Train for the 3000 new jobs in Healthcare. - Sullivan County Democrat

Train for the 3000 new jobs in Healthcare. - Sullivan County Democrat

CLASSIFIEDS Check our Help Wanted Section and find a great, new career start. TODAY www.sc-democrat.com HELP WANTED HELP WANTED HELP WANTED Monda...

2MB Sizes 0 Downloads 0 Views

CLASSIFIEDS

Check our Help Wanted Section and find a great, new career start. TODAY www.sc-democrat.com

HELP WANTED

HELP WANTED

HELP WANTED

Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m.–5 p.m.

Mail-in form: P.O. Box 308, Callicoon, NY 12723

CLASSIFIED DEADLINES

Logging/Land Clearing Lost/Found *Lots/Acreage Machinery & Tools *Mobile Homes Money to Loan Mortgages *Motorcycles Musical Instruments Music/Entertainment Office Equipment Office Space Outdoor Power Equipment *Personals *Pets Professional Services Photography *Real Estate *Real Estate Wanted *Rec Vehicles Rentals Repairs Sale *Services Offered *Situations Wanted *Snowmobiles Snow Plowing Sporting Goods Storage Stores & Retail Space Tires Travel Travel Trailers *Trucks Truck Accessories Tutors/Instructors Vacation Rental Wanted Wanted to Buy Wanted to Rent Wood Stoves

Adoption Antiques Apartments Appliances Articles for Sale Auctions *Automobiles Auto Parts & Services Bed & Breakfast Boats Books Builders/Contractors Building Materials Business for Sale *Business Opportunities *Child Care Cleaning Services Computers Consignments Excavating Farm Machinery Farm Products *Firewood *Flea Market *Free Furnished Rooms & Apartments. Furniture *Garage/Yard Sales Guns *Health & Beauty Help Wanted *Home Parties Horses & Equipment Houses for Rent House to Share *Houses for Sale *Hunting Lands *Jobs Wanted Landscaping Lawn/Garden Equipment Livestock & Poultry

* MUST BE PAID IN ADVANCE

CLASSIFIED MAIL-IN FORM

Train for the 3,000 new jobs in Healthcare. Sign up now:

The FREE Sullivan County Boot Camp begins November 28

Jobs Waiting is a new regional training program led by Westchester County, Westchester-Putnam Workforce Development Board, and funded by the U.S. Department of Labor.

BOOKKEEPER - Full-Time

DRIVERS WANTED

Poultry farm in Sullivan County has position available for experienced, detail-oriented bookkeeper. Responsibilities include, but not limited to, accurate data entry, A/R, A/P, G/L, collection calls. Ability to take direction, work independently. Attention to detail a must. Full time, Mon to Fri. Good opportunity, benefits included. Pay commensurate with qualifications & previous experience required. Contact: Maria Wilhelm – HVFG, LLC; 80 Brooks Rd; Ferndale, NY 12734. Phone: 845-292-2500; Fax: 845-292-3009; email: [email protected]

STATE:

Immediate Opening Fallsburg Central School

Biology/General Science Teacher Please forward resume by Nov. 14th to: Sullivan County BOCES Recruitment Service, 6 Wierk Ave., Liberty, NY 12754 or e-mail [email protected] Attn: Fallsburg Search EOE

)

DATE(S) TO RUN:

Immediate Opening Liberty Central School

CATEGORY:

Food Service Workers (PT)

ENCLOSED IS MY PAYMENT OF $

Insert words on lines below for your ad. 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Min. 1 yr. commercial kitchen food service exp. preferred Please email information by Nov. 16th to: [email protected] or forward cover letter and resume to: Sullivan BOCES Recruitment Service 6 Wierk Ave., Liberty, NY 12754 Attn: Liberty Search EOE

45478

PHONE: (

Immediate Opening Liberty Central School

1:1 Teacher Aide

16

17

18

19

20

21

Number of insertions (20 words or less) Tues. or Fri. (one insertion) = $12** Tues. and Fri. (two insertions) = $24.00* Two weeks (four insertions) = $45.60* 50 cents each additional word * All are based on total prices per ad. For additional rates please call 845-887-5200. ** Minimum charge

Check one:

Card #: Expiration date: Signature: Security Code:

Please email information by Nov. 14th to: [email protected] or forward cover letter and resume to: Sullivan BOCES Recruitment Service 6 Wierk Ave., Liberty, NY 12754 Attn: Liberty Search EOE

Town & Country Energy is looking for a delivery driver and/or propane service technician. Must have Class A CDL with Hazmat endorsement. Delivery experience preferred. Please call office at 570-224-6777 for more information.

DAY CARE CENTER in Liberty seeks pre - school classroom teacher. Full Time or Part Time. Call (845) 292-5909

Let the Classifieds work for you!

HELP WANTED:

Cochecton Mills Inc. has an opening for a full time Truck Driver. Clean Class B CDL license required. Benefits provided. For more information, please apply in person at 30 Depot Road, Cochecton, NY 12726 or call 845-932-8282.

44627

15

44743

14

45366

Experience Preferred

13

Day & Night Shifts Available. If you enjoy meeting people, have good customer service skills & a safe driving history Come join our winning team TOP COMMISSION PAID We provide Local, Long Distance & Medical Transportation. Applicants must be 21 or older.

Assistant Mechanic - Full Time Must be able to do complete brake replacement, oil changes & tires & assist Head Mechanic. NYS drivers’ license a must.

EXPERIENCED CDL CLASS B Truck Driver. Must have all applicable endorsements for delivering heating oil locally. Call Decker Oil 845-5834432

Waitress for Catering business in Liberty area. Experience preferred but willing to train someone who wants to learn. Call (845) 7474247

Let the Classifieds work for you!

‡*XDUDQWHHG3D\ ‡0HGLFDO%HQH¿WV'D\ ‡.:&RPSDQ\0DWFK ‡3DLG9DFDWLRQVDQG+ROLGD\V ‡5HJLRQDO%DVHG5RXWHV REQUIREMENTS: Class A or B CDL 21 Years of Age & HS Diploma Call McLane Pennsylvania Today! (570) 330-8400 Email resume: [email protected]

EDITORIAL ASSISTANT

Experienced Dispatchers Needed All Shifts Available

Call Sureway Taxi 292-8805 or 794-5050 or stop by one of our locations to pick up an application.

45252

CITY:

$6000 SIGN ON BONUS

FOR EXPERIENCED CDL Class A Delivery Drivers ONLY.

DRIVER TRAINEES WELCOME!!!!

1<6&HUWL¿FDWLRQ5HTXLUHG

ADDRESS:

Mon–Fri 8am–3pm McLane Pennsylvania 43 Valley View Dr Jessup, PA 18434

Hurry! Limited seating left.

(Grades: 7-12)

NAME:

Stop in and Fill out an application

jobswaiting.com (845) 340-3170

45510

CLASSIFIED CATEGORIES

CLASS A CDL DELIVERY DRIVER – Experienced and Trainees!!

45451

(same schedule applies to space cancellations)

45171

Earlybird Edition (Tuesday) Friday – 12 noon Weekender Edition (Friday) Wednesday – 12 noon

45336

Good News, Hudson Valley!

E-mail your ad: [email protected]

HELP WANTED

Career opportunity: Beaver Mountain, one of the Northeast’s premier custom crafted cedar log and timber home designer and producer since 1982, is seeking a professional sales representative. Build relationships with industry professionals, present Beaver Mountain’s unique selling proposition to clients and close home sales in Northeastern Pennsylvania and New Jersey. Construction knowledge very KHOSIXO2ႇHULQJRXWVWDQGLQJFRPSHQVDWLRQ DQGEHQH¿WVSURJUDP6XEPLWFRYHUOHWWHU and resume to [email protected]

Unemployed?

Fax your ad copy to (845) 887-5386

HELP WANTED

44952

845-887-5200

HELP WANTED

Let the Classifieds work for you! It’s as easy as 1, 2, 3!

PART-TIME

Growing twice-weekly newspaper seeks Editorial Assistant to assist in the production of the newspaper. Ideal canGLGDWHPXVWEHDSUR¿FLHQWW\SLVWKDYH VWURQJFRPSXWHUVNLOOVEHRUJDQL]HG and be able to multi-task. Tasks include W\SLQJVWRULHVSURGXFWLRQRIFODVVL¿HG VHFWLRQFRPPXQLFDWLQJZLWKFXVWRPHUV DQGYDULRXVSURGXFWLRQGXWLHV Please send resume to [email protected] call 845-887-5200 and ask for Fred or apply in person at /RZHU0DLQ6WUHHW&DOOLFRRQ1<

45112

To place your Classified ad, call

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016

3B

HELP WANTED Looking for a demonstration girl Must have outgoing personality, good people skills and an understanding of the food business Must have own vehicle and be flexible on weekends Great pay. Local stores in Sull. Co. area Call Sal at 845 798 2729 Join Our Winning Team! 23430

SULLIVAN COUNTY DEMOCRAT

Church Musician United Methodist Churches of Monticello, NY and Hurleyville, NY are currently interviewing for a Church musician Qualifications: Candidate should be proficient in piano and / or organ, be familiar in a church worship setting and be proficient in both traditional and contemporary music, experience as a church music director preferred. Candidate should maintain Christian values, value integrity and have a strong work ethic. Candidate must also be willing to submit to a background check if working in children’s ministries. Duties include: Playing piano and or organ for Sunday morning worship services. Meeting with the Pastor weekly to Coordinate worship, music and hymns. Playing piano and or organ for other worship services including but not limited to; one Wednesday evening worship service monthly, Holy week worship services, Advent worship services and special events. Other duties may include: Coordinating with a Church choir Please contact the staff parish relations committee at (845) 794-7043 or [email protected] mail.com for more information

MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS

Wurlitzer Upright Piano in excellent condition w/stool . Best reasonable offer. call (201) 328-7003

HOUSES FOR RENT

NARROWSBURG - HOUSE FOR RENT 3BR, 1BA, EIK, living room, dining room, den. $850/mo, 1 month security. Tenant pays all utilities. No pets. Please call (845) 252-3490

CLASSIFIEDS

4B

AUTOMOTIVE

SULLIVAN COUNTY DEMOCRAT | PO BOX 308, CALLICOON NY 12723 www.sc-democrat.com (845) 887-5200 or (845) 794-7942 Fax: (845) 887-5386

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

restaurant under the Alcoholic Beverage Control Law at 117 South Main Street, Liberty, Sullivan County, for on-premises consumption. SANDRA DENNER dba McCabes Tavern 117 South Main Street Liberty, NY 12754 45308

Bender, dated the 17th day of June, 1975 and recorded in the Sullivan County Clerk`s Office in Liber of Deeds 807 at Page 234, intended to be all of lot number three (3) on a certain map prepared by Eusance & Horowitz, Engineers, entitled “Town and Country Homes”, filed in the office of the Clerk of the County of Sullivan on the 17th day of October, 1960, in Sullivan County Book Number 23 at Page 29. As more particularly described in the judgment of foreclosure and sale. Sold subject to all of the terms and conditions contained in said judgment and terms of sale. Approximate amount of judgment $277,021.71 plus interest and costs. INDEX NO. 2014926 Bruce Perlmutter Esq., REFEREE 44756

advertise for new bids in its discretion. That all debris shall be removed from the premises and legally disposed of; no burying on the site. Holes in the ground resulting from the removals shall be filled level with noncontaminated, inert fill. This will be done in accordance with all local, state and federal regulations. The area involved is to be graded to ground level and seeded. It will be the responsibility of the contractor to obtain any and all necessary permits. The work is to be completed within sixty (60) days of the bid being awarded, weather permitting. If you have any questions, feel free to contact me. Nicole Peters Town Clerk Town of Tusten Sullivan County, New York 45603

LEGAL NOTICE Please take notice that the Town of Tusten Town Clerk will be accepting SEALED bids for demolition of a house. SUBJECT PROPERTY is located on Town Road 23, Lot #65, SBL #16.-19-4. There is an abandoned house Bids are to be submitted to my office, sealed, with a NonCollusion Bidding Certificate a copy of which is attached. A current Certificate of Workman’s compensation Insurance, or certification that such coverage is not required, must be submitted no later than five (5) days following the award of the bid. Said bids shall be mailed or delivered to the Office of the Town Clerk, 210 Bridge Street, P.O. Box 195, Narrowsburg NY 12764 clearly marked “DEMOLITION BID” no later than 11:00 AM on Friday, December 9, 2016. Any bid received after this date and time will not be considered. Bids will be publicly opened and read aloud on Tuesday, December 13, 2016 at 6 pm. The bid, if awarded, shall not be assigned. No bid received may be withdrawn by any bidder for a period of thirty (30) days from the date of bid opening. The bid will be awarded by the Town Board to the lowest responsible bidder. In cases where two (2) or more responsible bidders submit identical bids as to price, the Town Board may award the bid to either of such bidders. The Town Board may reject all bids and re-

LEGAL NOTICE REFEREE’S NOTICE OF SALE IN FORECLOSURE S U P R E M E COURT - COUNTY OF SULLIVAN QUICKEN LOANS INC, Plaintiff - against - FRANK FERNANDEZ, et al Defendant(s). Pursuant to a Judgment of Foreclosure and Sale entered on July 18, 2016.  I, the undersigned Referee will sell at public auction, at the lobby of Lawrence H. Cooke Sullivan County Courthouse, Village of Monticello, Sullivan County, New York on the 1st Day of December, 2016 at 10:00 a.m.  All that certain plot, piece or parcel of land, with the buildings and improvements thereon erected, situated, lying and being in the Town of Callicoon, County of Sullivan, and State of New York. Premises known as 172 Dyker Road, North Branch, (Town of Callicoon) New York 12766. (Section: 20., Block: 1, Lot: 20.3) Approximate amount of lien $89,535.42 plus interest and costs. Premises will be sold subject to provisions of filed judgment and terms of sale. Index No. 20151225. Cirino M. Bruno, Esq., Referee. Davidson Fink LLP Attorney(s) for Plaintiff 28 East Main Street, Suite 1700 Rochester, NY 14614-1990 Tel. 585/760-8218 Dated: August 23, 2016 45159

AUTOMOTIVE

The Jeff Bank has for sale a 2009 Honda Civic. Selling “AS IS”. The vehicle can be viewed at our main branch in Jeffersonville, NY. For questions contact either Diane McGrath or the Collection Department at 845-482-4000 This item will be sold by sealed bid only. Minimum bids starting at $2,500.00. All bids must be put in writing with your name, address, phone number, amount of your bid, and how you will obtain the funds, and delivered to: Diane McGrath C/O The Jeff Bank, 4864 St. Rt. 52, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Final bids are due by 3 PM on Monday, November 14th, 2016 and will be opened at that time. The Jeff bank reserves the right to reject any or all bids not deemed appropriate.

GARAGE SALE/ YARD SALES

45403

For Sale

GARAGE SALE/ YARD SALES

45554

ON-SITE Indoor ESTATE SALE, NOV. 11 & 12 (10am-4pm) Dress Warm & Bring a Flashlight. This Farmhouse does not have electricity. 5609 Route 97, NARROWSBURG. Managed by Until Next Time Antiques.

LEGAL NOTICES

APARTMENTS

HANKINS - 3BR, all new renovation inside, washer dryer, $800/mo. & utilities. 2 B R available,$650/mo. & utilities. 1BR Apt $500/mo & Utilities. Friendly landlord 1800-834-4381

LEGAL NOTICE FOR FIRE DISTRICT ELECTION ANNUAL ELECTION OF THE WOODBOURNE FIRE DISTRICT DECEMBER 13, 2016 PLEASE TAKE NOTICE, that the Annual Election of the Woodbourne Fire District will take place on December 13, 2016 between the hours of 6:00pm to 9:00pm at the Woodbourne Fire house located at 355 Firehouse Road for the purpose of election on commissioner for a five (5) year term, commencing on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2022. Also electing a commissioner for a three (3) year term, commencing on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2020. All duly registered residents of the Woodbourne Fire District shall be eligible to vote. Candidates for the District Office shall file their names with the Secretary of the Woodbourne Fire District at PO Box 274 or 352 Firehouse Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 no later than 6:00pm November 23, 2016. PLEASE TAKE NOTICE, that absentee ballots are available. Anyone requesting one must contact the district secretary (434-4396) for an application at least seven (7) days prior to the election. Absentee ballots must be submitted to the district no later than 5:00pm on December 12, 2016. Vera Gordon Fire District Secretary Woodbourne Fire District 45593

Jeffersonville With or without utilities. 1BR apartment available. Excellent condition. 5min. to town. Beautiful views. Sec./Ref. No pets. 845-482-4293 or 516770-3099

Swan Lake 1BR apt. $700/mo, 3BR $1000/mo; Also Deli w/pizza ovens $800/mo. Utilities not included. 1st month rent & security. Call Mike 845-701-7747 or Keri 845-701-5712

Liberty 1 BR Apt.

32184

Parking, Security Close to Village, On-site Super & Laundry. Utilities incl. 845-807-9873 glacier-falls.com

FOR SALE

2006 Polaris Snowmobile Fusion 700. Very good condition. Fuel Injection, approximately 3000 miles, $2500 firm. Phone (845) 9852703 after 6:30 PM

TROY-BILT, 27 TON LOG SPLITTER, HONDA Engine GCV 160 CC. Very good condition. Call Tim 845-798-9721.

MOVING SALE

ON GOING MOVING SALE STARTING OCTOBER 28?(8am-8pm), Rocking Chair, Exercise Equipment, Office Furniture, 10’ Jon Boat, Lionel Trains, Plus More! 845-434-0660 or 845866-4000

LEGAL NOTICE Notice is hereby given that a license, number TBA, for liquor, wine, and beer, has been applied for by the undersigned to sell liquor, beer and wine at retail in a

Stay in the know, read the Legal Notices in every issue.

LEGAL NOTICE NOTICE OF SALE S U P R E M E COURT COUNTY OF SULLIVAN Nationstar Mortgage LLC, Plaintiff AGAINST Carol Rice a/k/a Carol P. Rice; et al., Defendant(s) Pursuant to a Judgment of Foreclosure and Sale duly dated June 6, 2016 I, the undersigned Referee will sell at public auction at the Sullivan County Courthouse, Monticello, NY on December 6, 2016 at 9:30AM, premises known as 8 Water Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. All that certain plot piece or parcel of land, with the buildings and improvements erected, situate, lying and being in the Town of Mamakating, County of Sullivan and State of NY, Section 103 Block 1 Lot 8. Approximate amount of judgment $140,855.64 plus interest and costs. Premises will be sold subject to provisions of filed Judgment Index # 2015-1831. Jeffrey Albanese, Esq., Referee Shapiro, DiCaro & Barak, LLC Attorney(s) for the Plaintiff 175 Mile Crossing Boulevard Rochester, New York 14624 (877) 759-1835 Dated: September 25, 2016 #89620 44356 LEGAL NOTICE NOTICE OF SALE S U P R E M E COURT: SULLIVAN COUNTY PENNYMAC CORP; Plaintiff(s) vs. GUNTHAR S T R O M A N ; CHARISSE GILLARD; NORMAN GILLARD; et al; Defendant(s) Attorney (s) for Plaintiff (s): ROSICKI, ROSICKI & ASSOCIATES, P.C., 2 Summit Court, Suite 301, Fishkill, New York, 12524, 845.897.1600 Pursuant to judgment of foreclosure and sale granted herein on or about June 20, 2016, I will sell at Public Auction to the highest bidder at the Lobby of the Sullivan County Courthouse. On November 15, 2016 at 10:30 am. Premises known as 9 PINEWOOD ESTATES ROAD, SOUTH FALLSBURG, NY 12779 Section: 38 Block: 3 Lot: 2 ALL that tract or parcel of land situate near South Fallsburg, Town of Fallsburg, County of Sullivan and State of New York, intended to be all of the same premises described in a deed from Meyer and Helen Goldstein to Sally

SERVICE D

I

R

E

Call (845) 887-5200 for information and rates.

Heating

PHOENIX ENTERPRISES

Daniel J. Ratner Jr. & Carlene S. Ratner

Liberty, New York Septic Systems • Drainage Landscaping • Site Work Stump Grinding • Tree Services Concrete Work • Demolition Plowing/Sanding Jacking & Structural Repairs Commercial & Residential Over 30 Years Experience

Central Boiler E-Classic OUTDOOR WOOD FURNACE CLEANER and GREENER EPA Qualified

Halloran Farm

PROFESSIONAL - DEPENDABLE - INSURED

845-482-5208

Firewood

Sand & Gravel

200 150

SEASONED $

Home & Lawn Care A Full Service Co. Fully Insured FREE ESTIMATES Roofing, Siding, Decks, Additions, Excavating, Land Clearing, & Snow Plowing Andrew Lasky 845-707-3057

Email: [email protected]

Pools & Spas

FOREST MANAGEMENT CHARLES M. KILLIAN Consultant Forester & Forest Technician

Timber & Land Sustainability Services Buying Standing Timber 845-791-0488 [email protected]

(845) 692-4486 (800) 736-1336

Let The

CLASSIFIEDS WORK For You!

CALL 887-5200 TODAY!

YOUR LOCK – YOUR KEY

Sizes to fit your needs

42065

KILLIAN

Callicoon,

of the

and operated

NY • Section

since 1891

F • January

28, 2014

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICE REFEREE’S NOTICE OF SALE IN FORECLOSURE S U P R E M E COURT – COUNTY OF SULLIVAN THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON THE SUCCESSOR TO JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, AS TRUSTEE FOR CIT HOME EQUITY LOAN TRUST 2002-1, Plaintiff – against – LINDA S. GAUDREAU, et al Defendant(s). Pursuant to a Judgment of Foreclosure and Sale entered on April 26, 2016. I, the undersigned Referee will sell at public auction, at the lobby of Lawrence H. Cooke Sullivan County Courthouse, Village of Monticello, Sullivan County, New York on the 6th Day of December, 2016 at 11:00 a.m. All that tract or parcel of land situate in the Town of Thompson, County of Sullivan and State of New York. Premises known as 216 South Shore Drive f/k/a 110 South Shore Drive, Wurtsboro, (Town of Thompson) NY 12790. (Section: 66, Block: 35, Lot: 6 F/K/A 67-11-6) Approximate amount of lien $56,573.11 plus interest and costs. Premises will be sold subject to provisions of filed judgment and terms of sale. Index No. 20132868. Maria Zeno, Esq., Referee.

Davidson Fink LLP Attorney(s) for Plaintiff 28 East Main Street, Suite 1700 Rochester, NY 14614-1990 Tel. 585/760-8218 Dated: October 10, 2016 45549

Dated: November 3, 2016 45590

ing normal business hours. BY ORDER OF THE TOWN BOARD. Dated: November 4, 2016 Joanne K. Nagoda, RMC, CMC Town Clerk 45580

s : Family tie BUSINESS INSIDE ses. aid succes

ARY 28, 2014 DAY, JANU

TUES

T m S | 1 INSER mocrat.co | 26 PAGE www.sc-de 2 SECTIONS II NO. 64 VOL. CXXI

be found. a heart to pital for Bryce able to take home, the But with ication at his med s opted to keep him to Rogerson k, to allow him ol in Neversinattending scho e tinu con his family. ld a routine and be with told it wou to ks born, after were y was even d at 18 wee y. The to a year months SAGER ultrasounup an anomal h take six heart. BY JEANNE whic ed a in e , more - pick – a syndrom find him 25, 2013 t S 's heart The Tues On June s later, his hear INK — changed HLH side of a child is one s NEVERS year the left ped – than two e. The Rogerson t when life ily was was underdevelo t common staday nigh com 1A n’t rson fam to mos had e up Roge thre r son can be nt for the r. r of the issues a child moved thei of the transpla any othe t be fatal top just like planned two-hou tus, the alley hear with, but it can With a born the Tri-V d. waiting list.time, doctors had PHOTO said delay for rict the next day, if left untreate the Bryce’s At that d and CONTRIBUTED arease nt their min home and of the School DistBryce and 5-ye a To incr le underwe changed e logo is n ld 8-year-o had been give h chances, Nicoery at just 26 The Team Bryc support for the Bryce could stay Rogersons n a surg p of y told the a month old Brya up late and watc in utero nant to open up local grou be wait. The probably heart was pass to staytogether. Sixteen-g weeks preg heart to allow family. it would l a erly and a movie Emily was doin a hole in his d to the or two unti PHOTO flow prop in the ed bloo CONTRIBUTED year-old agers do on blood to d. n months , Bryce develop he was oxygenat the founwas almost seve t condition , he what teen t. Dad Brian was, help him s. told after It e. days Here e lung 2011, doctors choice ly fatal hear call cam the school nigh trip in Alabama womb. Ten uary 2005, Bryc n By a potential hood as possible. r best ary 14, until the ting gling thei Febr Janu hun s ope the child born with a in snug on on rson That was called a friend to Despite being led as normal a caught. Nicole wasTV by her- bornerwent his first ths, he Roge be to put Bryce A so mom ed her Rogerson has und a heart. to t Nicole trout he hing would At 8 mon for pack t nigh – huge watc ery. a , ber list and fligh nt them in bed, shows off heart surg h Bryan the car to earliest a.m. that he and in Octo t transpla t, they told rang. the the watc r two kids into Morgan proudly another, self. open hear ia, a 6 e in new hear pressure off nt.” the phone e had othe a third roads to LaGuard assignme And then pediatric nurs get him ther of 2008, would take efully allow fly over the dren’s Hospital at your writing a had just hoped would his little boy Bryce’s surgery. devas- lungs and hop selves. in It was d Brian came a . with little Stanley Chil Presbyterian Husban Alabama for his time to see t into surgery. e had condition a Bryce to heal them familiar But in 2010 Columbi City. Bryce was cry- arrived in and couldn’t find before he wen left late, but on al heart nosis. Bryc chitis, them March 25, 2011, nt diag g e his spla a congenit ly three years trip tatin York On tran but rented t plastic bron Brian’s plan ed – because of d to the 1B New Nicole recalls, I hunting h, so he After near nt list, there was developed of the lungs mos was adde known as “how am ery and fates align a flight nort ition fibrosis list with what’s nd from the ing, est worry was the transplaing for Bryce. BRYCE, 3A home- car in Montgom ugh the the ing a cond in cystic PLEASE SEE ks of the seco doctors told bigg g to turn in my ight thro a heart wait‘Are you kidd for common bery chun lop- status, drove stra nta, Georgia, time, ng goin “I said le recalls. “I was patients. Rub n deve teacher k?” top. At the ns that listi t to Atla up and mucus had begumaking him and wor told him your about nigh me?’ ” Nico Rogerso ry highest “I skipping ough the his lungs, 1A – the s – would g to wor literally hallway!” s ing in to breathe. Althin the him at isn’t goin statu y f hosggle need a down the call the Rogerson t itsel stru mos to wait in ld ever the issue presents the blame It was a ire Bryce put sure wou ps requ nosed doctors weren’t e was diag heart lungs, heart, which pum left his come. Bryc oplastic he on with hyp (HLHS) before e syndrom

Neversin

r shown thei ns have politicia of as well. concern the people it, When d about on hear nded,” Thomps “dumbfou Bill they were to Supervisor g was rdin acco osition he The opp Rieber. te and strong immedia

67 Cochecton Tpke, Honesdale, PA 18431 (Rileyville)

LEGAL NOTICE The public is invited to an informational meeting on Monday, November 14th at 7:00pm at the Town Hall to learn about a future trail project in Livingston Manor and the steps taken to date. The Town of Rockland recently acquired 14 acres of wooded property on Round Top, the hill behind the Presbyterian Church. This property is crosscrossed by old woods roads, making it an ideal location for hiking trails accessible from downtown Livingston Manor. The Town engaged the support of the NY/NJ Trail Conference to assist us in laying out a short loop trail and assess the possibility of future trails. Helen Budrock of Sullivan Renaissance will be present at the meeting to assist in our effort. We look forward to community feedback on potential no-cost or grant-funded project ideas for this healthy community initiative for Livingston Manor.

LEGAL NOTICE THE SULLIVAN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WILL HOLD THEIR REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING ON THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2016 AT 3:30 PM IN THE FARROW FAMILY FOUNDATION BOARD AND CONFERENCE ROOM. 45459 LEGAL NOTICE TOWN OF FORESTBURGH NOTICE OF BUDGET ADOPTION PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the Town of Forestburgh Town Board, Sullivan County, New York has met and considered the Preliminary Budget for the fiscal year beginning January 1, 2017 and conducted a public hearing thereon on November 3, 2016, as required by law, and F U R T H E R NOTICE IF GIVEN that the Preliminary Budget is hereby adopted as the annual bodget on the Town of Forestburgh for the fiscal year beginning January 1, 2017. Copies of said budget are available at the Office of the Town Clerk, Town of Forestburgh Town Hall, 332 King Road, Forestburgh, New York dur-

LEGAL NOTICE TOWN OF LUMBERLAND NOTICE OF TOWN BOARD SPECIAL MEETINGS The Town of Lumberland Town Board will hold Special Meetings on Monday, November 14, 2016 & Thursday, November 17, 2016 at 6:00 p.m. at the Municipal Building, 1054 Proctor Road, Glen Spey, New York, 12737 for the purpose of going into Executive Session to interview applicants for Court Justice and any other Town Business deemed necessary. The Town Board of the Town of Lumberland will hold a Special Meeting on Monday, November 21, 2016 at 6:00 p.m. at the Municipal Building, 1054 Proctor Road, Glen Spey, New York, 12737 to approve the appointment of a Court Justice and any other Town business deemed necessary. BY ORDER OF THE TOWN BOARD VIRGINIA V. HORN, TOWN CLERK NOVEMBER 3, 2016 45604

JustPer1.25 Week

GE: Judge CHALLEN ELECTION . 2A ssey lawsuit dismisses Ma ed icially nam Off TY: PA CATHY Chamber. 8A of EO president/C

ryce f life fntor B o t if g e h T heart transpla k youth, 8, gets EARLY

LEGAL NOTICES

of the dice Casino, throw Shawanga l to Mamakating coo

nities have ame would a market selling ITON LES HARR such as uce, a food and BY GUY CHAR outl prod er- loca center and an space O — Gov wine WURTSBORM. Cuomo’s door performance rew nue to nor And bring reve to plan

$

That’s all a subscription to the Twice-Weekly Sullivan County Democrat and www.scdemocratonline.com costs.

on all of Sullivan County’s News via your newspaper, computer, cell or tablet!

Just fill out this form and mail in today to Sullivan County Democrat, PO Box 308, Callicoon, NY 12723 or go to www.SCDemocratonline and click the subscribe button. Sullivan County Subscribers

20947

Forestry

Ready Mix Concrete Sand & Gravel Asphalt

Family-owned

kly twice-wee Published LAR ONE DOL

LEGAL NOTICES

NOW YOU CAN KEEP UP-TO-DATE

133566

32013

142

845-866-4233 845-583-4432

A Special Section

ITION BIRD ED

LEGAL NOTICES

A & S SERVICES

FIREWOOD A CORD Cut/split and delivered locally

lifebloo y our econom

In its LO — MONTICELCatskill resorts,, the cht Belt heyday, the Bors known as ier vacation spot in the were a prem e residing for thos t. Top notch acts northeas

40797

CALL TODAY! 18934

139482

(845) 292-0173

FAMILY ALL in the The d of

ITON LES HARR BY GUY CHAR

MOWING

www.digphoenix.com

F

ws hina City gro C to n o ti si o Opp

C T O R Y

“Business and Service Professionals”

Excavating

TAKE ONE

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016

! 1 Year - 104 issues plus online access -

Out of Sullivan County Subscribers

! 1 Year - 104 issues plus online access -

Only $64 GREAT BARGAIN! Save $40 off the newsstand price

Only $69 GREAT BARGAIN! Save $35 off the newsstand price

! 6 Months - 52 issues plus online access Only $36 WHAT A DEAL! Save $16 off the newsstand price

! 6 Months - 52 issues plus online access Only $42 WHAT A DEAL! Save $10 off the newsstand price

Name _______________________________ Address ____________________________________________________________ City, State, Zip ___________________________________________ Phone Number___________________________________ Credit Card No. ______________________________________________________ Exp. Date ___________________________ Signature ________________________________________________ Security Code___________________________________

SULLIVAN COUNTY DEMOCRAT | PO BOX 308, CALLICOON NY 12723 www.sc-democrat.com (845) 887-5200 or (845) 794-7942 Fax: (845) 887-5386

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICE PETITION AND NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE INDEX NO. 2015-2015 COUNTY COURT: STATE OF NEW YORK COUNTY OF SULLIVAN

---X IN THE MATTER OF FORECLOSURE OF 2015 TAX LIENS BY PROCEEDINGS IN REM PURSUANT TO ARTICLE ELEVEN OF THE REAL PROPERTY TAX LAW BY THE COUNTY OF SULLIVAN AFFECTING PARCELS LOCATED IN THE TOWNS OF BETHEL, CALLICOON, COCHECTON, DELAWARE, FALLSBURG, FORESTBURGH, FREMONT, HIGHLAND, LIBERTY, LUMBERLAND, MAMAKATING, NEVERSINK, ROCKLAND, THOMPSON AND TUSTEN ---X The above captioned proceeding is hereby commenced to enforce the payment of 2015 and/or other delinquent taxes as of 1/1/95 or thereafter and other lawful charges, which have accumulated and are liens against certain property. The parcels to which this proceeding applies are identified on the List of Properties, which is annexed hereto and made a part hereof. This document serves both as a Petition of Foreclosure and a Notice of Foreclosure for purposes of this proceeding PLEASE TAKE NOTICE THAT ON THE 20th DAY OF OCTOBER 2016, THE SULLIVAN COUNTY TREASURER, THE "ENFORCING OFFICER" OF THE COUNTY OF SULLIVAN (“TAX DISTRICT”) FILED WITH THE SULLIVAN COUNTY CLERK THIS PETITION AND NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE (“PETITION”) PURSUANT TO LAW. Effect of Filing: All persons having or claiming to have an interest in the real property described in such Petition and/or Notice of Commencement are hereby notified that the filing of such Petition and Notice of Foreclosure constitutes the commencement by the Tax District of a proceeding in the Court specified in the caption above, to foreclose each of the tax liens therein described by an in rem foreclosure proceeding. Nature of Proceeding: This proceeding is brought against the real property and abandoned personal property only, and is to foreclose the tax liens described in such Petition and/or Notice of Commencement. No personal judgment will be entered herein for such taxes or other legal charges or any part thereof. Persons Affected: This notice is directed to all persons, tax districts and other entities owning or having or claiming to have an interest in the real property described in such Petition and Notice of Commencement. Such persons, etc. are hereby notified that a duplicate of this Petition has been filed in the office of the Enforcing Officer of the County and will remain open for public inspection. Right of Redemption: Any person, etc. having or claiming to have an interest in any such real property and the legal right thereto may, on or before said date, redeem the same by paying the amount of all such unpaid taxes thereon, including all interest and penalties and other legal charges, computed to and including the date of redemption. Such payments shall be made to the Sullivan County Treasurer and mailed to: Sullivan County Treasurer, Government Center, 100 North Street, Monticello, New York 12701 LAST DAY OF REDEMPTION: The last day of redemption is hereby fixed as the 31st day of January, 2017. Service of Answer: Every person, etc. having any right, title or interest in or lien upon any parcel of real property described in such Petition and/or Notice of Commencement, including another Tax District, may serve a duly verified Answer upon the Sullivan County Attorney, the attorney for the Tax District, setting forth in detail the nature and amount of his or her interest and any defense or objection to the foreclosure. Such Answer must be filed in the Office of the Sullivan County Clerk and served upon the attorney for the Tax District on or before January 31, 2017 the date above mentioned as the last day of redemption. An Answer must allege either a legal defense justifying the non-payment of the taxes, and/or a legal defense to the Foreclosure proceeding. Failure to Redeem or Answer: In the event of failure to redeem or file and serve answer by any person, etc. having the right to redeem or answer, such person, including another Tax District, shall be forever barred and foreclosed of all his or her right, title and interest and equity of redemption in and to the parcels described in such Petition and Notice of Commencement, and a Judgment of Foreclosure will be taken by default, and the Enforcing Officer will transfer the title of the property to the County of Sullivan, or to a third party in the discretion of the Enforcing Officer, Pursuant to the Judgment of Foreclosure. Any personal property deemed abandoned will also be conveyed to and sold by the County. The County reserves the right to retain exclusive gas and mineral rights upon its sale of the property. Right To Repurchase: Pursuant to a local law, the former owner will have the sole right to repurchase the property from the County from March 1st, through April 20th, 2017. To participate in this repurchase program, you must pay all of the taxes (prior and present), interest and penalty, plus an additional ten percent (10%) of such amount ( a fee in lieu of an auction), plus a surcharge in the amount of five percent (5%) of the equalized assessed value as stated on the 2015 or prior Tax Roll. Payment must be made no later than April 20th, 2017 at 5:00 pm, and must be made only by cash, certified or bank check or money order. Upon repurchase the County will reconvey the property back to the former owner subject to all liens of record that existed before the County took title. The only additional notice that will be provided of this right to repurchase will be by a single first class letter mailed to the address of the former owner contained in the County’s records.

LIST OF PROPERTIES 2015-2015 Town of Bethel BE1.-1-56.2 ..................................................................... Cappello Steve BE3.-1-3 ........................................... Williams Ronald Gallagher Virginia BE5.-7-1 ........................................................................ Hussung William BE7.-1-20.2......................................................... Family Christian Center BE7.-1-22.1..................................................... Seyfert Saige Zacco Skye BE8.-1-81 ............................................................ 5143 Swan Lake Corp. BE8.-1-92.1 ......................................................... 5143 Swan Lake Corp. BE9.-1-3 .................................................................Lee Cole Home Corp BE9.-1-4 ................................................................ Lee Cole Home Corp BE9.-1-19.4 ......................................................................... Inarrea Juan BE9.-1-23.1 .......................................................................... Votee Frank BE9.-1-33 .................................................... Quick Jeffrey Quick Tammy BE9.-1-60 .................................................................... Romaniv Vladimir BE9.-1-72 .................................................................. Martorano, Joseph BE9.-1-82 .................................................................... Romaniv Vladimir BE9.-1-85 ..................................... Teroriero Vincent DiMarco Salvatore BE10.-1-26 ............................... Apollonio Carmelo Apollonio Antoinette BE11.-1-5.1 ............................................................... Niedzielski George BE13.-1-12.3......................................... Canedo Richard H Canedo Beth BE13.-1-22 .......................................... Universal Temple Church of God BE13.-1-34.24 ............................................................... Deppa Janelle A BE13.A-1-5 .................................................................... Smilowitz Hindy BE14.-1-17.14 ................................................................... Agapito Maria BE14.-1-43 ................................................................. Romano Robert D BE17.-1-4.4 ......................................................... Mountain Equities LLC BE17.-1-13.9 ............ DiCostanzo Frank; DiCarlo, Mic DeMarco Patrick BE17.-1-23 .......................................................... Fred Graf Racing, LLC BE18.-1-7.1 .............................................. Klein Barry Kaufman Yitzchok BE18.-1-13.4 ................................................... Curry Daniel Curry Tisha BE19.-1-2.2 ..................................................................... Kapelow Lillian BE20.-1-4.9 ..................................................... Veridiano, Leon & Norma BE20.-1-31.3 ............................................. Weston Ira Rochelle Marten BE22.-1-28 ............................................................ Khal Divre Chaim Inc BE22.-1-66 .................................................................. Khal Divre Chaim BE23.-1-4 ........................................................................... Kinne James BE23.-1-6 ........................................................................ Kinne James R BE24.-1-24 ................................................................ Jackson Timothy F BE24.-1-34.1 ........................................ Versaci Benedict Versaci Loren BE25.-1-6.4 ....................................................... Burk Arthur Burk Tonya BE26.-1-21 ........................................... Kleinert Edmund Kleinert Judith BE26.-1-27 ............................................ Olowe Yetunde Olowe Oluremi BE27.B-3-1 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-3-2 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-3-3 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-3-4 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-3-5 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-3-6 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-3-7 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-3-8 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-1 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-2 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-3 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-4 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-5 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-6 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-7 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-8 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-9 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-10 ................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-11 .................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-12 ................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-13 ................................................................... Takourian Gary

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

BE27.B-4-14 ................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-15 ................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-16 ................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-17 ................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-4-18 ................................................................... Takourian Gary BE27.B-5-1.1 .................................................................. Takourian Gary BE28.-1-2.10 .......................................... Bodner Murray Bodner Phyllis BE28.-5-2 ........................................ Calandra John G Soria Suzanne J BE28.-7-20 .................................................................... Korn Matthew P BE29.-4-11 ............................................................ Khal Divre Chaim Inc BE30.-5-11.2 .............................................. Tennenbaum Jack & Mildred BE30.-5-11.3 ........................... Tennenbaum Jack Tennenbaum Natalie BE31.-2-1.1 ..................................................................... Takourian Gary BE31.-2-3.2 ....................................... Takourian Gary Takourian Monica BE31.-2-4 ............................................... Takourian Gary Szabo Monica BE31.-3-2 ....................................................................... Klein Jodi-Anne BE31.-3-17.12 ................................................. Kinne James Kinne Avis BE31.-7-10 ...................................................................... Takourian Gary BE31.-7-11 ...................................................................... Takourian Gary BE31.-10-2...................................... Takourian Gary A Takourian Monica BE32.-2-10.6 ..................................................................... Riga Trade In BE33.-3-3 ....................................................................... McGraw Patrick BE33.-4-12 ................................................................... Slutsky William J BE35.-1-5.1 ...................................... Pinnacle Development Group LLC BE35.-4-3 .......................................................... Carl Anthony Realty Inc BE35.-9-8 ........................................................... MR Realty Group Corp BE36.-3-13 ....................................................... Rand Jay J Rand Cyndi BE36.-4-2 ............................................................................ Interalia I LP BE37.-1-23./0602 ................................................. 1341 Route 17B, LLC BE40.-1-6 ................................................................ New Sunflower LLC BE40.-1-7 ................................................................................. Keily LLC BE40.-1-67 ......................................................................... Vaknin Shaul BE41.-5-8 ..................................... Schenker Barry Schenker Josephine BE41.-7-9 ....................................................................... Maree Wayne A BE41.-13-3 ................................................................... Armetta Daniel P BE41.-15-1 .................................................................. Heath Kenneth W BE41.-15-4 .................................................................. Heath Kenneth W BE41.-15-7 .................................................................. Heath Kenneth W BE41.-19-10 .................................................. 13 East 124th Street, LLC BE41.-22-1.1 ........... Astarita Patrick J & Kim Galante James J & Anne BE41.-22-2 ........................................................................ Burke Frankie BE41.-24-19 .......................................................... Kalinowski Charles T BE42.-4-17 ................................ McElroen Vincent McElroen Mary Ann BE42.-4-18 ....................................................... Behr Richard Behr Kelly BE42.-6-8 ..................................................... Fining Edward Fining Alice BE42.-6-13 ................................................................ Redzic Abidin Dino BE42.-6-24 ................................................... Fining Edward Fining Alice BE42.-8-3 .............................................................................. Allen Arthur BE42.-8-4 ........................................................................... Allen Arthur J BE42.-8-5 .................................................................... Malone Robert R BE42.-8-12 ............................................................................... Hayivi Inc BE42.-8-17 ............................................................................... Hayivi Inc BE42.-8-18 ......................................................................... Allen Arthur J BE42.-8-19 ......................................................................... Allen Arthur J BE42.-11-13 .................................................................... Omidigorgani A BE42.-12-3 ....................................... Almon Catherine A Almon Joan M BE42.-21-1 .................................................................. Lofthouse Donald BE42.-22-8 ................................................................... Berry Richard M. BE42.-28-3 .................................................... Schwamberger Charles M BE42.-28-24 .................................................. Schwamberger Charles M BE42.-28-25 ....................................................... Schwamberger Charles BE42.-30-9.1 ............................................ Levi George Levi, Avis Helen BE43.-6-28 ........................................ Copeland Walter Copeland Linda BE43.-7-3 ........................................... Soutar Thomas F Soutar Mary C BE43.-11-12.1 ............................................... Fidis Michael Fidis Kathie BE43.-14-15 ............ Berardi Onofrio & Giovanna Berardi, Vito & Maria BE43.-14-16 ...................................... Berardi Onofrio Berardi Giovanna BE43.-15-3 ................................................................. Srdanovic Nedzad BE43.-21-2 ..................................................................... Mannino Amelia BE43.-25-2.2 ....... Gunda Trust Herbert Glanton Trustee Maria Elizabet BE43.-26-1.3 ..................................................................... Casey John K BE43.-29-1.3 .................................................. Townsend-Steigler Patrice BE43.-29-2 .................................................... Townsend-Steigler Patrice BE43.-32-1 ........................................................................ Martin Angelo BE44.-3-6 .......................................................................... Samko Daniel BE44.-13-2 ....................................................................... Vakor Vladimir BE45.-4-3 .................................. Greenstein Roland Greenstein Roslyn BE46.-2-1.2 ...................................................................... McCabe Laura BE46.-10-1.1 ............................ Hadjopoulos John Hadjopoulos Athena BE46.-10-10 ............................................................................. Hayivi Inc BE46.-16-1.4 ............................................................................ Hayivi Inc BE46.-25-2 ......................................................... Schwamberger Charles BE46.-25-24 ....................................................... Schwamberger Charles BE47.-3-12 .............................................................. Longley James H Jr BE47.-3-13 .............................................................. Longley James H Jr BE49.-5-2.3 ........................................................................ Gashi Gezim BE49.-7-3.1 .................................... Marceano Anthony Marceano Hilda BE49.-9-1 ............................................................................ Fasce Ann T BE49.-13-6 ...................................................................... DeMarinis Lisa BE49.-17-3 ........................................................................ Fay James M BE49.-17-8 ................................................................... Delhay Raymond BE49.-17-12.2 ................................................ Abdurakhmanov Svetlana BE50.-2-1 ......................................................................... Vakor Vladimir BE51.-1-8 ............................................................... Villamena, Catherine BE51.-1-48 ......................................................... Smallwood Estates, Inc BE51.A-1-1 ........................................................... Wereszczynski Marek BE51.A-1-3 .................................................................. Loccicero Steven BE51.A-1-4 ........................................................... Wereszczynski Marek BE51.A-1-5 ........................................................... Wereszczynski Marek BE51.A-1-6 ........................................................... Wereszczynski Marek BE51.A-4-9 .......................................... Fusco Dominick Fusco Mariette BE51.A-5-13 ............................................................................ Perez Luz BE51.A-5-15 ............................................................................ Hayivi Inc BE51.A-8-2 ................................................................. Wackmann Frantz BE51.A-8-3 ................................................................. Wackmann Frantz BE51.A-10-4 .......................................... Blasso John Blasso Antoinette BE51.A-11-12 .................................................................. Annarelli Mario BE51.B-3-7 ........................................................................ Diakovasilis A BE51.B-6-16 ............................................................................ Hayivi Inc BE51.B-8-1 ........................................................ O'Rourke Rosemarie O BE53.-1-60.1 ..................................................... Cervone Denise Evelyn BE53.-1-109[UDI-2] ............................................................. Altman, April BE55.C-1-3 ................................................. Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-4 ................................................. Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-7 ................................................. Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-8 ................................................. Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-9 ................................................. Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-10 ............................................... Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-12 ............................................... Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-14 ............................................... Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-15 ............................................... Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-16 ............................................... Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-17 ............................................... Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-19 ............................................... Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-20 ............................................... Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.C-1-25 ............................................... Hemp Meadow Estates LLC BE55.D-1-4.9 ............................................... Fodor Glenn Fodor Mary A BE55.D-1-4.40 .......................................... Byrne Jeffrey S Byrne Paula Town of Callicoon CA1.-1-13.14 ................................................................ Shnider Marshall CA1.-1-22.3 ................................................................ Krueger Theodore CA3.-1-2 ............................................................................. Krupp James CA3.-3-1 ................................................................. Shandelee Lake LLC CA3.-3-2 ................................................................ Shandelee Lake LLC CA3.-9-1 ............................................................................. Krupp James CA8.-1-40.22 ................................................................ Eggers Jonathan CA9.-1-22.2 ...................................... Acton G. Christopher Galvin Mary CA12.-1-20.2 ................................................................. Greene,Barry M. CA14.-1-24 .................................................................. Hood Maureen N CA14.-1-30 ............................................................................... Tran Hoa CA14.-1-59.2 ...................................................... Bubbico Bartolomeo Jr CA16.-1-10 ............................................................. McGrath Anne Marie CA16.-1-15.15 ............................................................. Tuohy Michael W CA18.-1-83 ................................................................ Deitchman Andrew CA19.-6-1 ......................................................................... Isdith Nancy J CA19.-8-18 ........................................... Babicz Joseph Jr. Babicz Linda CA19.-8-22 ........................................................... Smith Joe L & Anita L CA20.-1-40 ....................................................... Moorhead Patricia Anne CA21.-1-15.13 ................................................................. Cohen Stanley CA21.-1-15.14 ..................................................................... Rango Louis CA21.-1-17.6 ..................................................................... Cekic Zuvdija CA23.-1-44.1 ............. Kyriakos Family Trust Krriakos, Trustee Efthimia CA27.-1-3 ....................................................................... Lennon Joseph CA27.-1-36.6 ........................................................ Ask Food Imports Inc. CA28.-1-36 ...................................... Minor Nancy E Mc Gowan Edward CA28.-1-73.1 ................................................... Neuberger David W Jr. . CA101.-1-10 ........................................................ Grajauskas Vytautas J CA102.-2-3 .............................................................. Naftalis Alan Robert Town of Cochecton CO1.-1-22.31 ................................................................... Ganyer Gerald CO2.-1-20.1 ..................................... Cospito Margaret Cospito Michael CO2.-1-86.1 ................................................................... Tinari Joseph D CO3.-2-15 ....................................... Fisher Rodney J Victoria Peterman CO6.-1-5 ....................................................................... Garnicas Wilson CO8.-1-3 .............................................................. Sheppard Estate Jerry CO8.-1-4.1 .................................................... Sheppard Estate Gerald B CO8.-1-5.1 ........................................................... Sheppard Estate Jerry CO8.-1-5.2 ........................................................... Sheppard Estate Jerry CO8.-1-5.3 ........................................................... Sheppard Estate Jerry CO8.-1-5.4 ........................................................ Sheppard Estate Gerald CO8.-1-11.3 .................................................... Sheppard Estate Jerry B CO9.-1-17.7 ........................................................................ Brown, Arlen CO9.-1-14.3 ................................................................... Ramos Anthony CO11.-1-10 ..................................................................... Shekhter Raisa CO13.A-1-43.13 ................................................................ Egan Kelly Sr CO14.-2-15.2 ............................................. Velez Nelson E Velez Helen CO15.-1-12.5 ................................... Popolillo Michael Popolillo Patricia CO18.-1-6.53 ................................. Salovic Bejto Salovic, Bilal & Minire CO18.-1-6.69 ................................................................. Lenczuk William CO18.-1-20.6 ..................... Brewer Michael H Hegarty Bernadette Ann CO23.-1-1 .................................................... Grund Bruce F. & Margaret

LEGAL NOTICES

CLASSIFIEDS LEGAL NOTICES

5B

LEGAL NOTICES

Town of Delaware DE4.-1-31.1 .............................. Gross Ethel F. Ausubel Reynolds Scott DE5.-1-5.5 .................................................................. Humleker, Richard DE6.-1-56.2 ............................................................................ Hayivi Inc. DE6.-1-66.18 ............................................ Stabbert Shirley & Fred W. III Werner, Kathy, Sanford Laura E DE6.-1-80 ................................... Nystrom Harold A III Nystrom Robin L DE7.-5-10.2 ........................................................................ Coll James J DE20.-1-7.2 ...................................................... Callicoon Resort Lodges DE20.-1-8.3 ......................................... Callicoon Development Corp Inc DE20.-1-9.2 ............................................ Villa Roma Resort Lodges Inc. DE20.-1-9.3 .................................................. Catskill Resort Lodges Inc. DE24.-1-30.3 ............................................................ Ramdhany Alfred R DE24.-1-34.1 .............................................. Birriel Migna Mulero Santos DE24.-1-40.4 ................................................................ Motola Vincent P DE26.-1-10.1 ............................................... Bros. Diehl Diehl William V DE26.-1-20 ......................................................................... Diehl John H DE27.-1-6 ............................................................................... JGGE, Inc DE27.-1-10 ................................................................ Cavaluzzi Gloria E DE28.-1-39.33 ...................................... Kenoza Lake Development,LLC Town of Fallsburg FA2.-1-11.1 ............................................................ L & F Enterprises Inc FA2.-1-29.3 ....................................................................... Fraley Ronald FA2.-1-30.1 ............................................................................ Bellis, Paul FA3.-1-9.72 ................................................... Cardona Ismael & Angela FA3.-1-10.1 ........................................................................... Sipior Jozef FA3.-1-11 .............................................................................. Sipior Jozef FA5.-1-14 ................................. Gravante Richard S Gabrielle Walter C FA5.-1-15 ...................................... Gravante Richard S Gabriele Walter FA5.-1-33.4 ..................................................................... Dollard Vincent FA5.-1-33.5 ....................................................................... Rozyk Maria J FA6.-1-13.8 ...................................... Crisano Anthony Crisano Deborah FA7.-1-22 ............................................................................. Cuji Franklin FA7.-1-24 ............................................ Angamarca Jhovani Ulloa Fanny FA7.-1-37.17 ................................................................ Muratore Peter G FA8.-1-22.7 ..................................................................... Kraiza Stephen FA8.-1-33 ...................................................... Sullivan Bridge Realty LLC FA9.-1-8.2 ........................................................................ Faust Feline F FA9.-1-24.10 ........................................................................ Chen Kenny FA10.-1-5 .................................................... Congregation Mekor Chaim FA10.-1-16.3 ......................................... Leybovich Yeugeny & Gennady FA10.-1-29.7 ............................................................. Myers Lawrence G FA10.-1-30 ............................... Gravante Richard S Gabrielle Walter C FA11.-1-28.1 .............................................. Spoon Prime Properties LLC FA11.-1-33./0201 .............................. Friedman Zissy Friedman Samuel FA11.-1-33./0502 ........................................................... Rosenthal, Zelig FA11.-1-33./2302 ......... Meisels Arthur Arthur&Miriam Meisels Family T FA11.-1-39.08/0104 ....................................... Stein, Donald & Samuel J. FA11.B-1-12 ......................................................................... Minz Moshe FA12.-1-41.6/2701 ................................................................. Zarchi Meir FA12.-1-41.6/4201 ..................................... Kuzecki Gary Rotter Shaina FA13.-1-16 ......................................................................... Magyy JV Inc FA16.-1-4 .......................................................................... Nakar Yehuda FA16.-1-19.1 ....................................................... Grunhut Morris & Pearl FA16.-1-19.6 ....................................................... Grunhut Morris & Pearl FA16.-1-19.7 ....................................................... Grunhut Morris & Pearl FA16.-1-19.8 ....................................................... Grunhut Morris & Pearl FA16.-1-27.25 ............................................. Zuco Rocco Joseph Carmin FA16.-1-31 ....................................... Aliperti Antonio Aliperti Giovanni A FA16.-1-33.1 ...................................... Aliperti Giovani Jr Aliperti Antonio FA17.-1-11.2 ............................................................... Polycarpe Jean S FA17.-1-12.18 ................................................................... Rosen Robert FA17.-1-24 ............................................................................ Cong. Ahvh FA17.-1-28 ............................................................................ Cong. Ahvh FA17.-1-35 ................................................. Spoon Prime Properties LLC FA17.-1-37.4 ................................................... Upstate Prime Properties FA17.-1-37.9 ................................................................ Loccicero Steven FA17.-1-38 ............................................... Kerendian Development LLC FA17.-1-46.2 ................................................... Sulco Development Corp FA17.-1-46.3 ................................................... Sulco Development Corp FA17.A-1-68.1 ................................................................... Shapiro Marla FA17.A-1-75 ......................................... Stern Marvin Jacob Stern Rose FA17.A-1-107 ........................ The Management Group Associates LLC FA17.A-1-109 .................................................................. Verschleiser Eli FA17.A-1-137 ................................................................... Frankel Elaine FA17.A-1-210.1 ......................................... Malovany Joseph & Beatrice FA17.A-1-212.1 ................................................. Fischman Aaron & Nina FA17.B-1-23 ...................................................................... TH62VV, LLC FA18.-1-7 ......................... Carpenter Roy Leach III Carpenter Roxanne FA18.-1-8 .................................................. Fridman Alex Patel Deepesh FA18.-1-9 .................................................. Fridman Alex Patel Deepesh FA18.-3-2 ................................................. Upstate Prime Properties LLC FA18.-3-4 ................................................. Upstate Prime Properties LLC FA18.-3-6 ........................................................................... Magyy JV Inc FA18.-3-7 ............................................................... Sullivan Values, LLC FA18.-3-13 ................................................................. Grunhut Moishe M FA19.-8-1 ...................................................................... Colello Ronald J FA19.-8-21 ....................................................................... Mirakaj Violeta FA19.A-1-13 ................................................................... Seaman Valerie FA19.A-6-3.3 ................. Ioffe Igor as Trustee YI 2014 Irrevocable Trust FA19.-10-5 ................................................................. Holshek Edward F FA20.-1-3.1/0201 ........................................................ Isaacson Shloime FA20.-1-3.1/1102 .......................................... Garden View Estates, LLC FA20.-1-3.1/2202 ................................... Feldberg Isaac Feldberg Leah FA20.-1-3.2 ...................................................................... Be Achim LLC FA20.-1-3.3 .................................................... Eden Woods Estates LLC FA20.-1-25.12 ............................. Christensen Melissa Hayes Patrick Jr FA20.-1-25.13 ............................. Christensen Melissa Hayes Patrick Jr FA20.-1-25.14 .............................................................. Kelly Christopher FA20.-1-31.1 ............................................. Hatt Donna Felder Banion L FA20.-1-40 ................................................... Eden Woods Estates, LLC FA20.-1-41 .................................................... Eden Woods Estates, LLC FA21.-1-30.2 ....................................... Mesivta Sanz of Hudson County FA21.-1-46 .................................................. Zacchino Francis Joseph Jr. FA23.-8-1 ............................................ Mesivta Sanz of Hudson County FA23.-11-1 ................................................................... Harrison Winston FA23.-13-13 .................................................... First Designer USA Corp. FA24.-3-1 ................................................................. Rosenbaum Moshe FA24.-3-2.2 .............................................................. Rosenbaum Moshe FA24.-4-3 ............................................... Jacobs Real Estate Holdings, L FA25.-1-1.4 ............................................ Schmidt Michael Schmidt Lisa FA25.-1-9 .......................................................................... Harris Joshua FA26.-1-30 ............................................................................. Cong Ahvh FA26.-1-37 ............... Julkerski Joseph Bioike, Janice J & Graham,Bren FA26.-1-67.3 .................................................. Albert D King Realty Corp FA26.-1-67.6 ......................................................... King Albert Realty Inc FA26.-1-67.7 .................................................. Albert D King Realty Corp FA26.-1-68.14 .......................................................................... Hayivi Inc FA26.-1-69 ...............Julkerski Michael Boike Janice & Brenda Graham FA28.-1-20 ................................................................. Miranda Manuel A FA28.-1-34./0601 ................................................ 24 Fallsview Drive LLC FA28.-1-34./590 .................................. Koschitzki Jack Koschitzki Faige FA28.-1-50./1001 ................. Leshkowitz Yisroel Y Leshkowitz Esther S FA28.-1-50./4501 ................. 1613 East 29 LLC c/o Treff & Lowy PLLC FA28.-1-50./5502 ................................................ Chait Jack Chait Leah FA28.-1-50./7201 .................................................................. Treff Esther FA28.-1-50./750 ................... 1613 East 29 LLC c/o Treff & Lowy PLLC FA28.-1-57.1/1241 .................................................... Star Bright NY LLC FA28.-1-57.1/2201 ..................................... Stein Menachem Toby Trust FA28.-1-57.1/4601 ......................................... Elias Marcus J Elias Nitza FA28.-1-57.3./0601 ................................................................ OBFP LLC FA28.-1-57.3./6502 ..................................... Kohn Joseph Kohn Chanie FA29.-1-20 ............................................................ Wereszczynski Marek FA29.-1-22.1 ..................................................................... Morosky Irene FA29.-1-44 ................................................................... Loccicero Steven FA30.-1-11.2 .................................................. Rosemond Estates, LLC . FA31.-1-27.2 ...................................... Kwoka George Jr Kwoka Helene FA31.-1-34 ..................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-1 ..................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-2 ..................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-3 ..................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-4 ..................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-5 ..................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-6 ..................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-7 ..................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-9 ..................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-10 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-11 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-12 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-13 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-14 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-15 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-16 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-17 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-18 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-19 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-20 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-21 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-22 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA31.A-1-23 ................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA32.-1-5.5 ....................................................................... Voikica, Zivan FA32.-1-32.5 ......................................................................... Garcia Luis FA32.-1-47 ..................................................................... Hughes Ignatus FA32.-1-69.4 ....................................................................... Soileau Gina FA32.-1-88 ......................................................... Abdulrahman Asmahan FA34.-1-3 .......................................................................... Whipple Larry FA34.-6-9 .......................................................................... DTM 613 LLC FA36.-1-23./2501................................................... Fink Eli H Fink Hinda FA36.-1-31 .............................................................. 340 Laurel Ave. LLC FA36.-1-51./0401 ........................................ Herbst Juda Herbst Justine FA37.-4-5.3 .................................................................... Simmons Debra FA39.-1-34.6 ........................................................................... UCJ, LLC FA39.-1-87 ...................................................... First Designer USA Corp FA39.-1-96.2 ............................................................ Friedman Yehoshua FA41.-1-62 ...................................................................... Lew Street LLC FA41.-1-77 .................................................................. Viterale Ornella C FA43.-2-2 .......................................................................... Sattler William FA43.-2-5 ....................................................................... Brodsky Rachel FA44.-1-3.3 .................................................... Mountaindale Views Corp FA45.-2-7 ......................................................................... Loeffler Esther FA46.-1-12 ..................................... Sepulveda Juan Sepulveda Doreen FA46.-2-18 ................................................................. Zapanta Amado R Continued on next page

6B

CLASSIFIEDS

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

SULLIVAN COUNTY DEMOCRAT | PO BOX 308, CALLICOON NY 12723 www.sc-democrat.com (845) 887-5200 or (845) 794-7942 Fax: (845) 887-5386

LEGAL NOTICES

Continued from previous page FA47.-1-33.1 ......................................... 202 Pleasant Valley Road Trust FA47.-1-47 ....................................................................... Donoso Marco FA47.-1-48 ..................................................................... Donoso Marco A FA48.-4-5./0201 ........................................ Grand House Bungalows, Inc FA48.-4-5./0501 ............................................. Farkas Aaron Farkas Fay FA49.-1-2 .......................................................................... Mazfrank LLC FA49.-2-15.1 ..................................................................... Rozyk Maria J FA49.-2-21 ..................................................................... Yugo J & V LLC FA49.-2-22 ..................................................................... Yugo J & V LLC FA51.-1-21.1 ................................................................ Einhorn Solomon FA51.-1-21.2 ................................................................ Einhorn Solomon FA51.-2-18 .................................................................... Maerling Melissa FA51.-3-9 ..........................................................................Schwartz Cora FA51.-3-10.1 ..................................................................... Cerbone, Lisa FA51.-3-10.3 .................................................................... Cerbone, Lisa FA51.-4-12 ..................................... Blue Sky Realty & Management Inc FA52.-3-5 ................................................... Liberty Square Partners LLC FA52.-4-16 ............................................................................. Brager Inc. FA52.-4-25 ............................. Colletti Michael Lassalle-Colletti Jennifer FA52.-4-30.1 .................................................................... Zeno Denise V FA52.-5-30 ....................................................................... Kaplan William FA52.-6-23 ......................................... Brothers Property Management L FA53.-1-1 ................................................... Liberty Square Partners LLC FA55.-1-14.1 ............................................. Zeno James J Zeno Maria O FA55.-2-13 ..................................... Blue Sky Realty & Management Inc FA56.-1-29.2 ................................................................. Maerling Melissa FA56.-1-29.4 ................................................................. Maerling Melissa FA56.-1-38.1 .......................................................... Congregation Mazah FA56.-1-59 ............................................................. Congregation Mazah FA56.-1-61.1 .......................................................... Congregation Mazah FA56.A-1-8........................................ Frankel Menachem M Frankel Zisl FA56.A-1-23 ............................................................. Mansfield Laurence FA57.-1-9.3 ............................................................................. Kateri LLC FA57.-1-16.09./0102 .......................................................... Block William FA57.-1-16.11./0203 ................................................. Habesland Torbjorn FA57.A-1-38 ................................................. Chu Irene-Jung Chu Philip FA57.A-1-54 ..................................................................... Louie George FA58.-1-5 ......................................................................... Natelson Anna FA58.A-1-32 ....................................................... Stony Point Views LLC FA58.B-2-28 ....................................................................... Shetty Shree FA58.C-2-7 ..................................................................... Fragola Joshua FA58.C-4-18 ........................................................... 180 Developers LLC FA58.D-2-6 ................................................. Taylor Natalie Taylor Robert FA58.J-2-10 ...................................................................... Eliezer Paul C FA59.-1-23.10 ........................................ Pino Joseph M Pino Cristina L FA60.-1-15.1/1122 .................................................. 16 Flower Street Inc FA60.-1-15.1/7201 ......................................................... Gross Benjamin FA60.-1-15.1/8901 ................................................... Wettenstein Rachel FA60.-1-15.1/9301 ............................................. Shefa Ry Holdings LLC FA60.-1-21.1 ......................................... Jacobs Joshua Jacobs Marilyn FA60.-1-51 ............................................... Cong Kahal Minchas Chinuch FA62.-1-12.2 ................................................................. Sandow Leonard FA63.-1-3.3 ............................................... Jekvaril Lisa Davidson, Brad FA63.-1-3.7 ............ Bright Temple African Methodist Episcopal Church FA64.-1-1.4 .......................................... Beth Medrash Eeyun Hatalmud FA64.-1-23.1 ............... Annunziata Ettore Ettore Annunziata Rev. Trust FA65.-1-11.58 .................. Demetriades Christos Demetriades Dimitrios FA65.-1-25.3 ......................................................................... Garcia Saul FA101.-1-20.................................................................... Snow-Quad, Inc FA102.-2-20.1 ................................................................. Lew Street LLC FA103.-1-18.2 .............................................................. Klugmann, David FA103.-1-27 ....................................................................... Shine Mark A FA103.-1-28 .......................................................................... Shine Mark FA103.-2-7 ...................................................................... Lew Street LLC FA103.-2-30..................................................................... Lew Street LLC FA103.-3-6 ....................................... Congregation Yeshiva Bais Yisroel FA103.-3-7.1 .................................... Congregation Yeshiva Bais Yisroel FA103.-3-7.2 ............................................................ Jerath Renu Md S FA103.-3-23 ................................................................ Musgrave Bernice FA103.A-1-41 ................................................................. Shainberg Miryl FA103.A-1-44 ................................................................ Nagelberg Janet FA104.-2-12 ....................... Hebrew day School of Sullivan County, Inc FA113.-1-1./2801 .............................................................. Alpine 42 LLC FA113.-1-1./3701 ............................................... Rand Arie Rand Frieda FA113.-1-1./4901 ................................................................... Rand Yaffa FA113.-1-1./6601 .................................... Rand Lawrence Rand Sharon FA113.-1-1./7001 ............................... Rand Charles S Rand Shoshana FA113.-1-1./8001 ........................................................... Spira Mordechai Town of Forestburgh FO1.-1-1.2 .............................................................. Wechsler Benjamin I FO1.-1-1.4 .............................................................. Wechsler Benjamin I FO1.-1-1.5 .............................................................. Wechsler Benjamin I FO1.-1-1.11 ............................................................ Wechsler Benjamin I FO1.-1-1.12 ............................................................ Wechsler Benjamin I FO3.-1-2.16 .................................................................... Cerreta Michael FO3.C-6-11 ...................................... Hidalgo Rex G Taeza Remedios S FO4.-1-10.18 .......................................................... Wechsler Benjamin I FO4.-1-10.19 .......................................................... Wechsler Benjamin I FO4.-1-10.22 .......................................................... Wechsler Benjamin I FO6.-1-11 ............................................................................... Diaz Angel FO6.-1-13.1 ...................................................................... Neder Glicerio FO9.-1-1.23 ............................................................ Wechsler Benjamin I FO12.-1-31.3 ................................................................. Anderson Diane FO13.-1-1.5 ............................................. Acosta William Acosta Donna FO24.-1-3 ............................................. Forestburgh Consv League LLC FO24.-1-24 ............................................ Cardillo Louis Cardillo Anmaria FO24.-1-26.3 ........................................ Forestburgh Consv.League LLC FO24.-1-26.4 ................................................ Forestburgh Consv.League FO24.-1-26.5 ................................................ Forestburgh Consv.League FO24.-1-26.6 ................................................ Forestburgh Consv.League FO24.-1-26.7 ................................................ Forestburgh Consv.League FO24.-1-26.8 ................................................ Forestburgh Consv.League FO24.-1-30.1 ............................................... Rupp George Rupp Valerie FO24.-1-30.2 ...................................... Rupp George M Jr Rupp Valerie FO29.-1-2.15 ........................................................ Wereszczynski Marek FO29.-1-2.16 ....................................................................... Banks David FO30.-1-21 ........................................... Senne Edgar P Senne Dorothy FO30.-2-4.1 ................................................................... Senne Dorthy M FO33.-1-34 ....................................................................... Gunther Leroy FO34.-1-1 ............................................. Senne Edgar P Senne Dorothy Town of Fremont FR5.-1-86 ................................................... Reebe Kenneth Reebe Lois FR6.-1-10 ....................... Horn Walter & Joshua Kenneth Horn Edward FR7.-1-2.18 .............................................. Schule John Schule Michelle FR10.-2-9 .......................... Schachnovsky Allan Schachnovsky Debbie FR14.-1-1 ................................................................................ CR 93 Inc FR18.-1-15.2 ......................................................................... Batkay Jon FR20.-1-3.4 .................................................. Velis Fotios A Fotios Linda FR20.-1-3.5 .................................................... Velis Fotios A Velis Linda FR20.-1-31 ................................................... Armbruster Charles & Joan FR21.-1-1.4 ..................... Hudson Henry L & Zadie M. Hudson Richard FR23.-1-4 Brando Carmela & Mahoney Mary Brando Joseph & Peter L. FR25.-2-24 ........................................................................ Bourne Martin FR26.-3-7 ................................................................... Kazmark Deborah FR26.-3-9 ................................................................... Miselnicky Mary C FR26.-3-10 ................................................................. Kazmark Deborah FR26.-3-12 ................................................................. Kazmark Deborah FR26.-3-14 .................................................. PennyMac Loan Trust 2011 FR28.-1-21 ................................................................ Houghtaling Naomi FR30.-2-13 ............................................... Reeve Richard Reeve Judith FR31.-1-28.2 ........................................ Bascom Kenneth Bascom Ruth FR33.-1-16.1 ............................................................ Dalconzo Catherine FR34.-1-10 .......................................... Southren David Southren Paula FR36.-1-22 ........................................................................ Hoffman John FR36.-1-25.3 ...................................................................... Hoffman John FR36.-1-31.1 ....................................................................... Kraft Allen R FR36.-1-53.2 ........................................................................... Kraft Allen FR36.-1-62 ........................................................................... Fraser Jane FR38.-1-20 ................................................................ Ko Wingo Mei Chu Town of Highland HI6.-1-38.12 ................................................................ Jaszczak Dolores HI10.-1-14 .................................................. Petrigliano Irrevocable Trust HI11.-1-34.8 .............................................................. Wawryk Thomas M HI12.-1-15.2 ..................................................................... Jones Gregory HI12.-1-23.1 ................................................................... Louttit Thomas HI12.-1-44 ........................................................... Vogt John Vogt Janith HI12.-1-45 ......................................................... Vogt Janeth Vogt John HI12.-1-47.1 ........................................................................... Vogt Janith HI12.A-3-14 ....................................................................... Harris Joshua HI13.-1-17 ................................................ Ehlinger Mary Ehlinger Rene HI13.-4-9 ............................................................................... Krom Harry HI14.-1-16.5 .................................................................... Schultz Joshua HI15.-1-129.1 ............................................................... Hochhauser Lisa HI15.-1-129.2 ............................................................... Hochhauser Lisa HI15.-2-46 ........................................................................ Ficano Peter J HI15.A-1-9.3 .................................... Zukowski Piotr Zukowska Grazyna HI15.A-2-28 ................................................................. Loccicero Steven HI16.-4-11 .................................................................... Kovalcik Caroline HI18.-1-13 ...................................................... Hainzl Frank Hainzl Anna HI18.-1-15.7.............................................................. Amato Beatrice Ann HI18.-1-15.10 ........................................................... Amato Beatrice Ann HI20.-1-8.4 ............................................................. Walker Dawn Frazier HI20.-1-55.2 ................................................................. Nugent Ashley K HI22.-2-34 ........................................... Manwaring John Parashis Kathy HI23.-1-2.11 ............................................... Wronski, Christopher & Ayse HI23.-1-14 ........................................................................... Neves Jorge HI23.-1-21.30 ........................................................... Gelestino Donald A HI23.-1-28 ......................................................................... Harris Joshua HI25.-1-18.1 ................................................................... Velazquez Julio HI25.-1-51.2 ................................................................... Velazquez Julio HI28.-5-9 ................................................ Mets Barryville RE Holding Inc HI28.-6-2.1 ..................................................................... Devore Marie K HI28.-14-6 .................................................................... Consiglio Donald HI28.-14-7 ............................ Consiglio Donald J Consiglio Donald J Jr. Town of Liberty

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

LI1.-1-18.3 ..................................... Groth Thomas Johnston-Groth Beth LI1.-1-21 ............................................................. Pearl Lake Corporation LI1.-1-23.3 ..................................................................... Davidson, Bruce LI1.-1-24.4 ................................................................... Frampton Gary R LI2.-1-1.45 ................................................................... Camiglio David P LI2.-1-29 .............................................................................. Uhry Uriel B LI2.-1-30.3 .................................................................... Tenzycki Richard LI2.-1-30.8 ........................................................................... Uhry Uriel B LI3.-5-8 ............................................................................ Simeone Alfred LI4.-1-19 ..................................................................... Lenape Farms Inc LI4.-1-20.1 .................................................................. Lenape Farms Inc LI5.-1-29 ............................................................................ Olsen Scott E LI5.-1-45.2 ............................................ Hall John E Hall-Carney Eileen LI5.-1-55 ................................................................. 180 Developers LLC LI5.-1-69 ....................................................... Rau Alexander Rau Henry LI6.-1-24 .................................................................................. Hayivi Inc LI6.-1-37.3 ..................................................................... Siegler Florence LI6.-1-44 .................................................................................. Hayivi Inc LI6.A-1-22.3 ..................................... Klugman Lewis Klugman Rachelle LI8.-1-8.15 ................................................................... Robinson Mark T LI8.-1-10.2 ........................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-10.7 ........................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.1 ............................................................Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.5 ........................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.6 ........................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.8 ........................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.9 ........................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.10 ......................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.12 ......................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.19 ......................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.20 ......................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.22 ......................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-11.26 ......................................................... Kuplen Properties LLC LI8.-1-21.2............................................................ Kuplen Properties LLC LI10.-1-2 .............................................. Wong Gregory; Frees Charles & Will John & Sandra & Dorothy LI10.-1-12.1 ................................................................ Lenape Farms Inc LI10.-1-13 ................................................................... Lenape Farms Inc LI10.-1-14.1 ................................................................ Lenape Farms Inc LI10.-1-14.4 ................................................................ Lenape Farms Inc LI13.-1-12 ............................... Soormaghen Hersel Macanian Ben-Zion LI13.-1-24 ........................................................ 184 Parksville Road LLC LI14.-1-6.1 ................................................... Liberty Fuzhou Realty Corp LI14.-1-20 .................................................... Liberty Fuzhou Realty Corp LI15.-1-16.4 .................................................................. Caserta Anthony LI16.-1-7.2.................... Wilbur Robert W & Cheryl Wilbur Robert Edwin LI16.-1-7.11 ................. Wilbur Robert W & Cheryl Wilbur, Robert Edwin LI16.-1-16.3 ............................................. Argent Jay E Argent Tracey L LI17.-1-8.2 ...................................... Hewlett Walter E Jr Hewlett Jean E LI17.-1-8.6 ................................................ 271 Benton Hollow Road LLC LI17.-1-9.5 .......................................................................... Meyer Robert LI18.-1-9.10 .................................................................... Mazzei David E LI18.-1-33 ................................................ Monticello Affordable Housing LI21.-2-6.1 ................................................................. Cavaluzzi Gloria E LI22.-1-8 ............................................................... Rubio Apartments Inc LI22.-3-3 ............................................................................ Rising Robert LI23.-1-58.............................................. Dubois Clayton Dubois Barbara LI23.-1-87 .............................................................. Sullivan Resorts LLC LI23.-1-112.3 ......................................................... Sullivan Resorts LLC LI24.-1-5.2 .......................................... Rivas-Arias Carlos Rivas Martha LI24.-1-29.2 ................................................................ Muccino Joseph A LI26.-1-25.13 ....................................................................... Miller Evelyn LI26.-1-58.1 .......................................... The Sullivan County Golf & Cou LI27.-1-5 ........................................................................ Collins James L LI27.-2-4 .................................................................. Swanson Joshua W LI27.-3-6 .................................................................... Cavaluzzi Gloria E LI29.-2-3 ................................................................ Sullivan Resorts LLC LI29.-2-7 ................................................................ Sullivan Resorts LLC LI29.-2-31.2 ....................................................................... Batista Naomi LI29.-3-6 ................................................ Watermark Communications LL LI30.-1-1.1 ............................................................. Sullivan Resorts LLC LI30.-1-28.19 ..................................................................... Kapoor Manu LI30.-1-28.21 ..................................................................... Kapoor Manu LI30.-1-28.24 ............................................................. Schrader Morris Jr LI30.-1-30.3 .................................................................... Pshonick David LI30.-1-85.1 .................................................................. Crispino Carmine LI31.A-1-12 ..................................................................... Rozyk Wieslaw LI32.-2-6 ............................................................................. Bowers Ruth LI32.-2-11 ................................................................... Schneider Elliott M LI32.-4-1 ............................................................................. Landis David LI33.-5-8 ........................................................................... Eggler John H LI33.-5-9 ........................................................................... Eggler John H LI33.-5-10 ......................................................................... Eggler John H LI33.-5-11 ......................................................................... Eggler John H LI35.-1-72 ....................................................................... Buchanan, Anja LI35.-2-21.2 ............................................................... Sorrentino Luciano LI35.-2-38.1 ............................... Anastasis Dennis J Kokotos William E LI35.B-1-19.......................................................................... Vitamur Corp LI36.-1-26.1 ........................................................... Zenta Enterprises Inc LI36.-1-41.2............................................ Windmill Consultant & Dev LLC LI36.-1-50.......................................................................... Gerry, Maurice LI36.-1-61.1 ................................................................... Kowalczyk John LI36.-1-81.2 .................................................. Garewal Karen & Sams Re Holdi M & J Realty Services & Millpo LI36.-1-83.3 ......................................................................... Aronov Boris LI36.-1-108 .................................................................. Romaniv Vladimir LI36.-1-128.3 ...................................................................... Crozzoli Pam LI37.-1-29.6 .................................................................... Sprague Sara L LI37.-1-49.5 ............................................. Mollin Patrick Mollin Margaret LI37.-1-67.12 ................................................................ Gonzalez Hector LI38.-1-47.1 ...................................................... Poley Bryan Poley Kate LI39.-1-3 ........................................................ Eggler Keith Eggler David LI39.-1-37.3 ............................................................................ Dadras Aly LI40.-1-1.15 ................................................................... J. Wasser & Co. LI40.-1-30.1 ............................................... Swanview Development LLC LI41.-1-16.4 ...................................................................... Landis Debbie LI41.A-1-9 ..................................................... Indian Point Properties Inc. LI41.A-2-2 ......................................................... Sulyaymanov Leonard L LI42.-1-21.18 .......................................................................... Zalkin Max LI42.-1-21.19 .......................................................................... Zalkin Max LI43.-1-7 .......................................................................... Sopolsky Betty LI43.-1-9 ............................................................................... Clark Paula LI44.-1-11.4 .................................. Passante Martin A Passante Gina M LI44.-1-13.1 ................................................ Swanview Development LLC LI44.-1-20 ...................................................................... Blyakher Angela LI44.-1-29.1 .......................................................... Swiss Hill Resort LLC LI44.-1-34.1 .......................................................... Swiss Hill Resort LLC LI44.-1-41.3 ........................................................ Panorama Estates LLC LI44.-1-51...................................................................... Cautillo Denys M LI45.-4-3.1 ....................................... Freedman Judah Freedman Rifkie LI46.-1-7.1 .......................................................................... T R Shala Inc LI46.-1-25.4 ................................................................. Durcan Michael J LI46.-1-25.22 ........................ Booker-Wilson Rohemia Booker Douglas LI46.-1-40.2 ............................................................................. Hayivi Inc LI46.-1-51 ............................................................. MYM Swan Lake LLC LI46.-1-53.3 ............................................................ Swan Lake Hills LLC LI46.-1-56.7 ..................................................Hadden, Richard & Charles Hadden, Andre & Nicholas & Cas LI46.A-1-40 ........................................ Schwartz Marc Schwartz Mitchell LI46.A-3-22 ................................................. Epstein-Saphirstein Corinne LI47.-5-7 ..................................................... Swan Lake Developers LLC LI47.-5-8 .................................... Barra, Monica Lynn Barra Consuelo R LI47.-6-4.2 ............................................................... Bluzenstein Bernard LI48.-1-22 ......................................................... Bonntis Companies LLC LI48.-2-13 ................................................................. Birnbaum Dr Jay W LI48.-2-22.6 ............................ Edelglass Darrin L Gonzalez Amanda M LI101.-1-1 ............................................... Gonzales, Daniel Cruz, Adrian LI101.-2-13 .............................................................. Sherwood Donald K LI102.-4-36 ........................................................................... Brown Lana LI104.-2-5.1 ....................................................... Optimum Horizons LLC LI104.-2-13 ................................................... 324 North Main Street LLC LI104.-2-17 ........................................................................... Cuttita Jane LI104.-8-2 ........................................................ Belcic Juraj Belcic Zorka LI104.-8-5 .............................. Lengiewicz Bogdan Lengiewicz Grazyna LI104.-10-3 ................................................................... Nieves Jose A Jr LI104.-10-4.1 .......................................................... Salonich Christopher LI104.-11-12 ....................................................... Dymond, Mark & Marie LI106.-1-7 ................................................................ Swanson Joshua W LI106.-2-12 ................................................................... Wilhelm Cathy A LI106.-3-9 ........................................................... Smith-Bloat Kandace J LI106.-4-6 ................................................... Douet Franklin Carr Claudia LI107.-3-10 .......................................................... Champlin Avenue LLC LI107.-3-11 .......................................................... Champlin Avenue LLC LI107.-3-12 ....................................................................... Rivera Maria J LI107.-3-17 ...................................................... Jones Lloyd Jones Ruby LI107.-3-19 ............................................... Mills Mark E Mills Jayneen E LI107.-3-20 .................................................... JSA Carmody Equities Inc LI107.-3-31 ................................................................... Alvarado Rosalia LI107.-4-8 ............................................................... Sullivan Values, LLC LI108.-2-6 ......................................................................... Dadras Robert LI108.-6-18 ................................................................. Hoppus Cynthia A LI108.-6-23 ................................................................... Marrone Thomas LI108.-6-34 .................................................. Sullivan Performing Arts Inc LI108.-8-7 ................................................................. Moshkovich Kevinn LI108.-10-5 .................................................................. Glacier Falls LLC LI108.-12-4.1 .................................................................... Dadras Robert LI109.-2-14 ........................................ Cole Claudette M Buryiak Robert LI109.-2-17 ........................................................ Optimum Horizons LLC LI109.-2-18 ........................................................ Optimum Horizons LLC LI110.-3-7.19 ................................................................ Zurawski Judy H LI110.-4-14 .......................................................... Bohan Alan Light Carl LI111.-1-27 .............................. Suleymanov Gabriel Suleymanov Shura LI111.-1-29 ................................................. Gordon James Gordon Star LI112.-4-30 ............................................... Gojcaj John Curanovic Viktor LI112.-5-10.1..................................................... Maple Street Assoc. LTD LI112.-5-16 .................................. Eisenberg Paul Eisenberg Stephanie LI112.-7-18 ................................................ Maple Street Associates LTD LI112.-7-19 ................................................ Maple Street Associates LTD LI112.-7-20 ...................................................... Maple Street Assoc. LTD LI114.-1-4 ................................................................... Washington Clyde LI114.-2-3 ........................................................................ Newshape LLC LI114.-2-4......................................................................... Newshape LLC LI114.-2-7 ................................................................ Sullivan Values LLC LI114.-2-18.4.................................................................... Newshape LLC LI114.-2-18.6 ........................................................................ Unger Bruce LI114.-4-1 ................................................................ Sullivan Values LLC

LEGAL NOTICES

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

LI114.-6-6......................................................................... Thomas Donna LI115.-1-3 ........................................................ Upstate Prime Properties LI115.-1-22 ........................................................... Pinewood Equity, LLC LI115.-1-30 ...................................................................... Keser Sonny A LI115.-3-4 .......................................................................... Nocella Frank LI115.-4-6 ............................................................................ Noel Simeon LI117.-1-14.4...................................................... Kip Lance Kip Shannon LI117.-1-26.2 ...................................................... Optimum Horizons LLC LI117.-2-7 ............................................................................ Pujols Rauny LI118.-1-11 ..................................................................... Sims Thomas R LI118.-1-17 ........................................................................... Unger Bruce LI118.-1-25 ................................................................... Suleymanov Aron LI122.-1-1 ..................................................... West Street Associates LP LI125.-1-1.2 ........................................................... Sullivan Resorts LLC LI126.-1-3 .................................................................. Fernandez Ramon LI126.-1-5 .................................................................. Fernandez Ramon Town of Lumberland LU3.F-1-87 ............................................................ Wawrzaszek Bogdan LU4.-1-2 ........................................................................ Pestana Belinda LU5.-8-4 .................................................................................... Tran Hoa LU6.-10-1 .......................................................................... Stickle,Carley LU6.-12-7 .................................................................. Anderson Norma J LU6.-13-5 ........................................................................ Johanson John LU6.-13-10 ...................................................................... Johanson John LU7.-11-1 .............................................. Gregory Rodney Gregory Kelly LU7.-12-11.1 ............................................. Bakalis William Bakalis Mary LU7.-14-2 ........................................ Mandakis Cory Diefenbach Angela LU7.-15-15 ..................................................................... Seltman Joseph LU11.-1-1.1 ................................................. Chujko Serafin F & Nadia S LU12.-1-5.7 ............................ Varagnolo Ronald Varagnolo Rosemarie LU14.-1-69.16 ........................................................... Sobolewski Patricia LU14.-1-80.28 ............................................................ Mohaph Lake LLC LU14.-1-80.29 ............................................................ Mohaph Lake LLC LU14.-2-21 ........................................... Smith Joseph A Smith Susan M LU14.-2-22 ................................................ Jurkiewicz Gertrude & Eliacz LU16.-1-7.13 .................................................................... Hines Thomas LU16.A-1-57 ...................................................... Hirniak-Cronin Zorianna LU20.-1-12.10 ................................................................. Bangs Jared C LU20.-1-12.11 .................................................................. Bangs Jared C LU21.-1-4.1 ............................................ Kekish Bohdan J Kekish Daria LU21.-1-47.2 ................................. Doskotch Andrei Prokopov, Olena Y LU21.-1-47.3 ..................................... Doskotch Andrei Prokopov Olena LU21.-1-54.2 ................................................................ Gambini Anthony LU21.-1-62 ................................................................. Fredericks, Jeffrey LU21.-1-63 .............................................................................. Leighty Jill LU21.-1-66............................................................................... Leighty Jill LU21.-1-69 .............................................................................. Leighty Jill LU21.-1-70 .............................................................................. Leighty Jill LU22.-6-4 ................................................. Gafycz Bohdan Gafycz Sofia LU28.-1-7 ...................................................................... Naumenko Halia LU28.-1-53 ....................................... Newman John E Newman Patricia LU29.-1-29 .............................................................................. Leighty Jill LU30.-1-23.3 ..................................................................... Lenczuk John Town of Mamakating MA1.-1-24.2 ...................................................... Active Intl Marketing Inc MA1.-1-24.6 .............................................................. Garofalo Vincent R MA1.-1-24.9 .......................... Active Intl Marketing Inc Retirement Plan MA2.-1-34 .................................................................... Muratore Peter G MA2.-1-42 ................................................. Beautiful Industry Group LLC MA2.-1-47.1 .............................................. Beautiful Industry Group LLC MA2.-1-47.3 .............................................. Beautiful Industry Group LLC MA3.-2-5.1 ................................................................... Ferrigno Maria D MA4.-1-32.5 ............................................................... Roebuck Kathleen MA8.-1-34.3 ........................................................... Maglio Maria Virginia MA9.-1-1 .......................................................................... Kapelow Lillian MA9.A-1-11 .................................................. Ciesla Murray Ciesla Erica MA9.A-3-8 ......................................... Anselmo Arthur Anselmo Frances MA9.A-3-9 ......................................... Anselmo Arthur Anselmo Frances MA9.B-3-2 .......................................................................... Gratt Stanley MA9.B-3-4 ........................................................................... Gratt Stanley MA9.B-3-5 .......................................................................... Gratt Stanley MA9.B-3-6 ........................................................................... Gratt Stanley MA9.B-3-8 ................................................... The Estate of Stanley Gratt C/O Abigail Gratt Administrato MA9.C-1-7 ..................................................................... Roe Duane B Jr MA10.-1-45.5 ................................................................ DaCruz, Antonio MA11.-6-5 ........................................................................ Gurian Kathryn MA11.-12-1.3 ................................................................... Zivny James R MA12.-1-39 ................................. MacDonald Thomas Rivelli, Maureen MA12.-1-54 ............................................ Hughes Brian Hughes Brittany MA12.-1-66 .................................................................. Genovese Carl S MA13.-2-5 ................................................................. Del Torto Pasquale MA13.-3-12 .................................................... Guastamacchia Catherine MA14.-1-29.7 ........................................................................ Garcia Saul MA15.-1-6.6 ....................... Tsoucalas Everett Tsoucalas Estate James MA15.-1-17 ...................................................................... Damms Harold MA15.-1-18 .......................................................... Damms Estate Lenora MA15.-1-31.6 .................................................................... Urban Cynthia MA15.-1-10D ................................................ Spoto Christopher ET ALL MA15.-1-10F ..................................................................... Spoto Richard MA17.-4-15 .............................................................. Regholec Camille A MA17.-5-1 ...................................................................... T R SHALA INC MA17.-5-7 .................................................................. Lema John Castro MA17.-5-18 ......................................... Gurdak John Gurdak Stanislawa MA17.-5-29 ................................................................... Regholec Gerold MA19.-1-26.2 ......................................................................... Lopez Guy MA19.-1-30 ................................................................ Marcano Robert G MA20.-1-8 ................................................... Mullon Kim Conklin Stanley MA20.-1-22 ............................................................... Rabinowitz William MA20.-1-48.3 ...................................... Navarro Misty M Hofman Ronen MA21.-1-48.6 ........................................................................ Basic Zahid MA21.A-1-1 ...................................................... Once New Antiques LLC MA21.A-2-1 ...................................................... Once New Antiques LLC MA21.A-2-2 ............................................... Roe Joseph Jr Roe Barbara MA21.A-3-1 ...................................................... Once New Antiques LLC MA21.A-4-1 ...................................................... Once New Antiques LLC MA21.A-5-7 ...................................................... Once New Antiques LLC MA21.A-11-3 ............................. Ricciotti Humbert Jr Ricciotti Geraldine MA23.-1-37.5 ................................................. Couri George Couri Lauri MA23.-1-38 .................................................................... Britton Purandai MA24.-1-15 ............................ Rizzo Anthony J Rizzo Vincent A & Mary MA25.-1-2 ........................................................................ Kapelow Lillian MA25.-2-3.1 .................................................................... PTL Acres LLC MA25.-2-3.5 .................................................................... PTL Acres LLC MA25.-2-3.6 .................................................................... PTL Acres LLC MA25.-2-3.11 ................................................................... PTL Acres LLC MA25.-2-3.12 .................................................................. PTL Acres LLC MA25.-2-3.13 .................................................................. PTL Acres LLC MA26.-1-3.1 ...................... Wurtsboro Airport Preservation League LLC MA26.-1-4.2 .................... Wurtsboro Airport Preservation League LLC MA26.-1-4.3 ....................................... Wurtsboro Airport Foundation Inc MA26.-1-17.1............................................................. Finnegan Gypsie R MA26.-1-29.1 ............................................... Schaghticoke Landing LLC MA27.-1-22.2 .................................................................... Harris Joshua MA27.-1-72.3 .................................................................. Hurst Jeffrey M MA27.-1-85 ....................................................................... Harris Joshua MA27.-2-12 ....................................................................... Karpen Chaim MA27.-2-22 ..................................................... Horvath Olga & Elizabeth MA27.A-2-53.1 ............................................................ Muratore Peter G MA28.-8-17.1 ........................................................................ Sigler David MA28.-8-19 ....................................................................... Harris Joshua MA29.-1-83 ................................................................. Johanson John M MA29.-2-4 ........................................... Cohen, Solomon Edward Rubin MA29.-2-18.5 .................................................. Cameron John Barclay III MA29.A-1-63 ..................................................................... Harris Joshua MA32.-6-7 ................................................................. Thomas Charles R MA33.-1-7 ...................................................................... Britton Purandai MA33.-1-13 .......................................................... Peters Auto Works Inc MA34.-1-3 ........................................................................... Spargo Alvin MA34.-15-9 ......................................................... Niedermeyer Elizabeth MA35.-1-10.2 ................................................................. Farin, Lawrence MA35.-1-11 .................................................................... Farin, Lawrence MA35.-4-11 ........................................... Farrugia Anthony Farrugia Rita MA38.-1-18.1 .................................................................. Sullivan Jack R MA38.-1-28 .................................................. Bayer Walter O Bayer Ann MA38.-3-2.1 ................................................................. Bliese Dwayne D MA38.-8-1.1 ......................................................................... Dean, Laura MA38.-8-3 .......................................................... Federal Natl Mtg Assoc MA38.-14-1 .............................. Wurtsboro Hills Community Association MA39.-6-14 .................................................................... Ranieri Mariana MA39.-9-5 ...................................................................... Ranieri Mariana MA39.-11-1 ..................................................................... Taubner Jeffrey MA39.-16-3 ............................................................... Ehrenberg Peter N MA39.-18-1 ..................................................................... Nagle James E MA39.-21-12 ............................................................... McKinney Joan M MA40.-8-6.1 .......................................................... Schenker Christopher MA40.-8-7 ......................................................... Schenker Christopher P MA41.-1-13 ................... Stone Ridge Contracting & Management Corp MA41.-17-1 ................................................ Lupo Marie DiGiralamo Rita MA41.-17-2 ................................................ North West Greenwich Corp MA41.-22-1 ........................ Fratto Laura Wilkins David S & Graziella E MA41.-27-2 ................................................................... Moore Geraldine MA41.-27-3 .................................................................. Moore Geraldine MA42.-5-11 ........................................................................... Beras, Julio MA42.-10-9 ............................................................... Gelestino Donald A MA42.-21-9 ........................................................................ Wagner Jean MA43.-1-2 ......................................................................... Harris Joshua MA43.-6-2 ....................................................... Mahoney, Jasen & Nancy MA43.-6-11 ....................................... Sweeney John Sweeney Liselotte MA43.-14-5 ......................................................................... Gill William J MA43.-19-1.2 .................................. Pantone James Pantone Madeline MA44.-1-63 ............................................................. Tsoucalas Everett C MA46.-1-43 .......................... Widdecombe Michael S Burnett Donna M MA46.-1-69 ........................................................................ Detelj, Teresa MA46.-1-70 ........................................................................ Detelj, Teresa MA46.-1-71 ........................................................................ Detelj, Teresa MA46.-2-87 ............................................................................ WJSG LLC MA46.-3-8.2 ......................................... Amelio Carmine Amelio Alfonso MA46.-3-22 ....................................................... Gill William J Gill Diana MA47.-1-19 ........................................................... McVicker Henry John MA49.-1-2.4 .................................................................. Lanza Melissa S Continued on next page

SULLIVAN COUNTY DEMOCRAT | PO BOX 308, CALLICOON NY 12723 www.sc-democrat.com (845) 887-5200 or (845) 794-7942 Fax: (845) 887-5386

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

Continued from previous page MA49.-1-21.2 ............................................................... LaMonica Donald MA51.-1-2 ............... Bartosik Slawa M Rooney-Reyna Barbara Helena MA51.-2-13 .................................................................. Bliese Dwayne D MA52.-1-2 ............................................................................ Joseph, Job MA53.-1-20.1 ..................................................................... Thomas John MA56.-1-27.7 ............................................................. Marcoccia Vincent MA57.-6-3 .......................................................... Dryden Estate Teresa A MA57.-12-18 ................................................................... Purdy James H MA57.-12-20 ................................................................... Purdy James H MA57.-13-10.2 ................. Benware Ronalynn Davis Benware Matthew MA57.-14-10 .................... Benware Ronalynn Davis Benware Matthew MA57.-14-11 .................... Benware Ronalynn Davis Benware Matthew MA57.-15-8 .............................................. Decker Amos Jr Decker Kelly MA57.-18-12 ................................................ Fusco Robert Fusco Hope MA57.-18-13 ................................................ Fusco Robert Fusco Hope MA58.-5-5 ......................................................................... Kalajian Peter MA59.-1-10 ..................................................................... Purdy James H MA59.A-1-4 .................................................................... Purdy James H MA59.A-1-24.1 ......................................................... McDermott Linda C MA60.-4-9 ........................................................ Duffy Ann Purdy Mary C MA61.-4-22................................. Cappadona Robert Cappadona Eileen MA63.-1-6.2 ............................................ Rt 209 Almond Apartments Inc MA63.-1-9.2 ........................................... Platt Donald III Platt Amy Lynn MA64.-1-89.22 ........................................ George, Angela A. & Mason L. MA65.-1-3.5 ......................................................... Rampe Vincent Daniel MA68.-1-4 ............................................... Ferrier Scott Ferrier Kimberlie MA70.-1-21.1 ................................................................ Hodella Deborah MA70.A-1-13 ................................................................. Iecampo Marc J MA70.A-2-19 ........................................................................ Fischer Rita MA70.A-3-13 .................................... Mostyn Stephen Sencion Jennifer MA72.B-2-5 .......................................... Imbimbo Anthony Stassa Randi MA74.-1-22 .................................................................... T R SHALA INC MA74.-1-28.1 ............................................ Purdy David J Purdy Mary C MA74.-1-28.2 ............................................................... Diwanali Farzana MA75.-1-21.4 ........................................ Costea Dumitru Rea Barbara J MA75.-1-41.3 ......................................... Mekulovic Xhevat Mekuli Salih MA79.-1-8 ....................................................... Shari Krystyn Parisi Aldo MA102.-1-19.19 ........................................ Rt 209 Green Apartments Inc MA103.A-3-2 ........................................................ Rodriquez Rossana C MA104.-1-14 ........................................................ 18 Sullivan Street LLC MA105.-3-3 ............................. Jones Kenneth A Jr Jones, Andreana F. MA106.-1-21.1 ................................................... 141 Sullivan Street LLC MA106.-1-21.2 ................................................... 141 Sullivan Street LLC MA106.-2-9 .............................................................. Pine Street Apts Inc MA106.-2-11 ...................................................... 138 Sullivan Street LLC MA106.-3-2 ......................................................................... Franza Scott MA106.-6-17 ...................................................... 123 Sullivan Street LLC MA107.-4-20.2 ..................................................... 18 Sullivan Street LLC MA107.-4-20.3 ..................................................... 16 Sullivan Street LLC MA109.-1-22 ............................................................... Lazaroff Casey W MA109.-1-23 ............................................................... Lazaroff Casey W MA109.-1-24.1 ........................................................... Brebbia Edward C MA109.-1-24.2 .......................................................... Brebbia Edward C MA111.-1-3 .............................................................. Handford Stephen F MA201.-4-39 .......................................................................... Kroll Glenn MA202.-1-24 ................................................................ Kolenovic Mirsad MA203.-1-5.1 ......................................................................... WJSG LLC MA203.-1-16.2 ....................................................................... WJSG LLC Town of Neversink NE7.-1-32.11 .................................................................... Robbins Janet NE11.-1-1.3 ............................................................. Enoksen Kari Lynn . NE12.-1-21 ................................................................ Lechner Lawrence NE15.-1-27.1 .................................................. Carver Alan Carver Jean NE21.-1-16.4 ........................................... Kassay Alex Kassay Theresa NE24.-1-10.1 ................................ Kloss William F III Kloss Annamay J NE27.-4-22.1 ....................................... Brenner Income Tax Centers Inc NE27.-4-22.2 ......................................... Brenner Income Tax Center Inc NE28.-1-15.34 ................................................................. Putko Robert J NE28.-1-15.35 ................................................................. Putko Robert J NE30.-1-15.8 .............................. Dean Michael & Joann Dean Douglas NE31.-1-2.1 .............................................. Curry Raymond Curry Sarah NE31.-1-6.16 ....................................................................... BAB 55 LLC NE34.-1-4 ...................................... Boyes Sean Dean Michael & Joann NE34.-1-10.1 ................................. Boyes Sean Dean Michael & Joann NE37.-1-6.2 ............................................................. O'Donnell Sharon R NE39.-2-4 .......................................................... Gill William J Gill Diana NE39.-2-6 .......................................................... Gill William J Gill Diana NE39.-2-10 ........................................................... Gill William J & Diana NE39.-2-18 ........................................................ Gill William J Gill Diana NE40.-1-21.26 .................................................................. Roberts Corey NE43.-1-9.8 ................................................. Ellis Xanthe Mann Michael NE44.-1-8.3 ................................................................... Foster James R Town of Rockland RO6.-1-24 ...................................................... Montoya, Juan D. Zapata RO9.A-1-6 .............................................. St Pauls Church of Christ Disc RO11.-1-1.3 ............................................ Maneri Anthony Maneri Dawn RO12.-1-58 ..................................................... Carver Alan Carver Jean RO14.-1-13.11 ................................................ Wright Samuel Schuchart RO14.-1-20 .............................................. Slagus Nelly D Slagus Ernest RO16.-1-19.2......................................................... Figueiredo Joaquim V RO17.-1-36.5 ................................... Darbee Robert Jr. Darbee Brittany RO18.-1-5.2........................................ Vagnone Barbara Vagnone Peter RO18.-1-5.11 ............................................. Scott Marian Scott Clifford A RO18.-1-6 .................................................................... Misner Michael N RO18.-1-22 ..................................... Vagnone Barbara Vagnone Peter J RO21.-1-5.2 .................................................................. Morales, Paulina RO21.-1-34 ............................................................ Manor Ventures LLC RO23.-4-7 ................................................................... Sparacino Wendy RO24.-1-24 ................................... Damiani James V Jr. Martorana Vito RO24.-1-31 ............................................... Neer Laura L Neer Richard I RO25.-1-4.2 ...................................................................... Torres Raquel RO25.-1-41.2 .................................................................. Di Milte Joseph RO25.-1-60 ................................................................... Seekamp Daniel RO26.-1-37 ........................................................................ Krupp James RO28.-1-2.21 .......................................................... Domenick Dolores B RO28.-1-2.43 .................................................................. Ward William L RO28.A-1-9 .................................................................... Montanez Philip RO29.-2-6.23 ......................... Mc Govern Michael J Mc Govern Eileen RO30.-5-2 ........................................................................... Ryan John J RO30.-5-3 ........................................................................... Ryan John J RO30.-5-4 ........................................................................ Ryan Charlene RO30.-6-7 .................................................... Ryan John Ryan Charlene RO30.-6-8 .................................................... Ryan John Ryan Charlene RO30.-6-11 ...................................................................... Ryan Charlene RO30.-13-4.2 ............................................................ Gelestino Donald A RO31.-1-4.4 ......................................... Kassay Alex E Kassay Theresa RO31.-1-4.5 ......................................... Kassay Alex E Kassay Theresa RO33.-1-48.9 ............................................. Lee Arthur C Jr. Lee Kristen RO34.-2-12 ......................................................... Black Cat Roscoe, Inc. RO34.-3-5 ........................................................... Roscoe Little Store Inc RO34.-5-1 ........................................................... Black Cat Roscoe, Inc. RO34.-6-15.1 ...................................... Hanewich Walter Argent Rosalie RO35.-2-1 .................................................. Lee Arthur C Jr. Lee Kristen RO36.-1-15 ......................................................................... Fildona, LLC RO36.A-1-20 ......................................................................... Kohn Maria RO37.-1-30.2 ........................... Galietti Sebastian R Galietti Theresa M RO37.-1-39 ...................................... Febus Hector M Febus Dorothy M RO37.-1-51.1 ...................................... Edelglass Daniel Edelglass Lisa RO37.-1-66.2 ......................................................... Lloyd Rockland, LLC RO37.-1-66.3 ............................................................. Rizzo Aledandro H RO37.-1-66.4 ............................................................. Rizzo Aledandro H RO37.-1-66.7 ............................................................. Rizzo Aledandro H RO38.-1-63 ....................................................................... Steele Darren RO39.-2-3.1 ....................................................................... Krupp James RO42.-1-10.3 ............................................................ Hesse Heidi Lynne RO45.-1-25.6 ............................................................ Barnes Anthony Sr. RO46.-1-19 .......................................... D'Andrea Elinor D'Andrea Louis RO46.-2-1 ....................................................................... Krupp James J RO46.-4-17 ................................................................ Calderon Mirian M RO47.-1-1 ....................................................................... Dalrymple Lacy RO47.-1-2.2 .................................................................... Dalrymple Lacy RO47.-1-11 ..........................................................................Krupp James RO47.-1-13 .................................................................... Willcocks Genie RO47.-1-22 ............................................................................. Astral LLC RO47.-4-14 ................................................................. Krupp James J Jr. RO48.-5-8 .......................................................................... Krupp James RO48.-10-17 ......................................................... 15 Brown Street, LLC RO49.-2-10 ..................................................... Unknown Owner Main St RO50.-1-38 .................................... Scamoni Salvatore Scamoni Louise RO50.-1-48 ................................................ Roser Thomas Roser Cindy RO50.-1-51 ............................................ Marl Richard Noberto Jennifer RO51.-1-1 ....................................................................... DeSisto Steven Town of Thompson TH1.-1-22 ......................................................................... Karpen Chaim TH1.-1-67 ........................................................................... Brown Carl C TH1.-1-70 .......................................................................... Harris Joshua TH1.-1-73.1 ..................................................................... Iskowitz Ernest TH1.-1-73.2 .............................................................. Sacks Cottages Inc TH1.-1-77 .................. Lee H Jordan & Stephen K Tabasko, Sherry Lee TH1.-1-78 ....................................................................... Brooks Sean M TH1.-1-92.3 ................................ Brumbaugh Jeffrey Brumbaugh Cindy TH2.-1-22 ................................................................... Mkryan Khachatur TH3.-1-21 ......................... Shvartsman Yevgeniy Shvartsman Viktoriya TH4.-1-11 ..................... Eisenberg,Steven W. & Eisenberg Lawrence D. TH4.-1-18.2 .................. Eisenberg,Steven W. & Eisenberg Lawrence D. TH4.-1-19.1 ............................................................ Eisenberg,Steven W. TH4.-1-20.2 ............................................................ Eisenberg,Steven W. TH4.-1-21.1 ............................................................ Eisenberg,Steven W. TH4.-1-28.2 ........................................................ Leudemann, William S. TH4.-1-69 ...................................... Schirripa Giuseppe Schirripa Nicola TH4.-1-70 ................................................................ Cossolini Rita Leslie TH4.-1-80 ................................................................... Hadden Richard A TH4.-1-95.6 ................................................................ Kulczewski Amalia TH5.-1-6.11 ..................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH5.-1-6.12 ..................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH5.-1-18.2 ........................................................ Sullivan Infra West, Inc TH5.A-1-33 ........................................................................... Seid Selma TH5.A-2-4 ................................................................... Thompson Shirley TH5.A-2-23 ......................................................................... Maurch, LLC

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

LEGAL NOTICES

TH6.-1-17.1 ................................................................. Schwartz, Joseph TH6.A-1-51 ........................................................................... JN 90 Corp TH6.A-1-54 .................................................. Kaser Community Dev. Inc. TH8.-1-12.2 .................................................... F J Bason Properties LLC TH8.-1-21.11 .................................................................. Febraro Vincent TH8.-1-29 ..................................................................... Fraser Lake LLC TH8.A-1-76 .................................................................. Skutelsky Eduard TH8.A-1-97 ................................................................. Eidelstein Michael TH9.B-1-44 ............................................ Stroup Isabel Reyes Adalberto TH9.C-43-2 ................................................................... Guzman Rosaliz TH9.C-44-1 ............................................................................ Jule Carlos TH9.E-9-1 ................................................ Naiman Howard Naiman Nily TH9.E-14-2 ....................................... Nathan Lila Spier Dorothy & Larry TH10.-5-4.1 .................................................................... Kroboth Joseph TH10.-8-6 ............................................. Pelham Parkway Bungalows Inc TH10.-9-6 .................................................................. Graham Props, Inc TH10.-15-8 ........................................................ Kiamesha Water Works TH11.-1-3 ...................................... DeMondo Anthony Cohen Steven P TH11.-1-40 ..................................................................... Kornreich Harry TH11.-1-42.4 .............................................................. Marchese Lorenzo TH13.-1-18.1 ........................................................ BWestern WMart LLC TH13.-1-37 .............................................................................. BSD, LLC TH13.-1-42 ........................................................................ Fisher Miriam TH13.-1-43 ................................................................... Campanaro John TH13.-5-6 ...................................................... Classic Realty Assoc. LLC TH14.-3-3 .......................................................... Optimum Horizons, LLC TH14.-4-3 ........................................................................... Becker Josef TH15.-1-43 ................................................................................ Dalli Erik TH16.-1-20 ................................................................ Charm Estates Inc TH16.-1-33.3 ............................................ Mondelli Ann Krug Lawrence TH16.-1-40 ............................................................................. Warf Dollie TH17.-1-3 ........................................................................ Kapelow Lillian TH17.-1-4 ........................................................................ Kapelow Lillian TH17.-1-5 ........................................................................ Kapelow Lillian TH17.-1-6 ........................................................................ Kapelow Lillian TH17.-1-52 ................................................................. Krupp James J Jr. TH18.-1-30.1 ................................................. C&G Family Ventures LLC TH18.-1-30.4 ............................................................. Caserta Anthony S TH18.-1-37.5 ..................... Van Etten Robert A Jr Van Etten Ann Marie TH18.-1-86.4 .................................................................... Gilbert, Daniel TH20.-1-4 ........................................................... Sosin Igor Sosin Toma TH20.-1-5 ........................................................................ Huppke, Leslie TH20.-2-9 .................................................................... Cucuta Trade Inn TH20.-2-11 .................................................................. Kearney Margaret TH20.-2-13 ............................................................................... Hayivi Inc TH20.-4-3 ................................ Velazquez Manuel Velazquez Jeannie J TH20.-4-8 ................................ Velazquez Manuel Velazquez Jeannie J TH22.-2-4 ...................................................................... Gomes Silvestre TH22.-2-15 ......................................................................... Brown Carl C TH22.-3-3 ........................... Branna Elizabeth Branna Jimmy & Jeffrey TH23.-1-20.1 ............................................................................... H3 LLC TH23.-1-22.4 ............................................................... Stark Laurence Jr TH23.-1-51.1 ....................................................... Schulman, Mark Lewis TH23.-1-68 ...................................................................... Allen Oswald L TH24.-1-9 .............................................. Glen Wild Land Company, LLC TH24.-1-10 ............................................. Glen Wild Land Company LLC TH24.-1-11 ............................................. Glen Wild Land Company LLC TH24.-1-12 ............................................ Glen Wild Land Company, LLC TH24.-1-16 ................................... Russack Paul S Russack Barbara N TH24.-1-17 .......................................... Russack Paul Russack Barbara TH24.-1-28 ............................................... Cruver Robert Cruver Donna TH24.-1-32.1 ................... Korth Beverly Korth Gary M & Christopher P. TH24.-1-33.2 .......................................................................... Warf Dollie TH25.-1-7 ......................................... K & S Of Sullivan Co Realty Corp TH25.-1-9.2 ........................................... Glen Wild Land Company, LLC TH25.-1-10 ............................................. Glen Wild Land Company LLC TH25.-1-15.2 .......................................... Glen Wild Land Company LLC TH25.-1-16 ............................................. Glen Wild Land Company LLC TH25.-1-17 ............................................. Glen Wild Land Company LLC TH25.-1-21.2 ......................................... Glen Wild Land Company, LLC TH25.-1-24 ............................................. Glen Wild Land Company LLC TH25.-1-45.62 ................................................. Salome Joseph & Denise TH25.-1-55 ....................................................................... Eliezer Paul C TH27.-1-28.15 ........................................................ Branciforte Elizabeth TH27.-1-28.27 ............................................................. Azzopardi Joseph TH28.-1-4.13 ...................................................... MR Realty Group Corp TH28.-1-4.41 ...................................................... MR Realty Group Corp TH28.-1-4.46 .......................... Roppolo Pietro & Agata Caruso Rosalba TH29.-1-7 ............................................................................ Davis Bertha TH29.-1-16 ......................................................................... Brown Carl C TH29.-1-20.2/0102 ........................................................... Eidelman Sara TH29.-1-20.2/0601 ...................................................... Feigenson Abigail TH29.-1-20.2/1302 .................................. Barber Nathan Barber Chaya TH29.-2-10 ....................................... Pisano Dominic Defranco Eugene TH29.-2-13 ................................................................ POFO Realty LLC TH30.-2-3 ................................................ Deutsche Bank Natl. Trst. Co. TH30.-2-6 ..................................................................... Marrone Thomas TH30.-2-11 ............................................................... Gelestino Donald A TH30.-4-2 .............................................................................. Twal Maher TH30.-5-7 ........................................................................... Brown Carl C TH31.-1-80.1 ....................................................... Kerendian & Sons Inc. TH32.-1-6 .............................................. Glen Wild Land Company, LLC TH32.-1-7 .............................................. Glen Wild Land Company, LLC TH32.-1-10 ........................................... Glen Wild Land Company, LLC TH32.-1-14.1 ................................................. Paige David Gold Roslyn TH32.-1-16 ........................................................................... Jasper, Kyle TH32.-1-26.15 .............................................................. Decker Evelyn M TH32.-2-6 ..................................................................... 135 Bowery, LLC TH32.-2-8.3 .................................................................. 135 Bowery, LLC TH32.-2-35 ...................................................... 1 East 213th Street, LLC TH32.-2-38.1 ............................................................. Concors Andrew S TH32.-2-80.3 ...................................................................... Ottino Robert TH33.-1-28.4 .................... Young Mens Christian Assoc. of Middletown TH35.-1-12 .................................... Hope Paul Avery G Brickley Leah M TH37.-2-4 ...................................................................... Spano Joseph A TH37.-13-4 ................................................................. Johnston Kevin M TH38.-3-7 ................................................... Barton Thomas Barton Gay TH38.-3-8 ................................................... Barton Thomas Barton Gay TH39.-4-3.1 ............................................. Millspaugh Living Trust Stanle Millspaugh Living Trust Bernic TH39.-4-6 .................................................................. Krieger Mary Jean TH39.-9-3 Millspaugh Living Trust Stanle Millspaugh Living Trust Bernic TH40.-10-2 .................................................................... Spano Joseph A TH40.-11-1 .................................................................... Spano Joseph A TH41.-1-39.8 ............................................................... Dollinger Douglas TH41.A-1-12.2 .......................................... Starlight Marina Monticello, L TH41.A-1-15.2 .......................................... Starlight Marina Monticello, L TH43.-1-40.1 .................................................................... Cohen Virginia TH43.-1-42 ............................................. Whitlock John E Taggart Doris TH45.-2-3 ............................................... Factor Marvin A Factor Marcia TH50.-1-6.2 ................................................................. S&W Realty Corp TH50.-1-7 ........................................... Pirrone Salvatore Pirrone Cecilia TH50.-1-10.1 .................. Turick Barbara Jean Murran Edward Thomas TH50.-1-17.1 ................................... Schonfeld Robert Schonfeld Judith TH50.-1-63.1 .............................................. Sanok Kenneth J & Robin R TH50.-1-63.10 ............................................ Sanok Kenneth J & Robin R TH50.-1-86.2 ........................................................................... Kirk Laura TH52.-1-5 .................................................... Mediterranean Avenue LLC TH52.-1-6 .................................................... Mediterranean Avenue LLC TH52.-1-17.1 ..................................... Patel Bijal Patel Rinkesh & Avani TH52.-1-17.2 ..................................... Patel Bijal Patel Rinkesh & Avani TH52.-1-17.3 ..................................... Patel Bijal Patel Rinkesh & Avani TH52.B-1-52 ................................................................ Bliese Dwayne D TH52.B-1-53 ................................................................ Bliese Dwayne D TH52.E-1-18 ................................... Kerendian Fouad Kerendian Karen TH52.G-1-22 ............................................... Flores Andre Flores Miriam TH52.G-1-63 ....................................... Epstein Arline Schwartz Yolanda TH52.I-3-1 ............................................................... Pantaleone Anthony TH52.J-5-16 .................................................. Jake Rieber Holdings LLC TH52.L-3-3 .......................................................................... Spiller Arthur TH52.M-1-15 ................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH52.M-3-1 .................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH52.M-3-15 ............................................ Millman Israel Millman Lillian TH52.M-3-16 ................................... Grossman Roy Grossman Barbara TH52.M-3-19 ................................... Giugliano Joseph Giugliano Judith TH52.R-2-2 ....................................................................... Pisciotta John TH52.S-1-6 ................................................................... Dimarco Andrew TH52.S-1-9 ........................................................................ Lebowitz Eric TH52.S-1-10 ................................................................. Dimarco Andrew TH52.S-3-15 ...................................................................... Lebowitz Eric TH52.S-3-16 ...................................................................... Lebowitz Eric TH52.S-3-17 ...................................................................... Lebowitz Eric TH52.S-5-1 ............................................................... Gelestino Donald A TH52.S-5-2 ............................................................... Gelestino Donald A TH52.S-5-3 ............................................................... Gelestino Donald A TH52.T-1-8 ............................................................... Gelestino Donald A TH52.T-3-4 ...................................................... Yee Luen Y Yee Janie C TH52.T-3-6 ......................................................................... Castillo Lakin TH52.T-4-5 ......................................................................... Lebowitz Eric TH52.T-4-12 ..................................... Kioussis Anastasio Kioussis Irene TH52.T-5-7 ................................ Monahan Thomas P Monahan Sonia J TH52.T-5-9 ................................................... Sunog Ernest Sunog Olga TH54.-2-23 ............................................... Sherry William Sherry Maura TH56.-1-10.2 ........... Willson Dolores Manza Maryann; Caruso Michele TH56.-1-32.11 ................................. DiFusco Alfonso DiFusco Rosanna TH56.-1-32.80 ..................................................... Yeshivas Ohr Hachaim TH57.-2-1 ..................................................................... Chernoff Andrew TH57.-3-10.1 ...................................................................... Castillo Lakin TH57.-4-13 ......................................................................... Castillo Lakin TH57.-4-14 ......................................................................... Castillo Lakin TH57.-5-7 ....................................................................... 21 Division LLC TH59.-1-7 ...................................................................... Concors Andrew TH59.A-1-42 .......................................................... Eras Larry Eras Alan TH61.-1-13 ........................................................................... Barr Lu Ann TH61.-1-19.1 ................................................... Sosin Igor Dudits Sergei TH61.-1-24.3 ......................................Gilmour Cynthia & MacAdam, Sco Dematteo Deborah, McAuliffe Br TH62.-7-5 ...................................................................... Benamou Susan TH63.-1-14 ........................... Brasington Allan T Brasington Cheryl Ann TH63.-1-22.1 ............................................................... Buckles Robert G TH66.-17-12 . Kearsing Michael & Jean C. Stedge Claudia L & David L TH66.-47-6 ..................................................................... St Leger Robert TH104.-2-4 ...................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH104.-2-12.1 ................................................................... Kapito Steven TH104.-2-13 ...................................................................... Kapito Steven TH105.-3-1 ...................................................................... Kapelow Lillian

LEGAL NOTICES

CLASSIFIEDS LEGAL NOTICES

7B

LEGAL NOTICES

TH105.-3-2.1 ................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH105.-5-1.1 .................................................... Shapka Enterprises LLC TH106.-3-1.2 ..................................................................... Braver Moses TH106.-3-6 ........................................................................ Braver Moses TH106.-3-18 .............................................. Traditional Restorations, LLC TH106.-4-3 .......................................................................... Basic, Zahid TH106.-4-13 .................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH106.-4-28 ................................................................. P&M Popov, LLC TH106.-4-30 ......................................... Cottage Street Developers Grou TH107.-1-11.1 ........................................................ Manor Ventures LLC TH107.-1-18 ............................................. Gojcaj John Curanovic Viktor TH107.-3-4 ...................................... Bonner Melinda Bonner Linda Sue TH107.-3-11 .................................................................... Rausch Leland TH108.-5-5 ............................................. Rexhepi Vedat Nezha Edward TH109.-1-25.11 ..................................................... Bwestern Wmart LLC TH109.A-2-1 .......................................................... 17 Dunbar Road LLC TH109.A-2-5.24 .............................................................. Kapelow Lilllian TH109.A-2-11./0602 ................................ Currency Club Mortgage, LLC TH109.A-2-11./0704 ............. Boothe Neville S Boothe Cindy Armstead TH109.A-2-11./0707 ............................................................. Lee, Jin Sik TH109.A-2-11./0802 ....................................................... Morgan Rosalie TH110.-1-5.1 .............................................................. Samarcand Group TH110.-2-3 ...................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH110.-2-4 .................................................... Silvia Castillo International TH110.-3-22 .......................................................... Kralani Brothers, LLC TH110.-3-48 .................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH110.-3-49 .............................................. Mountain Top Properties LLC TH110.-3-50 .................................................................. Gargiulo Vincent TH110.-4-7 ............................................................ CMBA Holdings, LLC TH110.-4-8 ............................................................ CMBA Holdings, LLC TH110.-4-9 ............................................................................ Twal Maher TH111.-3-14 ..................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH111.-4-19 ....................................................................... Maciag Albert TH111.-4-20 ....................................................................... Maciag Albert TH111.-5-11 ........................................................................ Agaj Gladiola TH111.-5-19 ........................................................ MR Realty Group Corp TH111.-9-4 .......................................................................... Duke Dianne TH111.-9-6 ..................................................................... Beskovic Besim TH111.-9-7 ..................................................................... Beskovic Besim TH111.-9-8 ..................................................................... Beskovic Besim TH111.-10-1 ..................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH111.-11-1 .......................................... Shore Gardens Apartments,LLC TH111.-12-1 ............................................................................ MAC Corp TH111.-12-19 ................................................. Kreku, Murlan & Yjasmina TH112.-1-22 ............................................... Liberty Square Partners LLC TH112.-5-10 ...................................... Crandell Kathleen Crandell Gene TH112.-6-27 ..................... Gruszczynski Mitch Gruszczynski Antoinette TH113.-2-12 ................................................ Bernard Lasher Living Trust TH113.-3-3 ........................................................ Hammond Estates LLC TH113.-3-23 ................... Gruszczynski Antoinette Gruszczynski Susan TH113.-3-27 ................................................................. Rock Fraser LLC TH113.-5-9 ...................................... Albronda William Albronda Patricia TH113.-5-13 ................................ Carrasquillo Rubin Carrasquillo Anna TH114.-5-9 ................................................ Hernandez Pedro & Milagros TH114.-9-5.6 ................................................................... Fowler Anthony TH114.-10-18 ......................................................... Sullivan Values, LLC TH114.-12-19 ........................................... Rivera Benito Ruiz Jeannette TH114.-12-22 ................................................................... Avila Florencio TH115.-1-5 ............................................................................ Bhat, Kevin TH115.-1-10 ...................................................... J&M Realty Group, LLC TH115.-2-13 ....................................................................... Lifshitz Yosef TH115.-3-15.1 ........................................................... Callihan Lorraine L TH115.-3-20 .......................................................................... Bhat, Kevin TH115.-5-8.3 ................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH115.-12-2 .......................................... Rural Ridge Management Corp TH115.-12-3 ................................................... Khanii Elaivii Khanii Shim TH116.-1-23 ................................................................ Maniscalco Mario TH116.-3-3 ................................................................ Fernandez Jessica TH117.-1-8 ........................................................... 12 Bennett Street LLC TH117.-4-7 ...................................................................... Allen Oswald L TH118.-3-5 ................................................................... Berlove Deborah TH118.-5-3.17 ......................................................... EZ Trademarks LLC TH118.-5-3.24 ................................................................. Zaiat Moishe N TH118.-5-3.26 .................................................................. Gilbert Joanne TH118.-5-3.30 ............................................................... Peters, Sr Frank TH118.-5-3.31 ................................................................... Vann Yitzchak TH118.-6-3.2 ............................................. Upstate Prime Propeties LLC TH118.-7-2.4 ................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH118.A-1-3.151 ............................................................. Kapelow Lillian TH119.-3-17 .................................................................... Kapelow Lillian TH119.-4-1 ..................................................... Levy Irving Fruhling Ellen TH119.-6-22 .......................... Jones Walter G Brown-Jones Deborah M TH120.-3-15 ............................................................ Cooley Resorts LLC TH121.-1-3 ......................................................................... Decarlo Edith TH130.-1-5./1801 ................................................................ Barber Leah Town of Tusten TU1.-1-10.3 ...................................... Leggio Daniel P Leggio Kathlyn G TU2.-1-1.8 ....................................................................... Wasylyk Debra TU2.-1-4.1 ............................................................................... Spina Joe TU3.-1-26 ..................................................... Hage Dennis Molle Robert TU4.-1-29 ........................................... Kranz William C Jr Kranz John A TU5.-1-3 ............................................................................ Harris Joshua TU5.-1-4 ............................................................................ Harris Joshua TU6.E-1-5 ............................................................. Lord, Alan & Maryann TU6.E-1-7 ...................................................................... Gore Matthew T TU8.-4-1 ................................. Dos Santos Anthony Dos Santos Nancy TU9.-2-3 ............................................................. usten Development Co TU9.-2-4 ............................................................................ Harris Joshua TU10.-2-2 ................................................................. Nedwetzky Roberta TU12.-16-7 ............................................................. Brautigam Richard S TU13.-4-1.1 ................................ Maldonado Santo Fermisco Charlotte TU14.-1-40.1 ........................................ Ocean Development Group LLC TU15.-3-2 ...................................................................... Perry William W TU15.-4-26 ....................................................................... Davis Oliver C TU16.-3-3 .......................... Knox James W Knox Robert L & Donald R. TU16.-4-1 .................................................... Perrino Rod Biagi Maureen TU16.-4-5.10 ..................................... Leon Jose G Criollo Rose Leticia TU16.-5-1.7 ................................................................ Maddox Geraldine TU16.-5-2 ................................................................ Crumbley Raymond TU16.-5-3 .................................. Crumbley Raymond Crumbley Marilyn TU16.-10-13 ............................................. Ramos Steven Tang So Mei TU16.-13-5 .................................................................... Calderon Mirian TU16.-17-2 ............................................................................. Staats Eric TU18.-1-18.1 ................................................ McLay Alma Soller Beulah TU19.A-1-16 .......................................... Dekajlo Oleh N Dekajlo Russ I TU20.-1-3.2 ................ Fraser Richard Richard Fraser Revocable Trust TU20.-1-27.4 ........................................................................... Hayivi Inc. TU21.-1-3.11 ......................................................................... Norris John TU24.A-6-2 ................................................................ Mannino Giuseppe TU25.-1-7.3 ...................................................................... Turner Edna R TU25.-1-12.2 ................................................ Roberts Cole Horn Jerry A TU25.-1-18.8 ......... Urbanczyk Sara & Susan & John Dipietro, Anthony