Warriors Corner Schedule As of 8 Sep 2017

Warriors Corner Schedule As of 8 Sep 2017

Warriors Corner Schedule as of 15 Sep) Mon 9 Oct Topic Speaker 1200-1240 RDECOM - Lethality in Support of Multi Domain Battle MG Cedric Wins, CG,...

153KB Sizes 0 Downloads 8 Views

Warriors Corner Schedule as of 15 Sep) Mon 9 Oct

Topic

Speaker

1200-1240

RDECOM - Lethality in Support of Multi Domain Battle

MG Cedric Wins, CG, RDECOM Dr. Michael Richman, AMRDEC COL Rich Hornstein, AMRDEC MilDep

1250 – 1330

Rapid Acquisition for Land Power Dominance in Europe

Mr. Doug Wiltsie, Director, Army Rapid Capabilities Office MG Shoffner, Director of Operations, Army Rapid Capabilities Office MG David Bassett, PEO, Ground Cbt Systems

1340 – 1420

FMS: OPM SANG – The Blueprint for Success

MG Frank Muth, PM, Saudi Arabian National Guard Modernization Program

1430 – 1510

Gear Up #What We Do For Soldiers

MG Brian Cummings, PEO-Soldier

1520 – 1600

Building Tactical Network Proficiency

Mr. Gary Martin, PEO C3T Mr. Gary Muzzelo, SES, CECOM

1610 – 1650

Next Generation Combat Vehicle

MG Eric Wesley, CG, Maneuver Center of Excellence

Tues 10 Oct

Topic

Speaker

0930 – 1010

NATO Land Forces - Enhanced Forward Presence (eFP)

LTG Darryl Williams, CG LANDCOM Chief Warrant Officer Stephen Rice, Command Senior Enlisted Leader (Canadian Army) LTC Wade Rutland (Canadian Army), Commander, Battle Group Latvia CPT Brage Reinaas (Norwegian Army), Battle Group Lithuania

1020 – 1100

Installations of the Future – Enabling Warfighter Readiness

J. Randall Robinson, Acting ASA-IE&E LTG Gwen Bingham, ACSIM

1110 – 1150

All Things SFAB

BG (P) Brian Mennes, Director, Force Management, G3/5/7

1430 – 1510

The Network Way Ahead

MG John Morrison, CG, Cyber Center of Excellence MG James Mingus, Dir., Mission Command Center of Excellence

1520 – 1600

Getting Out of Our Own Way – Building a Culture of Innovation

LTG Edward Cardon, Director, Office of Business Transformation Mr. Robin Swan, Deputy Director, Office of Business Transformation

1610 – 1650

AMC Role in Delivering Readiness at the Tactical Point of Need

COL Eric P. Shirley, Cdr., 407th Army Field Support Brigade

1

Warriors Corner Schedule as of 15 Sep

Wed, 11 Oct

Topic

Speaker

0915 – 0955

Implications of Fighting, By, With and Through

LTG Michael Garrett, CG, ARCENT

1005 – 1045

Preparing for Large Scale Combat Operations – FM 3-0

LTG Mike Lundy, CG, Combined Arms Center

1055 – 1135

Year of Execution: Rotational Forces in Action

LTG Ben Hodges, CG, USAREUR COL Chris Norrie, Cdr., 3rd ABCT, 4th ID COL Claire Gill, Cdr., 10th CAB, 10th Mtn Div COL Michelle Donahue, Cdr., 16th Sustainment Bde

1145 – 1225

U.S. Army South NCO Professional Development in South and Central America and the Caribbean: One year later

MG Mark Stammer, CG, U.S. Army South SGM Jose Bueno, U.S. Army South SGM Christina Bhatti, U.S. Army South

1235 – 1305

Cyber Attacks Are Borderless

MG Garrett Yee, Military Deputy Cyber Security, CIO G6 BG Joseph McGee, Dep. Cdr. (Operations), ARCYBER

1315 – 1355

Strengthening Readiness Contingency Capabilities - USACE Readiness Support Center

Mr. Kent Simon, Dir., USACE Readiness Support Center

1405 – 1445

Operational Virtual Health

BG Telita Crosland, MEDCOM Colleen Rye, PhD, Chief, Army Virtual Health

1455 – 1535

Setting the Theater for Long Term Strategic Success

BG Gene LeBoeuf, Acting CG, USARAF COL Al Boyer, Cdr., 1st Bde. 101st COL Jay Osborn, USARAF Surgeon

2