. 115

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1962. Melina Mereouri, Anthony Perkins.

PHANTOM FROM 10,000 LEAGUES, THE

80

PHANTOM OF THE JUNGLE LIPPERT. (R) May 20, 1955. Jon Hall, Anne Gwynne.

7s

AMERICAN RELEASING CORP. (R) January, 1956. Kent Taylor, Cathy Downs.

PIT AND THE PENDULUM, THE (P)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, 1961. Vincent Price, John Kerr. Color. PIZZA 'TRIANGLE, THE (Ital.; Eng. Mlles) WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1970. Marcello Mastroianni, Monica Vitti. Color. PLACE CALLED GLORY, A (TE) EMBASSY. (R) August, 1966. Lex Barker, Pierre Brice. Color

95

99

92

383

Length

Length

In Mina.

PLACE FOR LOVERS, A MGM. (R) August, 1969. Faye Dunaway, Marcello Mastroianni Color. PLAGUE OF THE ZOMBIES, THE TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1966. Andre Morell, Diane Clare. Color. PLAINSMAN, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1966. Don Murray, Guy Stock-

90

PLAN 9 FROM OUTER SPACE D.C.A. (R) July, 1959. Gregory Walcott, Mona McKinnon. PLANET OF THE APES (P)

76

In Mins.

POLLYANA

BUENA VISTA. (R) July, Color, 90

POOR COW

NATIONAL GENERAL CORPORATION. (R) February, Terence Stamp, Carol White. Color.

92

Heston, Kim Hunter. Color.

86

PLATINUM HIGH SCHOOL

93

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1960. Mickey Rooney, Terry Moore. PLAY DIRTY

Davenport, Nigel Green. Color.

117 1969. Michael Caine,

Nigel

PLAY IT AGAIN, SAM PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1972. Woody Allen, Tony Roberta, Diane Keaton. Color.

86

PLAY

98

AS IT LAYS

UNIVERSAL. (R) October,

Perkins. Color. PLAY

1972.

ff COOL

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May,

1963.

Tuesday Weld, Anthony

Billy Fury, Helen Shapiro

74

PLAY MISTY FOR ME 102 UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1971. Clint Eastwood, Jessica Walter. Color. PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD, THE JANUS. (R) January, 1963. Siobhan McKenna, Gary Raymond Color. PLAYGIRL AND THE WAR MINISTER, THE UNION. (R) November, 1963. Joan Greenwood, Cecil Parker.

100

90

PLAZA SUITE 115 PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1971. Walter Matthau, Maureen

Stapleton. Color. PLEASE DON'T EAT THE DAISIES (Cs) 111 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1960. Doris Day, David Niven. Color.

PLEASE! MR. BALZAC (Fr.) DIST. CORP. OF AMER. (R) October, 1967. Daniel Colin, Brigitte Bardot. PLEASE MURDER ME DISTRIBUTORS CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) March, 1956 Angela Laruibury, Raymond Burr.

99

78

PLEASURE SEEKERS, THE (Ca)

Margaret, Carol Lynley. Color.

107 1965.

Ann-

PLUNDER ROAD (R)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, Raymond, Carolyn Craig.

72 1957. Gene

PLUNDERERS, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November,

94 1960.

Saxon.

Jeff Chandler, John 72

POACHER'S DAUGHTER, THE

74

P.O. BOX 303

72 1959. Van Johnson, Vera Miles

POCKET MONEY

Lee Marvin. Color.

102 1972. Paul Newman,

POCKETFUL OF MIRACLES (P) 136 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1961. Glenn Ford, Bette Davis. Color. POE'S TALES OF TERROR

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, Price, Peter Lorre. Color.

90 1962.

Vincent

POINT BLANK (P) MGM. (R) October, 1967. Lee Marvin, Angie Dickinson. Color POINT OF ORDER POINT FILMS. (R) January, 1964. McCarthy hearings.

POUCE DOG STORY, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1961. Jim Brown, Merry Anders. POUCE NURSE TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1963. Ken Scott, Merry Anders.

384

PORTNOY'S COMPLAINT 101 WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1972. Richard Benjamin, Karen Black, Lee Grant. Color. PORTRAIT IN BLACK 112 UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1960. Lana Turner, Anthony Quinn Color. PORTRAIT OF A MOBSTER 108 WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1961. Vic Morrow, Leslie Parrish PORTRAIT OF A SINNER AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1961. Nadja 96 Tiller, Tony Britton. PORTRAIT OF AN UNKNOWN WOMAN 86 UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1958. Ruth Leuwerik, O.W. Fisher. POSEIDON ADVENTURE, THE (P) 117 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1972. Gene Hackman, Shelley Winters, Ernest Borgnine. Color. POSSE FROM HELL 89 UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1961. Audie Murphy, John Saxon Color. POSSESSION OF JOEL DELANEY, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1972. Shirley MacLaine, Perry King. Color.

POSTMARK FOR DANGER REO RADIO. (R) January 18,

Beatty.

1956.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, Green. Color.

Terry Moore, Robert

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September,

James

91

1962. Sidney

Poitier,

PRETTY MAIDS ALL IN A ROW MGM. (R) May, 1971. Rock Hudson, Angie Dickinson. Color. PRETTY POISON TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1968. Anthony Perkins, Tuesday Weld, Beverly Garland. Color. PRICE OF FEAR, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1956. Merle Oberon, Lex Barker. PRIDE AND THE PASSION, THE (VV) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1957. Cary Grant, Frain( Sinatra

62

64

92 89

79

182

Color.

PRIEST'S WIFE, THE 106 WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1971. Marcello Mastroninm, Sophia Loren. Color.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) June, Marvin. Color.

97

84

92 1970. Joe Madden,

PRIME CUT 92

105

POWER, INE (P) 109 MGM. (R) February, 1968. George Hamilton, Suzanne Pleshette. Color. POWER AND THE PRIZE, THE (Cs) 89 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October 12, 1956. Robert Taylor, Elizabeth Mueller. PREMATURE BURIAL 8 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1962. Ray Mil land, Hazel Court. Color. PRESIDENT'S ANALYST, THE (P) 104 PARAMOUNT. (RI December, 1967. James Coburn, Godfrey Cambridge. Color.

Bobby Darin.

SHOW CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) June, 1960. Julie Harris, Harry Brogan.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) February,

115 1969. Alan Arkin, Rita Moreno, Miguel Alehandro. Color. POPPY IS ALSO A FLOWER, THE 100 COMET. (R) October, 1966. Senta Berger, Stephen Boyd. Color PORGY AND BESS (Todd -AO) 146 COLUMBIA. (R) Special. June, 1969. Sidney Poitier, Dorothy Dandridge. Color. PORK CHOP HILL 97 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1959. Gregory Peek. PORT AFRIOUE 92 COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1966. Phil Carey, Pier Angeli. Color PORTLAND EXPOSE 72 ALLIED ARTISTS. (12) August, 1957. Edward Binns, Carolyn Craig.

PRESSURE POINT

PLUNDERERS OF PAINTED FLATS (N) REPUBLIC. (R) January, 1959. Conine Calvet, John Carroll.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June,

POPI

POUND

PLEASE TURN OVER 86 COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1960. Ted Ray, Jean Kent, PLEASURE OF HIS COMPANY, THE 114 PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1961. Fred Astaire, Debbie Reynolds. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January,

85

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June,

112

PLANET OF THE VAMPIRES (Colorecope) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1965. Barry Sullivan, Norma Bengel. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January,

104

SHERPIX. (R) December, 1970. Mike Jagger & The Rolling Stones, Jimi Hendrix. Color.

Charlton

1968.

134

1968

POP CORN

well. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April,

Hayley Mills, Jane Wyman

1960.

91

1972. Gene Hackman, Lee

PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE, THE 116 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1969. Maggie Smith, Robert Stephens, Pamela Franklin. Color. PRIME TIME, THE 70 ESSANJAY. (R) May, 1960. JoAnn Le Compte, Frank Roche. PRINCE AND THE SHOWGIRL, THE 117 WARNER BROS. (12) July, 1957. Marilyn Monroe, Laurence

Olivier. Color.

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

PRISONER, THE (Brit.) COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1956. Alec Guinness, Jack Hawkins. PRISONER OF SECOND AVENUE, THE (P) WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1975. Jack Lemmon, Anne Bancroft.

91

99

80 PRISONER OF THE IRON MARK AMER. INTL. PICS. (R) 1969. Michel Lemoine, Wandisa Guida Color. 102 PRISONER OF THE VOLGA (79181g:one) PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1960. John Derek, Elsa Martinelli Color. 125 PRIVATE UFE OF SHERLOCK HOLMES, THE (P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1970, Robert Stephens, Colin Blakely. Color. PRIVATE UVES OF ADAM AND EVE, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1960. Mickey Rooney, Mamie Van Doren.

87

PRIVATE NAVY OF SGT. O'FARRELL, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1968. Bob Hope, Phyllis Diller.

92

Color. PRIVATE PROPERTY CITATION FILMS. (R) April, 1960. Kate Manx, Corey Allen

A

79

105

(Ca)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1959. Sal Mines, Christine Carere. Color.

PRIVATE'S PROGRESS (Brit.) DISTRIBUTORS CORPORATION OF AMERICA. (R) September, 1956. Richard Attenborough, Dennis Price, Ian Carmichael. PRIVILEGE

UNIVERSAL. (R) September,

1967.

Paul Jones, Jean

96

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, Newman, Edward G. Robinson. Color.

1963.

Paul

PRIZE OF GOLD, A COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1955. Richard Widmark, Mai Zetterling. Color.

PRODIGAL, THE (Cs)

103

136

98

110

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May 6, 1956. Lana Turner, Edmund Purdom. Color.

es PRODUCERS, THE EMBASSY. (Ft) June, 1968. Zero Mostel, Gene Wilder. Color. 117 PROFESSIONALS, THE (P) COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1966. Burt Lancaster, Lee Marvin. Color. 68 PROFESSIONALS, THE AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1961. PROJECT X PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1968. Christopher George, Greta Baldwin, Monte Markham. Color.

P.J. (TS)

109

PT 109 (P)

140

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1968. George Peppard, Gayle Hunnicutt. Color. WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1963. Cliff Robertson, Ty Hardin Color.

P.T. RAIDERS

79

PUBLIC EYE, THE

90

PUBLIC PIGEON NO. ONE UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1957. Red Skelton, Vivian Blaine.

79

CONTINENTAL. (R) September, 1959. Richard Attenborough, George Baker.

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1972. Mia Farrow, Topol, Michael Jayston. Color.

Color. PUFNSTUF

94

Raye. Color. PULP

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1972. Michael Caine, Mickey

97

110 PUMPKIN EATER, THE ROYAL INT. (R) November, 1964. Ann Bancroft, Peter Finch.

PUPPET ON A CHAIN CINERAMA. (R) April, 1972. Sven-Bertil Taube, Barbara Parkins. Color.

97

PURPLE GANG, THE

83

Blake. PURPLE HILLS, THE (Ce)

60

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1961. Gene Nelson, Joanna Barnes. Color.

82 PURPLE MASK, THE (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1955. Tony Curtis, Colleen Miller. Color. 100 PURPLE PLAIN, THE (Brit.) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1955. Gregory Peck, Win Min Than. Color. 98 PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS, THE COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1971. Michael Sarrasin, Barbara Hershey. Color. 106 PURSUIT OF THE GRAF SPEE (VV) RANK. (R) November, 1957. John Gregson, Anthony Quayle. Color. PUSHER, THE

81

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1960. Kathy Carlyle, Felice Orland).

PUSSYCAT, PUSSYCAT,

PROMISE HER ANYTHING

98

PROUD AND THE BEAUTIFUL, THE (Fr.) KINGSLYE. (R) June, 1956. Michele Morgan, Gerard Philipe

94

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1966. Warren Beatty, Leslie Caron. Color.

I

LOVE YOU

99

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1970. Ian McShane, John Gavin, Severn Darden. Color.

PUTNEY SWOPE

77 PROJECTED MAN, THE (TE) UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1967. Bryant Haliday, Mary Peach. Color. 85 PROJECTIONIST, THE MAHON. (R) January, 1971, Chuck McCann, Ina Balin. Color 000 PROMISE AT DAWN AVCO EMBASSY. (R.) Melina Mercouri, Assaf Dagan. Color.

95

Rooney. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1960. Barry Sullivan, Robert

Shrimpton. Color. PRIZE, THE (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1966. Patrick Wymark, Margaret Johnson. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1970. Jack Wild, Billie Hayes, Martha

105 PRIVATE WAR OF MAJOR BENSON, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1955. Charlton Heston, Julie Adams.

Color. PRIVATES AFFAIR,

83

PSYCOPATH, THE (TE)

CINEMA

5. (R)

000

Stanley Gottlieb, Allen Garfield. b&w.

104 PUZZLE OF A DOWNFALL CHILD UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1970. Faye Dunaway, Barry

Primus. Color.

PYRO

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1964. Barry Sullivan, Martha Hyer.

PYX, THE (P)

99

111

CINERAMA. (R) October, 1973. Karen Black, Christopher Plummer.

111 PROUD AND THE PROFANE, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1956. William Holden, Deborah

Kerr.

PROUD ONES, THE (Cs)

94

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1956. Robert Ryan, Virginia Mayo, Jeffrey Hunter. Color.

PROUD REBEL, THE

80

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1957. Fred MacMurray, Dorothy

QUANTRILL'S RAIDERS (Ce) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April 27, 1958. Steve Cochran, Gale Robbins. Color.

75

92

I:WARE FELLOW, THE

85

QUEEN. THE GROVE PRESS. (R) June, 1968, Documentary. Color.

68

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1968. Deborah Kerr, David Riven, Robert Coste. Color,

94 PSYCHE 59 ROYAL. (R) April, 1964. Curt Jurgens, Patricia Neal. 109 PSYCHO PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1960. Anthony Perkins, Vera Miles 65 PSYCHO-CIRCUS AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1967. Christopher Lee, Leo Genn.

PSYCH-OUT

98

PSYCHOUT FOR MURDER (WS) TIMES FILM. (R) January, 1971. Rossana Brami, Adrienne La Russa. Color.

88

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1968. Susan Stras berg, Jack Nicolson. Color.

90

QUANTEZ (Ce)

105

BUENA VISTA (DISNEY). (R) June, 1958. Alan Ladd, Olivia De Haviland. Color.

PRUDENCE AND THE PILL

QUACKSER FORTUNE HAS A COUSIN IN THE BRONX UMC. (R) July, 1970. Gene Wilder, Margot Kidder, Color.

Malone. Color.

AJAY PICTURES. (R) October, 1966. Patrick McGoohan, Sylvia Syms.

95 COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1955, Joan Crawford, Barry Sullivan. 109 QUEEN OF BABYLON (Bat-Eng. dial.) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1956. Rhonda Fleming, Ricardo Montalban. Color. QUEEN BEE

QUEEN OF BLOOD

81

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1966. John Saxon, Basil Rathbone. Color.

385

Length

Length

In Mins. QUEEN OF OUTER SPACE (Ce) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1958. Zsa Zsa Gabor, Eric

Fleming. Color.

QUEEN OF THE PIRATES COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1961. Gianna Maria Canale, Massimo Serato.

In Mina. RAIDERS, THE

80 80

UNIVERSAL. (R) May,

1964.

Robert Culp, Brian Keith. Color

75

RAIDERS FROM BENEATH THE SEA, THE TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1965. Ken Scott, Merry Anders.

78

80

QUEENS, THE (Ital.) ROYAL. (R) March, 1968. Racquel Welch, Claudia Cardinale Color.

110

RAIDERS OF LEYTE GULF, THE HEMISPHERE. (R) July, 1963. Jennings Sturgeon, Reyes.

QUENTIN DURWARD (Ca)

101

RAIDERS OF OLD CALIFORNIA REPUBLIC. (R) November, 1957. Jim Davis, Arleen Whelan.

102

RAILROAD MAN, THE (ital., Eng. Titles) 105 CONTINENTAL. (R) October, 1965. Pietro Germi, Luisa Della Noce.

GUEST FOR A LOST CITY RKO RADIO. (R) May 4, 1955. Dana and Ginger Lamb. Color

60

RAILWAY CHILDREN, THE 108 UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1971. Dinah Sheridan, Bernard Cribbens, Jenny Agutter. Color.

QUICK BEFORE IT MELTS (CPI

98

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October 21, 1965. Robert Taylor, Kay Kendall, Robert Morley. Color. QUE SEAS FEUZ (

COLUMBIA. rnhiarch,

1960.

Quintana.

Miguel Acoves Mevia, Rosita

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February,

George

1965.

Maharis, Robert Morse. Color, QUICK GUN, THE cn

COLUMBIA. (it) May, 1964. Audie Murphy, Merry Anders

88

Color.

QUIET AMERICAN, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January,

120 1968,

Audie Murphy, Michael

Redgrave. Color, QUIET GUN, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, Tucker, Cleo Moore,

1957.

Forrest

QUIET PLACE IN THE COUNTRY, A LOPERT. (R) Aug.t, 1970. Franco Nero, Vanessa Redgrave Color.

77

106

83

R

Caan, Shirley Knight, Robert

RAINMAKER,THE (VV) 121 PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1957. Katharine Hepburn, Burt Lancaster. Color. RAINS OF RANCHIPUR, THE (Cs) 104 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1955. Lana Turner, Richard Burton, Fred MacMurray, Joan Caufleld, Michael Rennie. Color. RAINTREE COUNTY (Camera 65) 185 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special. October, 1967 Elizabeth Taylor, Montgomery Clift. Color. RAISIN IN THE SUN, A COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1961. Sidney Fortier, Claudia McNeil.

WARNER BROS. (R) October, Martinelli. Color.

Robert Mitchum, Elsa

RALLY 'ROUND THE FLAG BOYS! (Cs) 106 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1959. Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward. Color. RAMPARTS OF CLAY 85 CINEMA 5. (R) February, 1971. Leila Schenna. Color. RANCHO DELUXE 93 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1975. Jeff Bridges, Sam Waterston.

CONTINENTAL. (R) May, Color.

1970.

Anthony Quinn, Ann-

93 1974.

Documentary.

RABBIT, RUN

WARNER BROS. (R) October, Comer. Color,

1970. James Caan,

Anj.ette

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June,

1969.

Brian.

Ernest Borgnine, David

RACE WITH THE DEVIL

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June,

94

75

88 1975.

Warren Oates.

Peter Fonda,

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February,

112 1955.

Douglas, Bella Darvi, Gilbert Roland. Color.

Kirk

RACHEL, RACHEL 101 WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. September, 1968. Joanne Woodward, James Olsen, Kate Harrington. Color. RACING FEVER

90

March, 1965. Joe Morrison, David Blan-

RAPE OF MALAYA, THE (Brit) LOPERT. (R) 19M. Virginia McKenna, Peter Finch.

107

RAPTURE (Cs)

105

Douglas, Dean Stockwell.

RARE BREED, THE (P) UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1966. James Stewart, Maureen O'Hara. Color.

97

RASCAL

85

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November 2, 19M. Paul Newman, Walter Pidgeon, Wendell Corey, Edmond O'Brien, RAFFERTY AND THE GOLD DUST TWINS (P) WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1975. Alan Arkin, Sally Kellerman. RAGE (P)

WARNER BROS. (R) November, Richard Baseheart. Color.

92 100

1972.

George C.

Scott,

RAGE

Color.

Forrest, Bill Mumy, Elsa

RASPUTIN-THE MAD MONK (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1966. Christopher Lee, Barbara Shelley. Color. RAT FINK CINEMA DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) February, 1966 Schuyler Hayden. RAT RACE, THE

100

Anne Francia.

COLUMBIA. (R) December,

1969. Steve

Lanchester. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1960. Tony Curtis, Debbie Reynolda

RACK, THE

Ford, Stella Stevens

RAGE TO UVE, A (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, Gazzara. b&w.

90

105

Color.

RATTLE OF A SIMPLE MAN READE-STERLING. (R) December, 1964. Harry H. Corbett, Diane Cilento.

96

RAVAGERS, THE

79

HEMISPHERE. (R) December, Poe, Jr.

1966. John Saxon, Fernando

RAVEN'S END (Danish; Eng. Titles)

100

RAW EDGE

UNIVERSAL. (R) September,

76 1956.

Carlo. Color.

RAGE AT DAWN RKO RADIO. (R) March 26, 1955. Randolph Scott, Mala Powers Color.

92

NEW YORKER. (R) August, 1970. Thommy Berggren, Keve Hjelm. 103

1966. Glenn

104

Ford, Donna Reed.

BUENA VISTA. June,

RACERS, THE (Cs)

chard. Color.

RANSOM!

INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS. (R) September, 1966. Melvyn

RABBIT TRAP, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R)

90 1957. Kenneth More, Ronald Squire

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January 20, 1956. Glenn

RA EXPEDMONS, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) August,

92

128 98

1963.

RAISING A RIOT (Brit)

R.P.M. COLUMBIA. (R) September, Margret. Color.

72

101

1969. James

RAMPAGE

OUILLER MEMORANDUM (P) 105 20TH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1967. George Segal, Alec Guinness. Color. QUINCANNON, FRONTIER SCOUT UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1966. Tony Martin, Peggie Castle Color.

RAIN PEOPLE, THE (R) September, Duvall. Color.

Efren

87

Rory Calhoun, Yvonne de

RAW WIND IN EDEN (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (£0 October, 1958. Esther Williams, Jeff Chan-

89

RAWHIDE BREED

68

dler. Color.

101

1966. Suzanne Pleshette, Ben

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January, Gates.

1958.

Rex Reason, Nancy

RAID ON ROMMEL

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, Preis.

TIE UNIVERSAL. (R) November,

1971.

Richard Burton, Wolfgang

99

1952.

Richard Conte, Viveca Li -

80

RAIDERS,

odium. Color.

386

RAWHIDE YEARS, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1956. Tony Curtis, Colleen Miller Color. RAWMIE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1960. David Ladd, Julie Adams

85

72

Length

Length

In Mins.

In Mine.

105

RAZZIA (Fr.)

KASSLER. (R) December, 1958. Jean Gabin, Magli Noel.

REACH FOR GLORY ROYAL. (R) September, 1963. Harry Andrews, Kay Walsh.

89

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1961. Bodil Miller, Carl Ottasen. Color. 105

REPULSION

104

REACH FOR THE SKY (Brtl.) RANK. (R) June, 1967. Kenneth More, Muriel Pavlow.

90

REPTILICUS (C)

FILMS INTERNATIONAL. Catherine Deneuve, Ian Hendry. ROYAL

(R) October, 1965.

92

REBEL IN TOWN

78

REQUIEM FOR A HEAVYWEIGHT COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1962. Anthony Quinn, Jackie Gleason

REBEL SET, THE

72

RESTLESS NIGHT, THE CASINO. (R) May, 1965. Bernhard Wicki, Ulla Jacobson.

Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1956. John Payne, Ruth Roman

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1959. Gregg Palmer, Kathleen Crowley. WARNER BROTHERS. (R) October 29, 1955. James Dean, Natalie Wood. Color.

Tsukasa. Color.

109

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1969. Nicol Williamson, Rachel Roberts, Paul Rogers. Color.

RED AND THE WHITE, THE (Hungarian; Eng. Titles) BRANDON. (R) March, 1969. Tatyana Konyukova, Krystyna Mikolaiewska, Mikhail Kozakov. b&w.

92

185

RED DESERT

116

FRANK LEE. (R) December, 1968. Toshiro Milano, Yuzo, Kayama, Yoshio Tsukaaa. b&w. RIZZOLI. (R) February, 1965. Monica Vitti, Richard Harris. Color. 85

110

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1965. Maximilian Schell, Samantha Egger.

RETURN OF COUNT SORGA, THE

97

(R) August, 1971. Robert

115

RETURN OF DON CAMILLO, THE (ital.) I.F.E. (R) December, 1955. Fernandel, Gina Cervi. RETURN OF DRACULA

77

RETURN OF MR. MOTO, THE

71

RETURN OF JACK SLADE, THE (SS)

79

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1958. Francia Lederer, Norma Eberhardt. TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1965. Henry Silva, Terrence Longdon. ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October 9, 1956. John Ericson, Mari

UNIVERSAL. (R) Richard Thomas, Catherine Burns, Desi Arnaz, Jr. Color.

82

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1956. Rory Calhoun, Martha Hyer.

Color.

121

RED TENT, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1971. Sean Connery, Peter Finch, Claudia Cardinale. Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1967. Howard Keel, Joan Caulfield. Color.

REDEEMER, THE (Span., Eng. Titles)

°3

EMPIRE FILMS. (R) March, 1966. Luis Alvarez, Maruchi Fresno. Color. WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) October, 1967. Elizabeth Taylor, Marlon Brando. Color.

REFORM SCHOOL GIRL

71

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) June, 1959. Gloria Castillo, Ross Ford.

REINCARNATION OF PETER PROUD, THE (P) 104 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1975. Michael Sar-

razin, Jennifer O'Neill.

REIVERS, THE (P)

107

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) December, 1969. Steve McQueen, Sharrell Farrell, Rupert Crosse. Color. RELUCTANT ASTRONAUT, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1967. Don Knotts, Arthur O'Connell

RETURN OF THE STREETFIGHTER, THE NEW LINE. (RI July, 1975. Sonny Chiba.

75

RETURN TO MACON COUNTY

89

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1975. Nick Nolte, Don Johnson. 122

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) May, 1961. Carol Lynley, Jeff Chandler. Color.

RETURN TO WARBOW COLUMBIA. (RI January, 1958. Phil Carey, Catherine Mac-

67

REVENGE OF FRANKENSTEIN, THE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1958. Peter Cushing, Francis Matthews

94

REVENGE OF THE CONQUERED

84

REVENGE OF THE CREATURE (3D) UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1955. John Agar, Lori Nelson.

82

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (RI February, 1964. Burt Nelson, Wandisa Guida.

96

105 RELUCTANT SAINT, THE COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1962. Maximilian Schell, Ricardo

Montalban.

87

Clifton

REPORT TO THE COMMISSIONER UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1975. Michael Moriarty,

112

REPRIEVE

135

100

REVENGE OF THE GLADIATORS

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1965. Roger Browne, Scilla Gabel. Color.

REVENGERS, THE 102

Color. RELUCTANT DEBUTANTE, THE (Cs) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1958. Rex Harrison, Kay Kendall. Color.

95

Leod. Color. 108

IN A GOLDEN EYE (P)

RETURN OF THE SEVEN (P)

RETURN TO PEYTON PLACE (Cs) 82

RED TOMAHAWK

113

Peter Sellers, Christopher

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1966. Yul Brynner, Robert Fuller. Color.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) June, 1972. Charles Bronson, Ursula Andreas. Color.

RED SUNDOWN

RETURN OF THE PINK PANTHER, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1975.

Plummer.

112

RED SUN

80

RETURN OF THE FLY (Cs)

Price, Brett Halsey. 113

RED SKY AT MORNING

1950.

86 105

RETURN FROM THE ASHES (P)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1950. Vincent

PARAMOUNT. (RI Thanksgiving, 1965. James Caen, Laura Devon. Color.

REMARKABLE MR. PENNYPACKER, THE (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, Webb, Dorothy McGuire. Color.

Anne Bancroft.

Blanchard.

RED LINE 7000

REFLECTIONS

81

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1957. Scott Brady,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Quarry, Marlette Hartley. Color.

RED BEARD

RED LANTERNS (Germ., Eng. Titles) TIMES. (R) March, 1965. Jenny Karezi, George Foondas.

102

RESTLESS YEARS, THE (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1968. John Saxon, Sandra Dee

120 REBELLION (Japanese; Eng. Titles) TOHO. (R) October, 1968. Toshiro Mifune, Takeshi Kato, Yoko

RECKONING, THE

87

RESTLESS BREED, THE 111

REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (Cs)

91

REQUIEM FOR A GUNFIGHTER (T) EMBASSY. (R) June, 1965. Rod Cameron, Stephen McNally

REASON TO LIVE ... A REASON TO DIE, A K -TEL MOTION PICTURES. (R) Special, 1973. James Coburn, Telly Savalas.

NATIONAL GENERAL Ernest Bargnine. Color.

112

(R) June, 1972. William Holden,

REVOLT AT FORT LARAMIE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1967. John Dhener, Gregg

78

REVOLT IN THE BIG HOUSE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1958. Gene Evans, Robert

79

Palmer. Color.

Blake. REVOLT OF MAMIE STOVER, THE (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1966. Jane Russell,

98

REVOLT OF THE SLAVES, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (RI May, 1961. Rhonda Fleming, Lang Jet-

99

REVOLUTION

86

Richard Egan. Color.

fries. Color.

LOPERT. (R) August, 1968. Documentary. Color.

Yaphet Kotto.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1962. Ben Gazzara, Stuart Whit -

100

REVOLUTIONARY, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1970. Jon Voight, Jennifer Salt, Seymour Cassel. Color.

man. REPRISALI

74

REWARD, THE (Cs)

92

REPTILE, THE

90

RHINO!

91

COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1966. Guy Madison, Felicia Farr. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April, 1966. Noel Williams, Jennifer Daniels. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1966. Max Von Sydow, Yvette Mimieux. Color. METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1964. Harry Guardino, Robert Culp. Color.

387

Length

Length

In Mine.

RHINOCEROS

101

AFT DISTRIBUTING. (R) Special, 1974. Zero Mostel, Gene Wilder, Karen Black. RICHARD

III

(Brit.) (W)

LOPERT. (R) March, 1956. Laurence Olivier, Claire Bloom, Ralph Richardson, John Gielgud. Color. RIDE A CROOKED TRAIL (Cs)

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1958. Audie Murphy, Gia Scala

155

87

Color.

RIDE A VIOLENT MILE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1957. John Agar, Penny Edwards.

80

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1957. Anthony Quinn, William Conrad.

RIDE BEYOND VENGEANCE COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1966. Chuck Connors, Michael Rennie

79

108

73

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1959. Randolph Scott, Karen Steele Color. RIDE OUT FOR REVENGE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1957. Rory Calhoun, Gloria Grahame.

79 94

RIDE THE HIGH COUNTRY (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1962. Randolph Scott, Joel McCrea. Color. RIDE THE HIGH IRON

74

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1964. Fabian, Tab Hunter. Color.

RIDE, VAQUERO MGM. (R) July 17, 1958. Robert Taylor, Ava

101

90

Gardner, Howard

RIDER ON A DEAD HORSE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1962. John Vivyan. Lisalu. RIDE TO HANGMAN'S TREE, THE UNIVERSAL. (RI July, 1967. Jack Lord, James Farentino

Jobert, Charles Bro-

90

115

91

RIVERRUN

87

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) March 24, 1956. Rossana Rory, Harold Maresch. COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1970. John McLiam, Louise Ober, Mark

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1963. Karl Boehm.

89

Michael Vitold.

RIGHT APPROACH, THE (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, Vaughn, Juliet Prowse.

92

1961.

Frankie

RING -A -DING RHYTHM!

RIO BRAVO (C)

WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1959. John Wayne, Dean Martin.

98

141

RIO LOBO (P)

114 97

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1969. Jim Brown, Gene Hackman, Ben Carruthers. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1969. John Hoyt, Marcia HenderAMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1967. Aldo Ray, Mimsy Farmer. Color.

RIP OFF

85

91

ROADRACERS, THE

78

96

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1969. Joel Lawrence, Marian Collier. ROBBER'S ROOST 82 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1955. Robert Montgomery, Richard Boone. 113

EMBASSY. (R) October, 1967. Stanley Baker, Joanna Pettet Color. ROBBERY UNDER ARMS RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) May, 1958 Peter Finch, Ronald Lewis. Color. ROBIN AND THE SEVEN HOODS (P) WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1964.

Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin

ROBIN HOOD

BUENA VISTA. (R) December, 1973. Cartoon. ROBINSON CRUSOE ON MARS (TS) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1964. Paul Mantee, Vic Lundin. Color ROCK-A -BYE (V10 PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1958. Jerry Lewis, Marilyn Maxwell

83

123

83 110 108

Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1957. Dick Miller,

65

Abby Dalton.

ROCK AROUND THE CLOCK COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1956. Bill Haley, Johnny Johnston.

77

ROCK AROUND THE WORLD AMER. INT. PICS. (R) August, 1957. Tommy Steele, Abby

71

Dalton.

(R)g2

ROCK, PRETTY BABY UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1957. Sal Mince, John Saxon. ROCK, ROCK, ROCK DISTRIBUTORS CORPORATION OF AMERICA. (R) December, 1956. Alan Freed.

89

83

Field, Douglas Kennedy.

(Jag.) BIST CORP. OF AMER. (RI August, 1957. Kenji Sawara, Yumi

RODANI

70

Shirakawa. Color.

128

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1975. James Caan. ROMAN SPRING OF MRS. STONE, THE WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1961. Vivien Leigh,

Beatty. Color.

104

Warren 101

Color.

ROMANOFF AND JULIET 103 UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1961. John Gavin, Sandra Dee. Color ROME ADVENTURE 119 WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1962. Troy Donahue, Angie Dic-

kinson. Color.

90

J. CINEMAX. (R) September, 1972. Don Scardino, Ralph Endersby. Color. Ray Denton, Karen Stecie. RISING OF THE MOON, THE WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1967. Frank Lawton, Denis O'Day.

ROAD TO HONG KONG, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1962. Bing Crosby, Bob Hope. ROAD TO SAUNA (P) AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) February, 1971. Rita Hayworth, Robert

ROMANCE OF A HORSETHIEF ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1971. Yul Brynner, Eli Wallach 71

son.

RIOT ON SUNSET STRIP

90

Color.

ROLLERBALL

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) December, 1970. John Wayne Jorge Rivero. Color.

RIOT IN JUVENILE PRISON

66

ASTOR. (R) June, 1955. Sandra Dorn, Marwell Reed.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1957. Virginia

107

RIOT

68

ROAD TO DENVER REPUBLIC. (R) June 16, 1955. John Payne, Mona Freeman

ROCKABILLY BABY

RIO CONCHOS (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1964. Richard Boone, Stuart Whitman. Color.

87

ROAD HOUSE GIRL (Brit.)

ROCK ALL NIGHT 78

COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1962. Helen Shapiro, Craig Douglas. RING OF BRIGHT WATER 107 CINERAMA. (R) June, 1969. Bill Travers, Virginia McKenna Color. RING OF FIRE 91 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1961. David Janssen, Joyce Taylor. Color. RING OF TREASON 89 PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1964. Bernard Lee, Margaret Tyzack RINGS AROUND THE WORLD COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1966. Circus Documentary narrated by Don Ameche. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. April, 1957. Ray Milland, Debra Paget, Anthony Quinn. Color. RIVIERA (ital: Eng. dubbed) I.F.E. (R) September, 1956. Martine Carol. Color.

Color.

116

RIFIFI IN TOKYO

388

RIVER CHANGES, THE

ROBBERY 72

Color.

nson, Annie Cordy. Color. RIFIFI (Fr.) UMPO. (R) June, 1956. Jean Servais, Carl Mohner.

101

Walker. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1957. Don Taylor, Sally Forrest. RIDE THE WILD SURF

RISE AND FALL OF LEGS DIAMOND, THE WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1960.

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) August, 1972. Joan Hackett, Scott Jacoby. Color.

75

Jenkins. Color.

Color.

RIDE LONESOME (Cs)

RIDER ON THE RAIN (French; Eng. Tales) AVCO EMBASSY. (R) May, 1970. Marlene

RIVALS

RIVERS EDGE, THE (Ca)

RIDE BACK, THE

Keel. Color.

In Mine. RITUAL, THE (Swedish; Eng. Titles) JANUS. (R) September, 1969. Ingrid ThuSn, Anders Ek.

ROMEO AND JULIET

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1968. Leonard Whiting, Olivia Hussey, Michael York. Color. 101

81

ROMEO AND JULIET W.E. (R) September, 1968. Gerald Meynier, Rosemarie Dexter, Carlos Estrada. Color.

138

90

ROMEO AND JULIET (Bra.) 140 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1964. Lawrence Harvey,

Susan Shentall. Color.

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

(Cs)84

126

ROMEO AND JULIET

EMBASSY. (R) October, 1966. Royal Ballet Performance. Color

ROOKIE, THE

TWENTIET CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1960. Tommy Noonan, Pete Marshall.

113

ROOM AT THE TOP

ÇONTINENTA L. (R) April, 1959. Laurence Harvey, Simone Signoret. e8

ROONEY

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) June, 1958. Barry Fitzgerald, John Gregson. ROOTS OF HEAVEN, THE (Cs) ROSANNA (Mea: Eng. JACON. (R) June, 1956.

83

RUNNING WILD

81

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1956. Doris Dowling, Arthur Franz. UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1955. Mamie Van Doren, William Campbell, Keenan Wynn.

RUSH TO JUDGEMENT

122

RUSS MEYER'S VIXEN

000

IMPACT. (R) May, 1967. Documentary on Kennedy Asaaeeination.

EVE PRODUCTIONS. (R) April, 1969. Ericka Gavin, Harrison Page. 125

dubbed)72

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1958. Errol Flynn, Juliette Greco. Color.

RUNNING TARGET

ossana Podesta.

107 ROSE FOR EVERYONE, A (Mal.) ROYAL FILMS. (R) July, 1967. Claudia Cardinale, Nino Manfredo. Color. 117 ROSE TATTOO, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1956. Burt Lancaster, Anna Magnani.

ROSEBUD (P)

126

ROSEMARY'S BABY

136

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1975. Peter O'Toole, Richard Attenborough.

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) July, Raines.

98

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1967. Rosalind Russell, Brian

ROUGE ET NOIR (Fr.)

90

Saint, Alan Arkin.

145

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1968. Rick Jason, Marius Goring.

192 RYAN'S DAUGHTER (P) MGM. (R) November, 1970. Robert Mitchum, Trevor Howard, John Mills, Sarah Miles. Color.

S

ROUND TRIP

104

(P)85

86

CONTINENTAL DISTRIBUTING. (R) July, 1967. Venantino Venantini, Ellen Faison. Color.

ROUNDERS, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1965. Glenn Ford, Henry Fonda. Color. no time given ROUNDUP, THE (Hungarian; Eng. Titles) ALTURA. (R) May, 1969. Janos Gorbe, Tibor Motear, Andras Kaiak. b&w. ROUSTABOUT (TS)

101

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1964. Elvis Presley, Barbara Stanwyck. Color. ROYAL AFFAIRS IN VERSAILLES (Fr. TIMES. (R) March, 1957. Claudette Colbert, Orson Welles

152

RUMBLE ON THE DOCKS COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1956. James Dacron, Laurie Car-

82

RUN, ANGEL, RUNT

94

roll.

Gene Shane. Color. RULING CLASS, THE

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) October, 1972. Peter O'Toole, Alistair

150

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1955. James Cagney, Viveca Lindfors

92

99

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1956. Richard Widmark, Jane Greer. Color.

RUN FOR YOUR WIFE (TS)

81

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1955. Bork Karloff, Reginald

97

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1966. Ugo Tognazzi, Marina

SABU AND THE MAGIC RING ALLIED ARTISTS. (RI March, 1958. Sabo, William Msrehall SACCO AND VANZETTI UMC. (R) November, 1971. Gian Maria Volonte, Riccardo Cueciolla. Color.

84

SAD HORSE, THE (Cs)

81

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1958. Robert Taylor, Julie London. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1959. David Ladd, Chill Wills. Color.

SAD SACK, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1957.

91

SAFE CRACKER, THE

9e

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1958. Ray Milland,

Barry Jones.

SAFE AT HOME COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1962. Mickey Mantle, Roger Maris.

83

SAFE PLACE, A COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1971. Tuesday Weld, Orson Welles. Color.

94

SAGA OF HEMP BROWN, THE (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1968. Rory Calhoun, Beverly Gar-

79

SAIL A CROOKED SHIP COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1962. Robert Wagner, Dolores Hart

88

land. Color.

SAINT JOAN

89

110

Todd. ST. VALENTINE'S DAY MASSACRE, THE (P)

100

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1967. Jason Robards, George Segal. Color.

SAINTLY SINNERS

85

SALT AND PEPPER

RUN SILENT, RUN DEEP

93

SALESMAN

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1958. Clark Gable, Burt Lancaster.

78

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1968. Sammy Davis, Jr., Peter Lawford, Michael Bates. Color.

101

90

MAYSLES. (R) April, 1969. Paul Brennan, Charles McDevitt, James Baker. b&w.

100

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1969. John Mills, Mark Lester, Sylvia Sims. Color. 90

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October 31, 1966. Maria English, Anna Sten. COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1963. Laurence Harvey, Lee Remick. Color.

1b

Corby.

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1957. Rod Steiger, Sarita Montiel. Color.

RUNNING MAN, THE (P)

Jerry Lewis, David Wayne.

SAFARI (Cs)

RUN OF THE ARROW

RUNAWAY DAUGHTERS

61

120

SADDLE THE WIND(Ce)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1962. Don Beddoe, Ellen

Vlady. Color.

RUN WILD, RUN FREE

107

SABATA (TE)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1967. Richard Widmark, Richard

Color. RUN FOR THE SUN (SS)

SABAKA

SAILOR FROM GIBRALTAR, THE LOPERT. (R) April, 1967. Jeanne Moreau, Ian Bannen.

Sim. Color.

RUN FOR COVER (VV)

92

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1956. Victor Mature, Janet Leigh. Color

Color. ROYAL HUNT OF THE SUN (P) 113 NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) October, 1969. Christopher Plummer, Robert Shaw, Nigel Davenport. Color.

FANFARE. (R) April, 1969. William Smith, Valerie Starett,

S.O.S. PACIFIC

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1970. Lee Van Cleef, William Berger. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1967. Dean Martin, Jean Simmons Color.

65

RX MURDER (Cs)

Denny. Color.

DIST. CORP. OF AMER. (R) April, 1958. Gerard Philipe, Danielle Darrieux. Color. ROUGH NIGHT IN JERICHO (TS)

George Segal, Cristina

UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1960. Eddie Constantine, Pier Angeli

Aherne. Color.

ROTTEN TO THE CORE (Brit.) CINEMA V. (R) July, 1965. Anton Rodgers, Eric Sykes.

1975.

120 THE RUSSIANS ARE COMING THE RUSSIANS ARE COMING UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1966. Carl Reiner, Eva Marie

PARAMOUNT. (It) June, 1968. Mia Farrow, John Cassavettes, Ruth Gordon. Color.

ROSIEZ (TE)

93

RUSSIAN ROULETTE

SALT OF THE EARTH

104

INDEPENDENT PRODUCTIONS. (R) October, 1965. Rosvara Revueltas, Juan Chacos.

104 SALTO (Polish; Eng. Thies) KANAWHA. (R) August, 1966. Zbigniew Cybulaki, Gustaw

Holoubek. 103

SAM WHISKEY

96

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1969. Burt Reynolds, Clint Walker, ()aide Davis. Color.

389

Length

Length

In Mina.

SAMAR

B9

WARNER BROS. (R) May,

1962. George Montgomery,

Roland. Color.

Gilbert

SAMSON AND THE SEVEN MIRACLES OF THE WORLD (Color AcMER.

INTL. PICS. (R)

78 1963. Gordon Scott, Yoko Tani. Color

SAMSON AND THE SLAVE QUEEN (Colorscopa AMER. INT'L. PICS. (R) 1964. Alan Steel, erre Brice. Color

SAMURAI

Toshiro Mifune. Color.

1965.

SAMURAI ASSASSIN

TORO-MIFUNE. (R) March,

Toshro Mifune, Keiju

1985.

Kobayashi.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, Yves Montand.

123

100

PARAMOUNT. (R) February,

90 1961. Lee Remick,

CINERAMA. (R) February,

91

1971. Jean Simmons, Leonard

SAY ONE FOR ME (Cs)

105

MGM. (R) 1965. Steve Reeves, Genevieve Grad. 116

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1965. Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton. Color.

SANDRA (itaI., Erg. Tides)

ROYAL FILM INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, Cardinale, Michael Craig.

100 1966. Claudia

SANDS OF BEERSHEBA

LANDAUUNGER. (R) May,

atoshu.

Diane Baker, David Op-

SANDS OF KALAHARI (P) 119 PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1965. Stuart Whitman, Stanley Baker. Color. SANTA CLAUS CONQUERS THE MARTIANS 80 EMBASSY. (R) November, 1964. John Call, Leonard Hicks Color. SANTA FE PASSAGE REPUBLIC. (R) May 12, 1955. John Payne, Faith Domergue Color.

90

SANTIAGO

93

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) July,

1956. Alan Ladd, Rosaana

Podesta. Color.

SAPPHIRE

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, Mitchell. Color.

92 1959.

Nigel Patrick, Yvonne

1973.

SCALP HUNTERS, THE

102

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March,

SCANDAL, INC

REPUBLIC. (R) October Richards.

79 12,

SATELLITE BROTHERS. IR) July 21, 1956. Kieron Moore, Loia Maxwell. Color. SATURDAY MORNING COLUMBIA. (R) May, Color.

70

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, ness, Bette Davis.

85

NEW WORLD PICTURES. (R) February, 1973. James Inglehart, Carol Speed. Color. SAVAGE GUNS, THE (Metroecape)) MGM. (R) 1962. Richard Huebert, Don Taylor. Color. SAVAGE INNOCENTS (T-170) PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1961. Anthony Quinn, Yoko Tani Color.

SCARLET COAT, THE (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August 19, 1955. Cornel Wilde, Michael Wilding, Anne Francia, George Sanders. Color. SCARLET HOUR, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1956. Carol Ohmart, Tom Tryon, Jody Lawrence.

SCENES FROM A MARRIAGE (Swedish; Eng. titles) CINEMA V. (R) October, 1974. Liv Ullmann, Erland Josephson SCHIZOID

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February,

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, SCRATCH HARRY CANNON. (R) August,

Mimmi. Color.

90

81

000

96

81

SCREAMING EAGLES

81

27, 1956. Tom Tryon, Jan

Merlin

SCREAMING MIMI

COLUMBIA. (R) April,

1968.

79

Anita Ekberg, Phil Carey.

SCREAMING SKULL, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August

1968.

70

Alex Nicol,

SCROOGE (P)

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) November, Alec Guinness. Color.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) June Turner. Color.

1970.

Albert Finney,

111 1

17

4, 1955. John Wayne, Lana

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) December,

141

1968. James Mason,

SEA PIRATE, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1967. Antonella Lualdi, Terence 103

1963.

Brian Keith, Tommy Kirk

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) Walker Jr., Adam Roarke. Color.

97

May,

1968.

83

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.(R)

January, 1970. Docu-

SEA SHALL NOT HAVE THEM, THE (Brit.) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1955. Michael Redgrave, Dirk Bogarde.

91

SEA WIFE, THE (Ca)

82

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August,

Robert

SAVAGE WILD, THE

390

William Mar-

Morgan. Color.

SAVAGE SEVEN, THE

mentary. Color.

1973.

John Hudson. 110

Dilip Kumar,

SAVAGE SAM

Color.

94

Harry Walker Staff, Victoria

shall, Don Mitchell. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May

'01 1955.

00

Burt Lancaster, Main

Simone Signoret, Vanessa Redgrave. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October October,

94

Terry-

SCREAM OF FEAR COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1961. Susan Straaberg, Ronald Lewis.

Dorothy

SAVAGE PRINCESS (Indian)

93

SCREAM, MACULA, SCREAM

SEA GULL,THE

BUENA VISTA. (R) June,

1973.

168

Florinda

Ian Carmichael,

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June,

100 1972.

1969.

1972.

79

95

SAVAGE MESSIAH October,

95

SCREAM AND SCREAM AGAIN AMER. INT. PICS. (R) February, 1970. Vincent Price, Christopher Lee, Peter Cushing. Color.

SEA CHASE, THE (Cs)

(R)

101

SCAVANGERS, THE ROACH. (R) October, 1959. Vince Edwards, Carol Ohmart.

SAVAGE IS LOOSE, THE 114 CAMPBELL DEVON. (R) November, 1974. George C. Scott, Trish van Devere.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Tutin, Scott Anthony. Color.

92

1959. Alec Guin-

SCARECROW (P) 115 WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1973. Gene Hackman, Al Patino Color.

Wilde, Christine Kelly. Color.

63

1971. Group Therapy Documentary

SAVAGE!

113

Color.

Delon. Color.

82

SATURDAY NIGHT AND SUNDAY MORNING CONTINENTAL. (R) March, 1961. Albert Finney, Shirley Anne Field.

Paul

SCANDALOUS JOHN (P) BUENA VISTA. (R) July, 1971. Brian Keith, Alfonso Arau

SCORPIO

126

William

SATAN'S SATELLITES REPUBLIC. (R) May, 1968. Judd Holdren, Aline Towne. SATCHMO THE GREAT UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1957. Louie Armstrong, Leonard Bernstein.

Robert Hutton,

1956.

SATAN NEVER SLEEPS (Cs)

1962.

Burt Lancaster, Ossie

1968.

Davis. Color.

SATAN BUG, THE (P) 114 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1966. George Maharis, Richard Basehart. Color.

Holden, Clifton Webb. Color.

93

Kirk Douglas, Mark Lester

Bolkan, Stanley Baker. Color. SCHOOL FOR SCOUNDRELS CONTINENTAL. (R) July, 1960. Thomas.

TWENTIETH CENURY-FOX. (R) March,

Bing Crosby,

SCAPEGOAT, THE 90

1966.

119 1959.

Debbie Reynolds. Color. SAYONARA (Technlvama) WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1967. Marlon Brando, Patricia Owen. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) October,

SANDPIPER, THE (P)

Whit-

SCALAWAG

SAND PEBBLES, THE (P) 195 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1966. Steve McQueen, Richard Attenborough. Color.

SANDOKAN THE GREAT (TS) (Ital. dubbed)

Jack Lemmon, Jack Gilford

1972.

Color. SAY HELLO TO YESTERDAY

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June,

122

SANCTUARY (Ce)

SAVE THE CHILDREN PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1973. Documentary SAVE THE TIGER

ing. Color. 92

Jepp.

FINEARTS. ( (R) November,

86

In Mine.

103

1957. Richard

Burton, Joan Collins. Color. SEANCE ON A WET AFTERNON 115 ARTIXO. (R) November, 1964. Kim Stanley, Richard Attenborough.

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

SEARCH FOR BRIDES MURPHY, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1966. Louis Hayward, Teresa

84

119

SEARCHERS, THE (VV)

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) May 26, 1956. John Wayne, Jeffrey Hunter, Vera Miles. Color. 92

SEASON OF PASSION

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. Ernest Borgnine, Anne Baxter. 100

SEBASTIAN

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1968. Dirk Bogarde, Susannah York. Color.

SECOND BEST SECRET AGENT IN THE WHOLE WORLD, THE (Brit) EMBASSY. (R) November, 1965. Tom Adams, Israel Stepanek.

SECOND TIME AROUND (Ca) 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1961. Debbie Reynolds,

99

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1965. Jeanne Cram, George Nader. Color.

106

SECRET AGENT FIREBALL

89

SECRET AGENT SUPER DRAGON

95

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1965. Richard Harrison, Dominique Boschero. Color.

UNITED SCREEN ARTS. (R) May 30, 1966. Ray Danton, Marisa Meli. Color. SECRET CEREMONY

109

SECRET DOOR, THE

89

Color. SECRET LIFE OF AN AMERICAN WIFE, THE TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1968. Walter Matthau, Anne Jackson, Patrick O'Neal. Color.

92

SECRET OF DEEP HARBOR

70

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1969. Elizabeth Taylor, Mia Farrow, Robert Mitchum. Color. ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1963. Robert Hutton, Martin Beneon.

Kelly. SECRET INVASION, THE (P)

95

SECRET OF LIFE

73

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1964. Stewart Granger, Ref Vallone. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, Jones, Stella Stevens. Color.

1965.

98

Hsysvorts.

Dru, Mark Stevens. Color.

99 1960. Joanne

SERAFINO (19el., Eng. lltlee) ROYAL. (R) May, 1970. Adrian Celentano, Francesca Romana

84

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. Documentary. Color.

SERENADE

121

SERGEANT, THE

107

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) April 21, 1966. Mario Lanza, Joan Fontaine, Santa Montiel. Color. WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) January, 1969. Rod Steiger John Phillip Law, Ludmila Mikael. Color.

89

SERGEANT DEADHEAD (P)

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, 1966. Frankie Amazon, Deborah Walley. Color. 111

SERGEANT RUTLEDGE WARNER BROS. (A) May, 1960. SERGEANT RYKER

86

SERGEANT WAS A LADY, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) November,

72

UNIVERSAL. February, 1968. Lee Marvin, Vera Miles. Color

1961. Martin West, Venetia Stevenson. 112 SERGEANT'S 3(P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1962. Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin. 130 115

Dirk Bogarde, James Fox. 90

SEVEN ANGRY MEN

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March 27, 1955. Raymond Massey, Debra Paget.

Shirley 139

SECRET OF THE PURPLE REEF, THE

1960.

Jeff

103

SEVEN CITIES OF GOLD (Ce)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) September, 1956. Richard Egan, Michael Rennie, Jeffrey Hunter, Anthony Quinn, Rita

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1969. Anthony Quinn, Anna Magnani, Virna Lisi. Color.

Moreno. Color.

SEVEN DAYS FROM SUNDOWN

80

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1960. Audie Murphy, Veneta Stevenson. Color.

68

PARAMOUNT. (R) FEBRUARY, 1964. Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas.

SECRET PARTNER, THE

91

SEVEN DWARFS TO THE RESCUE, THE CHILDHOOD. (R) January, 1965. Rosanna Podesta, Roberto

(R)

March,

1961.

Stewart

SEVEN FACES OF DR. LAO 81

SECRET SEVEN, THE (TE)

94

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1966. Tony Russell, Helga Line. Color. 68

Color. 112

UNIVERSAL. (R) Ziemann.

April,

1961.

Richard Widmer*, Sonja

SECRET WORLD

20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) July, 1969. Jacqueline Bisset, Giselle Pascal, Pierre Zimmer. Color.

SECRETS OF MONTE CFIIETO, THE (Dyeltecepe) MGM. (R) 1961. Rory Calhoun. Color. SECRETS OF THE REEF CONTINENTAL. R) July, 1956. Life

Underwater. Color.

SEDUCED AND ABANDONED (Mel., Eng. Mee) CONTINENTAL. (R) July, 1964. Stefanie Sandrelli, Saro Urzi

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1964. Tony Randall, Arthur O'Connell. Color.

94

87

SEVEN GUNS TO MESA

89

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1958. Charles Quinlivan, Lola Albright.

SEVEN HILLS OF ROME (1)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1968. Mario Lanza, Renato Rascel. Color.

107

SEVEN LITTLE FOYS, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1965. Bob Hope, ?dilly Vitale. Color

96

SEVEN MEN FROM NOW

78

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) August 4, 1956. Randolph Scott, Gail Russell. Color. 000

72

125

SEVEN MINUTES, THE

20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) July, Marianne McAndrew. Color.

Wayne Maunder, 99

T7

METRO-GOLDWYN-MA ER. (R) March, 1963. Rod Taylor, Keith Michell.

89

SEVEN SURPRISES

SEMINOLE UPRISING COLUMBIA. (RI May, 1966. George Montgomery, Karin Booth

74

SEVEN THIEVES (Ca)

COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1971. Mia Farrow, Dorothy Alison Color.

115 1971.

SEVEN SEAS TO CALAIS (Ci)

SEE NO EVIL

Color.

100

SEVEN GOLDEN MEN

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) May, 1969. Rosanna Podesta, Philippe Leroy, Gastone Moachin. Color.

110 SECRET WAR OF HARRY FRIOG, THE (TE) UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1968. Paul Newman, Sylvia Koscina. SECRET WAYS, THE

84

Riaso.

SECRET PLACE, THE RANK. (R) February, 1958. Belinda Lee, Ronald Lewis.

SECRET VENTURE (Brit.) REPUBLIC. (R) November 10, 1955. Kent Taylor, Jane Hylton.

86

120

SEVEN DAYS IN MAY

SECRET OF TREASURE MOUNTAIN COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1966. Raymond Burr. William Prince.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Granger, Haya Harareet.

96

Coluzzi. Color.

E (R) 1964. SERVLAANiMU.

63

SECRET OF SANTA VITTORIA (P)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, Richards, Margie Dean. Color.

105

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1972. John Heyl, Parker Stevenson. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1974. Al Purina, John Randolph.

112

SECRET OF MY SUCCESS, THE (P)

135

SEPARATE PEACE, A

SERPICO

Color. SECRET OF MAGIC ISLAND EMBASSY. (R) April, 1966. Children's Fantasy. Color.

SENSE OF LOSS, A CINEMA V. (R) October, 1972. Documentary. Color.

SEREGENTI SHALL NOT DIE

Steve Forrest. Color.

BUENA VISTA. (R) November 20, 1956. True Life Adventure

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1959. Jill Corey, Paul Hampton.

SEPTEMBER STORM kr.1, TWENTIETH C N URY-FOX. (R) October, 87

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. Ron Foriter, Barry

82

SENIOR PROM

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1969. Deborah Kerr, Rita

Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1966. Rock Hudson, Salome Jens

100

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1964. Rock Hudson, Doris Day

SEPARATE TABLES

96

SECOND GREATEST SEX, THE (Ca)

SECONDS

SEND ME NO FLOWERS

Color.

Wright.

QUARTET INT. (R) September, 1964. Claude Jutra, Wallace Jensen. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1960. Edward Robinson, Rod Steiger.

102 G

391

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Mine.

SEVEN-UPS, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, Scheider, Tony Lo Bianco.

103 1979.

Roy

SEVEN WAYS FROM SUNDOWN

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1960. Audie Murphy, Barry Sul-

SHAMPOO 86

livan. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1966. Anne Bancroft, Sue Lyon. Color. SEVEN WOMEN FROM HELL (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1961. Patricia Owens, Denise Dared.

SEVEN YEAR ITCH, THE (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1955. Marilyn

93

COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1972. William Daniels, Howard Da Silva, Ken Howard, Color. 7TH CAVALRY

COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1956. Randolph Scott, Barbara Hale. Color. 7TH DAWN, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1964. William Holden, Susannah

105

148

SEVENTH JUROR, THE (Fr., Eng. Titles) TRANS -LUX. (R) January, 1964. Daniele DeLorme, Bernard

90

SEVENTH SIN, THE (Cs)

94

89

Grant. Color.

SEVERED HEAD A

96

COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1971. Lee Remick, Richard Attenborough. Color. SEX AND THE SINGLE GIRL

114

WARNER BROS. (R) January, 1965. Tony Curtis, Natalie 104

LOPERT. (R) December, 1969. Roeemarie Dexter, Laura Troschel. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1975. Pam Grier, Austin Stoker. ME

105

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July 26, 1966. Maria English, Chester Morris. SHE-DEVIL THE

SHE GODS OF SHARK REEF

77

Don

SHE PLAYED WITH FIRE COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1958. Jack Hawkins, Arlene Dahl

95

SHEEPMAN, THE (Cs) MGM. (R) May, 1958. Glenn Ford, Shirley MacLaine. Color.

85

SHEEP HAS FIVE LEGS, THE (Fr.) UMPO. (R) August, 1955. Fernandel.

93 112

Scheider.

SHENANDOAH

75 105

Color.

SHACK OUT ON 101

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December 4, 1955. Terry Moore, Frank Lovejoy, Keenan Wynn. SHADOW MAN

LIPPERT. (R) October 16, 1963. Cesar Romero.

June, 1956. Mona Freeman, Jean Kent.

60

SHEPHERD GIRL, THE (Shawscope) (Chinese, Eng. Titles) 105 FRANK LEE. (R) September, 1965. Julie Yeh Feng, Kwan

77

SHERIFF OF FRACTURED JAW, THE (Cs)

Shan. Color.

76

SHADOW OF THE CAT, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1961. Andre Morel), Barbara Shelley

79

SHADOW OF THE EAGLE (Brit.) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1955. Richard Greene, Valentina

93

103

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1959. Kenneth More, Jayne Mansfield. Color. SHINBONE ALLEY

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1911. Animated Feature. Voices

84

of Eddie Bracken, Carol Channing. Color. SHIP OF FOOLS

150

COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1966. Oskar Werner, Simone Sig-

Cortesa.

noret.

SHADOW ON THE WINDOW, THE COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1957. Phil Carey, Betty

73

Garrett.

SHAFT MGM. (R) July, 1971. Richard Roundtree, Gwen Mitchell. Color

100

SHAFT IN AFRICA (P) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1973. Richard Round tree, Frank Finlay. Color.

113

SHAFT'S BIG SCORE

105

SHAGGY DOG, THE

BUENA VISTA. (R) April, 1959. Fred MacMurray, Jean Hagen

ARTISTS. (R) June, 1959. James Cagney, Don

SHAKE, RATTLE AND ROCK

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October 31, 1956. Fats

110

81

Peggy Cummins.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1968. Peter Breck, Constance Towers. TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1964. Stuart

115

MERCHANT IVORY PRODUCTIONS. (R) March 22, 1966 Shashi Kapoor, Felicity Kendal.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special. Anthony Quinn, David Janssen, Oskar Werner. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1971. Gregory Peck, Robert F. Lyo

87

128

SHOT GUN

Gunnar Bjornstrand. Color.

94

SHOP ON MAIN STREET, THE (Czech., Eng. Titles) PROMINENT. (R) January, 1966. Josef Kroner, Ida Kaminska

SHALAKO

SHAME (Swedish, Eng. Titles) 100 LOPERT. (R) January, 1969. Liv Ullman, Max Von Sydow,

157

SHOOT-OUT AT MEDICINE BEND WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1957. Randolph Scott, James Craig

SHORT CUT TO HELL (VV)

113

94

Color.

SHAKIEST GUN IN THE WEST, THE (T) 101 UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1968. Don Knotts, Barbara Rhoades Color.

CINERAMA. (R) November, 1968. Sean Connery, Brigitte Bardot, Stephen Boyd. Color.

101

Whitman, Lauren Recall. SHOCK TROOPS (Fr., Eng. Titles) 000 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1968. Jean Claude Brialy, Bruno Cremer, Jacques Perrin. Color.

SHOOTOUT 91

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1961. Terence Morgan, Hazel Court. SHAKESPEARE WALLAH

SHIP WAS LOADED, THE GEORGE K. ARTHUR. (R) September, 1959. David Tomlinson,

SHOES OF THE FISHERMAN 77

Domino, Lisa Gaye.

SHAKEDOWN, THE

79

George Baker.

SHOCK TREATMENT (Cs) 104

Color.

SHAKE HANDS WITH THE DEVIL

SHIP THAT DIED OF SHAME, THE (Brit.) CONTINENTAL. (R) August, 1956. Richard Attenborough,

SHOCK CORRIDOR

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1972. Richard Roundtree, Moses Gunn. Color.

392

1958.

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1965. Jantes Stewart, Doug McClure

Tuesday Weld.

77

65

(R) August,

PARADE. (R) February, 1964. Beach Dickerson, Carl Crow.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1960. Mamie Van Doren,

90

0-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1965.

SHE -CREATURE

SHELL SHOCK 94

SEX KITTENS GO TO COLLEGE

95

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1975. Corne Wilde, Yaphet Kotto.

SHEILA LEVINE IS DEAD AND LIVING IN NEW YORK (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1975. Jeannie Berlin, Roy

Wood. Color. SEX OF ANGELS, THE (TE)

SHARK'S TREASURE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Durant, Lisa Montell.

Bill Travers.

7TH VOYAGE OF SINBAD, THE (Dynemetion) COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1968. Kerwin Mathews, Kathryn

73

Steele. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1967. Mari Blanchard, Albert Dekker.

Blier.

98

93

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1975. Marcel Marceau.

SHE (Cc) 128

95 112

SHARK FIGHTERS, THE (Cs) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1966. Victor Mature, Karen

SHEBA, BABY 75

York. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1957. Eleanor Parker,

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1973. Burt Reynolds, Dyan Cannon Color. SHANKS

88

Monroe, Tom Ewell. Color. 1778 (P)

UNITED Murray.

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1975. Warren Beatty, Julie Christie, Goldie Hawn. SHAMUS

SEVEN WOMEN (P)

SHADOW OF FEAR lirit.) UNITED ARTISTS. (R)

SHAMELESS OLD LADY,THE (Fr., Eng. Titles) CONTINENTAL. (R) September, 1966. Sylvie, Malice Ribovska

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1967. Robert Ivers, Georgann Johnson.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April 24, 1955. Sterling Hayden,

89

80

Yvonne de Carlo. Color. SHOT IN THE DARK, A (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R)July, 1964. Peter Sellers, Elke Sommer Color.

101

Length

Length 79

SHOWDOWN

UNIVERSAL. (R) May,

1963.

Audie Murphy, Kathleen Crowley 99

SHOWDOWN

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1973. Dean Martin, Rock Hudson Color.

SHOWDOWN AT ABILENE UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1956. Jock Mahoney, Martha Hyer

80

SHOWDOWN AT BOOT HILL Re

71

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1968. Charles Bronoon, Robert Hutton. 88

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1955. Jose Ferrer, June Allyson 100

SHUTTERED ROOM, THE

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) January, 1968. Gig Young, Carol Lynley. Color.

SICILIAN CLAN, THE (P) (Fr., Eng. Titles)

12

SIDDHARTHA

86

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1970. Jean Gabin, Alain Delon. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1973. Shashi Kapoor, Simi Garewal Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1975. Ben Murphy, Wendy Hughes

SINGING NUN, THE (P)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Reynolds, Ricardo Montalban. Color.

98

April,

Debbie

1966.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1960. Kenneth More, Dana Wynter. SINS OF POMPEII (Ital., Eng. dubbed) VISUAL DRAMA. (R) December, 1965. Micheline Prelle,

93

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, Reed, Jill St. John. Color.

1972.

Oliver

SITUATION HOPELESS -BUT NOT SERIOUS PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1965. Alec Guinness, Michael

SIEGE OF THE SAXONS COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1963. Janette Scott, Ronald Lewis. Color. SIERRA BARON (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1958. Brian Keith, Rick Jason. Color.

85

Connors. SIX BLACK HORSES UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1962. Audie Murphy, Dan Duryea. Color. SIX BRIDGES TO CROSS

SIERRA STRANGER COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1957. Howard Duff, Gloria McGhee.

74

Cobr$Cope) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1959. Anita

92

91

SIGNPOST TO MURDER (P)

74

BUENA VISTA. (R) June, 1960. Guy Williams.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1965. Joanne Woodward, Stuart Whitman. 95 SILENCE, THE (SW., Eng. Titis) JANUS. (R) February, 1964. Ingrid Thulin, Gunnel Lindblom 105 SILENCERS, THE COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1966. Dean Martin, Stella Stevens. Color. 91 SILENT ENEMY, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1958. Laurence Harvey, Dawn Addams. 100 SILENT NIGHT, EVIL NIGHT WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1975. Olivia Hussey, Keir Dulles. SILENT RUNNING

90

SILENT WORLD, THE COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1957. Deep Sea Documentary. Color.

86

SILKEN AFFAIR, THE (Brit) DIST. CORP. OF AMER. (R) November, 1967. David Riven,

96

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1957. Fred Astaire, Cyd Charisse. Color.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) February Jack Palance. Color.

5, 1955.

Virginia Mayo,

SILVER STAR, THE

73

SIM

99

LIPPERT. (R) March 25, 1955. Edgar Buchanan, Marie Windsor.

LIPP EIlT. (R) September 9,

1955. Dirk Bogarde. Color.

SIMON AND LAURA (Brit) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1956. Color.

88

SIX PACK ANNIE

88

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1975. Lindsay Bloom, Jana Sellan. 101

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1964. Cliff Robertson, George Chakiris. Color.

SKABENGA

61

SKI BUM, THE

94

SKI FEVER

98

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May 29, 1955. Documentary. AVCO EMBASSY. (R) January, 1971. Zalman King, Charlotte Rampling. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1969. Martin Miller, Claudia Martin, Frankie Avalon. Color.

104

SKI ON THE WILD SIDE

SIGMA III. (R) August, 1967. Documentary. Color.

SKI PARTY (P)

90

SKI TROOP ATTACK

61

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, 1965. Frankie Avalon, Dwayne Hickman. Color. THE FILM GROUP. (R) May, 1960. Frank Wolff, Michael For-

rest.

98

SKIDOO

PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1968. Jackie Gleason, Carol Channing, Frankie Avalon. Color. 102

WARNER BROS. (RI October, 1971. James Garner, Lou Goa -

117

137

SILVER CHALICE, THE (Ce)

96

SIX DAYS TO ETERNITY

SKIN GAME

Genevieve Page.

SILK STOCKINGS (Cs)

80

UNIVERSAL. (R)February, 1955. Tony Curtis, Julie Adam..

633 SQUADRON (P)

Of ZORRO, THE

UNIVERSAL. (A) March, 1972. Bruce Dern, Cliff Potts. Color

97

P.W. Documentary. (R) October, 1968. Color.

Ekberg, George Marshall. Color.

SIGN

73

Rizos. b&w.

97

SIGN OF THE GLADIATOR

97

George Marche'. 123 SINS OF RACHEL CADE, THE WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1961. Angie Dickinson, Peter Finch, Color. 94 SISTERS AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1973. Margot Kidder, Jennifer Salt. Color. 95 SISTERS, THE (Greek, Eng. Titles) BRENNER. March, 1969. Petrov Fissoun, Elli Fotiou, Niece

SIEGE OF SYRACUSE (D) PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1962. Rossano Brazzi, Tina Louise. Color.

80

129

Color.

SITTING TARGET

100

SIDECAR RACERS

SINGER, NOT THE SONG, THE (Cs) PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1962. John Mills, Dirk Bogarde

SINK THE BISMARCK! (Ca)

Color.

SHRIKE, THE

Mins.

In

In Mine.

91

Peter Finch, Kay Kendall

sett. Color.

SKULL, THE (TE)

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1965. Peter Cushing, Patrick Wymark. Color.

83

105 SKULLDUGGERY (P) UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1970. Burt Reynolds, Susan Clark.

Color. SKY ABOVE, THE MUD BELOW, THE AVCO EMBASSY. (R) 1962. Narrated by William Peacock.

Color. SKYJACKED

90 100

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1972. Charlton Heston, Yvette Mimieux, Walter Pidgeon. Color.

SIMON, KING OF THE WITCHES FANFARE. (R) May, 1971. Andrew Pine, Brenda Scott. Color

89

SLAMS, THE METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1973. Jim Brown, Judy Pace.

91

SIMON OF THE DESERT (Mex. dubbed) ALTURA FILMS. (R) August, 1968. Silvia Pinel, Claudio Brook. b&w.

45

SLANDER

81

SINCERELY YOURS

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January 18, 1957. Van Johnson, Ann Blyth.

115

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) November 26, Liberace, Joanne Dru, Dorothy Malone. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) Brown, Stella Stevens, Rip Torn. Color.

SINFUL DAVEY

95

SING AND SWING

75

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1969. John Hurt, Pamela Franklin, Nigel Davenport. Color. UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1964. David Hemmings, John TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1958. Tommy Sands, Lili Gentle.

SLAUGHTER ON TENTH AVENUE

92

August,

1972.

Jim 82

UNIVERSAL. (RI November, 1957. Richard Egan, Jan Sterling

Pike.

SING BOY SING (Cs)

SLAUGHTER

91

104 SLAUGHTERHOUSE FIVE UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1972. Michael Sacks, Ron Leitiman Color. 92 SLAUGHTER'S BIG RIP OFF AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1973. Jim Brown, Brock Peters. Color.

393

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Mine.

SLAVE, THE (Cs)

110

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1963. Steve Reeves, Jacques Somas. Color. SLAVE TRADE IN THE WORLD TODAY READE-STERLING. (R) November,

86 1964.

Documentary

Color. SLAVES

CONTINENTAL. (R) September, 1969. Stephen Boyd, Dionne

110

Warwick, Ossie Davis. Color. SLEEPER

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1973. Woody Allen, Diane

Keaton. SLEEPING BEAUTY (T) BUENA VISTA. (R) March, 1959. Animated. Color. SLEEPING BEAUTY (Ger., Eng. dubbed) CHILDHOOD PRODUCTIONS. (R) October, 1965. Fantasy Color.

88 75 70

90

SLENDER THREAD, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1966. Sidney Poitier, Anne Ban-

98

90

138

REO RADIO. (R) February 8, 1956. John Payne, Arlene Dahl, Rhonda Fleming. Color.

90

SLIM CARTER

82

SLITHER

g7

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1957. Jock Mahoney, Julie Adams.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1973. James Caen, Peter Boyle, Sally Kellerman. Color. SLOGAN (Fr., Eng. Thles) ROYAL. (R) April, 1970. Serge Gainsbaurg, Jane Birkin. Color SMALL WORLD OF SAMMY LEE, THE SEVEN ARTS. (R) August, 1963.

Foster.

94 105

Anthony Newley, Julia

SMALLEST SHOW ON EARTH, THE TIMES. (R) November, 1957. Bill Travers, Virginia McKenna SMILE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1975. Bruce Dem, Barbara Feldon. SMIC, SMAC, SMOC

CINERAMA. (R) January, 1972. Catherine Allegret, Amidou

80

113

90

Color.

SMILES OF A SUMMER NIGHT (Swell.) RANK. (R) February, 1958. Vila Jacobson, Eva Dahlbeck. SMILEYTWENTIETH

108 91

CENTURY -FOX. (R) January, 1957. Ralph Richardson, Colin Peterson. Color. SMILEY GETS A GUN (Ca)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1959. Keith Calvert, Dame Sybil Thorndike. Color.

SMITHI

BUENA VISTA. (R) April, 1969. Glenn Ford, Nancy Olson,

Dean Jagger. Color. SMOKE SIGNAL UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1955. Dana Andrews, Piper Laurie Color. SMOKY

SNOOPY COME HOME

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) July, 1972. Animated Feature

Color. SNORKEL, THE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1968. Peter Van Eyck, Botta St. John.

103

61

leae.

SOL MADRID (P) 90 MGM. (R) February, 1968. David McCallum, Stella Stevens Color. SOLDIER BLUE (P) 112 AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) August, 1970. Candice Bergen, Peter Strauss. Color.

SOLDIER

IN THE RAIN

88

McQueen.

SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (Cs)

96

Susan Hayward. Color.

SOLID GOLD CADILLAC, THE COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1956. Judy Holliday, Paul Dougals.

99

SOLOMON AND SHEBA (T) 139 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1959. Yul Brynner, Gina Lollobrigida. Color. SOME CALL IT LOVING 103 CINE GLOBE. (R) November, 1973. Zalman King, Carol White SOME CAME RUNNING (Cs 127 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1959. Frank Sinatra, Shirley MacLaine. Color. SOME UKE IT HOT 120 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1959. Marilyn Monroe, Tony Curtin. SOME KIND OF NUT

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1969. Dick Van Dyke, Angie Dickinson, Rosemary Forsyth. Color. SOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special. 1967. Paul Newman, Pier Angeli. SOMEONE BEHIND THE DOOR CINERAMA. (R) December, 1971. Charles Bronson, Anthony

89

113

97

Perkins. Color.

SOMETHING BIG

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) November, Brian Keith. Color.

108 1971.

Dean Martin, 112

GENERAL. (R) Lansbury, Michael York. Color. NATIONAL

September,

1970.

Angela

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1957. Rock Hudson, Dana Wynter.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

113

112 1961.

Carroll Baker, Ralph

SOMETIMES A GREAT NOTION UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1971. Fonda, Lee Remick. Color.

Paul Newman, Henry

Meeker.

114

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1966. Russ Tamblyn,

92

Kieron Moore. Color.

SON OF CAPTAIN BLOOD, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) April,

88 1964

Sean Flynn, Allessandra

SON OF FLUBBER

90

100

BUENA VISTA. (R) February,

1963.

Fred MacMurray, Nancy

Olson.

74

SON OF ROBIN HOOD, THE (Cs)

81

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) July,

1959. Al

Hedison,

June Laverick. Color.

90

SNOW QUEEN, THE

70

SNOW TREASURE

85

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1960. Cartoon Feature. Color.

394

154

Panaro. Color.

SNOW JOB

SNOW WAS BLACK, THE (Fr.) CONTINENTAL. (R) November, 1956. Daniel Gelin.

96

SOFT SKIN, THE (Fr., Eng. Mee) 120 CINEMA V. (R) October, 1964. Jean Desailly, Francoise Dor-

SON OF A GUNFIGHTER (Cs)

68

99

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1968. James Franciscas, Bente Nielsen, Paul Austad. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1963. Stewart Granger, Pier Angeli. Color.

SOMETHING WILD

88

SNOWBALL EXPRESS BUENA VISTA. (R) December, 1972. Dean Jones, Nancy Olson Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1972. Jean-Claude KBly, Daniele Gaubert. Color.

SODOM AND GOMORRAH (Ca)

SOMETHING OF VALUE 112

Hyland, Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) 1961. John McCarthy, Susan Travers SNIPER'S RIDGE (Ce) TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) March, 1961 Jack Ging, Stanley Clements.

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1955. Tony Curtis, Gloria de Haven

SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE 89

20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) September, 1966. Fess Parker, Diana SNAKE WOMAN, THE

SO THIS IS PARIS

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1955. Clark Gable,

Olivier, Michael Caine. Color. SLIGHTLY SCARLET (SS)

Color. SNOW WHITE AND THE THREE STOOGES (Cs) 107 TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1961. Carol Heiss, The Three Stooges. Color. SNOWFIRE 73 ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May 18, 1958. Molly McGowan, Don McGowan. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1963. Jackie Gleason, Steve

croft.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1972. Laurence

74

CHILDHOOD PRODUCTIONS. (R) October, 1965. Fantasy

Color.

SLEEPING BEAUTY (Ballet) ROYAL FILMS INTL. (R) April, 1966. Alla Sizova, Yuri Solo vien. Color. SLEEPING CAR MURDER, THE (Fr., Eng. Titles) SEVEN ARTS. (R) February, 1966. Simone Signoret, Yves Montand.

SLEUTH

SNOW WHITE (Ger., Eng. dubbed)

104

SON OF SAMSON (Total Scope) MEDALLION. (R) 1961. ark

89

Forest, Chelo Alonso. Color.

SON OF SINBAD (SS) REO RADIO. (R) June 1, 1955. Dale Robertson, Sally Color.

88

Forrest

SON OF SPARTACUS, THE (hal. dubbed) 102 MGM. (R) 1962. Steve Reeves, Jacques Sernos. SONG AND THE SILENCE,THE 80 CLOVERHOUSE. (R) February, 1969. Anita Kautsouvei. Harry Rubin, Jim Murphy. b&w. SONG OF NORWAY (Super Panavlsion) 138 CINERAMA. (R) November, 1970. Florence Henderson, Toraly Maurstad. Color.

Length

Length

In Mins.

In Mins.

SONG OVER MOSCOW

94

ARTKINO. (R) November.

1964.

Zabotinka. Color.

Herbert Rappaport, Olga

SONG WITHOUT END (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1960. Dirk Bogarde, Capucine. Color

SONNY 8 JED

130 87

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August,

103

Trevor

1960.

Howard, Dean Stockwell. SONS OF KATIE ELDER, THE (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1965. John Wayne, Dean Martin Color. SORCERERS, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January,

87 1968. Boris Karloff, Catherine

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) October, 1957. Susan Cabot, Dick Miller 260 98

SOUL TO SOUL

96 1971.

Color.

Black Concert Documentary.

SPOILERS, THE

64

Jeff Chandler, Anne Baxter.

1956.

Rory Calhoun. Color.

SPOILERS OF THE FOREST REPUBLIC. (R) April Color.

68

Cameron, Vera Ralston.

5, 1957. Rod

SPOOK CHASERS

62 1957.

Hunta Hall, Stanley Cle-

mente. SPOOK WHO SAT BY THE DOOR

102

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September,

1973. Lawrence

Cook,

Paula Kelly.

105

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) February, 1971. Robert Fields, Maggie SPRING REUNION

79

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March,

1967.

Betty Hutton, Dana

Andrews. 115

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) March,

1959.

Joanne Woodward. Color.

Yul Brynner,

SOUND OF MUSIC, THE (Todd -AO)

Andrews, Christopher Plummer. Color.

1965.

75

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October,

105

odd -AO

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, SOUTHERN STAR, THE 1969. George Segal,

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July,

(R) Heston, Edward G. Robinson. Color.

April,

Charlton

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

97

71

Bill Williams, 65

SPACEWAYS

76 7, 1953.

Richard Kiley,

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, Bryar, Viri Rauf.

SQUARE JUNGLE, THE UNIVERSAL. (R)

Carmen

SPARROWS CAN'T SING JANUS. (R) May, 1963. James Booth, Barbara Windsor.

93

UNIVERSAL. (R) Special. October,

1960.

Kirk Douglas, Laur-

198

SPECIAL DELIVERY COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1955. Joseph Cotten, Eva Bartok SPECTRE OF EDGAR ALLAN POE, THE CINERAMA. (R) April, 1974. Robert Walker, Jr., Cesar Romero. SPEED CRAZY ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1959. Brett Halsey, Yvonne Lime

Tony

1956.

Curtis,

Ernest

SQUARE RING, THE

73 1955. Jack Warner, Robert Beatty

1973.

Strother Martin, Dirk Benedict.

86

85

1958.

Susan Strasberg. Color.

Henry Fonda, Susan Fonda,

STAGE TO THUNDER ROCK (TS) PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1964. Barry Sullivan, Marilyn Maxwell. Color. STAGECOACH (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May -June

Ann72

STAGECOACH TO FURY

76

Tucker, Mari Blanchard.

1956.

Forrest

STAIRCASE (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1969. Richard Burton, Rex

Harrison. Color. STAKEOUT ON DOPE STREET WARNER BROTHERS. (R) April, 1958. Yale Wexler, Jonathan

SPIKES GANG, THE

STALKING MOON, THE

96 1974. Lee

Marvin, Gary Grimes

SPINOUT (P)

METRO-GON-MWYAYER. (R) November, Shelley Fabres. Color.

1966.

Elvis Presley,

SPIRAL ROAD, THE

95

145

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1962. Rock Hudson, Burl Ives. Color. SPIRIT IS WILLING, THE 100 PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1967. Sid Caesar, Vera Miles. Color SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS, THE (Cs) WARNERS. (R) April 20, 1957. James Stewart. Color.

135

82

114 1966.

SPEEDWAY 100 MGM. (R) June, 1968. Elvis Presley, Nancy Sinatra. Color. 72 SPIDER, THE AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1958. Ed Kemmer, June Kenny.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

95

STAGECOACH TO DANCER'S ROCK UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1962. Warren Stevens, Martin Landau.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October,

75

90

Color.

Margret, Red Buttons, Bing Crosby.

ence Olivier. Color.

88

86

BUENA VISTA. (R) March,

95

93

Paul

STAGE STRUCK

SPANISH GARDENER, THE RANK. (R) October, 1957. Dirk Bogarde. Jon Witeley.

SPARTACUS (T-70)

88

62 1960.

Seesaws

UNIVERSAL. (R) July,

95

Robert

1966.

SQUAD CAR

REPUBLIC. (R)January28,

Howard Duff, Eva Bartok.

Sevilla. Color.

TIE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, Vaughn, Senta Berger. Color.

January, Borgnine, Pat Crowley.

SPACE FLIGHT I-CI (Brit.) 20th CENTURY -FOX. (R) 1966. Bill Williams, Norma West.

SPANISH AFFAIR, THE (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1957.

(R) December, 1965. Brett

SPY WITH A COLD NOSE, THE EMBASSY. (R) December, 1966. Laurence Harvey, Lionel Jeffries. Color.

SPACE MASTER X-7 (Re)

1958.

Sandra

104

69

Lyn Thomas.

74

Steve Brodie,

SPY WHO CAME IN FROM THE COLD, THE 112 PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1966. Richard Burton, Claire Bloom.

SPACE CHILDREN, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1958. Adam Williams, Michel Ray.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June,

Hunt. Hall

171

Ursula Andress, 1973.

1958.

SPY IN YOUR EYE

SPY WITH MY FACE,

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER.

61

31, 1955. Leo Gorcey,

SPY IN THE SKY

Halsey, Pier Angeli. Color.

1968. Special. Ros-

Bra.zi, Mitzi Gaynor. Color.

Elliott Gould,

Francis.

Cicely

1972.

Tyson, Paul Winfield. Color.

LIPPERT. (R) August

1974.

SPY CHASERS

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July

Julie

SOUNDER

Orson Welles. Color. SOYLENT GREEN

87

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June,

171

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) Special. March,

COLUMBIA. (R) July,

S.py.s Donald Sutherland.

SOUND OF LAUGHTER, THE UNION. (R) December, 1963. Ed Wynn, Bing Crosby and All Star Cast.

sano

91

Blye. Color.

SOUND AND THE FURY, THE (Cs)

SOUTH PACIFIC

124

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, 1968. Jim Brown, Diahann Carrol, Julie Harris. Color.

SPORTING CLUB, THE

SOUL OF NIGGER CHARLIE, THE PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1973. Fred Williamson. Color.

CINERAMA. (R) August,

SPLIT, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June,

60

SORROW AND THE PITY, THE CINEMA V. (R) March, 1972. Documentary.

SPLENDOR IN THE GRASS WARNER BROS. (R) October, 1961. Natalie Wood, Pat Hingle Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 122

Lacey. Color. SORORITY GIRL

117

AMER. INT. PICS. (R)July, 1969. Brigitte Bardot, Alain Delon, Jane Fonda. Color.

K -TEL MOTION PICTURES. (R) Special, 1973. Thomas Milian, Telly Similes. SONS AND LOVERS (Cs)

SPIRITS OF THE DEAD

96

83

Haze.

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) January, Gregory Peck, Robert Forster. Color.

109 1969.

Eva Marie Saint,

STAND UP AND BE COUNTED COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1972. Jacqueline Bisset, Stella Stevens Color. START

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX.

175

(R)

October,

Andrews, Richard Crenna, Michael Craig. Color.

1968.

Julie

STAR IN THE DUST

UNIVERSAL. (R) June,

99

80 1956. John

Agar, Mamie Van Doren.

Color.

395

STAR

IS BORN, A

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

(Ca)

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) January 22, 1956. Judy Garland, James Muon. Color. STAR OF INDIA

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1956. Corne) Wilde, Jean Wallace

154

84

STARDUST 107 COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1975. David Essex, Adam Faith. START THE REVOLUTION WITHOUT ME 98 WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1970. Gene Wilder, Donald Sutherland. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1962. Pat Boone,

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1964. Carroll Baker, Ian

115

STORY OF RUTH, THE (Cs)

132

99

STORY OF THE COUNT OF MONTE CRISCO, THE (D) 132 WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1962. Louis Jourdan, Yvonne For-

72

STORY OF VICKIE (Gee.) 109 BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1958. Romy Schneider, Adrian Haven. Color.

neau.

STATUE, THE

CINERAMA. (R) February, 1971. David Riven, Virna Lisi

Color.

STAY AWAY, JOE MGM. (R) April, 1968. Elvis Presley, Burgess Meredith. Color

102

STEAGLE THE AVCO EMBASSY. (R) September, 1971. Richard Benjamin, Chill Willa, Claris Leachman. Color.

00

STEEL BAYONET, THE (H) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1958. Leo Genn, Kieron Moore STEEL CLAW, THE WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1961. George Montgomery, Charlto Luna. Color. STEEL JUNGLE, THE WARNER BROTHERS. (R) March 31, 1966. Perry Lopez, Beverly Garland.

84

STEELYARD BLUES WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1973. Jane Fonda,

92

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1969. Liza Minelli, Wendell Burton Color.

96

86

107

93

STIGMA

93

99

Patrick O'Neal. Color.

129

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1973. Paul Newman, Robert Red-

ford.

STOLEN HOURS

100

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1963. Susan Hayward, Michael Craig. Color. STOLEN KISSES (French; Eng. Titles) LOPERT. (R) February, 1969. Jean Pierre Leaud, Delphine Seyrig, Michael Lonadale. Color. STONE KILLER, THE COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1973.

Balsam.

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1953. Dean Martin, STOP! LOOK! AND LAUGH! COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1960. The Three Stooges.

Jerry Lewis

STOP ME BEFORE KILL! (M) COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1961. Claude Dauphin, Diane Cilento. I

-I WANT TO GET OFF

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) May, 1966. Tony Tanner, Millicent Martin. Color.

STOP TRAM 349

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1964. Jase Ferrer, Sean Flynn.

STOPOVER TOKYO (Ca)

Rita 87

Armendariz.

STOWAWAY IN THE SKY UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1962. Jack Lemmon, Andre Gille Color.

82

STRAIT-JACKET

93

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1964. Joan Crawford, Diane Baker

70

STRANGE AFFAIR THE PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1968. Michael York, Jeremy Kamp, Susan George. Color.

106

STRANGE AFFECTION BRENNER. (R) November, Dorothy Leigh.

87 1959.

Richard Attenborough,

STRANGE BEDFELLOWS UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1965. Rock Hudson, Gina Lollobrigida. Color.

99

STRANGE CASE OF DR. MANNING, THE STATES -RIGHTS -REPUBLIC. (R) September, 1959. Ron Randall, Greta Gynt. STRANGE INTRUDER ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September 2, 1956. Ida Lupino,

75

82

STRANGE LADY IN TOWN (Cs) 112 WARNER BROTHERS. (R) April30, 1955. Greer Gerson, Dana Andrews. Color.

STRANGE ONE, THE 97 COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1957. Ben Gazzara, Julie Wilson. STRANGER, THE 105 PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1968. Marcello Mastroianni, Anna Karin. Color. STRANGER AT MY DOOR REPUBLIC. (R) April 6, Medina.

85 1956. Macdonald Cary,

Patricia

90

STRANGER IN

74

95

STRANGER IN TOWN (BHt) ASTOR. (R) May, 1957. Alex Nicol, Colin Tapley. STRANGER IN TOWN, A MGM. (R) April, 1968. Tony Anthony, Frank Wolf. Color. STRANGER KNOCKS, A (Den., Eng. Mee) TRANS-LUX. (R) March, 1965. Preben Lerdorff Rye, Brigitte

81

STRANGER ON HORSEBACK UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1965. Joel McCrea, Miroslava. Color.

66

Charles Bronson, Martin

STOOGE, THE

123 1960.

Edmund Purdom.

CINERAMA. (R) August, 1972. Philip M. Thomas, Harlan Poe Color.

STING, THE

(R) January,

STRANGE ADVENTURE, A REPUBLIC. (R) August 24, 1966. Joan Evans, Ben Cooper.

STEWARDESSES, THE (3-D) SHERPIX. (R) November, 1970. Christina Hart, Michael Garrett. Color.

STILETTO AVCO EMBASSY. (R) August, 1969. Alex Cord, Britt Eckland,

Hayworth, Anthony Franciosa.

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1957. Trevor Howard, Pedro

ntiss.

STERILE CUCKOO, THE

STORY ON PAGE ONE, THE (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. STOWAWAY GIRL

Peter Boyle Colar. STEP DOWN TO TERROR 75 UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1959. Colleen Miller, Charles Drake STEPFORD WIVES, THE (P) 115 COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1975. Katharine Rosa, Paula Pre-

100 78 105

98

96 100

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1967. Robert Wagner, Joan Collins. Color.

STORM CENTER 87 COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1956. Bette Davis, Kim Hunter. STORM FEAR 87 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1956. Cornet Wilde, Jean Wallace, Dan Duryea. 107 STORM OVER THE NILE (Ca) COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1956. Anthony Steel, Laurence Harvey Color.

396

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1960. Stuart Whit-

97

man, Tom Tryon. Color.

Bannen.

STOP THE WORLD

STORY OF MANKIND, THE 100 WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1957. Ronald Colman, Hedy Leman.. Color.

STORY OF O, THE (French; Eng. titles) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1975. Corinne Clery, Udo Keir.

Color.

STATION SIX SAHARA

STORY OF A WOMAN 90 UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1970. Bibi Anderson, Robert Stack, James Farentino. Color. STORY OF ESTHER COSTELLO, THE 127 COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1957. Joan Crawford, Rossana Brazzi

118

Bobby Darin. Color.

STATE OF SIEGE CINEMA V. (R) April, 1973. Yves Montand, Renato Salvatori

70

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1957. Scott Brady,

Mala Powers.

Color.

STATE FAIR (Cs)

STORM RIDER, THE

MY

ARMS, A (Ce)

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1959. June Allyson, Jeff Chandler

83

90

Federspiel.

STRANGER RETURNS, THE 90 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1968. Tony Anthony, Dean Vadis, Daniele Vargas. Color. STRANGER'S HAND, THE (Brit) 88 DISTRIBUTORS CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) March, 1955 Trevor Howard, Alida Valli. STRANGERS WHEN WE MEET (CU 117 COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1960. irk Douglas, Kim Novak. Color. STRANGLER, THE 89 ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1964. Victor Buono, David McLean. COMMAND (VV) 114 STRATEGIC AMOUN 1955. James Stewart, June Allyson. Jull Color. STRAW DOGS 113 CINERAMA. (R) December, 1971. Dustin Hoffman, Susan George, David Warner. Color.

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Minn.

STRAWBERRY STATEMENT, THE MGM. (R) June, 1970. Bruce Davison, Kim Darby. Color. STRAY DOG (J , Eng. Titles) TORO. (R) March, 1964. Toshiro Mifune, Takashi Shimura. STREET FIGHTER

SAVAGE -BRENNER. (R) October, 1959. Vic Savage, Ann Atmar.

103 122

71

80

STREET OF SINNERS

76

Geraldine Brooks.

SUMMER WISHES, WINTER DREAMS COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1973. Joanne Woodward, Martin

90

SUMMERTIME

99

Balsam.

sano Brazzi. Color. 100

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) September, 1973. Christopher Mitchum, Karl Malden. SUN ALSO RISES, THE (Cs)

STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, A

122

WARNER BROS. (R) March 22, 1952. Vivien Leigh, Marlon Brando.

95

STRIPPER, THE (Ce)

92

STUDS LONIGAN

95

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1960. Christopher Knight, Venetia Stevenson. 94

SUBMARINE SEAHAWK

87

SUBMARINE X-I

89

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1969. James Caan, David Sumner

Color. SUBTERRANEANS, THE (Ca)

86

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1960. Leslie Caron, George Peppard. Color. SUBWAY IN THE SKY

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1959. Van Johnson, Hildegarde Neff.

SUCCESS, THE (Ital., Eng. Titles) AVCO EMBASSY. (R) 1965. Vittorio

b&w.

Gassman, Anouk Aimee

85

103

SUCCUBUS (Ger., Eng. Titles) 000 TRANS AMERICAN. (R) April, 1969. Janine Reynaud, Jack

Taylor, Howard Vernon. Color.

95

Bernadette Lafont, Claude Bras-

SUCH GOOD FRIENDS

101

PARAMOUNT. (R) December, 1971. Dyan Cannon, James Coco, Lawrence Luckenbill. Color. 101 SUCKER, THE ROYAL FILMS INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, 1966. Bourvil, Louis De Funes. Color.

SUDDEN DANGER

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) December 18, 1955. Bill Elliott, Tom

65

Drake.

SUDDEN TERROR

95

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) March, 1971. Mark Lester, Lionel Jeffries. Color. 114

SUGARLAND EXPRESS, THE (P) UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1974. Goldie Hawn, Ben Johnson.

108 75

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) February, 1958. Michael Connors, Jewell Lain. SUICIDE MISSION

70

SULLIVAN'S EMPIRE UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1967. Martin Milner, Linden Chiles.

85

Color. SUMMER AND SMOKE

116

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1962. Geraldine Page, Laurence Harvey. Color.

SUMMER LOVE

UNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL. (R) April, 1958. John Saxon,

Molly Bee. SUMMER MAGIC

BUENA VISTA. July, 1963. Hayley Mills, Burl Ives. Color.

SUMMER OF '42

as

February,

1964.

Cliff 133

SUNDOWNERS, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1960. Deborah Kerr, Robert

101 SUNFLOWER AVCO EMBASSY. (R) September, 1970. Sophia Loren, Marcello

Mastroianni. Color. 143 SUNRISE AT CAMPOBELLO WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1960. Ralph Bellamy, Greer Garson. Color. SUPERBEAST

91

SUPERCHICK

92

SUPER COPS, THE

94

SUPERDAD

95

SUPER FLY

98

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1972. Craig Littler, Antoinette Bower. Color. CROWN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1973. Joyce Jelson, Louis Quinn. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1974. Ron Liebman, David Selby. BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1974. Bob Crane, Barbara Rush

WARNER BROS. (R) August, 1972. Ron O'Neal, Carl Lee. Color. SUPER FLY T.N.T. PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1973. Ron O'Neal, Roscoe Lee Brown. Color.

87

SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL GUNFIGHTER UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1971. James Garner, Suzanne

92

SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL SHERIFF UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1969. James Garner, Joan Hac-

92

Pleshette. Color.

kett, Walter Brennan. Color.

SUPPOSE THEY GAVE A WAR AND NOBODY CAME CINERAMA. (R) June, 1970. Tony Curtis, Brian Keith,

113

Ernest

Borgnine. Color.

68

SURF PARTY

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1964. Bobby Vinton, Patricia Morrow.

100 SURPRISE PACKAGE COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1960. Yul Brynner, Mitzi Gaynor. SURRENDER HELD

95

110

SUSAN SLADE

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1961. Troy Donahue, Connie Stevens. Color.

SVENGALI (Brit.)

82

SWAMP WOMAN

72

SWAN, THE (Ca)

112

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September 9, 1955. Hildegarde Neff, Derek Bond. Color.

WOOLNER BROS. (R) April, 1956. Beverly Garland, Marie Windsor, Carole Mathews. Color. METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April 27, 1956. Grace Kelly, Alex Guinness, Louis Jourdan. Color.

SWAN LAKE

81

SWEDEN -HEAVEN AND HELL

90

SWEDISH WEDDING NIGHT (Swed., Eng. Titles)

96

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1960. M. Plisetskaya, N. Fadeyehev. Color. AVCO EMBASSY. (R) August, 1969. Semi -documentary. Color.

ROYAL FILMS INTERNATIONAL. (R) November, 1965. Jarl Kulle, Lena Hanson.

109 102

WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1971. Jennifer O'Neil, Gary Grimes Color. WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1959. Richard Egan, Dorothy McGuire. Color.

(R)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1959. Keith Andes, Susan

Hepburn.

COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1956. Leif Lateen, Michael Aldridge.

105

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Robertson, Jane Fonda. Color.

Cabot.

SUDDENLY, LAST SUMMER COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1960. Elizabeth Taylor, Katharine

SUICIDE BATTALION

00

Peter Finch, Glenda

Mitchum. Color.

SUBJECT WAS ROSES, THE 107 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1968. Patricia Neal, Jack Albertson, Martin Sheen. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) February, 1959. John Bentley, Jan Brooks.

SUNDAY BLOODY SUNDAY UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1971. SUNDAY IN NEW YORK

STRONGEST MAN IN THE WORLD, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1975. Kurt Russell, Joe Flynn

STUDY IN TERROR A COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1966. John Neville, Donald Houston Color.

129

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1957. Tyrone Power, Ava Gardner. Color. Jackson, Murray Head. Color.

TWENTEITH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1963. Joanne Woodward, Richard Beymer.

SUMMER PLACE, A

88 (R) June, 1971. Michael Douglas, Jack Warden,

Brenda Vaccaro. Color.

SUMMERTIME KILLER

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1957. George Montgomery,

seur. Color.

COLUMBIA.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1955. Katherine Hepburn, Roo -

STREET OF DARKNESS REPUBLIC. (R) June, 1958. Robert Keys, John Close.

SUCH A GORGEOUS KID LIKE ME COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1973.

SUMMERTREE

120

SWEET BIRD OF YOUTH (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1962. Paul Newman, Geraldine Page. Color.

SWEET AND SOUR (Fr.

Enng9.

TItle)

93

PATHE-CONTEMPORARY. (R) December, 1964.

130

SWEET BODY OF DEBORAH, THE

105

WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) March, 1969. Carroll Baker, Jean Sorel, Evelyn Stewart. Color.

397

Length In

SWEET CHARITY

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1969. Shirley MacLeine, Sammy Davis, Jr., Ricardo Montalban. Color. SWEET JESUS, PREACHER MAN

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1973. Roger E. Morley, William Smith. Color. SWEET LIGHT

IN A DARK ROOM (Czech., Eng.

Length

Mins.

Titles)

PROMENADE. (R) June, 1966. Dana Smutna, Ivan Mistrik.

SWEET LOVE, BITTER

151

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1968. Tony Franciosa, Michael Sarrasin, Jacqueline Bisset. Color.

Mins.

TAFFY AND THE JUNGLE HUNTER ALLIED ARTISTS. IR) February, 1965. Jacques Bergerac,

90

TAGGART

85

Manuel Padilla. Color.

106

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1965. Tony Young, Dan Duryea Color. 93

TAKE, THE

92

TAKE A GIANT STEP

FILM 2 ASSOCIATES. (R) January, 1967. Dick Gregory, Don Murray. SWEET NOVEMBER 114 WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) April, 1968. Sandy Dennis, Anthony Newley. Color. SWEET RIDE THE

In

110

93

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1974. Billy Dee Williams, Eddie Albert

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1960. Johnny Nash, Estelle Hemsley. TAKE A GIRL LIKE YOU COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1970. Hayley Mills, Oliver Reed

100

96

Color.

TAKE A HARD RIDE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1975. Jim Brown, Lee

103

Van Cleef.

SWEET SMELL OF SUCCESS UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1957. Burt Lancaster, Tony

96

TAKE HER SHE'S MINE

96

SWEET SWEETBACK'S BAADASSSSS SONG CINEMATION. (R) April, 1971. Melvin Van Peebles. Color.

97

TAKE R ALL

90

SWEETHEARTS ON PARADE REPUBLIC. (R) July 15, 1953. Ray Middleton, Eileen Christy

90

TAKE THE MONEY AND RUN

Curtis.

Color. SWEPTAWAY AUGUST

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1963. James Stewart, Sandra Dee. Color. LOPERT PICTURE. (R) April, 1966. Johanne, Claude Jutra. CINERAMA. (R) August, 1969. Woody Allen, Janet Margolin,

85

Marcel Hillaire. Color.

... BY AN UNUSUAL

DESTINY IN THE BLUE SEA OF

116

September,

CINEMA V. (R) Mariangela Melato.

1975.

Giancarlo

TAKING OFF

SWIMMER, THE

94

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1968. Burt Lancaster, Janice Rule. Color 87

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) Auguat, 1970. Main Delon, Romy Schneider. Color. SWINGER, THE

81

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1966. Ann -Margret, Tony Fran dose. Color.

-

co

82

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1965. Cliff Richard, Walter Slezak. Color. SWINGIN' MAIDEN, THE

81

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1964. Michael Craig, Anne Helm Color. 80

SWINGIN' SUMMER, A (TS)

UNITED SCREEN ARTS. (R) April, 1966. James Stacey, William A. Wellman, Jr. Color. SWINGING ALONG (Cs) LIPPERT. (R) 1962. Tommy Noonan,

Eden. Color.

74

Pete Marshall, Barbara

SWISS FAMILY ROBINSON (P)

BUENA VISTA. (R) December, 1960. John Mills, Dorothy

BUENA VISTA. (II) November, 1963. Animation. Color.

SWORD OF DOOM (T) (Jap.) TOHO. (R) May, 1967.

PRODUCTION RELEASING. (R) July, 1964. Roland Carey, Chantel Deberg. Color.

SWORD OF SHERWOOD FOREST (M) COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1961. Richard Greene,

Color.

Peter Cushing.

90

Dorothy Malone. Color. TALL MEN, THE

121

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1956. Clark Gable, Jane Russell, Robert Ryan. Color. 91

WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1960. Anthony Perkins, Jane Fonda.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1957. Joel McCrea, Virginia

78

COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1967.

85

80

TAMANGO (Cs)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1967. Anne Baxter, Maria Per METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1964. Nancy Kwan, John Fraser. Color. HAL ROACH. (R) August, 1959. Curt

dridge. Color.

Jurgen, Dorothy

98

Dan-

TAMARIND SEED, THE (P)

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) July, 1974. Julie Andrews, Omar Sharif TAMING OF THE SHREW, THE (P)

SYLVIA

83

Mayo. Color.

85

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1962. Jack Palance, EleMETRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1962. Stewart Granger, Sylva Koscina. Color.

68

92

anore Rossi Drago. Color. SWORDSMAN OF SIENA (Ce)

90

achy. Color. TAMAHINE (Ca)

95

SWORD OF THE CONOUERER (Cs)

TALL BLOND MAN WITH ONE BLACK SHOE, THE CINEMA V. (R) September, 1973. Pierre Richard, Bernard Blier. TALL MAN RIDING WARNER BROTHERS. (R) June 18, 1965. Randolph Scott,

TALL WOMEN, THE 122

SWORD OF EL CID

117

92

TALL T, THE 81

102

TALES FROM THE CRYPT CINERAMA. (R) March, 1972. Ralph Richardson, Joan Collins, Peter Cushing. Color. TALES THAT WITNESS MADNESS PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1973. Kim Novak, Georgia Brown

TALL STRANGER, THE 75

Peter Mann, Jocelyn Lane. Color

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) November, 1958. Dirk Bogarde, Dorothy Tulin.

TALL STORY 128

McGuire. Color.

SWORD IN THE STONE THE (T)

SWORD OF ALI BABA, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1965.

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1971. Buck Henry, Lynn Carlin. Color TALE OF TWO CITIES, A

SWIMMING POOL, THE

SWINGERS PARADISE

TAKING OF PELHAM ONE TWO THREE, THE (P) 102 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1974. Walter Matthau, Robert

Shaw.

Giannini,

92

115

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1965. Carroll Baker, George Maharis.

COLUMBIA/ROYALI Taylor, Burton.

Color.IS.

(R)

March, 1967.

Elizabeth

TAMING SUTTON'S GAL (Neturma) REPUBLIC. (R) September, 1957. John Lupton, Gloria Talbott

71

TAMMY AND THE BACHELOR (Cs)

89

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1957. Debbie Reynolds, Leslie

SYMPHONY FOR A MASSACRE (Fr., Eng. TKNs) SEVEN ARTS. (R) May, 1965. Michel Airdrie, Claude Dauphin.

110

SYNANON

107

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1966. Edmond O'Brien, Chuck Connors.

123 126

Neilsen. Color.

TAMMY AND THE DOCTOR UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1963. Sandra Dee,

Peter Fonda. Color

TAMMY AND THE MILUONAIRE UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1967. Debbie Watson,

88 80

Frank McGrath.

Color. TAMMY TELL ME TRUE

T

97

UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1961. Sandra Dee, John Gavin. Color TANK BATTAUON

T.R. BASKIN

95

T-BIRD GANG

75

TABOOS OF THE WORLD

97

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1971. Candice Bergen, Peter Boyle Color.

THE FILM GROUP. (R) July, 1959. Ed Nelson, John Brinkley AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (RI May, 1966. Documentary. Color.

398

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1958. Don Kelly, Marjorie Hellen. TANK COMMANDOS

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Barron, Maggie Lawrence.

(R) March,

1959. Robert

89

79

TANK FORCE (Ce) COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1958. Victor Mature, Leo Genn. Color

81

TARANTULA

80

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1955. John Agar, Mara Corday

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

TARAS BULBA (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1962. Tony Curtis, Yul BrynneR. ColoR. TARAWA BEACHHEAD

122

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1957. June Kenney, Fey

77

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) December 10, 1965. Richard Conte, Peggie Castle. TARGETS

PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1968. Boris Karloff, Tim O'Kelley, Nancy Hooch. Color. TARNISHED ANGELS, THE (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1958. Rock Hudson, Robert Stack TARTARS, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1962. Victor Mature, Orson Welles. Color. TARZAN AND THE GREAT RIVER (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1967. Mike Henry, Jan Murray.

TEENAGE REBEL (Cs)

94

92

TEENAGE REBELUON

81

TEENAGE WOLF PACK (Ger.)

eta

91

83

88

90

TARZAN AND THE LOST SAFARI

80

Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Mark Dana. Color.

(R) July, 1962. Jock Mahoney,

TARZAN, THE APE MAN

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, 1959. Denny Miller, Joanna Barnes. Color. TARZAN THE MAGNIFICENT

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1960. Gordon Scott, Bette St. John. TARZAN'S DEADLY SILENCE NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) April, 1970. Ron Ely, Jock Mahoney. Color. TARZAN'S FIGHT FOR LIFE(Ce)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1958. Gordon Scott, Eve Brent. Color. TARZAN'S GREATEST ADVENTURE PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1959. Gordon Scott, Anthony Quayle Color.

TRANS AMERICAN. (R) May, 1967. Documentary. DIST. CORP. OF AMER. (R) December, 1968. Henry Bookholt, Karen Beal.

TEENAGE ZOMBIES

TELL ME THAT YOU LOVE ME JUNIE MOON 113 PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1970. Liza Minelli, Robert Moore, Ken

TEN COMMANDMENTS, THE (W) 219 PARAMOUNT. (R) Special, 1957. Charlton Heston, Yul Brynner. Color.

82

TEN DAYS TO TULARE

86

TEN DAYS WONDER

TEN FROM YOUR SHOW OF SHOWS WALTER READE. (R) February, 1972. Sid Caesar, Imogene Coca.

92

TEN LITTLE INDIANS

92

SEVEN ARTS. (R)January, 1966. Hugh O'Brian, Shirley Eaton AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) March, 1975. Oliver Reed, Elke Sommer

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1968. Gary Cooper,

95

93

48

Seel. Color.

109

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1971. Richard Attenborough, Judy Geeson. Color. TEN SECONDS TO HELL 93 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1959. Jeff Chandler, Jack Palance 10:30 P.M. SUMMER 65 LOPERT. (R) November, 1966. MelMa Mercouri, Romy Schneider. Color. TEN THOUSAND BEDROOMS (Ce 114 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. March 29, 1957. Dean Martin, Anna Maria Alberghetti. Color.

TIOMKIN. (R) December, 1971. Innokenti Smoktunovslcy, An tonina Shuranova. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) February, Brando. Color.

80 1955. Randolph Scott,

Jocelyn

TEN WHO DARED

105

BUENA VISTA. (R) November, 1960. Brian Keith, John Beal

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1962. Jennifer Jones, Jason Robards, Jr. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Sept. 28, 1956. Deborah Kerr, John Kerr. Color. TEACHER'S PET (VV) 120 PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1968. Clark Gable, Doris Day.

TENDER SCOUNDRAL (Fr.) EMBASSY. (R) August, 1967. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Nadja Tiller. Color.

TEAHOUSE OF THE AUGUST MOON, THE (Ce) 123 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Dec., 1956. Marlon Brando, Glenn Ford. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November 4, 1966. Frank Sinatra, Debbie Reynolds, Davd Wayne, Celeste Holm. Color.

TEARS FROM SIMON (Brit) REPUBLIC. (R) January, 1957. David Farrar, David Knight Color.

91

TECKMAN MYSTERY, THE

90

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. Leighton, John Justin.

(R)

August,

1955.

Margaret

TEENAGE BAD GIRL (Brit.)

100

DIST. CORP. OF AMER. (R) December, 1957. Anna Neagle, Sylvia Rill». TEENAGE CAVE MAN

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1968. Robert Vaughn, Leslie Bradley. TEENAGE CRIME WAVE COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1955. Tommy Cook, Mollie McCart

65 77

92

Color.

TENDER IS THE NIGHT (Cs)

122

98 102

Diane Varsi.

10 RILLINGTON PLACE

TEN WANTED MEN

90

100

LEVITT-PICKMAN. (R) April. 1972. Orson Welles, Anthony Perkins. Color.

TEN NORTH FREDERICK (Ca)

Hayden. Color. TATTERED DRESS, THE (Cs)

77

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1968. Sterling Hayden, Grace Raynor.

TEN LITTLE INDIANS

TASTE THE BLOOD OF DRACULA

TEA AND SYMPATHY (Cs)

96

88

TARZAN'S THREE CHALLENGES (D) 92 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1963. Jock Mahoney, Woody Strode. Color. TASTE OF HONEY, A 100 CONTINENTAL. (R) May, 1962. Dora Bryan, Rita Tushingham

TCHAIKOVSKY

88

MOVIE -RAMA. (R) May, 1967. Steve Cochran, Shary Marshall

TELL THEM WILLIE BOY IS HERE (P) UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1970. Robert Redford, Robert Blake, Katharine Roes. Color.

92

SEVEN ARTS. (R) March, 1965. Charles Aznavour, Lino Ventura.

85

TELL ME IN THE SUNLIGHT

82

TARZAN'S JUNGLE REBELLION NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May, 1970. Ron Ely, Manuel Padilla, Jr. Color.

TAXI FOR TOBRUK (D)

73

GOVERNOR FILMS. (R) April, 1960. Don Sullivan, Katherine Victor. TEENAGERS FROM OUTER SPACE WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1959. David Love, Dawn Anderson

86

73

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1957. Jeff Chandler, Jeanne Crain. TATTOOED POLICE HORSE, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) December, 1964. Sandy Sanders, Charles

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1966. Ginger Rogers, Michael Rennie.

Howard. Color. TELL ME THAT YOU LOVE ME JUNIE MOON 113 PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1970. Liza Minelli, Robert Moore, Ken Howard. Color.

TARZAN'S HIDDEN JUNGLE RK0 RADIO. (R) February 16, 1966. Gordon Scott, Vera Miles

WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1970. Christopher Lee, Linda

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1961. Jimmy Clayton, Rocky

92

TARZAN AND THE JUNGLE BOY PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1968. Mike Henry, Rafer Johnson

TARZAN GOES TO INDIA (Cs)

84

TEENAGE MILLIONAIRE Graziano.

Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May 3, 1957. Gordon Scott, Yolande Donlan. Color.

71

Spain.

COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1958. Kerwin Mathews, Julie Adams. TARGET ZERO

TEENAGE DOLL

TENDER TRAP, THE (Ce)

146 99

111

TENNESSEE'S PARTNER (SS) REO RADIO. (R) September, 1955. John Payne, Ronald Reagan, Rhonda Fleming. Color.

87

TENSION AT TABLE ROCK UNIVERSAL. (R) October, Malone. Color.

93

1956.

Richard Egan, Dorothy

TENTH VICTIM, THE

92 EMBASSY. (R) December, 1965. Marcello Mastroianni, Ursula Andress. Color. TEOREMA (Bal. dubbed) 98 CONTINENTAL. (R) May, 1969. Terence Stamp, Silvana Mangano. Color. TERM OF TRIAL 113 WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1963. Laurence Olivier, Simone Signoret.

399

Length

Length

In Mine.

TERMINAL MAN, THE WARNER BROS. (R) June, 1974. George Segal, Joan Hackett

100

TERRACE, THE (Span., Eng. Titles) ROYAL. (R) November, 1964. Graciela Borges, Leonardo Favio

90

TERROR, THE (VS)

81

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, Karloff, Jack Nicholson. Color.

1963. Boris

70

TERROR FROM THE YEAR 5,000

68

INTERNATIONAL.

Holden, Ward Costello.

(R) August,

84

THAT TOUCH OF MINK (P) 99 UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1962. Cary Grant, Doris Day. Color. THAT'S ENTERTAINMENT! 132 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1974. Fred Astaire, Bing Crosby, Gene Kelly.

TERROR AT MIDNIGHT REPUBLIC. (R) April 27, 1966. Scott Brady, Joan Vohs.

AMERICAN

in Mine. THAT TENNESSE BEAT 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1966. Sharon DeBord, Minnie Pearl. Color.

THEATRE OF BLOOD

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

1968. Joyce

104 1973.

Color.

Vincent Price, Diana Rigg

THEY ONLY KILL THEIR MASTERS

97

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November,

1972.

James

TERROR IN A TEXAS TOWN UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1958. Sterling Hayden, Sebastian Cabot.

80

TERROR IN THE WAX MUSEUM CINERAMA. (R) May, 1973. Ray Milland, Maurice Evans Color.

95

TERROR IS A MAN VALIANT. (R) December, 1959. Francis Lederer, Greta Thys-

89

THIEF OF PARIS (Fr.) 119 LOPERT. (R) August, 1967. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Genevieve Sujold. Color.

TERROR OF THE TONGS COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1961. Christopher Lee, Geoffrey Toone. Color.

80

THIEF WHO CAME TO DINNER, THE 105 WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1972. Ryan O'Neal, Jacqueline Bisset. Color.

TERROR IN THE JUNGLE CROWN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1969. Robert Burna, Fawn Silver.

00

TERROR STREET LIPPERT. (R) December 4, 1958. Dan Duryea, Aloy Albin.

83

TERRORNAUTS, THE

75

THIEF OF BAGHDAD, THE (Ce)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1961. Steve Reeves,

sen.

AVCO EMBASSY. (R) June, 1969. Simon Oates, Zena Marshall Color.

TERRY WHITMORE, FOR EXAMPLE

98

GROVE. (R) November, 1969. Documentary. b&w. TESS OF THE STORM COUNTRY (Ce) TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX. (R) December, 1960. Diane Baker, Lee Philipe. Color. TEXAS ACROSS THE RIVER (T)

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, Color.

85

101 1966. Dean

Garner, Katherine Roes. Color.

Martin, Alain Delon

THERE WAS A CROOKED MAN 125 WARNER BROS. (R) December, 1970. Kirk Douglas, Henry Fonda. Color. THERE'S A GIRL IN MY SOUP 95 COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1970. Peter Sellers, Goldie Hawn Color.

THERE'S ALWAYS TOMORROW UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1956. Barbara Stanwyck, Fred MacMurray, Joan Bennett.

87

TEXAS LADY (SS) REO RADIO. (R) November 30, 1955. Claudette Colbert, Barry

80

TEXICAN, THE (TS) COLUMBIA. (R) 1966. Audie Murphy, Broderick Crawford

THERESE AND ISABELLE (Fr.)

118

AUDUBON. (R) May, 1968. Easy Persson, Anna Gael.

86

THANK HEAVEN FOR SMALL FAVORS (Fr., Eng. Titles) INT. CLASSICS. (R) January, 1965. Bourvil, Francis Blancho

84

77

COLUMBIA. (R) July,

1965. MacDoanld Carey,

Field.

Shirley Anne

THESE THOUSAND HILLS (Ce)

Sullivan. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, Murray, Richard Egan. Calor.

96 1959.

Don

THESE WILDER YEARS

Color.

THANK YOU VERY MUCH 106 COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1969. Sandy Dennis, Ian McKellen, Michael Coles. Color.

84

THERE'S ALWAYS VANILLA 91 CAMBIST. (R) February, 1972. Roy Laine, Judith Streiner Color. THERESE (Fr., Eng. Titles) 107 PATHE-CONTEMPORARY. (R) November, 1963. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Francoiae Dorleac.

THESE ARE THE DAMNED

TEXAS CHAIN SAW MASSACRE, THE BRYANSTON. (R) November, 1974. Marilyn Burns, Allen Danziger.

90

Georgia Moll. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Aug. 3, 1956. James Cagney, Barbara Stanwyck, Walter Pidgeon. THEY ALL DIED LAUGHING CONTINENTAL. (R) March, 1964. Leo McKern, Janet Murro THEY CALL ME MISTER TIBBS! UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1970. Sidney Landau, Barbara McNair. Co or.

91

90 108

Poitier, Martin

THAT CERTAIN FEEUNG (W) PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1966. Bob Hope, Eva Marie Saint

103

THEY CAME TO CORDURA (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1959. Gary Cooper, Rita Hayworth Color.

THAT COLD DAY IN THE PARK

113

THEY CAME TO ROB LAS VEGAS 130 WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) February, 1969. Gary Lockwood, Elke Sommer, Lee J. Cobb, Jack Palance.

Color.

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) June, 1969. Sandy Dennis, Michael Burns, John Garfield, Jr. THAT DARN CAT BUENA VISTA. (R) December, 1966. Hayley Mills, DeanJones Color. THAT FUNNY FEEUNG UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1965. Sandra Dee, Bobby Darin Color. THAT KIND OF WOMAN PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1959. Sophia Loren, Tab

THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS 116

93

92

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, land, Gilbert Roland. Color.

100 1955.

Olivia de Havil-

THAT MAN BOLD

UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1973. Fred Williamson, Byron Webster. THAT MAN FROM RIO 114 LOPERT. (R) June, 1964. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Francoiae Dorlea, Color. THAT MAN GEORGE 92 ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1967. George Hamilton, Claudine Auger. Color. THAT MAN IN ISTANBUL (T) 117 COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1966. Horst Bucholz, Sylvia Hoacina. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) September, Dabney.

88 1957.

Turco. Color.

400

THEY SHOOT HORSES, DON'T THEY? CINERAMA. (R) December, 1969. Jane Fonda, Michael Sarrezin, Susannah York, Gig Young. Color.

THEY WERE SO YOUNG LIPPERT. (R) January

7, 1965.

Scott Brady, Raymond Burr.

(Brit)

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1956. Dirk Bogarde, Akim Tamiroff. Color. THIEVES LIKE US

THIN RED LINE, THE (Ce) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1964.

Keir Dulles, Jack Warden

UNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL. (R) June,

Reynolds, Andra Martin. Color. THING WITH TWO HEADS, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, Rosy Grier. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) August,

Color. THIRD DAY, THE (P)

;

99 99

1958.

William

1972. Ray

Milland,

93

Eng Titles

000

119 1965. George Peppard,

THIRD OF A MAN

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, Shepard.

80 101

1970. R omy Schneider, Michel Piccoli.

Elizabeth Ashley. Color. 93

129

Keith Carradine, Shel-

THING THAT COULDN'T DIE, THE `Cs)

THINGS OF LIFE, THE (French

88

122 1974.

ley Duvall.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) August,

John Beal, Augusta

THAT SPLENDID NOVEMBER UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1971. Gina Lollobrigida, Paolo

1971. George C. Scott, Joanne Wood-

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February,

105

THAT NIGHT

ward. Color.

THEY WHO DARE

Hunter.

THAT LADY Cs

UNIVERSAL. (R) March,

123

1962. James

Drury, Jan

81

Length

Length In Mina.

In Mine.

84

THOSE MAGNIFICENT MEN IN THEIR FLYING MACHINES (Todd -AO) 152 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1956, Special. Stuart Whitman, Sarah Miles. Color. 118 THOUSAND CLOWNS, A UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1966. Jason Robarda, Barbara

THIRD KEY, THE

RANK. (R) July, 1957. Jack Hawkins, John Stratton. 105

THIRD MAN ON THE MOUNTAIN, THE

BUENA VISTA. (R) November, 1959. Michael Rennie, James MacArthur. Color. 103 THIRD SECRET, THE (Ca) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1964. Stephen Boyd, Jack Hawkins. 80

THIRD VOICE, THE (Cc)

THIRTEEN FIGHTING MEN (Ca)

71

13 FRIGHTENED GIRLS COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1963. Kathy Dunn, Murray Hamilton.

89

13 GHOSTS

88

13 WEST STREET

80

-30-

96

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1960. Charles Herbert, Jo Morrow. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1959. Jack Webb, William Conrad. 73

30 IS A DANGEROUS AGE, CYNTHIA COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1968. Dudley Moore, Suzy Kendall.

85

Color. 85

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1963. Film Clips.

75

THREE BAD SISTERS

Hughes, Sara Shane, John Bromfield.

January,

1965.

James

115

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1967. McCallum, Sylva Koscina. Color.

David

88

THREE BRAVE MEN (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1967. Ernest 70

THREE CAME TO KILL

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1960. Cameron Mitchell, John Lupton.

90 THREE CASES OF MURDER (Brit. ASSOCIATE ARTISTS. (R) Larch, 1955. Orson WeIlea, Alan Bade). 103 THREE DAY PASS SIGMA III. (R) May, 1968. Harry Baird, Nicole Berger.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October,

91

1967.

Joanne

Woodward, David Wayne.

81

THREE FOR JAMIE DAWN

95

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1960. Kenneth More, Taina Elg. Color. 100

THIS ANGRY AGE (R)

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1958. Anthony Perkins, Silvano Mangano. Color. THIS BEAST MUST DIEI CINERAMA. (R) April, 1974. Calvin Lockhart, Peter Cushing (R) May METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Simmons, Paul Douglas, Anthony Franciosa.

105

THREE BITES OF THE APPLE (P)

THREE FACES OF EVE, THE (Ce) (R)

39 STEPS, THE (Ce)

17,

1967.

Jean

93 105

Color. THIS HAPPY FEEUNG (Ce) UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1958. Debbie Reynolds, Curt Jurgens.

92

Color. THIS IS RUSSIA

67

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1958. Documentary. Color.

THIS ISLAND EARTH UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1955. Bart Roberts, Faith Domergue. 87 Color. 115 THIS MAN MUST DIE (French; Eng. TRIP) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1970. Michel Duchaussoy,

Caroline Cellier. Color.

110 THIS PROPERTY IS CONDEMNED PARAMOUNT. (R) Summer, 1966. Natalie Wood, Robert Red-

ford. Color. THIS REBEL BREED

90 99

PATHE CONTEMPORARY. (R) November, 1967. Lacombrade, Didier Haudepin.

THIS SPORTING LIFE

129

CONTINENTAL. (R) July, 1963. Richard Harris, Rachel Roberts.

THIS STRANGE PASSION (Mex.) OMNIFILMS. (R) December, 1955. Arturo de Cordova.

Montalban. THREE FOR THE SHOW (Ce) COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1956. Betty Grable, Marge and Gower Champion. Color.

93

87

THREE GIRLS DOWN NEW WORLD PICTURES. (R) April, 1973. Robert Collins, Isabel Jewel. Color. THREE GUNS FOR TEXAS UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1968. Neville Brand, Peter Brown. 300 SPARTANS, THE (Ce)

99

80 102

UNITED ARTISTS. (R.) August, 1968. Steve McQueen, Faye Dunaway, Paul Burke. Color.

138 THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1967. Julie Andrews, Mary Tyler

Moore. Color. 131

THOSE CALLOWAYS BUENA VISTA. (R) November, 1964. Brian Keith, Vera Miles Color. 95 THOMASINE AND BUSHROD COLUMBIA. (R) April, 1974. Max Julien, Venetta McGee. 125 THOSE DARING YOUNG MEN IN THEIR JAUNTY JALOPIES (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1869. Peter Cook, Tony Curtis, Bourvil. Color. 92 THOSE FANTASTIC FLYING FOOLS (P) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, 1967. Burl Ives, Troy Donahue. Color.

1

14

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1962. Richard Egan, Sir Ralph Richardson. Color.

THREE INTO TWO WON'T GO UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1969. Claire Bloom, Rod Steiger, Judy Geeson. Color. THREE UVES OF THOMASINA, THE BUENA VISTA. (A) December, 1963. Patrick McGoohan, Susan Hampshire. Color.

93

THREE MURDERESSES

90

97

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1960. Alain Deloin, Mylene Demongeot.

109 THREE ON A COUCH COLUMBIA. (R) Summer, 1966. Jerry Lewis, Janet Leigh. Color. 83 THREE ON A SPREE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1961. Jack Watling, Carole

Lesley.

THREE OUTLAWS, THE

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1960. Rita Moreno, Mark Damon.

THIS SPECIAL FRIENDSHIP (Fr.)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July 8, 1956. Laraine Day, Ricardo

Color.

125 THIS EARTH IS MINE (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1969. Rock Hudson, Jean Simmons.

THOMAS CROWN AFFAIR, THE

104

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1969. Charlotte Rampling, Robes Porter, Sam Waterston. Color.

Borgnine, Ray Milland

30 FOOT BRIDE OF CANDY ROCK, THE COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1959. Lou Costello, Dorothy Provine

THIS COULD BE THE NIGHT (Cs)

66

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1960. Robert Knapp, Linda Lawson.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1956. Maria English, Kathleen

Color.

36 HOURS (P) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Garner, Eva Marie Saint.

94

Cannon. Color.

THREE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1960. Grant Williams, Brad Dexter.

30 YEARS OF FUN

UNITED ARTISTS. October, 1969. Christopher George, J.D

THREAT, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1960. Edmund O'Brien, Julie London.

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1962. Alan Ladd, Rod Steiger.

Harris.

1,000 PLANE RAID, THE

ASSOCIATED FILM. (R) August, 1966. Neville Brand, Bruce Bennett.

74

104 THREE RING CIRCUS (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1955. Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis. Color. 105 THREE MUSKETEERS, THE (P) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1974. Oliver Reed,

Raquel Welch, Richard Chamberlain.

112 THREE SISTERS, THE (Russian; Eng. TWee) BRANDON. (R) January, 1969. Lyubov Sokolva, Margarita Vo Iodine, Tatyana Malchenko. Color. 165 THREE SISTERS, THE AFT DISTRIBUTING. (R) Special, 1974. Laurence Olivier, Joan

Plowright.

THREE STOOGES GO AROUND THE WORLD IN A DAZE COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1963. The Three Stooges. THREE STOOGES

IN

ORBIT, THE

94 87

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1962. The Three Stooges.

THREE STOOGES MEET HERCULES, THE COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1962. The Three Stooges.

89

THREE STRIPES IN THE SUN COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1955. Aldo Ray, Phil Carey

93

THREE THE HARD WAY

93

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1974. Jim Brown, Fred Williamson, Jim Kelly.

401

Length

3:1010 YUMA COLUMBIA. (R) September,

1957. Glenn

Ford, Van Heflin.

In Mine. 92

THREE TOUGH GUYS PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1974. Lino Ventua, Isaac Hayes. THREE VIOLENT PEOPLE (W) PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1957. Charlton Heston, Anne Baxter. Color.

THREE WORLDS OF GUWVER, THE (SuperdynematIon) COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1960. Kerwin Mathews,Jo Morrow Color. THRILL OF G' ALL, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1963. Doris Day, James Garner Color.

REPUBLIC. (R) February 28, 92

108

84

Foster. Color. THUNDER ALLEY (P)

90

(R) March, 1967. Fabian,

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, Nelson, Fay Spain.

1963. Gene

THUNDER OF DRUMS, A (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1961. Color. THUNDER OVER ARIZONA REPUBLIC. (R) August 4, 1956. Skip Homeier, Kristine Miller,

92

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, Barry.

1958.

81

85

97 75

1965.

92

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July,

1960.

Animation. Color.

92

1968. Puppet Fantasy. Color. THUNDERBOLT AND LIGHTFOOT (P) 115 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1974. Clint Eastwood, Jeff Bridges. THUNDERING JETS (Rs) 73 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1958. Audrey Dalton, Rex Reason.

THUNDERSTORM Thompson.

6, 1956.

Linda Christian, Carlos

TIME IS MY ENEMY (Br1t.) REPUBLIC. (R) May 24, 1967. Dennis Price, Renee Asherson TIME LIMIT UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1957. Richard Widmark, Richard Basehart.

64

WARNER BROS. (R) March,

1971.

Robert Duvall, Donald Plea-

sance. Color. TIAJUANA STORY, THE COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1957. Rodolfo Acosta, James Darren TIARA TAHITI ZENITH. (R) November, 1963. James Mason, John Mills.

... TICK ... TICK (P) MGM. (R) January, 1970. Jim Brown, George Kennedy, Frederic March. Color.

11CK

81

88

72

100

Gig Young. Color. TICKLE ME (P)

1963.

Shirley Jones,

TIME OF INDIFFERENCE CONTINENTAL. (R) November, 1965. Rod Steiger, Claudia

Lane. Color.

1965.

Elvis Presley, Jocelyn

99

'TIME TRAVELERS, THE

TAL

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) January, George, Tippi Hedren. Color.

1970.

Christopher

Calder.

TIGER WALKS, A

BUENA VISTA. (R) March, Color.

1964.

Brian Keith, Vera Mes

son.

1956.

1959.

Mark Stevens, King

Vincent Price, Judith Evelyn

90

93

COMET. (R) February, 1967. Jean -Piere Kelton, Amidou, Janine Magnan.

... OR NOT TO BED (Ital., Eng. Titles) 100 READE-STERLING. (R) December, 1963. Alberta Sordi, Bar-

TO BED

bara Wastenson.

11P ON A DEAD JOCKEY (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER.

Taylor, Dorothy Malone.

99

(R)

August,

Robert

1957.

TIS PITY SHE'S A WHORE

INTERNATIONAL CO-PRODUCTIONS. Charlotte Rampling, Oliver Tobias.

(R)

April,

91

1974

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1955. Cary Grant, Grace Kelly

TO COMMIT A MURDER CINERAMA. (R) January, 1970. Louis Jourdan, Senta Berger, Edmund O'Brien. Color. TO DIE IN MADRID

ALTURA FILMS INTERNATIONAL. (R) September,

70 FIND A MAN COLUMBIA. (R) January,

February,

(R)

1972. Pamela Sue

1965.

Ginger Rogers, Edward G. Robin-

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Summer, Among, Al Kauwe. Color.

Marlene -

Annie

Martin, Darren

TO SIR WITH LOVE COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1967. Sidney Poitier, Judy Geeson Color. TO TRAP A SPY

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, Vaughn, David McCallum. Color. 99

TOBRUK

110

Calvin. Color.

1960.

Kevin Corcoran, Henry

TODD KILUNGS, THE

Richard Thomas. Color.

1971.

Robert F. Lyons

TO KILL A CLOWN

Blythe Danner. Color.

1963.

96

93

72 1972.

Alan Alda,

TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD

UNIVERSAL. (R) March,

105

1967. Rock Hudson, George Pep-

BUENA VISTA. (R) February,

97

100

Robert

M

pard. Color.

90

92 1966.

TOBY TYLER 91

88 1966.

110 1972.

Audie Murphy, Marshall

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August,

TIKO AND THE SHARK

85

TO HELL AND BACK (Cs)

1955.

91

1965

TO DIE OF LOVE

Thompson. Color.

94

87

Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) October,

100

80

TO BE A CROOK (Fr.; Eng. Thies)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER.

88

79

93

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) August,

TIGHT SPOT

COLUMBIA. (R) May,

82

TIN STAR, THE (VV)

UNIVERSAL. (R) February,

TIGER MAKES OUT COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1967. Eli Wallach, Anne Jackson Color.

84

1964. Preston

'TIMETABLE

Girardot, Bruno Pradal. Color.

TIGER AND 711E FLAME, THE ... UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1955. Sohrab Modi, Mehtab. Color.

TIGER AND THE PUSSYCAT, THE EMBASSY. (R) October, 1967. Vittorio Gassman, Ann -Margret Color.

103

TIME TO LOVE, A (Cs) 133 UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1968. John Gavin, Lilo Pulver. Color. TIME TO SING, A 92 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1968. Hank Williams, Jr., Shelley Fabares, Ed Begley. Color.

O'Connor. Color.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) June,

91

Cyril Cusack

Documentary.

TICKLISH AFFAIR, A (P)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July,

95

TIME MACHINE, THE

TO CATCH A THIEF (VV)

THX 1138

92

se

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1967. Henry Fonda, Anthony Perkins.

92

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June,

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May

Curt Jurgens, Mylene

TINGLER, THE

Connery,

Sean

1961.

81

TIME FOR KILLING, A (P) COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1967. Glenn Ford, Inger Stevens Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) October,

THUNDERBIRDS ARE GO

402

Demongeot.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, Foster, Phillip Carey. Color.

132

THUNDERBIRDS ARE GO

TIGER BY THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April,

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

Robert Mitchum, Gene

Claudine Auger. Color.

Victor Mature, Yvonne

Cardinale.

73

THUNDERBALL (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December,

1969.

De Carlo.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1960. Rod Taylor, Alan Young. Color.

George Macready. Color.

THUNDER OVER SANGOLAND LIPPERT. (R) April 8, 1955. Jon Hall, Marjorie Lord. THUNDER ROAD

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

TIME LOST AND TIME REMEMBERED CONTINENTAL. (R) August, 1966. Sarah Miles,

THUNDER IN CAROLINA HOWCO INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1960. Rory Calhoun, Alan Hale. Color. THUNDER IN THE SUN PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1959. Susan Hayward, Jeff Chandler Color.

THUNDER ISLAND (Cs)

94

Sterling Hayden, Vera

TIME BOMB 100

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) October, 1972. Michael Burns, Meg

Annette Funicello. Color.

1966.

Ralston. Color, TIMBUKTU

100

THUMB TRIPPING

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL.

Length In Mine. TIMBERJACK

Gregory Peck, Mary Badham

129

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Mina. TO LOVE (Swell., Eng. titles) PROMINENT. (R) November, 1964. Harriet Anderson, Zbig-

78

105 TOUCH OF CLASS, A (P) AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) June, 1973. Glenda Jackson, George Segal. Color.

niew Cybulski. TO PARIS WITH LOVE (Brit.) CONTINENTAL. (R) April, 1965. Alec Guinnes, Odile Versofs.

Color.

TOUCH OF EVIL

TOKYO AFTER DARK PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1959. Richard Long, Michi Kobi

80

TOKYO OLYMPIAD (Cs)

93 1966. Docu-

JACK DOUGLAS ASSOCIATES. (R) January, mentary. Color.

LOPERT. (R) October, 1963. Albert Finney, Susannah York. 100

Whitaker, Celeste

1973. Johnny

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June,

98

(R)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Tamblyn, Alan Young. Color.

December,

Russ

1968.

TOUCH OF HELL, A GOVERNOR. (R) February, 1964. Anthony Quayle, Sarah Chur-

PARAMOUNT. (R) January,

TOUGHEST MAN ALIVE

72

92

TOWER OF LONDON

111

Ann -Margret, Oliver Reed.

1968. Sal Mineo, Jerome

BUENA VISTA. (R) December,

1967.

1965. Sophia

100

133

121

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) May, 1958. Dorothy Malone, Errol Flynn. 85

TOO YOUNG FOR LOVE (Ital.-Eng. dubbed) I.F.E. (R) April, 1955. Marina Vlady, Pierre Michel Beck.

88

TOP GUN

73 1955.

1955. Dale Robertson, Frank

9, 1957.

Kirk Douglas,

Forsythe, Michel Pic12

TOPKAPI

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1964. Melina Mercouri, Maximillian Schell. Color. 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1970. Jason Robards, Martin Balsam, E.G. Marshall. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) November,

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November,

1960.

Richard Carlson,

75

128

Color. TORPEDO RUN (Cs)

Julie Andrews.

1958. Glenn

Ford,

85

TOUCH AND GO (Brit.)

UNIVERSAL. at) April,

89

COLUMBIA. (R) January,

1956.

1973. Jacques

Jack Hawkins,

Margaret

Tali. Color 133

1965.

Burt Lancaster, Paul

Scofield. 92

February,

1972. John Wayne, Ann -

Margret. Color.

71

TRAITORS' GATE (Brut.) 1966.

1963.

Patrick Allen, James Maxwell 90

Gary Raymond, Albert Lieven.

TRAMPLERS, THE EMBASSY. (R) July, 1966. Joseph Cotten, Gordon Scott. Color

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1969. Richard Widmark, Lee J.

105

84

Cobb. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July,

105 1956.

Burt Lancaster, Gina Lol-

lobrigida, Tony Curtis. Color. TRAPP FAMILY, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX.

(R)

March,

1961.

Ruth

109

TRAPPED IN TANGIERS (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. July,

74 1960. Edmund Purdom,

TRAVELING EXECUTIONER, THE MGM. (R) November, 1970. Stacy Keach, Mariana Hill, Bud

94

Cort. Color.

93 TORTURE GARDEN COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1968. Jack Palance, Burgess Meredith. Color. 113 TOUCH, THE CINERAMA. (R) July, 1971. Elliott Gould, Bibi Anderson, Max von Sydow. Color.

Johnston. Color.

Heywood. Color.

Genevieve Page. 99

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, Ernest Borgnine.

75

Leuwerick, Hans Holt. Color.

Susan Gordon. 1966. Paul Newman,

83

105

TRAPEZE (Cs) 75

1957. Louis Precuna.

TORMENTED

Kirk, Ray

Tom

TRAP, THE (VV) 143

TORAI TORAH TORAI (P)

1969.

TRADER HORN

COLUMBIA. (R)

coli, Frederick Stafford. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) August,

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, Stricklyn, Faith Domergue. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) August,

125 1969. John

90

Page.

TRAITORS, THE

Susan Hayward.

UNIVERSAL. (R) December,

Jeff Chandler, Laraine Day, Tim

TOYS IN THE ATTIC (P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1963. Dean Martin, Geraldine

TRAIN ROBBERS, THE (P) WARNER BROS. (R) 100

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) February

TORN CURTAIN

1966.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April,

Lovejoy.

TORERO!

UNIVERSAL. (R) July,

TRAIN, THE 90

TOPAZ

Kirk Douglas, E.G. 88

TOY TIGER

TRAFFIC

Sterling Hayden, Wil-

TOP SECRET AFFAIR

1961.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1973. Taylor, Anne

liam Bishop.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May,

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October,

TRACK THE MAN DOWN (Brit.) REPUBLIC. (R) January 27, 1966. Kent Taylor, Petula Clark

TOO SOON TO LOVE UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1960. Jennifer West, Richard Evans

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December,

Andrews, Terry 105

TOWN WITHOUT PITY

TRACK OF THUNDER (TS)

Color.

TOP OF THE WORLD

89 1965. Dana

Hovey. Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1962. Bobby Darin, Stella Stevens

TOO MUCH TOO SOON

96

(R) August, 1957. Charles Coburn, Barbara Bates

Marshall.

Loren, Vittorio De

Cliff Robertson.

TRIAL

Moore. Color.

Sica.

TOO LATE THE MERO (P) CINERAMA. (R) July, 1970. Michael Caine,

Vincent Price, Joan Freeman

PARAMOUNT. (R) November,

Frank

TOO LATE BLUES

79 1962.

185 TOWERING INFERNO, THE (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1974. Paul Newman, Steve McQueen.

TOWN TAMER (1)

95

TOO BAD SHE'S BAD (IAN.) KINGSLEY. (R) December,

115

UNITED ARTISTS. (R)

97

Court 109

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, Sinatra, Jill St. John. Color.

Clark, Lita

1966. Dane

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) October 20, 1956. William Holden, Lloyd Nolan. Color.

TOWN

land. Color. TONY ROME (P)

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November 6,

90 1964. John Grognon, Robert Shaw.

TONKA

97

Milan.

Vincent

TOMBOY AND THE CHAMP UNIVERSAL. (R) Apr., 1961. Candy Moore, Ben Johnson. Color.

April,

Judy

72

TOWARD THE UNKNOWN

TOMORROW AT TEN GOVERNOR. (R)

1968.

TOUGHEST GUN IN TOMBSTONE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1968. George Montgomery, Bev-

81

1975.

George

erly Tyler.

Price, Elizabeth Shepherd. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) March,

Mason,

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November,

TOMB OF LIGEIA, THE

TOMMY

James

1960.

TOUCHABLES, THE

60

1965.

93

TOUCH OF LARCENY, A

TOMAHAWK TRAIL UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1957. Chuck Connors, Susan Cummings.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) January,

87

Huxtable, Esther Anderson. Color.

Holm. Color. TOM THUMB

95

Heston. b&w.

Sanders.

Color. TOM SAWYER

Charlton

1960. Orson Welles,

UNIVERSAL. (R) February,

chill. 131

TOM JONES

110

88

TOUCH AND GO (French; Eng. Mica) LIBRA FILMS. (R) July, 1976. Marlene Jobert, Michael York

TRAVELS WITH MY AUNT

109

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December,

1972.

Maggie

Smith, Alec McGowen. Color.

TREAD SOFTLY STRANGER BENTLEY FILMS. (R) September, 1959. Diana Dore, George Baker.

85

TREASURE ISLAND

93

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) October,

1972. Orson Wellen,

Kim

Burfield. Color.

403

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Minn

TREASURE OF PANCHO VILLA, THE (SS) RKO RADIO. (R) October 19, 1955. Shelley Winters, Rory Calhoun. Color.

96

TREASURE OF RUBY HILLS, THE ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) January 16, 1965. Zachary Scott, Carole

71

TREASURE OF SAN GENNARO (Ital.) PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1968. Nino Manfredi, Senta Berger Color.

102

Matthews.

TREASURE OF SILVER LAKE, THE (Ce) 82 COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1965. Lex Barker, Gota George. Color TRIAL 105 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October 7, 1965. Glenn Ford, Dorothy McGuire, Arthur Kennedy. TRIAL AND ERROR 110 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1962. Peter

Sellers, Richard Attenborough.

TRIAL OF BILLY JACK, THE (P) 170 TAYLOR-LAUGHLIN, (R) November, 1974. Tom Laughlin,

Delores Taylor.

TRIAL OF JOAN OF ARC (Fr., Eng. TN«) PATHE-CONT. (R) February, 1965. Florence Carrez, Jean-

65

TRIBUTE TO A BAD MAN (Cs)

95 18,

1956.

James

TRILOGY

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1969. Mildred Natwick, 100 Maureen Stapleton, Martin Balsam. Color.

TRIO INFERNAL, LE (French; Eng. titles) LEVITF-PICKMAN. (R) November, 1974. Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli.

TRIP, THE

106

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, 1967. Peter Fonda, SWUM Strasberg. Color. TRIPLE CROSS 126 WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) May, 1967. Christopher Plummer, Romy Schneider. Color. TRIPLE DECEPTION (VV) RANK. (R) July, 1967. Michael Craig, Julia Areal. Color.

86

TRIPLE ECHO

90

TROG

102 90

TSAR TO LENIN HERMAN AXELBANK. (R) January, 1966. Documentary. TSAR'S BRIDE, THE ARTKINO. (R) April, 1966. Raissa Medashkovskaya, Natalya Rudava.

86

WARNER BROS.-7ARTS. (R) January, 1969. Stewart Granger, Susan Hampshire, Robert Morley. Color.

TUNES OF GLORY

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1960. Alec Guinness, John

95

106

Mills. Color. 12 ANGRY MEN

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1967. Henry Fonda, Lee J. Cobb TWELVE CHAIRS, THE

UMC PICTURES. (R) December, 1970. Ron Moody, Frank Langella, Dom DeLuise. Color.

TWELVE HOURS TO KILL (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) dos, Barbara Eden.

Jim,

95

94

88 1960. Niko Miner 74

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1960. Ken Clark, Michi Kobi. 25th HOUR, THE (F) 134 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) February, 1967. Anthony Quinn, Virna Lisi. Color. TWENTY MILLION TO EARTH COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1957. William Hopper, Joan Taylor. TWENTY PLUS TWO

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. David Janssen, Jeanne

82 102

Crain. 85

ALTURA FILMS. (R) November, 1973. Glenda Jackson, Oliver Reed

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1965. Hayley Mills, John Mills. Color

TRYGON FACTOR, THE

12 TO THE MOON

Claude Fourneau.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April Cagney, Stephen McNally. Color.

TRUTH ABOUT SPRING, THE

28 PACES TO BAKER STREET (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1956. Van Johnson, Vera Miles. Color.

27th DAY, THE COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1957. Valerie French, Gene Barry. 20,000 EYES (Ce) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1962. b&w. TWICE TOLD TALES UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1963. Vincent Price, Sebastian

91

Gough. Color. TROJAN WOMEN, THE 105 CINERAMA. (R) November, 1971. Katharine Hepburn, Vanessa Redgrave. Color. TROOPER HOOK 81 UNITED ARTISTS (R) June, 1967. Joel McCrea, Barbara

Stanwyck.

75

60 119

Cabot. Color.

TWILIGHT FOR THE GODS

WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1970. Joan Crawford, Michael

103

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1958. Rock Hudson, Cyd Charisse

120

Color.

TWILIGHT OF HONOR (P)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, 1963. Richard Chamberlain, Nick Adams. TWINKLE IN GOD'S EYE, THE REPUBLIC. (R) October 13, 1955. Mickey Rooney, Coleen Gray TWIST ALL NIGHT AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1962. Louis Prima, June Wilkinson.

115 73 85

TROPIC OF CANCER PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1970. Rip Torn, James Callahan.

87

TWIST AROUND THE CLOCK COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1961. Chubby Checker, Dion.

82

TROUBLE IN STORE (Brit) REPUBLIC. (R) January 12, 1955. Norman Wisdom, Margaret

85

TWIST OF SAND, A

90

TROUBLE

76

TWISTED NERVE

Color.

Rutherford.

IN THE SKY

UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1961. Michael Craig, Peter Cushing.

TROUBLE WITH ANGELS, THE 112 COLUMBIA. (R) April 6, 1966. Rosalind Russell, Binnie Barnes' Color. TROUBLE WITH GIRLS, THE 104 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1969. Elvis Presley' Marilyn Mason, Dabney Coleman. Color. TROUBLE WITH HARRY, THE (VV) 99 PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1966. John Forsythe, Edmund Gwenn. Color. TROUBLEMAKER, THE 80 JANUS. (R) August, 1964. Thomas Aldredge, Joan Darling. TRUE GRIT

PARAMOUNT. (A) July, 1969. John Wayne, Glen Campbell, Kim Darby. Color. TROUBLEMAN TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1972. Robert Hooks, Paul Winfield. Color. TRUCK TURNER

128

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1968. Richard Johnson, Honor Blackman, Jeremy Kamp. Color. NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) February, 1969. Hayley Mills, Hywell Bennet, Billie Whitelaw. Color. TWO (Danish; Eng. Titles) CHEVRON. (RI February, 1969. Gio Petrie, Lars Lunde, Juordis Peterson. Color. TWO ARE GUILTY (Franscope)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Perkins, Jean-Claude Brialy.

117 (R)

March, 1964.

Anthony

TINO BEFORE ZERO

78

ELLIS. (R) April, 1963. Documentary. TWO ENGLISH GIRLS

JANUS FILMS. (R) October, 1972. Jean-Pierre Leaud, Kika

TWO FOR THE ROAD (P)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1967. Albert Finney,

99 91

ley MacLaine. TWO GENTLEMEN SHARING

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) October, 1969. Robin Phillips, Hal Fredericks, Judy Geeson. Color. TWO GROOMS FOR A BRIDE

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. Bruce, John Carroll. Color.

(R) June,

1957.

Virginia

TWO GUN LADY

TRUNK, THE

72

ASSOCIATED FILM. (R) October 16, 1956. Peggie Castle, William Talman, Marie Windsor. TWO HEADED SPY, THE COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1959. Jack Hawkins, Gia Scala.

80

TWO MEN OF KARAMJOA

404

112

TWO FOR THE SEESAW (P) 120 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1962. Robert Mitchum, Shir-

78

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, 1967. Audie Murphy, George Sanders. Color.

108

Markham. Color.

TRUE STORY OF LYNN STUART COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1958. Betsy Palmer, Jack Lord. COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1961. Phil Carey, Julia Arnall.

85

Audrey Hepburn. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, 1974. Isaac Hayes, Yaphet Kotto. TRUE STORY OF JESSE JAMES, THE (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1967. Robert Wagner, Jeffrey Hunter. Color.

TRUNK TO CAIRO

116

TOMORROW ENTERTAINMENT. (R) May,

mentary.

105

73

70 93 102

1974.

Docu-

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Mina.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1971. Mothers, Theodore Bikel, Ringo Starr. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1970. Robert Goulet, Daniele Gaubert. Color.

Frank Zappas

TWO-LANE BLACKTOP UNIVERSAL. (R) July, 1971. James Taylor, Warren Oates

102

81

METRO- 0 DWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1961. Shirley Mac Laine, Laurence Harvey. Color.

TWO MULES FOR SISTER SARA (P) UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1970.

100 105

Shirley MacLaine, Clint 86

107 TWO ON A GUILLOTINE (P) (1k)February, 1965. Connie Stevens, Dean WARNER BROS.

Jones.

100

TWO PEOPLE

UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1973. Peter Fonda, Lindsay Wagner 109

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1961. James Stewart, Richard Widmark Color. 2000 YEARS LATER WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) April, 1969. Terry-Thomas, Edward Everrett Horton, Pat Harrington. Color. 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY (Super Pansvislon) MGM. (R) Special. April, 1968. Keir Dulles, Gary Lockwood Color.

60

160

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1962. Joey Dee, Gary Crosby. 107

TWO WEEKS IN ANOTHER TOWN (Cs)

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) August, 1962. Kirk Douglas, Edward G. Robinson. Color.

TWO WEEKS IN SEPTEMBER (F)

96

TWO WOMEN

99

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1967. Brigitte Bardot. Laurent Terzieff. Color. (ltd.; Eng. titles) AVCO EMBASSY. (R) 1961. Sophia Loren, Jean Paul Belmondo.

90

UNDERWATER WARRIOR (Cs) MGM. (R) 1958. Dan Daily, Claire Kelly. b&w. UNDERWORLD INFORMERS (Brit) CONTINENTAL. (R) October, 1965. Nigel Patrick, Catherine

105

UNDERWORLD, U.S.A.

99

UNEARTHLY, THE REPUBLIC. (R) June, 1957. John Carradine, Allison Hayes.

73

UNFAITHFULS, THE

89

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1961. Cliff Robertson, Dolores Dorn.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1960. Gina Lollobrigida, May Britt. UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1960. Burt Lancaster, Audrey Hepburn. Color.

125

UNGUARDED MOMENT, THE

95

UNHOLY WIFE, THE

94

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1966. Esther Williams, George Nader. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1957. Diana Dors, Rod Steiger Color.

UNHOLY ROLLERS, 78

TWO TICKETS TO PARIS

78

UNFORGIVEN, THE (P)

Color. TWO RODE TOGETHER

UNDERWATER CITY, THE

Woodville.

Eastwood. Color.

TWO OF US, THE (Fr.) CINEMA V. (R) February, 1968. Michel Simon, Alain Cohen.

93

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1962. William Lundigan, Julie Adams.

TWENTIETH CENTURYYa) -FOX. (R) December, 1961. Eddie Albert, Jane Wyatt.

TWO LOVES (Ca)

UNDERWATERI (SS)

REO RADIO. (R) February 9, 1955. Jane Russell, Gilbert Roland. Color.

Color.

TWO LITTLE BEARS, THE (C

100

UNDERGROUND

00

200 MOTELS

THE...

88

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1972. Claudia Jennings. Color.

UNIDENTIFIED FLYING OBJECTS UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1956. Documentary. Color

91

UNKNOWN TERROR, THE (Cs)

78

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1957. John Howard, Mala Powers.

100

UNMAN, WITTERING AND ZIGO

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1971. David Hemmings, Seymour. Color.

Carolyn 64

UP IN SMOKE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) Dec. 1957. Hunts Hall, Stanley Cle-

b&w.

ments. UPTOWN SATURDAY NIGHT

U

WARNER BROS. (R) Summer, 1974. Sidney Poitier, Bill Cosby

67

URANIUM BOOM 120

UGLY AMERICAN, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1963. Marlon Brando, Eiji Okada BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1966. Suzanne Pleshette, Dean Jones. Color. 96

UGLY ONES, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1968. Richard Wyler, Thomas Milian, Ella Karin. Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1956. Kirk Douglas, Silvana Man123

CONTINENTAL. (R) March, 1967. Barbara Jefford, Milo O'Shea.

103

ULZANA'S RAID

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1955. Tyrone Power, Susan Hayward. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1972. Burt Lancaster. Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. UNWED MOTHER

74

UP FROM THE BEACH (Cs)

99

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July 20, 1958. Norma Moore, Robert Vaughn.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1965. Cliff Robertson, Red Buttons.

UMBRELLAS OF CHERBOURG

90

UP PERISCOPE (Cs)

UNCHAINED

75

UP THE CREEK

UNCLE, THE

87

UP THE DOWN STAIRCASE

ALLIED ARTISTS-LANDAU. (R) December, 1964. Catherine Deneuve, Nino Castelnuovo. Color.

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) February 26, 1955. Elroy Hirsch, Barbara Hale. LENART. (R) July, 1966. Rupert Davies, Brenda Bruce. (R) March,

1967.

Alison

75

UNDEFEATED, THE (P) 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) November, 1969. John Wayne, Rock

119

UNDER THE YUM-YUM TREE

110

COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1963. Jack Lemmon, Carol Lynley Color. PARAMOUNT. (R) September, Laughton.

UNDERCOVERS HERO

83

DOMINANT PICTURES. (R) August, 1959. David Tomlinson, Peter Sellers.

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS Dennis, Patrick Bedford. Color.

124 (R) July,

1967.

Sandy

UP THE JUNCTION

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1968. Suzy Kendall, Dennis Waterman. Color.

UP THE SANDBOX

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) December, 1972. Streisand, David Selby. Color.

Heflin, Charles

119 93

COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1967. Agatha Flory, Leo Anchoriz Color.

Barbra

92

1960. Van

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1975. Peter Sellers, Lila Kedrova.

111

WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1959. James Garner, Edmund O'Brien.

UP THE MACGREGORS

Hudson. Color.

UNDER TWO FLAGS

94

(R) October, 1967. Jean

Simmons, Paul Newman.

89

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Hayes, Richard Garland.

80

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) May 18, 1967. Mamie Van Doren, Lori Nelson.

UMBERTO D (Ital.) HARRISON. (R) November, 1965. Carlo Bettis:.

UNDEAD, THE

111

UNTAMED Cs

UNTIL THEY SAIL (Cs)

gano. Color. ULYSSES (P)

1964. Debbie

Reynolds, Harve Presnell. Color.

UNTAMED YOUTH 104

ULYSSES

128

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June,

93

UGLY DACHSHUND, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1956. Dennis Morgan, Patricia Medina

UNSINKABLE MOLLY BROWN, THE (P)

Color.

104

UP TO HIS EARS

97

109

LOPERT. (R) May, 1966. Jean-Paul Belmondo, Ursula Andress.

96

Color.

UPPER HAND, THE (F)

86

PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1967. Jean Gabin, George Raft. Color

405

Length

Length

In Mina.

UPSTAIRS AND DOWNSTAIRS

100

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March,

1961. Mylene Dem-

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, 1962. Brigitte Bardot, Marcello Mastroianni. Color.

ongeot, Michael Craig. Color. UTAH BLAINE

COLUMBIA. (R) February,

75 1967.

Rory Calhoun, Susan Cum-

VICE AND VIRTUE (F)

104

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1968. Raymond St. Jacques, Ruby Lee, Frank Sinatra. Color.

94

108

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, dot, Catherine Deneuve. b&w.

mings. UPTIGHT

In Mina. VERY PRIVATE AFFAIR, A

Annie Girar -

1966.

VICE RAID

71

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February,

1960.

VICTORS, THE (P)

175

COLUMBIA. (R) December,

Vincent Edwards, George

1963.

Hamilton.

V VAGABOND KING, THE (W) PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1966. Kathryn Grayson, Oreste Color.

aa

VALDEZ IS COMING

90

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March,

1971.

Burt Lancaster, Susan

1957.

Sterling Hayden, Anita

Clark. Color. VALERIE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, Ekberg.

1962. John

Mills, Ettore Manni

VALLEY OF GWANGI WARNER BROS.-7 ARTS. (R) June, 1969. James Franciscus, Gila Golan, Richard Carlson. Color. VALLEY OF MYSTERY UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1967. Richard Egan, Peter Graves Color. VALLEY OF THE DRAGONS COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1961. Cesare Dandue, Sean McCuory. VALLEY OF THE REDWOODS TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1960. John Hudson, Lynn Bernay. VALUE FOR MONEY (W) RANK. (R) July, 1957. John Gregnon, Diana Dorn. Color. VAMPIRE, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1957. b&w. VAMPIRE CIRCUS TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1972. John Moulder -Brown, Lynne Frederick. Color. VANISHING AMERICAN, THE REPUBLIC. (R) November 17, 1966.

Totter.

1967. Don

VIKING WOMEN, THE

70

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) December, 1967. Abby Dalton, Susan

84

VIKINGS, THE (T)

114

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, Color.

89

Kirk Douglas, Tony Curtis.

1958.

PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL. (R) Special,

95

VILLA RIDES

94

(¡P

Grazia Buccella. Color. VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED, THE

79

63 B4

00 87

92

METROLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April 19, 1967. Mel Ferrer, Pier Angeli, John Kerr. Color. VIOLATORS, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) December, 1967. Arthur O'Connell. VIOLENT FOUR, THE (Italian; Eng. Titles) PARAMOUNT. (R) September 1968. Thomas Milan, Margaret Lee. Color.

93

VENETIAN AFFAIR, THE (P)

92

91

1968. Chris-

VIOLENT MEN, THE (Ca)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, Richardson, Olinka Berova. Color.

101

1968.

John

VENUS IN FURS

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) May, 1970. James Darren, Barbara McNair. Color. VERBOTEN

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) April,

James Best, Susan Cummings.

96 1955. Glenn

Ford, Barbara Stanwyck

VIOLENT ROAD 1958.

Brian Keith, Dick

VIOLENT SATURDAY (Ca)

86

87 1959

VERY NATURAL THING, A

NEW LINE CINEMA. (R)July, 1974. RobertJoel, Curt Gareth

VERTIFO (VV)

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1968. James Stewart, Kim Novak

1966.

Victor

86

90

Mature, Sylvia Sidney. Color. VIOLONS DU BAL, LES (French; Eng. titles) 110 LEVITT-PICKMAN. (R) December, 1974. MarieJosee Nat, Jean-Louis Trintignant.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) September, Taylor, Richard Burton. Color.

119 1963.

Elizabeth

VIRGIN AND THE GYPSY, THE CHEVRON. (R) June, 1970. Joanna Shimkus, Franco Nero,

92

VIRGIN QUEEN, THE (Ca)

92

Honor Blackman. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August,

VENGEANCE OF SHE, THE

76

Volonte,

V.I.P.'a, THE (P)

Robert

90

98

Gian Marie

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April,

VAULT OF HORRORS CINERAMA. (R) March, 1973. Terry -Thomas, Glynis Johns, Daniel Massey. Color.

George

VINTAGE, THE Ca

Foran.

93

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) January, topher Lee, Tony Ferrer.

1961.

81

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) May, 90

1967.

(R) January,

VILLAGE OF THE GIANTS EMBASSY. (R) October, 1966. Tommy Kirk, Johnny Crawford Color. VILLAIN (P) MGM. (R) May, 1971. Richard Bu-ton, Nigel Davenport. Color

COLUMBIA. (R)January,

107

125

78

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Sanders, Barbara Shelley.

1974. Documentary

(R) January,

Brian

PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1968. Yul Brynner, Robert Mitchum,

Poggio.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER.

1958.

Keith, Cenar Romero. Color.

VARIETY LIGHTS (Ital., Eng. Tithe) PATHE-CONT. (R) May, 1966. Peppin de Filippo, Carla del

Vaughn, Elke Sommer. Color. VENGEANCE OF FU MANCHU

72

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October,

Color.

VANISHING WILDERNESS

Richard Todd, Joan Collins. Color.

1955.

Bette Davis,

VISCOUNT, THE (Ts) WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1967. Kerwin Matthews, Edmund

98

VIRGIN SOLDIERS, THE

96

O'Brien. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1970. Lynn Redgrave, Hywel Be nnett, Nigel Davenport. Color. VISIONS OF EIGHT CINEMA V. (R) August, 1973. Documentary.

105

80 VISIT, THE (Caa)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. September,

127

Color.

VERY CURIOUS GIRL, A 107 REGIONAL. (R) December, 1971. Bernadette La Font, Georges Geret. ColColor. VERY HANDY MAN, (Ital.; Eng. Titles) RAZZOLI. (R) December, 1966. Ugo Tognazzi, Giovanna Ralli.

95

VERY HAPPY ALEXANDER (French, Eng. Titles)

94

1969. Philippe Nioret, Francioee Brion, Marlene Jobert. Color. VERY SPECIAL FAVOR, A 104 UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1965. Rock Hudson, Leslie Caron

406

91

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September,

Cabot.

90

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) March, 1971. Barry Newman, Cleavon Little. Color.

Color.

VIKING QUEEN, THE

Murray, Carita.

Scott Brady, Audrey

VANISHING POINT

CINEMA V. (R) February,

97

VILLAI (Ca)

VALIANT, THE (Ca)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June,

VIEW FROM POMPEY'S HEAD, THE (Ca) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) November, 1955. Richard Egan, Dana Wynter, Cameron Mitchell. Color.

90 1984.

Ingrid

Bergman, Anthony Quinn. VISIT TO A SMALL PLANET PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1960. Jerry Lewis, Joan Blackman. VISITORS, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, ricia Joyce. Color.

1972.

Patrick McVey, Pat-

85

87

VITELLONI (THE YOUNG AND THE PASSIONATE) (Ital.) 103 JANUS. (R) October, 1966. Franco Fabrizi, Alberto Sordi. VIVA LAS VEGAS (P) 88 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1964. Elvis Presley,

Ann-Margaret. Color.

VIVA MARIA (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) Spring, Moreau. Color.

1966.

Brigitte Bardot, Jeanne

119

Length

Length In Mina. 74

In Mine.

92

VIVA MAXI

COMMONWEALTH UNITED. (R) December, 1969. Peter Ustinov, Pamela Tiffen, Jonathan Winters. Color. VOICE IN THE MIRROR (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1958. Richard Egan, Julie London

102

VOICE OF THE HURRICANE

80

Cole. Color. VON RICHTOFEN AND BROWN UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1971. John Phillip Law, Don Stroud. Color.

97

SELECTED PICTURES. (R) April, 1964. Muriel Smith, David

WALKING TARGET

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1960. Joan Evans, Ronald Foster.

112

WALL OF NOISE

WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1963. Suzanne Pleshette, Ty Hardin.

WALLS OF HELL, THE HEMISPHERE. (R) October, 1964. Jock Mahony, Fernando Poe, Jr. WALTZ OF THE TOREADORS CONTINENTAL. (R) August, 1962.

VON RYAN'S EXPRESS (Cs)

117

VOODOO ISLAND

76

VOODOO WOMAN

75

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. June, 1965. Color.

Color.

105

Peter Sellers, Dany Robin

WANDA

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1967. Boris Karloff, Beverly Tyler. AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1957. Marla English, Tom Conway.

VOYAGE OF SILENCE

LOPERT. (R) September, 1968. Marco Pico, Ludmila Mikael

105

BARDENE INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1971. Barbara Loden, Michael Higgins. WANDERER, THE (French, Eng. Titles) 103 (R) February, 1969. Brigitte Epssey, Jean Blaise, Alain LiboIt Color. WAR AND PEACE

88

b&w.

(W)

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1956. Audrey Hepburn, Henry Fonda, Mel Ferrer. Color.

105

VOYAGE TO THE END OF THE UNIVERSE

75

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1964. Dennis Stephens, Francis Smolen. VULTURE, THE

CONTINENTAL. (R) Special. April, 1968. Ludmila Savelyeva Sergei Bondarchuk. Color. 108 WAR BETWEEN MEN AND WOMEN, THE NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May, 1972. Jack Lemmon, Barbara

Harris. Color. 91

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1967. Robert Hutton, Akim Tamiroff

75

WAR DRUMS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1957. Lex Barker, Joan Taylor Color.

47

WAR GAME, THE

PATHE CONTEMPORARY. (R) March. 1967. BBC Documentary by Peter Watkins.

W 95

CINERAMA. (R) June, 1974. Twiggy, Michael Witney. WACKIEST SHIP IN THE ARMY, THE (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1960. Jack

99

Lemmon, Rickey

WACO (TS)

85

WALK, DON'T RUN (P)

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1966. Cary Grant, Samantha Eggar Color.

69 117 g3

WALK IN THE SPRING RAIN, A (P) COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1970. Ingrid Bergman, Anthony Quinn

100

95 113

60

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1960. Willard Parker, Joyce Meadows. Color. WALK THE DARK STREET

74

Pat Crow-

WALK WITH LOVE AND DEATH, A

WAR LORD, THE (P) 123 UNIVERSAL. (R) November, 1965. Charlton Heston, Richard

Boone. Color. COLUMBIA.

WAR OF THE COLOSSAL BEAST

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1958. Dean Parkin,

68

Sally Fraser.

WAR OF THE SATELLITES

72

WAR OF THE ZOMBIES AMERICANI INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1965. John Bar-

85

WAR PARTY

72

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April 6, 1958. Susan Cabot, Dick Miller

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) March, 1965. Michael T

WAR WAGON, THE (P)

101

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1967. John Wayne, Kirk Douglas 100

WARKILL

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1968. George Montgomery, Tom Drake Color.

WARLOCK (Cs)

121

WARM DECEMBER, A

100

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1959. Richard Widmark, Henry Fonda. Color. NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) May, 1973. Sidney Poitier. Color 100

Color. WARRENDALE

100

90

GROVE PRESS. (R) September, 1968. b&w. WARRIOR AND THE SLAVE GIRL, THE (Supercineseope) COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1969. Gianna Maria Georges Marchai. Color.

95

101

Samantha Eggar,

CINERAMA. (R) February, 1973. Joe Don Baker, Elizabeth Hartman. Color.

(R) November, 1962. Steve McQueen, Robert

Wagner.

WARRIORS, THE

(Ce)85

ALLIED ARTITS. (R) September Joanne Dru. Color.

125

89 Canale,

WARRIOR EMPRESS, THE (Ce) COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1961. Kerwin Mathews, Tina Louise

Color.

WALKING TALL

105

WAR LOVER, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1967. David Janssen, Ed Begley

Assaf Dayan. Color.

Gumpili. Color. WALKING STICK, THE (P) MGM. (R) April, 1970. David Hemmings, Emiyn Williams. Color.

84

WARNING SHOT

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1969. Anjelica Huston,

WALKABOUT 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1971. Jenny Agutter, David

Barron. WAR -ITALIAN STYLE (TS) AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, 1967. Buster Keaton, Franco and Ciccio. Color.

88

ASSOCIATED ARTISTS. (R) April, 1956. Chuck Connors, Don Ross. WALK THE PROUD LAND (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) September, 1956, Audie Murphy,

81

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1964. Tony Russell, Baynes

Color.

Color.

WALK TALL (Cs

WAR IS HELLI

Miker, Davey Davidson.

McGoohan.

WALK ON THE WILD SIDE COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1962. Laurence Harvey, Capucine

81

ford.

rymore, Jr. Color.

WALK IN THE SHADOW (Brit.) CONTINENTAL. (R) February, 1966. Michael Craig, Patrick

WALK LIKE A DRAGON PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1960. Jack Lord, Nobu McCarthy.

85

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) May, 1965. Vincent Price, Tab Hunter. Color. UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1962. John Saxon, Robert Red-

PARAMOUNT. (R) September, 1966. Howard Keel, Jane Russell. Color. WAGES OF FEAR, THE (Fr.) 100 DISTRIBUTORS CORP. OF AMERICA. (R) January, 1956 Yves Montand, Vera Clouzot. 107 WAIT UNTIL DARK WARNER BROS: SEVEN ARTS. (R) December, 1967. Audrey Hepburn, Alan Arkin. Color. 83 WAITING FOR CAROLINE LOPERT. (R) July, 1969. Alexandria Stewart, Francoise Tasse Color. WAKAMBA 65 REO RADIO. (R) June 29, 1955. African adventure. Color. WAKE ME WHEN IT'S OVER (Cs) 126 TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) April, 1960. Ernie Kovacs, Margo Moore. Color. WALK A TIGHTROPE PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1964. Dan Duryea, Patricia Owens.

WAR GODS OF THE DEEP (Coloracope)

WAR HUNT

Nelson. Color.

ley. Color.

208

132

WAR AND PEACE

VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (Cs) Walter Pidgeon, Joan Fontaine. June, 1961. Color.

88

11, 1955.

97

Errol Flynn,

WASP WOMAN, THE

THE FILMGROUP. (R) October, 1959. Susan Cabot, Fred Eisley.

73

407

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

WATERHOLE

100

#3 (TS)

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1967. James Coburn, Margaret Blye. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1955. Anthony Steel, Sheila Sim Color.

123

WATERLOO (P)

PARAMOUNT. (R) April, 1971. Rod Steiger, Christopher Plummer. Color.

WATERMELON MAN COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1970. Godfrey Cambridge, Estelle

97

Montgemery, Tame Elg. Color.

1959.

96

85

WESTWORLD (P)

88

78

WETBACKS

94

WHAT?

112

WHAT A WAY TO GOI (Ce)

111

Crowley. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1957. Sheree North, Jeffrey Hunter. Color. WAY

... WAY

OUT (Cs)

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) October, 1966. Stevens. Color.

Jerry Lewis, Connie

WAY WE UVE NOW, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1970. Nicholas Pryor, Linda

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) 1973. Yul Brynner, Richard Benjamin.

89

BANNER. (R) May, 1956. Lloyd Bridges. Nancy Gatea. Color

REO RADIO. (R) April 11, 1956. Gene Nelsen, Mona Freeman WAY TO THE GOLD THE (Cs)

96

WESTWARD HO THE WAGONS (Ce) BUENA VISTA. (R) December 25, 1967. Fess Parker, Kathleen

George

WAY OUT, THE

WESTBOUND (C)

Mayo. 102

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May,

155

WARNER BROS. (R) April, 1959. Randolph Scott, Virginia

COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1973. Isaac Hayes, Carla Thomas Color. WATUSI (Cs)

WEST SIDE STORY (P-70) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1961. Natalie Wood, Richard

Beymer. Color.

Parsons. Color.

WATTSTAX

94

WEST OF ZANZIBAR (Belt.)

106

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) October, 1973. Marcello Mastroianni, Sydne Rome.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1964. Shirley Mac Laine, Paul Newman. Color.

11 0

Simon, Joanne Miles. Color.

WAY WE WERE, THE (P) 118 COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1973. Barbra Streisand, Robert Red-

ford.

WHAT BECAME OF JACK AND JILL? 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1972. Vanessa Howard, Mona Washbourne. Color.

93

WHAT DID YOU DO IN THE WAR, DADDY? (P) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1966. James Coburn, Dick Shawn

119

Color.

WAY WEST, THE (P)

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1967. Kirk Douglas, Lola Albright. Color.

122

WHAT DO YOU SAY TO A NAKED LADY? UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1970. Color.

90

90

WHAT EVER HAPPENED TO AUNT AUCE? CINERAMA. (R) July, 1969. Geraldine Page, Ruth Gordon

WAYWARD GIRL THE REPUBLIC. (R) September, 1957. Marchia Henderson, Peter

71

132 WHAT EVER HAPPENED TO BABY JANE? WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1962. Bette Davis, Joan Craw-

WAYWARD WIFE, THE (Xa1.-Eng. dubbed) I.F.E. (R) January, 1955. Gina Lollobrigida, Alda Mangiai.

95

WAYWARD BUS, THE (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) June, 1967. Jayne Man-

Color.

sfield, Dan Dailey.

ford.

Walker.

113

WE ARE ALL MURDERERS (Fr.)

Irene Papas

90

Color. WEAPON, THE

80

WEB OF EVIDENCE

88

REPUBLIC. (R) May 27, 1957. Steve Cochran, Lizabeth Scott ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1959. Van Johnson, Vera Miles.

WEDDING IN BLOOD

98

NEW LINE CINEMA. (R) May, 1974. Stephane Audran, Michael Piccoli. WEDDING IN WHITE

101

AVCO-EMBASSY. (R) March, 1973. Donald Pleasence, Carol Kane. Color. WEDDING NIGHT

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Waterman, Tessa Wyatt. Color.

(R) May,

1970.

Dennis 90

ONDINE. (R) April, 1969. Jill Clayburgh, Charles Pfluger, Valda Settonfield. b&w. WEDNESDAY'S CHILD CINEMA V. (R) October, 1972. Sandy Ratcliff, Bill Dean. Color WEE GEORGIE (Brl.) TIMES. (R) October, 1956.

Alastair Sim, Bill Travers. Color.

WEEKEND (Dan., Eng. Titles) CINEMA -VIDEO. (R) May, 1964. Jens Osterholm, Birgit Bruel WEEKEND AT DUNKIRK TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1966. Jean-Paul Be -

108

94 84 101

75

WELCOME TO HARD TIMES

91

90

WE'LL BURY YOU COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1962. Documentary.

75

COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1971. Brian Foley, Jack Warden Color.

408

94

WHAT'S UP TIGER LILY?

80

O'Neal, Madeleine Kahn. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1966. Woody Allen -dubbed farce of straight Japanese film. Color. METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. Garner, Lee Remick. Color.

106

(R)

November, 1963. James

WHEN COMEDY WAS KING

81

WHEN DINOSAURS RULED THE EARTH WARNER BROS. (R) February, 1971. Victoria Vetri, Robin

96

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) 1960. Charlie Chaplin, Buster Keaton, etc. b&w.

Hawdon. Color. WHEN EIGHT BELLS TOLL (P)

94

CINERAMA. (R) May, 1971. Anthony Hopkins, Robert Morley Color.

WHEN GANGLAND STRIKES

REPUBLIC. (R) March

Millar.

70 15, 1966. Raymond Greenleaf, Marjie

WHEN HELL BROKE LOOSE

78

Jaeckel.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, 1966. Connie Francis, Harve Presnell. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1972. Richard Widmark, Frederic Forest. Color.

r. CIOERAMA.

(R) August, 1972. Peter Sellers, Jo Ann Pflug

WHERE EAGLES DARE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1969. David Janssen, Robert Drives, Rosemary Forsyth. Color. WHERE LOVE HAS GONE (TS)

80

97

105

90

158

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1969. Richard Burton, Clint Eastwood, Mary Ure. Color. WHERE IT'S AT

103

Peter Ustinov, Joan Bennett. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1966. Steve Rich, Joyce Holden.

Winters. Color.

WHAT'S UP DOC? WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1972. Barbra Streisand, Ryan

WHERE DOES IT HURT?

WELCOME TO THE CLUB

WEREWOLF, THE

94

WHAT'S THE MATTER WITH HELEN? 101 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1971. Debbie Reynolds, Shelley

WHEN THE LEGENDS DIE 105

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1967. Henry Fonda, Janice Rule. Color.

WE'RE NO ANGELS (VV) PARAMOUNT. (R) July, 1955. Humphrey Bogart, Aldo Ray,

108

O'Toole. Color. WHAT'S SO BAD ABOUT FEELING GOOD? UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1968. George Peppard, Mary Tyler Moore, Dom de Luise. Color.

WHEN THE BOYS MEET THE GIRLS (P)

Spe.

WELCOME HOME, SOLDIER BOYS 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) February, 1972. Joe Don Baker, Alan Vint. Color.

WHATS NEW PUSSYCAT

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1958. Charles Bronson, Richard

(mondo, Catharine Spaak. Color.

WEEKEND WITH LULU COLUMBIA. (R) December, 1961. Bob Monkhouse, Leslie Phil -

105

NATIONAL SHOWMANSHIP. (R) December, 1969. Norman Wisdom, Sally Geeson. Color.

WHEELER DEALERS, THE (P) 99

WEDDING PARTY, THE

WHAT'S GOOD FOR THE GOOSE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June. 1965. Peter Sellers, Peter

KINGSLEY. (R) January, 1957. Marcel Mouloudji, Raymond Pellegrin.

WE STILL KILL THE OLD WAY (11x1.) LOPE RT. (R) February, 1968. Gian Maria Volonte,

101

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1964. Susan Hayward, Bette Davis Color.

104

114

Length

Length

In Mina.

In Mine. WHERE THE BOYS ARE (Cs)

90

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, 1960. George Hamilton, Dolores Hart. Color. WHERE THE BULLETS FLY

88

120

97

110

83

Day,

94

120

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1969. Tommy Steele, Stanley Baker, Flora Lewis. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1970. George Segal, Ruth Gordon. Color.

WHICH WAY TO THE FRONT? WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1970.

90

WHY

90

Jerry Lewis, Jan Murray

Color.

WHY BOTHER TO KNOCK (Ca)

88

WHY MUST

88

I

DIE?

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1960. Terry Moore, Debra Paget.

WICHITA (Ca)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) September, 1976. Elliott Gould, Jennifer O'Neill.

WHILE THE CITY SLEEPS REO RADIO. (R) May 30, 1958. Dana Andrews, Ida Lupino,

90

100

George Sanders, Rhonda Fleming.

75

WHIRLPOOL

CINEMATION. (R) August, 1970. Karl Launchburg, Vivian Neves. Color.

WICKED DREAMS OF PAULA SCHULTZ

105

WHITE DAWN, THE

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) January, 1968. Elke Sommer, Bob Crane. Color.

110 102

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1955. Robert Wagner, Debra Paget. Color. ntley.

101

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) July, 1973. Burt Reynolds, Jennifer Billingsley. Color.

WILBY CONSPIRACY, THE

WILD AND THE INNOCENT, THE (Cs) UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1959. Audie Murphy, Joanne Dru

WILD ANGLES, THE (P)

84

93

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1966. Peter Fonda, Nancy Sinatra. Color. Color. WILD CHILD, THE (French; Eng. Titles) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1970. Francois Truffaut, WILD COUNTRY, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1971. Steve Forrest, Vera Miles Color. WILD DAKOTAS, THE ASSOCIATED FILM. (R) February, 1956. Bill Williams, Coleen

WHITE SHEIK, THE (141.) JANUS. (R) May, 1966. Alberto Sordi, Brunello Bovo.

86

WHITE SISTER

96

WILD HERITAGE (Cs)

WHITE SQUAW, THE COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1956. David Brian, May Wynn.

73

WILD IN THE COUNTRY (Cs

WHITE VOICES (Te)

93

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1973. Sophia Loren. Color.

80

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1961. Steve Reeves, Georgia Moll Color.

85

100

73

Gray.

UNIVERSAL. (R) August, 1968. Will Rogers, Jr., Maureen O'Sullivan. Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) June, 1961. Elvis Presley, Jean Simmons. Color.

WILD IN THE STREETS

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Winters, Christopher Jones. Color.

Mild. Color.

145

Jean-Pierre Cargol.

69

WHITE WARRIOR

101

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) August, 1975. Sidney Poitier, Michael

WHITE UNE FEVER COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1975. Jan -Michael Vincent, Kay Lenz.

FRANLA RIZZOLI. (R) April, 1965. Paolo Ferrari, Sandra

75

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) April 8, 1950. Nigel Patrick, Moira Lister.

WARNER. (R) William Holden, Robert Ryan, Ernest Borgnine

AMER. INT. PICS. (R) August, 1957. Susan Stephan, John BeWHITE LIGHTNING

WICKED WIFE (Bat.)

WILD BUNCH, THE (P)

60

WHITE HUNTRESS

78

114

97

(R) May,

1968.

Shelley

WILD IN THE WIND (VV) 114 PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1968. Anna Magnani, Anthony

Quinn.

72

WHITE WILDERNESS

BUENA VISTA. (R) October, 1958. True Life Adventure. Color

WHO IS HARRY KELLERMAN

...

108

7

NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) August, 1971. Dustin Hoffman, Barbara Harris. Color.

WHO KILLED MARY WHATS ERNAME? CANNON. (R) November, 1971. Red Buttons, Sylvia Miles

90

WHO KILLED TEDDY BEAR? MAGNA. (R) October, 1965.

91

Juliet Prowse, Sal Mines.

CAN'T RIDE A RAINBOW? TRANSVUE. (R) November, 1971. Jack Klugman, Norma French. Color. I

WHO SLEW AUNTIE ROO?

85

89

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) December, 1971. Shelley Winters, Mark Lester. Color. WHO WAS THAT LADY? COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1960.

WHOLE TRUTH, THE COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1958.

WILD McCULLOCHS, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. Tucker, Max Baer.

93

(R) May, 1975. Forrest

WILD OAT, THE (Fr.) CARROLL. (R) June, 1956. Fernandel. WILD PARTY, THE

107 81

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) December, 1966. Anthony Quinn, Caol Ohmart.

Color.

WILD PARTY, THE

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) June, 1975. James Coco, Raquel Welch.

100

WILD ON THE BEACH

77

WILD RACERS, THE

91

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1965. Teenage Comedy. AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) March, 1968. Fabian, David Landers. Color.

116

WILD RIVER Cs

105

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (Cs) (R) June, 1960. Lee

Stewart Granger, Donna

84

Reed. WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? 129 WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1966. Elizabeth Taylor, Richard

Burton.

95

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) April, 1973. Tiffany Bolling, Scott Brady. Color.

Color.

PARAMOUNT. (R)July, 1974. Warren Oates, Timothy Bottoms WHITE FEATHER (Cc)

94 113

Caine.

WHISPERERS, THE LOPERT. (R) July, 1967. Dame Edith Evans, Eric Portman.

WHO SAYS

81

Color. WICKED AS THEY COME COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1957. Arlene Dahl, Phil Carey.

WICKED, WICKED

WHIFFS

102

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) July 3, 1955. Joel McCrea, Vera Miles 87

WHERE'S POPPA?

WHO'S THAT KNOCKING AT MY DOOR? BRENNER. (R) September, 1968. Zina Bethune, Harvey Keitel

SEVEN ARTS. (R) November, 1964. Richard Todd, Nicole Maurey. Color.

Robert Morse, Terry -Thomas. Color.

WHERE'S JACK?

97

sen. Color.

Juliette Greco, Jean Marc Doris

WHO'S MINDING THE MINT?

HALLMARK. (R) November, 1972. Alberto Sordi, Elga Ander-

Bory. WHERE WERE YOU WHEN THE LIGHTS WENT OUT? METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1968.

Turner.

Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R)January, 1966. David Niven, Francoise Dorleac. Color.

WHERE THE TRUTH LIES (D) PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1962.

93 1963. Dean Martin, Lana

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1967. Jim Hutton, Dorothy Provine. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1974. Julie Gholeon, Jan Smithers.

WHERE THE SPIES ARE (P)

WHO'S GOT THE ACTION? (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) Januar

Color.

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1960. Gina Lollobrigida, Yves Montand. WHERE THE LILIES BLOOM (P)

103

Elizabeth

Montgomery.

EMBASSY. (R) November, 1966. Tom Adams, Dawn Addams Color.

WHERE THE HOT WIND BLOWS

WHO'S BEEN SLEEPING IN MY BED? (P) PARAMOUNT. (R) January, 1964. Dean Martin,

Remick, Montgomery Clift. Color. WILD ROVERS (P) MGM. (R) June, 1971. William Holden, Ryan O'Neal. Color. WILD WESTERNERS, THE

109 70

COLUMBIA. (R) June, 1962. James Philbrook, Nancy Kovack Color.

409

Length

Length

In Mins.

93

WILD, WILD PLANET, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1967. Tony Russell, Connie Gaston. Color.

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1966. Gary Clarke, Chris Noel (Brit) STRATFORD. (R)January 3, 1955. George Cole, Veronica Hunt

WILL PENNY

PARAMOUNT. (R) March, 1968. Charlton Heston, Joan Hackett. Color. WILL SUCCESS SPOIL ROCK HUNTER? (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) August, 1957. Jayne Mansfield, Tony Randall. Color. WILLARD

CINERAMA. (R) June, 1971. Bruce Davison, Ernest Borgnine

B4

109

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1974. Roscoe Orman, Diana Sands

WILLY WONKA AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY PARAMOUNT. (R) June, 1971. Gene Wilder,

Peter Ostrum. Color.

95

102

110

Jack Albertson,

UNITED ARTISTS -MGM. (R) June, 1975. Sean Connery, Candice Bergen. WIND CANNOT READ, THE

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) February, 1960. b&w. WINDJAMMER, (Clnemirade & Cinerama) LOUIS DE ROCHEMONT (R) April, 1958. Travellogue Color WINDOM'S WAY RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) November, 1958. Peter Finch, Mary Ure. Color. WINGS OF CHANCE

UNIVERSAL. (R) April, 1961. Jim Brown, Frances Rafferty

11 9

107 127 108

WOMAN OBSESSED (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) May, 1969. b&w. UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1964. Gina Lollobrigida,

80

102

117

Sean Connery. Color.

WOMAN OF THE RIVER COLUMBIA. (R) September, 1957. Sophia Loren, Gerald Oury

92

WOMAN TIMES SEVEN

99

WOMAN WHO WOULDN'T DIE, THE WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1965. Raymond Garth, Alice Taylor

84

WOMAN'S DEVOTION, A REPUBLIC. (R) November 9, 1966. Ralph Meeker, Janice Rule Color.

88

WOMEN IN CAGES

78

NEW WORLD PICTURES. (R) January, 1973. Jennifer Gan, Judy Brown. Color. WOMEN IN CELL BLOCK 7

100

AQUARIUS RELEASING. (R) August, 1974. Anita Strinberg, Eva Czemeys. WOMEN IN LOVE

76

129

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) March, 1970. Alan Bates, Jennie Linden, Oliver Reed, Glenda Jackson. Color. 72

WOMEN OF PITCAIRN ISLAND

Color.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1956. James

WINGS OF EAGLES, THE

110

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Feb. 22, 1957. John Wayne, Maureen O'Hara. Color.

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1958. Doris Dowling, Jonathan Kidd.

WINNER, THE

NOELLE GILMORE AND ROBERT KINGSLEY. (R) June,

82

1965. Abdoulaye Faye, Marcel Bruchard.

123

WINNING

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1969. Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward, Robert Wagner. Color. WINTER A GO-GO

88

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1965. James Stacy, William Wellman, Jr. Color. WINTERHAWK HOWCO INTERNATIONAL. (R) 1975. Leif Ericson, Woody

98

Strode.

WIRETAPPER

EMBASSY. (R) February, 1956. Bill Williams. WISE GUYS, THE

UNIVERSAL. (R) June, 1969. Bourvil, Lino Ventura. Color.

WITCH WITHOUT A BROOM, A

PRODUCERS RELEASING ORG. (R) May, 1967. Jeff Hunter, Maria Perachy. Color.

WITCHCRAFT 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) 1964. Lon Chaney, Jack Hedley Color.

80

100 86

FEATURE FILM CORP. OF AMER. (R) 1965. Wendell Corey, Keith Larsen. Color. WOMEN OF THE WORLD EMBASSY. (R) July, 1963. Documentary. Color. WOMEN'S PRISON COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1955. Ida Lupino, Howard Duff. WONDERFUL COUNTRY, THE UNITED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1959. b&w. WONDERFUL TO BE YOUNG (Cs) PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1962. Cliff Richard, Robert Morley Color.

91

107 80

96 92

WONDERFULWORLD OF THE BROTHERS GRIMM, THE (Cinerama) 129 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) Special. July, 1962. Laurence Harvey, Claire Bloom. Color. WONDERS OF ALADDIN, THE (Cs) 93 METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) December, 1961. Donald O'Connor, Noelle Adam. Color. WOODSTOCK (P)

184

WORLD BY NIGHT

103

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1970. Color.

WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1961. International Acts Color.

WORLD BY NIGHT NO. 2 79

WITCHMAKER, THE 000 EXCELSIOR. (R) May, 1969. Anthony Eisley, Thordia Bandi. WITH SIX YOU GET EGGROLL 95 NATIONAL GENERAL. (R) July, 1968. Doris Day, Brian

Keith, Pat Caroll, Barbara Hershey. Color.

WITHOUT A STITCH (Danish; Eng. Titles) VIP. (R) January, 1970. Anne Grete, Ib Mossin. Color.

Craig, Lynn Bari.

WOMEN OF THE PREHISTORIC PLANET

72

WINK OF AN EYE

96

WITHOUT APPARENT MOTIVE 102 20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) May, 1972. Jean-Louis Trintignant,

Dominique Sande. Color.

WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION 114 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1958. Tyrone Power, Marlene Dietrich. WITNESSES, THE 82 ALTURE FILMS INTERNATIONAL. (R) August, 1967. Doc-

umentary.

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1962. Documentary. Color.

118

WORLD IN MY CORNER UNIVERSAL. (R) March, 1956. Audie Murphy, Barbara Rush

82

WORLD IN MY POCKET

93

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1962. Rod Steiger, Nadja Tiller. WORLD OF ABBOTT 8 COSTELLO, THE UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1965. Bud Abbott, Lou Costello. WORLD OF HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN, THE (Cs) UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1971. Animated. Color.

75

75

WORLD OF HENRY ORIENT, THE (P) 106 UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1964. Peter Sellers, Paula Prentiss. Color.

WORLD OF SUZIE WONG, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1961. William Holden, Nancy

129

Kwan. Color. WORLD, THE FLESH, AND THE DEVIL, THE (Cs) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1959. Harry Belafonte,

95

WORLD WAS HIS JURY, THE COLUMBIA. (R) January,

82

Inger Stevens.

Janet Leigh, Van Johnson.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) December, 1960. Dick

410

93

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1957. Yvonne Mitchell, Sylvia Syms. WOMAN IN THE DUNES (Jap., Eng. Titles) 128 PATHE-CONT. (R) October, 1964. Eiji Okada, Kyoko Kistlida

EMBASSY. (R) June, 1967. Shirley MacLaine, Alan Arkin Color.

98

WIND AND THE LION, THE (P)

Shawn, Diane Baker. Color.

WOMAN IN A DRESSING GOWN

WOMAN OF STRAW

WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1958. Burl Ives, Christopher Plummer.

WIZARD OF BAGHDAD, THE (Cs)

83

Color.

WIND ACROSS THE EVERGLADES

WIVES AND LOVERS PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1963.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October, 1958. Barry Sullivan, Gita

PATHE-CONT. (R) November, 1964. Jean-Claude Brialy, Ann Karin. Color.

94

WILLY MCBEAN AND HIS MAGIC MACHINE MAGNA. (R) August, 1965. Puppet Fantasy.

WOLF LARSEN

WOMAN IS A WOMAN, A (Fr., Eng. Titles)

Color.

WILLIE DYNAMITE

69

Hall.

Color. WILL ANY GENTLEMAN?

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) July, 1958. Jim Davis, Allison Hayes.

80

WILD, WILD WINTER (Te)

In Mins.

WOLF DOG

103

Freeman.

92

1968.

Edmond O'Brien, Mona

WORLD WITHOUT END (Cs) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) March 25, 1956. Hugh Marlowe, Nancy

Gates. Color.

86

Length

Length

In Mine.

In Mine.

WORLD WITHOUT SUN COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1965. Documentary. Color.

93

YESTERDAY'S ENEMY (M) COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1959. Stanley Baker, Guy Rolfe.

95

WORLD'S GREATEST ATHLETE, THE BUENA VISTA. (R) February, 1973. Jan-Michael Vincent, Tim Conway. Color. WORST AGENTS!, THE (Itel.) ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) 1966. Franco Franchi.

93

YOLANTA

82

Color. 83

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) June, 1972. Robert Mitchum, Rita Hayworth, Frank Langella. Color.

WRECK OF THE MARY DEARE, THE (Cs) METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. R) December, Cooper, Charlton Heaton. Color.

105

1959.

Gary

Sharon Tate, Nancy Kwan. Color.

98

UNIVERSAL. (R) January, 1957. Rock Hudson, Lauren BacaII, Robert Stack, Dorothy Malone. Color. 105

WRONG MAN, THE

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) January 26, 1957. Henry Fonda, Vera Miles.

WRONG ARM OF THE LAW CONTINENTAL. (R) April, 1963. Peter Sellers, Lionel Jeffries

91

105

WRONG BOX, THE

Peter Yarrow

75

R (Cs) COLUMBIA. (R) November, 1956. June Allyson, Jack Lemmon Color.

YOU CAN'T RUN AWAY FROM

95

YOU CAN'T WIN 'EM ALL

97

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1970. Tony Curtis, Charles Bronson Color.

105 WRECKING CREW, THE COLUMBIA. (R) February, 1969. Dean Martin, Elke Sommer, WRITTEN ON THE WIND

YOU ARE WHAT YOU EAT P.W. (R) June, 1968. Tiny Tim, Paul Butterfield,

Color. 112

WRATH OF GOD, THE

ARTKINO. (R) December, 1964. Natalya Rudnaya, Yuri Petrov

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1966. John Mills, Michael Caine Color.

WUSA (P)

115

WUTHERING HEIGHTS

105

PARAMOUNT. (R) October, 1970. Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) January, 1971. Timothy Dalton, Anna Calder -Marshall. Color.

WYOMING RENEGADES

78

W.W. AND THE DIXIE DANCEKINGS

91

COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1955. Phi] Carey, Martha Hyer. Color

100

YOU MUST BE JOKING (Brit.)

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1965. Michael Callan, Lionel Jeffries YOU ONLY LOVE ONCE (Fr., Eng Titles) SIGMA III. (R) June, 1969. Karen Blanguernon, Leslie Bedos Color.

95

117

YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE (P))

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) June, 1967. Sean Connery.

YOUR THREE MINUTES ARE UP (P) CINERAMA. (R) August, 1973. Beau Bridges, Ron Liebman.

93

YOU'RE A BIG BOY NOW SEVEN ARTS. (R) February, 1967. Elisabeth Hartman, Geraldine Page. Color.

96

YOU'RE NEVER TOO YOUNG (VV)

102

YOUNG AMERICANS

104

PARAMOUNT. (R) August, 1955. Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis, Diana Lynn. Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1967. The Young Americans. Colar YOUNG AND DANGEROUS R) TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) October, 1967. Leli Gentle, Mark Damon.

78

YOUNG AND THE BRAVE, THE

84

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) May, 1963.. Rory Calhoun, William Bendix.

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) March, 1975. Burt Reynolds.

YOUNG AND WILD (N)

89

YOUNG AND WILLING

110

REPUBLIC. (R) April, 1958. Gene Evans, Scott Marlowe.

X

UNIVERSAL. (R) February, 1964. Ian McShane, Virginia Maskell.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) September, 1963. Ray Müland, Diana Van Der Vlie. Color. X-15 (P)

80 107

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1961. David McLean, Charles Bronson. Color. X

THE UNKNOWN (BM.)

WARNER BROS. (R) July, 1957. Dean Jagger, Edward Chap-

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) October, 1968. Tom Nardini, Patty McCormack, David Macklin. Color.

YOUNG AT HEART

WARNER BROTHERS. (R) January

Sinatra. Color. 81

YOUNG BESS MGM. (R) May 29, 1958,

borah Kerr. Color.

man.

XYAND ZEE COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1972. Elizabeth Taylor, Michael Caine. Color.

100

YOUNG ANIMALS, THE

110

1, 1955.

117

112

Jean Simmons, Stewart Granger, De-

YOUNG BILLY YOUNG

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1969. Robert Mitchum, Angie Dickinson, Robert Walker. Color.

YOUNG CAPTIVES, THE

PARAMOUNT. (R) February,

Patten.

Y

Doris Day, Frank

1959.

Steven Marlo, Luana

88 66

YOUNG CASSIDY

110

YOUNG DILUNGER

102

YOUNG DOCTORS, THE

100

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) March, 1965. Rod Taylor, Flora Robson. Color.

111

YAKUZA, THE (P)

WARNER BROS. (R) March, 1975. Robert Mitchum, Brian Keith.

YANCO

HOFFMAN. (R) June, 1964. Richardo Ancona, Maria Bus lamente.

as

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) September, 1961. Fredric March, Ben Gazarra.

(Jsp.)

90

YANK IN VIET-NAM, A

80

YANG KWEI FEI

BUENA VISTA. (R) September, 1956. Machiko Kyo.

71 14, 1956. Rod

Cameron, Mary

Castle.

YELLOW CANARY, THE (Cs)

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) May, 1963. Pat Boone, Barbara Eden.

YELLOW ROLLS ROYCE, THE (P)

93

85

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) November, 1968. Animation. Color.

VELLOWNECK

83

REPUBLIC. (R) March 22, 1965. Lin McCarthy, Stephen Cortleigh. Color. YELLOWSTONE KELLY WARNER BROS. (R) September, 1959. Clint Walker, Edward Byrnes.

91

YESTERDAY, TODAY AND TOMORROW 119 EMBASSY. (R) March, 1964. Sophia Loren, Marcello Mas-

troianni. Color.

98

80 PARAMOUNT. (R) February, 1965. Rory Calhoun, Virginia Mayo. Color. 124 YOUNG GIRLS OF ROCHEFORT, THE (Fr.) YOUNG FURY (TS)

WARNER BROS.-SEVEN ARTS. (R) January, 1968. George Chakirie, Catherine Deneuve. Color.

122

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) July, 1965. Color.

YELLOW SUBMARINE

89

YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN

20TH CENTURY -FOX. (R) December, 1974. Gene Wilder, Peter Boyle. B&W.

Enrique Magalona.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) October

YOUNG DON'T CRY, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) August, 1957. Sal Mineo, James Whitmore.

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) February, 1964. Marshall Thompson,

YAOUI DRUMS

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1965. Nick Adams, Robert Conrad.

84

YOUNG GUNS, THE

ALLIED ARTISTS. (R) August Talbott.

YOUNG GUNS OF TEXAS (Cs)

12, 1956.

Russ Tamblyn, Gloria 78

TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) February, 1963. Jim Mitchum, Jody McCrea. Color. YOUNG JESSE JAMES (Ca TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) August, 1960. Ray Stricklyn, Merry Anders.

73

YOUNG LAND, THE

89

COLUMBIA. (R) May, 1969. Pat Wayne, Yvonne Craig. Color 167 YOUNG UONS, THE (Cs) TWENTIETH CENTURY -FOX. (R) April, 1968. Marlon Brando, Montgomery Clift.

411

Length

Length In Mine. YOUNG LOVERS, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) November, 1964. Fonda, Sharon Hugueny.

110

136

WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1969. Paul Newman, Barbara Rush

YOUNG RACERS, THE

Z (French: Eng. Titles) CINEMA V. (R) December, 1969. Yves Montand, 85

AMER. INTL. PICS. (R) 1963. Mark Damon, William Campbell Color. YOUNG RUNAWAYS, THE

Brooke 103

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1961. Burt Lancaster, Shelley Winters.

YOUNG SINNER, THE

UNITED SCREEN ARTS. (R) August, 1965. Tom Laughlin, 84

YOUNG SWINGERS, THE

71

YOUNG, THE EVIL, AND THE SAVAGE, THE

82

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1957. Kim Hunter, James MacArthur

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) January, 1964. Rod Lauren, Molly Bee.

90

YOUNG WARRIORS, THE (P)

93

UNIVERSAL. (R) May, 1967. James Drury, Steve Carlson YOUNG WINSTON (P)

180

YOUNGBLOOD HAWKE

137

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. (R) March, 1974. Sean Connery, Charlotte Rumpling.

118 105

ZARAK (Cs)

99

ZANZABUKU

64

ZEBRA IN THE KITCHEN

93

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. April, 1966. Jay North, Martin Milner. Color. ZEPPELIN (P)

101

WARNER BROS. (R) May, 1971. Elke Sommer, Michael York ZERO HOUR

92

YOUR CHEATING HEART (P)

99

George 87

YOUR SHADOW IS MINE CONTINENTAL. (R) 1963. Jill Haworth, Michael Raid. Color

90

RANK FILM DISTRIBUTORS OF AMERICA. (R) July, 1958 Terry Thomas, Peter Sellers.

104

MGM (R) April, 1970. George Kennedy, Anne Jackson, Eli Wallach. Color. ZITA (French; Eng. Titles) REGIONAL. (R) July, 1968. Joanna Simkua, Katina Paacineri,

92

Suzanne Flon. Color.

ZOMBIES OF MORA-TAU COLUMBIA. (R) March, 1957. Allison Hayes, Gregg Palmer.

ZORBA THE GREEK

YOUR PAST IS SHOWING,

81

PARAMOUNT. (R) November, 1957. ZIGZAG (P)

YOU'LL LIKE MY MOTHER UNIVERSAL. (R) October, 1972. Patty Duke, Richard Thomas Color.

412

WARNER BR S. (R)July, 1974. Gene Hackman, Liv Ullmann. ZARDOZ (P)

Color.

Color.

Color.

94

Quinn. Color.

REPUBLIC. (R) April 13, 1966. Documentary. Color.

YOUNG TORLESS

UNITED ARTISTS. (R) May, 1968. Lucille Ball, Henry Fonda

112

Daria Halprin

Color.

COLUMBIA. (R) January, 1967. Victor Mature, Anita Ekberg, Michael Wilding. Color.

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL. (R) July, 1968. Mike Damon, Eleanor Brown, Michael Rennie. Color.

YOURS, MINE AND OURS

ZABRISKIE POINT (P) MGM. (R) February, 1970. Mark Frechette,

ZANDY'S BRIDE (P)

Stephanie Powers.

WARNER BROS. (R) November, 1964. James Franciacus, Susanne Pleshette.

95

PARAMOUNT. (R) May, 1972. Oliver Reed, Geraldine Chaplin, Diane Cilento. Color.

CINERAMA. (R) February, 1971. John Rubinstein, Patricia

YOUNG STRANGER, THE

COLUMBIA. (R) October, 1972. Simon Ward, Robert Shaw, Anne Bancroft. Color.

127

Irene Papas,

ZACHARAIAH 81

KANAWHA. (R) July, 1968. Matthieu Carriere, Bernd Tischer, Marian Seidoweky. bAw.

Jean Louis Trintignant. Color.

Z.P.G.

91

YOUNG SAVAGES, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) January, 1965. Hamilton, Susan Oliver.

Mins.

Z

Peter

YOUNG PHILADELPHIANS, THE

METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER. (R) October, 1968. Bundy, Kevin Coughlin, Lloyd Buchner. Color.

In

70

142

INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS. (R) February, 1965. Anthony Quinn, Alan Bates.

ZORRO RIDES AGAIN

88

REPUBLIC. (R) January, 1969. John Carroll, Helen Christian ZOTZI

87

COLUMBIA. (R) July, 1962. Tom Poston, Julia Meade.

111

ZULU (7)

EMBASSY. (R) June, 1964. Stanley Baker, Michael Caine Color.

138

Distributors of 16mm Feature Films Following is a listing of distributors having substantial selections of 16mm films for lease or rental. Additionally, some of the companies may have prints available for outright purchase. Inquiries for catalogs listing complete product should be made to the addresses given below. AMERICAN DOCUMENTARY FILMS 336 West 84th Street, New York, N.Y. 10024.

JANUS FILMS 745 Fifth Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10022.

AUDIO FILM CENTER

LEACOCK-PENNEBAKER 56 West 45th Street, New York, N.Y. 10036.

34 MacQuesten

N.Y. 10550.

Parkway South, Mt. Vernon,

MOGULL'S

AVCO EMBASSY PICTURES CORP. 750 Third Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10017.

BENCHMARK FILMS 145

Scarborough Road, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.

10510.

West 48th Street, New York, N.Y. 10019.

MOVIE WONDERLAND 6116 Glen Tower, Hollywood, Calif. 90028. MUSEUM OF MODERN ART FILM LIBRARY 11 West 53rd Street, New York, N.Y. 10019.

BLACKHAWK FILMS

The Eastin-Phelan Corp.,

112

Davenport, Iowa

52808. BUDGET FILMS 4590 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, Calif. 90029.

NATIONAL CINEMA SERVICE 333 West 57th Street, New York, N.Y. 10019. NEW LINE CINEMA 121 University Place, New York, N.Y. 10003.

CAROUSEL FILMS 1501 Broadway, New York, N.Y. 10036.

NEW YORKER FILMS 2409 Broadway, New York, N.Y. 10024.

CINEMA 16

OPERA PRESENTATIONS, INC. 75 Maiden Lane, New York, N.Y. 10038.

Grove Press, 80 University Place, New York, N.Y. 10003. COLUMBIA CINEMATHEOUE 711 Fifth Avenue, New York, N.Y., 10022.

PAULIST PRODUCTIONS 17575 Pacific Coast Highway, Pacific Palisades, Calif. 90272.

CONTEMPORARY/MCGRAW-HILL FILMS Princeton Road, Hightstown, N.J. 08520.

PYRAMID FILMS 2801 Colorado, Santa Monica, Calif. 90404.

CONTINENTAL 16

ROA'S FILMS 1696 No. Astor Street, Milwaukee, Wisc. 53202.

241

East 34th Street, New York, N.Y. 10016.

CULTURAL FILMS 1564 Broadway, New York, N.Y. 10036.

DISNEY PRODUCTIONS 800 Sonora Avenue, Glendale, Calif. 92101; 8453141.

EUROPIX CONSOLIDATED CORP. 226 West 47th St., New York, N.Y. 10036. FACTORY FILMS, INC. 33 Union

Square West, New York, N.Y. 10003.

FILM CLASSIC EXCHANGE 1926 S. Vermont Avenue, Los Angeles, Calif. 90007. FILM IMAGES/RADIM FILMS 17

West 60th Street, New York, N.Y. 10023.

FILM-MAKERS COOPERATIVE 175

Lexington Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10016.

FILMMAKERS LIBRARY 290 West End Avenue, New York, N.Y.

FILMS INCORPORATED 1144 Wilmitte Ave., Wilmitte, Ill. 60091.

HISTORICAL FILMS Box 46505, Hollywood, Calif. 90046. HURLOCK CINE -WORLD, INC. 13 Arcadia Rd., Old Greenwich, Conn. 06870.

INSTITUTIONAL CINEMA INC. 915 Broadway, New York, N.Y. 10010.

ROYAL 16 FILMS INTERNATIONAL 711 Fifth Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10022. SELECT FILM LIBRARY 115 West 31st St., New York, N.Y. 10001.

STANDARD FILM SERVICE 14710 W. Warren Avenue, Dearborn, Mich. 48120. SWANK MOTION PICTURES 201 S. Jefferson Ave., St. Louis, Mo. 63166.

"THE" FILM CENTER 915 12th Street N.W., Washington, D.C. 20005. TRANS-WORLD FILMS 332 S. Michigan Ave., Chicago, Ill. 60604. TWYMAN FILMS, INC. Box 605, Dayton, Ohio, 45401. UNITED ARTISTS 16 729 Seventh Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10019. UNITED FILMS, INC. 1122 South Cheyenne, Tulsa, Okla. 24119.

UNIVERSAL KINETIC 221

Park Avenue South, New York, N.Y. 10003.

WARNER BROS., INC.

Non -Theatrical Division, 75 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, N.Y. 10019. WHOLESOME FILM CENTER 20 Melrose Street, Boston, Mass. 02116.

413

OUIGLEY PUBLICATIONS International MOTION PICTURE ALMANAC Motion Picture PRODUCT DIGEST International TELEVISION ALMANAC

Companies *

NETWORKS

*

SET MANUFACTURERS

*

MAJOR PRODUCERS

*

MAJOR GROUP STATIONS OWNERS CABLE TELEVISION

yz=

s-

-_

-

-

-S

415

Companies (The following listing of companies includes networks, set manufacturers and major producers and distributors. For additional listings, see Producers -Distributors and Services sections).

Admiral Corp. 3800 W. Cortland Street, Chicago, III. 60647; (312) 292-2600. (Set manufacturer.) CHAIRMAN Ross D. Siragusa, Sr. PRESIDENT Ross D. Siragusa, Jr. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND PRESIDENT OF ADMIRAL INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES Vincent Barreca PRESIDENT OF ADMIRAL INTERNATIONAL CORP. & ADMIRAL INTERAMERICANA CORP. J. Peter Hughes SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT-DIVISION Robert B. Lukingbeal VICE PRESIDENT ADVERTISING & PUBLIC RELATIONS Thomas R. Chadwick VICE PRESIDENT-ENGINEERING Max Krawitz

VICE PRESIDENT ELECTRONICS

MARKETING-CONSUMER

G. Lee Smith

MARKETING MANAGER-APPLIANCES Richard C. Walker CORPORATION COUNSEL Daniel J. DeMarco SECRETARY AND CONTROLLER James S. O'Toole

TREASURER Everett E. Shafer MARKETING MANAGER-AUDIO PRODUCTS Edward Boba MARKETING MANAGER-COLOR TELEVISION Paul Davis MARKETING MANAGER-BLACK & WHITE TELEVISION Jerry Leerstang MARKETING MANAGER-REFRIGERATORS & FREEZERS Robert Bergen MARKETING MANAGER-AIR CONDITIONERS & KITCHEN APPLIANCES James Gilroy MARKETING MANAGER-HOME LAUNDRY PRODUCTS John A. Kenney DIRECTOR OF PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION Anthony Jara NATIONAL MERCHANDISING MGR. Patrick E. McNamara PLANTS:

ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS: Harvard, Illinois APPLIANCES: Midwest Mfg. Corp., Galesburg, Illinois CABINETS: Shelbyville Indiana

DISTRIBUTING

BRANCHES: Boston, Buffalo,

Chicago, Denver, Detroit, Los Angeles, Miami, Newark, Pittsburgh, San Antonio, San Francisco, York.

Allied Artists Television Corporation 15 Columbus Circle, New York, N.Y. 10023. Tel.: (212) 541-9200. (Producer and distributor of TV programming; a subsidiary of Allied Artists Pictures Corp.) CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND PRESIDENT Emanuel L. Wolf PRESIDENT & GENERAL SALES MANAGER Andrew P. Jae er VICE PRESIDENT-GENERAL MANAGER OF SYNDICATION DIVISION Joseph Zaleski ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT

Leo Brody

SECRETARY -TREASURER Seymour Lesser

416

DIRECTOR OF SALES SERVICES Virginia Garrison SALES SYINDICATION MGR. Joe Zaleski DIRECTORS Andrew Jaeger, Seymour Lesser, Peter E. Strauss, Emanuel L. Wolf.

American Broadcasting Companies, Inc. 1330 Ave. of Americas, New York, N.Y. 10019. Tel.: LT 1-7777; 41-51 Prospect Ave., Hollywood, Calif. 90027. CHM. OF BOARD & CHIEF EXEC. OFFICER Leonard H. Goldenson PRESIDENT & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER Elton H. Rule SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & GENL COUNSEL Everett H. Erlick VICE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER Michael P. Mallardi

TREASURER Ann Maynard Gray VICE-PRESIDENT & SECRETARY Jerome Golden ASSISTANT SECRETARY Franklin Feinstein, John T. Dealy OFFICERS Leonard H. Goldenson, Elton H. Rule, Everett H. Erlick, James Abernathy, Peter Cusack, Richard L. Freund, Jerome B. Golden, Robert T. Goldman, Elmer W. Lower, Michael P. Mallardi, Ellis O. Moore I. Martin Pompadur, Ronald E. Sappenfield, Warren D. Schaub, Alfred R. Schneider, Ann Maynard Gray, William E. Pierson Donald R. Whalen, Franklin Feinstein, John T. Dealy COMPTROLLER Robert E. Strite BOARD OF DIRECTORS Ray C. Adam, Alger B. Chapman, Dr. Mamie Phipps Clark, John A. Coleman, Donald C. Cook, Everett H. Erlick, Leonard H. Goldenson, Jack Hausman, Leon Hess, George P. Jenkins, Thomas Macioce, Frederick S. Pierce, I. Martin Pompadur, Elton H. Rule, Martin J. Schwab, Simon B. Siegel.

FINANCIAL (ALL ABC, INC.) FINANCIAL VICE PRESIDENT P. Mallardi Michael VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE PLANNING T. Healy John VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE DEVELOPMENT Ronald E. Sappenfield

VICE-PRESIDENT INVESTOR RELATIONS James L. Abernathy VICE-PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR OF

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS Edward D. Williams TREASURER Ann Maynard Gray VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE Warren D. Schaub

COMPTROLLER Robert E. Strite DIRECTOR OF INTERNAL AUDIT

Edward Tucker DIRECTOR OF TAXES Arnold Agree

LEGAL SENIOR VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL, ABC, INC. Everett H. Erlick VICE-PRESIDENT AND SECRETARY Jerome B. Golden VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL ATTORNEY, ABC Robert J. Kaufman

VICE-PRESIDENT, LEGAL AND BUSINESS AFFAIRS RADIO NETWORK, OWNED RADIO

AND TV STATIONS Mark Roth DIRECTOR, LEGAL AND BUSINESS AFFAIRS, ABC NEWS Samuel Antar VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF WASHINGTON

OFFICE Eugene S. Cowen ADMINISTRATION VICE-PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION, ABC, INC. Robert T. Goldman DIRECTOR, LABOR RELATIONS, EAST COAST, ABC

William S. Gennerich VICE PRESIDENT, PERSONNEL, ABC, INC. Peter Cusak DIRECTOR OF REAL ESTATE AND GENERAL SERVICES, ABC, INC. Robert Sammon VICE PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION, LOS ANGELES Paul Masterson CORPORATE AFFAIRS VICE PRESIDENT Elmer Lower PUBLIC RELATIONS VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF PUBLIC RELATIONS, ABC, INC. Ellis O. Moore VICE PRESIDENT PUBLIC RELATIONS, BROADCASTING Richard J. Connelly DIRECTOR, CORPORATE INFORMATION Hazel Hardy DIRECTOR CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS PROJECTS Jim MacGregor DIRECTOR, PROGRAM INFORMATION Tom Mackin

DIRECTOR, AUDIENCE INFORMATION & AWARDS Julie T. Hoover DIRECTOR, NEWS INFORMATION Steve Strassberg MANAGER, NEWSPAPER, PUBLICITY Charles L. Franke MANAGER, ENTERTAINMENT PUBLICITY David Horowitz MANAGER, BUSINESS INFORMATION Susan Lack AWARDS MANAGER Gene Matalene MANAGER, NEWS INFORMATION Ron Najman MANAGER, INDUSTRY & AUDIENCE RELATIONS Dan Rustin MANAGER MAGAZINE DIVISION Vic Ghidalia DIRECTOR, PHOTOGRAPHY Rick Giacalone MANAGER PUBLIC RELATIONS, LEISURE

ACTIVITIES

Carmen Anthony MANAGER, STILL PHOTOGRAPHY Deborah Pierce VICE PRESIDENT, PUBLIC RELATIONS, BROADCASTING, WEST COAST, ABC Phil Kriegler MANAGER, PRESS RELATIONS, WEST COAST Joe Maggio MANAGER, BUSINESS INFORMATION, WEST COAST

Robert Wright

MANAGER, SPECIAL PROJECTS, WEST COAST

PUBLIC RELATIONS Larry Frank

American Broadcasting Company (The Broadcast Division of American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.) VICE-PRESIDENTS Charles Allen, Seymour Amlen, Julius Barnathan, Anthony Barr, Richard L. Beesemyer, Warren Boorom, Phil Boyer, William Breen, Frank Brill, Michael Brockman, Richard N. Burns, Mark Cohen, Richard J. Connelly, John T. Curry, Russ Coughan, Eugene S. Cowen, Symon B. Cowles, Michael D. Eisner, Lewis Erlicht, Donal Flynn, Robert Fountain, Vincent Francis, Charles Fritz, C. Stephen Gentry, Joseph Giaquinto, William Gillogly, Norman Grant, Martin Greenberg, Michael Hauptman,

Chuck Howard, Ben Hoberman, Herbert Jellinek, Grace Johnsen, Robert Kaufman H. Weller Keever, Willard Lochridge, M. Luckoff, Kenneth MacQueen, Robert Mahlman, Leonard Maskin, Marvin Mord George Newi Thomas O'Brien, James R. Osborn, Martin Percival, Alfred Raceo, Mark Roth, Joseph L. Rowan, Martin Rubenstein, Albert Rubin, Squire D. Rushnell, Arthur Schimmel, Frederick J. Schuhmann, John Severino, Robert Shanks, Allen Shaw, James T. Shaw, Charles M. Smith, Paul Sonkin, James Spence, Walter M. Stein, Brandon Stoddard, Douglas Streff, Anthony D. Thomopoulos, Edwin Vane, Irwin Weiner, Edward D. Williams, Nicholas Archer, Marcia Carseyy, Pamela Dixon, Dennis Doty, John Grace, Al Ittleson, Phil Kriegler, John Lazarus William Lord, Stuart Mandel, Harry Marks, Richard McCauley, Jack Minkow, Michael Penzell, Walter Pfister, R. LaVerne

Pointer, George Reeves Anthony Rocco, Bob Silberberg, Rick Sklar Roger Turni eaugh, John Winnaman, Marlene Sanders, Merle C. Worster, Jerome Zucker.

ABC TELEVISION PRESIDENT Frederick S. Pierce VICE PRESIDENT Anthony D. Thomopaulis VICE PRESIDENT Charles M. Smith SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE & PLANNING Mark Cohen VICE PRESIDENT, RESEARCH SERVICES

Marvin Mord VICE PRESIDENT, AFFILIATE RESEARCH Paul Sonkin VICE PRESIDENT, STATION PLANNING Joseph Giaquinto VICE PRESIDENT BUSINESS ANALYSIS AND FINANCIAL PLANNING Albert Rubin DIRECTOR, REVENUE ANALYSIS AND FINANCIAL PLANNING P. Thomas Van Schaick VICE PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION Leonard E. Maskin MANAGER, AFFILIATE CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION Arnold Marfoglia BUSINESS MANAGER Murray Resnick ASSISTANT BUSINESS MANAGER, EAST COAST Patrick Lofaro ASSISTANT BUSINESS MANAGER, WEST COAST Edward F. Lerche

ABC TELEVISION NETWORK PRESIDENT James E. Duffy DIRECTOR, COMMUNICATIONS/ADMINISTRATION Mary Jane Raphael DIRECTOR BUSINESS AFFAIRS Bertrand Painberg AFFILIATE RELATIONS VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF AFFILIATE DEVELOPMENT Richard L. Beesemyer VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF AFFILIATE RELATIONS Robert F. Fountain DIRECTOR OF STATION ADMINISTRATION Gene Klimek

DIRECTOR OF AFFILIATE OPERATIONS Mario Cucinotta DIRECTOR OF STATION RELATIONS Richard Kozak NETWORK SALES VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF SALES James T. Shaw VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, SALES Warren J. Boorom VICE-PRESIDENT AND NATIONAL SALES MANAGER H. Weller Keever VICE-PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR OF SALES, EASTERN DIVISION Bob Silberberg VICE PRESIDENT CENTRAL SALES, Chicago Douglas Streff VICE PRESIDENT, NETWORK SALES, Detroit William Gillogly

VICE PRESIDENT, NETWORK SALES, West Coast Vincent Francis

417

VICE PRESIDENT DAYTIME SALES George Newi VICE PRESIDENT, SPORTS SALES John Lazarus VICE PRESIDENT, NEWS SALES William Breen VICE PRESIDENT, SALES MANAGER, CENTRAL DIVISION John Grace DIRECTOR, SPORTS , VICE PRESIDENT & SPECIAL PROJECTS, SPORTS SALES Anthony Rocco DIRECTOR, SALES PROPOSALS Jon Reed VICE PRESIDENT, SALES ADMINISTRATION Charles C. Allen DIRECTOR, SALES SERVICE, NIGHTTIME Harold Geary DIRECTOR, SPORTS SALES ADMINISTRATION & SALES PROPOSALS John McCarthy DIRECTOR, DAYTIME SALES SERVICES Robert T. Wallen DIRECTOR, DAYTIME SALES John Tiedemann

ABC SPORTS, INC PRESIDENT Roone Arledge VICE-PRESIDENT, PROGRAM PLANNING James Spence VICE-PRESIDENT, PROGRAM PRODUCTION

Chuck Howard VICE PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION AND OPERATIONS Irwin Weiner DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS John Fitzgerald DIRECTOR, BUSINESS AND LEGAL AFFAIRS Charles A. Smiley DIRECTOR, PROGRAM PLANNING, ABC SPORTS John Martin COORDINATING PRODUCER, "ABC'S WIDE WORLD OF SPORTS" Dennis Lewin DIRECTOR, DEVELOPMENT ASST. TO THE

PRESIDENT John Wilcox DIRECTOR, SPECIAL PROJECTS Marvin Bader

ABC TELEVISION SPOT SALES, INC. PRESIDENT Richard N. Savage GENERAL SALES MANAGER David Johnson EASTERN SALES MANAGER Fred Cohen EASTERN SALES MANAGER

Phil Sweenie MIDWEST SALES MANAGER Elio Betty, Jr. SALES MANAGER, LOS ANGELES Walter Flynn SALES MANAGER, SAN FRANCISCO James Sherbert EASTERN REGIONAL SALES MANAGER Darrell Anderson MIDWEST REGIONAL SALES MANAGER Lawrence Widrig DIRECTOR OF PLANNING & ADMINISTRATION Roy Polevoy BUSINESS MANAGER Larry Perl

ABC OWNED TELEVISION STATIONS

DIVISION PRESIDENT Richard A. O'Leary VICE-PRESIDENT, PLANNING & RESEARCH Walter Stein VICE-PRESIDENT, PROGRAMMING Phil Boyer VICE PRESIDENT, VICE PRESIDENT, NEWS Al Ittleson VICE PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION Joseph L. Rowan

VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, WABC-TV Kenneth H. MacQueen

418

VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, WXYZ-TV

James R. Osborn VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, WLS-TV

Lewis H. Erlicht VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, KABC-TV John Severino

VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, KGO-TV

Russ Coughlan

ABC RADIO PRESIDENT

Harold L. Neal, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT Michael Hauptman

ABC RADIO NETWORK

PRESIDENT Edward F. McLaughlin VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER Robert O. Mahlman PROGRAMMING PROGRAM DIRECTOR William MacCallum SALES VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR Michael E. Penzell NATIONAL SALES MANAGER Arthur Sulzburgh N.Y. SALES MANAGER Lou Severine SALES MANAGER, L.A. Frank Boehm SALES MANAGER, CHICAGO Art Kriemelman SALES MANAGER, DETROIT Joseph F. Kelly MARKETING SERVICES DIRECTOR, MARKETING SERVICES Leo Collins MANAGER Sam Patterson

AFFILIATE AFFAIRS

V.P. & DIRECTOR Richard McCauley DIRECTOR, PUBLIC SERVICES Alex Smallens DIRECTOR, STATION ADMINISTRATION Frank Atkinson WESTERN REGIONAL MANAGER, STATION RELATIONS Michael Weinstock CENTRAL REGIONAL MANAGER, STATION RELATIONS Calvin Roach EASTERN REGIONAL MANAGER, STATION RELATIONS Charles King ENGINEERING DIRECTOR OF ENGINEERING AND PROGRAM OPERATIONS William Gilmore MANAGER, ENGINEERING AND PROGRAMOPERATIONS Kent Coughlin MANAGER, TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

HarryCurtis

MANER,

TECHNICAL OPERATIONS, WEST

COAST

Richard Martinez

RESEARCH DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH Alvin Pariser ADVERTISING & PROMOTION VICE PRESIDENT, CREATIVE SERVICES Symon B. Cowles VICE PRESIDENT, ADVERTISING John T. Curry, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, PROMOTION & SALES DEVELOPMENT Jerome Zucker VICE PRESIDENT, CREATIVE DIRECTOR, ON-AIR ADVERTISING Harry Marks DIRECTOR OF ADVERTISING Paul W. (Pete) Barrett ART DIRECTOR Henry Epstein

DIRECTOR OF CONFERENCE PLANNING Milton Carney DIRECTOR, SPECIAL PROJECTS Joel Cohen DIRECTOR OF ON-AIR ADVERTISING, NEW YORK Lawrence D. Dupuis DIRECTOR OF STATIONS' ADVERTISING SERVICES Andre Gebstaedt MANAGER, PROMOTION Allen Hirschman MANAGER, SALES DEVELOPMENT Ralph Broitman ABC ENTERTAINMENT PRESIDENT Fred Silverman VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM PLANNING Seymour Amlen VICE PRESIDENT, NATIONAL PROGRAM

DIRECTOR Edwin T. Vane SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, PRIME TIME PRODUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT Michael D. Eisner VICE PRESIDENT, TALENT FOR PRIME TIME VARIETY PROGRAMS Frank Brill VICE PRESIDENT, PRIME TIME DRAMATIC PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT Stephen Gentry VICE PRESIDENT, PRIME TIME COMEDY PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT Marcia Carsey DIRECTOR, PRIME TIME COMEDY PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT Andrew Siegel DIRECTOR, PRIME TIME DRAMA DEVELOPMENT Tom Piskura

VICE PRESIDENT, MOTION PICTURES FOR TELEVISION & DAYTIME DEVELOPMENT Brandon Stoddard VICE PRESIDENT, PRIME TIME CURRENT SERIES Anthony Barr VICE PRESIDENT, CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS Squire D. Rushnell DIRECTOR, CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS, EAST COAST Mary Alice Dwyer DIRECTOR, CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS, WEST COAST Fulton Lytle VICE PRESIDENT DAYTIME PROGRAMS Michael Brockman VICE PRESIDENT, EARLY MORNING & LATE -NIGHT PROGRAMS Bob Shanks DIRECTOR, LATE-NIGHT PROGRAMS, WEST COAST Wally Weltman DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL PROGRAMS James Hay DIRECTOR, FEATURE FILMS & LATE NIGHT

SERIES

Arnold M. Huberman VICE PRESIDENT, PRIME TIME PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT, EAST COAST

Dennis Doty DIRECTOR, PROGRAM ADMINISTRATION Stephen K. Nenno VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS & CONTRACTS Donal Flynn DIRECTOR, BUSINESS AFFAIRS, EAST COAST Joe Morris VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS George Reeves VICE PRESIDENT, CONTRACTS Richard N. Burns DIRECTOR, CONTRACTS, EAST COAST Anthony Farinacci DIRECTOR, CONTRACTS, WEST COAST

Len Roos VICE PRESIDENT PRODUCTION OPERATIONS & ADMINISTRATION Herbert Jellinek DIRECTOR PRODUCTION ADMINISTRATION AND OPERATIONS, EAST COAST Rod Rodomista DIRECTOR PRODUCTION ADMINISTRATION AND

OPERATIONS-FILM

Martin Katz DIRECTOR, PRODUCTION CONTROL, WEST COAST Morton N. Goldstein DIRECTOR BUDGETS AND PRODUCTION ACCOUNTING Dale Leeson

VICE PRESIDENT, CONTRACTS WEST COAST, AND FILM AND PROGRAM MARKETING SERVICES Arthur Schimmel VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS, MOVIES FOR TELEVISION Stuart Mandel

ABC OWNED AM RADIO STATIONS PRESIDENT Charles DeBare VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR, PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT Rick Sklar DIRECTOR, RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT Jeffrey Woodruff VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER,

WABC, New York Alfred Racco VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, KABC, Los Angeles Ben Hoberman VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, WXYZ Detroit Charles Fritz VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, KGO, San Francisco Michael Luckoff VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, WLS, Chicago Martin Greenberg VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, KXYZ, Houston Nickolas D. Trigony

ABC OWNED FM RADIO STATIONS VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE Allen Shaw DIRECTOR, CREATIVE SERVICES Russ King VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, WPLJ New York Willard Lochridge VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER, KLOS, Los Angeles John Winnaman V.P. & GENERAL MANAGER, WDAI, Chicago Roger Turnbeaugh V.P. & GENERAL MANAGER, WRIF, Detroit Jack Minkow GENERAL MANAGER KSFX, San Francisco Donald H. Platt

GENERAL MANAGER, KAUM, Houston James E. (Mike) Hankins

ABC -FM SPOT SALES, INC. VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE Martin Percival NATIONAL SALES MANAGER James F. Smith BUSINESS MANAGER Vic Corapi EASTERN SALES MANAGER Blaise R. Leonardi MIDWEST MANAGER Marc W. Morgan WESTERN MANAGER Ed Lubin DIVISION MANAGER, Detroit Valerie Tuttle DIVISION MANAGER, San Francisco Gloria DeMaria DIVISION MANAGER, Atlanta Ellyn Ambrose SOUTHWEST DIVISION MANAGER Carol Cagle DIRECTOR, SALES DEVELOPMENT PROMOTION Karen Leyland DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH Linda D. Stern

&

SALES

ABC NEWS PRESIDENT

William Sheehan VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR, TELEVISION DOCUMENTARIES Marlene Sanders VICE PRESIDENT, TELEVISION NEWS SERVICES Nicholas Archer

419

VICE PRESIDENT, SPECIAL TELEVISION NEWS PROGRAMS Walter J. Pfister, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER Martin Rubenstein VICE PRESIDENT, WASHINGTON BUREAU George Watson VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF TELEVISION NEWS William Lord

NEWS

VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR OF RADIO NEWS Thomas A. O'Brien ASSISTANT DIRECTOR AND EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, RADIO SPECIAL EVENTS Joseph F. Keating MANAGER OF RADIO NEWS PROGRAMMING Michael H. Stein NEWS MANAGER, AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY NETWORK Dick Dressel NEWS MANAGER, AMERICAN INFORMATION NETWORK George Phillips NEWS MANAGER, AMERICAN ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK Peter M. Flannery ASSIGNMENT MANAGER, RADIO NEWS Mark Richards

BROADCAST OPERATIONS AND ENGINEERING VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE Julius Barnathan VICE PRESIDENT, TV FACILITIES & SERVICES, New York Frederick J. Schuhmann VICE PRESIDENT, TV FACILITIES & SERVICES, Los Angeles Norman H Grant V.P., BROADCAST ENGINEERING R. LaVerne Pointer V.P., PLANNING & ADMINISTRATION Merle C. Worster MANAGER, QUALITY CONTROL, New York John Serafin DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION SERVICES, New York David Eschelbacher DIRECTOR OF FILM SERVICES, New York Edward Messina DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION PLANNING & CONTROLS, New York Charles Baldour DIRECTOR OF TRAFFIC Anthony Cusumano

CHIEF ENGINEER, WABC-TV, New York James Baker CHIEF ENGINEER, WABC-RADIO, New York

Winston Loyd DIRECTOR, ENGINEERING, Los Angeles Robert Trachinger DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION SERVICES, Los Angeles Louis Sanman DIRECTOR OF FILM SERVICES, Los Angeles Robert Hudson DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION PLANNING & CONTROLS, Los Angeles David Loring CHIEF ENGINEER, KABC-TV, Los Angeles William Dryer CHIEF ENGINEER, KABC-Radio, Los Angeles

Arthur Sterman

MANAGER, EQUIPMENT PLANNING Michael Fisher MANAGER, AUDIO/VIDEO SYSTEMS

Max Berry DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES Frank Sirabella GENERAL MANAGER TV FACILITIES/MAINTENANCE, Los Angeles

Glen Akins

DIRECTOR, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Los Angeles Neil Macleod

BROADCAST STANDARDS, MERCHANDISING MUSIC, QUALITY CONTROL VICE PRESIDENT, ABC, INC. Alfred R. Schneider

420

BROADCAST STANDARDS & PRACTICES VICE PRESIDENT Grace M. Johnsen DIRECTOR, EAST COAST Richard P. Gitter ABC MERCHANDISING, INC. MANAGER OF LICENSING Louis Weinberg MANAGER OF EDUCATIONAL LICENSING Donna B. Sessa MUSIC DIRECTOR Ronald Schubert QUALITY CONTROL DIRECTOR Vivian Weller (See ad & promo on pg. #4.)

ABC INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION, INC. PRESIDENT Richard A. O'Leary DIRECTOR Jack Singer DIRECTOR, PROGRAM Edith O'Shea Hills

&

SALES SERVICES

American International Television, Inc. 9033 Wilshire Blvd., Beverly Hills, California 90211; (213) 278-8118; 515 Madison Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10022; (212) 489-8110. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD & PRESIDENT Samuel Z. Arkoff EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT-DISTRIBUTION Leon P. Blender EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT-FINANCE AND TREASURER David J. Melamed VICE PRESIDENT (NATL.) DIRECTOR OF ADVERTISING, PUBLICITY AND EXPLOITATION Milton I. Moritz VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF TELEVISION DISTRIBUTION Harold Brown ASSISTANT TO THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Louis S. Arkoff SECRETARY M. Morton Siegel ASSISTANT TREASURER Lucille Keister ASST. NATIONAL DIRECTOR-ADVERTISING, PUBLICITY & PROMOTION (N.Y.) Ruth Levinson

AFFILIATION American International Pictures, Inc.

Avco Embassy Pictures Corp. Television 3460 Wilshire Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA. 90010; Tel. (213) 386-3920. PRESIDENT William E. Chaikin

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Milton Goldstein VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL SALES MANAGER-Television Robert Newgard CENTRAL DIVISION MANAGER Charles Britt WEST COAST DIVISION MANAGER Seymour Shapiro SOUTHEASTERN DIVISION MANAGER Maury Lanken EASTERN SALES MANAGER Milton Strasser

British Broadcasting Corporation 630 Fifth Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10020; (212) 581-7100 DIRECTOR, UNITED STATES David Webster

TELEVISION PROGRAM PRODUCTION Christopher Jeans Anne Watson Veronica Young RADIO PROGRAM PRODUCTION Lillian Lang TELEVISION NEWS Yvonne Espina

CHIEF ENGINEER

Steve Christie NEW YORK CORRESPONDENT David McNeil UNITED NATIONS OFFICE United Nations Building, New York; (212) 355-4244 CORRESPONDENT Brian Saxton WASHINGTON OFFICE CBS Bldg.; 2020 M St. N.W.; Washington, D.C. 20036; (202) 223-2050

CORRESPONDENTS Angus McDermid-Radio John Humphrys-TV

CBS, Inc. 51

W. 52nd St., New York, N.Y. 10019: (212)

765-4321. BOARD OF DIRECTORS William S. Paley (Chairman), Leon Levy, J.A.W. Iglehart, Frank Stanton, Robert A. Lovett, William A.M.

Burden, John A. Schneider, Courtney C. Brown, Roswell L. Gilpatric, Franklin A. Thomas, Henry B. Schacht, Arthur R. Taylor, Marietta Tree, John D. Backe John Phillips, Donald R. Osborn, Walter R. Yetnikoff. CHAIRMAN William S. Paley PRESIDENT Arthur R. Taylor VICE PRESIDENT (CBS-BROADCAST GROUP) John A. Schneider VICE PRESIDENT (CBS/RECORDS GROUP) Walter R. Yetnikoff VICE PRESIDENT (CBS-Columbia Group) John Phillips VICE PRESIDENT (CBS-PUBLISHING GROUP) John D. Backe VICE PRESIDENT, CHIEF ECONOMIST David M. BlankVICE PRESIDENT PERSONNEL Drew Brinckerhoff VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL Robert V. Evans VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE James H. Geer VICE PRESIDENT James Scott Hill VICE PRESIDENT, FACILITIES Clarence H. Hopper VICE PRESIDENT AND CONTROLLER Gene F. Jankowski VICE PRESIDENT, WASHINGTON Bill Leonard VICE PRESIDENT, ACQUISITIONS J. Grandel Jones VICE PRESIDENT AND TREASURER Haskell P. Macowatt VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE AFFAIRS E.K. Meade, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS James F. Sirmons VICE PRESIDENT, TECHNOLOGY Harry E. Smith VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL AUDITOR George F. Staudter VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL EXECUTIVE Arthur B. Tourtellot VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR OF TAXES SEn

CRET

W RYah

Charles T. Bates ASSISTANT SECRETARY John D. Appel ASSISTANT SECRETARY

Nicoline G. Mix ASSISTANT SECRETARY Jack B. Purcell ASSISTANT TREASURER William F. Crean ASSISTANT TREASURER Dorothy M. Conway ASSISTANT CONTROLLER Al Fenichel ASSISTANT CONTROLLER D. Richard Tonge

DEPARTMENTAL OFFICERS PRESIDENT, PLANNING AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS, MANAGEMENT INFORMATION VICE

SYSTEMS DEPT. Kathleen M. Beisty

VICE PRESIDENT, NEGOTIATION SERVICES DEPT., INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS Noel B. Berman VICE PRESIDENT, INVESTOR RELATIONS, CORPORATE AFFAIRS J. Garrett Blowers VICE PRESIDENT, FACILITIES ENGINEERING AND BUILDING OPERATIONS Norman C. Brodesser VICE PRESIDENT, MANAGEMENT PLANNING,

PERSONNEL

Gilroye A. Griffin, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE RESPONSIBILITY John W. Kiermaier VICE PRESIDENT, PLANNING, DEVELOPMENT DEPT. Kathryn C. Pelgrift VICE PRESIDENT, DEPT. OF ACQUISITIONS Nathan Snyder VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE INFORMATION DEPT. CORPORATE AFFAIRS Leonard Spinrad VICE PRESIDENT, REAL ESTATE Simon Volinsky

CBS/BROADCAST GROUPS(CBG)

PRESIDENT John A. Schneider VICE PRESIDENT RESEARCH Jay Eliasberg VICE PRESIDENT, ADVERTISING AND DESIGN

Louis Dorfsman VICE PRESIDENT AND ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT Gene P. Mater VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE & PLANNING George E. Shannon VICE PRESIDENT, MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT Harvey J. Struthers CBS TELEVISION NETWORK DIVISION PRESIDENT Robert J. Wussler VICE PRESIDENT, DRAMA PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT, HOLLYWOOD Richard Berger VICE PRESIDENT, CENTRAL SALES Robert Bonagura VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR, AFFILIATE RELATIONS Bruce R. Bryant VICE PRESIDENT, SPECIAL PROGRAMS Tony Converse VICE PRESIDENT AND ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT John P. Cowden VICE PRESIDENT, WEST COAST SALES Joseph N. Curl VICE PRESIDENT, SALES PLANNING Lee Currlin VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS B. Donald Grant VICE PRESIDENT, VARIETY PROGRAMS, HOLLYWOOD

Michael Gursey VICE PRESIDENT, WEST COAST LIVE OPERATIONS James Hesen VICE PRESIDENT, EASTERN SALES Paul Isacsson VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS, NEW YORK Oscar Katz VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM PRACTICES, HOL-

LYWOOD

Richard L. Kirschner VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM PRODUCTION HOLLYWOOD Steve Mills VICE PRESIDENT, NATIONAL SALES William M. Materne VICE PRESIDENT, CBS STUDIO CENTER Robert W. Norvet VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM SERVICES, NEW YORK

Theodore W. O'Connell, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS, LYWOOD Sheldon Perry VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE & PLANNING Louis J. Rauchenberger. Jr.

HOL-

421

VICE PRESIDENT, PRESS INFORMATION Barrie Richardson VICE PRESIDENT, SALES ADMINISTRATION James H. Rosenfield VICE PRESIDENT, SALES Frank M. Smith, Jr. Gerald Rubin VICE PRESIDENT, DETROIT SALES Richard G. Sears VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM PLANNING Harvey Shephard VICE PRESIDENT, AFFILIATE RELATIONS Carl S. Ward VICE PRESIDENT, OPERATIONS AND ENGINEERING David L. White VICE PRESIDENT, TALENT AND CASTING, HOLLYWOOD Lea Stalmaster VICE PRESIDENT, SPORTS Barry Frank CBS TELEVISION STATIONS DIVISION PRESIDENT D. Thomas Miller EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Thomas M. Battista VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE & PLANNING William G. Barker, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, KNXT Christopher P. DesmondVlCE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, KMOX-TV John A. McKayVICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, WBBM-TV Neil E. Derrough VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT & PRODUCTION Leon Drew VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, WCAU-TV Robert L. Hocking VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM & BROADCAST SERVICES E. Hal Hough VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER WCBS-TV Thomas F. Leahy VICE PRESIDENT, MARKETING James A. Soward CBS RADIO DIVISION PRESIDENT Sam Cook Digges

VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, NETWORK George J. Arkedis

VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, SALES MANAGER NETWORK Richard M. Brescia VICE PRESIDENT, CBS OWNED FM STATIONS J. Robert Cole VICE PRESIDENT, DIVISION SERVICES W. Thomas Dawson VICE PRESIDENT, CBS OWNED AM STATIONS J. William Grimes REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENT Robert F. Hyland VICE PRESIDENT & CONTROLLER Peter Keegan VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, CBS RADIO SPOT SALES John A. Lack VICE PRESIDENT, DEVELOPMENT, NETWORK Benjamin S. Lochridge VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, WEEI Gene Lothery VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, KCBS

Peter M. McCoy VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, WCBS-FM

James McQuade VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, WCBS David L. Nelsoon VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, KNX-FM Robert L. Nelson VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, KNX George Nicholaw VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, WBBM William C. O'Donnell VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER, WCAU Robert B. Sherman VICE PRESIDENT & CONTROLLER Andrew Subbiondo VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR, AFFILIATE RELATIONS Sherril W. Taylor CBS NEWS DIVISION PRESIDENT Richard S. Salant

422

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR OF NEWS William J. Small VICE PRESIDENT, RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT & PRODUCTION Joseph P. Belton VICE PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION AND ASST. TO PRESIDENT Robert Chandler VICE PRESIDENT, OPERATIONS Marshall B. Davidson VICE PRESIDENT, PUBLIC AFFAIRS BROADCASTS David Fuchs VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS Donald C. Hamilton VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR, PUBLIC AFFAIRS BROADCASTS John Sharnick VICE PRESIDENT, WASHINGTON Sanford Socolow VICE PRESIDENT, RADIO Emerson L. Stone VICE PRESIDENT & CONTROLLER Joel Hymson

Capital Cities Communications, Inc. 24 East 51st St., New York, N.Y. 10022. (212) 421-9595. (Group stations owner-Lowell Thomas Group). CHAIRMAN Thomas S. Murphy PRESIDENT Daniel B. Burke EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & PRESIDENT, BROADCAST DIVISION Joseph P. Dougherty EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT John B. Fairchild EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, TELEVISION Robert E. King SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, ENGINEERING Daniel H. Smith SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE AFFAIRS Willard E. Walbridge VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE William Kopta SECRETARY Gerald Dickler

Capital Film Laboratories, Inc. 1998 N.E. 150 Street, N. Miami, Fla. 33161; 305-949-4252; 470 E Street, S.W., Washington, D.C. 20024; 202-347-1717. PRESIDENT

Peter Boyko PRESIDENT-NEW YORK LAB Robert Crane VICE PRESIDENT

William N. Brooks

TREASURER-CONTROLLER Betty L. Seabolt

GENERAL MGR., FLORIDA LAB Clayton O. Kelty

Cartoon Distributors Corporation 8827 Olympic Blvd., Beverly Hills, Calif. 90211. (213) 652-8050. PRESIDENT George L. Bagnall

Children's Television Workshop 1, Lincoln Plaza, New York, N.Y.; (212) 5953456. (Educational Broadcasting.) PRESIDENT Mrs. Joan Ganz Cooney VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER Thomas P. Kennedy VICE PRESIDENT-PRODUCTION

David Connell VICE PRESIDENT-RESEARCH Dr. Edward Palmer

VICE PRESIDENT-COMMUNITY EDUCATION SERVICES Evelyn P. Davis

VICE PRESIDENT-PUBLIC AFFAIRS Robert A. Hatch VICE PRESIDENT NON-BROADCAST MATERIALS DIVISION William F. Whaley VICE PRESIDENT-FUTURE WORKS DIVISION

SCREEN GEMS RADIO STATIONS

SECRETARY Robert Davidson SPECIAL CONSULTANT-INTERNATIONAL TRIBUTION Michael Dann GENERAL COUNSEL Albert H. Dwyer

GENERAL MANAGER, WWVA, WHEELING, W. VA. AND SUBSIDIARIES Ross Felton GENERAL SALES MANAGER, WYDE Jim Nesbit STATION MANAGER, WWVA

William Kobin

DIS-

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Emil Mogul VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER OF WYDE IN BIRMINGHAM Wynn Alby

Rick Howard

GENERAL MANAGER OF JAMBOREE U.S.A., INC. Glenn Reeves

Columbia Pictures Television

SCREEN GEMS BROADCASTING

(A Division of Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.) Colgems Square, Burbank, CA., 91505. (213) 8436000. 711 Fifth Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10022; (212) PL1-4432.

VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER, WNJU-TV, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY Carlos Barba

PRESIDENT John H. Mitchell EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF

PRESIDENT Steven Elliot VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER

WORLDWIDE PRODUCTION Lawrence White SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF ADMINISTRATION Edward Masket SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF WORLDWIDE DISTRIBUTION Norman Horowitz VICE PRESIDENT INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS Herb Lazarus SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMMING William Hart VICE PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF STUDIO BUSINESS AFFAIRS Ed Gradinger VICE PRESIDENT, LEGAL AND BUSINESS AFFAIRS Walter Kaufman VICE PRESIDENT Len Rosenberg MANAGER, BUSINESS AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION,INTERNATIONAL

PhilCu

VICE IPRESIDENT AND EXECUTIVE PRODUCTION MANAGER Seymour Friedman VICE PRESIDENT, CONG-FORM PROGRAMMING Renee Valente VICE PRESIDENT, ADVERTISING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS Marvin Korman VICE PRESIDENT, PUBLICITY AND PROMOTION Doug Duitsman DIRECTOR OF PUBLICITY AND PROMOTION, NEW YORK

Robert Elliott

STUDIO COUNSEL Paul Stager DIRECTOR OF PERSONNEL

Henry Ares DIRECTOR OF ADVERTISING AND SALES

PROMOTION Paul Shrage DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT Andrea Bains HEAD OF COLUMBIA PICTURES TELEVISION MUSIC DEPARTMENT Dick Berres DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH Abby Chapman DIRECTOR OF POST -PRODUCTION OPERATIONS Charles Goldstein DIRECTOR OF SALES ADMINISTRATION, WEST COAST, COLUMBIA TV SYNDICATION Joe Abruscato

SYNDICATION SALES FIELD REPRESENTATIVES SOUTHERN AND SOUTHWESTERN REGIONAL SALES MANAGER Don Bryant WEST -MIDWEST DIVISION MANAGER Matt Pouls WESTERN DIVISION MANAGER Dick Campbell EASTERN DIVISION MANAGER David Friedman SOUTHWESTERN DIVISION MANAGER Jack Ellison

EUE/SCREEN GEMS

George Cooney VICE PRESIDENT Michael Elliot VICE PRESIDENT Tom Whitesell PRESIDENT, WEST COAST DIVISION Richard Kerns VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL SALES MANAGER

Errol Linderman VICE PRESIDENT, CHICAGO Wilfred Sohl VICE PRESIDENT Jack Martin

SCREEN -GEMS -COLUMBIA MUSIC, INC. 711 Fifth Avenue, N.Y., N.Y. 10022. PRESIDENT Lester Sill VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL MANAGER Irwin Z. Robinson VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR OF PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITIES Irwin Schuster VICE PRESIDETN, PRINT Fred Hackinson

ARISTA RECORDS 1776 Broadway, New York, N.Y. PRESIDENT Clive Davis

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Elliot Goldman

Corinthian Broadcasting Corp. 280 Park Avenue, New York, New York 10017. 697-9400. (Group station owner.) CHAIRMAN C. Wrede Petersmeyer PRESIDENT Philip J. Lombardo SECRETARY Jerry L. Gabert FINANCIAL VICE PRESIDENT Jerry L. Gabert VICE PRESIDENT Charles H. Tower DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMING Lee S. Eden DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH Betty D. Fox DIRECTOR ADV., PUBLIC RELATIONS Bruce J. Bloom

Cox Broadcasting Corp. White Columns, 1601 W. Peachtree St., N.E. Atlanta, Ga., 30309. (404) 897-7000. (Group stations owner) Affiliates include Bing Crosby Productions. CHAIRMAN Robert Chambers

423

PRESIDENT

Clifford M. Kirtland Jr. GROUP VICE PRESIDENTS Stanley G. Mouse, James M. Rupp SECRETARY -TREASURER Raymond J. Tucker VICE PRESIDENT, ENGINEERING Ernest L. Adams VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMMING Michael Kievman VICE PRESIDENT, PERSONNEL & PUBLIC RELATIONS E. William Bohn

VICE PRESIDENT, NEWS Thomas J. Frawley

Walt Disney Productions 500 S. Buena Vista Street, Burbank, CA. 91521. (Programming producer.) CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Donn B. Tatum PRESIDENT E. Cardon Walker VICE PRESIDENT PRODUCTION AND STUDIO OPERATIONS William H. Anderson VICE PRESIDENT-FINANCE Michael L. Bagnall VICE PRESIDENT-BUSINESS AFFAIRS Ronald J. Cayo VICE PRESIDENT Roy E. Disney

VICE

PRESIDENT-MARKETING-CONSUMER

PRODUCTS DIVISION Vincent H. Jefferds VICE PRESIDENT-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Ronald W. Miller VICE PRESIDENT-GENERAL COUNSEL Richard T. Morrow VICE PRESIDENT-OPERATIONS-DISNEYLAND AND WALT DISNEY WORLD Richard A. Nunis VICE PRESIDENT-CORPORATE RELATIONS James L. Stewart VICE PRESIDENT-TAX ADMINISTRATION George A. Sullivan VICE PRESIDENT AND TREASURER Lawrence E. Tryon VICE PRESIDENT AND EASTERN COUNSEL Franklin Waldheim

SECRETARY-LEGAL Luther R. Marr

CONTROLLER Bruce F. Johnson ASSISTANT SECRETARY -TREASURER Leland L. Kirk ASSISTANT SECRETARY William Allen Jones ASSISTANT TREASURER AND ASSISTANT CONTROLLER Donald A. Escen ASSISTANT CONTROLLER Douglas E. Houck ASSISTANT CONTROLLER Donald E. Tucker

Eastman Kodak Company 343 State Street, Rochester, N.Y. 14650, Tel. 716-325-2000; 1901 W. 22nd St., Oakbrook, Ill. 60521. Tel. 312-754-5300; 6706 Santa Monica Boulevard, Hollywood, Calif. 90038. Tel. 213-4646131; and 1133 Ave. of the Americas, N.Y., N.Y. 10036. Tel. (212) 262-6000. (Motion Picture Film offices & laboratories.) Also located at: 3250 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, Calif. 94109, Tel. (415) 776-6055; 6300 Cedar Springs Road, Dallas, Tex. 75235, Tel. (214) 351-3221. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Gerald B. Zornow PRESIDENT & CHIEF EXEC. OFFICER Walter A. Fallon VICE PRES. IN CHARGE OF RESEARCH LABS Wesley T. Hanson, Jr. VICE PRES. & GENERAL COUNSEL Kendall M. Cole

424

VICE PRESIDENT GENERAL MGR. MARKETING Anthony Frothingham VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, KODAK PARK DIV. Harold L. Smith, Jr. ASST. VICE PRESIDENT AND ASST. GENERAL MGR., KODAK PARK DIVISION Wendel W. Cook and Richard T. Kramer PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, EASTMAN GELATINE CORP. Albert Goodhue SECRETARY Leonard S. Zartman ASSISTANT SECRETARY James K. Robinson EXEC. VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MGR., INT'L PHOTOGRAPHIC DIV. Wylie S. Robson CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR, KODAK LTD. (Great Britain)

F.J. Moorfoot PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER KODAK CANADA LTD. (Canada)

K. Winter GENERAL MANAGER, KODAK A.G. (Germany)

Helmut Nagel

PRESIDENT, KODAK-PATHE (France) Paul L. Vuillaume CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR KODAK PTY., LTD. (Australia) Kenneth E. Allen EXEC. VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MGR.,

EASTMAN CHEMICALS DIV. Harry D. McNeeley PRESIDENT EASTMAN CHEMICAL PRODUCTS, INC. John H. Sanders PRESIDENT, TEXAS EASTMAN CO. J.C. VanderWoude MGR., DISTILLATION PRODUCTS INDUSTRIES DIV. Walter C. Stugis VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR OF FINANCE & ADM.

Robert A. Sherman TREASURER Gene A. Radford ASSISTANT TREASURER Harold C. Passer GENERAL COMPTROLLER Robert B. Murray ASSISTANT COMPTROLLERS Donald R. Whitney, Wayne K. Gilman, Lowrie G. Piercy ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MGR., BUSINESS SYSTEMS MARKETS DIV. John R. Robertson ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MGR., CUSTOMER EQUIPMENT SERVICES DIV. John H. Barnes ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT & DIR., ADVERTISING & PROMOTION Wm. K. Pedersen ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT & GEN. MGR., PROFESSIONAL & FINISHING MKTS. DIV. Willaim A. Sawyer, Jr. ASST. VICE PRESIDENT & GEN. MGR., MOTION PICTURE & AUDIOVISUAL MARKETS DIV. Ken M. Mason ASST. VICE PRESIDENT

& GEN. MGR., RADIOGRAPHY MARKETS DIV. John C. Fink VICE PRESIDENT & GEN. MGR., DISTRIBUTION Robert E. Schellberg VICE PRESIDENT & GEN. MGR., KODAK APPARATUS DIV. Douglass C. Harvey ASST. VICE PRESIDENT & ASST. GEN. MGR. KODAK APPARATUS DIV. J. Wesley Spalding VICE PRESIDENT & DIR. OF CORPORATE RELATIONS James E. Bruce ASST. VICE PRESIDENT & DIR. CORPORATE COMPENSATION & BENEFITS DEPT. Robert R. Ross

DIRECTORS Colby H. Chandler, Wylie S. Robson, Robert A. Sherman, John M. Meyer, Jr., Frederic S. Welsh, Gerald B. Zornow, Louis K. Eilers, W. Allen Wallis, Harry D. McNelley Walter A. Fallon, Donald S. Perkins, Kendall M. Cole, Roger E. Anderson, Robert S. Hatfield, Juanita M. Kreps EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Gerald B. Zornow, Colby H. Chandler, Walter A. Fallon.

Wylie S. Robson, Robert A. Sherman, Harry D. McNeeley and Kendall M. Cole U.S. DIVISIONS U.S. and Canadian Photographic Division, Eastman Chemicals Division.

PRINCIPAL SUBSIDIARIES Eastman Gelatine Corp., Kodak Canada Limited, Kodak, Ltd. (English), Ectona Fibers Ltd. (United Kingdom), Kodak (Australasia), Pty., Ltd.; Kodak Pathe S.A. (France); Kodak, A.G. (Germany); Eastman Chemical Products, Inc., Kodak Argentina S.A.I.C., Kodak Brasileria Comercio & Industria Ltd., Kodak Industrial S.A. de C.U.

GTE Sylvania Inc. (A Subsidiary of

General Telephone & Electronics

Corporation) 1 Stamford Forum, Stamford, CT 06904. (Set manufacturer.) PRESIDENT Merle W. Kremer SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL COUNSEL William F. Rueger SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT (ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS GROUP) A.C. Viebranz SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT (LIGHTING PRODUCTS GROUP) P.F. Cameron SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT (ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS GROUP) J.R. Lien SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT (ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTS GROUP)

G. Konkol

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT (PRECISION MATERIALS GROUP) A.C. Avallon

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT (MARKETING) T.H. Cashin SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE AND CONTROLLER J.W. White SECRETARY A.D. Russell VICE PRESIDENT, PUBLIC AFFAIRS Herbert C. Johnson, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS Bruce Carswell TREASURER Jay W. White SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT-MANUFACTURING SERVICES H. Lehne SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT (ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT GROUP) R.N. Anderson VICE PRESIDENT (ARCHITECTURAL PRODUCTS GROUP) F.R. Lann

General Electric Co. Electronics Park, Syracuse, N.Y.; 13201. (Set manufacturer.) HOME ENTERTAINMENT BUSINESS DIVISION Headquarters-Electronics Park, Syracuse, N.Y. Audio Electronic Products Department, Electronics Park, Syracuse, N.Y. Television Receiver Products Department, One College Blvd., Portsmouth, Virginia 23705. Television Components Products Department, Electronics Park, Syracuse, New York.

Hollywood Home Theatre Burlington House, 1345 Avenue of the Americas, New York, N.Y. 10019. (212) 397-8506. (A company jointly owned by 20th Century -Fox Film Corp. and United Artists Corp. to provide the pay cable TV industry with feature motion pictures and other en-

tertainment.) DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS John Berentson

Home Box Office, Inc. Time & Life Building, Suite 2106, Rockefeller Center, N.Y. 10020. (212) 247-7233. (Live sports, films & special events programming for subscription TV) A subsidiary of Time, Inc. CHAIRMAN J. Richard Munro

PRESIDENT Gerald M. Levin EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Bruce P. Sawyer VICE PRESIDENT-PUBLIC RELATIONS John R. Barrington VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER James O. Heyworth, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER Reva Melniker

HBO STUDIO PRODUCTIONS, INC. SECRETARY P. Peter Sheppe

Keystone Broadcasting System, Inc. (1,155 Affiliated Stations) 111 West Washington

St., Chicago 2, III.; STate 2-8900; 527 Madison Ave., New York 36, N.Y.; EL 5-3720; 6290 Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles California 90028; (213) 461-8163.

PRESIDENT

Sidney J. Wolf

General Electric Broadcasting Company, Inc. 1001 Lincoln St., Denver, Colo. 80217. (Group station owner.) PRESIDENT

VICE-PRESIDENTS William Bayer Charles Hammarstrom Harry F. Albrecht SECRETARY -TREASURER Arthur Wolf

Lorimar Productions

Reid L. Shaw

c/o Burbank Studios, 4000 Warner Blvd., Burbank, Calif. 91522. (213) 843-6000. (Program producer.)

George Spring (Schenectady) Charles R. Duke (Nashville)

PRESIDENT

VICE-PRESIDENT & GEN. MGR.-STATIONS OPERATIONS A. Donovan Faust GENERAL MANAGERS E.L. Cartwright (Denver) VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL L. Mason Harter TREASURER AND MANAGER -FINANCE C.D. Yeates PROGRAM MANAGERS Bill Camfield (Denver) Buddy Ragan (Nashville) Arthur R. Garland (Schenectady) OPERATIONS MANAGERS Charles B. King (Schenectady) Andrew McMaster (Nashville) Clayton Turner (Denver)

Lee Rich CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Mery Adelson

MCA Inc. 100 Universal City Plaza, Universal City, Calif. 91608; Tel. (213) 985-4321; 445 Park Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10022; (212) 759-7500. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, CHIEF EXEC. OFFICER Lew R. Wasserman

425

PRESIDENT, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER Sidney J. Sheinberg VICE-PRESIDENTS Bob R. Baker, J. Eugene Brog, Salvatore T. Chiantis, Albert A. Dorskind, John W. Findlater, Ralph C. Franklin, Louis N. Friedlandry, Joseph Hiatt, Edd Hen J.K. Maitland Henry H. Martin, Walter J. Minton, Frank Price, G. Clark Ramsay, Jay S. Stein, Ned Tanen, Thomas Wertheimer VICE-PRES. & ASST. SECT. ,

George Smith

VICE-PRES. & SECT. Morris M. Schrier TREASURER Harold M. Haas CONTROLLER Richard E. Baker ASSISTANT TREASURER Eugene L. Froelich ASSISTANT CONTROLLER Michael Samuel

DIRECTORS Jules C. Stein, John E. Drick, Mary Gardiner Jones, Louis B. Lundborg, Charles Miller, Taft B. Schreiber, Charles B. Thornton, Lew R. Wasserman, Sidney J. Sheinberg PRINCIPAL SUBSIDIARIES & DIVISIONS Universal City Studios, Inc., Universal Pictures Division, Universal Television Division, Universal Film Exchanges Inc. & Universal International Films Inc. Universal Educational & Visual Arts, Universal City Studio Tours Div., Landmark Services, Inc., MCA Records, Inc., MCA Distributing Corp., MCA Music Division, MCA Development Co. Division, MCA Disco-Vision, Inc., MCA Publishing Division, Minibus, Inc., MCA Financial Inc., Columbia Savings & Loan Assoc. (Colorado), Spencer Gifts, Retail Stores Inc., Yosemite Park and Curry Co., G.P. Putnam's Sons theatrical and record prod. & dcstrib. companies and music companies in principal foreign countries.

MCA TV (A division of MCA Inc.) 445 Park Ave., New York, N.Y. 10022; PLaza 9-7500. FILM SYNDICATION DIVISION PRESIDENT, SYNDICATION Louis N. Friedland VICE-PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR OF DOMESTIC SALES Don Menchel EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR OF INTERNATIONAL SALES Ralph Franklin VICE-PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATIVE Robert Bramson VICE-PRESIDENT, WEST COAST Bob Greenberg VICE-PRESIDENT, SOUTHWEST Layton Bailey VICE-PRESIDENT, CENTRAL Jack Robertson VICE-PRESIDENT, SOUTHEAST Carl Runge VICE-PRESIDENT, NORTHEAST Carl Russell VICE-PRESIDENT, MIDWEST Phillip Conway VICE-PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH AND SALES DEVELOPMENT Bob Davis

VICE-PRESIDENT, EUROPE Franz Elmendorff VICE-PRESIDENT JAPAN Keinosuke Kuragaki VICE-PRESIDENT, UNITED KINGDOM Tim Vignoles

VICE-PRESIDENT, AUSTRALIA AND FAR EAST Pal Cleary VICE PRESIDENT, FRANCE Claude Perrier VICE PRESIDENT, MIDDLE EAST Issam Hamaoui VICE PRESIDENT, LATIN AMERICA Michael Soloman

VICE PRESIDENT, Mauricio Calle VICE PRESIDENT, Wanderly Fucciolo VICE PRESIDENT, Guillermo Suarez VICE-PRESIDENT,

Bert Herbert

426

CENTRAL AMERICA BRAZIL MEXICO

RESEARCH MANAGER

VICE-PRESIDENT DIRECTOR OF ADVERTISING AND SALES PROMOTION Hal Cranton GENERAL CONSULTANT

DeAry Barton BRANCH OFFICES: Atlanta, Chicago, Cleveland, Dallas, New York, Minneapolis-St. Paul Philadelphia St. Louis, Universal City; Montreal Canada; Toronto, Granada; London England; Paris, France; Amsterdam, Netherlands; Rome, Italy; Tokyo, Japan; Sydney, Australia; Mexico City, Mexico; Munich, W. Germany; Beirut, Lebanon; Sao Paulo, Brazil; Bogota, Colombia.

MGM Television (A Division of Metro -Goldwyn -Mayer Inc.) 10202 West Washington Blvd., Culver City, Calif; 90230. (213) 836-3000.

PRESIDENT Harris L. Katleman VICE PRESIDENT, INTERNATIONAL SALES John B. Spires VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT Barry Lowen DIRECTOR OF SPECIALS & MOVIES OF THE WEEK David Goldsmith VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS Bernard Weitzman DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION Les Frends EAST COAST: 1350 Avenue of the Americas, New York, New York 10019. Tel.: (212) 262-3131. VICE PRESIDENT, SALES-DOMESTIC Edward A. Montanus SALES MANAGER Joe Indelli BRANCH OFFICES: Chicago, Illinois, 333 N. Michigan Ave., 60601. Paul Hoffman, Sales Manager Atlanta, Georgia, 1819 Peachtree St., N.W., Virgil B. Wolff, Southern Sales Representative Culver City, California, Ben Wickham, Sales Manager.

MTM Enterprises, Inc. 4024 Radford Avenue, Studio City, Calif. Tel.: (213) 763-8411 (TV program production). CHAIRRMAN OF THE BOARDMary Tyler Moore PRESIDENT Grant A. Tinker EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Arthur Price VICE PRESIDENTS Mel D. Blumenthal Stuart Erwin, Jr. DATE OF ORGANIZATION 1970

The Magnavox Company Executive Offices: 345 Park Avenue, New York, New York 10022. Corporate Offices: 1700 Magnavox Way, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46804. (Set manu-

facturer.) PRESIDENT Robert H. Platt SR. VICE PRES Alfred di Scipio SR. VICE PRES. Jack W. Schrey

SR. VICE PRES. Daniel F. Minahan VICE PRESIDENT Mark B. Bollman VICE PRES. Myrl W. Deitch VICE PRES. & CONTROLLER Brack W. Duker VICE PRES. Jack F. Feddersen VICE PRES. John M. Fauth

VICE PRESIDENT

Donald L. Hamilton VICE PRESIDENT Samuel H. Newnam

VICE PRESIDENT, SECRETARY & GENERAL COUNSEL Samuel J. Rozel VICE PRESIDENT James T. Smith VICE PRESIDENT Arthur P. Stern VICE PRESIDENT Frank Van Steenberg, Sr. VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER James M. Whelan ASSISTANT SECRETARY Jacob Kanter

Metromedia, Inc. Executive offices: 277 Park Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10017; 682-9100. (Group station owner.) BOARD OF DIRECTORS John W. Kluge, Chairman of the Board and President, Metromedia, Inc.; Lloyd M. Bauman; John P. Crisconi, President, Philadelphia Motor Car Co.; Gilbert W. Fitzhugh-retired chairman of the board-Metropolitan Life Insurance Co; Director of various companies; John C. Griswold, T.T. Goldman, Jr., Physics Dept., Furman University; Warren H. Lasher, President, American National Bank of Maryland; John B. Lomenzo, Attorney; James H. Manges, Kuhn, Leob & Co., Clemens M. Weber, Executive Vice President, Metromedia, Inc. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND PRESIDENT John W. Kluge SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT Ross Barrett SENIOR VICE-PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL Alfred L. Schwartz SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT Albert P. Krivin EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT Clemens Weber SECRETARY George Etkin VICE-PRESIDENT AND CONTROLLER Stanley Landow VICE PRESIDENT-CORPORATE RELATIONS Herbert C. Klein VICE-PRESIDENT MARKET RESEARCH Mary L. McKenna VICE-PRESIDENT, METROMEDIA BROADCASTING Thomas J. Dougherty ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT Alfred R. Johnson ASSISTANT SECRETARY Paul R. Lynch DIRECTOR OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION Robert E. Pantell ASSISTANT SECRETARY Arnold Wadler DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATIONS Kenneth Cohen ASSISTANT SECRETARY Arthur Harvey ASSISTANT SECRETARY David H. Prederickson ASSISTANT TREASURER Mario P. Catuogno ASSISTANT TREASURER Fred Cige ASSISTANT CONTROLLER Stuart Subotnick DIRECTOR PUBLIC RELATIONS Joseph A. Mansi

BROADCAST GROUP METROMEDIA TELEVISION 5746 Sunset Blvd., Hollywood, California 90028; 462-7111. PRESIDENT Kent Repogle VICE-PRESIDENT AND CONTROLLER Harold Christiansen VICE-PRESIDENT, PROGRAMMING Richard Woollen VICE-PRESIDENT DIRECTOR OF ADVERTISING, PROMOTION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS Reavis G. Winckler METROMEDIA RADIO PRESIDENT George Duncan

METRO TV SALES

PRESIDENT Thomas J. Tilson METRO RADIO SALES

PRESIDENT Harry J. Durando

GRAPHICS AND PUBLISHING GROUP FOSTER & KLEISER PRESIDENT Frank Lott METRO TRANSIT ADVERTISING PRESIDENT Nick Alexander METROMAIL PRESIDENT William L. Howe

ENTERTAINMENT GROUP METROMEDIA PRODUCERS CORPORATION

PRESIDENT Frank Reel ICE CAPADES PRESIDENT

George Eby

National Broadcasting Co., Inc. 30 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, N.Y. 10020; Circle 7-8300, Registered Telegraphic Address: NATBROCAST, New York. CHAIRMAN OF BOARD Julian Goodman VICE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD

David C. Adams BOARD OF DIRECTORS Vice Julian Goodman, Chairman; David C. Adams, LawChairman; Anthony Conrad, Corydon B. Dunham, KenJ. William Howard, T. Robert rence E. Fouraker, nedy, III, John R. Petty, Aaron Rubin, Herbert S. Schlos-

ser

C. Dr. Cecily C. Selby, Donald B. Smiley, Richard

Wald, Theodore H. Walworth, Jr.

OFFICERS CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Goodman Julian VICE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD David C. Adams PRESIDENT AND CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER Herbert S. Schlosser PRESIDENT, NBC NEWS Richard C. Wald PRESIDENT, NBC RADIO DIVISION Jack G. Thayer PRESIDENT NBC-TV NETWORK Robert T. Howard PRESIDENT, NBC OWNED TELEVISION STATIONS Theodore H. Walworth, Jr. SR. VICE PRESIDENT David Tebet

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Mike Weinblatt VICE PRESIDENT, TV SALES Robert Blackmore VICE PRESIDENT, RESEARCH AND CORPORATE PLANNING William S. Rubens VICE PRESIDENT, RESEARCH Stu Gray VICE PRESIDENT, MARKETING Richard Golden VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE PLANNING Al Ordover VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL Cory Dunham VICE PRESIDENT, EMPLOYEE RELATIONS Joseph Reilly VICE PRESIDENT PERSONNEL Robert A. Hurford VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS & PRODUCTION OPERATIONS Donald Carswell VICE PRESIDENT, LABOR RELATIONS Richard N. Goldstein VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER, WRC-TV, WASHINGTON, D.C.

Tom E. Paro

427

VICE PRESIDENT, LAW WEST COAST Bernard GoIdVICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER, KNBC, LOS ANGELES Tom Straszewski VICE PRESIDENT, BROADCAST STANDARDS Herminio Traviesas VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE AFFAIRS Robert D. Kasmire VICE PRESIDENT, WASHINGTON Peter B. Kenney VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCIAL PLANNING AND TREASURY OPERATIONS Nicholas C. Gilles VICE PRESIDENT GENERAL MANAGER, WMAQ-TV, CHICAGO

Lee Hanna VICE PRESIDENT, SPORTS Carl Lindemann Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, SPORTS OPERATIONS Chester Simmons VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS & ADMINISTRATION James F. White VICE PRESIDENT, STATIONS RELATIONS Donald J. Mercer VICE PRESIDENT, & TREASURER Richard J. Raburn VICE PRESIDENT & ASSISTANT GENERAL ATTORNEY Benjamin O. Raub VICE PRESIDENT, CENTRAL SALES, TELEVISION NETWORK Richard Schade VICE PRESIDENT, ADVERTISING DESIGN & PROMOTION Gerald E. Rowe FINANCIAL EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Aaron Rubin VICE PRESIDENT, PUBLIC INFORMATION M.S. (Bud) Rukeyser Jr. STAFF EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, WEST COAST

Thomas W. Sarnoff VICE PRESIDENT, CREATIVE SERVICES John Scuoppo VICE PRESIDENT, SPECIAL PROGRAMS William F. Storke VICE PRESIDENT, TALENT Al Trescony SR. VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM AND SPORTS ADMINISTRATION Al Rush VICE PRESIDENT, OPERATIONS AND ENGINEERING Jack Kennedy EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS Irwin Siegelstein VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS

Paul Klein VICE PRESIDENT, DAYTIME PROGRAMS Madeline David VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM WEST COAST John J. McMahon

TREASURY DIVISION FINANCIAL EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Aaron Rubin VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER Richard J. Raburn VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCIAL PLANNING, TREASURY OPERATIONS Nicholas C. Gilles VICE PRESIDENT, TAX ADMINISTRATION Walter Saffer VICE PRESIDENT, MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS Andrew Economos VICE PRESIDENT & CONTROLLER James E. Way CONTROLLER, WEST COAST Joseph L. Kubin

EXECUTIVE DIVISION CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Julian Goodman

PRESIDENT Herbert S. Schlosser

Station Relations VICE PRESIDENT, STATIONS RELATIONS Donald J. Mercer VICE PRESIDENT, STATION RELATIONS ADMIN. Raymond T. O'Connell

428

Corporate Information VICE PRESIDENT, PUBLIC RELATIONS Robert D. Kasmire VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE INFORMATION M.S. (Bud) Rukeyser Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, PRESS & PUBLICITY Gene Walsh VICE PRESIDENT, PUBLIC INFORMATION, WEST COAST

Henry Ringer DIRECTOR, CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS Albert Kroeger VICE PRESIDENT, INFORMATION SERVICES Bettye K. Hoffmann

Planning VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE PLANNING Alfred Ordover VICE PRESIDENT, RESEARCH PLANNING Thomas Coffin Research VICE PRESIDENT, RESEARCH AND CORPORATE PLANNING William S. Rubens VICE PRESIDENT, RESEARCH Stu Gray DIRECTOR, AUDIENCE MEASUREMENT Gerald Jaffe VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM RESEARCH Richard Lindheim DIRECTOR, SPECIAL RESEARCH PROJECTS Samson Tuchman Public Information, Press & Publicity VICE PRESIDENT, PUBLIC INFORMATION M.S. (Bud) Rukeyser, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, PRESS AND PUBLICITY Gene Walsh

DIRECTOR, NEWS PUBLICITY Joseph Derby MANAGER NEWS PUBLICITY Howard Vandermuelen DIRECTOR PUBLIC INFORMATION Josh Kane DIRECTOR, PROGRAM AND TRADE PUBLICITY Curt Block DIRECTOR, NATIONAL PUBLICITY Owen Comora MANAGER, PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICES Arthur Selby TRADE NEWS EDITOR Helen Manasian Advertising VICE PRESIDENT, ADVERTISING DESIGN & PROMOTION Gerald Rowe DIRECTOR, DESIGN John J. Graham VICE PRESIDENT, ADVERTISING & PROMOTION David Bellin Promotional Services VICE PRESIDENT, CREATIVE SERVICES John Scuoppo MANAGER, GUEST RELATIONS Peter M. Tintle DIRECTOR, PROGRAM MERCHANDISE Dan Fox Standards and Practices VICE PRESIDENT, BROADCAST STANDARDS Herminio Traviesas VICE PRESIDENT, BROADCAST STANDARDS, WEST COAST Jerome Stanley DIRECTOR, BROADCAST STANDARDS, WEST COAST Gerard B. Petry VICE PRESIDENT, BROADCAST STANDARDS ADMINISTRATION Ralph Daniels Legal VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL Corydon Dunham VICE PRESIDENT AND ASSISTANT GENERAL ATTORNEY Benjamin D. Raub ASSITANT GENERAL ATTORNEY John V. Shute GENERAL ATTORNEY, WASHINGTON Howard Monderer SENIOR ATTORNEY Scott Robb

DIRECTOR, COMPLIANCES AND PRACTICES Alan Gerson VICE PRESIDENT, LAW, WEST COAST Bernard Gold News Division.

PRESIDENT, NBC NEWS

Richard C. Wald EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, NBC NEWS Robert E. Mulholland VICE PRESIDENT, NEWS, WASHINGTON

Donald Meaner VICE PRESIDENT, NEWS OPERATIONS Richard Fischer VICE PRESIDENT, NEWS, TELEVISION STATIONS George (Joseph) Bartelme VICE PRESIDENT, NEWS, BUSINESS AFFAIRS AND ADMINISTRATION James F. White GENERAL MANAGER, NEWS William T. Corrigan VICE PRESIDENT, RADIO NEWS James L. Holton GENERAL MANAGER, NEWS SERVICES James Kitchell GENERAL MANAGER, NEWS SPECIALS Ron Steinman NIS VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER Robert Mounty DIRECTOR, NIS Roy Wetzel Personnel Division VICE PRESIDENT, EMPLOYEE RELATIONS Joseph Reilley VICE PRESIDENT, PERSONNEL Robert Hurford VICE PRESIDENT, LABOR RELATIONS Richard N. Goldstein VICE PRESIDENT, AFFIRMATIVE ACTION Roberta Romberg COMPANY PHYSICIAN Dr. Bernard J. Handler DIRECTOR, ORGANIZATION PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT Roy A. Cheney DIRECTOR, PERSONNEL AND LABOR RELATIONS, WEST COAST Oscar C. Turner Television Network Division: Television Network

PRESIDENT, NBC TELEVISION NETWORK Robert T. Howard Television Network Programs SR. VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS Irwin Siegelstein VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS

Paul Klein VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS, OPERATIONS John J. McMahon VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS, EAST COAST Aaron Cohen VICE PRESIDENT, SPECIAL PROGRAMS William F. Storke VICE PRESIDENT, SPORTS Carl Lindemann, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, SPORTS OPERATIONS Chester Simmons SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT David Tebet VICE PRESIDENT, TALENT Al Trescony VICE PRESIDENT, VARIETY PROGRAMS Joseph Taritero VICE PRESIDENT, SPECIAL CHILDREN'S PROGRAMMING George Heinemann VICE PRESIDENT, DAYTIME PROGRAMS Madeline David VICE PRESIDENT, WEEKEND LATE NIGHT PROGRAMMING Dick Ebersol DIRECTOR PROGRAM ADMINISTRATION & OPERATIONS Perry Massey, Jr. DIRECTOR, DAYTIME PROGRAMS, WEST COAST Dean Craig DIRECTOR CHILDRENS PROGRAMS William Hogan VICE PRESIDENT, SPECIAL PROGRAM OPERATION John Hamlin, Jr.

VICE PRESIDENT, MOTION PICTURES FOR TV Joseph Taritero VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAM PRODUCTIONS W. Fenton Coe Television Network Sales VICE PRESIDENT, SALES Robert Blackmore VICE PRESIDENT, SALES ADMINISTRATION Joe Iaricci VICE PRESIDENT, NATIONAL SALES Max Buck VICE PRESIDENT, EASTERN SALES Larry Hoffner VICE PRESIDENT, CENTRAL SALES Richard Schade VICE PRESIDENT, WESTERN SALES Sara Dempsey VICE PRESIDENT, DETROIT SALES Joseph R. Sutton VICE PRESIDENT, SPECIAL SALES Wes Elliot VICE PRESIDENT, PARTICIPATING PROGRAM SALES Robert F. Conrad VICE PRESIDENT, MARKETING Richard Golden VICE PRESIDENT, SALES SERVICE Stephen Flynn DIRECTOR, SALES ADMINISTRATION Victor Pisani ART DIRECTOR Robert Greenwell MANAGER OFFICE ADMINISTRATION Hamilton Robinson Television Network -General Manager Business Affairs VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS & PRODUCTION OPERATIONS Donald Carswell VICE PRESIDENT, TELEVISION PRODUCTION AND BUSINESS AFFAIRS WEST COAST Richard C. Welsch DIRECTOR, PROGRAM BUDGETS AND SERVICING James Dullaghan VICE PRESIDENT BUSINESS AFFAIRS Jerome D. Wexler VICE PRESIDENT UNIT MANAGERS & TELESALES Stephen Weston Television Network-General Manager Operations & Engineering VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS AND

ENGINEERING

Jack Kenned DIRECTOR BUSINESS AFFAIRS OPERATIONS AND INESS G Victor F. Schwebius VICE PRESIDENT, PRODUCTION SERVICES Bernard I. Paulson VICE PRESIDENT, TELEVISION NETWORK OPERATIONS Robert Galvin VICE PRESIDENT, TV PROD & BUSINESS AFFAIRS, WEST COAST Richard C. Welsch MANAGER, RADIO TECHNICAL OPERATIONS, WASHINGTON Martin Enghauser MANAGER, FACILITIES ADMINISTRATIONS Albert Humbert VICE PRESIDENT, ENGINEERING Frank Flemming RADIO NETWORK DIVISION Radio Network PRESIDENT, NBC RADIO NETWORK DIVISION Jack Thayer VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, RADIO NETWORK Marion Stephanson VICE PRESIDENT, OPERATIONS Ulri ch F. Caro VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, NIS Robert Mounty NBC Radio Owned Stations VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, NEW YORK, WNBC-AM & WNWS-FM Perry B. Bascom GENERAL MANAGER, CHICAGO, WMAQ & WNIS Charles Warner VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER, SAN FRANCISCO, KNBR & KNAI William Dwyer

429

GENERAL MANAGER, WASHINGTON, WRC & WKYS Frank Scott Radio Network Sales VICE PRESIDENT, SALES Robert Rush MANAGER, SALES AND CLEARANCE SERVICES Ludwig W. Simmel DIRECTOR, MARKETING Ronald Friedwald Radio Network Programs DIRECTOR, PROGRAMS Peter Flynn VICE PRESIDENT ADMINISTRATION Richard Verne EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER, WNBC & WNWS

Perry Bascom VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER, WKYC-TV, CLEVELAND Neal A. Van Elle EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, SPECIAL PROGRAMS Robert Wogan

NBC OWNED STATIONS & NBC SPOT SALES DIVISION NBC Owned Stations PRESIDENT, NBC OWNED TELEVISION STATIONS Theodore H. Walworth, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS Weston J. Harris VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER, WRC-TV, WASHINGTON Tom E. Paro VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER, KNBC, LOS ANGELES Tom Straszowski

VICE PRESIDENT

&

GENERAL MANAGER,

WMAQ-TV, CHICAGO Lee Hanna

NBC Television Spot Sales VICE PRESIDENT, TELEVISION NBC SPOT SALES Bernard Hirsch NBC Spot Sales -Television MANAGER TV SPOT SALES, SAN FRANCISCO OFFICE Robert H. Anderson MANAGER, TV SPOT SALES, LOS ANGELES OFFICE Carl R. Schutz MANAGER, SPOT SALES, CHICAGO OFFICE Don Douglas MANAGER, DETROIT Richard E. Taylor DIRECTOR, EASTERN TELEVISION SPOT SALES Richard Gold Business Affairs DIRECTOR, BUSINESS AFFAIRS Robert E. Small

National Telefilm Associates, Inc. 2636 Beatrice Street, Los Angeles, Calif. 90066; (213) 390-3663. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND PRESIDENT George C. Hatch EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Kent K. Christensen SERVICE PRESIDENT Bob Magness VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL SALES MANAGER W. Robert Rich VICE PRESIDENT, DOMESTIC SALES George Mitchell

VICE PRESIDENT, INTERNATIONAL Vicente Ramos ACCT. EXEC. WESTERN DIVISION Barry Bernard ACCT. EXEC. MID -WEST DIVISION Robert Mitchell ACCT. EXEC. SOUTHEAST DIVISION John Herrin ACCT. EXEC. EASTERN DIVISION Marvin Levine DIRECTOR OF ADVERTISING, PROMOTION AND PUBLICITYgg

er Rex SECRETARY Paul J. O'Brien TREASURER & COMPTROLLER James W. Quinn

430

BOARD OF -DIRECTORS George C. Hatch, Bernard Tabakin, Bob Magness, Paul J. O'Brien George M. McMillan Justin M. Golenbock, Blaine M. Glasmann, Jr., Donne 1'. Fisher BRANCHES AND MANAGERS

U.S. DIVISIONS AND MANAGERS

NEW YORK: 50 East 42nd Street, Suite 301 New York, N.Y. 10017 (212) 972-0056; W. Robert Rich, VP & Gen. Sales Mgr.; Vicente Ramos, VP-International; Marvin Levine, Acct. Exec.-Eastern Division. SOUTHEAST: 1001 Shalimar Dr.; High Point, No. Carolina 27260 John Herrin CANADIAN: 175 Bloor Street East Toronto 5, Ontario Canada (416) 781-0131; Charles S. Chaplin, Executive VP. LONDON: Airwork House, 35 Piccadilly, London, WIV 9PB, England David Evans, Mgr. PARIS: 20 Rue Spontini, 75 Paris, France, Charles D. Wilkes TV Sales Rep. TOKYO: Suite 201, Maison Akasada Cinq Akasada 5-2-41, Minato -Ku, Japan 107. Ken Fujita, Sales Repre-

sentative

SYDNEY: Walford House, 273 Alfred Street North Sydney, N6W, 2060, Australia, Robert Jones, TV Sales Representative. BUENOS AIRES: Sarmiento 1714, ler Piso, Argentina, Alberto Gonzales, Sales Representative RIO DE JANEIRO: Rua Capitao Salomao, 31, Brazil, Raymundo Rodrigues, Sales Representative MEXICO CITY: Apartado Postal 17-770 Col. Granada, Mexico 17, D.F.T.O.P., S.A. Mexico, Dionisio Camacho, Sales Representative ATHENS: Licavittou II, 135 Greece, Dennis Petropoulos, Sales Representative.

Optical Systems Corp. 433 Airport Blvd., Burlingame, CA 90410. (415)

348-8650. (TV systems

utilizing proprietary

technology and specialized programming produced and developed by Optical. Operates leased channels on various cable systems) PRESIDENT Alan H. Greenstadt VICE PRESIDENT R.S. Brutoco

Paramount Television (A Division of Paramount Pictures Corporation.) 5451 Marathon Street, Hollywood, California

90038; (213) 463-0100. EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF TELEVISION Bud Austin SENIOR VICE-PRESIDENT-PRODUCTION Arthur Fellows EXEC. VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF DOMESTIC SALES -SYNDICATION (N.Y.) Dick Lawrence VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF BUSINESS AFFAIRS Art Frankel VICE-PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION Paul A. Birmingham EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF INTERNATIONAL SALES SYNDICATION (N.Y.) Bruce Gordon

VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF TV PRODUCTION Sam Strangis VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF FACILITIES AND OPERATIONS William P. Ross

Public Broadcasting Service 475 L'enfant Plaza, West, S.W., Washington, D.C. 20013. (202) 488-5000. New York office; 15 West 51st St., New York, N.Y. 10020. (212) 4890945. (A non-profit corporation providing national programming for public TV stations.) PRESIDENT Hartford N. Gunn, Jr. VICE PRESIDENT-SECRETARY

Michael E. Hobbs VICE PRESIDENT-FINANCE & TREASURER Charles A. Margotta VICE PRESIDENT-NATIONAL AFFAIRS Chalmers H. Marquis

VICE PRESIDENT-PROGRAMMING John A. Montgomery VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL COUNSEL Norman M. Sinel EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE CHAIRMAN Edward J. Pfister DIRECTOR, PUBLIC TELEVISION LIBRARY Robert M. Reed DIRECTOR OF MEMBER SERVICES William T. Reed DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS Gene Swanzy DIRECTOR OF ENGINEERING & TECHNICAL OPERATIONS Daniel R. Wells DIRECTOR OF PROGRAM & PUBLIC INFORMATION Jeanne Young

QM Productions (Quinn Martin) 1041 No. Formosa, Hollywood, CA. 90046. (203) 851-1234. (Producer of programming.) PRESIDENT Quinn Martin

RCA Corporation 30 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, N.Y. 10020. (Set manufacturer.) CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CHIEF

EXECUTIVE OFFICER Robert W. Sarnoff PRESIDENT AND CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

Anthony L. Conrad EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, William C. Hittinger VICE PRESIDENT, MARKETING SERVICES Joseph W. Curran EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS George H. Fuchs EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, PUBLIC AFFAIRS Kenneth W. Bilby VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS Lester E. Bernstein VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE INFORMATION Alexander S. Rylander STAFF VICE PRESIDENT, NEWS AND INFORMATION HenryJ. Bechtold

DIRECTOR, NEWS AND INFORMATION Robert G. Shortal MANAGER, PRODUCT NEWS Howard C. Enders ADMINISTRATOR, RADIO AND TELEVISION NEWS Charles J. Smith ADMINISTRATOR, NEWS AND INFORMATION J. McKinley Haning

RCA Sales Corporation 600 North Sherman Drive, Indianapolis, Indiana 46201. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD William C. Hittinger PRESIDENT Marvin E. Kramer VICE PRESIDENT, DISTRIBUTION FINANCIAL OPERATIONS Justin L. Albers VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER Warren A. Bergbom MANAGER, NATIONAL ACCOUNTS SALES Howard T. Bassett MANAGER, OEM SALES Maurice Copan VICE PRESIDENT, EASTERN REGION Edward A. d'Agostino MANAGER, SPECIAL SALES Robert F. Cage VICE PRESIDENT, CENTRAL REGION Thomas W. Lentz MANAGER, SOUTHERN REGION Arthur J. Hammer. MANAGER, SALES ADMINISTRATION Rodney O. Whitlock

RKO General Television, Inc. 1440 Broadway, New York, N.Y. 10018; (212) 764-7000. (Group station owner) CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD John B. Poor

PRESIDENT Frank Shakespeare VICE PRESIDENTS Hubert J. DeLynn; J. Howard Carter, Jr.; Kenneth R. Fankl; Robert L. Glaser; Henry V. Greene, Jr.; Arnold Kaufman; Patrick J. Winkler, Dwight Case. CONTROLLER John B. Fitzgerald

ASSISTANT CONTROLLER Gerald O'Connell TREASURER Hubert J. DeLynn ASSISTANT TREASURERS Charles J. Marshall Charles A. Carrature SECRETARY & GENERAL COUNSEL Kenneth R. Frankl ASSISTANT SECRETARIES Charles J. Marshall Patrick J. Winkler RADIO DIVISION -PRESIDENT Dwight Case TELEVLSION DIVISION-PRESIDENT Robert L. Glaser VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-WNAC-TV James E. Coppersmith VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-WRKO(AM), WROR(FM) John Hobbs VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER--KHJ(AM) Tim Sullivan VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-KRTH(FM) Allan Chlowitz VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-KHJ-TV Lionel Schaen VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-WOR-TV Robert Williamson VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-WOR(AM) Herb Saltzman VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-WXLO(FM) Robert Devlin VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-WHBQ-TV D.A. Noel

VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-WHBQ(AM) James Bedwell VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL

MANAGER- W GM S/ W GM S- F M Jerry R. Lyman VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-KFRC(AM)/KFRC(FM) Patrick Norman VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-WAXY(FM) John Collins VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER-WFYR(FM) Alan Kucin

Sony Corp. of America 9 West 57th St., New York, N.Y. 10019. (212)

371-5800. (Set manufacturer) CHAIRMAN K. Iwama

PRESIDENT H. Schein SR. VICE PRESIDENT, MARKETING R. Steiner

VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE R. Dillon,

Jr.

&

ADMINISTRATION

VICE PRESIDENT, VIDEO PRODUCTS R. O'Brion VICE PRESIDENT, TECHNICAL OPERATIONS R. Traeger

VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS PLANNING VELOPMENT M. Fink

&

DE-

431

VICE PRESIDENT, PROCUREMENT BUTION K. Tamiya VICE PRESIDENT, SAN DIEGO PLANT S. Yamada

&

DISTRI-

PRESIDENT Jerry Perenchio VICE PRESIDENTS

Alan Horn and Daryl Egerstrom

Spelling -Goldberg Productions c/o 20th Century -Fox Film Corp. P.O. Box 900, Beverly Hills, Calif. 90213. (213) 277-2211. (Program producer.) PARTNERS Aaron Spelling Leonard Goldberg

Storer Broadcasting Company 1177 Kane Concourse, Miami Beach 54, Florida; UNion 6-0211. (Group station owner.) CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Bill Michaels

PRESIDENT Peter Storer EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Terry Lee VICE PRESIDENT FOR LAW AND SECRETARY John E. McCoy VP CATV DIV Ken Bagwell

VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE AND TREASURER Arno W. Mueller VICE PRESIDENT, DIVISION RADIO Jay Watson VICE PRESIDENT AND ASSISTANT SECRETARY Abiah A. Church VICE PRESIDENT, ADVERTISING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS Bob Edell VICE PRESIDENT BROADCAST STANDARDS AND COMPLIANCE John Grubbs VICE PRESIDENT FOR SPEC. SERVICES Clyde McClymonds VICE PRESIDENTS Bill Flynn Lawrence M. Carin Keith T. McKenney Henry Davis Charles Bergeson Warren C. Zwicky Paul Raymon Leonard Spragg

T.A.T. Communications, Inc. 1901 Ave. of the Stars, Los Angeles, CA. 90067. (213) 553-3600. (Producers and distributors of TV programs.) See Tandem Productions.

TelePrompTer Corporation 50 West 44th Street, New York, New York, 10036; (212) 986-7500. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Jack Kent Cooke PRESIDENT AND CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER Russell H. Karp SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND PRESIDENT OF CABLE DIVISION William J. Bresnan VICE PRESIDENT -FINANCE AND TREASURER Jerry B. Greene VICE PRESIDENT, GENERAL COUNSEL Barry P. Simon CONTROLLER Richard M. Sykes Marc B. Nathanson SECRETARY Bernard D. Fischman ASSISTANT CONTROLLER Alan F. Fleisch ASSISTANT CONTROLLER Robert P. McGee ASSISTANT SECRETARY Claire Feldman DIRECTORS Jack Kent Cooke Donald Ralph Cooke, Charles Luckman, Allen E. Puckett, Raymond P. Shafer, Jack Wrather, William J. Bresnan, Russell H. Karp, Irwin Kramer, James Lacher, Ralph F. Lewis, Monte Livingston, Philip L. Lowe, Maurice B. Mitchell, John H. Richardson.

Television News, Inc. 10 Columbus Circle, New York, N.Y. 10019. Tel.: (212) 582-6666. (Provides daily electronic feed of national, international sports and feature stories to independent and affiliate television stations in the U.S. and Canada)

PRESIDENT Jack G. Wilson EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT Roger E. Ailes VICE PRESIDENT OF SALES John R. Vrba VICE-PRESIDENT COMPTROLLER

R.V. Banks VICE PRESIDENT-TVN ENTERPRISES Richard T. Perkin DIRECTORS Jack G. Wilson, Robert R. Pauley, Richard T. Perkin, Ronald Waldman, Max W. Goodwin, Joseph Coors, Everett

Barnhardt.

Taft Broadcasting Co.

DATE OF ORGANIZATION

1906 Highland Ave., Cincinnati, Ohio, 45219.

1973

(513) 721-1414. (Group stations owner) CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Charles S. Mechem, Jr. VICE CHAIRMAN David S. Ingalls

Twentieth Century-Fox Television, Inc.

PRESIDENT Lawrence H. Rogers, II

10201 West Pico Blvd., Los Angeles, CA., 90035;

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, BROADCAST GROUP John L. McClay VICE PRESIDENT, SALES Donald L. Chapin VICE PRESIDENT, ENGINEERING William H. Hansher VICE PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION George E. Castrucci

EXECUTIVE &

PLANNING

Tandem Productions 1901 Ave. of the Stars, Los Angeles, Calif. 90067. Tel.: (213) 553-3600. (Producers and distributors of TV programs)

OWNERS Alan Yorkin and Norman Lear

432

Tel.: (213) 277-2211 PRESIDENT Sy Salkowitz EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT Carl Kugel

VICE

PRESIDENT

AFFAIRS AND ADMINISTRATION

BUSINESS

Ronald Beckman VICE PRESIDENT, WORLDWIDE SYNDICATION Richard Harper VICE PRESIDENT, NETWORK PROGRAM SALES W. Russell Barry VICE PRESIDENT, DOMESTIC SALES William L. Clark VICE PRESIDENT, COMEDY DEVELOPMENT Nancy Malone VICE PRESIDENT, SPECIALS AND MOVIES FOR

TELEVISION Allan B. Schwartz

VICE PRESIDENT, DRAMA David Sontag VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS

Mexico 5, D.F.: c/o Latin TV Services, Presidente Mazarik No. 61-301. 250-16-99. Raul Lefcovich, Director of Television; Guillermo Cuello, Latin American Division Administrator of Latin American Operations. Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Rua Senador Dantas, 74-3° Andar ZC-06. 224-5322/5247. Francisco Jose Serrador, TV Manager. Santurce, Puerto Rico: Suite 223A, Caribbean Towers Building 760 Ponce de Leon Avenue Miramar. 722-2580. Building, TV Coordinator for Puerto Rico and George Dominican Republic. Bogota, Colombia: Apartado Aereo 91188.36-25-18. Juan Jorge Jaeckel, Television Agent. Sydney, Australia: K.M.S.Building, 6th Floor, 8/24 Kippax Street, Surry Hills, 212-1266. Ronald G. Michaels, Director of Far Eastern Division Television. Tokyo, Japan: No. 15 Mori Building, No. 16 Akefune-cho Shiba Nishikubo, Minato-ku. 503-6130/6129. Ron Michaels, Television General Manager for Japan, Okinawa and Korea. Bangkok, Thailand: South East Insurance Building, 6th Floor, 315 Silom Road. 2340240. K.K. Poon, TV Co-

-

Allan Rice

VICE PRESIDENT, NETWORK DAYTIME & SYNDICATED PROGRAMMING David B. Fein VICE PRESIDENT, CONTROLLER George Sefeotis DIRECTOR OF PUBLICITY, ADVERTISING AND PROMOTION Frank Neill

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT, MOVIES FOR TELEVISION Michael C. Green DIRECTOR VIDEO TAPE PRODUCTION Len Friedlander DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS AFFAIRS Martin J. Groothuis SENIOR COUNSEL Richard Colby

-

ordinator.

United Artists Television, Inc. 729 Seventh Avenue, New York, New York 10019; 575-3000. (Distributor of feature films: producer and dist. of filmed series & special programs.)

CHAIRMAN & CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Erwin H. Ezzes EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL SALES MANAGER Martin J. Robinson VICE PRESIDENT & ASSISTANT SECRETARY Barton E. Farber TREASURER Ben Broyde DIRECTOR, SALES SERVICE Lester Furman DIRECTOR CONTRACT & SALES ADMINISTRATION Stephen Elsky DIRECTOR, PROGRAM SERVICES Eva Baer

MANAGER OF PROMOTION Helen Killeen REGIONAL DIRECTORS AND SALES MANAGERS Central Division: Selwyn Ginsler, 520 North Michigan Avenue, Chicago, Illinois 60611, (312) 527-1030. Eastern Division: Paul Kalvin 729 Seventh Avenue, New York, New York 10019 (212) 575-4739. Northeastern Division: Lloyd Krause, 729 Seventh Avenue, New York, New York 10019, (212) 575-4741. Western Division: Murray Oken 10202 West Washington Blvd., Culver City, Calif 9020, (213) 559-3450. Southwestern Division: Fred Watkins, P.O. Box 6095, Cedar Grove Station, Shreveport, Louisiana 71106, (318) 865-8144. Canada: Bill Wineberg, general manager, UATV of Canada, 2 Carlton Street, Toronto 2, Ontario, Canada, (416) 363-4033.

Print & Station Service Center: Jack McLaughlin, vice president in charge of stations service, 2904 Woodburn Avenue, Cincinnati, Ohio 45206 (513) 751-1323.

UNITED ARTISTS NATIONAL, INC.

TELEVISION

INTER-

729 Seventh Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10019; 575-4784. SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT Herbert Banquer ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS Joe Levinsohn FOREIGN OFFICES: London, W1A 2JL, England: Mortimer House, 37/41 Mortimer Street. 01-636-1655. Peter Pawsey, Director of Television Operations for United Kingdom, Europe, Middle East and Africa. Paris, France: 25-27 Rue d'Astorg. 265-4590. Mary Jane Fourniel, TV Manager for France, Belgium and French Switzerland. Frankfurt/Main, Germany: Wiesenhuettenstrasse 11. 23 42 47/48. Gisela Waetzoldt-Hildebrandt, Sales Coordinator.

Rome, Italy: Via Banchi Vecchi 41. 565-766. Lionello To -

rossi, Television Agent. Madrid 8, Spain: Videoprograma, S.A., Martires de Alcala 4. 248-9205. Jose Luis Augustin, Television Agent for Spain and Portugal.

Kowloon, Hong Kong: Room 222, 2nd Floor, J. Hotung House, 5/15 Hankow Road, Tsimshatsui. 3-676744. Doyen Chow, TV Co-ordinator. Manila, Philippines: Third Floor, PPL Building, United Nations Avenue. 592-143. Policarpo Domingo, TV Coordinator. Singapore 9: 269 Orchard Road. 374233. Vasant S. Padbidri, TV Co-ordinator for Singapore and Malaysia.

Universal Television 100 Universal City Plaza, Universal City, CA., 91608. (A Division of Universal City Studios, Inc.) PRESIDENT Frank Price

Warner Bros. Television 4000 Warner Blvd., Burbank CA 91522: (213) 843-6000.

WORLDWIDE TELEVISION DISTRIBUTION 4000 Warner Blvd., Burbank CA 91522 (213) 843-6000. EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, WORLDWIDE DISTRIBUTION Charles D. McGregor VICE PRESIDENT, ADMINISTRATION Alfred Ashley VICE PRESIDENT, DOMESTION SALES MANAGER Edgar J. Donaldson VICE PRESIDENT, INTERNATIONAL SALES & ADMINISTRATION Berry Greenberg DIRECTOR OF ADVERTISING, PROMOTION & PUBLICITY Gordon A. Hellmann 630 Ninth Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10036: (212) 484-8000. MANAGER, TECHNICAL SERVICES Erwin Markiseh MANAGER, BOOKING SERVICES Clara Falkoff MANAGER, PROGRAM INFORMATION Louis B. Marino

PROGRAMMING AND PRODUCTION 4000 Warner Blvd., Burbank, CA 91522 (213) 843-6000. EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT NETWORK PROGRAMS Michael Peacock

VICE PRESIDENT, TELEVISION PRODUCTION Thomas G. Kuhn VICE PRESIDENT BUSINESS AFFAIRS Barry M. Meyer EXECUTIVE PRODUCTION MANAGER Richard Kobritz POST PRODUCTION Fred Talmadge

433

DIRECTOR OF COMMERCIAL EDUCATIONAL INDUSTRIAL FILM PRODUCTION William Hendricks DIRECTOR OF ADVERTISING, PROMOTION & PUBLIC RELATIONS Stuart Samuels PROGRAM DIRECTORS Kim LeMasters, Pat Riehwood

&

CO-CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Nat Lefkowitz, (New York)

PRESIDENT Sam Weisbord, (Beverly Hills) EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER Morris Stoller (Beverly Hills) VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY Howard Hausman (New York) VICE PRESIDENT & ASSISTANT SECRETARY T

TELEVISION -NEW YORK NETWORK PROGRAMMING & PAY TV 75 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, N.Y. 10019. (212) 484-6300. EXECUTIVE VICE -PRESIDENT -TELEVISION, NEW YORK

Edward Bleier DIRECTOR, NETWORK AND PAY TV DISTRIBUTION Stanley J. Solson MANAGER, NETWORK RELATIONS Cathy Wyler

Warner Cable Corp. 75 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, N.Y. 10019. (212) 484-6711. Cable Address: Warncable. CHAIRMAN Gustave M. Hauser EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT W. Spencer Harrison SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Peter Alden EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT-OPERATIONS James Rice SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT-FINANCE Patrick Dugan

Westinghouse Broadcasting Co. (Group W) (Subsidiary of Westinghouse Electric Corp.) 90 Park Ave., New York, N.Y.; 983-6500. PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Donald H. McGannon EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT,

PRESIDENT-STATION GROUP Marvin L. Shapiro SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT-PROGRAMMING AND PRODUCTION Joel Chaseman PRESIDENT, TV STATION GROUP Chet Collier SENIOR VICE-PRESIDENTS A.W. Dannenbaum, Jr., Marketing Joseph K. Mikita, Financing Richard M. Pack, Programming Peter Schroth, Corporate Development AREA VICE-PRESIDENTS F.A. Tooke Herbert B. Cahan Lamont L. Thompson Lou Simon Ed Wallis Rolland V. Tooke

William Morris Agency, Inc. 1350 Avenue of the Americas, New York, N.Y. 10019; 586-5100. Beverly Hills Office: 151 El Camino; 274-7451. Chicago Office: 435 N. Michigan Ave., 467-1744. Nashville Office: 2325 Crestmoor Rd., 385-0310. CO-CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD Abe Lastfogel, (Beverly Hills)

434

Lee Stevens, (New York); Roger Davis, (Beverly Hills); Walt Zifkin, (Beverly Hills) VICE PRESIDENT ASSISTANT TREASURER & ASSISTANT SECRETARY Larry Lewis, (New York)

TELEVISION DEPARTMENT Beverly Hills: Larry Auerbach, Sol Leon, Tony Ford, Norman Brokaw, Tony Fantozzi, Fred Apollo, Arthur Axelman, Lee Cohen, Nancy Dockry, Ruth Engelhardt, Robert Graham, Jack Grossbart, Herb Karp, Jerry Katzman, Miles Kuhn, Marty Michelson, Debbie Miller, Michael Peretzian, Joe Rivkin, Barry Salomon, Ken Sherman, Elliot J. Stahler, Fred Westheimer, Walt Zifkin; New York: Lou Weiss, Gary Nardino, Bob Goodman, Paul Heller, Leon Memoli, Steve Pinkus, Lee Stevens, Pat Tnurk, Steve Weiss, Ron Yatter, Barry Weiner.

Zenith Radio Corporation 1900 North Austin Avenue, Chicago, Illinois 60639; 745-2000. (Set manufacturer.) CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD & CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Joseph S. Wright PRESIDENT & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER John J. Nevin EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT-SALES & MARKETING Walter C. Fisher SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT-ENGINEERING & RESEARCH Karl H. Horn SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT-ADMINISTRATION & PUBLIC AFFAIRS Eugene M. Kinney SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT-MANUFACTURING & MATERIAL

R.W. Kluckman SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT-FINANCE Ralph M. S_pang VICE PRESIDENT-RESEARCH Dr. Robert Adler VICE PRESIDENT-CONSUMER AFFAIRS Nathan W. Aram VICE PRESIDENT-MARKETING Robert S. Bowen VICE PRESIDENT-TIME & HEARING INSTRUMENT OPERATIONS James R. Collier VICE PRESIDENT-TECHNICAL AFFAIRS Francis W. Crotty VICE PRESIDENT-GENERAL COUNSEL Phillip J. Curtis VICE PRESIDENT-EMPLOYEE RELATIONS David W. Denton VICE PRESIDENT-TV ENGINEERING Leonard Dietch VICE PRESIDENT-SALES J.D. Dougherty VICE PRESIDENT-COMPONENT OPERATIONS Joseph P. Fiore VICE PRESIDENT-MATERIAL John S. Macpherson VICE PRESIDENT-CONTROLLER Jerry K. Pearlman VICE PRESIDENT-MANUFACTURING James J. Rooney VICE PRESIDENT-VIDEO PLAYERS & AUDIO ENGINEERING George A. Schupp TREASURER Paul A. Dwyer SECRETARY Edwin M. Schroeder

Producers -Distributors * PROGRAMS

* COMMERCIALS

*

FEATURE FILMS

* SHORTS

435

Producers and Distributors A AFP Distributors, Inc. 1540 Broadway, New York, N.Y. 10036; 582-1900. Robert Gross, pres.; Sheldon Abromowitz, vicepres.; Lawrence A. Glesnes, vice-pres.; John Wengen, Barbara Brazong, ag. liaisons.

A.P.A. 230 West 10th St., New York, N.Y.; 929-9436. Organized 1963. (Movie film -production.) Lee Howard,

president; Alan Greenspan, art director; Robert Self, production manager.

Abbey Theatrical Films 9399 Wilshire Blvd., Beverly Hills, CA 90210. (213) 274-8646. Nicholas Wowchuk, pres.; Harry Wow-

chuk, exec. v.p.; Wallace Davidson, financial v.p.; Miles Holman, gen. mgr.; Dorothy Ringer, secty./ treas.; Harry Stern, sls. mgr. (TV distribution)

Academy Film Productions, Inc. Chestnut St., Chicago, Ill.; Mlchigan 2-5877, Bernard Howard, president. (Produce live and

123 W.

filmed shows and commercials, slides, animation, slide films and industrial films).

Adelphl Company St., Eastport, Me., Eastport 308. Tamar Lane, production manager. Mal Merrit, business manager. (Produce filmed programs, commercials and musicals.)

33 Key

Afrasian Films West 96th St., Suite 'A' New York, N.Y. 10025; (212) 749-5567. Abida Chaudhri, gen. mgr.; (Produc-

145

ers and distributors of feature, documentary, TV and educational films.) Also complete shooting facilities & rental of Arrifiex Cameras, Nagras, zooms & lighting equipment.

Alan Enterprises, Inc. 26170 Pacific Coast Highway, Malibu, CA; 90265. (213) 456-3676. Alan L. Gleitsman, pres.; Jo Kranitz,

operations manager. Walter Reade Contemporary Cinema (24 feature films); Walter Reade Cinema Classics (39 feature films); Walter Reade Fine Arts Cinema (29 films); War and Peace (four 90 -min. features); Walter Reade Favorite Features (145 titles); The Laurel & Hardy Films (10 features, 52 featurettes); The Abbott & Costello Show (52 34 hrs.); Speed Racer (52, '4 hrs.); Felix the Cat (260 color cartoons); The Mighty Hercules (130 color cartoons).

Alden Films 7820 -20th Ave., Brooklyn, N.Y. 11214; 212-331-1045.

Jerome Schpiro, mgr. (tributors of Av-Ed and Israel Information Service films; color and b/w.)

Allend'or Productions, Inc. 4321 Woodman Ave., Sherman Oaks, Calif. 91403; (213) 986-4622. Algernon G. Walker, president; W.A.

Blanchard, vice-president, sls.; Marcia J. Walker, secy., tress.; (Motion -picture and TV production & commercials.)

Allied Artists TV Corp. 15

436

Columbus Circle, New York, N.Y. 10023. Tel.: (212) 541-9200. For officers and personnel see listing under Companies. FEATURES: Golden Seventies Group VII (17), Golden Sixties, Group VI (32), Cavalcade of 60s,

Group V (22), Cavalcade of 60s, Group IV (24), Cavalcade of 60s, Group III (14), Cavalcade of 60s, Group II (28), Cavalcade of 60s, Group I (34), Cavalcade of 50a (17), Dial AA for Action (30), Sci Fi Horror (41), Bowery Boys (48), Bomba (13), Charlie Chan (11), Special 42 (42), Camp & Classic (50), Westerns (135). HALF HOUR SERIES: The Evil Touch (26), The Unknown (39), Choppy and the Princess (52). DOCUMENTARIES: 212912 (1-1 hr.), The Littlest Junkie (1-35 hr.).

American Diversified Industries Corp. 36 West 44 Street, New York, N.Y. 10036, Suite 800. Tel: (212) 869-3447; H. Richard Shields, pres. (Producers and distributors of films). Mischief Makers (78); Comedy Capers (2); Walley Western "Cliff-hangers" (130); Monster A -Go-Go; Moonshine Mountain; Western Features (26); Famous Fantasies; Aladdin and Hia Lamp; Treasure Island; Rip Van Winkle, Eldorado Group (14); Distribution Associates (26); America's Answer to Communism; Anglo-Amalgamated Film Group (20); Nascar Auto Races (39).

American Diversified Services Box 975, Kingsport, Tennessee; 615 246-4000. C.E. Feltner, Jr., general manager; John Dallas, general sales mgr.; Ronald Edward, Dir. of Creative Services; Jens Sarna, office mgr. (Producer and distributor of films for television, government, industry, and education); importer and exporter of films; producer of TV commercials; exclusive program supplier for United Broadcasting System.)

American Film Productions, Inc. 1540 Broadway, N.Y. 10036; 582-1900.

Robert Gross, pres.; Sheldon Abromowitz, v.p.; Lawrence A. Gleans, v.p. (Produce and distribute live and animated film inserts, TV commercials, industrial sales, public relations, education, training, medical, documentary, merchandising and program films.)

American International Television, Inc. 9033 Wilshire Blvd., Beverly Hills, CA 90211. (213) 278-8118. For officers and personnel, see listing

under Companies. Features: World of Macabre

(8 in color); Films for 70's

color): Ghoul -A -Rama (16, color); Startime Theatre (17; 6 color); Fantastic Sci -Fi Theatre (14, color); Children's Showtime (4 color animated, 2 live -action features); Young Adult Thea. (26, color); New Science -Fiction (13 color, 2 b&w); Amazing Sci -Fi 1 (6 color, 10 b&w); Amazing Sci-Fi II (7 color, (26

13 b&w);

Amazing Sci-Fi III (24 color, 2 b&w); Top

Secret Adventure (5 b&w); Dominant 10 (2 color, 8 b&w); Holiday Storybook of Fables (7 color, 1 b&w); Real Life Adventures (4 color documentaries); Strongmen of the World (23 color features); New Color Adventures (32); Adventures (8 color, 12 b&w); A.I.P (26 b&w features); Selma (42 b&w features); A.I.P/Selma (3 color, 22 b&w features). HOUR SERIES. The Avengers (57 color, 26 b&w). HALF-HOUR SERIES: Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (200 b&w); Johnny Sokko & His Flying Robot (26 color); Prince Planet (62 b&w, animated).

CARTOONS: Sinbad, Jr. (130 five -min. each). Touch of Music -61 hour musical specials.

Animated Productions, Inc. 1600 Broadway, New York, N.Y. 10019; COlumbus 5-2942. Al Stahl, president; Richard Stahl, vice-

president; Shirlee Debrier, production director; Peter Puzzo, executive director. (Producers of programs, television commercials, cartoons and shorts, industrial films, specialists in animation, stop motion, and fotomation.) Fully-animated-with

punched tape-Animation stand, precision Super blow-up optical bench, Super 8 with opticans.)

Bank, Savings & Loan, Beer, Soft Drink, Milk, Bread, Meat, Moving & Storage Series TV Spots (Animated and Live); Paradox (26) (O'Henry Stories); Hormel Girls (44); Jack Drees Boxing from Rainbo (26); All American Wrestling (52); Adventure Out Doors (26); Travelbug (13); TV Kitchen (26); Let's Go Golfing (13); Indpls 500-18 mm color/sound (17); Sports Year (64-73); All American Football (26); Golf Tips From Top Pros (13); Courtesy on the Golf Course plus 5 golf instruction color films (Pitch, Putt, Swing, Grip & Stance; Flight in White.) U.S. Open '7I -Trevino at Merton; U.S. Open at Pebble Beach '72; U.S. Open-"Miracle at Oakmont"; Ski Alberta; Quebec Ski; Scuba -Dive Novia Scotia; Gray Ghost of Saskatchewan '7 3 U.S. Open (Johnny Miller); Tennis Everyone (John Newcombe); Heilman Trophy -The Possible Dream (Stavbach & Plun-

8

Arlington Movie Studios 105 Division Avenue, Levittown,

Long Island, New York 11756. Tel. (516) PE 5-3777. Organized 1962. (Produce all types sound and silent motion picture filma.) Producer: Frank Ruzz.

Artscope, Ltd. 145 West 96th St., Suite 'A' New York, N.Y. 10025. (212) 850-7591. ; Amin Qamar Chaudhri, president; Ginnie L. Chaudhri, vice pres. (Producers of fea-

tures, TV films, commercial and educational films. Also sound transfer facilities editing rooms for rental, and screening facilities.)

kett).

Arzt Productions, Inc. 15

East 61st Street, New York, N.Y.

10021; 247-2332.

Organized 1967. (Production of motion pictures, commercials, Industrials, also editing services including negative matching.) Anthony J. Arzt, president.

B BBDO Media Syndication Division 385 Madison Ave., New York City 10017; (212) 3555800.

Associated Press, The

Features: Hemisphere Pictures (10 color 90 -min. horror films; 28 b&w thrillers). HALF-HOUR

50 Rockefeller Plaza, New York 20, N.Y.; 262-4000.

Wes Gallagher, president & general manager; Robert Eunson, vice president and assistant general manager. (Daily news and picture services for television.)

SERIES: Wild Refuge (13 in color); The Cisco Kid (156, color). SHORTS: Filmvideo Corp. (260 b&w; avg. running time, 20 min., starring Bert Lahr, Buster Keaton, Billy Gilbert. Also available in hour format); Marian B. Inc. (291 RKO comedy shorts starring Edgar Kennedy, Leon Errol, etc. Avg. running time 20 min. b&w).

Association -Sterling Films 866 Third Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10022; (212) 9354210. Exchanges in N.Y., N.Y. Ridgefield, N.J.; La

Grange, Ill.; Dallas, Tex.; Oakmont, Pa.; Hayward, Calif.; Los Angeles, Calif.; R.D. Mitchell, president; G. Roger Cahaney, exec. vice pres.; Robert M. Finehaut, group vice pres., marketing; Robert W. Bucher, group vice pres., sales; Robert M. Finehout, Tim Wholey, group vice pres. sales; Vincent J. Capuzzi, group vice pres., account services; Eileen O'Brien, promotion manager; Tim Wholey, dir. of promotion & television. (Distributors public service filmed programs.) Canadian affiliate; Association Industrial Films, 333 Adelaide St., Toronto 133, On-

tario.

&

Associates, Inc.

Home Office: 8827 Olympic Blvd., Beverly Hills, Calif.; OL 2-8050. George L. Bagnall, pres.

Baldwin Organization, Inc., The 10

West 65th St., New York 23, N.Y.; (212) 877-6607. Ted Baldwin, president. (Public relations for motion pictures and television shows.)

Ball, Lucille, Productions, Inc. Universal Studios, Universal City, Calif. 91608; (212) 463-0100. Lucille Ball, president; Gary Morton, executive vice-president; Edwin Perlstein, vicepresident.

Over 1,000 public service films.

Audio Productions (A division of Visualscope, Inc.) 103 York, N.Y. 10017; (212) 684-5000.

Bagnall, George

Park Ave., New Peter J. Mooney,

president; (Producers of Educational-Documentary and Industrial Films).

Austin Productions, Inc. P.O. Box 713, Lima, Ohio 45802; Tel.: 419-229-7881. B. Otto Austin, Jr., president; N.F. Austin, vice-president; L.A. Pugh, sec. (Producers of film commercials and industrial films.)

Avco Embassy Pictures Corp. Television 3460 Wilshire Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90010; Tel. (213) 386-3920. For officers and personnel see listing

under Companies. Features: Plus 12; 28 for '68; Top Time; VIP; Nightmare Theatre.

Specials: American Sketchbook (5 one -hour each); Ports of Call (26 one -hour each); Witness to Yesterday (26 Si hour each); Lionel Hampton's One Night Stand (1 hour); Lionel Hampton's Jazz Circle (54 hour). Avco Embassy Pictures is the exclusive domestic sales agent for all of the Four Star Entertainment product.

Balsam, Jerome, Films, Inc. 165 W. 46th St., New York, N.Y. CI 7-4220. Jermone Balsam, president. (Distributor of feature films, film series.) Secret File, U.S.A. (26); Hollywood Preview (series).

Banner, Bob, Associates, Inc. Beverly Hills, Calif.; (213) 2736923. Bob Banner, pres.; J. William Hayes, first v.p.; (Production of television programs, motion pic-

132 S. Rodeo Drive,

tures and theatrical productions.)

Barbre Productions, Inc. Div. of Combined Communications Corporation, P.O. Box 5667, 1089 Bannock. Street, Denver, Colorado 80217, (303) 266-3601. Alvin G. Flanagan, pres.; Jim Phelan, producer/director. (Producer, distributor of filmed shows, producer of film commercials and business films.) Prairie World of the Kit Fox (1); Valley of the Standing Rocks (1); Harry Jackson-A Man and His Art; The Troopers Are Coming; Rocky Mountain Con-

quest.

Ben Barry & Associates

Award Films 20 N. Wacker Drive, Chicago, Ill. 60606; 236-8955. Al D. LeVine, genl. mgr.; Robert Eirinberg, sec'y. (Producers and Distributors of TV commercials; In-

dustrials; also Kling Studios Syndicated Film Series & packaged Commercials.)

540 Madison Avenue, New York City, 10022; (212) 7533666. Ben Barry, pres.

Feature films, including The Family, Honey Comb,

Sabra, Action Man, Assassination, I Killed Rasputin, Peking Blonde, Singapore, Singapore, Johnny Banco, Black Sun, The Women and others.

437

Barry & Enright Productions Century Park, E., Los Angeles, Ca., 90067 (213) 277-3414. Jack Barry, pres., Dan Enright, v.p.

1888

Bartlett, Hall, Television Productions Suite 908, 9200 Sunset Blvd., Los Angeles, Calif. 90069. Hall Bartlett, president; Allen Susman, vice-president. (Produce dramatic film series.)

Ted Bates

&

Company

1515 Broadway, New York City 10036; (212) 869-3131.

Ted Bates, pres. Police Surgeon (26

1 hrs., color).

BBC (Television Enterprises). Head Office BBC Television Centre, London W.12, England, (01) 743-8000, Peter Dimmock cvo obe, General Manager Television Enterprises. Tel.: 743-8000 Ext. 500. Canada, John Ridge, BBC P.O. Box 500, Terminal A, Toronto, Ont., (416) 925-3311. Australia, Basil Sands, BBC, 177 Elizabeth St., Sydney, 61-9059. (Distributes all types of BBC TV Programming.), licenses BBC titles for merchandising and produces BBC Records, cassettes and cartridges from the best of BBC TV and radio.

Broadcasting Foundation of America Ave., N.Y., N.Y. 10017; (212) MU 4-2505. Seymour N. Siegal, pres.; Howard L. Kany, exec. dir.; Catherine D. Probst, prog. dir. (Produces and distributes news, public affairs, cultural and educational talk programs & international music festivals from overseas to radio stations, schools, colleges & universities, and libraries, abroad to stations, colleges and universities.)

52 Vanderbilt

Beacon Television Features, Inc. 708 Washington St., Dedham, Mass. 02026; Tel.: A.C. 617 329-9504. J.L. Sanderson, president; Barbara Keane, treasurer. (Produce filmed series, commercials, business films.)

Beck, Alexander, Films, Inc. 165 W. 46 St., N.Y.; 765-0632. Alexander Beck, president. (Distributes feature films, shorts and Westerns.)

Brown, Barry, Brillig Prod., Inc.

The Behrens Company, Inc.

Brut Productions, Inc.

2451 Brickell Ave., Miami, Fla. 33129; (305) 854-4935. Robert A. Behrens, pres.; Elizabeth H. Behrens,

57 West 56th St. New York, N.Y. 10019; 541-6161. Organized 1959; Barry Brown, pres. (Feature Motion

pictures, industrial films & TV Commercials.)

1345 Sixth Avenue, New York City, 10019; West Coast:

do Twentieth Century-Fox, P.O. Box 900, Beverly Hills, CA, 90213. (Entertainment arm of Faberge,

sec.; Maurice Lanken, sls. rep.

Inc., engaged in prod. and dist. of TV programs and theatrical films) George Barrie, pres.; Richard Barrie, Philip Brass, Morris Lefko and Hiam Eshel, exec. v.p.s; Alexander Yuelys, v.p.; Stanley Frederick, v.p.-secty.; Frederick A. Brunn, treas.; Silvio Bochicchio, controller.

Big Fights, Inc., The 9 E. 40th St., New York

16, N.Y.; LExington 2-1717. William D. Cayton, president; Lee Dalia, director; Jim Jacobs, producer. (Produce, distribute filmed

boxing series.) The Big Fights of the Decades, 300 subjects from 1897 (Corbett vs. Fritzaimmons) to 1976; The Floyd Patterson Story; Liston vs. Clay Special; Fighters in Action (16); The Jack Johnson Story. The Foreman -Ali Special.

Burrud, Bill, Productions 1100 So. La Brea Ave., Los Angeles, Calif. 90019; 9370300. Bill Burrud, president, Richard Hasbrook, exec. v.p. (Producers of film series, commercials,

packages and features.)

Milton Blackstone/Associates P.O. Box 1892, La Jolla, Calif. 92037; 714-459-8255. Milton H. Blackstone, exec. prod. (Live and film and tape (VTR) packages. Also, Talent, promotion and special events direction, true -life commercials, pr. films.) Comedians' Golf Classic; Comedy Hall of Fame (special); Wonderful World of Water (special); Beach Ball!; (Pro) Am Team Golf Championship; Mother Goose Parade (special); Jr. World Golf Championship (special); Defending Champion (series); Let There Be Balls (special); Golf Derby; Show Biz Salutes (series and specials); Sports City (in production); '76 Andy Williams Open (90 min.); Feature Film: Cockeyed Charley; New Series in Development; Hobo; Pilot; Something to Celebrate.

Borden Productions Great Meadows Road, Concord, Mass. 01742; (617) 369-5030. Dick Borden, pres.; William Sweney, v.p.

Byron Motion Pictures, Inc. 65 K Street, N.E., Washington, D.C. 20002; 783-2700; Byron S. Roudabush, president; Michael T.

D'Ambra, exec. vice pres.; Eric L. Harper, manager, Customer Service Department; Merle Tallent, lab supt.

C

California International Productions 6710 Melrose Avenue, Hollywood, California 90038; 939-1491. Homer O'Donnell, owner.

Camelot Productions, Limited 10 East 53rd Street, N.Y., N.Y. (212) 986-7427. (Production of TV spots, specials, TV promos, and sports films. Louis H. LaRose, pres. and producer.)

Brandon Films, Inc. 34 MacQuesten Parkway, So., Mount Vernon, N.Y. 10550; (914) 664-5051; Cable Brand -films. General

mgr., Leonard P. Weg. (Distributes foreign feature films.)

24

feature films.

Bray Studios, Inc. 630 Ninth Ave., New York, N.Y. 10036; CIrcle 5-4582. John R. Bray, chairman of the board; Paul Bray, Jr., pres.; R.G. Stevens, prod. mgr.; Rod Johnson, animation dir. (Producers and distributors of black & white and color films and film strips on technical

and/or job training, sales promotion, etc. Safety, aeronautics, health and hygiene, cartoons and sponsored films for TV and general distribution, also Spanish and French Safety Training films.)

438

Camera Craft Rents 6820 Sunset Blvd., Hollywood 28, Calif.; H011ywood 3-6856. (Rent, sell, buy equipment for producers.) Steve Campus Productions, Inc. 2

Overhill Road, Scarsdale, New York 10583. (914) 472-9590. Steve Campus, Pres. (Producer of educational, industrial, medical, documentary films, and multi -media productions.)

Alexander Cantwell Associates 251

E. 51st St., N.Y., N.Y.; 759-9820. Organized 1966. Alexander Cantwell, president; (Producers of motion pictures, TV programs, & commercials,

closed circuit TV, live

&

filmed business shows.)

ident; (Producers of industrial and educational

Capital Enterprises 1027 N. Cole, Hollywood 28, Calif.; HO 2-2393. Shull

Bonsall, pres. (Distributors TV films.)

City Film Productions, Inc.

George Carlson & Associates Arcade Bldg., Seattle, Wash. 98101; (206) 623-8045. George Carlson, producer. (Program producers.) The Traveler/Northwest Traveler series.

Cascade/California 6605 Eleanor St., Hollywood, Calif. 90038. Vaughn

Paul, pres.; Roy Seawright, sr. v.p.; William Sterling, v.p. sales; James Jordan, Ahmed Lateef, staff dirs.; Phil Kellison, spec. effects dir.; Hal Mason, anim. dir.; Ron Seawright, indust./educat. div.; Stu

Bernstein, editorial.

64-12 65th Place, Middle Village, Queens, N.Y.C. 11379; 456-5050; John R. Gregory, exec. prod. (Pro-

ducers of 8mm/16mm/35mm motion pictures, for the fields of business, industry, advertising, sales, science, religion, education, health, entertainment and TV. Creative consultation and production facilities.)

Coe Film Associates, Inc. 70 East 96th St., New York City 10028; (212) 831-5355. Bernice Coe, pres.; Mignon Levey, operations mgr.

Columbia Pictures Television

-

Pictures Industries, Inc. Fifth Avenue, New York, New York 10022; 212-PL 1-4432. (For officers and divisions see listing in Companies section.) Features: Features of the 70's Volume I (30 features); Post 60 Volume I (55 features); Volume 2 (50); Volume 3 (51); Volume 4 (33); Volume 5 (39); Volume 6 (26); Volume 7 (30); Post 50 Volume 1 (73); Volume 2 (58); Post 48 (210). HALF-HOUR SERIES: Pat ridge Family (90); Bewitched (252); Monkees (58); I Dream of Jeannie (139); Flying Nun; Here Come the Brides (52); Flintstones (166); Hazel (154); Dennis the Menace (146); Father Knows Best (191). CARTOONS: Hanna -Barbera (156); Huckleberry Hound & Yogi Bear (276); Quick Draw McGraw (136); Ruff 'N Reddy (156); Magilla Gorilla & Peter Potamus (150). WEEKLY GAME SHOWS: The Diamond Head Game; Dealer's Choice.

A Division of Columbia

Cavalcade Pictures, Inc., and Cavalcade Television Programs

711

959 No. Fairfax Ave., Hollywood, Calif. 90046; 213654-4144; Harvey Pergament, president. (Producer,

distributor and importer of filmed programs.) Famous Guests (13); Unk & Andy ABC Adventures (26); Operation Tomorrow (4); Adventures of Patches (26); Marvin Miller Story Teller (13); Junior Aces (13); Popular Science (78); Adventure Safari Album (26).

Chapman, Bruce, Co. Grafton, Vt. 05146; 802-843-2321. Bruce Chapman, president; William Chapman, vice-president. (Producer distributor of films, commercials and shorts.)

C/Hear Services, Inc. 240 East 46th Street PH -C New York, N.Y.,

10017. 335-7212 (phone). Granville 'Sascha' Burland, pres. (Creation and production of radio and television commercials specializing in comedy; commercial jingles, film tracks, compose and create.)

Cheryl -TV Corp. 2220 Ave. of the Stars, Los Angeles, CA., Suite 2406W 90067. (213) 553-4451; Jack Broder, pres. (Distributor of feature films and programs.) 14 feature films.

Cinecraft, Inc. 2515 Franklin Blvd., Cleveland, Ohio. 44113; Area Code 216-781-2300. Paul Culley, pres.; Bob Haviland,

exec. dir. (Producer of TV commercials, industrial motion pictures, slide films and recordings.)

Cinema

5 595 Madison Ave., New York City 10022; (212) 4215555. Donald S. Rugoff, pres. Cinema 5 Features (32, including Scenes from a Marriage, Z, Oklahoma, South Pacific, On Any Sunday,

Monty Python and the Holy Grail.

Cinema Pictures, Inc. 10212 Noble Ave., Mission Hills, Calif. 91343; 892-6797. John A. Lofgren, vice pres.; Shirley O. Dicus, secytreas.; Robert G. Dicus, exec. prod. (Production &

distribution of feature films for theatre & TV, with specialized production in medical education.)

Cine -Tele Productions P.O. Box 1565, Palm Desert, Ca. 92260, HO 5-3376. Harry J. Lehman, pres.; Cecile Lehman, v.p.; Jacques R. Lehman, secy.; Phillip Saltz, asst. secy.; Jesse Davis, prod.; Gail McKiddy, writer; Alan Lehman, ed.

Cinetoon Productions 1847 Fort St., Honolulu 13, Hawaii; 502677. Maurice

films.)

D.

Myers, owner. (Producers of film commercials.)

Cine -Video Productions, Inc. Barton Drive, Orange, Conn. 06477. Garo W. Ray, pres-

Communication Commission of National Council of the Churches of Christ in the USA. 475 Riverside Drive, New York, N.Y. 10027. (212) 8702567. William F. Fore, assistant general secretary for communication; D. Williams McClurken, executive director for broadcasting; David W. Pomeroy,

director, broadcast productions; Lois J. Anderson, director promotion and distribution; J. Warren Day, executive director for news and information; Roy T. Lloyd, director ecumedia news service and broadcast news; Pamela Richard, director, newspaper services; Faith Pomponio, director, special services.

Davey and Goliath (64); Davey and Goliath specials: Christmas, Lost and Found, Happy Easter, Hallowe'en Who Dun It, New Year Promise, To the Rescue, School-Who Needs It!, 13 for 30 (The Lord's Prayer and other films), Learning to Live (8), Story Line (27) Norman Vincent Peale Christmas and Easter specials (1 each), Campaign for Human Development films and spots; others.

Company of Artists Productions, Inc. 3518 W. Cahuenga Blvd., Suite 301, Hollywood 90068, Calif.; 851-5811; Tom J. Corradine, exec. prod.; A.R. Nunes, vice-pres.; Kyle C. Thomas, secy. & treas.

dir.; Jean Yarbrough, prod. supervisor; Jay O. Lawrence & Larry Meyer, script supervisors. (Producers of motion pictures & commercials.)

Condor Pictures, Inc. 1536 Viewsite Terrace, Hollywood 69, Calif.; OLympia

2-7447. Milton' Simon, gen. mgr. (TV pilot films. Films made to order.)

Contempo Communications Inc. 1841 Broadway, Suite 1111, New York, N.Y. 10023. (212) TR 3-3333. David B. Marshall, exec. producer.

(Theatrical, Business, Documentary, award -winning Live Shows, Mixed -Media, Motion Pictures, Sales Mtgs.)

Continental International Pictures 448 Harrison Ave., Greenville, Ohio, 45331; 548-2791. Walter D. McFarland, executive producer. (Produc-

439

ers of 16mm. black & white and color sound documentary films for business, industry, government agencies, bureaus, and institutions.)

Crystal Pictures, Inc. Broadway, New York, N.Y. 10036; PLaza 7-5130. F. Feinstein, president; S. Tager, dir. of ala. (Distribute features, Westerns, packages & reissue TV

1560

Cooper/Dennis Group, The East 54th St., New York, N.Y.; 758-2776. Organized 1966. Stanley R. Bermann, president; Allan Dennis, vice-pres., Peter H. Cooper, vice-pres., Steve

59

series.) features; 9 sports shorts; comedies (Charlie Chaplin & other old time comedies) (112); TV series (half hour) (410).

56

Marvin, prod. mgr. (Films, TV commercials and in-

dustrial filma.)

Cummings Productions Inc.

The Coppola Cinema Seven 916 Kearny St., San Francisco, CA. 94133. (415) 7887500. Francis Ford Coppola, pres.; Thomas E. Sternberg, exec. vice-pres.; Fred Roos, vice-pres. (Motion picture production and rental of production facilities.)

Dorset, Vermont 05251; (802) 867-2295. Ralph Waldo Cummings, president. (Creation and production of musical commercials, backgrounds, scores for promotional & entertainment projects.)

Corradine, Tom J., & Associates 3518 W. Cahuenga Blvd., Suite 301, Hollywood, CA., 90068; 851-5811. Branch office in New York. Tom Corradine, president; A. Robert Nunes, vice-president & general manager. (Distribute filmed series, feature filma. Western Representative for Trans America Film Corp., Adrian Weiss Film Co. 400 feature films, 192 Westerns.

Cox, William G., Film Enterprises 26852 Vista Del Mar, Capistrano Beach, Calif. 92624; (714) 496-2405; William G. Cox, owner-producer. (Produce commercials, news clips informational & public relations films.)

Crandall, Roland D., Productions 31

Heusted Drive, Old Greenwich, Conn.; NE 7-0425. Roland D. Crandall, owner. (Produces animated commercials.)

Craven, Thomas, Film Corporation 330 East 56th St., New York, N.Y. 10022; MUrray Hill 8-1585. Thomas Craven, president; Willis Briley,

dir. of production; Carl Carbone, prod. -dir. (Producers of commercials, theatrical featurettes, documentary films; filmed series.) The World Through Stamps (52); The World Around Us (26); VISION USA (21 issue TV series, USIA) and VOLKSWAGEN sales promotion films. Behind the Camera with David Lean (1); The Driving Scene (Pub. Rel. Film); The Hangup (USAF); 2001 (theatrical trailer); Successful Secretary (Bus. ed.)

D Darer Corporation 218 West 72nd Street, New York, N.Y. 10022, PLaza 2-1745. Stanley P. Darer, pres.; Susan Silverstone Darer, v.p. (Producers.)

Darr -Don, Inc. 4024 Radford Ave., Studio City, Calif. 91604. Tel.: (213) 763-8411. (Motion picture and TV production) Don

Fedderson, pres.; Fred Henry, v.p.; Charles Spira, treas.; Allen Susman, secty.

Day, Gordon M., Productions 15 W. 44 St., New York, N.Y. 10036. MU 7-7040. Gordon M. Day, pres.; Carol Bulkley, vice-pres.; Leo Reich, treas. (Write -produce commercials and sound tracks.)

Jimmy Dean Productions, Inc. 1341 W. Mockingbird Lane, Dallas, Tex. 75247; (214)

638-5851. David Hunt, gen. sis. mgr.

Demby Productions, Inc. 770 Lexington Ave., New York, N.Y. 10021; 421-7040; Emanuel Demby, president; Betty Jeffries, vicepres. (Produce television and motion picture features.) Consultants, TV news documentaries. Cavalcade of Music; Carnival; Witch On Wheels; The Shadow; World in Space; The Creative Consumer; Smash, Crash, Pow!

Department of the Army, Radio & TV

Creative Consultants P.O. Box 820, Hallandale, Fla. 33009. (305) 392-7778. Robert D. Buchanan, president; Jack Schleh, production mgr.; Bob Biddlecom, technical dir.; (Produces film services, animated commercials, slide services.) SuperFex; ID's; InfoMaps; Shôpeners; LogoMotion & ColorFex.

Audio -Visual Branch , Public Information Div., Chief of Information, Department of the Army, Washington, D.C. 20310; OX ford 53007/70003; New York branch: 663 Fifth Ave. 10022; MU 8-7572; Los Angeles branch: 11000 Wilshire Blvd., 824-7621.

Depicto Films Corp. 254 West 54th

Creativision Incorporated 295 West 4th St., N.Y., N.Y. 10014; (212) 924-3935. Linda Dembo, distribution mgr.; (free films for TV of

general interest.) Creative Films, same address & phone no. as above. (Distributors of domestic short subjects to TV & non -theatrical markets. Art films, adventure, educational films on rental fee basis, auto -racing, puppets. experiemental, etc.)

Crosby, Bing Productions, Inc. 780 North Gower St., Hollywood, Calif. 90038; 0100. Charles A. Pratt, pres.; J.R. Rodgers, finance & business affairs; John E. Pommer, prod.; James W. Whiteside, v.p., mkt. & dist.;

463-

v.p., v.p.,

Sean Kevin Fitzpatrick, v.p., development; Ray Tucker, secty-treas.; Al Chunka, asst. secty. & asst. treas. (Motion pictures, television (film & tape) syndication.)

440

St., New York

19, N.Y. COlumbus

5-7620. J.R. von Maur, president. (Producers of filmed commercials and industrial motion pictures.

Sales meeting and conventions, road shows.)

Devlin Productions, Inc. West 55th St., New York, N.Y. 10019; (212) 582Sandra Devlin, pres. Production, postproduction facility. Foreign transfer (NTSC to PAL, PAL to NTSC). Duplication, film -to-tape transfers, off -the-air transfers.

150

5572.

DFI Communications, Inc. 888 Seventh Ave., New York, N.Y. 10019; 832-0200. Nathan Zucker, pres. (Producers of TV series, TV commercials, educational and industrial films.)

Doris -Faye Productions, Inc. 325 W. 45th St., New York, N.Y. 10036; CI 6-0430. Organized 1959; Doris Faye, pres. (TV and film pack-

agers.)

Morris, David Impestato, Remi Kramer, Dick Cunha, David Dryer, Bob Mitchell, P. Viera, director -cameraman; John Long, industral sales; Bob Able, director. (Produce films and commercial spots.)

Disney, Walt, Productions 500 So. Buena Vista, Burbank, Calif. 91421; 845-3141; 849-3411; 477 Madison Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10022; 759-3800. For officers and personnel see list-

ing under Companies.

Emery Pictures, Inc.

Doty -Dayton Productions 4741 Laurel Canyon Blvd., Suite 202, No. Hollywood, Calif. 91607. Tel.: (213) 980-7202. (Producers of family films for theatre and TV) Lyman D. Dayton, pres., Elizabeth D. Dayton, sec.-treas.; G. Ellis

Doty, M.D., chm.

Douglas Film Industries, Inc. 10 W. Kinzie St., Chicago, Ill. 60610; 664-7455; F.C. Raymond, pres. & sen. mgr.; J. Pusateri, dir. qual.

control; complete color and B&W 35 mm-l6mmSuper 8mm laboratory services, including new color reversal intermediate (CRI) printing & processing in all formats.

Dryer, Sherman H., Productions 505 Park Ave., New York City 10022.; TEmpleton 8-5690. Sherman H. Dryer, president. (Produce programs.) World of Medicine (13); Project: Security

(13); The Balance (13); The Magic Eye (13); New Biology (160); American Economy (160); Communism; R.M.E. (26); Geigy Farm Specials (4); Flicker

Flashbacks.

Dubie-Do Productions, Inc. 1

Laurie Drive, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 07632. (210) 568-4214. (212) 765-4240. Richard S. Dubelman, pres.; Fran Schoonmaker, office mgr. (TV production.)

Dunn, Cal. Studios, Inc. 141 W. Ohio St., Chicago 10, Ill.; 644-7600. Cal Dunn, president. (Producers of motion pictures, multi screen presentations, TV commercials, slidefilms for sales, training, promotion, indoctrination.) 8404 Indian Hills Drive, Omaha, Nebraska 68114; Tel.: (402) 397-0420. Sam Cohen, v.p. (SOF motion pic-

tures for television, industry, agriculture, education, etc.)

E The E.O. Corp. P.O. Box 184, Shelby, N.C. 28150. (704) 482-0611. Earl Owensby, pres.; Gene Blackburn, v.p.; Linda Comer, secty.; Wayne Kimbrell, als. mgr. (Producer of TV commercials and industrial films.)

Edwards, Ralph, Productions First Federal Bldg., Hollywood 28, Calif.; Ralph

packager, producer

Edwards, owner. (Creator, television shows.) Truth or Consequences, Metro-Media & syndication. The Cross-Wits, Metro-Media & syndication. Name That Tune: syndication.

Elan -Porter Productions, Inc. 19 West 45th St., New York, N.Y.; JUdson 2-1992.

Raphael Elan, president. (Producers of live and filmed shows.) &

Toth, v.p. (Distribution of motion pictures for theatrical, non -theatrical and TV.)

Empire Films, Inc. 22 East 40th St., New York

16,

N.Y.; LExington

2-7027. A. Joseph Handel, president. (Producers rep. and distributor of 18 feature films.)

Endorsements International, Ltd. St., New York, N.Y. 10019; 581-7375. Jules Alberti, president.

111 W. 57th

Engineered Marketing of Long Island (A

division of Frank Lighting Associates Inc.) 80 Winifred Drive, North Merrick, New York 11566. (516) 378-4627. Frank C. Beckert, creative director. (Complete marketing -sales program.)

Era Productions, Inc. 1330 No. Vine St., Hollywood, Calif. 90028. (213) H069351. Brice Mack, president. (Produce live and animated commercials.)

F

Fairbanks, Jerry, Productions 826 N. Cole Avenue, Hollywood, Calif. 90038; Hollywood 2-1101. Jerry Fairbanks, owner; Leo S.

Rosencrans, creative dept.

Fairbanks, "Tiny," Enterprises, Inc.

Durham Productions, inc.

Elliot, Unger

655 Madison Avenue, Suite 1201, New York, N.Y. 10021; (212) 838-8813. E.S. Bode, pres.; Csaba G.

Elliot

Sales Office: 222 E. 44 St.; 867-4030. Studios: 222 E. 44 St. George Cooney, v.p. & gen. mgr.; Errol Linderman, sis. mgr.; Tom Whitesell, sales; Stephen Elliot, pres.; Michael Elliot, v.p.; Peter Israelson, Mickey Trenner, John McShane, Martin Goldman, director -cameramen. West Coast: Columbia Ranch, Hollywood Way & Oak Street, Burbank, Calif.; 8433221. Richard Kerns, pres.; Stu Hagemann, Howard

449 Kingsland St., Nutley 10, N.J. 07110. NOrth 7-3767. "Tiny" Fairbanks, president. (Produces live and filmed programs.)

Falk, Richard R., Associates 220 West 42nd St., New York 36, N.Y.; CHickering 4-5797. Richard R. Falk, president; G. Lewis, sales mgr.; Mel Ducat, research; A. Roberts, media director. (Producers of live and filmed programa, commercials.) Second of Death (3); Original Hour (13); Eye -Witness; People in the News (live); Men Working (13); and

Summer Time (live); Here And Now (also radio); The Margaret Haymes Show; It Never Happened.

Family Films Street, Panorama City, CA., 91402. Stanley Hersh, gen. mgr.; Paul R. Kidd, development &

14622 Lanark

promotion; Jim Lawrence, film developer; Leonard Skibitzke, sis. mgr.; Roy Alfrey, dist. mgr.

Family Theater, Inc. Sunset Blvd., Hollywood, California 90046; 874Rev. Patrick Peyton, C.S.C., producer; Dennis Roveratto, film dist.; Sr. Mary J. Buckley, R.S.M., Assoc. Dir. (Produce & distribute religious and Biblical films; public service for TV.) 21 religious feature films; 26 four -and -a-half minute films on Psalms from the Old Testament of the Bible.

7021

6633.

Fedderson, Don, Productions CBS -Studio Center, 4024 Radford, Studio City, Calif. 91604; PO 3-8411. Don Fedderson, chairman of the

board; Charles Spira, pros.

My Three Sons (network); Family Affair (network);

To Rome, With Love (network), The Smith Family (network). Also TV Consultants for Lawrence Welk

441

and management Hollywood Palladium, Syndicate, The Lawrence Welk Show.

2B3; (403) 439-2075. Harvey Spak, president; Anne Wheeler, vice-president; Dale Phillips, secretary treasurer; Frieda Koplowicz, office manager; Samuel Koplowitz, filmmaker; Ken Pappes, filmmaker; Tom

Ferro Pablo Films, Inc. 45 West 45th Street, New York, New York; JU 2-0610. Organized 1963. Jose Ferro, president. Directors: Pablo Ferro, Jose Ferro. (Production of films, commercials, and feature length filma.)

Filmack Studios 1327 S. Wabash Ave., Chicago, Illinois 60605; 427-3395.

Joseph Mack, pres.; Pat Cascio, prod. mgr. (Produces motion picture films for TV and industry, as well as filmstrips and slides.)

Film Associates, Inc. 4600 S. Dixie Ave., Dayton, Ohio 45439; 513-293-2164. E. Raymond Am, president; Mildred G. Am, vicepresident. (Produce film commercials, animation, kinescope recording from air or video tape. Also

have complete motion picture and sound recording services.)

Film Classic Exchange 1914 So. Vermont Ave., Los Angeles, Calif. 90007; RE public 1-3854. (16mm distributor, filmed series, fea-

tures.)

Film library of rare silent and early sound films from 1893.

Film Investment Corp. Canon Dr., Beverly Hills, Calif. 90210; (213) 274-9991. Adrian Weiss, pres.; Steven A. Weiss,

186 N.

v.p. (Distributor of filmed series, features, shorts.) Full-length Westerns (60); full-length features (24); Episode serials (20 min. per episode) (16); Half-hour: Craig Kennedy, Criminologist (26); Thrill of Your Life (13); Twenty -minute; Wally Wales Westerns (8); Modern Bible Stories (11 min.), (3); approximately 614 to 7 minute cartoons (15).

Film Video Releasing Corporation 37 West 57th St., New York City 10019. (212) 3717828-29. Maurice H. Zouary, pres.; A.R. (Bob) Nunes, v.p. natl. sis. (Producers of commercials and TV programs) Division Office: 3518 West Cahuenga, Hollywood, CA. (213) 851-5811. Laff-Movie (series of 52 classic comedy specials); Hopalong Cassidy (Round -Up Theatre, 21 fulllength features); Shirley Temple (7 comedy shorts); Nostalgia Theatre (film features from the '30s and '40s.)

Films Five, Inc. 42 Overlook Rd., Great Neck, N.Y. 11020; 516-4875865. Walter Bergman, head of studio Oper. (Pro-

ducers of industrials, documentaries, commercials, live, film, videotape & animation. Editorial department & massprint distribution on premises.)

Films of the Nations 7820 20th Ave., Brooklyn, N.Y. 11214; (212) 331-1045.

Jerome Schpiro, mgr. (Distributors of TV, industrial and educational free sponsored films.) Color and b/w.

Filmways, Inc. Century Park East, Los Angeles, Calif., 90067. Tel.: (213) 552-1133. 540 Madison Ave., New York, N.Y. 10022. Tel.: (212) 758-5100. Richard L. Bloch, chm., chief exec. off., & pres.; L. Douglas Nolan, exec. v.p., chief financial off.; Edward S. Feldman, senior v.p.-m.p. prod.; Lawrence H. Manheimer, senior v.p.-publishing; Walter C. Schier, senior v.p.-corporate affairs; Robert A. Grunburg, controller; Lee Moselle, v.p.-secty.; John H. Nieolaides, asst. secty.; David Z. Rosensweig, asst. secty.; Barbara Shapiro, asst. secty.

1800

Filmwest Associates Limited 108I6A

442

-

82 Avenue, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada T6E

Radford, filmmaker; Lorna Rasmussen, filmmaker; Bob Reece, filmmaker; Allan Stein, filmmaker. (Producer -distributor of educational, documentary, industrial, historical and theatrical films. Production services.)

Fima Noveck Productions 45 West 45th St., New York, N.Y. 10036. (212) PL73138. Fima Noveck, pres.

Flore Films Ave., Jersey City, N.J. 07304; (201) HEnderson 2-4474. Albert A. Fiore, TV & film director. (Produce filmed programs, commercials and sales training-public relations films.)

128 Mallory

Firestone Program Syndication Co. 540 Madison Ave., New York, N.Y. 10022. 593-3013.

Len Firestone, pres.

To Tell the Truth; The Addams Family (641/2 hrs.); Branded 4814 hrs.-35 color); I've Got a Secret, The New Beat the Clock, The New Candid Camera.

Fishbein, Frieda 353 West 57th St., New York, N.Y. 10019; Clrcle 7-4398; Frieda Fishbein, owner. (Live and film use.)

Fleetwood Films, Inc. 34 MacQuesten Parkway South, Mt. Vernon, N.Y. 10550. Myron Bresnick, president, Robert A.

Barton, vice-president; Austin J. Farrell, secretary; Carl A. Wallen, treasurer. (Features, cartoons, educational and miscellaneous short subjects.)

Flying A Pictures, Inc. 5800 Sunset Blvd., Hollywood, Calif. 90028; (213) 4693181, Ext. 237. Ina Autry, secty.; Philip S. Cobey, asst. treas. (Producers of filmed series and com-

mercials.)

Gene Autry (85 i4 hr TV films.)

Fordel Films, Inc. 1079 Nelson Ave., Bronx, N.Y. 10452; 992-5000. John H. Tobin, president; Jacques Lemoine, dir. of TV

production. (Producers of filmed programs, shorts and commercials.)

Format Productions, Inc. Reyes Drive, Tarzana, Ca. 91356; Tel.: (213) 9873900. Herbert Klynn, pres.; Marvin L. Klynn, exec. v.p. (Animation/live action films for TV commercials, TV programming, theatrical shorts, feature and industrial films.)

4253

Four Star International, Inc. Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, California, 90212, 277-7444, David B. Charnay, Pres. and Chmn. of the Board; Daniel A. Schiffer, v.p. Legal Affairs; Martha Arnold, Corporate Secretary; Ruth G. Schiffer, Assistant Secretary; Hervey S. Shaw treas. The Zane Grey Theatre; Law of the Plainsman; The Rifleman; Stagecoach, West; Richard Diamond; Wanted -Dead or Alive; Black Saddle; The Law & Mr. Jones; Johnny Ringo; Peter Loves Mary; The DuPont Show With June Allyson; Dante's Inferno; Robert Taylor's Detectives; The Tom Ewell Show; Target; The Corruptors; The David Niven Show; The Westerner; Trackdown; The Gertrude Berg Show; The Dick Powell Theatre; Jeanne Carson Show; Lloyd Bridges Show; Ensign O'Toole; McKeever and the Colonel; Saints & Sinners; Celebrity Game (live);

400 So.

The Rogues; Big Valley; Honey West; Smothers Brothers Show; Amos Burke; Secret Agent Shenanigans; Portrait; Here Come the Stars: Holiday Specials, Thrillseekers, Year 2000, Secrets of the Deep.

Glenar Studios

Framer, Walt 546 Lincoln Road Mall, Miami Beach, Fla. 33140. Walt

Framer, exec. prod.; Pres. Walt Framer, productions; Ladd Framer, prod. supv.; Alan Framer, prog. dir.; offer package audience participation shows in color video tape to advertisers networks and individuals stations.)

The Big Payoff, Contact, Penny -A -Mile, Lady Luck, Futures Unlimited, Ask A Lawyer, Love & Kisses, Bargain Town, For Love or Money, Strike It Right, Spell'n Tell, The Weather Game, Strike It Rich, The Jokes On Us, Leisure, U.S.A., Encounter, The Money -Go -Round, Holiday For Two, Your Great Escape, Written In the Stars.

Sandy Frank Film Syndication, Inc. 635 Madison Ave., New York City 10022; (212) 6282770. Sandy Frank, pres.; Maury Shields, exec. v.p.

The Fremantle Corporation 555 Madison Ave., New York, N.Y. 10012; (212) 4214530. Paul Talbot, president; Wilbur Freifeld, v.p.; Colgan Schlank, market. dir.; Branch offices: Toronto: 21 Dundas Square; London: 30 Dean St., W. 1; Sydney: 508 Pacific Highway, St. Leonards, NSW 2065. International distributors for syndicated TV

series, cartoons, feature films, shorts, major sports events (live & filmed for Radio and TV.)

Funt, Allen A., Productions Studio, White Gates, Croton -on -Hudson; CRoton 1-8847. Allen A. Funt, president; Tom Murray, production executive. (Produce and distribute live and film programs, commercials.) Candid Camera (89).

G Galaxie Productions, Inc. Div. of International Press Service, Inc. P.O. Box 2801,

Washington, D.C. 20013; (202) 638-5568. B. Blazes, Acting President; A.L. Weintraub, Chrm. Bd. Dir.; Dr. Edward v. Rothkirch, Exec. V.P. & Executive Producer; K. Nakatsukasa, Secy.-treas.; Paul Malec, Chief Engineer (Produce & distribute films for non theatrical motion pictures & television: commercials, travelogues, documentaries, language dubbing on film, complete sound stage for audio recording, custom recording on tape or disc. Fully equipped audio visual, motion picture, & VTR remote truck for sound, motion picture, VTR, & still photography. Branch offices: c/o A.L. Weintraub, 13th Fl., Dade Federal Bldg. Miami, Fla. 33131 & C.P.O. Box 1711, Tokyo 100-91 Japan.

Garisto, Lou, Productions 50

Sutton Place South, New York, N.Y. 10022; PL 9-6210. Organized 1963. Louis A. Garisto, owner. (Production of music for radio & TV commercials.)

Bruce Geller Unit Productions c/o Guild Management, 10203 Santa Monica Blvd., Los

Angeles, Ca. 90067; (213) 277-9711. Bruce Geller, pres. (Nighttime network programming).

General Television Enterprises, Inc. 303 Palm Wilshire Bldg., 9201 Wilshire Blvd., Beverly Hills, Calif.; (213) 272-3478. Gordon Levoy, president. (Producer, distributor of filmed series.) Strange Adventure (52).

Glen Glenn Sound Co. (A subsidiary of Republic Corp.) 6624 Romaine Street, Hollywood, CA, 90038. (213) HO9-7221. Joseph Kelly, sr. v.p.; Tom Kobayashi,

v.p. business affairs; Emory Cohen, v.p. operations; Jack Phillips, dir. sales. (Complete film and videotape sound recording services for feature motion pictures, television programs, commercials, and industrial or educational programs.)

211 S. Rose, Burbank, CA., 91505; (213) 848-0408. Sid

Glenar, owner. (Produces films, commercials mation.)

&

ani-

Gold Key Entertainment 711 Fifth Ave., New York City 10022; (212) 486-9116. Features: Rainbow Adventure I (10, color); Zodiac Package (12, color); Television Premieres (13, color); Silent Classics (13, videotape); Awards Theatre (40 b&w, color classics); Rainbow No. 2 (10, color). Cartoons: Abbott & Costello (156).

Gold, Melvin L. Enterprises 301 East 48th St., New York 17, N.Y., MU 8-0897. Mel of Gold, pres. (Consultant, producer and packager live and film TV programs, industrial films, commercials, features.)

Gomalco, Enterprises Ventura Blvd., Studio City, Calif.; 788-0070. David P. O'Malley, George Gobel, Partners. (Producers of live programs, TV film series and motion

13107

pictures.)

Goodson-Todman Productions 375 Park Ave., New York 22, N.Y.; PLaza 1-0600. William S. Todman, Mark Goodson, partners; Giraud

Chester, exec. v.p.; Howard F. Todman, v.p., dir. of business affairs; Gil Fates, exec. prod.; Howard Felsher, Frank Wayne, Bruno Zirato, Jr., Ira Skutch, Chester Feldman, Jay Wolpert, producers; Paul Alter, dir.; Lloyd Gross, dir; Marc Breslow, dir.. The Rebel (film); The Richard Boone Show, Branded (film); Beat the Clock, To Tell The Truth, What's My Line, Password, The Price Is Right, Match Game PM, Tattletales, I've Got A Secret (all tape).

Gottlieb/Taffner Programs, Inc. 1370 Ave. of Americas, New York City 10019; (212)

245-4680. Ira Gottlieb, pres.; Donald Taffner, tress.

(Distributor).

The World at War (26 one-hrs.; 52 one-half hrs.); The World at Specials (10 hrs. tape); Special Branch (26 one-hrs.); Sweeney (26 one-hrs.); Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (26 one-hrs.); Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (7 one -hours tape); Napoleon & Love (9 one hours tape); Destination America (9 one -hours tape.)

Goulding-Elliott-Greybar Productions, Inc. 420 Lexington Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10017; LE 2-9014. Organized 1955. Ray Goulding, pres./sec.;

Bob Elliott, vice-pres./treas. (Production of radio and TV commercials and radio & TV programs.)

Gray -Schwartz Enterprises, Inc. Teleflix Division, 425 So. Beverly Drive, Beverly Hills, Ca. 90212; (213) 556-1628. Mary Gray, pres., tress.; Enid A. Schwartz, v.p., secy.

Greatest Fights of the Century, Inc. 9 East 40th St., New York, N.Y. 10016; William

D.

Cayton, pres.; Jim Jacobs, dir. (Produce and distribute fight films.) Greatest Fights of the Century Series and "THE BIG FIGHTS OF THE DECADES," 300 quarter-hour programs from 1900-1976, featuring all the world champions, each in his greatest, and most memorable fight, including George Foreman, Joe Frazier, Mohammad Ali, Tommy Nelson, Floyd Patterson, Rocky Marciano, Joe Louis, Jack Dempsey, Sugar Ray Robinson, Rocky Graziano, Archie Moore, etc.

Green, Lewis G., Productions P.O. Box 234, Arlington Hts., Ill. 60006; 253-5110. Lewis G. Green, general manager, Commercials, spots, animation, jingles. (Producers of com-

mercials.)

443

Greshler, Abner, Productions, Inc. 8400 Sunset Blvd., Hollywood 69, Calif. Abner Greshler, president; Fred Harris, mgr., 119 W. 57th St., N.Y. 10019. (Produce and distribute filmed pro-

grams.) feature films; Produce Commercials and Industrial

12

Films.

Hartley Productions, Inc. Cat Rock Rd., Cos Cob, Conn. 06807; (203) 869-1818. Elda Hartley, president; (Produce educational films on philosophy, psychology, and religion.)

Harvey Cartoon Studios, Inc. 1860 Broadway, New York 23, N.Y.; JUdson 2-2244;

Group W Productions

(Westinghouse Broadcasting Company) Park Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10016; (212) 983-6500. David Salzman, chairman of the board and chief executive officer; Jack Reilly, president; George Back, vice president and general manager, sales. The Mike Douglas Show (5 shows weekly; 90 or 60 minutes); The Peter Marshall Variety Show (90 minutes weekly); The Coral Jungle, hosted by Leonard Nimoy (8 1 hr. specials); Apollo (series of 90 minutes variety specials from the Apollo Theatre in Harlem); Call It Macaroni (24 54 hrs. for young people); Playmates -Schoolmates (65 5 per week 5h hr. for pre-school children and parents); Six American Families (6 1 hr. specials); First Run 16 (16 first run action features); Critics Choice (11 first run features); Plus others.

90

Gus Productions, Inc. 5150 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 505, Los Angeles, Calif. Tel.: (213) 936-2280. (Motion picture and TV production) Alan J. Pakula, pres.; Hannah C. Pakula, v.p.; J.V. Broffman, treas.; Richard C. Kaplan, secty.

Alfred Harvey, president; Leon Harvey, vice-president and secretary; Robert B. Harvey, vice-president and treasurer. (Producers and distributors of animated cartoons.) Harvey Famous Cartoons (network series).

Henley, Arthur, Productions 507 Fifth Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10017; (212) 2630136. Arthur Henley, president. (Production, writing consultation, live and film.) Make Up Your Mind. Monty-and the Kids Nobody Wants.

Heritage Enterprises, Inc. 445 Park Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10022. Tel.: (212) 421-5323. (Producers and distributors of series and feature films) Arthur Steloff, pres.; Donald Havens,

exec. v.p.-finance & business affairs; Hal Golden, exec. v.p.-marketing. Lorne Greene's Last of the Wild (26, Si hr. series); Jambo (17, 54 hr. starring Marshall Thompson; Feature Film Package (25 titles).

Hollywood Center for the Audio -Visual Arts H H -R

Productions, Inc. St., New York, N.Y. 10019; 246-5133. Herbert Rosen, president. (Producer of films, package shows.)

251 W. 57

Hankinson Studio, Inc. St., New York, N.Y. 10017; PL 3-4824. Frederick L. Hankinson, president; Walter Klas, v.p. (Producers of animation and live -action films for TV and industry; also slide films and TV test commercials.)

20 E. 49th

Hanna -Barbera Productions, Inc. 3400 Cahuenga Blvd., Hollywood, Calif.; (213) 851-5000. Joseph Barbera, pres.; William Hanna, v.p.; Samuel T. Johnston, exec. v.p.; Melvin Getzler, v.p./gen. mgr. (Animated and live action entertainment for television and motion pictures; commercial and industrial films for television, industry and business.)

Larry Harmon Pictures Corp. 649 North Bronson Ave., Hollywood, Ca. 90004; (213) 463-2331. Larry Harmon, pres.; Gustave Nathan, dir. of sis. New York office: 60 W. 57th St. 10019; (212) 247-6295.

(A facility of the Los Angeles City

Recreation and Parks

Department -412 South Parkview Street-Los

Angeles, California, 90057; Tel. 386-7049.); Clarence Inman, Director; Walter J. Daugherty, Senior Museum Preparator.

The Hubley Studio, Inc. 815 Park Ave., New York, N.Y. 10021; 744-8050. John Hubley, president. Faith Hubley, v.p. (Producers of animated theatrical, industrial and TV films.)

Hughes Television Network, Inc. 1133 Ave. of Americas, New York City 10036; (212)

765-6600. Arthur M. Mortensen, pres.; Roylance H. Sharp, exec. v.p.; David A. Donnelly, v.p. sis. & prgm.; John L. Koushouris, v.p. operations & prod.

The Competitors; Other Places, Other Games; Outdoors with Liberty Mutual; Steve Allen "Laugh Back."

Hyams T.V. Films, Inc. 175-20 Wexford Terrace, Jamaica Estates, N.Y. 11432; Tel.: (212) 658-3260. Michael Hyams, president. 200 feature films.

Harris-Tuchman Productions, Inc. 751 N. Highland Ave., Hollywood, Calif. 90038; WEbster 6-7189; Ralph G. Tuchman, president and general

manager; Fran Harris, vice-president and creative director. (Producers of sales, training and Industrial Films.)

Harriscope Broadcasting Corporation 10889 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 1240, Los Angeles, Calif. 90024. Burt I. Harris, president; Donald P. Nathan-

son, Jack Rosenthal, exec. v.p.'s; Virginia Michaud, controller; Ruth Bender, traffic dir. (Production distribution of filmed programs and radio & TV broadcasting and CATV.) Jalopy Races From Hollywood (26); Main Event Wrestling (65); Beyond The Yukon (13); Christie Comedies (104); All Girl Wrestling (26); Blackstone, The Magician (39); Vaudeville -Musicals (160); So This Is Hollywood (24).

444

ITC Entertainment, Inc. 555 Madison Ave., New York, N.Y. 10022. (212) 8261555. Abe Mandell, pres.; Leonard I. Kornblum, sr. exec. v.p.-corporate administration, finance & business affairs; treas. & secty.; Pierre Weis, exec. v.p.-U.S. syndication sales; Thomas E. Sibert, exec. v.p.-foreign sales; Joseph Fusco, exec. v.p.-adv. & p.r. (TV & MP divisions); Armando Nunez, v.p.-foreign sales; Murray M. Horowitz, v.p.-adv. & p.r. (TV division); Joseph Friedman, v.p.-adv. & p.r. (MP division); Nathan Leipziger,

v.p.-production services. Series: Double Action Theatre, 78 half-hours, color. Action -adventure programs; The Protectors, 52 half-hours. Stars Robert Vaughn, Nyree Dawn Porter, Tony Anholt; The Adventurer, 26 halfhours. Stars Gene Barry, Barry Morse; My Partner The Ghost, 26 hours, color. Action -adventure. Stars Mike Pratt, Kenneth Cope, Annette Andre; De-

partment S, 28 hours, color. Action -adventure. Stars Peter Wyngarde, Joel Fabiani, Rosemary Nicols; UFO, 26 hours, color. Science-fiction adventure. Stars Ed Bishop, George Sewell, Peter Gordeno, Gabrielle Drake; The Kopykats, 7 hours, color, tape. First -run off -network. Stars Orson Welles, Debbie Reynolds, Robert Young, Steve Lawrence, Ed Sullivan, Tony Curtis, Raymond Burr-plus regulars Frank Gorshin, Rich Little, George Kirby, Marilyn Michaels; The Persuaders, 24 hours, color. First -run off -network. Stars Tony Curtis, Roger Moore; This Is Tom Jones, 27 hours, color, tape. First -run offnetwork, musical-variety. Stars Tom Jones, Liza MineIli, Sammy Davis, Jr., Barbara Eden, Robert

Goulet, 5th Dimension, Raquel Welch, Paul Anka, Lainie Kazan, more; The Saint, 114 hours. Suspense -adventure. 43 color/71 b&w. Stars Roger Moore; The Champions, 30 hours, color. (20 brand new, 10 first-run off -network.) Stars Stuart Damon; The Baron, 26 hours, color. (14 brand new, 12 first run off-network.) Action -adventure. Stars Steve Forrest; Man In a Suitcase, 28 hours, color. (13 brand new, 15 first -run off -network.) Action -adventure. Stars Richard Bradford; The Prisoner, 17 hours, color. First -run off -network. Action -adventure. Stars Patrick McGoohan; Secret Agent, 45 hours. First -run off -network. Spy-adventure. Stars Patrick McGoohan; The Gale Storm Show, 125 halfhours. First -run off -network. Comedy. Stars Gale Storm, Zazu Pitts; Fury, 114 half-hours. First -run off -network. Award-winning, all -family adventure. Stars Peter Graves; The Strauss Family, 8 hours, color. First -run off -network. Musical biographs. Stars London Symphony Orchestra. Specials: The Best of Tom Jones, 12 hours, color, tape. First -run off -network. Includes a Christmas special. Stars Tom Jones and best-known name stars; Engelbert Humperdinck I, 5 hours, color, tape. First-run off -network. Starring Engelbert Humperdinck and popular stars including Jack Benny, Joel Gray, Buddy Greco, Lena Horne, Dusty Springfield and others; Engelbert Humperdinck II, 4 hours, color, tape. First -run off -network. Starring Engelbert Humperdinck and world famous stars including Milton Berle, Liberace, Jack Jones, Leslie Uggams, more; Burt Bacharach, 2 hours, color, tape; Spotlight, 9 hours, color, tape. First-run off network. Musical variety specials starring Robert Goulet, Tom Jones, Abbe Lane, etc. Childrens' Series: Captain Scarlet and The Mysterons, 32 half-hours, color. First -run. Science-fiction. Supermarionation; Thumderbirds, 32 hours or 64 half-hours, color. First -run. Supermarionation. Space age adventure; Stingray, 39 half-hours, color.

First -run.

Underwater

adventure.

Super-

marionation; Mr. Piper, 39 half-hours or 156 six minute segments. First -run. Color, live-action. Features: Action 7, 6 color, 1 b/w (5 brand new; 2 first -run off -network) Mr. Jerico, Koroshi, The Man in a Looking Glass, Affair With A Killer, Mystery Island, To Chase A Million, Don't Forget to Wipe the Blood Off; Magnificent 15, 12 color, 3 b/w (first -run) Death Is Nimble, Death Is Quick, Spy Today, Die Tomorrow, Rebels on the Loose, Enter Inspector Maigret, A Lotus For Miss Quon, So Darling, So Deadly, Guns of Nevada, Countdown to Doomsday, Killer With A Silk Scarf, Trap For Seven Spies, The Hunchback of Soho, High Season For Spies, The Sinister Monk, Epitaph For A Fast Gun, As Long As You Live; Deluxe 19, 14 color, 5 b/w (first -run) Kiss Kiss, Kill Kill, The Last Tomahawk, The Balearic Caper, Massacre At Marble City, Captain From Toledo, Serenade For Two Spies, Kill And Be Killed, Black Eagle of Sante Fe, Formula C-12/Beirut, Viva Juanito!, Mutiny in the South Seas, The Devil's Choice, The Man Called Gringo, Blueprint For A Million, Legend of a Gunfighter, The Sand Runs Red, Murder By Proxy, Affair At Ischia, Strangler of the Tower; Exploitable 13, 7 color, 6 b/w (first -run) River of Evil, Golden Goddess of Rio Beni, Secret of the Sphinx, Mark of the Tortoise, Breakthrough, Voyage to Danger, Melody of Hate, Rocambole, Terror Calls At Night, Vendetta at Sorrento, Love and Larceny, The Last Charge, 13 Days to Die.

Interlingual Television, K.K. Mori Building No. 7, No. 2 Nishikubo Tomoecho, Shiba,

Minato-Ku Tokyo, Japan. Tel.: 434-2506; Cable Interlingual Tokyo; Telex -J22862, Interlin, Tokyo. Largest independent distributor of Television films in the Far East, with affiliate offices in Australia, USA, Europe. Sub-licenses in Japan and other countries over 4,000 half-hours of telecasting film of U.S., European and Australian origin. Riptide, Men in Danger, Adventures of Long John Silver, Space Angel Cartoons, It's A Small World, Four Winds to Adventure, Roger Ramjet Cartoons, Four Seasons of Japan, Speed and Action, Big Challenge, Golf Around the World, Wings to Adventure, Let's Travel, World's Great Adventures, Animal Kingdom, Camera Eye, Pilopat and Patafil, Popeye the Sailor, Funny Company, Joe & The Bees, New Avengers, Spunky & Tadpole, Zoorama.

International Film Bureau, Inc. 332 S. Michigan Ave., Chicago, III. 60604; (312) 4274545. esley Greene, pres.; Stephen Owens, Televi-

sion Officer. (Distributeslive action, animated shorts, documentaries. Curriculum and general audience films for non-profit and commercial television.)

International Poorhouse, Inc. 290 West End Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10023. Tel.: (212) 362-1656. Curtis W. Davis, pres.; Julie P. Davis, vice pres./treas.; Robert F. Levine, secty. (TV production and consultation).

International Television and Film Distributors, Inc. 4130 Aurora Street, Coral Gables, Fla., 33146. Tel.: (305) 448-2673. Eduardo More, pres. (Distributor of TV programs and feature films for the TV markets of Spanish-speaking stations in the U.S. and markets in

Central, South Americas and the Caribbean.

J JODAV Productions 161 West 54th St., Suite 403, New York, N.Y. 10019. (212) 245-8298. Herman Krawitz, pres.; Robert Weiner, v.p. (Producer of films and TV programs.) JWT Syndication 420 Lexington Ave., New York, N.Y. 10017. Tel: (212) MU6-7000. (Producers and distributors of specials and series for cash, barter and time banking) Marie Luisi, v.p.; Michael Tremper; Bill Petty; John Davis; Tom Becht. World of Survival (1 hr. -21 orig.; 21 repeats); David Niven's World (1 hr. -21 orig.; 21 repeats); Sportspecial of the Month (11-2 hrs. monthly sporting events; Newsweek News Report (inserts -52 weeks; 15 2 -min. inserts weekly); Today's Woman (inserts -52 weeks; 10 bi-monthly 2 -minute inserts); Update on Health, with Dr. Timothy Johnson (inserts-3 weekly; 2 min.; House Call-1/2 hr.; 26 orig.; 26 repeats; 4 1 -hour medical specials; Best from "Your Show of Shows" (8, 90 minute shows, edited with original stars.) Among the roster of specials are: Redford/Hoffman: The Making of "All The President's Men; Three Women Alone (Colleen Dewhurst); For a Better World (Wildlife/Environmental, with star hosts); Angel & Big Joe; Woman: Her Winning Ways (Women's Athletic Achievements-Dina Merrill); Middle -Age Blues (Art Carney.) Jam Handy Organization, The 2843 E. Grand Blvd., Detroit, Mich., 48211; TRinity 5-2450. Branch offices: 1775 Broadway, New York, N.Y. 10019; 1680 North Vine, Hollywood, California 90028; (800) 521-2940; Jamison Handy. (Producers of motion pictures, videotapes, filmstrips, slides, training, programs, business meetings and consultation services.

445

Jamel Productions, Inc.

Jr., v.p. and dir., Marketing Research; sarianne McDermott, v.p. & dir. of Broadcast Services. liam M. Cochran,

850 7th Ave., New York, N.Y. 10019; LT 1-1780. Gil

Cates, president. (Producer theatre, films, TV.)

Jewell Radio & TV Productions Subsidiaries: Creative Broadcast Services: a team of specialists to supplement Agency staff for special campaigns. Talent Phone Instant Auditions: for over -the -phone Talent Auditions coast -to-coast. 612 North Michigan Avenue, Chicago, Illinois 60611; (312) 664-5757. James E. Jewell, chairman; Marion Jewell, pres.; Jim Lawrence, script editor; James Harrison, film editor; Al Allen, tape editor. Branch Offices: 21500 Harper Ave., St. Clair Shores, Michigan 48080; (313) 773-7400; W. Ralph Jewell, exec. in charge; 30 Bayside Village, 300 East Coast Highway, Newport Beach, California 92660; 714-675-1585; Lewis Foster, dir. (Producers and distributors of filmed series; producers of filmed programs, packages and commercials) producers of industrial educational and TV films, slide films and sales presentations, spots and jingles.) The Pixie World of Picoleno, La Puerta de Oro (The Golden Door), Pressure, Right or Wrong -Speak Out, Rolla -Bowls, The Silver Eagle-Mounty, Drivetime Sweepstakes.

Key Productions, Inc. 527 Madison Avenue, New York 22, N.U.; ELdorado 5-2180. James D. Kantor, president; William M. Kahn, vice-president. (Produce films, package

shows.

Killiam Shows, Inc. St., New York, N.Y. 10016. (212) ORegon 9-8230. Paul Killiam, president. (Produces and distributes programs about silent films.)

6 E. 39th

King Features/Hearts Metrotone Television and Motion Pictures 235 East 45th St., New York City 10017; (212) 682-5600. J.F. D'Angelo, pres.; Benson M. Srere, v.p. & gen. mgr.; Lee Polk, director TV & motion pictures; Joe Dowling, director operations. King International Corporation 129

pict. div.; Herman King, v.p. mot. pict. div. (Produce TV series.) Maya.

Johnson Productions, William Randolph Hamilton Ave., Elmhurst, III. 60126. William R. Johnson, owner. (Producers of feature films and contract services & facilities for feature films, complete equipment rental, crews, sound transfer & mixing, editing, titling complete animation production services, 16, 35. Training & public relations pictures. Distributors of Syndicated spots.)

1231

K

Lasky Drive, Beverly Hills, Calif. 90212; 274-0333.

Frank King, president; Maurice King, pres. mot.

King World Productions, Inc. P.O. Box 41, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey 07922, (201) 464-9746. Robert A. King, pres.; Karen L. Rabe, sec.-treas.; Howard Henson, dir. creative services. (Distributor of syndicated series and producer of TV features.) Syndicates Little Rascals worldwide, Sports Quiz, Hollywood Star Quiz, and various movie packages.

Kleiman Productions Inc. Kay -EM Film Company 246 West End Ave., New York, N.Y. 10023. (212) 7240992. Maurice B. Kesten, owner. (Film exporter, importer, distributor, consultant.)

K&H Productions, Inc. (Formerly Keitz &

Herndon, Inc.);

7815 Milan St. Louis, Mo. 63130; 314-725-5583. Albert Kleiman, production manager. (Producers of TV commercials, industrial films documentaries.)

Klein, Walter J. Company, Ltd. 6301 Carmel Road, Charlotte, N.C. 28211 (704) 5421403. Walter J. Klein, pres.; Richard A. Klein, v.p.;

Robert P. Klein, v.p.; John Burgess, Gordon Nick Smith, Jim Laudenslager, Ike McLaughlin, Ken Landreth, Lou Crockett, Dennis Woods, Lauren Jones, Peter Olson, Guy Robbins, Sandra Newton, Stanford Levy, Linda Jones, Carol Hinson, Drew Allison. (Production/distribution of motion pictures for TV, industry, associations, government.)

3601 Oak Grove, Dallas, Texas 75204; 214/526-5268.

R.K. Keitz, president; Tom Young, executive vice president; John Bronaugh, vice president. (Producers of TV commercials, industrial, education and business films; A/V presentations; producer's services including animation, titles and optical printing.)

Stacy Keach Productions 5216 Laurel Canyon Blvd., North Hollywood, Calif. 91607. (213) 877-0472. Stacy Keach, Sr., pres.; Mary

Knickerbocker Productions, Inc. 1540 Broadway, N.Y. 10036;

Clrcle 5-6710. Howard A. Lesser, president; Renzo Oliveri, vice-president; Agnes Grant, secretary. (Film producers.)

Keach, v.p.; Andrew J. Davis., secyt. (Producer of films, commercials, public information films.)

Verdict (film/tape series.) M.A. Kempner, Inc. 2455 E. Sunrise Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 33304; (305) 565-9419. Marvin A. Kempner, pres.

Ketchum, MacLeod

Grove, Inc. Four Gateway Center, Pittsburgh, Pa. Edward T. Parrack, chairman of the bd., chief executive officer & chairman of the executive committee; William H. Genge, president; William R. Parker, exec. vicepresident; William J. Gillilan, vice-chairman of bd.; M. Douglas McClatchy, senior vice president and creative director; Joseph M. Coogle, senior v.p. & dir. of Marketing, Research and Media Planning; &

Edward L. Graf, Jr., secy. TV-Radio. TV-Radio Prod.; 90 Park Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10016; Donald J. Moone, exec. vice-pres.; William H. Lynn, v.p., TV-Radio programming; Daniel Borg, senior v.p.; (New York) Walter Kaprielian, senior v.p. & crest. dir.; Sever A. Toretti, v.p. & dir. media; Wil-

446

L Alan Landsburg Productions, Inc. 110

North Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, CA., 90211. (213) 273-7400. Alan Landsburg, pres.; Howard Lipstone, v. p. (Producer for TV and theatrical films).

Lane, Don, Pictures, Inc. 6 East 46th St., New York, N.Y. 10017. (212) 682-0045. Donald J. Lane, pres.; John Armstrong, writer -dir.; Boris Bode, editor; Carol Brown, prod. mgr. (Produces commercial motion picture and slide films, news films.)

Laufman, Herbert S., & Company 8140 Ridgeway, Skokie, Ill. 60076; 583-4520. Herbert S. Laufman, president. (Producers and distributors of live & film programs.) It's Baby Time (52).

397-4217. D.N. Lott, owner. (Producers of film com-

Lawrence, Robert, Productions, Inc. Park Ave., New York, N.Y. 10028; (212) PL 9-6500. Robert L. Lawrence, president. Foreign Offices: Robert Lawrence Productions (Canada) Ltd., 38 Yorkville Avenue, Toronto 5, Ontario, WAlnut 5-5561: John T. Ross, president.

mercials.)

1165

Love, James, Productions, Inc. 51 E. 42nd St., New York, N.Y. 10017; 697-8847. James A. Love, president. (Producers of commercials, sports

Herbert Leonard Enterprises, Inc. 5300 Fulton Ave., Van Nuys, Calif. 91401; (213) 7830457. Herbert B. Leonard, president; Kurt Leeds, vice-president; Harold D. Berkowitz, sec. (Producers of filmed series and feature films.) Herbert B. Leonard produced Rin Tin Tin (164); Naked City (138); Route 66 (116); Popi (U.A.); produced and directed Going Home (MGM).

Lester, Gene, Productions Ventura Blvd., Studio City, CA., 91604. (213) 769-6160; Lab. and editorial at 4918 Alcove Ave., North Hollywood, 91607. Gene Lester, producer and director. (Produce film packages and commercials, promotional films; complete editorial and post production services, still photography.) Producing promotional films for major Hollywood studios as well as featurettes and short subjects, TV commercials and industrial films.

12431

Levene, Carol, Productions 104 Corbett Ave., San Francisco, Calif.; UN 3-3658.

Carol Levene, owner. (Writer -producer commercial, industrial and educational films and packages.)

Lewis, Lester, Associates, Inc. 156

E. 52nd St., New York 17, N.Y.; PLaza 3-5083.

Lester Lewis, Juliet Lewis, partners. (Live and packages; talent agency.)

film

Libert Films international, Inc. P.O. Box 7401 St. Petersburg, Fla. 33734. (813) 8228928. Ron Libert, pres.; Lucia Libert, secty.-treas. (Producers and distributors of TV programming.)

Liberty Studios, Inc. 238 East 26th St., New York, New York 10010; 4213774; 765-2825. Organized 1961. President, exec-

utive director: Anthony Lover, executive producer: Eric Pomerance. (Produce and design live action, effects, and graphic motion pictures for release and advertising purposes.)

Libra Film Distributors & Producers P.O. Box 1104, Hollywood 28, Calif.; OL 6-3137. Charles M. McCoy, vice-president; Loy Lester, secretary. (Film shows, commercials, features, short

subjects.)

Lieb, Jack, Productions, Inc. 200 East Ontario St., Chicago, Ill. 60611. Jack H. Lieb, president; Warren H. Lieb, production manager. (Producer of film commercials.) Lou Lilly-Films/West 518 N. La Cienega, Los Angeles, Calif. Lou Lilly, exec.

prod.; Carole Slavis, office mgr.; Jack Perrin, comptroller. (Producers of filmed commercials, educational and industrial films.)

Lloyd, Jack, Productions 8440 Sunset Blvd., Hollywood, Calif. 90069; 656-4607. Jack Lloyd, executive director. (Live and film package programs, jingles, musical & comedy com-

mercials.)

Longenecker, Robert, Agency (See Telepak)

Lott Video Productions The Lott Building, P.O. Box 1107, Santa Monica, Calif.;

&

programs, industrial films

&

slidefilms.)

Luce, Ralph Productions 2135 Powell St., San Francisco 11, Calif.; Douglas 2-3003. (Film shorts, commercials, newsreels.)

M MCA TV (A division of MCA, Inc.) 445 Park Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10022; 212-759-7500. For officers and personnel see listing under Companies.

MCA TV International 445 Park Ave., New York, N.Y. 10022; 212-759-7500. Ralph Franklin, vice president. Foreign Offices: London, England, 139 Picadilly, London W.1., Mayfair 7211; Paris, France, 8 Rue La Boetie, 75, Paris, Tel: 265-9780; Canada: Montreal; 3535 Papineau, No. 4, Montreal H2K4J9, P.Q., Canada; (514) 524-1169; Toronto: MCA Bldg., 2450 Victoria Park Ave., Willowdale, 425, Ontario. Tel.: (416) 491-3000; Rome, Italy: Via Petrolini, 42, Rome; 805-352; Munich, Germany: Ismaningerstrasse 98, 8 Munich 80.; 98-79-17. Mexico City, Mexico: Plaza Necaxa, 6-5 piso, Mexico 6, D.F. Mex 533-5603. Tokyo, Japan: Maison Hirakawa Bldg., 2-Chome Chiyoda-Ku; Tokyo 102, Japan; Tel.: Japan 265-5726.

Sydney, Australia: Universal House, Poplar & Pelican Sts., N.S.W. 61-9844. Sao Paulo, Brazil: Largo Paisandu No. 132-2, 32-27-07. Beirut: Soummakieh Bldg., Mme. Curie Street, Beirut 353714. Amsterdam, Netherlands, Rijswijkstraat 175 Amsterdam W.3, Netherlands; (020)17-52-22. Bogota, Colombia, Apartado Aereo 27042 Bogota, Colombia; 77-4100. San Juan, Puerto Rico, San Miguel Building, Suite 310, Highway No. 2, John F. Kennedy Highway, San

Juan, Puerto Rico 00923; (809) 981-2377. Jack Benny Show (149); Run For Your Life (85); Suspense Theatre (53); Checkmate (70); Thriller (67); Frontier Circus (26); Riverboat (44); Cimarron City (26); Overland Trail (17); Suspicion (21); M Squad (117); Love That Bob (173); Restless Gun (77); D.A.'s Man (26); Staccato (27); S.A.-7(26); Shotgun Slade (78); Johnny Midnight (39); Coronado 9 (39); Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer (78); State Tropper (104); Follow That Man (82); Crusader (52); Anthologies (Famous Playhouse) (314); Biff Baker, USA (26); City Detective (65); Pride of the Family (40); Rosemary Clooney (39); Adventures of Kit Carson (104); Ray Milland Show (76); Soldiers of Fortune (52); Leave It to Beaver (234); Bachelor Father

(157); Tall Man (75); Calvin & Colonel (26); Wells Fargo (167); Alfred Hitchcock Presents (268 hrs.; 931 hrs.); Arrest & Trial (30); McHalé s Navy (138); Mr. Ed (143); The Munsters (70); Wide Country (28); Wagon Train (252); Paramount pre -'48 feature films (500); Universal feature films (563); The Name of the Game (76); Ironside (197); Outsider (26); Family Affair (138); It Takes A Thief (65); Adam 12 (174); The Survivors (26); To Rome, With Love (26); Marcus Welby, M.D. (170); The Bold Ones (101); World Premieres (114); Mr. Terrific (17); Owen Marshall (69); O'Hara (22); The Partners (20); Mystery Movie (155); Sarge (15); Alias Smith & Jones (49); Toma (22); Emergency (148); Dragnet (98); Griff (12); Run For Your Life (85); Six Million Dollar Man (81); Kojak (113); Baretta (58); Rockford Files (46); Night Gallery/Sixth Sense (97); Virginian (225); Chase (22); Emergency Plus 4 (26); Sierra (11); Sunshine (12); Sons & Daughters (9); Night Stalker (20); Get Christie Love (22); The Law (3); Lucas Tanner (22); Don Adams Screen Teat (24); Rich Man, Poor Man (12); Doctors Hospital (13); Holvak (10); Invisible Man (12); Fay (9); Mobile 1 (13); Sara (13); City of Angels (13); Bionic Woman (36).

447

MGM -TV (A

Inc.)

Division of Metro -Goldwyn -Mayer

10202 W. Washington Blvd., Culver City, Calif. (213) 836-3000. For officers and personnel see listing

under Companies. Series available; Thin Man (72); Northwest Passage (26); Islanders (24); Cain's 100 (30); Asphalt Jungle (13); National Velvet (58); Sam Benedict (28); Zero One (39); Lieutenant (29); Eleventh Hour (62); U.N.C.L.E. (128); The Forsyte Sage (26); Please Don't Eat The Daisies (58); Then Came Bronson (26); Daktari (89); Adam's Rib (13); Assignment: Vienna (8); Courtship of Eddié s Father (73); Father of Bride (34); Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (29); Hawkins (8), Hondo (15); Jericho (16); Maya (18); Medical Center (170); Mr. Novak (60); Shaft (7); Rounders (17); Man Called Shenandoah (34); Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (26); Young Dr. Kildare (24); Bronk (24); Jigsaw John (15); Practice (14); New Tom & Jerry (16); G.E. Monogram Documentaries (9).

MKR Films, Inc. 344 West 84 St., New York City 10024. (212) 877-3235. Ralph Rosenblum, pres. (Complete editorial services available to producers.) MPO Videotronics, Inc. 820 Second Ave., New York, N.Y. 10017; (212) 5579260. Arnold Kaiser, pres.; 640 N. La Salle St., Chicago 60610; 312-527-3680; Bill Bailey, mgr.; 941 No. Highland, Hollywood, Calif.; HO 6-3341. MRC Films 71 West 23rd Street, New York, N.Y. 10010; Tel.: (212) 989-1754. Lawrence Mollot, exec. producer. (Producer of industrial, documentary and television films and filmstrips.)

Manley Productions, Inc. 1290 Avenue of the Americas, N.Y., N.Y.

10019 (212)

541-7733. Walter H. Manley, mgr. Cable: Waltmanly Telex: 421832. (Producers and distributors.)

Marathon International Productions, Inc. St., New York, N.Y. 10017; 212-688-1130. Konstantin Kaiser, president and executive producer. (Produce & distribute motion pictures and public information films.)

10 E. 49th

Mark Three Studios, Inc. 87 Weybosset St., Providence, R.I.; 421-9242. Tony Petri, v.p., dir. photog.; (Produces film commercials and industrial films, color & B&W.)

McCrory, John, Studios Visual Education Center Bldg., Floral Park, N.Y. 11001; (516) 328-3661. John R. McCrory, director. (Sound studio available.)

Medallion TV Enterprises, Inc. 883 Sunset Blvd., W. Hollywood, Calif. 90069; OLdfield 2-8100. New York Office: 153 E. 57th St., Suite 8H, New York 10022; EL 5-4335. Canada: Mel Lefko, 712 Conacher Drive, Willowdale, Ontario M2M 3N5. Miami, Florida -Frank Stone, 7922 East Dr., PL 4-3686. John A. Ettlinger, production. (Producers and distributors of film programs for TV, commercials, packages of live programs, local and net-

work.) Celebrity Billiards (30); View the Clue (52); Wrestling Stars of the 60's; Sew East (26); High Road To Danger (39); Medallion Cartoon Package (50); Kingdom of the Sea (41); Wonders of the World (117); Treasurers in Faith (45); Star Route (26); Creeping Terror Package -Volumes, I, II, III & IV, 20/20 Feature Package; Las Vegas Fight of the Week (26).

Merit Productions, Inc. Box 149, Hartsdale, N.Y.; 914-725-3551. MU 7-9130. E.J. Spiro, pres. (Producers of motion pictures,

448

slides, television.) Heavyweight Championship Fights.

Metro Artist Bureau 5

Manor Dr., Shirley, N.Y.; 516-281-5172. T.M. Nelson, director, (live packages.)

Metromedia Producers Corporation 485 Lexington Avenue, New York, N.Y. 10017; (212) 687-9100; 5746 Sunset Blvd., Hollywood, California 90069; (213) 462-7111. A. Frank Reel, president;

-production; Kenneth Joseph, exec. v.p.-syn-

dication. (Production of theatrical and television feature films, television documentaries, dramas, specials, and series for domestic and foreign distribution and syndication for TV and non -theatrical.) The March of Time (12); The Undersea World of Jacques -Yves Costeau (36); The Untamed World (156); Men in Crisis (32); (Series: The Making of the President, 1960, 1964, 1968; China: Roots of Madness; Killy, Le Champion; Hollywood, The Selznick Years; A Nation of Immigrants; National Geographic Society Specials (24); Adventure at Jade Sea; Truth or Consequences; That Girl; Primus; Ice Palace; My Favorite Martian (107); Dusty's Trail, Firehouse, Chopper I, Television Movies, Here We Go Again, Mery Griffin, Jeopardy; Lorenzo Music Show; Cross -Wits.

Milner-Fenwick, Inc. 3800 Liberty Heights Avenue, Baltimore, Md. 21215; 6642600, in Washington, D.C. 783-4650. Ervin M. Milner, pres.; Ted Kliman, writer, director, vice-pres.; David Milner, sales mgr. (Producers of Educational, training and documentary films; 16mm and Super 8mm. Full

motion picture services including sound recording, animation, live photography and editing.)

Mode -Art Pictures 3075 West Liberty Avenue, Pittsburgh, Pa. 15216; 412343-8700. James L. Baker, chm. of board and chief executive officer; Robert L. Stone, president; (Producers of documentary and industrial films and television commercials.)

Modern Sound Pictures, Inc. 1410 Howard St., Omaha, Nebraska, 68102; 341-8476. Keith

T. Smith, pres. (Distributor of feature films and shorts.) Sleepy Joe (13); Life and Songs of Stephen Foster (13); 16 Westerns; 80 features; 130 shorts.

Modern Teleservice Inc. 619 West 54 St., New York; 765-4500. Branch offices, 219 E. 44th St., New York; 201 East Erie Street, Chicago; DElaware 7-3761; 1153 No. McCadden Pl., Hollywood, Calif.; H011ywood 3-1124. J.R. Ritenour, president; Western Region John Lipsky, vice-president; Mid -

Western Region; Paul Markham, mgr. (After production services -Print procurement; distribute filmed commercials and feature film shows.)

Mogull's Films 235 W. 46th St., New York, N.Y. 10036; PL 7-1414. Charles

Mogull, president. (Distributes films.)

Morris, Nelson, Productions, Inc. 11 East 98th Street, New York, N.Y. 10017 PL 3-1484. Nelson Morris. president. (Producer of feature motion pictures.)

Motion Picture Service Co. 125 Hyde

St., San Francisco, Calif. 94102; 415-673-9162. Gerald L. Karski, president. (TV film commercials, animation and live action.)

Movietonews, Inc. (20th Century -Fox Film Corp.) 460 W. 54 St., New York, N.Y. 10019. Nick Leary (2652925). (Stock film library, international newsreels.)

national Playhouse (26); about 2,200 feature films; 1,400 cartoons and short subjects.

Owen Murphy Productions, Inc. One Turkey Hill Road, So. Westport, CT 06880. (203) 2264241. Paul Cohen, pres. (Producers of film shows, audio-visual presentations.)

Mutual General Film Co. 9399 Wilshire Blvd., Beverly Hills, CA 90210. (213) 274-8646. Nicholas Wowchuk, pres.; Harry Wowchuk, exec. v.p.; Miles Holman, gen. mgr.; Harry Stern, sis. mgr. (TV distribution.)

N

National Television Films (A div. of Howco Prod.) Cameron Brown Building, 301 S. McDowell Street, Charlotte, N.C. 28204. Tel.: (704) 375-6051; J. Francis White, gen. sales mgr. (Dist. of features for television.)

1201

Neal, Stanley, Productions, Inc. (See Don Lane Pictures, Inc.)

Nemeth, Ted, Studios 36 West 62nd St., New York, N.Y. 10023; Clrcle 5-5147.

cinematographer; M.E. Bute, art director. (Producers of theatrical films Ted Nemeth, producer, director,

National Telefilm Associates, Inc. 12636 Beatrice Street, Los Angeles, California, 90066. (213) 390-3663. New York Office: 50 East 42nd Street, Suite 301, New York, N.Y. 10017. (212) 972-0056. Donald Havens, Jr., pres.; Kent K. Christensen, exec. v.p.; W. Robert Rich, v.p. & gen. als. mgr.; George Mitchell, v.p. & domestic sis. mgr.; Vicente Ramos, v.p., intl. als.;

Charles Chaplin, exec. v.p., Canada; Seymour Berns, dir. of new program development; Arden D. Moser, director of sls, Cable Network TV.; Peter Rodgers, v.p. sis; James Quinn, treas.; Ken Harris, Rex Waggoner, dir. of adv.-prom.; Berne Tabakin, pres., World Entertainment Corp. Foreign Offices: Buenos Aires, Argentina, Sarmiento 1714 -ter Piso Alberto Gonzales, sis rep.; Rio de Janeiro 20000, Brazil, Rua Capitáo Salomáo, 31 Raymundo Rodrugues, sis rep.; Toronto 5, Ontario, Canada, 175 Bloor St. East Charles S. Chaplin, exec. v.p.; Athens 135, Greece, Licavittou II, Dennis Petropoulos. sis rep.: Paris, 75116, France. 20 Rue Spontini, Charles Denby Wilkes, tv sales rep.; Sydney, NSW, 2060, Australia, Watford House, 273 Alfred St.. Robert B. Jones and Tom Francis, tv sales reps. Tokyo, Japan 107 Modern Programs Inc., Suite 201, Maison Akasaka. Cinq, Akasaka, 5-2-41, Minato -Ku; Kazuhiko Fujita, sales rep. First run half hour syndicated series: Arthur of the Britons (26 action -adventures); Theatre Macabre (26 half hours); First Run: Sports Programming: Billie Jean King (5 half hours), First Run Specials: The Verdi Requiem (97 minute color special with Leonard Bernstein conducting the London Symphony Orchestra and sol-

oists in Verdi's masterpiece in St. Paul's Cathedral in London.) Leonard Bernstein Conducts (6 specials one hour -one 90 min.) with Bernstein conducting internationally renowned orchestras in Paris, Vienna, Sydney, Boston and Tanglewood in Masterpieces of the world's great composers: Days of Adventure, Dreams of Gold (one hour) story of Yukon gold rush narrated by Hal Holbrook; Great American Cowboy (90 m.) Academy Award in 1974 for Best Documentary Feature, narrated by Joel McCrea. New Product 1976: Half-hour series (no. episodes in parenthesis): Blue Angels (39); Boots & Saddles (39); Californians (69); Captured (26); Car 54 (60); Continental Classroom (160); David Cash Show (15) Falcon (39); Get Smart (137); Golddiggers (22); Great Gildersleeve (39); It's Your Bet (390); Kimba (52); Jim Backus (39); Loretta Young (250); Not for Hire (39); Panic (31); People Are Funny (130); Pony Express (39); Real McCoys (223); Silent Service I (39); Silent Service II (39); Steve Donovan-Western Marshall (39); T.H.E. Cat (26); Theatre Macabre (26); Victory at Sea (26); Uncommon Valor (26 half hours). Hour Shows: Bonanza (310); Cameo Theatre (26); High Chaparral (96); I Spy (82); Laramie (60); Laredo (56); Outlaws (50) 7 ; Richard Boone (25); Greatest (7); Theatre of Stars (17); News Documentaries (20); Great Movie Cowboys (26 hours) Roy Rogers hosts series of famous cowboy stars including Hoot Gibson, John Wayne, Johnny Mack Brown, Buster Crabbe, etc. Third Man (39); Grand Jury (39); Man Without a Gun (52); How To Marry A Millionaire (52); This Is Alice (39); African Patrol (39); Byline Steve Wilson (39); Christie Comedies (107 13-min. shows); Commando Cody (12); Fireside Theater (100); Frontier Doctor (39); George Jessel's Show Business (26); Glen Cannon (39); Palmer Theater (35); Man from Cochise (156); Mantovani (38); Schlitz Playhouse (26); Stories of the Century (39); Stryker of Scotland Yard (13); William Tell (39): Inter-

and TV commercials.)

New Merritt Enterprises, Inc. (See Nicholson-Muir Prods., Inc.)

Newsfilm, Inc. 10 East 49th Street, New York

17, N.Y.; (212) 688-1130. Konstantin Kaiser, pres. & exec. prod. (Produces and distributes newsfilms and public information films.)

Nicholson-Muir Productions, Inc. 138

Chatsworth Avenue, Larchmont, New York 10538. (212) 824-1614 & (914) 834-3005. E. Roger Muir, pres.;

Nick Nicholson, Exec. Vice-president. Newlywed Game, The New Howdy Doody Show, Readers Digest Specials, Definition (Canada) Headline Hunters (Canada).

Niles, Fred A. Communications Centers, Inc. 1058 W. Washington Blvd., Chicago, Ill. 60607; SE 8-4181. Fred A. Niles, pres.;